Recap

Licensed to NIAA Championship Meet      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/6/2005 07:13 PM
                       Sacramento State Open - 5/6/2005                        
                                Hornet Stadium                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Bailey, Jakki                Stanford Uni             12.07   0.4 
  2 Reese, Deidre                Sacramento S             12.43   0.4 
  3 Birade, Dena                 Unattached               12.67   0.4 
  4 Rombach, Laura               UC Davis                 12.71   0.4 
  5 Savage, Shameka              Auc Elite                12.91   0.4 
  6 Duree, Roshena               Sac Track                13.04   0.4 
  7 Smith, Ebony                 UC Davis                 13.14   0.4 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Reese, Deidre                Sacramento S             25.20  -0.4  1 
  2 Bryant, Shanita              Sacramento S             26.26  -0.4  1 
  3 Heagney, Christina           Sacramento S             26.66  -0.2  2 
  4 Grimes, Tifani               Unattached               26.89  -0.4  1 
  5 Smith, Ebony                 UC Davis                 27.13  -0.2  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dixon, Marisha               UC Davis                 58.37  
  2 Heagney, Christina           Sacramento S             58.76  
  3 Castillo-Springer, Ace       Sacramento S             59.31  
  4 Agbo, Maka                   UC Davis               1:01.13  
  5 Ogans, Taunika               Auc Elite              1:08.38  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mottaz, Laura                Stanford Uni           2:12.48  
  2 Mercado, Angela              Unattached             2:13.43  
  3 Renee, Stribling             San Francisco          2:14.21  
  4 Avitia, Marlene              UC Davis               2:15.45  
  5 Beeson, Kim                  UC Davis               2:16.43  
  6 Vanessa, MacKenzie           Fresno Pacif           2:18.67  
  7 Forgo, Erna                  UC Davis               2:21.42  
  8 Raffray, Marie               California             2:21.80  
  9 Thornberry, Amanda           California             2:22.00  
 10 Baxter, Sara                 Sacramento S           2:22.41  
 11 Phillips, Brittany           Fresno Pacif           2:23.14  
 12 Drady, Jenny                 UC Davis               2:25.85  
 13 Solomon, Brooklynn           Sacramento S           2:28.20  
 14 Miquero, Veronica            UC Davis               2:28.47  
 15 Robinson, Staci              Unattached             2:30.97  
 -- Cormier, Claire              Stanford Uni               DNF  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jeannie, Hagedorn            San Francisco          4:32.88  
  2 Conley, Kim                  UC Davis               4:40.04  
  3 Lordi, Vanessa               Unattached             4:42.50  
  4 Solone, Michelle             UC Davis               4:44.69  
  5 Zelinski, Danielle           UC Santa Cru           4:45.76  
  6 Mohr, Trudy                  Unattached             4:47.77  
  7 Jennifer, Hartford           San Francisco          4:48.18  
  8 Miller, Lucy                 San Francisco          4:48.48  
  9 Raffray, Marie               California             4:50.57  
 10 Kaiser, Kelsey               UC Davis               4:50.71  
 11 Ariana, Morey                San Francisco          4:51.06  
 12 Baxter, Sara                 Sacramento S           4:51.83  
 13 Menard, Carolyn              UC Davis               4:52.29  
 14 Tyrell, Maura                UC Davis               5:02.83  
 15 Garcia, Michelle             Sacramento S           5:03.89  
 16 Solomon, Brooklynn           Sacramento S           5:05.88  
 17 Himlan, Jill                 Tiger TC               5:12.83  
 18 Cray, Ainsley                Tiger TC               5:13.99  
 19 Barr, Emmy                   Unattached             5:14.02  
 20 Au, Francesca                Tiger TC               5:22.77  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ziblatt, Shoshana            Unattached            10:42.43  
  2 Barre, Hallah                UC Davis              10:57.49  
  3 Gut, Eva                     UC Davis              11:01.05  
  4 Hernandez, Gabrielle         Sacramento S          11:06.00  
  5 Moreno, Priscilla            Unattached            11:20.86  
  6 Daley, Jessica               Tiger TC              11:30.48  
  7 Gardner, Tara                Sacramento S          11:57.79  
