Recap

2005 BIG WEST CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS - DAY THREE

Men's 1 Meter Diving Final Results
NCAA Div I automatic 465.00
Meet Record 609.70 Anton Slobounov UCI 2004

Place Name Team Final Result Prelim
1 Anton Slobounov UCI 575.75
2 Brad Kern UCD 528.1
3 Keith Abbott UCD 425.95
4 Evan Mitchell UCI 416.35
5 Allen Moheimani UCI 405.85
6 Jeff Bonenfant UCI 404.9
7 Kevin Reagle UCD 384.85
8 Stephen Lee UCD 314.7
9 Craig Hartstein UCD 176.6
10 Yoshia Akaha UCD 171.05
11 Jesse Rond CP 162.45
12 Sean Snowden UCI 156.55
13 Jimmy Vukelich CP 150.3

Women's 400 Individual Medley Final Results
NCAA Div I automatic 4:15.93 - consideration 4:23.60
Meet Record 4:20.17 Mari Kasvio UNLV 1993

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits Prelim Prelim Splits
1 Ja-Neil Bragg UOP 04:15.94 00:27.57 00:58.53 01:30.79 02:02.54 02:38.77 03:16.10 03:46.60 04:22.22 00:28.27 00:59.60 01:32.89 02:05.84 02:44.11 03:21.78 03:52.75
2 Lara Bjargardottir UCI 04:21.47 00:28.33 01:00.54 01:34.73 02:07.86 02:43.71 03:20.62 03:51.20 04:30.10 00:28.57 01:01.12 01:36.13 02:09.91 02:47.80 03:26.49 03:58.50
3 Melissa Wong UCI 04:23.48 00:28.95 01:01.52 01:35.43 02:08.47 02:46.93 03:25.09 03:54.99 04:31.26 00:29.48 01:02.50 01:36.82 02:10.43 02:49.24 03:28.54 04:00.44
4 Megan Baker UCI 04:23.80 00:28.76 01:01.40 01:36.35 02:10.60 02:47.07 03:23.86 03:54.64 04:29.94 00:29.01 01:01.41 01:36.84 02:11.88 02:49.29 03:26.87 03:59.16
5 Sarah Houck UOP 04:27.17 00:28.09 01:00.00 01:34.51 02:08.25 02:46.36 03:25.13 03:56.52 04:29.06 00:28.53 01:00.18 01:34.43 02:08.58 02:47.01 03:26.36 03:58.16
6 Alissa Hollowell UCSB 04:32.83 00:28.48 01:00.13 01:34.83 02:08.68 02:49.83 03:30.57 04:02.25 04:33.93 00:28.40 01:00.59 01:35.24 02:09.39 02:50.60 03:31.10 04:02.70
7 Melissa Banks UOP 04:32.95 00:29.36 01:03.29 01:37.96 02:12.42 02:50.21 03:29.15 04:01.34 04:32.30 00:29.17 01:03.03 01:38.10 02:12.78 02:51.26 03:30.06 04:02.08
8 Jojo Miller UI 04:37.89 00:28.62 01:01.41 01:37.97 02:13.53 02:52.40 03:31.52 04:05.37 04:34.65 00:28.48 01:01.00 01:37.13 02:12.22 02:49.69 03:28.38 04:01.98
9 Melanie Cupitt CSUN 04:32.93 00:28.12 01:00.04 01:36.51 02:11.60 02:50.65 03:29.49 04:02.18 04:34.82 00:28.29 01:00.15 01:37.04 02:12.60 02:51.57 03:30.80 04:03.45
10 Bergen Beck UCD 04:35.48 00:30.04 01:03.65 01:39.43 02:14.44 02:53.43 03:32.68 04:04.76 04:39.05 00:30.55 01:04.66 01:40.41 02:15.37 02:54.85 03:35.03 04:07.83
11 Ashley Elgas UCD 04:39.49 00:29.55 01:02.45 01:38.45 02:13.91 02:53.01 03:33.04 04:06.56 04:41.14 00:29.65 01:03.21 01:39.64 02:15.88 02:54.89 03:34.93 04:08.37
12 Claudette Viray CSUN 04:43.68 00:30.25 01:04.28 01:40.81 02:16.49 02:58.92 03:41.09 04:12.96 04:44.17 00:29.80 01:03.29 01:39.60 02:15.20 02:57.63 03:39.70 04:12.10
13 Diana Daltorio CSUN 04:44.32 00:30.61 01:06.31 01:43.95 02:21.34 02:59.09 03:38.14 04:11.87 04:47.75 00:30.79 01:06.43 01:44.56 02:22.00 02:59.90 03:39.86 04:14.34
14 Sarah Freitag CSUN 04:49.55 00:32.72 01:09.01 01:47.11 02:24.28 03:04.31 03:44.70 04:18.30 04:51.91 00:32.56 01:09.24 01:47.49 02:24.84 03:05.10 03:45.13 04:19.20
15 Brooke Chamberlain CP 04:50.05 00:31.60 01:07.21 01:44.19 02:19.81 02:59.79 03:41.24 04:16.54 04:53.94 00:31.84 01:08.03 01:45.51 02:22.17 03:03.18 03:44.33 04:19.96
16 Erin Grimm CP 04:55.00 00:32.24 01:07.94 01:46.77 02:24.19 03:06.12 03:49.26 04:23.07 05:01.47 00:31.97 01:08.68 01:48.44 02:26.37 03:09.89 03:53.95 04:28.63
17 Amy Mitchell UCSB 04:37.39 00:29.64 01:03.31 01:38.39 02:13.22 02:52.40 03:32.41 04:05.17

