Licensed to Univ. of California - Davis  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/13/04 07:32 PM
                  2004 Aggie Track & Field Classic - 3/13/04                   
                         UC Davis (Woody Wilson Track)                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jason Heard                  CC of SF                 10.64   1.1  1 
  2 Kenta Fukui                  Unattached               10.74   1.1  1 
  3 Marcel Robinson              Diablo Valley            10.78   1.5  4 
  4 Antwan Sherman               CC of SF                 10.88   0.6  3 
  5 Blake Braboy                 American River           10.94   0.7  2 
  6 Billy White                  Sac State                11.01   0.7  2 
  7 Brandon Parker               Sac State                11.01   1.1  1 
  8 Roland Chu                   UC Davis                 11.02   1.1  1 
  9 Mike Richmond                CC of SF                 11.09   1.5  4 
 10 Jerome Brown                 Fresno Pacific           11.09   0.6  3 
 11 Jamal Liggin                 CC of SF                 11.14   0.6  3 
 12 Julian Keyes                 Unattached               11.14   1.1  1 
 13 Mike Sanders                 Sac State                11.16   1.1  1 
 14 Ryder Heidelberger           UC Davis                 11.16   0.7  2 
 15 Rod Jett                     Unattached               11.19   0.7  2 
 16 Kyle Sammons                 Santa Rosa JC            11.26   0.6  3 
 17 Dave King                    UC Santa Cruz            11.28   1.5  4 
 18 Scott Lee                    UC Davis                 11.29   0.7  2 
 19 Jason Golson                 American River           11.31   1.5  4 
 20 Ben Bogdanof                 Fresno Pacific           11.31   0.6  3 
 21 Michael Taylor               UC Davis                 11.40   1.1  1 
 22 Ben Forbes                   Unattached               11.54   1.5  4 
 23 Phillip Booth                Unattached               11.67   0.7  2 
 24 Hironobu Murayama            Japan Coll. Team         11.78   0.7  2 
 25 Josh Cox                     CC of SF                 11.97   0.6  3 
 26 Barry Griffith               Fresno Pacific           12.72   1.5  4 
 27 Kenichiro Nakajima           Japan Coll. Team         12.84   0.7  2 
 
Event 2  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Danielle Green               UC Davis                 12.22   1.5  1 
  2 Stacia Edmond                Nevada                   12.29   1.5  1 
  3 Candice Mills                Sac State                12.40   1.5  1 
  4 Myesha Kirtman               Unattached               12.54   1.5  1 
  5 Teirra Ward                  Unattached               12.55   0.9  4 
  6 Angela Jensen                UC Davis                 12.58   0.9  2 
  7 Stephanie Byrd               Sac State                12.59   0.9  2 
  7 Amaya Greenwood              UC Davis                 12.59   1.5  1 
  9 Jennifer Abbott              Nevada                   12.88   NWI  3 
 10 Laura Rombach                UC Davis                 12.91   NWI  3 
 11 Maka Agbo                    UC Davis                 12.91   0.9  2 
 12 Kristin Singleton            Nevada                   12.98   0.9  2 
 13 Jade Myles                   Unattached               13.06   0.9  4 
 14 Molly Stinson                UC Davis                 13.07   0.9  2 
 15 Gretchen Haussler            UC Davis                 13.14   0.9  2 
 16 Robin Leafblad               Unattached               13.25   0.9  2 
 17 Ashley Jones                 Delta College            13.48   NWI  3 
 18 Candace Kelly                Unattached               13.59   NWI  3 
 19 Deane' Wallace               Laney                    13.88   NWI  3 
 20 Megan Holbert                Fresno Pacific           13.95   0.9  4 
 21 Lois Lewis-Hernandez         CC of SF                 14.01   0.9  4 
 22 Tamar Larkin                 CC of SF                 14.16   0.9  4 
 23 Shelia Allen                 Delta College            14.30   NWI  3 
 24 Fruida Tchema-Tchekra        Fresno Pacific           15.45   0.9  4 
 
Event 3  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jason Heard                  CC of SF                 21.47   1.6  1 
  2 Kajari Burns                 Unattached               21.75   1.6  1 
  3 Ryder Heidelberger           UC Davis                 22.09   1.6  1 
  4 Blake Braboy                 American River           22.32   0.9  5 
  5 Micah Kemp                   Sac State                22.38   0.8  2 
  6 Obi Osuji                    Sac State                22.44   0.8  2 
  7 Mike Richmond                CC of SF                 22.47   0.6  3 
  8 Marcel Robinson              Diablo Valley            22.55   0.8  2 
  9 Chuck Berkeley               Unattached               22.60   1.6  1 
 10 Scott Lee                    UC Davis                 22.67   0.6  3 
 11 Hollywood Radford            Santa Rosa JC            22.69   0.6  3 
 12 Brent Sims                   Sac State                22.70   0.8  2 
 13 Jamal Liggin                 CC of SF                 22.75   0.6  3 
 14 Dave King                    UC Santa Cruz            22.91   0.9  5 
 15 Takuma Tagami                Japan Coll. Team         23.02   1.6  1 
 16 Kyle Auclair                 Unattached               23.22   1.6  1 
 17 Alex Morales                 UC Santa Cruz            23.45   0.9  5 
 18 Phillip Booth                Unattached               23.59   0.9  5 
 19 Michael Taylor               UC Davis                 23.97   0.9  5 
 20 Kevin Alexander              Diablo Valley            24.05   0.9  5 
 21 Josh Cox                     CC of SF                 24.48   0.6  3 
 22 Lorenzo Bryant               American River           24.70   0.9  5 
 23 Kenichiro Nakajima           Japan Coll. Team         26.81   0.6  3 
 
