Recap

Licensed to Adkins Trak Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/5/2012 04:02 PM
                       Sacramento State Open - 5/5/2012                        
                        Hornet Stadium, Sacramento, CA                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Matthew, Griffin             Unattached               11.40   3.5  1 
  2 Chapman, Melanise         JR UC Davis                 11.59   3.5  1 
  3 Lyday, Carisma            FR California               11.82   3.5  1 
  4 Riderelli, Daniela           Unattached               11.85   3.5  1 
  5 Marshall, Ashley          FR UC Davis                 11.95   3.5  1 
  6 Powell, Caprice           FR Sacramento State         11.97   3.5  1 
  7 Truesdale, Alicia         SR Sacramento State         12.18   3.5  1 
  8 Deadwiler, Camille        JR Unattached               12.32   3.5  1 
  9 Pierce, Janay             SO UC Davis                 12.35   3.0  2 
 10 Babers, Alana             SR UC Davis                 12.54   3.5  1 
 11 upshaw, joy                  World Athletics          12.97   3.0  2 
 12 Sartorio, Jennifer           Unattached               13.33   3.0  2 
 13 Leon, Gabby                  Unattached               13.90   3.0  2 
 14 Fernandez, Emily             William Jessup           14.03   3.0  2 
 15 Lucido, Gianna               Unattached               14.04   3.0  2 
 16 Young, Lauren                Unattached               14.50   3.0  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Matthew, Griffin             Unattached               24.13   4.1  1 
  2 Nixon, Cekarri            FR UC Davis                 24.42   5.2  2 
  3 Riderelli, Daniela           Unattached               24.51   4.1  1 
  4 Powell, Caprice           FR Sacramento State         24.68   4.1  1 
  5 Trevisan, Gia             FR California               24.90   4.1  1 
  6 Babers, Alana             SR UC Davis                 24.93   5.2  2 
  7 Whittington, Dominique    FR Sacramento State         24.98   4.1  1 
  8 Dowty, Jennifer              Unattached               25.07   4.1  1 
  9 White, Jazmine            SR Academy of Art           25.13   4.1  1 
 10 Marshall, Ashley          FR UC Davis                 25.33   4.1  1 
 11 Pierce, Janay             SO UC Davis                 25.44   5.2  2 
 12 Deadwiler, Camille        JR Unattached               25.88   5.2  2 
 13 upshaw, joy                  World Athletics          26.54   5.2  2 
 14 Lucido, Gianna               Unattached               28.56   5.2  2 
 15 Leon, Gabby                  Unattached               28.67   5.2  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eke, Catherine               Unattached               54.99  
  2 Williams, Tonie           JR UC Davis                 56.83  
  3 Dowty, Jennifer              Unattached               57.28  
  4 Griffith, Sarah           FR UC Davis                 57.51  
  5 White, Jazmine            SR Academy of Art           58.33  
  6 Grigg, Kellie             SO UC Davis                 58.41  
  7 Holzendorf, Arielle          Unattached             1:01.89  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lambdin, Raquel           FR UC Davis               2:11.57   1 
  2 Zavala, Melinda           JR UC Davis               2:11.78   1 
  3 Mallory, Terresa          FR Sacramento State       2:12.00   1 
  4 McCarthy, Erin            SR Santa Clara            2:12.79   1 
  5 Gammage, Dynasty          FR California             2:13.77   1 
  6 Garcia, Amanda            FR Sacramento State       2:16.22   1 
  7 Lawson, Taylor            FR California             2:17.64   1 
  8 Hartwig, Erin             JR Santa Clara            2:18.11   1 
  9 Nash, Amia                FR Santa Clara            2:21.40   2 
 10 Paul, McKenzie            FR Sacramento State       2:24.21   1 
 11 Light, Jenny              SR Santa Clara            2:25.58   2 
 12 Luu, Eva                     Strawberry Can         2:27.55   2 
 13 Peterson, Hannah          FR Santa Clara            2:33.25   2 
