Recap

2005 BIG WEST CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS - DAY ONE

Women's 200 Medley Relay Final Results

NCAA Div I automatic 1:39.90 - consideration 1:42.89
Meet Record 1:40.46 UOP 2002

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits
1 Allison Shasky
Ziada Jardine
Ali Rowe
Lyndsey Mcnamee
UOP 01:43.22 00:27.01 00:55.79 01:20.62 01:43.22
2 Kim Do
Katina Economides
Ashley Depaul
Chelsea Nagata
UCI 01:43.23 00:26.90 00:55.97 01:20.58 01:43.23
3 Lindsay Dalonzo
Jennifer Cook
Jennifer Schwalb
Jen Moeckel
UCSB 01:43.41 00:26.41 00:54.93 01:19.48 01:43.41
4 Yuka Kobayashi
Ashley Cayford
Hannah Watanabe
Renee Dyer
UCD 01:43.47 00:26.39 00:55.13 01:20.37 01:43.47
5 Jenn Kulka
Robyn Johnson
Melanie Cupitt
Heather Van Hemert
CSUN 01:47.60 00:28.39 00:57.49 01:23.46 01:47.60
6 Kirsten Wight
Sara Peterson
Kacie Hogan
Bryn Spores
UI 01:48.67 00:28.34 00:58.26 01:24.72 01:48.67
7 Nicole Barber
Dana Dipasquale
Megan Lazzar
Stephanie Shih
CP 01:53.93 00:28.15 00:59.87 01:28.19 01:53.93
8 Danielle Taylor
Pam Wong
Jennifer Nelson
Amy Belisle
UCSB 01:46.63 00:26.89 00:57.10 01:22.80 01:46.63
9 Jennifer Ginsberg
Jessica Lee
Abbey Cornell
Jill Olson
UCD 01:48.10 00:27.36 00:57.66 01:23.16 01:48.10
10 Bobbie Wilson
Parisa Dana
Alissa Hollowell
Courtney Jenkins
UCSB 01:49.63 00:29.18 00:58.70 01:25.39 01:49.63
11 Melanie Covert
Ashley Elgas
Deborah Seiler
Michelle Janitski
UCD 01:51.15 00:28.05 00:59.25 01:26.49 01:51.15
12 Wendy Vanegas
Jessica Murray
Suzie Matevosian
Ashley Hunhoff
CSUN 01:52.77 00:29.66 01:01.19 01:27.97 01:52.77
13 Mallory Kellogg
Katie Kolva
Jojo Miller
Emily Weeks
UI 01:57.96 00:31.54 01:04.31 01:32.62 01:57.96
14 Cara Patterson
Danielle Torre
Erin Grimm
Belinda Oberem
CP 02:01.28 00:31.77 01:04.72 01:34.03 02:01.28
15 Cheryl Canevari
Brooke Chamberlain
Kelly Capell
Renee Berry
CP 02:06.46 00:30.45 01:04.14 01:37.23 02:06.46

Men's 200 Medley Relay Final Results

NCAA Div I automatic 1:26.72 - consideration 1:29.32
Meet Record 1:30.60 UCSB 2004