Men's 400 Individual Medley Final Results
NCAA Div I automatic 3:47.29 - consideration 3:54.10
Meet Record 3:49.88 MATT WHEELER UCSB 2001

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits Prelim Prelim Splits
1 Krzysztof Zoldak UOP 03:48.14 00:24.02 00:51.74 01:21.83 01:51.87 02:23.79 02:56.18 03:22.84 03:59.23 00:24.71 00:53.25 01:24.43 01:54.85 02:28.04 03:02.11 03:30.96
2 Kenny Yamamoto UOP 03:57.34 00:24.84 00:53.49 01:23.29 01:52.48 02:26.53 03:01.31 03:29.85 04:01.07 00:25.10 00:53.97 01:23.49 01:53.08 02:27.63 03:02.55 03:31.59
3 Duke Krautim UCI 03:59.51 00:25.58 00:54.43 01:24.98 01:55.15 02:29.56 03:04.29 03:31.98 04:03.10 00:25.71 00:54.87 01:25.50 01:55.92 02:31.06 03:06.92 03:35.29
4 Dan Leelachat UCSB 04:00.64 00:26.19 00:54.59 01:26.49 01:58.22 02:31.58 03:04.87 03:32.73 04:02.04 00:26.20 00:55.20 01:27.06 01:58.47 02:31.80 03:05.28 03:34.02
5 Thomas Dunn UOP 04:03.80 00:25.97 00:55.30 01:27.80 02:00.21 02:33.16 03:06.27 03:35.01 04:03.95 00:25.38 00:54.31 01:26.39 01:58.09 02:30.67 03:03.93 03:33.65
6 Dreason Barry UCI 04:04.79 00:25.67 00:55.31 01:27.29 01:58.78 02:33.59 03:08.76 03:37.20 04:04.57 00:26.14 00:55.79 01:27.95 01:59.47 02:33.87 03:08.47 03:36.84
7 Kyle Payne UCD 04:05.79 00:25.86 00:56.15 01:28.75 02:01.13 02:34.70 03:09.02 03:38.32 04:07.73 00:25.94 00:56.09 01:29.25 02:02.15 02:36.09 03:10.33 03:40.11
8 Chris Raimondi UOP 04:07.63 00:26.32 00:56.57 01:28.43 01:59.50 02:35.60 03:12.08 03:40.36 04:05.95 00:25.53 00:54.92 01:25.79 01:56.63 02:32.95 03:09.61 03:38.27
9 Jon Radcliff UOP 04:06.37 00:25.68 00:56.26 01:28.77 02:00.73 02:36.46 03:11.93 03:40.13 04:08.06 00:25.69 00:55.36 01:28.28 01:59.65 02:35.06 03:11.17 03:40.13
10 Lee Muse UOP 04:06.93 00:26.07 00:55.95 01:28.28 02:00.56 02:36.68 03:12.23 03:40.49 04:08.13 00:26.28 00:56.31 01:28.36 02:00.34 02:36.29 03:12.43 03:40.45
11 Eric Ramirez CSUN 04:12.65 00:26.96 00:58.06 01:30.64 02:02.37 02:38.27 03:15.08 03:44.56 04:12.21 00:27.19 00:57.73 01:30.46 02:01.85 02:37.20 03:13.38 03:43.27
12 Toki Burke UCD 04:13.84 00:27.61 00:58.66 01:31.00 02:02.39 02:39.55 03:16.78 03:45.99 04:20.85 00:27.62 00:57.59 01:30.65 02:02.70 02:41.56 03:21.05 03:51.65
13 Vincent Mecozzi UCD 04:14.18 00:27.79 01:00.29 01:33.24 02:05.70 02:41.09 03:16.37 03:45.98 04:15.50 00:27.69 00:59.75 01:33.04 02:05.28 02:40.83 03:16.92 03:47.03
14 Adam Pluemer UCD 04:20.67 00:27.64 01:00.14 01:33.40 02:06.19 02:44.54 03:22.17 03:51.59 04:15.10 00:27.24 00:58.36 01:30.42 02:01.48 02:38.24 03:17.03 03:45.83
15 Jack Guenard CP 04:24.95 00:29.02 01:01.65 01:36.93 02:11.24 02:48.10 03:24.21 03:55.84 04:25.89 00:27.40 00:59.71 01:34.29 02:08.05 02:45.59 03:23.10 03:55.53
16 Dan Gibbons CP 04:26.55 00:28.79 01:01.25 01:36.01 02:09.26 02:46.84 03:24.69 03:55.97 04:30.16 00:28.95 01:01.82 01:36.41 02:10.40 02:48.68 03:27.41 03:59.19
17 Brent Nolan UCSB 03:59.31 00:24.81 00:53.23 01:23.24 01:53.00 02:28.48 03:04.04 03:32.26

Women's 100 Butterfly Final Results
NCAA Div I automatic 53.75 - consideration 55.36
Meet Record :52.59 Limin Liu NEV 2000