  8 Smith, Caitlin               Sacramento S          12:03.64  
  9 Imanaka, Laura               Tiger TC              12:09.09  
 10 Macari, Catherine            Tiger TC              13:38.08  
 11 Hyte-Smtih, Jennifer         Tiger TC              14:01.65  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Young, Artensia              Unattached               14.71   NWI 
  2 Grimes, Tifani               Unattached               15.16   NWI 
  3 Adams, Antionette            Sacramento S             15.72   NWI 
  4 Purtle, Amy                  UC Davis                 16.09   NWI 
  5 Fuller, Chelsey              Sacramento S             16.57   NWI 
  6 Russell, Natalie             UC Davis                 17.52   NWI 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lorson, Jessica              UC Davis               1:02.11  
  2 Purtle, Amy                  UC Davis               1:03.40  
  3 Russell, Natalie             UC Davis               1:05.77  
  4 Rayome, Morgan               UC Davis               1:06.93  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thornberry, Amanda           California            11:17.15  
  2 Grillo, Virginia             Sacramento S          11:35.24  
  3 Galloway, Abby               UC Davis              11:50.89  
  4 Greene, Kara                 Sacramento S          12:39.03  
  5 Love, Desiree                Unattached            15:13.03  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 -- Sacramento State  'A'                                   DNF  
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gannaway, Lindsey            Stanford Uni             1.70m    5-07.00 
  2 Marks, Stephanie             UC Davis                J1.70m    5-07.00 
  3 Burk, Maura                  Stanford Uni             1.65m    5-05.00 
  4 Brinkman, Maryann            Fresno Pacif             1.55m    5-01.00 
  5 Fuller, Chelsey              Sacramento S            J1.55m    5-01.00 
  6 Adams, Antionette            Sacramento S             1.50m    4-11.00 
  7 Britni, Goertzen             Fresno Pacif            J1.50m    4-11.00 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 McFarlane, Susanna           Stanford Uni             3.85m   12-07.50 
  2 Adams, Melissa               Sacramento S             3.35m   10-11.75 
  3 Erdos, Amy                   North Coast              3.20m   10-06.00 
  4 Hieney, Brooke               UC Davis                 3.05m   10-00.00 
  4 Doughty, Courtney            UC Davis                 3.05m   10-00.00 
 -- Navarre, Danielle            California                 DNF            
 -- Allen, Corinne               Sacramento S               DNF            
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Strickland, Cassandra        California               5.91m   NWI  19-04.75 
  2 Abdullah, Qadriyyah          California               5.79m   NWI  19-00.00 
  3 Grimes, Tifani               Unattached               5.70m   NWI  18-08.50 
  4 Bryant, Shanita              Sacramento S             5.45m   NWI  17-10.75 
  5 Rombach, Laura               UC Davis                 5.38m   NWI  17-08.00 
  6 Titterud, Lauren             UC Davis                 5.33m   NWI  17-06.00 
  7 Friesen, Natalie             Fresno Pacif             5.30m   NWI  17-04.75 
  8 Fuller, Chelsey              Sacramento S             4.99m   NWI  16-04.50 
  9 Hieney, Brooke               UC Davis                 4.92m   NWI  16-01.75 
 
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Strickland, Cassandra        California              12.29m   NWI  40-04.00 
  2 Young, Artensia              Unattached              12.25m   NWI  40-02.25 
  3 Abdullah, Qadriyyah          California              12.02m   NWI  39-05.25 
  4 Friesen, Natalie             Fresno Pacif            11.35m   NWI  37-03.00 
  5 Titterud, Lauren             UC Davis                10.98m   NWI  36-00.25 
  6 Duree, Roshena               Sac Track               10.46m   NWI  34-04.00 
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Camarena, Jillian            Unattached              17.28m   56-08.50 
  2 Lawson, Dana                 Unattached              15.84m   51-11.75 
  3 Yunghans, Melissa            Stanford Uni            15.11m   49-07.00 
  4 Strot, Emilee                Unattached              14.44m   47-04.50 
  5 Anyanwu, Kelechi             California              13.43m   44-00.75 
  6 Molly, McAmis                Fresno Pacif            13.38m   43-10.75 
