MODESTO RELAYS
May 7-8, 2004
Modesto, Calif.

Women 100 Meter Dash INVITATIONAL
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Inger Miller                 Nike                     11.06   2.1 
  2 Allyson Felix                Adidas                   11.19   2.1 
  3 Melinda Smedley              Sheffield                11.45   2.1 
  4 Lilana Allen                 Mexico                   11.48   2.1 
  5 Daniella Vega                York University          11.68   2.1 
  6 Erica Witter                 Athletes For Ath         11.71   2.1 
  7 Christy Akinremi             Unattached               12.12   2.1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash INVITATIONAL
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Michelle Collins             Unattached               23.35   0.7 
  2 Erica Witter                 Athletes For Ath         23.95   0.7 
 
Women Pole Vault 13-5.25 Qual INVITATIONAL
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stacy Dragila                Nike                     4.55m   14-11.00 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.70 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXO  PPP  XXX 
  2 Tracy O'Hara                 Unattached               4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.45 4.55 
      PPP   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Becky Holiday                New Balance              4.35m   14-03.25 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.45 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Kellie Suttle                Nike                     4.35m   14-03.25 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.45 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  5 Jullian Swartz               Nike                    J4.35m   14-03.25 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.45 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Mary Sauer                   Adidas                  J4.35m   14-03.25 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.45 
      PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Dana Ellis                   Unattached               4.20m   13-09.25 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Kelsie Hendry             SR Saskatchewan             4.20m   13-09.25 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Alicia Warlick               Santa Monica TC             NH            
     4.05 4.20 4.35 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Women Discus Throw 160-0 to qua INVITATIONAL
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Suzy Powell                  asics                   62.76m     205-11 
      59.52m  FOUL  62.76m  FOUL  58.64m  FOUL
  2 Deshana Williams             Unattached              58.78m     192-10 
      58.78m  FOUL  55.05m  54.05m  58.31m  53.49m
  3 Stephanie Brown              Springco-Moreno         57.42m     188-05 
      57.42m  55.89m  56.35m  55.40m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Gina LoMonaco                Unattached              57.27m     187-11 
      51.39m  54.72m  53.68m  57.27m  52.08m  53.74m
  5 Seilala Sua                  Ucla                    56.80m     186-04 
      51.75m  FOUL  53.85m  56.80m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Melinda Lincoln              Unattached              55.60m     182-05 
      53.11m  FOUL  55.60m  48.51m  52.24m  52.33m
  7 Debbie Pickerskill           Unattached              55.20m     181-01 
      FOUL  55.20m  FOUL  54.75m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Lara Saye                 SR Unattached              52.89m     173-06 
      52.49m  52.26m  50.62m  49.29m  51.51m  52.89m
  9 Kamaiya Warren               Ucla                    52.55m     172-05 
      48.59m  52.55m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  43.61m
 10 Summer Pierson               Princess                50.92m     167-01 
      50.92m  49.60m  FOUL         
 11 Dana Lawson                  Unattached              50.43m     165-05 
      49.31m  50.43m  49.92m           
 12 Kim Gleeson               FR Uc-Davis                48.45m     158-11 
      FOUL  42.86m  48.45m         
 
Women Hammer Throw 180-5 Qual. INVITATIONAL
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jennifer Joyce               Golden Bear AC          66.57m     218-05 
      65.96m  64.77m  FOUL  66.57m  65.81m  FOUL
  2 Cari Soong                   Ucla                    60.56m     198-08 
      FOUL  60.56m  FOUL  FOUL  59.41m  55.39m
  3 Jessica Cosby                Ucla                    59.81m     196-03 
      FOUL  59.81m  56.99m  FOUL  59.79m  59.00m
  4 Sarah Hopping             SO Stanford                59.39m     194-10 
      58.55m  59.39m  FOUL  51.93m  53.24m  FOUL
  5 Maureen Griffin              Pocatello Track         57.24m     187-09 
      57.24m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Angela Foster                Unattached              55.69m     182-08 
      45.58m  FOUL  49.85m  FOUL  54.50m  55.69m
  7 Jessica Pluth             JR Stanford                52.49m     172-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  48.98m  FOUL  52.49m  FOUL
  8 Oneithea Lewis               Long & Strong Th        46.94m     154-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  44.13m  FOUL  46.25m  46.94m
 
Women Discus Throw OPEN
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lara Saye                 SR Unattached              56.32m     184-09 
      51.58m  51.86m  56.32m  54.42m  50.84m  50.26m
  2 Gia Lewis                    Unattached              53.20m     174-06 
      52.50m  FOUL  52.44m  FOUL  FOUL  53.20m
  3 Katie Richardson          FR Fresno State            50.50m     165-08 
      46.38m  47.76m  43.46m  45.72m  46.20m  50.50m
  4 Cammie Carroll            SR San Francisco St        45.48m     149-02 
      40.44m  44.90m  44.78m  44.78m  45.48m  41.14m
 
