Recap



Recap

Licensed to University of Washington Huskies
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/11/2012 07:31 PM
                  2012 Husky Classic - 2/10/2012 to 2/11/2012                  
                          Dempsey Indoor, Seattle WA                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $  7.23                                                          
 Dempsey Rec: R  7.23  2/26/2011   Amber Purvis, Oregon                        
 Meet Record: M  7.33  2/11/2007   Brianna Glenn, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Chapman, Melanise            UC Davis                7.81       7.67q 
  2 Jackson, Breionna            Cal St. Dom.            7.77       7.84  
  3 Truesdale, Alicia            Sacramento S            7.59       7.85  
  4 Powell, Caprice              Sacramento S            7.79       7.91  
  5 Moore, Montaisha             Portland Sta            8.32       8.28  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Lyday, Carisma               California              7.80       7.73q 
  2 Jacobson, Haley              Washington              7.87       7.84  
  3 Davidson, Alexandria         Oregon                  7.59       7.91  
  4 Gordon, Christie             Unattached                         7.94  
  5 Blackwood, Mercedes          Idaho                   7.96       9.63  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Spence, Indira               Adams State             7.32       7.58q 
  2 Simpson, Francine            Kansas                  7.60       7.59q 
  3 Ankton, Falesha              Brooks                  7.65       7.66q 
  4 Cooper, Emily                Long Beach S            7.64       7.75  
  5 Hale, Aubrey                 BYU                     7.64       7.79  
  6 Truluck, Emani               California                         7.98  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Houston, Vanessa             Sacramento S            7.71       7.70q 
  2 Gowar, Arlene                BYU                     7.64       7.79  
  3 Leavitt, Whitney             Eastern Wash            7.73       7.83  
  4 Williams, Jessica            Cal Poly                8.23       8.09  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Sims, NyEma                  Concordia (O                       7.41q 
  2 Gooden, Asia                 Arizona Stat            7.51       7.64q 
  3 McDaniel, Keenya             San Francisc            7.70       7.73  
  4 Pierce, Janay                UC Davis                7.99       7.85  
  5 Clem, Morgan                 Washington S            7.70       7.87  
  6 Mboya, Miriam                Seattle U.              7.85       7.90  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Newson, Lauryn               Oregon                  7.57       7.71q 
  2 Stephens, Shanelle           Fresno State            7.60       7.76  
  3 Bolton, Sakya                Sacramento S            7.80       7.90  
  4 Cooper, Allee                Idaho                   8.04       8.07  
  5 Barfield, Jessica            Cal St. Los             8.06       8.13  
  6 Crombeen, Charlotte          Simon Fraser                       8.41  
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Robinson, Cindy              Washington S            7.68       7.64q 
  2 Sims, Zenobia                Adams State             7.67       7.67q 
  3 Marshall, Ashley             UC Davis                7.74       7.74  
  4 Hinkle, Andrea               Hawaii                  8.00       7.98  
  5 Lout, Alyssa                 Seattle U.              8.18       8.24  
Heat  8 Preliminaries
  1 Sanchez, Kayla               Arizona Stat            7.52       7.57q 
  2 White, Monikkia              Cal St. Dom.            7.67       7.86  
  3 DeHart, Holly                Washington S            7.97       7.89  
  4 Jones, Cara                  Cal St. Los                        7.98  
  5 Kennedy-Feldhaus, Briana     UC Riverside                       8.13  
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $  7.23                                                          
 Dempsey Rec: R  7.23  2/26/2011   Amber Purvis, Oregon                        
 Meet Record: M  7.33  2/11/2007   Brianna Glenn, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Sims, Zenobia                Adams State             7.67       7.54  
  2 Ankton, Falesha              Brooks                  7.66       7.61  
  3 Chapman, Melanise            UC Davis                7.67       7.62  
  4 Newson, Lauryn               Oregon                  7.71       7.69  
  4 Lyday, Carisma               California              7.73       7.69  
  6 Houston, Vanessa             Sacramento S            7.70       7.78  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Sims, NyEma                  Concordia (O            7.41       7.42  
  2 Gooden, Asia                 Arizona Stat            7.64       7.51  
  2 Sanchez, Kayla               Arizona Stat            7.57       7.51  
  4 Robinson, Cindy              Washington S            7.64       7.66  
  5 McDaniel, Keenya             San Francisc            7.73       7.76  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $ 23.12                                                          
 Dempsey Rec: R 23.44  2/27/2009   Charonda Williams, Arizona St               
 Meet Record: M 23.68  2/16/2008   Jessica Beard, Texas A&M                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Pierce, Janay                UC Davis               26.51      25.98  
  2 Pola, Lexi                   Western Oreg                      26.60  
  3 Younge, Ayana                Cal St. Los            26.70      26.71  
  4 Carter, Kayla                UC Davis               26.91      26.73  
  5 Mboya, Miriam                Seattle U.             26.85      26.82  
Section  2  
  1 Lyday, Carisma               California             26.06      25.50  
  2 Williams, Tonie              UC Davis               25.88      25.54  
  3 Marshall, Ashley             UC Davis               25.92      25.86  
  4 Hinkle, Andrea               Hawaii                 25.85      25.90  
  5 Lout, Alyssa                 Seattle U.             26.17      27.09  
Section  3  
  1 Kamara, Alima                California             25.84      25.55  
  2 Treasure, Madeline           Stanford               25.75      25.84  
  3 Griffith, Sarah              UC Davis               25.84      26.17  
  4 Kaplar, Angela               Utah                   25.79      27.00  
Section  4  
  1 Mattson, Lindsy              Colorado               25.29      25.37  
  2 Sweeney, Bridget             Colorado               25.32      25.42  
  3 DeHart, Holly                Washington S           25.69      25.58  
  4 Elliott, Emily               Colorado               25.54      26.68  
Section  5  
  1 Trevisan, Gia                California             25.26      25.33  
  2 Cooper, Emily                Long Beach S           25.25      25.35  
  3 Davis, Shene                 Eastern Wash           25.24      26.44  
Section  6  
  1 Gehring, Eileen              Colorado               25.00      24.89  
  2 Clem, Morgan                 Washington S           24.76      25.15  
  3 Sims, Zenobia                Adams State            24.80      25.17  
  4 Jones, Cara                  Cal St. Los            24.99      25.76  
Section  7  
  1 McLeggan-Brown, Dominiqu     Unattached             24.70      24.88  
  2 Jacka, Kelly                 Idaho                  24.59      25.05  
Section  8  
  1 Montcalm, Noelle             University o           24.32      24.34  
  2 Robinson, Cindy              Washington S           24.32      24.74  
  3 Chapman, Melanise            UC Davis               24.31      24.93  
  4 Thompson, Breeauna           Fresno State           24.00      25.01  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash INVITE
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $ 52.60                                                          
 Dempsey Rec: R 53.57  3/5/2005    Ashley Purnell, Stanford                    
 Meet Record: M 53.62  2/15/2003   Megan Addy, Shef ETC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Weaver, Angelica             California             55.05      55.40  
  2 Mattson, Lindsy              Colorado               55.18      56.76  
  3 Jordan, Latrisha             Fresno State           55.08      57.23  
  4 Sweeney, Bridget             Colorado               55.14      57.43  
Section  2  
  1 Sanchez, Kayla               Arizona Stat                      54.64  
  2 Fermin, Shawna               Washington S           53.22      55.11  
  3 Pinnick, Keia                Arizona Stat           54.40      55.32  
  4 Thompson, Breeauna           Fresno State           54.69      56.05  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $ 52.60                                                          
 Dempsey Rec: R 53.57  3/5/2005    Ashley Purnell, Stanford                    
 Meet Record: M 53.62  2/15/2003   Megan Addy, Shef ETC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Middleton, Amber             UC Irvine                         57.40  
  2 Wickliffe, Daryenne          Cal Poly                        1:01.12  
  3 Younge, Ayana                Cal St. Los                     1:03.11  
  4 Carter, Kayla                UC Davis                        1:03.14  
  5 Calderen, Olivia             Cal Poly                        1:06.26  
Section  2  
  1 Collins, Kelly               UC Irvine            1:00.67      59.94  
  2 Papalii, Melody              Hawaii               1:02.00    1:00.28  
  3 de Sauvage, Candice          Seattle U.           1:01.13    1:00.60  
  4 Helmer, Kira                 UC Irvine            1:03.09    1:00.81  
  5 Sanford, Martha              Eastern Wash           59.82    1:01.06  
Section  3  
  1 Satterwhite, Ashley          Hawaii                 59.21      59.65  
  2 Paz, Adriana                 UC Riverside           59.47    1:00.77  
  3 Jackson, Nicole              Sacramento S           59.42    1:01.62  
  4 Bergmann, Meeghan            Seattle U.             59.13    1:01.75  
Section  4  
  1 Cole, Brianna                Sacramento S           58.45      57.45  
  2 Cunningham, Jasmine          Sacramento S           58.01      57.75  
  3 Goode, Emma                  Idaho                  58.81      58.71  
  4 Collins, Elena               Seattle U.             58.52      59.39  
Section  5  
  1 Griffith, Sarah              UC Davis               57.53      57.63  
  2 Lawhead, Chelsea             Eastern Wash           57.58      57.81  
  3 Gooden, Asia                 Arizona Stat           57.75      57.85  
  4 Williams, Tonie              UC Davis               57.97      58.58  
  5 Elliott, Emily               Colorado               57.90    1:00.66  
Section  6  
  1 Rodriguez, Angelica          Eastern Wash           57.14      57.94  
  2 Crabb, Brittnay              Washington S           57.50      58.01  
  3 Oden, Alisha                 Washington             57.20      58.27  
  4 Jimenez, Ashlee              Hawaii                 57.06      58.38  
  5 Macias, Michelle             UC Riverside           57.20      58.87  
Section  7  
  1 Tate, Brianna                Arizona Stat           56.55      55.37  
  2 Kamara, Alima                California             56.90      56.90  
  3 McFarland, Candii            Washington S                      58.07  
  4 Nowell, Ericka               UC Irvine              56.61      58.55  
  5 Nida, Nicole                 Eastern Wash           56.71      58.96  
Section  8  
  1 Winfrey, Brierra             Arizona Stat           56.30      57.09  
  2 Whittington, Dominique       Sacramento S           56.24      57.32  
  3 Woodruff, Gianna             Washington             56.50      59.41  
Section  9  
  1 Montcalm, Noelle             University o           56.13      55.24  
  2 Gehring, Eileen              Colorado               56.17      55.54  
  3 Trevisan, Gia                California             56.05      56.02  
  4 Radley, Cora                 Arizona Stat                      56.41  
  5 Fero, Michelle               Washington             56.10      57.74  
Section  10  
  1 Stueckle, Kayla              Washington             55.80      56.71  
  2 McKay, Lauryn                Utah                   55.79      56.72  
  3 Modeste, Yozmine             UC Riverside           55.93      57.12  
  4 Manuel, Brittany             Cal St. Los            55.73      58.17  
Section  11  
  1 Siemens, Sharai              University o           55.55      56.51  
  2 Grasmick, Lindsey            Adams State            55.33      58.19  
  3 Pola, Lexi                   Western Oreg                      59.24  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $ 2:04.50                                                        
 Dempsey Rec: R 2:02.56  3/5/2011    Geena Gall, Nike                          
 Meet Record: M 2:02.91  2/15/2003   Heather Hennigar, Pacific Athletics       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Fonk, Julia                  Portland             2:18.51    2:14.55  
  2 Low, Danielle                UCLA                 2:16.26    2:14.85  
  3 Thornton, Amy                BYU                             2:14.86  
  4 Lawson, Taylor               California           2:18.06    2:16.37  
  5 Celis, Arianna               Cal St. Los          2:20.59    2:17.45  
  6 Mulvey, Louise               Hawaii               2:17.36    2:17.60  
  7 Brashears, Marie             UC Irvine            2:21.81    2:18.55  
  8 Cromer, Elaina               Cal Poly             2:18.14    2:19.70  
  9 Schneider, Chelsea           UC Irvine            2:22.68    2:20.37  
 10 Ohberg, Lisa                 Cal St. Los          2:16.31    2:21.09  
 11 Bravo-Flores, Katherine      Eastern Wash         2:19.66    2:22.11  
 12 Price, Astyne                Cal St. Dom.         2:24.01    2:25.20  
 13 Cannon, Kiana                Cal St. Dom.         2:26.13    2:26.33  
Section  2  
  1 Kruman, Bethanie             BYU                  2:14.24    2:12.94  
  2 Draper, Laurel               Idaho                2:14.40    2:13.74  
  3 Sanchez, Valerie             Cal St. Los          2:14.96    2:14.95  
  4 Eichenberger, Annette        Air Force            2:13.65    2:15.04  
  5 Atchley, Skye                Washington           2:15.53    2:15.37  
  6 Mallory, Terresa             Sacramento S         2:15.47    2:15.57  
  7 Curtis, Chloe                Washington           2:15.00    2:16.86  
  8 Henderson, Whitney           Colorado St.         2:15.32    2:18.85  
  9 Olsen, Pauline               UC Riverside         2:14.68    2:18.87  
 10 Feuerstine, Jessica          Cal St. Full         2:15.00    2:21.70  
 11 Rosenberg, Kaisa             BYU                  2:14.00    2:25.71  
Section  3  
  1 Griffin, Rosalie             Utah                 2:12.06    2:10.95  
  2 Butterworth, Lindsey         Simon Fraser         2:12.13    2:11.03  
  3 Eisenbeiss, Ali              Utah                 2:12.04    2:12.32  
  4 Hanchett, Sarah              Portland Sta         2:12.96    2:12.50  
  5 Gray, Sydney                 California           2:13.39    2:13.35  
  6 Hall, Keli                   Idaho                2:11.94    2:13.37  
  7 Everetts, Janelle            Western Oreg         2:12.05    2:13.70  
  8 Davis, Jenna                 Cal Poly             2:13.02    2:14.78  
  9 Sailinuu, Sakia              UC Irvine            2:12.78    2:15.38  
 10 Sanzari, Kristen             Academy of A         2:12.50    2:18.20  
 11 DeLaRosa, Alyson             Fresno State         2:12.40    2:23.10  
Section  4  
  1 Schaffer, Lauren             Idaho                2:11.30    2:10.79  
  2 Sawatzky, Sarah              Simon Fraser         2:11.09    2:11.50  
  3 Klebe, Marta                 Penn State           2:11.22    2:11.56  
  4 Palakovich, Cloe             Idaho State          2:10.81    2:11.88  
  5 McCurdy, Sarah               Stanford             2:11.06    2:12.24  
  6 Kane, Michaela               Simon Fraser         2:11.47    2:12.33  
  7 Webb, Rachel                 Western Stat         2:11.67    2:14.12  
  8 Stinnett, Veronica           Sacramento S         2:11.13    2:16.87  
Section  5  
  1 Kojic El  Mejdoubi, Dija     Bosnia               2:10.00    2:08.83  
  2 Francis, Claudia             Oregon               2:10.00    2:09.16  
  3 Tremblay, Elizabeth          Colorado             2:09.00    2:10.45  
  4 Pettway, Paisley             UCLA                 2:10.15    2:13.13  
  5 Laurent, Agnes               Northern Ari         2:09.26    2:13.31  
  6 Paracholski, Meagan          Fresno State         2:10.50    2:13.89  
  7 Mosby, Morgan                Air Force            2:10.77    2:14.39  
  8 Schmitt, Laura               Washington           2:10.05    2:15.86  
  9 Newton-Neal, Maggie          UC Irvine            2:09.50    2:18.94  
Section  6  
  1 Wallace, Lauren              UC Davis             2:08.58    2:07.48  
  2 Malasarte, Megan             Georgia              2:07.10    2:07.76  
  3 Velvere, Liga                Idaho                2:07.63    2:07.88  
  4 Mires, Baylee                Washington           2:09.00    2:09.57  
  5 Kane, Brianna M.             Valley Royal         2:07.60    2:10.50  
  6 Peare, Allison               Kentucky             2:07.36    2:10.92  
  7 Zalud, Courtney              Washington S         2:08.85    2:11.76  
  8 Wollert, Candace             Wyoming              2:08.75    2:12.90  
 
Women 800 Meter Run INVITE
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $ 2:04.50                                                        
 Dempsey Rec: R 2:02.56  3/5/2011    Geena Gall, Oregon Track Club             
 Meet Record: M 2:02.91  2/15/2003   Heather Hennigar, Pacific Athletics       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Friday, Becca                Oregon               2:05.89    2:06.88  
  2 Fedronic, Justine            Stanford             2:06.27    2:06.96  
  3 Simko, Rebekka               Penn State           2:06.91    2:07.28  
  4 Bonds, Lauren                Unattached           2:06.34    2:07.38  
  5 O'Hare, Joy                  Stanford             2:05.83    2:07.65  
  6 Grunnagle, Dawn              NIKE                 2:07.00    2:08.75  
  7 Yates, Lucy                  Utah                 2:06.21    2:09.34  
  8 Robinson, Renisha            Unattached           2:05.38    2:10.14  
  9 Billmeyer, Alli              Stanford                        2:14.77  
Section  2  
  1 Gall, Geena                  OTC                  2:02.04    2:03.12$ 
  2 Praska, Bethany              Unattached           2:03.74    2:04.61  
  3 Quiett, Mary Kate            Unattached           2:05.20    2:04.91  
  4 Roesler, Laura               Oregon               2:03.12    2:05.07  
  5 Crofts, Helen                Unattached           2:03.10    2:05.22  
  6 Oberg, Sofia                 California           2:05.27    2:05.36  
  7 Rodgers, christina           Tucson Inter         2:03.52    2:05.72  
  8 Schnell, Lindsey             Brooks               2:02.50    2:05.92  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $ 4:37.00                                                        
 Dempsey Rec: R 4:31.24  2/13/2010   Charlotte Browning, Florida               
 Meet Record: M 4:31.24  2/13/2010   Charlotte Browning, Florida               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Fonk, Julia                  Portland             5:08.96    5:00.30  
  2 London, Lacey                Oregon State         5:12.14    5:04.64  
  3 Ohberg, Lisa                 Cal St. Los          5:12.46    5:04.83  
  4 Becic, Melanie               Western Stat         5:11.55    5:06.86  
  5 Hastings, Melissa            Portland             5:15.70    5:09.95  
  6 Curatilo, Sophie             Seattle U.           5:14.01    5:10.73  
  7 Bushman, Brittany            Utah State           5:16.77    5:11.57  
  8 Sailinuu, Samia              UC Irvine            5:15.22    5:12.57  
  9 Holcomb, Kaycee              UC Irvine            5:35.82    5:13.17  
 10 Stolle, Jennifer             Seattle U.           5:17.19    5:14.56  
 11 Graebner, Lauren             Oregon State         5:14.45    5:16.07  
 12 Castillo, Brittany           Portland Sta         5:22.85    5:16.83  
 13 Lynch, Tijerra               Cal St. Full         5:28.80    5:19.03  
 14 Hollins, Keikoanne           Portland Sta         5:28.49    5:21.50  
 -- Draper, Laurel               Idaho                5:13.18        DNF  
Section  2  
  1 Eisenhauer-Winger, Alein     Utah Valley          5:02.25    4:53.39  
  2 Walker, Shelise              Utah Valley          5:02.81    4:56.24  
  3 Sanchez, Valerie             Cal St. Los          5:01.71    4:56.51  
  4 Burt, Stephanie              Utah State           5:05.63    5:01.06  
  5 Rozcicha, Amber              Portland Sta         5:02.08    5:01.88  
