Licensed to Red Cap Timing - Contractor License           HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                       Causeway Classic Dual - 4/26/2013                       
                         Sacramento State vs. UC Davis                         
                  UC Davis (Toomey Field-Woody Wilson Track)                   
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Men Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
Friday 4/26/2013 - 2:00 PM
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Ram, Abhineet                 FR Davis                40.05m 
  2  January, James                JR Sacramento S         47.94m 
  3  Sepulveda, Matt               FR Sacramento S         50.75m 
  4  Kinloch, James                SO Sacramento S         51.08m 
  5  Mo, Andrew                    SO Davis                53.79m 
  6  Coniglio, Zach                JR Sacramento S         55.96m 
  7  Millan, Alberto               JR Sacramento S         57.37m 
 
Event 2  Women Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
Friday 4/26/2013 - 3:15 PM
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Adesida, Praise               FR Davis                30.00m 
  2  Smart, Veronica               SO Davis                49.27m 
  3  Jones, Erinn                  JR Sacramento S         54.37m 
  4  Yoldi, Sarah                  SR Sacramento S         54.65m 
  5  Yoldi, Lila                   SR Sacramento S         56.01m 
 
Event 3  Women Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Friday 4/26/2013 - 2:45 PM
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Drain, Kelsey                 FR Davis                25.40m 
  2  Edwards, Tori                 FR Davis                28.44m 
  3  McKearney, Zarria             SO Sacramento S         33.24m 
  4  Weaver, Elaine                FR Sacramento S         33.64m 
  5  Kersting, Emily               JR Sacramento S         43.67m 
 
Event 4  Men Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Friday 4/26/2013 - 4:00 PM
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Smart, Daniel                 SO Davis                50.00m 
  2  Schur, Sam                    SR Sacramento S         56.80m 
  3  Gore-Schreck, Thomas          SO Davis                60.06m 
  4  Wallingford, Blair            SR Sacramento S         64.68m 
  5  Elvrom, Jesse                 SR Sacramento S         70.46m 
 
Event 5  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Friday 4/26/2013 - 5:15 PM
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Fraley, Kyle                  SO Sacramento S          4.80m 
  2  Thompson, Brett               JR Sacramento S          4.80m 
  3  Peterson, Michael             SR Davis                 5.15m 
  4  Wallingford, Blair            SR Sacramento S          5.20m 
  5  Ostrom, Ethan                 SR Davis                 5.25m 
 
Event 6  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Friday 4/26/2013 - 5:15 PM
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Pizzo, Sara                   SR Sacramento S             NH 
  2  Warner, Victoria              SO Sacramento S          3.29m 
  3  Eilert, Samantha              FR Davis                 3.30m 
  4  Anderson, Siobhan             FR Davis                 3.35m 
  5  Dumas, Miranda                FR Sacramento S          3.60m 
  6  Bush, Emily                   SR Davis                 3.77m 
  7  Steffen, Danielle             FR Davis                 3.80m 
 
Event 7  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 4/26/2013 - 5:15 PM
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Nicholson, Murphy             SO Davis                 4.68m 
  2  McKearney, Zarria             SO Sacramento S          5.24m 
  3  Sterling, Bacall              FR Sacramento S          5.37m 
  4  Gipson, Karlaina              SO Davis                 5.38m 
  5  Li, Catherine                 FR Davis                 5.39m 
  6  Mitchell, Diamonne            JR Davis                 5.45m 
  7  Coker, Alanna                 FR Sacramento S          5.77m 
  8  Bolton, Sakya                 SR Sacramento S          5.85m 
 
Event 8  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 4/26/2013 - 5:15 PM
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Dariso, Chase                 FR Davis                 6.34m 
  2  Okoroike, Basil               FR Davis                 6.40m 
  3  Turner, Michael               FR Sacramento S          6.78m 
  4  Monteiro-Williams, Jordan     FR Sacramento S          6.79m 
  5  Schur, Sam                    SR Sacramento S          6.98m 
  6  Young, Julian                 JR Sacramento S          6.99m 
  7  Boyadjiev, Sava               JR Davis                 7.16m 
  8  Ryabokorovka, Oleg            SR Sacramento S          7.19m 
 
Event 9  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
Friday 4/26/2013 - 5:30 PM
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Ram, Abhineet                 FR Davis                15.00m 
  2  Casas, Richard                FR Sacramento S         15.59m 
  3  Parodi, Ben                   SO Davis                16.12m 
  4  January, James                JR Sacramento S         16.28m 
  5  Millan, Alberto               JR Sacramento S         17.26m 
  6  Coniglio, Zach                JR Sacramento S         18.15m 
 
