Day 2 results

Recap

2004 PACIFIC COLLEGIATE SWIM CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS
February 12, 2004

Women's 500 Freestyle Men's 500 Freestyle  
Women's 200 Individual Medley Men's 200 Individual Medley  
Women's 50 Freestyle Men's 50 Freestyle Men's 3 Meter Diving
Women's 200 Freestyle Relay Men's 200 Freestyle Relay  
Women's Day 2 scores Men's Day 2 scores  

Women's 500 Freestyle Final Results

NCAA Div I A 4:45.46 B 4:54.02 - NCAA Div II A 5:05.19 B 5:14.35

NCAA Div III A 5:02.99 B 5:11.49

Meet Record 4:51.06 Heather Ballard CSUN 1993

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits Prelim Prelim Splits
1 Sophie Levy UCSD 04:59.11 00:27.54 00:56.88 01:26.71 01:56.85 02:27.21 02:57.70 03:28.21 03:58.69 04:29.17 05:01.48
2 Michelle Jennings UCD 05:01.06 00:27.43 00:57.00 01:27.08 01:57.49 02:27.90 02:58.53 03:29.33 04:00.07 04:30.91 05:05.98
3 Jamie Jackson USD 05:03.18 00:28.02 00:58.14 01:28.85 01:59.95 02:30.99 03:01.70 03:32.45 04:03.34 04:33.97 05:07.31
4 Kelly Cobourn USD 05:07.72 00:28.02 00:58.49 01:29.85 02:01.22 02:32.22 03:03.28 03:34.69 04:05.87 04:37.18 05:09.62
5 Maura Bolger PEP 05:08.91 00:28.36 00:58.79 01:29.97 02:01.08 02:32.35 03:03.92 03:35.10 04:06.48 04:37.92 05:09.22
6 Andrea Lippin UCSD 05:09.09 00:28.55 00:58.94 01:30.24 02:01.88 02:33.70 03:05.35 03:36.73 04:07.83 04:39.00 05:08.61
7 Kate Wilson SFSU 05:09.33 00:28.41 00:58.38 01:29.15 02:00.27 02:31.48 03:02.76 03:34.47 04:06.30 04:38.22 05:07.89
8 Mary Sherman CBU 05:09.36 00:29.48 01:00.98 01:32.25 02:03.57 02:34.79 03:06.03 03:37.21 04:08.23 04:39.67 05:09.23
9 Stephanie Miller UCSC 05:02.96 00:28.42 00:58.70 01:29.57 02:00.49 02:31.26 03:01.91 03:32.61 04:03.36 04:33.52 05:10.15
10 Lauren Smith UCSC 05:05.92 00:27.99 00:58.39 01:29.21 02:00.48 02:31.37 03:02.28 03:33.14 04:04.35 04:35.55 05:09.74
11 Kara Holzwarth UCSC 05:07.35 00:27.99 00:58.40 01:29.20 02:00.36 02:31.01 03:01.99 03:32.70 04:04.39 04:36.22 05:09.76
12 Katrina Hearn USD 05:07.37 00:28.54 00:59.56 01:30.84 02:02.10 02:33.36 03:04.61 03:35.67 04:06.65 04:37.54 05:10.78
13 Rachelle Compton UCD 05:09.59 00:28.51 00:59.01 01:30.16 02:01.62 02:33.08 03:04.44 03:35.91 04:07.61 04:38.91 05:10.62
14 Kristin Isbell USD 05:11.20 00:29.18 01:00.29 01:31.88 02:03.42 02:34.77 03:06.25 03:37.85 04:09.13 04:40.52 05:11.17
15 Carissa Thomasson USD 05:11.66 00:28.25 00:58.96 01:29.98 02:01.07 02:32.42 03:04.04 03:36.01 04:08.18 04:40.29 05:10.39
16 Rendy Opdycke USD 05:15.98 00:28.79 01:00.06 01:32.04 02:03.72 02:35.82 03:08.19 03:40.38 04:12.74 04:44.57 05:12.91
17 Marisa Podesto UCSD 05:09.44 00:29.34 01:00.34 01:31.91 02:03.33 02:34.82 03:05.79 03:36.93 04:08.32 04:39.49 05:13.56
18 Monica Becks UCSD 05:10.46 00:28.41 00:58.77 01:29.43 02:00.13 02:31.33 03:02.98 03:34.78 04:06.72 04:38.68 05:16.21
19 Shannon Harris USD 05:13.63 00:29.65 01:00.53 01:31.50 02:03.29 02:34.65 03:06.63 03:38.31 04:10.64 04:42.32 05:15.19
20 Alison Gourley UCSC 05:14.79 00:28.79 01:00.16 01:31.90 02:03.45 02:35.05 03:06.74 03:38.60 04:10.73 04:43.37 05:15.51
21 Laurel Fink UCSC 05:15.26 00:28.66 01:00.06 01:31.82 02:03.94 02:36.05 03:08.25 03:40.42 04:12.52 04:44.59 05:14.98
22 Laura Leppke UCD 05:18.75 00:29.89 01:01.84 01:34.02 02:06.08 02:38.34 03:10.46 03:42.53 04:14.84 04:46.96 05:16.89
23 Lisa Petersen UCD 05:19.85 00:29.59 01:01.00 01:33.07 02:05.58 02:37.98 03:10.42 03:42.81 04:15.41 04:48.04 05:15.16
24 Breanne Hentschke CSUB 05:04.23
25 Susan Bell UCSD 05:09.34
26 Abbey Cornell UCD 05:13.05
27 Debbie Seiler UCD 05:17.50
28 Kaitlyn Youtz UCSC 05:17.83
29 Alison Reddick PEP 05:22.70
30 Breanne Melconian LMU 05:23.36
31 Emily Von Jentzen CWU 05:27.40
32 Caroline Severs UCSD 05:29.00
33 Lindsay Stripling UCSC 05:30.48
34 Jelene Hackbarth UCD 05:30.57
35 Jill Kissee PEP 05:31.51
36 Katie Gray UCSC 05:31.74
37 Kristen Michener SU 05:32.42
38 Mara Matheke UCSC 05:32.49
39 Cat Fitzpatrick CBU 05:32.96
40 Michelle Biwer CWU 05:33.41
41 Alyssa Lewis CSUB 05:34.04
42 Amy Jahnke SU 05:34.97
43 Mary Lassiter SU 05:35.79
44 Leia Spillman CWU 05:36.66
45 Janna Lineback PEP 05:36.73
46 Marian Roan PEP 05:38.11
47 Melanie Lentz CBU 05:38.46
48 Niki Peck CSUB 05:38.85
49 Kristina Sangalang SFSU 05:39.05
50 Casey Eckart CSUB 05:39.66
51 Nicole Hillwig CBU 05:43.42
52 Lindsay Affleck CSUH 05:43.49
53 Marc Rueda UCSC 05:43.89
54 Jen Packer UCSD 05:44.65
55 Michelle Godwin CWU 05:45.47
56 Amanda Schank CWU 05:48.61
57 Katie Mcgraw CHAP 05:49.13
58 Farah Kunkel CSUH 05:54.17
59 Allison Cox SU 05:54.33
60 Brooke Rogers SFSU 06:02.33
61 Samantha Agnew UTPB 06:08.07
62 Laura Schnieder CSUB 06:15.41
63 Diana Gee CSUH 06:43.67
64 Megan Crowley CWU 06:47.94
65 Shala Vangerpen USD D.Q.'d 05:16.61