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits
1 Eddie Erazo
Daniel Simonsen
Randall Tom
Eric Reilly
UCI 01:29.36 00:23.06 00:47.41 01:09.41 01:29.36
2 Patrick Ota
Derek Ogata
Pat Cary
Scott Baer
UCSB 01:29.71 00:22.78 00:48.23 01:09.86 01:29.71
3 Ivan Serrano
Craig Norman
Will Mclaughlin
Vince Martinez
UOP 01:29.81 00:23.31 00:49.30 01:10.26 01:29.81
4 Adam Beaton
Charles Frank
Brian Sawyer
Andrew Boitano
CSUN 01:34.43 00:24.14 00:50.54 01:13.92 01:34.43
5 Nate Williams
John Michelmore
Kenji Yoshino
Tim Farrell
CP 01:34.61 00:24.07 00:49.69 01:13.27 01:34.61
6 Jason Kim
Kyle Payne
Kevin Bacharach
Ryan Tucker
UCD 01:36.16 00:24.67 00:51.60 01:15.07 01:36.16
7 T.K. Erwin
Blake Nilsson
Ben Fisher
John Allen
UCSB 01:34.69 01:21.54 01:34.69
8 Doug Formby
Dan Leelachat
Erik Hansen
Curtis Bauer
UCSB 01:36.25 00:24.63 00:52.45 01:15.78 01:36.25
9 Adam Pluemer
Vincent Mecozzi
Kaleb Wallen
Matt Crawford
UCD 01:36.36 00:24.47 00:52.14 01:15.42 01:36.36
10 Brett Grunert
Stanley Baik
Neil Ochotorena
Jeff Hart
CSUN 01:38.81 00:25.40 00:54.18 01:18.06 01:38.81
11 Travis Williams
Ryan Driscoll
Andrius Urbatis
Brandon Bireley
UCD 01:38.82 00:25.09 00:52.79 01:16.72 01:38.82
12 Jason Tufts
Ben Hardisty
Ross Long
Scott Gilroy
CP 01:38.89 00:24.85 00:53.32 01:17.03 01:38.89
13 Shawn Hussey
Jack Guenard
Jake Ashby
Johannes Harmse
CP 01:41.40 00:25.90 00:55.01 01:20.07 01:41.40

