Recap

Licensed to Univ. of California - Davis
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/13/2007 03:42 PM
                    Independent Track & Field Championships                    
            UC Davis -Woody Wilson Track  - 5/12/2007 to 5/13/2007             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: % 10.54  2005        Allen Burrell, North Dakota State           
     Stadium: * 10.34  2001        Ja'Warren Hooker, Washington                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Micah Grant               SO UC Davis                 10.86Q -1.5  2 
  2 Chris Fogt                JR Utah Valley St.          11.17Q -2.2  1 
  3 Ben Hendricks             JR No. Dakota State         11.04q -1.5  2 
  4 Tony Schawn               SR No. Dakota State         11.23q -2.2  1 
  5 Josh Fuchs                FR UC Davis                 11.26q -1.5  2 
  6 Derrick Yates             SO No. Dakota State         11.38q -2.2  1 
  7 Marshall Milligan         FR Utah Valley St.          11.39q -1.5  2 
  8 Brandon Robinson          JR Chicago St.              11.39q -2.2  1 
  9 Richard Mattison          JR No. Colorado             11.45  -2.2  1 
 10 Akintunde Oyawusi         FR N.J. Tech                11.64  -1.5  2 
 11 Danny Marini              FR Utah Valley St.          11.73  -1.5  2 
 12 Oluwaseun Alabi           JR Chicago St.              11.97  -2.2  1 
 13 Jamaal Myles              SO San Francisco            12.23  -1.5  2 
 14 Larry Harris              SO Chicago St.              12.64  -2.2  1 
 15 Craig Hill                SR So. Dakota State         13.05  -1.5  2 
 
Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: % 10.54  2005        Allen Burrell, North Dakota State           
     Stadium: * 10.34  2001        Ja'Warren Hooker, Washington                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Micah Grant               SO UC Davis                 10.57   1.9   10  
  2 Chris Fogt                JR Utah Valley St.          10.79   1.9    8  
  3 Ben Hendricks             JR No. Dakota State         10.89   1.9    6  
  4 Josh Fuchs                FR UC Davis                 11.06   1.9    5  
  5 Brandon Robinson          JR Chicago St.              11.08   1.9    4  
  6 Tony Schawn               SR No. Dakota State         11.09   1.9    3  
  7 Derrick Yates             SO No. Dakota State         11.14   1.9    2  
  8 Marshall Milligan         FR Utah Valley St.          11.33   1.9    1  
 
Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: % 21.05  2005        Allen Burrell, North Dakota State           
     Stadium: * 20.65  2001        Ja'Warren Hooker, Washington                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ben Hendricks             JR No. Dakota State         22.20Q  0.3  3 
  2 Micah Grant               SO UC Davis                 22.35Q -2.7  1 
  3 Andrew Kjellsen           SR No. Colorado             22.56Q -1.0  2 
  4 Chris Fogt                JR Utah Valley St.          22.48q  0.3  3 
  5 Matt Council              FR UC Davis                 22.57q -1.0  2 
  6 Michael Butler            JR UC Davis                 22.61q  0.3  3 
  7 Brandon Cates             JR Chicago St.              22.70q -2.7  1 
  8 Reece Vega                SR No. Dakota State         22.84q -2.7  1 
  9 Tony Schawn               SR No. Dakota State         23.01   0.3  3 
 10 Rob Olson                 JR UC Davis                 23.09  -1.0  2 
 11 Brandon Robinson          JR Chicago St.              23.24  -2.7  1 
 12 Matt Echols               FR Utah Valley St.          23.33  -1.0  2 
 13 Marshall Milligan         FR Utah Valley St.          23.37   0.3  3 
 14 Landon Burningham         JR Utah Valley St.          23.47   0.3  3 
 15 Danny Marini              FR Utah Valley St.          23.65  -2.7  1 
 16 Shawn Carlson             FR Utah Valley St.          23.75  -1.0  2 
 17 Travis Williams           JR Chicago St.              23.82  -2.7  1 
 18 Jamaal Myles              SO San Francisco            24.63   0.3  3 
 19 Matt Domenech             FR San Francisco            24.81  -2.7  1 
 20 Mateusz Michalec          SO N.J. Tech                25.30  -1.0  2 
 
Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: % 21.05  2005        Allen Burrell, North Dakota State           
     Stadium: * 20.65  2001        Ja'Warren Hooker, Washington                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Micah Grant               SO UC Davis                 21.62   2.1   10  
  2 Chris Fogt                JR Utah Valley St.          21.71   2.1    8  
  3 Ben Hendricks             JR No. Dakota State         21.99   2.1    6  
  4 Matt Council              FR UC Davis                 22.22   2.1    5  
  5 Michael Butler            JR UC Davis                 22.39   2.1    4  
  6 Andrew Kjellsen           SR No. Colorado             22.40   2.1    3  
  7 Brandon Cates             JR Chicago St.              22.69   2.1    2  
  8 Reece Vega                SR No. Dakota State         23.56   2.1    1  
 
Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: % 46.76  2006        Sherown Campbell, Northern Colorado         
     Stadium: * 46.23  1993        Marvin Sanders                              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Reece Vega                SR No. Dakota State         48.38Q  1 
  2 Jayce Miller              SO No. Dakota State         49.04Q  2 
  3 Andrew Kjellsen           SR No. Colorado             50.23Q  3 
  4 Matt Council              FR UC Davis                 48.42q  1 
  5 Michael Butler            JR UC Davis                 49.20q  2 
  6 Jeremiah Sellheim         SO No. Dakota State         49.79q  1 
  7 Rob Olson                 JR UC Davis                 50.19q  2 
  8 Brandon Cates             JR Chicago St.              50.35q  2 
  9 Matt Robbins              FR No. Colorado             50.41   3 
 10 Shawn Carlson             FR Utah Valley St.          50.59   1 
 11 Matt Echols               FR Utah Valley St.          50.93   3 
 12 Landon Burningham         JR Utah Valley St.          51.36   3 
 13 Jeffrey Page              SO N.J. Tech                51.57   1 
 14 Corey Wiemers             FR No. Colorado             51.75   2 
 15 Travis Williams           JR Chicago St.              52.05   3 
 16 Danny Marini              FR Utah Valley St.          52.32   1 
 17 Hunter Hoekstra           FR No. Colorado             52.73   3 
 18 Joseph Harris             FR San Francisco            53.46   2 
 19 Josh Sundall              SO So. Dakota State         54.36   2 
 20 Matt Domenech             FR San Francisco            54.74   3 
 
Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: % 46.76  2006        Sherown Campbell, Northern Colorado         
     Stadium: * 46.23  1993        Marvin Sanders                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Andrew Kjellsen           SR No. Colorado             47.73    10  
  2 Reece Vega                SR No. Dakota State         48.80     8  
  3 Jayce Miller              SO No. Dakota State         49.33     6  
  4 Michael Butler            JR UC Davis                 50.05     5  
  5 Brandon Cates             JR Chicago St.              50.67     4  
  6 Jeremiah Sellheim         SO No. Dakota State         51.01     3  
  7 Rob Olson                 JR UC Davis                 51.40     2  
  8 Matt Council              FR UC Davis                 53.06     1  
 
Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record: % 1:51.01  2006        Jedd Danielson, North Dakota State        
     Stadium: * 1:49.04  1992        Ocky Clark, Mazda TC                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ross Schilling            SO No. Dakota State       1:55.60Q  3 
  2 Ben Johnson               SO UC Davis               1:56.00Q  1 
  3 Eric Stroh                FR No. Dakota State       1:56.70Q  2 
  4 Kenny Sparks              JR San Francisco          1:55.95Q  3 
  5 Cory Olson                SO No. Dakota State       1:56.85Q  2 
  6 Chad Bergan               JR No. Dakota State       1:57.27Q  1 
  7 Micael Smith              FR San Francisco          1:57.38q  2 
  8 Ryan Lucker               SO CS Bakersfield         1:57.59q  2 
  9 Jacob Hansen              SO Utah Valley St.        1:57.91   3 
 10 Jeff Hegge                SR So. Dakota State       1:58.43   3 
 11 Clark Nielsen             SO Utah Valley St.        1:58.46   1 
 12 Chris Furnari             JR Santa Clara            2:00.52   1 
 13 Patrick Williams          FR UC Davis               2:00.68   2 
 14 Jay Cadwell               SO Santa Clara            2:00.82   1 
 15 Matt Anderson             FR So. Dakota State       2:01.73   3 
 16 Jim Monsen                FR Utah Valley St.        2:01.99   2 
 17 Babatunde Busari          SO N.J. Tech              2:03.30   2 
 18 Joe Roby                  JR So. Dakota State       2:03.32   1 
 19 Steve Smith               FR Utah Valley St.        2:04.60   3 
 20 Omar Ahmad                SR Santa Clara            2:04.86   1 
 
Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: % 1:51.01  2006        Jedd Danielson, North Dakota State        
     Stadium: * 1:49.04  1992        Ocky Clark, Mazda TC                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Cory Olson                SO No. Dakota State       1:51.42    10  
  2 Ross Schilling            SO No. Dakota State       1:51.82     8  
  3 Eric Stroh                FR No. Dakota State       1:53.18     6  
  4 Ben Johnson               SO UC Davis               1:53.72     5  
  5 Kenny Sparks              JR San Francisco          1:55.22     4  
  6 Ryan Lucker               SO CS Bakersfield         1:55.88     3  
  7 Micael Smith              FR San Francisco          1:57.52     2  
  8 Chad Bergan               JR No. Dakota State       2:00.43     1  
 
