Recap

Licensed to UC Davis, Schaal Pool - Site License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/22/2005 03:24 PM
                  Aggies vs. Cal St. Bakersfield - 1/22/2005                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 UC Davis  'A'                                               1:46.52   11  
     1) Yuka Kobayashi                  2) Ashley Cayford                 
     3) Hannah Watanabe                 4) Renee Dyer                     
       26.83    29.67    29.99    20.03                                    
  2 UC Davis  'B'                                               1:50.93    4  
     1) Jennifer Ginsberg               2) Jessica Lee                    
     3) Deborah Seiler                  4) Jill Olson                     
       27.96    31.10    27.79    24.08                                    
  3 Cal St. Bakersfield  'A'                                    1:51.14    2  
     1) Erin Craft                      2) Tina Woodward                  
     3) Stephanie Carter                4) Loni Burton                    
       28.87    32.05    27.07    23.15                                    
  4 UC Davis  'C'                                               1:55.12  
     1) Melanie Covert                  2) Ashley Elgas                   
     3) Carlene Laurence                4) Emily Hughes                   
       28.86    32.50    28.31    25.45                                    
  5 UC Davis  'D'                                               1:57.78  
     1) Cassie Torres                   2) Jaki Braggin                   
     3) Cecilia Macchiavelli            4) Katie Griffin                  
       30.34    33.75    28.46    25.23                                    
  6 Cal St. Bakersfield  'B'                                    1:57.88  
     1) Kristen Heath                   2) Alyssa Lewis                   
     3) Niki Peck                       4) Kendra Gray                    
       29.84    34.22    28.73    25.09                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cal St. Bakersfield  'A'                                    1:35.67   11  
     1) Karol Zemier                    2) Carl Crawford                  
     3) Seth Dawson                     4) Mark Soho                      
       24.60    27.33    23.03    20.71                                    
  2 Cal St. Bakersfield  'B'                                    1:36.76    4  
     1) Zack Rhue                       2) T.J. Whitaker                  
     3) Mike Trujillo                   4) Piotr Gegotek                  
       25.43    27.66    22.78    20.89                                    
  3 UC Davis  'A'                                               1:37.52    2  
     1) Jason Kim                       2) Kyle Payne                     
     3) Russell Taylor                  4) Matt Crawford                  
       25.03    27.97    23.22    21.30                                    
  4 UC Davis  'B'                                               1:39.11  
     1) Adam Pluemer                    2) Ryan Driscoll                  
     3) Kaleb Wallen                    4) Ryan Tucker                    
       25.21    28.20    23.74    21.96                                    
  5 UC Davis  'C'                                               1:40.25  
     1) Travis Williams                 2) Vincent Mecozzi                
     3) Kevin Bacharach                 4) Peter Hagens                   
       26.00    28.45    23.51    22.29                                    
  6 Cal St. Bakersfield  'C'                                    1:41.41  
     1) Cal Ladd                        2) Kyle Knoff                     
     3) Brian Berry                     4) Filip Zemier                   
       26.51    29.14    24.09    21.67                                    
  7 UC Davis  'D'                                               1:45.29  
     1) Jeff McGee                      2) Toki Burke                     
     3) Kyle Leto                       4) Brandon Bireley                
       27.34    29.89    25.96    22.10                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bergen Beck                  UCD                           10:34.97    9  
      29.36   31.69   31.60   31.86   31.73   31.96   32.08   31.94
      32.02   32.14   32.01   32.02   32.00   32.02   32.05   32.15
      31.91   31.97   31.88   30.58                                
  2 Lisa Petersen                UCD                           10:53.70    4  
      30.48   32.67   33.06   33.06   33.08   33.10   33.25   33.25
      33.17   33.12   32.85   32.97   32.94   32.93   32.73   32.51
      32.43   32.42   32.15   31.53                                
  3 Laura Leppke                 UCD                           11:09.83    3  
      30.99   33.29   33.47   33.82   33.84   33.68   33.80   34.05
      33.96   33.76   33.62   33.86   33.82   33.92   33.56   33.75
      33.25   33.37   33.07   32.95                                
  4 Leah Walters                 CSUB                          11:28.67    2  
      31.18   34.06   34.53   34.57   34.54   34.57   34.79   34.93
      34.85   35.07   35.32   34.15   34.31   34.44   34.31   34.94
