Recap

UC Davis at Univ. of Pacific - February 5, 2005

 

Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                                        Finals       

===============================================================================

  1 UC Davis  'A'                                               1:46.47 

     1) Yuka Kobayashi                  2) Ashley Cayford                

     3) Hannah Watanabe                 4) Renee Dyer                    

       17.72    29.84    26.21    32.70                                   

  2 University of the Pacific  'A'                              1:46.80 

     1) Alison Shasky                   2) Ziada Jardine                  

     3) Ali Rowe                        4) Lyndsay McNamee               

       18.69    29.34    26.47    32.30                                   

  3 University of the Pacific  'B'                              1:49.35 

     1) Katy Burrill                    2) Kellyn Loehr                  

     3) Kristen Okazaki                 4) Jacqueline Moirao             

       18.64    35.78    21.43    33.50                                   

  4 UC Davis  'B'                                               1:52.64 

     1) Jennifer Ginsberg               2) Jessica Lee                   

     3) Abbey Cornell                   4) Melanie Covert                

       19.00    31.70    27.33    34.61                                   

  5 University of the Pacific  'C'                              1:54.45 

     1) Sarah Houck                     2) Keri Sullivan                 

     3) Elizabeth Plume                 4) Elizabeth Inai                

       21.24    31.37    27.70    34.14                                    

  6 UC Davis  'C'                                               1:55.36 

     1) Michelle Janitski               2) Ashley Elgas                  

     3) Debbie Seiler                   4) Emily Hughes                   

       20.18    15.77    45.37    34.04                                   

  7 UC Davis  'D'                                               1:57.88 

     1) Cassie Torres                   2) Jaki Braggin                  

     3) Carlene Laurence                4) Katie Griffin                 

       20.20    33.65    28.14    35.89                                   

 

Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                                        Finals       