 14 Malek, Christina          SO William Jessup         2:42.75   2 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sibole, Allie             SO Santa Clara            4:40.53  
  2 Treleven, Chloe           JR San Francisco          4:42.27  
  3 Ney, Hayley               JR Santa Clara            4:43.40  
  4 Nakamura, Jennifer        FR Santa Clara            4:49.27  
  5 Kreige, Mary              FR Santa Clara            4:49.34  
  6 Wilson, Stephanie            New Balance            4:51.60  
  7 Arkin, Kristin            JR UC Davis               4:52.50  
  8 Gallaher, Abigail         SR UC Davis               4:58.73  
  9 Green, Juliana            SO California             5:01.39  
 10 Germany, Kayla            SO Santa Clara            5:01.73  
 11 Ratto, Dominique          FR Sacramento State       5:02.38  
 12 Anderson, Jamie           SO Santa Clara            5:15.15  
 13 Montgomery, April            New Balance            5:18.09  
 14 Amack, Alyssa             SO William Jessup         5:20.61  
 15 Spears, Lauren            FR Santa Clara            5:21.86  
 16 Gomez, Nathalie           SO Santa Cruz             5:32.15  
 17 Copley, Melissa           FR William Jessup         5:34.79  
 18 Speedy, Amanda            FR Santa Cruz             5:37.47  
 19 Cottong, Georgia          FR Santa Cruz             5:54.31  
 20 Crutchfield, Megan        SO William Jessup         6:01.78  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Meyer, Michelle              Impala Racing         17:21.10  
  2 Freese, Alicia               Impala Racing         17:37.28  
  3 Bowlus, Christine            Strawberry Can        18:46.07  
  4 Smidebush, Anna           JR UC Davis              18:54.08  
  5 Borchard, Evie            FR Santa Cruz            19:18.99  
  6 Germany, Lauren           FR Santa Clara           19:25.23  
  7 Parsons, Rebecca          SO Santa Cruz            19:37.55  
  8 Hiatt, Audrey             FR Santa Clara           19:52.35  
  9 Royal, Adrianna           FR Sacramento State      20:09.56  
 10 Coen, Monica              SR Santa Clara           20:47.92  
 11 Contreras, Jennifer       SO Santa Cruz            21:32.46  
 12 Arzate, Nazareth          SO William Jessup        23:52.18  
 13 DeVries, Andrea           JR William Jessup        24:43.39  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Truesdale, Alicia         SR Sacramento State         13.77   3.6 
  2 Carter, Kayla             JR UC Davis                 13.91   3.6 
  3 Ibia, Golde               JR California               14.10   3.6 
  4 Birkley, T'Keyah             AUC                      14.32   3.6 
  5 Rogers, Mariah            SO Sacramento State         14.87   3.6 
  6 Austin, Ashley            SO Academy of Art           15.22   3.6 
  7 Pittman, Tiarra           SO California               15.37   3.6 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Weaver, Angelica          JR California               59.59  
  2 Kirkland, Kristina        FR Sacramento State       1:04.05  
  3 Carter, Kayla             JR UC Davis               1:04.60  
  4 Jackson, Nicole           SR Sacramento State       1:04.79  
  5 Austin, Ashley            SO Academy of Art         1:16.84  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sacramento State  'A'                               3:48.48  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Opening Height 4'-8"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rimbach, Kristin          JR California               1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.75 1.78 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Barber, Katie             FR UC Davis                 1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Beaudoin, Grace           SO California               1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 McKearney, Zarria         FR Sacramento State         1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 
       XO    O  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Opening Height 9'-6"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gilbert, Mallory             Unattached               4.00m   13-01.50 