Men's 500 Freestyle Final Results

NCAA Div I A 4:19.63 B 4:27.41 - NCAA Div II A 4:34.49 B 4:42.72

NCAA Div III A 4:35.59 B 4:42.99

Meet Record 4:23.56 VLASTA BURDA CSUB 2003

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits Prelim Prelim Splits
1 Greg Mroz CSUB 04:29.41 00:24.70 00:51.92 01:19.34 01:47.21 02:14.65 02:41.70 03:08.46 03:36.35 04:03.11 04:40.67
2 James Olson CWU 04:35.65 00:24.92 00:51.69 01:19.14 01:47.17 02:15.23 02:43.30 03:11.55 03:39.87 04:08.16 04:38.07
3 John Pearce UCSD 04:38.44 00:24.91 00:52.11 01:19.87 01:48.01 02:16.07 02:44.25 03:12.52 03:41.23 04:10.03 04:40.88
4 Cliff Brooke CWU 04:40.22 00:24.23 00:51.15 01:18.97 01:47.35 02:15.70 02:44.47 03:13.34 03:42.29 04:11.63 04:40.26
5 Dan Jablonski UCD 04:40.48 00:25.56 00:53.10 01:21.10 01:49.58 02:18.35 02:46.49 03:14.94 03:43.70 04:12.42 04:40.92
6 Kyle Simas CSUB 04:43.76 00:25.29 00:52.63 01:20.47 01:48.72 02:17.33 02:45.61 03:14.62 03:44.38 04:13.99 04:41.08
7 Jeff Heinz CBU 04:45.97 00:25.84 00:53.91 01:21.82 01:50.52 02:19.46 02:48.20 03:17.15 03:46.62 04:16.54 04:44.79
8 J.D. Ellingson UCSC 04:48.04 00:26.16 00:54.18 01:23.13 01:52.44 02:21.78 02:51.36 03:20.85 03:50.29 04:19.61 04:45.95
9 Quinn Chaves CSUB 04:44.40 00:26.43 00:54.73 01:23.20 01:52.01 02:20.77 02:49.74 03:18.62 03:47.57 04:16.77 04:50.30
10 Ryan Driscoll UCD 04:45.16 00:25.37 00:53.26 01:22.02 01:51.24 02:20.87 02:50.04 03:19.37 03:49.27 04:17.62 04:48.47
11 Zach Rhue CSUB 04:45.17 00:25.33 00:53.03 01:21.64 01:51.06 02:20.10 02:48.98 03:18.45 03:47.79 04:16.61 04:47.71
12 Brady Gosling UCSD 04:46.79 00:25.37 00:53.50 01:21.93 01:51.07 02:20.01 02:49.02 03:18.51 03:48.55 04:18.47 04:49.10
13 Nick Tainter CWU 04:47.20 00:26.02 00:54.55 01:23.52 01:53.02 02:22.59 02:51.96 03:21.46 03:50.67 04:19.44 04:47.15
14 Bobby Eastman CBU 04:47.65 00:25.72 00:54.33 01:23.49 01:52.82 02:22.02 02:51.39 03:20.95 03:50.43 04:19.67 04:51.49
15 Dwight Thompson SU 04:48.08 00:25.92 00:53.78 01:22.61 01:51.99 02:21.25 02:50.74 03:20.41 03:49.73 04:19.58 04:49.50
16 Zach Mueller SU 04:50.93 00:25.32 00:53.38 01:22.65 01:52.15 02:21.96 02:52.01 03:21.93 03:52.21 04:21.85 04:51.41
17 Chris Ritter CSUB 04:46.92 00:26.57 00:55.26 01:24.41 01:53.40 02:21.76 02:50.67 03:19.66 03:48.73 04:17.54 04:54.04
18 Darren Netzley CBU 04:47.44 00:25.72 00:53.61 01:22.19 01:51.26 02:20.25 02:49.50 03:19.08 03:49.07 04:19.19 04:51.49
19 Joel Zelie UCSC 04:47.62 00:25.89 00:53.90 01:22.52 01:51.51 02:20.88 02:50.45 03:20.36 03:50.64 04:20.51 04:52.54
20 Chris Butler UCSC 04:56.32 00:26.27 00:54.83 01:24.01 01:53.83 02:24.12 02:54.64 03:25.32 03:56.20 04:26.93 04:56.44
21 Kaleb Wallen UCD 04:57.73 00:27.13 00:56.32 01:26.46 01:56.79 02:27.28 02:57.60 03:27.90 03:58.18 04:28.39 05:00.71
22 Kyle Broderick SFSU 04:59.26 00:26.45 00:55.83 01:25.94 01:56.33 02:26.89 02:57.71 03:28.75 03:59.41 04:29.96 05:01.71
23 George Crocker UCSC 04:59.70 00:27.00 00:56.50 01:26.33 01:56.53 02:27.12 02:57.56 03:28.27 03:59.36 04:29.80 05:01.66
24 Jacob Dong UCSD 05:01.40 00:27.38 00:57.17 01:27.93 01:58.46 02:29.22 03:00.19 03:31.27 04:02.03 04:32.46 04:54.25
25 Matt Roper UCD 04:40.57
26 Cole Paffett UCSD 04:48.26
27 Jeff McGee UCD 04:49.72
28 Chris Torbeck CSUB 04:50.70
29 Ili Novichenok UCD 04:53.59
30 Vincent Mecozzi UCD 04:53.82
31 Jacob Damante UCD 04:55.08
32 Dan Gremban UCSD 04:57.15
33 Pat Jacobson UCD 04:58.10
34 Ian Carney UCSC 05:02.01
35 Greg Walther UCSC 05:05.55
36 Fred Dreier UCSC 05:06.93
37 Kyle Macdonald CWU 05:07.92
38 Joey Gregorich UCSC 05:09.69
39 Bill Tollett SU 05:10.75
40 Nick Goyeneche UTPB 05:14.78
41 Kevin Weatherbie CWU 05:15.00
42 Garret Potter CHAP 05:15.90
43 Robby Stout CWU 05:18.86
44 Sunny Gill SFSU 06:13.05