===============================================================================

  1 University of the Pacific  'A'                              1:34.35 

     1) W. Betlej                       2) Craig Norman                  

     3) David Dunn                      4) Z. Zoldak                     

       24.27    26.56    22.75    20.77                                   

  2 University of the Pacific  'B'                              1:35.07 

     1) JP Russell                      2) Ivan Serrano                  

     3) Vince Martinez                  4) Will McLaughlin               

       24.84    26.25    23.04    20.94                                   

  3 UC Davis  'C'                                               1:37.65 

     1) Adam Pluemer                    2) Kyle Payne                    

     3) Kaleb Wallen                    4) Ryan Tucker                    

       25.65    27.73    23.18    21.09                                    

  4 UC Davis  'B'                                               1:37.79 

     1) Jason Kim                       2) Russell Taylor                

     3) Kevin Bacharach                 4) Matt Crawford                 

       25.55    26.94    23.44    21.86                                   

  5 University of the Pacific  'C'                              1:38.55 

     1) Chris Raimondi                  2) Jake Soares                   

     3) Clint McLaughlin                4) Lee Muse                      

       24.57    27.52    23.85    22.61                                   

  6 UC Davis  'A'                                               1:40.01 

     1) Travis Williams                 2) Vincent Mecozzi                

     3) Toki Burke                      4) Peter Hagens                  

       25.72    28.39    24.46    21.44                                   

  7 UC Davis  'D'                                               1:46.15 

     1) Brandon Bireley                 2) Ryan Driscoll                 

     3) Kyle Leto                       4) Jeff McGee                    

       27.28    28.69    26.51    23.67                                   


Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals       

===============================================================================

  1 Laura McDonald               Pacific                       10:15.07 

      28.98   30.72   30.94   30.97   30.87   31.09   30.83   31.05

      31.12   31.02   30.96   31.16   31.10   31.09   30.71   31.12

      30.59   30.68   30.25   29.82                               

  2 Jennifer Radecke             Pacific                       10:16.20 

      29.68   31.65   31.10   31.03   30.91   30.73   30.71   30.78

      30.57   30.79   30.85   30.90   30.79   30.88   31.13   31.25

      31.33   31.10   31.10   28.92                                

  3 Michelle Jennings            Davis                         10:16.56 

      29.23   31.05   31.38   31.11   31.07   30.81   30.99   31.17

      30.94   30.85   31.11   30.96   31.04   31.14   31.01   30.94

      30.81   30.80   30.63   29.52                                

  4 Bergen Beck                  Davis                         10:33.72 

      29.67   31.98   31.61   31.67   31.75   31.70   31.57   31.60

      31.49   31.56   31.57   31.61   31.74   31.85   32.20   32.10

      32.14   32.21   32.25   31.45                               

  5 Sarah Gutierrez              Pacific                       10:40.41 

      29.99   31.92   31.99   31.82   31.87   31.93   31.61   31.66

      31.63   31.71   31.61   32.20   32.33   32.69   32.23   32.46

      32.48   33.06   32.70   32.52                               

  6 Katy Burrill                 Pacific                       10:48.32 

      29.88   31.78   32.26   31.99   32.14   32.25   32.30   32.23

      31.44   31.90   32.51   32.83   33.14   33.18   33.71   32.98

      33.78   33.02   32.86   32.14                               

  7 Lisa Peterson                Davis                         10:53.10 

      31.15   33.04   33.15   33.36   33.42   33.10   33.18   33.18

      33.17   32.89   32.58   32.74   32.65   32.42   32.43   32.32

      32.39   32.38   32.15   31.40                               

 

Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals       

===============================================================================

  1 Edmund Herlihy               Pacific                        9:47.85 

      26.29   29.16   28.88   29.60   29.33   29.24   29.55   29.21

      28.76   28.70   28.93   29.36   29.59   29.62   29.77   29.95

      30.13   30.46   30.71   30.61                               

  2 Brian Lamar                  Pacific                        9:55.48 

      25.91   28.73   29.06   29.42   29.65   29.51   29.62   29.42

      29.89   29.78   30.07   30.01   30.65   30.42   30.49   30.84

      31.18   30.48   30.66   29.69                               

  3 Kenny Yamamoto               Pacific                       10:15.20 

      27.44   29.59   30.77   30.75   31.20   31.09   31.00   31.68

      31.13   31.24   30.91   31.22   30.72   30.25   30.01   29.91

      30.52   30.56   32.03   33.18                               


Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals       

===============================================================================

  1 Ja-Neil Bragg                Pacific                        1:51.98 

      26.44   28.68   28.51   28.35                               

  2 Renee Dyer                   Davis                          1:52.67 

      26.96   28.97   28.53   28.21                               

  3 Lyndsay McNamee              Pacific                        1:55.39 

      26.64   28.91   29.97   29.87                               

  4 Jill Olson                   Davis                          1:55.48 

      27.40   29.51   29.37   29.20                                

  5 Kristen Peterson             Pacific                        1:55.87 

      27.13   29.87   29.46   29.41                               

  6 Sarah Gutierrez              Pacific                        1:59.14 

      28.80   29.92   30.43   29.99                               

  7 Julie Tracy                  Davis                          1:59.24 

      28.01   29.68   30.79   30.76                               

  8 Laura Leppke                 Davis                          2:01.77 

      28.96   31.09   30.92   30.80                               

  9 Carlene Laurence             Davis                          2:02.32 

      28.71   30.85   31.26   31.50                               

 10 Renu Rehal                   Davis                          2:14.24 

      32.13   33.75   34.37   33.99                               

 

Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals       

===============================================================================

  1 JP Russell                   Pacific                        1:42.52 

      24.06   26.17   26.06   26.23                                

  2 Nik Kemp                     Davis                          1:43.63 

      24.61   27.03   26.23   25.76                               

  3 Peter Hagens                 Davis                          1:46.03 

      24.57   27.31   27.56   26.59                               

  4 Kaleb Wallen                 Davis                          1:46.55 

      24.92   26.90   27.36   27.37                               

  5 Casey Lowdermilk             Pacific                        1:46.88 

      24.33   27.00   27.77   27.78                               

  6 Kyle Leto                    Davis                          1:46.92 

      25.25   27.24   27.57   26.86                               

  7 Danny Ender                  Pacific                        1:48.23 

      24.86   26.94   28.02   28.41                               

  8 Lars Rockholm                Davis                          1:49.17 

      25.40   27.59   28.48   27.70                               

  9 Dan Jablonski                Davis                          1:49.39 

      26.29   27.45   27.83   27.82                               

 10 Andrew Skora                 Pacific                        1:50.75 

      24.94   26.86   27.97   30.98                                

 

Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals       

===============================================================================

  1 Yuka Kobayashi               Davis                            59.60 

      29.44   30.16                                               

  2 Jennifer Radecke             Pacific                          59.72 

      29.72   30.00                                               

  3 Katy Burrill                 Pacific                          59.74 

      29.21   30.53                                               

  4 Jennifer Ginsberg            Davis                            59.94 

      29.41   30.53                                               

  5 Alison Shasky                Pacific                        1:00.48 

      29.85   30.63                                               

  6 Elizabeth Inai               Pacific                        1:02.27 

      30.44   31.83                                               

  7 Michelle Janitski            Davis                          1:03.10 

      30.82   32.28                                                

  8 Katie Griffin                Davis                          1:06.79 

      32.08   34.71                                               


Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals       

===============================================================================

  1 W. Betlej                    Pacific                          50.97 

      24.96   26.01                                               

  2 Ivan Serrano                 Pacific                          51.93 

      25.10   26.83                                               

  3 Chris Raimondi               Pacific                          52.57 

      25.42   27.15                                               

  4 Adam Pluemer                 Davis                            53.95 

      26.44   27.51                                               

  5 Jason Kim                    Davis                            55.64 

      26.72   28.92                                               

 -- Jon Radcliff                 Pacific                         X54.48 

      26.26   28.22                                               

 

Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals       

===============================================================================

  1 Ziada Jardine                Pacific                        1:04.43 

      30.60   33.83                                               

  2 Ashley Cayford               Davis                          1:06.35 

      30.90   35.45                                                

  3 Keri Sullivan                Pacific                        1:07.76 

      31.93   35.83                                               

  4 Kellyn Loehr                 Pacific                        1:08.59 

      31.84   36.75                                               

  5 Ashley Elgas                 Davis                          1:09.53 

      32.83   36.70                                               

  6 Jaki Braggin                 Davis                          1:11.94 

      34.10   37.84                                               

  7 Cecillia Macchiavelli        Davis                          1:12.87 

      34.19   38.68                                               

  8 Jessica Lee                  Davis                          1:13.74 

      34.99   38.75                                               

 -- Melissa Banks                Pacific                       X1:08.66 

      32.16   36.50                                                

 

Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals       

===============================================================================

  1 David Dunn                   Pacific                          59.82 

      28.25   31.57                                               

  2 Thomas Dunn                  Pacific                        1:00.17 

      28.10   32.07                                               

  3 Kyle Payne                   Davis                          1:00.76 

      28.67   32.09                                               

  4 Craig Norman                 Pacific                        1:01.02 

      28.97   32.05                                               

  5 Vincent Mecozzi              Davis                          1:02.38 

      29.43   32.95                                               

  6 Ryan Driscoll                Davis                          1:02.43 

      29.26   33.17                                               

 -- Jake Soares                  Pacific                       X1:01.32 

      29.16   32.16                                                


Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals       

===============================================================================

  1 Kristen Okazaki              Pacific                        2:04.19 

      28.72   31.30   32.10   32.07                               

  2 Hannah Watanabe              Davis                          2:07.04 

      29.15   32.48   32.40   33.01                               

  3 Sarah Houck                  Pacific                        2:11.32 

      29.60   33.19   33.73   34.80                               

  4 Ali Rowe                     Pacific                        2:12.49 

      29.39   33.48   35.48   34.14                               

  5 Rachelle Compton             Davis                          2:12.65 

      30.10   33.08   34.18   35.29                               

  6 Debbie Seiler                Davis                          2:12.86 

      30.30   34.23   33.70   34.63                               

  7 Abbey Cornell                Davis                          2:14.19 

      29.83   33.55   34.72   36.09                               

 

Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals       

===============================================================================

  1 Z. Zoldak                    Pacific                        1:50.01 

      25.05   28.22   28.56   28.18                               

  2 Russell Taylor               Davis                          1:53.13 

      25.76   28.49   28.89   29.99                               

  3 Brian Lamar                  Pacific                        1:56.36 

      26.32   29.32   30.40   30.32                               

  4 Toki Burke                   Davis                          1:57.26 

      27.26   29.59   29.95   30.46                               

  5 Clint McLaughlin             Pacific                        1:59.02 

      26.10   30.27   31.34   31.31                               

  6 Lee Muse                     Pacific                        2:00.41 

      27.00   30.77   31.19   31.45                               

  7 Kyle Leto                    Davis                          2:04.88 

      27.53   30.66   32.03   34.66                               

 

Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals       

===============================================================================

  1 Lyndsay McNamee              Pacific                          23.99 

  2 Jacqueline Moirao            Pacific                          24.45 

  3 Jill Olson                   Davis                            24.46 

  4 Kristen Peterson             Pacific                          25.15 

  5 Emily Hughes                 Davis                            25.66 

  6 Melanie Covert               Davis                            25.92 

  7 Jessica Weeks                Davis                            26.37 

  8 Christina Daniel             Davis                            27.00 

  9 Lyndsey Gregson              Davis                            27.19 

 10 Jaki Braggin                 Davis                            27.62 

 -- Elizabeth Plume              Pacific                         X25.40 

 

Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals       

===============================================================================

  1 Vince Martinez               Pacific                          21.40 

  2 Will McLaughlin              Pacific                          21.48 

  3 Ryan Tucker                  Davis                            21.94 

  4 Brandon Bireley              Davis                            22.37 

  4 Kevin Bacharach              Davis                            22.37 

  6 Jon Radcliff                 Pacific                          22.49 

  7 Travis Williams              Davis                            22.60 

  8 Matt Crawford                Davis                            22.71 

  9 Andrew Skora                 Pacific                          22.95 

 10 Jeff McGee                   Davis                            23.73 


Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals       

===============================================================================

  1 Renee Dyer                   Davis                            51.79 

      25.53   26.26                                               

  2 Jill Olson                   Davis                            53.64 

      26.89   26.75                                               

  3 Kristen Peterson             Pacific                          54.05 

      26.54   27.51                                               

  4 Jacqueline Moirao            Pacific                          54.99 

      27.30   27.69                                               

  5 Melanie Covert               Davis                            55.60 

      27.09   28.51                                                

  6 Laura McDonald               Pacific                          56.00 

      27.35   28.65                                               

  7 Elizabeth Plume              Pacific                          56.42 

      27.76   28.66                                                

  8 Laura Leppke                 Davis                            57.57 

      28.03   29.54                                               

  9 Jessica Weeks                Davis                            58.48 

      28.54   29.94                                               

 10 Christina Daniel             Davis                          1:00.22 

      29.12   31.10                                               

 11 Renu Rehal                   Davis                          1:02.79 

      30.73   32.06                                               

 

Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals       

===============================================================================

  1 Ivan Serrano                 Pacific                          46.34 

      22.24   24.10                                               

  2 Nik Kemp                     Davis                            47.56 

      23.16   24.40                                               

  3 Vince Martinez               Pacific                          47.76 

      23.76   24.00                                                

  4 Will McLaughlin              Pacific                          48.25 

      23.34   24.91                                               

  5 Peter Hagens                 Davis                            48.63 

      23.59   25.04                                               

  6 Ryan Tucker                  Davis                            48.82 

      23.57   25.25                                               

  7 Jon Radcliff                 Pacific                          49.15 

      24.31   24.84                                               

  8 Brandon Bireley              Davis                            50.10 

      24.25   25.85                                               

  9 Kevin Bacharach              Davis                            50.14 

      23.88   26.26                                               

 10 Jason Kim                    Davis                            50.17 

      23.85   26.32                                               

 11 Matt Crawford                Davis                            50.57 

      24.49   26.08                                               


Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals       

===============================================================================

  1 Ja-Neil Bragg                Pacific                        2:05.52 

      30.96   31.80   31.29   31.47                               

  2 Katy Burrill                 Pacific                        2:09.57 

      30.71   33.50   33.15   32.21                               

  3 Jennifer Ginsberg            Davis                          2:09.95 

      31.33   32.55   32.74   33.33                               

  4 Alison Shasky                Pacific                        2:13.14 

      32.79   34.93   34.21   31.21                               

  5 Yuka Kobayashi               Davis                          2:13.31 

      31.88   32.95   34.39   34.09                               

  6 Abbey Cornell                Davis                          2:14.78 

      32.32   34.02   34.47   33.97                               

  7 Sarah Houck                  Pacific                        2:14.84 

      32.43   33.77   34.20   34.44                               

  8 Cassie Torres                Davis                          2:17.08 

      32.48   34.80   34.99   34.81                                

 

Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals       

===============================================================================

  1 W. Betlej                    Pacific                        1:50.55 

      26.56   28.34   28.15   27.50                               

  2 JP Russell                   Pacific                        1:52.96 

      27.35   28.78   28.42   28.41                               

  3 Kenny Yamamoto               Pacific                        1:56.25 

      27.70   28.97   29.53   30.05                               

  4 Kyle Payne                   Davis                          2:05.51 

      28.90   32.18   33.08   31.35                               

  5 Travis Williams              Davis                          2:07.62 

      29.79   31.98   33.53   32.32                               

  6 Toki Burke                   Davis                          2:08.64 

      29.72   31.11   31.39   36.42                               

 -- Chris Raimondi               Pacific                       X1:57.75 

      27.67   29.91   30.12   30.05                                

 

Event 19  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals       

===============================================================================

  1 Ziada Jardine                Pacific                        2:21.73 

      32.54   36.46   36.23   36.50                               

  2 Ashley Cayford               Davis                          2:25.97 

      32.48   37.23   37.98   38.28                               

  3 Melissa Banks                Pacific                        2:26.86 

      33.72   37.53   38.21   37.40                               

  4 Keri Sullivan                Pacific                        2:27.24 

      33.41   37.34   37.93   38.56                               

  5 Michelle Jennings            Davis                          2:27.47 

      33.51   37.52   38.17   38.27                               

  6 Ashley Elgas                 Davis                          2:29.69 

      34.65   38.36   37.85   38.83                               

  7 Kellyn Loehr                 Pacific                        2:31.81 

      34.42   38.11   38.51   40.77                                

  8 Jessica Lee                  Davis                          2:34.02 

      35.22   39.37   39.68   39.75                               


Event 20  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals       

===============================================================================

  1 Russell Taylor               Davis                          2:06.00 

      29.18   32.40   32.70   31.72                               

  2 Thomas Dunn                  Pacific                        2:06.10 

      28.86   31.98   32.36   32.90                               

  3 David Dunn                   Pacific                        2:08.43 

      29.10   32.45   33.05   33.83                               

  4 Jake Soares                  Pacific                        2:15.96 

      31.43   35.28   34.23   35.02                               

  5 Vincent Mecozzi              Davis                          2:16.94 

      31.19   34.73   35.21   35.81                               

  6 Ryan Driscoll                Davis                          2:17.84 

      31.49   34.96   35.82   35.57                               

  7 Craig Norman                 Pacific                        2:18.66 

      31.90   35.43   35.67   35.66                               

 

Event 21  Women 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals       

===============================================================================

  1 Jennifer Radecke             Pacific                        5:04.34 

      29.13   31.30   31.02   30.62   30.24   30.34   30.66   30.58

      30.64   29.81                                               

  2 Laura McDonald               Pacific                        5:08.58 

      29.81   31.04   31.29   31.32   31.30   30.71   30.62   30.65

      30.90   30.94                                               

  3 Bergen Beck                  Davis                          5:11.94 

      29.70   31.65   31.39   31.38   31.05   31.05   31.20   31.33

      31.94   31.25                                                

  4 Sarah Gutierrez              Pacific                        5:16.51 

      30.14   31.90   31.94   31.86   31.82   31.56   31.51   31.72

      32.01   32.05                                               

  5 Rachelle Compton             Davis                          5:19.30 

      28.78   30.50   31.21   31.94   32.06   32.47   32.82   33.28

      33.42   32.82                                               

  6 Julie Tracy                  Davis                          5:20.38  

      29.80   32.22   32.68   32.41   32.25   32.12   32.29   32.27

      32.57   31.77                                               

  7 Lisa Peterson                Davis                          5:22.05 

      30.05   32.55   32.60   32.53   32.81   32.52   32.84   32.47

      32.35   31.33                                               

 