  7 Watson, Liz                  Fresno Pacif            12.95m   42-06.00 
  8 Birkmaier, Kathryn           Sacramento S            12.31m   40-04.75 
  9 Onyeagbako, Jennifer         Sacramento S            11.36m   37-03.25 
 10 Boschee, Kerby               Sacramento S            10.25m   33-07.50 
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lawson, Dana                 Unattached              50.00m     164-00 
  2 Onyeagbako, Jennifer         Sacramento S            44.92m     147-04 
  3 Anyanwu, Kelechi             California              43.13m     141-06 
  4 Jacobsen, Sara               Stanford Uni            42.76m     140-03 
  5 Brisbin, Lindsay             Stanford Uni            42.72m     140-02 
  6 Cochran, Breanne             Southern Ore            42.30m     138-09 
  7 Mills, Sally                 Stanford Uni            41.84m     137-03 
  8 Benight, Stephanie           Stanford Uni            41.46m     136-00 
  9 Yunghans, Melissa            Stanford Uni            40.40m     132-06 
 10 Lodato, Katie                Sacramento S            40.09m     131-06 
 11 Birkmaier, Kathryn           Sacramento S            38.80m     127-03 
 12 Molly, McAmis                Fresno Pacif            37.60m     123-04 
 -- Boschee, Kerby               Sacramento S               DNF            
 -- Kalinich, Karley             Unattached                 DNF            
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Joyce, Jennifer              Golden Bear             67.04m     219-11 
  2 Hopping, Sarah               Stanford Uni            56.96m     186-10 
  3 DeSoto, Tia                  Unattached              54.52m     178-10 
  4 Elsbury, Katy                Stanford Uni            53.86m     176-08 
  5 Kalinich, Karley             Unattached              52.46m     172-01 
  6 Cadranel, Laura              Sacramento S            51.46m     168-10 
  7 Hunnings, Alex               California              50.78m     166-07 
  8 Clinkenbeard, Sara           Unattached              50.64m     166-02 
  9 Dorsey, Lauren               California              50.20m     164-08 
 10 Molly, McAmis                Fresno Pacif            48.82m     160-02 
 11 Brisbin, Lindsay             Stanford Uni            48.05m     157-08 
 12 Parker, Marissa              UC Davis                47.62m     156-03 
 13 Schultz, Theresa             Sacramento S            47.52m     155-11 
 14 Sheldon, Judy                UC Davis                44.36m     145-06 
 15 Boschee, Kerby               Sacramento S            40.14m     131-08 
 16 Lodato, Katie                Sacramento S            39.96m     131-01 
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ast, Ashley                  Sacramento S            42.12m     138-02 
  2 Cochran, Breanne             Southern Ore            41.55m     136-04 
  2 Dikcey, Janine               Unattached              41.55m     136-04 
  4 Strot, Emilee                Unattached              37.34m     122-06 
  5 Pon, Carrie                  UC Davis                35.14m     115-03 
  6 Doughty, Courtney            UC Davis                33.44m     109-08 
  7 Adams, Antionette            Sacramento S            28.42m      93-03 
  8 Fuller, Chelsey              Sacramento S            27.43m      90-00 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Paige, Mark                  Auc Elite                10.56   0.4  1 
  2 Osaisai, Wopamo              Stanford Uni             10.65   0.4  1 
  3 Bates, Del                   Unattached               10.79   0.4  1 
  4 Burress, Louis               Sacramento S             10.96  -0.9  2 
  5 Parker, Brandon              Sacramento S             11.06  -0.9  2 
  6 LeBeauf, Travis              Sacramento S             11.13  -0.9  2 
  7 Wolters, Peter               Netherlands              11.17   0.4  1 
  8 White, Billy                 Sacramento S             11.36  -0.9  2 
  9 Ilarina, Matt                UC Davis                 11.39  -0.9  2 
 10 Braboy, Blake                Auc Elite                11.40  -0.4  3 
 11 Peterson, Alphonso           Auc Elite                11.45  -0.4  3 
 12 Lee, Scott                   UC Davis                 11.47  -0.9  2 
 13 Mayberry, Logan              Elite Compet             11.49  -0.4  3 
 14 Bailey, James                Auc Elite                11.56  -0.9  2 
 15 Krulee, Marty                Unattached               11.61   NWI  4 
 16 Loeffler, Daniel             UC Davis                 11.67  -0.4  3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Bates, Del                   Unattached               21.75  -0.6  1 
