Recap

Licensed to Univ. of California - Davis
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/16/2011 06:37 PM
                     2011 Woody Wilson Classic - 4/16/2011                     
                                   4/16/2011                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
     Stadium: & 11.66  1996        Andrea Anderson, UCLA                       
      School: $ 11.86  2010        Theus ('08), Chapman                        
        Meet: * 11.67  2005        LaSadies McClain, Sac City                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Mohamadi, Mina               UC Davis                 12.13   1.2  1 
  2 Cooper, Nicole               Chico State              12.21   1.2  1 
  3 Reed, Leslie                 UC Davis                 12.30   1.2  1 
  4 Doxey, Kandyce               UC Davis                 12.40   1.2  1  12.396
  5 Brown, Kazmir                Santa Clara              12.40   1.2  1  12.399
  6 Nared, Percylla              Sacramento St.           12.44   1.2  1 
  7 Morgan, Olivia               Nevada                   12.62  -1.5  2 
  8 Epinger, Erika               American River           12.66  -1.5  2 
  9 Capistrano, Megan            American River           12.80  -1.5  2 
 10 Harden, Chantiel             American River           12.88   1.2  1 
 11 Schattauer, Corie            Humboldt St.             12.93  -1.5  2  12.925
 12 Hockensmith, Sarah           American River           12.93  -0.5  3  12.926
 13 Santos, Amilia               Chico State              12.96  -1.5  2 
 14 Johnson, Brittany            San Francisco St         13.01  -1.5  2 
 15 Wortham, Alexis              Diablo Valley            13.34  -0.5  3 
 16 Choukalos, Katelyn           Nevada                   13.38  -1.5  4 
 17 Butterfield, Dallas          William Jessup           13.70  -1.5  4 
 18 Amack, Alyssa                William Jessup           13.83  -0.5  3 
 19 Stevens, Kylie               William Jessup           14.01  -0.5  3 
 20 Howard, Jessica              Butte                    14.21  -1.5  4 
 21 Fernandez, Emily             William Jessup           14.29  -1.5  4 
 22 Ledwig, Cassidy              Butte                    14.56  -1.5  4 
 -- Chown, Brittainy             Humboldt St.               DNF  -1.5  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
     Stadium: & 24.05  2000        Jayna Smith, Stanford                       
      School: $ 24.09  2011        Melanise Chapman                            
        Meet: * 24.32  2005        LaSadies McClain, Sac City                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Eke, Ugo                     UC Davis                 24.88  -1.2  3 
  2 Cooper, Nicole               Chico State              24.89  -0.4  1 
  3 Reed, Leslie                 UC Davis                 25.28  -0.4  1 
  4 Lee, Kristen                 U Knight TC              25.29  -0.4  1 
  5 Babers, Alana                UC Davis                 25.35  -0.4  1 
  6 Birkley, T'Keyah             American River           25.45  -0.4  1 
  7 White, Jazmine               U Knight TC              25.71  -0.4  1 
  8 Morgan, Olivia               Nevada                   25.72  -1.9  2 
  9 Doxey, Kandyce               UC Davis                 25.83  -0.4  1 
 10 Nared, Percylla              Sacramento St.           25.87  -1.9  2 
 11 Grigg, Kellie                UC Davis                 26.04  -0.4  1 
 12 Harden, Chantiel             American River           26.13  -1.9  2 
 13 Rienecker, Kira              UC Davis                 26.33  -1.2  3 
 14 Harrison, Ashley             American River           26.43  -1.9  2 
 15 Capistrano, Megan            American River           26.53  -1.2  3 
 16 Epinger, Erika               American River           26.59  -1.9  2 
 17 Griffith, Airica             American River           26.82  -0.7  4 
 18 Davis, Patrice               American River           27.06  -0.7  4 
 19 Schattauer, Corie            Humboldt St.             27.09  -1.2  3 
 20 Santos, Amilia               Chico State              27.25  -1.2  3 
 21 Johnson, Brittany            San Francisco St         27.48  -1.2  3 
 22 Witteman, Lindsey            Chico State              27.49  -0.7  4 
 23 Wortham, Alexis              Diablo Valley            27.67  -0.7  4 
 24 Anderson, Alexa              Nevada                   27.79  -1.2  3 
 25 Amack, Alyssa                William Jessup           28.50  -0.7  4 
 26 de Cesare, Gina              San Jose St.             29.23  -0.7  4 
 27 Ruggirello, Sheena           Butte                    29.68  -0.7  4 
 28 Fernandez, Emily             William Jessup           30.40  -0.7  4 
 -- Butler, Stefeny              San Francisco St           DNF  -1.2  3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     Stadium: & 53.00  1992        Michelle Felder, Atoms TC                   
      School: $ 54.34  2011        Ugo Eke                                     
        Meet: * 54.42  1995        Ali McKnight, Nevada                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Eke, Ugo                     UC Davis                 54.84   1 