Women Hammer Throw OPEN
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cammie Carroll            SR San Francisco St        54.98m     180-04 
      52.93m  52.22m  54.98m  54.48m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Oneithea Lewis               Long & Strong Th        51.11m     167-08 
      47.43m  50.77m  FOUL  51.11m  PASS  49.30m
  3 Katie Richardson          FR Fresno State            36.08m     118-04 
      36.08m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Open/Invitational
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Erica Bloomfield             Over The Top             11.65   1.8 
  2 Nicole Whitman               Unattached               11.94   1.8 
  3 Shannan Hawes                California               12.09   1.8 
  4 Rashaida Coleman          SR San Francisco St         12.10   1.8 
  5 Aziza Bledsoe             JR San Francisco St         12.20   1.8 
  6 China Jones                  Unattached               12.52   1.8 
  7 Tamara Wisby                 Unattached               13.04   1.8 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Open/Invitational
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Inger Miller                 Unattached               23.16   1.5  2 
  2 Erica Bloomfield             Over The Top             24.05   1.5  2 
  3 Lami Oyewumi                 Canada                   24.10   1.6  1 
  4 Mary Danner                  High Performance         24.54   1.5  2 
  5 Tiffany Barnes               High Performance         24.63   1.5  2 
  6 Karlyn Serby                 Saskatoon Track          24.84   1.5  2 
  7 Lindsay Lochhead             Canada                   24.84   1.6  1 
  8 Natalia Gaerlan              Rjm Design               24.91   1.6  1 
  9 Hollis Salahuddin            Silver State Jag         26.30   1.6  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Open/Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mary Danner                  High Performance         52.57  
  2 Mayra Gonzalez               Mexico                   52.93  
  3 Nakiya Johnson               Soc Cheetahs             53.02  
  4 Tiffany Barnes               High Performance         53.11  
  5 Megan Addy                   Nike                     53.57  
  6 Lami Oyewumi              SR Toronto                  54.10  
  7 Lindsay Lochhead             Canada                   55.35  
  8 Karlyn Serby                 Saskatoon Track          57.50  
 
Women 800 Meter Run Open/Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nicole Teter                 Nike                   2:03.59  
  2 Francis Santin               Santa Monica TC        2:03.90  
  3 Sasha Spencer                Nike                   2:05.51  
  4 Sandra Moyer                 Santa Monica TC        2:06.61  
  5 Christin Wurth-Thomas        Nike                   2:07.66  
  6 Anna Brzezinske              Team Hip               2:10.06  
  7 Sherron Rhetta               South Bay TC           2:10.56  
  8 Chloe Jarvis                 Unattached             2:12.99  
  9 Wendy Fortino                Asics Aggies RC        2:14.26  
 10 Whitney Schmucker            California             2:14.35  
 11 Vanessa Hansen            SR Chico State            2:14.84  
 12 Pippa Macdonald              California             2:20.60  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Open/Invitational
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kara Goucher                 Unattached             4:22.44  
  2 Erin Doherty                 South Bay TC           4:24.44  
  3 Vicky Lynch-Pounds           Mwtc                   4:24.82  
  4 Caitlin Chock                The Running Zone       4:29.92  
  5 Angelina Sanchez             Mexico                 4:33.80  
  6 Jennifer Stief            SR Csu-Stanislaus         4:46.56  
 -- Nathalie Cote                Mountain West TC           DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Open/Invitational
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Perdita Felicien             Nike                     12.60   1.2  2 
  2 Felicia Stone                D Sports                 13.31   1.2  2 
  3 Miesha McKelvoy-Jones        Nike                     13.34   1.2  2 
  4 Yvonne Kanazawa              Japan                    13.65   1.2  2 
  5 Talia Stewart                Logan HS                 13.72   2.0  1 
  6 Christy Akinremi             Unattached               13.82   1.2  2 
  7 Robin Leafblad               Unattached               14.00   2.0  1 
  8 Jaime Cruickshank            Saskatoon Track          14.13   2.0  1 
  9 Emily Azevedo             JR Uc-Davis                 14.44   2.0  1 
 10 Gretchen Haussler         FR Uc-Davis                 14.51   2.0  1 
 -- Bisa Grant                   Elite Athletes N           DNF   1.2  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Open/Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Megan Addy                   Nike                     56.59  
  2 Ellannee Richardson          Palouse Hills TC         57.42  
  3 Tawa Babatunde               Canada                   57.87  
  4 Omolade Akinremi             Unattached               57.92  
  5 Deasha Downer                Unattached               58.41  
  6 Janeshia Adams-Ginyard       California               63.06  
  7 Mary Jo Alexander         SR Uc-Davis                 63.70  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Open/Invitational
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 High Performance Team Usa                             43.89  
  2 University of California Davis                        47.33  
  3 San Francisco State University                        47.65  
 
