Licensed to Univ. of California - Davis Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/9/2007 08:18 AM
                    Independent Track & Field Championships                    
            UC Davis -Woody Wilson Track  - 5/12/2007 to 5/13/2007             
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Oluwaseun Alabi               JR Chicago St.                 
  2  Chris Fogt                    JR Utah Valley St.             
  3  Josh Fuchs                    FR UC Davis                    
  4  Micah Grant                   SO UC Davis                    
  5  Larry Harris                  SO Chicago St.                 
  6  Ben Hendricks                 JR No. Dakota State            
  7  Craig Hill                    SR So. Dakota State            
  8  Danny Marini                  FR Utah Valley St.             
  9  Richard Mattison              JR No. Colorado                
 10  Marshall Milligan             FR Utah Valley St.             
 11  Jamaal Myles                  SO San Francisco               
 12  Akintunde Oyawusi             FR N.J. Tech                   
 13  Brandon Robinson              JR Chicago St.                 
 14  Tony Schawn                   SR No. Dakota State            
 15  Derrick Yates                 SO No. Dakota State            
 
Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Landon Burningham             JR Utah Valley St.             
  2  Michael Butler                JR UC Davis                    
  3  Shawn Carlson                 FR Utah Valley St.             
  4  Brandon Cates                 JR Chicago St.                 
  5  Matt Council                  FR UC Davis                    
  6  Matt Domenech                 FR San Francisco               
  7  Matt Echols                   FR Utah Valley St.             
  8  Chris Fogt                    JR Utah Valley St.             
  9  Micah Grant                   SO UC Davis                    
 10  Ben Hendricks                 JR No. Dakota State            
 11  Andrew Kjellsen               SR No. Colorado                
 12  Danny Marini                  FR Utah Valley St.             
 13  Richard Mattison              JR No. Colorado                
 14  Mateusz Michalec              SO N.J. Tech                   
 15  Jayce Miller                  SO No. Dakota State            
 16  Marshall Milligan             FR Utah Valley St.             
 17  Jamaal Myles                  SO San Francisco               
 18  Rob Olson                     JR UC Davis                    
 19  Matt Robbins                  FR No. Colorado                
 20  Brandon Robinson              JR Chicago St.                 
 21  Tony Schawn                   SR No. Dakota State            
 22  Jeremiah Sellheim             SO No. Dakota State            
 23  Reece Vega                    SR No. Dakota State            
 24  Travis Williams               JR Chicago St.                 
 25  Derrick Yates                 SO No. Dakota State            
 
Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Landon Burningham             JR Utah Valley St.             
  2  Michael Butler                JR UC Davis                    
  3  Shawn Carlson                 FR Utah Valley St.             
  4  Brandon Cates                 JR Chicago St.                 
  5  Matt Council                  FR UC Davis                    
  6  Matt Domenech                 FR San Francisco               
  7  Matt Echols                   FR Utah Valley St.             
  8  Joseph Harris                 FR San Francisco               
  9  Hunter Hoekstra               FR No. Colorado                
 10  Andrew Kjellsen               SR No. Colorado                
 11  Paul Lindquist                JR No. Dakota State            
 12  Danny Marini                  FR Utah Valley St.             
 13  Jayce Miller                  SO No. Dakota State            
 14  Rob Olson                     JR UC Davis                    
 15  Jeffrey Page                  SO N.J. Tech                   
 16  Joe Pummer                    FR No. Colorado                
 17  Matt Robbins                  FR No. Colorado                
 18  Jeremiah Sellheim             SO No. Dakota State            
 19  Josh Sundall                  SO So. Dakota State            
 20  Reece Vega                    SR No. Dakota State            
 21  Corey Wiemers                 FR No. Colorado                
 22  Travis Williams               JR Chicago St.                 
 23  Alex Wilright                 FR UC Davis                    
 
Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Omar Ahmad                    SR Santa Clara                 
  2  Matt Anderson                 FR So. Dakota State            
  3  Chad Bergan                   JR No. Dakota State            
  4  Babatunde Busari              SO N.J. Tech                   
  5  Jay Cadwell                   SO Santa Clara                 
  6  Tony Dipre                    FR Santa Clara                 
  7  Chris Furnari                 JR Santa Clara                 
  8  Jacob Hansen                  SO Utah Valley St.             
  9  Jeff Hegge                    SR So. Dakota State            
 10  Ben Johnson                   SO UC Davis                    
 11  Ryan Lucker                   SO CS Bakersfield              
 12  Jim Monsen                    FR Utah Valley St.             
 13  Alex Nelson                   SO San Francisco               
 14  Clark Nielsen                 SO Utah Valley St.             
 15  Cory Olson                    SO No. Dakota State            
 16  Joe Roby                      JR So. Dakota State            
 17  Ross Schilling                SO No. Dakota State            
 18  Micael Smith                  FR San Francisco               
 19  Steve Smith                   FR Utah Valley St.             
 20  Kenny Sparks                  JR San Francisco               
 21  Eric Stroh                    FR No. Dakota State            
 22  Byron Williams                FR San Francisco               
 23  Patrick Williams              FR UC Davis                    
 