Event 4  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Shante Winters               Nevada                   25.26   0.8  1 
  2 Teirra Ward                  Unattached               25.52   0.4  2 
  3 Danielle Green               UC Davis                 25.71   0.8  1 
  4 Myesha Kirtman               Unattached               26.01   0.8  1 
  5 Stacia Edmond                Nevada                   26.04   1.7  3 
  6 Angela Jensen                UC Davis                 26.05   0.4  2 
  7 Amaya Greenwood              UC Davis                 26.07   0.8  1 
  8 Erica Porter                 Sac State                26.11   1.7  3 
  9 Stephanie Byrd               Sac State                26.19   0.4  2 
 10 Rochelle Carter              Unattached               26.26   0.8  1 
 11 Deirdre Reese                Sac State                26.33   0.4  2 
 12 Molly Stinson                UC Davis                 26.49   0.4  2 
 13 Alexis Mack                  Diablo Valley            26.55   1.7  3 
 14 Emily Griffin                Unattached               26.58   0.4  2 
 15 Jennifer Abbott              Nevada                   26.59   1.7  3 
 16 Jennifer Bauer               Nevada                   26.80   1.7  3 
 17 Anai Castillo-Springer       Sac State                26.86   1.7  3 
 18 Maka Agbo                    UC Davis                 26.94   0.4  2 
 19 Laura Rombach                UC Davis                 27.19   1.7  3 
 20 Shameka Savage               Sac State                27.39   0.3  4 
 21 Kristin Singleton            Nevada                   27.44   0.3  4 
 22 Janell Smith                 CC of SF                 27.77   0.3  4 
 23 Deane' Wallace               Laney                    29.63   0.3  4 
 24 Shelia Allen                 Delta College            31.29   0.3  4 
 
Event 5  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dennis Bishop                CC of SF                 48.58   1 
  2 Daryl Terrell                CC of SF                 48.77   1 
  3 Kajari Burns                 Unattached               49.45   1 
  4 Anthony Daniels              CC of SF                 49.52   2 
  5 Everett Savoy                CC of SF                 49.69   1 
  6 Chris Galindo                Delta College            49.71   2 
  7 Brent Sims                   Sac State                49.79   1 
  8 Obi Osuji                    Sac State                49.84   1 
  9 Markus Johnson               Delta College            50.04   3 
 10 Toru Kondo                   Japan Coll. Team         50.17   1 
 11 Hajime Fushimi               Japan Coll. Team         50.85   2 
 12 Josh Steffen                 UC Santa Cruz            51.20   3 
 13 Taft Bradley                 American River           51.45   2 
 14 Takuma Tagami                Japan Coll. Team         51.60   2 
 15 Hollywood Radford            Santa Rosa JC            51.85   2 
 16 Dan Smith                    Santa Rosa JC            51.90   3 
 17 Kevin Alexander              Diablo Valley            52.54   3 
 18 Koki Kimura                  Japan Coll. Team         52.64   2 
 19 Diamond Francies             American River           52.74   3 
 20 Evan Price                   Diablo Valley            53.45   3 
 
Event 6  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shante Winters               Nevada                   57.65   1 
  2 Tyreina Henley-Henderson     Sac State                58.27   1 
  3 Rochelle Carter              Unattached               58.66   1 
  4 Erica Porter                 Sac State                58.78   1 
  5 Jennifer Bauer               Nevada                   59.63   1 
  6 Teresa Weeks                 CC of SF                 59.80   2 
  7 Anai Castillo-Springer       Sac State              1:00.13   2 
  8 Deirdre Reese                Sac State              1:00.25   1 
  9 Marisha Dixon                UC Davis               1:00.27   1 
 10 Janell Smith                 CC of SF               1:00.66   2 
 11 Shameka Savage               Sac State              1:01.00   2 
 
Event 7  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jeffrey Taylor               CC of SF               1:55.52  
  2 Roosevelt Cook               Aggie Run Club         1:55.77  
  3 Bryce Adams                  CC of SF               1:57.01  
  4 Tim Martin                   American River         1:57.92  
  5 Justin Cary                  UC Davis               1:58.29  
  6 Kyle Dunst                   UC Davis               1:58.75  
  7 Justin Rau                   UC Davis               1:59.38  
  8 Chris Galindo                Delta College          1:59.97  
  9 David Blue                   Sac State              2:00.36  
 10 Jeff Bruins                  Unattached             2:00.36  
 11 Ron DiMaggio                 Unattached             2:00.43  
 12 Phil Jenkins                 Sac State              2:01.32  
 13 Vincente Moreno              Chabot                 2:01.96  
 14 Josh Rau                     UC Davis               2:02.26  
 15 Sergio Santos                Fresno Pacific         2:02.49  
 16 Justin Espinoza              Diablo Valley          2:04.77  
 17 Noel Bartholomew             Delta College          2:04.78  
 18 Benjamin Vose                Chabot                 2:05.96  
 19 Robert Wheeler               Santa Rosa JC          2:07.92  
 20 Chris Smiith                 Delta College          2:08.01  
 21 Kazuki Kobayashi             Japan Coll. Team       2:08.20  
 22 Ian Messier                  Santa Rosa JC          2:09.59  
 23 Dan Wold                     Diablo Valley          2:12.80  
 24 Tayler Hockett               Delta College          2:14.09  
 25 Omar Parra                   Delta College          2:15.69  
 26 David Garcia                 Delta College          2:28.90  
 