  2 Chapman, Melanise            UC Davis                 56.24   1 
  3 Babers, Alana                UC Davis                 57.03   1 
  4 Landen, Shanie               UC Davis                 57.38   1 
  5 Eggert, Samantha             San Francisco St         58.17   1 
  6 Harrison, Ashley             American River           58.18   1 
  7 Butler, Stefeny              San Francisco St         58.26   1 
  8 Burley, Michelle             Chico State              58.63   1 
  9 Griffith, Airica             American River           58.77   2 
 10 Rene`, Melissa               Chico State              58.99   2 
 11 Dahlgren, Tess               Humboldt St.                       
 11 Davis, Patrice               American River           59.50   2 
 12 Key, Megan                   Nevada                 1:01.29   2 
 13 Witteman, Lindsey            Chico State            1:01.36   2 
 14 Wall, Caitlin                Diablo Valley          1:05.62   2 
 15 Raya, Gaby                   Diablo Valley          1:08.25   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run Use alleys
================================================================
     Stadium: & 2:08.16  2001        Rose Criss, UC Davis                      
      School: $ 2:07.91  2001        Rose Criss                                
        Meet: * 2:08.16  2001        Rose Criss, UC Davis                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Ashley              San Francisco          2:11.45  
  2 Martin, Morgan               San Francisco          2:14.70  
  3 Marchini, Lora               Unattached             2:15.02  
  4 Cox, Jalicia                 UC Davis               2:15.19  
  5 Bala, Sahar                  San Francisco          2:16.39  
  6 Stevens, Amanda              UC Davis               2:16.90  
  7 Edwards, Arianna             San Francisco          2:17.37  
  8 Cavannaugh, Morgan           Chico State            2:17.62  
  9 Downey, Stephanie            West Valley TC         2:20.70  
 10 Blandy, Lydia                Impala Racing          2:20.95  
 11 Galvan, Natalie              Chico State            2:21.21  
 12 May, Maureen                 Unattached             2:22.03  
 13 Campbell, Nicole             West Valley TC         2:22.13  
 14 Marquez, Ana                 Chico State            2:23.36  
 15 Hoyt, Cara                   Butte                  2:24.30  
 16 Bradshaw, Danzel             Sacramento St.         2:24.79  
 17 Slamal, Alec                 Sacramento St.         2:25.46  
 18 Koehne, Jessica              Sacramento St.         2:25.95  
 19 Ferreira, Yvette             Unattached             2:26.66  
 20 Thomas, Nancy                Impala Racing          2:28.05  
 21 Jacomini, Corrisa            William Jessup         2:28.05  
 22 Teske, Sydney                San Francisco          2:28.40  
 23 Graham, Irene                Humboldt St.           2:30.25  
 24 Murillo, Rebecca             Santa Clara            2:31.18  
 25 Aliotti, Sara                Santa Clara            2:31.48  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
     Stadium: & 4:16.89  1996        Suzy Jones, Nike TC                       
      School: $ 4:19.94  1995        Suzy Jones                                
        Meet: * 4:16.89  1996        Suzy Jones, Nike TC                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Campbell, Nicole             West Valley TC         4:42.10  
  2 Sibole, Allie                Santa Clara            4:44.73  
  3 Treleven, Chloe              San Francisco          4:45.22  
  4 Anderson, Courtney           American River         4:47.64  
  5 Galvan, Natalie              Chico State            4:47.90  
  6 Ahlqvist, Maria              St. Mary's             4:48.96  
  7 Blandy, Lydia                Impala Racing          4:50.64  
  8 Ney, Hayley                  Santa Clara            4:51.78  
  9 Hartwig, Erin                Santa Clara            4:53.46  
 10 Graham, Irene                Humboldt St.           4:54.54  
 11 Reynolds, Mary               Santa Clara            4:55.71  
 12 Sojka, Natalie               St. Mary's             4:56.12  
 13 Ferreira, Yvette             Unattached             4:57.49  
 14 Thomas, Nancy                Impala Racing          4:57.70  
 15 Giove, Nicole                Santa Clara            4:58.46  
 16 Conlin, Melissa              Santa Clara            4:58.92  
 17 Germany, Kayla               Santa Clara            4:59.00  
 18 Doohan, Alicia               St. Mary's             4:59.17  
 19 Varela, Jessica              Unattached             4:59.91  
 20 Bergesen, Brooke             Chico State            5:01.72  
 21 Finn, Mary                   Butte                  5:03.01  
 22 Johnson, Michelle            Chico State            5:07.50  
 23 Scully, Julie                American River         5:08.89  
 -- Murnane, Megan               Santa Clara                DNF  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run Secton B
================================================================
     Stadium: & 16:26.40  1992        Sabrina Hahn, unattached                 
      School: $ 16:17.51  2009        Kim Conley                               
        Meet: * 16:32.05  2008        Jane Kibii, unattached                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anderson, Jamie              Santa Clara           19:22.45  
  2 McCready, Carly              Sonoma St.            19:43.86  
  3 Reed, Nicole                 Chico State           19:45.53  
  4 Stark, Caitlin               Unattached            19:47.59  
  5 Barnes, Cami                 Unattached            19:48.23  
  6 Bolce, Katie                 Sonoma St.            19:59.19  
  7 Chavez, Ashley               Sacramento St.        20:33.07  
  8 Coen, Monica                 Santa Clara           20:38.28  
  9 Holtze, Ashley               Sonoma St.            21:09.78  
 10 Rush, Cassi                  Pacific               21:31.56  
 11 Kays, Veronica               Sonoma St.            21:39.04  
 12 Gillen, Athena               Sacramento St.        21:58.57  
 -- Dines, Tara                  Nevada                     DNF  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
     Stadium: & 16:26.40  1992        Sabrina Hahn, unattached                 
      School: $ 16:17.51  2009        Kim Conley                               
        Meet: * 16:32.05  2008        Jane Kibii, unattached                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cridebring, Alycia           UC Davis              17:40.26  
  2 Fitzgerald, Caitlin          UC Davis              17:48.11  
  3 Diaz, Brianna                Coll. of Sequoia      18:06.65  
  4 Taylor, Kristina             UC Davis              18:10.31  
  5 Anderson, Courtney           American River        18:24.83  
  6 Grannemann, Tess             St. Mary's            18:25.42  
  7 Broad, Angela                Impala Racing         18:30.72  
  8 Scott, Elizabeth             Impala Racing         18:53.01  
  9 Aha, Nicole                  UC Davis              19:18.08  
 -- Kearney, Samantha            UC Davis                   DNF  
 -- Painter, Nicole              Nevada                     DNF  
 -- Parker, Carey                Santa Clara                DNF  
 -- Teaford, Hilary              UC Davis                   DNF  
 -- Sosa, Gloria                 Nevada                     DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
     Stadium: & 13.52  1997        Ali McKnight, WCC                           
      School: $ 13.43  2010        Sirena Williams                             
        Meet: * 13.60  2010        Sirena Williams, UC Davis                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Tezeno, Meia                 Unattached               14.10   0.4  1 
  2 Carter, Kayla                UC Davis                 14.31   0.4  1 
  3 Birkley, T'Keyah             American River           14.35   0.4  1 
  4 Rodgers, Aimee               Chico State              14.61   0.4  1 
  5 Okwudiafor, Ofunne           UC Davis                 14.83   0.4  1 
  6 Howard, Suzanne              UC Davis                 15.04   0.4  1 
  7 Esperanza, Samantha          Sac City                 15.31  -0.3  2 
  8 Rienecker, Kira              UC Davis                 15.83  -0.3  2 
  9 Anderson, Alexa              Nevada                   16.41  -0.3  2 
 10 Brieno, Nichole              Chico State              17.19   0.6  3 
 11 Devisscher, Katrina          American River           17.31   0.6  3 
 12 Choukalos, Katelyn           Nevada                   17.83  -0.3  2 