Event 5  Men 1500 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Ramsey Ali                    SO UC Davis                    
  2  Nick Bellisario               JR Portland                    
  3  Chad Bergan                   JR No. Dakota State            
  4  Joel Bosserman                SR UC Davis                    
  5  Ryan Courtwright              JR San Francisco               
  6  Mike Felix                    FR Utah Valley St.             
  7  Chris Gruenhagen              SR So. Dakota State            
  8  Marshall Kambestad            FR So. Dakota State            
  9  Michael Kilburg               JR Portland                    
 10  John Laughlin                 FR Santa Clara                 
 11  Derek Mandell                 JR Portland                    
 12  Jorge Martinez                SR San Francisco               
 13  Chuck McKenzie                SR Portland                    
 14  Derick Moody                  SO Utah Valley St.             
 15  John Moore                    JR Portland                    
 16  Alex Nelson                   SO San Francisco               
 17  Brendan Robinson              SR Portland                    
 18  Joe Roby                      JR So. Dakota State            
 19  Ross Schilling                SO No. Dakota State            
 20  Jonathan Sees                 FR UC Davis                    
 21  Matt Sheeks                   SR Portland                    
 22  Steve Smith                   FR Utah Valley St.             
 23  Kenny Sparks                  JR San Francisco               
 24  Jorel Torres                  FR No. Colorado                
 25  Byron Williams                FR San Francisco               
 
Event 6  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Steven Ault                   SR Portland                    
  2  Mike Delaurenti               JR Santa Clara                 
  3  Justin Houck                  SO Portland                    
  4  Jake Januszewski              SR No. Dakota State            
  5  Josh Klawitter                JR So. Dakota State            
  6  Stephen Koch                  FR Santa Clara                 
  7  Clark Nielsen                 SO Utah Valley St.             
  8  James Schanandore             SO No. Dakota State            
  9  Micael Smith                  FR San Francisco               
 10  Michael Trahan                JR No. Colorado                
 11  Duc Tran                      JR N.J. Tech                   
 
Event 7  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Steven Ault                   SR Portland                    
  2  Trevor Baker                  FR Utah Valley St.             
  3  Nick Bellisario               JR Portland                    
  4  Jared Bienlien                SO So. Dakota State            
  5  A J Blumel                    JR Santa Clara                 
  6  Joel Bosserman                SR UC Davis                    
  7  Adalberto Corres              FR UC Davis                    
  8  Ryan Courtwright              JR San Francisco               
  9  Ben DeLand                    FR UC Davis                    
 10  Mike Delaurenti               JR Santa Clara                 
 11  Mike Felix                    FR Utah Valley St.             
 12  Jordan Foster                 FR Portland                    
 13  Zach Frohling                 FR So. Dakota State            
 14  Jeff Gill                     JR Portland                    
 15  Chris Gruenhagen              SR So. Dakota State            
 16  Chris Gumbs                   JR Santa Clara                 
 17  Corey Hansen                  SO Portland                    
 18  Alex Harkins                  FR Santa Clara                 
 19  Michael Haugen                SR Portland                    
 20  Jeff Holt                     FR No. Colorado                
 21  Justin Houck                  SO Portland                    
 22  Jake Januszewski              SR No. Dakota State            
 23  Marshall Kambestad            FR So. Dakota State            
 24  Michael Kilburg               JR Portland                    
 25  David Kinsella                SO Portland                    
 26  Josh Klawitter                JR So. Dakota State            
 27  Stephen Koch                  FR Santa Clara                 
 28  Kevin Krohn                   SO Portland                    
 29  Johnson Lee                   SO Portland                    
 30  Greg Liebl                    SO No. Dakota State            
 31  Colin Longmuir                SO Portland                    
 32  Derek Mandell                 JR Portland                    
 33  Jorge Martinez                SR San Francisco               
 34  Jacob Marx                    JR San Francisco               
 35  Chuck McKenzie                SR Portland                    
 36  Mario Mendoza                 SO UC Davis                    
 37  Shawn Monk                    JR No. Colorado                
 38  Danny Moody                   SO Utah Valley St.             
 39  Derick Moody                  SO Utah Valley St.             
 40  John Moore                    JR Portland                    
 41  Alex Nelson                   SO San Francisco               
 42  Tyler Rattray                 FR UC Davis                    
 43  Brendan Robinson              SR Portland                    
 44  Aaron Rogerson                FR UC Davis                    
 45  Umar Saeed                    SO N.J. Tech                   
 46  James Schanandore             SO No. Dakota State            
 47  Matt Sheeks                   SR Portland                    
 48  Derek Simmons                 FR Portland                    
 49  Micael Smith                  FR San Francisco               
 50  Kenny Sparks                  JR San Francisco               
 51  Kyle Suarez                   FR UC Davis                    
 52  Byron Williams                FR San Francisco               
 
