Recap


Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.                           Hy-Tek's 
Meet Manager

                         2004 Cal-Nevada Championships

                                Best Marks List

                     Cal Poly SLO  - 4/2/2004 to 4/4/2004

                                    Results



Women 100 Meter Dash

========================================================================

        Meet: # 11.47  1995        Juan Ball, Humboldt State

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Tonette Dyer              SR San Diego St             11.44Q  4.7  3

  2 Nicole Ireland            SR San Diego St             11.61Q  4.1  2

  3 Halima Decree             JR UNLV                     11.66Q  4.6  4

  4 Shauna Hackett            FR CS Northridg             11.83Q  3.8  1

  5 Jillita Griffin           SR San Diego St             11.82q  4.1  2

  6 Zikarra Beverly           JR UC Riverside             11.92q  3.8  1

  7 Deanna Goodwin            FR CS Northridg             11.94q  4.1  2

  8 Jamila Carter             SR Nevada                   11.99q  4.1  2

  9 Tiffany Johnson           SO California               12.02q  4.7  3

 10 Jerita Wilson             SO Nevada                   12.05   4.6  4

 11 Shannan Hawes             SO California               12.07   3.8  1

 12 Candice Mills             FR CS Sacrament             12.12   4.6  4

 13 Jessica Branker           FR Long Beach S             12.15   4.6  4

 14 Nikki Chase               FR Cal Poly                 12.16   4.6  4

 15 Keara Norton              SO CSLA                     12.21   4.1  2

 16 Stacia Edmond             JR Nevada                   12.26   3.8  1

 17 Vonnie Fulford            FR San Diego St             12.35   4.7  3

 18 Angela Jensen             SR UC Davis                 12.36   4.1  2

 19 Corrie Baer               FR Cal Poly                 12.36   4.6  4

 20 Stephanie Byrd            SR CS Sacrament             12.39   4.7  3

 21 Erica Melief              JR Claremont-Mu             12.40   4.1  2

 21 Amaya Greenwood           FR UC Davis                 12.40   4.7  3

 23 Danielle Green            FR UC Davis                 12.41   4.7  3

 24 LaTangia Oliver           SO CS Fullerton             12.42   4.1  2

 25 Vironique Richardson      FR California               12.48   4.7  3

 26 Holly Lipscomb            JR Long Beach S             12.53   3.8  1

 27 Terri Tiongson            JR UC Riverside             12.53   3.8  1

 28 Miesha McClendon          JR UNLV                     12.57   3.8  1

 29 Courtney Shires           SO CS Fullerton             12.60   3.8  1

 30 Kristen Hirashima         FR Cal Poly                 12.68   4.6  4

 31 Aileen Sabio              JR UC San Diego             12.74   4.7  3

 32 Katie Smillie             JR Claremont-Mu             12.93   4.6  4

 33 Riquel Wooten             SR Cal Poly Pom             13.05   4.1  2

 34 Yom Odamtten              SR Claremont-Mu             13.34   3.8  1



Women 100 Meter Dash

============================================================================

        Meet: # 11.47  1995        Juan Ball, Humboldt State

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

  1 Tonette Dyer              SR San Diego St             11.42#  1.9   10

  2 Halima Decree             JR UNLV                     11.58   1.9    8

  3 Nicole Ireland            SR San Diego St             11.77   1.9    7

  4 Tiffany Johnson           SO California               11.85   1.9    6

  5 Shauna Hackett            FR CS Northridg             11.99   1.9    5

  6 Deanna Goodwin            FR CS Northridg             12.07   1.9    4

  7 Zikarra Beverly           JR UC Riverside             12.09   1.9    3

  8 Jamila Carter             SR Nevada                   12.12   1.9    2

  9 Jillita Griffin           SR San Diego St             12.24   1.9    1



Women 200 Meter Dash

========================================================================

        Meet: # 23.52  1999        Annetta Wells, CS Northridge

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Tonette Dyer              SR San Diego St             23.33Q  2.2  4

  2 Nicole Ireland            SR San Diego St             23.81Q  1.9  3

  3 Bianca McNair             SO San Diego St             24.62Q  2.2  2

  4 Tiffany Johnson           SO California               24.64Q  2.8  1

  5 Halima Decree             JR UNLV                     24.57q  1.9  3

  6 Angela Lindsey            JR UC Riverside             24.84q  2.2  4

  7 Hollann Givens            SR San Diego St             24.90q  2.8  1

  8 Shauna Hackett            FR CS Northridg             24.99q  2.8  1

  9 Shante Winters            JR Nevada                   25.06q  2.2  2

 10 Jerita Wilson             SO Nevada                   25.06   2.2  4

 11 Jessica Branker           FR Long Beach S             25.11   2.8  1

 12 Deanna Goodwin            FR CS Northridg             25.15   1.9  3

 13 Elisa Holiday             FR UC San Diego             25.23   2.8  1

 14 Jillita Griffin           SR San Diego St             25.37   2.2  2

 15 Shannan Hawes             SO California               25.40   2.2  4

 16 Danielle Green            FR UC Davis                 25.44   2.2  2

 17 Candice Mills             FR CS Sacrament             25.46   2.2  2

 18 Nikki Chase               FR Cal Poly                 25.46   2.8  1

 19 Angela Jensen             SR UC Davis                 25.48   2.8  1

 20 Keara Norton              SO CSLA                     25.50   1.9  3

 21 Vonnie Fulford            FR San Diego St             25.66   2.2  2

 22 Ciara McMillan            FR Nevada                   25.67   2.2  4

 23 Erica Melief              JR Claremont-Mu             25.78   1.9  3

 24 Stephanie Byrd            SR CS Sacrament             25.83   2.8  1

 25 Terri Tiongson            JR UC Riverside             25.85   2.2  4

 26 Gaven Jones               SO UNLV                     25.86   2.2  2

 27 Deonne McLean             JR LaVerne                  25.90   2.2  4

 28 Bethany Ross              FR Long Beach S             25.98   1.9  3

 29 Amaya Greenwood           FR UC Davis                 26.01   1.9  3

 30 Stacia Edmond             JR Nevada                   26.35   2.2  2

 31 Ashley Patin              FR UNLV                     26.83   2.2  4



Women 200 Meter Dash

============================================================================

        Meet: # 23.52  1999        Annetta Wells, CS Northridge

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

  1 Tonette Dyer              SR San Diego St             23.24   2.9   10

  2 Nicole Ireland            SR San Diego St             23.72   2.9    8

  3 Halima Decree             JR UNLV                     24.56   2.9    7

  4 Tiffany Johnson           SO California               24.59   2.9    6

  5 Bianca McNair             SO San Diego St             24.72   2.9    5

  6 Angela Lindsey            JR UC Riverside             24.86   2.9    4

  7 Hollann Givens            SR San Diego St             25.15   2.9    3

  8 Shauna Hackett            FR CS Northridg             25.22   2.9    2

  9 Shante Winters            JR Nevada                   25.27   2.9    1



Women 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

        Meet: # 52.98  2000        Michele Davis, UNLV

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Larnie Boyd               SO San Diego St             55.68Q  1

  2 Bianca McNair             SO San Diego St             56.14Q  2

  3 Malinda Malone            SR CS Northridg             56.52Q  4

  4 Sabreena Jones            SR Nevada                   57.00Q  3

  5 Hollann Givens            SR San Diego St             56.93q  2

  6 Jasmine Winfield          FR Long Beach S             57.22q  4

  7 Georgia Wilkins           SR CS Northridg             57.33q  3

  8 Janette Flowers           JR Nevada                   57.66q  4

  9 Nicole Rothert            FR San Diego St             57.66q  3

 10 Tyrenia Henley-Henderson  FR CS Sacrament             57.79   1

 11 Erica Porter              SO CS Sacrament             57.87   2

 12 Gaven Jones               SO UNLV                     58.06   4

 13 Shante Winters            JR Nevada                   58.10   1

 14 Megan Atkinson            JR Long Beach S             58.12   4

 15 Elizabeth Tsu             SR UC San Diego             58.45   1

 16 Jocelyn Mayo              JR CS Bakersfie             58.64   2

 17 Deanna Appuglise          FR UNLV                     58.64   2

 18 Sandy Schaefer            SO UC San Diego             58.66   3

 19 Molly Stinson             JR UC Davis                 58.91   1

 20 Lauren Christman          SO UC Santa Bar             59.00   1

 21 Shanille Fairweather      SO Long Beach S             59.18   3

 22 Lindsay Christman         SO UC Santa Bar             59.47   3

 23 Micole Dale               SO Long Beach S             59.62   1

 24 Kamaria Heru              FR UC Irvine                60.02   4

 25 Marisha Dixon             FR UC Davis                 60.13   2

 26 Terri Anderson            JR CS Fullerton             60.35   3

 27 Jacqueline Muhich         SO Claremont-Mu             60.50   2

 28 Shameka Savage            JR CS Sacrament             60.62   1

 29 Ashley Patin              FR UNLV                     60.91   2

 30 Anais Castillo-Springer   FR CS Sacrament             61.00   4

 31 Sarah Horst               SR Cal Tech                 64.00   4

 32 Meylonn Parker            JR UNLV                     64.52   3

 33 Dominique Chevalier       FR Chapman                  64.61   1

 34 Arielle Kann              FR Long Beach S             67.10   2



Women 400 Meter Dash

=======================================================================

        Meet: # 52.98  2000        Michele Davis, UNLV

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Larnie Boyd               SO San Diego St             54.89    10

  2 Bianca McNair             SO San Diego St             55.80     8

  3 Sabreena Jones            SR Nevada                   56.16     7

  4 Malinda Malone            SR CS Northridg             56.41     6

  5 Hollann Givens            SR San Diego St             57.14     5

  6 Janette Flowers           JR Nevada                   57.25     4

  7 Georgia Wilkins           SR CS Northridg             57.87     3

  8 Nicole Rothert            FR San Diego St             58.18     2

 -- Jasmine Winfield          FR Long Beach S               DNF



Women 800 Meter Run

===================================================================

        Meet: # 2:05.37  1998        Elissa Riedy, California

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Sarah Bouchard            SO CSLA                   2:08.89Q  2