Women's 1000 Free Final Results

Meet Record 9:59.07 Jennifer Radecke UOP 2004

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits
1 Jen Radeke UOP 10:04.04 00:28.55 00:58.86 01:29.25 01:59.70 02:29.94 03:00.20 03:30.53 04:00.85 04:31.24 05:01.76 05:31.98 06:02.26 06:32.17 07:01.82 07:31.56 08:01.71 08:32.21 09:02.97 09:34.08
2 Alexis Sheridan UCI 10:09.15 03:29.42 03:59.73 04:30.01 05:00.62 05:31.06 06:01.40 06:32.31 07:03.10 07:34.07 08:05.12 08:36.43 09:07.25 09:38.59
3 Laura Mcdonald UOP 10:13.16 00:28.78 00:59.48 01:30.26 02:01.16 02:31.88 03:02.78 03:33.57 04:04.41 04:35.29 05:06.03 05:36.67 06:07.19 06:37.61 07:08.09 07:38.79 08:09.68 08:40.46 09:11.37 09:42.45
4 Michelle Jennings UCD 10:20.96 00:28.12 00:58.25 01:28.78 01:59.46 02:30.06 03:00.87 03:31.79 04:02.92 04:34.04 05:05.16 05:36.34 06:07.75 06:39.18 07:10.63 07:42.28 08:13.93 08:45.89 09:17.81 09:49.73
5 Melissa Wong UCI 10:23.39 00:28.45 00:58.38 01:28.89 01:59.62 02:30.24 03:01.22 03:32.15 04:03.01 04:34.56 05:05.89 05:37.72 06:09.73 06:41.69 07:13.65 07:45.58 08:17.31 08:49.05 09:20.67 09:52.28
6 Jen Moeckel UCSB 10:23.61 00:28.72 00:59.57 01:30.73 02:01.80 02:33.27 03:04.68 03:36.03 04:07.38 04:38.74 05:10.18 05:41.65 06:13.02 06:44.43 07:15.78 07:47.24 08:18.55 08:49.77 09:21.27 09:52.62
7 Christina Venturacci UCI 10:24.07 00:28.93 00:59.82 01:30.80 02:01.73 02:32.77 03:03.77 03:34.96 04:06.38 04:37.87 05:09.48 05:40.88 06:12.51 06:44.17 07:15.75 07:47.49 08:19.04 08:50.81 09:22.36 09:53.92
8 Bergen Beck UCD 10:24.44 00:28.57 00:58.96 01:29.61 02:00.43 02:31.34 03:02.36 03:33.42 04:04.76 04:36.06 05:07.53 05:39.11 06:10.79 06:42.56 07:14.41 07:46.30 08:18.08 08:49.69 09:21.47 09:53.22
9 Sarah Spillman UCSB 10:25.81 00:28.56 00:59.52 01:30.75 02:02.00 02:33.33 03:05.04 03:36.24 04:07.85 04:39.41 05:10.87 05:42.69 06:14.35 06:46.05 07:17.58 07:49.09 08:20.66 08:52.31 09:23.85 09:55.34
10 Lindsay Love CSUN 10:29.66 00:28.05 00:58.48 01:29.58 02:00.80 02:32.08 03:03.53 03:34.95 04:06.17 04:37.74 05:09.35 05:41.09 06:13.13 06:44.81 07:16.49 07:48.31 08:20.88 08:53.59 09:26.02 09:58.36
11 Abby Zern UCI 10:30.93 00:29.34 01:00.29 01:31.57 02:02.70 02:33.94 03:05.33 03:36.83 04:08.58 04:40.35 05:12.23 05:43.75 06:15.72 06:47.46 07:19.48 07:51.41 08:23.64 08:55.74 09:27.76 09:59.68
12 Paige Lee UI 10:35.86 00:28.91 00:59.87 01:31.18 02:02.78 02:34.71 03:06.46 03:38.04 04:09.66 04:41.37 05:13.19 05:44.83 06:16.31 06:48.26 07:20.46 07:53.10 08:26.50 09:00.25 09:33.32 10:05.33
13 Rachelle Compton UCD 10:35.87 00:28.51 00:59.04 01:29.93 02:01.47 02:33.34 03:05.37 03:37.67 04:10.08 04:42.80 05:15.60 05:48.31 06:20.71 06:52.79 07:24.77 07:56.86 08:29.18 09:01.32 09:33.49 10:05.71
14 Sarah Guitierrez UOP 10:36.45 00:28.47 00:59.35 01:30.57 02:02.22 02:33.38 03:04.64 03:36.00 04:07.19 04:38.61 05:10.49 05:42.62 06:14.56 06:46.57 07:19.07 07:51.69 08:24.52 08:57.72 09:30.99 10:04.10
15 Julie Tracy UCD 10:40.74 01:50.45 02:34.63 03:06.74 03:39.02 04:11.16 04:43.49 05:15.86 05:48.18 06:20.68 06:53.14 07:25.59 07:58.24 08:30.90 09:03.63 09:36.34 10:09.04
16 Lisa Petersen UCD 10:41.27 00:29.66 01:01.19 01:33.26 02:05.33 02:37.64 03:09.87 03:41.66 04:13.62 04:45.76 05:17.95 05:50.16 06:22.50 06:54.80 07:27.42 07:59.99 08:32.42 09:04.81 09:37.65 10:10.01
17 Jaclyn Calhoun CP 10:45.49 00:28.90 01:00.01 01:31.16 02:02.79 02:34.09 03:05.90 03:38.12 04:09.39 04:41.42 05:13.92 05:46.16 06:19.07 06:52.57 07:25.65 07:58.93 08:32.31 09:05.24 09:38.98 10:12.50
18 Liz Inai UOP 10:45.51 00:28.88 00:59.78 01:31.28 02:03.08 02:35.16 03:07.13 03:39.42 04:11.65 04:44.09 05:17.04 05:50.19 06:23.14 06:55.94 07:28.74 08:01.84 08:34.75 09:07.65 09:40.49 10:13.18
19 Claudette Viray CSUN 10:49.60 00:29.80 01:01.69 01:34.16 02:06.37 02:38.82 03:11.43 03:44.07 04:16.45 04:48.76 05:21.07 05:53.92 06:26.75 06:59.61 07:32.29 08:04.94 08:37.45 09:10.14 09:43.04 10:16.35
20 Julie Demers CP 10:52.72 00:29.67 01:01.51 01:33.76 02:06.19 02:38.92 03:11.61 03:44.56 04:17.88 04:50.81 05:23.99 05:56.98 06:30.02 07:03.15 07:36.42 08:09.56 08:42.69 09:15.30 09:48.10 10:20.46
21 Sara Cremidas CSUN 10:56.15 00:29.18 01:00.38 01:32.03 02:04.14 02:36.89 03:09.46 03:42.48 04:15.55 04:48.64 05:21.64 05:54.76 06:28.14 07:01.84 07:35.37 08:08.88 08:42.33 09:16.16 09:49.70 10:23.23
22 Kristina Estrada CSUN 11:14.60 00:30.07 01:02.43 01:35.55 02:08.85 02:42.09 03:16.07 03:50.35 04:24.19 04:58.57 05:32.88 06:07.08 06:40.73 07:15.40 07:49.47 08:24.09 08:58.46 09:32.83 10:07.41 10:41.54

