Recap

Licensed to Univ. of California - Davis
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/10/2008 10:03 PM
                          Aggie Twilight - 5/10/2008                           
                         UC Davis (Woody Wilson Track)                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
     Stadium: $ 10.34  2001        Ja'Warren Hooker, Washington                
      School: * 10.27  1988        Walter Cranford                             
    NCAA Reg: % 10.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jeff Laynes                  Unattached               10.40%  1.8  1 
  2 Del Bates                    Unattached               10.60   1.8  1 
  3 West Childs                  Unattached               10.79   1.0  2 
  4 Ronald Brookins              Sac State                10.81   1.1  3 
  5 Tyrone McGraw                Stanford                 10.83   1.0  2 
  6 Mark Mueller                 Stanford                 10.86   1.1  3 
  7 Zack Chandy                  Stanford                 11.06   1.8  1 
  8 David Carcamo                Unattached               11.09   1.8  1 
  8 Anthony Hobbs                Unattached               11.09   1.0  2 
  8 Jazz Trice                   UC Davis                 11.09   1.0  2 
 11 Greyson Tarantino            UC Davis                 11.17   1.0  2 
 12 Nick Johnson                 Sac State                11.21   1.1  3 
 13 John Pearson                 Unattached               11.37   1.8  1 
 14 Robert Brazier               Sac State                11.38   1.1  3 
 15 Steve Nichols                Unattached               11.42   1.1  3 
 16 Jeremy Allen                 San Jose St.             11.51   1.1  3 
 17 George Sanchez               Santa Clara              11.80   1.1  3 
 18 William Brown                San Jose St.             12.60   1.1  3 
 
Event 2  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
     Stadium: $ 11.66  1996        Andrea Anderson, UCLA                       
      School: * 11.92  2007        Nicole Theus                                
    NCAA Reg: % 11.75                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Nicole Theus                 UC Davis                 12.08  -1.1  1 
  2 Alicia Truesdale             Sac State                12.10  -1.1  1 
  3 Victoria Humphrey            Sac State                12.12  -1.1  1 
  4 Jolene Tran                  Unattached               12.39   1.9  2 
  5 Nancy Searcy                 Unattached               12.54  -1.1  1 
  6 Anita Crumlin                Unattached               12.56  -1.1  1 
  7 Alana Babers                 UC Davis                 12.63  -1.1  1 
  8 Rachel Hudson                UC Davis                 12.69   1.9  2 
  9 Kereiona Johnson             Nevada                   12.76   1.9  2 
 10 Sirena Williams              UC Davis                 12.82  -1.1  1 
 11 Gretchen Haussler            UC Davis                 12.87   1.9  2 
 12 Chelsea Azevedo              UC Davis                 12.96   1.9  2 
 13 Joanna Gistand               Santa Clara              13.75   1.6  3 
 14 Margaret Scampavia           Mills Colleg             13.93   1.6  3 
 15 Chrissy Zmijewski            Unattached               14.29   1.6  3 
 16 Cappy Shapiro                Mills Colleg             14.44   1.6  3 
 
Event 3  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
     Stadium: $ 20.65  2001        Ja'Warren Hooker, W\ashington               
      School: * 21.14  2007        Micah Grant                                 
    NCAA Reg: % 21.19                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jeff Laynes                  Unattached               21.45  -0.6  1 
  2 Del Bates                    Unattached               21.67  -0.6  1 
  3 Tyrone McGraw                Stanford                 21.98  -0.6  2 
  4 Polly Gnepa                  UC Davis                 22.23  -0.6  2 
  5 West Childs                  Unattached               22.26  -0.6  1 
  6 Brendan Thaler               CS Stanislaus            22.46  -0.6  1 
  7 Anthony Hobbs                Unattached               22.50  -0.6  2 
  8 Mark Mueller                 Stanford                 22.70  -0.6  2 
  9 Zack Chandy                  Stanford                 22.71  -0.6  1 
 10 David Carcamo                Unattached               22.79  -0.6  1 
 11 John Pearson                 Unattached               22.92  -0.6  1 
 12 Lyson Thomp                  Unattached               23.94  -0.6  2 
 13 George Sanchez               Santa Clara              24.00  -0.6  2 
 