 13 Ruggirello, Sheena           Butte                    17.95   0.6  3 
 14 Ellis, Kelsey                Chico State              18.73   0.6  3 
 -- Clifford, Amanda             Chico State                DNF  -0.3  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
     Stadium: & 59.42  1996        Joanna Hayes, UCLA                          
      School: $ 58.82  2001        Kameelah Elarms                             
        Meet: * 59.85  1998        Celise Carroll, unattached                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Clancey, Kelly               Chico State            1:02.46   1 
  2 Rodgers, Aimee               Chico State            1:03.00   1 
  3 Hendrick, Lauren             San Francisco St       1:05.09   1 
  4 Carter, Kayla                UC Davis               1:05.50   1 
  5 Esperanza, Samantha          Sac City               1:06.91   1 
  6 Anderson, Rai'Yana           Nevada                 1:08.31   1 
  7 Devisscher, Katrina          American River         1:10.65   2 
  8 Mitchell, Ga'brieala         Nevada                 1:11.60   1 
  9 Wall, Caitlin                Diablo Valley          1:13.19   2 
 10 Ellis, Kelsey                Chico State            1:15.06   2 
 11 Raya, Gaby                   Diablo Valley          1:18.31   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
     Stadium: & 10:39.10  2005        Amanda Olson, Utah Valley State          
      School: $ 10:31.65  2002        Heather Gibson                           
        Meet: * 10:59.13  2009        Alison Stoakley, UC Davis                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 McVannel, Shannon            Chico State           11:23.47  
  2 Crosta, Courtney             UC Davis              11:23.65  
  3 Swanson, Hayley              Chico State           11:42.20  
  4 Howard, Sara                 American River        11:47.09  
  5 Scully, Julie                American River        12:03.72  
  6 Buck, Krystal                Sacramento St.        12:17.32  
  7 Hopper, Melissa              Pacific               12:21.12  
  8 Dye, Kendall                 San Francisco St      12:25.32  
  9 Burke, Erin                  St. Mary's            12:35.44  
 10 Juarez, Danna                American River        12:41.92  
 11 Gururajan, Annapoorna        American River        13:01.74  
 12 Babcock, Holly               Diablo Valley         14:02.18  
 -- Earl, Heather                Butte                      DNF  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
     Stadium: & 45.68  2010        Laney College                               
      School: $ 45.77  2007        Eckels, Theus, Rombach, Eke                 
        Meet: * 46.49  2006        UC Davis                                    
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 UC Davis  'A'                                         46.97  
     1) Doxey, Kandyce                  2) Chapman, Melanise              
     3) Reed, Leslie                    4) Mohamadi, Mina                 
  2 American River  'A'                                   47.57  
     1) Epinger, Erika                  2) Birkley, T'Keyah               
     3) Capistrano, Megan               4) Harden, Chantiel               
  3 Chico State  'A'                                      47.78  
     1) Santos, Amilia                  2) Burley, Michelle               
     3) Rene`, Melissa                  4) Cooper, Nicole                 
  4 Sac City  'A'                                         49.33  
     1) Knighton, Carmen                2) Alexander, Jazmine             
     3) Garner, Ariel                   4) Esperanza, Samantha            
  5 American River  'B'                                   49.42  
     1) Severson, Andrea                2) Davis, Patrice                 
     3) Hardy, Jordan                   4) Harrison, Ashley               
  6 William Jessup  'A'                                   54.51  
     1) Amack, Alyssa                   2) Butterfield, Dallas            
     3) Leon, Christina                 4) Fernandez, Emily               
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
     Stadium: & 3:43.00  2001        UC Davis                                  
      School: $ 3:40.57  2000        Taylor, Silas, Criss, Elarms              
        Meet: * 3:43.00  2001        UC Davis                                  
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 UC Davis  'A'                                       3:50.17  
     1) Babers, Alana                   2) Landen, Shanie                 
     3) Wallace, Lauren                 4) Eke, Ugo                       
  2 Chico State  'A'                                    3:57.39  
     1) Burley, Michelle                2) Clancey, Kelly                 
     3) Rene`, Melissa                  4) Rodgers, Aimee                 
  3 Chico State  'B'                                    4:09.35  
     1) Cooper, Nicole                  2) Cavannaugh, Morgan             
     3) Witteman, Lindsey               4) Brieno, Nichole                
  4 St. Mary's (Cal.)  'A'                              4:21.97  
     1) Sojka, Natalie                  2) Lyles, Ashley                  
     3) Ahlqvist, Maria                 4) Doohan, Alicia                 
 -- Nevada  'A'                                             DNF  
     1) Morgan, Olivia                  2) Key, Megan                     
     3) Anderson, Rai'Yana              4) Mitchell, Ga'brieala           
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
     Stadium: &  6-02  1996        Amy Acuff, UCLA                             
      School: $ 1.74m  1987        Liz Berger                                  
        Meet: *  5-10  1993        Tara McCullough, Sac State                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Conrad, Julianne             Chico State              1.63m    5-04.25 
  2 Dumitras, Daniela            Unattached               1.58m    5-02.25 
  3 Brieno, Nichole              Chico State             J1.58m    5-02.25 
  4 Marshall, Shannon            Nevada                  J1.58m    5-02.25 
  5 Tesch, Laura                 Humboldt St.             1.53m    5-00.25 
  5 Allen, Maddie                Chico State              1.53m    5-00.25 
  7 Severson, Andrea             American River          J1.53m    5-00.25 
  8 Clancy, Kaitlin              Chico State              1.48m    4-10.25 
  9 Choukalos, Katelyn           Nevada                   1.43m    4-08.25 
 10 Hood, Isabel                 Butte                   J1.43m    4-08.25 
 -- Marengo, Carli               Butte                       NH            
 -- Rienecker, Kira              UC Davis                    NH            
 -- Lewis, Traelynn              American River              NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
     Stadium: & 13-01.50  2008        4. Last was Katie Morgan, Cal            
      School: $    4.00m  2000        Jennifer Swanson                         
        Meet: * 13-01.50  2000        Jen Swanson, UC Davis                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Radke, Lauren                UC Davis                 3.83m   12-06.75 
  2 Burlingham, annie            Team Mayham              3.65m   11-11.75 
  3 Owen, Caitlin                Nevada                   3.50m   11-05.75 
  3 Bush, Emily                  UC Davis                 3.50m   11-05.75 
  5 Yowell, Jenna                American River          J3.50m   11-05.75 
  6 Peterson, Ferrin             Sac City                J3.50m   11-05.75 
  7 Reno, Ashley                 Chico State              3.20m   10-06.00 
  7 Gray, Casey                  Nevada                   3.20m   10-06.00 
  9 Ribeiro, Sara                Diablo Valley           J3.20m   10-06.00 
 10 Kibbee, Dora                 Chico State              3.05m   10-00.00 
 11 Barnett, Kasey               Chico State             J3.05m   10-00.00 
 12 Galvan, Veronica             Chico State              2.90m    9-06.25 
 13 Hidalgo, Akayla              American River           2.75m    9-00.25 
 -- Vader, Mallory               Butte                       NH            
 -- Broomand, Nasreen            Diablo Valley               NH            
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Stadium: & 21-02  1988        Sheila Hudson, Cal                          
      School: $ 6.35m  1982        Teri Serrano                                
        Meet: * 21-02  1988        Sheila Hudson, Cal                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Tezeno, Meia                 Unattached               5.77m   0.7  18-11.25 
  2 Choukalos, Katelyn           Nevada                   5.47m   0.6  17-11.50 