Event 8  Men 10000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Jared Bienlien                SO So. Dakota State            
  2  Carlos Cabanillas             SR CS Bakersfield              
  3  Adalberto Corres              FR UC Davis                    
  4  Thomas Dileo                  FR UC Davis                    
  5  Jordan Foster                 FR Portland                    
  6  Zach Frohling                 FR So. Dakota State            
  7  Jeff Gill                     JR Portland                    
  8  Corey Hansen                  SO Portland                    
  9  Michael Haugen                SR Portland                    
 10  Michael Kilburg               JR Portland                    
 11  David Kinsella                SO Portland                    
 12  Kevin Krohn                   SO Portland                    
 13  Johnson Lee                   SO Portland                    
 14  Greg Liebl                    SO No. Dakota State            
 15  Colin Longmuir                SO Portland                    
 16  Jacob Marx                    JR San Francisco               
 17  Chuck McKenzie                SR Portland                    
 18  Mario Mendoza                 SO UC Davis                    
 19  Danny Moody                   SO Utah Valley St.             
 20  John Moore                    JR Portland                    
 21  Umar Saeed                    SO N.J. Tech                   
 22  Matt Sheeks                   SR Portland                    
 23  Derek Simmons                 FR Portland                    
 24  Keegan Specht                 FR No. Colorado                
 25  Michael Trahan                JR No. Colorado                
 26  Duc Tran                      JR N.J. Tech                   
 
Event 9  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Zach Cook                     FR Utah Valley St.             
  2  Andrew Duitsman               FR So. Dakota State            
  3  Ryan Dump                     SR So. Dakota State            
  4  Mike Hagen                    FR No. Dakota State            
  5  Mike Heninger                 SR Utah Valley St.             
  6  Jerard King                   FR N.J. Tech                   
  7  Matt Olsen                    SR So. Dakota State            
  8  Joel Rosado                   JR N.J. Tech                   
  9  Nick Schanaman                JR So. Dakota State            
 10  Jazz Trice                    FR UC Davis                    
 11  Jeff Vaden                    JR No. Colorado                
 12  Matt Williams                 FR Utah Valley St.             
 13  Zach Wirth                    JR So. Dakota State            
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Zach Cook                     FR Utah Valley St.             
  2  Ryan Dump                     SR So. Dakota State            
  3  Mike Hagen                    FR No. Dakota State            
  4  Daniel Hernandez              FR CS Bakersfield              
  5  Jerard King                   FR N.J. Tech                   
  6  Edgar Kirabira                FR No. Dakota State            
  7  Paul Lindquist                JR No. Dakota State            
  8  Zach Milner                   FR So. Dakota State            
  9  Joe Pummer                    FR No. Colorado                
 10  Joel Rosado                   JR N.J. Tech                   
 11  Jazz Trice                    FR UC Davis                    
 12  Alex Wilright                 FR UC Davis                    
 13  Marty Wittmer                 FR No. Colorado                
 
Event 11  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims
===============================================================================
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
  1  Chicago State                                                
  2  New Jersey Tech                                              
  3  North Dakota State                                           
  4  Northern Colorado                                            
  5  San Francisco                                                
  6  South Dakota State                                           
  7  UC Davis                                                     
  8  Utah Valley State                                            
 
Event 12  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims
===============================================================================
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
  1  Chicago State                                                
  2  New Jersey Tech                                              
  3  North Dakota State                                           
  4  Northern Colorado                                            
  5  Portland                                                     
  6  San Francisco                                                
  7  South Dakota State                                           
  8  UC Davis                                                     
  9  Utah Valley State                                            
 
Event 13  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Jah Bennett                   JR UC Davis                    
  2  Matt Bishoff                  SO No. Dakota State            
  3  Danny Cosgrove                SR Portland                    
  4  Mike Heninger                 SR Utah Valley St.             
  5  Ben Jasinski                  FR So. Dakota State            
  6  Ryan Johnson                  FR UC Davis                    
  7  Edgar Kirabira                FR No. Dakota State            
  8  Patrick Lee                   FR UC Davis                    
  9  Joel Rosado                   JR N.J. Tech                   
 10  Tedf Rud                      FR No. Dakota State            
 11  Dave Soderquist               SR No. Colorado                
 