  2 Kali Baker                SO Nevada                 2:11.27Q  4

  3 Kim Ramirez               JR UC Irvine              2:12.75Q  1

  4 Jamillah Titus            SO San Diego St           2:13.17Q  3

  5 Nicole Carmier            SO San Diego St           2:13.23q  3

  6 Jenna Keith               SR UC Irvine              2:13.29q  1

  7 Lakeysha McClenton        SR CS Fullerton           2:13.61q  4

  8 Christine Ruby            JR CS Fullerton           2:14.57q  2

  9 Ronda Blackwell           SR Claremont-Mu           2:14.80q  3

 10 Roseann Peters            SO UC Santa Bar           2:14.91   2

 11 Angela Mercado            SR CS Sacrament           2:15.28   3

 12 Lindsey Maclise           JR California             2:15.94   2

 13 Rosanna Kirkendall        SR CS Northridg           2:15.94   4

 14 Cherie McPherson          FR CS Northridg           2:16.10   3

 15 Jackie Duncan             SO San Diego St           2:17.19   1

 16 Ashley Cambaliza          FR CS Northridg           2:18.22   2

 17 Maja Ruznic               SO California             2:19.43   1

 18 Carmen Franklin           SO Cal Poly Pom           2:19.44   4

 19 Marlene Avitia            JR UC Davis               2:19.99   4

 20 Michelle Ziser            JR CS Northridg           2:21.09   1

 21 Pippa Macdonald           FR California             2:21.31   1

 22 Ashley Pierce             SO UNLV                   2:22.13   3

 23 Kristin Chadez            JR UC Santa Bar           2:23.46   4

 24 Adriana Alvarado          JR UC Riverside           2:23.46   3

 25 Kim Sonne                 SO Claremont-Mu           2:23.94   1

 26 Carolyn Brown             FR Cal Poly Pom           2:25.38   4

 27 Wendi Plott               JR CS Bakersfie           2:27.24   2

 28 Celeste Tyson             FR San Diego St           2:27.32   3

 29 Karis Wilson              FR UC Irvine              2:32.01   4

 30 Frances Ross              SO Chapman                2:36.12   1



Women 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

        Meet: # 2:05.37  1998        Elissa Riedy, California

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Sarah Bouchard            SO CSLA                   2:08.82    10

  2 Kali Baker                SO Nevada                 2:08.89     8

  3 Jamillah Titus            SO San Diego St           2:12.41     7

  4 Lakeysha McClenton        SR CS Fullerton           2:12.91     6

  5 Kim Ramirez               JR UC Irvine              2:13.95     5

  6 Ronda Blackwell           SR Claremont-Mu           2:14.96     4

  7 Christine Ruby            JR CS Fullerton           2:15.28     3

  8 Nicole Carmier            SO San Diego St           2:17.15     2

  9 Jenna Keith               SR UC Irvine              2:17.29     1



Women 1500 Meter Run

================================================================

        Meet: # 4:24.46  1994        Beth Bartolomew, UCLA

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims

================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Marie Nilsson             JR San Diego St           4:32.03Q

  2 Kathryn Schlegel          SR Cal Poly               4:35.49Q

  3 Andrea Palacio            JR CS Northridg           4:35.83Q

  4 Christy Borak             SO California             4:36.85Q

  5 Angela Talarico           JR CS Northridg           4:38.46Q

  6 Desiree Leek              JR UC Santa Bar           4:42.36Q

  7 Stefanie McDougall        SR Pomona-Pitze           4:40.01Q

  8 Lindsey Maclise           JR California             4:40.32Q

  9 Rachel Peters             SO Cal Poly               4:42.53Q

 10 Erna Forgo                SO UC Davis               4:40.43q

 11 Michelle Dimeo            SO UC San Diego           4:42.07q

 12 Jamillah Titus            SO San Diego St           4:43.51q

 13 Megan Lewis               FR UC Santa Bar           4:44.31

 14 Tiffanie Marley           SR U/San Diego            4:46.58

 15 Adriana Alvarado          JR UC Riverside           4:47.11

 16 Nicole Blalock            FR Long Beach S           4:49.86

 17 Maria Blazquez            SO CS Fullerton           4:50.06

 18 Ashley Pierce             SO UNLV                   4:50.58

 19 Celeste Tyson             FR San Diego St           4:51.33

 20 Jasmine McMahon           JR CS Sacrament           4:51.88

 21 Jenny Liou                SR UC Irvine              4:52.73

 22 Tiffany Armel             SR UC Santa Bar           4:52.74

 23 Catie Garrett             JR CS Fullerton           4:53.20

 24 Whitney Russell           FR California             4:56.20

 25 Ashlee Drady              FR UC Santa Bar           4:56.25

 26 Kim Handel                FR UC Irvine              4:56.53

 27 Christie Farson           FR UC Santa Bar           4:57.03

 28 Maria Rodriquez           SR UC Davis               4:57.13

 29 Ashley Cambaliza          FR CS Northridg           4:57.62

 30 Hadas Moser               FR UC Santa Bar           4:59.27

 31 Sara Wolf                 FR CS Sacrament           5:00.92

 32 Cassandra Chavez          JR U/San Diego            5:09.92

 33 Kelly Crampton            JR Chapman                5:12.15

 34 Erin Cartaya              SO U/San Diego            5:14.38

 35 Natalie Miano             SO Cal Poly Pom           5:19.96



Women 1500 Meter Run

=======================================================================

        Meet: # 4:24.46  1994        Beth Bartolomew, UCLA

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Andrea Palacio            JR CS Northridg           4:32.10    10

  2 Desiree Leek              JR UC Santa Bar           4:32.93     8

  3 Kathryn Schlegel          SR Cal Poly               4:33.56     7

  4 Marie Nilsson             JR San Diego St           4:36.23     6

  5 Christy Borak             SO California             4:37.47     5

  6 Michelle Dimeo            SO UC San Diego           4:38.10     4

  7 Lindsey Maclise           JR California             4:39.89     3

  8 Rachel Peters             SO Cal Poly               4:42.27     2

  9 Erna Forgo                SO UC Davis               4:45.15     1

 10 Angela Talarico           JR CS Northridg           4:46.81

 11 Stefanie McDougall        SR Pomona-Pitze           4:48.40

 12 Jamillah Titus            SO San Diego St           4:55.00



Women 3000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

        Meet: # 9:43.97  1995        Lisa Lopez, California

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Sarah Bouchard            SO CSLA                   9:40.53#   10

  2 Kara June                 SR Fresno State           9:47.47     8

  3 Christy Borak             SO California             9:49.36     7

  4 Cosette Smith             JR UC Santa Bar           9:50.31     6

  5 Jenna Huber               SO Nevada                 9:58.07     5

  6 Andrea Buckner            FR Fresno State          10:21.30     4

  7 Ryan Mayfield             JR CS Bakersfie          10:22.47     3

  8 Orelia Gonzalez           SR Fresno State          10:36.70     2

  9 Jenny Wilson              SO UC Davis              10:43.59     1

 10 Chelsey Traylor           FR UC Irvine             10:45.74

 11 Crystal Roethlisberger    JR Long Beach S          10:48.77

 12 Jenny Lewis               FR UC Irvine             10:57.22

 13 Amy Rapp                  SR Pomona-Pitze          11:03.78

 14 Lauren Jerd               FR UC Irvine             11:20.13

 15 Samantha Serrano          FR UNLV                  11:26.18

 16 Colleen O'Brien           SR UNLV                  11:29.45



Women 5000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

        Meet: # 16:24.98  1994        Karen Hecox, UCLA

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Bridget Duffy             SO California            17:21.18    10

  2 Kara June                 SR Fresno State          17:34.20     8

  3 Amber Simmons             JR Cal Poly              17:45.60     7

  4 Liz Camy                  SR CS Northridg          17:49.58     6

  5 Andrea Buckner            FR Fresno State          17:53.92     5

  6 Rachel Lange              JR Cal Poly              17:57.50     4

  7 Lulu Hays                 FR UC Davis              18:02.09     3

  8 Sara Frank                JR Nevada                18:02.54     2

  9 Jeanene Gerry             SR CS Northridg          18:03.78     1

 10 Rachel Valliere           FR Cal Poly              18:05.82

 11 Kelsey Kaiser             SO UC Davis              18:06.39

 12 Elizabeth Tedsen          SO Claremont-Mu          18:14.85

 13 Christal Cuadra           SO San Diego St          18:25.09

 14 Sarah Alaei               SR Claremont-Mu          18:32.57

 15 Diane Mendoza             SR Long Beach S          18:35.51

 16 Christina Jimenez         FR Cal Poly Pom          18:41.63

 17 Eva Gut                   SO UC Davis              18:42.50

 18 Lillian Gardiner          SR UC San Diego          18:49.99

 19 Marcie Silva              JR Sonoma State          18:51.36

 20 Karina Vega               FR Cal Poly Pom          19:07.54

 21 Kristin Browning          FR Cal Poly              19:13.30

 22 Virginia Grillo           SO CS Sacrament          19:17.15

 23 Monica Valdez             SR Cal Poly Pom          19:36.38

 24 Betty Reyes               SR CSLA                  19:40.36

 25 Kelsey Wright             JR UC Riverside          19:41.70

 26 Katie Hughes              SO UNLV                  19:46.76

 27 Elizabeth Gonzalez        SR CSLA                  20:48.31

 -- Leta Rose                 JR UNLV                       DNF



Women 100 Meter Hurdles

========================================================================

        Meet: # 13.25  1999        Joanna Hayes, UCLA

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Heather Heron             JR San Diego St             13.39Q  3.7  3