  2 Osaisai, Wopamo              Stanford Uni             22.06  -0.6  1 
  3 Burress, Louis               Sacramento S             22.20   NWI  3 
  4 LeBeauf, Travis              Sacramento S             22.42   NWI  4 
  5 Wolters, Peter               Netherlands              22.46  -0.6  1 
  6 Osuji, Obi                   Sacramento S             22.47   NWI  4 
  7 Beitashour, Alex             California               22.48   NWI  3 
  8 Butler, Michael              UC Davis                 25.96   NWI  3 
  9 Zappas, Tucker               UC Santa Cru             26.05   NWI  5 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Suddaby, Jonathon            California               48.06   1 
  2 Solis, Nestor                California               48.21   1 
  3 Osuji, Obi                   Sacramento S             48.88   1 
  4 Beitashour, Alex             California               49.63   2 
  5 Conkey, Jeff                 Stanford Uni             49.82   1 
  6 See, Matt                    UC Davis                 49.87   2 
  7 Rios, Aaron                  Auc Elite                49.88   2 
  8 Ware, Brezon                 Auc Elite                51.36   1 
  9 Green, David                 Sacramento S             51.39   2 
 10 Langton, Jonathan            UC Santa Cru             53.73   2 
 11 Etingoff, Mike               Unattached               56.33   2 
 12 Crosby, Skitch               UC Santa Cru             58.55   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Perezchia, Andy              Unattached             1:54.71  
  2 Fair, Randy                  Unattached             1:54.87  
  3 Lee, Eric                    California             1:55.24  
  4 Galindo, Chris               Sac Track              1:55.50  
  5 Bordoni, Michael             Stanford Uni           1:56.55  
  6 Martin, Tim                  Auc Elite              1:58.01  
  7 Pina, Ozzie                  California             1:58.20  
  8 Rau, Justin                  UC Davis               1:58.42  
  9 McGee, John                  Unattached             1:58.64  
 10 Farinelli, Dominique         Fresno Pacif           1:58.66  
 11 D'Onofrio, Vince             Sacramento S           1:58.71  
 12 Chavez, Chris                California             1:59.11  
 13 Marx, Jacob                  San Francisco          1:59.24  
 14 Craig, Ian                   Unattached             1:59.38  
 15 Coffee, Chris                Golden Bear            2:01.29  
 16 Hicks, Austin                Sac Track              2:04.36  
 17 Lucas, David                 Unattached             2:07.93  
 18 Gottardi, Mike               Unattached             2:09.02  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Evans, Jacob                 Unattached             3:54.55  
  2 Pina, Ozzie                  California             3:54.56  
  3 Bosserman, Joel              Unattached             3:55.62  
  4 Chavez, Chris                California             3:57.56  
  5 Fuller, Chris                Unattached             3:57.64  
  6 D'Onofrio, Vince             Sacramento S           3:58.62  
  7 Merchad, Will                UC Davis               4:01.46  
  8 Parsel, Patrick              Unattached             4:02.41  
  9 Coffee, Chris                Golden Bear            4:05.45  
 10 Hicks, Austin                Sac Track              4:06.39  
 11 Flemming, Eric               San Francisco          4:07.18  
 12 Craig, Ian                   Unattached             4:08.39  
 13 Martinez, Jorge              San Francisco          4:12.10  
 14 Pecot, Chris                 UC Davis               4:17.32  
 15 Lubratich, Brent             Unattached             4:21.90  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Parsel, Patrick              Unattached             8:45.42  
  2 Cody, Kc                     UC Davis               8:50.95  
  3 Murillo, Jorge               unattached             9:05.42  
  4 Vogl, Dominic                Sac Track              9:06.60  
  5 Mendoza, Mario               Unattached             9:24.75  
  6 Bettencourt, Dale            Sacramento S           9:25.28  
  7 Lubratich, Brent             Unattached            10:06.22  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Bogdanof, Tim                Golden Bear              13.86  -0.6  1 
  2 Mack, Thomas                 California               14.61  -0.6  1 