Event 15  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Deric Allen                   JR Chicago St.                 
  2  William Baze                  SO UC Davis                    
  3  Matt Bishoff                  SO No. Dakota State            
  4  Kourtney Calvin               SR Chicago St.                 
  5  Zach Cook                     FR Utah Valley St.             
  6  Stephon Harden                JR Chicago St.                 
  7  Brad Hartsoch                 JR No. Dakota State            
  8  Craig Hill                    SR So. Dakota State            
  9  Ben Jasinski                  FR So. Dakota State            
 10  Edgar Kirabira                FR No. Dakota State            
 11  Donavan Loring                FR Cen. Arkansas               
 12  Richard Mattison              JR No. Colorado                
 13  Matt Olsen                    SR So. Dakota State            
 14  Tedf Rud                      FR No. Dakota State            
 15  Jeff Vaden                    JR No. Colorado                
 16  Jared Yuen                    FR UC Davis                    
 
Event 16  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  William Baze                  SO UC Davis                    
  2  Thomas Chamberlain            SR UC Davis                    
  3  Danny Cosgrove                SR Portland                    
  4  Matt Echols                   FR Utah Valley St.             
  5  Stephon Harden                JR Chicago St.                 
  6  Brad Hartsoch                 JR No. Dakota State            
  7  Craig Hill                    SR So. Dakota State            
  8  Ben Jasinski                  FR So. Dakota State            
  9  Donavan Loring                FR Cen. Arkansas               
 10  Matthew Magnifico             JR N.J. Tech                   
 11  Matt Olsen                    SR So. Dakota State            
 12  Tedf Rud                      FR No. Dakota State            
 13  Dave Soderquist               SR No. Colorado                
 14  Jared Yuen                    FR UC Davis                    
 
Event 17  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Sean Burns                    FR So. Dakota State            
  2  Joey Crummett                 FR UC Davis                    
  3  Aj Fabrizio                   FR San Francisco               
  4  Nathan Grooms                 SR No. Colorado                
  5  Rj Gross                      JR No. Dakota State            
  6  Alex Irani                    SO San Francisco               
  7  Scott Johnson                 FR No. Dakota State            
  8  Misi Makai                    FR Utah Valley St.             
  9  Sam McInerney                 FR So. Dakota State            
 10  Juan Restrepo                 JR N.J. Tech                   
 11  Jeremiah Sellheim             SO No. Dakota State            
 12  Gavin Shaw                    JR Utah Valley St.             
 13  Zach Wirth                    JR So. Dakota State            
 
Event 18  Men Discus Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Sean Burns                    FR So. Dakota State            
  2  Joey Crummett                 FR UC Davis                    
  3  Nathan Grooms                 SR No. Colorado                
  4  Rj Gross                      JR No. Dakota State            
  5  Mike Hagen                    FR No. Dakota State            
  6  Alex Irani                    SO San Francisco               
  7  Scott Johnson                 FR No. Dakota State            
  8  Misi Makai                    FR Utah Valley St.             
  9  Sam McInerney                 FR So. Dakota State            
 10  Mateusz Michalec              SO N.J. Tech                   
 11  Gavin Shaw                    JR Utah Valley St.             
 
Event 19  Men Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Sean Burns                    FR So. Dakota State            
  2  Nathan Grooms                 SR No. Colorado                
  3  Rj Gross                      JR No. Dakota State            
  4  Scott Johnson                 FR No. Dakota State            
  5  Misi Makai                    FR Utah Valley St.             
  6  Sam McInerney                 FR So. Dakota State            
  7  Juan Restrepo                 JR N.J. Tech                   
  8  Gavin Shaw                    JR Utah Valley St.             
  9  Steve Trojanowski             SO CS Bakersfield              
 10  Nick Umholtz                  SR CS Bakersfield              
 11  Evan Wahl                     JR CS Bakersfield              
 
Event 20  Men Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Matt Bishoff                  SO No. Dakota State            
  2  Sean Burns                    FR So. Dakota State            
  3  Thomas Chamberlain            SR UC Davis                    
  4  Chris Chisam                  SR UC Davis                    
  5  Mike Heninger                 SR Utah Valley St.             
  6  Scott Johnson                 FR No. Dakota State            
  7  Richard Mattison              JR No. Colorado                
  8  Sam McInerney                 FR So. Dakota State            
  9  Mateusz Michalec              SO N.J. Tech                   
 10  Tedf Rud                      FR No. Dakota State            
 11  Jeremiah Sellheim             SO No. Dakota State            
 12  Duc Tran                      JR N.J. Tech                   
 13  Evan Wahl                     JR CS Bakersfield              
 
