Day 3

Recap

2004 PACIFIC COLLEGIATE SWIM CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS
February 13, 2004

Women's 400 Individual Medley Men's 400 Individual Medley
Women's 100 Butterfly Men's 100 Butterfly
Women's 200 Freesytle Men's 200 Freestyle
Women's 100 Breaststroke Men's 100 Breaststroke
Women's 100 Backstroke Men's 100 Backstroke
Women's 1 Meter Diving  
Women's 400 Medley Relay Men's 400 Medley Relay
Women's Day 3 scores Men's Day 3 scores

Women's 400 Individual Medley Final Results

NCAA Div I A 4:15.93 B 4:23.60 - NCAA Div II A 4:34.39 B 4:42.62

NCAA Div III A 4:34.69 B 4:43.99

Meet Record 4:18.27 Ashley Swart USD 2003

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits Prelim Prelim Splits
1 Ashley Swart USD 04:22.49 00:27.25 00:58.80 01:33.48 02:07.43 02:44.07 03:21.62 03:52.73 04:26.55 00:28.66 01:01.22 01:36.29 02:10.17 02:47.26 03:24.64 03:56.18
2 Vanessa Sallee UCD 04:32.91 00:28.86 01:02.78 01:37.57 02:11.97 02:50.81 03:30.08 04:01.58 04:35.87 00:29.17 01:02.52 01:37.08 02:11.40 02:50.83 03:30.93 04:03.32
3 Susan Bell UCSD 04:33.03 00:29.87 01:04.00 01:38.37 02:12.50 02:51.25 03:31.05 04:02.42 04:37.23 00:29.75 01:04.56 01:39.04 02:13.47 02:53.02 03:33.00 04:05.97
4 Lauren O'Neill UCSD 04:35.09 00:30.00 01:03.74 01:38.91 02:13.79 02:52.80 03:32.55 04:03.90 04:37.19 00:30.38 01:04.87 01:40.43 02:16.04 02:54.38 03:34.24 04:06.15
5 Stephanie Miller UCSC 04:35.33 00:28.29 01:01.14 01:36.76 02:12.07 02:52.15 03:33.05 04:04.79 04:35.72 00:29.55 01:02.49 01:38.30 02:13.51 02:52.95 03:33.37 04:05.14
6 Christine Hyjek UCSD 04:36.21 00:29.39 01:02.29 01:38.84 02:14.74 02:52.37 03:31.97 04:04.07 04:35.13 00:29.77 01:02.66 01:38.84 02:13.97 02:51.68 03:30.90 04:03.34
7 Lindsey Krusen PEP 04:43.10 00:28.62 01:01.43 01:37.80 02:13.97 02:55.06 03:38.01 04:10.89 04:40.98 00:28.75 01:01.52 01:37.07 02:13.01 02:54.31 03:36.32 04:08.94
8 Ali Stauber USD 04:43.45 00:30.49 01:05.33 01:41.95 02:18.23 02:57.58 03:37.88 04:11.34 04:39.39 00:30.66 01:06.19 01:42.36 02:18.18 02:56.39 03:35.01 04:08.12
9 Kristie Rice SU 04:39.37 00:30.43 01:03.95 01:39.90 02:15.67 02:55.43 03:36.42 04:08.58 04:45.31 00:29.85 01:03.77 01:39.26 02:15.31 02:55.76 03:38.11 04:11.52
10 Christy Droubay UCD 04:39.42 00:31.08 01:06.05 01:42.36 02:19.00 02:58.22 03:37.76 04:09.83 04:44.15 00:32.15 01:08.22 01:44.23 02:20.97 03:00.71 03:40.78 04:13.87
11 Ashley Elgas UCD 04:42.08 00:29.78 01:03.25 01:39.80 02:15.63 02:54.65 03:34.80 04:08.95 04:41.74 00:29.87 01:03.53 01:40.32 02:16.03 02:55.40 03:35.19 04:08.85
12 Mary Sherman CBU 04:42.38 00:30.69 01:05.81 01:42.22 02:19.29 02:59.90 03:41.53 04:12.68 04:45.37 00:31.35 01:06.77 01:43.89 02:20.48 03:00.93 03:43.05 04:14.63
13 Frances Tran UCSD 04:43.66 00:28.71 01:01.30 01:36.78 02:11.92 02:55.29 03:38.54 04:11.66 04:44.35 00:29.82 01:03.36 01:38.19 02:13.02 02:55.84 03:39.59 04:12.56
14 Shannon Harris USD 04:44.64 00:30.21 01:04.01 01:42.41 02:20.29 02:59.86 03:40.69 04:13.78 04:46.46 00:30.79 01:04.86 01:44.38 02:22.47 03:01.86 03:42.59 04:15.45
15 Rebecca Tukua UCD 04:45.88 00:30.77 01:05.60 01:43.87 02:21.58 03:01.23 03:41.11 04:14.30 04:47.04 00:30.49 01:04.96 01:43.08 02:20.33 03:00.23 03:40.54 04:14.71
16 Rendy Opdycke USD 04:48.97 00:30.68 01:04.56 01:40.90 02:16.72 03:00.73 03:45.19 04:17.81 04:47.72 00:30.92 01:05.15 01:41.57 02:16.84 03:00.29 03:44.48 04:16.90
17 Lauryn Velarde PEP 04:45.06 00:31.65 01:07.09 01:43.69 02:20.26 02:59.42 03:39.05 04:13.05 04:55.75 00:30.13 01:06.09 01:43.94 02:21.61 03:02.80 03:44.96 04:21.14
18 Tina Woodward CSUB 04:46.40 00:30.74 01:06.37 01:44.15 02:21.75 03:01.06 03:40.69 04:14.05 04:48.63 00:31.31 01:07.50 01:45.33 02:23.11 03:02.67 03:42.38 04:15.92
19 Katrina Hearn USD 04:47.42 00:30.28 01:04.64 01:42.49 02:19.25 03:01.68 03:44.83 04:16.75 04:52.03 00:30.12 01:05.14 01:42.74 02:20.12 03:03.14 03:47.34 04:20.54
20 Marie Walters LMU 04:50.34 00:30.08 01:04.82 01:42.52 02:18.64 03:02.16 03:45.41 04:18.77 04:53.73 00:30.77 01:05.19 01:43.31 02:19.50 03:02.34 03:45.56 04:20.27
21 Kalthleen Gallagher USD 04:50.65 00:30.33 01:04.95 02:22.45 03:03.14 03:45.08 04:17.98 04:53.10 00:30.42 01:05.18 01:43.90 02:22.38 03:03.58 03:46.17 04:19.79
22 Jessi Rodriguez CBU 04:52.36 00:30.87 01:06.85 01:45.58 02:24.42 03:04.51 03:45.61 04:19.35 04:56.96 00:31.75 01:08.14 01:47.22 02:25.58 03:06.24 03:47.97 04:22.79
23 Michelle Biwer CWU 04:59.63 00:32.50 01:09.42 01:48.33 02:27.00 03:10.02 03:53.23 04:27.23 04:58.71 00:31.11 01:07.62 01:47.28 02:25.44 03:08.32 03:52.06 04:25.93
24 Joanna Scrutchins CSUB 04:44.71 00:30.22 01:04.96 01:43.98 02:22.61 03:00.86 03:40.01 04:13.51
25 Arienne Gachupin CBU 04:50.36 00:30.47 01:05.57 01:45.12 02:24.34 03:03.34 03:43.28 04:17.98
26 Jelene Hackbarth UCD 04:56.79 00:31.84 01:07.37 01:46.17 02:25.01 03:06.19 03:48.23 04:22.97
27 Biricik Eroglu PEP 05:00.79 00:31.24 01:07.46 01:47.63 02:26.46 03:07.60 03:50.00 04:25.99
28 Megan Stanley SU 05:04.23 00:31.32 01:08.34 01:47.29 02:25.25 03:07.51 03:51.69 04:28.20
29 Emily Von Jentzen CWU 05:05.78 00:30.82 01:06.41 01:44.67 02:21.94 03:02.74 03:43.47 04:16.93
30 Michelle Godwin CWU 05:07.46 00:30.92 01:05.15 01:41.57 02:16.84 03:00.29 03:44.48 04:16.90
31 Adrienne Henderson CWU 05:14.86 00:32.43 01:10.77 01:49.40 02:27.95 03:15.37 04:03.54 04:38.77
32 Rachelle Fugitt CSUH 05:22.53 00:31.32 01:08.34 01:47.29 02:25.25 03:07.51 03:51.69 04:28.20
33 Jody Martinovich CHAP D.Q.'d 04:49.86 00:30.82 01:06.41 01:44.67 02:21.94 03:02.74 03:43.47 04:16.93


