UC Davis WEB
2009 Roster
Coaches

Men
NameEventHt.Yr.Hometown (Last School)
Drew Annas100/200/LJ5-10FRSan Dimas, Calif. (San Dimas HS '08)
Gavin Banks100/2005-8FRElk Grove, Calif. (Frankiin HS '08)
Brock BennettJavelin5-9FRMedford, Ore. (North Medford HS '08)
David BuschoDistance5-8SOSan Rafael, Calif. (San Rafael HS '07)
K.C. CodyDistance5-7SRSanta Rosa, Calif. (Montgomery HS '04)
Matthew CouncilSprints5-8JRLodi, Calif. (UC Santa Barbara)
Ben DeLandDistance5-10SRPleasanton, Calif. (Amador Valley HS '05)
Kindu EjiguDistance5-9FRSanta Clara, Calif. (Santa Clara HS '08)
Joey FarkashPole Vault5-10SRAgoura Hills, Calif. (Agoura HS '04)
Damola Fashokun100/2005-5FRFairfield, Calif. (Rodriguez HS '08)
Jamie FeasterPole Vault5-9SRVacaville, Calif. (Vacaville HS '05)
Nolan FrazierHurdles6-0JRFairfield, Calif. (Fairfield HS '06)
Josh FuchsSprints5-10JRFairfax, Calif. (Sir Francis Drake HS '06)
Jake FullerThrows6-3SOCottonwood, Calif. (West Valley HS '07)
Andre GastonMIddle Distance6-1SOPittsburg, Calif. (Pittsburg HS '07)
Polly GnepaHurdles6-1SRTurlock, Calif. (Pitman HS '05)
Micah GrantSprints5-9SRLos Angeles, Calif. (Washington HS '05)
Ray GreenJumps/2006-5SOCeres, Calif. (Ceres HS '07)
Will GuthrieDecathlon6-2SOSunnyvale, Calif. (Bellarmine HS '07)
Scott HimmelbergerDistance6-3JRPalo Alto, Calif. (Palo Alto HS '06)
Ben Johnson800SRSan Diego, Calif. (Point Loma HS '05)
Gregor Lloyd-SmithDistance5-8FRCarlsbad, Calif. (Torrey Pines HS'08)
Robert NeelyDecathlon6-2FRAtascadero, Calif. (Atascadero HS'08)
Ben NelsonHigh Jumps6-2JRVacaville, Calif. (Vacaville HS '06)
Ed OrgonThrows6-1SOFair Oaks, Calif. (Jesuit HS '07)
Ethan OstromPole Vault5-10FRCottonwood, Calif. (West Valley HS '08)
Sejoon ParkPole VaultSRSan Diego, Calif. (Rancho Bernardo HS '05)
Keli ParkerDistance6-0SRWatsonville, Calif. (No. Monterey County HS '05)
Patrick ParselDistance5-9SRCarmel Valley, Calif. (Carmel HS '04)
Andrew PeabodyDistance5-10SOPleasant Hill, Calif. (College Park HS '07)
Jonathan PetersonDistance6-0SOClovis, Calif. (Clovis HS '07)
Russell PfaffSteeple Chase5-10JRClovis, Calif. (Clovis East HS '06)
Thomas PhillipsSprints6-5SOSan Jose, Calif. (Bellarmine College '07)
Scott PierroThrows6-0JR (Fresno City College)
Tyler RattrayDistance5-9JRSanta Barbara, Calif. (Dos Pueblos HS '06)
Matthew RobertsJavelin6-0JRAuburn, Calif. (Placer HS '06)
Josh SandlerPole Vault6-0SOLodi, Calif. (St. Marys HS '07)
Jonathan SeesMiddle Distance5-10JRNewark, Calif. (Newark Memorial HS '06)
Igor SeribaJumps6-0SOLa Jolla, Calif. (La Jolla HS '07)
Kyle SuarezDistance5-9JRSan Diego, Calif. (Saint Augustine HS '06)
Matt SwarbrickThrows6-3SRSaugus, Calif. (Saugus HS '05)
Ross TateHigh Jump6-2SOModesto, Calif. (Ceres HS '07)
Jazz TriceHurdles6-3JRMurrieta, Calif. (Chaparral HS '06)
Daniel TurveyPole Vault6-0FRSanta Barbara, Calif. (Dos Pueblos HS '08)
Lance WalkingtonThrows6-0JRStockton, Calif. (San Joaquin Delta)
Alex WilrightHurdles6-0JRElk Grove, Calif. (Franklin HS '06)
Tolu WusuJumps6-2SRPalo Alto, Calif. (Phillips Academy '04)
Women
NameEventHt.Yr.Hometown (Last School)
Kristin ArkinDistance5-6FRRancho Santa, Calif. (Trabuco Hills HS '08)
Jackie AttiyehPole Vault5-2FRMoraga, Calif. (Campolindo HS '08)
Chelsea AzevedoHurdles5-6SRChico, Calif. (Chico HS '05)
Alana BabersSprints5-4SORiverside, Calif. (J.W. North HS '07)
Seante BakerSprints5-4SRHollister, Calif. (Archbishop Mitty HS '04)
Brittany BickelJavelin5-6JR (Sir Francis Drake HS '06)
Johanne BoulatHeptathalon5-3FRArcadia, Calif. (Arcadia HS '08)
