Recap

2005 BIG WEST CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS - DAY FOUR

Women's 1 Meter Diving Final Results
NCAA Div I automatic 375.00
Meet Record 473.25 Franny Brittle UCI 2004

Place Name Team Final Result Prelim
1 Franny Britlle UCI 489.65
2 Jackie Jones UCI 479.2
3 Krysta Chaldekas UCD 448.9
4 Hannah Ures UCD 447.45
5 Ashley Haney UCD 410.1
6 Kelly Janicki UCI 406.75
7 Joanna Pabst UCD 370.65
8 Valerie Moore UCD 364.4
9 Mckenna Long CP 162.45
10 Michelle Hashemi UCI 137.75

Men's 3 Meter Diving Final Results
NCAA Div I automatic 480.00
Meet Record 559.40 Toby Reclusado UCSB 1997

Place Name Team Final Result Prelim
1 Anton Slobounov UCI 555.05
2 Brad Kern UCD 499.95
3 Yoshia Akaha UCD 372.75
4 Jeff Bonenfant UCI 361.9
5 Evan Mitchell UCI 336.35
6 Keith Abbott UCD 334.15
7 Craig Hartstein UCD 289.45
8 Jimmy Vukelich CP 285.4
9 Allen Moheimani UCI 165.35
10 Jesse Rond CP 164.55
11 Kevin Reagle UCD 157.15
12 Stephen Lee UCD 141.55
13 Sean Snowden UCI 123.3

Women's 1650 Freestyle Final Results
NCAA Div I automatic 16:23.54 - consideration 16:53.04
Meet Record 16:30.46 Ping Luo NEV 1999

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits
1 Laura Mcdonald UOP 16:56.38 00:28.81 00:59.30 01:30.23 02:01.12 02:31.94 03:02.88 03:33.59 04:04.24 04:34.88 05:05.59 05:36.57 06:07.51 06:38.46 07:09.23 07:40.00 08:10.80 08:41.73 09:12.58 09:43.32 10:14.22 10:45.24 11:16.18 11:47.21 12:18.03 12:48.99 13:19.99 13:51.08 14:21.95 14:52.77 15:23.75 15:54.94 16:26.05
2 Alexis Sheridan UCI 17:03.61 00:28.39 00:58.70 01:29.65 02:00.62 02:31.62 03:02.57 03:33.86 04:04.74 04:35.69 05:06.61 05:37.61 06:08.57 06:39.72 07:11.11 07:42.16 08:13.36 08:44.71 09:16.55 09:48.09 10:19.76 10:51.12 11:22.54 11:53.85 12:25.02 12:56.14 13:27.18 13:58.21 14:29.31 15:00.35 15:31.58 16:02.41 16:33.17
3 Michelle Jennings UCD 17:05.65 00:28.58 00:59.34 01:30.74 02:02.26 02:33.89 03:05.28 03:37.00 04:08.52 04:39.90 05:11.09 05:42.21 06:13.66 06:44.90 07:16.19 07:47.39 08:18.68 08:49.97 09:21.21 09:52.30 10:23.45 10:54.71 11:26.17 11:57.22 12:28.01 12:58.99 13:29.82 14:00.97 14:32.13 15:02.90 15:33.91 16:05.01 16:35.91
4 Megan Baker UCI 17:25.72 00:29.14 01:00.25 01:31.54 02:02.90 02:34.20 03:05.51 03:36.82 04:08.22 04:39.66 05:11.44 05:42.84 06:14.60 06:46.48 07:18.35 07:50.57 08:22.55 08:54.34 09:26.53 09:58.70 10:30.80 11:02.86 11:35.10 12:07.16 12:39.48 13:11.23 13:43.21 14:15.16 14:47.22 15:19.17 15:51.37 16:23.13 16:54.90
5 Sarah Houck UOP 17:25.81 00:29.94 01:01.26 01:33.24 02:05.15 02:36.88 03:08.50 03:40.50 04:12.46 04:44.22 05:16.08 05:47.34 06:18.83 06:50.40 07:22.08 07:53.98 08:25.66 08:57.79 09:29.72 10:01.48 10:33.58 11:05.60 11:37.75 12:09.65 12:41.83 13:13.92 13:45.97 14:18.11 14:50.30 15:22.38 15:54.75 16:25.51 16:56.42
6 Sarah Spillman UCSB 17:27.33 00:29.27 01:00.62 01:32.30 02:03.94 02:35.66 03:07.33 03:39.23 04:11.19 04:43.26 05:15.42 05:47.38 06:19.11 06:51.14 07:23.15 07:54.95 08:27.25 08:59.22 09:31.03 10:03.21 10:35.26 11:07.11 11:39.08 12:10.91 12:42.98 13:14.98 13:46.95 14:18.81 14:50.82 15:22.98 15:54.68 16:26.32 16:57.76
7 Paige Lee UI 17:28.92 00:30.20 01:02.43 01:34.42 02:06.65 02:38.77 03:10.98 03:43.33 04:15.17 04:47.13 05:19.13 05:51.06 06:23.10 06:55.03 07:26.91 07:58.96 08:30.79 09:02.60 09:34.40 10:06.22 10:37.93 11:09.60 11:41.45 12:12.88 12:44.68 13:16.44 13:48.20 14:19.92 14:51.70 15:23.24 15:55.17 16:26.58 16:58.38
8 Sarah Guitierrez UOP 17:28.96 00:29.73 01:01.19 01:33.23 02:05.09 02:37.26 03:09.53 03:41.65 04:13.66 04:45.45 05:17.04 05:48.44 06:19.92 06:51.13 07:22.53 07:54.08 08:25.51 08:57.48 09:29.44 10:01.00 10:32.85 11:04.34 11:36.26 12:08.30 12:40.28 13:12.57 13:44.88 14:17.38 14:49.50 15:21.96 15:54.12 16:26.28 16:58.05
9 Abby Zern UCI 17:31.12 00:29.79 01:01.13 01:32.87 02:04.78 02:36.70 03:08.78 03:40.77 04:12.55 04:44.45 05:16.30 05:48.01 06:19.94 06:51.81 07:23.77 07:56.06 08:28.40 09:00.61 09:32.90 10:05.30 10:37.71 11:09.72 11:41.65 12:13.59 12:45.48 13:17.46 13:49.46 14:21.81 14:53.89 15:25.94 15:57.90 16:29.69 17:01.21
10 Bergen Beck UCD 17:38.74 00:29.88 01:01.21 01:32.95 02:04.56 02:36.36 03:08.22 03:39.99 04:11.81 04:43.87 05:15.82 05:47.75 06:19.78 06:51.72 07:23.90 07:55.87 08:27.95 09:00.12 09:32.15 10:04.18 10:36.37 11:08.68 11:41.00 12:13.48 12:45.82 13:18.32 13:51.04 14:23.62 14:56.38 15:29.19 16:01.84 16:34.43 17:06.89
11 Madeline Klobuchar UCI 17:42.55 00:29.16 01:00.23 01:31.52 02:02.78 02:34.53 03:06.30 03:38.19 04:10.18 04:42.12 05:14.10 05:46.01 06:18.28 06:50.31 07:22.27 07:54.26 08:26.33 08:58.73 09:30.93 10:03.57 10:36.24 11:08.71 11:40.98 12:13.74 12:46.73 13:19.83 13:53.21 14:26.99 14:59.13 15:31.65 16:04.33 16:37.94 17:11.03
12 Lisa Petersen UCD 18:00.94 00:30.95 01:03.58 01:36.72 02:09.92 02:43.10 03:16.60 03:49.36 04:22.15 04:55.11 05:27.97 06:00.80 06:33.55 07:06.40 07:39.29 08:12.43 08:45.44 09:18.42 09:51.34 10:24.28 10:57.06 11:29.86 12:02.56 12:35.29 13:08.05 13:40.82 14:13.84 14:46.55 15:19.39 15:52.03 16:24.69 16:57.25 17:29.73
13 Julie Demers CP 18:08.62 00:30.98 01:03.92 01:36.69 02:09.68 02:42.87 03:15.63 03:48.68 04:21.44 04:54.21 05:27.19 05:59.92 06:32.75 07:05.94 07:39.11 08:12.17 08:45.00 09:18.04 09:51.43 10:24.43 10:57.33 11:30.49 12:03.89 12:36.93 13:09.95 13:43.20 14:16.47 14:49.72 15:23.12 15:56.26 16:29.40 17:02.78 17:36.18
14 Erin Grimm CP 18:25.99 00:31.11 01:04.20 01:37.39 02:10.91 02:44.15 03:17.88 03:51.37 04:25.27 04:59.15 05:32.94 06:06.78 06:40.45 07:14.18 07:48.57 08:22.67 08:56.60 09:30.91 10:04.06 10:37.75 11:11.30 11:44.82 12:18.45 12:52.15 13:25.70 13:59.27 14:32.58 15:06.04 15:39.70 16:13.56 16:47.32 17:20.63 17:53.66
15 Jodi Stratton UI 18:30.14 00:29.15 01:01.28 01:34.37 02:07.82 02:40.64 03:14.04 03:47.47 04:20.86 04:54.32 05:28.20 06:01.91 06:35.37 07:09.06 07:43.27 08:17.29 08:51.59 09:25.67 09:59.56 10:33.41 11:07.47 11:41.67 12:16.11 12:50.17 13:24.38 13:58.64 14:32.54 15:06.93 15:41.24 16:15.11 16:49.38 17:23.06 17:56.74
16 Sara Cremidas CSUN 18:33.30 00:30.02 01:02.11 01:33.91 02:06.78 02:39.59 03:13.01 03:45.90 04:20.19 04:53.76 05:27.13 06:01.21 06:34.84 07:09.03 07:42.96 08:16.87 08:51.41 09:25.49 09:59.83 10:33.39 11:07.42 11:41.97 12:16.10 12:50.28 13:24.61 13:59.33 14:33.90 15:08.60 15:42.90 16:17.41 16:51.62 17:25.16 17:59.79
17 Kristina Estrada CSUN 18:57.15 00:29.96 01:02.65 01:36.17 02:10.30 02:44.31 03:18.60 03:53.19 04:27.59 05:01.95 05:36.37 06:11.21 06:45.75 07:20.08 07:54.52 08:28.79 09:03.74 09:38.72 10:13.50 10:47.86 11:22.66 11:58.14 12:33.08 13:08.12 13:43.36 14:18.39 14:53.33 15:28.75 16:03.58 16:38.88 17:13.63 17:48.42 18:23.23