     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Radke, Lauren             SR UC Davis                 3.85m   12-07.50 
     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Norvell, Lizzy               Unattached              J3.85m   12-07.50 
     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Lookabaugh, Tara          FR California               2.95m    9-08.00 
     2.95 3.10 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Bush, Emily               JR UC Davis                    NH            
     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Pizzo, Sara               SR Sacramento State            NH            
     2.95 3.10 
        P  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 9 to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Riderelli, Daniela           Unattached               5.72m   NWI  18-09.25 
     5.67m(3.9) 5.67m(2.3) PASS      PASS(2.0) 5.72m(NWI) 5.66m(3.3)
  2 Wright, Natalia           SR Sacramento State         5.69m   NWI  18-08.00 
     FOUL(2.7) 5.23m(2.0) 5.69m(3.4) FOUL(1.0) PASS      PASS     
  3 Rogers, Mariah            SO Sacramento State         5.59m   NWI  18-04.25 
     FOUL(3.3) FOUL(2.3) 5.58m(3.9) 5.42m(2.7) 5.59m(3.2) 5.44m(1.7)
  4 Miller, Brianna              Unattached               5.41m   NWI  17-09.00 
     FOUL(1.4) 5.22m(1.7) 5.41m(2.5) 5.28m(4.2) FOUL(4.3) FOUL(1.6)
  5 Gipson, Karlaina          FR UC Davis                 5.27m   NWI  17-03.50 
     FOUL(2.0) FOUL(3.7) 5.04m(2.5) 5.27m(2.8) 5.05m(3.8) 5.23m(1.4)
  6 Mitchell, Diamonne        FR UC Davis                 5.26m   NWI  17-03.25 
     FOUL(3.3) 5.20m(2.1) 5.06m(1.9) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(2.8) 5.26m(2.9)
  7 upshaw, joy                  World Athletics          5.20m   NWI  17-00.75 
     5.20m(1.6) 4.99m(1.7) 4.90m(3.6) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  8 Margerum, Sunny           SO California               4.76m   NWI  15-07.50 
     FOUL(2.0) FOUL(3.3) 4.66m(2.1) FOUL(1.6) 4.69m(2.4) 4.76m(3.1)
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 9 to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Wright, Natalia           SR Sacramento State        12.61m   3.9  41-04.50 
     12.61m(3.9) FOUL(3.6) 12.55m(1.8) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(4.6) FOUL(2.2)
  2 Celma, Baiba              SR Sacramento State        12.55m   2.7  41-02.25 
     12.35m(1.8) 10.54m(0.1) FOUL(2.7) 12.26m(3.0) 12.55m(2.7) PASS     
  3 Mcglory, Lauren           JR Unattached              12.40m   0.9  40-08.25 
     12.40m(0.9) FOUL(8.9) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(3.1)
  4 McGlory, Nicole           JR Unattached              12.15m   2.4  39-10.50 
     10.13m(1.0) 12.15m(2.4) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(1.5) 11.95m(4.5) 11.99m(2.0)
  5 Cole, Brianna             FR Sacramento State        11.64m   1.2  38-02.25 
     11.60m(1.2) 11.64m(1.2) 11.42m(1.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  6 Sartorio, Jennifer           Unattached              10.95m   1.8  35-11.25 
     10.68m(2.3) 10.92m(7.1) 10.94m(3.7) FOUL(2.8) 10.77m(1.9) 10.95m(1.8)
  7 Miller, Brianna              Unattached               9.89m   4.4  32-05.50 
     FOUL(1.8) 9.89m(4.4) PASS      PASS      9.79m(2.1) FOUL(0.8)
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 9 to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hinton, Markita           SO Sacramento State        13.49m   44-03.25 
      12.79m  13.49m  12.82m  13.44m  13.34m  FOUL
  2 Bonner, Jessica           SR Sacramento State        12.79m   41-11.50 
      11.84m  12.62m  12.79m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 Braucher, Breean             Unattached              12.46m   40-10.50 
      FOUL  12.39m  12.25m  FOUL  12.46m  12.39m
  4 Smart, Veronica           FR UC Davis                12.38m   40-07.50 
      11.28m  11.18m  11.78m  12.22m  12.38m  FOUL
  5 Celma, Baiba              SR Sacramento State        11.41m   37-05.25 
      11.38m  10.74m  11.27m  11.41m  FOUL  PASS
  6 Weaver, Elaine               Unattached              11.35m   37-03.00 
