Day 4 Results

Recap

2004 PACIFIC COLLEGIATE SWIM CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS
February 14, 2004

Women's 1650 Freestyle Men's 1650 Freestyle  
Women's 200 Backstroke Men's 200 Backstroke  
Women's 100 Freestyle Men's 100 Freestyle  
Women's 200 Breaststroke Men's 200 Breaststroke  
Women's 200 Butterfly Men's 200 Butterfly Men's 3 Meter Diving
Women's 400 Freestyle Relay Men's 400 Freestyle Relay  
Women's Day 4 scores Men's Day 4 scores  

Women's 1650 Freestyle Final Results

NCAA Div I A 16:23.54 B 16:53.04 - NCAA Div II A 7:35.19 B 18:27.95

NCAA Div III A 17:25.99 B 17:59.99

Meet Record 16:33.71 April Diez NAU 1994

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits
1 Sophie Levy UCSD 17:10.65 00:28.10 00:58.66 01:29.96 02:01.28 02:32.71 03:04.07 03:35.44 04:06.84 04:38.26 05:09.55 05:40.84 06:12.17 06:43.43 07:14.57 07:45.82 08:17.17 08:48.59 09:19.93 09:51.22 10:22.51 10:54.06 11:25.49 11:56.87 12:28.26 12:59.68 13:31.19 14:02.80 14:34.39 15:06.02 15:37.42 16:08.89 16:40.22
2 Andrea Lippin UCSD 17:17.91 00:28.98 00:59.60 01:30.69 02:02.00 02:33.67 03:05.11 03:36.71 04:08.04 04:39.39 05:11.03 05:42.50 06:13.97 06:45.55 07:17.23 07:48.78 08:20.26 08:51.89 09:23.35 09:55.02 10:26.46 10:58.07 11:29.58 12:01.34 12:32.79 13:04.64 13:36.26 14:08.13 14:40.23 15:12.23 15:43.89 16:15.69 16:47.42
3 Michelle Jennings UCD 17:18.93 00:29.06 01:00.40 01:32.20 02:04.11 02:36.07 03:08.06 03:39.82 04:11.79 04:43.54 05:15.34 05:47.22 06:19.08 06:50.89 07:22.54 07:54.25 08:26.03 08:57.90 09:29.51 10:01.15 10:32.63 11:04.17 11:35.81 12:07.36 12:38.81 13:10.03 13:41.33 14:12.86 14:44.29 15:15.88 15:47.21 16:18.63 16:49.66
4 Jamie Jackson USD 17:36.52 00:29.38 01:01.13 01:33.29 02:05.37 02:37.46 03:09.84 03:41.92 04:14.01 04:46.09 05:18.27 05:50.38 06:22.72 06:55.00 07:27.07 07:59.19 08:31.14 09:03.33 09:35.49 10:07.53 10:39.52 11:11.46 11:43.64 12:16.06 12:48.45 13:20.66 13:52.90 14:25.17 14:57.55 15:29.67 16:02.03 16:34.23 17:06.08
5 Kate Wilson SFSU 17:36.59 00:30.01 01:01.61 01:33.40 02:05.74 02:38.18 03:10.44 03:43.05 04:15.65 04:48.21 05:20.76 05:53.47 06:25.82 06:58.10 07:30.43 08:02.86 08:35.13 09:07.35 09:39.63 10:11.81 10:43.72 11:15.88 11:47.77 12:19.70 12:51.69 13:23.74 13:55.61 14:27.61 14:59.57 15:31.46 16:03.31 16:35.05 17:06.34
6 Kristin Isbell USD 17:36.70 00:29.23 01:00.42 01:32.41 02:04.21 02:36.11 03:08.29 03:40.31 04:12.87 04:45.24 05:17.19 05:48.99 06:21.06 06:53.05 07:24.94 07:56.80 08:28.58 09:00.33 09:32.78 10:04.68 10:36.46 11:08.76 11:40.70 12:13.02 12:45.31 13:18.02 13:50.65 14:23.34 14:55.92 15:28.12 16:00.60 16:32.78 17:05.44
7 Shannon Harris USD 17:42.88 00:29.74 01:01.21 01:32.88 02:04.64 02:36.43 03:08.18 03:40.27 04:12.61 04:45.03 05:17.48 05:50.21 06:22.73 06:54.83 07:27.15 07:59.34 08:31.78 09:04.03 09:36.49 10:09.19 10:41.69 11:13.96 11:46.49 12:18.75 12:51.00 13:23.62 13:55.98 14:28.56 15:01.48 15:34.06 16:06.96 16:39.52 17:11.71
8 Marisa Podesto UCSD 17:45.69 00:29.14 01:00.54 01:31.98 02:03.49 02:35.36 03:06.99 03:38.74 04:10.70 04:42.93 05:15.18 05:47.70 06:19.91 06:52.32 07:24.73 07:57.14 08:29.68 09:02.27 09:34.64 10:07.91 10:40.77 11:13.82 11:47.03 12:20.15 12:53.15 13:26.29 13:59.47 14:32.55 15:05.57 15:38.43 16:10.97 16:43.78 17:15.65
9 Rachelle Compton UCD 17:48.25 00:29.35 01:00.96 01:32.97 02:05.10 02:37.41 03:09.88 03:42.51 04:14.98 04:47.49 05:20.06 05:52.75 06:25.22 06:57.86 07:30.40 08:03.07 08:35.73 09:08.36 09:41.03 10:13.67 10:46.31 11:19.07 11:51.94 12:24.57 12:57.16 13:29.85 14:02.54 14:35.18 15:07.78 15:40.25 16:12.98 16:45.17 17:17.20
10 Maura Bolger PEP 17:48.98 00:29.00 01:00.26 01:32.28 02:04.54 02:36.86 03:09.38 03:42.34 04:15.31 04:47.84 05:20.46 05:52.92 06:25.22 06:57.58 07:30.02 08:02.40 08:35.01 09:07.76 09:39.95 10:12.77 10:45.15 11:18.34 11:51.19 12:24.00 12:57.03 13:29.73 14:02.48 14:34.91 15:07.45 15:39.85 16:12.48 16:44.89 17:17.17
11 Lauren Smith UCSC 17:52.38 00:29.45 01:01.32 01:33.74 02:06.11 02:38.71 03:11.41 03:44.03 04:16.57 04:49.06 05:21.78 05:54.40 06:26.93 06:59.36 07:31.67 08:04.33 08:37.05 09:09.72 09:42.44 10:15.21 10:47.82 11:20.56 11:53.23 12:26.04 12:58.74 13:31.48 14:04.30 14:37.22 15:09.91 15:42.73 16:15.81 16:48.54 17:21.19
12 Breanne Hentschke CSUB 17:52.56 00:28.15 00:58.73 01:30.28 02:01.80 02:33.57 03:05.53 03:37.54 04:09.63 04:41.90 05:14.14 05:46.53 06:19.01 06:51.66 07:24.03 07:56.53 08:29.29 09:01.94 09:34.73 10:07.94 10:41.10 11:14.01 11:47.28 12:20.47 12:53.34 13:26.38 13:59.63 14:33.35 15:06.76 15:40.17 16:13.42 16:46.86 17:20.13
13 Rendy Opdycke USD 18:04.15 00:29.41 01:00.89 01:32.91 02:05.33 02:37.75 03:10.39 03:42.79 04:15.07 04:47.80 05:20.50 05:53.44 06:25.89 06:58.49 07:31.17 08:04.12 08:37.06 09:10.03 09:43.17 10:16.62 10:50.06 11:23.64 11:56.71 12:30.12 13:03.71 13:37.60 14:11.22 14:44.57 15:18.01 15:51.75 16:25.11 16:58.64 17:31.81
14 Christy Droubay UCD 18:24.20 00:31.33 01:04.67 01:38.14 02:11.69 02:45.42 03:19.35 03:52.77 04:26.05 04:59.85 05:33.53 06:06.96 06:39.96 07:13.19 07:46.70 08:20.35 08:54.21 09:28.20 10:02.18 10:36.38 11:10.24 11:43.77 12:17.23 12:50.32 13:23.75 13:56.74 14:30.02 15:03.70 15:37.18 16:11.03 16:44.99 17:19.11 17:52.30
15 Alex Ricks UCD 18:32.94 00:31.22 01:05.24 01:39.05 02:12.94 02:46.90 03:20.64 03:53.93 04:27.02 05:00.27 05:33.80 06:07.66 06:40.90 07:14.32 07:48.15 08:22.12 08:56.09 09:29.78 10:03.89 10:37.62 11:11.38 11:45.42 12:19.53 12:53.10 13:26.89 14:00.75 14:34.51 15:08.67 15:42.85 16:17.28 16:51.27 17:25.32 17:59.83
16 Emily Von Jentzen CWU 18:47.55 00:29.16 01:02.24 01:36.48 02:09.90 02:44.13 03:17.58 03:51.75 04:26.41 05:00.36 05:34.92 06:09.37 06:44.12 07:18.72 07:53.43 08:27.75 09:02.44 09:37.33 10:12.03 10:46.98 11:21.80 11:56.29 12:31.15 13:05.45 13:40.22 14:15.24 14:49.45 15:24.09 15:58.65 16:32.60 17:06.88 17:41.10 18:14.70
17 Cat Fitzpatrick CBU 19:02.35 00:31.30 01:04.73 01:38.90 02:13.38 02:47.47 03:21.59 03:55.76 04:30.39 05:05.24 05:40.20 06:15.13 06:50.22 07:25.70 08:00.16 08:35.05 09:10.47 09:44.87 10:19.19 10:53.42 11:27.24 12:01.93 12:37.16 13:12.48 13:48.36 14:23.66 14:58.76 15:34.16 16:09.18 16:44.55 17:19.55 17:54.48 18:28.99
18 Janna Lineback PEP 19:15.84 00:31.37 01:05.34 01:39.59 02:14.11 02:48.93 03:23.60 03:58.68 04:33.29 05:08.22 05:43.57 06:18.47 06:53.42 07:28.13 08:03.32 08:38.38 09:13.15 09:48.30 10:23.14 10:58.12 11:33.46 12:08.71 12:44.04 13:19.44 13:55.09 14:30.97 15:06.71 15:42.63 16:18.72 16:54.74 17:30.04 18:05.46 18:41.11
19 Lindsey Hillwig CBU 20:17.51 00:31.68 01:06.99 01:43.76 02:21.12 02:58.55 03:35.85 04:13.44 04:50.90 05:27.95 06:05.13 06:41.96 07:19.03 07:56.05 08:33.13 09:10.76 09:48.08 10:25.01 11:02.07 11:39.47 12:17.04 12:54.61 13:31.75 14:09.25 14:46.94 15:24.03 16:01.06 16:37.97 17:15.39 17:52.74 18:29.56 19:06.04 19:42.61
20 Samantha Agnew UTPB 20:46.85 00:34.22 01:11.75 01:50.77 02:29.86 03:08.76 03:47.91 04:26.38 05:04.86 05:43.40 06:21.64 06:59.93 07:38.26 08:16.62 08:55.32 09:33.35 10:11.08 10:49.12 11:27.47 12:05.53 12:44.01 13:22.00 13:59.80 14:37.29 15:14.58 15:51.72 16:28.82 17:05.84 17:43.23 18:20.32 18:57.44 19:34.41 20:11.68
21 Diana Gee CSUH 23:15.43 00:35.36 01:15.44 01:56.80 02:38.37 03:20.28 04:02.13 04:44.64 05:26.81 06:09.94 06:53.01 07:35.91 08:19.18 09:02.00 09:44.98 10:27.13 11:10.97 11:53.76 12:36.86 13:20.51 14:03.45 14:46.34 15:30.51 16:12.99 16:55.97 17:39.11 18:20.90 19:03.14 19:45.87 20:28.75 21:12.38 21:55.32 22:36.99
22 Christine Hyjek UCSD 18:02.35 00:29.88 01:01.94 01:34.48 02:07.40 02:40.18 03:13.06 03:45.58 04:18.50 04:51.50 05:24.59 05:57.26 06:30.24 07:03.53 07:36.11 08:09.37 08:42.43 09:14.93 09:47.66 10:20.61 10:53.24 11:25.92 11:59.03 12:31.50 13:04.88 13:37.96 14:10.87 14:44.48 15:17.43 15:50.81 16:23.87 16:56.57 17:29.58
23 Caroline Severs UCSD 18:47.78 00:30.78 01:04.40 01:38.04 02:12.27 02:46.78 03:20.77 03:55.00 04:29.24 05:03.65 05:38.11 06:12.25 06:46.75 07:21.10 07:55.26 08:29.60 09:03.53 09:37.60 10:11.73 10:46.19 11:20.77 11:55.44 12:29.91 13:04.73 13:39.25 14:14.08 14:48.86 15:23.75 15:58.46 16:33.06 17:07.99 17:41.73 18:15.79
24 Michelle Biwer CWU 18:57.45 00:31.38 01:05.17 01:39.46 02:13.84 02:48.26 03:22.73 03:57.41 04:31.96 05:06.56 05:41.09 06:15.83 06:50.51 07:25.24 08:00.02 08:34.65 09:09.21 09:43.70 10:18.34 10:53.16 11:27.48 12:02.08 12:37.04 13:12.04 13:46.86 14:21.50 14:56.46 15:31.26 16:05.86 16:40.60 17:15.13 17:49.53 18:23.60
25 Lindsay Stripling UCSC 19:17.90 00:32.51 01:06.78 01:41.67 02:16.72 02:51.55 03:26.80 04:01.71 04:36.89 05:12.10 05:47.62 06:23.09 06:58.61 07:34.10 08:09.67 08:44.85 09:19.95 09:55.37 10:30.29 11:05.47 11:40.56 12:15.62 12:50.46 13:25.60 14:01.01 14:35.81 15:11.11 15:46.12 16:21.59 16:56.85 17:32.32 18:07.88 18:43.50
26 Marian Roan PEP 19:29.29 00:31.78 01:05.98 01:40.31 02:15.39 02:49.51 03:24.30 03:58.99 04:33.97 05:09.00 05:44.26 06:19.17 06:54.72 07:30.21 08:05.74 08:40.89 09:16.24 09:52.27 10:27.98 11:03.99 11:40.27 12:15.93 12:51.82 13:27.84 14:04.27 14:40.59 15:17.03 15:53.25 16:29.53 17:05.65 17:42.25 18:18.13 18:54.10


