2017-18 Roster
Coaches

NameEvent(s)Ht.Yr.Hometown (Last School)Major
autrey allieAllie AutreyDiving645-46RS JRPleasant Grove, Calif. (Saint Francis HS '14)Animal Science
bockman kathrynKathryn BockmanDist. Free695-91FRSanta Cruz, Calif. (Aptos HS '17)Undeclared- Life Sciences
boese isabelaIsabela Boese695-91FRSolana Beach, Calif. (Torrey Pines HS '17)Clinical Nutrition
brand irisIris BrandFree/Breast685-85JRPleasanton, Calif. (Wisconsin)Environmental Policy Analysis & Planning
chau amandaAmanda ChauDiving665-61FRDublin, Calif. (Dublin HS '17)Biomedical Engineering
chung evaEva ChungBreast/IM655-55JRPleasanton, Calif. (Amador Valley HS '15)Biological Sciences
cunnan miaMia CunnanFree/Back695-93SOSan Rafael, Calif. (Terra Linda HS '16)Biological Sciences
dresel aislinnAislinn DreselBack/Fly695-97SRNovato, Calif. (Marin Catholic HS '14)Managerial Economics
facey miaMia FaceyFree705-105JRNapa, Calif. (Napa HS '15)Biological Sciences
fernandez jessicaJessica FernandezDiving675-75JRLaguna Hills, Calif. (Dana Hills HS '15)Anthropology
gonzalez ninaNina GonzalezFly/Free695-95JREl Paso, Texas (Tulane University)History and Spanish
gueniot jordanJordan GueniotFly/Free665-66RS JRLa Mesa, Calif. (Steele Canyon HS '14)Psychology
hanley alexaAlexa HanleyBreast/Fly645-43SOOrinda, Calif. (Campolindo HS '16)Undeclared - Social Sciences
johnson keelyKeely JohnsonFree685-84RS SOChico, Calif. (Pleasant Valley HS '15)Pre-Landscape Architecture
kaleta toriTori KaletaBreast/IM736-13SOSan Ramon, Calif. (UCSD 16-17)Neurobiology, Physiology, and Behavior
lampron lauraLaura LampronFly/IM645-41FRSan Ramon, Calif. (California HS '17)Biological Sciences
lampron paigePaige LampronDist. Free665-61FRSan Ramon, Calif. (California HS '17)Genetics and Genomics
lampron robinRobin LampronFree655-57SRSan Ramon, Calif. (California HS '14)Animal Science
laughlin solieSolie LaughlinBack/IM705-105JRVentura, Calif. (Ventura HS '15)Psychology
leacox kylaKyla LeacoxBreast/Fly665-61FRDavis, Calif. (Davis Senior HS '17)Biotechnology
mcclelland coraCora McClellandFly635-33SOSan Diego, Calif. (Cathedral Catholic HS '16)Wildlife, Fish, and Conservation Biology
miller alishaAlisha MillerDiving655-51FRStockton, Calif. (St. Mary's HS '17)Biomedical Engineering
murff sophieSophie MurffFree/Fly675-71FRMenlo Park, Calif. (Menlo Atherton HS '17)Neurobiology, Physiology, and Behavior
nowack angelicaAngelica NowackFly665-67SRSanta Rosa, Calif. (Montgomery HS '14)Neurobiology, Physiology & Behavior
nowack theresaTheresa NowackBreast/Free655-51FRSanta Rosa, Calif. (Montgomery HS '17)Computer Science & Engineering
o'brien hayleyHayley O'BrienFree645-41FRSan Jose, Calif. (Leigh HS '17)Biology
owyoung jordanJordan OwyoungBack/IM645-47SROakland, Calif. (The College Preparatory School '14)Undeclared - Life Sciences
pincin jamieJamie PincinFree655-53SORedding, Calif. (Foothill HS '16)Animal Science
proshak angelinaAngelina ProshakDiving635-37SRSacramento, Calif. (El Camino HS '14)Human Development
schultz courtneyCourtney SchultzFree/Breast655-57SRCupertino, Calif. (Cupertino HS '14)Managerial Economics
schumann kristinKristin SchumannBreast/IM705-105JRDanville, Calif. (San Ramon Valley HS '15)Neurobiology, Physiology & Behavior
sena aliAli SenaFree675-77SRWalnut Creek, Calif. (Northgate HS '14)Neurobiology, Physiology & Behavior
smith oliviaOlivia SmithFly/Free685-83SOSanta Barbara, Calif. (San Marcos HS '16)Undeclared
thomas macaylaMacayla ThomasBack655-53SORoseville, Calif. (Granite Bay HS '16)Mechanical Engineering
timmerman leahLeah TimmermanBreast/IM685-81FRWest Hills, Calif. (Palisades Charter HS '17)American Studies
toropov inessaInessa ToropovDiving665-65JRSacramento, Calif. (El Camino HS '15)Civil Engineering
truong katieKatie TruongDiving615-11FRSan Jose, Calif. (Oak Grove HS '17)Neurobiology, Physiology, and Behavior
vemury aniAni VemuryDiving645-47SRLos Gatos, Calif. (Leigh HS '14)Biotechnology
wright eliseElise WrightBreast/IM655-57SRCarlsbad, Calif. (Carlsbad HS '14)International Relations
yeung vanessaVanessa Yeung0Hong KongUndeclared- Life Sciences

Coaches
Barbara Jahn - Head Coach
Pete Motekaitis - Associate Head Coach
Phil Tonne - Diving Coach
Rick Henderson - Administrative Assistant
Scott Weltz - Volunteer Assistant