Aggie Scramble Meet Results

Swimmers from nearby two-year colleges and local clubs made up the bulk of the field of competition at the Aggie Scramble at Schaal Aquatics Center Saturday.
 
Swimmers from nearby two-year colleges and local clubs made up the bulk of the field of competition at the Aggie Scramble at Schaal Aquatics Center Saturday.
 

Feb. 28, 2004

Full Women's Results in PDF Format
Download Free Acrobat Reader

Senior Michael Fahy was a two-event winner for UC Davis, capturing both the 50 back and 200 back. He was one of a handful of Aggie men's swimmers who competed in a field of predominantly two-year college and club entrants.

Matt Casto (50 breast), Matt Roper (100 fly), Eli Novichenok (100 back), Brian Bacharach (50 fly) and Patrick Jacobson (100 IM) also won events for UC Davis. No Aggie women competed in the meet.

Both men's and women's teams participate at America Short Course Championships in Austin, Texas, in early March.

AGGIE SCRAMBLE
Schaal Aquatics Center, UC Davis

Men's 200 Freestyle - 1. Davie, SMST, 1:41.49; 2. Clarkson, Unatt, 1:50.25; 3. Bynum, DVA, 1:54.99; 4. Lemke, Unatt, 1:56.27; 5. Nadler, Unatt, 1:56.44; 6. Schader, Merced, 1:56.44; 7. Allen, Unatt, 1:57.47; 8. Diesslin, Merced, 1:58.45; 9. Brooks, Delta, 1:58.52; 10. McMahon, Delta, 1:59.56; 11. Law, Delta, 2:01.55; 12. Lauchland, Delta, 2:01.88; 13. Glassman, Unatt, 2:02.17; 14. Hooten, Unatt, 2:05.98; 15. Reinhart, DHS, 2:07.14; 16. Wandzell, Merced, 2:07.28; 17. Dam, Unatt, 2:07.55; 18. Catlin, Unatt, 2:08.33; 19. Main, DVC, 2:08.63; 20. Suter, Sac City, 2:13.74.

Men's 50 Breast - 1. Casto, UC Davis, 26.58; 2. Jacobsen, UC Davis, 27.47; 3. Hermens, WCAB, 28.92; 4. Mikoni, DVC, 29.02; 5. Wilson, Unatt, 29.17; 6. Damante, UC Davis, 29.69; 7. King, DVC, 29.80; 8. Higgins, Unatt, 29.88; 9. Cunningham, UC Davis, 29.94; 10. Main, DVC, 30.13; 11. Haberle, Delta, 30.17; 12. Libonati, DVC, 30.29; 13. Driscoll, WCAB, 31.04; 14. Wooldridge, UC Davis, 32.24; 15. Tao, Sac City, 34.31; 16. Glassman, Unatt, 37.84; 17. Arbuckle, Sac City, 38.14; 18. Brazil, DHS, 40.23; Ruiz, Unatt, DQ.

Men's 100 Backstroke - 1. Novichenok, UC Davis, 57.28; 2. Bynum, DVC, 58.49; 3. Morrell, Unatt. 59.22; 4. Jorgensen, Unatt. 59.98; 5. Mackenzie, DVC, 1:01.21; 6. Acree, Merced, 1:01.96; 7. Fisher, DVC, 1:01.98; 8. Patterson, Unatt. 1:02.37; 9. Stampfl, Unatt. 1:02.51; 10. Stoner, Unatt. 1:03.01; 11. Rexroth, Delta, 1:03.05; 12. Barr, Unatt. 1:03.53; 13. Lauchland, Delta, 1:03.76; 14. Guess, Sac City, 1:08.77; 15. Reinhart, Davis, 1:10.42; 16. Magee, Sac City, 1:12.32; 17. Motekaitis, Unatt. 1:24.21; Crawford, UC Davis, DQ.

 

 

Men's 200 Fly - 1. Yang, DVC, 1:58.05; 2. Baker, WCA, 2:00.43; 3. McGowan, DVC, 2:07.60; 4. Eisner, Merced, 2:19.78.

Men's 400 IM - 1. Schrader, Merced, 4:45.57; 2. Yoshiwara, DVC, 4:49.69; 3. Edwards, DVC, 4:57.57; 4. Taylor, DVC, 5:00.55.

