Licensed to Univ. of California - Davis  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/15/04 09:27 PM
                  AggieTwilight Track & Field Meet - 5/15/04                   
                         UC Davis (Woody Wilson Track)                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Josh Flexman                 UNATTACHED               10.58   1.8  1 
  2 Kyle Auclair                 UNATTACHED               10.66   1.8  1 
  3 Chris Stokes                 UNATTACHED               10.80   1.8  1 
  3 Bart Maney                   SO. OREGON               10.80   1.4  2 
  5 Ranjeet Randhawa             INDIA                    10.83   1.8  1 
  6 Ron Chu                      UC DAVIS                 10.86   1.8  1 
  7 Joe Noon                     UC SANTACRUZ             11.00   1.4  2 
  8 Michael Butler               UC DAVIS                 11.32   1.4  2 
  9 Scott Slover                 UNATTACHED               11.50   1.4  2 
 10 Oliver Sparks                UNATTACHED               11.52   1.4  2 
 11 Vivek Ganju                  UNATTACHED               11.89   1.4  2 
 
Event 2  Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Andrea Eide                  SO. OREGON               12.17   1.0 
  2 Danielle Green               UC DAVIS                 12.29   1.0 
  3 Angela Jensen                UC DAVIS                 12.35   1.0 
  4 Brianne Bumanlag             UNATTACHED               12.64   1.0 
  5 Jade Myles                   UNATTACHED               12.93   1.0 
  6 Erica Austin                 UNATTACHED               13.39   1.0 
 -- Tamara Wisby                 UNATTACHED                 DNF   1.0 
 
Event 3  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Will Montgomery              UNATTACHED               21.61   0.8  1 
  2 Kajari Burns                 UNATTACHED               21.75   0.8  1 
  3 Charles Berkeley             UNATTACHED               21.78   0.8  1 
  4 Josh Flexman                 UNATTACHED               21.85   0.8  1 
  5 Ryder Heidelberger           UC DAVIS                 22.21  -1.0  2 
  6 Ron Chu                      UC DAVIS                 22.67  -1.0  2 
  7 Ranjeet Randhawa             INDIA                    22.90   0.8  1 
  8 Scott Slover                 UNATTACHED               23.42  -1.0  2 
  9 Michael Butler               UC DAVIS                 23.53  -1.0  2 
 10 Oliver Sparks                UNATTACHED               24.51  -1.0  2 
 11 Lucas Young                  UC SANTACRUZ             27.20  -1.0  2 
 -- Joe Noon                     UC SANTACRUZ               DNF  -1.0  2 
 
Event 4  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Danielle Green               UC DAVIS                 25.23  -1.1  1 
  2 Mary Jo Alexander            UC DAVIS                 25.53  -1.1  1 
  3 Andrea Eide                  SO. OREGON               25.67  -1.1  1 
  4 Angela Jensen                UC DAVIS                 25.79  -1.1  1 
  5 Brianne Bumanlag             UNATTACHED               25.95  -1.1  1 
  6 Amaya Greenwood              UC DAVIS                 26.28  -0.1  2 
  7 Jessica Lorson               UNATTACHED               26.92  -0.1  2 
  8 Melissa Ferguson             UC DAVIS                 27.57  -0.1  2 
  9 Erica Austin                 UNATTACHED               28.04  -0.1  2 
 10 Jenny Drady                  UC DAVIS                 28.35  -0.1  2 
 11 Windy Tsai                   UC SANTACRUZ             28.87  -0.1  2 
 
Event 5  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Charles Berkeley             UNATTACHED               47.54   1 
  2 Ryan Locklin                 UNATTACHED               48.03   1 
  3 Tyler Nitzke                 SO. OREGON               48.30   1 
  4 Kajari Burns                 UNATTACHED               48.34   1 
  5 Alfred Gibbs                 UC DAVIS                 48.39   1 
  6 Will Montgomery              UNATTACHED               49.82   1 
  7 Ryder Heidelberger           UC DAVIS                 50.02   1 
  8 Kyle Dunst                   UC DAVIS                 50.74   1 
  9 Alex Morales                 UC SANTACRUZ             51.78   2 
 10 Farhad Zarif                 UNATTACHED               52.74   2 
 11 Lucas Young                  UC SANTACRUZ           1:02.61   2 
 