Women's 200 Individual Medley Final Results

NCAA Div I A 2:00.67 B 2:04.29 - NCAA Div II A 2:08.79 B 2:12.65

NCAA Div III A 2:08.99 B 2:12.49

Meet Record 2:02.95 Ashley Swart USD 2003

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits Prelim Prelim Splits
1 Ashley Swart USD 02:04.79 00:26.99 00:58.43 01:34.89 02:08.03
2 Denise Bogard UCSD 02:06.07 00:28.07 01:00.75 01:35.90 02:07.52
3 Vanessa Sallee UCD 02:06.75 00:27.50 00:59.40 01:36.54 02:07.29
4 Kati Wise CHAP 02:08.18 00:27.44 00:59.90 01:38.14 02:08.29
5 Krista Zabor LMU 02:08.61 00:27.38 01:01.08 01:38.37 02:10.61
6 Lauren O'Neill UCSD 02:10.61 00:28.93 01:02.22 01:40.40 02:10.19
7 Christine Hyjek UCSD 02:10.80 00:28.63 01:02.51 01:39.42 02:10.59
8 Zahra Shahalayi UCD 02:11.55 00:27.98 01:01.20 01:39.20 02:10.29
9 Susan Bell UCSD 02:09.78 00:28.92 01:01.24 01:39.11 02:11.63
10 Breanne Hentschke CSUB 02:11.02 00:28.19 01:01.70 01:41.70 02:11.04
11 Kristie Rice SU 02:11.60 00:29.26 01:03.15 01:41.06 02:12.52
12 Stephanie Hammond PEP 02:11.86 00:28.93 01:03.15 01:40.25 02:12.28
13 Jessi Rodriguez CBU 02:12.60 00:29.15 01:04.36 01:41.64 02:13.12
14 Arienne Gachupin CBU 02:13.26 00:28.56 01:04.37 01:41.81 02:11.36
15 Erin Matthew SU 02:13.34 00:28.66 01:04.40 01:41.67 02:12.79
16 Christy Droubay UCD 02:15.18 00:29.84 01:04.60 01:44.06 02:13.12
17 Tabitha Hand CBU 02:10.72 00:29.18 01:03.64 01:40.19 02:13.91
18 Ali Stauber USD 02:11.78 00:29.39 01:02.94 01:40.42 02:14.45
19 Lindsey Krusen PEP 02:12.22 00:27.94 01:01.27 01:41.44 02:13.85
20 Nicole Okuna PEP 02:12.78 00:27.68 01:02.76 01:42.30 02:14.91
21 Joanna Scrutchins CSUB 02:13.73 00:29.11 01:05.93 01:42.21 02:13.74
22 Tina Woodward CSUB 02:13.98 00:29.59 01:05.00 01:42.00 02:13.61
23 Mollie Lewis UCSC 02:15.26 00:30.12 01:06.88 01:43.63 02:15.63
24 Hitomi Aihara UCSC 02:15.40 00:29.10 01:04.84 01:44.12 02:15.93
25 Michelle Jennings UCD 02:10.76
26 Ashley Elgas UCD 02:12.94
27 Frances Tran UCSD 02:14.18
28 Alex Ricks UCD 02:14.48
29 Abbey Cornell UCD 02:14.73
30 Emily Starkie UCSD 02:15.26
31 Laura Johnson UCSD 02:15.35
32 Cecilia Macchiavelli UCD 02:16.22
33 Kirsten Graves UCSC 02:17.39
34 Rachel Macneill CBU 02:17.42
35 Leslie Jordan USD 02:17.64
36 Marty McCrimmon UCD 02:17.81
37 Rebecca Tukua UCD 02:18.14
38 Jody Martinovich CHAP 02:18.24
39 Molly Curley SFSU 02:18.57
40 Morgan Finley LMU 02:18.63
41 Ali Sauer UCSC 02:19.02
42 Kimberley Onken UCSC 02:19.05
43 Carlene Laurence UCD 02:19.21
44 Kalthleen Gallagher USD 02:19.89
45 Megan Stanley SU 02:20.13
46 Jelene Hackbarth UCD 02:20.57
47 Briana Lyon CHAP 02:20.98
48 Kim Hills UCD 02:21.12
49 Melissa Sasaki SFSU 02:22.47
50 Andrea Quick CWU 02:22.89
51 Chiara Stetson UCSC 02:23.80
52 Amber Cannon UTPB 02:25.39
53 Lydia Woodall SU 02:25.69
54 Michelle Godwin CWU 02:26.49
55 Rachelle Fugitt CSUH 02:27.55
56 Adrienne Henderson CWU 02:29.56
57 Erin Millie CWU 02:30.18
58 Martha Zepeda SFSU 02:33.95
59 Rebecca George CWU 02:35.32
60 Farah Kunkel CSUH 02:39.36
61 Megan Crowley CWU 02:58.59


