Recap

2005 BIG WEST CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS - DAY TWO

Women's 3 Meter Diving Final Results
NCAA Div I automatic 425.00
Meet Record 561.15 Lang Rao Nev 1998

Place Name Team Final Result Prelim
1 Jackie Jones UCI 473.6
2 Franny Britlle UCI 439.95
3 Krysta Chaldekas UCD 415.6
4 Hannah Ures UCD 342.65
5 Valerie Moore UCD 330.55
6 Ashley Haney UCD 328.9
7 Mckenna Long CP 328.65
8 Kelly Janicki UCI 321.85
9 Joanna Pabst UCD 161.75
10 Michelle Hashemi UCI 116

Women's 500 Freestyle Final Results

NCAA Div I automatic 4:45.46 - consideration 4:54.02
Meet Record 4:49.50 Ping Luo NEV 1999

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits Prelim Prelim Splits
1 Jen Radeke UOP 04:52.38 00:27.82 00:57.77 01:27.60 01:57.53 02:27.08 02:56.55 03:25.89 03:55.28 04:23.85 04:59.31 00:28.12 00:58.44 01:28.40 01:58.34 02:28.44 02:58.59 03:28.97 03:59.67 04:30.04
2 Melissa Wong UCI 04:56.13 00:27.72 00:57.39 01:27.52 01:57.52 02:27.45 02:57.43 03:26.95 03:56.67 04:26.51 05:03.62 00:28.13 00:58.33 01:28.69 01:59.19 02:29.60 03:00.38 03:31.14 04:01.77 04:32.85
3 Alexis Sheridan UCI 04:58.99 00:27.87 00:57.67 01:27.49 01:57.61 02:27.75 02:57.61 03:27.76 03:58.36 04:28.91 04:59.28 00:28.08 00:57.73 01:27.96 01:58.15 02:28.21 02:58.22 03:28.49 03:59.06 04:29.45
4 Michelle Jennings UCD 04:59.82 00:27.82 00:57.59 01:27.52 01:57.84 02:28.19 02:58.56 03:29.04 03:59.62 04:30.00 05:00.76 00:27.76 00:57.62 01:28.13 01:58.60 02:28.95 02:59.46 03:30.03 04:00.57 04:30.97
5 Laura Mcdonald UOP 05:03.01 00:28.38 00:58.49 01:28.77 01:59.30 02:29.71 03:00.34 03:31.08 04:02.08 04:32.83 05:04.22 00:28.26 00:58.10 01:28.43 01:58.94 02:29.45 03:00.19 03:31.40 04:02.53 04:33.40
6 Katy Burrill UOP 05:03.48 00:27.54 00:57.51 01:27.90 01:58.18 02:28.72 02:59.39 03:30.67 04:01.88 04:33.01 05:05.74 00:27.78 00:57.82 01:28.39 01:58.77 02:29.30 03:00.38 03:31.05 04:02.38 04:34.25
7 Allison Eller UCSB 05:04.34 00:28.37 00:58.72 01:29.31 02:00.04 02:30.87 03:01.92 03:32.64 04:03.57 04:34.52 05:05.02 00:28.85 01:00.05 01:31.09 02:02.02 02:32.62 03:03.28 03:33.84 04:04.16 04:34.75
8 Rachelle Compton UCD 05:08.30 00:28.58 00:59.13 01:30.11 02:01.58 02:32.91 03:04.36 03:35.72 04:07.09 04:38.26 05:05.67 00:28.54 00:59.15 01:29.77 02:00.78 02:31.57 03:02.52 03:33.51 04:04.75 04:35.97
9 Madeline Klobuchar UCI 05:00.78 00:28.23 00:58.29 01:29.11 01:59.82 02:30.71 03:01.51 03:31.38 04:01.43 04:31.54 05:07.37 00:28.50 00:59.11 01:29.97 02:01.17 02:32.37 03:03.42 03:33.22 04:04.34 04:36.48
10 Christina Venturacci UCI 05:04.45 00:28.32 00:58.27 01:28.97 01:59.87 02:30.56 03:01.06 03:31.65 04:02.42 04:33.55 05:07.87 00:28.59 00:58.87 01:29.63 02:00.55 02:31.76 03:02.98 03:34.60 04:05.64 04:36.88
11 Abby Zern UCI 05:05.12 00:28.77 00:59.28 01:30.02 02:00.64 02:31.44 03:02.09 03:33.02 04:03.98 04:34.79 05:08.53 00:28.46 00:58.48 01:29.04 01:59.92 02:31.23 03:02.55 03:33.86 04:05.63 04:37.67
12 Lindsay Love CSUN 05:07.20 00:27.65 00:58.30 01:29.43 02:00.55 02:31.74 03:02.68 03:33.82 04:05.23 04:36.71 05:08.42 00:28.13 00:58.87 01:29.70 02:01.31 02:32.77 03:04.17 03:35.45 04:06.49 04:37.80