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits Prelim Prelim Splits
1 Chelsea Nagata UCI 00:53.54 00:25.04 00:54.60 00:25.66
2 Jennifer Schwalb UCSB 00:53.91 00:25.61 00:55.58 00:26.12
3 Ashley Depaul UCI 00:55.71 00:26.02 00:56.69 00:26.54
4 Ali Rowe UOP 00:55.83 00:25.77 00:57.24 00:26.60
5 Kristin Okazaki UOP 00:56.17 00:26.60 00:57.08 00:26.92
6 Hannah Watanabe UCD 00:56.18 00:26.38 00:56.42 00:26.58
7 Lindsay Dalonzo UCSB 00:56.57 00:26.38 00:56.45 00:26.12
8 Melanie Cupitt CSUN 00:57.99 00:27.22 00:57.74 00:27.13
9 Michele Kumaus UCI 00:57.13 00:26.83 00:57.78 00:27.00
10 Rian Wise UCI 00:57.72 00:26.87 00:59.08 00:27.42
11 Katie Moeckel UCSB 00:57.73 00:26.71 00:58.13 00:26.82
12 Jennifer Nelson UCSB 00:58.76 00:27.19 00:58.89 00:27.69
13 Deborah Seiler UCD 00:58.97 00:27.45 00:59.05 00:27.61
14 Shannon Avison UCSB 00:59.08 00:27.52 00:59.29 00:27.73
15 Abbey Cornell UCD 00:59.35 00:28.09 00:59.11 00:27.40
16 Liz Plume UOP 00:59.55 00:28.16 00:59.06 00:27.82
17 Serena Butler UCI 00:58.45 00:27.21 00:58.88 00:27.36
18 Kacie Hogan UI 00:59.90 00:27.99 00:59.46 00:27.83
19 Suzie Matevosian CSUN 00:59.95 00:28.21 01:00.68 00:28.10
20 Carlene Laurence UCD 01:00.21 00:28.36 01:00.09 00:28.20
21 Kira Linsmeier CP 01:01.94 00:28.96 01:01.99 00:28.55
22 Wendy Vanegas CSUN 01:02.38 00:29.12 01:02.54 00:28.26
23 Megan Lazzar CP 01:03.84 00:29.69 01:02.64 00:28.90
24 Kelly Capell CP 01:13.93 00:34.59 01:12.71 00:33.05
25 Christina Venturacci UCI 00:59.34 00:28.01
26 Cecilia Macchiavelli UCD 01:01.53 00:28.85

Men's 100 Butterfly Final Results
NCAA Div I automatic 47.25 - consideration 48.66
Meet Record 48.30 Pat Cary UOP 2005

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits Prelim Prelim Splits
1 Pat Cary UCSB 00:47.69 00:22.35 00:48.30 00:22.74
2 Will Mclaughlin UOP 00:47.84 00:21.91 00:48.38 00:22.12
3 Vince Martinez UOP 00:48.70 00:22.67 00:49.19 00:22.96
4 Randall Tom UCI 00:49.67 00:22.97 00:49.64 00:23.21
5 Patrick Ota UCSB 00:49.80 00:22.87 00:50.07 00:22.84
6 Ben Fisher UCSB 00:50.05 00:23.50 00:50.01 00:23.27
7 Saul Fields UCI 00:50.22 00:23.34 00:50.38
8 Jamie Warm UCSB 00:50.75 00:23.41 00:49.97 00:22.84
9 T.K. Erwin UCSB 00:50.20 00:23.38 00:50.52 00:23.31
10 Clint Mclaughlin UOP 00:50.55 00:23.38 00:50.51 00:23.33
11 Brian Sawyer CSUN 00:51.57 00:24.22 00:51.70 00:24.01
12 Anders Bollingmo UCI 00:52.02 00:23.90 00:52.38 00:23.72
13 Sean O'Grady UCI 00:52.12 00:23.83 00:52.48 00:24.07
14 Ryan Tucker UCD 00:52.60 00:24.19 00:52.63 00:24.23
15 Craig Norman UOP 00:53.02 00:24.82 00:52.82 00:24.56
16 Ross Long CP 00:53.03 00:24.47 00:52.62 00:24.33
17 Erik Hansen UCSB 00:51.13 00:23.98 00:52.29 00:24.39
18 Andrius Urbatis UCD 00:52.84 00:24.37 00:52.65 00:24.66
19 Kaleb Wallen UCD 00:52.88 00:24.40 00:52.87 00:24.53
20 Kenji Yoshino CP 00:53.08 00:24.77 00:53.20 00:24.93
21 Kevin Bacharach UCD 00:53.24 00:24.29 00:53.39 00:24.52
22 Neil Ochotorena CSUN 00:53.31 00:25.11 00:53.59 00:24.66
23 Chris Koroly CP 00:55.54 00:25.86 00:55.59 00:26.07
24 Matthew Emmel CSUN 00:57.99 00:27.15 00:58.15 00:27.64
25 Curtis Bauer UCSB 00:50.66 00:23.58
26 Doug Formby UCSB 00:51.15 00:23.78
27 Michael Radford UCI 00:51.98 00:24.59
28 Brian Lamar UOP 00:53.32 00:24.99
29 Andrew Boitano CSUN 00:53.81 00:24.96
30 Justin Aida UCI D.Q.'d


