2013 Big West Conference Championships, Day 1

May 10, 2013

Recap

Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License                     5/10/2013 - 2:17 PM
                     2013 Big West Conference Championships
                             Hosted by CS Northridge

Event 39 Women Hammer Throw ================================================================================= Meet: * 194-10 2005 Amy Haapanen, UC Santa Barbara Conference: & 213-10.25 2007 Amy Haapanen, UC Santa Barbara Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= Flight 1 1 Irene Kujore SR UC Santa Barbara 58.42m 191-08 10 54.12m 57.39m 58.42m FOUL 53.61m 54.61m 2 Veronica Gines SR UC Santa Barbara 51.36m 168-06 4 48.46m 48.23m 50.83m 51.36m 46.89m FOUL 3 Mariah Counts SO Cal St. Northridge 48.87m 160-04 1 46.71m 48.23m 48.87m 45.63m 47.41m FOUL 4 Catherine Chidester SR Cal St. Northridge 48.85m 160-03 48.67m FOUL 46.64m 48.85m 48.75m 42.57m 5 Veronica Smart SO UC Davis 48.23m 158-03 47.36m 46.99m 48.23m 6 Amanda Mercado SO Cal St. Fullerton 46.31m 151-11 46.31m FOUL FOUL 7 Talaivosa Hingano SO Cal Poly 44.56m 146-02 43.26m 44.56m FOUL 8 Jane Marie McDonald SO Hawaii 44.51m 146-00 39.41m 40.39m 44.51m 9 Breana Jemison FR UC Riverside 42.96m 140-11 39.96m 42.96m 42.21m 10 Ashley Alama FR UC Santa Barbara 41.40m 135-10 39.46m 40.89m 41.40m Flight 2 1 Joanna Franke-Kuhn JR Hawaii 57.66m 189-02 8 55.59m FOUL FOUL 57.66m 54.39m FOUL 2 Alexandra Cervantes SR Long Beach St. 54.80m 179-09 6 52.50m 54.23m 53.54m 54.80m 52.21m 50.14m 3 Monique Griffiths FR Cal St. Northridge 51.74m 169-09 5 48.65m 50.43m 50.05m 50.72m 50.18m 51.74m 4 Julienne Lewis-Sidqe SO Cal St. Northridge 50.06m 164-03 3 47.39m 48.67m 50.06m FOUL 46.89m FOUL 5 Marina Shelton FR Long Beach St. 49.93m 163-10 2 49.67m 47.35m 49.43m 45.93m FOUL 49.93m 6 Deja Watkins SO UC Riverside 48.58m 159-04 FOUL 48.12m 48.58m 7 Sarah Hussey SO UC Davis 47.41m 155-06 FOUL FOUL 47.41m 7 Bridget Devaney FR UC Irvine 47.41m 155-06 FOUL 45.36m 47.41m 9 Itohan Aikhonbare SO UC Irvine 47.18m 154-09 44.84m 45.50m 47.18m 10 Mia Lopez SO Hawaii 42.06m 138-00 42.06m 39.86m 40.08m ================================================================================= Meet: * 194-10 2005 Amy Haapanen, UC Santa Barbara Conference: & 213-10.25 2007 Amy Haapanen, UC Santa Barbara Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= Finals 1 Irene Kujore SR UC Santa Barbara 58.42m 191-08 10 54.12m 57.39m 58.42m FOUL 53.61m 54.61m 2 Joanna Franke-Kuhn JR Hawaii 57.66m 189-02 8 55.59m FOUL FOUL 57.66m 54.39m FOUL 3 Alexandra Cervantes SR Long Beach St. 54.80m 179-09 6 52.50m 54.23m 53.54m 54.80m 52.21m 50.14m 4 Monique Griffiths FR Cal St. Northridge 51.74m 169-09 5 48.65m 50.43m 50.05m 50.72m 50.18m 51.74m 5 Veronica Gines SR UC Santa Barbara 51.36m 168-06 4 48.46m 48.23m 50.83m 51.36m 46.89m FOUL 6 Julienne Lewis-Sidqe SO Cal St. Northridge 50.06m 164-03 3 47.39m 48.67m 50.06m FOUL 46.89m FOUL 7 Marina Shelton FR Long Beach St. 49.93m 163-10 2 49.67m 47.35m 49.43m 45.93m FOUL 49.93m 8 Mariah Counts SO Cal St. Northridge 48.87m 160-04 1 46.71m 48.23m 48.87m 45.63m 47.41m FOUL 9 Catherine Chidester SR Cal St. Northridge 48.85m 160-03 48.67m FOUL 46.64m 48.85m 48.75m 42.57m 10 Deja Watkins SO UC Riverside 48.58m 159-04 FOUL 48.12m 48.58m 11 Veronica Smart SO UC Davis 48.23m 158-03 47.36m 46.99m 48.23m 12 Bridget Devaney FR UC Irvine 47.41m 155-06 FOUL 45.36m 47.41m 12 Sarah Hussey SO UC Davis 47.41m 155-06 FOUL FOUL 47.41m 14 Itohan Aikhonbare SO UC Irvine 47.18m 154-09 44.84m 45.50m 47.18m 15 Amanda Mercado SO Cal St. Fullerton 46.31m 151-11 46.31m FOUL FOUL 16 Talaivosa Hingano SO Cal Poly 44.56m 146-02 43.26m 44.56m FOUL 17 Jane Marie McDonald SO Hawaii 44.51m 146-00 39.41m 40.39m 44.51m 18 Breana Jemison FR UC Riverside 42.96m 140-11 39.96m 42.96m 42.21m 19 Mia Lopez SO Hawaii 42.06m 138-00 42.06m 39.86m 40.08m 20 Ashley Alama FR UC Santa Barbara 41.40m 135-10 39.46m 40.89m 41.40m


Event 6 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase ======================================================================= Meet: * 8:42.11 5/13/2005 Ben Bruce, Cal Poly Conference: & 8:33.70 2005 Ben Bruce, Cal Poly Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Nick Woolf FR Cal Poly 9:01.33 10 11.384 (11.384) 11.384 (0.001) 1:27.483 (1:16.099) 4:01.435 (2:33.952) 5:19.569 (1:18.134) 6:38.002 (1:18.434) 7:53.854 (1:15.852) 9:01.321 (1:07.467) 2 Blake Ahrold JR Cal Poly 9:02.70 8 11.167 (11.167) 11.168 (0.001) 1:26.983 (1:15.816) 2:43.603 (1:16.621) 4:00.631 (1:17.028) 5:18.808 (1:18.177) 6:37.362 (1:18.555) 9:02.695 (2:25.333) 3 Andrew Farkas SO UC Santa Barbara 9:14.67 6 11.469 (11.469) 11.470 (0.001) 2:45.239 (2:33.770) 4:02.490 (1:17.251) 6:39.433 (2:36.944) 7:58.800 (1:19.367) 9:14.661 (1:15.862) 4 Michael Johnson JR Cal Poly 9:17.02 5 11.299 (11.299) 1:27.439 (1:16.140) 2:44.091 (1:16.653) 4:01.063 (1:16.973) 5:19.185 (1:18.122) 6:37.920 (1:18.736) 7:54.124 (1:16.204) 9:17.016 (1:22.892) 5 Austin Goodheart JR UC Santa Barbara 9:26.48 4 11.636 (11.636) 1:28.640 (1:17.004) 2:46.591 (1:17.952) 4:05.018 (1:18.427) 5:25.879 (1:20.862) 6:47.768 (1:21.890) 8:10.166 (1:22.398) 9:26.480 (1:16.314) 6 Jayson Perez JR Cal St. Fullerton 9:28.99 3 1:30.152 (1:30.152) 1:30.475 (0.323) 2:48.902 (1:18.428) 4:08.549 (1:19.647) 4:09.387 (0.838) 5:29.776 (1:20.389) 6:49.826 (1:20.051) 9:28.985 (2:39.159) 7 Anthony Ortolan SO UC Santa Barbara 9:33.94 2 11.641 (11.641) 11.962 (0.321) 1:30.662 (1:18.701) 2:49.080 (1:18.418) 4:08.465 (1:19.385) 5:20.852 (1:12.388) 5:29.347 (8.496) 9:33.931 (4:04.584) 8 Bryce Rausa JR UC Santa Barbara 9:36.21 1 11.198 (11.198) 11.198 (0.000) 1:27.072 (1:15.874) 1:28.754 (1.682) 2:43.720 (1:14.967) 4:01.111 (1:17.391) 5:20.487 (1:19.377) 9:36.209 (4:15.723) 9 Adam Avila FR UC Santa Barbara 9:37.20 11.983 (11.983) 11.983 (0.000) 1:30.023 (1:18.040) 2:48.303 (1:18.281) 4:08.269 (1:19.966) 5:30.264 (1:21.996) 6:52.625 (1:22.361) 9:37.200 (2:44.576) 10 Jeff Little FR Cal St. Fullerton 10:00.17 11.563 (11.563) 11.564 (0.001) 2:49.484 (2:37.920) 4:09.742 (1:20.259) 5:33.130 (1:23.389) 6:59.988 (1:26.858) 8:30.697 (1:30.710) 10:00.169 (1:29.472) -- Andrew Garcia JR Long Beach St. DQ inside lane line 11.331 (11.331) 11.331 (0.000) 2:48.775 (2:37.444) 5:32.299 (2:43.525) 8:26.043 (2:53.745) 9:54.898 (1:28.855) -- Marcelo Rosales FR Cal St. Northridge DQ inside lane line 11.922 (11.922) 11.923 (0.001) 1:33.570 (1:21.647) 2:58.738 (1:25.168) 4:30.160 (1:31.423) 6:08.435 (1:38.275) 7:48.385 (1:39.951) 11:07.493 (3:19.108)