Event 4  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
     Stadium: $ 24.05  2000        Jayna Smith, Stanford                       
      School: * 24.41  2007        Ugo Eke                                     
    NCAA Reg: % 23.96                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Haley Huxtable               California               25.24  -1.1  1 
  2 Eileen Nguyen                Unattached               25.33  -1.1  1 
  3 Willa Porter                 UC Davis                 25.72  -1.1  1 
  4 Chelsea Davis                Sac State                25.73  -1.1  1 
  5 Jolene Tran                  Unattached               25.87  -1.7  3 
  6 Alana Babers                 UC Davis                 25.97  -1.1  1 
  7 Regal Minyard                Nevada                   26.26  -0.4  2 
  8 Anita Crumlin                Unattached               26.27  -0.4  2 
  9 Polly Smith                  Nevada                   26.36  -0.4  2 
 10 Brittany Cotto               Unattached               26.45  -1.1  1 
 11 Rachel Hudson                UC Davis                 26.54  -0.4  2 
 12 Natasha Sakellar             Unattached               26.77  -0.4  2 
 13 Angela Celentano             UC Davis                 27.73  -1.7  3 
 14 Carlyn Stewart               San Jose St.             28.27  -1.1  1 
 15 Joanna Gistand               Santa Clara              28.78  -1.7  3 
 16 Janie Philpott               Unattached               29.07  -0.4  2 
 17 Chrissy Zmijewski            Unattached               30.26  -1.7  3 
 
Event 5  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     Stadium: $ 46.23  1993        Marvin Sanders, unattached                  
      School: * 47.42  1982        Shawn Rogers                                
    NCAA Reg: % 47.20                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Micah Grant                  UC Davis                 48.30   1 
  2 Christopher Tucker           Unattached               48.67   1 
  3 Brendan Thaler               CS Stanislaus            49.41   1 
  4 Andre Gaston                 UC Davis                 50.03   1 
  5 Andre Huff                   UC Davis                 50.69   2 
  6 Jonathan Suddaby             California               50.97   1 
  7 Rob Olson                    UC Davis                 51.27   1 
  8 Leslie Addy                  Unattached               51.32   2 
  9 Ben Johnson                  UC Davis                 52.10   2 
 10 Lyson Thomp                  Unattached               52.95   2 
 11 Don Kalman                   Unattached             1:00.78   2 
 
Event 6  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     Stadium: $ 53.00  1992        Michelle Felder, Atoms TC                   
      School: * 54.73  2001        Kameelah Elarms                             
    NCAA Reg: % 54.61                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kiara Reed                   UC Davis                 55.93   1 
  2 Eileen Nguyen                Unattached               56.54   1 
  3 Ugo Eke                      UC Davis                 57.11   1 
  4 Willa Porter                 UC Davis                 57.19   1 
  5 Polly Smith                  Nevada                   58.08   1 
  6 Eloycsia Ratliff             UC Davis                 58.20   1 
  7 Natasha Sakellar             Unattached               58.24   1 
  8 Randy Maya                   UC Davis               1:00.04   2 
  9 Angela Celentano             UC Davis               1:00.20   2 
 10 Regal Minyard                Nevada                 1:00.22   2 
 11 Jenna Gailey                 UC Davis               1:00.70   2 
 12 Carlyn Stewart               San Jose St.           1:04.00   2 
 
Event 7  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
     Stadium: $ 1:49.04  1992        Ocky Clark, Mazda TC                      
      School: * 1:48.69  2001        Temo Trujillo                             
    NCAA Reg: % 1:50.40                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jeff Penea                   Unattached             1:51.84  
  2 Joel Bosserman               Unattached             1:53.92  
  3 David Rabinowitz             Sac State              1:55.24  
  4 Myko Lucas                   Sac State              1:55.52  
  5 Robbie Reid                  Santa Clara            1:56.61  
  6 Ramsey Ali                   UC Davis               1:57.74  
  7 Patrick Williams             Unattached             1:58.90  
  8 Trevor Scoggins              Unattached             1:59.58  
  9 Ryon Lawson                  CS Stanislaus          1:59.75  
 -- Lars Schmitz                 Unattached                 DNF  
 