Men's 1650 Freestyle Final Results
NCAA Div I automatic 15:05.87 - consideration 15:33.04
Meet Record 15:12.62 Carl Larsen UCSB 1999

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits
1 Jason Hardy UCSB 15:36.56 00:25.79 00:53.06 01:20.97 01:48.92 02:17.04 02:45.05 03:13.17 03:41.38 04:09.70 04:38.08 05:06.60 05:35.42 06:04.03 06:32.64 07:01.37 07:30.07 07:58.80 08:27.57 08:56.31 09:25.12 09:53.69 10:22.54 10:51.16 11:19.91 11:48.54 12:17.48 12:46.32 13:14.93 13:43.45 14:11.89 14:40.32 15:08.82
2 Brent Nolan UCSB 15:42.45 00:25.37 00:52.78 01:20.31 01:48.04 02:15.82 02:43.50 03:11.15 03:38.97 04:06.90 04:34.92 05:03.18 05:31.41 05:59.79 06:28.73 06:57.22 07:25.78 07:54.79 08:23.69 08:52.60 09:22.09 09:51.44 10:20.45 10:49.44 11:18.14 11:46.84 12:15.17 12:44.69 13:14.79 13:45.07 14:15.04 14:44.79 15:14.40
3 Kareem Adnan UCI 15:46.84 00:26.34 00:54.55 01:23.11 01:51.59 02:20.23 02:48.81 03:17.24 03:45.65 04:14.24 04:42.79 05:11.61 05:40.32 06:09.03 06:37.67 07:06.27 07:35.07 08:03.84 08:32.36 09:01.03 09:29.60 09:58.08 10:26.75 10:55.49 11:24.28 11:52.99 12:21.93 12:51.19 13:20.55 13:49.78 14:19.27 14:48.73 15:18.22
4 Edmund Herlihy UOP 15:51.19 00:26.43 00:54.89 01:23.46 01:52.10 02:21.15 02:50.12 03:19.00 03:47.96 04:17.07 04:46.19 05:15.55 05:44.48 06:13.98 06:43.43 07:12.67 07:41.89 08:11.12 08:40.42 09:09.50 09:38.51 10:07.45 10:36.41 11:05.36 11:34.34 12:03.39 12:32.42 13:01.06 13:29.75 13:58.30 14:26.93 14:55.28 15:23.42
5 Brooks Felton UCSB 15:54.48 00:25.86 00:53.68 01:21.80 01:49.93 02:18.30 02:46.65 03:15.05 03:43.41 04:12.03 04:40.52 05:09.33 05:38.24 06:06.99 06:35.99 07:04.96 07:34.09 08:03.36 08:32.59 09:01.97 09:31.44 10:00.81 10:30.53 11:00.12 11:30.02 11:59.72 12:29.33 12:59.15 13:28.96 13:57.96 14:26.97 14:56.20 15:25.66
6 Brian Lamar UOP 15:59.94 00:25.57 00:53.95 01:22.81 01:52.27 02:21.42 02:50.65 03:19.45 03:48.40 04:17.47 04:46.47 05:15.65 05:44.73 06:13.88 06:43.01 07:12.09 07:41.20 08:10.44 08:39.45 09:08.62 09:37.59 10:06.91 10:35.69 11:04.92 11:33.98 12:03.32 12:32.33 13:02.15 13:31.56 14:01.17 14:31.05 15:00.95 15:30.82
7 Nate Rust CSUN 16:09.15 00:27.18 00:56.47 01:25.48 01:54.88 02:23.97 02:53.23 03:22.67 03:51.99 04:21.51 04:51.07 05:20.63 05:50.19 06:19.76 06:49.39 07:18.82 07:48.43 08:18.01 08:47.59 09:16.98 09:46.51 10:15.89 10:45.50 11:15.06 11:44.49 12:13.97 12:43.48 13:13.07 13:42.55 14:12.04 14:41.31 15:10.89 15:40.27
8 Kyle Leto UCD 16:09.55 00:26.27 00:54.82 01:24.01 01:53.34 02:22.74 02:52.10 03:21.39 03:50.60 04:19.93 04:48.97 05:18.02 05:47.11 06:16.26 06:45.43 07:14.56 07:43.88 08:13.04 08:42.31 09:11.62 09:41.03 10:10.42 10:40.16 11:09.97 11:39.48 12:09.39 12:39.31 13:09.69 13:39.93 14:10.32 14:40.65 15:10.76 15:40.40
9 Lars Rockholm UCD 16:19.54 00:27.99 00:58.71 01:28.52 01:58.06 02:27.88 02:57.62 03:27.61 03:57.38 04:27.06 04:57.08 05:26.65 05:56.03 06:25.47 06:55.07 07:24.53 07:54.04 08:23.61 08:53.10 09:22.56 09:52.15 10:21.86 10:51.54 11:21.30 11:50.98 12:20.31 12:50.19 13:20.38 13:50.52 14:20.61 14:50.80 15:20.34 15:50.46
10 Nate Hall CP 16:22.62 00:26.79 00:55.83 01:25.49 01:55.55 02:25.69 02:55.77 03:25.80 03:55.91 04:26.05 04:56.09 05:26.07 05:55.94 06:25.89 06:55.83 07:25.50 07:55.01 08:24.83 08:54.88 09:24.89 09:54.86 10:24.69 10:54.64 11:24.74 11:54.74 12:24.70 12:54.61 13:24.67 13:54.71 14:24.67 14:54.47 15:24.46 15:54.24
