Recap

		 U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics 
 2005 American Short Course Championships - 3/3/2005 to 3/5/2005  
 
 Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================
         1:39.90  AUTO
         1:42.89  CONS
    Team                             Seed     Finals              
==================================================================
  1 Terrapin  'A'                 1:47.56    1:43.63        
     1) Rogers, Lauren M 17          2) Brix, Katelyn A 15          
     3) Dwelley, Kate E 16           4) Bard, Presley A 16          
       12.61    25.14    13.88    30.30
       11.50    25.07    11.15    23.12
  2 Pilot  'A'                    1:46.80    1:44.97        
     1) Burgan, Candice 15           2) McCall, Sarah 18            
     3) Broome, Annie 17             4) Ayres, Meredith 16          
       13.40    27.11    13.65    29.30
       11.65    25.36    10.91    23.20
  3 Terrapin  'B'                 1:53.00    1:48.16        
     1) McLane, Julianne M 17        2) Langner, Bailey J 17        
     3) Prutton, Mariana C 15        4) Teerikorpi, Ona L 16        
       13.30    26.45    14.27    30.82
       12.07    26.20    11.83    24.69
  4 DeAnza Cupertino  'B'         1:50.50    1:48.58        
     1) Liu, Michelle 16             2) Gong, Jennifer 16           
     3) Hovey, Amber 17              4) Campbell, Whitney 17        
       13.64    27.11    14.87    32.19
       11.56    25.34    11.37    23.94
  5 Hillsboro  'A'                1:51.00    1:48.80        
     1) Gunderson, Beth 17           2) Larson, Signe 17            
     3) Wilson, Ele 14               4) Rich, Ally 16               
       14.07    28.08    13.42    29.38
       12.44    27.09    11.69    24.25
  6 Nashville  'A'                1:49.50    1:49.09        
     1) Peterson, Sarah 16           2) Ray, Kaitlin 16             
     3) Martin-Lacey, Jacqueline 18  4) Heyman, Anna Rose 15        
       13.48    26.57    14.54    31.98
       11.81    25.74    11.80    24.80
  7 Metroplex  'A'                1:49.00    1:51.83        
     1) Lopez, Elizabeth 17          2) Morris, Summer 17           
     3) Norton, Brittany 18          4) Hempleman, Kristen 17       
       14.34    28.74    13.85    30.80
       12.46    27.36    11.68    24.93
  8 Nashville  'B'                1:52.11    1:52.68        
     1) Shapiro, Sara 17             2) Killian, Mary 15            
     3) Poling, Caroline 18          4) Heyman, Caitlin 17          
       14.25    28.46             32.72
       12.32    26.89    11.76    24.61
  8 Memphis Thunder  'A'          1:49.97    1:52.68        
     1) McCawley, Margo 18           2) Black, Patricia 15          
     3) Ryan, Mary Michael 17        4) Brackens, Lindsey 15        
       13.11    26.00    16.37    35.53
       12.28    26.21    12.15    24.94
 10 Grapevine-Coley  'A'          1:55.00    1:53.01        
     1) Rippe, Carolyn 16            2) Bartos, Justine 16          
     3) Klocke, Maggie 17            4) Murtagh, Alanna 16          
       14.57    28.96    14.77    32.30
       12.37    27.12    11.63    24.63
 11 Pilot  'B'                    1:53.85    1:54.99        
     1) Taylor, Katie 17             2) Ayres, Paige 14             
     3) Hill, Jessica 16             4) Galdun, Claire 15           
       14.68    29.28    15.05    32.57
       12.98    27.76    12.42    25.38
 12 Metroplex  'B'                1:55.00    1:56.04        
     1) Brown, Lindsay 17            2) Pittman, Haley 15           
     3) Holcomb, Natalie 16          4) Baalman, Lauren 17          
       14.99    29.46    15.21    32.49
       13.18    28.22    12.55    25.87
 13 Miami  'B'                    1:53.45    1:56.75        
     1) Maggiolo, Luci 17            2) Gonzalez, Mari Tere 14      
     3) Moros, Barbara 18            4) Gonzalez, Sandy 16          
       14.88    29.87    15.46    33.16
       12.55    27.83    12.31    25.89
 -- Miami  'A'                    1:49.80         DQ        
     1) Selts, Brittany 15           2) Totten, Erica 16            
     3) Totten, Jessica 17           4) Burgos, Monica 14           
       13.97    28.07    14.13    31.52
       11.68    26.73    11.35    23.93

Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================
         1:26.72  AUTO
         1:29.32  CONS
    Team                             Seed     Finals              
==================================================================
  1 Longhorn  'A'                 1:34.75    1:26.85 CONS   
     1) Peirsol, Aaron 21            2) Hansen, Brendan 23          
     3) Crocker, Ian 22              4) Walker, Neil 28             
       11.10    22.13    11.01    24.31
        9.36    20.90     9.09    19.51
  2 Smu  'A'                      1:29.98    1:28.48 CONS   
     1) Clark, Ian 20                2) Nylin, Per 22               
     3) Becerra, Camilo 24           4) Postma, Ferdi 22            
       11.48    23.04    10.59    23.82
        9.47    21.19     9.59    20.43
  3 Nashville  'A'                1:34.00    1:34.99        
     1) Maher, Alan 17               2) Henson, Clark 18            
     3) Houchin, Greg 17             4) Diehl, Van 18               
       11.69    23.62    12.38    27.15
       10.10    22.70    10.10    21.52
  4 Smu  'B'                      1:31.25    1:38.13        
     1) Brackett, Jani 19            2) Raschle, Patrick 19         
     3) Garmendia, Emilio 22         4) Stephenson, Justin 22       
       13.71    27.25    12.26    27.50
       10.08    22.80     9.74    20.58
  5 DeAnza Cupertino  'A'         1:38.31    1:38.20        
     1) Parizi, Kevin 15             2) Goggans, Neal 20            
     3) Buonfiglio, Nicholas 17      4) Landrith, Tyler 17          
       12.94    25.54    12.46    27.22
       10.57    23.31    10.78    22.13
  6 Metroplex  'A'                1:37.00    1:38.84        
     1) Grey, Owen 15                2) Green, Rustin 17            
     3) Newell, Ben 16               4) Michaels, David 15          
       12.88    25.72    12.52    27.78
       10.72    23.49    10.62    21.85
  7 Pilot  'A'                    1:40.15    1:39.50        
     1) McKellar, Rick 16            2) Showalter, Drew 17          
     3) Inman, Jeff 18               4) Jones, Brad 17              
       12.91    26.04    12.93    28.20
       10.82    24.09    10.01    21.17
  8 Metroplex  'B'                1:43.21    1:41.18        
     1) Berdine, Andrew 17           2) Parsons, Scott 17           
     3) Dawley, Keith 18             4) Bess, Blaine 17             
       13.98    27.60    13.20    27.97
       10.34    22.95    11.10    22.66

Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         1:47.61  AUTO
         1:49.09  NATL
         1:50.83  CONS
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Coughlin, Natal  22 California Aq     1:49.47    1:44.86 AUTO   
       11.75    13.27    13.56    13.17
       13.04    13.29    13.43    13.35
  2 Jamison, Tanica  23 Longhorn          1:47.42    1:46.25 AUTO   
       11.83    13.26    13.44    13.66
       13.46    13.51    13.74    13.35
  3 Jeffrey, Rhi     18 Unattached        1:49.16    1:47.60 AUTO   
       12.23    13.52    13.50    13.67
       13.49    13.61    13.90    13.68
  4 Dwelley, Kate E  16 Terrapin          1:49.06    1:47.87 NATL   
       12.10    13.25    13.57    13.63
       13.72    13.82    14.36    13.42
  5 Rogers, Lauren   17 Terrapin          1:49.83    1:48.15 NATL   
       12.20    13.16    13.83    13.85
       13.83    13.90    14.06    13.32
  6 Ditto, Kelsey    15 Longhorn          1:49.62    1:48.89 NATL   
       12.47    13.43    13.72    14.02
       13.81    13.97    13.92    13.55
  6 McCawley, Margo  18 Memphis Thunder   1:50.37    1:48.89 NATL   
       12.05    13.74    13.69    14.20
       13.74    13.94    14.07    13.46
  8 Ayres, Meredith  16 Pilot             1:50.45    1:50.40 CONS   
       12.34    13.43    13.77    13.85
       14.10    14.19    14.57    14.15
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 White, Nikki     14 Longhorn          1:51.36    1:49.30 CONS   
       12.72    13.44    13.84    14.08
       13.83    14.01    13.86    13.52
 10 Rigterink, Kris  16 Longhorn          1:51.26    1:49.46 CONS   
       12.44    13.68    13.78    14.01
       13.95    14.23    14.11    13.26
 11 Ghosh, Nilasha   16 DeAnza Cupertino  1:51.42    1:49.73 CONS   
       12.50    14.03    13.82    14.04
       13.89    13.95    13.92    13.58
 12 Ewing, Emile     17 Unattached        1:51.39    1:49.99 CONS   
       12.37    13.76    14.06    14.11
       13.94    14.07    13.94    13.74
 13 Geary, Caitlin   15 Highlander        1:51.63    1:50.15 CONS   
       12.23    13.68    13.81    14.12
       13.87    14.22    14.39    13.83
 14 Orr, Rebecca     17 Longhorn          1:52.20    1:52.20        
       12.91    13.61    14.10    14.02
       14.29    14.47    14.64    14.16
 15 Russell, Camero  17 Pilot             1:52.31    1:52.89        
       12.68    13.77    14.08    14.13
       14.47    14.64    14.87    14.25
 16 Summers, Caitli  18 Hillsboro         1:52.31    1:53.05        
       12.78    13.70    14.02    14.30
       14.34    14.48    14.87    14.56
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Peterson, Sarah  16 Nashville         1:52.86    1:50.39 CONS   
       12.49    13.93    14.09    14.22
       14.21    14.20    13.85    13.40
 18 McLane, Juliann  17 Terrapin          1:52.62    1:51.53        
       12.61    13.70    14.21    14.26
       14.16    14.30    14.35    13.94
 19 Rogers, Celeste  20 Texas             1:53.29    1:51.59        
       12.70    13.71    13.95    14.10
       14.16    14.32    14.50    14.15
 20 Congdon, Stacy   16 Highlander        1:52.54    1:51.67        
       12.54    13.88    14.10    14.39
       14.33    14.30    14.27    13.86
 21 Dyer, Renee      21 Unattached        1:52.34    1:52.04        
       12.70    14.00    14.38    14.66
       13.93    14.41    14.24    13.72
 22 Criss, Karen     17 Brownell-Talbot   1:53.62    1:52.31        
       12.76    13.91    14.29    14.43
       14.59    14.53    14.33    13.47
 23 Pike, Chelsea    16 Longhorn          1:52.45    1:52.34        
       12.84    14.09    13.93    14.35
       14.22    14.33    14.51    14.07
 24 Galdun, Claire   15 Pilot             1:53.07    1:54.62        
       13.06    13.97    14.67    14.42
       14.67    14.75    14.96    14.12
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Axtell, Andrea   18 Longhorn          1:51.08                   
 10 Bard, Presley A  16 Terrapin          1:51.20                   
 27 Hovey, Amber     17 DeAnza Cupertino  1:54.01                   
 28 Liu, Michelle    16 DeAnza Cupertino  1:54.13                   
 29 Rich, Ally       16 Hillsboro         1:54.15                   
 30 Ballo, Mandy     15 Longhorn          1:54.16                   
 31 Ryan, Mary Mich  17 Memphis Thunder   1:54.34                   
 32 Tucker, Samanth  13 Longhorn          1:54.59                   
 33 Brackens, Linds  15 Memphis Thunder   1:54.60                   
 34 Stroh, Norra     15 Longhorn          1:55.22                   
 35 Haskins, Megan   15 Highlander        1:55.38                   
 36 Lee, Sylvie C    16 Terrapin          1:55.44                   
 37 Watanabe, Hanna  19 Unattached        1:55.53                   
 37 Broome, Annie    17 Pilot             1:55.53                   
 39 Groome, Kirsten  14 Unattached        1:55.78                   
 40 Hyde, Hayes      14 DeAnza Cupertino  1:55.86                   
 41 Bieze, Katie     17 Hillsboro         1:55.90                   
 42 Deyoreo, Sarah   16 Terrapin          1:55.98                   
 43 Brown, Lindsay   17 Metroplex         1:55.99                   
 44 Gong, Danielle   14 DeAnza Cupertino  1:56.09                   
 45 Lopez, Elizabet  17 Metroplex         1:56.22                   
 46 Bartos, Justine  16 Grapevine-Coley   1:56.26                   
 47 Stewart, Jenna   15 Unattached        1:56.48                   
 48 Murtagh, Alanna  16 Grapevine-Coley   1:56.72                   
 49 Warren, Lindsay  18 Unattached        1:56.80                   
 50 Selts, Brittany  15 Miami             1:56.88                   
 51 Jennings, Miche  20 Unattached        1:56.93                   
 52 Borgstede, Carr  16 Grapevine-Coley   1:57.00                   
 53 Soza, Gabby      15 Coastal Bend      1:57.06                   
 54 Gardner, Jessic  13 Longhorn          1:57.39                   
 55 Campbell, Whitn  17 DeAnza Cupertino  1:57.60                   
 56 Teerikorpi, Ona  16 Terrapin          1:57.80                   
 57 Shapiro, Sara    17 Nashville         1:57.88                   
 57 Norton, Brittan  18 Metroplex         1:57.88                   
 59 Gong, Jennifer   16 DeAnza Cupertino  1:58.01                   
 60 Black, Patricia  15 Memphis Thunder   1:58.48                   
 61 Ballo, Kimmy     14 Longhorn          1:58.65                   
 62 Dannenmaier, Ve  14 Longhorn          1:58.66                   
 63 Burgos, Monica   14 Miami             1:58.75                   
 64 Skinner, Amanda  18 Unattached        1:58.79                   
 65 Taylor, Katie    17 Pilot             1:58.92                   
 66 Baalman, Lauren  17 Metroplex         1:58.98                   
 67 Holcomb, Natali  16 Metroplex         1:59.37                   
 68 Heyman, Anna Ro  15 Nashville         1:59.46                   
 69 Woodbury, Sarah  20 Byu               1:59.51                   
 70 Voyles, Erin     17 Longhorn          1:59.60                   
 71 Cardenas, Claud  16 Longhorn          2:01.03                   
 72 Rippe, Carolyn   16 Grapevine-Coley   2:01.89                   
 73 Maggiolo, Luci   17 Miami             2:02.28                   
 74 Tilman, Laura    15 Unattached        2:02.58                   
 75 Tozier, Alison   18 Westbrook         2:05.41                   