13 Kim Miller UCI 05:08.01 00:28.54 00:58.63 01:29.31 02:00.01 02:30.63 03:01.52 03:32.46 04:04.03 04:36.53 05:08.00 00:28.72 00:59.30 01:29.74 01:59.85 02:30.37 03:01.49 03:32.70 04:04.27 04:36.36
14 Julie Tracy UCD 05:08.98 00:27.92 00:59.08 01:30.52 02:01.99 02:33.41 03:04.66 03:35.93 04:07.30 04:38.85 05:10.72 00:28.67 00:59.47 01:30.69 02:02.11 02:33.26 03:04.50 03:35.99 04:07.66 04:39.45
15 Sarah Spillman UCSB 05:09.97 00:28.97 00:59.55 01:30.42 02:01.62 02:32.78 03:04.24 03:35.80 04:07.29 04:38.96 05:10.62 00:29.13 01:00.40 01:31.93 02:03.37 02:34.83 03:06.08 03:37.66 04:08.94 04:40.48
16 Jen Moeckel UCSB 05:11.45 00:28.45 00:59.07 01:30.31 02:01.52 02:32.80 03:04.30 03:36.08 04:07.98 04:40.01 05:08.83 00:28.55 00:59.24 01:30.34 02:01.39 02:32.71 03:04.04 03:35.31 04:06.87 04:38.23
17 Sarah Guitierrez UOP 05:08.48 00:28.41 00:58.48 01:28.86 01:59.62 02:30.83 03:02.39 03:33.61 04:05.34 04:36.95 05:10.92 00:28.84 00:59.54 01:30.77 02:02.12 02:32.91 03:03.91 03:35.51 04:07.42 04:39.35
18 Amy Mitchell UCSB 05:13.96 00:28.67 00:59.24 01:30.06 02:01.19 02:32.55 03:04.32 03:36.44 04:09.24 04:41.79 05:12.77 00:28.83 00:59.23 01:30.31 02:01.01 02:31.35 03:02.74 03:35.20 04:07.74 04:40.46
19 Jaclyn Calhoun CP 05:14.17 00:28.29 00:59.27 01:31.00 02:02.90 02:34.72 03:06.64 03:39.11 04:11.45 04:43.61 05:12.39 00:28.66 00:59.72 01:31.07 02:02.51 02:33.96 03:05.87 03:37.75 04:09.50 04:41.27
20 Julie Demers CP 05:18.28 00:29.47 01:01.10 01:33.06 02:05.19 02:37.19 03:09.39 03:41.54 04:13.86 04:46.41 05:17.33 00:29.27 01:00.57 01:32.30 02:04.18 02:36.20 03:08.44 03:40.58 04:12.86 04:45.50
21 Carlene Laurence UCD 05:19.40 00:30.17 01:02.11 01:34.51 02:06.93 02:39.50 03:11.69 03:44.02 04:16.46 04:48.75 05:17.28 00:30.36 01:02.41 01:34.64 02:06.83 02:39.05 03:10.89 03:42.61 04:14.22 04:46.11
22 Erin Grimm CP 05:19.54 00:29.90 01:01.83 01:33.74 02:05.83 02:38.02 03:10.60 03:43.38 04:16.19 04:48.42 05:19.47 00:29.63 01:01.44 01:33.59 02:06.10 02:38.59 03:11.00 03:43.45 04:15.93 04:48.06
23 Jodi Stratton UI 05:20.35 00:28.95 01:00.70 01:33.02 02:05.98 02:38.57 03:11.39 03:44.61 04:17.38 04:49.76 05:19.92 00:29.18 01:00.70 01:33.22 02:06.09 02:38.65 03:11.30 03:43.76 04:16.32 04:48.85
24 Laura Leppke UCD 05:20.71 00:29.70 01:01.51 01:33.77 02:05.94 02:38.29 03:10.75 03:43.25 04:16.19 04:48.90 05:17.23 00:30.24 01:02.23 01:34.38 02:06.37 02:38.16 03:09.95 03:42.09 04:14.06 04:46.31
25 Lisa Petersen UCD 05:12.92 00:29.33 01:00.48 01:32.08 02:03.69 02:35.17 03:06.76 03:38.68 04:10.44 04:42.19
26 Abbey Cornell UCD 05:14.26 00:28.83 00:59.89 01:31.47 02:03.64 02:35.50 03:07.36 03:39.29 04:11.15 04:43.02
27 Adriana Quirke UI 05:17.10 00:28.37 00:58.71 01:29.91 02:01.94 02:34.14 03:06.57 03:39.56 04:12.73 04:45.34
28 Kirsten Wight UI 05:17.68 00:28.34 00:59.45 01:31.02 02:02.86 02:34.67 03:07.10 03:39.64 04:12.71 04:45.65
29 Leia Spillman UI 05:22.16 00:29.46 01:01.33 01:33.46 02:06.09 02:38.55 03:11.11 03:43.77 04:16.71 04:49.84
30 Sara Cremidas CSUN 05:26.63 00:30.32 01:02.12 01:34.63 02:07.42 02:40.64 03:13.38 03:46.99 04:20.32 04:53.61
31 Kristina Estrada CSUN 05:26.84 00:29.13 01:01.08 01:33.96 02:07.33 02:40.37 03:13.77 03:47.24 04:20.71 04:54.03
32 Jessica Murray CSUN 05:28.54 00:30.16 01:02.88 01:36.07 02:09.49 02:42.58 03:16.07 03:49.24 04:22.59 04:55.91