Event 8  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vanessa Lordi                Aggie Run Club         2:20.33  
  2 Marlene Avitia               UC Davis               2:20.41  
  3 Julie Hinton                 Nevada                 2:23.35  
  4 Tara Hillier                 Unattached             2:24.04  
  5 Ashley Holt                  Nevada                 2:24.25  
  6 Monica Buccambuso            Nevada                 2:24.37  
  7 Carolyn Menard               UC Davis               2:25.67  
  8 Jasmine McMahon              Sac State              2:26.19  
  9 Jenny Drady                  UC Davis               2:28.60  
 10 Michele Bokamper             CS Hayward             2:30.28  
 11 Jenna George                 Diablo Valley          2:30.66  
 12 Naomi Bisagno                Santa Rosa JC          2:31.21  
 13 Lisa Marchini                Diablo Valley          2:31.60  
 14 Whitney Jacobsmeyer          Diablo Valley          2:32.87  
 15 Erica Gallegos               UC Davis               2:35.02  
 16 Whitney Larson               Chabot                 2:35.35  
 17 Jen Zumstein                 Fresno Pacific         2:36.94  
 18 Amanda Kahn                  CS Hayward             2:38.23  
 19 Caroline Garrett             Delta College          2:41.35  
 20 Erin Kruger                  Fresno Pacific         2:42.85  
 21 Suet Fei Li                  Diablo Valley          2:43.03  
 22 Naomie White                 Delta College          2:54.47  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Roshena Duree                Sac State                14.10   1.5  1 
  2 Robin Leafblad               Unattached               14.24   1.5  1 
  3 Emily Azevedo                UC Davis                 14.33   1.5  1 
  4 Gretchen Haussler            UC Davis                 14.60   1.5  1 
  5 Alexis Mack                  Diablo Valley            14.95   1.1  2 
  6 Caroline Sheldon             Unattached               15.04   1.5  1 
  7 Melissa Ferguson             UC Davis                 15.19   1.5  1 
  8 Lauryn Jordon                Delta College            15.25   1.1  2 
  9 Katie McCanless              UC Davis                 15.56   1.1  2 
 10 Amy Purtle                   UC Davis                 15.84   1.1  2 
 11 Maryann Brinkman             Fresno Pacific           16.16   1.6  3 
 12 Jill Schenkler               Delta College            16.86   1.6  3 
 13 Venetia Horn                 Nevada                   16.93   1.1  2 
 14 Sarah Campbell               Fresno Pacific           16.99   1.6  3 
 15 Gina Turner                  Delta College            17.01   1.6  3 
 16 Rosana Medina                Nevada                   17.34   1.6  3 
 17 Raqueta Margain              Unattached               17.67   1.6  3 
 18 Lindsey Miranda              American River           19.89   1.6  3 
 
Event 10  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Rod Jett                     Unattached               13.98   1.3  1 
  2 Ben Forbes                   Unattached               14.43   1.3  1 
  3 Micah Kemp                   Sac State                14.45   1.6  2 
  4 Ben Bogdanof                 Fresno Pacific           14.46   1.3  1 
  5 Chris Santana                Sac State                14.55   1.6  2 
  6 Matt Chisam                  Unattached               14.57   1.3  1 
  7 Nick Santana                 Sac State                14.57   1.3  1 
  8 Jarrett Bush                 American River           14.65   1.3  1 
  9 Jeff Santana                 Sac State                14.74   1.6  2 
 10 Jeff Molumby                 Unattached               14.86   1.6  2 
 11 Gulliver Perry               College of Marin         14.98   1.6  2 
 12 Andre Neal                   Diablo Valley            15.06   1.6  2 
 13 Robert Price                 V-Town TC                15.13   1.3  1 
 14 J.C. Rolison                 Unattached               15.15   0.7  3 
 15 Ken Marquis                  American River           15.15   0.7  3 
 16 Jeff Bogdanof                Fresno Pacific           15.22   0.7  3 
 17 Ian Kenworthy                UC Davis                 15.27   1.3  1 
 18 Gordon Henson                Santa Rosa JC            15.84   0.7  3 
 19 Derek DeGlymes               American River           15.87   0.7  3 
 20 Will Dawson                  Diablo Valley            15.93   0.7  3 
 21 Jason Tom                    Unattached               15.99   1.6  2 
 22 Sterling Guillory            Santa Rosa JC            17.52   0.7  3 
 23 Andre Wright                 Sac State                17.58   1.6  2 
 24 Jeff Webber                  UC Santa Cruz            18.14   0.7  3 
 
Event 11  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Robert Price                 V-Town TC                53.12   1 
  2 Chris Santana                Sac State                53.73   1 
  3 Jeff Santana                 Sac State                54.17   1 
  4 Nick Santana                 Sac State                54.38   1 
  5 Jarrett Bush                 American River           55.00   1 
  6 Alex Morales                 UC Santa Cruz            57.13   2 
  7 Josh Steffen                 UC Santa Cruz            57.57   2 
  8 Andre Neal                   Diablo Valley            58.15   1 
  9 Sean Gwi                     CC of SF                 58.26   2 
 10 Ronail Shelton               CC of SF                 58.91   2 
 11 Derek DeGlymes               American River           59.53   2 
 12 Chris LaSance                Fresno Pacific           59.73   2 
 13 Jason Tom                    Unattached             1:00.30   2 
 14 Gordon Henson                Santa Rosa JC          1:01.31   2 
 -- Stephan Brooks               CC of SF                    FS   1 
 -- Jeff Bogdanof                Fresno Pacific             DNF   1 
 
Event 12  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mary Jo Alexander            UC Davis               1:04.90   1 
  2 Melissa Ferguson             UC Davis               1:06.20   1 
  3 Amy Purtle                   UC Davis               1:06.66   1 
  4 Venetia Horn                 Nevada                 1:07.28   1 
  5 Dana Barbieri                UC Davis               1:09.66   1 
  6 Athenia Hetherington         Fresno Pacific         1:09.84   2 
  7 Rosana Medina                Nevada                 1:10.99   1 
  8 Sarah Campbell               Fresno Pacific         1:13.08   2 
  9 Sierra Nelmes                American River         1:13.20   2 
 10 Gina Turner                  Delta College          1:13.64   2 
 