  3 Anderson, Alexa              Nevada                   5.34m   3.4  17-06.25  2nd...5.32
  4 Chown, Brittainy             Humboldt St.            J5.34m   1.2  17-06.25  2nd...5.09
  5 Harden, Chantiel             American River           5.31m   2.5  17-05.25 
  6 Cahee, Angelica              Butte                    5.06m   1.6  16-07.25 
  7 Barnett, Kasey               Chico State              5.02m   0.8  16-05.75 
  8 Hockensmith, Sarah           American River           4.99m   0.9  16-04.50 
  9 Rienecker, Kira              UC Davis                 4.71m   1.9  15-05.50 
 10 Lewis, Traelynn              American River           4.64m   0.2  15-02.75 
 11 Nelson, Shavon               American River           4.14m   0.5  13-07.00 
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Stadium: & 41-08.75  2005        Cassandra Olson, North Dakota State      
      School: $   12.41m  2006        Jade Myles                               
        Meet: * 40-00.75  1995        Tammy Graham, unattached                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Okwudiafor, Ofunne           UC Davis                11.47m  -2.1  37-07.75 
  2 Houston, Aurelia             Nevada                  11.43m   1.4  37-06.00 
  3 Tummings, Brandy             Chico State             11.18m  -0.3  36-08.25 
  4 Celma, Baiba                 Sacramento St.          11.07m   0.4  36-04.00 
  5 Conrad, Julianne             Chico State             10.83m   0.9  35-06.50 
  6 Barton, Arryana              Sac City                10.82m  -0.2  35-06.00 
  7 Cahee, Angelica              Butte                   10.76m   1.3  35-03.75 
  8 Chown, Brittainy             Humboldt St.            10.58m  -0.2  34-08.50 
  9 Nelson, Shavon               American River          10.22m   0.3  33-06.50 
 10 Lewis, Traelynn              American River          10.12m   0.4  33-02.50 
 11 Clancy, Kaitlin              Chico State              9.98m   0.2  32-09.00 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
     Stadium: & 59-04.75  1996        Valeyta Althouse, UCLA                   
      School: $   15.35m  2011        Chidinma Onyewuenyi                      
        Meet: * 51-07.25  1994        Kristin Heaston, Sac TC                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Onyewuenyi, Chid             UC Davis                15.29m   50-02.00 
  2 Webster, Ashley              Chico State             13.07m   42-10.75 
  3 Musika, Luisa                San Francisco St        12.88m   42-03.25 
  4 Shepard, Brooke              Chico State             12.59m   41-03.75 
  5 Snyder, Heather              Humboldt St.            12.28m   40-03.50 
  6 Pascina, Prisca              Butte                   12.24m   40-02.00 
  7 Ballard, Alex                Delta College           12.03m   39-05.75 
  8 Deegan, Jennifer             Humboldt St.            11.70m   38-04.75 
  9 Wallace, Breanna             Chico State             11.41m   37-05.25 
 10 Groulx, Madalyn              Chico State             11.17m   36-07.75 
 11 MacFabe, Katelyn             UC Davis                10.46m   34-04.00 
 12 Bridgett, Deirdra            San Francisco St        10.44m   34-03.00 
 13 Westover, Cristina           UC Davis                10.25m   33-07.50 
 14 Vanterpool, Kamilah          American River          10.19m   33-05.25 
 15 Anderson, Alexa              Nevada                  10.14m   33-03.25 
 16 Choukalos, Katelyn           Nevada                  10.03m   32-11.00 
 17 Heimbach, Lauren             San Francisco            9.13m   29-11.50 
 18 Severson, Andrea             American River           7.95m   26-01.00 
 -- Royall, Hannah               UC Davis                  FOUL            
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
     Stadium: & 203-10  2000        Lacy Barnes-Mileham, Friends United TC     
      School: $ 52.87m  2010        Ashley Hearn                               
        Meet: * 203-10  2000        Lacy Barnes-Mileham, Friends United        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hearn, Ashley                Unattached              52.72m     172-11 
  2 Onyewuenyi, Chid             UC Davis                44.16m     144-10 
  3 Ballard, Alex                Delta College           43.59m     143-00 
  4 Shepard, Brooke              Chico State             41.17m     135-01 
  5 Musika, Luisa                San Francisco St        40.88m     134-01 
  6 MacFabe, Katelyn             UC Davis                39.40m     129-03 
  7 Snyder, Heather              Humboldt St.            39.30m     128-11 
  8 Freeman, Cassie              San Francisco St        39.29m     128-11 
  9 Wallace, Breanna             Chico State             38.28m     125-07 
 10 Vanterpool, Kamilah          American River          36.04m     118-03 
 11 Pascina, Prisca              Butte                   35.24m     115-07 
 12 Machado, Lindsay             San Francisco St        35.02m     114-11 
 13 Wachter, Colleen             Chico State             33.89m     111-02 
 14 Mason, Hannah                Butte                   32.89m     107-11 
 15 Westover, Cristina           UC Davis                32.84m     107-09 
 16 Bridgett, Deirdra            San Francisco St        32.28m     105-11 
 17 Nelson, Leanna               Butte                   31.86m     104-06 
 18 Deegan, Jennifer             Humboldt St.            31.31m     102-09 
 19 Heimbach, Lauren             San Francisco           30.32m      99-06 
 20 Mungedi, Mireille            Nevada                  23.12m      75-10 
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
     Stadium: & 207-01  2010        Amy Haapanen, unattached                   
      School: $ 58.96m  2011        Chidinma Onyewuenyi                        
        Meet: * 187-05  2005        Tia DeSoto, unattached                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hearn, Ashley                Unattached              56.43m     185-02 
  2 Onyewuenyi, Chid             UC Davis                54.35m     178-04 
  3 Yoldi, Lila                  Sacramento St.          51.00m     167-04 
  4 Agwuenu, Ify                 Unattached              50.18m     164-07 
  5 Musika, Luisa                San Francisco St        48.95m     160-07 
  6 Royall, Hannah               UC Davis                47.74m     156-07 
  7 Freeman, Cassie              San Francisco St        46.29m     151-10 
  8 Webster, Ashley              Chico State             45.98m     150-10 
  9 Deegan, Jennifer             Humboldt St.            45.17m     148-02 
 10 Bridgett, Deirdra            San Francisco St        44.68m     146-07 
 11 Snyder, Heather              Humboldt St.            44.05m     144-06 
 12 MacFabe, Katelyn             UC Davis                43.90m     144-00 
 13 Ballard, Alex                Delta College           43.54m     142-10 
 14 Pascina, Prisca              Butte                   42.23m     138-06 
 15 Wallace, Breanna             Chico State             41.12m     134-11 
 16 Nelson, Leanna               Butte                   39.00m     127-11 
 17 Machado, Lindsay             San Francisco St        38.84m     127-05 
 18 Shepard, Brooke              Chico State             35.30m     115-10 
 19 Groulx, Madalyn              Chico State             32.83m     107-08 
 20 Mason, Hannah                Butte                   32.35m     106-02 
 -- Wachter, Colleen             Chico State               FOUL            
 -- Westover, Cristina           UC Davis                  FOUL            
 -- Vanterpool, Kamilah          American River            FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
     Stadium: & 199-09  2006        Kim Kreiner, unattached                    
      School: $ 161-01  1983        Kim Marsh                                  
        Meet: * 199-09  2006        Kim Kreiner, unattached                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stallworth, Danielle         Nevada                  38.00m     124-08 
  2 McClarrinon, Bridget         Butte                   35.74m     117-03 
  3 rivas, lexi                  Unattached              34.99m     114-09 
  4 Conrad, Julianne             Chico State             30.31m      99-05 
  5 Anderson, Alexa              Nevada                  29.41m      96-06 
  6 Dockery, Shayna              American River          29.06m      95-04 
  7 Nikolaychuk, Olga            American River          23.51m      77-01 
  8 Severson, Andrea             American River          19.59m      64-03 
  9 Wall, Caitlin                Diablo Valley           15.98m      52-05 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