Event 18 Men Discus Throw ================================================================================= Meet: * 205-05 2000 Jarred Rome, Boise State Conference: & 205-05 2000 Jarred Rome, Boise State Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= Flight 1 1 Jacob Fraser SO Long Beach St. 54.54m 178-11 10 51.03m 52.03m 54.54m 49.58m FOUL 50.00m 2 Jason Harrell JR Long Beach St. 53.31m 174-11 8 46.76m 50.05m 51.35m 51.65m 53.31m 52.10m 3 Travis Smith SR UC Riverside 51.80m 169-11 6 48.15m FOUL 49.14m 51.80m 50.03m 51.09m 4 Matthew Bender FR UC Davis 49.58m 162-08 3 46.01m 49.00m 46.58m 49.45m FOUL 49.58m 5 Chima Ikeme SO UC Riverside 48.65m 159-07 2 48.65m 46.10m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 6 Jonathan Carey JR UC Riverside 45.62m 149-08 45.62m FOUL 43.54m FOUL 44.52m 41.28m 7 Uchenna Oniah SO UC Riverside 41.63m 136-07 41.63m 40.22m FOUL -- Brian Hutchison SO Cal Poly FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL Flight 2 1 Gavin Fallen JR Cal St. Northridge 50.36m 165-03 5 45.03m 46.36m 49.88m 50.36m FOUL FOUL 2 Mason Miller SO UC Irvine 50.13m 164-06 4 50.13m FOUL 48.01m 49.79m 47.96m FOUL 3 Joshua Hines SO Cal Poly 46.49m 152-06 1 FOUL 46.49m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 4 Nick Bultman FR Cal Poly 44.20m 145-00 40.25m 39.59m 44.20m 5 Joel Baez SO Long Beach St. 43.69m 143-04 43.69m 43.27m FOUL 6 Albert Hughes SO UC Santa Barbara 39.40m 129-03 FOUL 39.40m 35.98m -- Derek Masterson SR UC Santa Barbara FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL ================================================================================= Meet: * 205-05 2000 Jarred Rome, Boise State Conference: & 205-05 2000 Jarred Rome, Boise State Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= Finals 1 Jacob Fraser SO Long Beach St. 54.54m 178-11 10 51.03m 52.03m 54.54m 49.58m FOUL 50.00m 2 Jason Harrell JR Long Beach St. 53.31m 174-11 8 46.76m 50.05m 51.35m 51.65m 53.31m 52.10m 3 Travis Smith SR UC Riverside 51.80m 169-11 6 48.15m FOUL 49.14m 51.80m 50.03m 51.09m 4 Gavin Fallen JR Cal St. Northridge 50.36m 165-03 5 45.03m 46.36m 49.88m 50.36m FOUL FOUL 5 Mason Miller SO UC Irvine 50.13m 164-06 4 50.13m FOUL 48.01m 49.79m 47.96m FOUL 6 Matthew Bender FR UC Davis 49.58m 162-08 3 46.01m 49.00m 46.58m 49.45m FOUL 49.58m 7 Chima Ikeme SO UC Riverside 48.65m 159-07 2 48.65m 46.10m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 8 Joshua Hines SO Cal Poly 46.49m 152-06 1 FOUL 46.49m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 9 Jonathan Carey JR UC Riverside 45.62m 149-08 45.62m FOUL 43.54m FOUL 44.52m 41.28m 10 Nick Bultman FR Cal Poly 44.20m 145-00 40.25m 39.59m 44.20m 11 Joel Baez SO Long Beach St. 43.69m 143-04 43.69m 43.27m FOUL 12 Uchenna Oniah SO UC Riverside 41.63m 136-07 41.63m 40.22m FOUL 13 Albert Hughes SO UC Santa Barbara 39.40m 129-03 FOUL 39.40m 35.98m -- Brian Hutchison SO Cal Poly FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Derek Masterson SR UC Santa Barbara FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL


Event 35 Women Long Jump ====================================================================================== Meet: * 21-09.50 1992 Shunta Rose, UNLV Conference: & 21-09.50 1992 Shunta' Rose, UNLV Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== Flight 1 1 Taylor Jackson JR Long Beach St. 5.98m 1.1 19-07.50 8 5.33m(0.2) 5.70m(0.2) 5.49m(0.6) 5.75m(0.7) 5.86m(1.6) 5.98m(1.1) 2 Amanda Alvarez SR Hawaii 5.96m 0.5 19-06.75 6 5.90m(1.8) 5.80m(0.7) 5.96m(0.5) 5.64m(1.4) 5.38m(0.3) 5.89m(+0.0) 3 Shawnta Barnes JR Cal St. Northridge 5.93m 0.4 19-05.50 5 5.65m(1.3) 5.93m(0.4) PASS FOUL FOUL 5.89m(0.1) 4 Diamonne Mitchell JR UC Davis 5.69m 1.0 18-08.00 2 5.53m(1.5) 5.56m(1.7) 5.69m(1.0) FOUL 5.35m(1.3) 5.54m(0.9) 5 Kendal Nielsen FR Cal Poly 5.68m 1.3 18-07.75 1 5.29m(-0.8) 5.67m(1.6) 5.68m(1.3) 5.51m(0.8) 5.34m(0.8) 5.63m(1.7) 6 Jasmyne Davis JR Cal St. Fullerton 5.53m 1.2 18-01.75 5.33m(2.6) 5.53m(1.2) FOUL 7 Tiffini Stone FR UC Riverside 5.44m 0.3 17-10.25 5.35m(0.7) 5.31m(1.7) 5.44m(0.3) 8 Tiana Carter JR UC Irvine 5.32m 0.6 17-05.50 5.21m(-0.2) 5.17m(1.1) 5.32m(0.6) 9 Kayla Kirk FR Hawaii 5.22m 1.1 17-01.50 FOUL FOUL 5.22m(1.1) 10 Mishe' Scott FR Cal Poly 5.18m +0.0 17-00.00 FOUL 4.99m(2.2) 5.18m(+0.0) Flight 2 1 Phoenisha Schuhmeier FR UC Riverside 5.99m 1.2 19-08.00 10 FOUL 5.71m(1.8) FOUL 5.81m(1.4) 5.79m(+0.0) 5.99m(1.2) 2 Veronica Gines SR UC Santa Barbara 5.93m 1.8 19-05.50 4 5.70m(1.2) 5.65m(0.9) 5.93m(1.8) 5.50m(0.4) 5.43m(0.2) 5.70m(1.5) 3 Marissa Rossi FR Cal St. Northridge 5.79m 1.4 19-00.00 3 5.77m(2.9) 5.65m(1.5) 5.76m(2.2) 5.79m(1.4) 5.76m(0.2) 5.45m(+0.0) 4 Zhane Santiago SO Hawaii 5.67m 2.2 18-07.25 FOUL 5.67m(2.2) 5.43m(1.8) FOUL 5.49m(1.0) 5.65m(3.2) 5 Stephanie Hicks JR Cal St. Northridge 5.62m 3.2 18-05.25 5.62m(3.2) 5.30m(3.1) 5.60m(1.5) 6 Jacquelyn DuBois FR UC Riverside 5.57m 2.1 18-03.25 FOUL 5.57m(2.1) FOUL 7 Jealinda Mills JR Cal St. Northridge 5.53m 1.1 18-01.75 5.49m(0.6) 5.53m(1.1) 5.37m(1.3) 8 Iesha Iwobi JR Long Beach St. 5.46m 1.5 17-11.00 5.46m(1.5) 5.23m(0.2) 5.46m(2.4) 9 Tori Usgaard FR UC Santa Barbara 5.42m +0.0 17-09.50 5.32m(2.4) FOUL 5.42m(+0.0) ====================================================================================== Meet: * 21-09.50 1992 Shunta Rose, UNLV Conference: & 21-09.50 1992 Shunta' Rose, UNLV Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== Finals 1 Phoenisha Schuhmeier FR UC Riverside 5.99m 1.2 19-08.00 10 FOUL 5.71m(1.8) FOUL 5.81m(1.4) 5.79m(+0.0) 5.99m(1.2) 2 Taylor Jackson JR Long Beach St. 5.98m 1.1 19-07.50 8 5.33m(0.2) 5.70m(0.2) 5.49m(0.6) 5.75m(0.7) 5.86m(1.6) 5.98m(1.1) 3 Amanda Alvarez SR Hawaii 5.96m 0.5 19-06.75 6 5.90m(1.8) 5.80m(0.7) 5.96m(0.5) 5.64m(1.4) 5.38m(0.3) 5.89m(+0.0) 4 Shawnta Barnes JR Cal St. Northridge 5.93m 0.4 19-05.50 5 5.65m(1.3) 5.93m(0.4) PASS FOUL FOUL 5.89m(0.1) 5 Veronica Gines SR UC Santa Barbara 5.93m 1.8 19-05.50 4 5.70m(1.2) 5.65m(0.9) 5.93m(1.8) 5.50m(0.4) 5.43m(0.2) 5.70m(1.5) 6 Marissa Rossi FR Cal St. Northridge 5.79m 1.4 19-00.00 3 5.77m(2.9) 5.65m(1.5) 5.76m(2.2) 5.79m(1.4) 5.76m(0.2) 5.45m(+0.0) 7 Diamonne Mitchell JR UC Davis 5.69m 1.0 18-08.00 2 5.53m(1.5) 5.56m(1.7) 5.69m(1.0) FOUL 5.35m(1.3) 5.54m(0.9) 8 Kendal Nielsen FR Cal Poly 5.68m 1.3 18-07.75 1 5.29m(-0.8) 5.67m(1.6) 5.68m(1.3) 5.51m(0.8) 5.34m(0.8) 5.63m(1.7) 9 Zhane Santiago SO Hawaii 5.67m 2.2 18-07.25 FOUL 5.67m(2.2) 5.43m(1.8) FOUL 5.49m(1.0) 5.65m(3.2) 10 Stephanie Hicks JR Cal St. Northridge 5.62m 3.2 18-05.25 5.62m(3.2) 5.30m(3.1) 5.60m(1.5) 11 Jacquelyn DuBois FR UC Riverside 5.57m 2.1 18-03.25 FOUL 5.57m(2.1) FOUL 12 Jealinda Mills JR Cal St. Northridge 5.53m 1.1 18-01.75 5.49m(0.6) 5.53m(1.1) 5.37m(1.3) 13 Jasmyne Davis JR Cal St. Fullerton 5.53m 1.2 18-01.75 5.33m(2.6) 5.53m(1.2) FOUL 14 Iesha Iwobi JR Long Beach St. 5.46m 1.5 17-11.00 5.46m(1.5) 5.23m(0.2) 5.46m(2.4) 15 Tiffini Stone FR UC Riverside 5.44m 0.3 17-10.25 5.35m(0.7) 5.31m(1.7) 5.44m(0.3) 16 Tori Usgaard FR UC Santa Barbara 5.42m +0.0 17-09.50 5.32m(2.4) FOUL 5.42m(+0.0) 17 Tiana Carter JR UC Irvine 5.32m 0.6 17-05.50 5.21m(-0.2) 5.17m(1.1) 5.32m(0.6) 18 Kayla Kirk FR Hawaii 5.22m 1.1 17-01.50 FOUL FOUL 5.22m(1.1) 19 Mishe' Scott FR Cal Poly 5.18m +0.0 17-00.00 FOUL 4.99m(2.2) 5.18m(+0.0)