Event 21  Women 100 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Whitney Carlson               FR No. Dakota State            
  2  Cameryn Christion             JR So. Dakota State            
  3  Sheena Cooper                 FR CS Bakersfield              
  4  Jami Daniels                  FR Utah Valley St.             
  5  Stephanie Eckels              FR UC Davis                    
  6  Ugo Eke                       FR UC Davis                    
  7  Jen Ellefson                  FR No. Dakota State            
  8  Lesley Hendricks              FR N.J. Tech                   
  9  Renah Howell                  FR UC Davis                    
 10  Rachel Hudson                 FR UC Davis                    
 11  Laura Jefferson               JR Chicago St.                 
 12  Tawny Judkins-Gause           SR Utah Valley St.             
 13  Nicole McFadden               SO Chicago St.                 
 14  Ciearra Pulliam               SO Chicago St.                 
 15  Laura Rombach                 JR UC Davis                    
 16  Mariama Salifu                JR Utah Valley St.             
 17  Laci Schurr                   FR So. Dakota State            
 18  Zana Shealey                  SR No. Colorado                
 19  Kari Snow-Tupou               SR Utah Valley St.             
 20  Tiffany Spaulding             FR Portland                    
 21  Amber Terrell                 FR Chicago St.                 
 22  Nicole Theus                  SO UC Davis                    
 23  Megan Wilson                  JR Utah Valley St.             
 
Event 22  Women 200 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Erin Albee                    FR Utah Valley St.             
  2  Seante Baker                  JR UC Davis                    
  3  Whitney Carlson               FR No. Dakota State            
  4  Cameryn Christion             JR So. Dakota State            
  5  Yashi Connor                  SR Chicago St.                 
  6  Sheena Cooper                 FR CS Bakersfield              
  7  Kaycee Cox                    FR No. Colorado                
  8  Jami Daniels                  FR Utah Valley St.             
  9  Stephanie Eckels              FR UC Davis                    
 10  Ugo Eke                       FR UC Davis                    
 11  Jen Ellefson                  FR No. Dakota State            
 12  Lesley Hendricks              FR N.J. Tech                   
 13  Rachel Hudson                 FR UC Davis                    
 14  Laura Jefferson               JR Chicago St.                 
 15  Tawny Judkins-Gause           SR Utah Valley St.             
 16  Nicole McFadden               SO Chicago St.                 
 17  Eloycsia Ratliff              FR UC Davis                    
 18  Danielle Riley                SO Chicago St.                 
 19  Laura Rombach                 JR UC Davis                    
 20  Christi Rosenbrook            FR So. Dakota State            
 21  Mariama Salifu                JR Utah Valley St.             
 22  Sharisse Sanders              JR Chicago St.                 
 23  Justine Sandersfeld           FR No. Colorado                
 24  Laci Schurr                   FR So. Dakota State            
 25  Jessica Smith                 FR No. Dakota State            
 26  Tiffany Spaulding             FR Portland                    
 27  Nicole Theus                  SO UC Davis                    
 28  Ashley Timo                   FR Utah Valley St.             
 29  Megan Wilson                  JR Utah Valley St.             
 
Event 23  Women 400 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Erin Albee                    FR Utah Valley St.             
  2  Seante Baker                  JR UC Davis                    
  3  Angela Celantano              FR UC Davis                    
  4  Erin Crotty                   SR Portland                    
  5  Ugo Eke                       FR UC Davis                    
  6  Laura Hermanson               SO No. Dakota State            
  7  Melissa Jones                 FR San Francisco               
  8  Randi Maya                    SO UC Davis                    
  9  Janelle Meisenheimer          FR Portland                    
 10  Whitney Peck                  SR Utah Valley St.             
 11  Carrie Pogorelc               JR Santa Clara                 
 12  Eloycsia Ratliff              FR UC Davis                    
 13  Christi Rosenbrook            FR So. Dakota State            
 14  Krista Roumeliotis            SO Portland                    
 15  Justine Sandersfeld           FR No. Colorado                
 16  Jessica Smith                 FR No. Dakota State            
 17  Tiffany Spaulding             FR Portland                    
 
Event 24  Women 800 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Karinne Bentley               SO Utah Valley St.             
  2  Shanthi Blanchard             FR Santa Clara                 
  3  Erin Crotty                   SR Portland                    
  4  Renae Eaton                   FR UC Davis                    
  5  Jenna Gailey                  FR UC Davis                    
  6  Cody Halsey                   JR No. Dakota State            
  7  Laura Hermanson               SO No. Dakota State            
  8  Alice Hobbs                   FR San Francisco               
  9  Christine Jowaiszas           FR San Francisco               
 10  Ashton LeSieur                SO San Francisco               
 11  Elena Mannon                  FR UC Davis                    
 12  Janelle Meisenheimer          FR Portland                    
 13  Cori Moore                    FR Portland                    
 14  Mary Nothum                   FR Utah Valley St.             
 15  Heidi Quail                   FR So. Dakota State            
 16  Kari Schaefer                 JR So. Dakota State            
 17  Kim Scott                     FR Utah Valley St.             
 18  Sarah Stacionis               JR UC Davis                    
 19  Renee Stribling               SR San Francisco               
 