2005 BIG WEST CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Men's 1000 Free Final Results

Meet Record 9:13.60 Eric Koch UCSB 2001

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits
1 Jason Hardy UCSB 09:15.34 00:25.60 00:53.23 01:21.16 01:48.95 02:16.72 02:44.57 03:12.64 03:40.82 04:09.02 04:37.20 05:05.46 05:33.34 06:01.22 06:29.00 06:56.60 07:24.59 07:52.17 08:20.01 08:48.24
2 Brent Nolan UCSB 09:21.58 00:25.35 00:52.97 01:20.82 01:48.58 02:16.47 02:44.66 03:12.62 03:40.88 04:09.26 04:37.47 05:05.93 05:34.35 06:02.87 06:31.41 06:59.89 07:28.58 07:57.29 08:25.44 08:53.76
3 Edmund Herlihy UOP 09:22.71 00:25.76 00:53.89 01:22.19 01:50.56 02:18.60 02:46.80 03:15.39 03:44.05 04:12.52 04:41.03 05:09.67 05:38.05 06:06.58 06:35.14 07:03.42 07:31.65 07:59.56 08:27.47 08:55.24
4 Brooks Felton UCSB 09:24.40 00:25.38 00:52.63 01:20.58 01:48.55 02:16.39 02:44.57 03:12.89 03:41.15 04:09.57 04:38.49 05:06.83 05:35.95 06:04.43 06:33.27 07:01.79 07:30.39 07:59.16 08:27.79 08:56.52
5 Brian Sawyer CSUN 09:27.56 00:26.04 00:53.83 01:22.05 01:50.45 02:18.62 02:46.97 03:15.30 03:43.56 04:12.01 04:40.56 05:09.10 05:37.65 06:06.29 06:35.09 07:04.23 07:32.85 08:01.85 08:30.71 08:59.53
6 Brian Lamar UOP 09:28.88 00:24.59 00:52.02 01:20.17 01:48.83 02:17.22 02:46.04 03:14.85 03:43.37 04:12.33 04:41.00 05:09.82 05:38.64 06:07.53 06:36.78 07:05.51 07:34.38 08:03.42 08:33.57 09:01.86
7 Kareem Adnan UCI 09:29.70 00:25.78 00:53.19 01:21.17 01:49.15 02:17.39 02:45.84 03:14.12 03:42.53 04:10.75 04:39.57 05:08.13 05:36.95 06:05.71 06:34.59 07:03.36 07:32.45 08:01.65 08:31.05 09:00.66
8 Casey Lowdermilk UOP 09:31.56 00:24.38 00:51.25 01:18.66 01:46.48 02:14.36 02:42.37 03:10.63 03:38.88 04:07.49 04:36.22 05:05.13 05:34.12 06:03.42 06:32.87 07:02.60 07:32.07 08:01.79 08:31.65 09:01.71
9 Kyle Leto UCD 09:35.43 00:25.83 00:54.04 01:22.51 01:51.22 02:19.89 02:48.73 03:17.52 03:46.34 04:15.22 04:44.16 05:13.00 05:42.08 06:11.15 06:40.50 07:09.66 07:38.88 08:08.13 08:37.46 09:06.67
10 Lars Rockholm UCD 09:37.52 00:25.95 00:54.46 01:23.38 01:52.18 02:21.01 02:50.03 03:18.83 03:47.73 04:16.50 04:45.43 05:14.37 05:43.59 06:12.58 06:41.93 07:11.14 07:39.99 08:09.43 08:38.91 09:08.49
11 Nate Rust CSUN 09:45.38 00:25.76 00:53.83 01:22.02 01:50.69 02:19.39 02:48.44 03:17.72 03:47.01 04:16.70 04:46.52 05:16.29 05:46.20 06:16.34 06:46.66 07:16.68 07:47.14 08:17.47 08:46.96 09:16.32
12 Nate Hall CP 09:46.96 00:26.41 00:54.77 01:23.40 01:52.18 02:21.08 02:50.16 03:19.47 03:48.76 04:18.21 04:48.18 05:17.79 05:47.70 06:17.81 06:47.84 07:17.69 07:47.59 08:17.64 08:48.01 09:17.72