Men's 1650 Freestyle Final Results

NCAA Div I A 15:05.87 B 15:33.04 - NCAA Div II A 16:02.19 B 16:50.30

NCAA Div III A 15:58.99 B 16:29.99

Meet Record 15:28.67 VLASTA BURDA CSUB 2002

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits
1 Greg Mroz CSUB 15:49.89 00:26.49 00:55.35 01:23.48 01:52.14 02:20.63 02:49.41 03:18.18 03:46.83 04:15.78 04:44.54 05:13.70 05:42.56 06:11.94 06:41.30 07:10.34 07:39.58 08:08.90 08:37.97 09:07.22 09:36.57 10:05.67 10:34.73 11:03.83 11:32.90 12:01.63 12:31.08 13:00.11 13:28.65 13:57.60 14:25.76 14:54.88 15:23.02
2 John Pearce UCSD 16:23.07 00:27.13 00:56.36 01:25.65 01:55.41 02:25.07 02:54.96 03:24.54 03:54.23 04:23.80 04:53.56 05:23.29 05:52.79 06:22.25 06:51.76 07:21.54 07:51.18 08:20.86 08:50.67 09:20.49 09:50.49 10:20.54 10:50.69 11:20.85 11:51.09 12:21.18 12:51.38 13:21.75 13:52.17 14:22.48 14:52.90 15:23.16 15:53.47
3 Dwight Thompson SU 16:25.42 00:26.97 00:55.76 01:25.24 01:54.43 02:24.01 02:53.85 03:23.96 03:53.75 04:23.77 04:54.02 05:24.22 05:54.46 06:24.64 06:54.87 07:24.91 07:54.64 08:24.72 08:54.88 09:25.11 09:55.01 10:25.18 10:55.22 11:25.22 11:55.43 12:25.88 12:56.22 13:26.84 13:57.01 14:27.33 14:57.41 15:27.25 15:56.94
4 Dan Jablonski UCD 16:27.35 00:27.13 00:56.89 01:26.86 01:56.90 02:27.26 02:57.59 03:27.60 03:57.97 04:28.68 04:58.81 05:28.78 05:58.96 06:29.20 06:59.32 07:29.47 07:59.60 08:29.66 08:59.54 09:29.55 09:59.55 10:29.18 10:58.98 11:29.06 11:59.39 12:29.78 13:00.19 13:30.21 14:00.42 14:30.82 15:01.23 15:30.99 16:00.11
5 Quinn Chaves CSUB 16:27.43 00:28.28 00:58.93 01:29.52 02:00.02 02:30.36 03:00.42 03:30.18 03:59.92 04:29.85 04:59.65 05:29.73 05:59.84 06:30.09 07:00.22 07:30.32 07:59.93 08:29.56 08:59.49 09:29.29 09:58.95 10:28.76 10:58.90 11:29.31 11:59.48 12:29.79 13:00.46 13:30.60 14:00.63 14:31.07 15:01.45 15:31.18 16:00.76
6 Jacob Damante UCD 16:32.51 00:27.74 00:57.73 01:28.83 02:00.20 02:31.00 03:02.18 03:33.23 04:04.29 04:35.25 05:06.43 05:37.17 06:07.78 06:38.30 07:08.06 07:38.25 08:08.40 08:38.55 09:08.66 09:38.48 10:08.33 10:38.16 11:07.71 11:37.29 12:06.91 12:36.21 13:05.50 13:35.05 14:04.89 14:34.66 15:04.15 15:33.99 16:03.95
7 Matt Roper UCD 16:33.75 00:27.41 00:57.31 01:27.72 01:57.97 02:27.87 02:57.98 03:28.15 03:58.52 04:28.27 04:58.11 05:27.97 05:57.39 06:26.87 06:56.44 07:26.43 07:56.32 08:26.57 08:56.58 09:26.83 09:56.92 10:27.17 10:57.31 11:27.64 11:58.30 12:28.83 12:59.75 13:30.50 14:01.19 14:31.99 15:02.77 15:33.61 16:04.19
8 Jeff Heinz CBU 16:40.95 00:26.73 00:56.28 01:26.20 01:56.23 02:26.20 02:56.01 03:26.19 03:56.66 04:26.98 04:57.44 05:27.74 05:58.22 06:29.02 06:58.80 07:29.32 08:00.33 08:30.77 09:00.89 09:31.45 10:02.27 10:32.87 11:03.57 11:34.01 12:04.55 12:35.43 13:06.55 13:37.44 14:08.28 14:39.70 15:10.65 15:41.64 16:12.04
9 Chris Ritter CSUB 16:45.57 00:27.69 00:58.46 01:30.05 02:01.28 02:32.34 03:03.27 03:33.88 04:04.69 04:35.47 05:06.40 05:37.11 06:06.59 06:36.28 07:06.56 07:36.73 08:06.74 08:37.31 09:07.49 09:37.80 10:08.47 10:39.13 11:09.75 11:40.17 12:10.52 12:41.01 13:11.73 13:42.33 14:13.16 14:44.13 15:14.96 15:45.65 16:15.87
10 Vincent Mecozzi UCD 16:57.30 00:28.01 00:58.87 01:29.54 02:00.20 02:31.17 03:02.31 03:33.30 04:04.32 04:35.60 05:07.08 05:38.23 06:08.69 06:38.97 07:09.70 07:40.61 08:11.41 08:42.19 09:12.94 09:44.05 10:15.15 10:46.27 11:17.69 11:48.64 12:19.69 12:50.87 13:21.75 13:53.27 14:24.45 14:55.76 15:27.14 15:57.74 16:28.32
11 Ryan Driscoll UCD 17:09.88 00:26.66 00:56.17 01:26.47 01:56.98 02:28.08 02:58.62 03:29.87 04:00.26 04:30.86 05:01.40 05:31.85 06:02.11 06:32.84 07:04.09 07:35.60 08:07.34 08:38.68 09:10.17 09:41.84 10:13.82 10:45.62 11:17.45 11:49.12 12:20.93 12:53.32 13:25.90 13:56.61 14:29.90 15:02.68 15:35.03 16:07.41 16:39.20
12 Kaleb Wallen UCD 17:22.24 00:29.12 01:00.88 01:32.87 02:04.88 02:36.90 03:08.99 03:41.14 04:13.01 04:44.71 05:16.87 05:48.83 06:20.58 06:52.28 07:24.10 07:55.62 08:27.28 08:58.89 09:30.43 10:01.97 10:33.68 11:05.16 11:36.91 12:08.29 12:39.82 13:11.38 13:42.97 14:14.54 14:46.20 15:17.73 15:49.20 16:21.19 16:52.71
13 Greg Walther UCSC 17:44.02 00:28.45 01:00.57 01:33.11 02:05.94 02:38.80 03:11.17 03:43.98 04:16.44 04:49.29 05:21.85 05:54.34 06:26.72 06:59.42 07:32.01 08:05.06 08:37.75 09:10.64 09:43.00 10:15.58 10:48.38 11:20.80 11:53.29 12:25.69 12:58.22 13:30.64 14:03.72 14:36.06 15:07.79 15:39.14 16:11.17 16:43.51 17:15.54
14 Garret Potter CHAP 18:17.32 00:29.84 01:01.72 01:34.85 02:07.59 02:40.91 03:14.11 03:46.73 04:20.07 04:53.47 05:27.02 06:00.70 06:34.40 07:09.08 07:41.90 08:14.43 08:47.64 09:20.88 09:54.13 10:27.33 11:00.46 11:34.39 12:08.01 12:43.19 13:15.98 13:50.00 14:24.23 14:58.95 15:32.41 16:06.11 16:39.79 17:13.82 17:47.08
15 Nick Goyeneche UTPB 18:17.36 00:29.81 01:02.50 01:36.05 02:09.88 02:43.93 03:18.07 03:52.07 04:26.06 05:00.00 05:33.77 06:07.61 06:41.25 07:15.16 07:49.31 08:23.43 08:57.08 09:30.63 10:04.18 10:37.97 11:11.46 11:44.89 12:18.21 12:51.85 13:25.18 13:58.43 14:31.53 15:04.79 15:38.03 16:11.39 16:44.01 17:16.60 17:48.43
16 Robby Stout CWU 18:17.83 00:29.58 01:02.18 01:35.90 02:09.79 02:43.70 03:17.85 03:51.68 04:25.78 04:59.75 05:33.88 06:06.48 06:39.98 07:13.61 07:47.62 08:21.62 08:55.52 09:29.27 10:03.60 10:37.50 11:11.25 11:44.81 12:18.00 12:51.38 13:25.06 13:58.34 14:31.18 15:04.24 15:37.43 16:10.88 16:43.64 17:16.56 17:48.33
17 Chris Torbeck CSUB 16:40.54 00:26.74 00:56.44 01:26.39 01:56.33 02:26.71 02:56.96 03:27.23 03:57.54 04:28.15 04:58.54 05:29.01 05:59.67 06:30.04 07:00.60 07:31.27 08:02.16 08:32.93 09:03.67 09:34.47 10:05.37 10:36.36 11:07.01 11:37.72 12:08.01 12:38.40 13:09.00 13:39.49 14:10.06 14:40.67 15:11.11 15:41.39 16:11.35
18 Cole Paffett UCSD 17:02.58 00:26.98 00:56.64 01:26.77 01:56.80 02:27.03 02:57.38 03:27.85 03:58.14 04:28.79 04:59.60 05:30.33 06:01.18 06:32.31 07:03.31 07:34.46 08:05.65 08:37.04 09:08.48 09:39.96 10:11.29 10:42.98 11:14.62 11:46.37 12:18.05 12:49.88 13:22.04 13:54.05 14:26.16 14:57.92 15:29.44 16:00.92 16:32.38
19 Dan Gremban UCSD 17:04.00 00:27.74 00:57.89 01:29.02 02:00.58 02:31.76 03:02.87 03:33.88 04:05.01 04:35.97 05:06.94 05:37.55 06:08.79 06:39.67 07:10.70 07:41.74 08:13.10 08:44.15 09:15.25 09:46.52 10:18.00 10:48.94 11:20.15 11:51.77 12:23.09 12:54.25 13:25.62 13:57.23 14:28.74 15:00.21 15:31.73 16:03.16 16:34.27
20 Kevin Weatherbie CWU 17:47.40 00:28.50 00:59.51 01:31.50 02:03.44 02:35.75 03:07.70 03:39.98 04:12.27 04:44.74 05:17.57 05:50.10 06:22.30 06:54.99 07:27.40 08:00.30 08:33.15 09:05.77 09:38.94 10:11.91 10:44.35 11:16.97 11:49.82 12:22.49 12:55.82 13:28.28 14:00.40 14:33.34 15:05.64 15:38.34 16:11.11 16:43.49 17:15.77