Women's 200 Freestyle Final Results
NCAA Div I automatic 1:47.61 - consideration 1:50.83
Meet Record 1:48.49 Lise' Mackie NEV 1997

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits Prelim Prelim Splits
1 Lyndsey Mcnamee UOP 01:49.40 00:25.41 00:53.12 01:21.59 01:50.99 00:25.86 00:54.00 01:22.32
2 Jen Radeke UOP 01:50.38 00:26.01 00:53.75 01:21.82 01:51.66 00:26.43 00:54.31 01:22.52
3 Jill Olson UCD 01:51.79 00:26.37 00:54.56 01:22.98 01:53.25 00:27.18 00:55.74 01:24.18
4 Allison Eller UCSB 01:52.13 00:26.93 00:55.05 01:23.71 01:53.64 00:26.86 00:54.97 01:24.09
5 Stephanie Netzley UCSB 01:52.34 00:26.48 00:54.30 01:22.93 01:53.44 00:26.64 00:55.05 01:24.02
6 Kristin Peterson UOP 01:53.44 00:25.77 00:54.17 01:23.54 01:54.09 00:26.58 00:55.52 01:24.71
7 Casey Bradshaw UCSB 01:55.22 00:26.64 00:55.41 01:25.51 01:53.74 00:26.16 00:55.04 01:24.21
8 Renee Dyer UCD 01:55.31 00:26.25 00:55.18 01:25.14 01:50.70 00:26.38 00:54.68 01:22.54
9 Madeline Klobuchar UCI 01:53.11 00:27.15 00:56.19 01:24.94 01:54.66 00:27.15 00:56.08 01:25.01
10 Rachelle Compton UCD 01:54.12 00:27.27 00:56.25 01:25.46 01:55.69 00:27.37 00:56.36 01:26.02
11 Courtney Jenkins UCSB 01:54.79 00:26.94 00:56.27 01:25.59 01:55.24 00:26.76 00:55.68 01:25.13
12 Mai Tajima UCI 01:55.18 00:26.94 00:56.02 01:25.56 01:56.15 00:27.11 00:55.75 01:25.56
13 Stacy Sorensen CP 01:55.35 00:26.79 00:55.64 01:25.28 01:55.19 00:27.17 00:55.89 01:25.30
14 Lindsay Love CSUN 01:57.17 00:27.19 00:56.75 01:27.02 01:56.86 00:27.23 00:56.79 01:26.97
15 Emily Weeks UI 01:57.98 00:27.25 00:56.87 01:27.40 01:57.13 00:27.11 00:56.23 01:26.46
16 Adriana Quirke UI 01:58.94 00:27.57 00:57.50 01:28.32 01:57.10 00:27.07 00:56.11 01:26.37
17 Paige Smith UCSB 01:56.62 00:26.89 00:56.31 01:26.18 01:57.06 00:27.68 00:56.67 01:26.63
18 Jaclyn Calhoun CP 01:58.87 00:27.50 00:58.37 01:29.04 01:58.23 00:28.00 00:58.51 01:28.99
19 Leia Spillman UI 01:59.23 00:27.31 00:57.30 01:28.36 01:57.72 00:27.63 00:57.67 01:27.97
20 Ashley Hunhoff CSUN 01:59.59 00:27.55 00:58.10 01:29.36 01:59.55 00:28.22 00:58.63 01:29.80
21 Laura Leppke UCD 01:59.72 00:28.11 00:58.50 01:29.51 01:59.93 00:28.32 00:58.52 01:29.18
22 Andrea Miller UI 02:01.86 00:27.68 00:58.18 01:29.82 01:59.80 00:28.24 00:58.48 01:29.14
23 Ruth Jensen UI 02:02.04 00:28.04 00:58.86 01:30.64 02:01.47 00:28.41 00:59.00 01:30.29
24 Jacqueline Moirao UOP 01:59.77 00:29.73 01:01.87 01:30.83
25 Michelle Jennings UCD 01:55.21 00:27.31 00:56.29 01:25.68
26 Julie Tracy UCD 01:57.67 00:27.22 00:56.84 01:27.21
27 Sanda Jukic CSUN 01:58.38 00:26.67 00:55.87 01:26.91
28 Lisa Petersen UCD 01:59.49 00:28.58 00:58.91 01:29.47
29 Carlene Laurence UCD 01:59.57 00:28.87 00:59.35 01:29.80
30 Jessica Weeks UCD 02:00.56 00:27.33 00:57.91 01:29.44
31 Abby Zern UCI 02:00.59 00:28.76 00:59.31 01:30.06
32 Deborah Seiler UCD 02:01.08 00:27.72 00:58.33 01:29.77
33 Julie Demers CP 02:01.09 00:28.77 00:59.22 01:29.98
34 Alexis Sheridan UCI 02:01.29 00:27.81 00:58.48 01:30.17
35 Jodi Stratton UI 02:01.48 00:28.32 00:58.99 01:30.59
36 Lorean Mapp CSUN 02:01.64 00:28.19 00:58.72 01:29.56
37 Sara Cremidas CSUN 02:03.63 00:28.53 00:59.30 01:31.35
38 Megan Lazzar CP 02:03.85 00:28.97 01:00.16 01:31.93
39 Kristina Estrada CSUN 02:04.18 00:28.64 00:59.82 01:32.00
40 Belinda Oberem CP 02:05.70 00:29.13 01:00.57 01:32.91
41 Cara Patterson CP 02:06.43 00:29.39 01:01.94 01:34.55
42 Stephanie Shih CP 02:07.37 00:29.84 01:02.15 01:35.03