Men's 500 Freestyle Final Results

NCAA Div I automatic 4:19.63 - consideration 4:27.41
Meet Record 4:23.09 Carl Larsen UCSB 1999

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits Prelim Prelim Splits
1 Garrett Porteous UCSB 04:25.85 00:24.60 00:51.10 01:18.00 01:45.09 02:12.19 02:38.72 03:05.24 03:31.66 03:58.54 04:30.86 00:25.44 00:52.65 01:19.92 01:47.66 02:15.26 02:42.37 03:09.77 03:37.36 04:04.92
2 Mike Cohee UCI 04:27.38 00:24.09 00:50.78 01:17.95 01:45.34 02:12.89 02:40.31 03:07.26 03:34.22 04:01.43 04:29.08 00:24.63 00:51.99 01:19.37 01:46.74 02:13.66 02:40.94 03:07.75 03:35.09 04:02.35
3 Jp Russell UOP 04:27.91 00:24.20 00:50.94 01:18.01 01:45.41 02:12.84 02:40.06 03:07.37 03:34.59 04:01.51 04:29.75 00:24.84 00:51.95 01:19.47 01:47.09 02:14.53 02:41.91 03:09.34 03:36.70 04:04.07
4 Myles Peck UCSB 04:30.06 00:24.79 00:51.81 01:19.31 01:46.62 02:13.95 02:41.04 03:08.51 03:36.03 04:03.41 04:30.82 00:25.01 00:52.41 01:19.96 01:47.56 02:15.39 02:42.73 03:10.30 03:37.89 04:04.80
5 Casey Lowdermilk UOP 04:30.12 00:23.89 00:50.10 01:17.08 01:44.21 02:11.68 02:39.23 03:07.04 03:34.86 04:02.95 04:31.69 00:24.16 00:51.24 01:18.53 01:45.91 02:12.97 02:39.82 03:06.90 03:34.69 04:03.03
6 Brent Nolan UCSB 04:33.49 00:25.19 00:52.53 01:20.02 01:47.71 02:15.46 02:42.98 03:10.41 03:38.30 04:06.24 04:31.12 00:25.04 00:52.36 01:19.98 01:47.57 02:15.06 02:42.42 03:09.99 03:37.56 04:04.90
7 Edmund Herlihy UOP 04:34.85 00:25.37 00:52.76 01:20.52 01:48.34 02:16.06 02:44.13 03:12.12 03:40.18 04:07.90 04:32.63 00:25.39 00:52.64 01:20.30 01:48.03 02:15.62 02:43.23 03:10.90 03:38.75 04:05.91
8 Brooks Felton UCSB 04:35.39 00:24.82 00:51.66 01:19.25 01:46.73 02:14.57 02:42.93 03:11.69 03:40.13 04:08.48 04:33.32 00:24.88 00:52.24 01:19.88 01:47.42 02:15.01 02:42.72 03:10.67 03:38.56 04:06.25
9 Jason Hardy UCSB 04:30.77 00:24.86 00:51.71 01:18.56 01:45.74 02:13.23 02:40.82 03:08.26 03:35.62 04:03.30 04:34.25 00:25.51 00:52.69 01:20.24 01:48.26 02:16.21 02:44.27 03:12.11 03:40.02 04:07.46
10 Robbie Dame UCSB 04:32.92 00:25.70 00:53.39 01:21.49 01:49.36 02:17.05 02:44.56 03:12.43 03:39.82 04:06.46 04:35.02 00:25.52 00:53.41 01:21.40 01:49.50 02:17.48 02:45.58 03:13.74 03:41.59 04:08.13
11 Kyle Leto UCD 04:36.04 00:25.24 00:52.47 01:20.56 01:48.83 02:17.16 02:45.25 03:13.56 03:41.87 04:09.30 04:36.23 00:25.53 00:53.10 01:21.21 01:49.36 02:17.47 02:45.44 03:13.49 03:41.27 04:09.19
12 Nik Kemp UCD 04:36.43 00:25.51 00:52.97 01:20.81 01:48.71 02:16.42 02:44.28 03:12.42 03:41.02 04:09.47 04:41.42 00:25.57 00:53.31 01:20.81 01:49.10 02:17.70 02:46.08 03:14.86 03:43.53 04:12.87
13 Scott Lindberg UCSB 04:38.25 00:25.37 00:52.82 01:20.73 01:48.70 02:16.77 02:44.75 03:12.90 03:41.28 04:09.95 04:40.94 00:25.84 00:54.09 01:22.75 01:51.50 02:19.80 02:47.70 03:15.42 03:43.76 04:12.51
14 Kareem Adnan UCI 04:38.65 00:25.50 00:52.44 01:20.06 01:48.03 02:16.22 02:44.47 03:13.04 03:41.64 04:10.44 04:33.47 00:25.72 00:53.12 01:20.84 01:48.68 02:16.44 02:44.15 03:11.73 03:39.36 04:06.78
15 Lars Rockholm UCD 04:40.99 00:25.73 00:53.70 01:21.72 01:49.96 02:18.42 02:46.65 03:14.98 03:43.71 04:12.63 04:40.26 00:25.91 00:53.82 01:22.24 01:50.31 02:18.35 02:46.68 03:15.13 03:43.65 04:12.13