11 Duke Krautim UCI 16:26.41 00:25.93 00:54.21 01:23.12 01:52.48 02:21.93 02:50.79 03:20.20 03:49.20 04:18.87 04:48.62 05:18.11 05:47.91 06:18.03 06:47.76 07:17.91 07:48.10 08:18.29 08:48.56 09:18.79 09:49.05 10:19.49 10:49.93 11:20.44 11:51.17 12:21.96 12:52.63 13:23.46 13:54.29 14:25.14 14:55.79 15:26.53 15:56.67
12 Sean Devine CP 16:33.56 00:27.32 00:57.02 01:26.81 01:56.84 02:27.08 02:57.72 03:28.12 03:58.34 04:28.58 04:59.19 05:29.66 05:59.95 06:30.24 07:00.73 07:30.94 08:01.56 08:32.59 09:03.10 09:33.60 10:04.01 10:34.18 11:04.70 11:34.54 12:05.22 12:35.32 13:05.83 13:36.14 14:05.91 14:36.06 15:05.88 15:35.55 16:05.02
13 Pete Friedhoff CP 16:48.59 00:27.14 00:56.87 01:27.15 01:57.76 02:28.65 02:58.78 03:29.11 03:59.53 04:30.34 05:00.48 05:30.95 06:01.77 06:32.35 07:02.73 07:33.43 08:04.55 08:35.63 09:06.44 09:37.53 10:08.69 10:39.75 11:10.45 11:41.42 12:12.59 12:43.64 13:14.80 13:45.49 14:16.18 14:46.94 15:17.53 15:48.77 16:19.41
14 Michael Sauret CSUN 16:51.11 00:26.74 00:55.65 01:25.06 01:54.76 02:24.37 02:53.71 03:23.31 03:53.38 04:23.38 04:53.60 05:24.16 05:54.53 06:25.27 06:56.18 07:27.11 07:58.06 08:29.20 09:00.57 09:31.83 10:03.10 10:34.36 11:05.63 11:37.14 12:08.75 12:40.17 13:12.08 13:43.13 14:14.90 14:46.56 15:17.79 15:49.56 16:20.64
15 Clint Mclaughlin UOP 16:56.10 00:26.57 00:56.27 01:26.73 01:56.63 02:26.88 02:57.51 03:28.48 03:58.98 04:29.67 05:00.03 05:30.90 06:01.76 06:32.90 07:04.23 07:35.19 08:06.29 08:37.41 09:08.90 09:40.37 10:11.36 10:42.20 11:13.54 11:45.16 12:16.70 12:47.95 13:19.33 13:51.21 14:22.71 14:53.70 15:24.47 15:55.74 16:26.70
16 Vincent Mecozzi UCD 17:08.13 00:28.99 01:00.60 01:32.78 02:04.58 02:35.67 03:06.98 03:38.51 04:09.20 04:40.63 05:11.61 05:42.21 06:13.97 06:44.54 07:16.11 07:47.44 08:49.50 09:20.45 09:51.78 10:23.17 10:54.21 11:25.45 11:56.98 12:28.21 12:59.56 13:31.06 14:02.53 14:33.76 15:05.09 15:36.49 16:07.88 16:39.09
17 Matt Gibbons CP 17:26.49 00:29.11 01:00.23 01:31.82 02:03.47 02:34.71 03:06.14 03:37.75 04:09.14 04:40.71 05:12.18 05:43.42 06:14.55 06:45.90 07:17.40 07:49.37 08:20.94 08:52.77 09:24.83 09:56.78 10:28.56 11:01.04 11:33.08 12:05.08 12:37.20 13:09.34 13:41.79 14:14.17 14:45.89 15:18.30 15:50.45 16:22.73 16:55.45
18 Jeff Torbeck CP 17:26.56 00:29.40 01:01.25 01:33.65 02:05.82 02:38.17 03:10.77 03:43.06 04:15.16 04:47.15 05:19.35 05:51.17 06:23.28 06:55.45 07:26.74 07:58.48 08:30.36 09:02.05 09:34.03 10:05.82 10:37.55 11:09.40 11:41.28 12:13.02 12:45.17 13:16.90 13:48.58 14:20.32 14:52.01 15:23.77 15:55.53 16:26.65 16:57.66
19 Dan Gibbons CP 17:26.78 00:30.27 01:02.55 01:35.21 02:07.97 02:40.62 03:13.25 03:45.29 04:17.03 04:49.24 05:21.44 05:54.03 06:25.94 06:57.38 07:28.63 08:00.69 08:32.68 09:04.48 09:36.10 10:07.62 10:38.56 11:10.25 11:41.84 12:13.60 12:45.56 13:17.16 13:48.49 14:19.90 14:52.14 15:24.01 15:55.78 16:27.32 16:57.56
20 Warren Holmes CP 17:36.77 00:29.01 01:01.24 01:33.91 02:06.79 02:38.83 03:10.91 03:43.38 04:15.48 04:47.62 05:19.70 05:51.97 06:24.12 06:56.19 07:28.20 08:00.28 08:32.47 09:04.61 09:36.57 10:08.84 10:40.66 11:12.89 11:45.06 12:17.36 12:49.56 13:21.27 13:53.78 14:26.20 14:58.42 15:30.88 16:02.74 16:35.47 17:06.96
21 George Meyer CSUN 17:54.97 00:27.61 00:58.18 01:29.88 02:02.13 02:34.03 03:05.98 03:38.31 04:11.12 04:43.82 05:16.44 05:48.94 06:21.67 06:54.46 07:27.69 08:00.86 08:33.68 09:06.89 09:40.00 10:13.13 10:46.87 11:19.04 11:52.62 12:26.09 12:59.88 13:34.41 14:06.38 14:40.21 15:13.18 15:46.35 16:19.95 16:52.64 17:24.40