Men's 200 Freestyle Final Results
NCAA Div I automatic 1:36.19 - consideration 1:39.07
Meet Record 1:36.43 Brad Schumacher UOP 1994

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits Prelim Prelim Splits
1 Jp Russell UOP 01:37.66 00:23.20 00:48.09 01:12.89 01:38.92 00:23.26 00:48.36 01:13.84
2 Garrett Porteous UCSB 01:38.34 00:23.72 00:48.55 01:13.53 01:39.18 00:23.81 00:48.97 01:14.21
3 Grant Hurst UCSB 01:39.38 00:23.32 00:47.84 01:13.02 01:39.34 00:23.28 00:48.13 01:13.90
4 Myles Peck UCSB 01:39.63 00:23.53 00:48.87 01:14.40 01:39.74 00:23.75 00:48.84 01:14.21
5 Casey Lowdermilk UOP 01:39.65 00:23.50 00:48.98 01:14.35 01:39.57 00:23.59 00:49.27 01:14.61
6 Eric Reilly UCI 01:39.74 00:23.21 00:48.42 01:14.12 01:39.30 00:23.37 00:48.46 01:14.13
7 Robbie Dame UCSB 01:39.87 00:23.58 00:49.00 01:13.98 01:39.87 00:23.84 00:49.49 01:14.47
8 Mike Cohee UCI 01:40.97 00:23.66 00:49.36 01:15.13 01:39.64 00:23.50 00:48.75 01:14.24
9 Scott Lindberg UCSB 01:38.95 00:23.91 00:48.98 01:14.07 01:40.33 00:24.07 00:49.85 01:14.93
10 Nik Kemp UCD 01:41.41 00:24.11 00:50.01 01:15.69 01:40.32 00:23.91 00:49.35 01:14.86
11 Adam Westgate CP 01:41.65 00:23.39 00:48.33 01:14.39 01:41.37 00:23.40 00:48.96 01:15.02
12 Peter Hagens UCD 01:42.76 00:24.90 00:50.76 01:17.00 01:42.82 00:23.65 00:49.33 01:15.73
13 Brian Buchanan UCI 01:42.78 00:24.30 00:50.09 01:16.28 01:41.62 00:23.98 00:49.75 01:15.62
14 John Allen UCSB 01:43.10 00:23.96 00:49.77 01:16.40 01:43.53 00:24.22 00:50.41 01:16.95
15 Andy Ferguson CSUN 01:43.71 00:24.20 00:50.69 01:17.23 01:44.14 00:24.16 00:50.49 01:16.96
16 Jeff Hart CSUN 01:44.70 00:24.46 00:50.45 01:17.45 01:44.56 00:25.50 00:51.95 01:18.50
17 Mason Edwards UCSB 01:44.74 00:23.75 00:49.88 01:16.90 01:44.62 00:24.28 00:50.61 01:17.41
18 Kyle Price UCI 01:45.26 00:24.22 00:51.23 01:19.08 01:44.67 00:23.74 00:49.76 01:16.47
19 Pete Friedhoff CP 01:45.45 00:24.80 00:50.89 01:18.03 01:45.38 00:25.09 00:51.33 01:18.18
20 Danny Ender UOP 01:46.64 00:24.21 00:50.99 01:18.80 01:46.21 00:23.46 00:50.03 01:18.13
21 Tim Farrell CP 01:46.81 00:25.12 00:51.77 01:19.43 01:46.33 00:24.60 00:51.31 01:18.50
22 Jake Ashby CP 01:48.04 00:24.71 00:51.79 01:20.02 01:46.78 00:25.08 00:52.19 01:19.41
23 Scott Gilroy CP 01:48.47 00:24.72 00:51.86 01:20.09 01:49.24 00:24.82 00:52.40 01:20.77
24 Johannes Harmse CP 01:49.38 00:25.36 00:53.24 01:21.60 01:47.49 00:25.11 00:52.06 01:19.47
25 Kyle Leto UCD 01:44.08 00:24.79 00:51.55 01:18.04
26 Sean Devine CP 01:46.13 00:24.80 00:51.65 01:18.96
27 Kaleb Wallen UCD 01:46.64 00:25.45 00:52.45 01:19.70
28 Lars Rockholm UCD 01:48.01 00:24.88 00:52.26 01:20.23
29 Andy Skora UOP 01:49.47 00:24.22 00:50.33 01:18.91
30 Jeff McGee UCD 01:49.59 00:25.67 00:52.93 01:20.80
31 Brandon Bireley UCD 01:50.37 00:25.21 00:52.88 01:21.46
32 Chris Rosas UCI 01:51.09 00:24.81 00:53.36 01:21.73
33 Warren Holmes CP 01:53.56 00:26.38 00:54.99 01:24.58
34 George Meyer CSUN 01:53.74 00:26.55 00:55.53 01:24.79
35 Jeff Torbeck CP 01:55.62 00:26.50 00:55.84 01:26.07
36 Matt Gibbons CP 01:56.19 00:26.88 00:56.30 01:26.42