16 Nate Hall CP 04:45.61 00:25.86 00:53.62 01:22.04 01:50.85 02:19.65 02:48.83 03:18.15 03:47.65 04:17.08 04:42.16 00:25.81 00:54.02 01:22.80 01:51.58 02:20.16 02:48.64 03:17.26 03:45.67 04:14.47
17 Sean Devine CP 04:39.57 00:25.15 00:52.64 01:20.92 01:49.23 02:17.75 02:46.23 03:14.81 03:43.54 04:12.04 04:42.42 00:25.59 00:53.38 01:21.61 01:49.63 02:18.13 02:46.80 03:16.04 03:45.01 04:14.22
18 Michael Radford UCI 04:39.60 00:25.80 00:53.89 01:22.51 01:51.62 02:19.47 02:47.91 03:16.50 03:44.35 04:12.87 04:46.54 00:26.09 00:54.17 01:22.80 01:52.05 02:20.64 02:49.32 03:18.23 03:47.58 04:16.95
19 Nate Rust CSUN 04:43.17 00:25.56 00:53.34 01:21.69 01:50.66 02:19.36 02:48.31 03:17.00 03:46.07 04:15.08 04:44.59 00:25.70 00:53.68 01:21.95 01:50.92 02:19.89 02:49.22 03:18.03 03:46.58 04:15.66
20 Pete Friedhoff CP 04:48.34 00:25.64 00:53.33 01:21.74 01:50.59 02:19.77 02:49.14 03:18.90 03:48.95 04:19.30 04:49.54 00:26.08 00:54.30 01:23.57 01:52.99 02:22.49 02:51.68 03:20.76 03:50.27 04:20.27
21 Michael Sauret CSUN 04:48.73 00:26.39 00:55.17 01:24.13 01:53.17 02:22.15 02:51.65 03:21.12 03:50.66 04:20.23 04:50.66 00:26.30 00:54.75 01:23.52 01:52.62 02:21.68 02:51.10 03:21.02 03:51.12 04:21.39
22 Adam Westgate CP 04:51.32 00:25.00 00:52.61 01:21.32 01:50.23 02:19.33 02:49.40 03:20.10 03:50.91 04:21.60 04:43.37 00:25.56 00:53.27 01:21.93 01:51.03 02:19.78 02:48.57 03:17.93 03:46.59 04:15.17
23 Warren Holmes CP 05:02.89 00:27.70 00:57.74 01:28.38 01:59.10 02:30.09 03:00.92 03:31.94 04:02.49 04:33.32 05:02.59 00:28.12 00:58.56 01:29.29 02:00.14 02:30.96 03:01.74 03:32.64 04:03.12 04:33.37
24 Matt Gibbons CP 05:03.49 00:28.09 00:58.14 01:29.10 02:00.07 02:31.14 03:01.79 03:32.30 04:02.83 04:33.37 05:02.86 00:28.47 00:58.58 01:29.10 01:59.84 02:30.91 03:01.56 03:32.08 04:02.82 04:33.48
25 Ryan Driscoll UCD 04:47.45 00:25.34 00:53.14 01:21.80 01:50.63 02:19.94 02:49.35 03:18.96 03:49.04 04:18.64
26 Vincent Mecozzi UCD 04:50.83 00:27.09 00:56.32 01:25.76 01:55.21 02:24.83 02:54.26 03:24.11 03:53.66 04:22.46
27 Kaleb Wallen UCD 04:51.04 00:26.94 00:56.47 01:25.69 01:55.48 02:25.22 02:54.71 03:23.85 03:52.95 04:22.03
28 Eric Ramirez CSUN 04:52.49 00:25.84 00:53.73 01:22.47 01:51.51 02:21.10 02:50.74 03:21.13 03:51.66 04:22.68
29 Andy Skora UOP 04:53.09 00:25.58 00:53.39 01:21.77 01:49.77 02:18.64 02:48.03 03:18.23 03:50.22 04:22.23
30 Peter Hagens UCD 05:02.15 00:27.74 00:58.94 01:30.21 02:01.52 02:32.31 03:03.76 03:34.98 04:05.41 04:35.14
31 George Meyer CSUN 05:03.45 00:27.69 00:57.65 01:27.49 01:58.24 02:29.34 03:00.54 03:31.07 04:02.69 04:33.48
32 Jeff Torbeck CP 05:09.29 00:27.73 00:58.67 01:30.09 02:01.46 02:32.89 03:04.17 03:35.67 04:07.30 04:38.78
33 Matt Crawford UCD 05:11.71 00:27.57 00:59.25 01:31.33 02:03.64 02:36.03 03:09.12 03:42.10 04:14.22 04:46.96
34 Brandon Bireley UCD 05:15.19 00:27.58 00:58.65 01:30.89 02:03.95 02:37.46 03:10.66 03:43.22 04:16.68 04:49.36

Women's 200 Individual Medley Final Results
NCAA Div I automatic 2:00.67 - consideration 2:04.29
Meet Record 2:00.42 Limin Liu NEV 2000