  2 Nicole Ireland            SR San Diego St             13.84Q  2.8  2

  3 Roshena Duree             SO CS Sacrament             14.10Q  2.6  1

  4 Miesha McClendon          JR UNLV                     14.32Q  2.3  4

  5 Christine Spence          SR UNLV                     14.15q  2.6  1

  6 Willimena Cisco           SO Cal Poly                 14.28q  2.8  2

  7 Gina Londono              SR Long Beach S             14.38q  2.6  1

  8 Kelly Burke               SO Long Beach S             14.42q  2.8  2

  9 Emily Azevedo             JR UC Davis                 14.47q  2.8  2

 10 Janine Polischuk          FR San Diego St             14.51   3.7  3

 11 Christina Gutierrez       FR CS Northridg             14.54   2.6  1

 12 Franchelle Smith          FR Long Beach S             14.57   2.6  1

 13 Jamilah St. Cyr           FR CSLA                     14.73   2.3  4

 14 Mary Timm                 JR UC Riverside             14.73   2.6  1

 15 Maranda Brownson          JR Nevada                   14.73   2.3  4

 16 Brooke Meredith           JR California               14.75   3.7  3

 17 Rachel Schaffner          FR Cal Poly Pom             14.77   2.8  2

 18 Gretchen Haussler         FR UC Davis                 14.78   3.7  3

 19 Lacey Welborn             SO CS Fullerton             14.96   3.7  3

 20 Melissa Ferguson          SR UC Davis                 15.04   2.3  4

 21 Stellamarie Hall          FR UC Santa Bar             15.10   2.8  2

 22 Destany Cearley           SO CS Fullerton             15.19   2.3  4

 23 Ami Goldhammer            JR Long Beach S             15.21   2.3  4

 24 Valencia Augustine        SO UC Riverside             15.36   2.8  2

 25 Breanne Diaz              FR Claremont-Mu             15.38   2.8  2

 26 Lauren Hodill             FR Claremont-Mu             15.40   2.6  1

 27 Nina Grubbs               SR Long Beach S             15.44   3.7  3

 28 Tiffany Fox               SO CS Bakersfie             15.94   2.3  4

 29 Lauri Schakett            FR UC Santa Bar             15.98   2.3  4

 30 Kelly Thomson             JR CS Fullerton             16.28   2.3  4

 31 Venetia Horn              JR Nevada                   16.40   3.7  3

 32 Helen Tai                 SO Cal Tech                 16.60   3.7  3

 -- Sarah Prout               FR Nevada                      FS   2.8  2

 -- Teri Trautwein            SO UNLV                       DNF   2.6  1

 -- Darcy Flanders            FR Long Beach S               DNF   2.6  1



Women 100 Meter Hurdles

============================================================================

        Meet: # 13.25  1999        Joanna Hayes, UCLA

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

  1 Heather Heron             JR San Diego St             13.40   3.5   10

  2 Nicole Ireland            SR San Diego St             13.41   3.5    8

  3 Roshena Duree             SO CS Sacrament             13.99   3.5    7

  4 Willimena Cisco           SO Cal Poly                 14.03   3.5    6

  5 Miesha McClendon          JR UNLV                     14.13   3.5    5

  6 Christine Spence          SR UNLV                     14.13   3.5    4

  7 Emily Azevedo             JR UC Davis                 14.29   3.5    3

  8 Kelly Burke               SO Long Beach S             14.33   3.5    2

  9 Gina Londono              SR Long Beach S             14.40   3.5    1



Women 400 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

        Meet: # 56.87  2002        Frances Santin, CS Northridge

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Comfort Agara             SR CS Northridg             59.65Q  2

  2 Heather Heron             JR San Diego St             59.92Q  1

  3 Stephanie Cowling         SR California               61.83Q  4

  4 LeBren Martin             SR Cal Poly                 62.01Q  3

  5 Larnie Boyd               SO San Diego St             62.41q  4

  6 Christina Gutierrez       FR CS Northridg             62.58q  1

  7 Mary Jo Alexander         SR UC Davis                 63.54q  2

  8 Hillary Mills             SR UC San Diego             63.56q  1

  9 Clara Wilson              SR UC San Diego             63.70q  4

 10 Sarah Prout               FR Nevada                   63.73   2

 11 Janeshia Adams-Ginyard    SO California               63.75   3

 12 Maranda Brownson          JR Nevada                   63.78   3

 13 Janine Polischuk          FR San Diego St             64.12   2

 14 Destany Cearley           SO CS Fullerton             64.42   3

 15 Lauri Schakett            FR UC Santa Bar             64.76   1

 16 Melissa Ferguson          SR UC Davis                 65.49   1

 17 Deanna Appuglise          FR UNLV                     65.54   2

 18 Alena Cook                SO Sonoma State             65.72   2

 19 Christine Spence          SR UNLV                     66.05   1

 20 Kelly Thomson             JR CS Fullerton             66.12   4

 21 Nicole Rothert            FR San Diego St             66.16   4

 22 Elizabeth Smith           JR Pomona-Pitze             66.37   1

 23 Lina Pimentel             SR UC Irvine                66.51   4

 24 Ashley Patin              FR UNLV                     66.52   3

 25 Venetia Horn              JR Nevada                   66.93   4

 26 Breanne Diaz              FR Claremont-Mu             66.94   4

 27 Cathy Everett             FR Cal Poly Pom             67.07   3

 28 Ashley Coelho             FR UC Santa Bar             67.28   2

 29 Lindsay McManus           FR Cal Poly                 67.97   3

 30 Aurelia Dardaillon        JR Cal Poly Pom             67.98   2

 31 Diana Joyner              FR UC Santa Bar             72.94   2

 32 Miesha McClendon          JR UNLV                     74.53   3



Women 400 Meter Hurdles

=======================================================================

        Meet: # 56.87  2002        Frances Santin, CS Northridge

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 LeBren Martin             SR Cal Poly                 58.28    10

  2 Comfort Agara             SR CS Northridg             58.93     8

  3 Heather Heron             JR San Diego St             60.24     7

  4 Christina Gutierrez       FR CS Northridg             61.80     6

  5 Larnie Boyd               SO San Diego St             62.59     5

  6 Stephanie Cowling         SR California               62.96     4

  7 Clara Wilson              SR UC San Diego             63.11     3

  8 Mary Jo Alexander         SR UC Davis                 63.63     2

  9 Hillary Mills             SR UC San Diego             64.58     1



Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase

=======================================================================

        Meet: # 11:05.27  2002        Kara  June, Fresno State

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Marie Nilsson             JR San Diego St          10:23.34#   10

  2 April FitzGerald          JR Nevada                10:38.37#    8

  3 Abby Parker               JR California            10:48.10#    7

  4 Virginia Johnson          SR Nevada                10:56.52#    6

  5 Katie Murphy              JR Cal Poly              11:02.46#    5

  6 Michele Suszek            JR UNLV                  11:12.38     4

  7 Melis Garner              SO Nevada                11:18.99     3

  8 Danielle Hernandez        SR CS Fullerton          11:30.57     2

  9 Brenda Stevens            JR UC San Diego          11:34.55     1

 10 Nicolin Neal              JR Fresno State          11:35.62

 11 Courtney Stewart          JR Fresno State          11:39.53

 12 Kim Sonne                 SO Claremont-Mu          11:39.66

 13 Tina Fodor                JR San Diego St          11:47.05

 14 Danielle Ramirez          FR Fresno State          11:52.48

 15 Kendall Knowles           SO Nevada                11:54.67

 16 Alison Masetti            JR Cal Poly              12:00.15

 17 Melissa Garza             JR UC Riverside          12:10.68

 18 Jayme Ambos               SR Cal Poly Pom          12:12.06

 19 Katie Mouzakis            FR Claremont-Mu          12:12.79



Women 4x100 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

        Meet: # 44.55  2002        , CS Northridge

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 San Diego State                                       45.30   2   10

  2 CS Northridge                                         46.13   2    8

  3 UNLV                                                  46.99   2    7

  4 UC Riverside                                          47.19   2    6

  5 Fresno State                                          47.22   2    5

  6 Nevada                                                47.29   2    4

  7 Long Beach St.                                        47.34   1    3

  8 Cal Poly                                              47.37   2    2

  9 California                                            47.42   2    1

 10 CS Sacramento                                         47.61   1

 10 UC Davis                                              47.61   2

 12 CS Fullerton                                          48.42   1

 13 UC San Diego                                          48.43   1

 14 LaVerne                                               49.40   1

 15 Claremont-Mudd                                        49.77   1

 16 Cal Poly Pomona                                       60.00   1



Women 4x400 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

        Meet: # 3:37.71  1994        , UCLA

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 CS Northridge                                       3:44.44   2   10

  2 Nevada                                              3:45.37   2    8

  3 Fresno State                                        3:51.42   2    7

  4 CS Fullerton                                        3:51.52   1    6

  5 CS Sacramento                                       3:53.85   2    5

  6 UNLV                                                3:54.00   2    4

  7 UC San Diego                                        3:54.06   1    3

  8 UC Davis                                            3:55.50   2    2

  9 San Diego State                                     3:56.52   2    1

 10 Cal Poly                                            3:58.18   1

 11 Long Beach St.                                      3:58.38   2

 12 Claremont-Mudd                                      3:58.94   1

 13 UC Riverside                                        4:06.50   1

 14 Cal Poly Pomona                                     4:06.88   1



Women High Jump

=================================================================================

        Meet: #  6-04  1995        Amy Acuff, UCLA

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
Points

=================================================================================

  1 Kaylene Wagner            SO Cal Poly                 1.89m 
6-02.25   10

  2 Sharon Day                FR Cal Poly                 1.89m 
6-02.25    8

  3 Emily Forsythe            SO Long Beach S             1.77m 
5-09.75    7

  4 Christine Spence          SR UNLV                     1.73m 
5-08.00    6

  5 Chelsey mauck             SO UC Davis                 1.69m 
5-06.50    5

  6 Natoya Woods              JR CS Northridg             1.69m 
5-06.50    4

  7 Rachel Schaffner          FR Cal Poly Pom             1.69m 
5-06.50    3

  8 Topaz Marcos              SR Cal Poly Pom             1.69m 
5-06.50    2

  9 Jamillah Titus            SO San Diego St             1.65m 
5-05.00    1

 10 Cynthia Mallory           SR California               1.65m    5-05.00

 11 Orlisha Henlon            FR UC Irvine                1.65m    5-05.00

 12 Jenny Moore               SR Fresno State             1.65m    5-05.00

 13 Nicole Carmier            SO San Diego St             1.61m    5-03.25

 13 Maranda Brownson          JR Nevada                   1.61m    5-03.25

 13 Kelsey Turner             JR UC San Diego             1.61m    5-03.25

 13 Stephanie Marks           SO UC Davis                 1.61m    5-03.25

 17 Brooke Meredith           JR California               1.57m    5-01.75

 17 Shannon Toliver           SO UC Riverside             1.57m    5-01.75

 17 Briana Hinga              SO UC San Diego             1.57m    5-01.75

 17 Christy DeLapp            SR LaVerne                  1.57m    5-01.75

 21 Lizelle Jackson           FR CSLA                     1.53m    5-00.25

 21 Memory Lesaca             FR CS Fullerton             1.53m    5-00.25

 21 Sarah Prout               FR Nevada                   1.53m    5-00.25

 21 Jessica Jones             FR CS Sacrament             1.53m    5-00.25

 21 Tara Maves                SR Nevada                   1.53m    5-00.25

 26 Brenna Quigley            SR Chapman                  1.45m    4-09.00



Women Pole Vault

=================================================================================

        Meet: # 14-00  1998        Melissa Price, Fresno State

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
Points

=================================================================================

  1 Shayla Balentine          JR San Diego St             4.05m 
13-03.50   10

  2 Dana Huesby               SR Nevada                   3.95m 
12-11.50    7

  2 Megan Ries                SR Nevada                   3.95m 
12-11.50    7

  2 Erin Asay                 JR San Diego St             3.95m 
12-11.50    7

  5 Samantha Shepard          SO Stanford                 3.95m 
12-11.50    5

  6 Erin Curtis               JR UC Irvine                3.75m 
12-03.50    4

  7 Kelly Dahl                SO Cal Poly                 3.75m 
12-03.50    3

  8 Leila Ben-Youssef         SR Stanford                 3.75m 
12-03.50    2

  9 Cara Walker               FR San Diego St             3.65m 
11-11.75    1

 10 Kristen Hambaroff         JR Long Beach S             3.55m   11-07.75

 11 Bree-Ann Piva             FR Nevada                   3.55m   11-07.75

 12 Jennifer Clarke           JR CS Fullerton             3.55m   11-07.75

 13 Danielle Navarre          JR California               3.45m   11-03.75

 14 Kirsten Loftin            FR UC Irvine                3.45m   11-03.75

 15 Jana Moyer                FR Nevada                   3.45m   11-03.75

 16 Stephanie Starritt        FR California               3.45m   11-03.75

 17 Jessica Horn              FR UC Santa Bar             3.05m   10-00.00

 -- Amy Heidbreder            FR Claremont-Mu                NH

 -- Hiedi Nyberg              FR UC Santa Bar                NH



Women Long Jump

======================================================================================