Event 14 Men Pole Vault ================================================================================= Meet: * 18-06.50 1986 Doug Fraley, Fresno State Conference: & 18-11 1986 Doug Fraley, Fresno State Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= Finals 1 John Prader SR Cal Poly 5.37m 17-07.25 10 4.42 4.57 4.72 4.87 5.02 5.17 5.27 5.37 5.51 P P P P P O XO O XXX 2 Ethan Ostrom SR UC Davis 5.27m 17-03.50 8 4.42 4.57 4.72 4.87 5.02 5.17 5.27 5.37 P P P P P XO XO XXX 3 Nick Jennings SR UC Irvine 5.02m 16-05.50 6 4.42 4.57 4.72 4.87 5.02 5.17 P O P XXO XO XXX 4 Michael Montgomery FR Long Beach St. 4.87m 15-11.75 4.50 4.42 4.57 4.72 4.87 5.02 P O O O XXX 4 Chris Bet SO Cal Poly 4.87m 15-11.75 4.50 4.42 4.57 4.72 4.87 5.02 O O O O XXX 6 Stephen Brown SO UC Irvine 4.87m 15-11.75 3 4.42 4.57 4.72 4.87 5.02 P P O XO XXX 7 Michael Peterson SR UC Davis 4.87m 15-11.75 1.50 4.42 4.57 4.72 4.87 5.02 P P P XXO XXX 7 Shawn McNany SR Cal St. Fullerton 4.87m 15-11.75 1.50 4.42 4.57 4.72 4.87 5.02 P P O XXO XXX 9 Kyser Anderson FR Long Beach St. 4.72m 15-05.75 4.42 4.57 4.72 4.87 P O O XXX 10 Conner Rouse FR Long Beach St. 4.72m 15-05.75 4.42 4.57 4.72 4.87 P XO O XXX 11 Taylor Duncan SR UC Santa Barbara 4.72m 15-05.75 4.42 4.57 4.72 4.87 XO O XXO XXX 12 Dusty Brown SR Cal St. Northridge 4.57m 15-00.00 4.42 4.57 4.72 P XO XXX 12 Niko Althaus JR Long Beach St. 4.57m 15-00.00 4.42 4.57 4.72 P XO XXX 14 Reese Wilson JR Cal Poly 4.57m 15-00.00 4.42 4.57 4.72 XXO XO XXX -- Derrick Harris SR Cal St. Northridge NH 4.42 XXX -- Alan Inouye SO Cal Poly NH 4.42 XXX -- Steven Pust FR UC Davis NH 4.42 XX


Event 33 Women High Jump ================================================================================= Meet: * 6-04.75 2008 Sharon Day, Cal Poly Conference: & 6-04.75 2008 Sharon Day, Cal Poly Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= Finals 1 Samantha Balentine SR Hawaii 1.80m 5-10.75 10 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.80 1.85 P P O O XO XO XXX 2 Danielle Bryan FR Cal Poly 1.70m 5-07.00 8 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 P O O O XXX 3 Jessica Sargeson SO Cal Poly 1.70m 5-07.00 6 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 O O O XO XXX 4 Ashley Henry JR Cal St. Northridge 1.70m 5-07.00 5 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 P O XXO XO XXX 5 Katie Barber SO UC Davis 1.70m 5-07.00 3.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 O O XO XXO XXX 5 Jessica Emde FR UC Santa Barbara 1.70m 5-07.00 3.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 XO O O XXO XXX 7 Janelle Coulter SR Long Beach St. 1.65m 5-05.00 2 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 P XO XO XXX 8 Kaleigh Morrison JR Hawaii 1.65m 5-05.00 0.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 O XO XXO XXX 8 Jazmine Lewis SR UC Riverside 1.65m 5-05.00 0.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 XO O XXO XXX 10 Tori Usgaard FR UC Santa Barbara 1.60m 5-03.00 1.55 1.60 1.65 O XO XXX 11 Hannah McDaniel SO Cal Poly 1.55m 5-01.00 1.55 1.60 XO XXX 11 Karlaina Gipson SO UC Davis 1.55m 5-01.00 1.55 1.60 XO XXX -- Stephanie Hicks JR Cal St. Northridge NH 1.55 1.60 1.65 P XXP X -- Niah Simmons FR Cal St. Northridge NH 1.55 XXX


Event 37 Women Shot Put ================================================================================= Meet: * 54-07.25 2003 Stephanie Brown, Cal Poly Conference: & 56-00 2003 Stephanie Brown, Cal Poly Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= Flight 1 1 Irene Kujore SR UC Santa Barbara 15.74m 51-07.75 10 15.74m 15.65m 15.49m 15.59m 15.46m FOUL 2 Alex Porlier-Langlois SO Hawaii 14.97m 49-01.50 6 14.23m 14.97m FOUL 14.46m FOUL 14.16m 3 Sydney Hubbard JR Cal St. Northridge 14.14m 46-04.75 2 14.14m FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.70m FOUL 4 Charlinda Ioane FR Hawaii 13.90m 45-07.25 1 13.26m FOUL FOUL 12.75m 12.50m 13.90m 5 Praise Adesida FR UC Davis 12.99m 42-07.50 12.99m FOUL FOUL 6 Heather Hawes SO UC Santa Barbara 12.68m 41-07.25 FOUL 12.68m 12.34m 7 Mia Lopez SO Hawaii 12.23m 40-01.50 11.11m 11.81m 12.23m -- Alexandra Cervantes SR Long Beach St. FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Deja Watkins SO UC Riverside FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL Flight 2 1 Itohan Aikhonbare SO UC Irvine 15.53m 50-11.50 8 13.91m 14.51m 15.11m 15.39m 15.53m FOUL 2 Breana Jemison FR UC Riverside 14.57m 47-09.75 5 13.90m FOUL 14.38m FOUL 13.85m 14.57m 3 Veronica Smart SO UC Davis 14.22m 46-08.00 4 12.75m 14.22m FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.40m 4 Jakayla Daniels FR Cal St. Northridge 14.16m 46-05.50 3 FOUL 13.17m 14.16m 13.58m 13.60m FOUL 5 Talaivosa Hingano SO Cal Poly 13.56m 44-06.00 13.56m FOUL 13.36m FOUL 12.63m 13.27m 6 Mariah Counts SO Cal St. Northridge 13.12m 43-00.50 12.57m 12.74m 13.12m 7 Lara Lewis FR UC Santa Barbara 12.41m 40-08.75 FOUL 12.41m 12.41m 8 Melanie Speech FR UC Irvine 12.20m 40-00.50 11.45m 10.26m 12.20m 9 Samantha Sinclair JR Cal St. Northridge 12.00m 39-04.50 12.00m 11.74m 11.86m ================================================================================= Meet: * 54-07.25 2003 Stephanie Brown, Cal Poly Conference: & 56-00 2003 Stephanie Brown, Cal Poly Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= Finals 1 Irene Kujore SR UC Santa Barbara 15.74m 51-07.75 10 15.74m 15.65m 15.49m 15.59m 15.46m FOUL 2 Itohan Aikhonbare SO UC Irvine 15.53m 50-11.50 8 13.91m 14.51m 15.11m 15.39m 15.53m FOUL 3 Alex Porlier-Langlois SO Hawaii 14.97m 49-01.50 6 14.23m 14.97m FOUL 14.46m FOUL 14.16m 4 Breana Jemison FR UC Riverside 14.57m 47-09.75 5 13.90m FOUL 14.38m FOUL 13.85m 14.57m 5 Veronica Smart SO UC Davis 14.22m 46-08.00 4 12.75m 14.22m FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.40m 6 Jakayla Daniels FR Cal St. Northridge 14.16m 46-05.50 3 FOUL 13.17m 14.16m 13.58m 13.60m FOUL 7 Sydney Hubbard JR Cal St. Northridge 14.14m 46-04.75 2 14.14m FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.70m FOUL 8 Charlinda Ioane FR Hawaii 13.90m 45-07.25 1 13.26m FOUL FOUL 12.75m 12.50m 13.90m 9 Talaivosa Hingano SO Cal Poly 13.56m 44-06.00 13.56m FOUL 13.36m FOUL 12.63m 13.27m 10 Mariah Counts SO Cal St. Northridge 13.12m 43-00.50 12.57m 12.74m 13.12m 11 Praise Adesida FR UC Davis 12.99m 42-07.50 12.99m FOUL FOUL 12 Heather Hawes SO UC Santa Barbara 12.68m 41-07.25 FOUL 12.68m 12.34m 13 Lara Lewis FR UC Santa Barbara 12.41m 40-08.75 FOUL 12.41m 12.41m 14 Mia Lopez SO Hawaii 12.23m 40-01.50 11.11m 11.81m 12.23m 15 Melanie Speech FR UC Irvine 12.20m 40-00.50 11.45m 10.26m 12.20m 16 Samantha Sinclair JR Cal St. Northridge 12.00m 39-04.50 12.00m 11.74m 11.86m -- Deja Watkins SO UC Riverside FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Alexandra Cervantes SR Long Beach St. FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL


Event 26 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase ======================================================================= Meet: * 10:22.90 5/11/2012 Jessica Barnard, Long Beach St Conference: & 9:52.98 2003 Letiwe Marakurwa, Idaho Meet: * 10:22.90 5/11/2012 Jessica Barnard, Long Beach St Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Katie Fry SO UC Davis 10:44.54 10 2 Mary Jo Wright FR Cal Poly 11:00.28 8 3 Erika Schaeffer SO Cal Poly 11:00.63 6 4 Katie Bathgate SO Cal St. Fullerton 11:02.14 5 5 Nicole Aha JR UC Davis 11:05.55 4 6 Ashley Beechan JR UC Santa Barbara 11:28.75 3 7 Kasey Urman JR Cal Poly 11:31.31 2 11:31.302 (11:31.302) 8 Maxine Goyette FR UC Santa Barbara 11:32.81 1 9 Jessica Chadwick JR UC Santa Barbara 11:46.53 10 Nicole Mendoza SR UC Irvine 12:20.60


Event 26 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase ======================================================================= Meet: * 10:22.90 5/11/2012 Jessica Barnard, Long Beach St Conference: & 9:52.98 2003 Letiwe Marakurwa, Idaho Meet: * 10:22.90 5/11/2012 Jessica Barnard, Long Beach St Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Katie Fry SO UC Davis 10:44.54 10 2 Mary Jo Wright FR Cal Poly 11:00.28 8 3 Erika Schaeffer SO Cal Poly 11:00.63 6 4 Katie Bathgate SO Cal St. Fullerton 11:02.14 5 5 Nicole Aha JR UC Davis 11:05.55 4 6 Ashley Beechan JR UC Santa Barbara 11:28.75 3 7 Kasey Urman JR Cal Poly 11:31.31 2 11:31.302 (11:31.302) 8 Maxine Goyette FR UC Santa Barbara 11:32.81 1 9 Jessica Chadwick JR UC Santa Barbara 11:46.53 10 Nicole Mendoza SR UC Irvine 12:20.60


Event 25 Women 1500 Meter Run ================================================================ Meet: * 4:16.40 1987 Trena Hull, UNLV Conference: & 4:09.56 2009 Brenda Martinez, UC Riversi Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Raquel Lambdin SO UC Davis 4:35.33Q 2 Sakia Sailinuu SR UC Irvine 4:35.43Q 3 Hanna Edwards SO Cal Poly 4:35.44Q 4 Alycia Cridebring JR UC Davis 4:35.67Q 5 Alexis Trujillo FR Long Beach St. 4:37.53q 6 Rachel Bush FR Cal Poly 4:38.91q 7 Nina Moore SR Long Beach St. 4:43.50 8 Casey Candelaria SR Cal St. Fullerton 4:45.34 Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Damajeria Dubose SR UC Riverside 4:36.06Q 2 Meghan Foley JR Long Beach St. 4:36.68Q 3 Kaycee Holcomb SO UC Irvine 4:37.04Q 4 Emily Taylor FR Cal St. Fullerton 4:37.51Q 5 Erika Barr FR UC Davis 4:37.99q 6 Samia Sailinuu SR UC Irvine 4:39.41q 7 Chloe Fata SR UC Irvine 4:45.27 8 Ana Valdovinos FR Cal St. Fullerton 4:48.73 9 Makenna McGrann FR UC Irvine 4:57.73 =================================================================== Meet: * 4:16.40 1987 Trena Hull, UNLV Conference: & 4:09.56 2009 Brenda Martinez, UC Riverside Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Raquel Lambdin SO UC Davis 4:35.33Q 1 2 Damajeria Dubose SR UC Riverside 4:36.06Q 2 3 Sakia Sailinuu SR UC Irvine 4:35.43Q 1 4 Meghan Foley JR Long Beach St. 4:36.68Q 2 5 Hanna Edwards SO Cal Poly 4:35.44Q 1 6 Kaycee Holcomb SO UC Irvine 4:37.04Q 2 7 Alycia Cridebring JR UC Davis 4:35.67Q 1 8 Emily Taylor FR Cal St. Fullerton 4:37.51Q 2 9 Alexis Trujillo FR Long Beach St. 4:37.53q 1 10 Erika Barr FR UC Davis 4:37.99q 2 11 Rachel Bush FR Cal Poly 4:38.91q 1 12 Samia Sailinuu SR UC Irvine 4:39.41q 2 13 Nina Moore SR Long Beach St. 4:43.50 1 14 Chloe Fata SR UC Irvine 4:45.27 2 15 Casey Candelaria SR Cal St. Fullerton 4:45.34 1 16 Ana Valdovinos FR Cal St. Fullerton 4:48.73 2 17 Makenna McGrann FR UC Irvine 4:57.73 2


Event 9 Men 110 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ Meet: * 13.60 1976 Dedy Cooper, San Jose State Conference: & 13.43 1976 Dedy Cooper, San Jose State Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 0.5 1 Sean Johnson JR UC Santa Barbara 14.49Q 2 Koree Hines JR Long Beach St. 14.51q 3 Tony Crutchfield SR Cal St. Fullerton 14.77q 4 Garrett Demirjian JR Long Beach St. 14.82q 5 Kevin Finley SO Cal St. Northridge 14.96q 6 Michael Hallburn JR Long Beach St. 15.21 7 Oliver Pham FR UC Irvine 15.64 Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.1 1 Devin Hickey FR Long Beach St. 14.22Q 2 Davon Wilson-Angel JR Long Beach St. 14.53q 3 Donovan Toban SR Cal St. Northridge 14.70q 4 Joshua Hemphil JR Cal St. Northridge 14.85q 5 Kyle Hubbard FR UC Irvine 15.14 6 Cameron Vaca FR UC Irvine 15.44 -- Mikael Powers SR UC Santa Barbara DNF ======================================================================== Meet: * 13.60 1976 Dedy Cooper, San Jose State Conference: & 13.43 1976 Dedy Cooper, San Jose State Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Devin Hickey FR Long Beach St. 14.22Q 0.1 2 2 Sean Johnson JR UC Santa Barbara 14.49Q 0.5 1 3 Koree Hines JR Long Beach St. 14.51q 0.5 1 4 Davon Wilson-Angel JR Long Beach St. 14.53q 0.1 2 5 Donovan Toban SR Cal St. Northridge 14.70q 0.1 2 6 Tony Crutchfield SR Cal St. Fullerton 14.77q 0.5 1 7 Garrett Demirjian JR Long Beach St. 14.82q 0.5 1 8 Joshua Hemphil JR Cal St. Northridge 14.85q 0.1 2 9 Kevin Finley SO Cal St. Northridge 14.96q 0.5 1 10 Kyle Hubbard FR UC Irvine 15.14 0.1 2 11 Michael Hallburn JR Long Beach St. 15.21 0.5 1 12 Cameron Vaca FR UC Irvine 15.44 0.1 2 13 Oliver Pham FR UC Irvine 15.64 0.5 1 -- Mikael Powers SR UC Santa Barbara DNF 0.1 2


Event 29 Women 100 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ Meet: * 13.11 2003 Angela Whyte, Idaho Conference: & 13.06 2003 Angela Whyte, Idaho Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 2.5 1 Deena Pierce SO Cal St. Fullerton 13.96Q 2 Samantha Esperanza JR Hawaii 14.23q 3 Zhane Santiago SO Hawaii 14.27q 4 Amanda Alvarez SR Hawaii 14.37q 5 Marie Veale FR Cal St. Northridge 14.64 6 Jazmine Lewis SR UC Riverside 14.77 14.768 7 Niah Simmons FR Cal St. Northridge 14.78 8 Morgan Struble FR Hawaii 14.81 Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.2 1 Grace Esslinger SR UC Santa Barbara 13.95Q 2 Megan Benson FR UC Irvine 14.07q 3 Stephanie Hicks JR Cal St. Northridge 14.10q 4 Shannon Trumbull FR UC Santa Barbara 14.50 14.491 5 Kellie Grigg JR UC Davis 14.50 14.495 6 Ahmbria Ross SO UC Riverside 14.77 14.766 7 Tatiana Martinez FR UC Irvine 15.02 8 Kaleigh Morrison JR Hawaii 15.05 Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 0.5 1 Kayla Carter SR UC Davis 14.06Q 2 Paige Bushnell SO UC Irvine 14.18q 3 Briana Kennedy-Feldhaus SR UC Riverside 14.45 4 Amber Clark JR Long Beach St. 14.56 5 Shawnta Barnes JR Cal St. Northridge 14.80 6 Samantha Balentine SR Hawaii 14.99 7 Tori Usgaard FR UC Santa Barbara 15.01 8 Taylor Jackson JR Long Beach St. 15.08 9 Daphne Cobbs FR Hawaii 16.26 ======================================================================== Meet: * 13.11 2003 Angela Whyte, Idaho Conference: & 13.06 2003 Angela Whyte, Idaho Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Grace Esslinger SR UC Santa Barbara 13.95Q 0.2 2 2 Deena Pierce SO Cal St. Fullerton 13.96Q 2.5 1 3 Kayla Carter SR UC Davis 14.06Q 0.5 3 4 Megan Benson FR UC Irvine 14.07q 0.2 2 5 Stephanie Hicks JR Cal St. Northridge 14.10q 0.2 2 6 Paige Bushnell SO UC Irvine 14.18q 0.5 3 7 Samantha Esperanza JR Hawaii 14.23q 2.5 1 8 Zhane Santiago SO Hawaii 14.27q 2.5 1 9 Amanda Alvarez SR Hawaii 14.37q 2.5 1 10 Briana Kennedy-Feldhaus SR UC Riverside 14.45 0.5 3 11 Shannon Trumbull FR UC Santa Barbara 14.50 0.2 2 14.491 12 Kellie Grigg JR UC Davis 14.50 0.2 2 14.495 13 Amber Clark JR Long Beach St. 14.56 0.5 3 14 Marie Veale FR Cal St. Northridge 14.64 2.5 1 15 Ahmbria Ross SO UC Riverside 14.77 0.2 2 14.766 16 Jazmine Lewis SR UC Riverside 14.77 2.5 1 14.768 17 Niah Simmons FR Cal St. Northridge 14.78 2.5 1 18 Shawnta Barnes JR Cal St. Northridge 14.80 0.5 3 19 Morgan Struble FR Hawaii 14.81 2.5 1 20 Samantha Balentine SR Hawaii 14.99 0.5 3 21 Tori Usgaard FR UC Santa Barbara 15.01 0.5 3 22 Tatiana Martinez FR UC Irvine 15.02 0.2 2 23 Kaleigh Morrison JR Hawaii 15.05 0.2 2 24 Taylor Jackson JR Long Beach St. 15.08 0.5 3 25 Daphne Cobbs FR Hawaii 16.26 0.5 3