Men's 200 Individual Medley Final Results

NCAA Div I A 1:46.69 B 1:49.89 - NCAA Div II A 1:54.49 B 1:57.92

NCAA Div III A 1:53.49 B 1:56.19

Meet Record 1:50.61 Cheyne Bloch UH 2001

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits Prelim Prelim Splits
1 Matt Casto UCD 01:49.74 00:23.72 00:51.59 01:22.92 01:51.58
2 Seth Dawson CSUB 01:52.50 00:24.22 00:52.29 01:25.90 01:52.87
3 Eddie Fernadez UCD 01:54.63 00:24.77 00:53.90 01:26.52 01:55.06
4 Matt Jones UCD 01:54.75 00:24.74 00:51.97 01:27.29 01:55.55
5 Kyle Knoff CSUB 01:55.10 00:24.44 00:54.96 01:27.70 01:56.00
6 Justin Mason CSUB 01:55.82 00:25.15 00:54.94 01:28.79 01:56.14
7 Barnabas Sclafani UCSD 01:56.19 00:24.42 00:53.23 01:28.05 01:55.72
8 Hanny Prasetyo CBU 01:57.65 00:24.94 00:54.29 01:29.28 01:56.37
9 Matt Jones CSUB 01:55.64 00:25.20 00:55.61 01:28.14 01:56.37
10 Kyle Payne UCD 01:55.77 00:25.69 00:55.53 01:28.57 01:56.38
11 Brett Going UCSD 01:56.18 00:25.52 00:56.12 01:28.07 01:58.39
12 Mike Lahey UCSD 01:56.44 00:25.09 00:53.70 01:29.10 01:57.96
13 Aram Yoo UCSD 01:57.37 00:25.15 00:53.82 01:28.98 01:58.58
14 Jon Bartsch SU 01:57.59 00:24.99 00:54.26 01:29.60 01:56.82
15 Craig Gawlick UCD 01:58.61 00:26.13 00:56.91 01:30.10 01:57.35
16 Ben Falcioni UCSD 01:59.54 00:25.60 00:55.59 01:30.72 01:58.54
17 Corigan Bemis SU 01:57.29 00:25.23 00:54.43 01:29.46 01:59.65
18 Zach Foster SU 01:59.68 00:25.89 00:55.35 01:31.06 02:00.30
19 Tim Olson CBU 01:59.94 00:26.01 00:58.73 01:33.14 02:02.06
20 Amadeus Regucera UCSD 01:59.99 00:25.62 00:56.49 01:31.76 01:59.70
21 Nick Tainter CWU 02:00.10 00:27.02 00:57.09 01:32.47 02:02.07
22 Nick Zefeldt UCSC 02:00.39 00:26.92 00:58.94 01:31.91 02:00.65
23 Josh King CWU 02:01.79 00:26.84 00:57.60 01:33.86 02:01.86
24 Nate Rose CWU 02:03.22 00:25.43 00:56.46 01:34.19 02:03.98
25 Mike Fahey UCD 01:56.31
26 Jacob Damante UCD 02:01.80
27 Joey Smithey UCSD 02:01.97
28 Vincent Mecozzi UCD 02:02.02
29 Steve Nishiyama UCSD 02:02.15
30 Cameron Poya UCD 02:03.12
31 Paul Wikholm UCSD 02:03.98
32 Carl Crawford CSUB 02:04.10
33 Sean Cooney CHAP 02:04.75
34 Brad Roberts SU 02:06.21
35 Sean Emadzadeh UCSC 02:06.24
36 Kevin Callister CBU 02:07.29
37 Chris Cunningham UCD 02:07.64
38 Matt Arndt UCD 02:08.11
39 Kyle Wooldridgge UCD 02:08.70
40 Justin Johnston CWU 02:09.50
41 Taso Kolonelos SFSU 02:11.18
42 Kyle Robison UTPB 02:11.87
43 Tyler Boss UCSC 02:12.61
44 Kevin Wong SFSU 02:12.66
45 Chris Ramos UTPB 02:18.75
46 Aaron Mort SFSU 02:29.84