  6 Bolce, Sarah                 Seattle U.           5:04.32    5:03.30  
  7 Mahoney, Katie               Eastern Wash         5:02.00    5:04.41  
  8 Henderson, Whitney           Colorado St.         5:02.76    5:05.52  
  9 Klimowski, Andrea            Wyoming              5:05.78    5:09.30  
 10 Marshall, Anna               Western Stat         5:06.69    5:10.89  
 11 Barnard, Jessica             Long Beach S         5:06.95    5:11.00  
 12 Candelaria, Casey            Cal St. Full         5:03.00    5:11.35  
 13 Lemaster, Jessica            Wyoming              5:06.48    5:11.49  
 14 Chugg, Jessie                Utah State           5:03.04    5:14.94  
 -- Aitken, Ashley               Hawaii               5:03.30        DNF  
Section  3  
  1 Butler, Rachel               UCLA                 5:01.79    4:54.85  
  2 Kalbrener, Anna              Idaho                5:01.22    4:56.38  
  3 Keeper, Holly                Colorado St.         4:57.44    4:56.59  
  4 Marchini, Lora               Sacramento S         4:59.71    4:57.03  
  5 Lawrence, Haley              Northern Ari         4:57.13    4:57.41  
  6 Williams, Hannah             Utah State           4:59.69    4:57.79  
  7 Toberty, Sarah               UCLA                 4:59.47    4:58.15  
  8 Celis, Arianna               Cal St. Los          4:59.54    4:58.92  
  9 Broderick, Megan             Kentucky             4:58.37    4:59.44  
 10 Wright, Megan                Kentucky             5:00.63    4:59.53  
 11 Reed, Emma                   New Mexico           4:57.20    5:02.60  
 12 Gomez, Kinsey                Oregon State         4:59.48    5:05.38  
 13 Barserian, Saylah            Fresno State         4:59.62    5:13.06  
 14 Olsen, Pauline               UC Riverside         5:01.50    5:23.21  
Section  4  
  1 Chavez, Andrea               Utah                 4:52.55    4:47.75  
  2 Fry, Katie                   UC Davis             4:56.00    4:49.35  
  3 McGrath, Melanie             Arizona              4:54.52    4:49.95  
  4 Lyle, Sarah                  Western Stat         4:53.00    4:52.28  
  5 Davis, Sarah                 Florida              4:55.13    4:54.72  
  6 West, Danielle               Southern Uta         4:55.19    4:55.54  
  7 Barber, Rosemary             Virginia             4:56.00    4:57.31  
  8 Brown, Alisha                UC Riverside         4:55.20    4:57.61  
  9 Perri, Tori                  Penn State           5:00.36    4:57.66  
 10 Pennings, Victoria           Stanford             4:55.20    4:58.87  
 11 Kleppin, Lauren              Western Stat         4:56.00    5:00.27  
 12 McNeely, Sophie              Western Stat         4:56.00    5:07.32  
Section  5  
  1 Digby, Erica                 Idaho                4:51.24    4:47.51  
  2 Corbin, Nicole               Arizona              4:51.16    4:47.69  
  3 Benson, Fiona                Trinity Western      4:52.00    4:48.61  
  4 Darco, Lara                  Colorado             4:49.00    4:48.95  
  5 Hamilton, Carly              Georgia              4:52.50    4:50.10  
  6 Johnson, Erin                Washington           4:52.06    4:50.77  
  7 Findley, Kristen             Vanderbilt           4:51.16    4:51.05  
  8 Perkins, Mandy               Florida              4:52.49    4:52.53  
  9 Hogardh, Caroline            Northern Ari         4:50.00    4:52.79  
 10 Christoforou, Stella         Georgia              4:50.42    4:53.14  
 11 Therrien, Brittany           U. of Victor         4:51.86    4:53.59  
 12 Fleischer, Katie             Washington S         4:52.00    4:55.85  
 13 Amaro, Emilie                Stanford             4:51.00    4:59.80  
 14 Taylor, Kristina             UC Davis             4:50.00    5:08.43  
Section  6  
  1 Patrignelli, Megan           Oregon               4:46.00    4:43.38  
  2 Apgar, Elizabeth             Arizona              4:46.87    4:44.10  
  3 Mitchell, Cassie             Adams State          4:48.70    4:45.82  
  4 Carter, Mackenzie            Washington           4:48.93    4:46.44  
  5 White, Jordan                Vanderbilt           4:46.80    4:46.71  
  6 Nelson, Alicia               Adams State          4:47.66    4:47.58  
  7 Ricardi Keller, Lois         Club Northwe         4:47.00    4:48.85  
  8 Eddy, Candace                BYU                  4:48.45    4:49.32  
  9 Olson, Mara                  Butler               4:48.67    4:50.34  
 10 Billmeyer, Alli              Stanford             4:48.23    4:58.61  
 11 Roberts, Ruby                Washington S         4:48.97    4:59.58  
 12 Dutch, Taylor                California           4:48.97    5:01.39  
 
Women 1 Mile Run INVITE
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $ 4:37.00                                                        
 Dempsey Rec: R 4:31.24  2/13/2010   Charlotte Browning, Florida               
 Meet Record: M 4:31.24  2/13/2010   Charlotte Browning, Florida               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Gregson, Heidi               Iona                 4:40.08    4:38.85  
  2 Orr, Chelsea                 Washington           4:44.63    4:39.78  
  3 Houlihan, Shelby             Arizona Stat         4:45.30    4:41.26  
  4 Legg, Kirsty                 Butler               4:40.25    4:41.86  
  5 Hayes, Shelby                Florida              4:43.00    4:42.05  
  6 Houlihan, Shayla             Brooks               4:45.00    4:42.38  
  7 Cuffe, Aisling               Stanford             4:40.00    4:42.43  
  8 Diaz, Samantha               Nevada               4:43.43    4:42.46  
  9 Neumeyer, Regina             Iona                 4:42.05    4:43.70  
 10 Bush, Nicole                 Unattached                      4:44.28  
 11 Wetzel, Rose                 Club Northwe         4:42.00    4:46.09  
 12 Hefflin, Raquel              UC Riverside                    4:52.80  
 13 Polgreen, Caitlin            Greater Boise        4:43.00    4:57.72  
 14 Christensen, Corinne         Kansas               4:45.70    4:59.71  
Section  2  
  1 Kipyego, Sally               OTC                  4:25.00    4:28.41R 
  2 Flood, Katie                 Washington           4:27.48    4:28.48R 
  3 Stellingwerff, Hilary        Speed River          4:31.72    4:29.37R 
  4 Kesselring, Anne             Oregon               4:34.96    4:32.61$ 
  5 Elmore, Malindi              Speed River          4:30.70    4:32.71$ 
  6 McGee, Cory                  Florida              4:36.53    4:34.06$ 
  7 Gay, Morgane                 Virginia             4:36.10    4:34.38$ 
  8 Carlyle, Laura               Oregon State         4:38.64    4:41.61  
  9 Ogbasilassie, Lemlem         Unattached           4:39.42    4:42.03  
 10 Smith, Jessica               Valley Royal         4:40.00    4:42.05  
 11 Moultrie, Josephine          New Mexico           4:38.99    4:42.30  
 12 Johnson, Justine             Washington           4:45.72    4:43.13  
 13 Mergaert, Amanda             Utah                 4:36.48    4:46.29  
 14 Eldridge, Jessica            Greater Boise        4:36.00    4:47.89  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run INVITE
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $ 9:10.00                                                        
 Dempsey Rec: R 8:47.91  1/28/2012   Sally Kipyego, Oregon Track Club          
 Meet Record: M 9:04.70  2/12/2011   Malindi Elmore, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Kipp, Shalaya                Colorado             9:32.76    9:18.28  
  2 Suur, Laura                  San Francisc         9:24.00    9:19.34  
  3 Bowler, Nicole               San Francisc         9:29.10    9:19.36  
  4 Houlihan, Shayla             Brooks               9:26.60    9:19.89  
  5 Hutchison, Bradi             Idaho State          9:27.50    9:23.28  
  6 Anderson, Elizabeth          Vanderbilt           9:32.00    9:24.04  
  7 Callister, Sarah             Weber State          9:30.25    9:25.04  
  8 Macumber, Cally              Kentucky             9:24.92    9:26.07  
  9 Cridebring, Alycia           UC Davis             9:30.18    9:26.97  
 10 Peters, Nicole               Colorado St.         9:34.86    9:27.18  
 11 Del Toro, Rosa               Long Beach S         9:36.40    9:34.81  
 12 Miller, Liberty              Washington                      9:34.82  
 13 Hursey, Katie                Syracuse             9:24.81    9:34.90  
 14 Medina, Diana                Southern Uta         9:31.93    9:35.54  
 15 Curl, Sophie                 San Francisc         9:22.30    9:36.89  
 16 Rohde, Kristen               Bowerman Ath         9:27.69    9:37.84  
Section  2  
  1 Conley, Kim                  Sra Elite            9:00.00    8:57.62M 
  2 Reilly, Chelsea              California           9:36.00    9:00.86M 
  3 Uhl, Lisa                    Nike Otc             8:53.10    9:01.80M 
  4 Schmidt, Alice               NIKE                 9:15.20    9:06.83$ 
  5 Kiser, Hannah                Idaho                9:17.70    9:07.23$ 
  6 Erdmann, Tara                Loyola Marym         9:12.25    9:12.15  
  7 Penney, Lauren               Syracuse             9:16.01    9:12.76  
  8 Lane, Caitlin                Penn State           9:18.74    9:15.16  
  9 Babcock, Christine           Washington           9:15.00    9:17.42  
 10 Strausa, Agata               Florida              9:15.50    9:17.62  
 11 Allen, Lindsay               NIKE                 9:20.00    9:18.92  
 12 Cathey, Mason                Unattached           9:21.00    9:21.25  
 13 Tonn, Jessica                Stanford             9:16.89    9:21.49  
 14 Stephens, Heather            Syracuse             9:23.31    9:21.63  
 15 Cliff, Rachel                Speed River          9:20.01    9:23.95  
 16 Dimoff, Carrie               Bowerman AC          9:20.37    9:25.19  
 17 LaCaze, Genevieve            Florida              9:19.80    9:25.81  
 18 Stowe, Rebeka                Kansas               9:16.10    9:30.18  
 19 Kulik, Alyssa                Clemson              9:14.00    9:35.67  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $ 9:10.00                                                        
 Dempsey Rec: R 8:47.91  1/28/2012   Sally Kipyego, Oregon Track Club          
 Meet Record: M 9:04.70  2/12/2011   Malindi Elmore, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 West, Danielle               Southern Uta        11:14.88    9:51.36  
  2 Croft, Ruth                  Portland            10:26.51    9:56.65  
  3 George, Diana                Colorado            10:10.00    9:58.12  
  4 Gray, Ashley                 Southern Uta        10:06.10    9:58.19  
  5 O'Neill, Laura               California          10:09.50   10:07.01  
  6 Nelson, Andrea               BYU                 10:06.66   10:07.46  
  7 Molenhuis, Marrijtje         Fresno State        10:10.16   10:08.54  
  8 Poythress, Ann               Fresno State        10:14.20   10:11.56  
  9 Nielson, Aly                 Oregon State        10:20.00   10:13.10  
 10 Valenzuela, Tanya            UC Riverside        10:10.90   10:16.73  
 11 McDuffee, Maggie             UC Irvine           10:33.05   10:23.90  
 12 Fisher, Brittany             Utah State          10:42.36   10:25.45  
 13 Penaloza, Berenice           Eastern Wash        10:14.00   10:30.74  
 14 Stanton, Holly               Idaho               10:16.48   10:32.50  
 15 Mendoza, Carina              Fresno State        11:00.12   10:33.41  
 16 de Voir, Sabrah              Oregon State        10:47.19   10:35.64  
 17 McIntyre, Lauren             Cal St. Full        10:08.62   10:37.86  
 18 Veseth, Julia                Idaho               10:24.20   10:42.14  
 19 Campbell, Kaylee             Utah State          10:18.98   10:46.60  
 20 Chugg, Cherise               Utah State          10:38.12   10:54.20  
 21 Hunt, Haley                  Oregon State        10:56.83   10:55.68  
 22 Cox, Latane                  Oregon State        10:57.43   11:15.64  
 23 Dart, Megan                  Hawaii                         11:29.17  
Section  2  
  1 Bouchet, Courtney            Colorado             9:59.00    9:45.04  
  2 Graybill, Lindsey            Penn State           9:51.91    9:45.44  
  3 Butterworth, Alycia          Idaho                9:57.60    9:47.62  
  4 Souter, Jody                 University o         9:51.44    9:49.91  
  5 Shiver, Ashley               Georgia              9:58.71    9:51.88  
  6 Menefee, Erin                Arizona              9:57.35    9:52.20  
  7 Roske, Alicia                U. of Victor        10:08.70    9:52.65  
  8 Hottenrott-Freitag, Laur     Portland            10:03.69    9:52.91  
  9 Oberg, Rebecka               California          10:05.10    9:54.46  
 10 Paletta, Gina                Concordia (O         9:53.00   10:02.45  
 11 Sowards-Nielson, Lindsey     BYU                 10:00.67   10:03.87  
 12 Baugh, Shay                  BYU                 10:05.00   10:04.28  
 13 Hanson, Maren                BYU                 10:05.00   10:04.32  
 14 Formaz, Clea                 Arizona             10:02.55   10:06.09  
 15 Karhu, Elisa                 California           9:59.00   10:06.43  
 16 Reimer, Brittany             UC Riverside        10:00.89   10:14.55  
 17 Jones, Erin                  Oregon State        10:05.00   10:30.95  
Section  3  
  1 Hannallah, Louise            Vanderbilt           9:41.67    9:35.96  
  2 Anthony, Natalie             Clemson              9:42.27    9:38.60  
  3 Ainsworth, Imogen            New Mexico           9:41.00    9:40.52  
  4 Pensack-Rinehart, Hannah     Colorado St.         9:39.30    9:40.82  
  5 Anselimi, Mary Kate          Stanford             9:37.00    9:42.72  
  6 Austin, Caroline             Washington S         9:50.00    9:46.27  
  7 Benson, Abbie                Penn State           9:49.57    9:46.63  
  8 Mitchell, Rachel             Sacramento S         9:37.00    9:48.86  
  9 Bulder, Stephanie            Arizona              9:48.00    9:49.04  
 10 Laurent, MichaelAnne         BYU                  9:40.99    9:50.56  
 11 McAlister, Catrina           Colorado             9:45.00    9:53.79  
 12 Karabinus, Ariel             Virginia             9:49.95    9:55.99  
 13 Foster, Julia                Stanford             9:50.06   10:01.21  
 14 Smith, Makenna               BYU                  9:54.82   10:04.19  
 15 Hanenburg, Kaitlin           Colorado St.         9:48.27   10:04.97  
 16 Fuerst, Melissa              Air Force            9:42.00   10:08.48  
 17 Stenning, Faye               U of Calgary         9:43.11   10:09.30  
 18 Gonzales, Grace              Cal St. Full         9:46.00   10:26.02  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $ 15:57.00                                                       
 Dempsey Rec: R 15:01.70  2/14/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                
 Meet Record: M 15:01.70  2/14/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Giannotti, Emily             Penn State          17:41.87   17:16.80  
  2 Wendler, Taylor              Kentucky            17:46.61   17:25.48  
  3 Smith, Rosalind              Portland            17:33.39   17:26.36  
  4 Hodson, Brooke               Utah Valley         17:45.37   17:30.94  
  5 Christensen, Stephanie       Utah Valley         17:25.38   17:33.31  
  6 Stoltze, Madelyn             New Mexico S        17:46.10   17:34.20  
  7 Baker, Angela                Utah Valley         18:06.01   17:50.17  
  8 Heuer, Sarah                 Colorado St.        17:30.26   17:51.58  
  9 Hernandez, Maritza           Cal St. Los         17:35.61   17:52.95  
 10 Mittelstaedt, Hannah         Seattle U.          18:14.39   18:08.35  
 11 Penaloza, Berenice           Eastern Wash        17:45.00   18:08.99  
 12 Stanton, Holly               Idaho               18:06.65   18:09.96  
 13 Fain, AuraLea                Utah                17:49.03   18:12.30  
 14 Gonsalves, Ivie              Utah Valley         18:07.70   18:20.28  
 15 Lopez, Sabrina               Cal St. Los         18:00.00   18:31.60  
 16 Randall, Annie               Long Beach S        17:29.26   18:33.45  
 17 Castillo, Brandy             Portland Sta        18:35.07   18:44.48  
 18 Allen, Kery                  Metropolitan        17:55.00   18:52.56  
Section  2  
  1 Hurst, Susannah              Utah                17:18.00   16:52.87  
  2 Bates, Emma                  Boise State         17:11.40   16:53.29  
  3 McNeely, Sophie              Western Stat        17:02.29   16:57.26  
  4 Treleven, Chloe              San Francisc        17:15.00   16:57.96  
  5 Lamb, Kelly                  Adams State         17:07.16   17:07.83  
  6 Page, Holly                  Wyoming             17:05.10   17:08.29  
  7 Stenquist, Haley             Arizona             17:15.00   17:09.47  
  8 Flores, Xenia                Metropolitan        17:00.00   17:11.86  
  9 Davis, Lyndy                 Portland            17:00.31   17:16.31  
 10 Van Gorder, Morgan           Georgia             17:25.22   17:20.79  
 11 Viger, Rachel                Colorado            17:25.00   17:23.31  
 12 Houser, Kellie               Portland            16:54.65   17:25.34  
 13 Martin, Lauren               Adams State         17:20.00   17:27.62  
 14 Turcotte, Tessa              Kansas              17:04.00   17:37.43  
 15 Christensen, Kendra          BYU                 17:05.78   17:44.97  
 16 LeMaster, Addison            Adams State         17:10.00   17:45.71  
 17 Vidmar, Kathryn              BYU                 17:25.21   18:09.48  
 18 Gerk, Kendra                 Colorado St.        17:14.23   18:28.27  
 19 Veseth, Julia                Idaho               17:23.15   18:30.27  
 20 Holt, Brooke                 BYU                 17:20.00   18:30.27  
Section  3  
  1 Pensack-Rinehart, Hannah     Colorado St.        16:45.00   16:38.78  
  2 Kanuho, Rochelle             Northern Ari        16:39.60   16:43.33  
  3 Oeding, Lacey                New Mexico          16:45.58   16:44.01  
  4 Schultz, Courtney            New Mexico S        16:41.20   16:44.33  
  5 Callahan, Maggie             Unattached                     16:45.99  
  6 Burton, Kortnee              Northern Ari        16:59.56   16:49.03  
  7 Oswald, Chelsea              Kentucky            16:57.00   16:50.65  
  8 Prescott, Lindsay            Arizona Stat        16:39.00   16:51.16  
  9 Walker, Katherine            Virginia            16:38.80   16:54.98  
 10 Schultz, Camille             New Mexico S        16:42.48   17:03.44  
 11 van Steenbergen, Merel       Portland            17:04.00   17:04.87  
 12 Tiyouri, Maor                San Francisc        16:58.55   17:19.36  
 13 Russell, Amanda              Arizona             16:43.22   17:23.92  
 14 Dawson, Kelly                TCU                 16:57.20   17:26.40  
 15 Quinn, Kim                   Utah State          16:43.51   17:27.43  
 16 Mitsos, Janna                New Mexico          16:48.50   18:05.82  
 17 Nielsen, Nicole              BYU                 16:46.27   18:10.81  
Section  4  
  1 Accurso, Juli                Ohio U.             16:15.00   16:05.59  
  2 Hutchison, Bradi             Idaho State         16:24.00   16:11.33  
  3 Waldron, Sarah               New Mexico          16:16.73   16:14.65  
  4 Flanagan, Lindsay            Washington          16:28.86   16:14.92  
  5 Callister, Sarah             Weber State         16:29.25   16:15.18  
  6 Ngetich, Florence            Florida             16:28.90   16:15.60  
  7 McGlynn, Kristen             Adams State         16:16.51   16:19.54  
  8 Rowland, Hollie              Iona                16:31.80   16:19.69  
  9 Clark, Katie                 Butler              16:28.02   16:21.21  
 10 Ricardi Keller, Lois         Club Northwe        16:17.00   16:27.00  
 11 Amaro, Emilie                Stanford            16:22.00   16:29.69  
 12 Corrigan, Anna               Virginia            16:30.80   16:31.18  
 13 Cooper, Callie               Florida             16:32.13   16:32.68  
 14 Richardson, Claire           Unattached                     16:34.22  
 15 Jones, Emily                 Georgetown                     16:38.66  
 16 Bower, Natalie               Penn State          16:35.00   16:39.95  
 17 Medina, Diana                Southern Uta        16:30.07   16:41.75  
 18 Ruck, Kimberly               Clemson             16:01.24   16:43.02  
 19 Peters, Nicole               Colorado St.        16:36.00   16:46.44  
 20 Ridder, Brooklyne            Penn State          16:25.97   16:48.46  
 21 Lange, Sarah                 Adams State         16:33.00   16:49.46  
 22 Thornley, Taylor             Weber State         16:29.66   16:52.80  
 23 Fitzgerald, Nicole           Greater Boise       16:25.00   17:57.66  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run INVITE
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $ 15:57.00                                                       
 Dempsey Rec: R 15:01.70  2/14/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                