Event 5  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: % 3:47.75  2005        Brad Lowery, South Dakota State           
     Stadium: * 3:44.18  1985        Steve Gerhart, UC Davis                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ross Schilling            SO No. Dakota State       3:53.62Q 
  2 Chuck McKenzie            SR Portland               3:56.97Q 
  3 John Moore                JR Portland               3:53.90Q 
  4 Marshall Kambestad        FR So. Dakota State       3:58.02Q 
  5 Chad Bergan               JR No. Dakota State       3:54.77Q 
  6 Jonathan Sees             FR UC Davis               3:58.61Q 
  7 Chris Gruenhagen          SR So. Dakota State       3:54.83Q 
  8 Alex Nelson               SO San Francisco          3:58.66Q 
  9 Matt Sheeks               SR Portland               3:54.97q 
 10 Michael Kilburg           JR Portland               3:56.11q 
 11 Brendan Robinson          SR Portland               3:57.72q 
 12 Joe Roby                  JR So. Dakota State       3:58.93q 
 13 Ramsey Ali                SO UC Davis               3:59.86  
 14 Kenny Sparks              JR San Francisco          4:01.10  
 15 Ryan Courtwright          JR San Francisco          4:02.38  
 16 Derek Mandell             JR Portland               4:02.74  
 17 Mike Felix                FR Utah Valley St.        4:05.12  
 18 Byron Williams            FR San Francisco          4:07.92  
 19 Derick Moody              SO Utah Valley St.        4:09.50  
 20 John Laughlin             FR Santa Clara            4:10.63  
 21 Nick Bellisario           JR Portland               4:12.28  
 22 Jorge Martinez            SR San Francisco          4:12.87  
 23 Jorel Torres              FR No. Colorado           4:13.87  
 24 Steve Smith               FR Utah Valley St.        4:18.49  
 
Event 5  Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: % 3:47.75  2005        Brad Lowery, South Dakota State           
     Stadium: * 3:44.18  1985        Steve Gerhart, UC Davis                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Chuck McKenzie            SR Portland               3:51.07    10  
  2 Ross Schilling            SO No. Dakota State       3:51.51     8  
  3 Alex Nelson               SO San Francisco          3:52.66     6  
  4 Chris Gruenhagen          SR So. Dakota State       3:55.73     5  
  5 Chad Bergan               JR No. Dakota State       3:56.79     4  
  6 Jonathan Sees             FR UC Davis               3:57.34     3  
  7 Marshall Kambestad        FR So. Dakota State       3:57.96     2  
  8 John Moore                JR Portland               3:59.43     1  
  9 Matt Sheeks               SR Portland               4:04.59  
 10 Joe Roby                  JR So. Dakota State       4:07.65  
 -- Michael Kilburg           JR Portland                   DNF  
 -- Brendan Robinson          SR Portland                   DNF  
 
Event 6  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: % 9:09.94  2005        Mark Lott, Utah Valley State              
     Stadium: * 8:34.00  1992        Brian Abshire, El Sobrante                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jake Januszewski          SR No. Dakota State       9:13.06    10  
  2 Steven Ault               SR Portland               9:16.33     8  
  3 Justin Houck              SO Portland               9:18.36     6  
  4 James Schanandore         SO No. Dakota State       9:19.61     5  
  5 Mike Delaurenti           JR Santa Clara            9:21.11     4  
  6 Stephen Koch              FR Santa Clara            9:30.21     3  
  7 Josh Klawitter            JR So. Dakota State       9:36.26     2  
  8 Michael Trahan            JR No. Colorado           9:40.82     1  
  9 Clark Nielsen             SO Utah Valley St.        9:58.15  
 10 Duc Tran                  JR N.J. Tech             10:47.11  
 
Event 7  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: % 14:37.87  2005        John Moore, Portland                     
     Stadium: * 13:57.05  1986        Tom Smith, Nike TC                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Justin Houck              SO Portland              15:14.84    10  
  2 James Schanandore         SO No. Dakota State      15:17.85     8  
  3 Colin Longmuir            SO Portland              15:18.76     6  
  4 Zach Frohling             FR So. Dakota State      15:18.77     5  
  5 Greg Liebl                SO No. Dakota State      15:25.22     4  
  6 Joel Bosserman            SR UC Davis              15:27.06     3  
  7 Chris Gruenhagen          SR So. Dakota State      15:27.76     2  
  8 Steven Ault               SR Portland              15:30.45     1  
  9 Stephen Koch              FR Santa Clara           15:32.96  
 10 Mike Delaurenti           JR Santa Clara           15:34.68  
 11 Tyler Rattray             FR UC Davis              15:37.48  
 12 Jeff Holt                 FR No. Colorado          15:40.54  
 13 Mike Felix                FR Utah Valley St.       15:42.75  
 14 Danny Moody               SO Utah Valley St.       15:44.31  
 15 Jared Bienlien            SO So. Dakota State      15:45.75  
 16 Kyle Suarez               FR UC Davis              15:47.95  
 17 Chris Gumbs               JR Santa Clara           15:50.13  
 18 Nick Bellisario           JR Portland              15:50.14  
 19 Josh Klawitter            JR So. Dakota State      15:52.99  
 20 A J Blumel                JR Santa Clara           15:55.68  
 21 Adalberto Corres          FR UC Davis              15:58.40  
 22 Alex Nelson               SO San Francisco         16:00.44  
 23 Kenny Sparks              JR San Francisco         16:04.36  
 24 Jeff Gill                 JR Portland              16:04.74  
 25 Johnson Lee               SO Portland              16:07.24  
 26 Ben DeLand                FR UC Davis              16:12.13  
 27 Derek Simmons             FR Portland              16:17.03  
 28 Shawn Monk                JR No. Colorado          16:18.80  
 29 Byron Williams            FR San Francisco         16:29.71  
 30 Trevor Baker              FR Utah Valley St.       16:35.94  
 31 Aaron Rogerson            FR UC Davis              16:37.25  
 32 Derek Mandell             JR Portland              16:48.24  
 33 Jorge Martinez            SR San Francisco         17:30.68  
 -- Derick Moody              SO Utah Valley St.            DNF  
 -- Michael Haugen            SR Portland                   DNF  
 -- Corey Hansen              SO Portland                   DNF  
 -- Michael Kilburg           JR Portland                   DNF  
 -- Jake Januszewski          SR No. Dakota State           DNF  
 -- Jordan Foster             FR Portland                   DNF  
 -- Alex Harkins              FR Santa Clara                DNF  
 -- Micael Smith              FR San Francisco              DNF  
 -- Marshall Kambestad        FR So. Dakota State           DNF  
 -- Kevin Krohn               SO Portland                   DNF  
 -- Ryan Courtwright          JR San Francisco              DNF  
 
Event 8  Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: % 31:41.36  2005        Micah Rolfe, Portland                    
     Stadium: * 30:04.82  1985        Rob Anex, CC Flyers                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 David Kinsella            SO Portland              30:10.11%   10  
  2 Greg Liebl                SO No. Dakota State      30:16.05%    8  
  3 Colin Longmuir            SO Portland              31:05.80%    6  
  4 Jared Bienlien            SO So. Dakota State      31:27.21%    5  
  5 Jordan Foster             FR Portland              31:32.11%    4  
  6 Adalberto Corres          FR UC Davis              31:34.48%    3  
  7 Zach Frohling             FR So. Dakota State      31:36.55%    2  
  8 Kevin Krohn               SO Portland              32:00.49     1  
  9 Jeff Gill                 JR Portland              32:06.31  
 10 Thomas Dileo              FR UC Davis              32:08.24  
 11 Derek Simmons             FR Portland              32:09.94  
 12 Johnson Lee               SO Portland              32:10.59  
 13 Michael Haugen            SR Portland              32:12.76  
 14 Keegan Specht             FR No. Colorado          32:23.46  
 15 Umar Saeed                SO N.J. Tech             32:25.31  
 16 Corey Hansen              SO Portland              32:33.88  
 17 Mario Mendoza             SO UC Davis              33:12.69  
 18 Carlos Cabanillas         SR CS Bakersfield        33:50.80  
 19 Danny Moody               SO Utah Valley St.       34:14.97  
 20 Duc Tran                  JR N.J. Tech             36:48.58  
 -- Michael Trahan            JR No. Colorado               DNF  
 -- Jacob Marx                JR San Francisco              DNF  
 
Event 9  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 Meet Record: % 14.38  2006        Polly Gnepa, UC Davis                       
     Stadium: * 13.63  1992        Rod Jett                                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jazz Trice                FR UC Davis                 14.70Q -2.1  2 
  2 Jeff Vaden                JR No. Colorado             15.02Q -0.3  1 
  3 Andrew Duitsman           FR So. Dakota State         15.46q -0.3  1 
  4 Mike Hagen                FR No. Dakota State         15.77q -0.3  1 
  5 Zach Cook                 FR Utah Valley St.          15.78q -2.1  2 
  6 Ryan Dump                 SR So. Dakota State         15.92q -2.1  2 
  7 Matt Olsen                SR So. Dakota State         15.94q -2.1  2 
  8 Mike Heninger             SR Utah Valley St.          16.10q -2.1  2 
  9 Matt Williams             FR Utah Valley St.          16.44  -2.1  2 
 10 Jerard King               FR N.J. Tech                17.32  -0.3  1 
 11 Joel Rosado               JR N.J. Tech                17.81  -0.3  1 
 
Event 9  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: % 14.38  2006        Polly Gnepa, UC Davis                       
     Stadium: * 13.63  1992        Rod Jett                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jazz Trice                FR UC Davis                 14.49   2.2   10  
  2 Jeff Vaden                JR No. Colorado             14.90   2.2    8  
  3 Andrew Duitsman           FR So. Dakota State         14.98   2.2    6  
  4 Zach Cook                 FR Utah Valley St.          15.42   2.2    5  
  5 Mike Heninger             SR Utah Valley St.          15.49   2.2    4  
  6 Ryan Dump                 SR So. Dakota State         15.54   2.2    3  
  7 Mike Hagen                FR No. Dakota State         15.65   2.2    2  
  8 Matt Olsen                SR So. Dakota State         15.69   2.2    1  
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: % 52.79  2005        Dylan Spitzer, North Dakota State           
     Stadium: * 51.22  2002        Brett Guymon, Utah State                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alex Wilright             FR UC Davis                 54.22Q  2 
  2 Paul Lindquist            JR No. Dakota State         55.25Q  1 
  3 Zach Cook                 FR Utah Valley St.          55.55q  2 
  4 Marty Wittmer             FR No. Colorado             55.97q  1 
  5 Mike Hagen                FR No. Dakota State         56.37q  1 
  6 Edgar Kirabira            FR No. Dakota State         56.41q  1 
  7 Daniel Hernandez          FR CS Bakersfield           57.00q  2 
  8 Ryan Dump                 SR So. Dakota State         57.07q  2 
  9 Jazz Trice                FR UC Davis                 57.21   2 
 10 Joe Pummer                FR No. Colorado             57.64   1 
 11 Zach Milner               FR So. Dakota State       1:00.37   1 
 12 Joel Rosado               JR N.J. Tech              1:03.35   2 
 13 Jerard King               FR N.J. Tech              1:10.93   2 
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: % 52.79  2005        Dylan Spitzer, North Dakota State           
     Stadium: * 51.22  2002        Brett Guymon, Utah State                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Alex Wilright             FR UC Davis                 53.16    10  
  2 Zach Cook                 FR Utah Valley St.          54.12     8  
  3 Edgar Kirabira            FR No. Dakota State         54.15     6  
  4 Paul Lindquist            JR No. Dakota State         54.23     5  
  5 Marty Wittmer             FR No. Colorado             56.65     4  
  6 Mike Hagen                FR No. Dakota State         57.49     3  
  7 Daniel Hernandez          FR CS Bakersfield           58.00     2  
  8 Ryan Dump                 SR So. Dakota State         58.36     1  
 