     Stadium: & 10.34  2001        Ja'Warren Hooker, Washington                
      School: $ 10.27  1988        Walter Cranford                             
        Meet: * 10.41  1999        Jeff Laynes, unattached                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Laynes, Jeff                 Brooks                   10.50   0.6  1 
  2 Haywood, Isaiah              Chico State              10.56   0.6  1 
  3 Billing, Jeff                Unattached               10.59   0.6  1 
  4 Leeks, Rayshaun              Butte                    10.78   0.4  2 
  5 Banks, Gavin                 Unattached               10.80   0.4  2 
  6 Childs, westlund             Unattached               10.85  -0.6  3 
  7 Brown, Keven                 American River           10.98   0.4  2 
  8 Johnson, Marcus              UC Davis                 11.12   0.4  2 
  9 Hightower, Devonn            American River           11.23  -0.6  4 
 10 Bautista, Jacob              Sac City                 11.26  -0.6  3 
 11 Landry, Justin               Unattached               11.27   0.6  1 
 12 Ross, Josh                   Butte                    11.28  -0.6  4  11.275
 13 Gamble, Demetric             Diablo Valley            11.28  -0.6  3  11.276
 14 Williams, Clifton            American River           11.29  -0.6  3 
 15 Kerr, Garreth                Butte                    11.33  -0.6  4 
 16 White, Jamal                 Butte                    11.39  -0.6  4 
 17 Wright, Anthony              Butte                    11.40  -0.6  4 
 18 Donnell, Jordan              Butte                    11.47  -0.6  4 
 19 Cooper, Ryan                 American River           11.54  -0.8  5  11.533
 20 Hayes, Micah                 William Jessup           11.54  -0.6  3  11.539
 21 Ho, Thachvu                  Unattached               11.57  -0.6  4 
 22 Donnell, Joseph              Sac City                 11.58  -0.2  6  11.572
 23 Christensen, Wes             Butte                    11.58  -0.2  6  11.580
 24 Aslan, Daniel                Humboldt St.             11.60  -0.8  5 
 25 Helfand, Zach                Chico State              11.64  -0.8  5 
 26 Collantes, Vince             Unattached               11.68  -0.8  5 
 27 Zwerdling, Taylor            Redwoods                 11.69  -0.8  5 
 28 Golston, Justin              Sac City                 11.70  -0.2  6 
 29 Nichols, Steven              Shining Diamonds         11.77  -0.2  6 
 30 Ray, Darius                  Butte                    11.79  -0.8  5 
 31 Erby, Jermaine               Sac City                 11.87  -0.2  6 
 32 Helms, Solomon               Sac City                 11.90  -0.2  6 
 33 Fulfer, Talor                Chico State              12.12  -0.2  6 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
     Stadium: & 20.65  2001        Ja'Warren Hooker, W\ashington               
      School: $ 21.14  2007        Micah Grant                                 
        Meet: * 20.96  1987        Bryan Harrison, Sac State                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Batson, Diondre              American River           21.73  -1.9  1 
  2 Wallace, Donovan             Unattached               22.03  -1.9  1 
  3 Haywood, Isaiah              Chico State              22.11  -1.9  1 
  4 Leeks, Rayshaun              Butte                    22.21  -1.9  1 
  5 Davis, Boris                 AUC                      22.35  -1.9  1 
  6 Brown, Keven                 American River           22.43  -0.4  2 
  7 Johnson, Marcus              UC Davis                 22.57  -0.4  2 
  8 Tate, Hosea                  UC Davis                 22.59  -0.4  2 
  9 Banks, Eric                  Unattached               22.66  -0.4  2 
 10 Gamble, Demetric             Diablo Valley            22.70   0.5  3 
 11 Hightower, Devonn            American River           22.71  -0.4  2 
 12 Kelly, Greg                  Humboldt St.             22.79  -1.5  5 
 13 Helfand, Zach                Chico State              22.80   0.5  3 
 14 Bautista, Jacob              Sac City                 22.86   0.5  3 
 15 Glynn, Brian                 Unattached               23.10  -1.5  5 
 16 Williams, Clifton            American River           23.14  -0.4  2 
 17 Beeman, Michael              Chico State              23.19  -0.2  4 
 18 Edington, Alonzo             American River           23.21  -0.2  4 
 19 Rowells, Lyndon              Humboldt St.             23.23   0.5  3 
 20 Donnell, Jordan              Butte                    23.27  -0.2  4 
 21 Henry, Taylor                American River           23.34  -2.3  6 
 22 Hunter, Jerome               Humboldt St.             23.37  -0.2  4 
 23 Aslan, Daniel                Humboldt St.             23.44  -1.5  5 
 24 Hayes, Micah                 William Jessup           23.50   0.5  3 
 25 Mannah, Safa                 UC Davis                 23.55  -1.5  5 
 26 Isley, Alex                  Chico State              23.59  -1.5  5 
 27 Donnell, Joseph              Sac City                 23.60  -2.3  6 
 28 Ho, Thachvu                  Unattached               24.01  -2.3  6 
 29 Reyes, Bernard               American River           24.07  -2.3  6 
 30 Lozancich, Josh              Sac City                 24.11  -2.3  6 
 31 Butler, John                 UC Davis                 24.22  -1.5  5 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     Stadium: & 46.23  1993        Marvin Sanders, unattached                  
      School: $ 47.05  2009        Thomas Phillips                             
        Meet: * 46.85  2009        Kianti Gix, American River                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Batson, Diondre              American River           49.02   1 
  2 Tate, Hosea                  UC Davis                 49.79   1 
  3 Bruno, Anthony               AUC                      49.94   1 
  4 Sloggy, Matt                 Chico State              50.11   1 
  5 Harris, Anthony              Sac City                 50.22   2 
  6 Luiz, Joseph                 Diablo Valley            50.40   1 
  7 Hunter, Jerome               Humboldt St.             50.41   2 
  8 Kelly, Greg                  Humboldt St.             50.63   2 
  9 Banks, Eric                  Unattached               50.65   1 
 10 Glynn, Brian                 Unattached               50.82   1 
 11 Edington, Alonzo             American River           51.18   2 
 12 Vasquez, Gabe                Sac City                 51.38   3 
 13 Mannah, Safa                 UC Davis                 51.43   2 
 14 Boozer, Kalyn                Sac City                 51.48   3 
 15 Henry, Taylor                American River           51.61   2 
 16 Fraley, Richie               Butte                    51.93   2 
 17 Tange, David                 Humboldt St.             52.82   3 
 18 Sharp, Cory                  Butte                    52.85   2 
 19 Storer, Michael              Chico State              53.14   3 
 20 Butler, John                 UC Davis                 53.73   3 
 21 Reyes, Bernard               American River           53.78   3 
 22 Egge, Brian                  Butte                    55.30   3 
 23 Chavez, Mark                 Butte                    55.91   3 
 -- Davis, Boris                 AUC                         FS   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run Use alleys
================================================================
     Stadium: & 1:49.04  1992        Ocky Clark, Mazda TC                      
      School: $ 1:48.69  2001        Temo Trujillo                             
        Meet: * 1:49.56  2003        Peter Paplanus, unattached                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hopkins, Colin               San Francisco          1:54.31  
  2 Airola, Matt                 American River         1:54.59  
  3 Lucas, Myko                  Sacramento St.         1:55.16  
  4 Gonzalez, Guadalupe          Santa Clara            1:55.78  
  5 McGhee, JJ                   Unattached             1:56.23  
  6 Moodie, Andre                Redwoods               1:56.27  
  7 Fales, Kyle                  Butte                  1:56.56  
  8 Rivera, Joseph               Chico State            1:57.89  
  9 Mosier, Matt                 Santa Clara            1:58.04  
 10 Stancliff, Luke              American River         1:58.52  
 11 Raposa, Tyler                American River         1:58.74  
 12 Lloyd-Smith, Gregor          UC Davis               1:59.12  
 13 Zhu, Richard                 Santa Clara            1:59.13  
 14 Bruno, Anthony               AUC Elite              1:59.41  
 15 Cardenio, Aaron              William Jessup         1:59.51  