 Meet Record: M 15:01.70  2/14/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Kipyego, Sally               OTC                 15:20.00   15:15.41$ 
  2 Maier, Deborah               California          15:58.49   15:29.24$ 
  3 Bonds, Lauren                Unattached          15:50.00   15:45.37$ 
  4 Hasay, Jordan                Oregon              15:37.29   15:45.54$ 
  5 Kroeger, Kathy               Stanford            15:45.55   15:46.26$ 
  6 Kosinski, Alex               Oregon              15:44.60   15:47.81$ 
  7 Franek, Bridget              OTC                 15:52.81   15:53.84$ 
  8 Goethals, Megan              Washington          15:47.79   15:54.89$ 
  9 Crossman, Bronwyn            Oregon              16:13.73   15:56.35$ 
 10 Kibet, Elvin                 Arizona             16:04.00   16:02.76  
 11 Kosgei, Lydia                Eastern Kent        16:07.14   16:03.66  
 12 Kimaiyo, Risper              UTEP                15:48.14   16:04.88  
 13 Millhouse, Kara              Penn State          16:11.09   16:06.82  
 14 Bergman, Jennifer            Arizona             16:04.72   16:08.26  
 15 Kleppin, Lauren              Western Stat        16:11.72   16:15.21  
 16 Sheffey, Brittany            Tennessee                      16:18.37  
 17 Engel, Jessica               Oklahoma            16:07.64   16:25.53  
 18 Kemboi, Agnes                TCU                            16:46.92  
 19 Jimenez, Betzy               Unattached                     16:48.43  
 -- Lucas, Julia                 OTC                 15:38.00        DNF  
 -- Beecham, Annie               Team Run Eug        16:10.21        DNF  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $  8.10                                                          
 Dempsey Rec: R  7.98  3/4/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                        
 Meet Record: M  8.06  2/16/2008   Angela Whyte, Stellar Athletics             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Kaplar, Angela               Utah                    8.56       8.95  
  2 Jackson, Nicole              Sacramento S            9.21       9.34  
  3 Klippenstein, Aisha          Simon Fraser            9.39       9.48  
  4 Coombs, Michelle             Eastern Wash            9.07       9.55  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Pearson, Lyndsay             Oregon                  8.52       8.72  
  2 Williams, Turquoise          Cal Poly                8.67       8.74  
  3 Collins, Kelly               UC Irvine               9.24       9.07  
  4 Jones, Cara                  Cal St. Los             9.57       9.12  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Rowland, Cait                Idaho                   9.19       9.21  
  2 McLeggan-Brown, Dominiqu     Unattached              8.66       9.26  
  3 Hocketstaller, Johanna       Idaho                   9.72       9.51  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Robinson, Moira              Sacramento S            8.64       8.68q 
  2 Clem, Morgan                 Washington S            8.86       8.99  
  3 Abrams, Andrea               Simon Fraser            9.17       9.42  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Gordon, Christie             Unattached              8.37       8.54q 
  2 Montcalm, Noelle             University o            8.42       8.60q 
  3 Cutler, Shereese             Cal Poly                           9.55  
  4 Morrison, Kaleigh            Hawaii                  9.67       9.65  
  5 Janney, Elsa                 Cal Poly                          11.01  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Kiefer, Kristen              Long Beach S            8.83       8.89  
  2 Truesdale, Alicia            Sacramento S            8.44       8.90  
  3 Phillips, Shakina            Long Beach S            8.72       9.04  
 -- Sime, Katie                  Eastern Wash            9.41        DNF  
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Logan, Shaquana              Washington S            8.46       8.65q 
  2 Ankton, Falesha              Brooks                  8.37       8.78  
  3 Truluck, Emani               California              8.48       8.82  
  4 Bahar, Jameela               Cal St. Dom.            9.83       9.75  
  5 Rhodes, Rebecca              Oregon                  8.62       9.79  
Heat  8 Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Phylicia            Long Beach S            8.50       8.64q 
  2 Bolton, Sakya                Sacramento S            8.53       8.73  
  3 Roland, Jaleecia             Washington              9.28       9.46  
  4 Williams, Shelby             Washington              9.63       9.49  
  5 Dezellem, Shayle             Spokane Falls CC        9.28       9.56  
Heat  9 Preliminaries
  1 Pinnick, Keia                Arizona Stat            8.60       8.65q 
  2 Schireman, Sarah             Washington              9.05       9.08  
  3 LeRoy, Brianna               Utah                    9.03       9.12  
  4 Esperanza, Samantha          Hawaii                  9.17       9.16  
  5 Tran, Elaine                 Washington              9.42       9.63  
Heat  10 Preliminaries
  1 Thomas, Vashti               Academy of A            8.26       8.32q 
  2 Spence, Indira               Adams State             8.05       8.44q 
  3 Vollmer, Lindsay             Kansas                  8.90       8.85  
  4 McGlory, Nicole              Sacramento S            8.61       8.95  
  5 Sophusson Smith, Naivash     Washington              8.95       9.05  
Heat  11 Preliminaries
  1 Parker, Chanel               Cal St. Dom.            8.54       8.83  
  2 Carter, Kayla                UC Davis                8.99       9.15  
  3 Treasure, Madeline           Stanford                9.12       9.78  
Heat  12 Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Kaymarie              Adams State             8.41       8.51q 
  2 Middleton, Amber             UC Irvine               8.68       8.75  
  3 Abdulai, Rukayatu            Valley Royal            8.57       8.83  
  4 Brooks, Devin                Washington S            8.69       8.86  
  5 Alvarez, Candace             Hawaii                  9.66       9.44  
Heat  13 Preliminaries
  1 Neville, Rebecca             Kansas                  8.72       8.68q 
  2 Littleton, Danielle          UC Riverside            8.79       8.85  
  3 Kennedy-Feldhaus, Briana     UC Riverside            8.96       9.01  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $  8.10                                                          
 Dempsey Rec: R  7.98  3/4/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                        
 Meet Record: M  8.06  2/16/2008   Angela Whyte, Stellar Athletics             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Johnson, Phylicia            Long Beach S            8.64       8.46  
  2 Logan, Shaquana              Washington S            8.65       8.47  
  3 Pinnick, Keia                Arizona Stat            8.65       8.57  
  4 Robinson, Moira              Sacramento S            8.68       8.62  
  5 Neville, Rebecca             Kansas                  8.68       8.75  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Thomas, Vashti               Academy of A            8.32       8.19  
  2 Spence, Indira               Adams State             8.44       8.28  
  3 Jones, Kaymarie              Adams State             8.51       8.33  
  4 Gordon, Christie             Unattached              8.54       8.42  
  5 Montcalm, Noelle             University o            8.60       8.60  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay INVITE
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $ 3:34.00                                                        
 Dempsey Rec: R 3:35.06  3/8/2003    UCLA, UCLA                                
                         Roseby, Johnson, McKinnon, Henderson              
 Meet Record: M 3:43.19  2/16/2008   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                      
                         Lucas, Wooten, George, Williams                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Arizona State  'A'                                3:37.65    3:44.35  
     1) Sanchez, Kayla                  2) Geren, Sarah                   
     3) Winfrey, Brierra                4) Pinnick, Keia                  
  2 Washington  'A'                                   3:46.35    3:45.13  
     1) Fero, Michelle                  2) Woodruff, Gianna               
     3) Stueckle, Kayla                 4) Carlson, Jordan                
  3 Utah  'A'                                         3:42.41    3:45.56  
     1) McKay, Lauryn                   2) Eisenbeiss, Ali                
     3) Griffin, Rosalie                4) Yates, Lucy                    
  4 California  'A'                                   3:36.81    3:52.57  
     1) Trevisan, Gia                   2) Lawson, Taylor                 
     3) Kamara, Alima                   4) Weaver, Angelica               
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $ 3:34.00                                                        
 Dempsey Rec: R 3:35.06  3/3/2003    UCLA, UCLA                                
                         Roseby, Johnson, McKinnon, Henderson              
 Meet Record: M 3:43.19  2/16/2008   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                      
                         Lucas, Wooten, George, Williams                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 University of Saskatchewan  'A'                   3:48.33    3:44.57  
     1) Sawatzky, Morgan                2) Siemens, Sharai                
     3) Charles, Elecktra               4) Ritchie, Katrin                
  2 Adams State  'A'                                  3:51.17    3:48.27  
     1) Grasmick, Lindsey               2) Jones, Kaymarie                
     3) Spence, Indira                  4) Mitchell, Cassie               
  3 Oregon  'B'                                                  3:51.07  
  4 Portland  'A'                                     3:57.27    4:06.30  
     1) Bestall, Kelsey                 2) Baller, Melissa                
     3) Rompel, Jaime                   4) Williams, Kiyah                
  5 Cal Poly  'B'                                     3:49.27    4:07.09  
     1) Stanford, Calynn                2) McDaniel, Hannah               
     3) Sisler, Whitney                 4) Williams, Jessica              
Section  2  
  1 Stanford  'A'                                     3:49.00    3:50.20  
     1) Treasure, Madeline              2) Fedronic, Justine              
     3) O'Hare, Joy                     4) McCurdy, Sarah                 
  2 Washington  'B'                                   3:46.35    3:52.35  
     1) Schmitt, Laura                  2) Greene, Bianca                 
     3) Oden, Alisha                    4) Mires, Baylee                  
  3 Washington St.  'B'                               3:55.00    3:57.85  
     1) DeHart, Holly                   2) Robinson, Cindy                
     3) Clem, Morgan                    4) Zalud, Courtney                
  4 UC Riverside  'A'                                 3:48.85    3:58.29  
     1) Macias, Michelle                2) Paz, Adriana                   
     3) Brown, Alisha                   4) Hefflin, Raquel                
  5 Cal Poly  'A'                                     3:49.27    4:06.63  
     1) Kinder, Angel                   2) Davis, Jenna                   
     3) Cromer, Elaina                  4) Wickliffe, Daryenne            
Section  3  
  1 San Francisco St.  'A'                            3:45.81    3:49.26  
     1) Thomas, Carrie                  2) Cabiness, Maya                 
     3) Baucham, Brionne                4) McDaniel, Keenya               
  2 Oregon  'A'                                                  3:52.72  
     1) Davidson, Alexandria            2) Pearson, Lyndsay               
     3) Newson, Lauryn                  4) Dencer, Camilla                
  3 Academy of Art  'A'                               3:51.32    3:52.76  
     1) White, Jazmine                  2) Berry, Dominique               
     3) Thomas, Vashti                  4) King, Chantel                  
  4 Cal St. Los Angeles  'A'                          3:45.03    3:54.53  
     1) Huntley, Tuekeha                2) Manuel, Brittany               
     3) Younge, Ayana                   4) Davis, Patrice                 
Section  4  
  1 Idaho  'A'                                        3:44.28    3:46.19  
     1) Jacka, Kelly                    2) Hall, Keli                     
     3) Schaffer, Lauren                4) Velvere, Liga                  
  2 Washington St.  'A'                               3:45.00    3:46.36  
     1) Fermin, Shawna                  2) James, Chanel                  
     3) McFarland, Candii               4) Logan, Shaquana                
  3 Colorado  'A'                                     3:48.47    3:49.46  
     1) Mattson, Lindsy                 2) Elliott, Emily                 
     3) Gehring, Eileen                 4) Sweeney, Bridget               
  4 Sacramento St.  'A'                               3:42.76    3:51.24  
     1) Cunningham, Jasmine             2) Jackson, Nicole                
     3) Whittington, Dominique          4) Cole, Brianna                  
  5 Cal St. Dom. Hills  'A'                           3:39.87    3:52.23  
     1) Jackson, Breionna               2) Baldwin, Dora                  
     3) Parker, Chanel                  4) Brown, Charlene                
 
Women Distance Medley
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $ 11:03.50                                                       
 Dempsey Rec: R 11:02.15  1/28/2011   Oregon, Oregon                           
                          Hasay, Okodogbe, Roesler, Kosinski                
 Meet Record: M 11:26.70  2/10/2007   BYU, BYU                                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 UC Davis  'A'                                               11:33.97  
     1) Fry, Katie                      2) Williams, Tonie                
     3) Wallace, Lauren                 4) Cridebring, Alycia             
  2 Cal St. Los Angeles  'A'                         11:52.66   11:51.15  
     1) Ohberg, Lisa                    2) Manuel, Brittany               
     3) Sanchez, Valerie                4) Celis, Arianna                 
  3 Concordia (Ore.)  'A'                            11:55.10   12:14.56  
     1) Whybark, Sarah                  2) Limage, Junia                  
     3) Ball, Natalie                   4) Moran, Lauren                  
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $   1.85m                                                        
 Dempsey Rec: R 6-03.50  2/26/2011   Brigetta Barrett, Arizona                 
 Meet Record: M 6-01.50  2/16/2008   Ebba Jungmark, WSU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Guravska, Karen              Hawaii                            1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  1 Johnson, Lauran              Washington S           1.68m      1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.57 1.62 1.67 
        O    O  XXO 
  1 Timmers, Zoe                 Idaho                  1.59m      1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  1 Soules, Caroline             Washington             1.68m      1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  1 McDaniel, Hannah             Cal Poly               1.68m      1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Crockett, Lauren             Oregon                 1.60m      1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.57 1.62 1.67 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Neville, Rebecca             Kansas                 1.70m      1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Barber, Katie                UC Davis               1.61m      1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.57 1.62 1.67 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Oenning, Kristin             Oregon State           1.62m      1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  6 Iworima, Priye               Unattached             1.71m      1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Beaudoin, Grace              California             1.66m      1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.57 1.62 1.67 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Vertrees, Melanie            Unattached             1.71m      1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.57 1.62 1.67 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Jepsen, Elise                Eastern Wash           1.65m      1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 
        O    O  XXX 
 13 Celma, Baiba                 Sacramento S           1.60m      1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 
        O   XO  XXX 
 15 Una'Dia, Sarah               Fresno State           1.65m      1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.52 1.57 
      XXO  XXX 
 15 ford, jacqueline             Cal St. Dom.                      1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.47 1.52 1.57 
        O   XO  XXX 
 15 Padrinao, Jessica            Simon Fraser           1.50m      1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.47 1.52 1.57 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 15 McKearney, Zarria            Sacramento S           1.65m      1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.52 1.57 
      XXO  XXX 
 15 Sando, Kelsi                 UC Irvine              1.63m      1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.52 1.57 
        O  XXX 
 20 Marshall, Rylee              Oregon State                      1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.47 1.52 
       XO  XXX 
 20 Stanford, Calynn             Cal Poly                          1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.47 1.52 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Women High Jump SECTION 2
===================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $   1.85m                                                        
 Dempsey Rec: R 6-03.50  2/26/2011   Brigetta Barrett, Arizona                 
 Meet Record: M 6-01.50  2/16/2008   Ebba Jungmark, Washington State           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Day, Sharon                  Asics                  1.81m      1.85m$   6-00.75 
     1.72 1.77 1.82 1.85 1.88 
        O   XO  XXO  XXO  XPP 
  2 Graves-Johnson, Katrina      Long Beach S           1.78m      1.82m    5-11.50 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.85 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Wills, Tiana                 San Francisc           1.77m      1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 LeRoy, Brianna               Utah                   1.75m      1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Robinson, Moira              Sacramento S           1.73m      1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Brogdon, Jenny               Club Northwe           1.77m      1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 
        O   XO  XXX 
  3 Collins, Lauren              Unattached             1.78m      1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Balentine, Samantha          Hawaii                 1.78m      1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Fernandez, Gianna            California             1.77m      1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 
       XO    O  XXX 
  8 Moiola, Meagen               San Francisc           1.73m      1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Rimbach, Kristin             California             1.78m      1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Sisler, Whitney              Cal Poly               1.83m      1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault Section 1 -
===================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $    4.35m                                                       
 Dempsey Rec: R 14-09.50  2/11/2006   Mary Sauer, Unattached                   
 Meet Record: M 14-09.50  2/11/2006   Mary Sauer, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Clark, Sammie                Oregon                 3.82m      4.02m   13-02.25 
     3.62 3.77 3.92 4.02 4.22 
        O  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Rokossa, Klaudia             Utah                   3.92m      3.92m   12-10.25 
     3.77 3.92 4.02 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Bush, Emily                  UC Davis               3.82m      3.77m   12-04.50 
     3.47 3.62 3.77 3.92 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Fitzpatrick, Carly           Washington S           3.66m      3.62m   11-10.50 
     3.32 3.47 3.62 3.77 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Kamaka, Kayla                Long Beach S           3.76m      3.62m   11-10.50 