Women High Jump 5-8 to qual Open/Invitational
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tisha Waller                 Nike                     1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Amy Acuff                    Unattached              J1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
      PPP    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Romary Rifka                 Mexico                   1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Nicole Forrester             Unattached              J1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
      PPP  PPP  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Beth Castagno                Shore AC                 1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  6 Stephanie Marks           SO Uc-Davis                 1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.70 1.75 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Chelsey mauck             SO Uc-Davis                    NH            
     1.70 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault 12-5.5 to qu Open/Invitational
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dana Ellis                   Unattached               4.42m   14-06.00 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.30 4.42 4.52 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Ebbie Metzinger              Indiana Invaders         4.30m   14-01.25 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.30 4.42 
        P    P  XXO    O  XXO    P   XO  XXX 
  3 April Steiner                High Performance         4.15m   13-07.25 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.30 
        P    P    P   XO    O    P  XXX 
  4 Stepenie McCann              Unattached              J4.15m   13-07.25 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.30 
        P    P    P   XO   XO    P  XXX 
  5 Erica Bartolina              Unattached               4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.15 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  6 Chaunte Mitchell          SO Csu-Stanislaus          J4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.15 
       XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Kelsie Hendry             SR Saskatchewan            J4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.30 
        P    P    P  XXO    P    P    X 
  8 Jill Starkey                 Shore AC                 3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Jacqueline Nguyen            Ucla                     3.75m   12-03.50 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Bergann Hernandez            Fresno State             3.75m   12-03.50 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 
        P    O  XXX 
  9 Annie Malaythong             Fresno State             3.75m   12-03.50 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 
        O    O  XXX 
 12 Danielle Navarre             California              J3.75m   12-03.50 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 
       XO    O  XXX 
 13 Michelle Lennox           SO Fresno State            J3.75m   12-03.50 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 14 Amy Chow                     Unattached              J3.75m   12-03.50 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 
        O   XO  XXX 
 14 Leila Ben-Youssef         SR Stanford                J3.75m   12-03.50 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 
        O   XO  XXX 
 15 Samantha Modeste          SO Fresno State            J3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.60 3.75 
        O  XXX 
 16 Hannah Moore                 Unattached              J3.75m   12-03.50 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 17 Jana Capps                SR Idaho State              3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.60 3.75 
        O  XXX 
 17 Stephanie Starritt           California               3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.60 3.75 
        O  XXX 
 -- Adrianne Vangool          FR Saskatchewan                NH            
     3.60 
      XXX 
 -- Staci Hunt                JR Fresno State                NH            
     3.60 
      XXX 
 -- Lexine Lesser             JR Fresno State                NH            
     3.60 
      XXX 
 -- Shannon Gallagher            Indiana Invaders            NH            
     3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump 19-4.25 Qual Open/Invitational
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Victoria Rybalko             Unattached               6.49m   NWI  21-03.50 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.28m(1.6) FOUL(NWI) 6.49m(NWI)
  2 Ineta Radenca                Unattached               6.33m   4.3  20-09.25 
     6.33m(4.3) 5.84m(2.8) 6.30m(2.9) 6.27m(3.3) 6.25m(2.7) 5.81m(-0.1)
  2 Francesca Green              Indiana Invaders         6.33m   2.2  20-09.25 
     6.00m(+0.0) 5.97m(1.6) 6.14m(3.1) 6.07m(2.8) 6.00m(1.0) 6.33m(2.2)
  4 Bunmi Canales                Unattached               6.25m   3.9  20-06.25 
     6.16m(2.8) 5.65m(2.2) 6.25m(3.9) 5.42m(2.9) 6.04m(1.1) 6.12m(1.1)
  5 Yuridia Bustamente           Mexico                   6.09m   NWI  19-11.75 
     5.57m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.09m(NWI) 6.07m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  6 Kera Walker                  Sheffield                5.68m   3.0  18-07.75 
     5.68m(3.0) 5.65m(3.1) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  6 Kahara Covington             Unattached               5.68m   2.7  18-07.75 
     3.67m(0.2) 5.68m(2.7) 5.58m(1.2) 3.76m(2.2) FOUL(3.3) 5.38m(3.0)
  8 Jade Miles                   Unattached               5.51m   1.9  18-01.00 
     5.48m(5.9) 5.51m(1.9) 5.47m(3.0) 5.15m(0.4) FOUL(2.5) 5.25m(3.5)
 
Women Triple Jump 40-4.5 Qual Open/Invitational
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Tiombe Hurd                  Unattached              13.94m   2.1  45-09.00 
     13.71m(2.3) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 13.94m(2.1) FOUL(NWI)
  2 Shakeema Walker              High Performance        13.86m   4.4  45-05.75 
     13.77m(2.9) 12.15m(3.0) 13.86m(4.4) 13.78m(1.5) 13.79m(1.6) 13.82m(1.8)
  3 Nicole Whitman               Unattached              13.41m   2.1  44-00.00 
     13.16m(1.0) 13.09m(1.8) 13.41m(2.1) 12.20m(0.9) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(+0.0)
  4 Karmen Furr                  Unattached              12.76m   0.4  41-10.50 
     12.70m(-2.0) 12.32m(0.6) 12.76m(0.4) FOUL(2.0) 12.40m(0.9) FOUL(0.3)
  5 Jade Miles                   Unattached              11.88m   1.0  38-11.75 
     11.33m(0.5) 11.88m(1.0) 11.60m(0.3) 11.73m(4.3) FOUL(1.0) 11.41m(0.3)
  6 Jenny Moore               SR Fresno State            11.75m   1.7  38-06.75 
     9.37m(3.1) FOUL(0.9) 11.75m(1.7) FOUL(NWI) 11.74m(2.3) 11.73m(0.7)
 