Event 6  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marisha Dixon                UC DAVIS                 58.30  
  2 Maka Agbo                    UC DAVIS                 59.46  
  3 Amaya Greenwood              UC DAVIS                 59.85  
  4 Jenny Drady                  UC DAVIS               1:02.76  
  5 Windy Tsai                   UC SANTACRUZ           1:05.56  
 
Event 7  Men 800 Meter Run RUN IN ALLEY
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Robert Price                 UNATTACHED             1:53.03  
  2 Russell Brown                UNATTACHED             1:54.18  
  3 Alex Mason                   WC ELITE               1:54.86  
  4 Roosevelt Cook               UNATTACHED             1:55.76  
  5 Aaron Berry                  UNATTACHED             1:56.68  
  6 Justin Cary                  UC DAVIS               1:57.29  
  7 Mike Bordoni                 UNATTACHED             1:57.98  
  8 Travis Floeck                UNATTACHED             1:58.35  
  9 Justin Rau                   UC DAVIS               1:58.60  
 10 Preston Stone                UNATTACHED             1:58.69  
 11 Matt Bogdanowicz             UNATTACHED             2:03.72  
 12 David Lucas                  UNATTACHED             2:05.05  
 -- Leonardo Garcia              UC SANTACRUZ               DNF  
 
Event 8  Women 800 Meter Run RUN IN ALLEY
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chloe Jarvis                 UNATTACHED             2:09.32  
  2 Diljeet Mendoza              NIKE FARM              2:11.37  
  3 Hanna Haavikko               UNATTACHED             2:12.18  
  4 Priscilla Hein               NIKE FARM              2:16.46  
  5 Jennifer Bridgeman           UNATTACHED             2:21.96  
  6 Maria Rodriquez              UC DAVIS               2:22.11  
  7 Carolyn Menard               UC DAVIS               2:22.52  
  8 Kaneesha Pierce              UNATTACHED             2:24.60  
  9 Kim Kimbers                  UNATTACHED             2:26.83  
 10 Karen Jeffers                UNATTACHED             2:27.32  
 11 Erica Gallegos               UC DAVIS               2:37.62  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Emily Azevedo                UC DAVIS                 14.27   1.0 
  2 Gretchen Haussler            UC DAVIS                 14.32   1.0 
  3 Caroline Sheldon             UNATTACHED               15.02   1.0 
  4 Alicia Burton                UC DAVIS                 15.14   1.0 
  5 Melissa Ferguson             UC DAVIS                 15.57   1.0 
  6 Jessica Lorson               UNATTACHED               15.82   1.0 
  7 Amy Purtle                   UC DAVIS                 15.94   1.0 
 -- Katie McCanless              UC DAVIS                    FS   1.0 
 
Event 10  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Chris Stokes                 UNATTACHED               13.96  -0.2 
  2 Ian Kenworthy                UC DAVIS                 15.44  -0.2 
  3 Jason Tom                    UC DAVIS                 16.14  -0.2 
  4 Leonardo Garcia              UC SANTACRUZ             16.98  -0.2 
 -- Ranjeet Randhawa             INDIA                       FS  -0.2 
 
Event 12  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Veronica Opazo               UNATTACHED             1:01.32  
  2 Amy Purtle                   UC DAVIS               1:03.65  
  3 Linda Hannan                 UC DAVIS               1:04.74  
  4 Melissa Ferguson             UC DAVIS               1:05.29  
 
Event 13  Men 1500 Meter Run Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sergio Reyes                 UNATTACHED             4:00.90  
  2 Kenrick Sealy                UNATTACHED             4:04.34  
  3 Tim Tollefson                UNATTACHED             4:09.90  
  4 Phillip Jenkins              UNATTACHED             4:10.95  
  5 Justin Lakin                 UNATTACHED             4:17.22  
  6 Jasper Peach                 HUMBOLDT ST.           4:17.72  
  7 Nick Clinton                 UNATTACHED             4:25.91  
 
Event 14  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Elissa Riedy                 UNATTACHED             4:25.63  
  2 Marie Davis                  NIKE FARM              4:25.90  
  3 Priscilla Hein               NIKE FARM              4:35.13  
  4 Erna Forgo                   UC DAVIS               4:37.96  
  5 Marlene Avitia               UC DAVIS               4:47.46  
  6 Jessica Neu                  UC DAVIS               4:47.94  
  7 Maria Rodriquez              UC DAVIS               4:48.99  
  8 Melissa Barrett              UC DAVIS               4:50.14  
  9 Carolyn Menard               UC DAVIS               4:51.45  
 10 Lindsay Severino             ASICS AGGIES           5:02.04  
 11 Erica Gallegos               UC DAVIS               5:10.25  
 