Event 3 Men 400 Meter Dash ================================================================ Meet: * 45.80 1978 Hubert Beasley, Long Beach St Conference: & 45.36 1999 Corey Nelson, Boise State Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Marquis Caldwell SR UC Santa Barbara 46.84Q 2 Jahmani Lockett SO Long Beach St. 47.75q 47.741 3 Dylan McCloskey FR Long Beach St. 47.75q 47.746 4 Eric Severiano JR UC Santa Barbara 48.26q 5 Joshua Gordon FR Cal St. Fullerton 48.27 6 Taylor Lothman FR Cal St. Fullerton 50.54 7 Michael Pare FR UC Riverside 51.76 Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Jordan Scott JR UC Santa Barbara 47.04Q 2 Cameron Glasgow SO Long Beach St. 47.59q 3 Winton Nguyen JR UC Santa Barbara 47.95q 4 Dylan Gates FR UC Riverside 48.73 5 Matt Tyson FR UC Irvine 49.48 6 Julian Lujan FR UC Irvine 49.93 Heat 3 Preliminaries 1 Michael Perez-Rogers FR Long Beach St. 47.51Q 2 Khalid Jones JR Cal St. Northridge 48.23q 3 Karl Moran JR UC Davis 48.39 4 Isaiah Cantu FR Cal St. Northridge 48.44 5 Taylor Ros SO Cal St. Fullerton 48.99 6 Corey Hobbs SO UC Davis 49.53 =================================================================== Meet: * 45.80 1978 Hubert Beasley, Long Beach State Conference: & 45.36 1999 Corey Nelson, Boise State Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Marquis Caldwell SR UC Santa Barbara 46.84Q 1 2 Jordan Scott JR UC Santa Barbara 47.04Q 2 3 Michael Perez-Rogers FR Long Beach St. 47.51Q 3 4 Cameron Glasgow SO Long Beach St. 47.59q 2 5 Jahmani Lockett SO Long Beach St. 47.75q 1 47.741 6 Dylan McCloskey FR Long Beach St. 47.75q 1 47.746 7 Winton Nguyen JR UC Santa Barbara 47.95q 2 8 Khalid Jones JR Cal St. Northridge 48.23q 3 9 Eric Severiano JR UC Santa Barbara 48.26q 1 10 Joshua Gordon FR Cal St. Fullerton 48.27 1 11 Karl Moran JR UC Davis 48.39 3 12 Isaiah Cantu FR Cal St. Northridge 48.44 3 13 Dylan Gates FR UC Riverside 48.73 2 14 Taylor Ros SO Cal St. Fullerton 48.99 3 15 Matt Tyson FR UC Irvine 49.48 2 16 Corey Hobbs SO UC Davis 49.53 3 17 Julian Lujan FR UC Irvine 49.93 2 18 Taylor Lothman FR Cal St. Fullerton 50.54 1 19 Michael Pare FR UC Riverside 51.76 1


Event 23 Women 400 Meter Dash ================================================================ Meet: * 51.48 1997 Ladonna Antoine, Utah State Conference: & 51.48 1997 Ladonna Antoine, Utah State Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Jennifer Carey SR UC Santa Barbara 53.38Q 2 Lexis Lambert FR Cal St. Northridge 54.90q 3 Saedra Wright JR Long Beach St. 55.96q 4 Jenna Vincej FR Cal St. Northridge 56.31 5 Leslie Reed JR UC Davis 56.80 6 Elizabeth Claustro SO Cal St. Fullerton 57.58 7 Asha Blades JR UC Riverside 59.64 Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Cekarri Nixon SO UC Davis 54.80Q 2 Amber Wright JR UC Riverside 55.30q 3 Jasmine Askew SO Long Beach St. 55.65q 4 Noelle Abboud FR UC Riverside 56.82 5 Sarah Griffith SO UC Davis 57.32 6 Cherrelle McMilllian SR UC Santa Barbara 58.69 Heat 3 Preliminaries 1 Morgan Thompson SO Cal St. Fullerton 53.90Q 2 Katie Wilson JR Cal St. Fullerton 54.51q 3 Tonie Williams SR UC Davis 55.09q 4 Samantha Dirks SO Cal St. Northridge 56.36 5 Lauren Hackney SO UC Irvine 56.84 6 Alyssa Schlom FR UC Santa Barbara 58.95 =================================================================== Meet: * 51.48 1997 Ladonna Antoine, Utah State Conference: & 51.48 1997 Ladonna Antoine, Utah State Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Jennifer Carey SR UC Santa Barbara 53.38Q 1 2 Morgan Thompson SO Cal St. Fullerton 53.90Q 3 3 Cekarri Nixon SO UC Davis 54.80Q 2 4 Katie Wilson JR Cal St. Fullerton 54.51q 3 5 Lexis Lambert FR Cal St. Northridge 54.90q 1 6 Tonie Williams SR UC Davis 55.09q 3 7 Amber Wright JR UC Riverside 55.30q 2 8 Jasmine Askew SO Long Beach St. 55.65q 2 9 Saedra Wright JR Long Beach St. 55.96q 1 10 Jenna Vincej FR Cal St. Northridge 56.31 1 11 Samantha Dirks SO Cal St. Northridge 56.36 3 12 Leslie Reed JR UC Davis 56.80 1 13 Noelle Abboud FR UC Riverside 56.82 2 14 Lauren Hackney SO UC Irvine 56.84 3 15 Sarah Griffith SO UC Davis 57.32 2 16 Elizabeth Claustro SO Cal St. Fullerton 57.58 1 17 Cherrelle McMilllian SR UC Santa Barbara 58.69 2 18 Alyssa Schlom FR UC Santa Barbara 58.95 3 19 Asha Blades JR UC Riverside 59.64 1