13 Sean Devine CP 09:51.82 00:26.04 00:54.63 01:23.62 01:52.96 02:22.19 02:51.59 03:21.47 03:51.39 04:21.30 04:51.63 05:22.02 05:52.46 06:22.66 06:52.99 07:23.11 07:53.16 08:23.60 08:53.11 09:22.58
14 Toki Burke UCD 09:58.26 00:27.73 00:57.58 01:27.86 01:57.73 02:27.94 02:57.80 03:27.92 03:57.78 04:27.74 04:57.06 05:26.70 05:56.70 06:26.95 06:56.86 07:27.01 07:57.50 08:28.04 08:58.70 09:28.97
15 Danny Ender UOP 10:00.82 00:26.01 00:54.71 01:24.36 01:54.17 02:23.88 02:53.27 03:23.54 03:53.63 04:23.92 04:53.68 05:23.90 05:54.32 06:25.23 06:56.28 07:27.83 07:58.74 08:29.76 09:01.12 09:31.67
16 Michael Sauret CSUN 10:00.97 00:26.23 00:55.18 01:23.94 01:53.05 02:22.34 02:51.95 03:22.06 03:52.16 04:22.56 04:53.20 05:23.80 05:54.73 06:25.53 06:56.38 07:27.13 07:58.14 08:29.02 08:59.59 09:30.50
17 Eric Ramirez CSUN 10:05.29 00:26.33 00:54.37 01:23.18 01:52.64 02:22.23 02:51.84 03:21.60 03:51.74 04:22.21 04:52.82 05:23.70 05:55.27 06:26.70 06:58.27 07:29.94 08:01.32 08:32.84 09:04.24 09:35.41
18 Charles Frank CSUN 10:06.36 00:27.21 00:56.71 01:26.52 01:56.39 02:26.64 02:56.88 03:27.39 03:57.91 04:28.65 04:59.21 05:30.21 06:00.93 06:31.99 07:03.06 07:33.93 08:05.32 08:36.21 09:07.11 09:37.70
19 Ryan Driscoll UCD 10:08.90 00:26.93 00:55.56 01:24.93 01:54.56 02:24.58 02:54.54 03:24.58 03:55.11 04:25.57 04:56.30 05:26.93 05:57.80 06:28.87 07:00.33 07:32.36 08:04.17 08:35.99 09:07.27 09:38.80
20 Michael Radford UCI 10:11.12 00:25.25 00:53.60 01:22.22 01:50.95 02:19.72 02:49.39 03:19.47 03:50.39 04:21.79 04:53.28 05:24.72 05:56.43 06:28.45 07:00.16 07:32.14 08:04.43 08:36.80 09:09.00 09:40.62
21 Matt Gibbons CP 10:19.41 00:28.28 00:58.21 01:28.64 01:59.30 02:30.10 03:00.67 03:31.33 04:02.33 04:33.21 05:04.27 05:35.43 06:06.63 06:37.93 07:09.56 07:41.02 08:12.55 08:44.11 09:16.10 09:47.94
22 Dan Gibbons CP 10:24.59 00:28.01 00:57.70 01:28.53 01:59.05 02:30.12 03:01.52 03:33.16 04:04.56 04:35.91 05:07.82 05:39.83 06:11.68 06:43.10 07:15.33 07:47.33 08:19.63 08:51.23 09:22.68 09:54.13
23 George Meyer CSUN 10:30.43 00:27.51 00:57.90 01:29.36 02:01.12 02:32.88 03:05.16 03:37.70 04:10.33 04:43.20 05:15.37 05:47.65 06:20.38 06:52.43 07:25.37 07:58.12 08:29.22 09:00.71 09:32.34 10:01.42
24 Jeff Torbeck CP 10:34.40 00:28.53 00:59.64 01:30.92 02:02.39 02:34.06 03:05.73 03:37.63 04:09.74 04:41.68 05:13.90 05:46.19 06:18.65 06:50.85 07:23.11 07:55.25 08:27.47 08:59.52 09:31.73 10:03.22
25 Warren Holmes CP 10:56.01 00:28.44 00:59.73 01:31.28 02:03.64 02:36.20 03:08.89 03:41.62 04:14.63 04:47.99 05:21.06 05:54.19 06:27.42 07:01.05 07:35.24 08:09.18 08:43.10 09:16.80 09:50.56 10:24.23