Event 17  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Steve Laurie                 UC DAVIS              14:35.09  
  2 Justin Hurd                  UC DAVIS              14:35.65  
  3 Will Merchad                 UC DAVIS              14:44.18  
  4 Chris Ferren-Cirino          UC DAVIS              14:56.95  
  5 Jeff Wilson                  UC DAVIS              15:07.21  
  6 Tim Helms                    UC DAVIS              15:07.93  
  7 Chris Pecoh                  UNATTACHED            15:36.06  
  8 Ryan Pfeil                   SO. OREGON            15:38.01  
  9 Alan Jackson                 WOLFPACK INT          15:39.30  
 10 Jordan Colby                 UNATTACHED            16:02.67  
 11 Jeff Hongo                   WOLFPACK INT          16:11.79  
 12 Stephen Fairclough           UNATTACHED            16:11.97  
 13 Dylan Haas                   UNATTACHED            16:12.30  
 14 Ryan Bickerstaff             UNATTACHED            16:17.12  
 -- Stephen Peacock              UNATTACHED                 DNF  
 -- Mike Gottardi                FLEET FEET                 DNF  
 -- Kevin Beck                   WEST VALLEY                DNF  
 
Event 18  Women 3000 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Caitlin Chock                RUNNING ZONE           9:38.63  
  2 Katie Fontana                RUNNING ZONE          10:04.04  
  3 Midori Sperandeo             RUNNING ZONE          10:12.26  
  4 Michelle Solone              UC DAVIS              10:19.76  
  5 Jessica Neu                  UC DAVIS              10:19.77  
  6 Lulu Hays                    UC DAVIS              10:22.11  
  7 Eva Gut                      UC DAVIS              10:22.64  
  8 Erna Forgo                   UC DAVIS              10:25.13  
  9 Melissa Barrett              UC DAVIS              10:25.78  
 -- Kelsey Kaiser                UC DAVIS                   DNF  
 
Event 25  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Greg Walker                  UNATTACHED               2.10m    6-10.75 
  2 Jah Bennett                  UC DAVIS                 1.95m    6-04.75 
  3 Vivek Ganju                  UNATTACHED               1.90m    6-02.75 
 
Event 26  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chelsey mauck                UC DAVIS                 1.62m    5-03.75 
  2 Stephanie Marks              UC DAVIS                J1.62m    5-03.75 
  3 Samantha Rogers              UC DAVIS                J1.62m    5-03.75 
  4 Caroline Sheldon             UNATTACHED               1.57m    5-01.75 
 
Event 27  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Scott Slover                 UNATTACHED               5.35m   17-06.50 
  2 Michael Comaroto             UC DAVIS                 5.05m   16-06.75 
  3 Matt Sheehan                 UNATTACHED               4.60m   15-01.00 
 -- Paul Sinatra                 UNATTACHED                  NH            
 
Event 29  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Kyle Auclair                 UNATTACHED               6.93m   0.6  22-09.00 
  2 Michael Butler               UC DAVIS                 6.52m  -0.7  21-04.75 
  3 Leonardo Garcia              UC SANTACRUZ             5.90m   0.4  19-04.25 
 
Event 30  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jade Myles                   UNATTACHED               5.55m   0.4  18-02.50 
  2 Andrea Eide                  SO. OREGON               4.89m   0.8  16-00.50 
  3 Jessica Lorson               UNATTACHED               4.87m   1.8  15-11.75 
 
Event 32  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Michael Butler               UC DAVIS                12.66m   NWI  41-06.50 
 -- Tom Chamberlain              UNATTACHED                FOUL   NWI           
 
Event 33  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jade Myles                   UNATTACHED              11.76m   1.9  38-07.00 
 
Event 34  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rich Harrison                US AIR FORCE            17.69m   58-00.50 
  2 Howard Atkinson              UNATTACHED              16.51m   54-02.00 
  3 Mike Curry                   NEVADA THROWERS         12.67m   41-07.00 
  4 Leonardo Garcia              UC SANTACRUZ            11.90m   39-00.50 
 
Event 35  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lisa Mausia                  UNATTACHED              11.74m   38-06.25 
  2 Caroline Sheldon             UNATTACHED               9.70m   31-10.00 
  3 Judy Sheldon                 UNATTACHED               8.86m   29-01.00 
 