Women's 200 Backstroke Final Results
NCAA Div I automatic 1:58.24 - consideration 2:01.78
Meet Record 1:57.65 Sarah Marshall UOP 2002

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits Prelim Prelim Splits
1 Yuka Kobayashi UCD 01:59.52 00:28.79 00:59.37 01:30.08 02:03.90 00:29.86 01:01.14 01:32.93
2 Lindsay Dalonzo UCSB 02:00.28 00:28.35 00:58.77 01:29.27 01:59.49 00:27.87 00:57.83 01:28.45
3 Stephanie Netzley UCSB 02:01.69 00:29.05 00:59.69 01:30.64 02:02.65 00:29.27 00:59.99 01:31.55
4 Ja-Neil Bragg UOP 02:01.76 00:29.15 00:59.54 01:30.75 02:02.46 00:29.48 01:00.95 01:31.77
5 Kim Do UCI 02:03.32 00:28.54 00:59.34 01:30.80 02:04.97 00:28.71 00:59.92 01:32.06
6 Danielle Taylor UCSB 02:03.93 00:28.94 01:00.47 01:32.65 02:04.25 00:28.50 00:59.98 01:32.67
7 Mai Tajima UCI 02:04.36 00:29.34 01:00.55 01:32.55 02:04.67 00:28.85 00:59.32 01:31.44
8 Jennifer Ginsberg UCD 02:06.38 00:29.48 01:01.35 01:33.90 02:05.69 00:29.58 01:01.47 01:33.70
9 Katy Burrill UOP 02:04.94 00:28.68 00:59.70 01:32.29 02:06.63 00:28.90 01:00.99 01:33.64
10 Allison Shasky UOP 02:05.93 00:29.28 01:01.02 01:33.48 02:07.07 00:29.35 01:01.26 01:34.31
11 Kirsten Wight UI 02:06.95 00:30.01 01:02.03 01:34.34 02:07.50 00:30.01 01:01.59 01:34.37
12 Abbey Cornell UCD 02:08.99 00:30.32 01:02.89 01:35.95 02:11.03 00:31.69 01:04.91 01:38.06
13 Kacie Hogan UI 02:09.71 00:29.58 01:01.47 01:34.98 02:08.65 00:29.71 01:01.73 01:34.77
14 Bobbie Wilson UCSB 02:10.60 00:30.77 01:03.56 01:36.88 02:11.54 00:30.45 01:02.91 01:36.80
15 Liz Inai UOP 02:12.36 00:31.48 01:04.42 01:38.18 02:10.46 00:30.89 01:03.30 01:36.39
16 Kira Linsmeier CP 02:12.71 00:31.78 01:05.11 01:39.05 02:12.92 00:31.61 01:04.77 01:38.92
17 Katie Griffin UCD 02:14.17 00:32.25 01:06.11 01:39.83 02:17.18 00:31.81 01:05.49 01:41.30
18 Brooke Chamberlain CP 02:15.28 00:32.42 01:06.77 01:41.23 02:14.45 00:31.30 01:04.58 01:39.37
19 Nicole Barber CP 02:16.11 00:32.07 01:06.72 01:42.05 02:13.77 00:31.64 01:05.02 01:39.15
20 Jessica Weeks UCD 02:19.08 00:31.85 01:06.78 01:42.83 02:20.79 00:32.99 01:08.91 01:44.74
21 Megan Lazzar CP 02:19.63 00:33.04 01:08.07 01:43.72 02:21.36 00:33.09 01:08.55 01:44.94
22 Cara Patterson CP 02:25.59 00:34.40 01:11.04 01:48.22 02:25.66 00:34.82 01:11.61 01:48.92
23 Cheryl Canevari CP 02:31.97 00:34.97 01:12.58 01:52.05 02:27.13 00:33.93 01:10.67 01:48.99
24 Kelly Capell CP 02:38.71 00:37.77 01:17.94 01:58.57 02:38.37 00:36.90 01:16.76 01:57.70
25 Melissa Wong UCI 02:07.30 00:30.83 01:03.81 01:35.29
26 Jenn Kulka CSUN 02:14.53 00:31.22 01:05.55 01:40.16
27 Casandra Torres UCD 02:15.59 00:31.48 01:05.45 01:40.34

Men's 200 Backstroke Final Results
NCAA Div I automatic 1:44.02 - consideration 1:47.14
Meet Record 1:45.69 Peter Florczyk UOP 2000

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits Prelim Prelim Splits
1 Wojciech Betlej UOP 01:46.14 00:25.15 00:52.15 01:19.53 01:48.52 00:25.27 00:52.87 01:20.70
2 Jp Russell UOP 01:46.48 00:25.81 00:53.12 01:19.99 01:48.41 00:25.65 00:52.89 01:20.53
3 T.K. Erwin UCSB 01:47.14 00:25.24 00:52.50 01:20.26 01:47.89 00:25.62 00:52.82 01:20.36
4 Kenny Yamamoto UOP 01:47.27 00:25.10 00:51.92 01:19.64 01:47.75 00:25.33 00:52.42 01:20.17
5 Eddie Erazo UCI 01:47.85 00:25.32 00:52.47 01:20.61 01:49.22 00:25.19 00:52.82 01:21.46
6 Jamie Warm UCSB 01:49.22 00:25.48 00:52.87 01:20.56 01:49.37 00:26.02 00:53.84 01:21.32
7 Myles Peck UCSB 01:49.31 00:25.81 00:53.12 01:21.24 01:49.29 00:26.31 00:53.79 01:21.61
8 Patrick Ota UCSB 01:52.24 00:24.78 00:52.12 01:22.05 01:50.45 00:25.02 00:51.66 01:20.54
9 Mike Cohee UCI 01:48.94 00:26.57 00:54.41 01:21.91 01:50.50 00:26.66 00:54.82 01:22.97
10 Chris Raimondi UOP 01:50.02 00:25.66 00:53.51 01:21.44 01:52.88 00:26.32 00:54.94 01:24.10
11 Brian Buchanan UCI 01:50.99 00:26.39 00:54.76 01:23.05 01:51.29 00:26.20 00:54.39 01:22.75
12 Adam Beaton CSUN 01:52.63 00:25.94 00:53.91 01:22.96 01:52.49 00:25.72 00:53.91 01:22.97
13 Adam Pluemer UCD 01:52.85 00:26.04 00:54.51 01:25.04 01:53.50 00:26.55 00:54.80 01:24.66
14 Jason Kim UCD 01:56.19 00:27.76 00:56.76 01:26.22 01:57.09 00:27.75 00:56.50 01:26.11
15 Jason Tufts CP 01:56.27 00:27.15 00:56.57 01:26.47 01:56.22 00:26.85 00:56.30 01:26.39
16 Kyle Price UCI 01:57.00 00:27.19 00:56.97 01:27.22 01:58.44 00:26.87 00:56.00 01:27.19
17 Ben Malcolm UCSB 01:53.31 00:26.11 00:54.45 01:23.74 01:54.74 00:26.51 00:55.02 01:24.53
18 Shawn Hussey CP 02:02.28 00:29.00 00:59.67 01:30.76 02:04.11 00:29.91 01:00.91 01:32.69
19 Johannes Harmse CP 02:04.94 00:29.63 01:01.03 01:32.68 02:02.25 00:29.08 00:59.59 01:30.89
20 Brett Grunert CSUN 01:58.68 00:27.09 00:56.92 01:27.62