      34.93   34.79   34.90   33.49                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lars Rockholm                UCD                            9:48.24    9  
      27.23   29.93   30.10   29.99   30.13   29.78   29.71   29.82
      29.77   29.64   29.56   29.49   29.45   29.42   29.18   29.30
      29.53   29.45   28.89   27.87                                
  2 Kyle Leto                    UCD                            9:50.09    4  
      27.36   29.51   30.11   30.38   30.03   29.89   29.68   29.41
      29.39   29.39   29.37   29.57   29.85   30.06   29.72   29.34
      29.31   29.29   29.49   28.94                                
  3 Quinlan Chaves               CSUB                           9:53.20    3  
      27.56   29.39   29.80   29.83   29.89   29.96   29.77   29.70
      29.96   29.60   29.61   29.69   29.90   29.88   29.76   29.55
      30.01   29.84   30.17   29.33                                
  4 Matthew Jones                CSUB                           9:55.74    2  
      27.12   29.56   30.08   29.58   30.03   29.89   29.90   29.86
      29.84   29.46   29.05   29.69   29.89   30.10   30.13   30.24
      30.53   30.41   30.71   29.67                                
  5 Ryan Driscoll                UCD                           10:27.99    1  
      26.81   29.83   30.25   30.43   30.53   30.76   30.81   30.90
      31.22   31.99   32.10   32.35   32.34   32.69   33.01   32.57
      32.10   32.89   32.10   32.31                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Loni Burton                  CSUB                           1:52.73    9  
      26.83   28.99   28.28   28.63                                
  2 Jill Olson                   UCD                            1:54.96    4  
      27.54   29.16   29.25   29.01                                
  3 Michelle Jennings            UCD                            1:55.97    3  
      27.24   29.42   29.73   29.58                                
  4 Julie Tracy                  UCD                            1:56.50    2  
      27.50   29.34   29.90   29.76                                
  5 Deborah Seiler               UCD                           x2:00.75  
      28.21   30.51   31.11   30.92                                
  6 Kendra Gray                  CSUB                           2:02.57    1  
      28.29   30.97   31.87   31.44                                
  7 Casey Eckart                 CSUB                           2:06.56  
      29.51   32.42   32.44   32.19                                
  8 Renu Rehal                   UCD                           x2:14.26  
      31.11   33.77   34.62   34.76                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Piotr Gegotek                CSUB                           1:40.90    9  
      23.80   25.76   25.92   25.42                                
  2 Nik Kemp                     UCD                            1:41.03    4  
      23.93   25.56   25.36   26.18                                
  3 Seth Dawson                  CSUB                           1:45.10    3  
      24.14   26.16   26.86   27.94                                
  4 Peter Hagens                 UCD                            1:45.67    2  
      25.27   26.68   27.19   26.53                                
  5 Andrius Urbaitis             UCD                            1:46.41    1  
      25.53   27.48   26.99   26.41                                
  6 Avery Wickham                CSUB                           1:46.93  
      24.60   27.09   28.04   27.20                                
  7 Daniel Jablonski             UCD                           x1:50.24  
      25.89   27.64   28.20   28.51                                
  8 Chris Torbeck                CSUB                          x1:51.41  
      25.92   28.22   28.56   28.71                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jennifer Ginsberg            UCD                              59.39    9  
      29.32   30.07                                                
  2 Merylie Giguere              CSUB                           1:00.80    4  
      29.67   31.13                                                
  3 Erin Craft                   CSUB                           1:02.56    3  
      30.68   31.88                                                
  4 Cassie Torres                UCD                            1:03.79    2  
      31.05   32.74                                                
  5 Kristen Heath                CSUB                           1:04.69    1  
      31.47   33.22                                                
  6 Jessica Weeks                UCD                            1:05.60  
      31.53   34.07                                                
  7 Katie Griffin                UCD                           x1:05.76  
      31.47   34.29                                                
  8 Leslie Jackson               CSUB                          x1:06.56  
      32.68   33.88                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Adam Pluemer                 UCD                              52.88    9  
      25.82   27.06                                                
  2 Jason Kim                    UCD                              53.15    4  
      26.17   26.98                                                
  3 Karol Zemier                 CSUB                             53.47    3  