Event 4  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         1:36.19  AUTO
         1:38.89  NATL
         1:39.07  CONS
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Phelps, Michael  19 Wolverine         1:35.91    1:32.08 AUTO   
       10.32    11.27    11.57    11.69
       11.69    12.07    12.06    11.41
  2 Brunelli, Nicho  23 Sun Devil         1:38.77    1:34.96 AUTO   
       10.50    11.65    11.93    11.95
       12.10    12.26    12.32    12.25
  3 Klueh, Michael   17 Longhorn          1:38.25    1:36.30 NATL   
       10.93    12.00    12.25    12.36
       12.10    12.31    12.32    12.03
  4 Dusing, Nate     26 Longhorn          1:38.90    1:36.65 NATL   
       10.25    11.89    12.17    12.44
       12.28    12.50    12.69    12.43
  5 Wagner, Garrett  19 Unattached        1:36.81    1:36.87 NATL   
       10.93    12.08    12.23    12.60
       12.64    12.39    12.19    11.81
  6 Flatt, Wes       20 Auburn U          1:37.37    1:37.04 NATL   
       10.75    12.13    12.39    12.42
       12.52    12.45    12.33    12.05
  7 Barry, Seth      21 Auburn U          1:38.76    1:38.71 NATL   
       10.83    12.29    12.38    12.36
       12.57    12.76    12.91    12.61
  8 Holdridge, Alex  21 California Aq     1:39.40    1:39.39        
       11.11    12.21    12.52    12.58
       12.79    12.71    12.85    12.62
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Peirsol, Aaron   21 Longhorn          1:39.58    1:35.76 AUTO   
       10.62    11.92    12.17    12.31
       12.18    12.25    12.39    11.92
 10 Walker, Neil     28 Longhorn          1:39.96    1:35.98 AUTO   
       10.36    11.80    12.05    12.18
       12.19    12.48    12.64    12.28
 11 White, JD        21 Smu               1:40.01    1:39.24        
       10.95    12.20    12.43    12.57
       12.52    12.73    12.92    12.92
 12 Knight, Titus    16 Longhorn          1:40.67    1:39.75        
       11.46    12.35    12.34    12.73
       12.64    12.69    12.87    12.67
 13 Thompson, Chris  26 Wolverine         1:41.58    1:40.54        
       11.57    12.62    12.81    12.84
       12.79    12.94    12.92    12.05
 14 Kemp, Nik        20 Unattached        1:41.47    1:40.99        
       11.68    12.40    13.03    12.98
       12.82    12.84    12.84    12.40
 15 Smith, Jeff      19 Auburn U          1:42.02    1:41.53        
       11.21    12.51    12.71    12.72
       13.04    13.35    13.28    12.71
 16 Keller, Klete    22 Wolverine         1:40.51    1:43.38        
       11.19    12.52    12.76    13.02
       13.20    13.47    13.81    13.41
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Knopp, Cory      18 Auburn U          1:43.15    1:41.20        
       11.48    12.58    12.85    12.88
       12.92    12.97    13.00    12.52
 18 Ingraham, Chase  22 Smu               1:42.69    1:42.00        
       11.43    12.58    12.90    13.09
       12.89    13.01    13.25    12.85
 19 Hagens, Peter    22 Unattached        1:43.26    1:42.89        
       11.68    13.00    12.88    13.12
       13.22    13.14    13.25    12.60
 20 Leto, Kyle       18 Unattached        1:42.81    1:42.99        
       11.73    13.01    13.16    13.43
       13.10    13.15    13.07    12.34
 21 Michaelson, Ben  23 Wolverine         1:43.64    1:43.09        
       11.11    13.06    12.90    13.30
       12.94    13.28    13.49    13.01
 22 Seiler, Arik     16 Westbrook         1:42.76    1:43.19        
       11.45    12.73    12.96    12.99
       13.14    13.29    13.38    13.25
 23 Selts, Brandon   17 Miami             1:44.12    1:44.96        
       11.17    12.55    13.09    13.16
       13.68    13.77    14.07    13.47
 24 Michaels, David  15 Metroplex         1:44.07    1:45.05        
       11.58    12.87    12.90    13.30
       13.37    13.82    13.83    13.38
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 10 Smalley, Maveri  17 Longhorn          1:39.86                   
 17 Davis, Josh      32 Unattached        1:41.61                   
 27 Tucker, Ryan     19 Unattached        1:44.30                   
 28 Gray, Sam        17 Terrapin          1:44.59                   
 29 Inman, Jeff      18 Pilot             1:44.67                   
 30 Grey, Owen       15 Metroplex         1:44.73                   
 31 Spann, Scott     16 Longhorn          1:45.06                   
 32 Parent, Timothy  18 Unattached        1:45.07                   
 33 Sweet, David     18 Longhorn          1:45.09                   
 34 Jones, Brad      17 Pilot             1:45.26                   
 35 Mitchell, Andre  15 Nashville         1:45.48                   
 36 Landrith, Tyler  17 DeAnza Cupertino  1:45.52                   
 37 Wallen, Kaleb    19 Unattached        1:45.80                   
 38 McKellar, Rick   16 Pilot             1:46.02                   
 39 Merritt, Jerr    17 Longhorn          1:46.28                   
 40 Brackett, Jani   19 Smu               1:46.56                   
 40 Rothrock, Andre  17 Hillsboro         1:46.56                   
 42 Dawley, Keith    18 Metroplex         1:46.60                   
 43 Royster, Max     17 Hillsboro         1:46.78                   
 44 Ernst, Derek     16 Grapevine-Coley   1:46.85                   
 45 Benner, Peter    15 Unattached        1:47.28                   
 46 Musselwhite, Jo  17 Nashville         1:47.35                   
 47 Pluemer, Adam    18 Unattached        1:47.47                   
 48 Crawford, Matt   19 Unattached        1:47.50                   
 49 Gutierrez, Anto  17 Longhorn          1:47.54                   
 50 Bess, Blaine     17 Metroplex         1:47.77                   
 51 Slaughter, Jord  15 Nashville         1:47.84                   
 52 Edwards, Nathan  16 Longhorn          1:48.09                   
 53 Berdine, Andrew  17 Metroplex         1:48.94                   
 54 Bacharach, Kevi  19 Unattached        1:49.09                   
 55 Carlson, Michae  18 Longhorn          1:49.28                   
 56 Reid, Harrison   16 Longhorn          1:49.52                   
 57 Jacobson, Chris  16 Longhorn          1:51.69                   

Event 5  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
         1:02.00  AUTO
         1:03.59  NATL
         1:03.86  CONS
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Spann, Alexi     18 Longhorn          1:03.83    1:03.61 CONS   
       13.91    16.10    16.77    16.83
  2 McCall, Sarah    18 Pilot             1:04.41    1:03.69 CONS   
       14.44    15.85    16.75    16.65
  3 Larson, Signe    17 Hillsboro         1:04.47    1:03.92        
       14.16    16.24    16.60    16.92
  4 Hill, Jessica    16 Pilot             1:04.51    1:04.96        
       14.50    16.49    16.97    17.00
  5 Burgan, Candice  15 Pilot             1:04.16    1:05.47        
       14.48    16.64    16.94    17.41
  6 Mancini, Gina    16 Westbrook         1:04.60    1:05.68        
       14.12    16.38    17.25    17.93
  7 Dyer, Renee      21 Unattached        1:05.69    1:06.18        
       14.54    17.13    17.00    17.51
  8 Lemay, Allyson   16 Cap of Texas      1:06.75    1:08.08        
       14.90    17.21    17.91    18.06
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Langner, Bailey  17 Terrapin          1:06.95    1:06.04        
       14.50    16.84    17.23    17.47
 10 Ellis, Jodie     14 Hillsboro         1:07.49    1:06.31        
       14.66    16.95    17.34    17.36
 11 Lee, Sylvie C    16 Terrapin          1:07.97    1:07.26        
       15.62    16.76    17.50    17.38
 12 Warren, Lindsay  18 Unattached        1:07.54    1:07.39        
       14.83    17.08    17.98    17.50
 13 Milov, Joelle    17 Highlander        1:06.84    1:07.81        
       14.88    17.59    17.55    17.79
 14 Bradham, Tera    11 Longhorn          1:08.63    1:08.03        
       15.11    17.30    17.96    17.66
 15 Morris, Summer   17 Metroplex         1:08.20    1:08.32        
       14.69    17.42    17.50    18.71
 16 Criss, Colleen   17 Brownell-Talbot   1:07.72    1:09.56        
       15.20    17.68    18.17    18.51
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Hempleman, Kris  17 Metroplex         1:08.66    1:07.92        
       14.80    17.47    17.86    17.79
 18 Haskins, Megan   15 Highlander        1:08.78    1:08.00        
       14.77    17.55    18.07    17.61
 19 Horan, Jill      17 Westbrook         1:08.66    1:08.53        
       15.53    16.83    17.71    18.46
 20 Klocke, Maggie   17 Grapevine-Coley   1:09.01    1:08.98        
       14.97    17.53    17.93    18.55
 21 Totten, Erica    16 Miami             1:08.86    1:09.21        
       15.27    17.55    18.21    18.18
 22 Weaver, Melissa  19 Unattached        1:08.91    1:09.27        
       15.23    18.31    17.30    18.43
 23 Ray, Kaitlin     16 Nashville         1:09.53    1:09.38        
       15.54    17.61    18.32    17.91
 24 Wulf, Ashley     16 Terrapin          1:08.93    1:09.49        
       15.37    17.64    18.16    18.32
 