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits Prelim Prelim Splits
1 Ja-Neil Bragg UOP 02:01.51 00:26.97 00:57.64 01:33.25 02:04.35 00:27.68 00:57.83 01:34.19
2 Jennifer Schwalb UCSB 02:01.89 00:26.38 00:56.65 01:32.81 02:02.83 00:26.58 00:57.51 01:33.35
3 Lara Bjargardottir UCI 02:03.87 00:27.39 00:58.95 01:34.26 02:04.36 00:27.46 01:00.04 01:34.58
4 Kristin Okazaki UOP 02:05.83 00:27.34 00:59.95 01:36.59 02:06.45 00:27.48 00:59.25 01:36.58
5 Ashley Depaul UCI 02:06.03 00:26.56 00:58.41 01:36.22 02:06.78 00:26.50 00:58.41 01:36.49
6 Aubrie Smallwood UCI 02:06.12 00:28.04 01:01.38 01:36.05 02:06.83 00:27.69 01:01.32 01:36.12
7 Hannah Watanabe UCD 02:06.57 00:26.87 00:59.50 01:37.37 02:06.17 00:26.86 00:59.09 01:36.83
8 Megan Baker UCI 02:07.41 00:28.04 01:01.20 01:37.93 02:07.02 00:27.67 01:00.99 01:37.53
9 Ziada Jardine UOP 02:07.67 00:27.73 01:00.92 01:37.54 02:08.05 00:27.66 01:00.62 01:36.99
10 Pam Wong UCSB 02:09.29 00:27.84 01:01.11 01:38.24 02:07.90 00:28.20 01:01.12 01:37.26
11 Danielle Taylor UCSB 02:09.51 00:28.49 01:01.15 01:39.58 02:08.74 00:27.66 00:59.58 01:38.40
12 Alissa Hollowell UCSB 02:09.91 00:27.69 00:59.96 01:39.75 02:10.08 00:27.70 01:00.46 01:39.84
13 Joy Tanizaki UCI 02:10.57 00:28.53 01:04.03 01:40.06 02:11.80 00:28.56 01:03.69 01:40.09
14 Ashley Elgas UCD 02:12.25 00:28.96 01:02.77 01:40.55 02:11.80 00:28.65 01:02.35 01:40.14
15 Katie Kolva UI 02:14.06 00:29.78 01:05.62 01:42.91 02:14.75 00:30.11 01:05.80 01:43.56
16 Shannon Avison UCSB 02:14.60 00:28.67 01:03.49 01:44.18 02:13.81 00:28.16 01:02.09 01:43.62
17 Emily Weeks UI 02:13.50 00:29.15 01:04.08 01:42.98 02:15.45 00:29.34 01:04.88 01:44.63
18 Cecilia Macchiavelli UCD 02:13.65 00:29.11 01:04.80 01:42.57 02:15.06 00:28.74 01:04.05 01:42.82
19 Bobbie Wilson UCSB 02:15.49 00:30.19 01:02.56 01:42.76 02:16.91 00:30.63 01:03.43 01:44.45
20 Suzie Matevosian CSUN 02:16.23 00:29.39 01:04.10 01:45.24 02:17.15 00:28.80 01:04.09 01:45.40
21 Danielle Torre CP 02:19.97 00:30.59 01:07.21 01:47.05 02:20.28 00:30.61 01:08.22 01:47.77
22 Jaki Braggin UCD 02:21.93 00:30.97 01:11.39 01:50.13 02:23.30 00:31.31 01:12.30 01:50.91
23 Yuka Kobayashi UCD 02:05.26 00:27.10 00:58.18 01:36.36
24 Melanie Cupitt CSUN 02:10.93 00:27.37 01:01.46 01:40.10
25 Serena Butler UCI 02:12.14 00:28.87 01:02.38 01:41.51
26 Kim Wong UCI 02:12.52 00:28.88 01:04.35 01:41.06
27 Bergen Beck UCD 02:13.02 00:30.00 01:04.02 01:42.64
28 Robyn Johnson CSUN 02:15.28 00:28.59 01:04.29 01:41.67
29 Diana Daltorio CSUN 02:15.29 00:29.20 01:04.77 01:42.83
30 Deborah Seiler UCD 02:18.25 00:28.49 01:05.69 01:46.21
31 Brooke Chamberlain CP 02:18.32 00:30.70 01:05.30 01:44.73
32 Jenn Kulka CSUN 02:18.67 00:28.76 01:03.67 01:44.90
33 Sarah Freitag CSUN 02:19.01 00:31.56 01:07.62 01:47.18

Men's 200 Individual Medley Final Results

NCAA Div I automatic 1:46.69 - consideration 1:49.89
Meet Record 1:47.80 Greg Latta UCSB 1992