      26.19   27.28                                                
  4 Zack Rhue                    CSUB                             53.50    2  
      26.09   27.41                                                
  5 Cal Ladd                     CSUB                             56.36    1  
      27.27   29.09                                                
  6 Jeff McGee                   UCD                              59.65  
      28.72   30.93                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ashley Cayford               UCD                            1:05.55    9  
      30.77   34.78                                                
  2 Renee Dyer                   UCD                            1:06.28    4  
      30.89   35.39                                                
  3 Jessica Lee                  UCD                            1:06.87    3  
      32.14   34.73                                                
  4 Tina Woodward                CSUB                           1:08.43    2  
      32.14   36.29                                                
  5 Ashley Elgas                 UCD                           x1:09.67  
  6 Cecilia Macchiavelli         UCD                           x1:10.44  
      33.21   37.23                                                
  7 Donna Gregory                CSUB                           1:14.09    1  
      34.80   39.29                                                
  8 Alyssa Lewis                 CSUB                           1:15.08  
      35.70   39.38                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Russell Taylor               UCD                              58.15    9  
      27.72   30.43                                                
  2 Kyle Payne                   UCD                            1:00.38    4  
      28.62   31.76                                                
  3 T.J. Whitaker                CSUB                           1:01.40    3  
      29.17   32.23                                                
  4 Carl Crawford                CSUB                           1:01.86    2  
      29.00   32.86                                                
  5 Mark Soho                    CSUB                           1:02.37    1  
      29.20   33.17                                                
  6 Vincent Mecozzi              UCD                            1:02.80  
      29.36   33.44                                                
  7 Ryan Driscoll                UCD                           x1:03.66  
      29.22   34.44                                                
  8 Kyle Knoff                   CSUB                          x1:04.21  
      30.44   33.77                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hannah Watanabe              UCD                            2:08.06    9  
  2 Rachelle Compton             UCD                            2:10.53    4  
      29.70   33.07   32.96   34.80                                
  3 Lisa Petersen                UCD                            2:16.65    3  
    1:06.99   35.26   34.40                                        
  4 Niki Peck                    CSUB                           2:17.63    2  
      30.62   34.00   36.11   36.90                                
  5 Carlene Laurence             UCD                           x2:18.76  
      31.03   34.91   36.57   36.25                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brian Berry                  CSUB                           1:56.46    9  
      25.40   28.99   30.50   31.57                                
  2 Toki Burke                   UCD                            1:57.00    4  
  3 William Baier                CSUB                           1:58.17    3  
      26.87   29.72   30.43   31.15                                
  4 Kaleb Wallen                 UCD                            2:02.01    2  
      26.91   30.78   31.64   32.68                                
  5 Gabe Sclafani                CSUB                           2:04.94    1  
      28.05   31.25   32.73   32.91                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Loni Burton                  CSUB                             24.08    9  
  2 Donna Gregory                CSUB                             25.44    3.5
  2 Melanie Covert               UCD                              25.44    3.5
  4 Kendra Gray                  CSUB                             25.58    2  
  5 Emily Hughes                 UCD                              25.67    1  
  6 Jessica Weeks                UCD                              25.90  
  7 Stephanie Carter             CSUB                            x26.16  
  8 Christina Daniel             UCD                             x27.77  
  9 Jaki Braggin                 UCD                             x28.06  
 -- Lyndsey Gregson              UCD                             X27.33  
 -- Renu Rehal                   UCD                             X29.24  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mike Trujillo                CSUB                             21.48    9  
  2 Filip Zemier                 CSUB                             22.00    4  
  3 Ryan Tucker                  UCD                              22.06    3  
  4 Kevin Bacharach              UCD                              22.12    2  