Event 15 Men Long Jump ====================================================================================== Meet: * 26-11.75 1979 LaMonte King, UC Irvine Conference: & 26-11.75 1979 LaMonte King, UC Irvine Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== Flight 1 1 Willie Alexander FR Long Beach St. 7.50m 2.6 24-07.25 6 7.50m(2.6) 7.16m(0.9) FOUL FOUL 7.38m(0.5) FOUL 2 Donovan Toban SR Cal St. Northridge 7.36m 0.4 24-01.75 5 7.14m(-2.1) FOUL 7.36m(0.4) FOUL 7.24m(+0.0) 7.31m(+0.0) 3 Jory Rucker JR Cal St. Northridge 7.20m 0.3 23-07.50 4 7.20m(0.3) FOUL FOUL 5.54m(0.2) FOUL PASS 4 Walter Whitaker SO Cal St. Fullerton 7.07m 0.2 23-02.50 3 6.97m(1.2) FOUL FOUL 7.07m(0.2) FOUL 7.04m(0.8) 5 Malek Walls SO Cal St. Fullerton 6.97m 1.1 22-10.50 2 6.34m(1.5) 6.97m(1.1) 6.90m(0.2) FOUL 6.85m(+0.0) 6.95m(-0.6) 6 Thomas Grimes FR Cal St. Fullerton 6.76m +0.0 22-02.25 6.52m(1.5) 6.64m(1.4) 6.76m(+0.0) Flight 2 1 Ted Hooper JR UC Riverside 7.82m 0.6 25-08.00 10 7.69m(1.2) 7.64m(1.0) 7.82m(0.6) PASS FOUL 7.60m(+0.0) 2 Nicholas DiMartino SO Cal St. Northridge 7.74m +0.0 25-04.75 8 7.70m(1.4) PASS PASS FOUL 7.69m(+0.0) 7.74m(+0.0) 3 John Walsh SR UC Santa Barbara 6.96m 0.3 22-10.00 1 6.96m(0.3) FOUL FOUL 6.91m(+0.0) 4.85m(-1.3) 6.78m(-0.4) 4 Sean Foelich FR Cal St. Fullerton 6.84m 1.1 22-05.25 6.84m(1.1) FOUL FOUL FOUL 6.73m(1.0) FOUL 5 Oscar Pearson SO UC Santa Barbara 6.81m 1.9 22-04.25 6.81m(1.9) 6.54m(0.2) 6.59m(0.7) 6 Michael Harris FR UC Riverside 6.72m 0.9 22-00.75 6.29m(0.2) 6.42m(0.9) 6.72m(0.9) 7 Mike Kennedy JR UC Irvine 6.65m 1.1 21-10.00 6.51m(0.4) 4.92m(0.7) 6.65m(1.1) ====================================================================================== Meet: * 26-11.75 1979 LaMonte King, UC Irvine Conference: & 26-11.75 1979 LaMonte King, UC Irvine Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== Finals 1 Ted Hooper JR UC Riverside 7.82m 0.6 25-08.00 10 7.69m(1.2) 7.64m(1.0) 7.82m(0.6) PASS FOUL 7.60m(+0.0) 2 Nicholas DiMartino SO Cal St. Northridge 7.74m +0.0 25-04.75 8 7.70m(1.4) PASS PASS FOUL 7.69m(+0.0) 7.74m(+0.0) 3 Willie Alexander FR Long Beach St. 7.50m 2.6 24-07.25 6 7.50m(2.6) 7.16m(0.9) FOUL FOUL 7.38m(0.5) FOUL 4 Donovan Toban SR Cal St. Northridge 7.36m 0.4 24-01.75 5 7.14m(-2.1) FOUL 7.36m(0.4) FOUL 7.24m(+0.0) 7.31m(+0.0) 5 Jory Rucker JR Cal St. Northridge 7.20m 0.3 23-07.50 4 7.20m(0.3) FOUL FOUL 5.54m(0.2) FOUL PASS 6 Walter Whitaker SO Cal St. Fullerton 7.07m 0.2 23-02.50 3 6.97m(1.2) FOUL FOUL 7.07m(0.2) FOUL 7.04m(0.8) 7 Malek Walls SO Cal St. Fullerton 6.97m 1.1 22-10.50 2 6.34m(1.5) 6.97m(1.1) 6.90m(0.2) FOUL 6.85m(+0.0) 6.95m(-0.6) 8 John Walsh SR UC Santa Barbara 6.96m 0.3 22-10.00 1 6.96m(0.3) FOUL FOUL 6.91m(+0.0) 4.85m(-1.3) 6.78m(-0.4) 9 Sean Foelich FR Cal St. Fullerton 6.84m 1.1 22-05.25 6.84m(1.1) FOUL FOUL FOUL 6.73m(1.0) FOUL 10 Oscar Pearson SO UC Santa Barbara 6.81m 1.9 22-04.25 6.81m(1.9) 6.54m(0.2) 6.59m(0.7) 11 Thomas Grimes FR Cal St. Fullerton 6.76m +0.0 22-02.25 6.52m(1.5) 6.64m(1.4) 6.76m(+0.0) 12 Michael Harris FR UC Riverside 6.72m 0.9 22-00.75 6.29m(0.2) 6.42m(0.9) 6.72m(0.9) 13 Mike Kennedy JR UC Irvine 6.65m 1.1 21-10.00 6.51m(0.4) 4.92m(0.7) 6.65m(1.1)


Event 20 Men Javelin Throw ================================================================================= Meet: * 236-08 1988 Ben Sedmeyer, Fresno State Conference: & 243-02.50 2012 Benjamin Woodruff, Long Beach State Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= Finals 1 Derek Masterson SR UC Santa Barbara 66.54m 218-04 10 65.87m 50.84m 66.54m 49.21m PASS PASS 2 Thomas Gore-Schreck SO UC Davis 60.64m 198-11 8 57.77m 60.64m 58.89m 57.99m 55.88m 59.60m 3 Kody Robison FR Long Beach St. 58.37m 191-06 6 55.43m 58.37m 47.43m 57.24m 57.67m 56.89m 4 Dominic Byrne SR Cal Poly 57.46m 188-06 5 51.89m 55.93m 56.92m 53.86m 53.99m 57.46m 5 Daniel Walker JR Cal St. Fullerton 55.42m 181-10 4 47.63m 54.85m 48.93m 55.42m FOUL 53.70m 6 Devin Bennett SO Cal Poly 53.55m 175-08 3 51.79m 49.49m 50.51m 50.23m 52.05m 53.55m 7 Bret Wilson FR Cal Poly 52.42m 172-00 2 52.42m FOUL PASS 49.39m PASS PASS 8 Alex Ziebert FR Cal Poly 52.14m 171-01 1 50.09m 50.30m 50.71m 50.00m 51.37m 52.14m 9 Kenneth Callinan SO Cal St. Fullerton 51.46m 168-10 43.96m 51.46m 51.42m FOUL 49.33m 48.88m 10 Spencer Neste SO UC Santa Barbara 49.67m 162-11 40.87m 47.99m 49.67m 11 Garrett Demirjian JR Long Beach St. 45.75m 150-01 43.32m 43.60m 45.75m 12 Ian Sparks SR Cal St. Fullerton 43.51m 142-09 43.51m FOUL 42.88m ================================================================================= Men - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored ================================================================================= 1) Cal Poly 58.50 2) UC Santa Barbara 42 3) Long Beach St. 36.50 4) UC Davis 20.50 5) UC Irvine 13 6) Cal St. Fullerton 8.50 7) UC Riverside 8 7) Cal St. Northridge 8


Event 1 Men 100 Meter Dash ================================================================ Meet: * 10.12 2000 Kaaron Conwright, Cal Poly Conference: & 10.12 2000 Kaaron Conwright, Cal Poly Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 0.9 1 Carl Horsley JR Cal St. Northridge 10.46Q 2 Evan Walker JR UC Santa Barbara 10.66q 3 Jacob Vowels JR UC Santa Barbara 10.74q 4 Kaio Sena SR UC Davis 10.78 5 Michael Hern SR UC Riverside 10.80 6 Sean Alfino SR Cal St. Northridge 10.86 7 Derrick Harris SR Cal St. Northridge 10.90 8 Antwaine Miller SR Cal Poly 11.73 Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.3 1 Hernell Dyer SR UC Riverside 10.56Q 2 Jamison Jordan JR Cal Poly 10.57q 3 Nicholas DiMartino SO Cal St. Northridge 10.59q 4 Bryan Luther SR Cal St. Fullerton 10.61q 5 Darquis Rucker JR Cal St. Northridge 10.67q 6 Elijah Landry-Zapien SR Long Beach St. 10.76q 7 Mike Kennedy JR UC Irvine 10.87 8 Nate Harvey JR UC Santa Barbara 10.88 ======================================================================== Meet: * 10.12 2000 Kaaron Conwright, Cal Poly Conference: & 10.12 2000 Kaaron Conwright, Cal Poly Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Carl Horsley JR Cal St. Northridge 10.46Q 0.9 1 2 Hernell Dyer SR UC Riverside 10.56Q 1.3 2 3 Jamison Jordan JR Cal Poly 10.57q 1.3 2 4 Nicholas DiMartino SO Cal St. Northridge 10.59q 1.3 2 5 Bryan Luther SR Cal St. Fullerton 10.61q 1.3 2 6 Evan Walker JR UC Santa Barbara 10.66q 0.9 1 7 Darquis Rucker JR Cal St. Northridge 10.67q 1.3 2 8 Jacob Vowels JR UC Santa Barbara 10.74q 0.9 1 9 Elijah Landry-Zapien SR Long Beach St. 10.76q 1.3 2 10 Kaio Sena SR UC Davis 10.78 0.9 1 11 Michael Hern SR UC Riverside 10.80 0.9 1 12 Sean Alfino SR Cal St. Northridge 10.86 0.9 1 13 Mike Kennedy JR UC Irvine 10.87 1.3 2 14 Nate Harvey JR UC Santa Barbara 10.88 1.3 2 15 Derrick Harris SR Cal St. Northridge 10.90 0.9 1 16 Antwaine Miller SR Cal Poly 11.73 0.9 1


Event 21 Women 100 Meter Dash ================================================================ Meet: * 11.36 1999 Tamatha Jackson, Cal Poly Conference: & 11.34 1987 Sonja Green, UNLV Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.6 1 Ashley Marshall SO UC Davis 11.39Q 2 Leshel Vines SO Cal St. Northridge 11.64q 3 Emily Cooper SO Long Beach St. 11.79q 4 Kayla Goosby SO Long Beach St. 12.18 5 Alexandria Stewart FR Cal St. Fullerton 12.45 6 Melanie Speech FR UC Irvine 12.46 -- Mishe' Scott FR Cal Poly DNF Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.7 1 Hafsatu Kamara JR Cal St. Northridge 11.71Q 2 Ashley Sims JR Cal St. Fullerton 11.73q 3 Chiza Eze JR Cal St. Northridge 11.86q 4 Marie Veale FR Cal St. Northridge 11.88q 5 Alexis Stewart FR Cal St. Fullerton 12.26 6 Shawnta Barnes JR Cal St. Northridge 12.36 Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 1.4 1 Melanise Chapman SR UC Davis 11.50Q 2 Grace Esslinger SR UC Santa Barbara 11.80q 3 Briana Davis JR Cal St. Northridge 11.92 4 Jasiri Blake FR Cal St. Fullerton 11.96 5 A'Jah Love FR Cal Poly 12.16 6 Kelsey Bolden SR UC Santa Barbara 12.34 7 Nechelle Reyes SO UC Riverside 12.51 ======================================================================== Meet: * 11.36 1999 Tamatha Jackson, Cal Poly Conference: & 11.34 1987 Sonja Green, UNLV Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Ashley Marshall SO UC Davis 11.39Q 1.6 1 2 Melanise Chapman SR UC Davis 11.50Q 1.4 3 3 Hafsatu Kamara JR Cal St. Northridge 11.71Q 1.7 2 4 Leshel Vines SO Cal St. Northridge 11.64q 1.6 1 5 Ashley Sims JR Cal St. Fullerton 11.73q 1.7 2 6 Emily Cooper SO Long Beach St. 11.79q 1.6 1 7 Grace Esslinger SR UC Santa Barbara 11.80q 1.4 3 8 Chiza Eze JR Cal St. Northridge 11.86q 1.7 2 9 Marie Veale FR Cal St. Northridge 11.88q 1.7 2 10 Briana Davis JR Cal St. Northridge 11.92 1.4 3 11 Jasiri Blake FR Cal St. Fullerton 11.96 1.4 3 12 A'Jah Love FR Cal Poly 12.16 1.4 3 13 Kayla Goosby SO Long Beach St. 12.18 1.6 1 14 Alexis Stewart FR Cal St. Fullerton 12.26 1.7 2 15 Kelsey Bolden SR UC Santa Barbara 12.34 1.4 3 16 Shawnta Barnes JR Cal St. Northridge 12.36 1.7 2 17 Alexandria Stewart FR Cal St. Fullerton 12.45 1.6 1 18 Melanie Speech FR UC Irvine 12.46 1.6 1 19 Nechelle Reyes SO UC Riverside 12.51 1.4 3 -- Mishe' Scott FR Cal Poly DNF 1.6 1