Men's 400 Individual Medley Final Results

NCAA Div I A 3:47.29 B 3:54.10 - NCAA Div II A 4:05.39 B 4:12.75

NCAA Div III A 4:03.59 B 4:11.99

Meet Record 3:57.27 Bill Creaqer NAU 1998

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits Prelim Prelim Splits
1 Greg Mroz CSUB 03:58.94 00:25.36 00:55.25 01:27.01 01:57.52 02:30.84 03:04.78 03:32.14 04:08.94 00:26.41 00:57.39 01:29.31 02:00.59 02:35.80 03:10.80 03:40.23
2 Matt Jones CSUB 03:59.53 00:25.58 00:55.24 01:25.91 01:55.60 02:30.28 03:05.24 03:33.21 04:07.11 00:25.83 00:55.69 01:26.96 01:57.91 02:33.49 03:09.84 03:39.00
3 Ben Falcioni UCSD 04:06.97 00:26.08 00:55.59 01:26.87 01:57.42 02:33.05 03:09.16 03:38.12 04:09.19 00:26.33 00:56.12 01:27.75 01:58.25 02:34.03 03:10.73 03:40.29
4 Jacob Damante UCD 04:09.09 00:26.64 00:57.56 01:29.25 02:00.84 02:36.07 03:11.58 03:41.44 04:10.17 00:27.05 00:58.30 01:29.87 02:00.96 02:36.46 03:11.92 03:41.93
5 Matt Roper UCD 04:09.41 00:25.31 00:54.60 01:25.53 01:55.83 02:32.43 03:10.49 03:40.31 04:08.65 00:25.95 00:55.99 01:27.32 01:58.05 02:34.43 03:11.57 03:40.40
6 Kyle Payne UCD 04:09.49 00:27.03 00:57.54 01:30.45 02:02.89 02:37.48 03:12.28 03:41.73 04:10.31 00:26.69 00:57.48 01:29.71 02:01.68 02:36.86 03:11.96 03:41.76
7 James Olson CWU 04:09.85 00:25.97 00:54.79 01:28.36 02:01.30 02:38.27 03:15.69 03:43.70 04:10.42 00:26.53 00:55.74 01:28.58 01:59.91 02:36.60 03:13.60 03:42.59
8 Craig Gawlick UCD 04:15.23 00:27.22 00:58.75 01:32.60 02:05.73 02:40.55 03:16.34 03:46.77 04:12.32 00:27.46 00:58.34 01:31.71 02:04.44 02:39.77 03:15.34 03:44.48
9 Amadeus Regucera UCSD 04:09.83 00:25.84 00:55.36 01:28.20 02:00.30 02:35.42 03:11.62 03:40.84 04:14.24 00:26.43 00:56.20 01:29.75 02:02.43 02:38.25 03:15.00 03:44.99
10 Bobby Eastman CBU 04:10.41 00:26.42 00:56.82 01:30.20 02:02.75 02:37.95 03:13.81 03:42.72 04:18.09 00:27.39 00:58.81 01:33.71 02:07.53 02:43.50 03:19.88 03:49.46
11 Vincent Mecozzi UCD 04:10.54 00:27.26 00:58.87 01:31.84 02:03.89 02:38.66 03:13.72 03:42.91 04:13.55 00:27.65 00:59.93 01:32.69 02:05.27 02:40.92 03:16.10 03:45.57
12 Billy Morin CBU 04:17.01 00:26.94 00:58.20 01:31.62 02:03.97 02:40.39 03:17.45 03:47.76 04:18.72 00:27.27 00:58.23 01:32.05 02:05.47 02:42.72 03:19.91 03:50.17
13 Zach Mueller SU 04:19.65 00:26.87 00:58.05 01:31.89 02:05.40 02:42.27 03:19.99 03:50.37 04:18.50 00:26.92 00:58.06 01:32.28 02:05.54 02:42.30 03:19.59 03:50.23
14 Josh King CWU 04:20.67 00:27.35 00:58.91 01:32.63 02:06.09 02:43.05 03:21.45 03:51.42 04:21.62 00:27.57 00:58.97 01:32.83 02:06.29 02:43.61 03:21.49 03:51.62
15 Ian Carney UCSC 04:33.99 00:27.45 00:59.62 01:34.85 02:09.48 02:50.23 03:31.70 04:05.06 04:33.76 00:27.45 00:59.16 01:34.44 02:09.50 02:49.14 03:30.00 04:03.05
16 Bill Tollett SU 04:34.10 00:27.91 01:01.75 01:36.56 02:10.69 02:51.67 03:32.43 04:03.89 04:37.17 00:28.41 01:01.81 01:37.19 02:11.23 02:52.38 03:33.53 04:05.90
17 Kevin Weatherbie CWU 04:38.17 00:29.32 01:03.21 01:38.36 02:13.11 02:54.72 03:35.74 04:07.42 04:42.00 00:29.27 01:03.93 01:39.41 02:13.98 02:56.05 03:38.16 04:10.37
18 Nick Goyeneche UTPB 04:40.40 00:28.36 01:02.60 01:40.03 02:17.03 02:56.67 03:36.27 04:09.48 04:45.08 00:30.20 01:06.18 01:44.64 02:22.91 03:01.87 03:41.55 04:14.34
19 Mike Lahey UCSD 04:13.23 00:27.00 00:57.88 01:29.04 01:59.71 02:37.24 03:15.66 03:44.84


Women's 100 Butterfly Final Results

NCAA Div I A 53.75 B 55.36 - NCAA Div II A 57.79 B 59.52

NCAA Div III A 58.19 B 1:00.29

Meet Record :55.09 Loni Burton CSUB 2003

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits Prelim Prelim Splits
1 Loni Burton CSUB 00:54.83 00:25.56 00:57.41 00:27.09
2 Merylie Giguere CSUB 00:55.93 00:26.19 00:57.54 00:27.48
3 Hannah Watanabe UCD 00:56.41 00:26.80 00:57.76 00:27.56
4 Nicole Okuna PEP 00:56.50 00:26.32 00:57.68 00:26.95
5 Krista Zabor LMU 00:57.94 00:26.89 00:57.96 00:26.93
6 Kati Wise CHAP 00:58.01 00:26.84 00:57.93 00:27.32
7 Lindsey Gall SU 00:58.26 00:26.65 00:58.03 00:26.71
8 Stephanie Carter CSUB 00:59.50 00:26.94 00:58.74 00:27.32
9 Abbey Cornell UCD 00:58.48 00:27.77 00:58.89 00:27.89
10 Sarah Grant UCSD 00:58.62 00:27.19 00:59.72 00:27.27
11 Sara Carwright UCSC 00:59.06 00:27.84 00:59.38 00:27.80
12 Debbie Seiler UCD 00:59.30 00:27.99 00:59.27 00:27.84
13 Jillian Ruppenstein UCSC 00:59.63 00:27.65 00:59.65 00:28.14
14 Liz Whiteley UCSD 00:59.81 00:27.68 00:59.11 00:28.10
15 Shala Vangerpen USD 01:00.10 00:28.04 00:59.27 00:27.86
16 Alex Ricks UCD 01:00.68 00:28.55 01:00.60 00:28.47
17 Rachel Macneill CBU 01:00.15 00:28.33 01:01.47 00:27.77
18 Sydney Hodgkinson USD 01:01.16 00:28.30 01:01.23 00:28.36
19 Jenna Cruzat LMU 01:01.66 00:28.31 01:01.82 00:28.36
20 Jenna Marvin CSUH 01:02.13 00:28.45 01:01.78 00:27.81
21 Michelle Lydin PEP 01:02.19 00:28.56 01:02.09 00:28.62
22 Kirsten Graves UCSC 01:02.43 00:29.26 01:02.29 00:28.85
23 Jasmine Keough PEP 01:02.44 00:29.41 01:02.66 00:28.83
24 Alexandra Tungland LMU 01:02.66 00:29.48 01:02.31 00:29.25
25 Kelly Hayes UCSC 01:01.90 00:29.29 01:03.24 00:29.49
26 Andrea Quick CWU 01:02.25 00:28.94 01:02.81 00:29.53
27 Amy Jahnke SU 01:02.69 00:29.34 01:02.90 00:29.25
28 Heather Brehmer PEP 01:02.69 00:28.59 01:03.15 00:28.29
29 Alyssa Lewis CSUB 01:02.71 00:28.85 01:03.70 00:28.17
30 Megan Evans LMU 01:03.05 00:29.60 01:03.27 00:29.37
31 Megan Stanley SU 01:03.54 00:29.32 01:03.60 00:29.68
32 Melanie Lentz CBU 01:03.99 00:29.35 01:03.95 00:29.66
33 Nicole Draa USD 00:59.21 00:27.85
34 Frances Tran UCSD 00:59.61 00:28.23
35 Zahra Shahalayi UCD 01:00.28 00:27.89
36 Cecilia Macchiavelli UCD 01:01.64 00:28.59
37 Carlene Laurence UCD 01:01.79 00:29.27
38 Laura Johnson UCSD 01:02.15 00:28.98
39 Tabitha Hand CBU 01:02.19 00:29.19
40 Hitomi Aihara UCSC 01:02.41 00:28.98
41 Rochelle Gauthier USD 01:04.22 00:29.64
42 Mackenzie Kruk LMU 01:04.48 00:29.04
43 Lydia Woodall SU 01:04.73 00:29.85
44 Kalthleen Gallagher USD 01:04.78 00:30.37
45 Leslie Jordan USD 01:05.04 00:30.27
46 Niki Peck CSUB 01:05.20 00:31.10
47 Michelle Biwer CWU 01:05.28 00:29.89
48 Chiara Stetson UCSC 01:05.49 00:30.73
49 Allison Gray UCSC 01:05.52 00:30.56
50 Stacey Rupert CWU 01:05.99 00:31.07
51 Melissa Sasaki SFSU 01:06.75 00:30.92
52 Amanda Schank CWU 01:07.31 00:31.13
53 Leah Musch UCSC 01:07.53 00:31.44
54 Katie Carlson CSUH 01:07.69 00:30.77
55 Martha Zepeda SFSU 01:07.99 00:31.60
56 Monica Carney UCSC 01:08.05 00:31.30
57 Liza Hollo PEP 01:08.15 00:31.27
58 Rebecca George CWU 01:08.59 00:32.24
59 Alessandra Laetsch SFSU 01:08.64 00:31.51
60 Rachelle Fugitt CSUH 01:09.27 00:31.70
61 Bridget Morris SFSU 01:10.07 00:33.20
62 Brittany Pyeatt UTPB 01:12.25 00:34.56
63 Jessica Kennedy SFSU 01:12.55 00:32.53
64 Megan Crowley CWU 01:17.15 00:35.20
65 Sarah Piror CSUH 01:26.67 00:38.59