  3 Santana, Chris               Sacramento S             14.73  -0.6  1 
  4 Abdul-Mateen, Yahya          California               15.09  -0.6  1 
  5 Santana, Nick                Sacramento S             15.23  -0.6  1 
  6 Santana, Jeff                Sacramento S             15.33   NWI  2 
  7 Bogdanof, Jeff               Fresno Pacif             15.38   NWI  2 
  8 Perry, Gulliver              Unattached               15.44  -0.6  1 
  9 Corbin, Arsenio              Sacramento S             15.70  -0.6  1 
 10 Kenworthy, Ian               UC Davis                 16.36   NWI  2 
 11 Duhaime, Richard             Sacramento S             16.98   NWI  2 
 12 Brazier, Robert              Sacramento S             18.33   NWI  2 
 -- Jett, Rod                    Unattached                 DNF  -0.6  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Santana, Chris               Sacramento S             52.68   1 
  2 Santana, Jeff                Sacramento S             53.54   1 
  3 Santana, Nick                Sacramento S             53.85   1 
  4 Woods, Craig                 California               53.98   2 
  5 Stevenson, Jordan            Sacramento S             56.72   1 
  6 Birade, Laurent              Unattached               59.39   2 
  7 Knickerbocker, Daniel        Stanford Uni             59.53   1 
  8 Garcia, Leo                  UC Santa Cru           1:00.02   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vogl, Dominic                Sac Track              9:27.42  
  2 Schenck, Steven              Sacramento S           9:42.62  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sacramento State  'A'                                 41.78  
  2 Hornet Football  'A'                                  42.81  
     1) Coogler, Ryan                   2) Daniels, Kris                  
     3) Johnson, Jody                   4) Smith, Brandon                 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Auc Elite  'A'                                      3:22.65  
     1) Braboy, Blake                   2) Rios, Aaron                    
     3) Sheppard, Marcus                4) Ware, Brezon                   
  2 Unattached  'A'                                     3:24.48  
     1) Bosserman, Joel                 2) Fuller, Chris                  
     3) Rou, Josh                       4) Smirnov, Nick                  
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Padgett, Max                 UC Davis                 1.85m    6-00.75 
  2 Brandel, Ryan                Sacramento S             1.80m    5-10.75 
  3 Duhaime, Richard             Sacramento S             1.75m    5-08.75 
  4 Garcia, Leo                  UC Santa Cru             1.70m    5-07.00 
 -- Ganju, Vivek                 Unattached                 DNF            
 -- Herbst, Cody                 Unattached                 DNF            
 -- Norcross, Eric               Fresno Pacif               DNF            
 -- Brazier, Robert              Sacramento S               DNF            
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Little, Chris                Unattached               4.85m   15-11.00 
  2 Sinatra, Paul                Unattached               4.75m   15-07.00 
  2 Hoste, Graeme                Stanford Uni             4.75m   15-07.00 
  4 Dickens, Benjamin            Stanford Uni             4.65m   15-03.00 
  4 Boler, Trevor                Elite Compet             4.65m   15-03.00 
  6 Williamson, Jimmy            Sacramento S             4.40m   14-05.25 
  7 Holton, Dan                  Unattached               4.25m   13-11.25 
  7 Brazier, Robert              Sacramento S             4.25m   13-11.25 
  7 Appanaitis, Donnie           California               4.25m   13-11.25 
 10 Sullivan, Mike               North Coast              4.10m   13-05.25 
 11 Bagatelos, John              Unattached               3.80m   12-05.50 
 12 Duhaime, Richard             Sacramento S             3.65m   11-11.75 
 12 Gilbert, Matt                Sac Track                3.65m   11-11.75 
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Parker, Brandon              Sacramento S             7.34m   NWI  24-01.00 
  2 Billing, Jeff                Unattached               7.13m   NWI  23-04.75 
  3 Okanlami, Feranmi            Stanford Uni             6.89m   NWI  22-07.25 
  4 Allen, Nick                  Fresno Pacif             6.88m   NWI  22-07.00 
  5 Khanna, Grinnel              UC Davis                 6.66m   NWI  21-10.25 
  6 Wusu, Tolulupe               Unattached               6.59m   NWI  21-07.50 