Women's 100 Freestyle Final Results
NCAA Div I automatic 49.78 - consideration 51.27
Meet Record :49.51 Jia Lin Sun NEV 2000

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits Prelim Prelim Splits
1 Renee Dyer UCD 00:51.42 00:25.05 00:51.51 00:24.93
2 Jill Olson UCD 00:51.62 00:25.11 00:52.42 00:25.60
3 Jacqueline Moirao UOP 00:51.65 00:25.49 00:52.05 00:25.48
4 Kristen Peterson UOP 00:52.13 00:24.98 00:52.31 00:24.97
5 Stacy Sorensen CP 00:52.22 00:24.85 00:52.47 00:25.21
6 Sara Peterson UI 00:52.45 00:25.33 00:52.99 00:25.64
7 Katina Economides UCI 00:52.54 00:24.74 00:52.90 00:25.05
8 Katie Moeckel UCSB 00:52.56 00:24.90 00:52.88 00:25.18
9 Bryn Spores UI 00:52.71 00:25.54 00:53.02 00:25.17
10 Allison Eller UCSB 00:52.98 00:25.77 00:53.56 00:26.13
11 Rian Wise UCI 00:53.09 00:25.71 00:53.28 00:25.60
12 Courtney Jenkins UCSB 00:53.28 00:25.60 00:53.16 00:25.66
13 Sanda Jukic CSUN 00:53.45 00:25.33 00:53.49 00:25.19
14 Liz Plume UOP 00:53.51 00:26.23 00:53.45 00:25.96
15 Amy Belisle UCSB 00:53.51 00:26.12 00:53.55 00:25.56
16 Casey Bradshaw UCSB 00:53.59 00:25.58 00:53.73 00:25.78
17 Paige Smith UCSB 00:53.37 00:25.75 00:53.87 00:25.71
18 Michele Kumaus UCI 00:53.55 00:26.17 00:54.32 00:26.15
19 Christine Marpert UCI 00:53.62 00:25.56 00:55.01 00:26.28
20 Melanie Covert UCD 00:53.66 00:25.79 00:53.89 00:25.61
21 Michelle Janitski UCD 00:55.00 00:26.43 00:55.11 00:26.49
22 Emily Weeks UI 00:55.05 00:26.37 00:54.84 00:26.27
23 Leia Spillman UI 00:55.10 00:26.36 00:55.38 00:26.59
24 Adriana Quirke UI 00:55.23 00:26.87 00:54.94 00:26.51
25 Chelsea Nagata UCI 00:51.94 00:24.76
26 Jennifer Ginsberg UCD 00:53.19 00:25.94
27 Ashley Hunhoff CSUN 00:54.61 00:26.30
28 Heather Van Hemert CSUN 00:54.61 00:26.64
29 Jessica Weeks UCD 00:55.10 00:26.72
30 Kira Linsmeier CP 00:55.25 00:26.89
31 Laura Leppke UCD 00:55.70 00:27.37
32 Ruth Jensen UI 00:55.81 00:26.72
33 Carlene Laurence UCD 00:55.84 00:27.13
34 Emily Hughes UCD 00:55.95 00:27.13
35 Deborah Seiler UCD 00:56.17 00:27.24
36 Kristin Dingler UCSB 00:56.30 00:26.56
37 Lorean Mapp CSUN 00:56.40 00:26.90
38 Mallory Kellogg UI 00:56.45 00:26.73
39 Andrea Miller UI 00:56.58 00:26.87
40 Jaclyn Calhoun CP 00:57.56 00:27.61
41 Stephanie Shih CP 00:58.53 00:27.79
42 Belinda Oberem CP 01:00.10 00:28.64
43 Lyndsey Mcnamee UOP D.Q.'d

Men's 100 Freestyle Final Results
NCAA Div I automatic 43.53 - consideration 44.83
Meet Record :43.59 Jason Lezak UCSB 1997

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits Prelim Prelim Splits
1 Will Mclaughlin UOP 00:44.67 00:21.43 00:45.53 00:21.76
2 Vince Martinez UOP 00:44.78 00:21.16 00:44.57 00:21.18
3 Eric Reilly UCI 00:45.10 00:21.38 00:45.40 00:21.43
4 Grant Hurst UCSB 00:45.58 00:21.72 00:46.02 00:21.77
5 Ivan Serrano UOP 00:45.60 00:21.76 00:45.61 00:21.66
6 John Allen UCSB 00:46.25 00:21.80 00:46.26 00:21.53
7 Dreason Barry UCI 00:46.35 00:22.36 00:46.45 00:22.40
8 Scott Lindberg UCSB 00:46.37 00:21.99 00:46.20 00:22.00
9 Scott Baer UCSB 00:46.40 00:22.14 00:46.82 00:22.30
10 Robbie Dame UCSB 00:46.46 00:22.12 00:46.77 00:22.05
11 Scott Tucker UCD 00:46.49 00:22.45 00:46.73 00:22.61
12 Nate Williams CP 00:46.60 00:22.81 00:46.69 00:22.71
13 Jeff Hart CSUN 00:46.61 00:22.77 00:47.09 00:22.82
14 Peter Hagens UCD 00:46.76 00:22.44 00:46.66 00:22.32
15 Sean O'Grady UCI 00:46.88 00:22.27 00:46.87 00:22.22
16 Adam Westgate CP 00:47.00 00:22.30 00:46.84 00:22.49
17 Curtis Bauer UCSB 00:46.51 00:22.03 00:46.40 00:22.18
18 Doug Formby UCSB 00:46.78 00:22.32 00:46.95 00:22.49
19 Steven Egge UCI 00:47.01 00:22.32 00:47.41 00:22.50
20 Tim Farrell CP 00:47.12 00:22.65 00:47.12 00:22.56
21 Nik Kemp UCD 00:47.19 00:22.95 00:47.13 00:22.92
22 Mason Edwards UCSB 00:47.69 00:22.81 00:47.55 00:22.59
23 Kevin Bacharach UCD 00:48.08 00:23.02 00:47.77 00:23.06
24 Matt Crawford UCD 00:48.34 00:23.14 00:47.99 00:22.99
25 Andy Ferguson CSUN 00:47.75 00:23.08
26 Kaleb Wallen UCD 00:47.88 00:23.11
27 Andrew Boitano CSUN 00:48.07 00:22.93
28 Neil Ochotorena CSUN 00:48.17 00:23.22
29 Nik Clair-Williams UCI 00:48.28 00:22.36
30 Scott Gilroy CP 00:48.34 00:22.95
31 Josh Kashuk UCI 00:48.72 00:22.85
32 Travis Williams UCD 00:48.86 00:23.40
33 Andrius Urbatis UCD 00:48.90 00:23.68
34 Brandon Bireley UCD 00:49.15 00:23.72
35 Andy Skora UOP 00:49.50 00:23.00
36 Jake Ashby CP 00:49.55 00:23.74
37 Dave Wharton UCI 00:49.65 00:23.82
38 Jeff McGee UCD 00:50.16 00:24.24
39 Chris Rosas UCI 00:50.45 00:23.31
40 Chris Koroly CP 00:51.11 00:24.32
41 Dan Gibbons CP 00:53.59 00:26.01
42 Justin Aida UCI 00:54.86 00:25.27