Women Shot Put 47-7 to qual Open/Invitational
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jillian Camarena          SR Stanford                17.52m   57-05.75 
      17.52m  17.21m  17.17m  17.52m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Stephanie Brown              Springco-Moreno         17.17m   56-04.00 
      16.67m  FOUL  17.01m  FOUL  16.87m  17.17m
  3 Melinda Lincoln              Unattached              16.39m   53-09.25 
      16.39m  15.86m  15.99m  15.53m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Jessica Cosby                Ucla                    16.28m   53-05.00 
      15.44m  16.05m  FOUL  15.79m  15.91m  16.28m
  5 Adeoti Oshinowo              Unattached              15.64m   51-03.75 
      15.56m  15.15m  FOUL  15.64m  FOUL  15.21m
  6 Kamaiya Warren               Ucla                    15.41m   50-06.75 
      FOUL  13.78m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.41m
  7 Dana Lawson                  Unattached              15.36m   50-04.75 
      14.98m  14.99m  15.36m  15.15m  FOUL  15.23m
  8 Evangela Dixon               Unattached              14.74m   48-04.50 
      FOUL  14.74m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.14m
  9 Oneithea Lewis               Long & Strong Th        13.45m   44-01.50 
      13.25m  13.31m  13.00m  FOUL  12.91m  13.45m
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Community College
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jason Heard               So Ccsf                     10.39   1.0   10  
  2 Dante Washington          So Sequoias                 10.45   1.0    8  
  3 Van-Tonio Fraley          So Monterey                 10.46   1.0    6  
  4 Mark Paige                Fr Sacramento               10.55   1.0    5  
  5 Marcel Robinson           Fr Diablo Valley            10.59   1.0    4  
  6 Antwaun Sherman           So Ccsf                     10.60   1.0    3  
  7 Craig Barber              Fr Butte                    10.78   1.0    2  
  8 Shaun Bodiford            So Butte                    10.79   1.0    1  
  9 Blake Braboy              Fr American River           10.82   1.0 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Community College
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Van-Tonio Fraley          So Monterey                 21.29   1.0   10  
  2 Jason Heard               So Ccsf                     21.47   1.0    8  
  3 Dante Washington          So Sequoias                 21.53   1.0    6  
  4 Mark Paige                Fr Sacramento               21.56   1.0    5  
  5 Craig Barber              Fr Butte                    21.92   1.0    4  
  6 Antwaun Sherman           So Ccsf                     21.92   1.0    3  
  7 Brant Gilbert             Fr Modesto                  22.08   1.0    2  
  8 Mike Williams             Fr Butte                    22.32   1.0    1  
  9 Shaun Bodiford            So Butte                    22.39   1.0 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Community College
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Latrell Kidd              Fr Sequoias                 47.17    10  
  2 Daryl Terrell             So Ccsf                     47.76     8  
  3 Cedric Ellis              Fr Sacramento               48.43     6  
  4 Daniel Mollo              So West Valley              48.81     5  
  5 Dennis Bishop             So Ccsf                     48.82     4  
  6 Everett Savoy             So Ccsf                     49.07     3  
  7 Neal Bland                So Modesto                  49.08     2  
  8 Jared Cosens              Fr American River           50.96     1  
  9 Hollywood Radford         Fr Santa Rosa               53.10  
 