        Meet: # 20-10.75  2002        Nicole Duncan, CSLA

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
Wind           Points

======================================================================================

  1 Cortney Stafford          JR Cal Poly                 6.06m 
2.2  19-10.75   10

  2 Candice Mills             FR CS Sacrament             6.05m 
2.9  19-10.25    8

  3 Brooke Meredith           JR California               5.91m 
0.8  19-04.75    7

  4 Lashana Verdon            SO CS Northridg             5.89m 
2.5  19-04.00    6

  5 Maranda Brownson          JR Nevada                   5.71m 
2.4  18-09.00    5

  6 Ciara McMillan            FR Nevada                   5.70m 
2.8  18-08.50    4

  7 Trinety White             SO California               5.63m 
2.6  18-05.75    3

  8 Megan Schauermann         JR San Diego St             5.63m 
2.6  18-05.75    2

  9 Kat Dawkins               FR UC Irvine                5.61m 
0.9  18-05.00    1

 10 Tiffany Smith             SR UNLV                     5.51m 
2.6  18-01.00

 11 Janine Polischuk          FR San Diego St             5.47m 
2.5  17-11.50

 12 Latrice Nunally           FR CSLA                     5.43m 
3.2  17-09.75

 12 Amy Walton                SO UC Riverside             5.43m 
4.1  17-09.75

 14 Tiffany Johnson           SO California               5.41m 
2.4  17-09.00

 15 Vironique Richardson      FR California               5.40m 
2.0  17-08.75

 16 Lauren Hodill             FR Claremont-Mu             5.37m 
2.4  17-07.50

 17 Jamila Carter             SR Nevada                   5.34m 
2.2  17-06.25

 18 Elisa Holiday             FR UC San Diego             5.32m 
3.9  17-05.50

 18 Aroline Neal              JR Long Beach S             5.32m 
1.3  17-05.50

 20 Zikarra Beverly           JR UC Riverside             5.31m 
1.7  17-05.25

 21 Lacey Welborn             SO CS Fullerton             5.28m 
2.9  17-04.00

 22 Keara Norton              SO CSLA                     5.22m 
2.4  17-01.50

 23 Natoya Woods              JR CS Northridg             5.00m 
3.1  16-05.00

 24 Holly Lipscomb            JR Long Beach S             4.97m 
2.6  16-03.75

 25 Teri Trautwein            SO UNLV                     4.28m 
3.3  14-00.50



Women Triple Jump

======================================================================================

        Meet: # 42-06  2002        Dee Scott, CS Northridge

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
Wind           Points

======================================================================================

  1 Cortney Stafford          JR Cal Poly                12.94m 
1.9  42-05.50   10

  2 Toni Smith                FR CS Northridg            12.72m 
1.2  41-08.75    8

  3 Nicole Ireland            SR San Diego St            12.05m 
2.0  39-06.50    7

  4 Kaylin Siever             SO UC San Diego            12.02m 
1.5  39-05.25    6

  5 Amy Walton                SO UC Riverside            11.99m 
1.1  39-04.00    5

  6 Hollann Givens            SR San Diego St            11.97m 
1.0  39-03.25    3

  6 Jenny Moore               SR Fresno State            11.97m 
0.7  39-03.25    3

  6 Trinety White             SO California              11.97m 
0.9  39-03.25    3

  9 Megan Schauermann         JR San Diego St            11.88m 
-0.5  38-11.75    1

 10 Ashley Mathis             FR Nevada                  11.87m 
1.9  38-11.50

 11 Megan Irey                JR Long Beach S            11.85m 
0.8  38-10.50

 12 Corrie Baer               FR Cal Poly                11.75m 
0.7  38-06.75

 13 Lakia Sims                JR LaVerne                 11.70m 
+0.0  38-04.75

 14 Regina Ollison            SO CS Sacrament            11.67m 
+0.0  38-03.50

 15 Holly Lipscomb            JR Long Beach S            11.66m 
1.2  38-03.25

 16 Aaliyah Shareef           FR CS Northridg            11.57m 
0.2  37-11.50

 17 Lashana Verdon            SO CS Northridg            11.54m 
0.7  37-10.50

 18 Sherena Smith             FR Nevada                  11.52m 
0.4  37-09.50

 18 Jasmine Tolbert           SO Long Beach S            11.52m 
0.7  37-09.50

 20 Janine Polischuk          FR San Diego St            11.49m 
-0.5  37-08.50

 21 Tiffany Smith             SR UNLV                    11.41m 
1.6  37-05.25

 22 Lacey Welborn             SO CS Fullerton            11.34m 
0.3  37-02.50

 23 Valerie Henderson         SO Cal Poly Pom            11.16m 
0.4  36-07.50

 24 Roshena Duree             SO CS Sacrament            10.60m 
1.4  34-09.50



Women Shot Put

=================================================================================

        Meet: # 59-04.75  1996        Valeyta Althouse, UCLA

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
Points

=================================================================================

  1 Larua Sauao               SR CS Northridg            15.65m 
51-04.25   10

  2 Serena Boykin             SR Long Beach S            15.64m 
51-03.75    8

  3 Jenna Johnson             JR California              15.28m 
50-01.75    7

  4 Amanda Garcia             SR Cal Poly                14.72m 
48-03.50    6

  5 April Burton              JR CS Bakersfie            14.30m 
46-11.00    5

  6 Kristina Price            FR Long Beach S            13.73m 
45-00.50    4

  7 Sarah Woydziak            JR Nevada                  13.66m 
44-09.75    3

  8 Cecilia Barnes            SO CS Bakersfie            13.36m 
43-10.00    2

  9 Kim Gleeson               FR UC Davis                13.32m 
43-08.50    1

 10 Sagrario Hernandez        SR UC San Diego            13.30m   43-07.75

 11 Sabrina Kirkwood          JR CS Sacrament            13.15m   43-01.75

 12 Lori Waters               SR LaVerne                 13.10m   42-11.75

 13 Angeline Gbahi            SR UNLV                    13.01m   42-08.25

 14 Stephanie Sampson         SR Long Beach S            12.84m   42-01.50

 15 Claire Miller             FR Cal Poly                12.56m   41-02.50

 16 Ellen Soakai              JR LaVerne                 12.53m   41-01.50

 17 Kelechi Anyanwu           FR California              12.48m   40-11.50

 18 Janine Bodo               JR Nevada                  12.35m   40-06.25

 19 Jamie Martino             SO Nevada                  12.34m   40-06.00

 20 Nina Grubbs               SR Long Beach S            12.13m   39-09.75

 21 Kathryn Birkmaier         JR CS Sacrament            12.08m   39-07.75

 22 Michelle Vavra            SR UC San Diego            12.00m   39-04.50

 23 Eliza Mae-Laeno           JR CSLA                    11.42m   37-05.75

 24 Teri Trautwein            SO UNLV                    10.80m   35-05.25



Women Discus Throw

=================================================================================

        Meet: # 204-01  1998        Seilala Sua, UCLA

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
Points

=================================================================================

  1 Sheni Russell             SR California              52.01m 
170-08   10

  2 Carol Stevenson           SR CS Northridg            51.27m 
168-02    8

  3 Cecilia Barnes            SO CS Bakersfie            50.96m 
167-02    7

  4 Syreeta Waller            SR UC Riverside            50.83m 
166-09    6

  5 Katie Richardson          FR Fresno State            50.20m 
164-08    5

  6 April Burton              JR CS Bakersfie            49.00m 
160-09    4

  7 Katelyn Ciarelli          FR Long Beach S            45.69m 
149-11    3

  8 Karley Kalinich           FR CS Northridg            45.62m 
149-08    2

  9 LaSha' Hill               SO Fresno State            45.48m 
149-02    1

 10 Kim Gleeson               FR UC Davis                45.46m     149-02

 11 Kristen Thompson          SR UC Riverside            45.01m     147-08

 12 Kelly Bowman              SR Nevada                  44.82m     147-00

 13 Stephanie Sampson         SR Long Beach S            44.03m     144-05

 14 Ellen Soakai              JR LaVerne                 42.99m     141-00

 15 Kelechi Anyanwu           FR California              42.36m     139-00

 16 Michelle Pequignot        SO Long Beach S            41.95m     137-07

 17 Kathryn Birkmaier         JR CS Sacrament            40.53m     133-00

 18 Serena Boykin             SR Long Beach S            40.26m     132-01

 19 Erica Cosby               SO UC Riverside            39.29m     128-11

 20 Brittney Turner           FR UNLV                    38.67m     126-10

 21 Janine Bodo               JR Nevada                  37.42m     122-09

 22 Aurelia Dardaillon        JR Cal Poly Pom            36.75m     120-07

 23 Michelle Singleton        FR CS Fullerton            36.33m     119-02

 -- Kristina Price            FR Long Beach S              FOUL

 -- LEslie St Pierre          SR San Diego St              FOUL

 -- Sabrina Kirkwood          JR CS Sacrament              FOUL



Women Hammer Throw

=================================================================================

        Meet: # 204-01  2000        Christine Tolson, UCLA

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
Points

=================================================================================

  1 Caira Hane                SR Nevada                  57.06m 
187-02   10

  2 Stephanie Sampson         SR Long Beach S            56.86m 
186-06    8

  3 Carol Stevenson           SR CS Northridg            56.47m 
185-03    7

  4 April Burton              JR CS Bakersfie            55.67m 
182-08    6

  5 Larua Sauao               SR CS Northridg            55.55m 
182-03    5

  6 Sarah Woydziak            JR Nevada                  55.32m 
181-06    4

  7 Cecilia Barnes            SO CS Bakersfie            54.03m 
177-03    3

  8 Giulia Urlando            FR California              52.97m 
173-09    2

  9 Alexandra Hunnings        FR California              52.97m 
173-09    1

 10 Carrie Johnson            FR California              52.12m     171-00

 11 Amanda Garcia             SR Cal Poly                50.63m     166-01

 12 Laura Cadranel            SO CS Sacrament            50.45m     165-06

 13 Samantha Meredith         SR Long Beach S            50.16m     164-07

 14 Tukia Vakalahi            JR CS Northridg            49.33m     161-10

 15 Janine Bodo               JR Nevada                  49.32m     161-10

 16 Kelly Bowman              SR Nevada                  47.14m     154-08

 17 Bernadette Purtle         SR UC Davis                46.79m     153-06

 18 Megan Clutter             JR CS Bakersfie            46.72m     153-03

 19 Michelle Pequignot        SO Long Beach S            46.15m     151-05

 20 Theresa Schultz           FR CS Sacrament            45.67m     149-10

 21 LEslie St Pierre          SR San Diego St            45.08m     147-11

 22 Angie Turner              SO UNLV                    43.53m     142-10

 23 Dione McCrea              SR CSLA                    41.47m     136-01

 24 Erica Pembleton           SO LaVerne                 37.38m     122-08

 25 Heather MacDonald         FR CS Fullerton            34.26m     112-05

 -- Syreeta Waller            SR UC Riverside              FOUL

 -- Karley Kalinich           FR CS Northridg              FOUL



Women Javelin Throw

=================================================================================