Men's 100 Butterfly Final Results

NCAA Div I A 47.25 B 48.66 - NCAA Div II A 50.39 B 51.90

NCAA Div III A 50.09 B 51.89

Meet Record :47.91 Luis Rojas UH 2000

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits Prelim Prelim Splits
1 Bobby Dmytrow CSUB 00:49.30 00:22.83 00:49.44 00:22.80
2 Matt Casto UCD 00:49.43 00:23.06 00:49.43 00:23.27
3 Karol Zemier CSUB 00:50.13 00:23.45 00:50.77 00:23.79
4 Kin Wong CSUB 00:50.27 00:23.60 00:50.12 00:23.30
5 Hanny Prasetyo CBU 00:50.40 00:23.94 00:50.79 00:23.90
6 Ben Neuwirth UCSC 00:50.59 00:23.60 00:50.91 00:23.43
7 Mike Trujillo CSUB 00:50.70 00:23.36 00:51.31 00:23.82
8 Mark Soho CSUB 00:51.23 00:23.73 00:51.04 00:23.50
9 Corigan Bemis SU 00:50.84 00:24.34 00:51.37 00:24.05
10 Barnabas Sclafani UCSD 00:51.19 00:23.89 00:51.44 00:24.13
11 Rui Ewald SU 00:51.23 00:23.97 00:51.37 00:23.81
12 Tim Collins SU 00:51.90 00:23.65 00:51.62 00:23.15
13 Nick Strauli UCSC 00:52.02 00:24.43 00:52.84 00:24.23
14 Kyle Wooldridgge UCD 00:52.49 00:24.56 00:51.81 00:24.44
15 Paul Wikholm UCSD 00:52.51 00:24.57 00:52.91 00:24.74
16 Ryan Denzer SU 00:53.56 00:24.16 00:53.19 00:24.62
17 Chris Horner CSUB 00:53.09 00:24.32 00:53.74 00:24.60
18 Tim Olson CBU 00:53.58 00:25.88 00:53.97 00:25.58
19 Chris Butler UCSC 00:53.88 00:24.85 00:53.36 00:24.57
20 Kevin Bacharach UCD 00:53.88 00:24.87 00:53.74 00:24.66
21 Mitch Hoban UCSD 00:53.94 00:25.02 00:54.09 00:24.99
22 Patrick Naleway SU 00:54.17 00:24.92 00:54.70 00:24.80
23 Michael Garispe CBU 00:54.46 00:25.10 00:53.79 00:24.86
24 Sean Emadzadeh UCSC 00:55.38 00:25.58 00:54.89 00:25.49
25 Kyle Broderick SFSU 00:54.86 00:25.83 00:55.26 00:25.87
26 Matt Kalkoske CWU 00:54.93 00:25.54 00:55.26 00:25.27
27 Sean Cooney CHAP 00:55.98 00:26.42 00:57.05 00:26.90
28 Justin Johnston CWU 00:56.36 00:26.03 00:57.50 00:26.86
29 Alex Hughes CWU 00:56.47 00:26.68 00:56.04 00:25.83
30 Mark Tate UCSD 00:56.48 00:25.64 00:56.68 00:25.24
31 Kevin Wong SFSU 00:57.01 00:26.67 00:56.92 00:26.22
32 Jesse Martinez UTPB 00:57.30 00:26.64 00:57.60 00:26.78
33 Matt Fontes UCSD 00:52.38 00:24.24
34 Cliff Brooke CWU 00:52.50 00:24.58
35 Mike Fahey UCD 00:52.55 00:24.16
36 Rob Small UCSD 00:53.38 00:24.46
37 Matt Arndt UCD 00:53.65 00:25.59
38 Grant Miller UCSD 00:53.79 00:24.39
39 Quinn Chaves CSUB 00:53.88 00:25.29
40 Kaleb Wallen UCD 00:54.64 00:25.81
41 Ili Novichenok UCD 00:54.97 00:25.67
42 Steve Nishiyama UCSD 00:55.14 00:25.19
43 Brandon Bireley UCD 00:55.53 00:25.50
44 Shaun Guest UCSC 00:56.28 00:25.36
45 Josh King CWU 00:57.80 00:27.07
46 Mike Maier CWU 00:59.65 00:26.41
47 Chris Ramos UTPB 01:00.47 00:26.63
48 Jarid Mccool CWU 01:01.62 00:27.93
49 Aaron Mort SFSU 01:04.99 00:29.05
50 Taso Kolonelos SFSU D.Q.'d 00:27.24