Event 10  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
Friday 4/26/2013 - 5:30 PM
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Braucher, Breeann             FR Sacramento S         13.40m 
  2  Adesida, Praise               FR Davis                14.15m 
  3  Hinton, Markita               JR Sacramento S         14.33m 
  4  Smart, Veronica               SO Davis                14.58m 
  5  Jones, Erinn                  JR Sacramento S         15.38m 
 
Event 11  Women Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Friday 4/26/2013 - 5:30 PM
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Smart, Veronica               SO Davis                30.00m 
  2  Braucher, Breeann             FR Sacramento S         36.98m 
  3  Weaver, Elaine                FR Sacramento S         39.39m 
  4  Jones, Erinn                  JR Sacramento S         42.65m 
  5  Hinton, Markita               JR Sacramento S         43.57m 
  6  Adesida, Praise               FR Davis                47.13m 
 
Event 12  Men Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Friday 4/26/2013 - 5:30 PM
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Casas, Richard                FR Sacramento S         42.50m 
  2  Ram, Abhineet                 FR Davis                42.54m 
  3  Millan, Alberto               JR Sacramento S         47.03m 
  4  Sepulveda, Matt               FR Sacramento S         47.34m 
  5  January, James                JR Sacramento S         48.06m 
  6  Bender, Matthew               FR Davis                51.00m 
  7  Coniglio, Zach                JR Sacramento S         51.15m 
  8  Kinloch, James                SO Sacramento S         52.79m 
 
Event 13  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 4/26/2013 - 5:45 PM
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Pust, Steven                  FR Davis                 1.82m 
  2  Eng, Billy                    SO Sacramento S          1.95m 
  3  Spikes, Maurice               JR Davis                 2.03m 
  4  McCovery, Londeen             FR Sacramento S          2.03m 
  5  Williams, Anthony             SO Sacramento S          2.05m 
  6  Schur, Sam                    SR Sacramento S          2.06m 
 
Event 14  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 4/26/2013 - 5:45 PM
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Nicholson, Murphy             SO Davis                 1.40m 
  2  Borst, Johanna                SO Davis                 1.58m 
  3  Corrigan, Kassandra           FR Sacramento S          1.60m 
  4  Dumas, Miranda                FR Sacramento S          1.60m 
  5  McKearney, Zarria             SO Sacramento S          1.63m 
  6  Barber, Katie                 SO Davis                 1.63m 
 
Event 15  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 4/26/2013 - 7:00 PM
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Mitchell, Diamonne            JR Davis                10.00m 
  2  Gipson, Karlaina              SO Davis                10.01m 
  3  Li, Catherine                 FR Davis                11.67m 
  4  Cole, Brianna                 SO Sacramento S         11.68m 
  5  Sterling, Bacall              FR Sacramento S         11.87m 
  6  Coker, Alanna                 FR Sacramento S         12.36m 
 
Event 16  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 4/26/2013 - 7:00 PM
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Young, Julian                 JR Sacramento S         13.07m 
  2  Dariso, Chase                 FR Davis                13.34m 
  3  Ryabokorovka, Oleg            SR Sacramento S         14.28m 
  4  Okoroike, Basil               FR Davis                14.33m 
  5  McCovery, Londeen             FR Sacramento S         14.49m 
 
Event 17  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Friday 4/26/2013 - 6:00 PM
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  4  UC Davis                                               45.18 
     1) Chapman, Melanise SR            2) Marshall, Ashley SO            
     3) Nixon, Cekarri SO               4) Reed, Leslie JR                
  5  Sacramento St.                                         45.98 
     1) Bolton, Sakya SR                2) Pope, Morgan JR                
     3) Powell, Caprice SO              4) Whittington, Dominique SO      
 
Event 18  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Friday 4/26/2013 - 6:05 PM
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  4  UC Davis                                               41.44 
     1) Hobbs, Corey SO                 2) Harder, Caine FR               
     3) Sena, Kaio SR                   4) Doherty, Lawrence SO           
  5  Sacramento St.                                         41.06 
     1) Cuellar, Bryan SO               2) Nesbitt, Justin SR             
     3) Turner, Michael FR              4) Meehan, Evan JR                
 
Event 19  Women 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 4/26/2013 - 6:15 PM
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Wallace, Lauren               SR Davis               4:20.99 
  2  Lambdin, Raquel               SO Davis               4:24.07 
  3  Mitchell, Rachel              SR Sacramento S        4:26.21 
  4  Stinnett, Veronica            JR Sacramento S        4:27.58 
  5  Chavez, Ashley                SR Sacramento S        4:41.17 
  6  Ott, Katherine                FR Davis               4:45.77 
  7  Taylor, Jacquelin             JR Sacramento S        4:49.73 
  8  Yang, Julia                   FR Davis               4:54.09 
  9  Aha, Nicole                   JR Davis               4:54.65 
 10  Royal, Adrianna               SO Sacramento S        4:58.62 
 11  Cline, Madison                FR Sacramento S        5:01.54 
 