        Meet: # 178-10  1994        Jewn McCormick, Stanford

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
Points

=================================================================================

  1 Caira Hane                SR Nevada                  47.76m 
156-08   10

  2 Ami Goldhammer            JR Long Beach S            47.02m 
154-03    8

  3 Mallory Webb              FR Fresno State            46.06m 
151-01    7

  4 Kim Heintz                FR Long Beach S            44.12m 
144-09    6

  5 Samantha Young            SO Nevada                  43.69m 
143-04    5

  6 Brooke Meredith           JR California              42.48m 
139-04    4

  7 Lorea Jones               SR CS Sacrament            42.17m 
138-04    3

  8 Eliza Mae-Laeno           JR CSLA                    40.92m 
134-03    2

  9 Maegan Bergeson           SR CSLA                    40.60m 
133-02    1

 10 Kristen Thompson          SR UC Riverside            39.89m     130-10

 11 Megan Clutter             JR CS Bakersfie            39.61m     129-11

 12 Lisa Mila                 SR LaVerne                 39.52m     129-08

 13 Jamie Martino             SO Nevada                  39.49m     129-07

 14 Michelle Beebe            JR UC San Diego            39.16m     128-06

 15 Sara Coleman              SR Nevada                  38.85m     127-05

 16 Nina Grubbs               SR Long Beach S            38.24m     125-05

 17 Lacey Bridges             SR UNLV                    36.19m     118-09

 18 Kimberly McAfee           SO UC Irvine               35.00m     114-10

 19 Carmen Bourseau           FR Long Beach S            34.70m     113-10

 20 Katelyn Ciarelli          FR Long Beach S            33.67m     110-05

 21 Kristen Zortman           JR Cal Tech                33.10m     108-07

 22 Jamilah St. Cyr           FR CSLA                    30.38m      99-08

 23 Autumn Beza               JR UNLV                    29.24m      95-11



Men 100 Meter Dash

========================================================================

        Meet: # 10.27  1998        Kaaron Conwright, Cal Poly SLO

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Hung Nguyen               SR CS Northridg             10.49Q  2.7  3

  2 Rashaad Allen             JR CS Northridg             10.50Q  3.0  4

  3 Travis Morse              SR Cal Poly                 10.53Q  3.0  1

  4 Jason Lopes               JR CS Bakersfie             10.64Q  2.8  2

  5 Jason Johnson             JR Cal Poly Pom             10.69q  2.8  2

  6 Wesley Williams           JR CS Northridg             10.73q  3.0  1

  7 Fred Williams             SR CS Fullerton             10.76q  3.0  1

  8 Dane Endly                FR UC Riverside             10.78q  2.7  3

  9 Andre Haynes              JR CS Northridg             10.83q  3.0  1

 10 Daryl Eaton               FR Cal Poly Pom             10.84   3.0  1

 11 Mario Smith               FR CSLA                     10.87   2.7  3

 12 Roland Chu                JR UC Davis                 10.88   3.0  4

 13 David Giles               SO Cal Poly                 10.88   3.0  1

 14 Vince Nguyen              JR Cal Poly Pom             10.91   3.0  4

 15 Randy Samuels             FR Cal Poly                 11.00   2.8  2

 16 Brandon Parker            JR CS Sacrament             11.01   2.7  3

 17 Ben Karl                  FR California               11.04   3.0  4

 18 Jai'ro Hull               FR Long Beach S             11.07   2.7  3

 19 Billy White               FR CS Sacrament             11.07   2.8  2

 20 Roger Logan               SO LaVerne                  11.09   2.8  2

 21 Christopher Brown         SR CS Sacrament             11.09   3.0  4

 22 Andre Wright              JR CS Sacrament             11.12   2.8  2

 23 Michael Sanders           SO CS Sacrament             11.13   2.8  2

 24 Scott Lee                 SO UC Davis                 11.14   3.0  1

 25 Brandon Williams          SO California               11.16   3.0  1

 26 David Hannibal            JR CSLA                     11.21   2.7  3

 27 Anthony Oyatayo           SO UC Riverside             11.28   2.8  2

 28 Les Fletcher              SR Claremont-Mu             11.29   2.7  3

 29 Michael Taylor            JR UC Davis                 11.30   2.7  3

 30 Tim Gregory               SO Cal Poly Pom             11.34   3.0  4

 31 Chris Coffey              SR CS Fullerton             11.40   3.0  4

 -- Darnell Gilbert           FR LaVerne                    DNF   3.0  4



Men 100 Meter Dash

============================================================================

        Meet: # 10.27  1998        Kaaron Conwright, Cal Poly SLO

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

  1 Rashaad Allen             JR CS Northridg             10.49   2.3   10

  2 Hung Nguyen               SR CS Northridg             10.52   2.3    8

  3 Travis Morse              SR Cal Poly                 10.54   2.3    7

  4 Jason Johnson             JR Cal Poly Pom             10.70   2.3    6

  5 Wesley Williams           JR CS Northridg             10.74   2.3    5

  6 Dane Endly                FR UC Riverside             10.84   2.3    4

  7 Jason Lopes               JR CS Bakersfie             10.87   2.3    3

  8 Fred Williams             SR CS Fullerton             10.88   2.3    2

  9 Andre Haynes              JR CS Northridg             11.09   2.3    1



Men 200 Meter Dash

========================================================================

        Meet: # 20.68  1994        Terry Bowen, Fresno State

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Rashaad Allen             JR CS Northridg             21.42Q  1.9  3

  2 Hung Nguyen               SR CS Northridg             21.42Q  1.8  4

  3 Dane Endly                FR UC Riverside             21.67Q  2.0  1

  4 Joe Pappalardo            JR Cal Poly                 21.81Q  1.8  2

  5 Obi Osuji                 JR CS Sacrament             21.89q  2.0  1

  6 Roland Chu                JR UC Davis                 22.10q  2.0  1

  7 Eric Thomas               SR LaVerne                  22.16q  1.8  2

  8 Daryl Eaton               FR Cal Poly Pom             22.18q  1.8  2

  9 Jason Johnson             JR Cal Poly Pom             22.23q  1.8  2

 10 Joe Okafor                FR Cal Poly                 22.27   1.9  3

 11 Ben Karl                  FR California               22.34   1.9  3

 12 David Giles               SO Cal Poly                 22.36   1.8  4

 13 Christopher Brown         SR CS Sacrament             22.40   1.9  3

 14 Vince Nguyen              JR Cal Poly Pom             22.41   1.8  4

 15 Les Fletcher              SR Claremont-Mu             22.56   1.8  4

 16 Anthony Oyatayo           SO UC Riverside             22.59   2.0  1

 17 Matt Maybeno              FR UC San Diego             22.64   1.8  4

 18 Justin Morgan             FR UC Santa Bar             22.66   1.8  2

 19 Tim Gregory               SO Cal Poly Pom             23.00   2.0  1

 20 Quentin Rogers            SR Cal Poly Pom             23.14   1.9  3

 21 Jason Reynolds            JR Redlands                 23.35   1.8  4

 22 Andre Wright              JR CS Sacrament             23.47   1.9  3



Men 200 Meter Dash

============================================================================

        Meet: # 20.68  1994        Terry Bowen, Fresno State

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

  1 Rashaad Allen             JR CS Northridg             21.05   3.1   10

  2 Hung Nguyen               SR CS Northridg             21.15   3.1    8

  3 Dane Endly                FR UC Riverside             21.54   3.1    7

  4 Joe Pappalardo            JR Cal Poly                 21.63   3.1    6

  5 Obi Osuji                 JR CS Sacrament             21.76   3.1    5

  6 Roland Chu                JR UC Davis                 22.23   3.1    4

  7 Jason Johnson             JR Cal Poly Pom             22.58   3.1    3

  8 Eric Thomas               SR LaVerne                  22.61   3.1    2

  9 Daryl Eaton               FR Cal Poly Pom             22.66   3.1    1



Men 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

        Meet: # 45.82  1994        Paul Green, USC

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Carlos Gonzalez           JR CSLA                     48.25Q  3

  2 Joe Pappalardo            JR Cal Poly                 48.76Q  4

  3 Matt Borzage              SO UC San Diego             48.84Q  1

  4 Blaine Bacher             SO LaVerne                  49.39Q  2

  5 Ryan Kroll                SO Long Beach S             48.97q  3

  6 Brent Sims                SR CS Sacrament             49.01q  1

  7 Obi Osuji                 JR CS Sacrament             49.23q  3

  8 David Ortega              SR CS Fullerton             49.31q  4

  9 Paul Edwards              SR Cal Poly                 49.39q  1

 10 Roman Marenin             JR Claremont-Mu             49.66   4

 11 Ricco Brown               SR CS Northridg             49.67   4

 12 Tetlo Emmen               SO UC Santa Bar             49.67   4

 13 Traci Session             SO Cal Poly                 49.75   3

 14 Ike Njoku                 SO Cal Poly Pom             49.76   2

 15 Eric Thomas               SR LaVerne                  49.89   2

 16 Jamah Briggs              JR CSLA                     50.05   1

 17 Ryan Davis                SO UC Riverside             50.17   1

 18 Jershawn Hewing           JR CS Bakersfie             50.20   1

 19 Guillaume Mok             FR UC Riverside             50.26   3

 20 Justin Morgan             FR UC Santa Bar             50.45   4

 21 Wes Ervin                 SR Cal Poly                 50.56   2

 22 Ryder Heidelberger        FR UC Davis                 51.15   3

 23 Akinyemi Ajayi            FR UC Riverside             51.29   3

 24 Stuart Ward               SO Cal Tech                 51.53   1

 25 Bobby Braun               JR Cal Poly Pom             51.77   4

 26 Darnell Anderson          SR CS Fullerton             51.80   2

 27 Matt Horner               SO UC San Diego             51.86   2

 28 Phillip Dawkins           FR UC Santa Bar             52.45   1

 -- Conrad Becker             SO Redlands                   DNF   4



Men 400 Meter Dash

=======================================================================

        Meet: # 45.82  1994        Paul Green, USC

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Carlos Gonzalez           JR CSLA                     47.20    10