Women's 200 Backstroke Final Results

NCAA Div I A 1:58.24 B 2:01.78 - NCAA Div II A 2:07.69 B 2:11.52

NCAA Div III A 2:06.79 B 2:11.19

Meet Record 2:01.92 Yuka Kobayashi UCD 2003

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits Prelim Prelim Splits
1 Yuka Kobayashi UCD 02:03.35 00:29.62 01:01.25 01:33.05 02:08.51 00:31.04 01:03.77 01:36.58
2 Ashley Rose USD 02:05.94 00:29.75 01:00.71 01:32.96 02:07.84 00:31.02 01:03.18 01:35.66
3 Susan Bell UCSD 02:06.87 00:30.10 01:01.67 01:34.01 02:08.06 00:30.62 01:03.11 01:35.62
4 Vanessa Sallee UCD 02:07.12 00:29.99 01:01.90 01:34.45 02:07.89 00:30.61 01:03.27 01:35.87
5 Elise Fischbach SU 02:07.98 00:29.92 01:01.83 01:34.63 02:08.62 00:30.49 01:03.01 01:35.80
6 Frances Tran UCSD 02:08.77 00:30.34 01:02.61 01:35.22 02:09.88 00:30.76 01:03.58 01:36.63
7 Jane Scrutton USD 02:10.20 00:30.59 01:03.40 01:36.66 02:10.66 00:31.18 01:04.36 01:37.87
8 Lauren O'Neill UCSD 02:13.64 00:30.81 01:03.56 01:38.21 02:09.23 00:30.93 01:03.47 01:36.27
9 Kaitlyn Youtz UCSC 02:08.60 00:30.45 01:02.47 01:35.59 02:11.07 00:31.52 01:04.36 01:37.50
10 Abbey Cornell UCD 02:08.83 00:30.71 01:03.23 01:36.25 02:10.67 00:30.81 01:04.11 01:37.55
11 Alison Reddick PEP 02:11.37 00:30.70 01:02.92 01:36.57 02:13.00 00:31.05 01:04.45 01:38.46
12 Jenna Cruzat LMU 02:12.55 00:30.69 01:03.73 01:37.93 02:13.67 00:31.02 01:04.51 01:38.84
13 Jennifer Caldwell SU 02:12.94 00:31.18 01:04.48 01:39.07 02:11.72 00:30.80 01:03.21 01:37.38
14 Katie Griffin UCD 02:13.01 00:31.93 01:04.88 01:38.38 02:13.09 00:31.23 01:04.12 01:38.22
15 Erin Broderick SFSU 02:13.50 00:31.37 01:04.79 01:39.33 02:13.16 00:31.70 01:05.25 01:39.29
16 Laurel Fink UCSC 02:13.57 00:31.46 01:05.57 01:39.94 02:15.99 00:31.67 01:06.00 01:41.20
17 Marie Walters LMU 02:13.53 00:32.54 01:06.72 01:40.38 02:16.25 00:32.77 01:07.31 01:42.39
18 Melissa Sasaki SFSU 02:16.07 00:32.23 01:06.08 01:41.06 02:17.84 00:32.82 01:07.57 01:42.76
19 Mary Lassiter SU 02:16.57 00:31.58 01:05.16 01:40.52 02:16.08 00:31.67 01:05.33 01:40.83
20 Stacey Rupert CWU 02:20.68 00:32.96 01:07.87 01:43.95 02:21.98 00:33.86 01:09.34 01:45.92
21 Casey Eckart CSUB 02:20.91 00:32.80 01:08.11 01:44.62 02:18.51 00:32.37 01:06.72 01:42.50
22 Mackenzie Kruk LMU 02:21.07 00:31.71 01:06.54 01:42.98 02:23.17 00:33.07 01:08.65 01:45.85
23 Erin Millie CWU 02:23.07 00:33.51 01:09.19 01:45.96 02:22.08 00:33.61 01:09.21 01:45.77
24 Lisa Plachta CBU 02:27.52 00:34.72 01:11.24 01:49.38 02:23.11 00:33.72 01:09.52 01:46.46
25 Liz Knight UCD 02:16.81 00:31.85 01:06.38 01:41.63
26 Caitlin Lanzon UCSD 02:18.35 00:31.66 01:06.25 01:42.15
27 Kelly Enright UCSD 02:18.54 00:31.55 01:06.10 01:41.96
28 Rochelle Gauthier USD 02:19.60 00:32.56 01:07.85 01:43.59
29 Sara Morrell UCD 02:20.85 00:33.35 01:09.45 01:45.49
30 Adrienne Henderson CWU 02:23.36 00:32.76 01:08.49 01:45.85
31 Katie Gray UCSC 02:23.59 00:32.85 01:08.67 01:46.48
32 Monica Carney UCSC 02:23.83 00:34.08 01:10.31 01:46.99
33 Katie Kishino PEP 02:24.51 00:34.12 01:10.22 01:47.49
34 Michelle Godwin CWU 02:26.99 00:34.87 01:12.21 01:49.62
35 Nicole Hillwig CBU 02:30.60 00:34.82 01:12.97 01:52.36
36 Meghan Piper SFSU 02:35.08 00:35.52 01:14.76 01:55.14
37 Lacey Sutton CSUH 02:37.08 00:35.12 01:15.52 01:56.95
38 Lauren Johnson SFSU 02:38.79 00:37.73 01:17.46 01:59.22
39 Jenny Waggoner UTPB 02:56.75 00:41.31 01:26.39 02:12.38