Event 8  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
     Stadium: $ 2:08.16  2001        Rose Criss, UC Davis                      
      School: * 2:07.91  2001        Rose Criss                                
    NCAA Reg: % 2:09.80                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 April Montgomery             CS Stanislaus          2:14.09  
  2 Pappa McDonald               California             2:14.67  
  3 Mary Wagner                  Sac State              2:18.08  
  4 Becky Brinkenhoff            UC Davis               2:18.23  
  5 Chelsa Reilly                California             2:18.49  
  6 Anna Wheatley                Santa Clara            2:19.90  
  7 Elena Mannon                 UC Davis               2:24.70  
  8 Jessica Santos               UC Davis               2:26.39  
  9 Madeira Macedo               Sac State              2:29.34  
 10 Brittany Thomas              Sac State              2:29.88  
 11 Jasmine Jones                Unattached             2:30.06  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
     Stadium: $ 13.52  1997        Ali McKnight, WCC                           
      School: * 14.06  2008        Sirena Williams                             
    NCAA Reg: % 13.92                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Sirena Williams              UC Davis                 13.93*  1.3  1 
  2 Analisa Serrano              Nevada                   14.10   1.3  1 
  3 Alicia Truesdale             Sac State                14.35   1.3  1 
  4 Ericka Violett               Sac State                14.36   1.3  1 
  4 Kereiona Johnson             Nevada                   14.36   1.3  1 
  6 Stephanie Thomas             Unattached               14.49   1.3  1 
  7 Gretchen Haussler            UC Davis                 14.58   1.3  1 
  8 Alise Fix                    Chico State              14.71   0.3  2 
  9 Chelsea Azevedo              UC Davis                 14.78   1.3  1 
 10 Anna Stekevich               Unattached               15.02   0.3  2 
 11 Natalie Russell              UC Davis                 15.10   0.8  3 
 12 Ofunne Okwudiafor            UC Davis                 15.26   0.8  3 
 13 Najma Stucks                 Sac State                15.27   0.3  2 
 14 Nicole Jackson               Sac State                15.30   0.3  2 
 15 Cameo Motley                 Unattached               15.61   0.8  3 
 16 Heather Vachon               San Jose St.             17.65   0.8  3 
 
Event 10  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
     Stadium: $ 13.63  1992        Rod Jett, unattached                        
      School: * 14.02  2002        ByronTalley                                 
    NCAA Reg: % 14.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Polly Gnepa                  UC Davis                 14.01*  1.3 
  2 Ronald Brookins              Sac State                14.29%  1.3 
  3 Jazz Trice                   UC Davis                 14.30%  1.3 
  4 J.J. Jackson                 Stanford                 14.38   1.3 
  5 Richard Sherman              Stanford                 14.95   1.3 
  6 Nolan Frazier                UC Davis                 15.19   1.3 
 
Event 11  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
     Stadium: $ 51.22  2002        Brett Guymon, Utah State                    
      School: * 51.02  2007        Alex Wilright                               
    NCAA Reg: % 52.51                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chris Santana                Unattached               51.69% 
  2 Thomas Phillips              UC Davis                 53.36  
  3 Nolan Frazier                UC Davis                 54.15  
  4 Jerome Kendricks             Chico State              55.15  
  5 Darem Morency                William Jessup           58.71  
 