Women's 200 Breaststroke Final Results
NCAA Div I automatic 2:14.25 - consideration 2:18.27
Meet Record 2:14.16 Lisa Andrade CSUN 2001

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits Prelim Prelim Splits
1 Aubrie Smallwood UCI 02:17.45 00:31.24 01:05.66 01:41.18 02:19.42 00:31.99 01:06.80 01:42.65
2 Lara Bjargardottir UCI 02:17.79 00:31.28 01:05.94 01:41.29 02:19.14 00:31.97 01:07.70 01:43.27
3 Jennifer Cook UCSB 02:19.49 00:31.18 01:06.36 01:42.62 02:19.11 00:31.54 01:07.04 01:43.04
4 Ziada Jardine UOP 02:19.77 00:31.13 01:06.99 01:43.31 02:20.66 00:31.58 01:07.23 01:43.66
5 Ashley Cayford UCD 02:20.51 00:30.67 01:05.56 01:42.06 02:21.68 00:31.58 01:07.34 01:44.14
6 Kim Miller UCI 02:23.41 00:32.48 01:07.88 01:44.42 02:22.54 00:33.01 01:08.47 01:44.71
7 Joy Tanizaki UCI 02:23.98 00:32.50 01:08.99 01:46.27 02:23.17 00:32.58 01:08.60 01:45.49
8 Melissa Banks UOP 02:24.31 00:31.99 01:08.29 01:45.83 02:22.87 00:32.46 01:09.02 01:45.77
9 Jojo Miller UI 02:22.65 00:32.34 01:08.57 01:45.23 02:23.90 00:32.08 01:08.14 01:45.54
10 Robyn Johnson CSUN 02:23.07 00:32.40 01:08.45 01:45.55 02:24.92 00:33.02 01:10.12 01:47.26
11 Jessica Lee UCD 02:23.72 00:32.35 01:08.26 01:45.14 02:27.94 00:33.87 01:10.85 01:49.23
12 Diana Daltorio CSUN 02:24.33 00:32.66 01:08.78 01:45.72 02:24.51 00:32.91 01:08.88 01:46.32
13 Kellyn Loehr UOP 02:24.65 00:32.83 01:09.68 01:46.92 02:25.83 00:32.02 01:08.31 01:46.22
14 Parisa Dana UCSB 02:25.52 00:34.36 01:11.83 01:49.57 02:26.51 00:33.53 01:11.23 01:49.63
15 Ashley Elgas UCD 02:26.12 00:33.66 01:10.29 01:47.68 02:27.73 00:33.96 01:11.15 01:48.92
16 Pam Wong UCSB 02:26.54 00:32.63 01:08.73 01:46.75 02:25.88 00:33.49 01:09.84 01:47.37
17 Kim Wong UCI 02:22.86 00:31.68 01:07.08 01:44.22 02:21.73 00:31.98 01:07.87 01:43.98
18 Cecilia Macchiavelli UCD 02:27.27 00:33.03 01:10.08 01:47.98 02:27.96 00:34.18 01:11.45 01:49.11
19 Katie Kolva UI 02:30.67 00:34.66 01:13.02 01:51.95 02:30.95 00:34.45 01:12.56 01:51.41
20 Jessica Murray CSUN 02:31.08 00:34.29 01:12.72 01:52.17 02:31.33 00:35.26 01:13.99 01:52.75
21 Amy Mitchell UCSB 02:31.15 00:32.92 01:09.88 01:49.31 02:28.48 00:33.86 01:11.67 01:49.42
22 Sarah Freitag CSUN 02:31.28 00:35.55 01:13.57 01:52.49 02:30.48 00:34.59 01:12.49 01:51.24
23 Jacquelyn Braggin UCD 02:31.65 00:34.41 01:13.07 01:52.11 02:31.82 00:34.61 01:13.26 01:52.35
24 Danielle Torre CP 02:33.09 00:34.41 01:13.28 01:53.14 02:33.80 00:34.64 01:13.09 01:53.07
25 Megan Baker UCI 02:24.21 00:33.54 01:09.79 01:46.80
26 Dana Dipasquale CP 02:30.22 00:33.00 01:10.11 01:49.23
27 Brooke Chamberlain CP 02:34.00 00:36.22 01:15.27 01:54.56
28 Renee Berry CP 02:49.97 00:37.50 01:20.36 02:05.22

Men's 200 Breaststroke Final Results
NCAA Div I automatic 1:57.35 - consideration 2:00.87
Meet Record 1:58.32 Brian Pajer UCI 1990