      10.78m  10.00m  10.82m  10.86m  10.77m  11.35m
  7 Cesena, Lindsey              William Jessup          10.48m   34-04.75 
      10.06m  9.49m  9.90m  10.16m  9.95m  10.48m
  8 McKearney, Zarria         FR Sacramento State        10.12m   33-02.50 
      9.08m  9.63m  9.76m  9.26m  10.12m  9.23m
  9 Casas, Jennifer           JR Unattached               9.66m   31-08.50 
      8.69m  9.23m  9.66m  9.39m  9.54m  9.65m
 10 Xiao, Si-Yao              FR San Jose St.             9.06m   29-08.75 
      FOUL  8.24m  9.06m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Summers, Jere                Unattached              55.16m     181-00 
      FOUL  50.01m  52.24m  54.67m  55.16m  53.20m
  2 Anyanwu, Kelechi             Unattached              53.01m     173-11 
      51.05m  51.92m  53.01m  48.20m  50.64m  52.03m
  3 Longfors, Rachel             Unattached              51.49m     168-11 
      45.75m  49.62m  51.49m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Hearn, Ashley             SR UC Davis                47.51m     155-10 
      FOUL  42.45m  43.39m  FOUL  47.51m  FOUL
  5 Agwuenu, Ify              SR Sacramento State        43.54m     142-10 
      FOUL  43.01m  FOUL  FOUL  43.54m  FOUL
  6 Bonner, Jessica           SR Sacramento State        41.70m     136-10 
      37.82m  FOUL  41.70m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7 Jones, Erinn              SO Sacramento State        41.30m     135-06 
      41.30m  FOUL  FOUL  40.12m  FOUL  41.30m
  8 Hinton, Markita           SO Sacramento State        39.94m     131-00 
      36.31m  37.50m  39.01m  36.70m  39.94m  39.76m
  9 Fraser, Holly             JR Sacramento State        38.55m     126-06 
      FOUL  37.30m  37.63m  35.58m  38.55m  36.15m
 10 Braucher, Kayley          SO Unattached              37.58m     123-03 
      35.10m  37.58m  35.45m         
 11 Lonon, Laticia            FR San Francisco           36.72m     120-06 
      FOUL  35.47m  36.72m         
 12 Braucher, Breean             Unattached              36.28m     119-00 
      35.07m  36.28m  FOUL         
 13 Weaver, Elaine               Unattached              29.02m      95-02 
      FOUL  26.48m  29.02m           
 14 Xiao, Si-Yao              FR San Jose St.            28.85m      94-08 
      28.38m  28.85m  27.26m         
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Haapanen, Amy              4 Unattached              69.34m     227-06 
      59.59m  67.16m  66.21m  68.57m  68.03m  69.34m
  2 Yoldi, Sarah              JR Sacramento State        54.89m     180-01 
      53.51m  54.89m  FOUL  51.56m  54.44m  53.51m
  3 Ayla, Sharon                 Unattached              54.87m     180-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  54.87m  54.83m
  4 Yoldi, Lila               JR Sacramento State        50.67m     166-03 
      FOUL  50.67m  49.28m  48.89m  50.33m  0.03m
  5 Hussey, Sarah             FR UC Davis                50.28m     164-11 
      49.05m  50.28m  47.30m  FOUL  FOUL  44.96m
  6 Jones, Erinn              SO Sacramento State        49.71m     163-01 
      FOUL  43.22m  48.59m  49.42m  48.96m  49.71m
  7 Weaver, Elaine               Unattached              40.21m     131-11 
      FOUL  39.79m  FOUL  40.21m  34.79m  FOUL
  8 Braucher, Breean             Unattached              33.81m     110-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  33.11m  FOUL  FOUL  33.81m
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hammond, Marissa             Unattached              47.49m     155-10 
      42.44m  44.80m  47.49m  46.02m  43.02m  46.90m
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Laynes, Jeff                 Brooks                   10.44   4.0  1 
  2 Wheeler, Chase            JR California               10.46   4.0  1 
  3 Jones, Chad               JR California               10.68   4.0  1 
  4 Meehan, Evan              SO Sacramento State         10.71   4.0  1 
  5 Sena, Kaio                JR UC Davis                 10.92   4.0  1 
  6 Hobbs, Corey              FR UC Davis                 10.95   4.0  1 
  7 Stangby, Josh             SO Unattached               10.97   4.0  1 