Event 13  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roosevelt Cook               Aggie Run Club         3:56.55  
  2 Paul Carvalho                Reebok Aggie           3:57.61  
  3 Thomas Phelps                Unattached             3:58.07  
  4 Justin Rau                   UC Davis               3:59.21  
  5 Jeff Wilson                  UC Davis               4:02.18  
  6 Frankie Renteria             American River         4:02.29  
  7 David Blue                   Sac State              4:02.65  
  8 Matt Blanchard               Santa Rosa JC          4:06.66  
  9 Zach Done                    American River         4:08.69  
 10 Steve Schenck                American River         4:09.34  
 11 Phil Jenkins                 Sac State              4:10.03  
 12 Josh Rau                     UC Davis               4:10.91  
 13 Sam Wambugu                  American River         4:12.35  
 14 Josh Boedecker               Unattached             4:14.30  
 15 Josh Courtney                American River         4:14.69  
 16 John Rihel                   Diablo Valley          4:15.75  
 17 John Harrah                  American River         4:19.76  
 18 Andrew Gallagher             Santa Rosa JC          4:21.41  
 19 Cody Lemons                  American River         4:22.42  
 20 Danny Luna                   CS Hayward             4:23.30  
 21 Noel Bartholomew             Delta College          4:26.98  
 22 Chris Smiith                 Delta College          4:28.49  
 23 Tayler Hockett               Delta College          4:40.30  
 24 Omar Parra                   Delta College          4:51.98  
 25 David Garcia                 Delta College          5:09.44  
 
Event 14  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lisa Lopez                   Unattached             4:43.54  
  2 Erna Forgo                   UC Davis               4:46.39  
  3 Danielle Zelinski            UC Santa Cruz          4:51.52  
  4 Jessica Neu                  UC Davis               4:52.18  
  5 Julie Hinton                 Nevada                 4:52.25  
  6 Laura Cherdack               UC Davis               4:52.37  
  7 Melis Garner                 Nevada                 4:53.04  
  8 Maria Rodriguez              UC Davis               4:56.01  
  9 Carolyn Menard               UC Davis               4:56.38  
 10 Jasmine McMahon              Sac State              4:56.80  
 11 Melissa Barrett              UC Davis               4:59.58  
 12 Anne Schultz                 UC Santa Cruz          5:03.77  
 13 Stephanie Bruins             Unattached             5:05.49  
 14 Michele Bokamper             CS Hayward             5:07.39  
 15 Naomi Bisagno                Santa Rosa JC          5:08.99  
 16 Erica Gallegos               UC Davis               5:10.75  
 17 Ivy Truong                   CC of SF               5:18.86  
 18 Olivia Vegh                  UC Santa Cruz          5:25.50  
 19 Danella Avina                Chabot                 5:30.01  
 20 Amanda Kahn                  CS Hayward             5:31.55  
 21 Caroline Garrett             Delta College          5:33.35  
 -- Tara Hillier                 Unattached                 DNF  
 -- Lisa Marchini                Diablo Valley               DQ  
 
Event 17  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Justin Hurd                  UC Davis              15:01.92  
  2 Will Merchad                 UC Davis              15:15.87  
  3 Jorge Murillo                UC Davis              15:17.37  
  4 Chris Ferren-Cirino          UC Davis              15:28.54  
  5 Pepe Ramirez                 American River        15:29.52  
  6 Frankie Renteria             American River        15:32.32  
  7 Tony Ahr                     UC Davis              15:35.99  
  8 Tim Helms                    UC Davis              15:37.81  
  9 Matt Blanchard               Santa Rosa JC         15:38.94  
 10 Zach Schroeder               Fresno Pacific        15:51.20  
 11 Jeffrey Gehringer            CC of SF              15:57.18  
 12 Chris Pecot                  Unattached            16:03.64  
 13 Jeff Hongo                   Wolf Pack Int.        16:17.43  
 14 Daniel Ftizpatrick           CC of SF              16:19.26  
 15 Jon Perez                    Fresno Pacific        16:21.08  
 16 John Harrah                  American River        16:26.03  
 17 Dylan Haas                   Unattached            16:29.20  
 18 Alan Jackson                 Wolf Pack Int.        16:30.36  
 19 Steve Schenck                American River        16:36.01  
 20 Mark Lonac                   Unattached            16:39.00  
 21 Sam Wambugu                  American River        16:44.07  
 22 Josh Courtney                American River        17:43.44  
 -- Luis Jaramillo               Fresno Pacific             DNF  
 
Event 18  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Heather Gibson               Unattached            10:05.91  
  2 Kate Fontana                 Unattached            10:12.53  
  3 Michelle Solone              UC Davis              10:17.93  
  4 Kelsey Kaiser                UC Davis              10:21.18  
  5 Abby Galloway                UC Davis              10:25.78  
  6 Jenny Wilson                 UC Davis              10:53.13  
  7 Laura Sharp                  Unattached            11:09.14  
  8 Anne Schultz                 UC Santa Cruz         11:22.18  
  9 Virginia Grillo              Sac State             11:23.21  
 10 Danielle Zelinski            UC Santa Cruz         11:33.05  
 11 Ashley Champagne             Fresno Pacific        11:47.52  
 12 Maggie Clayton               Fresno Pacific        12:00.12  
 
Event 21  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 CC of San Francisco  'A'                              40.88  
  2 Sacramento State  'A'                                 41.51  
  3 UC Davis  'A'                                         42.32  
  4 American River College  'A'                           42.43  
  5 Santa Rosa JC  'A'                                    43.13  
  6 Diablo Valley College  'A'                            43.22  
 -- UC Santa Cruz  'A'                                      DNF  
 
Event 22  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 UC Davis  'A'                                         47.64  
  2 UC Davis  'B'                                         48.95  
  3 San Joaquin Delta College  'A'                        50.56  
  4 CC of San Francisco  'A'                              50.75  
  5 Fresno Pacific  'A'                                   52.04  
 