  7 Rotticci, Chris              UC Davis                 6.33m   NWI  20-09.25 
  8 LeBeauf, Travis              Sacramento S             6.28m   NWI  20-07.25 
  9 Chamberlain, Thomas          UC Davis                 5.57m   NWI  18-03.25 
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Okanlami, Feranmi            Stanford Uni            15.32m   NWI  50-03.25 
  2 Jones, Derek                 Auc Elite               14.19m   NWI  46-06.75 
  3 Walls, Jerrad                Sacramento S            13.88m   NWI  45-06.50 
  4 Allen, Nick                  Fresno Pacif            13.44m   NWI  44-01.25 
  5 Chamberlain, Thomas          UC Davis                13.17m   NWI  43-02.50 
  6 Khanna, Grinnel              UC Davis                12.90m   NWI  42-04.00 
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nikfar, Amin                 Unattached              18.04m   59-02.25 
  2 Nichols, David               Sacramento S            17.75m   58-03.00 
  3 Myers, Scott                 Southern Ore            17.22m   56-06.00 
  4 Fong, Geoffrey               Sacramento S            16.04m   52-07.50 
  5 Porter, Tyler                UC Davis                14.75m   48-04.75 
  6 Ordaz, Mario                 Fresno Pacif            14.48m   47-06.25 
  7 Sisseck, Jon                 Unattached              12.08m   39-07.75 
  8 Garcia, Leo                  UC Santa Cru            11.83m   38-09.75 
  9 Vau, Quincy                  Unattached              10.85m   35-07.25 
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Robertson, Michael           Stanford Uni            57.05m     187-02 
  2 Seefeld, Kurt                Unattached              50.87m     166-11 
  3 Rolfe, Nathan                Unattached              50.80m     166-08 
  4 Ordaz, Mario                 Fresno Pacif            50.04m     164-02 
  5 Nichols, David               Sacramento S            49.27m     161-08 
  6 Schaerer, Daniel             Stanford Uni            48.66m     159-08 
  7 Kent, Craig                  California              48.49m     159-01 
  8 Myers, Scott                 Southern Ore            48.26m     158-04 
  9 Whittington, Zechariah       Unattached              45.55m     149-05 
 10 Chisam, Chris                UC Davis                45.11m     148-00 
 11 Martinez, Eddie              Stanford Uni            39.20m     128-07 
 12 Vau, Quincy                  Unattached              37.57m     123-03 
 13 Garcia, Leo                  UC Santa Cru            36.60m     120-01 
 -- Smallman, Bobby              Unattached             X53.33m     175-00 
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Fong, Geoffrey               Sacramento S            59.94m     196-08 
  2 Linkul, Robert               Team Reebok             59.90m     196-06 
  3 Rolfe, Nathan                Unattached              58.44m     191-09 
  4 Frank, Ryan                  UC Davis                57.34m     188-01 
  5 Whittington, Zechariah       Unattached              53.24m     174-08 
  6 Smith, Chad                  Unattached              50.46m     165-07 
  7 Porter, Tyler                UC Davis                44.76m     146-10 
  8 Sisseck, Jon                 Unattached              42.70m     140-01 
  9 Vau, Quincy                  Unattached              37.90m     124-04 
 10 Garcia, Leo                  UC Santa Cru            36.82m     120-10 
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tienert, Paul                California              70.30m     230-08 
  2 Brandel, Ryan                Sacramento S            60.37m     198-01 
  3 Kirkwood, Chris              Unattached              59.20m     194-03 
  4 Avila, Keith                 Stanford Uni            57.56m     188-10 
  5 Countryman, Shaun            UC Davis                57.50m     188-08 
  6 Kelley, Bryan                Stanford Uni            57.25m     187-10 
  7 Miller, Mike                 Sacramento S            55.80m     183-01 
  8 Chisam, Chris                UC Davis                54.75m     179-07 
  9 Hansen, John                 Unattached              52.73m     173-00 
 10 Hasapes, Kyle                Sacramento S            51.24m     168-01 
 11 Garcia, Leo                  UC Santa Cru            49.43m     162-02 
 12 Sinotte, Andy                California              48.40m     158-09 
 13 Duhaime, Richard             Sacramento S            42.20m     138-05 
 14 Brazier, Robert              Sacramento S            40.45m     132-08