Event 11  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: % 40.92  2005        , North Dakota State                        
     Stadium: * 40.17  1996        , UCLA                                      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 UC Davis                                              41.92    10  
  2 North Dakota State                                    42.12     8  
  3 Northern Colorado                                     43.89     6  
  4 Utah Valley State                                     43.99     5  
  5 Chicago State                                         44.68     4  
  6 South Dakota State                                    44.78     3  
  7 New Jersey Tech                                       45.85     2  
  8 San Francisco                                         47.01     1  
 
Event 12  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: % 3:10.38  2006        , Northern Colorado                       
     Stadium: * 3:10.80  1998        , Sacramento City College                 
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 North Dakota State                                  3:15.47    10  
  2 Utah Valley State                                   3:17.84     8  
  3 Northern Colorado                                   3:18.65     6  
  4 Chicago State                                       3:21.81     5  
  5 UC Davis                                            3:21.99     4  
  6 South Dakota State                                  3:28.23     3  
  7 San Francisco                                       3:31.58     2  
  8 New Jersey Tech                                     3:32.61     1  
 
Event 13  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: %   2.05m  2006        Clifton Palmer, Utah Valley State         
     Stadium: * 7-04.25  1992        Jeff Rogers                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jah Bennett               JR UC Davis                 2.00m    6-06.75   10  
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Ben Jasinski              FR So. Dakota State        J2.00m    6-06.75    8  
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Ted Rud                   FR No. Dakota State         1.95m    6-04.75    6  
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Edgar Kirabira            FR No. Dakota State         1.90m    6-02.75    5  
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P    P    O    O   XP   XX 
  5 Dave Soderquist           SR No. Colorado            J1.90m    6-02.75    4  
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Danny Cosgrove            SR Portland                J1.90m    6-02.75    3  
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Matt Bishoff              SO No. Dakota State        J1.90m    6-02.75    2  
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Patrick Lee               FR UC Davis                 1.85m    6-00.75    1  
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  9 Ryan Johnson              FR UC Davis                 1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
 10 Joel Rosado               JR N.J. Tech                1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Mike Heninger             SR Utah Valley St.         J1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 
        P   XO  XXX 
 
Event 14  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: %    5.07m  2005        Marc Steckler, North Dakota State        
     Stadium: * 18-01.25  1996        2 tied at                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Shawn Francis             SO No. Dakota State         4.85m   15-11.00   10  
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.10 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Seejon Park               SO UC Davis                 4.70m   15-05.00    8  
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Matt Bishoff              SO No. Dakota State        J4.70m   15-05.00    6  
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Mike Krings               SR No. Dakota State         4.55m   14-11.00    5  
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  5 Chris Legatt              SO No. Dakota State        J4.55m   14-11.00    4  
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Tyler Schiferl            SO So. Dakota State         4.40m   14-05.25    3  
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Ted Rud                   FR No. Dakota State        J4.40m   14-05.25    2  
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Doug Roche                FR UC Davis                J4.40m   14-05.25    1  
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Jamie Feaster             SO UC Davis                 4.25m   13-11.25 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
 10 Alex McIntosh             FR San Francisco           J4.25m   13-11.25 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Clint Schroeder           FR So. Dakota State        J4.25m   13-11.25 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Matt Roberts              FR UC Davis                J4.25m   13-11.25 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Matt Kaplan               FR No. Colorado             4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
 14 Mike Hagen                FR No. Dakota State         3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
 15 Steve Schreyer            SO N.J. Tech                3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
       XO    P    O    O    O  XXX 
 -- Matt Williams             FR Utah Valley St.             NH            
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Event 15  Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
 Meet Record: %    6.89m  2006        Tolu Wusu, UC Davis                      
     Stadium: * 25-00.50  2005        Jeff Billing                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Zach Cook                 FR Utah Valley St.          7.36m   2.8  24-01.75   10  
     6.66m(0.5) 7.36m(2.8) 6.83m(2.0) 6.75m(3.1) PASS(2.2) 6.76m(2.2)
  2 Jeff Vaden                JR No. Colorado             7.11m%  1.4  23-04.00    8  
     FOUL(2.4) FOUL(1.4) 7.11m(1.4) PASS(NWI) FOUL(1.1) 6.82m(0.9)
  3 Stephon Harden            JR Chicago St.              7.01m   2.3  23-00.00    6  
     7.01m(2.3) 6.94m(3.1) FOUL(1.8) 6.62m(2.6) 7.01m(1.0) FOUL(1.8)
  4 Craig Hill                SR So. Dakota State         6.99m%  1.5  22-11.25    5  
     6.54m(0.6) 6.85m(0.9) 6.99m(1.5) 6.32m(1.1) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(NWI)
  5 Donavan Loring            FR Cen. Arkansas            6.92m%  1.2  22-08.50    4  
     FOUL(2.6) 6.92m(1.2) 6.77m(-0.5) 6.65m(1.9) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(1.5)
  6 Matt Olsen                SR So. Dakota State         6.83m   2.0  22-05.00    3  
     FOUL(0.7) 6.58m(1.0) 6.83m(2.0) FOUL(4.4) PASS(NWI) FOUL(1.5)
  7 Matt Bishoff              SO No. Dakota State         6.69m   4.2  21-11.50    2  
     6.66m(1.0) 6.48m(2.9) FOUL(1.1) 6.69m(4.2) FOUL(2.0) PASS(NWI)
  8 William Baze              SO UC Davis                 6.64m   2.2  21-09.50    1  
     6.49m(0.7) 6.64m(2.2) 6.56m(2.1) 6.53m(1.5) FOUL(0.9) 6.49m(2.8)
  9 Ben Jasinski              FR So. Dakota State         6.60m   0.3  21-08.00 
     6.60m(0.3) FOUL(3.2) FOUL(2.3)         
  9 Richard Mattison          JR No. Colorado             6.60m   1.7  21-08.00 
     6.41m(1.7) 6.60m(1.7) 6.54m(0.5)         
 11 Kourtney Calvin           SR Chicago St.              6.58m   1.4  21-07.25 
     6.58m(1.4) 6.53m(3.1) 6.20m(1.6)         
 12 Jared Yuen                FR UC Davis                 6.54m   1.5  21-05.50 
     6.35m(0.4) 6.54m(1.5) 6.54m(3.1)         
 13 Ted Rud                   FR No. Dakota State         6.51m   1.7  21-04.25 
     6.34m(1.0) 6.49m(1.4) 6.51m(1.7)         
 14 Brad Hartsoch             JR No. Dakota State         6.33m   1.5  20-09.25 
     6.29m(0.3) 6.33m(1.5) 6.24m(3.1)         
 15 Edgar Kirabira            FR No. Dakota State         6.29m   4.1  20-07.75 
     6.29m(4.1) 6.29m(2.9) 6.18m(2.3)         
 16 Deric Allen               JR Chicago St.              5.20m  -0.1  17-00.75 
     4.96m(2.3) 5.20m(-0.1) FOUL(NWI)         
 
Event 16  Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
 Meet Record: %   14.85m  2005        Andrew Aakre, North Dakota State         
     Stadium: * 53-03.75  1996        Lee Watts, XUCTC                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Donavan Loring            FR Cen. Arkansas           15.43m   3.7  50-07.50   10  
     15.43m(3.7) 15.29m(2.7) PASS(NWI) 15.02m(2.5) FOUL(4.3) 14.78m(0.3)
  2 Stephon Harden            JR Chicago St.             14.87m   2.6  48-09.50    8  
     13.53m(1.6) FOUL(0.6) 14.07m(3.8) 14.34m(3.7) FOUL(1.0) 14.87m(2.6)
  3 Matt Olsen                SR So. Dakota State        14.39m   2.5  47-02.50    6  
     12.76m(0.2) 13.84m(0.4) 14.03m(2.4) 13.99m(0.9) 14.33m(1.5) 14.39m(2.5)
  4 Ben Jasinski              FR So. Dakota State        14.05m   4.0  46-01.25    5   2nd...14.05
     14.05m(4.0) 13.88m(1.3) FOUL(2.7) FOUL(3.3) 13.72m(4.1) 13.97m(2.6)
  5 Brad Hartsoch             JR No. Dakota State       J14.05m   1.5  46-01.25    4   2nd...13.56
     FOUL(1.2) FOUL(2.6) 13.56m(2.4) FOUL(0.7) 12.91m(1.7) 14.05m(1.5)
  6 Jared Yuen                FR UC Davis                13.90m   2.4  45-07.25    3  
     FOUL(2.2) 13.38m(1.5) 13.90m(2.4) 13.49m(0.7) FOUL(4.0) 13.78m(0.5)
  7 Dave Soderquist           SR No. Colorado            13.87m   1.9  45-06.25    2  
     13.85m(3.4) 13.49m(1.7) 13.37m(1.6) FOUL(2.6) 13.50m(2.0) 13.87m(1.9)
  8 Thomas Chamberlain        SR UC Davis                13.77m   3.4  45-02.25    1  
     FOUL(2.2) FOUL(0.4) 13.44m(2.9) 13.77m(3.4) 13.48m(1.2) FOUL(3.2)
  9 Ted Rud                   FR No. Dakota State        13.40m  +0.0  43-11.75 
     13.40m(+0.0) 12.73m(0.4) 13.11m(0.6)         
 10 William Baze              SO UC Davis                13.17m  -0.2  43-02.50 
     13.17m(-0.2) 13.08m(2.2) 12.70m(1.0)         
 11 Matt Echols               FR Utah Valley St.         11.89m   2.5  39-00.25 
     11.89m(2.5) 11.88m(1.1) FOUL(2.9)         
 -- Danny Cosgrove            SR Portland                  FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(0.5)         
 