Event 12  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
     Stadium: $   59.42  1996        Joanna Hayes, UCLA                        
      School: *   58.82  2001        Kameelah Elarms                           
    NCAA Reg: % 1:00.82                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Natalya Benaby               California             1:01.35   1 
  2 Natalie Russell              UC Davis               1:01.93   1 
  3 Katie Maltester              UC Davis               1:02.72   1 
  4 Nicole Jackson               Sac State              1:02.84   1 
  5 Jessica Lorson               UC Davis               1:02.85   1 
  6 Jenny Boswell                Nevada                 1:03.05   1 
  7 Najma Stucks                 Sac State              1:03.58   2 
  8 Shannon Forbes               California             1:04.92   2 
  9 Anna Wheatley                Santa Clara            1:06.38   2 
 10 Margaret Scampavia           Mills Colleg           1:22.48   2 
 
Event 13  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
     Stadium: $ 3:44.18  1985        Steve Gerhart, UC Davis                   
      School: * 3:42.67  1984        Steve Gerhart                             
    NCAA Reg: % 3:47.80                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Russ Pfaff                   Unattached             3:54.94  
  2 Kyle Suarez                  UC Davis               4:02.37  
  3 Ramsey Ali                   UC Davis               4:04.10  
  4 Ben DeLand                   UC Davis               4:05.49  
  5 Peter Deptula                California             4:05.99  
  6 Fed Martinez                 Unattached             4:06.24  
  7 Joshua Linen                 Unattached             4:08.40  
  8 Benn Rinn                    Unattached             4:12.09  
  9 Garrett Infausto             Unattached             4:15.57  
 10 Garrett Smith                Santa Clara            4:15.87  
 11 John Laughlin                Santa Clara            4:17.68  
 12 Alex Avilez                  Unattached             4:21.26  
 13 Jacob Rydman                 Unattached             4:21.27  
 14 Ben Snyder                   Santa Clara            4:21.40  
 15 Kenji Kadowaki               Unattached             4:26.61  
 16 Matt Spear                   Santa Clara            4:26.62  
 17 Juan wazi Aguirre            William Jessup         4:29.43  
 
Event 14  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
     Stadium: $ 4:16.89  1996        Suzy Jones, Nike TC                       
      School: * 4:19.94  1995        Suzy Jones                                
    NCAA Reg: % 4:27.80                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lorin Scott                  UC Davis               4:40.58  
  2 Erin Lewis                   Unattached             4:44.77  
  3 Caitlin Fitzgerald           UC Davis               4:50.00  
  4 Ali Stoakley                 UC Davis               4:51.77  
  5 Alicia Ivanhoe               UC Davis               4:55.90  
  6 Amanda Gillming              William Jessup         4:58.30  
  7 Athena Gillen                Unattached             5:11.37  
  8 Vanessa Lordi                Unattached             5:13.46  
  9 Kirsten Reed                 Unattached             5:26.85  
 
Event 15  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
     Stadium: $  8:34.00  1992        Brian Abshire, El Sobrante               
      School: *  8:48.54  1971        Ed Haver                                 
    NCAA Reg: % 10:50.25                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Russ Pfaff                   Unattached             9:22.10% 
  2 Florian Totzauer             Chico State            9:32.60% 
  3 David Buscho                 UC Davis               9:40.10% 
  4 Danny Carlson                Sac State              9:50.50% 
  5 Ruben Alvidrez               Chico State            9:54.60% 
  6 Zachary Bonner               Unattached            10:01.60% 
  7 Michael Wortman              Unattached            10:02.70% 
 
Event 16  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
     Stadium: $ 10:39.10  2005        Amanda Olson, Utah Valley State          
      School: * 10:31.65  2002        Heather Gibson                           
    NCAA Reg: %  9:07.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cherise Mcnair               CS Stanislaus         11:23.00  
  2 Alexia Burton                UC Davis              12:13.40  
  3 Ondi Foster                  Unattached            12:52.10  
 