Men's 50 Freestyle - 1. Chase, DVC, 21.61; 2. Davie, SMST, 21.69; 3. Williams, UC Davis, 21.70; 4. Bacharach, UC Davis, 22.13; 5. MacPhail, DVC, 22.49; 6. Clarkson, Unatt. 22.51; 7. Chordas, Unatt. 22.52; 8. Bireley, UC Davis, 22.71; 8. Iles, Delta, 22.71; 10. Main, DVC, 22.87; 11. Morrell, Unatt. 22.96; 12. Damante, UC Davis, 23.01; 13. Crawford, UC Davis, 23.06; 14. McGowan, DVC, 23.37; 15. Jablonski, UC Davis, 23.40; 16. Poya, UC Davis, 23.46; 17. Wallen, UC Davis, 23.47; 18. Almeida, DVC, 23.62; 19. Allen, Unatt. 23.63; 20. Diesslin, Merced, 23.74; 21. Darlington, DVC, 23.82; 22. Wilson, Unatt. 23.89; 23. Patterson, Unatt. 23.95; 24. Benton, DVC, 24.02; 25. King, DVC, 24.06; 26. Bernard, DVC, 24.08; 27. Stoner, Unatt. 24.09; 28. Stampfl, Unatt. 24.18; 29. Driscoll, WCAB, 24.20; 30. Lemke, Unatt. 24.31; 30. Higgins, Unatt. 24.31; 32. Brooks, Delta, 24.36; 33. Deutsch, DVC, 24.46; 34. Nadler, Unatt. 24.51; 35. McMahon, Delta, 24.59; 36. Libonati, DVC, 24.63; 37. Acree, Merced, 24.67; 38. Guess, Sac City, 24.89; 39. Glassman, Unatt. 25.01; 40. Law, Delta, 25.24; 41. Magee, Sac City, 25.39; 42. Reinhart, Unatt. 25.81; 43. Gueder, Sac City, 26.42; 44. Cunningham, UC Davis, 26.53; 45. Wetterston, DVC, 27.10; 46. Tao, Sac City, 27.18; 47. Catlin, Unatt. 27.45; 48. Holmes, Sac City, 28.16; 49. Motekaitis, Unatt. 31.78; Ruiz, Unatt. DQ.

Men's 200 Breaststroke - 1. Mikuni, DVC, 2:18.71; 2. Rothway, WCA, 2:23.01; 3. Tao, Sac City, 3:01.58; 4. Arbuckle, Sac City, 3:03.19.

Men's 50 Backstroke - 1. Fahy, UC Davis, 24.79; 2. Wooldridge, UC Davis, 25.98; 3. Damante, UC Davis, 26.75; 4. Heberle, Delta, 28.63; 5. Iles, Delta, 29.74; 6. Diesslin, Merced, 30.54; 7. Lauchland, Delta, 30.64; 8. Wandeell, Merced, 31.52; 9. Motekaitis, Unatt. 39.95; 10. Lewis, Unatt. 41.55; Jorgensen, Unatt. DQ; Holmes, Sac City, DQ.

Men's 100 Butterfly - 1. Roper, UC Davis, 54.01; 2. Baker, WCAB, 54.73; 3. Fernandez, UC Davis, 55.61; 4. Jones, Aquadarts, 56.00; 5. Novichenok, UC Davis, 56.03; 6. Wallen, UC Davis, 56.46; 7. McGee, UC Davis, 56.87; 8. Poya, UC Davis, 57.16; 9. Payne, UC Davis, 57.24; 10. Damante, UC Davis, 58.64; 11. Nadler, Unatt. 0:58.65; 12. Bireley, UC Davis, 58.71; 13. Acree, Delta, 58.84; 14. Higgins, Unatt. 0:59.62; 15. MacPhail, DVC, 59.70; 16. Tunquist, Unatt. 0:59.72; 17. Rexroth, Delta, 59.74; 18. Benton, DVC, 1:00.35; 19. Stoner, Unatt. 1:02.97; 20. Bernard, DVC, 1:03.53; 21. Barr, Unatt. 1:03.74; 22. Taylor, DVC, 1:04.48; 23. Wettersten, DVC, 1:05.10; 24. Hooten, Unatt. 1:05.21; 25. Lindsey, Delta, 1:07.34; 26. Glassman, Unatt. 1:07.80; 27. Bilotti, DVC, 1:09.02.