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits Prelim Prelim Splits
1 Krzysztof Zoldak UOP 01:46.84 00:23.50 00:51.13 01:21.87 01:49.39 00:35.39 00:51.36 01:23.30
2 Wojciech Betlej UOP 01:50.02 00:24.01 00:51.49 01:24.04 01:51.37 00:24.27 00:51.92 01:25.00
3 Russell Taylor UCD 01:51.94 00:24.19 00:52.80 01:25.43 01:53.02 00:24.37 00:53.81 01:26.31
4 David Dunn UOP 01:52.03 00:23.53 00:51.95 01:24.26 01:53.00 00:24.17 00:53.48 01:25.74
5 Jon Radcliff UOP 01:52.56 00:24.58 00:53.32 01:26.71 01:52.13 00:24.28 00:52.80 01:25.42
6 Pat Cary UCSB 01:53.71 00:23.20 00:52.01 01:27.55 01:53.71 00:23.32 00:52.06 01:27.30
7 Jake Soares UOP 01:53.83 00:25.10 00:54.52 01:26.84 01:53.99 00:25.10 00:54.43 01:27.14
8 Duke Krautim UCI 01:54.11 00:24.81 00:53.50 01:26.81 01:53.58 00:25.00 00:53.75 01:26.54
9 Randall Tom UCI 01:51.77 00:23.46 00:51.93 01:24.70 01:54.20 00:22.81 00:50.71 01:24.43
10 Dan Leelachat UCSB 01:53.65 00:25.24 00:54.98 01:27.29 01:54.22 00:25.13 00:54.88 01:27.37
11 Dreason Barry UCI 01:53.88 00:24.99 00:54.34 01:27.63 01:54.39 00:24.59 00:54.32 01:27.96
12 Jason Kim UCD 01:55.22 00:25.36 00:54.56 01:28.40 01:54.74 00:25.36 00:54.18 01:27.67
13 Kyle Payne UCD 01:55.26 00:25.08 00:55.28 01:28.28 01:55.19 00:24.73 00:54.39 01:27.56
14 Derek Ogata UCSB 01:55.73 00:24.11 00:55.93 01:28.47 01:55.60 00:23.91 00:54.01 01:27.01
15 Nate Williams CP 01:55.84 00:25.65 00:54.86 01:29.20 01:55.45 00:25.28 00:53.55 01:28.55
16 Lee Muse UOP 01:56.36 00:24.67 00:54.08 01:29.24 01:56.17 00:25.12 00:55.02 01:29.69
17 Ben Malcolm UCSB 01:55.68 00:24.65 00:52.80 01:27.42 01:57.17 00:24.76 00:53.64 01:28.70
18 John Michelmore CP 01:57.24 00:25.28 00:58.19 01:29.50 01:57.44 00:25.34 01:29.80
19 Ben Hardisty CP 02:00.70 00:26.21 00:57.98 01:32.56 02:01.86 00:26.28 00:58.25 01:32.73
20 Ross Long CP 02:02.22 00:25.61 00:56.76 01:33.28 02:01.85 00:25.38 00:56.85 01:33.46
21 Shawn Hussey CP 02:04.37 00:26.87 00:57.04 01:34.66 02:01.04 00:26.74 00:56.54 01:32.82
22 Stanley Baik CSUN 02:05.97 00:26.87 00:59.83 01:35.33 02:06.65 00:27.09 01:00.54 01:36.00
23 Matthew Emmel CSUN 02:09.05 00:27.96 01:00.75 01:39.17 02:09.58 00:27.61 01:01.17 01:39.92
24 Mike Green CP 02:11.85 00:29.20 01:03.74 01:40.63 02:12.82 00:28.30 01:01.90 01:40.02
25 Eddie Erazo UCI 01:52.98 00:23.69 00:51.18 01:25.89
26 Brian Sawyer CSUN 01:56.00 00:24.31 00:53.61 01:28.42
27 Adam Beaton CSUN 01:57.83 00:24.33 00:52.71 01:28.72
28 Brett Grunert CSUN 01:57.95 00:24.81 00:53.73 01:29.25
29 Saul Fields UCI 01:58.15 00:24.03 00:54.15 01:29.56
30 Adam Pluemer UCD 01:58.31 00:24.64 00:52.63 01:29.35
31 Ryan Driscoll UCD 01:59.04 00:25.87 00:57.27 01:31.08
32 Charles Frank CSUN 01:59.08 00:25.85 00:57.94 01:30.41
33 Blake Nilsson UCSB 01:59.68 00:25.04 00:56.71 01:30.81
34 Kenny Yamamoto UOP 01:59.78 00:25.87 00:54.62 01:30.41
35 Andrius Urbatis UCD 02:00.73 00:24.65 00:54.61 01:31.63
36 Toki Burke UCD 02:01.17 00:25.79 00:55.54 01:32.27
37 Vincent Mecozzi UCD 02:01.29 00:27.29 00:58.50 01:32.91
38 Jack Guenard CP 02:05.19 00:26.47 00:59.02 01:34.19
39 Dan Gibbons CP 02:06.56 00:27.70 00:59.80 01:36.89
40 Will Brown CP 02:13.24 00:26.87 01:04.32 01:41.25

Women's 50 Freestyle Final Results
NCAA Div I automatic 22.88 - consideration 23.56
Meet Record :22.72 Jia Lin Sun NEV 2000