Women's 200 Freesytle Final Results

NCAA Div I A 1:47.61 B 1:50.83 - NCAA Div II A 1:54.59 B 1:58.03

NCAA Div III A 1:53.89 B 1:56.59

Meet Record 1:50.78 Carolyn Gorrick USD 2001

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits Prelim Prelim Splits
1 Loni Burton CSUB 01:50.20 00:26.09 00:53.90 01:21.85 01:55.26 00:27.62 00:57.15 01:26.09
2 Kara Holzwarth UCSC 01:53.40 00:26.57 00:55.40 01:24.48 01:54.10 00:26.98 00:56.05 01:25.06
3 Breanne Hentschke CSUB 01:53.64 00:25.86 00:54.41 01:24.03 01:52.65 00:26.43 00:54.66 01:23.73
4 Sophie Levy UCSD 01:54.35 00:26.84 00:55.56 01:25.03 01:54.42 00:26.84 00:55.77 01:25.11
5 Meghan Melton PEP 01:55.35 00:26.55 00:55.42 01:25.24 01:55.82 00:26.82 00:55.63 01:25.45
6 Jamie Jackson USD 01:55.51 00:26.76 00:56.04 01:25.94 01:56.00 00:27.58 00:57.08 01:27.03
7 Carissa Thomasson USD 01:55.54 00:27.56 00:56.56 01:26.05 01:56.05 00:27.37 00:56.13 01:25.76
8 Monica Becks UCSD 01:57.39 00:27.70 00:57.09 01:27.21 01:56.11 00:27.85 00:57.51 01:26.88
9 Emily Harlan UCSD 01:54.18 00:26.78 00:55.93 01:25.67 01:56.59 00:25.70 00:54.60 01:25.46
10 Rachelle Compton UCD 01:55.20 00:27.35 00:56.57 01:26.51 01:57.07 00:27.32 00:56.71 01:26.89
11 Kelly Cobourn USD 01:55.46 00:27.22 00:55.77 01:25.26 01:56.21 00:27.76 00:57.72 01:26.77
12 Michelle Jennings UCD 01:55.85 00:26.89 00:55.98 01:25.94 01:56.12 00:27.17 00:57.02 01:26.85
13 Lauren Smith UCSC 01:57.18 00:27.29 00:56.78 01:27.19 01:57.26 00:27.12 00:56.37 01:26.51
14 Breanne Melconian LMU 01:57.26 00:27.54 00:57.14 01:27.12 01:58.72 00:28.07 00:57.43 01:27.47
15 Kate Wilson SFSU 01:57.55 00:27.77 00:57.18 01:27.31 01:58.40 00:28.33 00:58.09 01:28.51
16 Laura Leppke UCD 02:00.86 00:28.54 00:58.75 01:29.89 01:58.19 00:28.39 00:58.23 01:28.35
17 Katrina Hearn USD 01:58.48 00:28.01 00:57.81 01:28.40 01:58.73 00:28.31 00:58.27 01:28.91
18 Alison Gourley UCSC 01:58.90 00:28.15 00:58.12 01:28.54 02:00.18 00:28.14 00:58.18 01:29.28
19 Lisa Petersen UCD 01:59.07 00:28.29 00:58.22 01:28.56 01:59.47 00:28.38 00:58.79 01:29.21
20 Marisa Podesto UCSD 01:59.50 00:28.28 00:58.59 01:29.45 01:59.67 00:28.15 00:58.38 01:29.13
21 Kristen Michener SU 01:59.51 00:28.19 00:58.63 01:29.35 01:59.63 00:27.57 00:57.44 01:28.02
22 Dana Morton UCSC 01:59.88 00:27.55 00:57.20 01:28.21 02:00.02 00:27.89 00:57.51 01:28.31
23 Andrea Lippin UCSD 02:00.07 00:28.87 00:59.05 01:29.56 01:59.86 00:28.62 00:59.00 01:29.29
24 Laurel Fink UCSC 02:00.43 00:28.18 00:58.92 01:30.00 01:59.94 00:28.38 00:58.83 01:29.61
25 Cassie Baur CSUB 01:56.38 00:27.08 00:56.43 01:26.37
26 Denise Bogard UCSD 01:57.76 00:27.05 00:56.74 01:26.84
27 Debbie Seiler UCD 01:59.69 00:27.67 00:57.86 01:29.06
28 Jenny Ring CBU 02:00.30 00:28.07 00:58.29 01:29.39
29 Carolyn Kwok UCSD 02:00.50 00:27.90 00:58.32 01:28.96
30 Megan Eldredge CBU 02:01.44 00:28.83 00:59.38 01:30.52
31 Cheryl Ogden CBU 02:01.51 00:27.99 00:58.38 01:29.52
32 Carlene Laurence UCD 02:01.67 00:29.21 01:00.04 01:30.96
33 Ali Sauer UCSC 02:01.84 00:28.62 00:59.69 01:30.80
34 Shannon Harris USD 02:01.95 00:29.27 01:00.32 01:31.48
35 Laura Johnson UCSD 02:02.04 00:28.35 00:59.08 01:30.45
36 Sydney Hodgkinson USD 02:02.05 00:28.09 00:58.81 01:30.72
37 Kristin Isbell USD 02:02.16 00:29.28 01:00.42 01:31.68
38 Donna Gregory CSUB 02:02.28 00:27.82 00:58.18 01:29.79
39 Katie Gray UCSC 02:02.45 00:28.25 00:59.22 01:31.27
40 Maryka Paquette USD 02:02.74 00:28.00 00:57.92 01:29.65
41 Christine Selzer UCSC 02:02.83 00:28.90 00:59.81 01:31.11
42 Rachel Dipasquale SU 02:02.89 00:27.97 00:59.31 01:31.62
43 Jill Kissee PEP 02:02.91 00:28.57 00:59.49 01:31.14
44 Leia Spillman CWU 02:03.16 00:28.15 00:58.98 01:31.15
45 Jenny Lonsdorf USD 02:04.13 00:27.09 00:57.28 01:30.46
46 Caroline Severs UCSD 02:04.27 00:29.12 01:00.30 01:32.45
47 Mara Matheke UCSC 02:04.29 00:28.76 00:59.64 01:31.85
48 Lindsay Stripling UCSC 02:04.38 00:28.67 00:59.97 01:32.44
49 Kylie Schluter SU 02:04.39 00:28.27 00:59.44 01:31.69
50 Emily Von Jentzen CWU 02:04.81 00:28.06 00:59.58 01:32.62
51 Sara Morrell UCD 02:04.99 00:28.21 00:59.72 01:32.17
52 Kim Hills UCD 02:05.23 00:29.18 01:00.82 01:33.09
53 Amanda Schank CWU 02:05.28 00:28.78 01:00.66 01:32.87
54 Kristina Sangalang SFSU 02:06.16 00:29.49 01:00.86 01:33.22
55 Erin Tomaszewski CWU 02:06.49 00:28.45 01:00.63 01:33.94
56 Monica Sherman USD 02:07.82 00:29.46 01:01.61 01:34.57
57 Kristina Eich CHAP 02:07.84 00:29.68 01:01.37 01:34.28
58 Jen Packer UCSD 02:08.22 00:29.79 01:01.88 01:35.39
59 Cat Fitzpatrick CBU 02:08.46 00:29.89 01:02.39 01:35.74
60 Lindsay Affleck CSUH 02:09.39 00:29.85 01:02.12 01:35.55
61 Mandy Mooers LMU 02:09.63 00:28.85 01:00.82 01:34.73
62 Katie Mcgraw CHAP 02:09.70 00:30.66 01:02.46 01:35.38
63 Kacey Black PEP 02:09.82 00:28.42 01:00.20 01:34.67
64 Leah Musch UCSC 02:10.24 00:30.47 01:03.34 01:36.97
65 Jenna Turner PEP 02:11.40 00:29.17 01:01.65 01:36.33
66 Jasmine Millan SFSU 02:11.85 00:30.17 01:03.57 01:37.99
67 Amelia Perman CSUB 02:12.06 00:30.22 01:03.35 01:37.87
68 Allison Cox SU 02:12.61 00:30.34 01:03.70 01:38.31
69 Elizabeth Wilson CSUH 02:15.26 00:31.22 01:04.45 01:39.38
70 Brooke Rogers SFSU 02:16.35 00:30.88 01:05.79 01:41.55
71 Laura Wills SFSU 02:17.11 00:32.26 01:06.76 01:42.31
72 Emily Keller SFSU 02:17.27 00:31.56 01:06.55 01:41.62
73 Lacey Sutton CSUH 02:20.42 00:31.43 01:07.10 01:44.13
74 Diana Gee CSUH 02:29.90 00:33.75 01:11.55 01:50.86
75 Sandra Zugner CWU 02:41.73 00:35.76 01:16.31 01:58.96