Event 36  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Andy Bloom                   UNATTACHED              56.59m     185-08 
  2 Anton Alves                  UNATTACHED              54.55m     179-00 
  3 John Cunnie                  UC DAVIS                50.64m     166-02 
  4 Ryan Frank                   UC DAVIS                49.11m     161-01 
  5 Chris Chisam                 UNATTACHED              47.60m     156-02 
  6 Michael Thompson             UC DAVIS                47.38m     155-05 
  7 Brian Corcoran               UNATTACHED              45.02m     147-08 
  8 Howard Atkinson              UNATTACHED              44.43m     145-09 
  9 Robert Rubio                 UC DAVIS                43.67m     143-03 
 10 Tom Fahey                    UNATTACHED              39.57m     129-10 
 11 Leonardo Garcia              UC SANTACRUZ            33.08m     108-06 
 12 Mike Curry                   NEVADA THROWERS         32.22m     105-08 
 13 Austin Mendez                UC SANTACRUZ            28.35m      93-00 
 
Event 37  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dana Lawson                  UNATTACHED              48.72m     159-10 
  2 Sara Jacobsen                UNATTACHED              42.77m     140-04 
  3 Lisa Mausia                  UNATTACHED              42.45m     139-03 
  4 Taneya Davis                 UC DAVIS                38.16m     125-02 
  5 Kim Gleeson                  UC DAVIS                35.03m     114-11 
  6 Judy Sheldon                 UNATTACHED              30.78m     101-00 
  7 Nicole Joy                   UC SANTACRUZ            19.92m      65-04 
 
Event 38  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Robert Rubio                 UC DAVIS                59.50m     195-02 
  2 John Cunnie                  UC DAVIS                57.32m     188-01 
  3 Ryan Frank                   UC DAVIS                52.92m     173-07 
  4 Buck Sullivan (Hs)           UNATTACHED              50.66m     166-02 
  5 Michael Thompson             UC DAVIS                48.40m     158-09 
  6 Buck Sullivan                UNATTACHED              46.36m     152-01 
  7 Mike Curry                   NEVADA THROWERS         40.00m     131-03 
  8 Brian Corcoran               UNATTACHED              38.66m     126-10 
 
Event 39  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bernadette Purtle            UC DAVIS                48.34m     158-07 
  2 Jenny Cain                   UNATTACHED              46.68m     153-02 
  3 Kim Gleeson                  UC DAVIS                43.75m     143-06 
  4 Lisa Mausia                  UNATTACHED              41.60m     136-06 
  5 Judy Sheldon                 UNATTACHED              40.01m     131-03 
 
Event 40  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 John Hansen                  UNATTACHED              54.24m     177-11 
  2 Leonardo Garcia              UC SANTACRUZ            47.70m     156-06 
  3 Austin Mendez                UC SANTACRUZ            38.20m     125-04 
 
Event 41  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nicole Carroll               UNATTACHED              49.77m     163-03 
  2 Carrie Pon                   UC DAVIS                34.02m     111-07 
  3 Kristina Wooten              UC DAVIS                33.71m     110-07 
  4 Taneya Davis                 UC DAVIS                27.96m      91-09 
  5 Nicole Joy                   UC SANTACRUZ            22.90m      75-01 
  6 Jessica Lorson               UNATTACHED              22.34m      73-03 
 
Event 47  Men 1500 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joel Bosserman               UC DAVIS               3:51.18  
  2 Rolf Steir                   UNATTACHED             3:51.32  
  3 Steve DeWitt                 UNATTACHED             3:52.25  
  4 Paulo Carvalo                UNATTACHED             3:52.64  
  5 Sean Drake                   UNATTACHED             3:54.85  
  6 Jeff Bruins                  RUNNING ZONE           3:55.02  
  7 Tony Ahr                     UC DAVIS               3:55.04  
  8 Mike Garcia                  UNATTACHED             3:55.66  
  9 Forrest Tahdooahnippah       UNATTACHED             3:55.97  
 10 Justin Rau                   UC DAVIS               3:56.03  
 11 Matt Cooley                  UC DAVIS               3:56.82  
 12 Tom Phelps                   UNATTACHED             4:03.21  
 -- Kenrick Sealy                UNATTACHED                 DNF  
 -- Jak Kuehn                    UNATTACHED                 DNF