                        === D - Final ===                         
 
 25 Pittman, Haley   15 Metroplex         1:09.80    1:09.13        
       15.66    17.62    18.11    17.74
 26 Dannenmaier, Ve  14 Longhorn          1:09.93    1:09.25        
       15.04    17.22    18.57    18.42
 27 Bartos, Justine  16 Grapevine-Coley   1:09.75    1:09.52        
       15.05    17.56    18.32    18.59
 28 Gonzalez, Mari   14 Miami             1:10.82    1:10.34        
       15.56    18.51    17.70    18.57
 29 Ayres, Paige     14 Pilot             1:10.66    1:11.14        
       16.51    17.62    18.66    18.35
 30 Killian, Mary    15 Nashville         1:11.65    1:11.28        
       15.72    17.95    18.49    19.12
 31 Forster, Lauren  19 Unattached        1:11.20    1:11.34        
       15.32    18.31    18.66    19.05
 32 Gonzalez, Sandy  16 Miami             1:10.93    1:11.83        
       15.75    17.66    19.21    19.21
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 22 Ayres, Meredith  16 Pilot             1:08.92                   


Event 6  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
           54.00  AUTO
           55.62  CONS
           56.29  NATL
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Hansen, Brendan  23 Longhorn            55.28      53.24 AUTO   
       11.39    13.80    13.97    14.08
  2 Maras, David     19 Auburn U            55.32      54.91 CONS   
       11.87    14.28    14.18    14.58
  3 Jacobo, Alejand  20 Unattached          56.16      55.15 CONS   
       12.10    13.78    14.75    14.52
  4 Molnar, Matt     20 Texas               55.56      55.57 CONS   
       11.88    13.92    14.61    15.16
  5 Ridgeway, Paul   20 Longhorn            55.66      56.01 NATL   
       12.09    14.36    14.70    14.86
  6 Spann, Scott     16 Longhorn            56.16      56.11 NATL   
       12.09    14.57    14.56    14.89
  7 Clark, Ian       20 Smu                 56.25      56.17 NATL   
       12.33    14.18    14.81    14.85
  8 Mahoney, Sean R  16 Terrapin            56.12      56.32        
       12.37    14.37    14.58    15.00
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Wike, James      21 Auburn Aq           56.30      55.66 NATL   
       11.96    14.37    14.53    14.80
 10 Payne, Kyle      20 Unattached          58.76      58.55        
       12.83    14.95    15.38    15.39
 11 McVey, Peter     20 Unattached          59.46      58.71        
       12.82    14.80    15.26    15.83
 12 Merritt, Jerr    17 Longhorn          1:00.66      59.06        
       12.77    15.09    15.51    15.69
 13 Luu, Kevin       18 DeAnza Cupertino  1:00.22      59.38        
       12.91    15.12    15.37    15.98
 14 Henson, Clark    18 Nashville         1:00.17    1:00.08        
       13.08    15.46    15.36    16.18
 15 Buonfiglio, Nic  17 DeAnza Cupertino  1:00.41    1:00.10        
       13.28    15.48    15.50    15.84
 16 Raschle, Patric  19 Smu               1:00.42    1:00.59        
       13.06    15.34    15.84    16.35
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Goggans, Neal    20 DeAnza Cupertino  1:01.21    1:00.02        
       13.00    15.19    15.66    16.17
 18 Morton, Michael  20 Smu               1:00.67    1:00.44        
       13.04    15.64    15.47    16.29
 19 Mecozzi, Vincen  21 Unattached        1:01.48    1:01.45        
       13.31    15.47    16.23    16.44
 20 Showalter, Drew  17 Pilot             1:01.34    1:01.68        
       13.65    15.56    15.88    16.59
 21 Green, Rustin    17 Metroplex         1:03.44    1:01.73        
       13.36    15.70    16.14    16.53
 22 Carlson, Michae  18 Longhorn          1:01.71    1:02.11        
       13.53    15.76    16.38    16.44
 23 Hock, Matt       20 Smu               1:01.69    1:02.69        
       13.38    15.61    16.45    17.25
 24 Dehnert, Robbie  17 Coastal Bend      1:03.64    1:02.90        
       13.81    15.76    16.51    16.82
 
                        === D - Final ===                         
 
 25 Parsons, Scott   17 Metroplex         1:03.78    1:01.76        
       12.92    15.49    16.24    17.11
 26 Tran, Andrew     14 Metroplex         1:04.50    1:04.10        
       14.15    16.23    16.60    17.12


Event 7  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
           53.75  AUTO
           55.36  CONS
           55.39  NATL
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Coughlin, Natal  22 California Aq       55.54      52.13 AUTO   
       11.13    13.46    13.68    13.86
  2 Christianson, D  23 Auburn Aq           54.37      52.18 AUTO   
       11.28    13.36    13.66    13.88
  3 Jamison, Tanica  23 Longhorn            54.75      52.67 AUTO   
       11.35    13.48    13.80    14.04
  4 McCawley, Margo  18 Memphis Thunder     55.44      54.81 CONS   
       11.79    13.74    14.41    14.87
  5 Axtell, Andrea   18 Longhorn            55.88      55.30 CONS   
       11.80    14.19    14.49    14.82
  6 Broome, Annie    17 Pilot               56.22      55.53        
       12.33    13.90    14.46    14.84
  7 Congdon, Stacy   16 Highlander          56.24      55.68        
       12.09    13.98    14.40    15.21
  8 Hovey, Amber     17 DeAnza Cupertino    56.31      56.75        
       12.57    14.15    14.92    15.11
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Voyles, Lindsay  19 Texas               57.33      56.08        
       12.52    14.33    14.38    14.85
 10 Liu, Michelle    16 DeAnza Cupertino    56.95      56.16        
       12.35    14.33    14.38    15.10
 11 Watanabe, Hanna  19 Unattached          56.99      56.56        
       12.31    14.28    14.70    15.27
 12 Martin-Lacey, J  18 Nashville           57.06      56.75        
       12.34    14.47    14.90    15.04
 13 Ryan, Mary Mich  17 Memphis Thunder     57.37      57.12        
       12.65    14.01    14.97    15.49
 14 Martinez, Jamie  16 DeAnza Cupertino    57.11      57.17        
       12.69    14.59    14.70    15.19
 14 Prutton, Marian  15 Terrapin            57.89      57.17        
       12.57    14.34    15.24    15.02
 16 Ewing, Emile     17 Unattached          57.56      57.18        
       12.17    14.81    14.86    15.34
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Soza, Gabby      15 Coastal Bend        58.18      57.54        
       11.95    15.02    14.67    15.90
 18 Peterson, Sarah  16 Nashville           59.20      58.52        
       12.81    14.82    15.52    15.37
 18 Totten, Erica    16 Miami               58.60      58.52        
       12.99    15.36    14.93    15.24
 20 McIntosh, Krist  18 Highlander          58.72      58.99        
       12.74    15.23    15.34    15.68
 20 Torres, Elisa M  15 Terrapin            58.57      58.99        
       13.00    14.94    15.36    15.69
 22 Wilson, Ele      14 Hillsboro           58.70      59.75        
       13.58    14.96    15.52    15.69
 23 Poling, Carolin  18 Nashville           58.97    1:00.19        
       13.20    15.13    16.03    15.83
 24 Selts, Brittany  15 Miami               59.18    1:00.24        
       12.88    15.16    15.95    16.25
 