Event 17  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: % 16.65m  2005        Ryan Frank, UC Davis                       
     Stadium: *  64-01  1984        Trent Eddings, Nevada                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 RJ Gross                  JR No. Dakota State        15.50m   50-10.25   10  
      14.69m  15.31m  15.50m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Joey Crummett             FR UC Davis                14.65m   48-00.75    8  
      13.45m  14.49m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.65m
  3 Sam McInerney             FR So. Dakota State        14.16m   46-05.50    6  
      13.52m  14.05m  13.56m  14.16m  13.97m  FOUL
  4 Scott Johnson             FR No. Dakota State        14.06m   46-01.50    5  
      13.11m  13.05m  14.06m  FOUL  FOUL  13.68m
  5 Alex Irani                SO San Francisco           13.55m   44-05.50    4  
      FOUL  13.21m  13.34m  FOUL  13.51m  13.55m
  6 Misi Makai                FR Utah Valley St.         13.41m   44-00.00    3  
      12.69m  12.52m  13.30m  13.41m  13.12m  13.25m
  7 Gavin Shaw                JR Utah Valley St.         12.97m   42-06.75    2  
      12.75m  FOUL  FOUL  12.89m  FOUL  12.97m
  8 Sean Burns                FR So. Dakota State        12.68m   41-07.25    1  
      12.68m  FOUL  11.28m  FOUL  11.30m  FOUL
  9 Jeremiah Sellheim         SO No. Dakota State        12.61m   41-04.50 
      12.26m  12.15m  12.61m         
 10 Aj Fabrizio               FR San Francisco           12.09m   39-08.00 
      10.45m  12.09m  11.79m         
 11 Nathan Grooms             SR No. Colorado            10.84m   35-06.75 
      10.26m  FOUL  10.84m         
 12 Juan Restrepo             JR N.J. Tech                9.74m   31-11.50 
      9.74m  9.63m  8.72m         
 
Event 18  Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: % 54.01m  2006        Matt Swarbrick, UC Davis                   
     Stadium: * 199-08  1992        Kamy Kesmiri, Nevada                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nathan Grooms             SR No. Colorado            45.64m     149-09   10  
      43.74m  FOUL  43.44m  44.34m  FOUL  45.64m
  2 Scott Johnson             FR No. Dakota State        45.61m     149-08    8  
      42.78m  43.47m  43.14m  44.30m  45.61m  44.55m
  3 RJ Gross                  JR No. Dakota State        45.25m     148-05    6  
      43.68m  41.01m  FOUL  FOUL  45.25m  43.36m
  4 Sean Burns                FR So. Dakota State        43.57m     142-11    5  
      38.69m  41.51m  43.57m  42.84m  FOUL  40.23m
  5 Sam McInerney             FR So. Dakota State        42.42m     139-02    4  
      41.98m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  42.42m
  6 Gavin Shaw                JR Utah Valley St.         42.11m     138-02    3  
      FOUL  37.76m  FOUL  39.47m  42.11m  FOUL
  7 Joey Crummett             FR UC Davis                41.87m     137-04    2  
      FOUL  FOUL  38.01m  FOUL  40.74m  41.87m
  8 Alex Irani                SO San Francisco           38.63m     126-09    1  
      36.17m  FOUL  35.78m  38.63m  37.52m  37.72m
  9 Mateusz Michalec          SO N.J. Tech               34.19m     112-02 
      FOUL  34.19m  FOUL         
 10 Misi Makai                FR Utah Valley St.         29.41m      96-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  29.41m         
 -- Mike Hagen                FR No. Dakota State          FOUL            
      FOUL               
 
Event 19  Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: % 59.09m  2005        Ryan Frank, UC Davis                       
     Stadium: * 239-10  1999        Kevin McMahon                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gavin Shaw                JR Utah Valley St.         59.87m%    196-05   10  
      54.44m  46.75m  58.43m  56.96m  FOUL  59.87m
  2 Nick Umholtz              SR CS Bakersfield          57.84m     189-09    8  
      55.85m  56.18m  57.84m  56.55m  57.05m  57.25m
  3 Steve Trojanowski         SO CS Bakersfield          51.83m     170-00    6  
      FOUL  50.57m  FOUL  FOUL  51.83m  51.25m
  4 Scott Johnson             FR No. Dakota State        50.88m     166-11    5  
      46.33m  48.21m  49.73m  50.60m  50.88m  50.28m
  5 Nathan Grooms             SR No. Colorado            48.06m     157-08    4  
      45.50m  FOUL  46.33m  46.61m  48.06m  FOUL
  6 Evan Wahl                 JR CS Bakersfield          48.02m     157-06    3  
      44.65m  43.18m  45.90m  46.04m  48.02m  47.93m
  7 RJ Gross                  JR No. Dakota State        46.37m     152-01    2  
      FOUL  39.62m  44.30m  46.37m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Sean Burns                FR So. Dakota State        37.83m     124-01    1  
      31.91m  32.00m  37.83m  34.32m  36.87m  FOUL
  9 Sam McInerney             FR So. Dakota State        37.19m     122-00 
      36.54m  FOUL  37.19m         
 10 Juan Restrepo             JR N.J. Tech               30.80m     101-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  30.80m         
 11 Misi Makai                FR Utah Valley St.         24.96m      81-11 
      24.96m  FOUL  24.18m         
 
Event 20  Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: % 66.35m  2006        Chris Chisam, UC Davis                     
     Stadium: * 244-07  1992        Mike Schmidt, Am. Athletics                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Chris Chisam              SR UC Davis                57.29m     187-11   10  
      57.29m  50.96m  53.25m  49.74m  PASS  PASS
  2 Jeremiah Sellheim         SO No. Dakota State        55.89m     183-04    8  
      54.34m  49.98m  55.04m  51.96m  52.57m  55.89m
  3 Scott Johnson             FR No. Dakota State        49.40m     162-01    6  
      48.07m  49.40m  44.35m  FOUL  46.96m  FOUL
  4 Evan Wahl                 JR CS Bakersfield          49.33m     161-10    5  
      46.01m  49.33m  FOUL  44.95m  47.17m  42.34m
  5 Matt Bishoff              SO No. Dakota State        48.03m     157-07    4  
      46.44m  46.52m  48.03m  PASS  PASS  45.07m
  6 Sam McInerney             FR So. Dakota State        47.51m     155-10    3  
      44.38m  41.07m  45.14m  47.51m  FOUL  43.38m
  7 Sean Burns                FR So. Dakota State        47.26m     155-01    2  
      47.26m  37.39m  FOUL  38.07m  40.97m  FOUL
  8 Thomas Chamberlain        SR UC Davis                43.97m     144-03    1  
      FOUL  43.46m  43.97m         
  9 Mateusz Michalec          SO N.J. Tech               42.56m     139-07 
      FOUL  40.20m  42.56m         
 10 Duc Tran                  JR N.J. Tech               41.36m     135-08 
      39.79m  41.36m  40.03m         
 11 Mike Heninger             SR Utah Valley St.         39.23m     128-08 
      39.23m               
 
Event 21  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: % 12.12  2005        Danielle Green, UC Davis                    
     Stadium: * 11.66  1996        Andrea Anderson, UCLA                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nicole Theus              SO UC Davis                 12.15Q  0.4  2 
  2 Mariama Salifu            JR Utah Valley St.          12.16Q -1.1  1 
  3 Cameryn Christion         JR So. Dakota State         12.41Q -1.0  3 
  4 Kari Snow-Tupou           SR Utah Valley St.          12.45q  0.4  2 
  5 Sheena Cooper             FR CS Bakersfield           12.52q -1.0  3 
  6 Laura Rombach             JR UC Davis                 12.53q -1.1  1 
  7 Whitney Carlson           FR No. Dakota State         12.57q -1.1  1 
  8 Stephanie Eckels          FR UC Davis                 12.64q -1.0  3 
  9 Nicole McFadden           SO Chicago St.              12.65   0.4  2 
  9 Ciearra Pulliam           SO Chicago St.              12.65  -1.1  1 
 11 Renah Howell              FR UC Davis                 12.73  -1.0  3 
 12 Tawny Judkins-Gause       SR Utah Valley St.          12.75  -1.1  1 
 13 Rachel Hudson             FR UC Davis                 12.95   0.4  2 
 14 Zana Shealey              SR No. Colorado             12.99   0.4  2 
 15 Laura Jefferson           JR Chicago St.              13.01  -1.0  3 
 16 Jen Ellefson              FR No. Dakota State         13.02  -1.1  1 
 17 Laci Schurr               FR So. Dakota State         13.16  -1.1  1 
 18 Jami Daniels              FR Utah Valley St.          13.32   0.4  2 
 19 Megan Wilson              JR Utah Valley St.          13.40  -1.0  3 
 20 Lesley Hendricks          FR N.J. Tech                13.47   0.4  2 
 21 Amber Terrell             FR Chicago St.              13.85  -1.0  3 
 
Event 21  Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: % 12.12  2005        Danielle Green, UC Davis                    
     Stadium: * 11.66  1996        Andrea Anderson, UCLA                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Nicole Theus              SO UC Davis                 11.92%  1.1   10  
  2 Mariama Salifu            JR Utah Valley St.          11.93%  1.1    8  
  3 Cameryn Christion         JR So. Dakota State         12.02%  1.1    6  
  4 Kari Snow-Tupou           SR Utah Valley St.          12.15   1.1    5  
  5 Whitney Carlson           FR No. Dakota State         12.28   1.1    4  
  6 Laura Rombach             JR UC Davis                 12.35   1.1    3  
  7 Sheena Cooper             FR CS Bakersfield           12.38   1.1    2  
  8 Stephanie Eckels          FR UC Davis                 12.49   1.1    1  
 