Women's 800 Freestyle Relay Final Results

NCAA Div I automatic 7:11.65 - consideration 7:24.59
Meet Record 7:19.00 UOP 2004

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits
1 Lindsay Dalonzo
Stephanie Netzley
Allison Eller
Jennifer Schwalb
UCSB 07:24.80 00:25.82 00:53.43 01:21.91 01:50.60 02:16.32 02:44.18 03:12.74 03:41.99 04:07.98 04:35.94 05:04.91 05:33.82 05:59.11 06:27.13 06:55.79 07:24.80
2 Ja-Neil Bragg
Sarah Houck
Kristin Peterson
Jen Radeke
UOP 07:26.83 00:25.47 00:53.07 01:21.67 01:50.74 02:17.48 02:46.25 03:15.53 03:45.24 04:10.28 04:38.38 05:07.19 05:36.71 05:52.24 06:29.56 06:58.02 07:26.83
3 Jill Olson
Yuka Kobayashi
Michelle Jennings
Renee Dyer
UCD 07:30.89 00:26.34 00:54.71 01:23.57 01:52.92 02:19.11 02:47.95 03:17.03 03:45.38 04:12.14 04:41.07 05:10.98 05:40.75 06:05.94 06:34.15 07:01.93 07:30.89
4 Lara Bjargardottir
Ashley Depaul
Madeline Klobuchar
Megan Baker
UCI 07:34.30 00:26.04 00:53.81 01:22.28 01:52.29 02:18.18 02:46.73 03:16.02 03:45.47 04:11.25 04:39.66 05:09.75 05:40.35 06:06.42 06:35.10 07:04.78 07:34.30
5 Kirsten Wight
Adriana Quirke
Emily Weeks
Paige Lee
UI 07:49.83 00:26.64 00:55.88 01:26.51 01:57.75 02:24.20 02:53.22 03:23.12 03:53.78 04:20.29 04:49.47 05:19.78 05:50.97 06:17.92 06:47.54 07:18.29 07:49.83
6 Stacy Sorensen
Jaclyn Calhoun
Megan Lazzar
Erin Grimm
CP 08:10.06 00:26.80 00:56.49 01:26.53 01:56.67 02:24.06 02:55.28 03:27.76 03:59.54 04:27.78 04:58.50 05:31.21 06:04.93 06:33.33 07:04.88 07:37.87 08:10.06
7 Lindsay Love
Sanda Jukic
Jenn Kulka
Melanie Cupitt
CSUN D.Q.'d 00:26.59 00:55.58 01:25.36 01:55.13 02:20.76 02:49.87 03:21.71 03:54.05 04:21.05 04:51.16 05:22.63 05:54.13 06:20.43 06:50.36 07:21.47 D.Q.'d
8 Sarah Spillman
Casey Bradshaw
Paige Smith
Shannon Avison
UCSB 07:47.30 00:27.60 00:57.28 01:27.66 01:57.97 02:24.25 02:53.70 03:24.01 03:52.91 04:08.37 04:48.36 05:18.69 05:48.95 06:15.52 06:45.52 07:16.40 07:47.30
9 Katie Griffin
Laura Leppke
Emily Hughes
Abbey Cornell
UCD 08:07.25 00:27.95 00:58.28 01:29.49 02:01.75 02:29.46 02:59.86 03:30.96 04:02.21 04:30.93 05:04.09 05:35.73 06:07.41 06:34.11 07:04.09 07:35.69 08:07.25
10 Cheryl Canevari
Cara Patterson
Brooke Chamberlain
Danielle Torre
CP 08:23.20 00:29.12 01:01.13 01:35.27 02:09.40 02:37.81 03:09.84 03:42.44 04:14.83 04:43.35 05:15.48 05:48.33 06:21.32 06:49.03 07:20.54 07:52.19 08:23.20
11 CSUN