Women's 50 Freestyle Final Results

NCAA Div I A 22.88 B 23.56 - NCAA Div II A 24.29 B 25.02

NCAA Div III A 24.09 B 24.69

Meet Record :23.42 Sarah Corcoran DU 2000

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits Prelim Prelim Splits
1 Loni Burton CSUB 00:23.39 00:23.75
2 Merylie Giguere CSUB 00:23.60 00:24.23
3 Emily Harlan UCSD 00:23.67 00:24.03
4 Rosanna Delurgio UCSD 00:23.89 00:24.08
5 Lindsey Gall SU 00:24.20 00:24.25
6 Hannah Watanabe UCD 00:24.31 00:24.67
7 Nicole Draa USD 00:24.35 00:24.61
8 Carolyn Kwok UCSD 00:24.48 00:24.37
9 Katie Miller UCSD 00:24.44 00:24.83
10 Ketrina Lemmen PEP 00:24.49 00:24.73
11 Marion Gallagher SU 00:24.76 00:24.91
12 Rachel Dipasquale SU 00:24.76 00:24.99
13 Liz Whiteley UCSD 00:24.85 00:24.92
14 Amanda Luciano LMU 00:24.88 00:24.80
15 Lauren Mathewson LMU 00:24.91 00:24.68
16 Cassie Baur CSUB 00:25.20 00:24.74
17 Jessica Weeks UCD 00:24.70 00:25.05
18 Ashley Rose USD 00:24.73 00:25.05
19 Sarah Grant UCSD 00:24.91 00:25.02
20 Dana Morton UCSC 00:24.99 00:25.02
21 Kristen Heath CSUB 00:25.01 00:25.17
22 Jillian Ruppenstein UCSC 00:25.03 00:25.06
23 Donna Gregory CSUB 00:25.13 00:25.12
24 Heather Brehmer PEP 00:25.21 00:25.15
25 Sydney Hodgkinson USD 00:24.93 00:25.36
26 Kellie West CBU 00:24.99 00:25.38
27 Stephanie Carter CSUB 00:25.00 00:25.23
28 Meghan Melton PEP 00:25.21 00:25.17
29 Jenny Lonsdorf USD 00:25.42 00:25.21
30 Megan Eldredge CBU 00:25.49 00:25.55
31 Katie Griffin UCD 00:25.51 00:25.49
32 Jenny Ring CBU 00:25.52 00:25.41
33 Sarah Gehringer UCSC 00:25.52 00:25.57
34 Jenna Muenter UCSD 00:25.53 00:25.17
35 Cheryl Ogden CBU 00:25.59 00:25.58
36 Sara Carwright UCSC 00:25.62 00:25.56
37 Jennifer Caldwell SU 00:25.63 00:25.56
38 Bayley Diamond LMU 00:25.66 00:25.46
39 Megan Kelly PEP 00:25.83 00:25.38
40 Erin Tomaszewski CWU 00:25.85 00:25.42
41 Ashley Swart USD 00:24.45
42 Caitlin Lanzon UCSD 00:25.09
43 Zahra Shahalayi UCD 00:25.24
44 Nicole Okuna PEP 00:25.27
45 Kadee Whipple LMU 00:25.64
46 Jamie Jackson USD 00:25.66
47 Laura Johnson UCSD 00:25.68
48 Lisa Petersen UCD 00:25.69
49 Katrina Hearn USD 00:25.69
50 Elise Fischbach SU 00:25.73
51 Mandy Mooers LMU 00:25.75
52 Rachelle Compton UCD 00:25.77
53 Kacey Black PEP 00:25.81
54 Louisa Salisbury UCSD 00:25.84
55 Maryka Paquette USD 00:25.84
56 Amanda Schank CWU 00:25.84
57 Ali Stauber USD 00:25.85
58 Debbie Seiler UCD 00:25.95
59 Carissa Thomasson USD 00:25.99
60 Christine Selzer UCSC 00:25.99
61 Liza Hollo PEP 00:26.08
62 Carlene Laurence UCD 00:26.13
63 Rachel Macneill CBU 00:26.15
64 Kylie Schluter SU 00:26.19
65 Jane Scrutton USD 00:26.20
66 Kelly Hayes UCSC 00:26.33
67 Katie Kishino PEP 00:26.33
68 Kelly Enright UCSD 00:26.34
69 Allison Terhorst SFSU 00:26.35
70 Jenna Marvin CSUH 00:26.38
71 Rochelle Gauthier USD 00:26.38
72 Jasmine Keough PEP 00:26.38
73 Allison Gray UCSC 00:26.41
74 Sara Morrell UCD 00:26.42
75 Cory Audiat CSUH 00:26.47
76 Leia Spillman CWU 00:26.59
77 Jasmine Millan SFSU 00:26.66
78 Cecilia Macchiavelli UCD 00:26.67
79 Monica Carney UCSC 00:26.68
80 Hannah Foster UCSD 00:26.69
81 Andrea Quick CWU 00:26.70
82 Kathryn Mara UCSD 00:26.73
83 Lindsay Stripling UCSC 00:26.74
84 Alessandra Laetsch SFSU 00:26.83
85 Erin Broderick SFSU 00:26.83
86 Laura Kellen CHAP 00:26.99
87 Monica Sherman USD 00:27.09
88 Jen Packer UCSD 00:27.11
89 Taryn Sharp CSUB 00:27.13
90 Kim Hills UCD 00:27.15
91 Liz Knight UCD 00:27.25
92 Leah Musch UCSC 00:27.31
93 Jenna Turner PEP 00:27.38
94 Lauren Donnely-Crocker UCSC 00:27.43
95 Amelia Perman CSUB 00:27.45
96 Jessica Kennedy SFSU 00:27.48
97 Nicole Boston LMU 00:27.57
98 Nicole Sloane CHAP 00:27.83
99 Marci Myer CHAP 00:27.83
100 Kristina Eich CHAP 00:27.85
101 Alexandra Tungland LMU 00:27.85
102 Nikki Pin UCSC 00:27.89
103 Mary Grisey SFSU 00:27.90
104 Megan Evans LMU 00:27.90
105 Brittany Pyeatt UTPB 00:27.95
106 Niki Peck CSUB 00:27.98
107 Laura Schnieder CSUB 00:28.44
108 Meghan Piper SFSU 00:28.79
109 Bridget Morris SFSU 00:28.91
110 Lauren Johnson SFSU 00:28.99
111 Emily Keller SFSU 00:29.38
112 Laura Wills SFSU 00:29.47
113 Morgan Briscoe SFSU 00:29.51
114 Devon Dooley CSUB 00:29.86
115 Ashley Holligan UTPB 00:29.94
116 Michelle Griesgraber SFSU 00:32.65
117 Sandra Zugner CWU 00:32.86
118 Sarah Piror CSUH 00:34.24


