Day 1 Results

Recap

2004 PACIFIC COLLEGIATE SWIM CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS
February 11, 2004

Women's 200 Medley Relay Men's 200 Medley Relay  
Women's 1 Meter Diving    
Women's 800 Freestyle Relay Men's 800 Freestyle Relay  
Women's 500 Freestyle Men's 500 Freestyle  
Women's 200 Individual Medley Men's 200 Individual Medley  
Women's 50 Freestyle Men's 50 Freestyle Men's 3 Meter Diving
Women's 400 Medley Relay Men's 400 Medley Relay  
Women's 400 Individual Medley Men's 400 Individual Medley  
Women's 100 Butterfly Men's 100 Butterfly  
Women's 200 Freesytle Men's 200 Freestyle  
Women's 100 Breaststroke Men's 100 Breaststroke  
Women's 100 Backstroke Men's 100 Backstroke  
Women's 3 Meter Diving    
Women's 200 Freestyle Relay Men's 200 Freestyle Relay  
Women's 1650 Freestyle Men's 1650 Freestyle  
Women's 200 Backstroke Men's 200 Backstroke  
Women's 100 Freestyle Men's 100 Freestyle  
Women's 200 Breaststroke Men's 200 Breaststroke  
Women's 200 Butterfly Men's 200 Butterfly Men's 1 Meter Diving
Women's 400 Freestyle Relay Men's 400 Freestyle Relay  
Women's Day 1 scores Men's Day 1 scores  

Women's 200 Medley Relay Final Results

NCAA Div I A 1:39.90 B 1:42.89 - NCAA Div II 1:48.29

NCAA Div III A 1:48.59 B 1:51.99

Meet Record 1:46.39 USD 2003

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits
1 Susan Bell
Rosanna Delurgio
Liz Whiteley
Emily Harlan
UCSD 01:46.78 00:28.62 01:46.78
2 Yuka Kobayashi
Zahra Shahalayi
Hannah Watanabe
Jessica Weeks
UCD 01:47.31 00:26.61 01:47.31
3 Kristen Heath
Tina Woodward
Stephanie Carter
Merylie Giguere
CSUB 01:48.25 00:28.38 01:48.25
4 Elise Fischbach
Marion Gallagher
Lindsey Gall
Rachel Dipasquale
SU 01:48.36 00:28.41 01:48.36
5 Ashley Rose
Ashley Swart
Kelly Cobourn
Nicole Draa
USD 01:48.93 00:28.53 01:48.93
6 Jillian Ruppenstein
Kimberley Onken
Sara Carwright
Kara Holzwarth
UCSC 01:48.99 00:28.25 01:48.99
7 Lauren Mathewson
Morgan Finley
Krista Zabor
Bayley Diamond
LMU 01:49.75 00:26.92 01:49.75
8 Ketrina Lemmen
Stephanie Hammond
Nicole Okuna
Megan Kelly
PEP 01:50.36 00:27.75 01:50.36
9 Cheryl Ogden
Kellie West
Rachel Macneill
Nicole Hillwig
CBU 01:52.97 00:29.74 01:52.97
10 Kati Wise
Briana Lyon
Jody Martinovich
Marci Myer
CHAP 01:57.29 00:28.31 01:57.29
11 Erin Broderick
Molly Curley
Jessica Kennedy
Jasmine Millan
SFSU 01:57.91 00:30.02 01:57.91
12 Lacey Sutton
Cory Audiat
Jenna Marvin
Katie Carlson
CSUH 01:58.25 00:31.58 01:58.25
13 Stacey Rupert
Rebecca George
Andrea Quick
Erin Tomaszewski
CWU 02:01.89 00:31.28 02:01.89
14 Jenny Waggoner
Amber Cannon
Brittany Pyeatt
Samantha Agnew
UTPB 02:10.42 00:37.46 02:10.42
15 Jane Scrutton
Leslie Jordan
Sydney Hodgkinson
Jenny Lonsdorf
USD 01:52.12 00:29.08 01:52.12
16 Liz Knight
Rebecca Tukua
Abbey Cornell
Katie Griffin
UCD 01:53.48 00:29.37 01:53.48
17 Sara Morrell
Ashley Elgas
Debbie Seiler
Lisa Petersen
UCD 01:53.55 00:29.45 01:53.55
18 Rochelle Gauthier
Ali Stauber
Shala Vangerpen
Katrina Hearn
USD 01:54.60 00:29.82 01:54.60
19 Jenna Cruzat
Kadee Whipple
Alexandra Tungland
Mandy Mooers
LMU 01:54.75 00:28.84 01:54.75
20 Katie Gray
Hitomi Aihara
Stephanie Miller
Christine Selzer
UCSC 01:56.36 00:30.60 01:56.36
21 Laurel Fink
Mollie Lewis
Ali Sauer
Sarah Gehringer
UCSC 01:57.11 00:29.85 01:57.11
22 Jenny Ring
Arienne Gachupin
Melanie Lentz
Mary Sherman
CBU 01:57.37 00:30.31 01:57.37
23 Mackenzie Kruk
Nicole Boston
Marie Walters
Megan Evans
LMU 01:58.31 00:29.22 01:58.31
24 Melissa Sasaki
Allison Terhorst
Martha Zepeda
Alessandra Laetsch
SFSU 02:01.48 00:31.33 02:01.48
25 Monica Carney
Marc Rueda
Kirsten Graves
Alison Gourley
UCSC 02:01.59 00:32.49 02:01.59
26 Lindsay Stripling
Lauren Donnely-Crocker
Chiara Stetson
Leah Musch
UCSC 02:02.68 00:32.12 02:02.68
27 Laura Schnieder
Devon Dooley
Niki Peck
Amelia Perman
CSUB 02:04.09 00:34.32 02:04.09
28 Erin Millie
Adrienne Henderson
Michelle Biwer
Amanda Schank
CWU 02:05.30 00:32.43 02:05.30
29 Meghan Piper
Mary Grisey
Bridget Morris
Brooke Rogers
SFSU 02:11.02 00:32.17 02:11.02