Men 800 Meter Run Community College
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jeffrey Taylor            Fr Ccsf                   1:53.31    10  
  2 Drew Nelson               So Sequoias               1:53.44     8  
  3 Chris Galindo             FR San Joaquin Delt       1:55.58     6  
  4 Robert Lee                So Sequoias               1:55.64     5  
  5 Alex Lucio                Fr Hartnell               1:56.33     4  
  6 Tim Martin                Fr American River         1:57.75     3  
  7 Chris Stief               Fr Modesto                1:58.72     2  
  8 Jose Aguilar              So Sacramento             1:59.32     1  
  9 Bryce Adams               Fr Ccsf                   2:03.09  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Community College
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Frankie Renteria          So American River         4:07.38    10  
  2 Zach Done                 Fr American River         4:08.24     8  
  3 Jacinto Garcia            So Sequoias               4:08.93     6  
  4 Bryce Adams               Fr Ccsf                   4:09.51     5  
  5 Justin Chaudoin           So West Valley            4:09.82     4  
  6 Hector Figueroa           So Hartnell               4:11.69     3  
  7 Jonathan Dudley           Fr San Jose               4:15.25     2  
  8 Vicente Moreno            Fr Chabot                 4:15.69     1  
  9 Jose Morales              Fr Hartnell               4:15.89  
 10 Sam Wambugu               Fr American River         4:17.33  
 11 Jeff Green                Fr Modesto                4:18.29  
 12 John Rihel                Fr Diablo Valley          4:19.07  
 13 Mike Sullivan             Fr Ccsf                   4:27.47  
 14 James Parker              Fr Lassen                 4:31.36  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run Community College
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lenin Zapata              So West Valley           15:23.29    10  
  2 Jose Pepe Ramirez         Fr American River        15:26.37     8  
  3 Dale Kitt                 Fr Butte                 15:42.81     6  
  4 Matt Blanchard            So Santa Rosa            15:46.29     5  
  5 Frankie Renteria          So American River        15:54.26     4  
  6 Patrick Hernandez         Fr Hartnell              15:56.94     3  
  7 Brandon Fink              Fr Diablo Valley         15:56.96     2  
  8 Jeffrey Gehringer         So Ccsf                  16:00.50     1  
  9 Sam Wambugu               Fr American River        16:04.75  
 10 John Harrah               Fr American River        16:25.81  
 11 Franco Violich            Fr West Valley           16:26.40  
 12 Cody Lemons               Fr American River        16:35.44  
 13 Jacinto Garcia            So Sequoias              16:53.06  
 14 Travis Butcher            So Diablo Valley         16:54.65  
 15 Jesus Campos              Fr Hartnell              17:02.30  
 16 Daniel Fitzpatrick        Fr Ccsf                  17:06.37  
 17 Mike Wortman              Fr Santa Rosa            17:07.27  
 18 Taff Dirks                Fr West Valley           17:12.89  
 -- Neil Robertson            Fr Lassen                     DNF  
 -- Josh Courtney             Fr American River             DNF  
 -- Ricky Cuevas              Fr Modesto                    DNF  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run Community College
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dale Kitt                 Fr Butte                 32:06.01    10  
  2 Jose Pepe Ramirez         Fr American River        32:12.97     8  
  3 Lenin Zapata              So West Valley           32:30.06     6  
  4 Jeffrey Gehringer         So Ccsf                  33:20.93     5  
  5 Peter Alexander           So Butte                 33:49.76     4  
  6 Brandon Fink              Fr Diablo Valley         33:50.73     3  
  7 Cliff Irrebaria           Fr Hartnell              34:34.84     2  
  8 Travis Butcher            So Diablo Valley         34:36.80     1  
  9 Patrick Hernandez         Fr Hartnell              35:07.59  
 10 Jesus Campos              Fr Hartnell              35:07.65  
 11 Sean O'Toole              Fr Ccsf                  35:34.53  
 12 Steven Schenck            So American River        36:16.99  
 13 John Harrah               Fr American River        36:52.86  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Community College
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ryan Caris                Fr Modesto                  14.60   2.7   10  
  2 Gulliver Perry            Fr Marin                    14.78   2.7    8  
  3 Daniel Wright             FR Merced                   14.80   2.7    6  
  4 Kenneth Marquis           Fr American River           14.91   2.7    5  
  5 Guy McGowan               So San Jose                 14.96   2.7    4  
  6 Jarrett Bush              So American River           15.47   2.7    3  
  7 Beau Bean                 Fr Fresno                   15.53   2.7    2  
  8 Bryan Johnson             Fr San Jose                 15.57   2.7    1  
  9 Zach Hall                 Fr Butte                    15.58   2.7 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Community College
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stephan Brooks            Fr Ccsf                     53.45    10  
  2 Gabe Hatchett             Fr Sacramento               53.48     8  
  3 Anthony Daniels           So Ccsf                     55.05     6  
  4 Ronail Shelton            So Ccsf                     55.30     5  
  5 Gulliver Perry            Fr Marin                    55.70     4  
  6 Jarrett Bush              So American River           56.07     3  
  7 Josh Escobedo             Fr Sequoias                 56.31     2  
  8 Beau Bean                 Fr Fresno                   57.50     1  
  9 Clarence Love             Fr Monterey                 58.55  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Community College
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 James Parker              Fr Lassen                 9:40.10    10  
  2 Michael Buttery           So West Valley            9:50.30     8  
  3 Michael Loftus            So West Valley            9:53.70     6  
  4 Josh Escobedo             Fr Sequoias               9:53.90     5  
  5 Josh Courtney             Fr American River         9:54.10     4  
  6 Cliff Irrebaria           Fr Hartnell              10:09.40     3  
  7 Steven Schenck            So American River        10:09.90     2  
  8 Mike Wortman              Fr Santa Rosa            10:16.50     1  
  9 Taff Dirks                Fr West Valley           10:16.70  
 10 Ryan McPheeters           Fr De Anza               10:19.70  
 11 Victor Saldana            So Hartnell              10:23.20  
 12 Franco Violich            Fr West Valley           10:33.40  
 13 Kashing Lau               So West Valley           10:39.00  
 14 Ruben Rodriguez           Fr Hartnell              10:42.20  
 15 Jason Cooper              So Shasta                11:02.00  
 16 Ian Messier               Fr Santa Rosa            11:08.80  
 17 Mike Caballero            Fr San Jose              11:19.90  
 -- Cody Lemons               Fr American River             DNF  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Community College
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 City College of San Francisco                         40.80    10  
  2 College of Sequoias                                   41.25     8  
  3 Butte College                                         41.38     6  
  4 Sacramento City College                               41.54     5  
  5 Modesto Junior College                                41.70     4  
  6 Hartnell College                                      42.28     3  
  7 Santa Rosa Junior College                             42.84     2  
  8 American River College                                43.40     1  
  9 Diablo Valley College                                 44.26  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Community College
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 City College of San Francisco                       3:11.95    10  
  2 College of Sequoias                                 3:15.61     8  
  3 Sacramento City College                             3:18.92     6  
  4 Hartnell College                                    3:22.04     5  
  5 Modesto Junior College                              3:22.38     4  
  6 West Valley College                                 3:24.12     3  
  7 American River College                              3:25.26     2  
  8 Diablo Valley College                               3:29.82     1  
 -- Santa Rosa Junior College                                DQ  
 
Men High Jump 5-11 Community College
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ferman Smith              Fr San Jose               6-07.00      2.00m   10  
  2 Adebayo Aido              Fr Merritt               J6-07.00      2.00m    8  
  3 Rudy Diez                 FR Fresno                J6-07.00      2.00m    6  
  4 Michael Edwards           Fr Diablo Valley          6-05.00      1.95m    5  
  5 Robert Beriault           Fr San Mateo              6-03.00      1.90m    4  
  6 David Claveran            Fr De Anza               J6-03.00      1.90m    3  
  7 Daniel Wright             FR Merced                 6-01.00      1.85m    2  
  8 Shane Fackrell            Fr Sacramento            J6-01.00      1.85m    1  
  9 Raffy Cartaciano          FR Fresno                J6-01.00      1.85m 
  9 Codey Numazu              FR Chabot                J6-01.00      1.85m 
 11 Robert Cruz               So Reedley                5-11.00      1.80m 
 11 Lawrence Wright           Fr Yuba                   5-11.00      1.80m 
 
Men Pole Vault 11-1 Community College
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Casey Condon              So Hartnell              14-07.00      4.44m   10  
  2 Eddie Ochoa               FR Merced                14-01.00      4.29m    8  
  3 Steven Mehrer             Fr Modesto              J14-01.00      4.29m    6  
  4 Mike Sullivan             Fr Santa Rosa            13-07.00      4.14m    5  
  5 Benjamin Caldwell         Fr Diablo Valley        J13-07.00      4.14m    4  
  6 Ricky Gutteridge          So Diablo Valley         13-01.00      3.98m    3  
  7 Phil Litwin               So San Mateo            J13-01.00      3.98m    2  
  8 Scott Steiner             So Santa Rosa           J13-01.00      3.98m    0.5
  8 Nicholas Bartholomew      Fr Modesto              J13-01.00      3.98m    0.5
 10 Michael Gomez             SO Chabot               J13-01.00      3.98m 
 11 James Babaria             Fr Butte                 11-07.00      3.53m 
 -- Kevin Hills               Fr American River              NH            
 