Men's 200 Backstroke Final Results

NCAA Div I A 1:44.02 B 1:47.14 - NCAA Div II A 1:52.79 B 1:56.17

NCAA Div III A 1:52.49 B 1:55.49

Meet Record 1:46.09 Simon Thirsk UH 2000

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits Prelim Prelim Splits
1 Matt Jones UCD 01:48.38 00:25.61 00:52.58 01:20.22 01:49.32 00:26.27 00:53.95 01:21.43
2 Mike Fahey UCD 01:50.66 00:26.31 00:54.46 01:22.69 01:51.93 00:27.07 00:55.90 01:24.46
3 Mike Lahey UCSD 01:50.68 00:25.94 00:54.06 01:22.55 01:52.63 00:26.44 00:54.77 01:23.80
4 Matt Jones CSUB 01:50.76 00:25.61 00:52.85 01:21.24 01:51.11 00:26.01 00:54.24 01:22.82
5 Kyle Wooldridgge UCD 01:52.09 00:26.42 00:54.56 01:23.27 01:52.61 00:26.55 00:54.80 01:23.71
6 Aram Yoo UCSD 01:52.56 00:26.26 00:54.11 01:23.27 01:53.07 00:26.32 00:54.98 01:24.29
7 Karol Zemier CSUB 01:52.63 00:25.21 00:53.29 01:22.24 01:53.45 00:26.31 00:55.01 01:24.31
8 Jon Bartsch SU 01:58.12 00:26.82 00:55.62 01:26.34 01:55.78 00:27.11 00:55.96 01:25.72
9 Zach Rhue CSUB 01:52.46 00:26.36 00:54.41 01:23.18 01:56.10 00:27.79 00:57.00 01:26.68
10 Seth Dawson CSUB 01:53.19 00:26.78 00:55.73 01:24.44 01:57.99 00:27.52 00:57.41 01:27.41
11 Jacob Damante UCD 01:54.58 00:27.32 00:56.62 01:26.01 01:56.05 00:27.62 00:57.20 01:26.76
12 Russell Thompson CBU 01:54.69 00:26.16 00:55.17 01:25.28 01:56.14 00:27.30 00:56.99 01:26.92
13 J.D. Ellingson UCSC 01:58.88 00:28.51 00:58.28 01:28.69 01:59.92 00:28.85 00:58.76 01:29.06
14 Mike Maier CWU 01:58.90 00:27.54 00:57.44 01:28.33 01:58.65 00:27.63 00:58.15 01:28.64
15 Nick Tainter CWU 02:00.00 00:28.23 00:58.60 01:29.41 02:00.86 00:28.23 00:58.25 01:29.25
16 Zach Foster SU 02:00.04 00:28.02 00:58.00 01:29.02 02:00.49 00:28.45 00:59.12 01:29.76
17 Zach Mueller SU 02:00.39 00:28.54 00:58.78 01:29.71 02:02.82 00:28.59 00:59.02 01:30.27
18 Michael Garispe CBU 02:04.03 00:28.71 00:59.80 01:31.08 02:07.36 00:29.69 01:01.79 01:33.90
19 Bill Tollett SU 02:06.97 00:29.73 01:01.61 01:34.37 02:06.93 00:30.14 01:02.06 01:34.42
20 Ian Carney UCSC 02:07.00 00:29.22 01:01.11 01:34.52 02:08.13 00:30.06 01:01.87 01:35.14
21 Justin Johnston CWU 02:07.59 00:29.96 01:02.12 01:34.80 02:10.09 00:30.82 01:03.92 01:37.04
22 Josh King CWU 02:07.76 00:29.90 01:02.11 01:35.37 02:08.36 00:30.17 01:02.20 01:34.69
23 Kyle Robison UTPB 02:09.17 00:29.43 01:02.10 01:35.89 02:11.11 00:29.83 01:02.89 01:37.50
24 Kevin Weatherbie CWU 02:15.26 00:32.35 01:05.73 01:40.67 02:12.25 00:32.03 01:05.20 01:39.03
25 James Olson CWU 01:59.18 00:28.85 00:59.21 01:29.32
26 Ili Novichenok UCD 02:01.07 00:28.76 00:58.89 01:30.16
27 Nate Rose CWU 02:03.58 00:28.47 00:59.03 01:31.14
28 Bobby Eastman CBU 02:04.83 00:29.37 01:01.03 01:33.42
29 Billy Morin CBU 02:05.60 00:30.20 01:01.51 01:33.65
30 Joey Gregorich UCSC 02:12.31 00:32.32 01:05.42 01:38.84
31 Jeff Phillips UCSC 02:14.86 00:31.39 01:05.91 01:41.15


Women's 100 Freestyle Final Results

NCAA Div I A 49.78 B 51.27 - NCAA Div II A 52.59 B 54.17

NCAA Div III A 52.29 B 53.79

Meet Record :51.19 Loni Burton CSUB 2003

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits Prelim Prelim Splits
1 Merylie Giguere CSUB 00:51.00 00:24.81 00:52.98 00:25.51
2 Emily Harlan UCSD 00:51.42 00:24.60 00:51.84 00:24.91
3 Kara Holzwarth UCSC 00:52.57 00:25.51 00:53.25 00:25.90
4 Nicole Draa USD 00:52.89 00:24.96 00:53.31 00:25.37
5 Kati Wise CHAP 00:52.96 00:25.44 00:53.27 00:53.27
6 Ketrina Lemmen PEP 00:53.09 00:25.47 00:53.61 00:25.95
7 Cassie Baur CSUB 00:53.22 00:25.55 00:54.04 00:26.30
8 Carolyn Kwok UCSD 00:53.55 00:25.81 00:53.99 00:26.18
9 Katie Miller UCSD 00:53.73 00:26.28 00:54.25 00:26.38
10 Jessica Weeks UCD 00:54.03 00:26.24 00:54.26 00:26.20
11 Rachel Dipasquale SU 00:54.40 00:26.42 00:54.31 00:26.41
12 Meghan Melton PEP 00:54.46 00:26.05 00:54.20 00:26.14
13 Sarah Grant UCSD 00:54.59 00:26.37 00:54.66 00:26.39
14 Liz Whiteley UCSD 00:54.60 00:26.54 00:54.72 00:26.31
15 Kristen Heath CSUB 00:54.65 00:26.10 00:54.25 00:26.20
16 Dana Morton UCSC 00:54.79 00:26.40 00:54.76 00:26.32
17 Carissa Thomasson USD 00:54.14 00:26.66 00:54.90 00:26.92
18 Lauren Mathewson LMU 00:54.37 00:26.10 00:55.20 00:26.40
19 Amanda Luciano LMU 00:54.75 00:25.85 00:55.06 00:26.08
20 Monica Becks UCSD 00:55.25 00:26.26 00:55.28 00:26.68
21 Jenny Lonsdorf USD 00:55.26 00:26.26 00:55.64 00:26.58
22 Bayley Diamond LMU 00:55.39 00:26.37 00:55.20 00:26.25
23 Stephanie Carter CSUB 00:55.63 00:26.20 00:55.29 00:26.29
24 Heather Brehmer PEP 00:55.75 00:25.79 00:55.58 00:26.32
25 Kristen Michener SU 00:55.07 00:26.50 00:55.84 00:26.68
26 Sara Carwright UCSC 00:55.28 00:26.42 00:56.16 00:26.81
27 Donna Gregory CSUB 00:55.39 00:26.37 00:56.13 00:26.68
28 Laura Leppke UCD 00:55.57 00:27.20 00:56.56 00:27.80
29 Sydney Hodgkinson USD 00:55.90 00:26.75 00:56.06 00:26.48
30 Mandy Mooers LMU 00:56.31 00:26.31 00:57.29 00:26.48
31 Jill Kissee PEP 00:56.34 00:27.17 00:55.81 00:27.00
32 Amanda Schank CWU 00:56.44 00:26.85 00:56.48 00:27.02
33 Erin Tomaszewski CWU 00:56.48 00:26.77 00:56.75 00:27.04
34 Kylie Schluter SU 00:56.49 00:27.16 00:56.16 00:26.89
35 Sarah Gehringer UCSC 00:56.55 00:26.94 00:57.06 00:27.39
36 Leia Spillman CWU 00:57.01 00:27.44 00:57.31 00:27.54
37 Nicole Hillwig CBU 00:57.17 00:27.38 00:58.03 00:27.44
38 Alison Gourley UCSC 00:57.26 00:27.53 00:57.20 00:27.72
39 Alessandra Laetsch SFSU 00:58.99 00:28.48 00:58.29 00:28.61
40 Loni Burton CSUB 00:51.55 00:24.85
41 Rachelle Compton UCD 00:54.67 00:26.55
42 Jamie Jackson USD 00:55.40 00:26.71
43 Maryka Paquette USD 00:55.45 00:26.61
44 Laura Johnson UCSD 00:55.52 00:26.90
45 Lisa Petersen UCD 00:55.76 00:27.05
46 Carlene Laurence UCD 00:55.95 00:27.19
47 Jillian Ruppenstein UCSC 00:56.08 00:26.61
48 Katie Gray UCSC 00:56.54 00:27.50
49 Debbie Seiler UCD 00:56.72 00:27.19
50 Ali Sauer UCSC 00:56.79 00:27.51
51 Liza Hollo PEP 00:57.09 00:27.25
52 Katie Kishino PEP 00:57.24 00:27.57
53 Caitlin Lanzon UCSD 00:57.28 00:27.21
54 Casey Eckart CSUB 00:57.55 00:27.57
55 Christine Selzer UCSC 00:57.59 00:27.67
56 Liz Knight UCD 00:58.01 00:28.05
57 Kim Hills UCD 00:58.06 00:28.23
58 Alyssa Lewis CSUB 00:58.07 00:27.49
59 Kacey Black PEP 00:58.24 00:27.35
60 Allison Gray UCSC 00:58.31 00:28.98
61 Andrea Quick CWU 00:58.49 00:27.64
62 Lindsay Stripling UCSC 00:58.76 00:28.34
63 Cat Fitzpatrick CBU 00:58.76 00:28.44
64 Taryn Sharp CSUB 00:58.79 00:28.56
65 Cory Audiat CSUH 00:58.91 00:27.92
66 Laura Kellen CHAP 00:59.25 00:28.44
67 Jenna Turner PEP 00:59.34 00:27.58
68 Lauren Donnely-Crocker UCSC 00:59.61 00:28.65
69 Nicole Boston LMU 00:59.64 00:28.78
70 Brittany Pyeatt UTPB 00:59.83 00:28.57
71 Jen Packer UCSD 00:59.90 00:28.19
72 Lindsay Affleck CSUH 00:59.94 00:28.75
73 Amelia Perman CSUB 00:59.98 00:28.46
74 Kristina Sangalang SFSU 01:00.08 00:28.86
75 Rachelle Fugitt CSUH 01:00.23 00:29.23
76 Jasmine Millan SFSU 01:00.42 00:29.09
77 Marci Myer CHAP 01:00.43 00:28.77
78 Stacey Rupert CWU 01:00.58 00:28.95
79 Nikki Pin UCSC 01:00.64 00:29.60
80 Katie Carlson CSUH 01:00.69 00:28.90
81 Leah Musch UCSC 01:00.86 00:28.95
82 Lisa Plachta CBU 01:01.23 00:29.75
83 Jessica Kennedy SFSU 01:01.23 00:29.21
84 Brooke Rogers SFSU 01:01.71 00:29.97
85 Nicole Sloane CHAP 01:01.84 00:29.48
86 Elizabeth Wilson CSUH 01:02.53 00:29.90
87 Laura Schnieder CSUB 01:02.66 00:29.87
88 Mary Grisey SFSU 01:03.28 00:29.68
89 Emily Keller SFSU 01:03.53 00:30.32
90 Laura Wills SFSU 01:03.95 00:30.64
91 Morgan Briscoe SFSU 01:05.91 00:31.08
92 Devon Dooley CSUB 01:07.01 00:31.14
93 Ashley Holligan UTPB 01:09.65 00:31.47
94 Megan Crowley CWU 01:10.55 00:33.59
95 Sandra Zugner CWU 01:10.69 00:33.82
96 Michelle Griesgraber SFSU 01:11.23 00:34.17
97 Sarah Piror CSUH 01:14.58 00:35.02
98 Lindsey Gall SU D.Q.'d
99 Megan Kelly PEP D.Q.'d 00:57.34 00:27.19