Women's 100 Breaststroke Final Results
NCAA Div I automatic 1:02.00 - consideration 1:03.86
Meet Record 1:01.32 Heidi Schmidt UOP 2002

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits Prelim Prelim Splits
1 Jennifer Cook UCSB 01:03.45 00:29.56 01:04.48 00:29.81
2 Ziada Jardine UOP 01:03.74 00:29.72 01:04.60 00:30.44
3 Ashley Cayford UCD 01:04.13 00:29.73 01:05.15 00:29.70
4 Aubrie Smallwood UCI 01:04.14 00:30.11 01:04.06 00:30.09
5 Robyn Johnson CSUN 01:04.93 00:30.73 01:04.88 00:30.85
6 Parisa Dana UCSB 01:05.16 00:30.70 01:05.47 00:30.96
7 Katina Economides UCI 01:05.48 00:29.70 01:04.84 00:29.97
8 Jessica Lee UCD 01:06.31 00:31.16 01:05.85 00:31.39
9 Kim Miller UCI 01:06.43 00:31.72 01:07.02 00:31.69
10 Amy Belisle UCSB 01:06.47 00:31.00 01:05.95 00:30.75
11 Melissa Banks UOP 01:06.99 00:31.90 01:07.11 00:31.60
12 Sara Peterson UI 01:07.01 00:31.25 01:06.43 00:31.33
13 Jojo Miller UI 01:07.11 00:31.65 01:06.43 00:31.34
14 Kellyn Loehr UOP 01:07.26 00:31.43 01:06.36 00:30.48
15 Pam Wong UCSB 01:07.46 00:31.41 01:06.78 00:31.22
16 Dana Dipasquale CP 01:08.66 00:32.41 01:07.71 00:32.14
17 Kim Wong UCI 01:06.57 00:31.16 01:06.74 00:31.35
18 Joy Tanizaki UCI 01:07.68 00:31.68 01:08.08 00:31.90
19 Diana Daltorio CSUN 01:08.65 00:32.89 01:08.95 00:32.65
20 Jessica Murray CSUN 01:08.88 00:32.61 01:09.71 00:32.68
21 Cecilia Macchiavelli UCD 01:08.92 00:32.50 01:10.53 00:32.87
22 Emily Hughes UCD 01:09.05 00:32.25 01:10.22 00:32.93
23 Katie Kolva UI 01:10.22 00:33.33 01:09.69 00:33.40
24 Jaki Braggin UCD 01:10.52 00:33.04 01:09.81 00:32.79
25 Renee Dyer UCD 01:04.90 00:30.33
26 Ashley Elgas UCD 01:09.01 00:32.59
27 Danielle Torre CP 01:12.41 00:34.48
28 Sarah Freitag CSUN 01:12.41 00:34.46
29 Mallory Kellogg UI 01:13.04 00:34.23
30 Renee Berry CP 01:18.44 00:36.79

Men's 100 Breaststroke Final Results
NCAA Div I automatic 54.00 - consideration 55.62
Meet Record 54.26 Brian Pajer UCI 1990

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits Prelim Prelim Splits
1 Daniel Simonsen UCI 00:54.77 00:25.57 00:54.97 00:25.74
2 David Dunn UOP 00:56.02 00:26.44 00:57.14 00:26.93
3 John Michelmore CP 00:56.58 00:26.56 00:56.92 00:26.59
4 Blake Nilsson UCSB 00:56.62 00:26.32 00:56.76 00:26.21
5 Scott Baer UCSB 00:56.86 00:26.15 00:57.27 00:26.64
6 Derek Ogata UCSB 00:57.37 00:26.08 00:57.90 00:26.69
7 Russell Taylor UCD 00:57.94 00:27.20 00:58.25 00:27.48
8 Jake Soares UOP 00:58.48 00:27.50 00:58.13 00:27.26
9 Thomas Dunn UOP 00:57.89 00:27.34 00:58.57 00:27.85
10 Anders Bollingmo UCI 00:58.60 00:27.15 00:58.85 00:27.14
11 Charles Frank CSUN 00:58.90 00:27.87 00:59.15 00:27.91
12 Craig Norman UOP 00:59.14 00:27.60 00:58.90 00:27.63
13 Steven Egge UCI 00:59.91 00:27.92 01:00.81 00:27.68
14 Ryan Driscoll UCD 01:00.90 00:27.99 01:00.12 00:28.14
15 Ben Hardisty CP 01:01.15 00:28.47 01:00.84 00:28.64
16 Saul Fields UCI 01:02.62 00:29.31 01:01.55 00:28.28
17 Dave Wharton UCI 01:02.47 00:28.88 01:02.40 00:28.82
18 Stanley Baik CSUN 01:03.22 00:29.71 01:03.63 00:29.79
19 Will Brown CP 01:03.59 00:29.92 01:03.56 00:29.84
20 Jack Guenard CP 01:04.12 00:30.43 01:03.00 00:29.83
21 Mike Green CP 01:06.79 00:31.30 01:06.18 00:30.27
22 Andy Skora UOP 01:03.63 00:28.98
23 Kyle Payne UCD 00:59.33 00:27.87
24 Vincent Mecozzi UCD 01:03.51 00:29.47