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits Prelim Prelim Splits
1 Lyndsey Mcnamee UOP 00:23.15 00:23.29
2 Chelsea Nagata UCI 00:23.41 00:23.45
3 Jacqueline Moirao UOP 00:23.67 00:23.81
4 Renee Dyer UCD 00:23.79 00:23.76
5 Kristin Peterson UOP 00:23.96 00:24.09
6 Stacy Sorensen CP 00:24.07 00:24.17
7 Liz Plume UOP 00:24.45 00:24.12
8 Amy Belisle UCSB 00:24.54 00:24.24
9 Katina Economides UCI 00:24.03 00:24.34
10 Ashley Cayford UCD 00:24.17 00:24.68
11 Jill Olson UCD 00:24.19 00:24.31
12 Jennifer Cook UCSB 00:24.19 00:24.34
13 Bryn Spores UI 00:24.36 00:24.27
14 Allison Shasky UOP 00:24.39 00:24.60
15 Rian Wise UCI 00:24.46 00:24.48
16 Michele Kumaus UCI 00:24.59 00:24.60
17 Sara Peterson UI 00:24.60 00:24.74
18 Melanie Covert UCD 00:24.64 00:24.68
19 Jennifer Nelson UCSB 00:24.65 00:24.80
20 Nicole Barber CP 00:24.66 00:24.78
21 Christine Marpert UCI 00:24.69 00:24.83
22 Kim Do UCI 00:24.74 00:24.82
23 Courtney Jenkins UCSB 00:24.83 00:24.78
24 Casey Bradshaw UCSB 00:24.87 00:24.78
25 Lindsay Dalonzo UCSB 00:24.40
26 Katie Moeckel UCSB 00:24.55
27 Paige Smith UCSB 00:24.85
28 Ali Rowe UOP 00:24.85
29 Kellyn Loehr UOP 00:24.86
30 Jennifer Ginsberg UCD 00:24.89
31 Sanda Jukic CSUN 00:24.92
32 Heather Van Hemert CSUN 00:25.06
33 Emily Hughes UCD 00:25.09
34 Michelle Janitski UCD 00:25.10
35 Jessica Weeks UCD 00:25.14
36 Ashley Hunhoff CSUN 00:25.15
37 Mai Tajima UCI 00:25.20
38 Kristin Dingler UCSB 00:25.32
39 Parisa Dana UCSB 00:25.39
40 Katie Griffin UCD 00:25.46
41 Ruth Jensen UI 00:25.69
42 Deborah Seiler UCD 00:25.73
43 Dana Dipasquale CP 00:25.93
44 Andrea Miller UI 00:26.01
45 Cassie Torres UCD 00:26.05
46 Carlene Laurence UCD 00:26.06
47 Robyn Johnson CSUN 00:26.30
48 Cecilia Macchiavelli UCD 00:26.37
49 Lorean Mapp CSUN 00:26.48
50 Stephanie Shih CP 00:26.52
51 Cheryl Canevari CP 00:26.55
52 Wendy Vanegas CSUN 00:26.78
53 Cara Patterson CP 00:27.03
54 Jacquelyn Braggin UCD 00:27.33
55 Jessica Lee UCD 00:27.35
56 Belinda Oberem CP 00:27.48
57 Renee Berry CP 00:29.66

Men's 50 Freestyle Final Results
NCAA Div I automatic 19.74 - consideration 20.33
Meet Record :19.89 Jason Lezak UCSB 1997

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits Prelim Prelim Splits
1 Will Mclaughlin UOP 00:20.09 00:20.21
2 Vince Martinez UOP 00:20.32 00:20.50
3 Eric Reilly UCI 00:20.48 00:20.48
4 Ivan Serrano UOP 00:20.53 00:20.42
5 John Allen UCSB 00:20.70 00:20.69
6 Scott Baer UCSB 00:20.78 00:20.82
7 Grant Hurst UCSB 00:20.84 00:20.96
8 Steven Egge UCI 00:21.15 00:21.00
9 Jeff Hart CSUN 00:21.15 00:21.39
10 Nik Clair-Williams UCI 00:21.33 00:21.26
11 Sean O'Grady UCI 00:21.40 00:21.26
12 Andrew Boitano CSUN 00:21.40 00:21.70
13 Matt Crawford UCD 00:21.45 00:21.51
14 Peter Hagens UCD 00:21.53 00:21.62
15 Travis Williams UCD 00:21.59 00:21.53
16 Ryan Tucker UCD 00:21.77 00:21.55
17 Curtis Bauer UCSB 00:21.01 00:20.94
18 Doug Formby UCSB 00:21.54 00:21.55
19 Kevin Bacharach UCD 00:21.80 00:21.72
20 Neil Ochotorena CSUN 00:21.87 00:21.92
21 Danny Ender UOP 00:21.92 00:21.86
22 Mason Edwards UCSB 00:21.93 00:21.78
23 Daniel Simonsen UCI 00:22.00 00:21.73
24 Josh Kashuk UCI 00:22.01 00:21.96
25 Jamie Warm UCSB 00:20.82
26 Patrick Ota UCSB 00:21.49
27 Brian Buchanan UCI 00:21.92
28 Tim Farrell CP 00:22.03
29 Nik Kemp UCD 00:22.11
30 Kaleb Wallen UCD 00:22.15
31 Andy Ferguson CSUN 00:22.16
32 Dave Wharton UCI 00:22.22
33 Jason Tufts CP 00:22.25
34 Johannes Harmse CP 00:22.25
35 Kyle Price UCI 00:22.27
36 Scott Gilroy CP 00:22.32
37 Anders Bollingmo UCI 00:22.40
38 Chris Rosas UCI 00:22.40
39 Brandon Bireley UCD 00:22.60
40 Kenji Yoshino CP 00:22.85
41 Chris Koroly CP 00:22.87
42 Jeff McGee UCD 00:23.09
43 Jake Ashby CP 00:23.10
44 Erik Hansen UCSB 00:24.04
45 Justin Aida UCI 00:24.24