Men's 100 Freestyle Final Results

NCAA Div I A 43.53 B 44.83 - NCAA Div II A 45.79 B 47.16

NCAA Div III A 45.69 B 46.89

Meet Record :43.83 Nick Folker UH 2000

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits Prelim Prelim Splits
1 Piotr Gegotek CSUB 00:45.68 00:22.16 00:46.56 00:22.52
2 Tim Collins SU 00:45.91 00:22.08 00:46.13 00:21.99
3 Bobby Dmytrow CSUB 00:46.02 00:21.94 00:46.68 00:22.45
4 Pat Jacobson UCD 00:46.05 00:22.08 00:46.25 00:22.30
5 Mark Soho CSUB 00:46.32 00:22.00 00:46.07 00:22.24
6 Mike Trujillo CSUB 00:46.44 00:22.09 00:46.96 00:22.37
7 Kevin Williams UCD 00:46.54 00:22.39 00:46.54 00:22.32
8 Tim Fuller UCSD 00:46.87 00:22.74 00:46.51 00:22.47
9 Jesse Shelton SU 00:46.74 00:21.95 00:47.41 00:22.93
10 Chris Horner CSUB 00:47.29 00:22.67 00:47.48 00:22.44
11 Andy Harutunian UCSD 00:47.39 00:22.94 00:47.63 00:23.12
12 Ryan Denzer SU 00:47.75 00:23.22 00:47.69 00:22.46
13 Eric Clarkson UCSC 00:47.99 00:23.19 00:48.29 00:22.98
14 Chris Newman UCSC 00:48.17 00:22.85 00:47.86 00:22.89
15 Mark Tate UCSD 00:48.47 00:23.34 00:48.04 00:22.69
16 Mike Isaacs UCSD 00:48.84 00:23.20 00:47.98 00:22.90
17 Bruno Ewald SFSU 00:47.82 00:23.30 00:48.36 00:23.33
18 Matt Kalkoske CWU 00:48.22 00:22.94 00:48.48 00:23.01
19 Kevin Bacharach UCD 00:48.32 00:23.25 00:48.31 00:23.30
20 Jake Crist CWU 00:48.35 00:22.92 00:48.70 00:23.27
21 Justin Smith UCSC 00:48.68 00:23.18 00:48.34 00:23.16
22 Mitch Hoban UCSD 00:48.84 00:23.41 00:48.51 00:23.33
23 Rodney Pillman CBU 00:48.98 00:23.29 00:48.40 00:23.17
24 Pat Monson CWU 00:49.24 00:23.65 00:48.75 00:23.43
25 Darren Netzley CBU 00:48.81 00:23.43 00:49.93 00:23.96
26 Fernie Trejo UTPB 00:49.51 00:23.47 00:50.20 00:23.69
27 George Crocker UCSC 00:49.66 00:24.06 00:49.97 00:24.10
28 Kyle Macdonald CWU 00:49.91 00:23.68 00:49.74 00:23.66
29 Joel Zelie UCSC 00:49.91 00:24.41 00:50.01 00:24.51
30 Nick Strauli UCSC 00:50.14 00:24.39 00:50.03 00:24.29
31 Fred Dreier UCSC 00:50.22 00:24.30 00:50.14 00:24.23
32 Kyle Broderick SFSU 00:50.30 00:24.93 00:50.42 00:24.33
33 Aaron Abellano CBU 00:50.46 00:24.56 00:50.12 00:24.11
34 Allen Young UCSC 00:50.60 00:24.13 00:49.25 00:23.50
35 Blake Barthold UCSC 00:50.61 00:24.33 00:50.05 00:23.95
36 Jesse Martinez UTPB 00:50.76 00:24.54 00:51.39 00:24.76
37 Michael Ontiveros UTPB 00:50.99 00:23.71 00:50.86 00:23.33
38 Rob Marshall UTPB 00:51.05 00:24.04 00:51.19 00:23.99
39 Jameson Burmeister CHAP 00:51.68 00:24.55 00:50.69 00:23.22
40 James Vossoughi SFSU 00:53.28 00:25.22 00:52.08 00:24.85
41 Jeff Heinz CBU 00:47.78 00:23.18
42 Russell Thompson CBU 00:48.01 00:23.28
43 Matt Crawford UCD 00:48.73 00:22.92
44 Dan Jablonski UCD 00:49.09 00:24.06
45 Matt Fontes UCSD 00:49.25 00:23.84
46 Brandon Bireley UCD 00:49.95 00:23.46
47 Mike Maier CWU 00:49.97 00:23.98
48 Michael Garispe CBU 00:50.37 00:23.82
49 Jeff McGee UCD 00:50.48 00:24.11
50 Shaun Guest UCSC 00:50.65 00:23.76
51 Josh Rubin UCSC 00:51.19 00:24.80
52 Tyler Bjarke SFSU 00:52.31 00:25.33
53 Greg Walther UCSC 00:52.48 00:25.35
54 Robby Stout CWU 00:52.56 00:25.54
55 Alex Hughes CWU 00:52.64 00:25.56
56 Jeff Phillips UCSC 00:53.41 00:25.37
57 Andy Walters CWU 00:53.59 00:25.18
58 Jarid Mccool CWU 00:53.77 00:25.02
59 Rj Price CWU 00:53.79 00:26.02
60 Tyler Boss UCSC 00:54.18 00:25.69
61 Aaron Mort SFSU 00:56.15 00:26.72
62 Sunny Gill SFSU 01:01.00 00:29.28
63 Allen Walker SFSU 01:03.98 00:31.26
64 Brady Gosling UCSD D.Q.'d