Event 25  Women 1500 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Emily Anderson                SO Utah Valley St.             
  2  Kirsten Barney                SR Utah Valley St.             
  3  Karinne Bentley               SO Utah Valley St.             
  4  Shanthi Blanchard             FR Santa Clara                 
  5  Michelle Born                 SO San Francisco               
  6  Danielle Burke                FR So. Dakota State            
  7  Kim Conley                    JR UC Davis                    
  8  Amie Dahnke                   SO Portland                    
  9  Alicia Diaz                   SR CS Bakersfield              
 10  Rachel Forrest                FR No. Colorado                
 11  Cody Halsey                   JR No. Dakota State            
 12  Alice Hobbs                   FR San Francisco               
 13  Christine Jowaiszas           FR San Francisco               
 14  Denise Kintzley               FR No. Colorado                
 15  Tiffany Knox                  FR UC Davis                    
 16  Becka Mansheim                SR So. Dakota State            
 17  Dana Morgan                   FR Portland                    
 18  Nora Narloch                  SO No. Dakota State            
 19  Tricia Parmenter              SR Utah Valley St.             
 20  Heidi Quail                   FR So. Dakota State            
 21  Kristen Rohde                 SR Portland                    
 22  Megan Smith                   FR Portland                    
 23  Renee Stribling               SR San Francisco               
 24  Trisha Wright                 FR Utah Valley St.             
 
Event 26  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Ashley Adams                  SR So. Dakota State            
  2  Kirsten Barney                SR Utah Valley St.             
  3  Nicole Davis                  FR So. Dakota State            
  4  Natalie Hemphill              FR Portland                    
  5  Tiffany Knox                  FR UC Davis                    
  6  Ashton LeSieur                SO San Francisco               
  7  Alyssa Lewis                  SR CS Bakersfield              
  8  Danielle Miller               JR Santa Clara                 
  9  Lucy Miller                   JR San Francisco               
 10  Ronnie Nagel                  JR No. Dakota State            
 11  Mary Nothum                   FR Utah Valley St.             
 
Event 27  Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Emily Anderson                SO Utah Valley St.             
  2  Caitlin Berry                 SO So. Dakota State            
  3  Michelle Born                 SO San Francisco               
  4  Danielle Burke                FR So. Dakota State            
  5  Kellie Callahan               FR No. Colorado                
  6  Kim Conley                    JR UC Davis                    
  7  Nicole Davis                  FR So. Dakota State            
  8  Kaitlin Gregg                 SO UC Davis                    
  9  Ashley Harris                 JR UC Davis                    
 10  Jennifer Hartford             JR San Francisco               
 11  Natalie Hemphill              FR Portland                    
 12  Alice Hobbs                   FR San Francisco               
 13  Christine Jowaiszas           FR San Francisco               
 14  Kelsey Kaiser                 SR UC Davis                    
 15  Denise Kintzley               FR No. Colorado                
 16  Brianna Larson                FR UC Davis                    
 17  Ashton LeSieur                SO San Francisco               
 18  Becka Mansheim                SR So. Dakota State            
 19  Allison McIntire              FR No. Colorado                
 20  Lucy Miller                   JR San Francisco               
 21  Ann Murphy-Hagan              FR Santa Clara                 
 22  Ronnie Nagel                  JR No. Dakota State            
 23  Nora Narloch                  SO No. Dakota State            
 24  Kendel Nelson                 FR Portland                    
 25  Liz Noey                      JR San Francisco               
 26  Adrienne Nova                 SO Portland                    
 27  Jenny Perham                  SO UC Davis                    
 28  Bekah Poppinga                SR Utah Valley St.             
 29  Adriane Puetz                 JR Santa Clara                 
 30  Allison Ritchie               SO Portland                    
 31  Kristen Rohde                 SR Portland                    
 32  Claire Steinke                SO So. Dakota State            
 33  Renee Stribling               SR San Francisco               
 34  Lauren Swigart                SR Santa Clara                 
 35  Veronica Vazquez              SO Santa Clara                 
 36  Mary Verran                   FR San Francisco               
 37  Trisha Wright                 FR Utah Valley St.             
 
Event 28  Women 10000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Caitlin Berry                 SO So. Dakota State            
  2  Kathryn Cunningham            SO San Francisco               
  3  Amie Dahnke                   SO Portland                    
  4  Kaitlin Gregg                 SO UC Davis                    
  5  Jennifer Hartford             JR San Francisco               
  6  Kelsey Kaiser                 SR UC Davis                    
  7  Blossom Marimpitri            SR Santa Clara                 
  8  Jennifer Martindill           FR UC Davis                    
  9  Allison McIntire              FR No. Colorado                
 10  Kendel Nelson                 FR Portland                    
 11  Liz Noey                      JR San Francisco               
 12  Bekah Poppinga                SR Utah Valley St.             
 13  Allison Ritchie               SO Portland                    
 14  Claire Steinke                SO So. Dakota State            
 15  Lauren Swigart                SR Santa Clara                 
 16  Mary Verran                   FR San Francisco               
 