Men's 200 Individual Medley - 1. Yang, DVC, 2:01.76; 2. Clarkson, Unatt. 2:02.81; 3. Rothway, WCAB, 2:13.05; 4. Taylor, DVC, 2:23.20; 5. Suter, Sac City, 2:35.52; 6. Wandzell, Merced, 2:36.94; 7. Tao, Sac City, 2:43.46; 8. Goeder, Sac City, 2:50.87.

Men's 100 Freestyle - 1. Davie, SMST, 46.58; 2. Williams, UC Davis, 46.68; 3. Iles, Delta, 50.20; 4. Baker, WCAB, 50.48; 5. Jablonski, UC Davis, 50.55; 6. MacPhail, DVC, 50.63; 7. Morrell, Unatt. 0:50.72; 8. Crawford, UC Davis, 50.79; 9. Chase, DVC, 51.47; 10. Main, DVC, 51.55; 11. Allen, Unatt. 0:52.18; 12. Schrader, Delta, 52.34; 13. Patterson, Unatt. 0:52.87; 14. Nadler, Unatt. 0:53.03; 15. Brooks, Delta, 54.15; 16. Almeida, DVC, 54.27; 17. McMahon, Delta, 54.27; 18. Benton, DVC, 54.70; 19. Stampfl, Unatt. 0:54.74; 20. Law, Delta, 54.78; 21. Bernard, DVC, 54.89; 22. Main, DVC, 55.26; 23. Darlington, DVC, 55.53; 24. Guess, Sac City, 56.22; 25. Biessman, UC Davis, 56.44; 26. Deutsch, DVC, 56.44; 27. Magee, Sac City, 57.44; 28. Suter, Sac City, 58.56; 29. Catlin, Unatt. 0:59.75; 30. Lewis, Unatt. 1:01.79; 31. Brazil, Unatt. 1:07.40; 32. Holmes, Sac City, 1:18.48.

Men's 100 Breaststroke; , Glassman, Unatt. 1:25.02; , Goeden, Sac City, 1:21.63; , Libonati, DVC, 1:05.49; , Heberle, Delta, 1:07.77; , Main, DVC, 1:15.84; , Guess, Sac City, 1:14.59; , Jorgensen, Unatt. 1:11.25; , Roper, UC Davis, 1:03.75; , Wilson, Unatt. 1:04.15; , Casto, UC Davis, 57.63; , Hesmens, WCAB, 1:04.41; , Higgins, Unatt. 1:05.84; , Mikuni, DVC, 1:03.03; , King, DVC, 1:07.65.

Men's 200 Backstroke - 1. Fahy, UC Davis, 1:53.84; 2. Yang, DVC, 2:03.92; 3. Bynum, DVC, 2:10.79; 4. Jorgensen, Unatt. 2:14.60; 5. Fisher, DVC, 2:20.91; 6. Magee, Sac City, 2:33.90.

Men's 50 Butterfly - 1. Bacharach, UC Davis, 24.49; 2. Chordas, Unatt. 25.20; 3. Wallen, UC Davis, 25.33; 4. Bireley, UC Davis, 25.39; 5. Payne, UC Davis, 25.43; 6. Novichenok, UC Davis, 25.86; 7. Tunquist, Unatt. 26.18; 8. Damante, UC Davis, 26.38; 9. Allen, Unatt. 26.69; 10. Nadler, Unatt. 26.98; 11. Glassman, Unatt. 28.84; 12. Wettersen, DVC, 29.04; 13. Holmes, Sac City, 36.80.

Men's 100 Individual Medley - 1. Jacobson, UC Davis, 53.30; 2. Casto, UC Davis, 53.32; 3. Payne, UC Davis, 56.39; 4. Roper, UC Davis, 56.50; 5. Wallen, UC Davis, 57.73; 6. McGee, UC Davis, 58.50; 7. Chordas, Unatt. 0:58.67; 8. Damante, UC Davis, 59.62; 9. Cunningham, UC Davis, 1:00.53; 10. Bireley, UC Davis, 1:00.60; 11. Lemke, UC Davis, 1:00.95; 12. Jablonski, UC Davis, 1:01.21; 13. Rexroth, Delta, 1:02.07; 14. Tunquist, Unatt. 1:07.11; 15. Suter, Sac City, 1:09.47; 16. Biessman, UC Davis, 1:09.68; 17. Tao, Sac City, 1:12.30; 18. Lindsey, Delta, 1:12.68; 19. Arbuckle, Sac City, 1:20.81; Crawford, UC Davis, DQ;.