Women's 200 Freestyle Relay Final Results

NCAA Div I automatic 1:31.01 - consideration 1:33.74
Meet Record 1:31.73 UOP 2004

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits
1 Lyndsey Mcnamee
Jacqueline Moirao
Jen Radeke
Kristin Peterson
UOP 01:33.45 00:23.19 00:46.63 01:10.10 01:33.45
2 Hannah Watanabe
Jill Olson
Yuka Kobayashi
Renee Dyer
UCD 01:35.18 00:24.04 00:48.02 01:12.15 01:35.18
3 Chelsea Nagata
Katina Economides
Ashley Depaul
Rian Wise
UCI 01:35.56 00:23.48 00:46.99 01:11.42 01:35.56
4 Jennifer Cook
Amy Belisle
Jen Moeckel
Jennifer Nelson
UCSB 01:36.03 00:24.00 00:48.17 01:11.84 01:36.03
5 Bryn Spores
Sara Peterson
Adriana Quirke
Emily Weeks
UI 01:38.13 00:24.34 00:48.43 01:13.29 01:38.13
6 Heather Van Hemert
Sanda Jukic
Ashley Hunhoff
Jessica Murray
CSUN 01:39.33 00:25.01 00:49.43 01:14.03 01:39.33
7 Stacy Sorensen
Nicole Barber
Dana Dipasquale
Stephanie Shih
CP 01:39.50 00:24.15 00:48.40 01:13.82 01:39.50
8 Carlene Laurence
Emily Hughes
Lisa Petersen
Jessica Weeks
UCD 01:40.92 00:25.79 00:50.40 01:16.04 01:40.92
9 Rachelle Compton
Michelle Jennings
Bergen Beck
Ashley Cayford
UCD 01:41.42 00:25.42 00:50.98 01:17.13 01:41.42
10 Sanda Jukic
Ashley Hunhoff
Lorean Mapp
Suzie Matevosian
CSUN 01:41.47 00:25.29 00:50.26 01:15.95 01:41.47
11 Megan Lazzar
Cara Patterson
Cheryl Canevari
Dana Dipasquale
CP 01:44.42 00:26.64 00:52.89 01:19.07 01:44.42
12 Heather Van Hemert
Jenn Kulka
Jessica Murray
Melanie Cupitt
CSUN 01:45.17 00:25.54 00:52.95 01:18.64 01:45.17
13 Kelly Capell
Brooke Chamberlain
Julie Demers
Renee Berry
CP 01:52.20 00:29.35 00:55.76 01:22.61 01:52.20

Men's 200 Freestyle Relay Final Results

NCAA Div I automatic 1:18.47 - consideration 1:20.82
Meet Record 1:20.22 UCSB 1997

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits
1 Will Mclaughlin
Krzysztof Zoldak
Vince Martinez
Ivan Serrano
UOP 01:20.71 00:20.34 00:40.88 01:00.71 01:20.71
2 Jamie Warm
Scott Baer
John Allen
Grant Hurst
UCSB 01:20.82 00:20.96 00:41.08 01:00.81 01:20.82
3 Randall Tom
Steven Egge
Nik Clair-Williams
Sean O'Grady
UCI 01:23.11 00:21.05 00:41.39 01:02.08 01:23.11
4 Ryan Tucker
Peter Hagens
Travis Williams
Matt Crawford
UCD 01:25.04 00:21.49 00:42.84 01:03.89 01:25.04
5 Jeff Hart
Andrew Boitano
Neil Ochotorena
Brett Grunert
CSUN 01:25.24 00:21.31 00:42.03 01:03.64 01:25.24
6 Adam Westgate
Tim Farrell
Jason Tufts
Johannes Harmse
CP 01:25.90 00:21.44 00:42.59 01:04.20 01:25.90
7 Russell Taylor
Jason Kim
Adam Pluemer
Brandon Bireley
UCD 01:27.05 00:21.65 00:43.18 01:05.24 01:27.05
8 Andrew Boitano
Adam Beaton
Neil Ochotorena
Charles Frank
CSUN 01:29.18 00:22.23 00:44.46 01:06.64 01:29.18
9 Sean Devine
Chris Koroly
Kenji Yoshino
Jake Ashby
CP 01:29.94 00:22.67 00:44.96 01:07.31 01:29.94
10 Jason Tufts
Nate Hall
Mike Green
Shawn Hussey
CP 01:31.37 00:22.19 00:44.54 01:08.97 01:31.37
11 Jeff Hart
Andy Ferguson
Stanley Baik
Matthew Emmel
CSUN 01:32.69 00:22.18 00:44.01 01:07.70 01:32.69