Event 29  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Chelsea Azevedo               SO UC Davis                    
  2  Britt Bickel                  FR UC Davis                    
  3  Whitney Carlson               FR No. Dakota State            
  4  Christa Haluck                FR Portland                    
  5  Brittney Knox                 JR Chicago St.                 
  6  Kim Markham                   FR So. Dakota State            
  7  Mary Persons                  JR Portland                    
  8  Danielle Riley                SO Chicago St.                 
  9  Natalie Russell               JR UC Davis                    
 10  Kari Snow-Tupou               SR Utah Valley St.             
 11  Kira Sudbeck                  SR So. Dakota State            
 12  Devon Wentz                   FR No. Dakota State            
 
Event 30  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Lisa Drew                     FR No. Colorado                
  2  Stacy Huss                    SO So. Dakota State            
  3  Connie King                   FR CS Bakersfield              
  4  Jessica Lorson                JR UC Davis                    
  5  Katie Maltester               SO UC Davis                    
  6  Jackie McCaffrey              SR N.J. Tech                   
  7  Amy Poll                      FR Utah Valley St.             
  8  Natalie Russell               JR UC Davis                    
  9  Ashley Stec                   SR No. Colorado                
 10  Devon Wentz                   FR No. Dakota State            
 
Event 31  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims
===============================================================================
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
  1  Chicago State                                                
  2  North Dakota State                                           
  3  Northern Colorado                                            
  4  Portland                                                     
  5  San Francisco                                                
  6  South Dakota State                                           
  7  UC Davis                                                     
  8  Utah Valley State                                            
 
Event 32  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims
===============================================================================
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
  1  Cal State Bakersfield                                        
  2  Chicago State                                                
  3  North Dakota State                                           
  4  Northern Colorado                                            
  5  Portland                                                     
  6  San Francisco                                                
  7  South Dakota State                                           
  8  UC Davis                                                     
  9  Utah Valley State                                            
 
Event 34  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Courtney Doughty              SO UC Davis                    
  2  Tessa Fraser                  FR UC Davis                    
  3  Amanda Kohn                   FR No. Dakota State            
  4  Sammantha Kouba               FR No. Dakota State            
  5  Vern Morales                  JR No. Colorado                
  6  Kristi Mortenson              FR So. Dakota State            
  7  LaNell Staroba                SO No. Dakota State            
  8  Julie Strenkowski             SR No. Dakota State            
 
Event 35  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Mandi Barnes                  FR Utah Valley St.             
  2  Britt Bickel                  FR UC Davis                    
  3  Whitney Carlson               FR No. Dakota State            
  4  Courtney Carpenter            FR No. Dakota State            
  5  Ashley Craig                  SO N.J. Tech                   
  6  Jami Daniels                  FR Utah Valley St.             
  7  Brenda Gilles-Nielsen         SO Utah Valley St.             
  8  Katrina Hornstein             FR N.J. Tech                   
  9  Renah Howell                  FR UC Davis                    
 10  Laura Jefferson               JR Chicago St.                 
 11  Tawny Judkins-Gause           SR Utah Valley St.             
 12  Brittney Knox                 JR Chicago St.                 
 13  Tamiko Kopfmann               FR So. Dakota State            
 14  Ashley Lange                  FR So. Dakota State            
 15  Jade Myles                    JR UC Davis                    
 16  Halley Odegaard               SO No. Dakota State            
 17  Ciearra Pulliam               SO Chicago St.                 
 18  Laura Rombach                 JR UC Davis                    
 19  Sharisse Sanders              JR Chicago St.                 
 20  Adriana Strack                SO UC Davis                    
 21  Ashley Timo                   FR Utah Valley St.             
 22  Brenna Tucker                 FR UC Davis                    
 
Event 36  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Erin Albee                    FR Utah Valley St.             
  2  Mandi Barnes                  FR Utah Valley St.             
  3  Courtney Carpenter            FR No. Dakota State            
  4  Stephanie Eckels              FR UC Davis                    
  5  Brenda Gilles-Nielsen         SO Utah Valley St.             
  6  Christa Haluck                FR Portland                    
  7  Briana Junior                 SO San Francisco               
  8  Tamiko Kopfmann               FR So. Dakota State            
  9  Ashley Lange                  FR So. Dakota State            
 10  Jade Myles                    JR UC Davis                    
 11  Halley Odegaard               SO No. Dakota State            
 12  Adriana Strack                SO UC Davis                    
 
Event 37  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Amanda Benz                   SO No. Dakota State            
  2  Jacquelin Darby               SO Chicago St.                 
  3  Etiime Ebewo                  JR N.J. Tech                   
  4  Kim Gleeson                   SR UC Davis                    
  5  Meaghan Green                 SO No. Colorado                
  6  Julie KIing                   SO No. Colorado                
  7  Christa Landmark              FR So. Dakota State            
  8  Sarah McOmber                 FR Utah Valley St.             
  9  Halley Odegaard               SO No. Dakota State            
 10  Chid Onyewuenyi               FR UC Davis                    
 11  Becky Phillips                SO Utah Valley St.             
 12  Michelle Schuch               FR So. Dakota State            
 13  Kalie Seltvedt                SO No. Dakota State            
 14  Barbora Ungermannova          SO No. Dakota State            
 