Event 4 Men 800 Meter Run ================================================================ Meet: * 1:44.75 5/12/2012 Charles Jock, UC Irvine Conference: & 1:44.75 5/12/2012 Charles Jock, UC Irvine Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 John Guerrero JR Cal Poly 1:52.37Q 2 Trevor Ehlenbach JR UC Davis 1:52.39Q 3 Brandon Cook JR Cal St. Fullerton 1:52.72q 4 Jake Williams FR UC Irvine 1:54.60q 5 Wyatt Anderson SO UC Santa Barbara 1:54.90 6 Andrew Farkas SO UC Santa Barbara 2:01.48 Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Gabe Hilbert SR Long Beach St. 1:53.55Q 2 Aric Champagne SR Cal Poly 1:53.65Q 3 AJ Pulice SR Cal St. Fullerton 1:53.83q 4 Ezekiel Glass SO Cal St. Northridge 1:54.30q 5 Cody Nguyen FR UC Davis 1:54.74q 6 Carlos Lopez FR UC Riverside 1:58.81 =================================================================== Meet: * 1:44.75 5/12/2012 Charles Jock, UC Irvine Conference: & 1:44.75 5/12/2012 Charles Jock, UC Irvine Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 John Guerrero JR Cal Poly 1:52.37Q 1 2 Gabe Hilbert SR Long Beach St. 1:53.55Q 2 3 Trevor Ehlenbach JR UC Davis 1:52.39Q 1 4 Aric Champagne SR Cal Poly 1:53.65Q 2 5 Brandon Cook JR Cal St. Fullerton 1:52.72q 1 6 AJ Pulice SR Cal St. Fullerton 1:53.83q 2 7 Ezekiel Glass SO Cal St. Northridge 1:54.30q 2 8 Jake Williams FR UC Irvine 1:54.60q 1 9 Cody Nguyen FR UC Davis 1:54.74q 2 10 Wyatt Anderson SO UC Santa Barbara 1:54.90 1 11 Carlos Lopez FR UC Riverside 1:58.81 2 12 Andrew Farkas SO UC Santa Barbara 2:01.48 1


Event 24 Women 800 Meter Run ================================================================ Meet: * 2:03.05 5/15/2009 Brenda Martinez, UC Riversi Conference: & 2:00.85 2009 Brenda Martinez, UC Riversi Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Raquel Lambdin SO UC Davis 2:12.44Q 2 Meghan Foley JR Long Beach St. 2:12.52Q 3 Alisha Brown JR UC Riverside 2:12.64q 4 Lia Rivers-Birt JR Cal Poly 2:13.28q 5 Casey Candelaria SR Cal St. Fullerton 2:15.74 6 Jesse Hansen FR UC Santa Barbara 2:16.05 7 Louise Mulvey JR Hawaii 2:17.23 8 Mikaela Vaden SO Cal St. Northridge 2:18.38 Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Lauren Wallace SR UC Davis 2:09.52Q 2 Shanie Landen JR UC Davis 2:10.48Q 3 Raquel Hefflin JR UC Riverside 2:11.08q 4 Ashley Windsor FR Cal Poly 2:12.99q 5 Sakia Sailinuu SR UC Irvine 2:14.55q 6 Marie Brashears SO UC Irvine 2:18.76 -- Ana Valdovinos FR Cal St. Fullerton DNF =================================================================== Meet: * 2:03.05 5/15/2009 Brenda Martinez, UC Riverside Conference: & 2:00.85 2009 Brenda Martinez, UC Riverside Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Lauren Wallace SR UC Davis 2:09.52Q 2 2 Raquel Lambdin SO UC Davis 2:12.44Q 1 3 Shanie Landen JR UC Davis 2:10.48Q 2 4 Meghan Foley JR Long Beach St. 2:12.52Q 1 5 Raquel Hefflin JR UC Riverside 2:11.08q 2 6 Alisha Brown JR UC Riverside 2:12.64q 1 7 Ashley Windsor FR Cal Poly 2:12.99q 2 8 Lia Rivers-Birt JR Cal Poly 2:13.28q 1 9 Sakia Sailinuu SR UC Irvine 2:14.55q 2 10 Casey Candelaria SR Cal St. Fullerton 2:15.74 1 11 Jesse Hansen FR UC Santa Barbara 2:16.05 1 12 Louise Mulvey JR Hawaii 2:17.23 1 13 Mikaela Vaden SO Cal St. Northridge 2:18.38 1 14 Marie Brashears SO UC Irvine 2:18.76 2 -- Ana Valdovinos FR Cal St. Fullerton DNF 2


Event 10 Men 400 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ Meet: * 49.30 1982 Bernie Holloway, San Jose Sta Conference: & 49.30 1982 Bernie Holloway, San Jose Sta Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 David Namnath JR Cal Poly 52.24Q 2 Javon May SR Cal St. Fullerton 52.50q 3 Humberto Garcia SO UC Santa Barbara 54.02q 4 Kyle Hubbard FR UC Irvine 55.14q 5 Gavin Couvrey-Jacobs SR Cal St. Fullerton 55.70q 6 Kevin Finley SO Cal St. Northridge 55.89 7 Bryce Van Boxtel JR Long Beach St. 56.90 Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Michael Koger SO UC Riverside 52.35Q 2 Jimmy Martin SR UC Santa Barbara 53.74q 3 Eric Evans JR UC Riverside 54.80q 4 Mike Graf FR UC Irvine 55.49q 5 Cameron Vaca FR UC Irvine 56.01 -- Duane Solomon FR UC Irvine DNF =================================================================== Meet: * 49.30 1982 Bernie Holloway, San Jose State Conference: & 49.30 1982 Bernie Holloway, San Jose State Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 David Namnath JR Cal Poly 52.24Q 1 2 Michael Koger SO UC Riverside 52.35Q 2 3 Javon May SR Cal St. Fullerton 52.50q 1 4 Jimmy Martin SR UC Santa Barbara 53.74q 2 5 Humberto Garcia SO UC Santa Barbara 54.02q 1 6 Eric Evans JR UC Riverside 54.80q 2 7 Kyle Hubbard FR UC Irvine 55.14q 1 8 Mike Graf FR UC Irvine 55.49q 2 9 Gavin Couvrey-Jacobs SR Cal St. Fullerton 55.70q 1 10 Kevin Finley SO Cal St. Northridge 55.89 1 11 Cameron Vaca FR UC Irvine 56.01 2 12 Bryce Van Boxtel JR Long Beach St. 56.90 1 -- Duane Solomon FR UC Irvine DNF 2


Event 30 Women 400 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ Meet: * 57.69 2003 LeBren Martin, Cal Poly Conference: & 55.90 1986 LaTanya Sheffield, San Diego Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Kellie Grigg JR UC Davis 60.24Q 2 Kayla Carter SR UC Davis 60.69q 3 Kaulyn Lee-McNeill FR UC Irvine 61.52q 4 Tenia Sebastian JR Cal St. Fullerton 61.66q 5 Morgan Struble FR Hawaii 61.76q 6 Jazmine Harper SO UC Riverside 62.05 7 Shannon Trumbull FR UC Santa Barbara 66.05 8 Tatiana Martinez FR UC Irvine 66.90 Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Amanda Rodriguez SR UC Santa Barbara 59.95Q 2 Deena Pierce SO Cal St. Fullerton 60.77q 3 KayC Wharton SR UC Irvine 61.14q 4 Paige Bushnell SO UC Irvine 61.78q 5 Taylor Lorack FR Long Beach St. 62.72 6 Samantha Esperanza JR Hawaii 63.88 7 Tori Usgaard FR UC Santa Barbara 64.11 8 Cherise Dixon SR UC Santa Barbara 65.78 9 Daphne Cobbs FR Hawaii 66.55 =================================================================== Meet: * 57.69 2003 LeBren Martin, Cal Poly Conference: & 55.90 1986 LaTanya Sheffield, San Diego Sta Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Amanda Rodriguez SR UC Santa Barbara 59.95Q 2 2 Kellie Grigg JR UC Davis 60.24Q 1 3 Kayla Carter SR UC Davis 60.69q 1 4 Deena Pierce SO Cal St. Fullerton 60.77q 2 5 KayC Wharton SR UC Irvine 61.14q 2 6 Kaulyn Lee-McNeill FR UC Irvine 61.52q 1 7 Tenia Sebastian JR Cal St. Fullerton 61.66q 1 8 Morgan Struble FR Hawaii 61.76q 1 9 Paige Bushnell SO UC Irvine 61.78q 2 10 Jazmine Harper SO UC Riverside 62.05 1 11 Taylor Lorack FR Long Beach St. 62.72 2 12 Samantha Esperanza JR Hawaii 63.88 2 13 Tori Usgaard FR UC Santa Barbara 64.11 2 14 Cherise Dixon SR UC Santa Barbara 65.78 2 15 Shannon Trumbull FR UC Santa Barbara 66.05 1 16 Daphne Cobbs FR Hawaii 66.55 2 17 Tatiana Martinez FR UC Irvine 66.90 1