Men's 50 Freestyle Final Results

NCAA Div I A 19.74 B 20.33 - NCAA Div II A 20.99 B 21.62

NCAA Div III A 20.69 B 21.39

Meet Record :19.99 Nick Folker UH 2000

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits Prelim Prelim Splits
1 Pat Jacobson UCD 00:20.80 00:20.86
2 Jesse Shelton SU 00:21.01 00:21.14
3 Chris Horner CSUB 00:21.02 00:20.95
4 Kevin Williams UCD 00:21.13 00:21.23
5 Tim Collins SU 00:21.14 00:21.24
6 Mike Trujillo CSUB 00:21.20 00:21.39
7 Mark Soho CSUB 00:21.27 00:21.44
8 Piotr Gegotek CSUB 00:21.44 00:21.33
9 Bobby Dmytrow CSUB 00:21.20 00:21.47
10 Tim Fuller UCSD 00:21.39 00:21.67
11 Andy Harutunian UCSD 00:21.46 00:21.55
12 Rui Ewald SU 00:21.48 00:21.75
13 Russell Thompson CBU 00:21.49 00:21.50
14 Mike Isaacs UCSD 00:21.68 00:21.55
15 Mark Tate UCSD 00:21.89 00:21.67
16 Ryan Denzer SU 00:21.95 00:21.70
17 Chris Newman UCSC 00:21.82 00:21.93
18 Kin Wong CSUB 00:21.86 00:22.00
19 Rob Small UCSD 00:21.93 00:22.05
20 Jake Crist CWU 00:22.05 00:21.81
21 Kevin Bacharach UCD 00:22.06 00:21.98
22 Rodney Pillman CBU 00:22.26 00:21.92
23 Eric Clarkson UCSC 00:22.27 00:22.02
24 Matt Kalkoske CWU 00:23.07 00:22.14
25 Ross Haverlah SU 00:22.05 00:22.27
26 Justin Smith UCSC 00:22.16 00:22.23
27 Allen Young UCSC 00:22.28 00:22.24
28 Bruno Ewald SFSU 00:22.30 00:22.18
29 Fernie Trejo UTPB 00:22.36 00:22.64
30 Pat Monson CWU 00:22.38 00:22.49
31 Ben Mcomber UCSD 00:22.40 00:22.90
32 Michael Ontiveros UTPB 00:22.63 00:22.91
33 Patrick Naleway SU 00:22.69 00:22.60
34 Jameson Burmeister CHAP 00:22.70 00:22.92
35 Rob Marshall UTPB 00:22.71 00:22.85
36 Mike Maier CWU 00:22.75 00:22.77
37 Kyle Macdonald CWU 00:22.77 00:23.33
38 Brad Eakes UCSC 00:23.06 00:23.07
39 Blake Barthold UCSC 00:23.28 00:23.22
40 Matt Oram SU 00:23.40 00:22.81
41 Ben Neuwirth UCSC 00:21.72
42 Jeff Heinz CBU 00:21.95
43 Matt Crawford UCD 00:22.04
44 Matt Fontes UCSD 00:22.17
45 Brandon Bireley UCD 00:22.20
46 Shaun Guest UCSC 00:22.22
47 Brady Gosling UCSD 00:22.45
48 Michael Garispe CBU 00:22.47
49 Nick Strauli UCSC 00:22.55
50 Mitch Hoban UCSD 00:22.57
51 Darren Netzley CBU 00:22.61
52 Jeff McGee UCD 00:22.82
53 Kevin Callister CBU 00:22.86
54 Josh Rubin UCSC 00:23.38
55 Daniel Ahlgren CBU 00:23.57
56 Wes Everett UTPB 00:23.63
57 Matt Arndt UCD 00:23.66
58 Tyler Bjarke SFSU 00:23.68
59 Alex Hughes CWU 00:23.70
60 Sean Emadzadeh UCSC 00:23.81
61 Andy Walters CWU 00:23.84
62 James Vossoughi SFSU 00:23.88
63 Jarid Mccool CWU 00:23.92
64 Grant Miller UCSD 00:24.00
65 Jeff Phillips UCSC 00:24.05
66 Bobby Eastman CBU 00:24.05
67 Chris Cunningham UCD 00:24.41
68 Rj Price CWU 00:24.69
69 Allen Walker SFSU 00:27.85