Men's 200 Medley Relay Final Results

NCAA Div I A 1:26.72 B 1:29.32 - NCAA Div II 1:33.59

NCAA Div III A 1:33.29 B 1:35.69

Meet Record 1:29.49 UH 2001

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits
1 Kyle Wooldridgge
Eddie Fernadez
Matt Casto
Pat Jacobson
UCD 01:33.07 00:24.56 01:33.07
2 Seth Dawson
Carl Crawford
Kin Wong
Chris Horner
CSUB 01:33.52 00:24.36 01:33.52
3 Corigan Bemis
Matt Oram
Tim Collins
Jesse Shelton
SU 01:34.05 00:24.73 01:34.05
4 Aram Yoo
Rob Small
Barnabas Sclafani
Mike Isaacs
UCSD 01:34.86 00:25.78 01:34.86
5 Ben Neuwirth
Nick Zefeldt
Nick Strauli
Chris Newman
UCSC 01:36.30 00:24.82 01:36.30
6 Russell Thompson
Hanny Prasetyo
Michael Garispe
Rodney Pillman
CBU 01:36.90 00:24.70 01:36.90
7 Nick Tainter
Rj Price
Cliff Brooke
Matt Kalkoske
CWU 01:41.57 00:26.77 01:41.57
8 Kyle Broderick
Taso Kolonelos
Kevin Wong
Bruno Ewald
SFSU 01:43.60 00:26.38 01:43.60
9 Kyle Robison
Wes Everett
Jesse Martinez
Michael Ontiveros
UTPB 01:44.90 00:27.95 01:44.90
10 Matt Jones
Cameron Poya
Mike Fahey
Kevin Bacharach
UCD 01:37.15 00:25.22 01:37.15
11 Ili Novichenok
Chris Cunningham
Kaleb Wallen
Brandon Bireley
UCD 01:41.11 00:27.42 01:41.11
12 Mike Maier
Pat Monson
Alex Hughes
Jake Crist
CWU 01:41.70 00:25.84 01:41.70
13 Jeff Heinz
Kevin Callister
Billy Morin
Darren Netzley
CBU 01:41.91 00:27.11 01:41.91
14 Josh Rubin
Brad Eakes
Chris Butler
Allen Young
UCSC 01:42.79 00:28.30 01:42.79
15 George Crocker
Tyler Boss
Shaun Guest
Blake Barthold
UCSC 01:45.58 00:28.44 01:45.58
16 Allen Walker
James Vossoughi
Aaron Mort
Tyler Bjarke
SFSU 01:57.55 00:35.79 01:57.55
17 CSUB
18 Jacob Damante
Kyle Payne
Matt Arndt
Matt Crawford
UCD D.Q.'d 00:25.94 D.Q.'d