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits Prelim Prelim Splits
1 Daniel Simonsen UCI 02:00.42 00:27.02 00:57.77 01:28.93 02:02.52 00:27.75 00:59.27 01:30.88
2 David Dunn UOP 02:01.08 00:26.92 00:57.39 01:29.01 02:02.46 00:27.06 00:57.42 01:29.34
3 John Michelmore CP 02:01.86 00:28.14 00:58.61 01:29.87 02:02.13 00:27.94 00:58.87 01:30.26
4 Thomas Dunn UOP 02:02.82 00:27.81 00:58.53 01:29.84 02:03.35 00:27.97 00:59.09 01:30.74
5 Derek Ogata UCSB 02:05.09 00:27.66 00:58.79 01:31.37 02:04.96 00:28.02 00:59.77 01:32.15
6 Kyle Payne UCD 02:05.10 00:28.38 00:59.88 01:32.38 02:05.17 00:28.66 01:00.05 01:32.24
7 Russell Taylor UCD 02:05.35 00:27.97 00:59.67 01:32.28 02:05.33 00:27.96 00:59.24 01:31.51
8 Dan Leelachat UCSB 02:07.00 00:28.77 01:00.44 01:33.47 02:06.29 00:28.70 01:00.54 01:33.34
9 Blake Nilsson UCSB 02:04.32 00:27.29 00:57.98 01:30.88 02:06.97 00:28.67 01:00.19 01:33.45
10 Jake Soares UOP 02:05.98 00:28.06 00:59.47 01:32.05 02:06.33 00:29.19 01:01.08 01:33.15
11 Charles Frank CSUN 02:08.67 00:28.65 01:00.25 01:33.61 02:07.86 00:29.13 01:01.52 01:34.32
12 Craig Norman UOP 02:08.72 00:28.74 01:01.40 01:35.03 02:09.02 00:28.52 01:00.71 01:34.09
13 Anders Bollingmo UCI 02:09.49 00:28.39 01:00.81 01:34.84 02:10.54 00:28.59 01:01.26 01:35.00
14 Ryan Driscoll UCD 02:12.08 00:29.67 01:03.06 01:37.17 02:13.23 00:29.78 01:03.38 01:38.32
15 Vincent Mecozzi UCD 02:12.79 00:30.12 01:03.62 01:37.88 02:12.48 00:30.14 01:03.99 01:37.89
16 Ben Hardisty CP 02:13.69 00:30.05 01:03.91 01:38.69 02:14.17 00:29.67 01:02.95 01:37.32
17 Jack Guenard CP 02:15.57 00:31.15 01:05.46 01:40.37 02:16.52 00:31.30 01:05.10 01:40.87
18 Stanley Baik CSUN 02:18.20 00:31.35 01:05.82 01:41.77 02:20.38 00:31.44 01:06.29 01:42.85
19 Dave Wharton UCI 02:20.15 00:31.16 01:06.65 01:43.78 02:21.93 00:31.18 01:06.23 01:43.29
20 Will Brown CP 02:21.04 00:31.63 01:06.81 01:43.79 02:19.88 00:31.71 01:06.84 01:43.33
21 Mike Green CP 02:24.27 00:32.13 01:08.23 01:45.48 02:25.89 00:32.36 01:08.76 01:46.48

Women's 200 Butterfly Final Results
NCAA Div I automatic 1:58.11 - consideration 2:01.65
Meet Record 1:55.45 Limin Liu NEV 2000

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits Prelim Prelim Splits
1 Jennifer Schwalb UCSB 01:59.44 00:26.37 00:56.10 01:27.59 02:00.18 00:26.39 00:56.54 01:27.92
2 Yuka Kobayashi UCD 01:59.50 00:27.35 00:57.55 01:28.42 02:02.95 00:28.04 00:59.49 01:31.09
3 Kristin Okazaki UOP 02:02.37 00:27.59 00:58.12 01:29.73 02:02.99 00:27.58 00:58.05 01:29.64
4 Alissa Hollowell UCSB 02:04.83 00:28.26 01:00.08 01:31.97 02:05.16 00:28.36 01:00.19 01:32.55
5 Melanie Cupitt CSUN 02:04.93 00:27.75 00:59.06 01:31.64 02:06.68 00:28.44 01:00.26 01:33.12
6 Stephanie Netzley UCSB 02:05.34 00:28.19 00:59.37 01:31.84 02:05.54 00:28.35 00:59.51 01:31.90
7 Christina Venturacci UCI 02:05.43 00:28.67 01:00.11 01:32.45 02:06.75 00:28.81 01:00.50 01:33.17
8 Hannah Watanabe UCD 02:06.04 00:27.71 00:59.38 01:32.49 02:04.91 00:28.32 01:00.65 01:33.31
9 Ashley Depaul UCI 02:03.35 00:27.10 00:58.39 01:30.73 02:07.30 00:28.16 01:00.26 01:33.62
10 Ali Rowe UOP 02:08.07 00:27.87 01:00.16 01:33.69 02:11.30 00:27.85 01:00.19 01:35.18
11 Deborah Seiler UCD 02:08.21 00:28.28 01:00.36 01:33.69 02:09.15 00:28.92 01:01.24 01:34.49
12 Abbey Cornell UCD 02:09.92 00:29.25 01:01.55 01:35.20 02:09.10 00:29.45 01:02.08 01:35.00
13 Paige Lee UI 02:09.97 00:29.98 01:02.99 01:36.59 02:10.17 00:29.70 01:02.59 01:35.92
14 Sarah Houck UOP 02:10.06 00:29.18 01:02.00 01:35.63 02:06.87 00:28.57 01:00.56 01:32.97
15 Shannon Avison UCSB 02:11.09 00:28.78 01:01.41 01:35.83 02:10.50 00:29.23 01:02.27 01:36.32
16 Jen Moeckel UCSB 02:11.24 00:29.62 01:02.55 01:36.41 02:10.96 00:29.16 01:02.14 01:35.86
17 Serena Butler UCI 02:09.31 00:28.20 01:00.60 01:34.45 02:10.65 00:29.23 01:02.21 01:36.10
18 Claudette Viray CSUN 02:10.79 00:29.40 01:02.33 01:36.35 02:11.31 00:30.16 01:03.74 01:37.53
19 Suzie Matevosian CSUN 02:12.28 00:29.16 01:02.22 01:36.75 02:13.85 00:29.38 01:02.56 01:37.07
20 Jennifer Nelson UCSB 02:15.42 00:29.66 01:02.36 01:37.22 02:17.58 00:29.32 01:03.05 01:38.50
21 Mallory Kellogg UI 02:19.55 00:30.36 01:05.27 01:41.76 02:22.13 00:30.76 01:06.21 01:43.62
22 Wendy Vanegas CSUN 02:24.64 00:30.40 01:06.12 01:44.45 02:24.74 00:30.62 01:05.75 01:43.97
23 Kelly Capell CP 02:43.01 00:35.08 01:16.04 01:58.89 02:44.11 00:34.95 01:15.66 01:58.91
24 Carlene Laurence UCD D.Q.'d 00:27.84 01:00.14 02:15.69 00:30.11 01:03.43 01:39.01
25 Rachelle Compton UCD 02:11.23 00:29.66 01:02.10 01:36.16
26 Alexis Sheridan UCI 02:16.38 00:30.47 01:04.94 01:40.70

Men's 200 Butterfly Final Results
NCAA Div I automatic 1:44.93 - consideration 1:48.07
Meet Record 1:45.69 Bart Pippinger UNLV 1988