Event 22  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: % 24.64  2005        Nicole Rieck, North Dakota State            
     Stadium: * 24.05  2000        Jayna Smith, Stanford                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nicole Theus              SO UC Davis                 24.99Q  0.6  2 
  2 Whitney Carlson           FR No. Dakota State         25.65Q -2.2  1 
  3 Seante Baker              JR UC Davis                 25.77Q -1.2  3 
  4 Cameryn Christion         JR So. Dakota State         25.87Q -1.3  4 
  5 Stephanie Eckels          FR UC Davis                 25.57q  0.6  2 
  6 Sheena Cooper             FR CS Bakersfield           25.71q -2.2  1 
  7 Tawny Judkins-Gause       SR Utah Valley St.          26.00q -1.3  4 
  8 Mariama Salifu            JR Utah Valley St.          26.12q -1.2  3 
  9 Eloycsia Ratliff          FR UC Davis                 26.21   0.6  2 
 10 Nicole McFadden           SO Chicago St.              26.25  -2.2  1 
 11 Laura Rombach             JR UC Davis                 26.35  -1.2  3 
 12 Rachel Hudson             FR UC Davis                 26.41   0.6  2 
 13 Jessica Smith             FR No. Dakota State         26.62  -1.3  4 
 14 Erin Albee                FR Utah Valley St.          26.77  -1.3  4 
 15 Ashley Timo               FR Utah Valley St.          26.78   0.6  2 
 16 Jen Ellefson              FR No. Dakota State         26.81  -1.2  3 
 17 Christi Rosenbrook        FR So. Dakota State         27.03  -2.2  1 
 18 Laci Schurr               FR So. Dakota State         27.13  -2.2  1 
 19 Jami Daniels              FR Utah Valley St.          27.19  -1.2  3 
 20 Laura Jefferson           JR Chicago St.              27.35  -1.3  4 
 21 Sharisse Sanders          JR Chicago St.              27.41   0.6  2  27.401
 22 Lesley Hendricks          FR N.J. Tech                27.41  -1.2  3  27.404
 23 Tiffany Spaulding         FR Portland                 27.47  -1.3  4 
 24 Danielle Riley            SO Chicago St.              27.53  -1.2  3 
 25 Yashi Connor              SR Chicago St.              27.70  -1.3  4 
 26 Megan Wilson              JR Utah Valley St.          27.94  -2.2  1 
 27 Kaycee Cox                FR No. Colorado             28.85  -2.2  1 
 
Event 22  Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: % 24.64  2005        Nicole Rieck, North Dakota State            
     Stadium: * 24.05  2000        Jayna Smith, Stanford                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Cameryn Christion         JR So. Dakota State         24.29%  1.9   10  
  2 Nicole Theus              SO UC Davis                 24.66   1.9    8  
  3 Mariama Salifu            JR Utah Valley St.          24.94   1.9    6  
  4 Whitney Carlson           FR No. Dakota State         25.05   1.9    5  
  5 Stephanie Eckels          FR UC Davis                 25.14   1.9    4  
  6 Seante Baker              JR UC Davis                 25.25   1.9    3  
  7 Sheena Cooper             FR CS Bakersfield           25.29   1.9    2  
  8 Tawny Judkins-Gause       SR Utah Valley St.          26.43   1.9    1  
 
Event 23  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: % 54.98  2005        Nicole Rieck, North Dakota State            
     Stadium: * 53.00  1992        Michelle Felder, Atoms TC                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Seante Baker              JR UC Davis                 56.80Q  2 
  2 Ugo Eke                   FR UC Davis                 57.01Q  1 
  3 Laura Hermanson           SO No. Dakota State         57.13q  1 
  4 Justine Sandersfeld       FR No. Colorado             57.68q  2 
  5 Eloycsia Ratliff          FR UC Davis                 58.30q  1 
  6 Whitney Peck              SR Utah Valley St.          58.48q  1 
  7 Angela Celantano          FR UC Davis                 59.63q  2 
  8 Jessica Smith             FR No. Dakota State         59.71q  1 
  9 Randi Maya                SO UC Davis                 59.85   2 
 10 Christi Rosenbrook        FR So. Dakota State       1:00.33   1 
 11 Erin Albee                FR Utah Valley St.        1:00.40   2 
 12 Krista Roumeliotis        SO Portland               1:00.47   1 
 13 Erin Crotty               SR Portland               1:01.63   1 
 14 Tiffany Spaulding         FR Portland               1:02.37   2 
 15 Carrie Pogorelc           JR Santa Clara            1:03.88   2 
 16 Melissa Jones             FR San Francisco          1:04.07   2 
 
Event 23  Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: % 54.98  2005        Nicole Rieck, North Dakota State            
     Stadium: * 53.00  1992        Michelle Felder, Atoms TC                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Laura Hermanson           SO No. Dakota State         55.80    10  
  2 Seante Baker              JR UC Davis                 56.60     8  
  3 Justine Sandersfeld       FR No. Colorado             57.67     6  
  4 Ugo Eke                   FR UC Davis                 58.37     5  
  5 Whitney Peck              SR Utah Valley St.          59.21     4  
  6 Eloycsia Ratliff          FR UC Davis                 59.45     3  
  7 Angela Celantano          FR UC Davis                 59.63     2  
  8 Jessica Smith             FR No. Dakota State       1:00.61     1  
 
Event 24  Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record: % 2:10.19  2005        Sarah Klein, North Dakota State           
     Stadium: * 2:08.16  2001        Rose Criss, UC Davis                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Laura Hermanson           SO No. Dakota State       2:15.16Q  1 
  2 Cody Halsey               JR No. Dakota State       2:15.61Q  2 
  3 Jenna Gailey              FR UC Davis               2:15.47Q  1 
  4 Cori Moore                FR Portland               2:15.96Q  2 
  5 Renee Stribling           SR San Francisco          2:16.79q  1 
  6 Kim Scott                 FR Utah Valley St.        2:17.16q  2 
  7 Karinne Bentley           SO Utah Valley St.        2:17.62q  2 
  8 Kari Schaefer             JR So. Dakota State       2:18.17q  1 
  9 Ashton LeSieur            SO San Francisco          2:19.21   2 
 10 Mary Nothum               FR Utah Valley St.        2:20.49   1 
 11 Christine Jowaiszas       FR San Francisco          2:21.57   1 
 12 Renae Eaton               FR UC Davis               2:23.31   2 
 13 Sarah Stacionis           JR UC Davis               2:23.94   1 
 14 Elena Mannon              FR UC Davis               2:24.45   2 
 15 Janelle Meisenheimer      FR Portland               2:28.74   1 
 16 Heidi Quail               FR So. Dakota State       2:33.31   2 
 
Event 24  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: % 2:10.19  2005        Sarah Klein, North Dakota State           
     Stadium: * 2:08.16  2001        Rose Criss, UC Davis                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Laura Hermanson           SO No. Dakota State       2:14.55    10  
  2 Cody Halsey               JR No. Dakota State       2:14.58     8  
  3 Jenna Gailey              FR UC Davis               2:16.48     6  
  4 Renee Stribling           SR San Francisco          2:16.96     5  
  5 Cori Moore                FR Portland               2:17.85     4  
  6 Kim Scott                 FR Utah Valley St.        2:19.12     3  
  7 Kari Schaefer             JR So. Dakota State       2:21.13     2  
  8 Karinne Bentley           SO Utah Valley St.        2:23.08     1  
 
Event 25  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: % 4:34.84  2005        Becka Mansheim, South Dakota State        
     Stadium: * 4:16.89  1996        Suzy Jones, Nike TC                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Becka Mansheim            SR So. Dakota State       4:39.39Q 
  1 Amie Dahnke               SO Portland               4:39.39Q 
  3 Kim Conley                JR UC Davis               4:44.68Q 
  3 Cody Halsey               JR No. Dakota State       4:44.68Q 
  5 Karinne Bentley           SO Utah Valley St.        4:40.76Q 
  6 Nora Narloch              SO No. Dakota State       4:45.06Q 
  7 Renee Stribling           SR San Francisco          4:41.02Q 
  8 Dana Morgan               FR Portland               4:45.23Q 
  9 Michelle Born             SO San Francisco          4:43.59q 
 10 Heidi Quail               FR So. Dakota State       4:44.91q 
 11 Danielle Burke            FR So. Dakota State       4:45.24q 
 12 Kirsten Barney            SR Utah Valley St.        4:46.13q 
 13 Trisha Wright             FR Utah Valley St.        4:47.19  
 14 Kristen Rohde             SR Portland               4:49.09  
 15 Emily Anderson            SO Utah Valley St.        4:52.90  
 16 Shanthi Blanchard         FR Santa Clara            4:54.13  
 17 Tricia Parmenter          SR Utah Valley St.        4:57.05  
 18 Denise Kintzley           FR No. Colorado           4:57.16  
 19 Alicia Diaz               SR CS Bakersfield         5:07.79  
 20 Rachel Forrest            FR No. Colorado           5:13.58  
 21 Alice Hobbs               FR San Francisco          5:18.66  
 
Event 25  Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: % 4:34.84  2005        Becka Mansheim, South Dakota State        
     Stadium: * 4:16.89  1996        Suzy Jones, Nike TC                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Becka Mansheim            SR So. Dakota State       4:30.90%   10  
  2 Cody Halsey               JR No. Dakota State       4:31.56%    8  
  3 Kim Conley                JR UC Davis               4:33.28%    6  
  4 Renee Stribling           SR San Francisco          4:36.50     5  
  5 Dana Morgan               FR Portland               4:37.46     4  
  6 Nora Narloch              SO No. Dakota State       4:40.29     3  
  7 Danielle Burke            FR So. Dakota State       4:40.38     2  
  8 Amie Dahnke               SO Portland               4:42.46     1  
  9 Karinne Bentley           SO Utah Valley St.        4:44.56  
 10 Kirsten Barney            SR Utah Valley St.        4:48.77  
 11 Michelle Born             SO San Francisco          4:53.38  
 12 Heidi Quail               FR So. Dakota State       4:59.75  
 