Women's 100 Backstroke Final Results
NCAA Div I automatic 54.47 - consideration 56.10
Meet Record 54.41 Lindsay Dalonzo UCSB 2003

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits Prelim Prelim Splits
1 Yuka Kobayashi UCD 00:55.10 00:27.13 00:56.25 00:27.72
2 Chelsea Nagata UCI 00:55.84 00:26.72 00:56.87 00:27.12
3 Lindsay Dalonzo UCSB 00:56.00 00:26.89 00:56.54 00:27.12
4 Mai Tajima UCI 00:57.27 00:28.11 00:57.07 00:28.04
5 Kim Do UCI 00:57.41 00:27.37 00:57.44 00:27.65
6 Danielle Taylor UCSB 00:57.45 00:27.77 00:57.20 00:27.69
7 Jennifer Ginsberg UCD 00:57.94 00:27.95 00:58.19 00:28.15
8 Allison Shasky UOP 00:58.17 00:28.51 00:57.91 00:28.35
9 Katie Moeckel UCSB 00:58.18 00:28.31 00:58.80 00:28.52
10 Kirsten Wight UI 00:58.51 00:28.83 00:59.59 00:29.19
11 Kacie Hogan UI 00:59.73 00:28.77 00:59.22 00:28.75
12 Melanie Covert UCD 00:59.82 00:29.16 01:00.31
13 Liz Inai UOP 01:00.08 00:29.41 01:00.35 00:29.39
14 Nicole Barber CP 01:00.44 00:29.44 00:59.74 00:29.07
15 Bobbie Wilson UCSB 01:01.58 00:29.58 01:01.13 00:29.56
16 Jenn Kulka CSUN 01:01.87 00:29.79 01:00.76 00:29.41
17 Christine Marpert UCI 00:59.06 00:28.56 00:59.20 00:28.65
18 Serena Butler UCI 01:00.34 00:29.06 01:00.51 00:29.22
19 Michelle Janitski UCD 01:01.40 00:29.81 01:01.79 00:30.09
20 Cassie Torres UCD 01:01.51 00:30.03 01:01.96 00:30.07
21 Kristin Dingler UCSB 01:01.68 00:29.79 01:02.25 00:29.75
22 Jessica Weeks UCD 01:04.27 00:31.11 01:04.03 00:30.74
23 Cheryl Canevari CP 01:05.93 00:31.90 01:06.97 00:31.78
24 Cara Patterson CP 01:07.92 00:33.56 01:07.33 00:33.05
25 Abbey Cornell UCD 01:00.13 00:29.31
26 Katie Griffin UCD 01:03.94 00:30.66
27 Megan Lazzar CP 01:06.21 00:32.20
28 Wendy Vanegas CSUN 01:06.50 00:31.82
29 Kelly Capell CP 01:15.49 00:36.71
30 Katy Burrill UOP D.Q.'d 00:27.73

Men's 100 Backstroke Final Results
NCAA Div I automatic 47.43 - consideration 48.85
Meet Record 48.65 Patrick Ota UCSB 2005

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits Prelim Prelim Splits
1 Patrick Ota UCSB 00:49.00 00:23.46 00:48.65 00:23.55
2 T.K. Erwin UCSB 00:49.15 00:24.05 00:49.62 00:24.06
3 Wojciech Betlej UOP 00:49.21 00:24.06 00:49.94 00:24.36
4 Eddie Erazo UCI 00:49.29 00:23.97 00:49.35 00:23.95
5 Ivan Serrano UOP 00:50.59 00:24.50 00:50.55 00:24.51
6 Kenny Yamamoto UOP 00:50.67 00:24.57 00:50.43 00:24.56
7 Jamie Warm UCSB 00:51.40 00:24.93 00:51.39 00:25.19
8 Chris Raimondi UOP 00:52.69 00:25.36 00:51.36 00:24.63
9 Ben Fisher UCSB 00:50.75 00:24.40 00:51.49 00:24.79
10 Adam Pluemer UCD 00:51.43 00:25.33 00:51.96 00:25.01
11 Jon Radcliff UOP 00:51.56 00:25.15 00:51.64 00:24.90
12 Nate Williams CP 00:51.57 00:25.17 00:51.80 00:24.93
13 Adam Beaton CSUN 00:51.79 00:25.12 00:51.82 00:25.03
14 Brian Buchanan UCI 00:52.14 00:25.44 00:51.97 00:25.39
15 Jason Kim UCD 00:52.41 00:25.53 00:52.53 00:25.68
16 Jason Tufts CP 00:53.08 00:25.83 00:53.56 00:25.77
17 Curtis Bauer UCSB 00:51.48 00:25.12 00:52.30 00:25.52
18 Ben Malcolm UCSB 00:51.84 00:24.99 00:52.97 00:25.60
19 Doug Formby UCSB 00:52.89 00:25.54 00:52.84 00:25.71
20 Nik Clair-Williams UCI 00:53.40 00:25.78 00:53.68 00:25.96
21 Kyle Price UCI 00:54.16 00:26.55 00:53.94 00:26.31
22 Travis Williams UCD 00:54.40 00:26.21 00:54.06 00:26.38
23 Matt Crawford UCD 00:54.57 00:26.17 00:56.11 00:26.96
24 Shawn Hussey CP 00:56.66 00:27.75 00:56.10 00:26.91
25 Brett Grunert CSUN 00:54.27 00:26.17
26 Nate Hall CP 00:56.15 00:27.50
27 Peter Hagens UCD 00:56.62 00:27.60
28 Sean Devine CP 00:57.02 00:28.25
29 Brandon Bireley UCD 00:57.10 00:28.00
30 Johannes Harmse CP 00:57.14 00:28.11
31 Jeff McGee UCD 00:58.35 00:28.52
32 Jake Ashby CP 00:58.54 00:28.44
33 Josh Kashuk UCI 01:00.32 00:28.76