Event 17  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
     Stadium: $ 13:57.05  1986        Tom Smith, Nike TC                       
      School: * 14:13.95  1997        Mark McManus                             
    NCAA Reg: % 14:12.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Steve Sodaro                 Unattached            14:54.60  
  2 Mario Mendoza                Unattached            14:56.60  
  3 Al Corres                    UC Davis              15:25.90  
  4 Brad Poore                   Unattached            15:29.20  
  5 Alan Jackson                 Unattached            15:29.60  
  6 Alex Sharp                   Unattached            15:35.00  
  7 Steve Schenck                Unattached            15:37.90  
  8 Joey Kochlacs                Unattached            15:54.20  
  9 Aaron Rogerson               UC Davis              16:04.30  
 10 Miles Dunbar                 Unattached            16:37.70  
 11 Brian Fisher                 Santa Clara           16:49.50  
 12 Timothy Steele               Unattached            16:55.70  
 13 Jacob Rydman                 Unattached            17:11.80  
 14 Juan wazi Aguirre            William Jessup        17:55.10  
 
Event 18  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
     Stadium: $ 16:26.40  1992        Sabrina Hahn, unattached                 
      School: * 16:30.22  2008        Kim Conley                               
    NCAA Reg: % 16:52.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jane Kibii                   Unattached            16:41.80% 
  2 Beckie Palm                  California            17:46.90  
  3 Araceli Huerta               California            18:05.60  
  4 Nicole Campbell              Unattached            18:06.70  
  5 Aisha Kamala                 Chico State           18:16.30  
  6 Whitney Porter               Santa Clara           18:21.70  
  7 Erin Wachter                 Sac State             18:25.10  
  8 Michelle Garcia              Unattached            18:30.30  
  9 Jessica Nelson               Unattached            18:47.10  
 10 Sara Kelly                   William Jessup        19:07.50  
 11 Adina Lepp                   Mills Colleg          20:14.50  
 
Event 22  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
     Stadium: $ 45.87  2008        UC Davis                                    
      School: * 45.77  2007                                                    
                       Eckels, Theus, Rombach, Eke                       
    NCAA Reg: % 45.70                                                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sacramento State  'A'                                 46.32  
  2 UC Davis  'A'                                         47.07  
 
Event 25  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
     Stadium: $ 7-04.25  1992        Jeff Rogers, unattached                   
      School: * 7-02.25  1980        Steve Link                                
    NCAA Reg: %   2.10m                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jah Bennett                  UC Davis                 2.00m    6-06.75 
  2 Ryan Johnson                 Unattached               1.95m    6-04.75 
  3 Ross Tate                    UC Davis                 1.85m    6-00.75 
 -- Ronald Brookins              Sac State                   NH            
 
Event 26  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
     Stadium: $    6-02  1996        Amy Acuff, UCLA                           
      School: * 5-08.50  1987        Liz Berger                                
    NCAA Reg: %   1.75m                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Amy Acuff                    Unattached               1.80m%   5-10.75 
  2 Jenny Callender              Unattached               1.70m    5-07.00 
  3 Amanda Boice                 Nevada                  J1.70m    5-07.00 
  4 Moira Robinson               Sac State                1.65m    5-05.00 
  5 Cortney Beasley              Nevada                  J1.65m    5-05.00 
  6 Rachel Welz                  Sac State                1.60m    5-03.00 
  7 Amanda Gentry                Nevada                  J1.60m    5-03.00 
  8 Lauren McCarthy              UC Davis                 1.50m    4-11.00 
  9 Giana Bilardi                UC Davis                J1.50m    4-11.00 
 -- Katie Wilson                 Chico State                 NH            
 
Event 27  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
     Stadium: $ 18-01.25  1996        David Cox, Scott Slover, Fresno State, UC
      School: * 17-06.50  2001        Tony Moore                               
    NCAA Reg: %    5.05m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dan Imlach                   Sac State                5.20m%  17-00.75 
  2 Zach Buchanan                Chico State              5.05m%  16-06.75 
  3 Kasey Burlingham             Unattached              J5.05m%  16-06.75 
  4 Josh Sandler                 UC Davis                 4.75m   15-07.00 
  5 Joey Farkash                 UC Davis                 4.60m   15-01.00 
  6 Chad McCammon                Chico State             J4.60m   15-01.00 
  7 Craig Henderson              Chico State             J4.60m   15-01.00 
  8 Joon Park                    UC Davis                 4.45m   14-07.25 
  8 Matt Gilbert                 Sac State                4.45m   14-07.25 
  8 Chris Hauswirth              Unattached               4.45m   14-07.25 
  8 Patrick Mendoza              Unattached               4.45m   14-07.25 
 12 Douglas Roche                Unattached               4.30m   14-01.25 
 -- Scott Steiner                Unattached                  NH            
 -- Forrest Wells                Unattached                  NH            
 -- Jimmy Williamson             Sac State                   NH            
 -- Nathan Peterson              Unattached                  NH            
 