Men's 200 Freestyle Final Results

NCAA Div I A 1:36.19 B 1:39.07 - NCAA Div II A 1:41.39 B 1:44.43

NCAA Div III A 1:40.99 B 1:43.69

Meet Record 1:37.69 Nick Folker UH 2000

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits Prelim Prelim Splits
1 Piotr Gegotek CSUB 01:40.06 00:23.10 00:48.41 01:14.21 01:42.49 00:23.56 00:49.66 01:16.35
2 Pat Jacobson UCD 01:41.45 00:23.69 00:49.65 01:15.04 01:41.39 00:23.81 00:50.26 01:15.87
3 Kevin Williams UCD 01:42.26 00:23.28 00:49.17 01:15.78 01:43.13 00:23.53 00:49.84 01:16.89
4 Jeff Heinz CBU 01:42.87 00:24.30 00:50.36 01:16.44 01:43.90 00:24.49 00:50.75 01:17.70
5 Tim Fuller UCSD 01:43.01 00:24.02 00:50.23 01:17.08 01:44.30 00:24.31 00:50.69 01:17.79
6 John Pearce UCSD 01:43.72 00:24.02 00:49.94 01:16.73 01:43.75 00:24.47 00:50.77 01:17.34
7 Kyle Simas CSUB 01:43.95 00:24.22 00:50.18 01:16.86 01:42.72 00:24.11 00:50.08 01:16.74
8 Cliff Brooke CWU 01:44.34 00:23.74 00:49.76 01:16.81 01:44.66 00:23.98 00:50.48 01:17.23
9 Darren Netzley CBU 01:43.81 00:24.22 00:50.37 01:17.18 01:43.90 00:24.39 00:50.69 01:18.21
10 Dan Jablonski UCD 01:44.55 00:24.74 00:51.12 01:17.79 01:44.70 00:24.73 00:51.20 01:17.95
11 Bruno Ewald SFSU 01:44.69 00:24.75 00:51.42 01:17.90 01:44.67 00:24.55 00:50.98 01:17.76
12 Andy Harutunian UCSD 01:44.99 00:24.37 00:51.30 01:18.81 01:46.53 00:24.75 00:51.64 01:19.60
13 Brady Gosling UCSD 01:45.18 00:24.52 00:51.25 01:18.81 01:45.93 00:24.24 00:51.00 01:18.84
14 Justin Smith UCSC 01:45.55 00:24.71 00:51.12 01:17.96 01:45.84 00:24.50 00:50.73 01:17.95
15 Eric Clarkson UCSC 01:46.03 00:24.96 00:52.08 01:19.05 01:45.57 00:24.20 00:50.81 01:17.75
16 J.D. Ellingson UCSC 01:47.02 00:25.40 00:52.31 01:19.57 01:46.21 00:25.02 00:51.61 01:18.77
17 Mike Isaacs UCSD 01:45.88 00:23.97 00:50.61 01:18.05 01:50.15 00:25.18 00:53.24 01:21.64
18 Chris Ritter CSUB 01:46.54 00:24.91 00:51.69 01:18.95 01:49.39 00:25.17 00:52.67 01:20.82
19 Joel Zelie UCSC 01:48.01 00:25.27 00:53.28 01:20.38 01:48.00 00:25.73 00:53.39 01:21.10
20 George Crocker UCSC 01:48.16 00:25.46 00:53.03 01:20.72 01:49.18 00:26.21 00:53.94 01:21.68
21 Rodney Pillman CBU 01:48.54 00:24.94 00:52.83 01:20.72 01:48.64 00:25.09 00:52.48 01:20.52
22 Nate Rose CWU 01:49.39 00:25.75 00:54.14 01:21.90 01:48.76 00:25.48 00:53.11 01:20.89
23 Fred Dreier UCSC 01:49.85 00:25.79 00:53.70 01:21.63 01:49.65 00:25.57 00:53.06 01:20.86
24 Allen Young UCSC 01:49.88 00:25.32 00:53.33 01:22.17 01:49.38 00:25.39 00:53.24 01:22.01
25 James Olson CWU 01:43.94 00:24.80 00:51.51 01:18.08
26 Jeff McGee UCD 01:46.55 00:25.31 00:51.96 01:19.16
27 Ryan Driscoll UCD 01:46.99 00:24.66 00:51.69 01:19.52
28 Cole Paffett UCSD 01:47.49 00:25.15 00:52.37 01:19.99
29 Nick Tainter CWU 01:47.85 00:25.05 00:52.38 01:20.30
30 Matt Crawford UCD 01:48.18 00:25.93 00:53.50 01:20.53
31 Chris Torbeck CSUB 01:48.53 00:25.25 00:52.83 01:20.84
32 Pat Monson CWU 01:48.79 00:24.91 00:52.49 01:20.88
33 Kevin Bacharach UCD 01:49.32 00:25.38 00:53.53 01:21.38
34 Fernie Trejo UTPB 01:50.57 00:25.62 00:53.46 01:21.79
35 Kaleb Wallen UCD 01:50.89 00:25.98 00:54.02 01:22.76
36 Greg Walther UCSC 01:50.96 00:26.28 00:54.94 01:23.41
37 Kyle Macdonald CWU 01:51.18 00:24.71 00:52.38 01:21.64
38 Jake Crist CWU 01:51.27 00:24.82 00:53.37 01:22.44
39 Joey Gregorich UCSC 01:51.64 00:26.49 00:54.75 01:23.42
40 Dwight Thompson SU 01:51.68 00:25.95 00:53.75 01:23.02
41 Josh Rubin UCSC 01:51.97 00:25.70 00:53.12 01:21.99
42 Bobby Eastman CBU 01:51.97 00:25.64 00:53.79 01:22.82
43 Dan Gremban UCSD 01:52.08 00:26.51 00:54.75 01:23.61
44 Goran Milic CBU 01:52.38 00:24.55 00:52.69 01:22.36
45 Brandon Bireley UCD 01:52.76 00:25.73 00:53.94 01:23.17
46 Russell Thompson CBU 01:53.16 00:25.39 00:54.24 01:24.16
47 Ian Carney UCSC 01:53.82 00:26.03 00:55.04 01:24.71
48 Blake Barthold UCSC 01:53.83 00:24.94 00:53.77 01:23.94
49 Jesse Martinez UTPB 01:54.34 00:27.03 00:56.48 01:25.65
50 Tyler Bjarke SFSU 01:55.32 00:26.22 00:55.56 01:25.64
51 Andy Walters CWU 01:55.47 00:26.24 00:56.04 01:25.41
52 Robby Stout CWU 01:56.19 00:26.70 00:56.12 01:25.78
53 Michael Ontiveros UTPB 01:56.42 00:25.51 00:54.60 01:25.56
54 Sunny Gill SFSU 02:16.82 00:31.83 01:06.66 01:42.12


Women's 100 Breaststroke Final Results

NCAA Div I A 1:02.00 B 1:03.86 - NCAA Div II A 1:06.59 B 1:08.59

NCAA Div III A 1:06.29 B 1:08.59

Meet Record 1:02.92 Rosanna Delurgio UCSD 2003

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits Prelim Prelim Splits
1 Rosanna Delurgio UCSD 01:02.92 00:29.62 01:03.36 00:30.44
2 Denise Bogard UCSD 01:03.48 00:29.91 01:04.13 00:30.10
3 Arienne Gachupin CBU 01:06.19 00:31.49 01:07.55 00:32.49
4 Mollie Lewis UCSC 01:06.72 00:31.72 01:07.05 00:32.21
5 Kimberley Onken UCSC 01:07.11 00:31.71 01:07.27 00:31.87
6 Kellie West CBU 01:07.17 00:31.49 01:06.72 00:31.45
7 Marion Gallagher SU 01:07.51 00:31.06 01:07.47 00:31.74
8 Jenna Muenter UCSD 01:07.92 00:31.84 01:07.51 00:31.61
9 Leslie Jordan USD 01:07.05 00:31.80 01:07.57 00:31.84
10 Katie Miller UCSD 01:07.24 00:32.57 01:07.64 00:32.57
11 Stephanie Hammond PEP 01:07.31 00:31.69 01:08.81 00:32.47
12 Erin Matthew SU 01:07.83 00:31.97 01:08.31 00:31.85
13 Cassie Baur CSUB 01:08.21 00:32.15 01:08.81 00:32.78
14 Zahra Shahalayi UCD 01:08.34 00:32.48 01:08.09 00:32.57
15 Joanna Scrutchins CSUB 01:08.35 00:32.63 01:08.13 00:32.40
16 Ashley Elgas UCD 01:09.41 00:32.75 01:08.18 00:32.04
17 Morgan Finley LMU 01:07.85 00:32.00 01:09.27 00:31.88
18 Amanda Luciano LMU 01:08.45 00:32.29 01:10.05 00:32.76
19 Hannah Foster UCSD 01:08.47 00:32.01 01:09.17 00:32.65
20 Lauryn Velarde PEP 01:09.32 00:33.08 01:10.44 00:33.82
21 Tabitha Hand CBU 01:09.32 00:32.96 01:10.74 00:33.61
22 Rebecca Tukua UCD 01:09.69 00:32.99 01:10.13 00:33.33
23 Kadee Whipple LMU 01:10.11 00:33.35 01:09.68 00:32.85
24 Jessi Rodriguez CBU 01:11.58 00:33.50 01:10.54 00:33.51
25 Marc Rueda UCSC 01:10.50 00:33.95 01:11.47 00:34.44
26 Hitomi Aihara UCSC 01:10.73 00:33.39 01:11.56 00:34.11
27 Cory Audiat CSUH 01:11.15 00:33.35 01:12.67 00:34.15
28 Wendy Martinovich CHAP 01:11.35 00:33.74 01:11.13 00:33.73
29 Briana Lyon CHAP 01:11.66 00:34.08 01:11.71 00:34.19
30 Allison Terhorst SFSU 01:11.69 00:34.04 01:12.62 00:34.18
31 Biricik Eroglu PEP 01:12.41 00:33.96 01:12.70 00:33.98
32 Sarah Gehringer UCSC 01:14.64 00:35.15 01:14.06 00:34.90
33 Louisa Salisbury UCSD 01:06.48 00:31.23
34 Ashley Swart USD 01:06.53 00:31.43
35 Tina Woodward CSUB 01:07.62 00:31.65
36 Ali Stauber USD 01:08.53 00:32.89
37 Kathryn Mara UCSD 01:09.83 00:32.91
38 Marty McCrimmon UCD 01:09.84 00:32.65
39 Emily Starkie UCSD 01:10.05 00:32.99
40 Cecilia Macchiavelli UCD 01:11.49 00:33.76
41 Jelene Hackbarth UCD 01:11.92 00:33.47
42 Molly Curley SFSU 01:12.43 00:34.45
43 Lauren Donnely-Crocker UCSC 01:12.86 00:34.50
44 Amber Cannon UTPB 01:14.15 00:35.52
45 Nicole Boston LMU 01:15.39 00:36.24
46 Devon Dooley CSUB 01:15.50 00:35.50
47 Kim Hills UCD 01:15.87 00:36.08
48 Alessandra Laetsch SFSU 01:16.17 00:36.08
49 Chiara Stetson UCSC 01:16.80 00:36.70
50 Monica Sherman USD 01:17.00 00:36.44
51 Rebecca George CWU 01:20.82 00:37.26
52 Mary Grisey SFSU 01:20.87 00:37.45
53 Morgan Briscoe SFSU 01:26.57 00:40.84
54 Michelle Griesgraber SFSU 01:30.37 00:42.16