  8 Suleman, Hammed           SO California               10.99   4.0  1 
  9 Saseun, Charles           SO California               11.05   4.0  1 
 10 Bullard, Michael          FR California               11.12   5.5  2 
 11 Kientzel, Taylor          SO California               11.15   5.5  2 
 12 Okodogbe, Theodore        SO Unattached               11.24   5.5  2 
 13 Abo abdo, Coshae          FR Unattached               11.53   5.5  2 
 14 Smith, J                     Usc Trogan               12.15   5.5  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Laynes, Jeff                 Brooks                   21.52   3.9  1 
  2 Tolliver, Emil            SR Academy of Art           21.85   3.9  1 
  3 Hobbs, Corey              FR UC Davis                 22.04   3.9  1 
  4 Banks, Gavin              SR UC Davis                 22.06   4.1  2 
  5 Stangby, Josh             SO Unattached               22.07   3.9  1 
  6 Tate, Hosea               SO UC Davis                 22.12   3.9  1 
  7 Chandler, Jason           FR UC Davis                 22.16   3.9  1 
  8 Edington, Alonzo             Unattached               22.21   3.9  1 
  9 Sena, Kaio                JR UC Davis                 22.65   3.9  1 
 10 Cuellar, Bryan            FR Sacramento State         22.81   4.1  2 
 11 Williamson, Matt          JR Sacramento State         23.14   4.1  2 
 12 Tabora, Harold               Unattached               23.18   4.1  2 
 13 Bullard, Michael          FR California               23.58   4.1  2 
 14 Smith, J                     Usc Trogan               25.40   4.1  2 
 15 Peevy, Stephan            JR Academy of Art           25.90   3.9  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Edington, Alonzo             Unattached               50.27   1 
  2 Villalobos, Everardo      FR UC Davis                 50.33   1 
  3 Nesbitt, Justin           JR Sacramento State         50.40   1 
  4 Tabora, Harold               Unattached               50.49   1 
  5 Doherty, Lawrence         FR UC Davis                 50.58   2 
  6 Osakue, Owen              JR Unattached               53.27   2 
  7 Hayes, Micah                 William Jessup           53.62   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Holtson, Colin            FR California             1:56.47   1 
  2 Isaacson, Dylan           SR California             1:57.09   1 
  3 Azevedo, Andrew           FR Sacramento State       1:57.73   1 
  4 Suarez, Carlos               Unattached             1:58.28   1 
  5 Montoya, Raul             FR San Francisco          1:59.10   1 
  6 Mosier, Matt              JR Santa Clara            2:00.21   1 
  7 Butler, John              SO UC Davis               2:01.83   1 
  8 Watterson, Zachary        FR Unattached             2:06.75   2 
  9 Trudelle, Peter              New Balance            2:07.64   2 
 10 Chan, Garrick             FR San Jose St.           2:08.68   2 
 11 Zuniga, Luis              SO Unattached             2:09.55   2 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Garboden, Steve           SR San Francisco          3:53.99  
  2 Marquardt, Will           SR San Francisco          3:54.80  
  3 Mitchell, Daniel          SO Sacramento State       3:59.91  
  4 Zhu, Richard              SR Santa Clara            4:03.88  
  5 Younger, Cole                Unattached             4:05.46  
  6 Jones, Austin             SR Santa Clara            4:08.15  
  7 Coover, Paul              SR Unattached             4:08.52  
  8 Oliver, Kevin             JR Santa Clara            4:09.99  
  9 Kutsch, Steven            SO Sacramento State       4:11.12  
  9 Roe, Sean                 FR Santa Clara            4:11.12  
 11 Mena, Gustavo             SO San Francisco          4:11.40  
 12 Sampson, Chris            SR Santa Clara            4:12.36  
 13 Crook, Bryan              FR Santa Clara            4:12.65  
 14 Gonzales, Christian          Unattached             4:12.91  
 15 Azevedo, Andrew           FR Sacramento State       4:14.09  
 16 Strnad, Eddie             FR Santa Cruz             4:15.23  