Men's 3 Meter Diving Final Results

NCAA Div I 480.00 - NCAA Div II 460.00

NCAA Div III 440.00

Meet Record 573.15 Hunter Shafer NAU 1996

Place Name Team Final Result Prelim


Women's 200 Freestyle Relay Final Results

NCAA Div I A 1:31.01 B 1:33.74 - NCAA Div II 1:37.09

NCAA Div III A 1:35.99 B 1:39.59

Meet Record 1:35.68 USD 2001

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits
1 Carolyn Kwok
Liz Whiteley
Rosanna Delurgio
Emily Harlan
UCSD 01:35.64 00:24.60 00:49.37 01:12.65 01:35.64
2 Merylie Giguere
Cassie Baur
Donna Gregory
Loni Burton
CSUB 01:35.65 00:23.98 00:48.06 01:12.53 01:35.65
3 Hannah Watanabe
Vanessa Sallee
Jessica Weeks
Yuka Kobayashi
UCD 01:37.34 00:24.61 00:49.13 01:13.46 01:37.34
4 Rachel Dipasquale
Marion Gallagher
Jennifer Caldwell
Lindsey Gall
SU 01:37.62 00:24.77 00:49.35 01:14.32 01:37.62
5 Nicole Draa
Jamie Jackson
Sydney Hodgkinson
Ashley Rose
USD 01:37.97 00:24.47 00:49.11 01:13.83 01:37.97
6 Nicole Okuna
Heather Brehmer
Meghan Melton
Ketrina Lemmen
PEP 01:38.94 00:25.17 00:50.16 01:14.73 01:38.94
7 Dana Morton
Sarah Gehringer
Sara Carwright
Jillian Ruppenstein
UCSC 01:39.39 00:50.30 01:15.19 01:39.39 01:39.39
8 Krista Zabor
Amanda Luciano
Lauren Mathewson
Bayley Diamond
LMU 01:39.46 00:24.86 00:49.54 01:14.29 01:39.46
9 Kellie West
Jenny Ring
Cheryl Ogden
Nicole Hillwig
CBU 01:39.80 00:24.79 00:50.02 01:14.94 01:39.80
10 Amanda Schank
Andrea Quick
Leia Spillman
Erin Tomaszewski
CWU 01:44.16 00:52.07 01:18.57 01:44.16 01:44.16
11 Kati Wise
Marci Myer
Wendy Martinovich
Jody Martinovich
CHAP 01:45.68 00:51.55 01:18.98 01:45.68 01:45.68
12 Jasmine Millan
Jessica Kennedy
Alessandra Laetsch
Kristina Sangalang
SFSU 01:46.11 00:53.39 01:19.43 01:46.11 01:46.11
13 Cory Audiat
Katie Carlson
Rachelle Fugitt
Jenna Marvin
CSUH 01:46.29 00:53.05 01:20.50 01:46.29 01:46.29
14 Brittany Pyeatt
Ashley Holligan
Samantha Agnew
Amber Cannon
UTPB 01:53.12 00:56.32 01:25.27 01:53.12 01:53.12
15 Alyssa Lewis
Stephanie Carter
Amelia Perman
Casey Eckart
CSUB 01:42.26 00:25.87 00:50.27 01:16.76 01:42.26
16 Lindsey Hillwig
Kellie West
Arienne Gachupin
Megan Eldredge
CBU 01:42.67 00:25.67 00:50.69 01:16.86 01:42.67
17 Kadee Whipple
Breanne Melconian
Nicole Boston
Marie Walters
LMU 01:44.38 00:25.43 00:51.37 01:18.13 01:44.38
18 Christy Droubay
Rebecca Tukua
Laura Leppke
Carlene Laurence
UCD 01:44.49 00:26.39 00:52.31 01:18.77 01:44.49
19 Hitomi Aihara
Kelly Hayes
Allison Gray
Christine Selzer
UCSC 01:45.24 00:26.65 00:52.67 01:19.31 01:45.24
20 Nikki Pin
Leah Musch
Lindsay Stripling
Lauren Donnely-Crocker
UCSC 01:48.91 00:28.23 00:55.41 01:22.08 01:48.91
21 Ali Sauer
Katie Gray
Chiara Stetson
Monica Carney
UCSC 01:48.91 00:26.34 00:52.96 01:22.14 01:48.91
22 Katie Mcgraw
Kristina Eich
Nicole Sloane
Laura Kellen
CHAP 01:50.10 00:28.35 00:55.75 01:23.64 01:50.10
23 Mandy Mooers
Alexandra Tungland
Jenna Cruzat
Mackenzie Kruk
LMU 01:50.13 00:25.98 00:54.49 01:22.18 01:50.13
24 Molly Curley
Meghan Piper
Allison Terhorst
Martha Zepeda
SFSU 01:50.51 00:27.29 00:55.92 01:22.38 01:50.51
25 Erin Millie
Adrienne Henderson
Rebecca George
Michelle Biwer
CWU 01:53.14 00:29.20 00:56.26 01:26.68 01:53.14
26 Laura Wills
Lauren Johnson
Bridget Morris
Michelle Griesgraber
SFSU 02:01.27 00:29.45 00:58.93 01:28.40 02:01.27