                        === D - Final ===                         
 
 25 Hyde, Hayes      14 DeAnza Cupertino    59.61      58.77        
       12.79    14.95    15.37    15.66
 26 Cornell, Abbey   20 Unattached          59.77      59.14        
       13.01    14.88    15.46    15.79
 27 Heyman, Caitlin  17 Nashville           59.65      59.45        
       12.99    15.14    15.62    15.70
 27 Norton, Brittan  18 Metroplex           59.50      59.45        
       12.92    14.90    15.49    16.14
 29 Gunderson, Beth  17 Hillsboro           59.32      59.47        
       13.05    15.10    15.72    15.60
 30 Burgos, Monica   14 Miami               59.31      59.83        
       12.52    15.29    15.74    16.28
 31 Ellis, Jodie     14 Hillsboro           59.66      59.87        
       13.18    15.20    15.52    15.97
 32 Morris, Summer   17 Metroplex           59.93    1:00.53        
       13.04    15.02    15.92    16.55
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 15 Wehrmann, Erin   20 Texas               57.56                   
 23 Zhang, Alicia    13 Longhorn            58.88                   
 25 Mancini, Gina    16 Westbrook           59.10                   
 30 Russell, Camero  17 Pilot               59.44                   
 37 Totten, Jessica  17 Miami             1:00.04                   
 38 Parcher, Amber   18 Unattached        1:00.18                   
 39 Stewart, Jenna   15 Unattached        1:00.30                   
 40 Maher, Amanda    18 Nashville         1:00.60                   
 41 Criss, Karen     17 Brownell-Talbot   1:00.78                   
 42 Bieze, Katie     17 Hillsboro         1:00.85                   
 43 Taylor, Kaitlin  13 Highlander        1:00.89                   
 44 Cardenas, Claud  16 Longhorn          1:01.08                   
 45 Tozier, Alison   18 Westbrook         1:01.33                   
 46 Baalman, Lauren  17 Metroplex         1:01.60                   
 47 Lemay, Allyson   16 Cap of Texas      1:01.66                   
 48 Ballo, Mandy     15 Longhorn          1:01.86                   
 49 Moros, Barbara   18 Miami             1:02.19                   
 50 Galdun, Claire   15 Pilot             1:02.22                   
 51 Criss, Colleen   17 Brownell-Talbot   1:02.51                   
 52 Lewis, Alexa     17 Longhorn          1:02.57                   
 53 Holcomb, Natali  16 Metroplex         1:03.40                   
 54 Voyles, Erin     17 Longhorn          1:05.07


Event 8  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
           47.25  AUTO
           48.66  CONS
           49.19  NATL
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Crocker, Ian     22 Longhorn            47.60      46.00 AUTO   
        9.72    11.67    12.23    12.38
  2 Kendrick, Raine  22 Texas               48.33      47.85 CONS   
       10.12    11.99    12.48    13.26
  3 Scott, John      20 Auburn U            48.14      48.33 CONS   
       10.53    12.09    12.64    13.07
  4 Weniger, Luke    18 Auburn U            48.92      48.63 CONS   
       10.19    12.21    12.53    13.70
  5 Cathey, Dominic  19 Unattached          49.13      49.10 NATL   
       10.43    11.92    13.00    13.75
  6 Michaelson, Ben  23 Wolverine           48.75      49.25        
       10.45    12.82    12.79    13.19
  7 Ridgeway, Paul   20 Longhorn            49.28      49.56        
       10.26    12.89    13.14    13.27
  8 Seitz, Chris     18 Texas               49.51      49.69        
       10.75    12.53    12.69    13.72
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Dusing, Nate     26 Longhorn            49.82      48.45 CONS   
       10.16    12.28    12.81    13.20
 10 Donaldson, Davi  20 Texas               49.78      49.01 NATL   
       10.36    12.53    12.69    13.43
 11 Hampson, Ric     23 Smu                 50.59      50.43        
       11.06    12.90    13.21    13.26
 12 Robbins, Cliff   20 Texas               50.21      50.45        
       10.76    12.33    13.33    14.03
 13 Houchin, Greg    17 Nashville           50.59      50.73        
       10.87    13.15    13.15    13.56
 14 McDevitt, Sean   18 Longhorn            51.06      51.04        
       11.02    12.75    13.39    13.88
 15 McVey, Peter     20 Unattached          50.95      51.06        
       11.11    12.99    13.20    13.76
 16 Summers, Garth   16 Hillsboro           50.65      51.63        
       11.23    12.84    13.57    13.99
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Buonfiglio, Nic  17 DeAnza Cupertino    51.89      51.16        
       11.28    12.95    13.38    13.55
 18 Orozco, Hector   18 Longhorn            51.40      51.64        
       11.28    12.82    13.69    13.85
 19 Dawley, Keith    18 Metroplex           51.89      51.69        
       11.14    13.07    13.46    14.02
 20 Johnson, Kyle    18 Westbrook           51.45      51.70        
       11.21    12.85    13.54    14.10
 21 McKellar, Rick   16 Pilot               51.45      51.80        
       11.10    13.04    13.68    13.98
 22 Cohen, Josh      19 Smu                 51.81      51.93        
       11.04    13.04    13.54    14.31
 23 Maher, Alan      17 Nashville           51.91      52.29        
       11.23    13.23    13.80    14.03
 24 Royster, Max     17 Hillsboro           51.79      52.62        
       11.06    13.28    13.75    14.53
 
                        === D - Final ===                         
 
 25 Taylor, Russell  19 Unattached          52.43      51.46        
       10.98    12.89    13.68    13.91
 26 Slaughter, Jord  15 Nashville           52.03      51.62        
       10.98    13.23    13.71    13.70
 27 Irons, Ross      17 Longhorn            53.08      52.10        
       11.56    13.01    13.70    13.83
 28 Cassidy, Chuck   17 Longhorn            52.29      52.21        
       10.98    13.13    13.83    14.27
 29 Manasseri, Jaso  18 Longhorn            53.08      52.29        
       11.30    13.05    13.87    14.07
 30 Newell, Ben      16 Metroplex           52.66      52.38        
       11.16    13.12    13.61    14.49
 31 Wallen, Kaleb    19 Unattached          52.78      52.42        
       11.31    13.11    14.67    13.33
 32 Raiskin, Marsha  17 Highlander          52.22      52.49        
       11.27    13.25    13.89    14.08
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 McAnally, Austi  23 Texas               49.61                   
 16 McDermott, Cale  19 Texas               50.76                   
 17 Walker, Neil     28 Longhorn            50.89                   
 20 Pritchett, Post  20 Texas               51.38                   
 34 Benge, Will      18 Nashville           52.69                   
 38 Diehl, Van       18 Nashville           53.62                   
 39 Michaels, David  15 Metroplex           53.63                   
 40 Henson, Clark    18 Nashville           53.70                   
 41 Sweet, David     18 Longhorn            53.71                   
 42 Rothrock, Andre  17 Hillsboro           53.89                   
 43 Bacharach, Kevi  19 Unattached          53.97                   
 44 Kemp, Nik        20 Unattached          53.99                   
 45 Jones, Brad      17 Pilot               54.00                   
 46 Larwood, Quinn   16 Grapevine-Coley     54.04                   
 47 Selts, Brandon   17 Miami               54.06                   
 48 Pluemer, Adam    18 Unattached          54.39                   
 49 Ernst, Derek     16 Grapevine-Coley     54.52                   
 50 Tucker, Ryan     19 Unattached          54.68                   
 51 Bess, Blaine     17 Metroplex           54.77                   
 52 Kingman, Mike    17 Highlander          55.28