Event 26  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: % 10:39.10  2005        Amanda Olsen, Utah Valley State          
     Stadium: * 10:39.10  2005        Amanda Olsen, Utah Valley State          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kirsten Barney            SR Utah Valley St.       10:56.46    10  
  2 Alyssa Lewis              SR CS Bakersfield        11:03.21     8  
  3 Ronnie Nagel              JR No. Dakota State      11:03.92     6  
  4 Natalie Hemphill          FR Portland              11:09.32     5  
  5 Ashley Adams              SR So. Dakota State      11:11.57     4  
  6 Mary Nothum               FR Utah Valley St.       11:14.48     3  
  7 Lucy Miller               JR San Francisco         11:23.03     2  
  8 Nicole Davis              FR So. Dakota State      11:33.81     1  
  9 Tiffany Knox              FR UC Davis              11:33.99  
 10 Danielle Miller           JR Santa Clara           12:04.51  
 
Event 27  Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: % 17:31.38  2005        Sheena Bauer, South Dakota State         
     Stadium: * 16:26.40  1992        Sabrina Hahn                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kim Conley                JR UC Davis              17:43.00    10  
  2 Nora Narloch              SO No. Dakota State      17:46.97     8  
  3 Ronnie Nagel              JR No. Dakota State      17:53.80     6  
  4 Natalie Hemphill          FR Portland              17:55.68     5  
  5 Jennifer Hartford         JR San Francisco         17:56.47     4  
  6 Claire Steinke            SO So. Dakota State      18:07.14     3  
  7 Kaitlin Gregg             SO UC Davis              18:08.44     2  
  8 Kristen Rohde             SR Portland              18:09.13     1  
  9 Adrienne Nova             SO Portland              18:12.23  
 10 Trisha Wright             FR Utah Valley St.       18:16.64  
 11 Allison Ritchie           SO Portland              18:17.13  
 12 Danielle Burke            FR So. Dakota State      18:21.90  
 13 Bekah Poppinga            SR Utah Valley St.       18:23.27  
 14 Brianna Larson            FR UC Davis              18:38.57  
 15 Caitlin Berry             SO So. Dakota State      18:42.98  
 16 Veronica Vazquez          SO Santa Clara           18:43.63  
 17 Lucy Miller               JR San Francisco         18:47.75  
 18 Nicole Davis              FR So. Dakota State      18:48.85  
 19 Jenny Perham              SO UC Davis              18:49.55  
 20 Emily Anderson            SO Utah Valley St.       18:55.49  
 21 Adriane Puetz             JR Santa Clara           19:02.55  
 22 Ashton LeSieur            SO San Francisco         19:06.15  
 23 Kelsey Kaiser             SR UC Davis              19:17.70  
 24 Michelle Born             SO San Francisco         19:19.48  
 25 Denise Kintzley           FR No. Colorado          19:26.11  
 26 Liz Noey                  JR San Francisco         19:29.80  
 27 Ashley Harris             JR UC Davis              19:30.75  
 28 Ann Murphy-Hagan          FR Santa Clara           19:36.78  
 29 Christine Jowaiszas       FR San Francisco         19:37.75  
 30 Mary Verran               FR San Francisco         19:37.81  
 31 Kellie Callahan           FR No. Colorado          19:51.59  
 32 Alice Hobbs               FR San Francisco         20:33.15  
 33 Allison McIntire          FR No. Colorado          20:41.93  
 -- Renee Stribling           SR San Francisco              DNF  
 -- Kendel Nelson             FR Portland                   DNF  
 -- Becka Mansheim            SR So. Dakota State           DNF  
 
Event 28  Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: % 36:52.50  2005        Sheena Bauer, South Dakota State         
     Stadium: * 34:41.70  1987        Linda Von Housen, Coll. of Notre Dame    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amie Dahnke               SO Portland              36:17.66%   10  
  2 Caitlin Berry             SO So. Dakota State      36:37.18%    8  
  3 Allison Ritchie           SO Portland              36:40.29%    6  
  4 Jennifer Hartford         JR San Francisco         36:46.01%    5  
  5 Bekah Poppinga            SR Utah Valley St.       36:57.86     4  
  6 Kaitlin Gregg             SO UC Davis              37:01.99     3  
  7 Claire Steinke            SO So. Dakota State      37:08.01     2  
  8 Kendel Nelson             FR Portland              37:11.45     1  
  9 Kelsey Kaiser             SR UC Davis              37:39.82  
 10 Lauren Swigart            SR Santa Clara           38:13.40  
 11 Liz Noey                  JR San Francisco         38:31.50  
 12 Jennifer Martindill       FR UC Davis              38:42.07  
 13 Mary Verran               FR San Francisco         39:15.49  
 14 Blossom Marimpitri        SR Santa Clara           39:19.86  
 15 Allison McIntire          FR No. Colorado          39:43.13  
 
Event 29  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 Meet Record: % 14.48  2005        Kari Snow, Utah Valley State                
     Stadium: * 13.52  1997        Ali McKnight, WCC                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kari Snow-Tupou           SR Utah Valley St.          14.62Q -0.4  2 
  2 Natalie Russell           JR UC Davis                 14.83Q -0.4  1 
  3 Chelsea Azevedo           SO UC Davis                 14.68q -0.4  2 
  4 Whitney Carlson           FR No. Dakota State         14.84q -0.4  1 
  5 Devon Wentz               FR No. Dakota State         15.32q -0.4  1 
  6 Kira Sudbeck              SR So. Dakota State         15.50q -0.4  2 
  7 Kim Markham               FR So. Dakota State         16.23q -0.4  1 
  8 Britt Bickel              FR UC Davis                 16.29q -0.4  2 
  9 Danielle Riley            SO Chicago St.              16.60  -0.4  2 
 10 Brittney Knox             JR Chicago St.              16.90  -0.4  1 
 11 Mary Persons              JR Portland                 17.08  -0.4  1 
 12 Christa Haluck            FR Portland                 17.24  -0.4  2 
 
Event 29  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: % 14.48  2005        Kari Snow, Utah Valley State                
     Stadium: * 13.52  1997        Ali McKnight, WCC                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kari Snow-Tupou           SR Utah Valley St.          14.31%  0.4   10  
  2 Chelsea Azevedo           SO UC Davis                 14.50   0.4    8  
  3 Whitney Carlson           FR No. Dakota State         14.72   0.4    6  
  4 Devon Wentz               FR No. Dakota State         14.88   0.4    5  
  5 Natalie Russell           JR UC Davis                 15.06   0.4    4  
  6 Kira Sudbeck              SR So. Dakota State         15.36   0.4    3  
  7 Kim Markham               FR So. Dakota State         16.69   0.4    2  
  8 Britt Bickel              FR UC Davis                 17.06   0.4    1  
 
Event 30  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: % 1:01.30  2005        Rochelle Carter, UC Davis                 
     Stadium: *   59.42  1996        Joanna Hayes, UCLA                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stacy Huss                SO So. Dakota State       1:02.65Q  1 
  2 Natalie Russell           JR UC Davis               1:04.21Q  2 
  3 Jessica Lorson            JR UC Davis               1:02.72q  1 
  4 Devon Wentz               FR No. Dakota State       1:04.13q  1 
  5 Amy Poll                  FR Utah Valley St.        1:04.76q  1 
  6 Ashley Stec               SR No. Colorado           1:04.87q  2 
  7 Katie Maltester           SO UC Davis               1:06.48q  2 
  8 Connie King               FR CS Bakersfield         1:06.66q  1 
  9 Lisa Drew                 FR No. Colorado           1:08.30   2 
 10 Jackie McCaffrey          SR N.J. Tech              1:15.36   2 
 
Event 30  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: % 1:01.30  2005        Rochelle Carter, UC Davis                 
     Stadium: *   59.42  1996        Joanna Hayes, UCLA                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Stacy Huss                SO So. Dakota State       1:01.69    10  
  2 Ashley Stec               SR No. Colorado           1:02.13     8  
  3 Jessica Lorson            JR UC Davis               1:02.14     6  
  4 Devon Wentz               FR No. Dakota State       1:03.63     5  
  5 Natalie Russell           JR UC Davis               1:04.14     4  
  6 Amy Poll                  FR Utah Valley St.        1:06.13     3  
  7 Katie Maltester           SO UC Davis               1:06.95     2  
  8 Connie King               FR CS Bakersfield         1:07.30     1  
 
Event 31  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: % 46.54  2005        , North Dakota State                        
     Stadium: * 46.28  1996        , Fresno State                              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 UC Davis                                              47.16    10  
  2 Utah Valley State                                     47.24     8  
  3 Chicago State                                         48.04     6  
  4 Northern Colorado                                     49.35     5  
  5 South Dakota State                                    50.53     4  
  6 Portland                                              51.43     3  
  7 New Jersey Tech                                       56.72     2  
 -- North Dakota State                                       DQ   Long zone 2
 
Event 32  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: % 3:44.99  2005        , UC Davis                                
     Stadium: * 3:43.00  2001        , UC Davis                                
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 UC Davis                                            4:02.37Q  1 
  2 Northern Colorado                                   4:03.76Q  2 
  3 Utah Valley State                                   4:04.10Q  1 
  4 Cal State Bakersfield                               4:04.90Q  2 
  5 Chicago State                                       4:04.98q  2 
  6 North Dakota State                                  4:11.94q  2 
  7 Portland                                            4:12.05q  1 
  8 South Dakota State                                  4:14.68q  1 
  9 New Jersey Tech                                     4:29.98   2 
 
Event 32  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: % 3:44.99  2005        , UC Davis                                
     Stadium: * 3:43.00  2001        , UC Davis                                
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 North Dakota State                                  3:47.93    10  
  2 UC Davis                                            3:48.49     8  
  3 Utah Valley State                                   3:56.31     6  
  4 Northern Colorado                                   3:57.92     5  
  5 South Dakota State                                  3:59.60     4  
  6 Cal State Bakersfield                               4:07.44     3  
  7 Chicago State                                       4:10.74     2  
  8 Portland                                            4:11.88     1  
 