Women's 1 Meter Diving Final Results

NCAA Div I 375.00 - NCAA Div II 365.00

NCAA Div III 370.00

Meet Record 494.60 Dawn Burton CSUN 1994

Place Name Team Final Result Prelim


Women's 800 Freestyle Relay Final Results

NCAA Div I A 7:11.65 B 7:24.59 - NCAA Div II 7:43.69

NCAA Div III A 7:41.99 B 7:56.59

Meet Record 7:32.53 USD 2003

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits
1 Kelly Cobourn
Jamie Jackson
Carissa Thomasson
Ashley Swart
USD 07:36.25 01:54.30 07:36.25
2 Vanessa Sallee
Rachelle Compton
Michelle Jennings
Yuka Kobayashi
UCD 07:39.91 01:57.17 07:39.91
3 Marisa Podesto
Monica Becks
Susan Bell
Sophie Levy
UCSD 07:41.30 01:59.27 07:41.30
4 Breanne Hentschke
Cassie Baur
Donna Martin
Loni Burton
CSUB 07:43.83 01:53.38 07:43.83
5 Stephanie Miller
Lauren Smith
Laurel Fink
Kara Holzwarth
UCSC 07:44.77 01:56.24 07:44.77
6 Lindsey Krusen
Meghan Melton
Alison Reddick
Maura Bolger
PEP 07:54.54 01:59.90 07:54.54
7 Marion Gallagher
Elise Fischbach
Kristie Rice
Kristen Michener
SU 07:56.00 01:57.92 07:56.00
8 Amanda Luciano
Krista Zabor
Breanne Melconian
Kadee Whipple
LMU 07:58.17 01:59.79 07:58.17
9 Mary Sherman
Jenny Ring
Cheryl Ogden
Cat Fitzpatrick
CBU 08:03.16 01:58.07 08:03.16
10 Emily Von Jentzen
Michelle Biwer
Erin Tomaszewski
Leia Spillman
CWU 08:15.29 02:03.02 08:15.29
11 Kati Wise
Katie Mcgraw
Briana Lyon
Jody Martinovich
CHAP 08:17.41 01:56.35 08:17.41
12 Erin Broderick
Kristina Sangalang
Alessandra Laetsch
Kate Wilson
SFSU 08:22.48 02:07.91 08:22.48
13 Lindsay Affleck
Farah Kunkel
Katie Carlson
Rachelle Fugitt
CSUH 08:56.40 02:11.49 08:56.40
14 Christy Droubay
Laura Leppke
Katie Griffin
Abbey Cornell
UCD 07:53.67 01:56.93 07:53.67
15 Maryka Paquette
Monica Sherman
Kristin Isbell
Shannon Harris
USD 08:07.80 01:58.61 08:07.80
16 Kaitlyn Youtz
Dana Morton
Monica Carney
Kelly Hayes
UCSC 08:09.10 01:58.89 08:09.10
17 Tabitha Hand
Melanie Lentz
Rachel Macneill
Jessi Rodriguez
CBU 08:15.28 02:00.88 08:15.28
18 Michelle Godwin
Erin Millie
Stacey Rupert
Amanda Schank
CWU 08:52.65 02:14.19 08:52.65
19 Laura Wills
Bridget Morris
Melissa Sasaki
Brooke Rogers
SFSU 09:05.74 02:19.32 09:05.74
20 Alyssa Lewis
Casey Eckart
Niki Peck
Stephanie Carter
CSUB D.Q.'d 02:03.08 D.Q.'d