Event 20  Men 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 4/26/2013 - 6:25 PM
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Byers, Reesey                 JR Sacramento S        3:48.10 
  2  D'Aquisto, Domenic            JR Sacramento S        3:53.12 
  3  Ehlenbach, Trevor             JR Davis               3:54.38 
  4  Romo, Chris                   SR Sacramento S        3:54.83 
  5  Rushing, Jordon               FR Davis               3:56.44 
  6  Nguyen, Cody                  FR Davis               3:57.49 
  7  Aceves, Miguel                FR Davis               4:07.77 
 
Event 21  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Friday 4/26/2013 - 6:35 PM
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Rienecker, Kira               JR Davis                 14.90 
  3  Collins, Devin                FR Sacramento S          14.65 
  4  Carter, Kayla                 SR Davis                 13.81 
  5  Bolton, Sakya                 SR Sacramento S          13.47 
  6  Grigg, Kellie                 JR Davis                 14.67 
  7  Corrigan, Kassandra           FR Sacramento S          15.22 
 
Event 22  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Friday 4/26/2013 - 6:45 PM
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Williams, Anthony             SO Sacramento S          14.85 
  3  Creswell, Tyler               SR Sacramento S          14.61 
  4  Pust, Steven                  FR Davis                 16.03 
  5  Lyons, Paul                   SO Sacramento S          14.09 
  6  Roland, Jeremy                SO Davis                 16.56 
  7  Wheeler, Casey                FR Sacramento S          14.69 
 
Event 23  Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Friday 4/26/2013 - 6:55 PM
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Griffith, Sarah               SO Davis                 58.01 
  3  Holzendorf, Arrielle          SO Sacramento S          56.03 
  4  Williams, Tonie               SR Davis                 56.07 
  5  Whittington, Dominique        SO Sacramento S          54.33 
  6  Landen, Shanie                JR Davis                 56.14 
  7  Cole, Brianna                 SO Sacramento S          56.03 
  8  Viruet, Jeannine              FR Davis                 59.81 
 
Event 24  Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Friday 4/26/2013 - 7:05 PM
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Doherty, Lawrence             SO Davis                 50.29 
  3  Aguiar, Miguel                FR Sacramento S          49.46 
  4  Moran, Karl                   JR Davis                 48.44 
  5  Crayton-Crogan, Evan          SO Sacramento S          47.38 
  6  Harder, Caine                 FR Davis                 49.75 
  7  Williamson, Matt              SR Sacramento S          49.46 
 
Event 25  Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Friday 4/26/2013 - 7:15 PM
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Nixon, Cekarri                SO Davis                 12.33 
  3  Powell, Caprice               SO Sacramento S          12.06 
  4  Marshall, Ashley              SO Davis                 11.52 
  5  Pope, Morgan                  JR Sacramento S          11.89 
  6  Reed, Leslie                  JR Davis                 12.20 
 
Event 26  Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Friday 4/26/2013 - 7:20 PM
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Turner, Michael               FR Sacramento S          10.83 
  2  Ogbeide, Osaretin             FR Sacramento S          10.84 
  3  Cuellar, Bryan                SO Sacramento S          10.80 
  4  Hobbs, Corey                  SO Davis                 10.86 
  5  Meehan, Evan                  JR Sacramento S          10.72 
  6  Sena, Kaio                    SR Davis                 10.86 
  7  Nesbitt, Justin               SR Sacramento S          10.82 
 
Event 27  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 4/26/2013 - 7:25 PM
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Wallace, Lauren               SR Davis               2:04.89 
  2  Lambdin, Raquel               SO Davis               2:07.54 
  3  Dampier, Morgan               FR Sacramento S        2:09.78 
  4  Mallory, Terresa              SO Sacramento S        2:12.47 
  5  Garcia, Amanda                SO Sacramento S        2:13.39 
  6  Berlioux, Chloe               SO Sacramento S        2:13.72 
  7  Shabgahi, Venus               FR Davis               2:15.87 
  8  Luna, Brianna                 FR Sacramento S        2:22.91 
 
Event 28  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 4/26/2013 - 7:30 PM
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Ehlenbach, Trevor             JR Davis               1:51.37 
  2  Younger, Cole                 JR Sacramento S        1:52.65 
  3  Jackson, Darrell              FR Sacramento S        1:53.56 
  4  Nguyen, Cody                  FR Davis               1:53.83 
  5  Fitzgerald, Patrick           FR Davis               1:59.00 
 