 17 Stephens, Peter           SO Santa Clara            4:16.07  
 18 Smith, Wayne              SO William Jessup         4:16.63  
 19 Harvey, McConnell            Unattached             4:16.91  
 20 Cummings, David           SO William Jessup         4:17.88  
 21 Smith, Adam               SO San Francisco          4:18.59  
 22 Shahmirzadi, Camron          Unattached             4:18.79  
 23 Thiede, Matt              FR Santa Cruz             4:20.03  
 24 Wagner, Matt              SR Santa Clara            4:20.23  
 25 McAtee, Thomas            FR William Jessup         4:36.81  
 26 Nunes, Bentley               William Jessup         4:39.61  
 -- Kloos, Thomas             SR adidas/BATC                DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Willers, Benny            JR Sacramento State      15:28.86  
  2 Summers, Alexander        SO UC Davis              15:29.58  
  3 Venegas, Moises           SO Santa Clara           15:40.76  
  4 Abbas, Mustafa               Unattached            15:52.71  
  5 Van Wyck, Robb            SR Tamalpa               15:54.77  
  6 Signore, Luca             SO Santa Clara           15:58.49  
  7 Burchett, Benjamin           William Jessup        16:08.46  
  8 Ferrari, Tony             FR Santa Clara           16:21.25  
  9 Tregillis, Chris             Compex                16:29.40  
 10 Petersen, Andrew          SO UC Davis              16:31.45  
 11 Ruiz, James               FR Santa Cruz            16:34.05  
 12 Carmichael, Theron        FR Santa Cruz            16:37.91  
 13 Rydman, Jacob                New Balance           16:49.79  
 14 Villarreal, Anthony          William Jessup        17:13.95  
 15 Savage, Matt              SR Santa Clara           17:18.37  
 16 Chavez-Navarro, Jaime     SO William Jessup        19:08.63  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hillig, Charles              Unattached            30:33.72  
  2 Ramos, Austin                Unattached            30:33.81  
  3 Lackner, Kyle             JR Sacramento State      32:05.82  
  4 Jarrett, Ben                 Unattached            33:38.25  
 -- Inman, Cheyne                Unattached                 DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lyons, Paul               FR Sacramento State         14.56   2.9 
  2 Williams, Anthony         FR Sacramento State         14.76   2.9 
  3 Schur, Sam                   Unattached               14.93   2.9 
  4 Creswell, Tyler           JR Sacramento State         15.11   2.9 
  5 Lambert, Kyle             SO UC Davis                 15.48   2.9 
  6 Conley, Aubrey               Unattached               16.18   2.9 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Holmes, Ryan              JR California               54.19  
  2 Lyons, Paul               FR Sacramento State         56.27  
  3 McCloud, Ricco            JR Academy of Art           56.51  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Frazier, Mathew           JR Sacramento State       9:33.31  
  2 Kigar, Chris              FR California             9:36.84  
  3 Gillis, Brian                Transports             9:51.16  
  4 Harvey, McConnell            Unattached             9:55.72  
  5 Wortman, Michael             Unattached            10:01.28  
  6 Frazier, Jonathon         JR Sacramento State      10:18.70  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Unattached  'A'                                     3:46.59  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Opening Height 5'-8"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ridge, Nick               SO California               2.15m    7-00.50 
     1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12 2.15 2.20 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Williams, Anthony         FR Sacramento State         2.07m    6-09.50 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Steed, Harrison           FR California               2.02m    6-07.50 
     1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Schur, Sam                   Unattached               1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.97 2.02 