 16 Harris, Anthony              Sac City               2:00.50  
 17 Bradley, Steven              Chico State            2:00.87  
 18 Lozancich, Matt              American River         2:01.34  
 19 Sampson, Chris               Santa Clara            2:01.80  
 20 Gruver, Josh                 American River         2:01.87  
 21 Mitchell, Cameron            Sacramento St.         2:02.42  
 22 Young, Greg                  Sac City               2:02.80  
 23 Ibarra Espinoza, Armando     Humboldt St.           2:12.00  
 -- Guerrero, Daniel             Coll. of Sequoia           DNF  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
     Stadium: & 3:44.18  1985        Steve Gerhart, UC Davis                   
      School: $ 3:42.67  1984        Steve Gerhart                             
        Meet: * 3:44.18  1985        Steve Gerhart, UC Davis                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reid, Robbie                 Santa Clara            3:53.53  
  2 Mena, Gustavo                San Francisco          3:54.44  
  3 Rivera, Joseph               Chico State            3:56.75  
  4 Bor, Ganbileg                Unattached             3:58.10  
  5 Graber, Phillip              Butte                  3:58.49  
  6 Zhu, Richard                 Santa Clara            3:59.33  
  7 Hernandez, Josh              Santa Clara            3:59.46  
  8 Madera, Jose                 San Francisco          4:00.13  
  9 Romo, Jesus                  San Francisco          4:00.16  
 10 Jones, Austin                Santa Clara            4:00.43  
 11 Linen, Joshua                Chico State            4:00.76  
 12 Assefa, Bruk                 Unattached             4:02.37  
 13 Amarawansa, Ravi             San Francisco          4:03.43  
 14 Barnes, Michael              San Francisco          4:03.73  
 15 Signore, Luca                Santa Clara            4:05.18  
 16 White, Steven                American River         4:05.57  
 17 Jackson, Alan                Rebels                 4:05.70  
 18 Baker, Jordan                San Francisco          4:06.83  
 19 Guerrero, Daniel             Coll. of Sequoia       4:07.30  
 20 Sampson, Chris               Santa Clara            4:07.53  
 21 McGuirk, Alex                Unattached             4:07.68  
 22 Mosier, Chris                Santa Clara            4:08.16  
 23 Alvarez, Tyler               San Francisco          4:08.25  
 24 Pannu, Rajpaul               Diablo Valley          4:08.63  
 25 Young, Greg                  Sac City               4:09.06  
 26 Daniel, Hunter               Humboldt St.           4:09.18  
 27 Cuevas, Alan                 Unattached             4:09.25  
 28 Hornig, Brett                So. Oregon TC          4:10.23  
 29 Estrada, Thomas              San Francisco          4:11.66  
 30 Venegas, Moises              Santa Clara            4:11.82  
 31 Wagner, Matt                 Santa Clara            4:13.62  
 32 Meza, Rogan                  Unattached             4:13.98  
 33 Lerma, Jordan                St. Mary's             4:14.11  
 34 Rodriguez, Roberto           Coll. of Sequoia       4:15.27  
 35 Breen, Dillon                Unattached             4:16.55  
 36 Evangelista, Tomas           Unattached             4:18.90  
 37 Hull, Geoff                  Unattached             4:24.35  
 -- Nelson, Alex                 Unattached                 DNF  
 -- Truesdell, Donald            Chico State                DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
     Stadium: & 13:57.05  1986        Tom Smith, Nike TC                       
      School: $ 14:03.25  2010        Jonathan Peterson                        
        Meet: * 13:57.05  1986        Tom Smith, Nike TC                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mendoza, Mario               Asics Aggies          15:17.37  
  2 Campos, Alan                 Chico State           15:17.81  
  3 Horeled, Joshua              San Francisco         15:21.91  
  4 Oliver, Kevin                Santa Clara           15:34.76  
  5 Blucher, Mark                St. Mary's            15:39.24  
  6 Sartori, Matthew             UC Davis              15:57.38  
  7 Johansen, Charlie            San Francisco         16:10.32  
  8 Hinojosa, Marcos             Santa Clara           16:14.58  
  9 Evangelista, Tomas           Unattached            16:15.51  
 10 McManus, Jimmy               San Francisco         16:24.60  
 11 Lackner, Kyle                Unattached            16:31.85  
 12 Wolf-Root, Alex              Unattached            16:37.09  
 -- Morales, Jose                Adidas Trans               DNF  
 -- McCormick, Gerald            Unattached                 DNF  
 -- Seawell, Garrett             American River             DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run Secton B
================================================================
     Stadium: & 13:57.05  1986        Tom Smith, Nike TC                       
      School: $ 14:03.25  2010        Jonathan Peterson                        
        Meet: * 13:57.05  1996        Tom Smith, Nike TC                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Uranga, Xavier               Coll. of Sequoia      15:39.24  
  2 Ostini, Joseph               Humboldt St.          15:53.10  
  3 Morl, Gareth                 Santa Clara           16:08.28  
  4 Burchett, Benjamin           William Jessup        16:13.69  
  5 Fagundes, Anthony            Unattached            16:24.99  
  6 Schmitz, Lars                West Valley TC        16:31.21  
  7 Petersen, Drew               Unattached            16:52.52  
  8 Baltzley, Chadd              William Jessup        16:55.06  
  9 Venegas, Antonio             St. Mary's            17:12.64  
 10 Cummings, David              William Jessup        17:22.52  
 11 Garcia, Chris                St. Mary's            17:24.13  
 12 Kirk, Forest                 Humboldt St.          17:52.93  
 13 Burnett, John                Unattached            19:57.48  
 -- Stephens, Peter              Santa Clara                DNF  
 -- Jackson, Spencer             William Jessup             DNF  
 -- Diehl, Alex                  Unattached                 DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
     Stadium: & 13.63  1992        Rod Jett, unattached                        
      School: $ 13.73  2009        Jazz Trice                                  
        Meet: * 13.67  1991        Rod Jett, unattached                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Eastman, Dominick            AUC                      14.37  -0.1  1 
  2 Neely, Robert                UC Davis                 15.20  -0.1  1 
  3 Bridges, John                Butte                    15.61  -0.1  1 
  4 Kerr, Garreth                Butte                    15.66  -0.1  1 
  5 Edwards, Xavier              American River           16.13  -0.1  1 
  6 Beeman, Michael              Chico State              16.32  -0.2  2 
  7 Burgess, William             Humboldt St.             16.35  -0.1  1 
  8 Isley, Alex                  Chico State              16.47  -0.1  1 
  9 Storer, Michael              Chico State              17.93  -0.2  2 
 10 Delima, Jon-Michael          Chico State              18.27  -0.2  2 
 -- Dyson, Hakeem                Unattached                 DNF  -0.1  1 
 -- Johnson, Brandon             Butte                      DNF  -0.2  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
     Stadium: & 50.96  2011        Thomas Phillips, UC Davis                   
      School: $ 50.47  2010        Alex Wilright                               
        Meet: * 51.56  1985        Steve Jackson, E. Washington                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wilright, Alex               UC Davis                 51.67   1 
  2 Moran, Karl                  UC Davis                 53.46   1 
  3 Campbell, Jeffrey            UC Davis                 53.53   1 
  4 Eastman, Dominick            AUC                      54.24   1 
  5 Frazier, Nolan               UC Davis                 54.29   1 
  6 Shabram, Oliver              Chico State              54.35   1 
  7 Bridges, John                Butte                    55.52   1 
  8 Erby, Justin                 American River           56.38   2 
  9 Vasquez, Gabe                Sac City                 57.62   2 
 10 Breski, Shane                Humboldt St.             59.68   2 
 11 Sandoval, Ramen              Sac City               1:01.43   2 
 12 Edwards, Xavier              American River         1:01.85   2 
 13 Griffiths, Chazz             Diablo Valley          1:03.93   2 