Men's 800 Freestyle Relay Final Results

NCAA Div I A 6:26.08 B 6:37.66 - NCAA Div II 6:52.79

NCAA Div III A 6:49.99 B 6:58.99

Meet Record 6:41.94 CSUB 2001

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits
1 Mark Soho
Greg Mroz
Piotr Gegotek
Seth Dawson
CSUB 06:48.46 01:46.32 06:48.46
2 Mike Lahey
John Pearce
Tim Fuller
Brady Gosling
UCSD 06:51.00 01:43.34 06:51.00
3 Kevin Williams
Dan Jablonski
Craig Gawlick
Matt Roper
UCD 06:56.29 01:42.48 06:56.29
4 Jeff Heinz
Tim Olson
Hanny Prasetyo
Darren Netzley
CBU 07:00.92 01:43.34 07:00.92
5 Rui Ewald
Corigan Bemis
Zach Mueller
Jon Bartsch
SU 07:03.90 01:45.10 07:03.90
6 Chris Newman
J.D. Ellingson
Joel Zelie
Eric Clarkson
UCSC 07:05.22 01:46.33 07:05.22
7 Cliff Brooke
Nick Tainter
Nate Rose
James Olson
CWU 07:07.99 01:45.28 07:07.99
8 Kyle Broderick
Taso Kolonelos
Tyler Bjarke
Bruno Ewald
SFSU 07:33.85 01:51.07 07:33.85
9 Kyle Robison
Nick Goyeneche
Jesse Martinez
Fernie Trejo
UTPB 07:40.63 01:54.87 07:40.63
10 Bobby Eastman
Russell Thompson
Billy Morin
Kevin Callister
CBU 07:10.71 01:47.67 07:10.71
11 Ryan Driscoll
Jeff McGee
Jacob Damante
Vincent Mecozzi
UCD 07:14.67 01:49.84 07:14.67
12 Justin Smith
Blake Barthold
Greg Walther
Joey Gregorich
UCSC 07:20.20 01:46.27 07:20.20
13 Zach Rhue
Chris Ritter
Chris Torbeck
Quinn Chaves
CSUB 07:32.23 01:44.45 07:32.23
14 Kyle Macdonald
Josh King
Alex Hughes
Mike Maier
CWU 07:39.88 01:54.82 07:39.88