Men Long Jump Community College
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Andre Blackmon            Fr Sequoias              23-02.75   NWI     7.08m   10  
  2 Jamal Liggin              So Ccsf                 J23-02.75   NWI     7.08m    8  
  3 Jason Golson              Fr American River        22-11.00   NWI     6.98m    6  
  4 Robert Hall               Fr Hartnell              22-00.50   NWI     6.71m    5  
  5 Demetrius Ragland         Fr Sequoias              22-00.25   NWI     6.71m    4  
  6 Codey Numazu              FR Chabot                21-04.75   NWI     6.52m    3  
  7 Lonnie Jackson            FR Fresno                21-04.50   NWI     6.51m    2  
  8 Robert Beavers            FR Fresno                21-03.50   NWI     6.48m    1  
  9 Chris Brown               Fr Hartnell              21-03.00   NWI     6.47m 
 10 Derek Jones               So American River       J21-03.00   NWI     6.47m 
 11 Mohammed Abdo             Fr San Jose              21-00.50   NWI     6.41m 
 12 Keenan Jackson            Fr Diablo Valley         21-00.25   NWI     6.40m 
 13 Anthony Jones             Fr Santa Rosa            20-07.50   NWI     6.28m 
 14 Andre Williams            Fr Sequoias              20-03.00   NWI     6.17m 
 15 Marcel Robinson           Fr Diablo Valley         20-00.75   NWI     6.11m 
 16 Raffy Cartaciano          FR Fresno                19-09.00   NWI     6.01m 
 17 Johnie Tucker             FR Fresno                19-08.25   NWI     6.00m 
 18 Anthony Gibson            Fr Diablo Valley         19-06.00   NWI     5.94m 
 -- Vonshae McKnight          SO Chabot                    FOUL   NWI           
 -- Donte Phillips            Fr Sacramento                FOUL   NWI           
 
Men Triple Jump Community College
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Derek Jones               So American River        46-04.75   2.0    14.14m   10  
  2 Chris Brown               Fr Hartnell              45-09.00   2.4    13.94m    8  
  3 Lawrence Wright           Fr Yuba                  45-08.50   1.1    13.93m    6  
  4 Demetrius Ragland         Fr Sequoias              45-03.50   1.3    13.80m    5  
  5 Brett Silverman           Fr Sacramento            44-08.00   1.5    13.61m    4  
  6 Paul Mateoc               So Sacramento            44-07.75   1.0    13.60m    3  
  7 Mohammed Abdo             Fr San Jose              44-04.75   1.9    13.53m    2  
  8 Will Dawson               Fr Diablo Valley         44-00.00   1.7    13.41m    1  
  9 Marcus Pierce             Fr American River        43-05.50   2.3    13.24m 
 10 Codey Numazu              FR Chabot                42-05.25   2.1    12.93m 
 11 Marcus Tillberg           Fr Monterey              41-02.00   0.9    12.54m 
 -- Kristian Neira            Fr Hartnell                  FOUL   NWI           
 
Men Shot Put Community College
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ezra Kwong                So San Mateo             51-08.50     15.76m   10  
  2 Charles Blue              Fr Sequoias              47-11.25     14.61m    8  
  3 Nick Morilla              Fr Santa Rosa            47-10.25     14.58m    6  
  4 Shane Mervau              Fr Sacramento            47-07.50     14.51m    5  
  5 A.J. Smith                Fr Sequoias              46-09.00     14.24m    4  
  6 Brian Lopez               Fr San Jose              46-08.75     14.24m    3  
  7 Anthony Lantz             Fr Siskiyous             46-01.75     14.06m    2  
  8 Russell Simon             Fr Shasta                46-00.25     14.02m    1  
  9 Jose Gallo                So American River        45-04.00     13.81m 
 10 Craig Young               Fr Shasta                44-00.00     13.41m 
 11 Josh Wyatt                FR Fresno                39-08.50     12.10m 
 
Men Discus Throw Community College
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jens Kujacznski           Fr West Valley             177-03     54.02m   10  
      152-08  164-09  162-05  168-10  177-03  FOUL
  2 Ezra Kwong                So San Mateo               166-10     50.85m    8  
      118-05  FOUL  143-04  162-01  157-10  166-10
  3 Anthony Lantz             Fr Siskiyous               155-00     47.24m    6  
      FOUL  141-07  151-03  155-00  143-11  149-07
  4 Andrew Rodriguez          FR Chabot                  143-09     43.81m    5  
      142-08  FOUL  143-09  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Mike Schoenfeld           So American River          140-09     42.90m    4  
      133-10  137-03  140-09  FOUL  131-02  139-09
  6 Jeff Brongiel             So San Jose                140-04     42.77m    3  
      FOUL  132-05  127-01  FOUL  140-04  FOUL
  7 Paul Fuller               So De Anza                 139-09     42.59m    2  
      139-09  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  135-07
  8 Jesse Lackey              Fr Chabot                  135-03     41.22m    1  
      135-03  128-06  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Chris Ogden               So Shasta                  131-07     40.10m 
      116-06  125-08  FOUL  128-03  131-07  130-02
 10 Daniel Almeida            Fr Modesto                 125-03     38.17m 
      123-08  123-03  125-03            
 11 Brian Lopez               Fr San Jose                120-02     36.62m 
      FOUL  FOUL  120-02            
 12 Andrew Ninow              So American River          115-11     35.33m 
      FOUL  FOUL  115-11            
 