     3.47 3.62 3.77 
        O   XO  XXX 
  4 Radke, Lauren                UC Davis               3.91m      3.62m   11-10.50 
     3.47 3.62 3.77 
       XO    O  XXX 
  4 Taylor, Robin                Eastern Wash           3.82m      3.62m   11-10.50 
     3.47 3.62 3.77 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Wren, Klarissa               Washington             3.51m      3.47m   11-04.50 
     3.12 3.32 3.47 3.62 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Kohashi, Camie               Hawaii                 3.37m      3.47m   11-04.50 
     3.12 3.32 3.47 3.62 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Reynolds, Georgia            Washington             3.71m      3.47m   11-04.50 
     3.47 3.62 
        O  XXX 
  8 Morrison, Kaleigh            Hawaii                 3.45m      3.47m   11-04.50 
     3.12 3.32 3.47 3.62 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Troyer, Amber                Eastern Wash                      3.32m   10-10.75 
     2.92 3.12 3.32 3.47 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Guravska, Karen              Hawaii                 3.55m      3.32m   10-10.75 
     3.32 3.47 
      XXO  XXX 
 12 Dunning, Morgan              Idaho                  3.63m      3.32m   10-10.75 
     3.12 3.32 3.47 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 12 Morioka, Robyn               Hawaii                 3.82m      3.32m   10-10.75 
     3.32 3.47 
        O  XXX 
 16 Murray, Gabby                Cal Poly                          3.12m   10-02.75 
     2.92 3.12 3.32 
       XO    O  XXX 
 -- Hearne, Siera                Cal Poly               3.97m         NH            
     3.62 
      XXX 
 -- Freschauf, Lauren            UC Irvine              3.62m         NH            
     3.32 
      XXX 
 -- Sime, Katie                  Eastern Wash           3.36m         NH            
     3.12 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault SECTION 2
===================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $    4.35m                                                       
 Dempsey Rec: R 14-09.50  2/11/2006   Mary Sauer, Unattached                   
 Meet Record: M 14-09.50  2/11/2006   Mary Sauer, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Monterola, Keisa             Eastern Wash           4.37m      4.32m   14-02.00 
     4.07 4.22 4.27 4.32 4.40 
        O    O    P   XO  XXX 
  2 Dockendorf, Carly            Unattached             4.45m     J4.22m   13-10.00 
     4.07 4.22 4.27 4.32 
        O  XXO    P  XXX 
  2 Owen, Melinda                Team Elite A           4.55m      4.22m   13-10.00 
     4.22 4.27 4.32 
       XO    P  XXX 
  2 Stefanidi, Katerina          Stanford               4.42m      4.22m   13-10.00 
     4.07 4.22 4.27 4.32 
        O   XO    P  XXX 
  5 Zingheim, Katherine          Stanford               4.00m     J3.92m   12-10.25 
     3.62 3.77 3.92 4.07 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Miller, Logan                Washington             4.10m      3.92m   12-10.25 
     3.62 3.77 3.92 4.07 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  5 McCardwell, Ellie            Stanford               4.16m     J3.92m   12-10.25 
     3.62 3.77 3.92 4.07 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Norvell, Elizabeth           Unattached             4.11m      3.92m   12-10.25 
     3.62 3.77 3.92 4.07 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Raub, Theresa                Unattached             4.01m      3.92m   12-10.25 
     3.62 3.77 3.92 4.07 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Ross, Kortney                Oregon                 4.08m      3.77m   12-04.50 
     3.62 3.77 3.92 
        P    O  XXX 
 10 Monteverde, Anginae          Oregon                            3.77m   12-04.50 
     3.62 3.77 3.92 
        P   XO  XXX 
 10 Street, Catherine            Linfield               4.14m      3.77m   12-04.50 
     3.62 3.77 3.92 
        P   XO  XXX 
 13 Stokke, Allison              Unattached             4.26m      3.62m   11-10.50 
     3.62 3.77 
        O  XXX 
 -- Jamerson, Megan              Unattached             4.25m         NH            
     4.07 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $    6.45m                                                       
 Dempsey Rec: R    21-06  2/14/2004   Grace Upshaw, Nike                       
 Meet Record: M 21-02.50  2/13/2010   Ruky Abdulai, Valley Royals              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Moore, Montaisha             Portland Sta           5.27m      5.51m   18-01.00 
      5.10m  5.32m  5.51m         
  2 Hocketstaller, Johanna       Idaho                  5.17m      5.32m   17-05.50 
      5.15m  FOUL  5.32m         
  3 Barfield, Jessica            Cal St. Los            5.15m      5.19m   17-00.50 
      FOUL  5.10m  5.19m         
  4 Cull, Cali                   Seattle U.             5.04m      5.13m   16-10.00 
      5.04m  5.13m  5.10m         
  5 Walters, Emily               Western Wash           5.30m      5.12m   16-09.75 
      3.93m  5.12m  4.83m         
  6 Williams, Shelby             Washington             5.31m      5.07m   16-07.75 
      FOUL  5.04m  5.07m           
  7 Surak, Lacey                 UC Irvine              4.58m      4.78m   15-08.25 
      4.27m  4.78m  FOUL         
  8 Klippenstein, Aisha          Simon Fraser           5.11m      4.72m   15-06.00 
      4.62m  4.56m  4.72m         
  9 DuBois, Jacquelyn            UC Riverside           5.05m      4.71m   15-05.50 
      4.71m  4.71m  FOUL         
 10 Padrinao, Jessica            Simon Fraser           4.79m      4.59m   15-00.75 
      4.59m  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Porlier-Langlois, Alex       Hawaii                             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
Flight  2  
  1 Kiefer, Kristen              Long Beach S           5.48m      5.72m   18-09.25 
      5.66m  5.72m  FOUL  FOUL  5.43m  FOUL
  2 Covington, Alyssa            Idaho                  5.62m      5.71m   18-09.00 
      FOUL  5.67m  5.71m  5.52m  FOUL  5.62m
  3 Roland, Jaleecia             Washington             5.47m      5.44m   17-10.25 
      5.44m  5.24m  5.36m         
  4 Tougas, Katie                Seattle U.             5.34m      5.34m   17-06.25 
      5.34m  5.28m  5.05m         
  5 McKearney, Zarria            Sacramento S           5.45m      5.25m   17-02.75 
      4.95m  FOUL  5.25m         
  6 Treasure, Madeline           Stanford               5.33m      5.20m   17-00.75 
      4.87m  5.20m  5.11m         
  6 Morrison, Kaleigh            Hawaii                 5.37m      5.20m   17-00.75 
      5.20m  FOUL  4.96m         
  8 Crombeen, Charlotte          Simon Fraser           5.31m      5.16m   16-11.25 
      FOUL  4.97m  5.16m            
  9 Davis, Patrice               Cal St. Los            5.31m      5.15m   16-10.75 
      FOUL  4.70m  5.15m         
 10 McGlory, Lauren              Sacramento S           5.55m      5.09m   16-08.50 
      FOUL  5.09m  FOUL         
 11 Rhode, Mercedes              Simon Fraser           5.36m      5.03m   16-06.00 
      FOUL  5.03m  FOUL         
 12 Harber, Charlene             Western Oreg                      4.98m   16-04.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.98m           
Flight  3  
  1 Warman, Emily                Western Wash           5.73m      5.62m   18-05.25 
      5.62m  5.44m  FOUL         
  2 Vollmer, Lindsay             Kansas                 5.70m      5.58m   18-03.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.58m         
  3 Schireman, Sarah             Washington             5.63m      5.55m   18-02.50 
      5.48m  5.28m  5.55m         
  4 Sears, Je'Nia                Fresno State           5.79m      5.53m   18-01.75 
      5.53m  5.33m  FOUL           
  5 Cutler, Shereese             Cal Poly               5.74m      5.46m   17-11.00 
      FOUL  5.46m  5.42m         
  6 McGlory, Nicole              Sacramento S           5.70m      5.45m   17-10.75 
      5.45m  FOUL  5.40m          
  7 Logan, Shaquana              Washington S           5.81m      5.36m   17-07.00 
      5.00m  5.13m  5.36m         
  8 Bolton, Sakya                Sacramento S           5.88m      5.26m   17-03.25 
      FOUL  5.26m  FOUL         
  9 Iworima, Priye               Unattached             5.85m      5.10m   16-08.75 
      5.10m  FOUL  FOUL         
 10 Cook-Mackenzie, April        Simon Fraser           5.63m      4.76m   15-07.50 
      4.65m  4.69m  4.76m         
Flight  4  
  1 Simpson, Francine            Kansas                 6.16m      6.28m   20-07.25 
      6.20m  FOUL  6.28m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Geubelle, Andrea             Kansas                 6.21m      6.23m   20-05.25 
      6.02m  6.02m  6.14m  6.14m  6.23m  6.18m
  3 Richmond, Rose               Unattached             6.54m      6.13m   20-01.50 
      FOUL  6.08m  6.04m  6.13m  5.90m  6.04m
  4 Rhodes, Rebecca              Oregon                 5.95m      5.93m   19-05.50 
      FOUL  5.67m  5.93m  5.73m  5.86m  FOUL
  5 Newson, Lauryn               Oregon                 6.16m      5.84m   19-02.00 
      5.49m  5.49m  5.75m  5.54m  5.60m  5.84m
  6 Robinson, Moira              Sacramento S           6.06m      5.70m   18-08.50 
      FOUL  5.70m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 LeRoy, Brianna               Utah                   6.00m      5.66m   18-07.00 
      5.66m  5.29m  5.52m           
  8 Wright, Natalia              Sacramento S           5.96m      5.61m   18-05.00 
      5.61m  5.23m  5.49m         
  9 Davis, Shene                 Eastern Wash           6.03m      5.56m   18-03.00 
      5.56m  5.46m  5.52m         
 10 Littleton, Danielle          UC Riverside           5.93m      5.30m   17-04.75 
      5.30m  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $   13.30m                                                       
 Dempsey Rec: R 45-07.25  2/26/2005   Erica McLain, Stanford                   
 Meet Record: M 45-01.75  2/13/2010   Erica McLain, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Potter, Ashley               Western Oreg          12.11m     12.06m   39-07.00 
      11.60m  12.06m  11.72m  FOUL  FOUL  11.74m
  2 Alvarez, Candace             Hawaii                11.76m     11.78m   38-07.75 
      11.45m  11.78m  11.75m            
  3 Celma, Baiba                 Sacramento S          11.89m     11.70m   38-04.75 
      11.70m  FOUL  11.45m           
  4 Young, Shantae               Washington S          12.15m     11.53m   37-10.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.53m         
  5 Davis, Shene                 Eastern Wash          11.88m     11.51m   37-09.25 
      11.41m  11.51m  11.47m           
  6 Mannucci, Morena             Eastern Wash          12.06m     11.36m   37-03.25 
      FOUL  11.14m  11.36m         
  7 Pietka, Maggie               Oregon                11.56m     11.26m   36-11.50 
      11.26m  10.91m  11.23m            
  8 Alexander, Alana             Washington            12.10m     11.16m   36-07.50 
      FOUL  11.16m  FOUL           
  9 Barfield, Jessica            Cal St. Los           11.23m     11.08m   36-04.25 
      11.08m  FOUL  FOUL         
 10 Walters, KrissAnn            Adams State           11.68m     11.03m   36-02.25 
      10.79m  FOUL  11.03m         
 11 Crombeen, Charlotte          Simon Fraser          11.18m     11.02m   36-02.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.02m         
 12 Walters, Emily               Western Wash          10.89m     10.93m   35-10.50 
      FOUL  10.93m  FOUL         
 13 Klippenstein, Aisha          Simon Fraser          11.90m     10.51m   34-05.75 
      10.51m  FOUL  FOUL         
 14 Stigglebout, Chloe           Washington            11.01m     10.45m   34-03.50 
      10.45m  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- DuBois, Jacquelyn            UC Riverside          11.46m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
Flight  2  
  1 Geubelle, Andrea             Kansas                12.87m     13.28m   43-07.00 
      13.08m  12.72m  10.95m  13.12m  11.40m  13.28m
  2 Wilder, Allison              Unattached            13.17m     12.80m   42-00.00 
      12.80m  FOUL  FOUL  12.45m  12.66m  FOUL
  3 Robinson, Moira              Sacramento S          12.90m     12.63m   41-05.25 
      12.33m  12.54m  FOUL  12.08m  12.02m  12.63m
  4 Apine, Madara                Hawaii                12.71m     12.33m   40-05.50 
      FOUL  12.33m  12.31m  12.06m  FOUL  12.11m
  5 McGlory, Lauren              Sacramento S          12.79m     12.30m   40-04.25 
      12.30m  FOUL  11.96m  11.65m  12.05m  11.69m
  6 Wright, Natalia              Sacramento S          12.74m     12.28m   40-03.50 
      12.17m  12.16m  FOUL  FOUL  12.28m  11.92m
  7 Hunter, Amanda               California            12.37m     12.17m   39-11.25 
      FOUL  12.17m  11.93m  FOUL  11.93m  11.99m
  8 Nichols, Taylor              Washington            12.56m     12.05m   39-06.50 
      12.05m  11.98m  11.81m           
  9 Lakes, Shaniae               Washington            12.58m     11.72m   38-05.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.72m            
 10 Warman, Emily                Western Wash          12.18m     11.65m   38-02.75 
      FOUL  11.65m  11.55m           
 11 McGlory, Nicole              Sacramento S          12.37m     11.47m   37-07.75 
      FOUL  11.47m  FOUL           
 -- Williams, Turquoise          Cal Poly              12.24m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Thomas, Vashti               Academy of A          12.66m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $ 17.20m                                                         
 Dempsey Rec: R  58-06  2/11/2006   Jill Camarena, Unattached                  
 Meet Record: M  58-06  2/11/2006   Jill Camarena, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Rudder, Nikkie               Utah                  13.08m     14.19m   46-06.75 
      13.09m  14.19m  FOUL  FOUL  14.00m  14.05m
  2 Aiello, Candus               Utah                  13.25m     12.86m   42-02.25 
      12.42m  12.86m  FOUL           
  3 Roland, Jaleecia             Washington            13.00m     12.27m   40-03.25 
      12.27m  11.88m  FOUL            
  3 Smart, Veronica              UC Davis              11.75m     12.27m   40-03.25 
      11.61m  FOUL  12.27m            
  5 Williams, Shelby             Washington            12.71m     12.09m   39-08.00 
      11.99m  12.09m  11.70m           
  6 Hingano, Talavosa            Cal Poly              12.61m     11.91m   39-01.00 
      10.84m  11.91m  FOUL           
  7 Carson, Shae                 Portland Sta          12.96m     11.75m   38-06.75 
      11.75m  10.96m  6.23m            
  8 Watkins, Deja                UC Riverside          11.68m     11.70m   38-04.75 
      11.42m  11.70m  FOUL            
  9 Kondru, Christa              UC Irvine             12.76m     11.49m   37-08.50 
      FOUL  11.15m  11.49m           
 10 stovall, aunjanae            Cal St. Dom.          12.63m     11.21m   36-09.50 
      10.62m  11.09m  11.21m            
 11 Richardson, Jade             Simon Fraser          11.91m     11.05m   36-03.00 
      9.76m  10.42m  11.05m           
 12 Richards, Bethany            Seattle U.            11.74m     10.41m   34-02.00 
      FOUL  10.41m  10.06m            
 13 Surak, Lacey                 UC Irvine              9.82m     10.35m   33-11.50 
      FOUL  10.35m  9.52m            
 14 Morrison, Kaleigh            Hawaii                 9.77m      9.43m   30-11.25 
      9.43m  9.25m  8.49m            
 15 Schireman, Sarah             Washington            10.03m      8.91m   29-02.75 
      8.11m  8.91m  8.81m            
 -- Aikhonbare, Itohan           UC Irvine             12.73m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Hearn, Ashley                UC Davis              13.77m     14.56m   47-09.25 
      FOUL  13.85m  FOUL  14.31m  FOUL  14.56m
  2 Musika, Luisa                San Francisc          13.95m     14.38m   47-02.25 
      11.88m  14.38m  13.47m  14.38m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Porlier-Langlois, Alex       Hawaii                13.45m     13.91m   45-07.75 
      13.91m  13.11m  13.21m  FOUL  13.00m  13.82m
  4 Hocketstaller, Johanna       Idaho                 13.29m     13.64m   44-09.00 
      13.64m  1.25m  FOUL           
  5 Leonard, Kristine            Idaho                 14.09m     13.60m   44-07.50 
      12.36m  13.60m  FOUL            
  6 Johnson, Hanna               Portland Sta          13.62m     13.37m   43-10.50 
      13.37m  FOUL  11.84m            
  7 Barnett, Mary                Washington S          13.68m     13.36m   43-10.00 
      13.05m  FOUL  13.36m           
  8 Hinton, Markita              Sacramento S          13.62m     13.07m   42-10.75 
      13.07m  12.65m  FOUL          
  9 Romey, Morgan                Eastern Wash          13.64m     12.96m   42-06.25 
      12.64m  12.32m  12.96m            
 10 Gatewood, Ashley             UC Riverside          13.41m     12.93m   42-05.25 
      12.93m  12.93m  11.76m            
 11 Hunsucker, Emily             Colorado              13.64m     12.78m   41-11.25 
      12.32m  12.78m  12.56m            
 12 Harris, Te' Ahnalin          Cal St. Los           13.51m     12.50m   41-00.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.50m            
 13 Bonner, Jessica              Sacramento S          13.30m     12.32m   40-05.00 
      12.29m  FOUL  12.32m            
 14 Bobek, Laura                 Oregon                13.78m     12.02m   39-05.25 
      12.02m  FOUL  FOUL           
 15 McLeggan-Brown, Dominiqu     Unattached            13.80m     10.47m   34-04.25 
      10.47m  FOUL  10.43m            
Flight  3  
  1 Keenan, TeRina               Hawaii                14.97m     15.07m   49-05.50 
      15.07m  15.02m  FOUL  14.93m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 McKee, Meagan                Fresno State          15.55m     14.97m   49-01.50 
      14.97m  FOUL  14.80m  14.47m  FOUL  14.63m
  3 Agwuenu, Ify                 Sacramento S          15.21m     14.94m   49-00.25 
      14.30m  14.85m  14.94m  14.58m  14.48m  14.22m
  4 Hutchinson, Ashley           Wyoming               14.84m     14.38m   47-02.25 
      13.26m  14.38m  14.37m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Dixson, Gabriella            Concordia (O          14.79m     14.19m   46-06.75 
      13.62m  13.07m  13.78m  14.19m  13.46m  14.09m
  6 Dahl, Mollie                 Wyoming               14.40m     13.69m   44-11.00 
      12.86m  FOUL  13.69m         
  7 Daniels, Shreese             Wyoming               14.24m     13.68m   44-10.75 
      13.36m  13.57m  13.68m            
  8 Laffan, Maureen              Virginia              15.97m     13.55m   44-05.50 
      FOUL  12.71m  13.55m         
  9 Jones, Erinn                 Sacramento S          14.13m     13.46m   44-02.00 
      13.10m  13.46m  FOUL         
  9 Folau, Anamanu               Fresno State          14.19m     13.46m   44-02.00 
      FOUL  12.58m  13.46m            
 11 Bingham, Mari                Eastern Wash          14.14m     13.20m   43-03.75 
      FOUL  13.20m  12.75m         
 12 Howerton-Davis, Destanae     Utah                  14.36m     13.06m   42-10.25 
      13.06m  FOUL  FOUL         
 13 Moncur-Blue, J'Quyra         Fresno State          14.73m     12.75m   41-10.00 
      12.21m  12.72m  12.75m         
 
Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $   21.00m                                                       
 Dempsey Rec: R 72-06.25  2/10/2007   Loree Smith, NYAC                        
 Meet Record: M 72-06.25  2/10/2007   Loree Smith, NYAC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Bobek, Laura                 Oregon                14.56m     14.84m   48-08.25 
      14.04m  14.84m  14.48m         
  2 Watkins, Deja                UC Riverside          14.40m     14.83m   48-08.00 
      FOUL  14.43m  14.83m         
  3 Smart, Veronica              UC Davis              12.84m     14.72m   48-03.50 
      13.60m  13.85m  14.72m           
  4 Romey, Morgan                Eastern Wash          14.55m     14.37m   47-01.75 
      14.26m  14.37m  14.25m         
  5 Hinton, Markita              Sacramento S          13.40m     14.04m   46-00.75 
      13.88m  14.04m  FOUL         
  6 Stray, Jasmine               Eastern Wash          13.61m     13.99m   45-10.75 
      13.52m  13.00m  13.99m         
  7 Hallam-Eames, Sophie         Colorado              14.40m     13.31m   43-08.00 
      13.31m  FOUL  FOUL         
  8 Havens, Jesse                Washington            12.01m     12.88m   42-03.25 
      12.88m  FOUL  12.05m         
  9 Richards, Bethany            Seattle U.            11.83m     12.78m   41-11.25 
      11.71m  12.78m  12.23m           
 10 Stewart, Richelle            Eastern Wash          12.55m     12.35m   40-06.25 
      12.19m  12.35m  12.29m         