Men's 200 Freestyle Relay Final Results

NCAA Div I A 1:18.47 B 1:20.82 - NCAA Div II 1:23.79

NCAA Div III A 1:23.19 B 1:25.19

Meet Record 1:19.88 UH 2000

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits
1 Kevin Williams
Pat Jacobson
Kevin Bacharach
Matt Casto
UCD 01:24.55 00:21.31 00:41.99 01:03.82 01:24.55
2 Andy Harutunian
Mike Isaacs
Mark Tate
Rob Small
UCSD 01:24.60 00:21.64 00:42.68 01:03.55 01:24.60
3 Jake Crist
Kyle Macdonald
Cliff Brooke
Matt Kalkoske
CWU 01:26.34 00:21.65 00:43.21 01:04.58 01:26.34
4 Jeff Heinz
Michael Garispe
Rodney Pillman
Russell Thompson
CBU 01:26.37 00:21.93 00:43.72 01:05.35 01:26.37
5 Ben Neuwirth
Eric Clarkson
Justin Smith
Chris Newman
UCSC 01:28.27 00:22.38 00:44.24 01:06.56 01:28.27
6 Kyle Robison
Fernie Trejo
Rob Marshall
Michael Ontiveros
UTPB 01:31.14 01:31.14
7 Scott Chisholm
Sean Cooney
Garret Potter
Jameson Burmeister
CHAP 01:33.67 01:33.67
8 Kevin Wong
Aaron Mort
James Vossoughi
Tyler Bjarke
SFSU 01:36.51 01:36.51
9 Cameron Poya
Matt Jones
Matt Roper
Kyle Wooldridgge
UCD 01:28.11 00:23.13 00:44.78 01:06.60 01:28.11
10 Hanny Prasetyo
Darren Netzley
Kevin Callister
Michael Garispe
CBU 01:28.43 00:21.65 00:43.80 01:06.49 01:28.43
11 Jacob Damante
Eddie Fernadez
Craig Gawlick
Mike Fahey
UCD 01:28.94 00:22.92 00:45.06 01:07.13 01:28.94
12 Allen Young
Nick Strauli
Brad Eakes
Shaun Guest
UCSC 01:30.20 00:22.55 00:45.79 01:08.32 01:30.20
13 Nate Rose
Mike Maier
Jarid Mccool
Pat Monson
CWU 01:32.30 00:23.59 00:46.70 01:10.40 01:32.30
14 Joel Zelie
George Crocker
Greg Walther
Josh Rubin
UCSC 01:32.41 00:23.09 00:45.62 01:09.46 01:32.41
15 Chris Butler
Jeff Phillips
Fred Dreier
Sean Emadzadeh
UCSC 01:32.68 00:22.72 00:46.28 01:09.70 01:32.68
16 Ian Carney
Tyler Boss
Joey Gregorich
Blake Barthold
UCSC 01:33.27 00:22.86 00:47.23 01:10.13 01:33.27
17 Chris Horner
Mike Trujillo
Bobby Dmytrow
Seth Dawson
CSUB D.Q.'d 00:20.91 00:41.88 01:02.10 D.Q.'d
18 Jesse Shelton
Ryan Denzer
Rui Ewald
Tim Collins
SU D.Q.'d 00:21.15 00:42.19 01:02.99 D.Q.'d


Women's Day 2 scores

Team Previous Points 500 Freestyle 200 Individual Medley 50 Freestyle 200 Freestyle Relay Total Points
University of California, San Diego 180 72 95 115 64 526
University of California, Davis 185 47 60 33 54 379
University of San Diego 114 110 39 30 50 343
Pepperdine University 213 25 26 18 48 330
Cal State University, Bakersfield 138 0 24 77 56 295
Seattle University 118 0 28 56 52 254
University of California, Santa Cruz 116 62 3 8 46 235
Cal Baptist University 106 22 36 0 40 204
Loyola Marymount University 90 0 25 25 44 184
Chapman University 66 0 26 0 32 124
San Francisco State 62 23 0 0 30 115
Central Washington University 62 0 0 0 34 96
Cal State University, Hayward 58 0 0 0 28 86
Univ of Texas, Permian Basin 26 0 0 0 26 52

Men's Day 2 scores

Team Previous Points 500 Freestyle 200 Individual Medley 50 Freestyle 3 Meter Diving 200 Freestyle Relay Total Points
Cal State University, Bakersfield 120 101 97 123 0 0 441
University of California, Davis 118 46 114 62 0 64 404
University of California, San Diego 108 43 84 64 0 56 355
Cal Baptist University 100 43 28 17 0 52 240
Seattle University 104 23 29 79 0 0 235
Central Washington University 92 68 7 6 0 54 227
University of California, Santa Cruz 98 35 3 11 0 50 197
San Francisco State 88 3 0 0 0 44 135
Univ of Texas, Permian Basin 80 0 0 0 0 48 128
Chapman University 0 0 0 0 0 46 46