Event 29  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Friday 4/26/2013 - 7:40 PM
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Blumm, Stephanie              FR Sacramento S        1:02.50 
  4  Carter, Kayla                 SR Davis               1:00.70 
  5  Collins, Devin                FR Sacramento S        1:00.98 
  6  Grigg, Kellie                 JR Davis               1:00.80 
 
Event 30  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Friday 4/26/2013 - 7:50 PM
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Wheeler, Casey                FR Sacramento S          53.11 
  4  Roland, Jeremy                SO Davis                 57.69 
  5  Lyons, Paul                   SO Sacramento S          52.93 
  7  Creswell, Tyler               SR Sacramento S          55.00 
 
Event 31  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Friday 4/26/2013 - 8:00 PM
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Reed, Leslie                  JR Davis                 24.69 
  3  Whittington, Dominique        SO Sacramento S          24.25 
  4  Marshall, Ashley              SO Davis                 23.52 
  5  Pope, Morgan                  JR Sacramento S          23.93 
  6  Nixon, Cekarri                SO Davis                 24.21 
  7  Powell, Caprice               SO Sacramento S          24.61 
  8  Williams, Tonie               SR Davis                 24.96 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  4  Griffith, Sarah               SO Davis                 25.96 
  5  Viruet, Jeannine              FR Davis                 26.68 
 
Event 32  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Friday 4/26/2013 - 8:10 PM
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Ogbeide, Osaretin             FR Sacramento S          22.00 
  2  Harder, Caine                 FR Davis                 22.13 
  3  Meehan, Evan                  JR Sacramento S          21.88 
  4  Hobbs, Corey                  SO Davis                 21.70 
  5  Nesbitt, Justin               SR Sacramento S          21.57 
  6  Sena, Kaio                    SR Davis                 22.11 
  7  Turner, Michael               FR Sacramento S          21.94 
  8  Doherty, Lawrence             SO Davis                 23.31 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Williamson, Matt              SR Sacramento S          22.72 
  4  Cuellar, Bryan                SO Sacramento S          22.34 
  5  Aguiar, Miguel                FR Sacramento S          22.43 
 
Event 33  Women 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 4/26/2013 - 8:20 PM
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Fry, Katie                    SO Davis               9:50.15 
  2  Mitchell, Rachel              SR Sacramento S        9:52.38 
  3  Harcus, Shannon               JR Davis              10:00.00 
  4  Rea, Justine                  JR Sacramento S       10:00.00 
  5  Lozoya, Kristine              JR Davis              10:00.00 
  6  Hoffmann, Christine           FR Davis              10:00.00 
  7  Anderson, Nina                FR Davis              10:18.43 
  8  Johnston, Emily               FR Sacramento S       10:30.00 
  9  Rasmussen, Stephanie          FR Sacramento S       10:30.00 
 10  Mugnaini, Lauren              JR Sacramento S       10:37.47 
 11  Barr, Erika                   FR Davis                    NT 
 
Event 34  Men 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 4/26/2013 - 8:35 PM
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Byers, Reesey                 JR Sacramento S        8:13.43 
  2  Mitchell, Daniel              SR Sacramento S        8:25.00 
  3  Dholakia, Amar                FR Davis               8:40.00 
  4  Lackner, Kyle                 SR Sacramento S        8:45.00 
  5  Hough, Grayson                SR Davis               8:45.00 
  6  Frazier, Mathew               SR Sacramento S        8:52.49 
 
Event 35  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Friday 4/26/2013 - 8:50 PM
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Sacramento St.  'B'                                  3:57.00 
     1) Berlioux, Chloe SO              2) Mallory, Terresa SO            
     3) Dampier, Morgan FR              4) Garcia, Amanda SO              
  4  UC Davis                                             3:43.67 
     1) Carter, Kayla SR                2) Grigg, Kellie JR               
     3) Reed, Leslie JR                 4) Williams, Tonie SR             
  5  Sacramento St.                                       3:48.23 
     1) Cole, Brianna SO                2) Collins, Devin FR              
     3) Whittington, Dominique SO       4) Holzendorf, Arrielle SO        
 
Event 36  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Friday 4/26/2013 - 9:00 PM
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Sacramento St.  'B'                                  3:20.00 
     1) Younger, Cole JR                2) Jackson, Darrell FR            
     3) Aguiar, Miguel FR               4) Williamson, Matt SR            
  4  UC Davis                                             3:17.11 
     1) Moran, Karl JR                  2) Doherty, Lawrence SO           
     3) Hobbs, Corey SO                 4) Harder, Caine FR               
  5  Sacramento St.                                       3:12.39 
     1) Crayton-Crogan, Evan SO         2) Lyons, Paul SO                 
     3) Nesbitt, Justin SR              4) Wheeler, Casey FR