Event 9  Women 400 Yard IM
==================================================================
         4:15.93  AUTO
         4:21.39  NATL
         4:23.60  CONS
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Dwelley, Kate E  16 Terrapin          4:18.86    4:17.10 NATL   
       12.57    14.63    15.23    15.83
       17.02    16.34    16.31    16.38
       18.50    18.40    18.64    19.14
       14.73    14.55    14.64    14.19
  2 Brix, Katelyn A  15 Terrapin          4:22.20    4:18.59 NATL   
       12.80    14.84    15.69    15.76
       17.40    16.11    16.32    16.61
       18.15    18.00    18.24    18.67
       15.84    14.95    14.99    14.22
  2 Ghosh, Nilasha   16 DeAnza Cupertino  4:21.87    4:18.59 NATL   
       12.65    14.92    15.51    15.77
       16.99    16.00    16.48    16.42
       18.93    18.81    19.12    19.22
       14.92    14.40    14.48    13.97
  4 McCall, Sarah    18 Pilot             4:24.23    4:22.21 CONS   
       13.15    16.68    15.42    16.92
       16.77    16.72    16.66    17.67
       17.59    18.84    18.01    18.98
       14.74    14.82    14.81    14.43
  5 Groome, Kirsten  14 Unattached        4:24.61    4:22.34 CONS   
       12.67    15.00    15.90    16.28
       17.10    16.50    16.42    16.31
       18.88    19.43    19.00    19.37
       15.68    15.03    14.89    13.88
  6 Case, Shandra    18 Longhorn          4:26.27    4:25.66        
       12.96    15.05    15.78    16.08
       17.19    16.20    16.67    16.60
       19.26    19.01    19.49    19.65
       15.91    15.14    15.59    15.08
  7 Summers, Caitli  18 Hillsboro         4:24.38    4:27.03        
       13.68    15.35    15.68    16.01
       17.57    17.05    17.11    16.89
       19.88    18.87    19.38    19.44
       15.63    15.05    15.26    14.18
  8 Burgan, Candice  15 Pilot             4:20.56    4:27.59        
       12.80    15.21    15.95    16.64
       17.14    16.83    16.89    17.14
       18.46    18.93    19.03    19.17
       16.36    15.74    15.87    15.43
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Martinez, Jamie  16 DeAnza Cupertino  4:28.34    4:26.35        
       13.21    15.37    15.49    15.98
       17.19    16.41    16.46    16.47
       19.22    19.70    19.95    20.14
       15.81    15.13    15.02    14.80
 10 Gong, Danielle   14 DeAnza Cupertino  4:31.28    4:27.15        
       13.65    15.96    16.29    16.57
       17.46    16.98    16.89    17.13
       18.97    19.39    19.30    19.64
       15.33    14.60    14.72    14.27
 11 Martin-Lacey, J  18 Nashville         4:31.13    4:28.38        
       13.07    15.45    15.85    16.09
       17.51    16.64    17.06    16.64
       19.65    19.26    19.92    19.81
       16.05    15.48    15.43    14.47
 12 Rich, Ally       16 Hillsboro         4:32.73    4:29.99        
       13.41    15.54    15.94    16.30
       17.70    16.67    16.95    16.75
       20.12    20.17    20.25    20.22
       15.66    15.08    15.08    14.15
 13 Hill, Jessica    16 Pilot             4:27.48    4:30.05        
       13.10    15.24    16.15    16.89
       18.05    17.43    17.70    17.93
       18.71    19.10    18.96    19.08
       15.78    15.31    15.61    15.01
 14 Ray, Kaitlin     16 Nashville         4:32.89    4:33.30        
       13.54    15.99    15.88    16.89
       18.01    17.38    17.63    18.68
       18.09    18.90    19.15    19.68
       16.19    15.82    15.96    15.51
 15 Cureton, Jillia  16 Terrapin          4:33.99    4:33.69        
       13.89    15.43    17.01    16.95
       17.76    17.36    17.10    16.93
       19.79    19.71    20.00    19.97
       15.77    15.47    15.63    14.92
 16 Milov, Joelle    17 Highlander        4:32.19    4:33.98        
       13.73    15.71    16.13    16.66
       18.35    17.96    17.76    17.96
       18.92    19.06    18.96    19.48
       16.53    15.83    15.84    15.10
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Jennings, Miche  20 Unattached        4:42.05    4:33.49        
       12.99    15.78    16.23    16.47
       18.60    17.94    17.87    18.07
       19.15    19.11    19.32    19.58
       16.47    15.55    15.52    14.84
 18 Hempleman, Kris  17 Metroplex         4:35.37    4:35.58        
       13.36    16.09    16.71    17.67
       17.99    17.56    17.66    17.44
       18.90    19.75    19.68    20.21
       16.50    15.89    15.49    14.68
 19 Gong, Jennifer   16 DeAnza Cupertino  4:39.21    4:35.66        
       13.86    16.35    16.89    16.97
       18.30    17.44    17.50    17.35
       19.90    19.40    20.13    20.00
       16.35    15.37    15.31    14.54
 20 Ayres, Paige     14 Pilot             4:39.99    4:38.29        
       13.74    16.00    16.45    17.04
       17.82    17.23    17.17    17.47
       19.74    19.79    19.74    20.35
       16.65    16.52    16.47    16.11
 21 Maher, Amanda    18 Nashville         4:38.57    4:40.27        
       13.38    15.52    16.69    17.39
       17.50    16.84    17.02    16.72
       20.57    21.39    21.45    21.63
       16.48    16.18    16.11    15.40
 22 Klocke, Maggie   17 Grapevine-Coley   4:39.42    4:42.61        
       13.26    16.23    16.94    17.42
       19.67    18.45    18.60    18.17
       19.76    20.09    20.06    20.58
       16.57    15.97    15.76    15.08
 23 Larson, Signe    17 Hillsboro         4:43.79    4:42.93        
       14.42    17.50    17.98    18.52
       19.49    18.09    18.81    18.12
       18.12    18.44    18.53    18.58
       17.48    16.38    16.53    15.94
 24 Forster, Lauren  19 Unattached        4:45.32    4:44.43        
       13.79    16.53    16.97    17.71
       18.90    17.98    18.12    18.25
       19.44    19.72    20.08    20.78
       16.98    16.44    16.55    16.19
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 13 Ditto, Kelsey    15 Longhorn          4:32.05                   
 19 Brown, Lindsay   17 Metroplex         4:36.63                   
 23 Lopez, Elizabet  17 Metroplex         4:39.88                   
 26 Gunderson, Beth  17 Hillsboro         4:43.10                   
 29 Tilman, Laura    15 Unattached        4:50.82                   
 30 Pittman, Haley   15 Metroplex         4:52.48