        O  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Opening Height 13'-0"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Burlingham, Kasey            Unattached               5.20m   17-00.75 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Peterson, Michael         JR UC Davis                 4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Fraley, Kyle              FR Sacramento State         4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Thompson, Brett           JR Sacramento State         4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
        P    P    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 -- Garcia, Alex              SR Unattached                  NH            
     4.00 4.15 
        P  XXX 
 -- Litchfield, Paul             Polevaultpower              NH            
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Wallingford, Blair           Unattached                  NH            
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 9 to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Suleman, Hammed           SO California               7.26m   3.7  23-10.00 
     7.23m(2.6) 7.26m(3.7) FOUL(5.4) 6.90m(3.9) PASS      PASS     
  2 Wheeler, Chase            JR California               7.24m   5.4  23-09.00 
     6.51m(4.1) 7.17m(2.0) 7.24m(5.4) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  3 Kientzel, Taylor          SO California               7.18m   3.2  23-06.75 
     6.98m(2.5) 7.18m(3.2) 6.97m(3.2) 7.13m(2.5) 5.34m(4.1) PASS     
  4 Schur, Sam                   Unattached               7.15m   4.4  23-05.50 
     6.60m(2.8) 7.15m(4.4) PASS      4.30m(5.2) 5.27m(3.3) 5.00m(4.9)
  5 Ryabokoravka, Oleg        JR Sacramento State         6.97m   2.7  22-10.50 
     6.97m(2.7) 6.87m(3.2) 6.92m(5.4) FOUL(3.0) 6.81m(3.1) 6.87m(1.9)
  6 Neely, Robert             SR UC Davis                 6.86m   4.5  22-06.25 
     6.50m(3.5) 6.86m(4.5) FOUL(4.4) FOUL(4.1) FOUL(3.9) FOUL(4.6)
  7 Wallingford, Blair           Unattached               6.57m   2.9  21-06.75 
     6.38m(4.2) 6.57m(2.9) FOUL      6.30m(2.3) FOUL(3.2) 5.12m(5.3)
  8 Nile, Norwood             FR San Francisco            6.53m   2.0  21-05.25 
     FOUL(3.7) 6.53m(2.0) FOUL(5.1) 6.01m(3.7) 6.20m(2.3) 6.09m(5.1)
  9 Ellis, Nate               FR William Jessup           6.30m   3.0  20-08.00 
     5.90m(3.4) 6.11m(1.9) FOUL(4.1) FOUL(4.9) FOUL(5.7) 6.30m(3.0)
 -- Guthrie, William          SR UC Davis                  FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 9 to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Fremd, Eric                  Unattached              14.82m   2.2  48-07.50 
     14.34m(2.8)    14.41m(3.7) 14.82m(2.2)    PASS(3.4)
  2 Jones, Chad               JR California              14.68m   3.9  48-02.00 
     14.14m(3.2)    14.68m(3.9)    14.23m(3.4) PASS     
  3 Ryabokoravka, Oleg        JR Sacramento State        14.35m   7.1  47-01.00 
        13.79m(3.9) 14.35m(7.1) 14.09m(4.2) 14.18m(4.3) 12.22m(2.0)
  4 Williams, Anthony         FR Sacramento State        14.21m   4.9  46-07.50 
     13.58m(3.9) 13.28m(5.0) 14.21m(4.9) 13.91m(5.1)    12.16m(2.2)
  5 Ellis, Nate               FR William Jessup          13.04m   2.4  42-09.50 
     13.04m(2.4) 12.81m(3.2) 12.79m(3.7) 12.64m(2.2) 11.51m(4.1)   
  6 Nile, Norwood             FR San Francisco           13.03m   4.1  42-09.00 
     12.40m(3.5)    13.03m(4.1) 12.15m(2.8) 12.73m(3.7) 12.90m(1.9)
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 9 to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Millan, Alberto           SO Sacramento State        16.33m   53-07.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.23m  FOUL  16.33m  FOUL
  1 Greenberg, Brandon        SO UC Davis                16.33m   53-07.00 
      15.69m  15.99m  16.33m  15.98m  15.84m  FOUL
  3 Sannadan, George          JR Sacramento State        15.74m   51-07.75 
      15.01m  14.70m  FOUL  15.13m  15.74m  FOUL
  4 Wacker, Jason             JR Sacramento State        15.73m   51-07.25 
      15.35m  FOUL  15.67m  15.36m  15.73m  FOUL
  5 Parodi, Ben               FR UC Davis                15.13m   49-07.75 