  2 Joe Pappalardo            JR Cal Poly                 48.01     8

  3 Ryan Kroll                SO Long Beach S             48.09     7

  4 Obi Osuji                 JR CS Sacrament             48.73     6

  5 Paul Edwards              SR Cal Poly                 48.78     5

  6 Matt Borzage              SO UC San Diego             49.18     4

  7 Blaine Bacher             SO LaVerne                  49.47     3

  8 Brent Sims                SR CS Sacrament             49.81     2

  9 David Ortega              SR CS Fullerton             50.47     1



Men 800 Meter Run

===================================================================

        Meet: # 1:48.52  1997        Michael Granville, UCLA

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Daniel Clements           JR CS Northridg           1:53.54Q  1

  2 Keith Hankins             SO Cal Poly               1:53.65Q  4

  3 Dustin Russell            SO UC Riverside           1:54.27Q  2

  4 Ben Armel                 JR UC Santa Bar           1:54.39Q  3

  5 Tom Allen                 SR California             1:53.57q  1

  6 Randy Fair                JR California             1:54.33q  2

  7 Kyle Dunst                SR UC Davis               1:54.33q  1

  8 Mike Dickran              SR Long Beach S           1:54.71q  3

  9 Rob Kasper                SR CS Northridg           1:55.06q  4

 10 Andrew Perezchica         FR California             1:55.22   3

 11 Kacey Waltemade           SO CS Fullerton           1:55.61   4

 12 Scot Breithaupt           FR Long Beach S           1:56.00   2

 13 Dan Bloomgren             FR California             1:56.06   3

 14 Scott McConville          SO UC Santa Bar           1:56.53   2

 15 Christian Haase           JR CS Northridg           1:56.81   3

 16 Alex Auerbach             SO Claremont-Mu           1:56.88   1

 17 Chris Woods               FR UC Irvine              1:57.58   2

 18 Patrick Derry             FR UC Santa Bar           1:57.80   4

 19 Dan Driscoll              FR UC Irvine              1:57.83   3

 20 Justin Coburn             SO UC Santa Bar           1:57.83   1

 21 Justin Cary               SR UC Davis               1:58.36   4

 22 Bobby Braun               JR Cal Poly Pom           1:59.05   4

 23 Ryan O'Connell            FR CS Sacrament           1:59.67   2

 24 Cecilio Barrera           JR LaVerne                1:59.87   1

 25 Shaun Fitzpatrick         SO Cal Poly Pom           1:59.94   2

 26 Faisel Javed              SR LaVerne                2:03.42   1

 27 Chris Covert              SR CS Fullerton           2:04.21   3

 28 Robert Santini            JR CS Northridg           2:06.57   2



Men 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

        Meet: # 1:48.52  1997        Michael Granville, UCLA

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Ben Armel                 JR UC Santa Bar           1:52.46    10

  2 Daniel Clements           JR CS Northridg           1:53.53     8

  3 Tom Allen                 SR California             1:53.81     7

  4 Randy Fair                JR California             1:54.18     6

  5 Keith Hankins             SO Cal Poly               1:54.36     5

  6 Kyle Dunst                SR UC Davis               1:54.49     4

  7 Rob Kasper                SR CS Northridg           1:54.92     3

  8 Mike Dickran              SR Long Beach S           1:55.87     2

  9 Dustin Russell            SO UC Riverside           2:00.00     1



Men 1500 Meter Run

================================================================

        Meet: # 3:43.24  1994        Richie Boulet, California

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims

================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Ryan Moorcroft            JR Cal Poly               3:55.43Q

  2 Matt Johnsrud             FR Cal Poly               3:58.60Q

  3 Giliat Ghebray            FR California             3:59.76Q

  4 Justin Rau                JR UC Davis               3:56.64Q

  5 Mike Chavez               FR UC Santa Bar           3:58.82Q

  6 Chris Ashley              FR UC Santa Bar           4:00.67Q

  7 Zach Bates                JR CS Northridg           3:57.09Q

  8 David Torrance            FR California             4:00.23Q

  9 Nick Arciniaga            JR CS Fullerton           4:00.86Q

 10 Art Garcia                SO Long Beach S           3:58.90q

 11 Tony Ahr                  JR UC Davis               4:00.07q

 12 Will Leer                 FR Pomona-Pitze           4:01.02q

 13 Stew Harwell              FR UC Santa Bar           4:01.49

 14 John Morrison             SR UC San Diego           4:03.12

 15 Daniel Estrella           SO Long Beach S           4:03.56

 16 Ryan McGinnis             JR UC Santa Bar           4:03.59

 17 Damien Nieves             FR CS Fullerton           4:04.10

 18 Ryan Murphy               JR Occidental C           4:04.90

 19 Mike Powers               FR UC Santa Bar           4:05.12

 20 Tim Hearst                FR UC Irvine              4:05.61

 21 Ozzie Pina                SO California             4:06.24

 22 David Maas                SO Pomona-Pitze           4:06.27

 23 Jake Kruczynski           JR Long Beach S           4:06.43

 24 Ryan Ketcham              FR UC Irvine              4:12.15

 25 Peter Barriga             JR Cal Poly Pom           4:13.20

 26 Will Sladek               FR Cal Tech               4:17.26



Men 1500 Meter Run

=======================================================================

        Meet: # 3:43.24  1994        Richie Boulet, California

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Matt Johnsrud             FR Cal Poly               3:51.80    10

  2 Ryan Moorcroft            JR Cal Poly               3:51.83     8

  3 Giliat Ghebray            FR California             3:53.17     7

  4 Justin Rau                JR UC Davis               3:53.82     6

  5 Mike Chavez               FR UC Santa Bar           3:54.15     5

  6 Zach Bates                JR CS Northridg           3:55.28     4

  7 Nick Arciniaga            JR CS Fullerton           3:55.81     3

  8 Art Garcia                SO Long Beach S           3:57.21     2

  9 David Torrance            FR California             4:00.47     1

 10 Chris Ashley              FR UC Santa Bar           4:01.96

 11 Will Leer                 FR Pomona-Pitze           4:02.93

 12 Tony Ahr                  JR UC Davis               4:04.89



Men 5000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

        Meet: # 14:20.04  1994        Jamey Harris, Fresno State

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Mario Macias              JR Cal Poly              14:39.70    10

  2 Jeff Porto                SO Cal Poly              14:44.13     8

  3 Neil Kalra                SR UC San Diego          14:44.77     7

  4 Crosby Freeman            SO Pomona-Pitze          14:44.97     6

  5 Manuel Ruiz               FR CS Northridg          14:47.75     5

  6 Kevin Davis               SO California            14:48.47     4

  7 Marcos Campos             JR CS Fullerton          14:49.35     3

  8 Mark Batres               SO Cal Poly Pom          14:50.05     2

  9 Terrance Wroblewski       JR Long Beach S          15:02.96     1

 10 Wil Merchad               JR UC Davis              15:04.30

 11 Loren Bland               SO UC Santa Bar          15:05.06

 12 Jorge Murillo             FR UC Davis              15:06.88

 13 Nate Brassmassery         SO Cal Poly              15:10.35

 14 Robert Eap                JR UC San Diego          15:14.52

 15 Blake Swier               SO Cal Poly              15:17.54

 16 Daniel Cobian             SR CS Fullerton          15:19.56

 17 Ian Mason                 SO Fresno State          15:27.62

 18 Jordan Horn               SO CS Fullerton          15:30.90

 19 Brandon Lucero            SO UC Irvine             15:35.45

 20 Jason Boyce               SR UC Santa Bar          15:42.14

 21 David Cercerez            JR Cal Poly Pom          15:51.51

 22 Nick Arciniaga            JR CS Fullerton          15:53.42

 23 Andres Padilla            SO UC Riverside          15:55.26

 24 Jd Tawney                 SO Cal Poly Pom          15:57.64

 25 Hector Mendoza            JR CS Northridg          15:58.26

 26 Esteban Hernandez         JR CS Fullerton          16:17.64

 27 Patrick Curry             FR UC Riverside          16:22.05

 -- Brad Fessenden            JR Cal Poly Pom               DNF

 -- Daniel Rojas              JR Cal Poly Pom               DNF



Men 110 Meter Hurdles

========================================================================

        Meet: # 13.87  1994        Rob Foster, Fresno State

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Anthony Brown             FR CS Northridg             14.25Q  2.6  2

  2 Shingo Suzumura           SR Long Beach S             14.31Q  3.1  1

  3 Scott Sobieralski         SO California               14.56Q  2.1  4

  4 Chris Santana             JR CS Sacrament             14.68Q  2.9  3

  5 Andre Wright              JR CS Sacrament             14.49q  2.6  2

  6 Ben Bogdanof              SR Fresno Pacif             14.67q  3.1  1

  7 Jon Patton                SO UC San Diego             14.68q  2.1  4

  8 Sean Myliff               JR Cal Poly Pom             14.74q  2.9  3

  9 Jeremy Leibs              SO Cal Tech                 14.88q  3.1  1

 10 Kurt Hurley               FR UC Riverside             14.90   2.1  4

 10 Jeremy Garcia             JR CS Northridg             14.90   2.9  3

 12 Paul Adams                SR Cal Poly                 14.97   3.1  1

 13 Mike Wellington           SR CS Northridg             15.01   2.1  4

 14 Brad Seberhagen           JR CS Fullerton             15.04   3.1  1

 15 James Chambless           JR LaVerne                  15.10   2.1  4

 16 Nick Santana              JR CS Sacrament             15.14   2.9  3

 17 Jeff Santana              JR CS Sacrament             15.17   2.1  4

 18 Chris Reina               FR Claremont-Mu             15.31   2.9  3

 19 Mike Caraway              FR Cal Poly                 15.33   2.6  2

 20 Chastin McKeel            FR CS Fullerton             15.36   2.6  2

 21 Eric Brinkert             JR Claremont-Mu             15.47   3.1  1

 22 Donald Carter             SO Long Beach S             15.66   3.1  1

 23 Ian Kenworthy             JR UC Davis                 15.88   2.6  2

 24 Mike Mudge                JR Long Beach S             16.01   2.6  2

 -- Micah Kemp                JR CS Sacrament               DNF   2.1  4



Men 110 Meter Hurdles

============================================================================

        Meet: # 13.87  1994        Rob Foster, Fresno State

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

  1 Shingo Suzumura           SR Long Beach S             14.29   1.5   10

  2 Anthony Brown             FR CS Northridg             14.32   1.5    8

  3 Andre Wright              JR CS Sacrament             14.60   1.5    7

  4 Ben Bogdanof              SR Fresno Pacif             14.61   1.5    6

  5 Scott Sobieralski         SO California               14.68   1.5    5

  6 Jon Patton                SO UC San Diego             14.68   1.5    4

  7 Chris Santana             JR CS Sacrament             14.71   1.5    3

  8 Sean Myliff               JR Cal Poly Pom             14.73   1.5    2

  9 Jeremy Leibs              SO Cal Tech                 15.32   1.5    1



Men 400 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

        Meet: # 50.02  1994        Kenny Hall, CS Stanislaus

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Bruce Giron               SR California               52.29Q  4