Men's 100 Breaststroke Final Results

NCAA Div I A 54.00 B 55.62 - NCAA Div II A 57.79 B 59.52

NCAA Div III A 57.19 B 59.19

Meet Record :55.53 Terry Pruitt UH 2000

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits Prelim Prelim Splits
1 Brett Going UCSD 00:57.11 00:26.96 00:57.47 00:27.01
2 Cameron Poya UCD 00:57.59 00:26.85 00:58.07 00:26.99
3 Rob Small UCSD 00:57.64 00:27.29 00:58.22 00:26.97
4 Eddie Fernadez UCD 00:58.01 00:27.17 00:58.00 00:27.43
5 Carl Crawford CSUB 00:58.32 00:27.01 00:58.39 00:27.18
6 Jacob Dong UCSD 00:58.43 00:27.91 00:58.51 00:27.76
7 Kyle Knoff CSUB 00:59.43 00:27.96 00:58.39 00:27.53
8 Matt Oram SU 01:00.70 00:28.12 00:59.15 00:27.69
9 Ben Mcomber UCSD 00:58.41 00:27.26 00:59.16 00:26.94
10 Nick Zefeldt UCSC 00:59.42 00:27.67 00:59.44 00:27.67
11 Justin Mason CSUB 01:00.13 00:28.07 01:00.96 00:28.38
12 Ross Haverlah SU 01:01.07 00:28.09 01:01.68 00:28.14
13 Brad Eakes UCSC 01:01.14 00:28.53 01:01.54 00:29.21
14 Kevin Callister CBU 01:01.18 00:28.22 00:59.89 00:27.86
15 Jesse Shelton SU 01:01.25 00:28.70 01:01.53 00:28.68
16 Rj Price CWU 01:03.00 00:29.27 01:02.48 00:29.20
17 Scott Chisholm CHAP 01:03.46 00:30.19 01:04.75 00:30.60
18 Brad Roberts SU 01:03.67 00:29.40 01:03.53 00:29.20
19 Pat Monson CWU 01:03.77 00:29.90 01:04.10 00:30.42
20 Wes Everett UTPB 01:04.32 00:29.72 01:05.27 00:29.49
21 Chris Ramos UTPB 01:05.56 00:30.87 01:03.91 00:30.07
22 James Vossoughi SFSU 01:06.30 00:30.69 01:06.58 00:30.86
23 John Lightfoot UTPB 01:10.44 00:32.51 01:08.92 00:31.50
24 Joey Smithey UCSD 00:59.20 00:27.52 00:59.52 00:27.78
25 Steve Nishiyama UCSD 01:00.58 00:28.24 01:00.90 00:27.74
26 Chris Cunningham UCD 01:01.25 00:28.38 01:01.92 00:28.94
27 Tyler Boss UCSC 01:08.32 00:31.70 01:08.48 00:31.44
28 Matt Casto UCD 00:55.40 00:25.98
29 Hanny Prasetyo CBU 00:58.68 00:27.79
30 Kyle Payne UCD 00:59.76 00:28.47
31 Craig Gawlick UCD 01:00.27 00:28.49
32 Vincent Mecozzi UCD 01:01.39 00:29.01
33 Tim Olson CBU 01:02.73 00:29.89
34 Jeff Heinz CBU 01:05.10 00:30.71
35 Jarid Mccool CWU 01:12.47 00:33.03


Women's 100 Backstroke Final Results

NCAA Div I A 54.47 B 56.10 - NCAA Div II A 58.79 B 1:00.55

NCAA Div III A 58.99 B 1:00.49

Meet Record :55.90 Yuka Kobayashi UCD 2003

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits Prelim Prelim Splits
1 Yuka Kobayashi UCD 00:56.19 00:27.25 00:57.14 00:28.01
2 Lauren Mathewson LMU 00:57.25 00:27.56 00:58.39 00:27.87
3 Ketrina Lemmen PEP 00:58.65 00:28.17 00:59.67 00:28.76
4 Nicole Draa USD 00:59.23 00:28.71 00:59.54 00:28.75
5 Ashley Rose USD 00:59.35 00:29.27 00:59.97 00:29.07
6 Elise Fischbach SU 00:59.81 00:29.22 01:00.10 00:28.89
7 Jane Scrutton USD 01:00.11 00:29.29 01:00.05 00:29.35
8 Kristen Heath CSUB 01:00.96 00:29.67 01:00.84 00:29.31
9 Kaitlyn Youtz UCSC 01:00.48 00:29.90 01:01.56 00:30.21
10 Jennifer Caldwell SU 01:01.33 00:29.66 01:01.17 00:29.73
11 Alison Reddick PEP 01:01.39 00:29.79 01:01.71 00:30.06
12 Jillian Ruppenstein UCSC 01:01.49 00:29.68 01:01.53 00:29.73
13 Jessica Weeks UCD 01:01.52 00:29.54 01:01.54 00:30.28
14 Jenna Cruzat LMU 01:01.80 00:29.57 01:01.92 00:29.71
15 Erin Broderick SFSU 01:02.37 00:30.43 01:02.46 00:30.58
16 Katie Griffin UCD 01:02.96 00:30.51 01:02.89 00:30.03
17 Michelle Lydin PEP 01:03.34 00:30.42 01:04.24 00:30.67
18 Casey Eckart CSUB 01:03.59 00:30.87 01:03.57 00:30.49
19 Mackenzie Kruk LMU 01:03.59 00:30.75 01:04.80
20 Bayley Diamond LMU 01:04.27 00:30.92 01:03.89 00:30.67
21 Melissa Sasaki SFSU 01:04.33 00:31.64 01:04.70 00:31.76
22 Jenny Ring CBU 01:04.47 00:31.22 01:04.54 00:31.23
23 Molly Curley SFSU 01:04.49 00:31.15 01:04.39 00:31.16
24 Mary Lassiter SU 01:05.21 00:31.78 01:04.68 00:31.57
25 Cheryl Ogden CBU 01:03.31 00:30.68 01:05.32 00:31.48
26 Donna Gregory CSUB 01:04.87 00:30.73 01:05.59 00:31.50
27 Adrienne Henderson CWU 01:05.72 00:31.92 01:06.35 00:32.33
28 Stacey Rupert CWU 01:05.96 00:32.34 01:06.57 00:32.54
29 Kirsten Graves UCSC 01:06.17 00:31.78 01:05.71 00:31.88
30 Nicole Hillwig CBU 01:06.62 00:32.05 01:07.53 00:32.27
31 Katie Kishino PEP 01:06.99 00:32.59 01:07.69 00:33.09
32 Erin Millie CWU 01:08.61 00:33.43 01:07.48 00:32.86
33 Vanessa Sallee UCD 00:59.20 00:28.84
34 Abbey Cornell UCD 01:00.36 00:29.62
35 Frances Tran UCSD 01:00.70 00:29.67
36 Liz Knight UCD 01:02.08 00:30.47
37 Kelly Enright UCSD 01:03.23 00:29.84
38 Stephanie Carter CSUB 01:03.68 00:31.20
39 Rochelle Gauthier USD 01:03.79 00:31.11
40 Emily Starkie UCSD 01:03.93 00:31.64
41 Christy Droubay UCD 01:04.03 00:31.40
42 Katie Gray UCSC 01:04.59 00:31.39
43 Alex Ricks UCD 01:04.71 00:31.22
44 Rachel Macneill CBU 01:05.21 00:31.44
45 Kelly Hayes UCSC 01:06.02 00:32.68
46 Monica Carney UCSC 01:06.27 00:32.34
47 Caitlin Lanzon UCSD 01:07.71 00:29.42
48 Marc Rueda UCSC 01:07.95 00:34.17
49 Sara Morrell UCD 01:08.83 00:30.73
50 Meghan Piper SFSU 01:09.26 00:33.16
51 Allison Cox SU 01:09.72 00:32.87
52 Lacey Sutton CSUH 01:10.02 00:33.43
53 Lauren Johnson SFSU 01:13.67 00:36.89
54 Nikki Pin UCSC 01:15.18 00:37.11
55 Laura Schnieder CSUB 01:16.20 00:36.29
56 Samantha Agnew UTPB 01:16.40 00:37.96
57 Sandra Zugner CWU 01:16.90 00:37.78
58 Jenny Waggoner UTPB 01:19.60 00:38.31