Event 23  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 CC of San Francisco  'B'                            3:15.44   1 
  2 CC of San Francisco  'A'                            3:15.49   1 
  3 UC Santa Cruz  'A'                                  3:23.11   2 
  4 American River College  'A'                         3:24.11   2 
  5 Santa Rosa JC  'A'                                  3:29.68   1 
  6 San Joaquin Delta College  'A'                      3:29.72   2 
  7 UC Davis  'A'                                       3:30.05   1 
  8 Fresno Pacific  'A'                                 3:31.29   2 
  9 Diablo Valley College  'A'                          3:33.61   2 
 10 Sacramento State  'B'                               3:43.83   1 
 11 Sacramento State  'A'                               3:43.83   1 
 
Event 24  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 UC Davis  'A'                                       3:56.45  
  2 UC Davis  'B'                                       3:59.84  
  3 UC Davis  'C'                                       4:07.56  
  4 CC of San Francisco  'A'                            4:12.02  
  5 Diablo Valley College  'A'                          4:18.14  
  6 Fresno Pacific  'A'                                 4:19.55  
  7 San Joaquin Delta College  'A'                      4:32.13  
  8 American River College  'A'                         4:40.73  
 
Event 25  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Terrance Ruffen              Unattached               2.03m    6-08.00 
  1 Ben Forbes                   Unattached               2.03m    6-08.00 
  3 Michael Edwards              Diablo Valley            1.98m    6-06.00 
  4 Jah Bennett                  Unattached               1.93m    6-04.00 
  5 Vivek Ganju                  Unattached               1.88m    6-02.00 
  5 Numazo Codey                 Chabot                   1.88m    6-02.00 
  7 Brandon Peters               Chabot                   1.83m    6-00.00 
 -- Sterling Guillory            Santa Rosa JC               NH            
 
Event 26  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chelsey mauck                UC Davis                 1.67m    5-05.75 
  2 Stephanie Marks              UC Davis                 1.62m    5-03.75 
  3 Samantha Rogers              UC Davis                 1.57m    5-01.75 
  4 Kris Ciechanowski            Nevada                  J1.57m    5-01.75 
  5 Maryann Brinkman             Fresno Pacific           1.52m    4-11.75 
  5 Alexis Mack                  Diablo Valley            1.52m    4-11.75 
  7 Lauryn Jordon                Delta College            1.47m    4-09.75 
 -- Teddy Guilfoy                Unattached                  NH            
 -- Lorena Zuleta                Fresno Pacific              NH            
 -- Stephanie Adams              Diablo Valley               NH            
 -- Gina Turner                  Delta College               NH            
 -- Robyn Ogilvie                American River              NH            
 
Event 27  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Paul Sinatra                 Unattached               4.86m   15-11.25 
  2 Matt Chisam                  Unattached               4.71m   15-05.50 
  3 Mike Sullivan                Santa Rosa JC            4.11m   13-05.75 
  4 Kevin Hills                  American River           3.96m   12-11.75 
 -- Mike Gomez                   Chabot                      NH            
 -- Ricky Gutteridge             Diablo Valley               NH            
 -- Ben Caldwell                 Diablo Valley               NH            
 -- Scott Steiner                Santa Rosa JC               NH            
 -- Tony Moore                   Unattached                  NH            
 
Event 28  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jana Moyer                   Nevada                   3.34m   10-11.50 
  2 Bree-Ann Piva                Nevada                  J3.34m   10-11.50 
  3 Melissa Adams                Unattached              J3.34m   10-11.50 
  4 Jill Schenkler               Delta College            3.19m   10-05.50 
  5 Claire Parker                Nevada                   3.04m    9-11.75 
  5 Amy Erdos                    North Coast              3.04m    9-11.75 
  7 Sadheer Kassis               North Coast              2.89m    9-05.75 
  8 Tanara Martinez              Santa Rosa JC           J2.89m    9-05.75 
  9 Portia Sanborn               North Coast              2.74m    8-11.75 
 -- Angela Pinnochio             Unattached                  NH            
 -- Ali Fisher                   UC Davis                    NH            
 -- Megan Holbert                Fresno Pacific              NH            
 
Event 29  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Brandon Parker               Sac State                7.00m   1.7  22-11.75 
  2 Kyle Auclair                 Unattached               6.97m   0.4  22-10.50 
  3 Vonshae McKnight             Chabot                   6.87m  +0.0  22-06.50 
  4 Jason Golson                 American River           6.78m   0.4  22-03.00 
  5 Michael Butler               UC Davis                 6.67m   0.7  21-10.75 
  6 Jeff Bogdanof                Fresno Pacific           6.47m   1.4  21-02.75 
  7 Shane Richardson             Fresno Pacific           6.40m   0.6  21-00.00 
  8 Numazo Codey                 Chabot                   6.35m   2.0  20-10.00 
  9 Richard Duhaime              Sac State                6.12m   0.7  20-01.00 
 10 Nick Allen                   Fresno Pacific           6.11m   0.5  20-00.50 
 11 Marcus Pierce                American River           6.07m   2.0  19-11.00 
 12 Matt Lensenyie               UC Davis                 5.79m   0.7  19-00.00 
 13 Dimitri Keselman             UC Santa Cruz            5.72m   0.9  18-09.25 
 14 Chris LaSance                Fresno Pacific           5.68m   1.6  18-07.75 
 15 Anthony Lawrence             Diablo Valley            5.47m  +0.0  17-11.50 
 16 Mike Richmond                CC of SF                 5.07m   1.6  16-07.75 
 16 Barry Griffith               Fresno Pacific           5.07m   1.6  16-07.75 
 18 Stephen Turner               Delta College            4.96m  +0.0  16-03.25 
 