      14.66m  15.09m  14.93m  FOUL  FOUL  15.13m
  6 Casas, Richie                Unattached              14.97m   49-01.50 
      14.06m  14.47m  14.97m  14.39m  FOUL  14.69m
  7 Sepulveda, Matt              Unattached              14.61m   47-11.25 
      13.77m  14.47m  14.61m  13.69m  14.10m  14.08m
  8 Neil, Damal                  Unattached              12.44m   40-09.75 
      12.40m  12.35m  12.32m  12.44m  12.22m  FOUL
  9 Mendez, Ryan              SO San Jose St.            11.42m   37-05.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.42m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Lovato, Rene              FR San Jose St.            11.22m   36-09.75 
      FOUL  11.22m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 -- Mendez, Richard           SR Unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tipton, Jon                  Unattached              54.54m     178-11 
      53.04m  54.54m  FOUL  53.74m  FOUL  54.34m
  2 Coniglio, Zach            SO Sacramento State        47.50m     155-10 
      42.88m  46.41m  45.46m  46.14m  47.50m  FOUL
  3 Kinloch, James            FR Sacramento State        46.65m     153-01 
      45.92m  46.57m  FOUL  45.58m  46.65m  FOUL
  4 Bartsch, Andrew           FR UC Davis                45.11m     148-00 
      FOUL  42.62m  45.11m  40.97m  43.69m  44.97m
  5 Millan, Alberto           SO Sacramento State        44.70m     146-08 
      44.59m  44.70m  44.39m  FOUL  FOUL  44.34m
  6 Sepulveda, Matt              Unattached              44.35m     145-06 
      44.35m  40.50m  42.60m  FOUL  43.42m  FOUL
  7 Wacker, Jason             JR Sacramento State        43.17m     141-08 
      FOUL  43.17m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  42.45m
  8 Casas, Richie                Unattached              41.40m     135-10 
      40.39m  39.32m  38.72m  FOUL  41.40m  39.55m
  9 Lovato, Rene              FR San Jose St.            37.94m     124-06 
      37.35m  37.17m  36.55m  37.05m  37.94m  FOUL
 10 Mendez, Ryan              SO San Jose St.            36.00m     118-01 
      33.07m  36.00m  32.52m           
 11 Blue, Joseph              FR Unattached              34.87m     114-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  34.87m           
 12 Mendez, Richard           SR Unattached              34.03m     111-08 
      34.03m  FOUL  33.99m           
 13 Finn, Alex                SO Unattached              31.01m     101-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  31.01m           
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dan, Isaac                FR California              57.16m     187-06  12lb Hammer
      FOUL  52.32m  56.29m  FOUL  55.51m  57.16m
  2 Sannadan, George          JR Sacramento State        53.88m     176-09 
      50.39m  51.63m  52.17m  53.88m  53.37m  FOUL
  3 Millan, Alberto           SO Sacramento State        53.84m     176-08 
      53.84m  53.26m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Coniglio, Zach            SO Sacramento State        52.56m     172-05 
      52.56m  FOUL  FOUL  50.25m  47.71m  FOUL
  5 Kinloch, James            FR Sacramento State        47.16m     154-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  42.27m  46.85m  47.16m
  6 Sepulveda, Matt              Unattached              46.06m     151-01 
      43.59m  41.41m  FOUL  FOUL  46.06m  45.84m
  7 Bartsch, Andrew           FR UC Davis                42.56m     139-07 
      FOUL  42.56m  FOUL  41.08m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Casas, Richie                Unattached              42.17m     138-04 
      38.39m  42.17m  FOUL  38.34m  39.22m  FOUL
 -- Mo, Andrew                FR UC Davis                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bogrand, Andrew              Unattached              64.01m     210-00 
      62.20m  FOUL  59.14m  63.36m  64.01m  63.91m
  2 Robert, Parker            FR San Francisco           52.26m     171-05 
      47.12m  49.71m  52.26m  47.04m  51.41m  FOUL
  3 Fowler, Alexander         JR San Francisco           48.25m     158-04 
      46.30m  FOUL  48.25m  FOUL  FOUL  46.42m