 11 Beck, Stephanie              Washington            12.55m     11.20m   36-09.00 
      10.87m  10.95m  11.20m         
 12 Luna, Amanda                 Seattle U.             9.63m     10.98m   36-00.25 
      10.98m  9.65m  9.83m         
 13 Wescott, Renate              Seattle U.            10.24m      9.71m   31-10.25 
      9.30m  9.49m  9.71m         
Flight  2  
  1 Jones, Erinn                 Sacramento S          16.06m     17.13m   56-02.50 
      15.53m  17.13m  FOUL         
  2 MacCorquodale, Emma          Hawaii                16.44m     16.23m   53-03.00 
      16.23m  15.88m  FOUL         
  3 James, Nikki                 UC Riverside          15.37m     16.05m   52-08.00 
      14.94m  FOUL  16.05m         
  4 Midles, Olivia               Eastern Wash          15.46m     16.04m   52-07.50 
      15.77m  16.04m  15.89m           
  5 Murillo, Emma                Eastern Wash          15.21m     16.03m   52-07.25 
      15.72m  16.03m  FOUL         
  6 Franke-Kuhn, Joanna          Hawaii                15.30m     15.92m   52-02.75 
      15.16m  FOUL  15.92m         
  7 Huse, Erica                  Washington            15.99m     15.71m   51-06.50 
      14.99m  14.91m  15.71m         
  8 Leonard, Kristine            Idaho                 15.87m     15.65m   51-04.25 
      15.65m  FOUL  15.57m         
  9 Nutsch, Sarah                Idaho                 16.01m     15.56m   51-00.75 
      15.45m  15.56m  14.99m         
 10 Bridgett, Deirdra            San Francisc          15.93m     15.27m   50-01.25 
      15.27m  14.19m  FOUL         
 11 Bingham, Mari                Eastern Wash          14.78m     12.57m   41-03.00 
      FOUL  12.21m  12.57m         
Flight  3  
  1 Covington, Asianna           Kajaks T& F           16.86m     18.17m   59-07.50 
      16.90m  17.33m  17.14m  FOUL  17.50m  18.17m
  2 Moncur-Blue, J'Quyra         Fresno State          16.99m     17.44m   57-02.75 
      17.44m  16.29m  FOUL  16.74m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Dixson, Gabriella            Concordia (O          17.62m     17.29m   56-08.75 
      16.53m  FOUL  17.29m         
  4 Gatewood, Ashley             UC Riverside          16.49m     17.14m   56-03.00 
      15.60m  15.69m  17.14m           
  5 Musika, Luisa                San Francisc          17.45m     16.86m   55-03.75 
      16.86m  FOUL  FOUL         
  6 Hearn, Ashley                UC Davis              16.93m     16.70m   54-09.50 
      15.43m  16.70m  FOUL         
  7 Bonner, Jessica              Sacramento S          17.06m     16.55m   54-03.75 
      FOUL  16.55m  FOUL         
  8 Rudder, Nikkie               Utah                  17.31m     16.54m   54-03.25 
      16.54m  FOUL  FOUL          
  9 Wykoff, Erin                 Virginia              17.75m     16.44m   53-11.25 
      15.27m  16.35m  16.44m         
 10 George, Anna                 Wyoming               16.85m     16.40m   53-09.75 
      15.78m  FOUL  16.40m         
 11 Yoldi, Sarah                 Sacramento S          16.71m     16.33m   53-07.00 
      16.33m  15.32m  15.96m         
 12 Folau, Anamanu               Fresno State          16.76m     16.14m   52-11.50 
      FOUL  14.96m  16.14m           
 13 Hunsucker, Emily             Colorado              16.79m     15.80m   51-10.00 
      15.03m  15.79m  15.80m         
Flight  4  
  1 Hutchinson, Ashley           Wyoming               19.45m     19.39m   63-07.50 
      18.77m  19.14m  19.39m  FOUL  19.28m  FOUL
  2 Bryant, Elisa                Washington            19.41m     19.31m   63-04.25 
      18.33m  FOUL  19.31m  17.70m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Oseso, Linda                 California            18.53m     19.00m   62-04.00 
      19.00m  FOUL  17.65m  18.20m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 McKee, Meagan                Fresno State          18.69m     18.60m   61-00.25 
      18.09m  18.31m  FOUL  18.60m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Agwuenu, Ify                 Sacramento S          18.57m     18.55m   60-10.50 
      18.10m  18.55m  17.75m  18.51m  FOUL  17.60m
  6 Laffan, Maureen              Virginia              18.54m     18.28m   59-11.75 
      18.14m  17.73m  FOUL  17.36m  16.97m  18.28m
  7 Byrd, Caitlin                Fresno State          18.81m     18.14m   59-06.25 
      17.83m  18.14m  17.98m  FOUL  17.40m  16.78m
  8 Daniels, Shreese             Wyoming               18.76m     17.89m   58-08.50 
      16.41m  17.89m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Stahl, Anneli                Utah                  18.52m     17.38m   57-00.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  17.38m          
 10 Whitfield, Cassie            Washington S          17.88m     17.09m   56-01.00 
      17.09m  16.45m  16.54m         
 11 Sanchez, Cynthia             Utah                  17.87m     16.59m   54-05.25 
      FOUL  16.04m  16.59m         
 12 Midles, Gabby                Idaho                 17.83m     16.39m   53-09.25 
      16.17m  16.39m  FOUL         
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $  6.60                                                          
 Dempsey Rec: R  6.58  1/15/2011   Josh Norman, Unattached                     
 Meet Record: M  6.61  2/13/2010   Ryan Bailey, Nike                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Morris, Joe                  Colorado                6.63       6.85q 
  2 Alaka, James                 Washington              6.78       6.86q 
  3 McKinney, Malik              Adams State             6.85       6.91q 
  4 Charles, Fan Fan             BYU                     6.91       7.00  
  5 Elvrom, Jesse                Sacramento S            7.13       7.14  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Scott, Rushane               Adams State             6.87       6.93q 
  2 Michener, Sam                Unattached              6.88       6.95q 
  3 Blanshan, Brett              Washington S            6.87       7.03  
  4 Fashola, Kevin               UC Riverside            7.31       7.19  
  5 Moore, Shayne                Washington              7.43       7.35  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Dodson, Jeremy               NIKE                    6.64       6.77q 
  2 Kelley, B.J.                 Oregon                             6.93q 
  3 Oliver, Dash                 California              7.04       7.00  
  4 Hamilton, Ryan               Washington              6.89       7.09  
  5 Johnson, Rashaun             Washington S            7.06       7.11  
  6 Cuellar, Bryan               Sacramento S            7.24       7.28  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Meehan, Evan                 Sacramento S            7.00       7.03  
  2 Wilhite, Richard             Washington S            7.00       7.12  
  3 Anthony, Matt                Washington              7.15       7.14  
  4 Marble, Malcolm              Oregon State            7.23       7.21  
  5 Wright, David Jon            Sacramento S            7.15       7.22  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Hicks, Jaylon                Academy of A            6.82       6.92q 
  2 Hern, Michael                UC Riverside            7.13       6.95q 
  3 Archie, Jordan               Sacramento S            7.11       7.12  
  4 Flores, Alex                 Eastern Wash            7.22       7.30  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Mathis, Dior                 Oregon                  6.94       6.80q 
  2 Dyer, Hernell                UC Riverside            6.92       6.91q 
  3 Hinds, Jason                 BYU                     6.95       6.98  
  4 Egu, Kenneth                 Washington              7.06       7.12  
  5 MacKay, Duncan               Seattle U.              7.16       7.18  
  6 Bullard, Michael             California              7.17       7.21  
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Gifford, Shaw                Colorado                6.89       7.01  
  2 Nicolas, Dennis              Simon Fraser            7.29       7.19  
  3 Johnson, James               Washington                         7.27  
  4 Mackelvie, Sean              Portland Sta            7.32       7.39  
Heat  8 Preliminaries
  1 Parker, Keynan               Oregon State            6.83       6.91q 
  2 Jones, Chad                  California              7.15       7.03  
  3 Lowery, Jemiel               Unattached              6.89       7.05  
  4 Cain, Josh                   Unattached              6.89       7.23  
  5 Creswell, Tyler              Sacramento S            7.41       7.51  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $  6.60                                                          
 Dempsey Rec: R  6.58  1/15/2011   Josh Norman, Unattached                     
 Meet Record: M  6.61  2/13/2010   Ryan Bailey, Nike                           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Dyer, Hernell                UC Riverside            6.91       6.84  
  2 Hicks, Jaylon                Academy of A            6.92       6.90  
  3 Kelley, B.J.                 Oregon                  6.93       6.90  
  4 Scott, Rushane               Adams State             6.93       6.92  
  5 Michener, Sam                Unattached              6.95       6.93  
  6 Hern, Michael                UC Riverside            6.95       7.01  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Morris, Joe                  Colorado                6.85       6.76  
  2 Dodson, Jeremy               NIKE                    6.77       6.77  
  3 Mathis, Dior                 Oregon                  6.80       6.83  
  4 Alaka, James                 Washington              6.86       6.83  
  5 McKinney, Malik              Adams State             6.91       6.88  
  6 Parker, Keynan               Oregon State            6.91       6.96  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $ 20.73                                                          
 Dempsey Rec: R 20.84  2/13/2010   Ryan Bailey, Nike                           
 Meet Record: M 20.84  2/13/2010   Ryan Bailey, Nike                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Hern, Michael                UC Riverside           23.53      23.17  
  2 Bullard, Michael             California             23.27      23.20  
  3 Puccino, Phillip             Eastern Wash           23.51      23.35  
  4 Armstrong, Tim               Eastern Wash           23.25      23.74  
Section  2  
  1 Charles, Fan Fan             BYU                    22.88      22.17  
  2 Bloom, Andrew                Idaho                  22.62      22.35  
  3 Berry-Smith, Jonathan        California             22.77      22.91  
  4 Coles, Idarre                California             22.55      23.93  
Section  3  
  1 Wells, Dana                  Washington S           22.28      22.04  
  2 Butcher, Matt                Colorado               22.28      22.44  
  3 Yakovich, Anthony            Western Oreg                      22.92  
  4 Anderson, Vance              Sacramento S           22.26      23.47  
Section  4  
  1 Sealby, Jacob                Washington S           22.16      22.36  
  2 Anthony, Matt                Washington             22.00      22.45  
  3 Ayesu-Attah, Ben             Idaho                  22.53      22.65  
Section  5  
  1 Wilhite, Richard             Washington S           22.00      22.15  
  2 MacIntosh, Kyle              Colorado               21.92      22.24  
  3 Rideaux, Jerome              UC Riverside           21.93      22.70  
  4 MacKay, Duncan               Seattle U.             21.99      22.95  
  5 Kaino, Matt                  Western Oreg                      23.07  
Section  6  
  1 Hinds, Jason                 BYU                    21.75      21.84  
  2 Gifford, Shaw                Colorado               21.79      22.00  
  3 Johnson, Rashaun             Washington S           21.74      22.23  
  4 Hamlett, Kendale             Western Oreg                      22.34  
  5 Hart, Steven                 BYU                    21.77      23.00  
Section  7  
  1 Scott, Rushane               Adams State            21.70      22.29  
  2 Reimer, Blake                Colorado               21.74      22.45  
Section  8  
  1 Hamilton, Ryan               Washington             21.55      22.08  
  2 Stanfield, Zach              Unattached             21.58      22.18  
  3 Dawson, Brandon              Washington S           21.62      22.55  
 -- McKinney, Malik              Adams State            21.65         FS  
Section  9  
  1 Fiorini, Derek               Metropolitan           21.50      22.48  
  2 McAllister, James Derek      BYU                    21.46      22.53  
  3 Adams, Bryan                 UC Riverside           21.52      22.74  
Section  10  
  1 Dodson, Jeremy               NIKE                   20.88      21.26  
  2 McNeal, Maurice              Washington             21.02      21.40  
  3 Morris, Joe                  Colorado               20.90      21.95  
  4 Blanshan, Brett              Washington S           21.07      21.97  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $ 46.00                                                          
 Dempsey Rec: R 46.09  2/28/2009   Jordan Boase, Washington                    
 Meet Record: M 46.15  2/14/2009   Jordan Boase, Washington                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Grimble, Kenneth             UC Riverside           50.71      50.82  
  2 Fekete, Shane                Portland               51.15      51.40  
  3 LaMeres, Jarrett             Portland               53.90      53.44  
Section  2  
  1 Thummel-Gravitt, Austin      Seattle U.             49.75      49.96  
  2 Green, Kramer                Eastern Wash           50.39      50.05  
  3 Day, Tirrell                 Sacramento S           50.40      50.44  
Section  3  
  1 Johnson, Rashaun             Washington S           49.87      49.48  
  2 Hart, Steven                 BYU                    49.50      49.79  
  3 Ellenwood, Stuart            Simon Fraser           49.75      50.26  
  4 Berry-Smith, Jonathan        California             49.80      50.29  
  5 Olsson, Nick                 Eastern Wash           49.41      50.58  
Section  4  
  1 Bloom, Andrew                Idaho                  48.99      49.43  
  2 Green, Collin                Eastern Wash           49.24      49.82  
  3 Nesbitt, Justin              Sacramento S           49.34      49.93  
  4 Timpe, Miles                 Washington             49.51      50.49  
Section  5  
  1 Butcher, Matt                Colorado               49.15      48.91  
  2 Koger, Michael               UC Riverside           48.87      48.93  
  3 Ayesu-Attah, Ben             Idaho                  48.93      49.29  
  4 Shelby, Robert               Washington S           49.25      49.51  
  5 Rucker, Sam                  Washington             49.48      49.53  
Section  6  
  1 Michael, Brad                Eastern Wash           48.87      48.29  
  2 Guenther, Peter              UC Riverside           48.90      48.44  
  3 Stanfield, Zach              Unattached             48.56      49.32  
Section  7  
  1 MacIntosh, Kyle              Colorado               48.59      48.70  
  2 Fiorini, Derek               Metropolitan           48.20      49.48  
  3 Rideaux, Jerome              UC Riverside           48.41      49.79  
  4 Kaino, Matt                  Western Oreg           48.30      51.27  
Section  8  
  1 Lockett, Jahmani             Long Beach S           48.40      48.30  
  2 Sanders, Dan                 Washington             48.98      48.72  
  3 Wells, Dana                  Washington S           48.19      49.69  
  4 Reimer, Blake                Colorado               47.83      50.00  
Section  9  
  1 Okoro, Michael               Eastern Wash           48.52      48.45  
  2 Hopkins, J                   Washington S           48.13      49.55  
  3 Anderson, Vance              Sacramento S           48.16      50.32  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash INVITE
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $ 46.00                                                          
 Dempsey Rec: R 46.09  2/28/2009   Jordan Boase, Washington                    
 Meet Record: M 46.15  2/14/2009   Jordan Boase, Washington                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Kunkel, Adam                 Legacy Athle           47.40      47.52  
  2 Crayton-Crogan, Evan         Sacramento S           47.77      47.90  
  3 Dodson, Jeremy               NIKE                   47.75      48.14  
  4 McAllister, James Derek      BYU                    47.30      48.48  
Section  2  
  1 Sealby, Jacob                Washington S           47.16      47.35  
  2 Wall, Brad                   Eastern Wash           46.67      47.61  
  3 Dawson, Brandon              Washington S           47.06      48.36  
  4 Drakeford, Antione           Unattached             46.80      48.63  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $ 1:47.30                                                        
 Dempsey Rec: R 1:46.36  2/13/2010   Andrew Wheating, Oregon                   
 Meet Record: M 1:46.36  2/13/2010   Andrew Wheating, Oregon                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Hansen, Ryan                 Western Oreg                    1:52.92  
  2 Scharold, Robert             Kentucky             1:53.12    1:53.32  
  3 Valdes, Ryan                 Stanford                        1:54.36  
  4 Hughes, Taylor               Washington           1:54.00    1:55.06  
  5 Auld, Dan                    Seattle U.           1:54.26    1:56.38  
  6 Howland, Taylen              Portland Sta         1:58.09    1:56.97  
  7 Misono, Colton               Seattle U.           1:55.00    1:56.99  
Section  2  
  1 Berian, Boris                Adams State          1:52.00    1:51.58  
  2 Lindsay, Alex                Air Force            1:52.20    1:51.66  
  3 Brennan, Ryan                Penn State           1:52.47    1:52.18  
  4 Pettit, Tim                  Eastern Wash         1:52.86    1:53.57  
  5 Gaudes, Adam                 U. of Victor         1:52.89    1:53.70  
  6 Smith, Nick                  Unattached           1:52.00    1:53.89  
  7 Irvine, Kyle                 U. of Victor         1:52.90    1:54.06  
  8 Bickley, Brad                U of Calgary         1:52.39    1:54.27  
  9 Lawrence, Luc                Florida              1:52.73    1:54.78  
 10 Tylor, Kyle                  Idaho                1:52.84    1:55.49  
Section  3  
  1 Lefebure, Luke               Stanford             1:51.25    1:51.71  
  2 Krinik, Sean                 Washington           1:53.94    1:51.89  
  3 Thornton, Nicholas           Unattached           1:51.50    1:52.10  
  4 Curnutt, Jordan              Eastern Wash         1:51.67    1:52.69  
  5 LeCompte, Brooks             Unattached           1:51.80    1:53.72  
  6 Cronrath, Matt               Washington S         1:51.42    1:54.56  
Section  4  
  1 Blume, Kyle                  Washington           1:51.75    1:51.50  
  2 Clark, James                 Idaho                1:50.91    1:51.59  
  3 Winkler, Matthew             Unattached           1:50.93    1:51.84  
  4 Dalton, Josh                 Unattached           1:50.68    1:52.24  
  5 Neal, Keffri                 Kentucky             1:50.61    1:52.24  
  6 McFarland, Joe               Minnesota            1:50.38    1:53.09  
  7 Keane, Sean                  Kentucky             1:50.60    1:53.75  
  8 Isaacson, Dylan              Unattached -         1:50.71    1:53.82  
Section  5  
  1 Eichberger, James            Arizona              1:50.00    1:51.05  
  2 Walker, Shaquille            BYU                  1:49.99    1:51.05  
  3 Hornsby, Russell             Oregon               1:49.80    1:51.83  
  4 Mitchell, John               Florida              1:50.03    1:52.17  
  5 Kasica, Steve                Colorado             1:49.92    1:52.29  
  6 Ferris, Dylan                Stanford             1:50.00    1:52.53  
  7 Lindbom, Shawn               Unattached           1:49.54    1:52.79  
  8 Wehunt, Daniel               Florida              1:50.28    1:53.09  
  9 Sam, Sebastian               California           1:49.71    1:53.89  
Section  6  
  1 Abbott, Joe                  Washington S         1:49.50    1:51.89  
  2 Manley, Connor               Penn State           1:49.50    1:52.29  
  3 Whitley, Bradley             Washington           1:51.20    1:52.30  
  4 Mallon, Thomas               Stanford             1:49.00    1:52.74  
  5 Holt, Jason                  Unattached           1:48.78    1:52.96  
  6 Grass, Daniel                Georgia              1:49.38    1:52.99  
  7 Crisofulli, Tony             Portland Sta         1:49.02    1:54.99  
  8 Rowberry, Tim                Utah Valley          1:49.34    1:55.21  
 
Men 800 Meter Run INVITE