Event 30  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Shanita Bryant               Sac State                5.96m   0.6  19-06.75 
  2 Candice Mills                Sac State                5.80m   1.4  19-00.50 
  3 Tyreina Henley-Henderson     Sac State                5.59m   0.4  18-04.25 
  4 Laura Rombach                UC Davis                 5.40m   1.0  17-08.75 
  5 Lauryn Jordon                Delta College            5.34m  -0.5  17-06.25 
  6 Lauren Titterud              UC Davis                 5.33m   0.6  17-06.00 
  7 Kristin Singleton            Nevada                   5.23m   0.7  17-02.00 
  8 Alexis Mack                  Diablo Valley            5.06m   1.0  16-07.25 
  9 Brenna Bynum                 Nevada                   5.05m   0.9  16-07.00 
 10 Angela Carsey                Fresno Pacific           5.00m   1.7  16-05.00 
 11 Maryann Brinkman             Fresno Pacific           4.56m   1.9  14-11.50 
 12 Roshena Duree                Sac State                4.55m   1.8  14-11.25 
 13 Stephanie Buchanan           American River           4.41m   0.7  14-05.75 
 14 Lashanna Ingraham            American River           3.91m   0.7  12-10.00 
 15 Megan Holbert                Fresno Pacific           3.79m   2.1  12-05.25 
 -- Caroline Sheldon             Unattached                FOUL   NWI           
 
Event 32  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Vonshae McKnight             Chabot                  14.45m   0.2  47-05.00 
  2 Matt Lensenyie               UC Davis                13.70m  +0.0  44-11.50 
  2 Richard Duhaime              Sac State               13.70m   1.1  44-11.50 
  4 Will Dawson                  Diablo Valley           13.41m   0.7  44-00.00 
  5 Derek Jones                  American River          13.25m  +0.0  43-05.75 
  6 Dimitri Keselman             UC Santa Cruz           13.05m   1.7  42-09.75 
  7 Marcus Pierce                American River          12.79m   0.6  41-11.50 
  8 Dan Sexton                   College of Marin        12.56m   0.5  41-02.50 
  9 Nick Allen                   Fresno Pacific          11.34m   1.1  37-02.50 
 10 A.J. Numazo                  Chabot                  11.14m   0.7  36-06.75 
 11 Stephen Turner               Delta College           10.83m   1.5  35-06.50 
 -- Shane Richardson             Fresno Pacific            FOUL   NWI           
 -- Anthony Lawrence             Diablo Valley             FOUL   NWI           
 
Event 33  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Lisa Antill                  Unattached              11.94m   1.1  39-02.25 
  2 Jade Myles                   Unattached              11.43m   0.8  37-06.00 
  3 Tyreina Henley-Henderson     Sac State               11.36m   1.5  37-03.25 
  4 Lauryn Jordon                Delta College           11.01m   1.7  36-01.50 
  5 Lauren Titterud              UC Davis                10.83m   1.4  35-06.50 
  6 Candace Kelly                Unattached              10.73m   1.2  35-02.50 
  7 Ariana Lopez                 Diablo Valley           10.08m   1.6  33-01.00 
  8 Angela Carsey                Fresno Pacific           9.93m   1.0  32-07.00 
  9 Sarah Campbell               Fresno Pacific           9.79m   1.6  32-01.50 
 -- Roshena Duree                Sac State                 FOUL   NWI           
 -- Lindsay Rogers               Delta College             FOUL   NWI           
 
Event 34  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Geoffry Fong                 Sac State               15.63m   51-03.50 
  2 David Nicholes               Sac State               15.28m   50-01.75 
  3 Ryan Frank                   UC Davis                14.81m   48-07.25 
  4 Shlomi Ben-Shushan           Fresno Pacific          14.71m   48-03.25 
  5 Ron Tilton                   Sac State               14.11m   46-03.50 
  6 Jose Gallo                   American River          13.57m   44-06.25 
  6 Tyler Porter                 Unattached              13.57m   44-06.25 
  8 Brian Lopez                  San Jose CC             13.51m   44-04.00 
  9 Trevor Kellar                American River          13.06m   42-10.25 
 10 Daniel Lugo                  Delta College           13.01m   42-08.25 
 11 David Dennehey               American River          12.96m   42-06.25 
 12 Andrew Ninow                 American River          12.73m   41-09.25 
 13 Nick Morilla                 Santa Rosa JC           12.38m   40-07.50 
 14 Andrew Rodriquez             Chabot                  12.28m   40-03.50 
 15 Mike Schoenfeld              American River          11.82m   38-09.50 
 16 Ben Bogdanof                 Fresno Pacific          11.78m   38-07.75 
 17 Zach Daly                    Santa Rosa JC           11.49m   37-08.50 
 18 Mike Ruffalo                 Santa Rosa JC           11.48m   37-08.00 
 19 Linnell Hamilton             CC of SF                10.65m   34-11.25 
 20 Harley Benedict              Fresno Pacific          10.52m   34-06.25 
 21 Rene Ramirez                 Fresno Pacific           8.78m   28-09.75 
 -- Tyler Guillory               Unattached                FOUL            
 -- Mario Ordaz                  Fresno Pacific            FOUL            
 