  5 Matt Crawford                UCD                              22.20    1  
  6 Travis Williams              UCD                             x22.30  
  7 Brandon Bireley              UCD                             x22.46  
  8 Matthew Jones                CSUB                             22.86  
  9 Mike Lightfoot               CSUB                            x23.86  
 
Event 15  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Laura LaFranchise            CSUB                            286.20    9  
  2 Krysta Chaldekas             UCD                             227.63    4  
  3 Hannah Ures                  UCD                             203.40    3  
  4 Joanna Pabst                 UCD                             194.10    2  
  5 Ashley Haney                 UCD                            x191.70  
  6 Valerie Moore                UCD                            x163.95  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brad Kern                    UCD                             250.56    9  
  2 Evan Crocker                 CSUB                            240.75    4  
  3 Ross Farance                 CSUB                            239.93    3  
  4 Yoshio Akaha                 UCD                             195.98    2  
  5 Keith Abbott                 UCD                             186.68    1  
  6 Kevin Reagle                 UCD                            x185.18  
  7 Craig Hartstein              UCD                            x182.78  
  8 Stephen Lee                  UCD                            x148.95  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Loni Burton                  CSUB                             52.25    9  
      25.11   27.14                                                
  2 Merylie Giguere              CSUB                             54.40    4  
      26.78   27.62                                                
  3 Melanie Covert               UCD                              54.59    3  
      26.21   28.38                                                
  4 Michelle Jennings            UCD                              55.26    2  
      26.95   28.31                                                
  5 Emily Hughes                 UCD                              56.20    1  
      27.34   28.86                                                
  6 Donna Gregory                CSUB                             56.53  
      27.38   29.15                                                
  7 Kristen Heath                CSUB                            x58.65  
      28.43   30.22                                                
  8 Lyndsey Gregson              UCD                           x1:00.63  
      29.45   31.18                                                
  9 Renu Rehal                   UCD                           x1:03.43  
      30.54   32.89                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Seth Dawson                  CSUB                             47.13    9  
      22.35   24.78                                                
  2 Mark Soho                    CSUB                             47.45    4  
      23.25   24.20                                                
  3 Nik Kemp                     UCD                              47.49    3  
      23.15   24.34                                                
  4 Filip Zemier                 CSUB                             48.08    2  
      23.39   24.69                                                
  5 Ryan Tucker                  UCD                              48.18    1  
      23.42   24.76                                                
  6 Peter Hagens                 UCD                              48.32  
      23.66   24.66                                                
  7 Matt Crawford                UCD                             x49.87  
      24.24   25.63                                                
  8 Travis Williams              UCD                             x49.92  
      24.39   25.53                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yuka Kobayashi               UCD                            2:06.68    9  
      30.74   31.68   32.10   32.16                                
  2 Jennifer Ginsberg            UCD                            2:08.04    4  
      30.79   32.17   32.34   32.74                                
  3 Erin Craft                   CSUB                           2:11.64    3  
      31.61   33.20   33.31   33.52                                
  4 Katie Griffin                UCD                            2:19.76    2  
      32.59   34.95   35.75   36.47                                
  5 Jessica Weeks                UCD                           x2:21.72  
      34.05   36.03   36.68   34.96                                
  6 Leslie Jackson               CSUB                           2:22.31    1  
      33.95   35.95   36.57   35.84                                
  7 Bergen Beck                  UCD                           x2:23.24  
      34.31   36.14   36.54   36.25                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zack Rhue                    CSUB                           1:55.79    9  
      27.97   29.09   29.26   29.47                                
  2 Adam Pluemer                 UCD                            1:56.44    4  