Women's 400 Medley Relay Final Results
NCAA Div I automatic 3:38.32 - consideration 3:44.86
Meet Record 3:38.87 UOP 2002

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits
1 Lindsay Dalonzo
Jennifer Cook
Jennifer Schwalb
Allison Eller
UCSB 03:46.47 00:26.90 00:55.53 01:24.69 01:59.05 02:24.25 02:53.68 03:19.12 03:46.47
2 Jen Radeke
Ziada Jardine
Ali Rowe
Lyndsey Mcnamee
UOP 03:47.44 00:27.74 00:57.65 01:26.62 02:01.08 02:26.81 02:57.89 03:21.57 03:47.44
3 Yuka Kobayashi
Ashley Cayford
Hannah Watanabe
Jill Olson
UCD 03:47.48 00:27.52 00:55.58 01:24.77 01:59.80 02:25.77 02:56.30 03:20.28 03:47.48
4 Chelsea Nagata
Aubrie Smallwood
Ashley Depaul
Katina Economides
UCI 03:47.88 00:27.36 00:56.37 01:26.03 02:00.24 02:26.16 02:56.03 03:20.39 03:47.88
5 Kirsten Wight
Sara Peterson
Kacie Hogan
Bryn Spores
UI 03:56.80 00:28.77 00:58.74 01:28.90 02:04.48 02:31.80 03:04.20 03:29.03 03:56.80
6 Nicole Barber
Dana Dipasquale
Kira Linsmeier
Stacy Sorensen
CP 04:02.61 00:30.09 01:01.61 01:33.48 02:09.29 02:37.60 03:10.82 03:35.49 04:02.61
7 Jenn Kulka
Robyn Johnson
Melanie Cupitt
Sanda Jukic
CSUN D.Q.'d 00:29.04 01:00.15 01:29.89 02:05.08 02:31.96 03:03.65 03:28.43 D.Q.'d
8 Abbey Cornell
Michelle Jennings
Rachelle Compton
Lisa Petersen
UCD 04:03.64 00:29.37 01:00.02 01:31.79 02:08.06 02:35.80 03:07.51 03:34.62 04:03.64
9 Cara Patterson
Danielle Torre
Megan Lazzar
Stephanie Shih
CP 04:22.43 00:32.97 01:06.74 01:40.00 02:18.09 02:48.17 03:24.42 03:51.66 04:22.43
10 Cheryl Canevari
Renee Berry
Kelly Capell
Belinda Oberem
CP 04:40.77 00:33.60 01:08.98 01:45.63 02:27.31 03:01.52 03:41.44 04:09.51 04:40.77

Men's 400 Medley Relay Final Results
NCAA Div I automatic 3:12.36 - consideration 3:18.13
Meet Record 3:18.22 UCSB 1994

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits
1 Wojciech Betlej
David Dunn
Will Mclaughlin
Vince Martinez
UOP 03:15.92 00:24.04 00:49.26 01:15.16 01:44.72 02:06.38 02:32.34 02:52.68 03:15.92
2 Patrick Ota
Blake Nilsson
Pat Cary
Grant Hurst
UCSB 03:16.91 00:23.46 00:48.65 01:14.30 01:44.90 02:06.66 02:32.11 02:53.30 03:16.91
3 Eddie Erazo
Daniel Simonsen
Randall Tom
Eric Reilly
UCI 03:18.09 00:24.55 00:49.61 01:14.80 01:44.32 02:06.39 02:33.34 02:54.31 03:18.09
4 Adam Pluemer
Kyle Payne
Russell Taylor
Nik Kemp
UCD 03:26.46 00:24.58 00:51.02 01:18.29 01:49.51 02:12.93 02:39.99 03:02.28 03:26.46
5 Nate Williams
John Michelmore
Ross Long
Adam Westgate
CP 03:27.19 00:25.42 00:52.07 01:18.35 01:48.64 02:12.71 02:41.54 03:03.17 03:27.19
6 Adam Beaton
Charles Frank
Brian Sawyer
Andrew Boitano
CSUN 03:27.73 00:25.12 00:52.01 01:19.01 01:50.13 02:13.69 02:41.32 03:03.17 03:27.73
7 Tim Farrell
Kenji Yoshino
Ben Hardisty
Jason Tufts
CP 03:37.49 00:27.05 00:55.28 01:23.51 01:56.34 02:20.06 02:49.37 03:12.02 03:37.49
8 Scott Gilroy
Pete Friedhoff
Jack Guenard
Shawn Hussey
CP 03:46.45 00:29.00 00:59.72 01:29.45 02:03.51 02:28.61 02:58.09 03:20.58 03:46.45