Event 35  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dana Lawson                  Unattached              15.84m   51-11.75 
  2 Kim Gleeson                  UC Davis                13.43m   44-00.75 
  3 Jamie Martino                Nevada                  13.09m   42-11.50 
  4 Trisha Grubb                 Unattached              12.87m   42-02.75 
  5 Molly McAmis                 Fresno Pacific          12.84m   42-01.50 
  6 Liz Watson                   Fresno Pacific          12.78m   41-11.25 
  7 Sabrina Kirkwood             Sac State               12.59m   41-03.75 
  8 Sarah Woydziak               Nevada                  12.54m   41-01.75 
  9 Janine Bodo                  Nevada                  11.73m   38-06.00 
 10 Zenaida Cruz                 Fresno Pacific          11.22m   36-09.75 
 11 Inger Appanaitis             Unattached              11.14m   36-06.75 
 12 Kate Birkmaier               Sac State               11.04m   36-02.75 
 13 Jessica York                 Fresno Pacific          10.82m   35-06.00 
 14 Amanda Brecht                UC Santa Cruz           10.43m   34-02.75 
 15 Meghan Toussaint             Chabot                   9.81m   32-02.25 
 16 Katie Lodato                 Unattached               9.80m   32-02.00 
 17 Judy Sheldon                 Unattached               8.97m   29-05.25 
 18 Katherine Wilkinson          American River           8.81m   28-11.00 
 19 Lindsey Miranda              American River           8.48m   27-10.00 
 20 Dayshia Boykins              Fresno Pacific           7.99m   26-02.75 
 20 Liisa Weinmann               Fresno Pacific           7.99m   26-02.75 
 22 Laura Summit                 Santa Rosa JC            6.84m   22-05.25 
 23 Naomie White                 Delta College            6.80m   22-03.75 
 -- Araceli Ramos                UC Santa Cruz               DQ   21-01.50 
 
Event 36  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Andy Bloom                   Nike                    58.88m     193-02 
  2 Ryan Frank                   UC Davis                49.02m     160-10 
  3 John Cunnie                  UC Davis                48.68m     159-08 
  4 David Nicholes               Sac State               47.40m     155-06 
  5 Mario Ordaz                  Fresno Pacific          47.20m     154-10 
  6 Michael Thompson             UC Davis                47.00m     154-02 
  7 Chris Chisam                 Unattached              45.26m     148-06 
  8 Andrew Ninow                 American River          44.66m     146-06 
  9 Ron Tilton                   Sac State               44.40m     145-08 
 10 Joel Johnson                 Sac State               44.14m     144-10 
 11 Robert Jennings              Unattached              44.00m     144-04 
 12 Mark See                     Diablo Valley           42.98m     141-00 
 13 Tyler Guillory               Unattached              42.28m     138-08 
 14 Mike Schoenfeld              American River          41.40m     135-10 
 15 Brian Lopez                  San Jose CC             40.52m     132-11 
 16 Andrew Rodriquez             Chabot                  39.98m     131-02 
 17 Matt Chisam                  Unattached              39.74m     130-04 
 18 Geoffry Fong                 Sac State               39.28m     128-10 
 18 Jose Gallo                   American River          39.28m     128-10 
 20 Jeff Brongiel                San Jose CC             38.22m     125-05 
 21 Shlomi Ben-Shushan           Fresno Pacific          38.06m     124-10 
 22 Matt Conlin                  Diablo Valley           36.70m     120-05 
 23 Angellero Sessions           Unattached              36.26m     118-11 
 24 Pepe Ramirez                 American River          34.50m     113-02 
 25 Daniel Lugo                  Delta College           33.80m     110-11 
 26 Nick Morilla                 Santa Rosa JC           31.96m     104-10 
 27 Ryan Hopkins                 Santa Rosa JC           31.92m     104-09 
 28 Zach Daly                    Santa Rosa JC           30.68m     100-08 
 29 Harley Benedict              Fresno Pacific          30.08m      98-08 
 30 Mike Ruffalo                 Santa Rosa JC           25.78m      84-07 
 -- Jesse Lackey                 Chabot                      ND            
 -- Brian Corcoran               Unattached                  ND            
 
Event 37  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dana Lawson                  Unattached              51.09m     167-07 
  2 Kim Gleeson                  UC Davis                46.95m     154-00 
  3 Kelly Bowman                 Nevada                  41.39m     135-09 
  4 Sabrina Kirkwood             Sac State               40.73m     133-07 
  5 Trisha Grubb                 Unattached              40.06m     131-05 
  6 Katie Lodato                 Unattached              39.61m     129-11 
  7 Jamie Martino                Nevada                  38.72m     127-00 
  8 Kate Birkmaier               Sac State               37.24m     122-02 
  9 Taneya Davis                 UC Davis                36.32m     119-02 
 10 Inger Appanaitis             Unattached              35.90m     117-09 
 11 Kristen Durk                 American River          34.73m     113-11 
 12 Janine Bodo                  Nevada                  33.56m     110-01 
 13 Liz Watson                   Fresno Pacific          33.51m     109-11 
 14 Stacie Reyes                 Unattached              33.11m     108-07 
 15 Megan Lytle                  Unattached              33.00m     108-03 
 16 Mary Prior                   Santa Rosa JC           32.52m     106-08 
 17 Meghan Toussaint             Chabot                  31.68m     103-11 
 18 Laura Summit                 Santa Rosa JC           29.76m      97-08 
 19 Judy Sheldon                 Unattached              27.83m      91-04 
 20 Amanda Brecht                UC Santa Cruz           27.67m      90-09 
 21 Liisa Weinmann               Fresno Pacific          26.90m      88-03 
 22 Katherine Wilkinson          American River          26.23m      86-01 
 23 Jessica York                 Fresno Pacific          24.05m      78-11 
 -- Zenaida Cruz                 Fresno Pacific            FOUL            
 