Men's 500 Freestyle - 1. Davie, SMST, 4:46.08; 2. McGowan, DVC, 5:04.29; 3. Yoshiwara, DVC, 5:23.00; 4. Barr, Unatt. 5:24.06; 5. Edwards, DVC, 5:37.48; 6. Hooten, Unatt. 5:41.61; 7. Catlin, Unatt. 5:50.65; 8. Bilotti, DVC, 5:52.56;

Women's 200 Freestyle - 1.Stephensen, Unattached, 2:01.11; 2. Wilce, Vacaville, 2:02.67; 3. Kubli, Sac City, 2:05.85; 4. Cunnion, Sac City, 2:08.31; 5. Rupnik, DVC, 2:11.82; 6. Feeney, Unattached, 2:15.41; 7. Schegle, Unattached, 2:18.88; 8. Zamolo, DVC, 2:19.58; 9. Paige, Sac City, 2:22.34; 10. Musada, Merced, 2:26.44; 11. Hawley, Delta, 2:26.67; 12. Hernandez, Unattached, 2:28.38; 13. Bowling, Sac City, 2:32.04; 14. Matthew, DVC, 2:33.47; 15. Bullock, Laney, 3:15.16.

Women's 50 Breaststroke - 1.Szmidt, Merced, 31.95; 2. West, Unatt. 32.77; 3. Larson, Unatt. 33.45; 4. Seth, DVC, 33.68; 5. Pantle, Unatt. 33.86; 6. Shaffer, Unatt. 34.72; 7. Haverstock, Unatt. 34.88; 8. de la Fuente, DVC, 35.35; 9. Cunningham, Unatt. 35.73; 10. Schultz, Merced, 36.54; 11. Cunnion, Sac Cityh, 36.96; 12. Paige, Sac City, 37.01; 13. Kahn, Unatt. 38.98; 14. Rodriguez, Unatt. 39.00; 15. Sanchez, Delta, 39.07; 16. Ward, Unatt. 39.62; 17. Mohr, Unatt. 39.64; 18. Lee, Laney, 41.58; 19. Smith, Sac City, 42.23; 20. Timofeyeva, Unatt. 44.35; 21. Duffy, Laney, 44.43; 22. Gaetjens, Laney , 49.21; Martin, Delta, DQ.

Women's 100 Backstroke - 1.Kahn, Sac City, 1:03.56; 2. Jackson, Merced, 1:04.80; 3. Wilce, Vacaville, 1:05.32; 4. Motekaitis, Unatt. 1:05.44; 5. Koch, DVC, 1:05.53; 6. Kubli, Sac City, 1:05.73; 7. Barnus, Sac City, 1:06.55; 8. Hughes, Unatt. 1:07.14; 9. Phelps, Merced, 1:08.19; 10. Peck, Sac City, 1:08.65; 11. Burns, DVC, 1:08.72; 12. Patterson, Unatt. 1:09.22; 13. Feeney, Unatt. 1:09.27; 14. Shaffer, Unatt. 1:09.88; 15. Mongalo, Sac City, 1:10.46; 16. O'Brien, Solano, 1:11.26; 17. Goll, DVC, 1:13.42; 18. Pareno, DVC, 1:16.90; 19. Musada, Merced, 1:19.40; 20. Walzem, Unatt. 1:20.63; 21. Vaughan, Laney, 1:29.25; 22. Bullock, Laney, 1:37.39.

Women's 400 IM - 1.Shaffer, Unatt. 4:56.22; 2. Barnus, Sac City, 5:22.43; 3. Hawley, Delta, 5:58.16.

Women's 200 Fly; 1. Lindsey, Davis Aquadarts, 2:43.96.