Men Hammer Throw Community College
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Andrew Ninow              So American River          182-08     55.67m   10  
  2 Travis Mackenzie          So Butte                   165-01     50.31m    8  
  3 Jeff Brongiel             So San Jose                163-10     49.93m    6  
  4 Michael Lamoure           So Modesto                 153-08     46.83m    5  
  5 Daniel Almeida            Fr Modesto                 144-03     43.96m    4  
  6 Dominic Scism             So Butte                   139-04     42.46m    3  
  7 Charles Blue              Fr Sequoias                137-00     41.75m    2  
  8 A.J. Smith                Fr Sequoias                133-09     40.76m    1  
  9 Jon Sisseck               Fr Santa Rosa              132-01     40.25m 
 10 Isaac Grenzebach          Fr Hartnell                125-03     38.17m 
 11 Clay Peer                 Fr Hartnell                125-01     38.12m 
 12 Joe Way                   Fr Sacramento              122-11     37.46m 
 13 Mike Ruffolo              Fr Santa Rosa              120-10     36.83m 
 14 Jonathain Hoffman         So Hartnell                119-03     36.34m 
 15 Francisco Marmolejo       Fr Hartnell                113-01     34.46m 
 16 Daniel Ledda              So Lassen                  111-07     34.01m 
 17 Josh Wyatt                FR Fresno                  110-06     33.68m 
 18 Craig Young               Fr Shasta                  104-04     31.80m 
 19 Jose Gallo                So American River           76-05     23.29m 
 -- Robert Smith              So Modesto                     ND            
 -- Matt Conlin               So Diablo Valley               ND            
 
Men Javelin Throw Community College
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ryan Taylor               Fr Siskiyous               194-11     59.41m   10  
  2 Chris Kirkwood            So Santa Rosa              192-06     58.67m    8  
  3 Shaun Countryman          So Modesto                 183-05     55.90m    6  
  4 Matthew Dwyer             Fr Siskiyous               180-11     55.14m    5  
  5 Aris Borjas               FR Fresno                  179-03     54.63m    4  
  6 Trevor Kellar             Fr American River          177-01     53.97m    3  
  7 Chris Gamber              FR Fresno                  173-01     52.75m    2  
  8 Andrew Ninow              So American River          168-06     51.35m    1  
  9 Jon Pearlstone            Fr Marin                   162-08     49.58m 
 10 Brian Lopez               Fr San Jose                161-02     49.12m 
 11 Anthony Gibson            Fr Diablo Valley           160-09     48.99m 
 12 Paul Fuller               So De Anza                 154-09     47.16m 
 13 Danny Brooks              Fr Butte                   153-03     46.71m 
 14 Zach Hall                 Fr Butte                   150-07     45.89m 
 15 Shane Fackrell            Fr Sacramento              148-08     45.31m 
 16 Brett Silverman           Fr Sacramento              144-10     44.14m 
 17 Tong Shin                 Fr Monterey                139-01     42.39m 
 18 Jeremy Vukasinovic        Fr San Mateo               112-02     34.18m 
 
Men Decathlon Community College
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dan - D Rimmer            So West Valley               5633    10  
  2 Jeremy Vukasinovic        Fr San Mateo                 5610     8  
  3 Kevin Bull                So De Anza                   5591     6  
  4 Zach Hall                 Fr Butte                     5514     5  
  5 Danny Brooks              Fr Butte                     5444     4  
  6 Shane Fackrell            Fr Sacramento                5430     3  
  7 Derek De Glymes           Fr American River            5211     2  
  8 Aaron Peters              So Diablo Valley             4475     1  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash INVITATIONAL
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Nicolas Macrozonaris         Canada                   10.15   2.2  2 
  2 Pierre Brown                 Canada                   10.19   2.4  1 
  3 Nicconner Alexander          Unattached               10.19   2.4  1 
  4 Leonard Scott                Nike                     10.21   2.2  2 
  5 Anson Henry                  Canada                   10.27   2.4  1 
  6 Jason Smoots                 Vector Sports            10.28   2.2  2 
  7 Kaaron Conwright             Nike                     10.28   2.2  2 
  8 Jerome Avery                 High Performance         10.29   2.4  1 
  9 Julian Dunkely               Nike                     10.34   2.2  2 
 10 Jeff Laynes                  Puma                     10.35   2.4  1 
 11 Patrick Jarrett              Nike                     10.35   2.2  2 
 12 E.J. Jackson                 West Coast Elite         10.43   2.4  1 
 13 Le Shaunte Edwards           Elite Athletes N         10.43   2.4  1 
 14 Mike Michelle                Apu                      10.48   2.4  1 
 -- Bernard Williams             Nike                        FS   2.2  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash INVITATIONAL
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Leonard Scott                Nike                     20.76   0.6  2 
  2 Le Shaunte Edwards           Elite Athletes N         20.80   0.6  2 
  3 Rubin Williams               Heritage Elite           20.83   1.4  1 
  4 Andre Ammons-(EOYBC)         Ari Monosson             21.01   1.4  1 
  5 Jerome Avery                 High Performance         21.02   1.4  1 
  6 Kaaron Conwright             Nike                     21.30   0.6  2 
  7 Luis Vega                    York University          21.38   1.4  1 
  8 Chuck Berkeley               Unattached               21.84   1.4  1 
  9 Will Montgomery              Bay Area Speed C         21.96   0.6  2 
 10 James Johnson                Unattached               22.69   0.6  2 
 