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $ 1:47.30                                                        
 Dempsey Rec: R 1:46.36  2/13/2010   Andrew Wheating, Oregon                   
 Meet Record: M 1:46.36  2/13/2010   Andrew Wheating, Oregon                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Leslie, Cory                 Ohio State           1:48.20    1:48.11  
  2 Murray, Declan               Loyola (Ill.         1:48.30    1:48.86  
  3 Burkstrand, Travis           Minnesota            1:49.30    1:49.15  
  4 Hutton, Nick                 Minnesota            1:48.73    1:49.35  
  5 Shaw, Brandon                Brooks/Evo T                    1:49.67  
  6 Johnson, Brandon             Unattached           1:48.50    1:51.02  
  7 Hedin, Justin                BYU                  1:48.52    1:52.17  
  8 White, Dan                   Ohio State           1:48.26    1:52.25  
Section  2  
  1 Lomong, Lopez                OTC                  1:47.00    1:47.87  
  2 Evans, Aaron                 Georgia              1:46.26    1:47.88  
  3 Obinwa, Sean                 Florida              1:47.22    1:48.99  
  4 Loxsom, Casimir              Penn State           1:45.31    1:49.21  
  5 Sowinski, Erik               Iowa                 1:47.83    1:49.23  
  6 Hicks, Kevin                 SETA                 1:46.65    1:49.63  
  7 Waite, Ryan                  BYU                  1:46.83    1:49.79  
  8 Thompson, Travis             Unattached           1:47.60    1:51.24  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $ 3:57.90                                                        
 Dempsey Rec: R 3:54.52  2/12/2011   Chris Solinsky, Nike                      
 Meet Record: M 3:54.52  2/12/2011   Chris Solinsky, Nike                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Brewer, Chris                Unattached           4:13.30    4:11.50  
  2 Dorton, Chris                Utah Valley          4:17.50    4:14.01  
  3 Clements, Aaron              Utah State           4:14.59    4:15.14  
  4 Hilbert, Gabe                Long Beach S         4:15.40    4:15.49  
  5 Rae, Kyle                    Washington           4:22.39    4:15.77  
  6 DaPonte, Drake               Eastern Wash         4:14.86    4:16.00  
  7 Bastian, Jeffrey             BYU                  4:17.81    4:16.80  
  8 Osborn, Jeff                 Idaho                4:18.60    4:17.53  
  9 Shellhorn, Eric              Utah State           4:25.81    4:18.70  
 10 Sears, Kelton                Seattle U.           4:16.75    4:20.20  
 11 Overbay, Collin              Seattle U.           4:17.71    4:31.59  
 12 Glover, Adrian               BYU                  4:15.45    4:35.68  
Section  2  
  1 Kaylor, Zachary              Sacramento S         4:11.64    4:11.81  
  2 Buchanan, Reid               Kansas               4:11.70    4:12.53  
  3 Her Many Horses, Caleb       Wyoming              4:12.76    4:12.91  
  4 Halasek, Trent               Kentucky             4:11.42    4:12.94  
  5 Dowdy, Hugh                  Colorado             4:11.50    4:12.99  
  6 Ellis, Harry                 Butler               4:11.98    4:13.25  
  7 Sinda, Adam                  Western Stat         4:11.60    4:14.11  
  8 Young, Mack                  Washington S         4:12.00    4:14.62  
  9 Cowhick, Henry               Western Stat         4:12.00    4:14.98  
 10 Jordan, Bryan                California           4:13.00    4:15.80  
 11 Parry, Trey                  Portland             4:11.66    4:16.93  
 12 Lang, Devin                  Utah State           4:13.10    4:17.16  
Section  3  
  1 Kahleifeh, Adam              Kentucky             4:09.82    4:06.88  
  2 Schrom, Ed                   Virginia             4:10.58    4:07.99  
  3 Hillenbrand, Matt            Kentucky             4:09.50    4:08.76  
  4 McCabe, Josh                 Utah Valley          4:10.91    4:09.10  
  5 Ganem, Chris                 Northern Ari         4:10.53    4:09.45  
  6 Malarte, Antoine             Adams State          4:09.54    4:10.16  
  7 Caldwell, Matt               Air Force            4:09.60    4:10.35  
  8 Jablonski, Matt              Unattached           4:10.40    4:12.28  
  9 Rohatinsky, Jared            BYU                  4:09.37    4:12.98  
 10 Everett, Matt                New Mexico           4:10.25    4:15.64  
 11 Kandie, Nathan               Arizona              4:09.00    4:18.11  
 12 Young, James                 Unattached           4:08.88    4:18.46  
 13 Lawrence, John               Portland Sta         4:10.71    4:20.52  
 14 Goodman, David               Western Stat         4:10.60    4:31.38  
 -- Yatsko, John                 Northern Ari         4:12.70         DQ  
Section  4  
  1 Winn, Daniel                 Oregon               4:07.90    4:05.21  
  2 Stanford, Travis             Oregon               4:07.30    4:05.22  
  3 Balsiger, Alex               Colorado St.         4:08.31    4:05.47  
  4 O'Donoghue McDonald, Dre     Boise State          4:07.20    4:05.63  
  5 Jordan, Craig                Butler               4:07.79    4:06.59  
  6 Biegner, Matthew             Colorado             4:07.50    4:06.92  
  7 Robertson, Karl              U. of Victor         4:07.48    4:07.25  
  8 Sabo, Joshua                 Ohio State           4:07.00    4:07.83  
  9 Lopez, Chio                  Utah State           4:16.17    4:08.67  
 10 Jones, Ryan                  BYU                  4:08.31    4:10.14  
 11 Cardillo, Tyler              Florida              4:10.00    4:10.55  
 12 Arnold III, Carl             Unattached           4:08.37    4:13.42  
 13 Urie, Ryan                   Syracuse             4:11.70    4:13.66  
 14 Gilna, Gareth                Washington           4:10.93    4:24.88  
Section  5  
  1 Fallon, Chris                Ohio State           4:05.03    4:04.85  
  2 Evans, Sam                   New Mexico           4:05.07    4:05.00  
  3 Simon, Meron                 Washington           4:10.55    4:05.75  
  4 Munsch, Josh                 Kansas               4:06.40    4:06.53  
  5 Locklear, Jordan             Unattached           4:07.00    4:06.61  
  6 Watson, Cole                 Oregon               4:06.42    4:08.45  
  7 Hickerson, David             Unattached           4:06.70    4:08.71  
  8 Endress, Wade                Penn State           4:07.30    4:09.55  
  9 MacQuitty, Philip            UCLA                 4:06.80    4:09.61  
 10 Muntefering, Alex            Colorado St.         4:05.75    4:10.37  
 11 Winter, Connor               Colorado             4:06.50    4:13.47  
 12 Haebe, Ryan                  Western Stat         4:07.00    4:14.06  
 13 Castille, Kevin              Unattached           4:07.00    4:15.04  
 14 Cosby, Jacob                 BYU                  4:06.76    4:15.74  
 15 Krotzer, Kenny               Stanford             4:06.00    4:17.91  
Section  6  
  1 Kostelac, Anthony            Virginia             4:05.12    4:02.99  
  2 Sigilai, Peter               Eastern Kent         4:04.50    4:03.60  
  3 Walmsley, Jim                Air Force            4:03.60    4:04.25  
  4 Zubey, Alex                  Air Force            4:03.75    4:04.56  
  5 Elkaim, Jeramy               Oregon               4:04.00    4:05.33  
  6 West, Austin                 Southern Uta         4:04.23    4:05.51  
  7 bernard, olivier             Unattached           4:05.00    4:05.57  
  8 Stevens, Tabor               Adams State          4:04.00    4:05.96  
  9 Wakefield, Todd              Washington S         4:03.57    4:06.08  
 10 Bertolotti, Marco            Stanford             4:05.00    4:06.26  
 11 Miller, Michael              Washington           4:12.07    4:06.35  
 12 Engnell, Kyle                Illinois             4:05.00    4:06.44  
 13 Mizereck, Matt               Florida              4:05.00    4:09.72  
 14 Ricardi, John                Unattached           4:04.00    4:10.77  
 15 Mason, Alexander             Scottsdale R         4:04.71    4:21.27  
 
Men 1 Mile Run INVITE
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $ 3:57.90                                                        
 Dempsey Rec: R 3:54.52  2/12/2011   Chris Solinsky, Nike                      
 Meet Record: M 3:54.52  2/12/2011   Chris Solinsky, Nike                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Atchoo, Michael              Stanford             4:03.50    3:59.92  
  2 Banks, Michael               Unattached           4:03.50    4:00.91  
  3 Graham, Andrew               Adams State          4:01.54    4:01.43  
  4 Weese, Lyle                  Unattached           4:02.16    4:01.61  
  5 Dobson, Ian                  OTC                  4:03.00    4:02.22  
  6 Soberanis, Ryan              Washington           4:04.00    4:02.32  
  7 Todd, Patrick                Virginia             4:02.80    4:02.70  
  8 Chelimo, Kevin               OTC                  4:03.00    4:02.97  
  9 Shrader, Brian               Oregon               4:02.00    4:03.14  
 10 Horn, Sam                    Falcon Dista                    4:03.69  
 11 Emmen, Tetlo                 Adidas Legac         4:03.50    4:04.08  
 12 Nicol, Scott                 U of Calgary         4:02.50    4:07.94  
 13 Finley, Stephen              OTC                  4:03.50    4:12.38  
Section  2  
  1 Callahan, Peter              Princeton            3:58.86    3:58.76  
  2 Creese, Robby                Penn State           4:00.40    3:59.52  
  3 Curr, Tom                    Butler               4:00.73    4:00.11  
  4 Jager, Evan                  OTC                  3:58.00    4:00.56  
  5 Maldonado, Matt              Long Beach S         4:03.39    4:00.70  
  6 Bywater, Joey                Washington           4:00.53    4:01.21  
  7 Guyota, Boru                 Oregon               3:59.90    4:03.19  
  8 Chipangama, Jordan           Northern Ari         4:00.69    4:03.79  
  9 Thode, Jeff                  Iowa                 3:58.72    4:06.11  
 10 McHenry, Mason               Arizona Stat         3:59.50    4:06.47  
 11 Stutzman, Tyler              Stanford             4:00.30    4:06.75  
 12 Brosnan, Sean                Bowerman Ath         4:00.08    4:08.30  
 13 Hassan, Abdi                 Arizona              3:58.50    4:10.53  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $ 7:52.30                                                        
 Dempsey Rec: R 7:47.52  2/13/2010   David McNeill, NAU                        
 Meet Record: M 7:47.52  2/13/2010   David McNeill, Northern Arizona           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 George, Lee                  Washington S         8:30.00    8:24.71  
  2 Nielson, Cliff               Utah Valley          8:42.83    8:25.91  
  3 Borg, Chris                  Portland             8:42.13    8:30.19  
  4 Hopkins, Craig               Portland             8:30.80    8:30.45  
  5 Bolinder, Nick               Utah State           8:44.43    8:30.86  
  6 Osborne, Nick                Unattached           8:35.00    8:33.77  
  7 Kersh, Stephen               Portland             8:40.00    8:36.11  
  8 Lewis, Kevin                 Iowa                 8:34.96    8:37.09  
  9 Gonzalez, Omar               UC Riverside         8:35.70    8:39.43  
 10 Petersen, Matt               California           8:48.22    8:39.66  
 11 Whan, Connor                 Portland             8:51.81    8:40.91  
 12 Banks, Michael               Wyoming              8:38.70    8:41.33  
 13 Heck, Benjamin               UC Riverside         8:42.49    8:41.95  
 14 Halliday, Brennen            Unattached           8:35.00    8:44.00  
 15 Neuner, Austin               Utah State           8:45.52    8:44.22  
 16 Gauger, Michael              UC Riverside         8:45.00    8:48.50  
 17 Jordan, Cody                 UC Riverside         8:40.50    8:48.70  
 18 Runia, Max                   Unattached           8:31.00    8:51.41  
Section  2  
  1 Rosa, James                  Stanford             8:23.21    8:12.66  
  2 King, Kyle                   Virginia             8:25.04    8:14.42  
  3 Theroux, Blake               Colorado             8:30.00    8:18.07  
  4 Slater, James                California           8:23.00    8:18.46  
  5 Bierig, Kevin                Arizona              8:22.46    8:18.93  
  6 Brockerville, Ryan           Simon Fraser         8:24.11    8:20.44  
  7 Stevens, Jonny               Colorado             8:24.00    8:21.46  
  8 Schmidt, Simon               California           8:23.54    8:22.38  
  9 Macaluso, Samuel             Arizona              8:23.70    8:23.61  
 10 Romo, Chris                  Sacramento S         8:25.39    8:23.99  
 11 Tibaduiza, Bryan             Washington           8:30.89    8:24.69  
 12 Geiger, Markus               Idaho                8:27.25    8:25.74  
 13 Ramirez, Aaron               Clemson              8:23.30    8:27.40  
 14 Lesser, Andrew               Colorado St.         8:24.46    8:27.92  
 15 Marinchich, Daveson          Academy of A         8:25.00    8:29.66  
 16 Morin, Dylan                 Washington           8:32.47    8:30.90  
 17 Torke, Harsha                Florida              8:23.70    8:39.24  
 18 DeCastro, Steven             Long Beach S         8:29.60    8:42.87  
 -- Carpenter, Zachary           Portland Sta         8:29.28        DNF  
Section  3  
  1 Perry, David                 Portland             8:14.26    8:08.86  
  2 Jordan, Drew                 Washington S         8:17.00    8:09.06  
  3 Fischer, Matt                Penn State           8:18.59    8:10.40  
  4 Knight, Dylan                UCLA                 8:17.25    8:12.16  
  5 Larsen, Andrew               Minnesota                       8:12.44  
  6 Beattie, Aaron               Washington           8:20.29    8:14.84  
  7 Childs, Cliff                U. of Victor         8:20.24    8:15.62  
  8 Miller, Matt                 California           8:20.00    8:16.11  
  9 Maru, Amos                   Academy of A         8:20.00    8:16.25  
 10 King, Tyler                  Washington           8:23.70    8:16.81  
 11 Mason, Alexander             Scottsdale R         8:15.00    8:17.61  
 12 Holmes, Nick                 Iowa                 8:15.48    8:19.84  
 13 Jewkes, Nate                 Southern Uta         8:22.51    8:20.56  
 14 Wells, Cody                  Portland             8:20.28    8:24.24  
 15 Campbell, Chris              Penn State           8:21.76    8:24.98  
 16 Khan, Talal                  UC Riverside         8:18.32    8:28.27  
 17 McLean, Dan                  SRC                  8:16.99    8:28.62  
 -- Gardner, Spencer             BYU                  8:18.55        DNF  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run INVITE
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $ 7:52.30                                                        
 Dempsey Rec: R 7:47.52  2/13/2010   David McNeill, NAU                        
 Meet Record: M 7:47.52  2/13/2009   David McNeill, Northern Arizona           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Moldovan, Bobby              North Caroli         8:08.70    8:02.69  
  2 Simons, John                 Minnesota            8:09.33    8:03.06  
  3 Pierre, Brian                Arizona Stat         8:12.99    8:03.47  
  4 Bassett, Jared               Portland             8:07.89    8:05.36  
  5 Pennel, Tyler                Unattached           8:11.00    8:06.66  
  6 Britt, Barry                 Idaho                8:07.89    8:07.02  
  7 Zarda, Zach                  Kansas                          8:08.13  
  8 Colle, Stephane              Idaho                8:10.85    8:08.31  
  9 Cleaver, Matt                Georgia              8:09.00    8:08.51  
 10 Luttrell, Walter             Kentucky             8:13.41    8:08.90  
 11 Farnsworth, Taylor           BYU                  8:10.13    8:09.85  
 12 Bosch, Sawyer                Boise State          8:13.00    8:09.93  
 13 Kimpel, Andrew               Washington S         8:08.00    8:10.15  
 14 Fauble, Scott                Portland                        8:10.51  
 15 Bussing, Greg                Kansas                          8:11.18  
 16 Corkedale, Tyler             Penn State           8:12.68    8:11.19  
 17 Byers, Reesey                Sacramento S         8:11.00    8:11.25  
 18 Lord, Brandon                Georgia              8:09.00    8:11.91  
 19 Thatcher, Tylor              BYU                  8:09.28    8:12.93  
 20 D'Acquisto, Domenic          Arizona Stat                    8:12.97  
 21 Nicolls, Bobby               Minnesota            8:11.27    8:14.39  
 22 Englund, Justin              Washington S         8:10.00    8:18.54  
 23 Kremske, Dan                 Illinois             8:13.47    8:30.78  
Section  2  
  1 Hill, Ryan                   North Caroli         7:50.78    7:43.08R 
  2 Estrada, Diego               Northern Ari         7:52.18    7:44.63R 
  3 Millington, Ross             New Mexico           7:54.08    7:49.11$ 
  4 Goose, Mitch                 Iona                 7:58.11    7:51.75$ 
  5 Stilin, Joe                  Princeton            7:56.28    7:53.15  
  6 Tully-Doyle, Colton          Unattached           7:52.40    7:53.57  
  7 Shields, Rex                 BYU                  8:01.00    7:53.59  
  8 Springer, Andrew             Georgetown           8:02.30    7:53.69  
  9 Bouchikhi, Soufiane          Eastern Kent         7:59.20    7:53.99  
 10 Amirault, Mark               Virginia             7:57.50    7:54.08  
 11 Jarvis, Collin               California           7:59.85    7:55.11  
 12 Clarke, Ross                 Butler               8:02.29    7:57.82  
 13 Scott, Derek                 Run Portland         8:01.00    8:02.58  
 14 Morikawa, Kent               UCLA                 8:01.38    8:02.68  
 15 Clowes, Matthew              Concordia (O         8:05.00    8:05.05  
 16 Schmitz, Tommy               Saucony              7:54.10    8:06.42  
 17 Dahlberg, Scott              BoulderRunCo         8:03.59    8:08.30  
 18 Aish, michael                Unattached           7:50.60    8:13.38  
 19 Ward, Jared                  BYU                  8:01.99    8:15.00  
 20 Hehir, Martin                Syracuse             8:06.63    8:23.94  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $ 13:44.60                                                       
 Dempsey Rec: R 13:30.74  2/10/2007   Chris Solinsky, Wisconsin                
 Meet Record: M 13:30.74  2/10/2007   Chris Solinsky, Wisconsin                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Barkhaus, Erik               Seattle U.          14:48.27   14:42.52  
  2 Bragg, Isaiah                Air Force           14:47.18   14:42.58  
  3 Vaux, Graham                 Eastern Wash        15:25.68   14:43.21  
  4 Shije, Dillon                Colorado            14:53.47   14:48.57  
  5 Larson, Ben                  Colorado St.        14:50.64   14:50.73  
  6 McClement, Matthew           Seattle U.          14:50.00   14:55.72  
  7 Ward, Garrett                Colorado            14:55.00   14:55.90  
  8 Eden, Stacey                 Kentucky            14:47.17   14:56.05  
  9 Geiger, Shane                Portland            15:18.08   14:58.59  
 10 Boyd, Tanner                 Western Wash        14:52.70   15:02.20  
 11 Baker, Trevor                Utah Valley         15:17.99   15:02.98  
 12 Butler, Ian                  Western Stat        14:50.00   15:03.38  
 13 Perkins, Jerome              Colorado            14:55.00   15:03.73  
 14 DeCastro, Steven             Long Beach S        14:46.96   15:05.09  
 15 Martinez, Chris              Utah State          14:50.00   15:14.10  
 16 Schroll, Chris               Eastern Wash        15:07.00   15:16.81  
 17 Kinzel-Grubbs, Graham        Seattle U.          15:20.00   15:21.67  
 18 Arguinchona, Baxter          Seattle U.          15:18.00   15:29.98  
 19 Mangan, Kevin                Washington          15:24.70   15:38.02  
 20 Dunagan, Cary                Portland Sta        15:35.54   15:51.21  
Section  2  
  1 Flint, Steve                 BYU                 14:28.30   14:20.38  
  2 McKenna, Kyle                Utah State          14:29.21   14:26.33  
  3 Corrigan, Peter              Running Room        14:24.70   14:26.43  
  4 Sanchez, David               Adams State         14:28.00   14:28.12  
  5 Blackman, Trevor             Western Stat        14:25.00   14:28.83  
  6 Watson, Barak                Northwest Na        14:29.00   14:31.59  
  7 Godinez, Jovanny             Adams State         14:28.70   14:31.76  
  8 Lesser, Andrew               Colorado St.        14:40.75   14:35.85  
  9 Van Santen, Kyle             St. Martin's        14:35.50   14:38.15  
 10 Ebding, Bowe                 Eastern Wash        14:38.41   14:40.28  
 11 Peloquin, Conner             BYU                 14:30.00   14:41.68  
 12 Foley, Scott                 Boise State         14:25.00   14:48.25  
 13 McDonald, Charlie            Portland            14:38.98   14:50.10  