Event 22  Men 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals       

===============================================================================

  1 Casey Lowdermilk             Pacific                        4:39.53 

      25.76   28.46   28.45   28.44   27.97   27.71   27.47   28.02

      28.76   28.49                                               

  2 Kyle Leto                    Davis                          4:43.85 

      26.59   28.05   28.93   28.80   29.11   28.79   28.84   28.53

      28.66   27.55                                                

  3 Edmund Herlihy               Pacific                        4:44.06 

      26.31   28.76   28.98   28.96   28.84   28.75   29.04   28.99

      28.27   27.16                                               

  4 Lars Rockholm                Davis                          4:52.40 

      26.93   29.64   29.10   29.09   29.41   29.28   29.59   29.83

      29.97   29.56                                               

  5 Adam Pluemer                 Davis                          4:57.72  

      25.62   29.24   29.90   30.46   30.50   29.34   31.13   31.29

      30.60   29.64                                               

  6 Andrew Skora                 Pacific                        5:04.01 

      26.23   28.89   29.68   30.26   30.00   30.52   31.54   31.56

      31.07   34.26                                               


Event 23  Women 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals       

===============================================================================

  1 Hannah Watanabe              Davis                            58.23 

      27.54   30.69                                               

  2 Kristen Okazaki              Pacific                          58.36 

      28.05   30.31                                               

  3 Ali Rowe                     Pacific                          59.42 

      27.58   31.84                                                

  4 Abbey Cornell                Davis                          1:00.99 

      29.05   31.94                                               

  5 Sarah Houck                  Pacific                        1:01.85 

      29.21   32.64                                               

  6 Debbie Seiler                Davis                          1:02.04 

      29.67   32.37                                               

  7 Carlene Laurence             Davis                          1:02.67 

      30.10   32.57                                               

  8 Lyndsey Gregson              Davis                          1:05.55 

      31.20   34.35                                               

 -- Cecillia Macchiavelli        Davis                         X1:08.52 

      29.63   38.89                                               

 

Event 24  Men 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals       

===============================================================================

  1 David Dunn                   Pacific                          52.44 

      24.63   27.81                                                

  2 Clint McLaughlin             Pacific                          52.50 

      24.72   27.78                                               

  3 Kaleb Wallen                 Davis                            53.03 

      24.84   28.19                                                

  4 Nik Kemp                     Davis                            54.54 

      25.47   29.07                                               

  5 Kevin Bacharach              Davis                            54.63 

      25.05   29.58                                               

  6 Danny Ender                  Pacific                          55.20 

      25.50   29.70                                               

  7 Craig Norman                 Pacific                          55.67 

      26.27   29.40                                               

  8 Brandon Bireley              Davis                            58.43 

      27.05   31.38                                               

 