 14 Fukuda, Brian                San Jose St.           1:04.83   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
     Stadium: & 8:34.00  1992        Brian Abshire, El Sobrante                
      School: $ 8:48.54  1971        Ed Haver                                  
        Meet: * 8:53.80  1985        Dave Renneisen, CC Flyers                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 McIntyre, Scott              American River         9:12.27  
  2 Pfaff, Russell               UC Davis               9:28.56  
  3 Smith, Adam                  San Francisco          9:32.20  
  4 Mitchell, Daniel             Sacramento St.         9:33.08  
  5 Demaree, Ben                 Santa Clara            9:33.95  
  6 Coyle, Sean                  Unattached             9:41.40  
  7 Zadrozna, Zach               Chico State            9:42.02  
  8 Waldram, Jason               San Francisco          9:46.70  
  9 Achee, Paul                  San Francisco          9:48.90  
 10 Pradel, Nicolas              UC Davis               9:52.17  
 11 Rinn, Ben                    Unattached            10:03.26  
 12 Kutsch, Steven               Sacramento St.        10:07.34  
 13 Rosales, Caleb               Butte                 10:07.46  
 14 Jones, Heith                 American River        10:09.77  
 15 Brooks, Eric                 Diablo Valley         10:35.95  
 16 Butler, Justin               Coll. of Sequoia      10:41.36  
 -- Le, Nhunguyen                Santa Clara                DNF  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
     Stadium: & 40.17  1996        UCLA                                        
      School: $ 40.56  2001        Yun, Flexman, Holleman, Auclair             
        Meet: * 40.39  1998        Sac City College                            
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Diablo Valley  'A'                                    42.67  
     1) Gamble, Demetric                2) Griffiths, Chazz               
     3) Luiz, Joseph                    4) Eugene, Kenneth                
  2 Humboldt State  'A'                                   43.29  
     1) Aslan, Daniel                   2) Rowells, Lyndon                
     3) Kelly, Greg                     4) Hunter, Jerome                 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
     Stadium: & 3:10.80  1998        Sacramento City College                   
      School: $ 3:10.28  2009        Council, Gaston, Wright, Phillips         
        Meet: * 3:10.80  1998        Sac City                                  
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 UC Davis  'A'                                       3:13.12  
     1) Campbell, Jeffrey               2) Moran, Karl                    
     3) Wilright, Alex                  4) Strum, Nathan                  
  2 Chico State  'A'                                    3:21.73  
     1) Sloggy, Matt                    2) Shabram, Oliver                
     3) Haywood, Isaiah                 4) Helfand, Zach                  
  3 Humboldt State  'A'                                 3:22.38  
     1) Kelly, Greg                     2) Kennedy, Francis               
     3) Baumgartner, Logan              4) Hunter, Jerome                 
  4 Chico State  'B'                                    3:27.29  
     1) Beeman, Michael                 2) Delima, Jon-Michael            
     3) Storer, Michael                 4) Brunk, John                    
  5 Diablo Valley  'A'                                  3:29.52  
     1) Gamble, Demetric                2) Griffiths, Chazz               
     3) Eugene, Kenneth                 4) Luiz, Joseph                   
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
     Stadium: & 7-04.25  1992        Jeff Rogers, unattached                   
      School: $   2.91m  1980        Steve Link                                
        Meet: * 7-03.25  1986        Mark Trijilo, Nevada                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Carlyle, Fletcher            Unattached               2.13m    6-11.75 
  2 Nikzat, Ray                  Sac City                J2.13m    6-11.75 
  3 Bell, Darius                 Sac City                J2.13m    6-11.75 
  4 Bennett, Jah                 Unattached               2.08m    6-09.75 
  5 Souza, Michael               Unattached               2.03m    6-08.00 
  6 Ellington, Ronyea            Unattached               1.98m    6-06.00 
  7 Wright, Anthony              Butte                   J1.98m    6-06.00 
  8 Townshend, Roderick          Delta College           J1.98m    6-06.00 
  9 Cooper, Ryan                 American River           1.93m    6-04.00 
 10 Baumgartner, Brady           Humboldt St.            J1.93m    6-04.00 
 11 Spikes Jr., Maurice          UC Davis                 1.88m    6-02.00 
 12 Long, Zach                   Chico State             J1.88m    6-02.00 
 13 Tate, Ross                   UC Davis                J1.88m    6-02.00 
 14 Baumgartner, Logan           Humboldt St.             1.83m    6-00.00 
 15 Earl, Tony                   Butte                    1.73m    5-08.00 
 -- Nelson, Lyle                 Butte                       NH            
 -- Breski, Shane                Humboldt St.                NH            
 -- Patheal, Aaron               Butte                       NH            
 
Men Pole Vault  Section A
==========================================================================
     Stadium: & 18-01.25  1996        David Cox, Scott Slover, Fresno State, UC
      School: $    5.35m  2001        Tony Moore                               
        Meet: * 17-03.75  1990        Mel Hemstead, UC Davis                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Turvey, Daniel               UC Davis                 4.87m   15-11.75 
  2 Hierholzer, Brandon          American River          J4.87m   15-11.75 
  3 Sandler, Joshua              UC Davis                 4.72m   15-05.75 
  4 Stephens, Omari              Unattached               4.57m   15-00.00 
  5 Sandhu, Pardeep              Unattached               4.42m   14-06.00 
  6 Lindenberg, David            Unattached              J4.42m   14-06.00 
  7 Folsom, Travis               Chico State              4.27m   14-00.00 
 
Men Pole Vault  Section B
==========================================================================
     Stadium: & 18-01.25  1996        David Cox, Scott Slover, Fresno State, UC
      School: $    5.35m  2001        Tony Moore                               
        Meet: * 17-03.75  1990        Mel Hempstead, UC Davis                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Fry, Adam                    Chico State              4.57m   15-00.00 
  2 Schallberger, Zach           Chico State              4.42m   14-06.00 
  3 Kurnizki, Alexander          Butte                    4.12m   13-06.25 
  3 Bickley, Tyler               Sac City                 4.12m   13-06.25 
  5 Delima, Jon-Michael          Chico State              3.97m   13-00.25 
 -- Clarke, Chris                Unattached                  NH            
 -- Serame, Kyle                 Diablo Valley               NH            
 -- Toretto, Taylor              Chico State                 NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Stadium: & 25-00.50  2005        Jeff Billing, unattached                 
      School: $    7.88m  2003        Jeff Billing                             
        Meet: * 25-00.50  2005        Jeff Billing, unattached                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Walker, Bracin               American River           7.81m   0.7  25-07.50 
  2 Billing, Jeff                Unattached               7.58m  -0.3  24-10.50 
  3 Neely, Robert                UC Davis                 7.04m   1.4  23-01.25 
  4 Graham, Ernest               Sac City                 7.00m   2.3  22-11.75 
  5 Grimes, Evan                 Unattached               6.84m   1.7  22-05.25 
  6 Green, Ray                   UC Davis                 6.83m   0.4  22-05.00 
  7 Guthrie, William             UC Davis                 6.66m   1.1  21-10.25 
  8 Boyadjiev, Sava              UC Davis                 6.60m   0.8  21-08.00 
  9 Francis, Clayton             Chico State              6.47m   2.3  21-02.75 
 10 Ellington, Ronyea            Unattached               6.44m   0.6  21-01.50 
 11 Canalin, Michael             Butte                    6.20m   0.6  20-04.25 
 12 Patheal, Aaron               Butte                    6.04m   1.4  19-09.75 
 13 Rucker, Harold               ELITE FAITH              6.02m   0.3  19-09.00 
 13 Fulfer, Talor                Chico State              6.02m   1.0  19-09.00 
 15 Earl, Tony                   Butte                    6.01m   0.5  19-08.75 