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits Prelim Prelim Splits
1 Pat Cary UCSB 01:45.32 00:22.95 00:49.08 01:16.63 01:48.30 00:24.00 00:51.25 01:19.53
2 Krzysztof Zoldak UOP 01:47.49 00:24.13 00:50.89 01:18.63 01:49.79 00:24.31 00:51.89 01:20.23
3 Eddie Erazo UCI 01:47.83 00:24.10 00:51.54 01:19.62 01:48.83 00:24.83 00:53.02 01:21.55
4 Garrett Porteous UCSB 01:49.68 00:24.94 00:52.27 01:20.31 01:50.76 00:25.67 00:53.67 01:21.75
5 Ben Fisher UCSB 01:49.76 00:24.22 00:52.07 01:20.70 01:50.82 00:24.85 00:53.65 01:22.14
6 Brian Lamar UOP 01:52.08 00:25.05 00:53.72 01:23.07 01:51.34 00:24.95 00:52.90 01:21.45
7 Brian Sawyer CSUN 01:52.18 00:24.97 00:53.45 01:22.65 01:52.06 00:24.60 00:52.58 01:21.59
8 Randall Tom UCI 01:53.00 00:23.95 00:52.30 01:21.90 01:51.35 00:23.90 00:51.92 01:20.76
9 Michael Radford UCI 01:51.39 00:25.13 00:53.57 01:22.55 01:52.39 00:25.23 00:53.23 01:22.47
10 Clint Mclaughlin UOP 01:53.41 00:24.56 00:52.58 01:22.64 01:52.06 00:24.48 00:51.98 01:20.86
11 Toki Burke UCD 01:54.88 00:26.24 00:55.24 01:24.94 01:54.97 00:26.41 00:55.35 01:24.74
12 Saul Fields UCI 01:56.51 00:24.91 00:54.49 01:25.93 01:56.79 00:25.02 00:53.86 01:25.07
13 Lee Muse UOP 01:57.39 00:26.17 00:56.17 01:26.57 01:55.85 00:25.89 00:55.00 01:24.87
14 Kaleb Wallen UCD 01:57.82 00:25.83 00:55.52 01:26.08 01:59.44 00:26.04 00:56.12 01:27.37
15 Ross Long CP 01:59.13 00:26.31 00:56.61 01:27.65 02:00.59 00:26.44 00:56.43 01:27.79
16 Kenji Yoshino CP 02:00.67 00:26.39 00:57.03 01:28.56 02:00.98 00:25.79 00:55.30 01:26.65
17 Erik Hansen UCSB 01:54.34 00:25.32 00:54.01 01:23.48 01:53.58 00:25.50 00:53.85 01:22.87
18 Danny Ender UOP 01:59.21 00:25.03 00:54.63 01:26.61 01:58.27 00:25.71 00:55.29 01:26.21
19 Matthew Emmel CSUN 02:03.78 00:27.54 00:58.78 01:30.65 02:02.57 00:27.65 00:58.61 01:30.27
20 Duke Krautim UCI 01:54.80 00:25.22 00:54.28 01:24.24
21 Chris Koroly CP 02:08.03 00:28.11 01:00.74 01:34.12

Women's 400 Freestyle Relay Final Results
NCAA Div I automatic 3:18.95 - consideration 3:24.91
Meet Record 3:20.02 UOP 2004

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits
1 Lyndsey Mcnamee
Jacqueline Moirao
Ja-Neil Bragg
Jen Radeke
UOP 03:24.83 00:24.08 00:50.44 01:16.34 01:42.86 02:07.18 02:33.78 02:58.05 03:24.83
2 Hannah Watanabe
Jill Olson
Jennifer Ginsberg
Renee Dyer
UCD 03:28.36 00:25.21 00:53.33 01:17.56 01:44.61 02:09.48 02:37.55 03:01.74 03:28.36
3 Chelsea Nagata
Katina Economides
Lara Bjargardottir
Rian Wise
UCI 03:28.49 00:24.64 00:51.36 01:15.78 01:43.03 02:07.96 02:35.25 03:00.91 03:28.49
4 Lindsay Dalonzo
Stephanie Netzley
Jen Moeckel
Jennifer Schwalb
UCSB 03:28.80 00:25.04 00:52.24 01:17.24 01:44.42 02:09.23 02:36.95 03:01.90 03:28.80
5 Sara Peterson
Kirsten Wight
Bryn Spores
Emily Weeks
UI 03:34.33 00:25.53 00:53.00 01:18.75 01:47.27 02:12.41 02:40.21 03:06.01 03:34.33
6 Heather Van Hemert
Sanda Jukic
Ashley Hunhoff
Lindsay Love
CSUN 03:36.76 00:25.99 00:54.49 01:19.37 01:47.94 02:13.69 02:42.60 03:08.23 03:36.76
7 Stacy Sorensen
Kira Linsmeier
Nicole Barber
Jaclyn Calhoun
CP 03:41.72 00:25.81 00:53.16 01:19.56 01:48.65 02:15.24 02:44.69 03:11.37 03:41.72
8 Cheryl Canevari
Danielle Torre
Megan Lazzar
Belinda Oberem
CP 03:53.77 00:27.79 00:58.47 01:25.86 01:55.74 02:23.43 02:53.22 03:21.58 03:53.77

Men's 400 Freestyle Relay Final Results
NCAA Div I automatic 2:54.21 - consideration 2:59.43
Meet Record 2:57.79 UOP 1994

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits
1 Vince Martinez
Ivan Serrano
Jp Russell
Will Mclaughlin
UOP 02:59.30 00:21.12 00:44.74 01:06.37 01:30.18 01:51.28 02:14.64 02:35.67 02:59.30
2 John Allen
Grant Hurst
Robbie Dame
Scott Lindberg
UCSB 03:01.65 00:21.76 00:45.76 01:06.52 01:30.22 01:51.63 02:16.17 02:37.28 03:01.65
3 Eric Reilly
Mike Cohee
Randall Tom
Dreason Barry
UCI 03:02.67 00:21.69 00:45.32 01:06.44 01:30.09 01:51.59 02:16.44 02:38.01 03:02.67
4 Scott Tucker
Peter Hagens
Russell Taylor
Nik Kemp
UCD 03:04.77 00:22.42 00:46.40 01:08.31 01:33.02 01:54.82 02:18.71 02:40.96 03:04.77
5 Nate Williams
Tim Farrell
Jason Tufts
Adam Westgate
CP 03:07.86 00:22.87 00:46.83 01:08.45 01:32.88 01:55.58 02:20.88 02:43.46 03:07.86
6 Jeff Hart
Andrew Boitano
Brett Grunert
Andy Ferguson
CSUN 03:08.99 00:23.06 00:47.21 01:09.06 01:34.00 01:56.51 02:21.81 02:44.10 03:08.99
7 Jason Kim
Russell Taylor
Adam Pluemer
Brandon Bireley
UCD 03:11.63 00:22.96 00:47.74 01:10.02 01:34.24 01:56.66 02:22.24 02:46.22 03:11.63
8 Jason Tufts
Johannes Harmse
Scott Gilroy
Jack Guenard
CP 03:16.64 03:16.64