      28.21   30.05   30.28   27.90                                
  3 Jason Kim                    UCD                            1:58.50    3  
      28.31   30.61   29.88   29.70                                
  4 Karol Zemier                 CSUB                           1:59.16    2  
      28.04   30.69   30.83   29.60                                
  5 Cal Ladd                     CSUB                           1:59.53    1  
      27.95   29.74   30.95   30.89                                
  6 Andrius Urbaitis             UCD                            2:00.14  
      28.80   30.62   30.96   29.76                                
  7 Chris Torbeck                CSUB                          x2:02.02  
      29.06   30.87   31.42   30.67                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Renee Dyer                   UCD                            2:22.90    9  
      32.75   35.94   36.68   37.53                                
  2 Jessica Lee                  UCD                            2:26.45    4  
      34.16   37.25   37.50   37.54                                
  3 Ashley Cayford               UCD                            2:26.74    3  
      31.82   36.33   38.37   40.22                                
  4 Tina Woodward                CSUB                           2:29.00    2  
      34.46   38.22   38.21   38.11                                
  5 Ashley Elgas                 UCD                           x2:29.40  
      34.52   37.64   37.81   39.43                                
  6 Jaki Braggin                 UCD                           x2:33.66  
      35.08   39.06   39.66   39.86                                
  7 Alyssa Lewis                 CSUB                           2:39.64    1  
      36.59   40.46   41.06   41.53                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Russell Taylor               UCD                            2:08.85    9  
      29.35   32.95   32.84   33.71                                
  2 Kyle Payne                   UCD                            2:10.99    4  
      29.84   33.27   34.27   33.61                                
  3 T.J. Whitaker                CSUB                           2:13.32    3  
      30.20   34.22   34.20   34.70                                
  4 Vincent Mecozzi              UCD                            2:15.40    2  
      30.85   34.18   34.84   35.53                                
  5 Carl Crawford                CSUB                           2:15.75    1  
      30.19   34.26   35.14   36.16                                
  6 Quinlan Chaves               CSUB                           2:16.95  
      32.43   34.81   35.07   34.64                                
  7 Ryan Driscoll                UCD                           x2:19.50  
      32.03   36.05   36.28   35.14                                
  8 Kyle Knoff                   CSUB                          x2:21.79  
      31.82   36.10   36.73   37.14                                
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jill Olson                   UCD                            5:09.75    9  
      29.27   31.34   31.49   31.61   31.31   31.14   31.04   31.16
      30.81   30.58                                                
  2 Rachelle Compton             UCD                            5:13.97    4  
      29.21   31.06   31.50   31.69   31.74   31.88   32.01   32.00
      31.64   31.24                                                
  3 Julie Tracy                  UCD                            5:16.24    3  
      29.77   31.90   32.16   32.41   32.17   31.55   31.50   31.79
      31.86   31.13                                                
  4 Laura Leppke                 UCD                           x5:26.88  
      30.89   32.86   33.16   33.07   33.00   32.83   32.73   32.96
      32.89   32.49                                                
  5 Leah Walters                 CSUB                           5:34.49    2  
      31.10   32.76   33.35   33.79   33.39   34.26   34.47   34.52
      34.31   32.54                                                
  6 Casey Eckart                 CSUB                           5:44.37    1  
      30.95   34.46   35.08   35.41   35.26   35.42   35.06   34.60
      34.25   33.88                                                
  7 Ashley Bell                  CSUB                           6:15.67  
      32.45   37.03   37.64   38.54   38.72   38.47   38.72   38.19
      38.22   37.69                                                
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nik Kemp                     UCD                            4:40.64    9  
      25.84   27.53   28.34   28.97   29.12   29.41   28.93   29.00
      27.43   26.07                                                
  2 William Baier                CSUB                           4:41.04    4  
      26.36   28.38   28.60   28.62   28.96   28.57   29.11   28.81
      27.38   26.25                                                
  3 Kyle Leto                    UCD                            4:43.22    3  
      26.05   28.29   28.94   29.46   29.37   28.61   28.70   28.23
      28.19   27.38                                                
  4 Avery Wickham                CSUB                           4:45.63    2  