Women's 200 Breaststroke Final Results

NCAA Div I A 2:14.25 B 2:18.27 - NCAA Div II A 2:24.59 B 2:28.93

NCAA Div III A 2:23.79 B 2:28.99

Meet Record 2:15.92 Rosanna Delurgio UCSD 2003

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits Prelim Prelim Splits
1 Rosanna Delurgio UCSD 02:16.74 00:31.60 01:05.97 01:41.19 02:20.84 00:33.03 01:08.59 01:44.36
2 Ashley Swart USD 02:19.26 00:31.82 01:06.88 01:42.55 02:23.75 00:32.87 01:09.61 01:46.52
3 Denise Bogard UCSD 02:20.83 00:31.88 01:07.63 01:43.68 02:21.44 00:32.30 01:08.53 01:44.70
4 Mollie Lewis UCSC 02:23.01 00:33.05 01:09.14 01:46.02 02:24.62 00:33.69 01:10.56 01:47.88
5 Tina Woodward CSUB 02:24.27 00:32.77 01:09.10 01:46.56 02:24.95 00:33.01 01:10.14 01:47.80
6 Jenna Muenter UCSD 02:24.85 00:32.07 01:08.64 01:46.23 02:25.88 00:32.65 01:09.54 01:47.42
7 Krista Zabor LMU 02:25.65 00:33.29 01:10.29 01:47.53 02:26.14 00:33.53 01:10.49 01:47.93
8 Joanna Scrutchins CSUB 02:27.03 00:33.39 01:10.84 01:49.33 02:26.21 00:33.89 01:11.39 01:49.20
9 Arienne Gachupin CBU 02:21.96 00:32.27 01:07.98 01:44.79 02:26.70 00:33.02 01:09.98 01:47.97
10 Marion Gallagher SU 02:24.84 00:32.71 01:09.04 01:46.57 02:26.68 00:32.40 01:08.82 01:46.89
11 Ali Stauber USD 02:25.21 00:32.98 01:09.38 01:46.90 02:27.14 00:33.92 01:11.20 01:48.84
12 Leslie Jordan USD 02:25.79 00:33.82 01:10.68 01:48.30 02:28.32 00:34.09 01:11.92 01:50.58
13 Stephanie Hammond PEP 02:26.68 00:33.20 01:10.03 01:48.23 02:26.97 00:33.59 01:10.95 01:48.90
14 Erin Matthew SU 02:26.87 00:32.95 01:10.43 01:48.51 02:27.44 00:33.33 01:11.01 01:48.73
15 Morgan Finley LMU 02:26.93 00:33.44 01:10.20 01:47.83 02:28.46 00:33.05 01:10.36 01:48.69
16 Hannah Foster UCSD 02:29.60 00:32.88 01:10.64 01:49.98 02:29.02 00:32.94 01:11.04 01:49.91
17 Zahra Shahalayi UCD 02:26.27 00:33.09 01:09.60 01:47.67 02:30.52 00:33.73 01:11.55 01:50.62
18 Ashley Elgas UCD 02:27.07 00:33.78 01:10.57 01:48.44 02:29.26 00:33.85 01:11.67 01:49.79
19 Kimberley Onken UCSC 02:27.24 00:33.12 01:10.64 01:48.98 02:29.32 00:34.17 01:12.30 01:50.87
20 Kellie West CBU 02:27.33 00:33.70 01:10.95 01:48.67 02:30.63 00:35.17 01:13.23 01:51.79
21 Lauryn Velarde PEP 02:29.48 00:33.39 01:11.02 01:50.14 02:33.85 00:34.64 01:12.85 01:52.94
22 Rebecca Tukua UCD 02:29.50 00:33.92 01:11.48 01:50.35 02:30.83 00:34.30 01:12.20 01:51.27
23 Marc Rueda UCSC 02:30.14 00:34.23 01:11.86 01:50.59 02:31.59 00:35.44 01:13.51 01:52.15
24 Kadee Whipple LMU 02:34.93 00:34.59 01:13.54 01:53.78 02:33.61 00:35.52 01:14.70 01:53.73
25 Michelle Jennings UCD 02:26.38 00:32.87 01:09.63 01:47.77
26 Louisa Salisbury UCSD 02:29.17 00:33.08 01:10.04 01:48.89
27 Cecilia Macchiavelli UCD 02:29.91 00:34.45 01:12.00 01:50.44
28 Katie Miller UCSD 02:30.23 00:34.72 01:12.88 01:52.31
29 Marty McCrimmon UCD 02:32.36 00:35.05 01:13.40 01:52.59
30 Kathryn Mara UCSD 02:33.72 00:34.39 01:13.17 01:53.15
31 Wendy Martinovich CHAP 02:34.20 00:35.65 01:14.79 01:54.36
32 Jessi Rodriguez CBU 02:34.40 00:36.07 01:15.86 01:55.68
33 Jelene Hackbarth UCD 02:34.74 00:35.12 01:14.32 01:54.44
34 Hitomi Aihara UCSC 02:36.17 00:35.35 01:15.29 01:55.82
35 Emily Starkie UCSD 02:36.24 00:34.53 01:13.38 01:54.51
36 Molly Curley SFSU 02:36.28 00:35.62 01:15.56 01:55.99
37 Briana Lyon CHAP 02:37.64 00:35.18 01:14.90 01:56.15
38 Allison Terhorst SFSU 02:38.40 00:36.19 01:16.20 01:57.07
39 Chiara Stetson UCSC 02:39.69 00:36.10 01:16.31 01:58.02
40 Lauren Donnely-Crocker UCSC 02:39.87 00:35.09 01:15.35 01:57.39
41 Amber Cannon UTPB 02:40.52 00:36.16 01:17.42 01:59.34
42 Monica Sherman USD 02:42.54 00:36.61 01:17.08 01:59.38
43 Cory Audiat CSUH 02:45.05 00:34.99 01:16.26 02:00.26
44 Elizabeth Wilson CSUH 03:13.11 00:43.74 01:31.84 02:22.06
45 Biricik Eroglu PEP D.Q.'d 00:34.86 01:14.20 01:55.13


Men's 200 Breaststroke Final Results

NCAA Div I A 1:57.35 B 2:00.87 - NCAA Div II A 2:06.39 B 2:10.18

NCAA Div III A 2:04.79 B 2:09.99

Meet Record 2:01.67 Cheyne Bloch UH 2001

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits Prelim Prelim Splits
1 Eddie Fernadez UCD 02:05.46 00:27.89 00:59.37 01:31.70 02:07.62 00:28.99 01:02.04 01:34.75
2 Jacob Dong UCSD 02:05.80 00:28.55 01:00.26 01:32.98 02:08.03 00:29.27 01:02.03 01:35.29
3 Kyle Payne UCD 02:06.53 00:29.03 01:00.84 01:33.52 02:08.28 00:28.76 01:01.30 01:34.68
4 Brett Going UCSD 02:07.21 00:27.66 00:59.17 01:32.65 02:09.79 00:28.85 01:02.28 01:36.04
5 Rob Small UCSD 02:08.17 00:28.33 01:00.61 01:33.61 02:08.99 00:28.32 01:01.20 01:34.37
6 Carl Crawford CSUB 02:08.24 00:28.01 00:59.89 01:33.60 02:09.19 00:28.61 01:00.97 01:34.92
7 Kyle Knoff CSUB 02:08.39 00:28.95 01:01.55 01:34.78 02:08.66 00:29.16 01:01.93 01:35.41
8 Cameron Poya UCD 02:08.56 00:28.86 01:01.54 01:35.18 02:09.86 00:28.58 01:01.30 01:35.63
9 Craig Gawlick UCD 02:09.31 00:29.73 01:02.52 01:35.99 02:10.59 00:30.41 01:03.85 01:37.36
10 Ben Mcomber UCSD 02:09.56 00:28.65 01:01.47 01:35.04 02:13.19 00:28.96 01:02.86 01:38.36
11 Justin Mason CSUB 02:10.01 00:29.35 01:02.21 01:35.45 02:14.46 00:29.86 01:03.17 01:38.35
12 Vincent Mecozzi UCD 02:11.93 00:30.11 01:03.61 01:37.59 02:12.22 00:30.32 01:04.55 01:38.46
13 Matt Oram SU 02:14.03 00:30.67 01:05.31 01:40.25 02:15.13 00:29.73 01:03.56 01:38.79
14 Nick Zefeldt UCSC 02:14.47 00:30.09 01:04.26 01:39.34 02:14.15 00:29.97 01:04.23 01:39.44
15 Ross Haverlah SU 02:14.92 00:29.86 01:04.48 01:40.28 02:15.92 00:30.30 01:04.78 01:40.34
16 Ryan Driscoll UCD 02:17.66 00:30.66 01:05.83 01:41.68 02:15.89 00:30.80 01:05.96 01:41.88
17 Kevin Callister CBU 02:16.73 00:29.77 01:04.00 01:39.74 02:23.84 00:30.41 01:06.16 01:44.27
18 Scott Chisholm CHAP 02:18.43 00:31.38 01:06.35 01:42.12 02:18.84 00:32.22 01:07.14 01:43.09
19 Brad Roberts SU 02:18.83 00:30.67 01:05.66 01:41.71 02:19.98 00:30.52 01:05.35 01:42.15
20 Brad Eakes UCSC 02:19.36 00:31.14 01:06.10 01:42.54 02:21.91 00:31.10 01:06.46 01:43.89
21 Rj Price CWU 02:20.47 00:31.14 01:05.91 01:43.03 02:22.93 00:31.75 01:07.10 01:44.83
22 Chris Ramos UTPB 02:23.12 00:32.06 01:07.69 01:45.25 02:22.73 00:32.35 01:08.36 01:45.42
23 John Lightfoot UTPB 02:34.11 00:33.33 01:12.08 01:52.86 02:37.98 00:34.25 01:13.61 01:55.35
24 Steve Nishiyama UCSD 02:12.92 00:29.44 01:02.43 01:36.89 02:12.57 00:29.55 01:03.02 01:37.33
25 Joey Smithey UCSD 02:16.08 00:29.42 01:03.51 01:39.20
26 Chris Cunningham UCD 02:18.59 00:30.25 01:05.69 01:41.50
27 James Vossoughi SFSU 02:29.76 00:33.13 01:11.19 01:50.26