Alexia BurtonDistance5-5SOSimi Valley, Calif. (Simi Valley HS '07)
Vanessa ChinPole Vault5-7FRLake Forest, Calif. (El Toro HS '08)
Kandyce DoxeySprints5-6FRCerritos, Calif. (Cypress HS '08)
Krista DrechslerDistance5-4FRSanta Barbara, Calif. (Santa Barbara HS '08)
Stephanie EckelsSprints/Triple JumpJRSan Jose, Calif. (Silver Creek HS '05)
Ugo EkeSprints5-9JRGold River, Calif. (Saint Francis HS '06)
Brittny EscamillaDistance5-3SOSebastopol, Calif. (El Molino HS '07)
Caitlin FitzgeraldDistance5-2SOPalmdale, Calif. (Highland HS '07)
Tessa FraserPole Vault5-5JRLodi, Calif. (Lodi HS '06)
Jenna Gailey8005-4JRSan Ramon, Calif. (California HS '06)
Abigail GallaherDistance5-3FRTemecula, Calif. (Great Oak HS '08)
Alexa GreenHigh Jump6-1FRWalnut Creek, Calif. (Las Lomas HS '08)
Kayla GreenLong Jump/Triple Jump5-6FRSacramento, Calif. (Florin HS '08)
Kaitlin GreggDistance5-6SRDavis, Calif. (Davis HS '05)
Aubree HarbisonLong Jump/Triple Jump5-7FRMurrieta, Calif. (Murrieta Valley HS '08)
Ashley HearnThrows5-8SORocklin, Calif. (Rocklin HS '07)
Stooky HernandezThrows5-4Santa Barbara, Calif. (Santa Barbara HS '07)
Suzanne HowardHurdles5-5FRSanta Rosa, Calif. (Santa Rosa HS '08)
Renah HowellLong Jump5-9JRNewhall, Calif. (William S. Hart HS '06)
Alicia IvanhoeDistance5-2SOPalo Alto, Calif. (Palo Alto HS '07)
Anikia JacksonHeptathalon5-6Bakersfield, Calif. (Bakersfield College)
Caitlyn JonesHigh Jump5-11FRMorro Bay, Calif. (Morro Bay HS '08)
Samantha KearneyDistance5-8FRSan Leandro, Calif. (Arroyo HS '08)
Tiffany KnoxHeptathalon5-10JRBlue Lake, Calif. (Arcata HS '06)
Brianna LarsonDistance5-8JRWalnut Creek, Calif. (Las Lomas HS '06)
Alana LauxSprints5-6SOClayton, Calif. (Clayton Valley HS '07)
Azaria LewisPole Vault5-8FRBenicia, Calif. (Benicia HS '08)
Amanda LouiePole Vault5-4JRNewcastle, Calif. (Del Oro HS '06)
Katie MaltesterHurdles5-5SRMartinez, Calif. (College Park HS '05)
Mina MohamadiSprints5-7SOSouth Pasadena, Calif. (South Pasadena HS '07)
Chelsea MumbyDistance5-8FRSan Diego, Calif. (Westview HS '08)
Jennifer NorrisDistance5-7FRSan Juan Capistrano, Calif. (Dana Hills HS '08)
Sarah O'NeillThrowsNapa, Calif. (New Mexico State)
Ofunne OkwudiaforHurdles/Triple Jump5-7SOFremont, Calif. (Mission San Jose HS '07)
Chidinma OnyewuenyiThrows5-8JRGilroy, Calif. (Oak Grove HS '06)
Willa PorterSprints5-3SRHercules, Calif. (Holy Names HS '05)
Lauren RadkePole Vault5-6FRThousand Oaks, Calif. (Oaks Christian HS '08)
Eloycsia RatliffSprints5-2JRRichmond, Calif. (El Cerrito HS '06)
Kiara ReedSprints5-7SOChico, Calif. (Chico Senior HS '07)
Lorin ScottDistance5-9SREscondido, Calif. (San Pasqual HS '04)
Anna SmidebushDistance5-6FRConcord, Calif. (Concord HS '08)
Amanda StevensMIddle Distance5-10FRLodi (Jim Elliot HS '08)
Alison StoakleyDistance5-5JRTorrance, Calif. (West HS '06)
Sarah SumpterDistance5-1FRCloverdale, Calif. (Healdsburg HS '08)
Kristina TaylorDistance5-6FRMurrieta, Calif. (Vista Murrieta HS '08)
Nicole TheusSprints5-6SRRedwood City, Calif. (Carlmont HS '04)
Lauren Wallace200/4005-3FRUkiah, Calif. (Ukiah HS '08)
Sirena WilliamsHurdles, Long Jump5-4SRFresno, Calif. (Edison HS '05)
Tonie Williams200/400/8005-5FRSan Luis Obispo, Calif. (San Luis Obispo HS '08)

Coaches

Deanne Vochatzer - Head Women's Coach
Jon Vochatzer - Head Men's Coach
Kim Conley - Assistant Coach (Distances)
Byron Talley - Assistant Head Coach (Hurdles)
Drew Wartenburg - Assistant Coach (Distances)
Tim Fua - Assistant Coach (Throws)
Erv Hunt - Assistant Coach (Sprints/Hurdles)

0