Women's 50 Freestyle - 1.Hansen, DVC, 25.61; 2. O'Brien, Solano, 26.14; 3. Stephensen, Unatt. 26.25; 4. Schuetz, Merced, 26.35; 5. Pantle, DVC, 26.36; 6. Eisner, Merced, 26.44; 7. West, Unatt. 26.50; 8. Kremen, Unatt. 26.51; 9. Palmer, DVC, 26.64; 10. Lindenmuth, DVC, 26.75; 11. Haverstock, Sac City, 26.95; 12. Todd, DVC, 27.22; 13. Motekaitis, Unatt. 27.23; 14. DeMaso, DVC, 27.25; 15. Hannum, Unatt. 27.25; 16. Cunnison, Sac City, 27.37; 17. Houser, Sac City, 27.48; 18. Burns, DVC, 27.59; 19. Yee, DVC, 27.61; 20. Feeney, Unatt. 27.72; 21. Mackall, DVC, 27.81; 22. Larson, Davis, 27.82; 23. Schelegle, Unatt. 27.87; 24. Newmann, Unatt. 27.92; 25. DaCruz, Merced, 28.01; 26. Seth, DVC, 28.18; 27. Kruse, Sac City, 28.19; 28. Kramer, DVC, 28.24; 29. Hughes, Unatt. 28.54; 30. Jackson, Merced, 28.88; 31. Skinner, Merced, 28.96; 32. Kalin, Unatt. 29.07; 33. Yerman, DVC, 29.09; 34. Rodriguez, Unatt. 30.07; 35. Bowling, Sac City, 30.28; 36. Mohr, Unatt. 30.51; 37. Lee, Laney, 31.39; 38. Smith, Sac City, 31.44; 39. Timofeyeva, Unatt. 31.60; 40. Hernandez, Sac City, 31.91; 41. Rall, Delta, 33.19; 42. Vaughan, Laney, 33.98; 43. Capanis, DVC, 34.14; 44. Bunn, Unatt. 36.04; 45. Duffy, Laney, 36.71; 46. Martin, Delta, 37.34; 47. Gaetjens, Laney, 39.83; 48. Garcia, Delta, 42.69.

Women's 200 Breaststroke - 1.Pritchard, Delta, 2:29.02; 2. Peri, Unatt. 2:51.38.

Women's 50 Backstroke - 1.Hansen, DVC, 30.02; 2. Kahn, Sac City, 30.57; 3. Koch, DVC, 30.67; 4. Motekaitis, Unatt. 31.21; 5. Jackson, Merced, 31.30; 6. Palmer, DVC, 31.45; 7. Burns, DVC, 31.61; 8. Phelps, Merced, 31.74; 9. Eisner, Merced, 31.77; 10. Schuetz, Merced, 31.97; 11. Mongalo, Sac City, 33.07; 12. Mackall, DVC, 33.61; 13. Yee, DVC, 33.66; 14. Goll, DVC, 33.91; 15. Ward, Unatt. 34.97; 16. Skinner, Merced, 35.71; 17. Bowling, Sac City, 37.15; 18. Rall, Delta, 38.96; 19. Timofeyeva, Unatt. 39.16; 20. Garcia, Delta, 54.73; Martin, Delta, DQ.

Women's 100 Butterfly - 1.Larson, Sac City, 1:03.98; 2. Shaffer, Unatt. 1:05.04; 3. Cunningham, Unatt. 1:05.16; 4. Houser, DVC, 1:06.33; 5. Rupnik, DVC, 1:11.29; 6. Feeney, Unatt. 1:13.13; 7. Zamolo, DVC, 1:13.66; 8. DaCruz, Merced, 1:15.75; 9. Chong, Sac City, 1:20.25; 10. Vaughan, Laney, 1:31.04.

Women's 200 IM - 1.Szmidt, Merced, 2:17.21; 2. Pritchard, Delta, 2:18.13; 3. Pantle, DVC, 2:22.27; 4. Haverstock, Sac City, 2:25.75; 5. Shafter, Unatt. 2:26.11; 6. Hannum, Unatt. 2:26.31; 7. Peck, Sac City, 2:30.83; 8. Barrus, Sac City, 2:32.24; 9. Koch, DVC, 2:32.82; 10. Feeney, Unatt. 2:39.10; 11. Peri, Unatt. 2:40.75; 12. Musada, Merced, 2:46.96.