Event 28  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
     Stadium: $ 13-01.50  2002        S. Pierce ('02), J. Swanson, S. Bair, Sac
      School: * 13-01.50  2000        Jen Swanson                              
    NCAA Reg: %    3.80m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kirsten Loftin               CS Stanislaus            3.85m%  12-07.50 
  2 Elizabeth Norvell            Sac State                3.75m   12-03.50 
  3 Tessa Fraser                 UC Davis                J3.75m   12-03.50 
  4 Ericka Violett               Sac State                3.60m   11-09.75 
  5 Katrina Rodriguez            Chico State             J3.60m   11-09.75 
  6 Muriel Roberge               Nevada                   3.45m   11-03.75 
  7 Brittnay Peterson            Humbolt                 J3.45m   11-03.75 
  8 Melissa Adams                Sac State               J3.45m   11-03.75 
  9 Alicia Echevarria            Nevada                  J3.45m   11-03.75 
 10 Katlynne Moore               Sac State               J3.45m   11-03.75 
 11 Halley Leta-Pombo            Unattached               2.85m    9-04.25 
 -- Ally Daum                    Unattached                  NH            
 
Event 29  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Stadium: $ 25-00.50  2005        Jeff Billing, unattached                 
      School: * 25-10.25  2003        Jeff Billing                             
    NCAA Reg: %    7.34m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Derek Hammond                Sac State                7.03m   0.9  23-00.75 
  2 Ray Green                    UC Davis                 6.89m   0.9  22-07.25 
  3 Nick Johnson                 Sac State                6.86m   1.5  22-06.25 
  3 Ronald Brookins              Sac State                6.86m   1.3  22-06.25 
  5 Jared Yuen                   UC Davis                 6.62m   1.9  21-08.75 
  6 Will Baze                    UC Davis                 6.39m   2.6  20-11.75 
  7 Joshua Rau                   Unattached               5.96m   2.8  19-06.75 
 
Event 30  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Stadium: $ 21-02  1988        Sheila Hudson, Cal                          
      School: * 20-10  1982        Teri Serrano                                
    NCAA Reg: % 6.00m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Lori Vaught                  Sac State                5.84m   1.0  19-02.00 
  2 Jade Myles                   UC Davis                 5.62m  +0.0  18-05.25 
  3 Ashley Land                  Nevada                   5.50m  -0.9  18-00.50 
  4 Carly Whitney                Sac State                5.49m  -0.6  18-00.25 
  5 Natalia Wright               Sac State                5.41m   1.0  17-09.00 
  6 Sirena Williams              UC Davis                 5.38m  -0.1  17-08.00 
  7 Adriana Strack               UC Davis                 5.07m  -0.7  16-07.75 
  8 Margaret Scampavia           Mills Colleg             3.58m  -1.2  11-09.00 
 
Event 32  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Stadium: $ 53-03.75  1996        Lee Watts, XUCTC                         
      School: * 52-08.25  1974        Anthony Terry                            
    NCAA Reg: %   15.00m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Ray Green                    UC Davis                15.05m%  1.2  49-04.50 
  2 Derek Hammond                Sac State               14.59m   1.7  47-10.50 
  3 Jared Yuen                   UC Davis                14.22m   1.8  46-08.00 
  4 Harold Rucker                Unattached              13.19m   1.9  43-03.25 
 