Women's 500 Freestyle Final Results

NCAA Div I A 4:45.46 B 4:54.02 - NCAA Div II A 5:05.19 B 5:14.35

NCAA Div III A 5:02.99 B 5:11.49

Meet Record 4:51.06 Heather Ballard CSUN 1993

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits Prelim Prelim Splits


Men's 500 Freestyle Final Results

NCAA Div I A 4:19.63 B 4:27.41 - NCAA Div II A 4:34.49 B 4:42.72

NCAA Div III A 4:35.59 B 4:42.99

Meet Record 4:23.56 VLASTA BURDA CSUB 2003

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits Prelim Prelim Splits


Women's 200 Individual Medley Final Results

NCAA Div I A 2:00.67 B 2:04.29 - NCAA Div II A 2:08.79 B 2:12.65

NCAA Div III A 2:08.99 B 2:12.49

Meet Record 2:02.95 Ashley Swart USD 2003

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits Prelim Prelim Splits


Men's 200 Individual Medley Final Results

NCAA Div I A 1:46.69 B 1:49.89 - NCAA Div II A 1:54.49 B 1:57.92

NCAA Div III A 1:53.49 B 1:56.19

Meet Record 1:50.61 Cheyne Bloch UH 2001

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits Prelim Prelim Splits


Women's 50 Freestyle Final Results

NCAA Div I A 22.88 B 23.56 - NCAA Div II A 24.29 B 25.02

NCAA Div III A 24.09 B 24.69

Meet Record :23.42 Sarah Corcoran DU 2000

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits Prelim Prelim Splits


Men's 50 Freestyle Final Results

NCAA Div I A 19.74 B 20.33 - NCAA Div II A 20.99 B 21.62

NCAA Div III A 20.69 B 21.39

Meet Record :19.99 Nick Folker UH 2000

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits Prelim Prelim Splits


Men's 3 Meter Diving Final Results

NCAA Div I 480.00 - NCAA Div II 460.00

NCAA Div III 440.00

Meet Record 573.15 Hunter Shafer NAU 1996

Place Name Team Final Result Prelim


Women's 400 Medley Relay Final Results

NCAA Div I A 3:38.32 B 3:44.86 - NCAA Div II 3:56.79

NCAA Div III A 3:56.99 B 4:02.59

Meet Record 3:50.88 USD 2003

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits


Men's 400 Medley Relay Final Results

NCAA Div I A 3:12.36 B 3:18.13 - NCAA Div II 3:25.59

NCAA Div III A 3:24.99 B 3:29.99

Meet Record 3:17.83 UH 2000

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits


Women's 400 Individual Medley Final Results

NCAA Div I A 4:15.93 B 4:23.60 - NCAA Div II A 4:34.39 B 4:42.62

NCAA Div III A 4:34.69 B 4:43.99

Meet Record 4:18.27 Ashley Swart USD 2003

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits Prelim Prelim Splits


Men's 400 Individual Medley Final Results

NCAA Div I A 3:47.29 B 3:54.10 - NCAA Div II A 4:05.39 B 4:12.75

NCAA Div III A 4:03.59 B 4:11.99

Meet Record 3:57.27 Bill Creaqer NAU 1998

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits Prelim Prelim Splits


Women's 100 Butterfly Final Results

NCAA Div I A 53.75 B 55.36 - NCAA Div II A 57.79 B 59.52

NCAA Div III A 58.19 B 1:00.29

Meet Record :55.09 Loni Burton CSUB 2003

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits Prelim Prelim Splits


Men's 100 Butterfly Final Results

NCAA Div I A 47.25 B 48.66 - NCAA Div II A 50.39 B 51.90

NCAA Div III A 50.09 B 51.89

Meet Record :47.91 Luis Rojas UH 2000

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits Prelim Prelim Splits


Women's 200 Freesytle Final Results

NCAA Div I A 1:47.61 B 1:50.83 - NCAA Div II A 1:54.59 B 1:58.03

NCAA Div III A 1:53.89 B 1:56.59

Meet Record 1:50.78 Carolyn Gorrick USD 2001

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits Prelim Prelim Splits


Men's 200 Freestyle Final Results

NCAA Div I A 1:36.19 B 1:39.07 - NCAA Div II A 1:41.39 B 1:44.43

NCAA Div III A 1:40.99 B 1:43.69

Meet Record 1:37.69 Nick Folker UH 2000

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits Prelim Prelim Splits


Women's 100 Breaststroke Final Results

NCAA Div I A 1:02.00 B 1:03.86 - NCAA Div II A 1:06.59 B 1:08.59

NCAA Div III A 1:06.29 B 1:08.59

Meet Record 1:02.92 Rosanna Delurgio UCSD 2003

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits Prelim Prelim Splits


Men's 100 Breaststroke Final Results

NCAA Div I A 54.00 B 55.62 - NCAA Div II A 57.79 B 59.52

NCAA Div III A 57.19 B 59.19

Meet Record :55.53 Terry Pruitt UH 2000

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits Prelim Prelim Splits


Women's 100 Backstroke Final Results

NCAA Div I A 54.47 B 56.10 - NCAA Div II A 58.79 B 1:00.55

NCAA Div III A 58.99 B 1:00.49

Meet Record :55.90 Yuka Kobayashi UCD 2003

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits Prelim Prelim Splits


Men's 100 Backstroke Final Results

NCAA Div I A 47.43 B 48.85 - NCAA Div II A 51.39 B 52.93

NCAA Div III A 51.49 B 53.09

Meet Record :48.56 Felix Sutanto CBU 2003

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits Prelim Prelim Splits


Women's 3 Meter Diving Final Results

NCAA Div I 425.00 - NCAA Div II 420.00