Women's 100 Freestyle - 1.Stephensen, Unatt. 55.99; 2. O'Brien, Solano, 56.26; 3. Szmidt, Merced, 56.68; 4. Kremen, Unatt. 58.73; 5. Lindenmuth, DVC, 58.85; 6. Cunnion, Sac City, 59.02; 7. Palmer, DVC, 59.18; 8. Patterson, Unatt. 59.43; 9. DaCruz, Merced, 1:00.57; 10. Hannum, Unatt. 1:00.76; 11. Todd, DVC, 1:00.91; 12. Bean, Delta, 1:01.03; 13. Mackall, DVC, 1:01.10; 14. Schelegle, Unatt. 1:02.20; 15. Phelps, Merced, 1:02.32; 16. Kahn, Unatt. 1:03.18; 17. Mohr, Unatt. 1:05.87; 18. Skinner, Merced, 1:06.05; 19. Pareno, DVC, 1:07.08; 20. Ward, Unatt. 1:07.09; 21. Mathews, DVC, 1:08.41; 22. Bowling, Sac City, 1:08.62; 23. Hernandez, Sac City, 1:09.04; 24. Walzem, Unatt. 1:09.09; 25. Kahe, Sac City, 1:12.66; 26. Smith, Sac City, 1:12.83; 27. Vaughan, Laney, 1:14.71; 28. Rall, Delta, 1:15.78; 29. Bunn, Unatt. 1:22.22; 30. Duffy, Laney, 1:23.94; .

Women's 100 Breaststroke - 1.Pritchard, Delta, 1:08.83; 2. Seth, DVC, 1:13.39; 3. de la Fuente, DVC, 1:16.85; 4. Haverstock, Sac City, 1:17.13; 5. Paige, Sac City, 1:19.97; 6. Motekaitis, Unatt. 1:22.61; 7. Larson, Davis, 1:27.62; 8. Lee, Laney, 1:27.72; 9. Sanchez, Delta, 1:30.30; 10. Smith, Sac City, 1:32.77; 11. Gaetjens, Laney, 1:45.39; .

Women's 200 Backstroke - 1.Kubu, Sac City, 2:22.85; 2. Shaffer, Unatt. 2:22.90; 3. Barrus, Sac City, 2:27.59; 4. Mongalo, Sac City, 2:35.15.

Women's 50 Butterfly - 1.West, Unatt. 28.30; 2. Lindermuth, DVC, 28.76; 3. Kremen, Unatt. 29.53; 4. DeMaso, DVC, 29.81; 5. Schuetz, Merced, 29.95; 6. Houser, Sac City, 30.25; 7. Newman, Unatt. 30.27; 8. Kahn, Sac City, 31.30; 9. Bean, Delta, 31.30; 10. Kruse, Sac City, 31.66; 11. Rodriguez, Unatt. 32.42; 12. Zamolo, DVC, 32.99; 13. Feeney, Unatt. 33.27; 14. Kramer, DVC, 33.94; 15. Timofeyeva, Unatt. 35.28; 16. Chang, Sac City, 36.25; 17. Richardson, Sac City, 36.98; 18. Kane, Sac City, 38.32; .

Women's 100 Individual Medley - 1.West, Unatt. 1:04.89; 2. Larson, Unatt. 1:04.91; 3. Kahn, Sac City, 1:06.73; 4. Motekaitis, Unatt. 1:07.37; 5. Kremen, Unatt. 1:07.62; 6. Cunnion, Sac City, 1:09.91; 7. Patterson, Unatt. 1:10.08; 8. Peck, Sac City, 1:10.20; 9. Newman, Unatt. 1:10.67; 10. Houser, Sac City, 1:11.01; 11. Bean, Delta, 1:11.89; 12. Shaffer, Unatt. 1:12.36; 13. Kruse, Sac City, 1:12.67; 14. Peri, Unatt. 1:13.79; 15. Schelgle, Unatt. 1:15.59; 16. Larson, Aquadarts, 1:16.08; 17. Pareno, DVC, 1:17.09; 18. Khan, Unatt. 1:17.52; 19. Sanchez, Delta, 1:17.79; 20. Ward, Unatt. 1:18.83; 21. Lee, Laney, 1:19.89; 22. Walzem, Unatt. 1:21.87; 23. Smith, Sac City, 1:22.51; 24. Richardson, Sac City, 1:22.64; 25. Chang, Sac City, 1:23.96; 26. Kane, Sac City, 1:24.74; .

Women's 500 Freestyle - 1.Stephensen, Unatt. 5:40.19; 2. Haverstock, Sac City, 5:41.92; 3. Rupnik, DVC, 5:44.86; 4. Peck, Sac City, 6:00.00; 5. Yerman, DVC, 6:01.60; 6. Houser, Sac City, 6:16.94; 7. Hernandez, Sac City, 6:34.57; 8. Mathews, DVC, 7:00.00; ;