Event 33  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Stadium: $ 41-08.75  2005        Cassandra Olson, North Dakota State      
      School: * 40-08.75  2006        Jade Myles                               
    NCAA Reg: %   12.32m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Natalia Wright               Sac State               12.30m   0.5  40-04.25 
  2 Jade Myles                   UC Davis                12.22m   2.1  40-01.25 
  3 Moira Robinson               Sac State               12.14m   3.1  39-10.00 
  4 Naima Goodwin                Sac State               11.45m   1.9  37-06.75 
  5 Elizabeth Boydston           Unattached              11.29m   0.9  37-00.50 
  6 Ofunne Okwudiafor            UC Davis                11.12m   0.9  36-05.75 
  7 Adriana Strack               UC Davis                10.31m   1.2  33-10.00 
 -- Aurelia Houston              Nevada                      ND   NWI           
 
Event 34  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
     Stadium: $    64-01  1984        Trent Eddings, Nevada                    
      School: * 57-10.25  1993        Allen Babayan                            
    NCAA Reg: %   16.80m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Matthew Swarbrick            UC Davis                16.05m   52-08.00 
  2 Matt Jarvis                  Chico State             15.78m   51-09.25 
  3 Joey Crummett                UC Davis                15.02m   49-03.50 
  4 Taylor Weldon                Sac State               14.73m   48-04.00 
  5 Ed Orgon                     UC Davis                14.69m   48-02.50 
  6 Robert Brazier               Sac State               10.82m   35-06.00 
  7 Will Mattson                 San Jose St.            10.04m   32-11.25 
  8 William Brown                San Jose St.             9.73m   31-11.25 
 
Event 35  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
     Stadium: $ 59-04.75  1996        Valeyta Althouse, UCLA                   
      School: *    46-04  1998        Michelle Reis                            
    NCAA Reg: %   14.30m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Inger Appanaitis             Nevada                  13.39m   43-11.25 
  2 Tatiana Clark                Sac State               13.00m   42-08.00 
  3 Emily Jacobsen               Nevada                  12.89m   42-03.50 
  4 Chid Onyewuenyi              UC Davis                12.50m   41-00.25 
  5 Jaleesa Jeffery              Nevada                  12.44m   40-09.75 
  6 Nicole McClure               Sac State               12.24m   40-02.00 
  7 Andi Behring                 Sac State               12.22m   40-01.25 
  8 Nicole Barbour               Chico State             12.14m   39-10.00 
  9 Laura Arnold                 Sac State               11.41m   37-05.25 
 -- Ashley Hearn                 UC Davis                    ND            
 -- Cappy Shapiro                Mills Colleg                ND            
 -- Rebecca Frank                Mills Colleg                ND            
 -- Sarah Ward                   Chico State                 ND            
 -- Jasimen Bailey               CS Stanislaus               ND            
 
Event 36  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
     Stadium: $ 199-08  1992        Kamy Kesmiri, Nevada                       
      School: * 189-00  2001        Charles Thomas                             
    NCAA Reg: % 51.70m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dariusz Slowik               Unattached              57.99m%    190-03 
  2 Matthew Swarbrick            UC Davis                54.49m%    178-09 
  3 Tom Fahey                    Unattached              51.33m     168-05 
  4 Jake Fuller                  UC Davis                45.68m     149-10 
  5 Joey Crummett                UC Davis                44.12m     144-09 
  6 Mack Korsavor                Unattached              42.42m     139-02 
  7 Ed Orgon                     UC Davis                40.89m     134-02 
  8 Matthew Price                Unattached              36.80m     120-09 
  9 Robert Brazier               Sac State               35.68m     117-01 
 