Event 38  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Luke Woydziak                Pacific Bay             64.26m     210-10 
  2 Shlomi Ben-Shushan           Fresno Pacific          58.79m     192-10 
  3 Robert Rubio                 UC Davis                58.45m     191-09 
  4 Robert Linkul                Sac State               58.19m     190-11 
  5 John Cunnie                  UC Davis                57.72m     189-04 
  6 Andrew Ninow                 American River          57.15m     187-06 
  7 Joel Johnson                 Sac State               53.90m     176-10 
  8 Buck Sullivan                Unattached              53.76m     176-04 
  9 Geoffry Fong                 Sac State               50.24m     164-10 
 10 Michael Thompson             UC Davis                49.68m     163-00 
 11 Jeff Brongiel                San Jose CC             48.22m     158-02 
 12 Angellero Sessions           Unattached              46.32m     152-00 
 13 Tyler Guillory               Unattached              42.72m     140-02 
 14 Jose Gallo                   American River          40.18m     131-10 
 15 Daniel Lugo                  Delta College           39.82m     130-08 
 16 Harley Benedict              Fresno Pacific          38.16m     125-02 
 17 Andrew Rodriquez             Chabot                  37.94m     124-06 
 18 Brian Corcoran               Unattached              37.82m     124-01 
 19 Mario Ordaz                  Fresno Pacific          34.58m     113-05 
 20 Matt Conlin                  Diablo Valley           32.98m     108-02 
 21 Rene Ramirez                 Fresno Pacific          31.10m     102-00 
 22 Tyler Porter                 Unattached              30.40m      99-09 
 -- Jason Crawford               Unattached                FOUL            
 
Event 39  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sarah Woydziak               Nevada                  53.55m     175-08 
  2 Janine Bodo                  Nevada                  50.92m     167-01 
  3 Laura Cadranel               Sac State               48.30m     158-05 
  4 Kelly Bowman                 Nevada                  47.99m     157-05 
  5 Trisha Grubb                 Unattached              47.20m     154-10 
  6 Molly McAmis                 Fresno Pacific          47.18m     154-09 
  7 Theresa Schultz              Sac State               47.07m     154-05 
  8 Bernadette Purtle            UC Davis                46.95m     154-00 
  9 Stacie Reyes                 Unattached              43.31m     142-01 
 10 Zenaida Cruz                 Fresno Pacific          42.23m     138-06 
 11 Jamie Martino                Nevada                  42.02m     137-10 
 12 Inger Appanaitis             Unattached              36.44m     119-07 
 13 Liisa Weinmann               Fresno Pacific          36.23m     118-10 
 14 Judy Sheldon                 Unattached              33.60m     110-03 
 15 Meghan Toussaint             Chabot                  32.72m     107-04 
 16 Liz Watson                   Fresno Pacific          32.12m     105-04 
 17 Kristen Durk                 American River          31.58m     103-07 
 18 Dayshia Boykins              Fresno Pacific          29.96m      98-03 
 19 Erin Fontana                 Diablo Valley           26.78m      87-10 
 -- Jessica York                 Fresno Pacific            FOUL            
 
Event 40  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ben Bogdanof                 Fresno Pacific          58.96m     193-05 
  2 Matthew McGee                Unattached              57.88m     189-11 
  3 Jeff Dougherty               Sac State               57.62m     189-00 
  4 Matt Chisam                  Unattached              54.46m     178-08 
  5 John Hansen                  Unattached              52.84m     173-04 
  6 Trevor Kellar                American River          51.56m     169-02 
  7 Angellero Sessions           Unattached              50.74m     166-06 
  8 Jon Pearlstone               College of Marin        46.78m     153-06 
  9 Brian Lopez                  San Jose CC             46.62m     152-11 
 10 Nick Allen                   Fresno Pacific          45.76m     150-01 
 11 Brandon Peters               Chabot                  41.60m     136-06 
 12 Phil Smith                   Diablo Valley           40.80m     133-10 
 13 John Scott                   Diablo Valley           40.00m     131-03 
 14 Barry Griffith               Fresno Pacific          38.90m     127-07 
 15 Aaron Peters                 Diablo Valley           38.64m     126-09 
 
Event 41  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sam Young                    Nevada                  43.50m     142-08 
  2 Sarah Coleman                Nevada                  42.70m     140-01 
  3 Jamie Martino                Nevada                  38.42m     126-00 
  4 Megan Lytle                  Unattached              37.64m     123-06 
  5 Lorea Jones                  Sac State               35.26m     115-08 
  6 Inger Appanaitis             Unattached              34.88m     114-05 
  7 Caroline Sheldon             Unattached              33.68m     110-06 
  8 Kristina Wooten              UC Davis                30.78m     101-00 
  9 Molly McAmis                 Fresno Pacific          29.78m      97-08 
 10 Taneya Davis                 UC Davis                28.94m      94-11 
 11 Aubrey Murazzo               American River          28.76m      94-04 
 12 Carrie Pon                   UC Davis                27.58m      90-06 
 13 Kristen Durk                 American River          26.08m      85-07 
 14 Nicole Joy                   UC Santa Cruz           25.10m      82-04 
 15 Erica Leon                   American River          24.56m      80-07 
 16 Lindsey Miranda              American River          22.44m      73-07 
 17 Maryann Brinkman             Fresno Pacific          21.34m      70-00 
 18 Naomie White                 Delta College           21.06m      69-01 
 -- Sarah Campbell               Fresno Pacific              ND            
 -- Tanara Martinez              Santa Rosa JC             FOUL            
 
Event 42  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eva Gut                      UC Davis              18:26.91  
  2 Lulu Hays                    UC Davis              18:53.51  
  3 Whitney Jacobsmeyer          Diablo Valley         18:59.92  
  4 Kendall Knowles              Nevada                19:16.01  
  5 Mora Mahoney                 Diablo Valley         19:53.83  
  6 Kari Nelson                  American River        20:01.21  
  7 Christine Jegan              Diablo Valley         20:47.23  
  8 Carrie Beatty                American River        21:33.64  
  9 Ali McCall                   Diablo Valley         21:47.23  
 10 Kristi Maryman               American River        29:51.14  
 
Event 43  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Juan Vazquez                 Sac State              8:56.04  
  2 Tom Getchell                 Sac State              8:57.14  
  3 Louie Muro                   Fresno Pacific         9:17.34  
  4 Mike Wortman                 Santa Rosa JC          9:31.23  
  5 Francisco Rangel             Fresno Pacific         9:55.37