Men's 100 Backstroke Final Results

NCAA Div I A 47.43 B 48.85 - NCAA Div II A 51.39 B 52.93

NCAA Div III A 51.49 B 53.09

Meet Record :48.56 Felix Sutanto CBU 2003

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits Prelim Prelim Splits
1 Matt Jones UCD 00:50.64 00:24.92 00:50.95 00:25.17
2 Corigan Bemis SU 00:51.13 00:24.81 00:51.89 00:25.48
3 Karol Zemier CSUB 00:51.15 00:24.85 00:51.21 00:24.95
4 Seth Dawson CSUB 00:51.30 00:24.70 00:51.81 00:25.70
5 Kyle Wooldridgge UCD 00:51.41 00:24.98 00:51.38 00:24.56
6 Mike Fahey UCD 00:51.68 00:24.94 00:51.58 00:25.15
7 Aram Yoo UCSD 00:51.68 00:24.98 00:52.16 00:25.43
8 Mike Lahey UCSD 00:52.31 00:25.52 00:52.19 00:25.71
9 Zach Rhue CSUB 00:51.34 00:24.86 00:52.67 00:25.60
10 Russell Thompson CBU 00:52.34 00:25.28 00:52.49 00:25.16
11 Ben Neuwirth UCSC 00:53.04 00:25.68 00:52.35 00:25.40
12 Chris Newman UCSC 00:53.63 00:26.10 00:53.34 00:26.03
13 Jon Bartsch SU 00:53.72 00:26.42 00:53.88 00:26.22
14 Mitch Hoban UCSD 00:54.42 00:26.21 00:54.28 00:26.04
15 Barnabas Sclafani UCSD 00:55.11 00:26.65 00:53.00 00:25.92
16 Mike Maier CWU 00:55.39 00:26.56 00:54.76 00:26.61
17 Zach Foster SU 00:55.32 00:26.97 00:55.78 00:27.34
18 Michael Garispe CBU 00:55.54 00:26.71 00:56.53 00:27.15
19 Nate Rose CWU 00:56.78 00:27.42 00:57.66 00:28.17
20 Billy Morin CBU 00:56.83 00:28.07 01:00.72 00:30.00
21 Sean Cooney CHAP 00:57.34 00:27.96 00:57.80 00:28.34
22 Kyle Robison UTPB 00:58.40 00:27.49 00:58.19 00:27.19
23 Alex Hughes CWU 00:59.31 00:28.45 00:58.80 00:27.82
24 Andy Walters CWU 00:59.75 00:28.76 01:00.14 00:29.17
25 Matt Crawford UCD 00:54.29 00:26.06 00:56.55 00:27.63
26 Ili Novichenok UCD 00:56.52 00:27.46 00:56.48 00:27.47
27 Justin Johnston CWU 00:59.63 00:29.23 01:00.99 00:29.65
28 Joey Gregorich UCSC 01:00.05 00:29.67 01:01.06 00:29.94
29 Jeff Phillips UCSC 01:00.12 00:29.61 00:58.72 00:28.09
30 Allen Walker SFSU 01:21.11 00:40.14 01:20.89 00:38.82
31 Jacob Damante UCD 00:55.10 00:26.87
32 Matt Roper UCD 00:55.17 00:26.61
33 Nick Tainter CWU 00:56.45 00:27.67
34 Jake Crist CWU 00:58.66 00:28.86
35 Sean Emadzadeh UCSC 00:58.97 00:28.21
36 Josh Rubin UCSC 00:59.20 00:29.29
37 Rodney Pillman CBU 00:59.28 00:28.45


Women's 1 Meter Diving Final Results

NCAA Div I 375.00 - NCAA Div II 365.00

NCAA Div III 370.00

Meet Record 494.60 Dawn Burton CSUN 1994

Place Name Team Final Result Prelim
1 Laura Lafranchise CSUB 419.00
2 Lindsay Stephens PEP 345.75
3 Jennie Margrave UCSD 339.50
4 Alicia Carey USD 332.65
5 Cherie Vivona CBU 327.40
6 Hannah Ures UCD 319.30
7 Elizabeth Hevert PEP 317.25
8 Emily Andrews PEP 312.95
9 Cyndie Thompson UCD 304.90
10 Ashley Vogel UCSD 302.40
11 Devyn Schumacher PEP 289.10
12 Kira Bonini UCD 281.65
13 Valerie Moore UCD 280.10
14 Gina Warren PEP 264.95
15 Erica Carlson SU 261.65
16 Kira Quinn USD 245.70
17 Janelle Benterou UCSD 239.45
18 Jennifer Tucker UCSC 212.10
19 Libby Hendon UCSC 210.35
20 Lauren Eger UCD 197.70
21 Sara Painter UCSC 191.45
22 Natalie Rojas UCSC 187.00
23 Abby Woodall SU 159.25