NCAA Div III 410.00

Meet Record 481.85 Shannon Pace USD 1999

Place Name Team Final Result Prelim


Women's 200 Freestyle Relay Final Results

NCAA Div I A 1:31.01 B 1:33.74 - NCAA Div II 1:37.09

NCAA Div III A 1:35.99 B 1:39.59

Meet Record 1:35.68 USD 2001

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits


Men's 200 Freestyle Relay Final Results

NCAA Div I A 1:18.47 B 1:20.82 - NCAA Div II 1:23.79

NCAA Div III A 1:23.19 B 1:25.19

Meet Record 1:19.88 UH 2000

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits


Women's 1650 Freestyle Final Results

NCAA Div I A 16:23.54 B 16:53.04 - NCAA Div II A 7:35.19 B 18:27.95

NCAA Div III A 17:25.99 B 17:59.99

Meet Record 16:33.71 April Diez NAU 1994

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits


Men's 1650 Freestyle Final Results

NCAA Div I A 15:05.87 B 15:33.04 - NCAA Div II A 16:02.19 B 16:50.30

NCAA Div III A 15:58.99 B 16:29.99

Meet Record 15:28.67 VLASTA BURDA CSUB 2002

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits


Women's 200 Backstroke Final Results

NCAA Div I A 1:58.24 B 2:01.78 - NCAA Div II A 2:07.69 B 2:11.52

NCAA Div III A 2:06.79 B 2:11.19

Meet Record 2:01.92 Yuka Kobayashi UCD 2003

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits Prelim Prelim Splits


Men's 200 Backstroke Final Results

NCAA Div I A 1:44.02 B 1:47.14 - NCAA Div II A 1:52.79 B 1:56.17

NCAA Div III A 1:52.49 B 1:55.49

Meet Record 1:46.09 Simon Thirsk UH 2000

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits Prelim Prelim Splits


Women's 100 Freestyle Final Results

NCAA Div I A 49.78 B 51.27 - NCAA Div II A 52.59 B 54.17

NCAA Div III A 52.29 B 53.79

Meet Record :51.19 Loni Burton CSUB 2003

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits Prelim Prelim Splits


Men's 100 Freestyle Final Results

NCAA Div I A 43.53 B 44.83 - NCAA Div II A 45.79 B 47.16

NCAA Div III A 45.69 B 46.89

Meet Record :43.83 Nick Folker UH 2000

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits Prelim Prelim Splits


Women's 200 Breaststroke Final Results

NCAA Div I A 2:14.25 B 2:18.27 - NCAA Div II A 2:24.59 B 2:28.93

NCAA Div III A 2:23.79 B 2:28.99

Meet Record 2:15.92 Rosanna Delurgio UCSD 2003

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits Prelim Prelim Splits


Men's 200 Breaststroke Final Results

NCAA Div I A 1:57.35 B 2:00.87 - NCAA Div II A 2:06.39 B 2:10.18

NCAA Div III A 2:04.79 B 2:09.99

Meet Record 2:01.67 Cheyne Bloch UH 2001

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits Prelim Prelim Splits


Women's 200 Butterfly Final Results

NCAA Div I A 1:58.11 B 2:01.65 - NCAA Div II A 2:08.89 B 2:12.76

NCAA Div III A 2:07.79 B 2:12.99

Meet Record 2:00.98 Yuka Kobayashi UCD 2003

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits Prelim Prelim Splits


Men's 200 Butterfly Final Results

NCAA Div I A 1:44.93 B 1:48.07 - NCAA Div II A 1:52.99 B 1:56.38

NCAA Div III A 1:52.59 B 1:56.49

Meet Record 1:48.55 JACOB FRAIRE CSUB 2002

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits Prelim Prelim Splits


Men's 1 Meter Diving Final Results

NCAA Div I 465.00 - NCAA Div II 440.00

NCAA Div III 435.00

Meet Record 571.30 Michael Gowdy UH 2001

Place Name Team Final Result Prelim


Women's 400 Freestyle Relay Final Results

NCAA Div I A 3:18.95 B 3:24.91 - NCAA Div II 3:33.09

NCAA Div III A 3:31.79 B 3:38.59

Meet Record 3:28.93 USD 2003

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits


Men's 400 Freestyle Relay Final Results

NCAA Div I A 2:55.06 B 3:00.31 - NCAA Div II 3:06.09

NCAA Div III A 3:03.99 B 3:08.99

Meet Record 2:58.02 UH 2000

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits


Women's Day 1 scores (Scores are incorrect... Refer to press release for correct scores)

Team 200 Medley Relay 1 Meter Diving 800 Freestyle Relay Total Points
University of San Diego 50 104 64 218
University of California, Santa Cruz 48 75 50 173
University of California, San Diego 64 46 54 164
University of California, Davis 56 42 56 154
Cal Baptist University 40 51 40 131
Cal State University, Bakersfield 54 16 52 122
Seattle University 52 10 46 108
Pepperdine University 44 15 48 107
Loyola Marymount University 46 2 44 92
Chapman University 34 0 32 66
San Francisco State 32 1 30 63
Central Washington University 28 0 34 62
Cal State University, Hayward 30 0 28 58

Men's Day 1 scores

Team 200 Medley Relay 800 Freestyle Relay Total Points
Cal State University, Bakersfield 56 64 120
University of California, Davis 64 54 118
University of California, San Diego 52 56 108
Seattle University 54 50 104
Cal Baptist University 48 52 100
University of California, Santa Cruz 50 48 98
Central Washington University 46 46 92
San Francisco State 44 44 88