 16 Baumgartner, Logan           Humboldt St.             6.00m   0.6  19-08.25 
 17 Baumgartner, Brady           Humboldt St.             5.92m  -0.8  19-05.25 
 18 Allmond, Josephus            Butte                    5.71m   0.4  18-09.00 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Stadium: & 53-03.75  1996        Lee Watts, XUCTC                         
      School: $   16.06m  1974        Anthony Terry                            
        Meet: * 53-03.75  1996        Lee Watts, XUCTC                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Green, Ray                   UC Davis                15.03m   3.1  49-03.75 
  2 Seriba, Igor                 UC Davis                14.90m   0.5  48-10.75 
  3 Bell, Darius                 Sac City                14.63m   2.8  48-00.00 
  4 Grimes, Evan                 Unattached              13.74m   1.2  45-01.00 
  5 Wong, Chris                  San Jose St.            13.62m   1.4  44-08.25 
  6 jackson, nickalaus           Unattached              13.30m   1.4  43-07.75 
  7 Ellington, Ronyea            Unattached              13.13m   2.4  43-01.00 
  8 Delima, Jon-Michael          Chico State             12.96m   1.0  42-06.25 
  9 Waldo, Tyler                 Unattached              12.84m   1.6  42-01.50 
 10 Holloway, Afrikaa            Unattached              12.64m   2.0  41-05.75 
 11 LeMessurier, Steven          Humboldt St.            12.23m   1.5  40-01.50 
 -- Wallace, Donovan             Unattached                FOUL                 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
     Stadium: &  64-01  1984        Trent Eddings, Nevada                      
      School: $ 17.63m  1993        Allen Babayan                              
        Meet: *  64-01  1984        Trent Eddings, Nevada                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jarvis, Matthew              Unattached              17.52m   57-05.75 
  2 Orgon, Edward                UC Davis                16.84m   55-03.00 
  3 Tombleson, Aaron             Sac City                16.11m   52-10.25 
  4 Greenberg, Brandon           UC Davis                15.40m   50-06.25 
  5 Robets, Trent                Sac City                15.26m   50-00.75 
  6 Wright, Eric                 Unattached              15.18m   49-09.75 
  7 Kirkland, Justin             UC Davis                14.73m   48-04.00 
  8 Harlicker, Austin            Butte                   14.33m   47-00.25 
  9 January, James               Delta College           13.68m   44-10.75 
 10 Probasco, Marcus             Humboldt St.            13.54m   44-05.25 
 11 Fissori, Adam                Butte                   13.49m   44-03.25 
 12 Piseno, Javier               Butte                   13.37m   43-10.50 
 13 Cox, Anthony                 American River          13.10m   42-11.75 
 14 Gates, Ryan                  Unattached              12.57m   41-03.00 
 15 Kevin, Speer                 Delta College           12.18m   39-11.50 
 16 Platt, Kyle                  Sac City                12.07m   39-07.25 
 17 Johnson, Blake               Humboldt St.            11.79m   38-08.25 
 18 Finn, Alex                   San Jose St.            10.86m   35-07.75 
 -- Post, Matt                   American River            FOUL            
 -- Mendez, Ryan                 San Jose St.              FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
     Stadium: & 199-08  1992        Kamy Kesmiri, Nevada                       
      School: $ 57.60m  2001        Charles Thomas                             
        Meet: * 194-00  2003        Andy Bloom, unattached                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tombleson, Aaron             Sac City                50.14m     164-06 
  2 Kirkland, Justin             UC Davis                46.27m     151-10 
  3 Nichols, Derek               Chico State             45.90m     150-07 
  4 Orgon, Edward                UC Davis                45.19m     148-03 
  5 Robets, Trent                Sac City                44.98m     147-07 
  6 Wales, Zachery               Chico State             44.96m     147-06 
  7 Harlicker, Austin            Butte                   44.69m     146-07 
  8 January, James               Delta College           42.60m     139-09 
  9 Gates, Ryan                  Unattached              41.28m     135-05 
 10 Kevin, Speer                 Delta College           40.24m     132-00 
 11 Wright, Bradley              Humboldt St.            38.40m     126-00 
 12 Berry, James                 American River          38.01m     124-08 
 13 Chavez, Esteban              Delta College           37.67m     123-07 
 14 Mendez, Ryan                 San Jose St.            36.39m     119-05 
 15 Finn, Alex                   San Jose St.            36.11m     118-06 
 16 Greenberg, Brandon           UC Davis                35.99m     118-01 
 17 Platt, Kyle                  Sac City                35.58m     116-09 
 18 Mendez, Rich                 San Jose St.            34.68m     113-09 
 19 Cox, Anthony                 American River          32.79m     107-07 
 20 Fulfer, Talor                Chico State             32.77m     107-06 
 -- Fissori, Adam                Butte                     FOUL            
 -- Finnestead, Erik             American River            FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
     Stadium: & 239-10  1999        Kevin McMahon, unattached                  
      School: $ 215-04  1995        Robert Dilts                               
        Meet: * 239-10  1999        Kevin McMahon, unattached                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Welihozkiy, Nick             NorCal Throw            67.18m     220-05 
  2 whittington, Zechariah       Unattached              62.64m     205-06 
  3 Wright, Eric                 Unattached              56.72m     186-01 
  4 Nothaft, Frank               Unattached              54.89m     180-01 
  5 Esparza, Scott               Unattached              54.34m     178-03 
  6 Post, Matt                   American River          52.05m     170-09 
  7 Tombleson, Aaron             Sac City                50.10m     164-04 
  8 Orgon, Edward                UC Davis                50.07m     164-03 
  9 Thomas, Sterling             Delta College           49.62m     162-09 
 10 Dahl, Konrad                 Chico State             49.57m     162-07 
 11 Gates, Ryan                  Unattached              47.67m     156-05 
 12 Wright, Bradley              Humboldt St.            47.12m     154-07 
 13 Nichols, Derek               Chico State             46.97m     154-01 
 14 Robets, Trent                Sac City                46.12m     151-04 
 15 Wales, Zachery               Chico State             44.85m     147-02 
 16 burke, stephen               Unattached              44.77m     146-10 
 17 Williamson, Robert           Unattached              44.25m     145-02 
 18 Piseno, Javier               Butte                   42.88m     140-08 
 19 Gustafson, Jon               American River          38.88m     127-07 
 20 Castillo, Will               Butte                   38.15m     125-02 
 21 Greenberg, Brandon           UC Davis                37.54m     123-02 
 22 Plasencia, Adam              Butte                   33.20m     108-11 
 -- January, James               Delta College             FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
     Stadium: & 244-07  1992        Mike Schmidt, Am. Athletes                 
      School: $ 225-03  1987        Mike Schmidt                               
        Meet: * 240-00  1991        Stephan LaPort, France                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bogrand, Andrew              San Mateo AC            59.51m     195-03 
  2 Uebelhardt, Cody             Chico State             52.42m     172-00 
  3 Kirkland, Justin             UC Davis                51.63m     169-05 
  4 Probasco, Marcus             Humboldt St.            51.50m     168-11 
  5 Egge, Brian                  Butte                   48.68m     159-08 
  6 Cox, Anthony                 American River          47.70m     156-06 
  7 Kaiakapu, Christopher        Chico State             46.67m     153-01 
  8 Fox, Patrick                 Humboldt St.            44.03m     144-05 
  9 Toretto, Taylor              Chico State             44.00m     144-04 
 10 Haueter, Ben                 American River          42.78m     140-04 
 11 Griffiths, Chazz             Diablo Valley           39.47m     129-06 
 12 Fowler, Alexander            San Francisco           38.56m     126-06 
 13 Davis, Jordan                Diablo Valley           38.44m     126-01