Event 37  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
     Stadium: $ 203-10  2000        Lacy Barnes-Mileham, Friends United TC     
      School: * 167-01  1999        Sara Oesch                                 
    NCAA Reg: % 47.30m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kimberley Gleeson            Unattached              52.78m%    173-02 
  2 Inger Appanaitis             Nevada                  47.38m%    155-05 
  3 Ashley Hearn                 UC Davis                40.94m     134-04 
  4 Sarah Ward                   Chico State             40.82m     133-11 
  5 Nicole Barbour               Chico State             39.41m     129-03 
  6 Ifeoma Agwuenu               Sac State               37.77m     123-11 
  7 Laura Arnold                 Sac State               37.09m     121-08 
  8 Esme Godoy                   UC Davis                36.89m     121-00 
  8 Chid Onyewuenyi              UC Davis                36.89m     121-00 
 10 Amanda Helmer                Sac State               36.68m     120-04 
 11 Rebecca Frank                Mills Colleg            35.23m     115-07 
 12 Cappy Shapiro                Mills Colleg            25.30m      83-00 
 -- Tatiana Clark                Sac State                   ND            
 
Event 38  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
     Stadium: $ 239-10  1999        Kevin McMahon, unattached                  
      School: * 215-04  1995        Robert Dilts                               
    NCAA Reg: % 55.60m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Luke Woydziak                Unattached              64.27m%    210-10 
  2 Zechariah Whittington        Unattached              63.27m%    207-07 
  3 Miles Palacios               California              54.74m     179-07 
  4 Matthew Swarbrick            UC Davis                53.27m     174-09 
  5 Ricky Gurrola                CS Stanislaus           52.24m     171-05 
  6 Matt Jarvis                  Chico State             51.06m     167-06 
  7 Ed Orgon                     UC Davis                46.37m     152-01 
  8 Jake Fuller                  UC Davis                45.96m     150-09 
  9 Matthew Price                Unattached              38.24m     125-05 
 
Event 39  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
     Stadium: $ 198-11  2001        Jennifer Joyce, Cal                        
      School: * 176-07  2002        Cassidy Kilburn                            
    NCAA Reg: % 54.15m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Katie Lodato                 Sac State               51.98m     170-06 
  2 Judith Sheldon               Unattached              50.21m     164-09 
  3 Emily Jacobsen               Nevada                  48.32m     158-06 
  4 Keiley Smith                 California              47.30m     155-02 
  5 Ashley Hearn                 UC Davis                47.18m     154-09 
  6 Kirsten Phillips             UC Davis                46.92m     153-11 
  7 Nicole McClure               Sac State               45.91m     150-07 
  8 Adina Farkash                UC Davis                45.74m     150-01 
  9 Monica Gomez                 Sac State               45.69m     149-11 
 10 Sarah Ward                   Chico State             44.01m     144-05 
 11 Nicole Barbour               Chico State             42.91m     140-09 
 12 Amanda Helmer                Sac State               41.87m     137-04 
 13 Jesica Chase                 CS Stanislaus           41.01m     134-06 
 14 Esme Godoy                   UC Davis                35.13m     115-03 
 
Event 40  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
     Stadium: $ 244-07  1992        Mike Schmidt, Am. Athletes                 
      School: * 225-03  1987        Mike Schmidt                               
    NCAA Reg: % 61.60m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chris Kirkwood               Unattached              60.95m     200-00 
  2 Chris Chisam                 Unattached              54.19m     177-09 
  3 Lance Walkington             UC Davis                53.27m     174-09 
  4 Tom Takemoto                 Sac State               50.78m     166-07 
  5 Adam Kubo                    CS Stanislaus           50.36m     165-03 
  6 John Hansen                  Unattached              47.68m     156-05 
  7 Ziatozar Popov               Unattached              47.02m     154-03 
  8 Matthew Roberts              UC Davis                46.41m     152-03 
 
Event 41  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
     Stadium: $ 199-09  2006        Kim Kreiner, unattached                    
      School: * 161-01  1983        Kim Marsh                                  
    NCAA Reg: % 43.45m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Katie Wilson                 Chico State             38.38m     125-11 
  2 Brit Bickel                  UC Davis                38.29m     125-07 
  3 Danielle Hoolko              Unattached              35.81m     117-06 
  4 Rebecca Frank                Mills Colleg            21.58m      70-10 
  5 Ana Tijiboy                  Mills Colleg            15.53m      50-11