Men's 800 Freestyle Relay Final Results

NCAA Div I automatic 6:26.08 - consideration 6:37.66
Meet Record 6:37.07 UCSB 1991

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits
1 Myles Peck
Grant Hurst
Robbie Dame
Garrett Porteous
UCSB 06:33.71 00:23.17 00:48.15 01:13.70 01:39.12 02:01.34 02:25.84 02:50.71 03:15.69 03:37.70 04:02.51 04:28.19 04:55.14 05:18.40 05:43.22 06:08.21 06:33.71
2 Jp Russell
Wojciech Betlej
Casey Lowdermilk
Krzysztof Zoldak
UOP 06:37.24 00:40.61 01:13.05 01:38.04 02:00.40 02:25.40 02:51.43 03:17.81 03:39.86 04:05.24 04:31.35 04:58.15 05:20.24 05:44.88 06:10.37 06:37.24
3 Eric Reilly
Mike Cohee
Brian Buchanan
Duke Krautim
UCI 06:46.19 00:23.06 00:48.27 01:13.85 01:39.56 02:01.96 02:27.16 02:52.93 03:18.78 03:42.20 04:07.77 04:34.45 05:01.25 05:25.29 05:51.60 06:18.64 06:46.19
4 Russell Taylor
Peter Hagens
Kyle Leto
Nik Kemp
UCD 06:47.74 00:23.10 00:48.63 01:15.24 01:42.90 02:05.91 02:31.35 02:58.01 03:24.77 03:48.35 04:14.44 04:41.45 05:08.02 05:31.09 05:56.45 06:21.94 06:47.74
5 Adam Westgate
Nate Williams
Pete Friedhoff
John Michelmore
CP 06:54.26 00:23.84 00:49.00 01:15.56 01:42.39 02:05.73 02:31.19 02:57.62 03:24.04 03:47.99 04:14.16 04:41.54 05:09.26 05:31.99 05:58.15 06:25.55 06:54.26
6 Brian Sawyer
Brett Grunert
Andy Ferguson
Nate Rust
CSUN 07:02.19 00:24.14 00:50.72 01:17.71 01:44.87 02:08.00 02:34.08 03:01.56 03:29.69 03:52.51 04:19.30 04:46.58 05:14.20 05:30.49 06:05.48 06:33.56 07:02.19
7 Jamie Warm
Scott Lindberg
Ben Malcolm
Mason Edwards
UCSB 06:52.65 00:23.52 00:49.15 01:14.86 01:40.99 02:03.01 02:28.02 02:54.24 03:21.52 03:45.33 04:11.98 04:39.62 05:07.58 05:30.42 05:56.13 06:23.90 06:52.65
8 Ryan Tucker
Kaleb Wallen
Lars Rockholm
Matt Crawford
UCD 07:01.39 00:23.90 00:50.16 01:16.92 01:43.59 02:08.06 02:34.43 03:01.61 03:28.24 03:52.44 04:19.59 04:47.48 05:15.10 05:38.78 06:05.67 06:33.47 07:01.39
9 Tim Farrell
Jason Tufts
Jake Ashby
Johannes Harmse
CP 07:08.84 00:24.13 00:50.23 01:18.28 01:46.85 02:04.85 02:38.36 03:06.28 03:33.97 03:58.39 04:25.75 04:53.41 05:21.52 05:45.50 06:12.24 06:40.16 07:08.84
10 Scott Gilroy
Ben Hardisty
Matt Gibbons
Jeff Torbeck
CP 07:33.64 00:24.74 00:52.05 01:20.99 01:50.31 02:15.10 02:42.26 03:09.92 03:37.66 04:04.54 04:34.24 05:04.52 05:34.44 06:01.82 06:31.95 07:03.22 07:33.64
11 CSUN
12 UCD