Women's 200 Butterfly Final Results

NCAA Div I A 1:58.11 B 2:01.65 - NCAA Div II A 2:08.89 B 2:12.76

NCAA Div III A 2:07.79 B 2:12.99

Meet Record 2:00.98 Yuka Kobayashi UCD 2003

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits Prelim Prelim Splits
1 Yuka Kobayashi UCD 02:03.75 00:28.48 01:00.19 01:32.43 02:07.74 00:28.49 01:00.91 01:34.19
2 Maura Bolger PEP 02:08.26 00:29.80 01:02.40 01:34.96 02:08.79 00:29.18 01:01.59 01:34.53
3 Frances Tran UCSD 02:08.58 00:29.04 01:01.56 01:34.13 02:08.89 00:29.75 01:02.75 01:35.65
4 Lindsey Krusen PEP 02:08.85 00:28.28 01:00.61 01:34.10 02:10.36 00:28.83 01:01.45 01:35.37
5 Debbie Seiler UCD 02:09.32 00:28.96 01:01.32 01:34.91 02:10.18 00:29.31 01:02.32 01:35.67
6 Kelly Cobourn USD 02:09.51 00:28.30 01:00.34 01:34.19 02:11.35 00:29.23 01:01.95 01:36.35
7 Nicole Okuna PEP 02:09.86 00:28.95 01:02.71 01:36.79 02:11.40 00:28.98 01:03.10 01:37.89
8 Abbey Cornell UCD 02:10.53 00:28.95 01:01.60 01:35.75 02:10.16 00:29.17 01:02.10 01:35.86
9 Hannah Watanabe UCD 02:04.90 00:27.73 01:00.03 01:32.62 02:11.47 00:28.79 01:02.57 01:35.98
10 Stephanie Miller UCSC 02:10.36 00:29.00 01:01.75 01:35.94 02:12.10 00:29.07 01:01.91 01:36.89
11 Breanne Melconian LMU 02:11.57 00:29.36 01:02.08 01:36.00 02:13.00 00:29.58 01:02.55 01:37.11
12 Shala Vangerpen USD 02:11.74 00:28.90 01:02.05 01:36.01 02:12.27 00:29.44 01:02.39 01:36.72
13 Lisa Petersen UCD 02:13.70 00:30.58 01:04.28 01:38.72 02:15.44 00:30.66 01:05.01 01:39.55
14 Christine Hyjek UCSD 02:14.51 00:29.45 01:02.74 01:38.23 02:14.51 00:30.06 01:02.96 01:37.86
15 Alex Ricks UCD 02:14.85 00:29.18 01:02.27 01:37.64 02:11.97 00:29.33 01:02.34 01:36.40
16 Mary Sherman CBU 02:15.17 00:30.10 01:04.51 01:39.96 02:14.72 00:31.04 01:05.19 01:39.82
17 Marie Walters LMU 02:14.76 00:30.00 01:04.01 01:39.05 02:18.22 00:31.00 01:05.61 01:41.27
18 Alexandra Tungland LMU 02:15.35 00:30.02 01:04.12 01:39.14 02:19.93 00:30.84 01:06.30 01:42.72
19 Kristie Rice SU 02:16.00 00:30.08 01:03.18 01:38.41 02:16.89 00:29.82 01:03.42 01:38.68
20 Kalthleen Gallagher USD 02:17.04 00:30.30 01:04.76 01:40.86 02:21.05 00:30.49 01:06.04 01:43.49
21 Rachel Macneill CBU 02:18.27 00:28.64 01:02.05 01:37.82 02:16.51 00:29.85 01:03.54 01:38.90
22 Melanie Lentz CBU 02:18.58 00:30.38 01:04.58 01:40.58 02:20.58 00:30.59 01:04.77 01:41.33
23 Michelle Lydin PEP 02:19.31 00:28.77 01:02.81 01:39.84 02:16.34 00:28.88 01:02.71 01:39.02
24 Kirsten Graves UCSC 02:22.23 00:31.04 01:05.93 01:42.05 02:20.23 00:31.21 01:06.31 01:42.64
25 Arienne Gachupin CBU 02:14.96 00:30.54 01:05.14 01:40.00
26 Shannon Harris USD 02:17.15 00:30.51 01:04.41 01:40.49
27 Marian Roan PEP 02:19.82 00:30.76 01:06.88 01:44.17
28 Jasmine Keough PEP 02:21.32 00:31.01 01:06.47 01:43.14
29 Tabitha Hand CBU 02:21.54 00:31.60 01:07.10 01:43.84
30 Kristin Isbell USD 02:21.91 00:31.08 01:06.26 01:43.57
31 Jody Martinovich CHAP 02:22.77 00:31.54 01:07.03 01:43.39
32 Jenna Marvin CSUH 02:23.02 00:30.85 01:05.49 01:44.03
33 Amy Jahnke SU 02:23.07 00:29.97 01:05.28 01:43.40
34 Michelle Biwer CWU 02:23.61 00:31.69 01:08.12 01:45.86
35 Kelly Hayes UCSC 02:24.00 00:31.25 01:07.33 01:45.55
36 Mara Matheke UCSC 02:24.59 00:31.84 01:08.13 01:45.24
37 Niki Peck CSUB 02:26.64 00:32.23 01:07.70 01:46.40
38 Chiara Stetson UCSC 02:27.63 00:31.86 01:08.15 01:47.34
39 Alyssa Lewis CSUB 02:27.66 00:30.13 01:05.47 01:44.29
40 Katie Mcgraw CHAP 02:27.78 00:32.05 01:08.97 01:48.00
41 Lydia Woodall SU 02:28.43 00:31.82 01:08.55 01:47.64
42 Janna Lineback PEP 02:29.30 00:31.72 01:08.41 01:47.92
43 Megan Evans LMU 02:29.37 00:32.90 01:10.72 01:50.28
44 Martha Zepeda SFSU 02:32.06 00:32.90 01:10.65 01:49.99
45 Leah Musch UCSC 02:32.55 00:32.58 01:10.81 01:51.40
46 Bridget Morris SFSU 02:33.97 00:34.04 01:13.78 01:55.75
47 Rebecca George CWU 02:34.19 00:33.44 01:12.30 01:53.40
48 Katie Carlson CSUH 02:38.61 00:33.36 01:13.82 01:55.61


Men's 200 Butterfly Final Results

NCAA Div I A 1:44.93 B 1:48.07 - NCAA Div II A 1:52.99 B 1:56.38

NCAA Div III A 1:52.59 B 1:56.49

Meet Record 1:48.55 JACOB FRAIRE CSUB 2002

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits Prelim Prelim Splits
1 Matt Casto UCD 01:49.01 00:23.90 00:51.48 01:20.15 01:50.90 00:24.56 00:52.87 01:21.87
2 Hanny Prasetyo CBU 01:52.30 00:25.15 00:53.52 01:22.42 01:53.66 00:25.29 00:53.92 01:23.50
3 Kin Wong CSUB 01:52.38 00:24.84 00:53.37 01:22.58 01:52.38 00:24.48 00:52.24 01:21.64
4 Rui Ewald SU 01:53.09 00:25.00 00:53.48 01:22.86 01:54.28 00:26.12 00:55.66 01:25.37
5 James Olson CWU 01:54.05 00:25.86 00:54.63 01:24.18 01:54.52 00:25.99 00:55.26 01:24.76
6 Cliff Brooke CWU 01:54.15 00:25.24 00:53.85 01:23.32 01:54.50 00:25.59 00:54.32 01:24.06
7 Quinn Chaves CSUB 01:58.07 00:25.75 00:54.77 01:25.95 01:54.31 00:26.15 00:54.58 01:24.13
8 Mike Fahey UCD 01:58.74 00:25.21 00:54.62 01:25.88 01:54.54 00:25.57 00:55.03 01:24.69
9 Paul Wikholm UCSD 01:54.17 00:25.80 00:54.68 01:23.95 01:55.22 00:25.07 00:53.69 01:23.19
10 Kyle Simas CSUB 01:54.55 00:25.89 00:54.71 01:24.55 01:56.22 00:25.80 00:54.62 01:24.65
11 Tim Olson CBU 01:54.77 00:26.74 00:55.39 01:24.90 01:56.42 00:27.06 00:56.19 01:26.02
12 Ben Falcioni UCSD 01:56.58 00:26.17 00:55.71 01:25.87 01:57.38 00:26.14 00:55.86 01:26.25
13 Amadeus Regucera UCSD 01:56.99 00:25.89 00:55.28 01:25.47 01:57.91 00:26.20 00:55.08 01:26.12
14 Matt Roper UCD 01:59.98 00:25.98 00:55.85 01:26.89 01:56.65 00:25.55 00:54.81 01:24.76
15 Chris Butler UCSC 02:01.11 00:26.22 00:56.66 01:28.59 02:01.03 00:25.74 00:55.69 01:26.97
16 Sean Emadzadeh UCSC 02:01.52 00:27.00 00:57.46 01:29.34 02:02.07 00:26.86 00:57.20 01:29.54
17 Patrick Naleway SU 02:02.79 00:26.45 00:58.46 01:30.28 02:03.83 00:26.83 00:57.73 01:29.69
18 Kaleb Wallen UCD 02:04.12 00:27.01 00:58.06 01:30.50 02:05.24 00:27.03 00:57.44 01:30.00
19 Aaron Abellano CBU 02:04.33 00:27.32 01:00.29 01:34.53 02:07.51 00:26.70 00:58.60 01:32.70
20 Nick Strauli UCSC 02:05.28 00:26.81 00:58.00 01:31.60 02:03.75 00:26.98 00:57.96 01:30.63
21 Cameron Poya UCD 02:07.76 00:27.82 00:59.69 01:33.50 02:04.70 00:27.06 00:58.52 01:31.31
22 Taso Kolonelos SFSU 02:14.08 00:29.15 01:01.95 01:36.11 02:13.28 00:28.52 01:00.97 01:35.65
23 Kevin Wong SFSU 02:15.52 00:27.55 00:59.81 01:35.28 02:13.64 00:27.42 00:59.37 01:34.17
24 Barnabas Sclafani UCSD 01:54.49 00:25.84 00:54.74 01:24.31
25 Matt Arndt UCD 02:03.17 00:27.04 00:58.09 01:29.88
26 Bobby Eastman CBU D.Q.'d 00:27.15 00:58.58 01:30.20
27 Billy Morin CBU D.Q.'d 00:25.96 00:55.67 01:26.54 01:59.34 00:26.64 00:56.95 01:27.90


Men's 3 Meter Diving Final Results

NCAA Div I 480.00 - NCAA Div II 460.00

NCAA Div III 440.00

Meet Record 573.15 Hunter Shafer NAU 1996

Place Name Team Final Result Prelim
1 Justin Pollock CSUB 413.25
2 Brad Kern UCD 381.80
3 Adam Gutierrez UCSC 381.75
4 Daniel Gordh UCSD 356.20
5 Jason Boehm UCSD 276.40
6 Logan Champion UCD 274.00
7 Paul Prociv SU 264.45
8 Andy Marble CBU 249.50
9 Travis Shelton CBU 233.20