Event 10  Men 400 Yard IM
==================================================================
         3:47.29  AUTO
         3:54.10  CONS
         3:56.59  NATL
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Phelps, Michael  19 Wolverine         3:46.65    3:42.74 AUTO   
       10.50    13.03    13.35    13.69
       14.43    13.67    14.18    13.55
       15.85    16.45    16.52    16.71
       13.34    12.74    12.69    12.04
  2 Wike, James      21 Auburn Aq         3:55.08    3:50.95 CONS   
       11.21    13.50    13.99    14.40
       15.21    14.53    14.51    14.20
       16.53    16.12    16.90    16.47
       14.36    13.19    13.25    12.58
  3 Klueh, Michael   17 Longhorn          3:55.76    3:52.50 CONS   
       10.90    13.27    13.41    14.48
       14.61    14.09    14.48    14.49
       17.29    17.78    17.55    18.17
       13.41    12.86    13.12    12.59
  4 Kevorkian, Aram  22 Texas             3:58.51    3:52.92 CONS   
       11.23    13.44    13.73    14.18
       15.26    14.69    14.65    14.37
       16.89    16.50    16.91    17.15
       13.80    13.44    13.69    12.99
  5 Kelley, Wade     20 Texas             3:55.91    3:55.06 NATL   
       12.00    12.55    13.98    14.39
       15.53    14.98    15.27    15.00
       17.19    16.92    16.85    17.10
       14.13    13.40    13.21    12.56
  6 Mahoney, Sean R  16 Terrapin          3:55.64    3:55.27 NATL   
       11.52    13.70    14.33    14.74
       15.49    14.83    15.03    14.59
       16.09    15.71    16.47    16.14
       14.61    14.08    14.44    13.50
  7 Smalley, Maveri  17 Longhorn          3:55.42    3:56.13 NATL   
       11.45    13.49    13.97    14.66
       15.60    14.65    15.09    14.72
       16.70    16.74    16.76    16.87
       14.63    13.66    13.77    13.37
  8 Smith, Jeff      19 Auburn U          3:57.63    4:00.24        
       11.01    13.64    13.34    14.34
       15.51    14.88    14.79    14.90
       17.53    18.38    17.95    18.54
       14.11    13.99    13.77    13.56
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Smith, Justin    20 Smu               4:01.43    3:55.76 NATL   
       11.13    13.99    14.12    14.45
       15.65    15.26    15.23    15.48
       16.64    17.03    16.47    16.82
       14.35    13.57    13.30    12.27
  9 Riley, Sean      20 Texas             4:02.28    3:55.76 NATL   
       10.82    13.03    13.60    14.28
       15.81    14.40    14.93    14.70
       17.18    17.26    17.26    17.66
       14.72    13.93    13.44    12.74
 11 Mitchell, Andre  15 Nashville         4:02.67    3:56.98        
       11.83    13.84    14.40    14.74
       15.11    14.76    14.90    14.98
       16.69    16.60    16.93    17.15
       14.31    13.79    13.79    13.16
 12 Magruder, Augus  19 Unattached        4:06.28    4:02.35        
       11.54    13.46    14.62    14.61
       15.78    14.84    15.25    14.96
       17.38    17.07    17.52    17.21
       14.86    14.63    14.65    13.97
 13 Parent, Timothy  18 Unattached        4:07.11    4:04.02        
       11.93    13.94    14.33    14.75
       15.65    14.94    15.31    14.95
       17.92    17.79    17.97    18.10
       14.50    14.01    14.31    13.62
 14 Taylor, Russell  19 Unattached        4:04.86    4:05.39        
       11.67    13.98    14.32    14.84
       16.13    15.92    15.88    15.57
       17.03    17.17    17.26    17.77
       15.05    14.71    14.60    13.49
 15 Houchin, Greg    17 Nashville         4:06.59    4:05.43        
       11.70    14.23    14.70    14.90
       16.77    15.79    15.64    15.07
       18.01    17.89    17.76    17.87
       14.25    13.92    14.01    12.92
 16 Knopp, Cory      18 Auburn U          4:01.90    4:08.96        
       11.82    13.58    14.63    14.85
       16.46    15.71    15.85    15.27
       18.39    18.32    18.75    19.14
       14.54    14.04    14.03    13.58
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Spann, Austin    19 Unattached        4:09.46    4:03.21        
       12.08    14.04    14.73    14.88
       16.20    15.32    15.58    15.51
       17.17    16.83    16.44    17.09
       15.39    14.14    14.42    13.39
 18 Summers, Garth   16 Hillsboro         4:07.57    4:03.32        
       11.42    14.02    14.45    14.63
       16.15    15.50    15.74    15.83
       17.45    17.50    17.25    17.72
       14.25    14.01    14.10    13.30
 19 Ference, Norman  19 Unattached        4:07.65    4:05.27        
       11.99    14.07    14.44    14.71
       15.93    15.07    15.11    15.21
       18.21    18.06    18.33    18.27
       14.54    13.85    14.03    13.45
 20 Inman, Jeff      18 Pilot             4:10.54    4:08.64        
       12.27    14.47    14.50    15.19
       16.56    15.68    16.11    17.15
       16.84    18.07    17.85    18.19
       14.39    13.70    13.76    13.91
 21 Leto, Kyle       18 Unattached        4:11.00    4:11.42        
       12.41    13.97    14.62    14.72
       16.98    16.28    16.31    15.91
       18.98    18.58    19.05    18.83
       14.34    13.66    13.78    13.00
 22 Benge, Will      18 Nashville         4:09.02    4:11.73        
       11.76    14.53    14.81    14.52
       16.61    15.43    15.61    15.57
       19.02    18.63    18.30    18.10
       15.09    14.61    14.81    14.33
 23 Raiskin, Marsha  17 Highlander        4:11.76    4:12.07        
       11.95    14.70    15.36    15.50
       15.81    15.76    16.04    15.91
       18.05    18.65    18.68    19.19
       14.62    14.18    14.16    13.51
 24 Benner, Peter    15 Unattached        4:11.97    4:13.11        
       12.51    14.38    14.83    15.35
       16.43    15.78    16.05    15.64
       18.46    18.53    18.69    18.74
       14.85    14.51    14.59    13.77
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 19 Payne, Kyle      20 Unattached        4:08.74                   
 26 Grey, Owen       15 Metroplex         4:12.48                   
 27 Showalter, Drew  17 Pilot             4:13.56                   
 28 Seiler, Arik     16 Westbrook         4:14.25                   
 29 Berdine, Andrew  17 Metroplex         4:15.37                   
 30 Mecozzi, Vincen  21 Unattached        4:19.18                   
 31 Tran, Andrew     14 Metroplex         4:19.71                   
 32 Larwood, Quinn   16 Grapevine-Coley   4:20.46                   
 33 Green, Rustin    17 Metroplex         4:22.51                   
 34 Parsons, Scott   17 Metroplex         4:25.90                   