Event 25  Women 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals       

===============================================================================

  1 Ja-Neil Bragg                Pacific                        2:08.00 

      29.06   31.74   37.19   30.01                               

  2 Hannah Watanabe              Davis                          2:09.24 

      28.64   33.90   37.44   29.26                                

  3 Melissa Banks                Pacific                        2:13.32 

      30.61   34.77   37.40   30.54                               

  4 Michelle Jennings            Davis                          2:14.15 

      29.52   36.22   37.83   30.58                               

  5 Ziada Jardine                Pacific                        2:14.56 

      29.62   36.11   37.70   31.13                               

  6 Kristen Okazaki              Pacific                        2:14.68 

      30.19   34.97   39.06   30.46                               

  7 Lyndsey Gregson              Davis                          2:17.37 

  8 Bergen Beck                  Davis                          2:27.35 

      31.60   39.22   41.61   34.92                               


Event 26  Men 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals       

===============================================================================

  1 Thomas Dunn                  Pacific                        1:59.12 

      26.27 1:05.25   27.60                                       

  2 Kenny Yamamoto               Pacific                        2:01.17 

      26.54   31.09   35.46   28.08                               

  3 Toki Burke                   Davis                          2:03.33 

      26.58   31.32   37.06   28.37                               

  4 Vincent Mecozzi              Davis                          2:04.18 

      28.14   32.08   35.47   28.49                               

  5 Ryan Driscoll                Davis                          2:05.20 

      27.24   34.55   35.38   28.03                               

  6 Jake Soares                  Pacific                        2:07.64 

      28.66   32.33   35.49   31.16                               

 

Event 27  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                                        Finals       

===============================================================================

  1 University of the Pacific  'A'                              1:37.68 

     1) Lyndsay McNamee                 2) Jennifer Radecke              

     3) Jacqueline Moirao               4) Ja-Neil Bragg                 

       24.51    24.19    24.62    24.36                                   

  2 UC Davis  'A'                                               1:38.02 

     1) Ashley Cayford                  2) Jennifer Ginsberg             

     3) Jill Olson                      4) Renee Dyer                    

       25.60    24.89    23.99    23.54                                    

  3 UC Davis  'B'                                               1:43.07 

     1) Katie Griffin                   2) Melanie Covert                

     3) Emily Hughes                    4) Jessica Weeks                 

       26.53    25.48    25.10    25.96                                   

  4 UC Davis  'C'                                               1:43.27 

     1) Carlene Laurence                2) Cassie Torres                  

     3) Julie Tracy                     4) Michelle Janitski              

       26.38    25.58    26.18    25.13                                   

  5 University of the Pacific  'B'                              1:44.15 

     1) Kristen Peterson                2) Kellyn Loehr                  

     3) Alison Shasky                   4) Elizabeth Plume               

       25.89    26.01    25.57    26.68                                   

  6 University of the Pacific  'C'                              1:46.67 

     1) Melissa Banks                   2) Keri Sullivan                 

     3) Elizabeth Inai                  4) Laura McDonald                

       25.86    26.92    25.69    28.20                                   

  7 UC Davis  'D'                                               1:52.09 

     1) Renu Rehal                      2) Laura Leppke                  

     3) Christina Daniel                4) Lyndsey Gregson               

       29.96    26.58    27.44    28.11                                   


Event 28  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                                        Finals       

===============================================================================

  1 University of the Pacific  'A'                              1:26.65 

     1) Will McLaughlin                 2) Vince Martinez                

     3) Ivan Serrano                    4) JP Russell                    

       21.46    21.51    21.52    22.16                                    

  2 University of the Pacific  'C'                              1:28.00 

     1) W. Betlej                       2) Z. Zoldak                     

     3) Clint McLaughlin                4) Andrew Skora                   

       22.23    21.27    22.38    22.12                                   

  3 UC Davis  'C'                                               1:28.25 

     1) Russell Taylor                  2) Nik Kemp                      

     3) Travis Williams                 4) Matt Crawford                 

       21.53    21.99    22.45    22.28                                   

  4 UC Davis  'B'                                               1:28.93 

     1) Peter Hagens                    2) Kaleb Wallen                   

     3) Kyle Payne                      4) Brandon Bireley               

       22.67    21.77    22.05    22.44                                   

  5 University of the Pacific  'B'                              1:31.58 

     1) Jon Radcliff                    2) Edmund Herlihy                

     3) Brian Lamar                     4) Danny Ender                   

       23.28    23.00    23.15    22.15                                   

  6 University of the Pacific  'D'                              1:32.66 

     1) Casey Lowdermilk                2) Lee Muse                      

     3) Thomas Dunn                     4) Kenny Yamamoto                

       23.83    23.05    23.15    22.63                                   

  7 UC Davis  'A'                                               1:34.77 

     1) Adam Pluemer                    2) Dan Jablonski                 

     3) Kyle Leto                       4) Jeff McGee                    

       22.90    24.79    23.35    23.73