  2 Chris Santana             JR CS Sacrament             53.39Q  3

  3 Nick Santana              JR CS Sacrament             53.49Q  1

  4 Justin Johnson            FR CS Northridg             54.63Q  2

  5 Jon Patton                SO UC San Diego             53.52q  4

  6 Nathan Enriquez           SO Long Beach S             53.72q  1

  7 Jeff Santana              JR CS Sacrament             53.75q  4

  8 Bjorgvin Vikingsson       FR California               54.80q  2

  9 Adam Moore                FR Cal Poly Pom             54.90q  3

 10 James Chambless           JR LaVerne                  55.01   1

 11 Erik Allen                SR Cal Poly                 55.22   4

 12 Jc Inauen                 FR UC San Diego             55.23   1

 13 Minter Stallworth         FR Cal Poly Pom             55.76   2

 14 Donald Carter             SO Long Beach S             55.91   4

 15 Sean Zeitler              JR Cal Poly Pom             56.08   2

 16 Jon Moore                 FR UC Riverside             56.55   4

 17 Chris Reina               FR Claremont-Mu             56.77   3

 18 Mike Mudge                JR Long Beach S             56.94   3

 19 Chastin McKeel            FR CS Fullerton             57.96   3

 20 Jess Estrada              FR CS Fullerton             58.54   2

 21 Patrick Boyle             SO Cal Tech                 60.18   2

 22 Scott Jordan              SO Cal Tech                 60.94   4



Men 400 Meter Hurdles

=======================================================================

        Meet: # 50.02  1994        Kenny Hall, CS Stanislaus

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Bruce Giron               SR California               52.16    10

  2 Chris Santana             JR CS Sacrament             52.43     8

  3 Nick Santana              JR CS Sacrament             53.16     7

  4 Jon Patton                SO UC San Diego             53.33     6

  5 Nathan Enriquez           SO Long Beach S             54.18     5

  6 Bjorgvin Vikingsson       FR California               54.53     4

  7 Jeff Santana              JR CS Sacrament             54.69     3

  8 Justin Johnson            FR CS Northridg             55.65     2

  9 Adam Moore                FR Cal Poly Pom             56.82     1



Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase

=======================================================================

        Meet: # 8:56.00  1994        Mike Tansley, CS Fulletron

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Luke Llamas               SO Cal Poly               8:58.83    10

  2 Julian Nahan              SR UC San Diego           9:16.57     8

  3 Juan Vazquez              SR CS Sacrament           9:20.16     7

  4 Carl Lostrom              SO UC San Diego           9:25.54     6

  5 Mike Atwood               SR Biola                  9:25.61     5

  6 Kenny Lawrence            JR Long Beach S           9:30.65     4

  7 Nick Zoeteway             SO Cal Poly               9:33.33     3

  8 Eric Nilsen               SR UC San Diego           9:33.70     2

  9 Brad Fessenden            JR Cal Poly Pom           9:34.08     1

 10 Carter Phelps             SO UC Santa Bar           9:34.67

 11 Kyle Cirrincione          JR Fresno State           9:36.92

 12 David Blue                JR CS Sacrament           9:40.74

 13 Corey Martin              SR Long Beach S           9:41.94

 14 Dan Hayman                FR Claremont-Mu           9:42.28

 15 Micah Tyhurst             FR UC Santa Bar           9:43.19

 16 Ben Berkowitz             SO UC Santa Bar           9:50.15

 17 Daniel Sutton             SO Cal Poly Pom           9:52.69

 18 Jd Tawney                 SO Cal Poly Pom          10:05.45

 19 Frank Huerta              SR LaVerne               10:09.22

 20 Kelly Wood                SR LaVerne               10:15.35

 21 Ben Hunsaker              SO Claremont-Mu          10:20.95

 22 Cory Vaselenko            FR CS Fullerton          10:37.94



Men 4x100 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

        Meet: # 39.59  1998        , Fresno State

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Cal Poly                                              41.09   2   10

  2 CS Northridge                                         41.21   2    8

  3 CS Sacramento                                         42.02   2    7

  4 Fresno State                                          42.25   1    6

  5 UC Davis                                              42.55   2    5

  6 UC San Diego                                          42.65   2    4

  7 UC Riverside                                          42.69   1    3

  8 Long Beach St.                                        42.94   1    2

  9 California                                            43.02   2    1

 10 Claremont-Mudd                                        43.47   1

 11 Cal Tech                                              44.70   1

 -- Cal Poly Pomona                                         DNF   2



Men 4x400 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

        Meet: # 3:05.78  1994        , USC

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Cal Poly                                            3:14.75   2   10

  2 UC Irvine                                           3:15.14   2    8

  3 Fresno State                                        3:15.72   2    7

  4 CS Sacramento                                       3:16.22   2    6

  5 Cal Poly Pomona                                     3:18.87   2    5

  6 California                                          3:19.29   2    4

  7 CS Northridge                                       3:19.65   2    3

  8 CSLA                                                3:19.81   2    2

  9 UC San Diego                                        3:20.18   2    1

 10 UC Riverside                                        3:20.29   1

 11 Long Beach St.                                      3:21.05   1

 12 CS Fullerton                                        3:21.12   1

 13 Claremont-Mudd                                      3:21.60   1

 14 LaVerne                                             3:26.58   1



Men High Jump

=================================================================================

        Meet: #  7-03  1999        David Larsen, CS Bakersfield

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
Points

=================================================================================

  1 David Glasgow             JR California               2.16m 
7-01.00   10

  2 John Temidara             SO Long Beach S             2.10m 
6-10.75    8

  3 Alex Marbley              JR CS Northridg             2.06m 
6-09.00    7

  4 Eugene Hutchinson         SO CSLA                     2.02m 
6-07.50    6

  5 Jason Romero              JR CS Northridg             2.02m 
6-07.50    4.5

  5 Haben Hagos               JR Long Beach S             2.02m 
6-07.50    4.5

  7 Josh Gibson               FR UC Riverside             2.02m 
6-07.50    2.5

  7 Johnny Wiley              JR CS Northridg             2.02m 
6-07.50    2.5

  9 John Wratten              SO UC Irvine                2.02m 
6-07.50    1

 10 Hunter Orahood            JR UC Santa Bar             2.02m    6-07.50

 11 Jeff Midgett              JR UC Riverside             1.98m    6-06.00

 12 Dan Trautner              JR Long Beach S             1.98m    6-06.00

 13 Tycen Bundgaard           SO Pomona-Pitze             1.98m    6-06.00

 14 Weston Motoyasu           SR UC Irvine                1.94m    6-04.25

 15 Kevin Beeman              JR UC San Diego             1.94m    6-04.25

 16 Ben Swann                 JR CS Bakersfie             1.90m    6-02.75

 17 Aaron Formella            SO Cal Poly                 1.86m    6-01.25

 17 Matt Roberson             SO Claremont-Mu             1.86m    6-01.25

 19 Mark Melief               JR Pomona-Pitze             1.86m    6-01.25

 -- Bobback Tehrani           FR Claremont-Mu                NH

 -- DeAndre Laurie            JR Cal Poly Pom                NH



Men Pole Vault

=================================================================================

        Meet: # 18-07.25  1997        Scott Slover, UCLA

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
Points

=================================================================================

  1 Jon Takahashi             SR Cal Poly                 5.40m 
17-08.50   10

  2 Giovanni Lanaro           SR CS Fullerton             5.30m 
17-04.50    8

  3 Russell Weaver            JR Fresno State             5.10m 
16-08.75    7

  4 Mike Comorato             SR UC Davis                 5.00m 
16-04.75    6

  5 Leif McMurray             SO Fresno State             4.90m 
16-00.75    5

  6 Adam Andresen             SO Fresno State             4.80m 
15-09.00    4

  7 Scott Sobieralski         SO California               4.80m 
15-09.00    3

  8 Roy Phelps                FR Fresno State             4.80m 
15-09.00    2

  9 Pat Ruttinger             SR UC San Diego             4.60m 
15-01.00    1

 10 Eugene Tuzkov             SO UC Santa Bar             4.40m   14-05.25

 11 Sean Thomas-Bignami       SO UC Santa Bar             4.40m   14-05.25

 12 John Bausch               SR Claremont-Mu             4.40m   14-05.25

 13 Jorge De La Cruz          SO Claremont-Mu             4.40m   14-05.25

 14 Brad Seberhagen           JR CS Fullerton             4.30m   14-01.25

 -- Andrew Little             SR CS Fullerton                NH

 -- Matt Mosely               FR CS Northridg                NH



Men Long Jump

======================================================================================

        Meet: # 25-09.25  2002        Tyronew Ward, Cal  Poly SLO

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
Wind           Points

======================================================================================

  1 Brandon Parker            JR CS Sacrament             7.38m 
2.8  24-02.50   10

  2 Jason Romero              JR CS Northridg             7.29m 
2.8  23-11.00    8

  3 Kevin Finney              FR CSLA                     7.24m 
4.5  23-09.00    7

  4 Brandon Williams          SO California               7.17m 
2.0  23-06.25    6

  5 Aaron Williams            JR CS Fullerton             7.11m 
3.7  23-04.00    5

  6 Isaac Herrera             SR UC Santa Bar             7.08m 
3.5  23-02.75    4

  7 Eugene Hutchinson         SO CSLA                     7.00m 
5.1  22-11.75    3

  8 Joe Lourenco              JR UC Irvine                6.95m 
5.2  22-09.75    2

  9 Robert Nelson             FR Long Beach S             6.95m 
3.2  22-09.75    1

 10 Jeremy Garcia             JR CS Northridg             6.91m 
4.2  22-08.00

 11 Josh Gibson               FR UC Riverside             6.89m 
1.2  22-07.25

 12 Ronald Carter             SO Long Beach S             6.77m 
2.4  22-02.50

 12 Dashalle Andrews          FR CS Northridg             6.77m 
2.9  22-02.50

 14 Denny Casapana            SO Cal Poly Pom             6.71m 
1.8  22-00.25

 15 Herbert Ip                JR Cal Poly Pom             6.54m 
3.3  21-05.50

 16 Staton Gibson             FR UC Riverside             6.41m 
2.3  21-00.50

 17 Richard Duhaime           SO CS Sacrament             6.35m 
3.7  20-10.00

 18 Jason Weatherall          FR CSLA                     6.27m 
3.4  20-07.00

 19 Roger Logan               SO LaVerne                  6.19m 
2.5  20-03.75

 -- David Hannibal            JR CSLA                      FOUL 
NWI

 -- David Harrison            SR CSLA                      FOUL 
NWI

 -- Jean Brault               FR Redlands                  FOUL 
NWI



Men Triple Jump

======================================================================================