Event 38  Women Discus Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Amanda Benz                   SO No. Dakota State            
  2  Jacquelin Darby               SO Chicago St.                 
  3  Etiime Ebewo                  JR N.J. Tech                   
  4  Katina Fruguglietti           FR CS Bakersfield              
  5  Kim Gleeson                   SR UC Davis                    
  6  Meaghan Green                 SO No. Colorado                
  7  Denaya Hemingway              SR N.J. Tech                   
  8  Julie KIing                   SO No. Colorado                
  9  Christa Landmark              FR So. Dakota State            
 10  Sarah McOmber                 FR Utah Valley St.             
 11  Chid Onyewuenyi               FR UC Davis                    
 12  Becky Phillips                SO Utah Valley St.             
 13  Andi Ribstein                 SO So. Dakota State            
 14  Michelle Schuch               FR So. Dakota State            
 15  Kalie Seltvedt                SO No. Dakota State            
 16  Jackie Turpin                 SR UC Davis                    
 17  Barbora Ungermannova          SO No. Dakota State            
 
Event 39  Women Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Amanda Benz                   SO No. Dakota State            
  2  Aidina Farkash                JR UC Davis                    
  3  Katina Fruguglietti           FR CS Bakersfield              
  4  Kim Gleeson                   SR UC Davis                    
  5  Meaghan Green                 SO No. Colorado                
  6  Denaya Hemingway              SR N.J. Tech                   
  7  Julie KIing                   SO No. Colorado                
  8  Christa Landmark              FR So. Dakota State            
  9  Sarah McOmber                 FR Utah Valley St.             
 10  Kirsten Phillips              JR UC Davis                    
 11  Michelle Schuch               FR So. Dakota State            
 12  Kalie Seltvedt                SO No. Dakota State            
 13  Judy Sheldon                  SR UC Davis                    
 14  Barbora Ungermannova          SO No. Dakota State            
 
Event 40  Women Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Britt Bickel                  FR UC Davis                    
  2  Courtney Carpenter            FR No. Dakota State            
  3  Sammantha Kouba               FR No. Dakota State            
  4  Andrea Masters                JR So. Dakota State            
  5  Halley Odegaard               SO No. Dakota State            
  6  Becky Phillips                SO Utah Valley St.             
  7  Kirsten Phillips              JR UC Davis                    
  8  Andi Ribstein                 SO So. Dakota State            
  9  Michelle Schuch               FR So. Dakota State            
 10  Jackie Turpin                 SR UC Davis                    
 
Event 44  Women High Jump Jump Off Jump-Off
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Heather Armagost              JR No. Colorado                
  2  Britt Bickel                  FR UC Davis                    
  3  Courtney Carpenter            FR No. Dakota State            
  4  Liz Cunningham                SO UC Davis                    
  5  Courtney Dunivent             JR No. Colorado                
  6  Brenda Gilles-Nielsen         SO Utah Valley St.             
  7  DeeRae Honl                   SO No. Dakota State            
  8  Katrina Hornstein             FR N.J. Tech                   
  9  Andrea Masters                JR So. Dakota State            
 10  Grace McClellan               SR CS Bakersfield              
 11  Katie McConnell               FR No. Colorado                
 12  Morgan Musgrove               SO UC Davis                    
 13  Peace Nwosu                   JR CS Bakersfield              
 14  Halley Odegaard               SO No. Dakota State            
 15  Natalie Russell               JR UC Davis                    
 16  Ashley Timo                   FR Utah Valley St.             
 
Event 45  Men Pole Vault Jump Off Jump-Off
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Matt Bishoff                  SO No. Dakota State            
  2  Jamie Feaster                 SO UC Davis                    
  3  Shawn Francis                 SO No. Dakota State            
  4  Mike Hagen                    FR No. Dakota State            
  5  Matt Kaplan                   FR No. Colorado                
  6  Mike Krings                   SR No. Dakota State            
  7  Chris Legatt                  SO No. Dakota State            
  8  Alex McIntosh                 FR San Francisco               
  9  Seejon Park                   SO UC Davis                    
 10  Matt Roberts                  FR UC Davis                    
 11  Doug Roche                    FR UC Davis                    
 12  Tedf Rud                      FR No. Dakota State            
 13  Tyler Schiferl                SO So. Dakota State            
 14  Steve Schreyer                SO N.J. Tech                   
 15  Clint Schroeder               FR So. Dakota State            
 16  Matt Williams                 FR Utah Valley St.