Women's 400 Freestyle Relay Final Results

NCAA Div I A 3:18.95 B 3:24.91 - NCAA Div II 3:33.09

NCAA Div III A 3:31.79 B 3:38.59

Meet Record 3:28.93 USD 2003

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits
1 Merylie Giguere
Kristen Heath
Cassie Baur
Loni Burton
CSUB 03:28.29 00:24.82 00:51.47 01:16.80 01:45.12 02:10.52 02:38.28 03:01.97 03:28.29
2 Rosanna Delurgio
Sophie Levy
Katie Miller
Emily Harlan
UCSD 03:30.27 00:25.30 00:52.29 01:18.06 01:45.79 02:11.37 02:39.21 03:03.11 03:30.27
3 Nicole Draa
Ashley Swart
Jamie Jackson
Kelly Cobourn
USD 03:32.29 00:25.25 00:53.49 01:18.36 01:45.81 02:11.47 02:39.56 03:04.59 03:32.29
4 Marion Gallagher
Rachel Dipasquale
Elise Fischbach
Lindsey Gall
SU 03:35.23 00:25.84 00:54.62 01:20.18 01:48.81 02:14.54 02:43.27 03:07.57 03:35.23
5 Jessica Weeks
Hannah Watanabe
Vanessa Sallee
Rachelle Compton
UCD 03:35.83 00:25.89 00:54.06 01:19.58 01:47.89 02:13.47 02:42.13 03:07.91 03:35.83
6 Stephanie Miller
Dana Morton
Jillian Ruppenstein
Kara Holzwarth
UCSC 03:36.13 00:26.50 00:54.74 01:20.44 01:49.11 02:14.72 02:44.06 03:08.75 03:36.13
7 Meghan Melton
Heather Brehmer
Nicole Okuna
Ketrina Lemmen
PEP 03:39.13 00:26.30 00:54.83 01:20.96 01:50.46 02:16.79 02:46.27 03:11.69 03:39.13
8 Bayley Diamond
Lauren Mathewson
Amanda Luciano
Mandy Mooers
LMU 03:40.65 00:26.12 00:55.25 01:20.63 01:49.31 02:15.59 02:44.93 03:10.75 03:40.65
9 Cheryl Ogden
Megan Eldredge
Jenny Ring
Nicole Hillwig
CBU 03:41.68 00:26.68 00:55.83 01:21.94 01:51.55 02:17.04 02:45.12 03:11.92 03:41.68
10 Amanda Schank
Leia Spillman
Andrea Quick
Erin Tomaszewski
CWU 03:46.35 00:26.83 00:56.54 01:23.27 01:53.50 02:20.57 02:50.21 03:16.76 03:46.35
11 Erin Broderick
Kristina Sangalang
Alessandra Laetsch
Kate Wilson
SFSU 03:52.10 00:28.51 00:58.91 01:27.10 01:57.86 02:25.99 02:56.27 03:23.19 03:52.10
12 Cory Audiat
Katie Carlson
Rachelle Fugitt
Jenna Marvin
CSUH 03:57.63 00:27.91 00:59.79 01:28.69 02:00.80 02:29.40 03:01.20 03:28.25 03:57.63
13 Katie Mcgraw
Wendy Martinovich
Marci Myer
Laura Kellen
CHAP 03:59.87 00:28.86 01:00.69 01:29.24 02:01.01 02:29.41 03:01.15 03:29.40 03:59.87
14 Brittany Pyeatt
Ashley Holligan
Samantha Agnew
Amber Cannon
UTPB 04:17.09 00:28.61 01:00.06 01:32.06 02:10.97 02:41.47 03:14.83 03:44.23 04:17.09
15 Jessi Rodriguez
Kellie West
Cat Fitzpatrick
Mary Sherman
CBU 03:45.52 00:27.08 00:56.92 01:23.15 01:51.58 02:19.88 02:50.58 03:17.01 03:45.52
16 Ali Sauer
Allison Gray
Christine Selzer
Katie Gray
UCSC 03:49.36 00:27.23 00:56.47 01:24.99 01:54.49 02:22.13 02:51.89 03:19.12 03:49.36
17 Lauren Donnely-Crocker
Chiara Stetson
Leah Musch
Mara Matheke
UCSC 04:01.87 00:28.93 01:00.29 01:30.73 02:03.88 02:31.98 03:03.66 03:31.50 04:01.87
18 Martha Zepeda
Jessica Kennedy
Brooke Rogers
Jasmine Millan
SFSU 04:02.09 00:29.73 01:02.16 01:30.04 02:01.72 02:31.55 03:03.20 03:31.33 04:02.09
19 Michelle Biwer
Michelle Godwin
Adrienne Henderson
Stacey Rupert
CWU 04:02.68 00:30.03 01:02.72 01:32.73 02:06.08 02:34.44 03:05.73 03:32.77 04:02.68
20 Laura Wills
Emily Keller
Mary Grisey
Allison Terhorst
SFSU 04:07.79 00:30.42 01:02.99 01:32.49 02:06.23 02:35.89 03:09.26 03:37.59 04:07.79


Men's 400 Freestyle Relay Final Results

NCAA Div I A 2:55.06 B 3:00.31 - NCAA Div II 3:06.09

NCAA Div III A 3:03.99 B 3:08.99

Meet Record 2:58.02 UH 2000

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits
1 Mark Soho
Bobby Dmytrow
Seth Dawson
Piotr Gegotek
CSUB 03:02.72 00:22.16 00:46.13 01:07.36 01:31.64 01:53.25 02:17.36 02:38.97 03:02.72
2 Tim Collins
Ryan Denzer
Rui Ewald
Jesse Shelton
SU 03:04.61 00:21.69 00:45.83 01:07.47 01:32.73 01:54.11 02:18.78 02:40.16 03:04.61
3 Kevin Williams
Pat Jacobson
Matt Jones
Matt Casto
UCD 03:07.34 00:22.98 00:47.59 01:09.94 01:33.75 01:56.21 02:20.60 02:42.67 03:07.34
4 Brady Gosling
Mark Tate
Andy Harutunian
Tim Fuller
UCSD 03:08.54 00:22.98 00:47.99 01:09.89 01:35.33 01:57.44 02:21.79 02:44.00 03:08.54
5 Jeff Heinz
Russell Thompson
Darren Netzley
Rodney Pillman
CBU 03:10.61 00:23.15 00:48.27 01:11.01 01:36.13 01:58.72 02:24.04 02:45.96 03:10.61
6 Eric Clarkson
Justin Smith
Allen Young
Chris Newman
UCSC 03:11.91 00:23.14 00:47.89 01:10.44 01:35.70 01:58.91 02:24.85 02:46.92 03:11.91
7 James Olson
Jake Crist
Matt Kalkoske
Cliff Brooke
CWU 03:13.04 00:23.00 00:48.57 01:11.97 01:37.70 02:00.43 02:25.76 02:48.04 03:13.04
8 Kyle Broderick
Taso Kolonelos
Tyler Bjarke
Bruno Ewald
SFSU 03:20.78 00:24.54 00:50.34 01:15.17 01:43.14 02:06.62 02:33.41 02:55.91 03:20.78
9 Fernie Trejo
Wes Everett
Rob Marshall
Michael Ontiveros
UTPB 03:22.53 00:23.32 00:49.21 01:13.34 01:42.07 02:05.83 02:32.50 02:55.11 03:22.53
10 Sean Cooney
Scott Chisholm
Garret Potter
Jameson Burmeister
CHAP 03:24.35 00:23.94 00:50.58 01:15.34 01:41.94 02:07.09 02:34.45 02:58.13 03:24.35
11 Corigan Bemis
Ross Haverlah
Brad Roberts
Zach Foster
SU 03:19.77 00:22.59 00:47.65 01:10.89 01:36.97 02:01.66 02:30.09 02:53.57 03:19.77
12 Nick Tainter
Kyle Macdonald
Mike Maier
Pat Monson
CWU 03:22.12 00:24.27 00:50.15 01:14.40 01:41.53 02:05.36 02:31.86 02:55.40 03:22.12
13 Kevin Callister
Tim Olson
Aaron Abellano
Hanny Prasetyo
CBU 03:22.23 00:24.19 00:51.46 01:16.21 01:42.11 02:07.04 02:33.44 02:57.33 03:22.23
14 Jesse Martinez
Chris Ramos
John Lightfoot
Nick Goyeneche
UTPB 03:35.43 00:24.81 00:51.26 01:18.44 01:47.11 02:12.51 02:42.26 03:07.56 03:35.43
15 Kevin Wong
Aaron Mort
Sunny Gill
James Vossoughi
SFSU 03:44.69 00:26.69 00:55.82 01:22.75 01:52.48 02:21.46 02:53.02 03:17.34 03:44.69


Women's Day 4 scores

Team Previous Points 1650 Freestyle 200 Backstroke 100 Freestyle 200 Breaststroke 200 Butterfly 400 Freestyle Relay Total Points
University of California, San Diego 944 82 73 102 94 40 56 1391
University of California, Davis 792 72 88 17 19 125 50 1163
University of San Diego 707 87 51 39 59 44 54 1041
Pepperdine University 593.5 24 16 40 18 79 46 816.5
Cal State University, Bakersfield 581.5 15 4 69 47 0 64 780.5
University of California, Santa Cruz 499 16 31 38 34 18 48 684
Seattle University 442 0 45 16 30 6 52 591
Loyola Marymount University 352.5 0 27 16 36 32 44 507.5
Cal Baptist University 359.5 15 1 0 25 18 40 458.5
San Francisco State 175 25 19 0 0 0 32 251
Chapman University 188 0 0 25 0 0 28 241
Central Washington University 130 11 7 0 0 0 34 182
Cal State University, Hayward 125 4 0 0 0 0 30 159
Univ of Texas, Permian Basin 80 5 0 0 0 0 26 111

Men's Day 4 scores

Team Previous Points 1650 Freestyle 200 Backstroke 100 Freestyle 200 Breaststroke 200 Butterfly 3 Meter Diving 400 Freestyle Relay Total Points
University of California, Davis 882 121 101 55 127 76 52 54 1468
Cal State University, Bakersfield 931 77 86 125 63 67 32 64 1445
University of California, San Diego 801.5 28 51 64 96 49 51 52 1192.5
Seattle University 505 27 48 63 33 33 23 56 788
Cal Baptist University 492 22 22 2 9 49 42 50 688
University of California, Santa Cruz 443.5 14 19 31 19 25 27 48 626.5
Central Washington University 376 11 33 13 5 49 0 46 533
San Francisco State 198 0 0 9 0 3 0 44 254
Univ of Texas, Permian Basin 189 12 2 0 7 0 0 40 250
Chapman University 59 13 0 0 8 0 0 34 114