Event 11  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================
         3:18.95  AUTO
         3:24.91  CONS
         3:31.99  NATL
    Team                             Seed     Finals              
==================================================================
  1 Terrapin  'A'                 3:25.70    3:24.72 CONS   
     1) Bard, Presley A 16           2) Rogers, Lauren M 17         
     3) McLane, Julianne M 17        4) Dwelley, Kate E 16          
       11.96    24.67    37.83    51.00
       11.71    24.62    37.94    50.82
       12.11    25.58    39.49    53.01
       11.32    23.95    37.11    49.89
  2 DeAnza Cupertino  'A'         3:22.00    3:27.40 NATL   
     1) Martinez, Jamie 16           2) Ghosh, Nilasha 16           
     3) Liu, Michelle 16             4) Mehdizadeh, Roshan 22       
       12.35    25.63    39.27    52.69
       11.51    24.57    37.98    51.05
       11.96    25.19    38.49    51.62
       11.62    24.61    38.16    52.04
  3 Longhorn  'A'                 3:27.60    3:30.66 NATL   
     1) Tucker, Samantha 13          2) Pike, Chelsea 16            
     3) Stroh, Norra 15              4) White, Nikki 14             
       12.41    25.76    39.20    52.52
       12.18    25.54    39.21    52.78
       12.13    25.39    39.37    53.08
       11.78    24.83    38.64    52.28
  4 Pilot  'A'                    3:25.50    3:31.42 NATL   
     1) Russell, Cameron 17          2) Ayres, Meredith 16          
     3) McCall, Sarah 18             4) Broome, Annie 17            
       12.57    25.92    39.79    53.36
       11.29    24.35    38.12    51.71
       12.20    25.66    39.55    53.22
       11.92    25.49    39.38    53.13
  5 Memphis Thunder  'A'          3:33.36    3:31.86 NATL   
     1) McCawley, Margo 18           2) Brackens, Lindsey 15        
     3) Ryan, Mary Michael 17        4) Black, Patricia 15          
       11.67    24.67    38.15    51.39
       12.15    25.67  1:05.34  1:18.69
       14.08    28.29    40.24         
  6 Nashville  'A'                3:28.56    3:34.27        
     1) Peterson, Sarah 16           2) Heyman, Caitlin 17          
     3) Shapiro, Sara 17             4) Martin-Lacey, Jacqueline 18 
       12.26    25.31    38.97    52.26
       11.88    25.30    39.46    53.40
       12.17    25.79    40.18    54.48
       11.95    25.76    40.20    54.13
  7 Highlander  'A'               3:31.01    3:34.30        
     1) Congdon, Stacy 16            2) Haskins, Megan 15           
     3) McIntosh, Kristan 18         4) Geary, Caitlin 15           
       12.43    25.79    39.68    53.24
       11.88    25.65    40.77    54.72
       11.88    25.42    39.48    53.31
       12.17    25.35    39.47    53.03
  8 Hillsboro  'A'                3:30.80    3:34.62        
     1) Rich, Ally 16                2) Ellis, Jodie 14             
     3) Bieze, Katie 17              4) Summers, Caitlin 18         
       12.65    26.33    40.13    53.74
       12.29    26.14    40.27    54.23
       12.37    25.92    39.85    53.71
       11.71    25.31    39.20    52.94
  9 Miami  'A'                    3:32.14    3:35.29        
     1) Burgos, Monica 14            2) Selts, Brittany 15          
     3) Totten, Jessica 17           4) Totten, Erica 16            
       12.52    26.34    40.55    54.10
       11.52    12.99    39.05    53.19
       12.41    13.81             55.97
       11.41    13.00    38.47    52.03
 10 DeAnza Cupertino  'B'         3:32.00    3:35.47        
     1) Hyde, Hayes 14               2) Campbell, Whitney 17        
     3) Gong, Danielle 14            4) Gong, Jennifer 16           
       12.73    26.41    40.49    54.32
       11.80    25.19    39.17    53.04
       12.36    13.98    39.98    53.67
       12.53    13.14    40.68    54.44
 11 Terrapin  'B'                 3:38.00    3:36.16        
     1) Prutton, Mariana C 15        2) Teerikorpi, Ona L 16        
     3) Lee, Sylvie C 16             4) Deyoreo, Sarah 16           
       12.32    25.84    40.17    54.05
       11.93    12.66             25.64
       40.82    54.37  1:08.31  1:22.06
       12.01    14.02    40.18    54.41
 12 Grapevine-Coley  'A'          3:40.00    3:37.52        
     1) Murtagh, Alanna 16           2) Bartos, Justine 16          
     3) Borgstede, Carrie 16         4) Klocke, Maggie 17           
       12.61    26.41    40.34    54.18
       12.17    25.83    40.05    54.12
       12.35    26.07    40.49    54.80
       12.49    26.12    40.39    54.42
 13 Metroplex  'A'                3:30.00    3:39.55        
     1) Hempleman, Kristen 17        2) Lopez, Elizabeth 17         
     3) Brown, Lindsay 17            4) Holcomb, Natalie 16         
       12.89    26.97    41.51    55.82
       12.30    25.95    40.07    54.15
       12.27    26.07    40.42    54.56
       12.51    26.45    40.89    55.02
 14 Pilot  'B'                    3:36.95    3:41.18        
     1) Burgan, Candice 15           2) Hill, Jessica 16            
     3) Ayres, Paige 14              4) Galdun, Claire 15           
       12.40    26.18    40.31    54.47
       12.45    12.63             26.37
       14.53    28.44    41.05  1:24.72
       12.67    26.70    41.10    55.62
 15 Metroplex  'B'                3:40.00    3:43.58        
     1) Baalman, Lauren 17           2) Morris, Summer 17           
     3) Pittman, Haley 15            4) Norton, Brittany 18         
       13.07    27.03    41.42    55.49
       12.56    26.98    41.75    56.23
       13.12    27.67    43.02    58.04
       12.10    14.68    39.76    53.82
 16 Miami  'B'                    3:40.00    3:47.79        
     1) Gonzalez, Sandy 16           2) Maggiolo, Luci 17           
     3) Moros, Barbara 18            4) Gonzalez, Mari Tere 14      
       13.34    27.36    42.22    56.35
       12.26    26.40    41.34    55.59
       12.56    26.89    42.04    57.00
       13.18    14.18    43.54    58.85

Event 12  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================
         2:54.21  AUTO
         3:00.31  CONS
         3:05.89  NATL
    Team                             Seed     Finals              
==================================================================
  1 Longhorn  'A'                 2:58.00    2:57.49 CONS   
     1) Crocker, Ian 22              2) Dusing, Nate 26             
     3) Hansen, Brendan 23           4) Walker, Neil 28             
       10.01    21.04    32.35    43.68
        9.44    20.95    32.68    44.26
       10.06    22.01    34.36    46.20
        9.25    20.35    31.93    43.35
  2 Wolverine  'A'                2:59.00    3:02.16 NATL   
     1) Phelps, Michael 19           2) Keller, Klete 22            
     3) Michaelson, Ben 23           4) Thompson, Chris 26          
       10.15    21.24    32.59    43.43
       10.05    21.86    34.11    46.25
        9.95    21.70    33.75    45.78
       10.40    22.39    34.89    46.70
  3 Smu  'A'                      3:01.26    3:02.25 NATL   
     1) Garmendia, Emilio 22         2) White, JD 21                
     3) Stephenson, Justin 22        4) Postma, Ferdi 22            
       10.57    21.98    34.16    46.72
       10.00    21.10    32.76    44.57
       10.03    21.68    33.81    45.91
        9.87    21.32    33.14    45.05
  4 DeAnza Cupertino  'A'         3:13.88    3:12.35        
     1) Parizi, Kevin 15             2) Landrith, Tyler 17          
     3) Luu, Kevin 18                4) Buonfiglio, Nicholas 17     
       11.52    23.82    36.35    48.60
       10.97    23.13    35.67    48.07
       10.75    22.89    35.55    48.35
       10.83    23.12    35.34    47.33
  5 Smu  'B'                      3:04.58    3:13.37        
     1) Ingraham, Chase 22           2) Brackett, Jani 19           
     3) Morton, Michael 20           4) Cohen, Josh 19              
       10.70    22.40    34.62    46.98
       10.82    22.86    35.40    47.71
       10.59    23.23    36.34    49.15
       10.93    23.51    36.70    49.53
  6 Metroplex  'A'                3:08.00    3:13.98        
     1) Newell, Ben 16               2) Grey, Owen 15               
     3) Green, Rustin 17             4) Michaels, David 15          
       11.37    23.54    36.33    49.12
       10.86    23.16    36.14    48.75
       11.00    23.35    36.25    48.87
       10.76    22.76    35.17    47.24
  7 Nashville  'B'                3:14.00    3:14.66        
     1) Henson, Clark 18             2) Musselwhite, Jonathan 17    
     3) Benge, Will 18               4) Diehl, Van 18               
       11.39    23.92    36.89    49.21
       10.61    22.77    35.20    47.59
       10.87    23.50    36.44    49.26
       10.58    22.84    35.71    48.60
  8 Pilot  'A'                    3:10.55    3:16.55        
     1) Jones, Brad 17               2) McKellar, Rick 16           
     3) Inman, Jeff 18               4) Showalter, Drew 17          
       11.11    23.29    35.85    48.44
       11.16    23.44    36.47    49.18
       10.80    22.77    35.28    48.02
       11.40    24.20    37.63    50.91
  9 Metroplex  'B'                3:15.00    3:21.68        
     1) Dawley, Keith 18             2) Bess, Blaine 17             
     3) Berdine, Andrew 17           4) Parsons, Scott 17           
       11.45    23.88    37.06    50.09
       11.46    24.18    37.86    51.25
       11.31    23.63    36.97    50.57
       11.08    23.64    36.93    49.77
 -- Nashville  'A'                3:09.12         DQ        
     1) Slaughter, Jordan 15         2) Maher, Alan 17              
     3) Mitchell, Andrew 15          4) Houchin, Greg 17            
       11.01    23.42    36.09    48.63
       10.59    22.64    35.19    47.57
       10.97    23.32    36.04    48.43
       10.36    22.75    35.63    48.10