 14 Zans, Garrett                Wyoming             14:43.63   14:52.42  
 15 Savercool, Ryan              Colorado            14:45.00   14:55.47  
 16 Erickson, Eiger              Metropolitan        14:30.00   15:11.79  
 -- Cotton, David                Virginia            14:42.00        DNF  
Section  3  
  1 Jewkes, Nate                 Southern Uta        14:21.42   14:08.67  
  2 King, Kyle                   Eastern Wash        14:18.92   14:08.89  
  3 Stam, Sean                   New Mexico          14:18.83   14:14.24  
  4 McCormack, Ty                Clemson             14:19.20   14:15.54  
  5 Richardson, Brett            Georgia             14:24.68   14:23.46  
  6 Goodman, David               Western Stat        14:17.00   14:26.66  
  7 Izewski, Josh                Florida             14:25.45   14:27.79  
  8 Freriks, Tim                 Northern Ari        14:18.20   14:29.00  
  9 Roberts, Andrew              Adams State         14:23.00   14:30.04  
 10 Bodary, Chris                Tennessee           14:21.14   14:32.32  
 11 Medina, Martin               Colorado            14:22.33   14:33.38  
 12 Hamilton, Vince              Boise State         14:23.00   14:34.98  
 13 Howard, Jeff                 Boise State         14:23.00   14:36.94  
 14 Belus, Andrew                Northern Ari        14:17.90   14:39.03  
 15 Sellers, Nathan              Adams State         14:22.48   14:46.98  
 16 Clark, Jimmy                 Florida             14:23.10   15:00.19  
Section  4  
  1 Braden, Forest               Unattached          14:15.00   14:01.67  
  2 Pompei, Phil                 Illinois            14:10.00   14:02.35  
  3 Foley, Christopher           Virginia            14:18.08   14:03.67  
  4 Howell, Daniel               Utah State          14:11.62   14:04.25  
  5 Daniels, Matt                Adams State         14:17.50   14:07.65  
  6 Gagnon, Pieter               Minnesota           14:11.95   14:08.19  
  7 Kelting, Taylor              Wyoming             14:10.88   14:10.04  
  8 Havel, Kevin                 Stanford            14:10.00   14:13.99  
  9 Proctor, Gabe                Western Stat        14:15.00   14:17.79  
 10 Green, Adam                  Ohio State          14:12.80   14:22.92  
 11 Zacharias, Patrick           Arizona             14:17.00   14:37.30  
 12 Ricardi, John                Unattached          14:15.00   14:46.14  
 13 Welling, Jordan              Bowerman AC         14:10.43   14:50.14  
 14 Mandi, Mark                  Unattached          14:17.00   15:03.54  
Section  5  
  1 Bahr, Alden                  BYU                 14:07.70   13:58.72  
  2 Castille, Kevin              Unattached          13:57.68   14:01.69  
  3 Bayley, Matt                 Iona                13:59.00   14:02.37  
  4 Orta, Luis                   Kentucky            14:07.70   14:02.45  
  5 Webster Jr., Rob             Washington          14:05.50   14:03.01  
  6 Riddle, Jim                  Illinois            14:05.00   14:03.16  
  7 Hawkins, Callum              Butler              14:11.60   14:03.37  
  8 Lundy, Alexander             Georgetown          14:07.50   14:03.61  
  9 Bond, Matt                   Adams State         14:07.70   14:05.80  
 10 Rosa, Joseph                 Stanford            13:59.00   14:06.52  
 11 Haebe, Ryan                  Western Stat        13:59.00   14:06.88  
 12 Sayenko, Mike                Unattached          14:15.00   14:07.35  
 13 Jackson, Daniel              Montana Stat        14:18.77   14:07.38  
 14 Dawson, Kyle                 Penn State          14:05.17   14:07.54  
 15 Gonzales, Andrew             Washington S        14:02.70   14:08.28  
 16 Drenckhahn, Jeremy           Air Force           13:59.57   14:08.38  
 17 Batt, Kevin                  Adams State         14:07.30   14:11.28  
 18 Lafler, Jono                 Washington S        14:09.08   14:14.63  
 19 Mickow, Colin                Illinois            14:08.86   14:16.27  
 20 Lumbar, TC                   Georgetown          14:09.59   14:22.55  
 21 Johnson, Brandon             Unattached          14:08.00   14:23.16  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run INVITE
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $ 13:44.60                                                       
 Dempsey Rec: R 13:30.74  2/10/2007   Chris Solinsky, Wisconsin                
 Meet Record: M 13:30.74  2/10/2007   Chris Solinsky, Wisconsin                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Thompson, Chris              OTC                 13:11.50   13:29.94R 
  2 Chelimo, Kevin               OTC                 13:34.92   13:30.25R 
  3 Mead, Hassan                 Minnesota           13:45.68   13:33.42$ 
  4 Dunbar, Trevor               Oregon              13:42.50   13:36.86$ 
  5 Stinson, Parker              Oregon                         13:39.22$ 
  6 Riley, Jake                  Stanford            13:39.49   13:39.58$ 
  7 Cabral, Donn                 Princeton           13:40.62   13:45.92  
  8 Kipchirchir, Shadrack        Oklahoma State      13:40.00   13:46.00  
  9 Bouchikhi, Soufiane          Eastern Kent        13:54.37   13:46.06  
 10 Gregg, Brendan               Stanford            13:52.00   13:48.64  
 11 Fay, Dustin                  UCLA                13:52.80   13:49.96  
 12 Happe, Nick                  Arizona Stat        13:53.00   13:54.51  
 13 Martinson, Geoff             Princeton           13:43.00   13:55.93  
 14 Kwiatkowski, Chris           Oregon                         13:58.03  
 15 Rotich, Anthony              UTEP                           14:02.16  
 16 Unterreiner, Miles           Stanford            13:46.71   14:02.43  
 17 Kilburg, Michael             Greater Boise       13:42.00   14:08.61  
 18 Terry, Darius                Arizona Stat                   14:36.80  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $  7.70                                                          
 Dempsey Rec: R  7.75  2/12/2011   Ronald Brookins, Sacramento St              
 Meet Record: M  7.75  2/12/2011   Ronald Brookins, Sacramento St              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Day, Tirrell                 Sacramento S            8.31       8.45  
  2 Williams, Anthony            Sacramento S            8.41       8.53  
  3 Campbell, Brett              Western Oreg                       8.55  
  4 Bolligar, Michael            Washington S            8.92       8.96  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Hines, Koree                 Long Beach S            8.20       8.14q 
  2 Hersey, Eric                 Unattached              7.94       8.19q 
  3 Blaser, Andrew               Idaho                   8.20       8.38q 
  4 Moore, Shayne                Washington              8.15       8.45  
  5 Rhodes, Kody                 Western Oreg                       8.74  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Fellows, Alec                Oregon                             8.40q 
  2 Seitz, Dylan                 Spokane Falls CC        8.46       8.60  
  3 Johnson, James               Washington              8.63       8.65  
  4 Armstrong, Tim               Eastern Wash            8.59       8.86  
  5 Coles, Idarre                California              9.33       9.11  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Walden, Aric                 Washington S            8.14       8.27q 
  2 Hopkins, J                   Washington S            8.47       8.60  
  3 Timpe, Miles                 Washington              8.81       9.04  
  4 Stearns, Nick                Eastern Wash            8.94       9.22  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Gerling, Garrett             Washington S            8.32       8.40q 
  2 Keys, Dakotah                Oregon                  8.36       8.49  
  3 Creswell, Tyler              Sacramento S            8.32       8.50  
  4 Lind, Kersee                 Eastern Wash            8.72       8.74  
  5 Aubert, Joseph               Unattached              8.85       9.08  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Klech, David                 Unattached              7.88       8.03q 
  2 Cabral, Johnathan            Oregon                  7.89       8.08q 
  3 Lyons, Paul                  Sacramento S            8.19       8.22q 
  4 Sims, Josiah                 Washington S            8.32       8.32q 
  5 Packard, Logan               Spokane Falls CC        8.39       8.62  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $  7.70                                                          
 Dempsey Rec: R  7.75  2/12/2011   Ronald Brookins, Sacramento St              
 Meet Record: M  7.75  2/12/2011   Ronald Brookins, Sacramento St              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Walden, Aric                 Washington S            8.27       8.19  
  2 Gerling, Garrett             Washington S            8.40       8.28  
  3 Sims, Josiah                 Washington S            8.32       8.29  
  4 Fellows, Alec                Oregon                  8.40       8.41  
  5 Blaser, Andrew               Idaho                   8.38       8.55  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Klech, David                 Unattached              8.03       8.00  
  2 Cabral, Johnathan            Oregon                  8.08       8.01  
  3 Hersey, Eric                 Unattached              8.19       8.15  
  4 Hines, Koree                 Long Beach S            8.14       8.20  
  5 Lyons, Paul                  Sacramento S            8.22       8.24  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $ 3:06.50                                                        
 Dempsey Rec: R 3:06.98  2/26/2005   Oregon, Oregon                            
                         Anderson, Inico, Ikwuakor, Scherer                
 Meet Record: M 3:09.63  2/12/2005   Washington, Washington                    
                         Williams, Brown, Charles, Jackson                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Oregon  'B'                                       3:07.21    3:22.43  
     1) Hornsby, Russell                2) Stanford, Travis               
     3) Guyota, Boru                    4) Winn, Daniel                   
  2 Stanford  'A'                                     3:22.00    3:23.16  
     1) Valdes, Ryan                    2) Lefebure, Luke                 
     3) Ferris, Dylan                   4) Bertolotti, Marco              
  3 Washington St.  'B'                               3:20.00    3:23.68  
     1) Shelby, Robert                  2) Bolligar, Michael              
     3) Wilhite, Richard                4) Sims, Josiah                   
  4 UC Riverside  'B'                                 3:21.00    3:23.73  
     1) Fashola, Kevin                  2) Rideaux, Jerome                
     3) Grimble, Kenneth                4) Hern, Michael                  
Section  2  
  1 Colorado  'A'                                     3:12.70    3:14.93  
     1) MacIntosh, Kyle                 2) Morris, Joe                    
     3) Butcher, Matt                   4) Gifford, Shaw                  
  2 Byu  'A'                                                     3:15.37  
     1) McAllister, James Derek         2) Hedin, Justin                  
     3) Waite, Ryan                     4) Walker, Shaquille              
  3 Sacramento St.  'A'                               3:13.36    3:17.24  
     1) Crayton-Crogan, Evan            2) Day, Tirrell                   
     3) Lyons, Paul                     4) Nesbitt, Justin                
  4 Idaho  'A'                                        3:18.21    3:18.65  
     1) Meinburg, Spencer               2) Bloom, Andrew                  
     3) Tylor, Kyle                     4) Ayesu-Attah, Ben               
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay INVITE
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $ 3:06.50                                                        
 Dempsey Rec: R 3:06.98  2/26/2005   Oregon, Oregon                            
                         Anderson, Inico, Ikwuakor, Scherer                
 Meet Record: M 3:09.63  2/12/2005   Washington, Washington                    
                         Williams, Brown, Charles, Jackson                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Washington  'A'                                   3:11.20    3:11.06  
     1) Sanders, Dan                    2) Dunn, Colton                   
     3) Alaka, James                    4) McNeal, Maurice                
  2 Washington St.  'A'                               3:13.00    3:12.02  
     1) Dawson, Brandon                 2) Sealby, Jacob                  
     3) Hopkins, J                      4) Wells, Dana                    
  3 UC Riverside  'A'                                 3:11.13    3:13.01  
     1) Guenther, Peter                 2) Adams, Bryan                   
     3) Ferrera, Sean                   4) Koger, Michael                 
  4 Oregon  'A'                                       3:07.21    3:21.00  
     1) Guyota, Boru                    2) Stanford, Travis               
     3) Watson, Cole                    4) Winn, Daniel                   
 
Men Distance Medley
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $ 9:31.00                                                        
 Dempsey Rec: R 9:21.77  2/12/2010   OTC, OTC                                  
                         Symmonds, Scherer, Mulder, Leer                   
 Meet Record: M 9:21.77  2/12/2010   OTC, OTC                                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Western Oregon  'A'                               9:54.16   10:11.65  
     1) Larson, Kyle                    2) Olsen, Chris                   
     3) Hansen, Ryan                    4) Chapman, Ryan                  
  2 Simon Fraser  'A'                                           10:15.57  
     1) Humeniuk, Anton                 2) Forster, Keir                  
  3 Concordia (Ore.)  'A'                            10:32.39   10:17.06  
     1) Cisneros, Cordero               2) Vazquez, Edgar                 
     3) Brown, Jasen                    4) Landstrom, Andrew              
 -- Portland State  'A'                              10:15.07        DNF  
     1) Carpenter, Zachary              2) Howland, Taylen                
     3) Crisofulli, Tony                4) Lawrence, John                 
 
Men High Jump SECTION 2
===================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $ 2.24m                                                          
 Dempsey Rec: R  7-07  2/13/2010   Jesse Williams, Nike                        
 Meet Record: M  7-07  2/13/2010   Jesse Williams, Nike                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Frick, Justin                Shore AC               2.23m     J2.17m    7-01.50 
     2.07 2.12 2.17 2.22 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  1 Mason, Mike                  Valley Royal           2.10m      2.17m    7-01.50 
     2.12 2.17 2.22 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Gwacham, Obum                Oregon State           2.18m      2.12m    6-11.50 
     1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12 2.17 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Maricich, AJ                 Washington             2.12m     J2.12m    6-11.50 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 2.17 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Marconi, Danny               Oregon                 2.19m      2.07m    6-09.50 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Johnson, Kyley               Bowerman Ath           2.10m     J2.07m    6-09.50 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 VanZanten, Ross              Unattached             2.04m     J2.07m    6-09.50 
     1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Lampe, Jacob                 Portland               2.05m     J1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.97 2.02 
       XO  XXX 
  8 Mortensen, Dyson             Adams State            2.14m      1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.97 2.02 
        O  XXX 
 -- Bolligar, Michael            Washington S           2.18m         NH            
     1.97 
      XXX 
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $ 2.24m                                                          
 Dempsey Rec: R  7-07  2/13/2010   Jesse Williams, Nike                        
 Meet Record: M  7-07  2/13/2010   Jesse Williams, Nike                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Valentine, Maurice           California             2.03m      2.07m    6-09.50 
     1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  1 Eaton, Ashton                OTC                    2.10m      2.07m    6-09.50 
     1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Eng, Billy                   Sacramento S           1.99m      2.02m    6-07.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Williams, Anthony            Sacramento S           1.99m      1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Search, Brandon              Portland Sta           1.97m      1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.87 1.97 2.02 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Tracy, Mike                  California             2.03m      1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.92 1.97 2.02 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Walker, Chase                Unattached             1.98m      1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Fishel, Cody                 Eastern Wash           2.03m      1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.92 1.97 2.02 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Blaser, Andrew               Idaho                  2.00m      1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.92 1.97 
       XO  XXX 
  9 Coles, Idarre                California             1.99m      1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Winterer, Matt               Portland               2.03m      1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12 Ryabokoravka, Oleg           Sacramento S           1.98m      1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.87 1.92 
        O  XXX 
 12 Miller, Warren               Eastern Wash           1.93m      1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.82 1.87 1.92 
       XO    O  XXX 
 14 Karamanian, Jacob            Simon Fraser                      1.82m    5-11.50 
     1.82 1.87 
        O  XXX 
 -- Bennett, Tyler               Idaho                  1.92m         NH            
     1.87 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault SECTION 2
===================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $    5.50m                                                       
 Dempsey Rec: R 19-00.75  1/31/2004   Toby Stevenson, Unattached               
 Meet Record: M 18-06.75  2/12/2005   Tommy Skipper, Oregon                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Colwick, Jason               Unattached             5.70m      5.53m$  18-01.75 
     5.53 5.63 
       XO  XXX 
  2 DeLeo, Dustin                Unattached             5.25m      5.43m   17-09.75 
     5.23 5.38 5.43 5.48 5.53 
        O    O    O    P  XXX 
  2 Klas, Jeremy                 Idaho                  5.41m      5.43m   17-09.75 
     5.08 5.23 5.38 5.43 5.48 5.53 
        O    O    O    O    P  XXX 
  4 Vu, Ryan                     Unattached             5.41m      5.23m   17-01.75 
     4.93 5.08 5.23 5.38 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Fegles, Robby                Washington             5.12m      5.23m   17-01.75 
     4.93 5.08 5.23 5.38 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Juilfs, JJ                   Washington             5.36m      5.08m   16-08.00 
     4.93 5.08 5.23 
       XO    O  XXX 
  6 Wallace, Tyler               Long Beach S           5.50m      5.08m   16-08.00 
     5.08 5.23 
        O  XXX 
  6 Brown, Ryan                  Unattached             5.35m      5.08m   16-08.00 
     5.08 5.23 
      XXO  XXX 
  6 McCoy, Scott                 Club Northwe           5.15m      5.08m   16-08.00 
     4.93 5.08 5.23 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 10 Eaton, Ashton                OTC                    5.25m      4.93m   16-02.00 
     4.93 5.08 
        O  XXX 
 10 Dysick, Corey                Stanford               5.20m      4.93m   16-02.00 
     4.93 5.08 
        O  XXX 
 -- Keys, Dakotah                Oregon                               NH            
     4.93 
      XXX 
 -- Ouderkirk, Austin            Oregon                 5.12m         NH            
     4.93 
      XXX 
 -- Bentley, Alex                Team Elite A           5.26m         NH            
     5.08 
      XXX 
 -- Alviso, Jordan               Oregon                 5.10m         NH            
     4.93 
      XXX 