      25.22   27.66   29.22   29.63   29.44   28.40   28.81   29.39
      29.34   28.52                                                
  5 Daniel Jablonski             UCD                            5:02.55    1  
      26.98   28.84   29.21   29.75   30.16   31.15   31.66   31.80
      32.06   30.94                                                
  6 Lars Rockholm                UCD                           x5:04.20  
      26.71   30.00   30.86   30.94   31.23   31.09   31.15   31.19
      30.97   30.06                                                
  7 Mike Lightfoot               CSUB                           5:13.85  
      27.96   30.19   31.43   32.18   32.23   32.38   32.17   32.41
      31.84   31.06                                                
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Merylie Giguere              CSUB                             59.10    9  
      28.75   30.35                                                
  2 Stephanie Carter             CSUB                           1:00.80    4  
      28.17   32.63                                                
  3 Deborah Seiler               UCD                            1:00.99    3  
      28.52   32.47                                                
  4 Carlene Laurence             UCD                            1:01.37    2  
      29.09   32.28                                                
  5 Cecilia Macchiavelli         UCD                            1:02.50    1  
      29.44   33.06                                                
  6 Niki Peck                    CSUB                           1:03.79  
      30.99   32.80                                                
  7 Lyndsey Gregson              UCD                           x1:07.20  
      31.91   35.29                                                
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Russell Taylor               UCD                              51.37    9  
      24.20   27.17                                                
  2 Piotr Gegotek                CSUB                             51.52    4  
      24.42   27.10                                                
  3 Mike Trujillo                CSUB                             51.73    3  
      24.55   27.18                                                
  4 Kaleb Wallen                 UCD                              53.09    2  
      25.07   28.02                                                
  5 Brian Berry                  CSUB                             53.43    1  
      25.13   28.30                                                
  6 Toki Burke                   UCD                              53.49  
      25.16   28.33                                                
  7 Andrius Urbaitis             UCD                             x53.58  
      25.65   27.93                                                
  8 Kevin Bacharach              UCD                             x53.77  
      24.57   29.20                                                
  9 Gabe Sclafani                CSUB                            x56.53  
      26.36   30.17                                                
 
Event 27  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Laura LaFranchise            CSUB                            251.93    9  
  2 Hannah Ures                  UCD                             206.03    4  
  3 Krysta Chaldekas             UCD                             196.88    3  
  4 Ashley Haney                 UCD                             187.95    2  
  5 Joanna Pabst                 UCD                            x187.31  
  6 Valerie Moore                UCD                            x186.00  
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ross Farance                 CSUB                            246.90    9  
  2 Brad Kern                    UCD                             235.13    4  
  3 Evan Crocker                 CSUB                            215.10    3  
  4 Keith Abbott                 UCD                             204.45    2  
  5 Yoshio Akaha                 UCD                             182.18    1  
  6 Kevin Reagle                 UCD                            x181.20  
  7 Craig Hartstein              UCD                            x175.43  
  8 Stephen Lee                  UCD                            x141.68  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Niki Peck                    CSUB                           2:17.21    9  
      29.82   35.77   40.32   31.30                                
  2 Alyssa Lewis                 CSUB                           2:17.37    4  
      30.02   34.97   40.75   31.63                                
  3 Stephanie Carter             CSUB                           2:17.97    3  
      29.46   35.54   41.87   31.10                                
  4 Tina Woodward                CSUB                          x2:19.11  
      30.51   37.00   38.56   33.04                                
 -- Yuka Kobayashi               UCD                           X2:09.47  
      28.47   33.24   38.76   29.00                                
 -- Hannah Watanabe              UCD                           X2:09.84  
      28.41   34.37   38.44   28.62                                
 -- Ashley Elgas                 UCD                           X2:16.52  