Event 33  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: % 1.73m  2005        Julie Elliot, Portland                      
     Stadium: *  6-02  1996        Amy Acuff, UCLA                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Andrea Masters            JR So. Dakota State         1.70m    5-07.00   10  
     1.35 1.40 1.44 1.52 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.76 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Halley Odegaard           SO No. Dakota State         1.65m    5-05.00    8  
     1.35 1.40 1.44 1.52 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  3 DeeRae Honl               SO No. Dakota State         1.60m    5-03.00    6  
     1.35 1.40 1.44 1.52 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Liz Cunningham            SO UC Davis                J1.60m    5-03.00    5  
     1.35 1.40 1.44 1.52 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    P    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Katie McConnell           FR No. Colorado            J1.60m    5-03.00    3.5
     1.35 1.40 1.44 1.52 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Brenda Gilles-Nielsen     SO Utah Valley St.         J1.60m    5-03.00    3.5
     1.35 1.40 1.44 1.52 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Peace Nwosu               JR CS Bakersfield          J1.60m    5-03.00    2  
     1.35 1.40 1.44 1.52 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    P    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Ashley Timo               FR Utah Valley St.          1.55m    5-01.00    1  
     1.35 1.40 1.44 1.52 1.55 1.60 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  9 Courtney Carpenter        FR No. Dakota State        J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.44 1.52 1.55 1.60 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Grace McClellan           SR CS Bakersfield          J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.44 1.52 1.55 1.60 
        P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Courtney Dunivent         JR No. Colorado            J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.44 1.52 1.55 1.60 
        P    P    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
 12 Heather Armagost          JR No. Colorado            J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.44 1.52 1.55 1.60 
        P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Britt Bickel              FR UC Davis                 1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.35 1.40 1.44 1.52 1.55 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 14 Morgan Musgrove           SO UC Davis                 1.40m    4-07.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.44 
        P    O  XXX 
 15 Katrina Hornstein         FR N.J. Tech               J1.40m    4-07.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.44 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Event 34  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: %    3.73m  2005        Kimberly Hilton, North Dakota State      
     Stadium: * 13-01.50              3 tied at                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Julie Strenkowski         SR No. Dakota State         3.60m   11-09.75   10  
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 
        P    P    P    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Tessa Fraser              FR UC Davis                 3.45m   11-03.75    8  
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 
        P   XO  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Sammantha Kouba           FR No. Dakota State         3.30m   10-10.00    6  
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Kristi Mortenson          FR So. Dakota State        J3.30m   10-10.00    5  
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 LaNell Staroba            SO No. Dakota State        J3.30m   10-10.00    4  
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 
       XO   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Courtney Doughty          SO UC Davis                 3.00m    9-10.00    2.5
     2.85 3.00 3.15 
        O   XO  XXX 
  6 Vern Morales              JR No. Colorado             3.00m    9-10.00    2.5
     2.85 3.00 3.15 
        P   XO  XXX 
  8 Amanda Kohn               FR No. Dakota State        J3.00m    9-10.00    1  
     2.85 3.00 3.15 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 
Event 35  Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
 Meet Record: % 6.07m  2005        Cassandra Olson, North Dakota State         
     Stadium: * 21-02  1988        Sheila Hudson, UC Berkeley                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Whitney Carlson           FR No. Dakota State         5.77m   1.4  18-11.25   10  
     5.69m(1.6) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(2.5) 5.43m(1.9) 5.77m(1.4) 5.68m(2.0)
  2 Jade Myles                JR UC Davis                 5.66m   0.2  18-07.00    8  
     5.23m(0.9) 5.50m(2.4) 5.66m(0.2) 5.47m(1.1) 5.43m(+0.0) 5.58m(1.2)
  3 Halley Odegaard           SO No. Dakota State         5.42m   2.0  17-09.50    6  
     5.11m(1.6) 5.42m(2.0) 5.29m(0.9) 5.23m(0.9) 5.20m(0.3) 5.20m(1.1)
  4 Britt Bickel              FR UC Davis                 5.27m   2.6  17-03.50    5  
     FOUL(2.2) 5.27m(2.6) 5.26m(1.1) 5.26m(2.3) 4.91m(+0.0) FOUL(1.2)
  5 Tamiko Kopfmann           FR So. Dakota State         5.26m   2.2  17-03.25    4  
     FOUL(2.5) 5.07m(3.4) 5.05m(2.7) FOUL(1.7) 5.09m(1.4) 5.26m(2.2)
  6 Ashley Timo               FR Utah Valley St.          5.19m   1.3  17-00.50    3  
     FOUL(1.2) 5.19m(1.3) 5.04m(+0.0) FOUL(1.6) 5.10m(1.3) 4.99m(0.5)
  7 Mandi Barnes              FR Utah Valley St.          5.07m   1.4  16-07.75    2  
     4.89m(2.0) 5.07m(1.4) 4.89m(0.5) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(+0.0) 4.80m(0.5)
  8 Adriana Strack            SO UC Davis                 5.05m   2.2  16-07.00    1  
     5.05m(2.2) 4.78m(0.5) 4.87m(2.9) FOUL(1.5) 4.78m(0.8) 5.04m(+0.0)
  9 Courtney Carpenter        FR No. Dakota State         5.04m   4.1  16-06.50 
     4.83m(1.7) 4.95m(1.3) 5.04m(4.1)         
  9 Tawny Judkins-Gause       SR Utah Valley St.          5.04m   0.4  16-06.50 
     FOUL(1.3) 4.96m(0.3) 5.04m(0.4)         
 11 Brenda Gilles-Nielsen     SO Utah Valley St.          5.03m   2.8  16-06.00 
     FOUL(0.8) 5.03m(2.8) FOUL(1.4)         
 12 Laura Jefferson           JR Chicago St.              4.98m   0.3  16-04.25 
     FOUL(1.5) 4.44m(1.7) 4.98m(0.3)         
 13 Jami Daniels              FR Utah Valley St.          4.97m   2.0  16-03.75 
     4.78m(1.5) FOUL(1.0) 4.97m(2.0)         
 14 Ciearra Pulliam           SO Chicago St.              4.95m   1.9  16-03.00 
     FOUL(1.8) 4.82m(1.7) 4.95m(1.9)         
 15 Sharisse Sanders          JR Chicago St.              4.83m   1.7  15-10.25 
     4.57m(0.8) 4.83m(1.7) 4.66m(2.1)         
 16 Ashley Lange              FR So. Dakota State         4.80m   2.7  15-09.00 
     4.59m(1.5) FOUL(2.8) 4.80m(2.7)         
 17 Brenna Tucker             FR UC Davis                 4.79m   1.3  15-08.75 
     4.79m(1.3) 4.79m(1.7) 4.43m(0.3)         
 18 Brittney Knox             JR Chicago St.              4.68m   1.8  15-04.25 
     4.68m(1.8) 4.67m(1.2) 4.29m(0.9)         
 19 Renah Howell              FR UC Davis                 4.62m   1.2  15-02.00 
     4.57m(0.3) 4.52m(2.6) 4.62m(1.2)         
 20 Laura Rombach             JR UC Davis                 4.55m   0.8  14-11.25 
     FOUL(0.5) 4.55m(0.8) FOUL(0.9)         
 21 Ashley Craig              SO N.J. Tech                3.95m   1.7  12-11.50 
     3.95m(1.7) 3.73m(1.5) 3.76m(0.6)         
 22 Katrina Hornstein         FR N.J. Tech                3.65m   0.2  11-11.75 
     3.05m(1.7) 3.29m(2.6) 3.65m(0.2)         
 
Event 36  Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
 Meet Record: %   12.72m  2005        Cassandra Olson, North Dakota State      
     Stadium: * 41-08.75  2005        Cassandra Olson, North Dakota State      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Jade Myles                JR UC Davis                12.00m   1.6  39-04.50   10  
     11.92m(1.0) 12.00m(1.6) FOUL(3.7) 11.45m(2.3) FOUL(1.8) 11.93m(0.3)
  2 Stephanie Eckels          FR UC Davis                11.13m   2.6  36-06.25    8  
     11.13m(2.6) 10.96m(1.2) PASS(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 10.89m(3.5)
  3 Halley Odegaard           SO No. Dakota State        10.92m   2.3  35-10.00    6  
     10.92m(2.3) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.6) 10.82m(1.9) 10.84m(1.0)
  4 Brenda Gilles-Nielsen     SO Utah Valley St.         10.71m   1.5  35-01.75    5  
     10.65m(2.0) 10.62m(1.6) FOUL(1.3) 10.45m(1.5) 10.71m(1.5) 10.51m(3.4)
  5 Courtney Carpenter        FR No. Dakota State        10.60m   0.2  34-09.50    4  
     10.31m(+0.0) 10.60m(0.2) 9.95m(0.2) 10.51m(1.9) 10.32m(2.7) 10.41m(3.1)
  6 Briana Junior             SO San Francisco           10.57m   2.0  34-08.25    3  
     10.52m(2.5) 10.46m(+0.0) 10.55m(2.0) FOUL(0.4) 10.44m(2.7) 10.57m(2.0)
  7 Erin Albee                FR Utah Valley St.         10.52m   1.8  34-06.25    2  
     10.08m(0.9) 10.03m(1.3) 10.43m(1.6) 10.19m(1.6) 10.52m(1.8) 10.42m(0.5)
  8 Christa Haluck            FR Portland                10.40m   1.5  34-01.50    1  
     10.40m(1.5) 10.34m(0.8) 10.38m(1.2) 10.27m(2.0) FOUL(NWI) 9.96m(0.9)
  9 Tamiko Kopfmann           FR So. Dakota State        10.32m   0.7  33-10.25 
     10.32m(0.7) 10.22m(0.6) FOUL(0.3)         
 10 Adriana Strack            SO UC Davis                10.16m   1.0  33-04.00 
     9.82m(0.6) 10.16m(1.0) 10.09m(1.3)         
 11 Ashley Lange              FR So. Dakota State        10.15m   1.1  33-03.75 
     9.74m(0.7) FOUL(0.2) 10.15m(1.1)         
 12 Mandi Barnes              FR Utah Valley St.         10.12m   1.7  33-02.50 
     10.04m(0.2) 9.91m(0.8) 10.12m(1.7)         
 