 -- Keller, Levi                 Club Northwe           5.35m         NH            
     5.53 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault Section 1 -
===================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $    5.50m                                                       
 Dempsey Rec: R 19-00.75  1/31/2004   Toby Stevenson, Unattached               
 Meet Record: M 18-06.75  2/12/2005   Tommy Skipper, Oregon                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Watts, Dylan                 Idaho                  4.92m      4.93m   16-02.00 
     4.78 4.93 5.08 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
  1 Sullivan, Matt               Idaho                  4.62m      4.93m   16-02.00 
     4.78 4.93 5.08 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Bolligar, Michael            Washington S                      4.63m   15-02.25 
     4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Brenteson, John              Washington S           4.97m      4.63m   15-02.25 
     4.63 4.78 
        O  XXX 
  3 Lohse, Andrew                Sacramento S           4.75m      4.63m   15-02.25 
     4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78 
      XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Stearns, Nick                Eastern Wash           4.55m      4.63m   15-02.25 
     4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Blaser, Andrew               Idaho                  4.80m      4.63m   15-02.25 
     4.63 4.78 
        O  XXX 
  8 Neshyba, Alex                Washington             4.36m      4.48m   14-08.25 
     4.48 4.63 
        O  XXX 
  8 Flolid, Curtis               Unattached             4.85m      4.48m   14-08.25 
     4.33 4.48 4.63 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Lind, Kersee                 Eastern Wash           4.70m      4.48m   14-08.25 
     4.33 4.48 4.63 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Fraley, Kyle                 Sacramento S           4.35m      4.48m   14-08.25 
     4.33 4.48 4.63 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Van Wyck, James              Unattached                        4.33m   14-02.50 
     4.18 4.33 4.48 
        O    O  XXX 
 12 Thompson, Brett              Sacramento S           4.70m      4.33m   14-02.50 
     4.33 4.48 
        O  XXX 
 -- Miller, Warren               Eastern Wash           3.70m         NH            
     4.03 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $    8.00m                                                       
 Dempsey Rec: R 26-07.75  2/29/2008   Norris Frederick, Washington             
 Meet Record: M 25-11.50  2/11/2006   Bashir Ramzy, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Nicolas, Dennis              Simon Fraser           6.43m      6.67m   21-10.75 
      6.39m  6.60m  6.67m         
  2 Mackelvie, Sean              Portland Sta           6.66m      6.54m   21-05.50 
      FOUL  6.54m  FOUL         
  3 Search, Brandon              Portland Sta           6.64m      6.39m   20-11.75 
      6.39m  6.28m  FOUL         
  4 Coles, Idarre                California             6.71m      6.23m   20-05.25 
      6.23m  6.16m  6.08m         
  5 Guenther, Peter              UC Riverside                      6.16m   20-02.50 
      6.12m  6.16m            
  6 Miller, Warren               Eastern Wash           6.32m      5.91m   19-04.75 
      FOUL  5.91m  FOUL           
  7 Aubert, Joseph               Unattached             6.15m      5.88m   19-03.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.88m         
  8 Armstrong, Tim               Eastern Wash           6.42m      5.84m   19-02.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.84m         
  9 Karamanian, Jacob            Simon Fraser           5.88m      5.61m   18-05.00 
      FOUL  5.56m  5.61m         
 -- Puccino, Phillip             Eastern Wash           6.69m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Bever, Nick                  Seattle U.             6.45m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
Flight  2  
  1 Lorentz, Jason               Idaho                  6.89m      7.02m   23-00.50 
      FOUL  6.97m  FOUL  7.02m  6.92m  6.99m
  2 Keys, Dakotah                Oregon                 6.80m      6.87m   22-06.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.87m         
  2 Fellows, Alec                Oregon                 6.71m      6.87m   22-06.50 
      6.87m  FOUL  6.84m         
  4 Covington, Kasen             Washington             6.95m      6.85m   22-05.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.85m         
  5 Ryabokoravka, Oleg           Sacramento S           6.91m      6.84m   22-05.25 
      6.84m  6.48m  FOUL         
  6 Wright, David Jon            Sacramento S           6.83m      6.72m   22-00.75 
      FOUL  6.70m  6.72m         
  7 Blaser, Andrew               Idaho                  6.97m      6.23m   20-05.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.23m         
 -- Swafford, Ryan               UC Riverside           6.98m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Hooper, Ted                  UC Riverside           6.98m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Lind, Kersee                 Eastern Wash           6.83m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
Flight  3  
  1 Frederick, Norris            NIKE                   8.05m      7.92m   26-00.00 
      FOUL  7.55m  7.92m  7.57m  7.17m  7.46m
  2 Grant, Jonte                 California             7.02m      7.36m   24-01.75 
      7.19m  7.36m  7.28m     FOUL   
  3 Klech, David                 Unattached             7.51m      7.29m   23-11.00 
      7.01m  7.29m  6.90m  FOUL  6.87m  7.16m
  4 Kientzel, Taylor             California             7.27m      7.10m   23-03.50 
      6.90m  7.10m  6.97m  FOUL  6.71m  FOUL
  5 Toombs, Chris                Kansas                 7.10m      7.08m   23-02.75 
      7.08m  7.04m  5.34m  6.60m  6.85m  6.97m
  6 Bardwell, Julian             Washington             7.41m      6.94m   22-09.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.94m  6.78m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Neizer, Manny                Long Beach S           7.38m      6.91m   22-08.00 
      6.91m  FOUL  6.82m  FOUL     FOUL
 -- Bolligar, Michael            Washington S           7.38m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $   16.30m                                                       
 Dempsey Rec: R 54-06.50  2/1/2003    Julien Kapek, USC                        
 Meet Record: M    53-03  2/11/2006   Rodrigo Mendes, BYU                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Aphane, Reneilwe             Academy of A          14.49m     14.99m   49-02.25 
      14.90m  FOUL  FOUL  14.74m  14.99m  FOUL
  2 Ferguson, Trevor             Oregon                14.57m     14.93m   48-11.75 
      14.65m  14.93m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.72m
  3 Kientzel, Taylor             California            14.62m     14.84m   48-08.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.76m  14.84m  FOUL  14.76m
  4 Melu, Josh                   Unattached            14.40m     14.09m   46-02.75 
      14.09m  FOUL  13.79m           
  5 Bardwell, Julian             Washington            14.41m     13.68m   44-10.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.68m           
  6 Jones, Rendel                Idaho                 14.46m     13.64m   44-09.00 
      FOUL  13.64m  FOUL           
  7 Kmett, Thomas                Washington            14.21m     13.60m   44-07.50 
      13.60m  FOUL  13.39m            
 -- Hooper, Ted                  UC Riverside          13.34m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Briggs, Colin                Idaho                 14.21m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
Flight  2  
  1 Schaudt, Brian               Oregon                15.77m     15.47m   50-09.25 
      14.86m  14.76m  15.17m  14.92m  15.09m  15.47m
  2 Neizer, Manny                Long Beach S          15.14m     15.39m   50-06.00 
      FOUL  14.99m  15.00m  13.92m  14.66m  15.39m
  3 Jones, Chad                  California            15.01m     15.24m   50-00.00 
      14.79m  FOUL  14.28m  14.37m  FOUL  15.24m
  4 Swafford, Ryan               UC Riverside          15.42m     15.22m   49-11.25 
      15.06m  15.02m  14.82m  15.06m  FOUL  15.22m
  5 Pinkney, Tyler               Oregon                15.30m     14.62m   47-11.75 
      14.56m  14.62m  FOUL  14.32m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Grant, Jonte                 California            15.06m     14.48m   47-06.25 
      FOUL  14.48m  14.25m         
  7 Johnson, Clayton             Washington            14.86m     14.05m   46-01.25 
      14.05m  FOUL  13.64m            
  8 Trotter, Darryl              Kansas                14.80m     13.82m   45-04.25 
      FOUL  13.82m  FOUL         
  9 Djuricic, Branko             Concordia (O          15.35m     12.98m   42-07.00 
      12.98m  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Covington, Kasen             Washington            15.54m       FOUL            
      FOUL    x             
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $   19.35m                                                       
 Dempsey Rec: R 70-05.25  3/1/2008    Ryan Whiting, Arizona St                 
 Meet Record: M 66-06.50  2/16/2008   Russ Winger, Idaho                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Parker, Sullivan             California                       15.48m   50-09.50 
      14.52m  15.37m  15.48m  15.43m  15.47m  15.29m
  2 Anderson, Marlyn             Eastern Wash          15.98m     15.36m   50-04.75 
      14.94m  15.36m  FOUL         
  3 Wardell, Matt                Washington S          15.49m     14.98m   49-01.75 
      13.23m  FOUL  14.98m          
  4 Shelton, Danny               Washington            15.23m     14.92m   48-11.50 
      14.92m  14.43m  14.69m         
  5 Humphrey, Cody               Eastern Wash          14.99m     14.91m   48-11.00 
      14.39m  14.91m  FOUL         
  6 Rockenbach, Jaret            Portland Sta          15.02m     14.55m   47-09.00 
      14.55m  FOUL  14.46m         
  7 Stuart, Caleb                UC Riverside          15.54m     14.42m   47-03.75 
      13.93m  14.42m  FOUL         
  8 Walk, Miles                  Oregon                13.96m     14.37m   47-01.75 
      13.88m  14.37m  14.15m         
  9 Rutt, Brady                  Colorado              14.14m     13.94m   45-09.00 
      13.41m  13.62m  13.94m         
 10 Eaton, Ashton                OTC                   14.80m     13.86m   45-05.75 
      13.51m  FOUL  13.86m         
 11 Skipper, Greg                Oregon                           13.39m   43-11.25 
      FOUL  13.12m  13.39m         
 12 Rothwell, Kyle               Idaho                 15.24m     13.15m   43-01.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.15m         
 13 Kizirian, Alex               Colorado              14.95m     13.12m   43-00.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.12m         
 14 Trumbauer, Zach              Idaho                            11.20m   36-09.00 
      10.55m  11.20m  FOUL         
Flight  2  
  1 Vena, Nick                   Virginia              17.53m     18.45m   60-06.50 
      17.36m  18.00m  18.45m  18.08m  17.78m  17.68m
  2 Weintraub, Jacob             Long Beach S          17.91m     17.72m   58-01.75 
      17.17m  17.69m  17.60m  17.72m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Smith, Travis                UC Riverside          17.01m     17.03m   55-10.50 
      16.45m  17.03m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Mannucci, Eugenio Umbert     Unattached            17.99m     16.86m   55-03.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.40m  16.79m  16.65m  16.86m
  5 Coniglio, Zach               Sacramento S          17.75m     16.60m   54-05.50 
      14.41m  15.91m  16.60m  15.82m  16.44m  16.30m
  6 Bartlett, Joe                Washington S          17.82m     16.41m   53-10.25 
      15.84m  16.41m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.35m
  7 Whalen, Eric                 Concordia (O          16.98m     15.88m   52-01.25 
      15.51m  FOUL  15.73m  15.64m  15.88m  FOUL
  8 Charles, Joseph              Idaho                 16.02m     15.57m   51-01.00 
      FOUL  15.57m  FOUL  FOUL  15.12m  FOUL
  9 Sannadan, George             Sacramento S          16.31m     15.18m   49-09.75 
      15.18m  14.13m  FOUL         
 10 Wacker, Jason                Sacramento S          16.01m     15.11m   49-07.00 
      15.11m  FOUL  14.98m         
 11 Buchanan, Jon                Eastern Wash          16.49m     15.10m   49-06.50 
      15.10m  FOUL  FOUL         
 12 Burke, Stephen               California                       14.52m   47-07.75 
      FOUL  13.21m  14.52m           
 13 Hutchison, Brian             Unattached            18.41m     14.19m   46-06.75 
      14.11m  14.19m  FOUL         
 
Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $   21.50m                                                       
 Dempsey Rec: R 76-05.50  2/16/2008   James Parker, Team XO                    
 Meet Record: M 76-05.50  2/16/2008   James Parker, Team XO                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Walk, Miles                  Oregon                           17.08m   56-00.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  17.08m         
  1 Nwuzi, Chijoke               California            15.22m     17.08m   56-00.50 
      16.00m  17.08m  FOUL         
  3 Buchanan, Jon                Eastern Wash          16.28m     16.40m   53-09.75 
      16.40m  FOUL  FOUL         
  4 Alanssim, Jamie              Eastern Wash          15.81m     16.36m   53-08.25 
      15.61m  16.36m  FOUL         
  5 Hutchins, Cameron            Colorado              16.12m     16.27m   53-04.50 
      15.93m  16.06m  16.27m         
  6 Parker, Sullivan             California                       15.90m   52-02.00 
      15.90m  15.06m  FOUL         
  7 Rutt, Brady                  Colorado              16.28m     15.79m   51-09.75 
      15.41m  15.79m  15.55m         
  8 Cunningham, Donavon          Idaho                 15.89m     15.54m   51-00.00 
      15.22m  15.54m  FOUL         
  9 Sannadan, George             Sacramento S          15.22m     15.53m   50-11.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.53m           
 10 Trumbauer, Zach              Idaho                 14.19m     14.48m   47-06.25 
      FOUL  13.09m  14.48m         
 11 Molinari, Luca               Simon Fraser          13.70m     13.25m   43-05.75 
      12.77m  12.61m  13.25m          
Flight  2  
  1 Kizirian, Alex               Colorado              17.53m     18.92m   62-01.00 
      17.59m  18.91m  17.91m  FOUL  18.92m  18.75m
  2 White, Derek                 California            17.97m     18.89m   61-11.75 
      FOUL  18.64m  18.89m  18.59m  18.58m  FOUL
  3 Villalobos, Josh             Long Beach S          17.19m     17.20m   56-05.25 
      16.63m  17.20m  17.04m            
  4 Washington, Sam              St. Martin's          17.65m     17.12m   56-02.00 
      15.90m  17.12m  16.61m            
  5 Esparza, Scott               California            17.11m     17.07m   56-00.00 
      FOUL  16.99m  17.07m           
  6 Rothwell, Kyle               Idaho                 17.13m     17.00m   55-09.25 
      FOUL  17.00m  FOUL            
  7 Skipper, Greg                Oregon                17.09m     16.92m   55-06.25 
      16.34m  16.17m  16.92m            
  8 Larned, Conner               Washington            17.66m     16.68m   54-08.75 
      15.58m  16.68m  FOUL            
  9 Coniglio, Zach               Sacramento S          16.53m     16.04m   52-07.50 
      16.04m  FOUL  15.89m            
 10 Charles, Joseph              Idaho                 16.57m     15.89m   52-01.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.89m            
 11 Burke, Stephen               California                       15.49m   50-10.00 
      14.61m  15.49m  FOUL           
 12 Duffy, Callan                Sacramento S          16.38m     15.25m   50-00.50 
      15.09m  FOUL  15.25m            
Flight  3  
  1 Plante, Joe                  Wyoming               19.56m     19.69m   64-07.25 
      18.77m  19.66m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  19.69m
  2 Sparks, Mark                 Wyoming               18.88m     18.12m   59-05.50 
      16.96m  17.53m  18.12m  17.68m  17.81m  FOUL
  3 Nielsen, Zach                Eastern Wash          18.15m     18.10m   59-04.75 
      17.81m  17.90m  18.10m  17.87m  17.58m  FOUL
  4 Stuart, Caleb                UC Riverside          19.00m     17.88m   58-08.00 
      FOUL  17.88m  17.76m  FOUL  FOUL  17.74m
  5 Arakawa, Jordan              Eastern Wash          18.13m     17.74m   58-02.50 
      FOUL  17.49m  17.06m  17.74m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Taylor, Angus                Washington            18.66m     17.60m   57-09.00 
      17.60m  FOUL  FOUL  17.07m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Millan, Alberto              Sacramento S          18.02m     17.40m   57-01.00 
      17.27m  17.40m  16.92m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Chiariello, Vincenzo         Virginia              19.38m     17.30m   56-09.25 
      16.76m  17.12m  17.30m            
  9 Sybrant, Dalton              Wyoming               18.00m     16.34m   53-07.50 
      16.34m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Mixed 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Waller, Michael            M Unattached                        25.20  
  2 Jacobsen, Vance            M Unattached                        29.31  
  3 Stonkus, Arnie             M Unattached                        29.74  
Section  2  
  1 Leslie, Will               M Unattached                        29.94  
  2 Turock, Art                M Unattached                        30.43  
  3 Kuhnly, Gail               M Unattached                        32.80  
 
Mixed 1 Mile Run UW-UO Club
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Ward, Jessie               W Bsu Track Club                  5:24.94  
  2 Carlson, Jenna             W Bsu Track Club                  5:27.48  
  3 Morris, Tiffany            W Oregon RC                       5:34.03  
  4 Earthman, Lauren           W Oregon RC                       5:40.04  
  5 Ginley-Hidinger, Nicole    W Oregon RC                       5:42.05  
  6 Biaggi, Taylor             W Husky Running C                 5:42.81  
  7 Rushing, Jaclyn            W Oregon RC                       5:48.89  
  8 Bayer, Elizabeth           W Oregon RC                       6:10.00  
  9 Boyd-Batstone, Kathryn     W Oregon RC                       6:11.33  
 10 Phillips, Tawny            W Oregon RC                       6:18.60  
 11 Gilchriese, Carolyn        W Oregon RC                       6:29.26  
 12 Hartmann, Elizabeth        W Husky Running C                 7:16.85  
 
Mixed 3000 Meter Run UW-UO Club
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Campbell, Casey            M Oregon RC                       8:44.39  
  2 Van Dooren, Tyler          M Husky Running C                 9:06.06  
  3 Gordon, Josh               M Oregon RC                       9:06.69  
  4 Burney, Zach               M Bsu Track Club                  9:09.67  
  5 Krahenbuhl, Kyle           M Oregon RC                       9:14.26  
  6 Owen, Tyler                M Oregon RC                       9:16.58  
  7 MacMiller, Willy           M Oregon RC                       9:23.38  
  8 Pillow, Tim                M Oregon RC                       9:26.46  
  9 Mosch, Chris               M Oregon RC                       9:30.55  
 10 Cunningham, Brandon        M Husky Running C                 9:32.48  
 11 Athapplilly, James         M Husky Running C                 9:39.27  
 12 Knapp, Donny               M Bsu Track Club                  9:41.54  
 13 Otto, Jesse                M Oregon RC                       9:43.45  
 14 Breckenridge, Chris        M Bsu Track Club                  9:55.54  
 15 Avila, Nicholas            M Oregon RC                      10:01.77  
 16 McLauchlan, Mark           M Oregon RC                      10:10.40  
 17 Logan, Andrew              M Oregon RC                      10:15.67  
 18 Macdonald, Bill            M Husky Running C                10:16.36  
 19 Towner, Tyler              M Bsu Track Club                 10:17.64  
 20 Holliday, Luke             M Oregon RC                      10:21.62  
 21 Matheson, Joe              M Husky Running C                10:34.39  
 22 Brosman, Robby             M Husky Running C                10:47.44  
 23 Wildey, Matt               M Husky Running C                11:11.55  
 24 Mueller, Bobby             M Bsu Track Club                 11:11.95  
 25 Duerson, Wiley             M Husky Running C                11:29.63  
 26 Gorman, Dylan              M Husky Running C                12:06.01