      30.06   36.17   38.71   31.58                                
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jason Kim                    UCD                            1:55.94    9  
      26.25   29.70   33.85   26.14                                
  2 Matthew Jones                CSUB                           1:56.68    4  
      24.91   29.42   35.29   27.06                                
  3 William Baier                CSUB                           1:58.56    3  
      26.54   29.98   35.47   26.57                                
  4 Kyle Payne                   UCD                            1:59.01    2  
      26.08   31.18   34.38   27.37                                
  5 Vincent Mecozzi              UCD                            2:03.05    1  
      27.22   31.84   35.60   28.39                                
  6 Adam Pluemer                 UCD                           x2:04.05  
      26.21   32.31   38.35   27.18                                
  7 Kyle Knoff                   CSUB                           2:04.83  
      27.45   35.06   34.45   27.87                                
  8 Carl Crawford                CSUB                          x2:05.66  
      25.43   34.34   35.67   30.22                                
  9 Mike Lightfoot               CSUB                          x2:13.36  
      27.73   35.60   37.68   32.35                                
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cal St. Bakersfield  'A'                                    1:39.32   11  
     1) Merylie Giguere                 2) Kendra Gray                    
     3) Erin Craft                      4) Donna Gregory                  
       24.75    25.04    24.95    24.58                                    
  2 Cal St. Bakersfield  'B'                                    1:49.37    4  
     1) Casey Eckart                    2) Leslie Jackson                 
     3) Leah Walters                    4) Kristen Heath                  
       26.88    28.36    26.64    27.49                                    
 -- UC Davis  'A'                                              X1:37.99  
     1) Jill Olson                      2) Renee Dyer                     
     3) Yuka Kobayashi                  4) Hannah Watanabe                
       25.02    23.43    24.95    24.59                                    
 -- UC Davis  'B'                                              X1:41.62  
     1) Ashley Cayford                  2) Melanie Covert                 
     3) Emily Hughes                    4) Jennifer Ginsberg              
       25.98    25.28    25.36    25.00                                    
 -- UC Davis  'C'                                              X1:43.22  
     1) Jessica Weeks                   2) Rachelle Compton               
     3) Michelle Jennings               4) Lisa Petersen                  
       25.81    25.63    25.86    25.92                                    
 -- UC Davis  'D'                                              X1:45.84  
     1) Julie Tracy                     2) Deborah Seiler                 
     3) Laura Leppke                    4) Carlene Laurence               
       26.05    26.60    26.70    26.49                                    
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cal St. Bakersfield  'A'                                    1:24.24   11  
     1) Mark Soho                       2) Seth Dawson                    
     3) Mike Trujillo                   4) Piotr Gegotek                  
       21.72    20.85    20.76    20.91                                    
  2 UC Davis  'A'                                               1:26.98    4  
     1) Nik Kemp                        2) Travis Williams                
     3) Ryan Tucker                     4) Matt Crawford                  
       22.05    21.56    21.81    21.56                                    
  3 UC Davis  'C'                                               1:27.56    2  
     1) Kevin Bacharach                 2) Andrius Urbaitis               
     3) Peter Hagens                    4) Kaleb Wallen                   
       22.22    21.84    21.74    21.76                                    
  4 Cal St. Bakersfield  'B'                                    1:27.68  
     1) Karol Zemier                    2) Filip Zemier                   
     3) Zack Rhue                       4) Brian Berry                    
       22.36    21.24    21.86    22.22                                    
  5 UC Davis  'B'                                              x1:32.13  
     1) Brandon Bireley                 2) Toki Burke                     
     3) Jeff McGee                      4) Daniel Jablonski               
       22.66    22.81    23.27    23.39                                    
  6 Cal St. Bakersfield  'C'                                   x1:32.37  
     1) Avery Wickham                   2) Cal Ladd                       
     3) T.J. Whitaker                   4) Gabe Sclafani                  
       22.88    22.78    23.41    23.30                                    
  7 Cal St. Bakersfield  'D'                                   x1:34.99  
     1) Chris Torbeck                   2) Quinlan Chaves                 
     3) Evan Crocker                    4) Ross Farance                   
       23.42    23.83    23.97    23.77