Men Pole Vault 18-6.5 Qual INVITATIONAL
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Toby Stevenson               Nike                     6.00m   19-08.25 
     5.35 5.50 5.65 5.75 5.85 5.91 6.00 6.04 
      PPP    O    O  XXO   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Jeff Hartwig                 Nike                     5.75m   18-10.25 
     5.35 5.50 5.65 5.75 5.85 
      PPP   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Brad Walker                  Unattached               5.65m   18-06.50 
     5.35 5.50 5.65 5.75 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Tye Harvey                   New Balance              5.50m   18-00.50 
     5.35 5.50 5.65 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  5 Rocky Danners                Holyfield TC             5.35m   17-06.50 
     5.35 5.50 
        O  XXX 
  6 Scott Slover                 Unattached              J5.35m   17-06.50 
     5.35 5.50 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Men Discus Throw 185-0 -qual INVITATIONAL
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Casey Malone                 High Performance        64.66m     212-02 
      53.21m  56.94m  61.14m  63.30m  64.66m  63.54m
  2 Gerd Kanter                  Estonia                 64.14m     210-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  64.14m  61.95m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Jarred Rome                  High Performance        63.79m     209-03 
      63.79m  61.64m  FOUL  60.89m  61.19m  62.60m
  4 Ian Waltz                 SR High Performance        63.42m     208-01 
      63.42m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  62.72m
  5 Carl Brown                   Ucla                    62.61m     205-05 
      FOUL  55.97m  60.94m  61.85m  60.69m  62.61m
  6 Andy Bloom                   High Performance        61.61m     202-01 
      FOUL  61.61m  57.78m  FOUL  59.44m  59.28m
  7 Gaute Myklebust           SR Memphis                 60.85m     199-08 
      60.30m  60.85m  59.78m  59.50m  FOUL  59.53m
  8 Joachim Olsen                Team 75+                59.82m     196-03 
      59.69m  FOUL  FOUL  59.82m  58.74m  59.38m
  9 Nick Petrucci                High Performance        56.29m     184-08 
      55.23m  56.29m  FOUL         
 10 Omer Inan                    U-Stanford              53.35m     175-00 
      FOUL  53.35m  FOUL         
 -- Doug Reynolds                High Performance          FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- William O'Neil            SO Stanford                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Hammer Throw 187-0 -qual INVITATIONAL
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mike Pockoski                Unattached              64.06m     210-02 
      61.38m  61.24m  64.06m  FOUL  61.62m  FOUL
  2 Cole Sprague              SR Unattached              58.57m     192-02 
      55.11m  58.57m  56.40m  57.20m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 John Cunnie               JR Uc-Davis                58.30m     191-03 
      55.14m  57.98m  58.30m  57.08m  55.59m  57.75m
  4 Robert Rubio              SR Uc-Davis                55.67m     182-08 
      54.82m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  55.67m
 
Men Discus Throw OPEN
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dan Ames                  SR Ucla                    55.91m     183-05 
      55.14m  FOUL  51.48m  54.74m  55.91m  55.32m
  2 John Cunnie               JR Uc-Davis                52.79m     173-02 
      FOUL  51.07m  52.79m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Dan John                     Unattached              52.24m     171-05 
      48.49m  49.79m  49.23m  52.24m  49.56m  49.80m
  4 Ryan Frank                JR Uc-Davis                52.21m     171-03 
      45.97m  52.21m  52.20m  49.23m  50.46m  FOUL
  5 Brian Ruziecki            FR Ucla                    50.70m     166-04 
      49.00m  49.46m  50.70m  47.49m  FOUL  49.58m
  6 Jeremy Silverman          SO Ucla                    49.78m     163-04 
      49.78m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Dave Endler               FR Fresno State            49.33m     161-10 
      45.46m  FOUL  48.87m  FOUL  FOUL  49.33m
  8 Matt Karsevar                Unattached              47.60m     156-02 
      FOUL  47.60m  46.67m  FOUL  FOUL  47.00m
  9 Scott Wiegand                Ucla                    47.36m     155-04 
      FOUL  47.36m  FOUL         
 10 Joe Guerin                FR Fresno State            47.22m     154-11 
      47.22m  FOUL  44.32m           
 11 Tyler Ellis               FR Fresno State            41.99m     137-09 
      41.99m  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Hammer Throw OPEN
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jake Knight               SO Ucla                    57.84m     189-09 
      FOUL  53.96m  53.36m  FOUL  FOUL  57.84m
  2 Brian Ruziecki            FR Ucla                    56.84m     186-06 
      FOUL  53.66m  FOUL  FOUL  52.92m  56.84m
  3 Jim Whetenhall               Unattached              53.44m     175-04 
      FOUL  48.80m  53.44m  50.76m  FOUL  52.20m
  4 Mike Poncetta             JR Fresno State            49.64m     162-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  39.22m  48.40m  48.22m  49.64m
  5 Dave Endler               FR Fresno State            45.46m     149-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  30.08m  44.02m  45.46m  43.34m
  6 Matt Studwell             SO Fresno State            44.88m     147-03 
      44.26m  44.38m  44.06m  44.62m  44.88m  43.30m
  7 Tyler Ellis               FR Fresno State            44.80m     147-00 
      43.50m  44.80m  43.44m  44.34m  41.62m  44.60m
  8 Joe Guerin                FR Fresno State            42.52m     139-06 
      42.22m  40.28m  42.52m  40.30m  41.32m  FOUL