Event 37  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: %   14.48m  2005        Kim Gleeson, UC Davis                    
     Stadium: * 59-04.75  1996        Valeyta Althouse, UCLA                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Barbora Ungermannova      SO No. Dakota State        14.14m   46-04.75   10  
      13.54m  13.39m  13.77m  13.55m  13.25m  14.14m
  2 Kalie Seltvedt            SO No. Dakota State        13.84m   45-05.00    8  
      FOUL  13.30m  FOUL  13.84m  FOUL  13.63m
  3 Kim Gleeson               SR UC Davis                13.13m   43-01.00    6  
      FOUL  11.61m  12.89m  FOUL  FOUL  13.13m
  4 Chid Onyewuenyi           FR UC Davis                12.91m   42-04.25    5  
      12.18m  12.21m  12.44m  FOUL  12.51m  12.91m
  5 Amanda Benz               SO No. Dakota State        12.83m   42-01.25    4  
      12.72m  12.56m  12.83m  12.80m  12.59m  FOUL
  6 Etiime Ebewo              JR N.J. Tech               11.17m   36-07.75    3   2nd...11.14m
      11.17m  10.69m  10.71m  10.52m  11.02m  11.14m
  7 Becky Phillips            SO Utah Valley St.        J11.17m   36-07.75    2   2nd...11.11m
      10.99m  11.17m  10.73m  FOUL  10.98m  11.11m
  8 Michelle Schuch           FR So. Dakota State       J11.17m   36-07.75    1   2nd...11.10m
      11.10m  11.07m  11.17m  10.93m  11.02m  11.01m
  9 Julie KIing               SO No. Colorado            11.06m   36-03.50 
      FOUL  11.06m  FOUL         
 10 Christa Landmark          FR So. Dakota State        10.80m   35-05.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.80m         
 11 Sarah McOmber             FR Utah Valley St.         10.72m   35-02.00 
      10.55m  10.72m  FOUL           
 12 Jacquelin Darby           SO Chicago St.             10.60m   34-09.50 
      9.91m  10.18m  10.60m         
 13 Halley Odegaard           SO No. Dakota State        10.44m   34-03.00 
      10.41m  FOUL  10.44m         
 14 Meaghan Green             SO No. Colorado             9.75m   32-00.00 
      9.75m  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 38  Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: % 47.94m  2006        Sara Ackman, South Dakota State            
     Stadium: * 203-10  2000        Lacy Barnes-Mileham, Friends United        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kim Gleeson               SR UC Davis                50.42m%    165-05   10  
      45.65m  49.71m  50.42m  FOUL  44.94m  49.47m
  2 Michelle Schuch           FR So. Dakota State        43.77m     143-07    8  
      43.77m  43.77m  43.18m  42.04m  FOUL  43.42m
  3 Katina Fruguglietti       FR CS Bakersfield          43.72m     143-05    6  
      41.76m  FOUL  38.20m  43.72m  FOUL  37.81m
  4 Meaghan Green             SO No. Colorado            43.31m     142-01    5  
      43.31m  40.15m  41.75m  FOUL  FOUL  35.50m
  5 Amanda Benz               SO No. Dakota State        42.73m     140-02    4  
      FOUL  42.66m  42.73m  42.64m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Barbora Ungermannova      SO No. Dakota State        40.45m     132-08    3  
      40.45m  FOUL  39.22m  39.61m  38.81m  40.32m
  7 Jackie Turpin             SR UC Davis                39.52m     129-08    2  
      36.42m  39.52m  38.20m  FOUL  FOUL  35.79m
  8 Chid Onyewuenyi           FR UC Davis                38.87m     127-06    1  
      38.72m  FOUL  38.87m  38.68m  37.36m  FOUL
  9 Kalie Seltvedt            SO No. Dakota State        38.15m     125-02 
      34.90m  36.43m  38.15m         
 10 Christa Landmark          FR So. Dakota State        37.84m     124-02 
      28.75m  FOUL  37.84m         
 11 Sarah McOmber             FR Utah Valley St.         37.26m     122-03 
      37.26m  FOUL  36.84m         
 12 Julie KIing               SO No. Colorado            36.80m     120-09 
      33.06m  FOUL  36.80m         
 13 Becky Phillips            SO Utah Valley St.         28.35m      93-00 
      26.25m  22.81m  28.35m         
 14 Etiime Ebewo              JR N.J. Tech               25.11m      82-04 
      25.11m  FOUL  23.25m         
 15 Jacquelin Darby           SO Chicago St.             22.94m      75-03 
      22.11m  22.94m  22.32m         
 16 Denaya Hemingway          SR N.J. Tech               22.93m      75-03 
      22.93m  21.67m  22.66m         
 -- Andi Ribstein             SO So. Dakota State          FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 39  Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: % 48.81m  2005        Barbara Ungermannova, North Dakota State   
     Stadium: * 198-11  2002        Jennifer Joyce, UC Berkeley                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kalie Seltvedt            SO No. Dakota State        50.13m%    164-06   10  
      45.95m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  50.13m  48.98m
  2 Barbora Ungermannova      SO No. Dakota State        49.86m%    163-07    8  
      44.70m  49.14m  47.55m  44.46m  47.56m  49.86m
  3 Katina Fruguglietti       FR CS Bakersfield          47.99m     157-05    6  
      FOUL  FOUL  47.99m  FOUL  FOUL  45.61m
  4 Amanda Benz               SO No. Dakota State        47.48m     155-09    5  
      46.62m  44.82m  47.48m  46.08m  46.46m  47.34m
  5 Judy Sheldon              SR UC Davis                44.83m     147-01    4  
      43.19m  44.83m  42.50m  40.90m  43.50m  FOUL
  6 Sarah McOmber             FR Utah Valley St.         44.55m     146-02    3  
      39.98m  43.26m  FOUL  FOUL  44.55m  41.67m
  7 Kim Gleeson               SR UC Davis                44.25m     145-02    2  
      FOUL  40.86m  44.25m  FOUL  42.45m  43.87m
  8 Meaghan Green             SO No. Colorado            43.32m     142-01    1  
      43.22m  43.32m  41.80m  42.09m  39.55m  39.12m
  9 Michelle Schuch           FR So. Dakota State        41.92m     137-06 
      41.92m  FOUL  FOUL           
 10 Aidina Farkash            JR UC Davis                41.51m     136-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  41.51m         
 11 Julie KIing               SO No. Colorado            38.20m     125-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  38.20m         
 12 Christa Landmark          FR So. Dakota State        34.14m     112-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  34.14m         
 13 Kirsten Phillips          JR UC Davis                33.77m     110-09 
      32.23m  33.77m  30.66m         
 14 Denaya Hemingway          SR N.J. Tech               20.83m      68-04 
      20.01m  20.83m  FOUL         
 
Event 40  Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: % 44.27m  2005        Kelley Cobb, Northern Colorado             
     Stadium: * 199-09  2006        Kim Kreiner                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jackie Turpin             SR UC Davis                42.45m     139-03   10  
      36.19m  FOUL  FOUL  38.77m  42.45m  41.41m
  2 Courtney Carpenter        FR No. Dakota State        36.36m     119-03    8  
      35.78m  30.69m  33.40m  36.36m  36.25m  33.87m
  3 Halley Odegaard           SO No. Dakota State        34.47m     113-01    6  
      31.05m  28.71m  34.41m  34.47m  33.07m  30.34m
  4 Britt Bickel              FR UC Davis                31.70m     104-00    5  
      FOUL  29.31m  FOUL  31.70m  29.21m  FOUL
  5 Kirsten Phillips          JR UC Davis                31.64m     103-10    4  
      29.41m  28.79m  28.68m  31.64m  31.38m  FOUL
  6 Andi Ribstein             SO So. Dakota State        28.37m      93-01    3  
      22.89m  28.37m  25.14m  24.57m  26.32m  FOUL
  7 Andrea Masters            JR So. Dakota State        28.35m      93-00    2  
      27.55m  25.11m  28.35m  24.62m  26.93m  27.86m
  8 Sammantha Kouba           FR No. Dakota State        27.88m      91-06    1  
      22.00m  23.62m  27.88m  PASS  25.92m  26.94m
  9 Becky Phillips            SO Utah Valley St.         27.68m      90-10 
      27.13m  27.18m  27.68m           
 10 Michelle Schuch           FR So. Dakota State        26.61m      87-04 
      25.98m  25.99m  26.61m         
 
Event 41  Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
     Stadium: *  7849  1998        Brian Brophy                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ted Rud                   FR No. Dakota State          6492    10  
  2 Matt Bishoff              SO No. Dakota State          6282     8  
  3 Jeremiah Sellheim         SO No. Dakota State          6229     6  
  4 Mike Hagen                FR No. Dakota State          6107     5  
  5 Matt Roberts              FR UC Davis                  5154     4  
  6 Brent Aakre                  No. Dakota State          5032     3  
 
Event 42  Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
     Stadium: *  5381  1999        Ali McKnight, Reno Orthopedic               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Halley Odegaard           SO No. Dakota State          4210    10  
  2 Courtney Carpenter        FR No. Dakota State          4106     8  
  3 Brit Bickel                  UC Davis                  3979     6  
  4 Kim Markham               FR So. Dakota State          3822     5  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) North Dakota State         241        2) UC Davis                  219.50
    3) South Dakota State         109        4) Utah Valley State          93.50
    5) Portland                    42        6) Northern Colorado          36   
    7) Cal State Bakersfield       30        8) San Francisco              24   
    9) Chicago State                8       10) New Jersey Tech             5   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) North Dakota State         273        2) UC Davis                  140   
    3) South Dakota State          92        4) Utah Valley State          75   
    5) Northern Colorado           66        5) Portland                   66   
    7) Chicago State               33        8) Cal State Bakersfield      27   
    9) San Francisco               20       10) Central Arkansas           14   
   11) Santa Clara                  7       12) New Jersey Tech             3