Women's 400 Medley Relay Final Results

NCAA Div I A 3:38.32 B 3:44.86 - NCAA Div II 3:56.79

NCAA Div III A 3:56.99 B 4:02.59

Meet Record 3:50.88 USD 2003

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits
1 Susan Bell
Rosanna Delurgio
Sarah Grant
Emily Harlan
UCSD 03:51.71 00:29.14 00:59.32 01:28.63 02:02.06 02:28.56 03:00.69 03:24.65 03:51.71
2 Yuka Kobayashi
Zahra Shahalayi
Hannah Watanabe
Vanessa Sallee
UCD 03:53.01 00:27.85 00:56.24 01:27.20 02:02.95 02:29.55 02:59.48 03:24.84 03:53.01
3 Ashley Rose
Ashley Swart
Kelly Cobourn
Nicole Draa
USD 03:54.38 00:29.29 00:59.30 01:29.40 02:04.20 02:30.95 03:01.82 03:26.45 03:54.38
4 Merylie Giguere
Tina Woodward
Loni Burton
Breanne Hentschke
CSUB 03:54.51 00:28.86 00:59.47 01:30.41 02:06.35 02:31.54 03:01.96 03:26.70 03:54.51
5 Kaitlyn Youtz
Mollie Lewis
Sara Carwright
Kara Holzwarth
UCSC 03:58.85 00:29.72 01:00.60 01:32.06 02:07.49 02:34.43 03:06.56 03:31.51 03:58.85
6 Lauren Mathewson
Morgan Finley
Krista Zabor
Amanda Luciano
LMU 04:03.89 00:29.11 01:00.90 01:32.54 02:10.02 02:37.09 03:08.83 03:34.53 04:03.89
7 Jennifer Caldwell
Erin Matthew
Amy Jahnke
Kristen Michener
SU 04:08.03 02:12.56 02:38.74 03:12.66 03:38.73 04:08.03
8 Jenny Ring
Kellie West
Arienne Gachupin
Nicole Hillwig
CBU 04:08.69 00:31.74 01:05.43 01:37.48 02:13.76 02:41.42 03:12.62 03:38.85 04:08.69
9 Kati Wise
Wendy Martinovich
Jody Martinovich
Laura Kellen
CHAP 04:13.95 00:30.19 01:01.84 01:35.49 02:12.76 02:41.94 03:15.66 03:43.17 04:13.95
10 Lacey Sutton
Cory Audiat
Jenna Marvin
Lindsay Affleck
CSUH 04:21.46 00:32.86 01:09.88 01:43.32 02:21.80 02:49.90 03:22.69 03:50.62 04:21.46
11 Adrienne Henderson
Michelle Godwin
Andrea Quick
Erin Tomaszewski
CWU 04:22.86 00:31.79 01:05.33 01:41.95 02:23.83 02:52.51 03:27.18 03:53.35 04:22.86
12 Erin Broderick
Molly Curley
Martha Zepeda
Kristina Sangalang
SFSU 04:23.08 00:31.54 01:04.05 01:37.78 02:16.73 02:47.58 03:24.42 03:52.10 04:23.08
13 Jenny Waggoner
Amber Cannon
Brittany Pyeatt
Samantha Agnew
UTPB 04:43.91 00:38.58 01:19.71 01:53.79 02:32.68 03:04.35 03:41.56 04:11.08 04:43.91
14 Jenny Ring
Jessi Rodriguez
Rachel Macneill
Megan Eldredge
CBU 04:14.71 00:31.21 01:04.93 01:38.86 02:16.64 02:45.64 03:18.57 03:45.13 04:14.71
15 Kadee Whipple
Bayley Diamond
Marie Walters
Mandy Mooers
LMU 04:19.02 04:19.02
16 Katie Gray
Lauren Donnely-Crocker
Kelly Hayes
Ali Sauer
UCSC 04:19.90 04:19.90
17 Melissa Sasaki
Allison Terhorst
Bridget Morris
Jasmine Millan
SFSU 04:24.84 04:24.84
18 Monica Carney
Sarah Gehringer
Leah Musch
Allison Gray
UCSC 04:28.64 04:28.64
19 Stacey Rupert
Rebecca George
Michelle Biwer
Leia Spillman
CWU 04:31.04 00:33.13 01:07.53 01:45.21 02:27.67 02:57.78 03:34.06 04:00.94 04:31.04
20 Marci Myer
Kristina Eich
Katie Mcgraw
Nicole Sloane
CHAP 04:38.03 04:38.03
21 Nikki Pin
Chiara Stetson
Mara Matheke
Lindsay Stripling
UCSC 04:38.86 04:38.86
22 Meghan Piper
Mary Grisey
Alessandra Laetsch
Jessica Kennedy
SFSU 04:39.84 00:33.80 01:09.71 01:47.13 02:30.52 03:02.95 03:39.78 04:07.43 04:39.84
23 Ketrina Lemmen
Stephanie Hammond
Nicole Okuna
Meghan Melton
PEP D.Q.'d 00:28.58 00:59.38 01:30.89 02:06.66 02:32.86 03:04.38 03:29.77 D.Q.'d


Men's 400 Medley Relay Final Results

NCAA Div I A 3:12.36 B 3:18.13 - NCAA Div II 3:25.59

NCAA Div III A 3:24.99 B 3:29.99

Meet Record 3:17.83 UH 2000

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits
1 Matt Jones
Greg Mroz
Bobby Dmytrow
Piotr Gegotek
CSUB 03:22.60 00:25.30 00:52.02 01:17.76 01:48.62 02:11.26 02:38.03 02:59.17 03:22.60
2 Matt Jones
Cameron Poya
Matt Casto
Pat Jacobson
UCD 03:22.68 00:24.90 00:50.60 01:17.21 01:47.93 02:10.34 02:37.05 02:58.20 03:22.68
3 Aram Yoo
Brett Going
Barnabas Sclafani
Tim Fuller
UCSD 03:25.03 00:24.99 00:51.89 01:18.31 01:48.70 02:11.91 02:39.05 03:01.13 03:25.03
4 Russell Thompson
Kevin Callister
Hanny Prasetyo
Darren Netzley
CBU 03:31.19 00:25.30 00:52.47 01:19.81 01:52.75 02:16.48 02:43.45 03:06.32 03:31.19
5 Jon Bartsch
Ross Haverlah
Rui Ewald
Ryan Denzer
SU 03:33.92 00:26.39 00:54.50 01:22.22 01:55.94 02:19.30 02:47.00 03:09.06 03:33.92
6 Ben Neuwirth
Nick Zefeldt
Nick Strauli
Eric Clarkson
UCSC 03:34.75 00:26.54 00:56.07 01:23.75 01:55.50 02:19.46 02:47.16 03:09.61 03:34.75
7 Mike Maier
Rj Price
Cliff Brooke
Matt Kalkoske
CWU 03:39.46 00:26.41 00:54.67 00:56.03 01:04.56 01:24.95 01:58.92 02:02.38 03:39.46
8 Kyle Broderick
Taso Kolonelos
Kevin Wong
Bruno Ewald
SFSU 03:48.26 00:28.20 00:57.12 01:10.91 01:27.23 02:02.78 02:05.39 02:28.14 03:48.26
9 Kyle Robison
Wes Everett
Jesse Martinez
Fernie Trejo
UTPB 03:50.63 00:27.82 00:59.54 01:29.28 02:04.26 02:08.12 02:13.76 02:30.59 03:50.63
10 Nick Tainter
Pat Monson
Alex Hughes
Jake Crist
CWU 03:45.09 00:27.94 00:57.13 01:26.42 02:00.34 02:25.91 02:55.68 03:19.04 03:45.09
11 Josh Rubin
Tyler Boss
Shaun Guest
Fred Dreier
UCSC 03:54.82 00:28.92 00:58.45 01:30.37 02:07.74 02:32.34 03:03.99 03:28.40 03:54.82
12 Michael Ontiveros
John Lightfoot
Chris Ramos
Rob Marshall
UTPB 04:03.44 00:28.60 00:59.65 01:32.22 02:11.13 02:39.10 03:12.03 03:36.22 04:03.44
13 Jeff Phillips
Greg Walther
Joey Gregorich
Blake Barthold
UCSC 04:04.98 00:31.12 01:05.02 01:36.97 02:13.90 02:41.31 03:15.05 03:38.52 04:04.98
14 Michael Garispe
Kevin Callister
Billy Morin
Darren Netzley
CBU D.Q.'d 00:27.45 00:56.75 01:25.50 01:59.90 02:25.42 02:54.65 03:17.69 D.Q.'d


Women's Day 3 scores

Team Previous Points 400 Individual Medley 100 Butterfly 200 Freesytle 100 Breaststroke 100 Backstroke 1 Meter Diving 400 Medley Relay Total Points
University of California, San Diego 526 91 30 75 105 0 53 64 944
University of California, Davis 379 73 73 49 27 57 78 56 792
University of San Diego 343 88 19 72 20 74 37 54 707
Pepperdine University 330 32 32 25 20.5 52 102 0 593.5
Cal State University, Bakersfield 295 7 82 59 26 28.5 32 52 581.5
University of California, Santa Cruz 235 25 33 53 51 35 17 50 499
Seattle University 254 20 23 4 38 42 15 46 442
Cal Baptist University 204 18 9 0 56.5 3 25 44 359.5
Loyola Marymount University 184 5 32 13 18 52.5 0 48 352.5
Chapman University 124 0 24 0 0 0 0 40 188
San Francisco State 115 0 0 12 0 18 0 30 175
Central Washington University 96 2 0 0 0 0 0 32 130
Cal State University, Hayward 86 0 5 0 0 0 0 34 125
Univ of Texas, Permian Basin 52 0 0 0 0 0 0 28 80

Men's Day 3 scores

Team Previous Points 400 Individual Medley 100 Butterfly 200 Freestyle 100 Breaststroke 100 Backstroke 400 Medley Relay Total Points
Cal State University, Bakersfield 469 60 139 62 64 73 64 931
University of California, Davis 460 113 46.5 72 54 80.5 56 882
University of California, San Diego 407 47 33 87 103 70.5 54 801.5
Seattle University 258 25 65 0 56 51 50 505
Cal Baptist University 282 32 34 50 13 29 52 492
University of California, Santa Cruz 227 12 44.5 50 31 31 48 443.5
Central Washington University 223 45 0 25 17 20 46 376
San Francisco State 135 0 0 16 3 0 44 198
Univ of Texas, Permian Basin 128 7 0 0 11 3 40 189
Chapman University 46 0 0 0 9 4 0 59