Event 2 Men 200 Meter Dash ================================================================ Meet: * 20.00 1979 LaMonte King, UC Irvine Conference: & 20.00 1979 LaMonte King, UC Irvine Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 0.1 1 Cameron Glasgow SO Long Beach St. 21.59Q 2 Hernell Dyer SR UC Riverside 21.64q 3 Kaio Sena SR UC Davis 21.70q 4 Jacob Vowels JR UC Santa Barbara 21.77 5 Kenneth Stone SO Cal St. Northridge 22.00 -- Michael Perez-Rogers FR Long Beach St. DNF Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.3 1 Bryan Luther SR Cal St. Fullerton 21.44Q 2 Jamison Jordan JR Cal Poly 21.53q 3 Corey Hobbs SO UC Davis 21.72 4 Joshua Gordon FR Cal St. Fullerton 21.78 5 Tony Crutchfield SR Cal St. Fullerton 21.88 6 Jahmani Lockett SO Long Beach St. 22.05 7 Nate Harvey JR UC Santa Barbara 22.33 Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 2.2 1 Carl Horsley JR Cal St. Northridge 21.02Q 2 Nicholas DiMartino SO Cal St. Northridge 21.28q 3 Justin Harris JR UC Riverside 21.35q 4 Dylan McCloskey FR Long Beach St. 21.71q 5 BJ Smith JR UC Riverside 21.92 6 Eric Severiano JR UC Santa Barbara 21.96 -- Marquis Caldwell SR UC Santa Barbara DNF ======================================================================== Meet: * 20.00 1979 LaMonte King, UC Irvine Conference: & 20.00 1979 LaMonte King, UC Irvine Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Carl Horsley JR Cal St. Northridge 21.02Q 2.2 3 2 Bryan Luther SR Cal St. Fullerton 21.44Q 0.3 2 3 Cameron Glasgow SO Long Beach St. 21.59Q 0.1 1 4 Nicholas DiMartino SO Cal St. Northridge 21.28q 2.2 3 5 Justin Harris JR UC Riverside 21.35q 2.2 3 6 Jamison Jordan JR Cal Poly 21.53q 0.3 2 7 Hernell Dyer SR UC Riverside 21.64q 0.1 1 8 Kaio Sena SR UC Davis 21.70q 0.1 1 9 Dylan McCloskey FR Long Beach St. 21.71q 2.2 3 10 Corey Hobbs SO UC Davis 21.72 0.3 2 11 Jacob Vowels JR UC Santa Barbara 21.77 0.1 1 12 Joshua Gordon FR Cal St. Fullerton 21.78 0.3 2 13 Tony Crutchfield SR Cal St. Fullerton 21.88 0.3 2 14 BJ Smith JR UC Riverside 21.92 2.2 3 15 Eric Severiano JR UC Santa Barbara 21.96 2.2 3 16 Kenneth Stone SO Cal St. Northridge 22.00 0.1 1 17 Jahmani Lockett SO Long Beach St. 22.05 0.3 2 18 Nate Harvey JR UC Santa Barbara 22.33 0.3 2 -- Marquis Caldwell SR UC Santa Barbara DNF 2.2 3 -- Michael Perez-Rogers FR Long Beach St. DNF 0.1 1


Event 22 Women 200 Meter Dash ================================================================ Meet: * 23.23 1997 Ladonna Antoine, Utah State Conference: & 23.20 1997 Inger Peterson, UNLV Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 0.5 1 Ashley Marshall SO UC Davis 23.33Q 2 Leshel Vines SO Cal St. Northridge 23.91q 3 Lexis Lambert FR Cal St. Northridge 23.94q 4 Tonie Williams SR UC Davis 24.53 5 Chiza Eze JR Cal St. Northridge 24.61 6 A'Jah Love FR Cal Poly 25.03 Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.1 1 Jennifer Carey SR UC Santa Barbara 23.70Q 2 Ashley Sims JR Cal St. Fullerton 23.78q 3 Hafsatu Kamara JR Cal St. Northridge 23.83q 4 Samantha Dirks SO Cal St. Northridge 24.35 5 Katie Wilson JR Cal St. Fullerton 24.43 6 Briana Davis JR Cal St. Northridge 24.48 7 Jasiri Blake FR Cal St. Fullerton 24.81 Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 0.9 1 Emily Cooper SO Long Beach St. 23.92Q 2 Melanise Chapman SR UC Davis 23.96q 3 Cekarri Nixon SO UC Davis 24.10q 4 Marie Veale FR Cal St. Northridge 24.27 5 Morgan Thompson SO Cal St. Fullerton 24.59 6 Erica Goynes FR Cal Poly 24.63 7 Alexis Stewart FR Cal St. Fullerton 24.86 ======================================================================== Meet: * 23.23 1997 Ladonna Antoine, Utah State Conference: & 23.20 1997 Inger Peterson, UNLV Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Ashley Marshall SO UC Davis 23.33Q 0.5 1 2 Jennifer Carey SR UC Santa Barbara 23.70Q 1.1 2 3 Emily Cooper SO Long Beach St. 23.92Q 0.9 3 4 Ashley Sims JR Cal St. Fullerton 23.78q 1.1 2 5 Hafsatu Kamara JR Cal St. Northridge 23.83q 1.1 2 6 Leshel Vines SO Cal St. Northridge 23.91q 0.5 1 7 Lexis Lambert FR Cal St. Northridge 23.94q 0.5 1 8 Melanise Chapman SR UC Davis 23.96q 0.9 3 9 Cekarri Nixon SO UC Davis 24.10q 0.9 3 10 Marie Veale FR Cal St. Northridge 24.27 0.9 3 11 Samantha Dirks SO Cal St. Northridge 24.35 1.1 2 12 Katie Wilson JR Cal St. Fullerton 24.43 1.1 2 13 Briana Davis JR Cal St. Northridge 24.48 1.1 2 14 Tonie Williams SR UC Davis 24.53 0.5 1 15 Morgan Thompson SO Cal St. Fullerton 24.59 0.9 3 16 Chiza Eze JR Cal St. Northridge 24.61 0.5 1 17 Erica Goynes FR Cal Poly 24.63 0.9 3 18 Jasiri Blake FR Cal St. Fullerton 24.81 1.1 2 19 Alexis Stewart FR Cal St. Fullerton 24.86 0.9 3 20 A'Jah Love FR Cal Poly 25.03 0.5 1


Event 8 Men 10000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Meet: * 29:51.60 1987 Gus Quinonez, UC Irvine Conference: & 28:43.76 1985 Danny Gonzalez, San Jose State Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Chris Frias JR Cal Poly 30:46.27 10 2 Sean Davidson JR Cal Poly 30:47.07 8 3 Bryan Guijarro FR UC Santa Barbara 31:03.03 6 4 Mitchell Moriarty SO Cal Poly 31:16.80 5 5 Jake Dawson SR Long Beach St. 31:31.42 4 6 Jared Long SR Long Beach St. 31:42.34 3 7 Jeremy Acosta SR UC Santa Barbara 31:50.76 2 8 Jeff Miles FR Cal Poly 32:21.72 1 9 Donald Bernard FR Cal St. Fullerton 32:43.54 10 Bhavik Kanzaria SR UC Santa Barbara 32:48.53 11 Nicholas Beechan JR UC Riverside 33:19.01 12 Martin Santillan SO Cal St. Northridge 35:31.08 -- Abel Mogesse FR UC Santa Barbara DNF

============================================================================= Men - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored ============================================================================= 1) Cal Poly 82.50 2) UC Santa Barbara 51 3) Long Beach St. 49.50 4) Cal St. Northridge 25 5) UC Davis 20.50 6) UC Riverside 18 7) Cal St. Fullerton 13.50 8) UC Irvine 13


Event 28 Women 10000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Meet: * 34:34.03 5/11/2012 Sarah Sumpter, UC Davis Conference: & 33:26.79 2007 Stephanie Rothstein, UC Santa Bar Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Sarah Sumpter SR UC Davis 35:08.93 10 2 Daniella Moreno JR UC Santa Barbara 35:17.88 8 3 Hillary Zator JR Long Beach St. 36:03.85 6 4 Shannon Harcus JR UC Davis 36:30.57 5 5 Alex Ciaraglia SR Cal Poly 36:32.55 4 6 Carlotta Pham SR UC Irvine 36:36.13 3 7 Bailey Miller SO UC Santa Barbara 37:14.13 2 8 Michelle Thompson SR Long Beach St. 37:18.89 1 9 Jzsanette Lindstrom SR UC Riverside 37:21.19 10 Ashley Bergstrom SO Cal Poly 37:46.52 11 Christine Cooperstein JR UC Santa Barbara 38:11.97 12 Sarah Schreck FR UC Santa Barbara 38:22.66 13 Prism Garcia SR Long Beach St. 38:31.50 14 Yvonne Castillo-Urbina JR Cal St. Northridge 39:19.78 15 Araceli Zainos SR Cal St. Northridge 40:33.17 16 Alexis Pichardo JR Cal St. Northridge 40:42.30 17 Jessica Chadwick JR UC Santa Barbara 40:43.21 18 Ashley Beechan JR UC Santa Barbara 42:53.55 -- Lexie Bravo JR Cal St. Fullerton DNF -- Savannah Pio SO Cal Poly DNF -- Kristine Lozoya JR UC Davis DNF

================================================================================ Women - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored ================================================================================ 1) UC Santa Barbara 50.50 2) Hawaii 46.50 3) UC Davis 38.50 4) Cal Poly 35 5) Cal St. Northridge 32 6) Long Beach St. 31 7) UC Riverside 23.50 8) UC Irvine 11 9) Cal St. Fullerton 5