        Meet: # 53-04.25  1998        Jonathon Jordan, CSLA

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
Wind           Points

======================================================================================

  1 Bruce Giron               SR California              15.82m 
2.8  51-11.00   10

  2 Joe Thomas                SR CS Fullerton            15.46m 
3.0  50-08.75    8

  3 Jason Romero              JR CS Northridg            15.40m 
3.8  50-06.25    7

  4 Johnny Wiley              JR CS Northridg            15.38m 
3.1  50-05.50    6

  5 John Temidara             SO Long Beach S            15.36m 
2.9  50-04.75    5

  6 Haben Hagos               JR Long Beach S            14.86m 
3.2  48-09.00    4

  7 Ronald Carter             SO Long Beach S            14.68m 
2.7  48-02.00    3

  8 Kevin Finney              FR CSLA                    14.19m 
3.6  46-06.75    2

  9 Herbert Ip                JR Cal Poly Pom            13.99m 
2.4  45-10.75    1

 10 Richard Duhaime           SO CS Sacrament            13.97m 
2.5  45-10.00

 11 Marcus Keller             SR UC San Diego            13.79m 
3.4  45-03.00

 12 Matt Lesenyie             SO UC Davis                13.73m 
2.8  45-00.50

 13 Derek Turbin              SO Occidental C            13.41m 
2.6  44-00.00

 14 Tycen Bundgaard           SO Pomona-Pitze            13.23m 
2.7  43-05.00



Men Shot Put

=================================================================================

        Meet: # 64-06.50  1994        John Godina, UCLA

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
Points

=================================================================================

  1 Rhuben Williams           JR California              18.98m 
62-03.25   10

  2 Amin Nikfar               SR California              18.82m 
61-09.00    8

  3 Denver Guillory           SR CS Bakersfie            16.54m 
54-03.25    7

  4 Derek Kingrey             SR UC Irvine               16.48m 
54-01.00    6

  5 Leighton Heape            SO Cal Poly                16.32m 
53-06.50    4.5

  5 Ryan Frank                JR UC Davis                16.32m 
53-06.50    4.5

  7 Geoffrey Fong             JR CS Sacrament            15.88m 
52-01.25    3

  8 Chris White               FR Cal Poly                15.80m 
51-10.00    2

  9 David Nichols             FR CS Sacrament            15.73m 
51-07.25    1

 10 Brian Moon                SO UC Irvine               15.41m   50-06.75

 11 Scott Bennett             JR Claremont-Mu            14.85m   48-08.75

 12 Andrew Julius             FR Long Beach S            14.59m   47-10.50

 13 Ronald Tilton             JR CS Sacrament            14.13m   46-04.25

 14 Jared Bray                FR Cal Poly                13.99m   45-10.75

 15 Lenny Ghaffarian          JR CS Northridg            13.91m   45-07.75

 16 Marquis Johnson           FR Cal Poly Pom            13.78m   45-02.50

 17 Craig Wood                SO UC Riverside            13.26m   43-06.00

 -- Jeff Holder               SR Cal Poly Pom              FOUL

 -- Mike Cruikshank           JR CS Fullerton              FOUL



Men Discus Throw

=================================================================================

        Meet: # 200-04  1999        Luke Sullivan, UCLA

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
Points

=================================================================================

  1 Joe Vasquez               SR Fresno State            52.95m 
173-09   10

  2 Ryan Frank                JR UC Davis                51.77m 
169-10    8

  3 Arnaldo Cueto             SR CS Bakersfie            51.23m 
168-01    7

  4 Kurt Seefield             SO California              51.16m 
167-10    6

  5 Derek Kingrey             SR UC Irvine               49.09m 
161-01    5

  6 Chris White               FR Cal Poly                48.55m 
159-03    4

  7 Mike Thompson             SR UC Davis                47.26m 
155-01    3

  8 David Nichols             FR CS Sacrament            47.05m 
154-04    2

  9 Brody Beecher             JR CS Bakersfie            46.48m 
152-06    0.5

  9 Scott Bennett             JR Claremont-Mu            46.48m 
152-06    0.5

 11 Abel Aramburo             SR UC San Diego            46.38m     152-02

 12 Craig Wood                SO UC Riverside            45.39m     148-11

 13 Denver Guillory           SR CS Bakersfie            45.29m     148-07

 14 Brian Moon                SO UC Irvine               44.80m     147-00

 15 Tyler Ellis               FR Fresno State            43.54m     142-10

 16 Hans Van Dale             JR UC San Diego            43.52m     142-09

 17 Matt Johnson              JR Pomona-Pitze            43.43m     142-06

 18 Bert Landry               SR Claremont-Mu            42.86m     140-07

 19 Matt Palmer               SO Cal Poly Pom            41.77m     137-00

 20 Joel Johnson              SR CS Sacrament            39.61m     129-11

  21 Bobby Vail                SR LaVerne                 39.17m     128-06

 22 Ryan Cairney              SR LaVerne                 36.88m     121-00

 23 Andrew Julius             FR Long Beach S            34.69m     113-10

 -- David Endler              FR Fresno State              FOUL

 -- Bobby Lugo                SR Long Beach S              FOUL

 -- Ronald Tilton             JR CS Sacrament              FOUL

 -- John Cunnie               JR UC Davis                  FOUL



Men Hammer Throw

=================================================================================

        Meet: # 239-03  1994        Balazs Kiss, USC

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
Points

=================================================================================

  1 Arnaldo Cueto             SR CS Bakersfie            62.04m 
203-06   10

  2 Joe Vasquez               SR Fresno State            61.60m 
202-01    8

  3 Rhuben Williams           JR California              60.96m 
200-00    7

  4 Robert Linkul             SR CS Sacrament            59.71m 
195-11    6

  5 Roy Hooks                 JR CS Northridg            57.97m 
190-02    5

  6 Robert Rubio              SR UC Davis                57.41m 
188-04    4

  7 John Cunnie               JR UC Davis                56.97m 
186-11    3

  8 Tim Selby                 JR CS Northridg            56.30m 
184-08    2

  9 Mike Beerer               SO UC Irvine               56.11m 
184-01    1

 10 Denver Guillory           SR CS Bakersfie            54.98m     180-04

 11 Joel Johnson              SR CS Sacrament            54.84m     179-11

 12 Steve Holland             SO Long Beach S            54.44m     178-07

 13 Nick Umholtz              FR CS Bakersfie            53.44m     175-04

 14 Lenny Ghaffarian          JR CS Northridg            52.82m     173-03

 15 Bert Landry               SR Claremont-Mu            52.77m     173-01

 16 Zak Thomas                FR California              52.40m     171-11

 17 Bobby Lugo                SR Long Beach S            50.04m     164-02

 18 Hans Van Dale             JR UC San Diego            49.54m     162-06

 19 Brody Beecher             JR CS Bakersfie            49.50m     162-05

 20 Jason Carpenter           SR Cal Poly Pom            48.64m     159-07

 21 Jeff Holder               SR Cal Poly Pom            48.29m     158-05

 22 Mike Thompson             SR UC Davis                47.20m     154-10

 23 Geoffrey Fong             JR CS Sacrament            46.53m     152-08

 24 Scott Bennett             JR Claremont-Mu            46.24m     151-08

 25 Ted Swan                  SR Redlands                45.96m     150-09

 26 Matt Palmer               SO Cal Poly Pom            44.58m     146-03

 27 Nick Longo                FR CS Fullerton            39.20m     128-07



Men Javelin Throw

=================================================================================

        Meet: # 246-04  1994        Tom Riech, Fresno State

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
Points

=================================================================================

  1 Doug Lefler               SR Long Beach S            67.86m 
222-08   10

  2 Jason Goff                SR Stanford                66.26m 
217-05    8

  3 Ben Bogdanof              SR Fresno Pacif            62.42m 
204-09    7

  4 Hassan Maleki             JR CSLA                    59.22m 
194-03    6

  5 Jered Stock               JR CSLA                    58.37m 
191-06    5

  6 Sean Blanford             SR Long Beach S            55.77m 
183-00    4

  7 Jeff Dougherty            SR CS Sacrament            55.43m 
181-10    3

  8 Roy Hooks                 JR CS Northridg            53.92m 
176-11    2

  9 Justin Gruber             JR Occidental C            53.72m 
176-03    1

 10 Adam Burgh                FR California              53.24m     174-08

 11 Scott Pine                JR Redlands                53.02m     173-11

 12 Ryan Cairney              SR LaVerne                 51.90m     170-03

 13 Brad Libuit               SO UC San Diego            51.36m     168-06

 14 Ryan McHugh               SR Long Beach S            51.01m     167-04

 15 Rylan Weythman            FR Claremont-Mu            49.82m     163-05

 16 Matt Roberson             SO Claremont-Mu            49.78m     163-04

 17 Alex Head                 JR Pomona-Pitze            49.51m     162-05

 18 Kevin VanHouton           JR Cal Poly                49.26m     161-07

 19 Michael Sanchez           FR CSLA                    48.87m     160-04

 20 Mike Cruikshank           JR CS Fullerton            47.33m     155-03

 21 Armando Tirado            SO CS Fullerton            42.84m     140-07



                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) San Diego State            167        2) CS Northridge 
119

    3) Nevada                     113        4) Cal Poly 
90

    5) California                  86        6) Fresno State 
55

    7) Long Beach St.              50        8) UNLV 
45

    9) CS Bakersfield              30       10) UC Riverside 
24

   11) CS Sacramento               23       11) CSLA 
23

   13) UC Davis                    18       13) UC San Diego 
18

   15) CS Fullerton                17       16) UC Santa Barbara 
14

   17) UC Irvine                   11       18) Stanford 
7

   19) Cal Poly Pomona              5       20) Claremont-Mudd 
4



                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) CS Northridge              127        2) Cal Poly 
120.50

    3) California                 109        4) CS Sacramento 
86

    5) Long Beach St.              72.50     6) Fresno State 
49

    7) UC Davis                    47.50     8) UC San Diego 
43

    9) CSLA                        41       10) CS Fullerton 
30

   11) CS Bakersfield              27.50    12) UC Irvine 
23

   13) Cal Poly Pomona             22       14) UC Santa Barbara 
19

   15) UC Riverside                17.50    16) Fresno Pacific 
13

   17) Stanford                     8       18) Pomona-Pitzer 
6

   19) Biola                        5       19) LaVerne 
5

   21) Cal Tech                     1       21) Occidental College 
1

   23) Claremont-Mudd               0.50