Recap

Licensed to California State Univ.- Sacramento
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/20/2013 01:57 PM
               Sacramento State Hornet Invitational - 3/16/2013                
                        Hornet Stadium, Sacramento, CA                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record:   16:29.92  3/17/2012   Nanaka Izawa, Unattached                 
                17:40.00  BSQ
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Izawa, Nanaka                Juntendo              16:47.15 BSQ              
  2 Kurusu, Azusa                Juntendo              17:10.20 BSQ              
  3 Mugnaini, Lauren          JR Sacramento State      17:14.34 BSQ              
  4 Rudd, Alexandra           JR Southern Oregon       17:48.07                  
  5 Kobayashi, Miki              Juntendo              17:52.91                  
  6 sperandeo, midori         SR Impala Racing         18:10.01                  
  7 Garcia, Cristina          SO Saint Mary's          18:13.87                  
  8 Johnston, Emily           FR Sacramento State      18:19.18                  
  9 Hagy, Anne                SR Southern Oregon       18:19.44                  
 10 Grabow, Becky             FR Pacific               18:57.71                  
 11 Burke, Erin               SR Saint Mary's          19:06.76                  
 12 Painter, Nicole           SR Nevada                19:09.29                  
 13 Cambra, Grace             FR American River        19:43.07                  
 14 Korpela, Kattarina        JR Southern Oregon       19:51.35                  
 15 Studebaker, Rebekah       SR Simpson (Cal          20:02.07                  
 16 Signorelli, Dagny         SO Unattached            20:17.24                  
 17 McManus, Grace            FR Pacific               20:26.21                  
 18 Reed, Lorena              FR Butte                 20:29.59                  
 19 Cambra, Georgia           FR American River        20:38.30                  
 20 Ramirez, Stephanie        JR Southern Oregon       20:41.71                  
 
Event 2  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record:   14:33.14  3/17/2012   Eric Avila, Southern Oregon              
                14:40.00  BSQ
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Pannu, Rajpaul            JR Unattached            14:36.21 BSQ              
  2 Mitchell, Daniel          SR Sacramento State      14:38.29 BSQ              
  3 Ellingson, Nick           SO Saint Mary's          14:46.64                  
  4 Romo, Chris               SR Sacramento State      14:52.31                  
  5 DeLaMora, Brian           SO Navy                  14:56.29                  
  6 Aleman, Hector            SR Southern Oregon       15:13.84                  
  7 Frazier, Mathew           SR Sacramento State      15:16.11                  
  8 White, Steven             SO American River        15:18.42                  
  9 Ghelfi, Eric              SO Southern Oregon       15:22.79                  
 10 Espinoza, Abraham         FR Chabot                15:25.78                  
 11 Willers, Benny            SR Unattached            15:26.54                  
 12 Hornig, Brett             JR Southern Oregon       15:38.26                  
 13 Lynn, Trevor              SO Southern Oregon       15:39.92                  
 14 Pulido, Omar              SO Butte                 15:40.68                  
 15 Valdez, Justin               Unattached            15:45.53                  
 16 Ruvalcaba, Arthur         SO Chabot                15:47.55                  
 17 Lackner, Kyle             SR Unattached            15:48.31                  
 18 White, Adam               FR Chabot                15:54.40                  
 19 Basuini, Michael          FR William Jessup        15:57.86                  
 20 Archuleta, Frank          SO American River        15:58.74                  
 21 Burchett, Benjamin           William Jessup        16:05.06                  
 22 Barker, John              FR Merritt               16:15.78                  
 23 Abbas, Mustafa               Unattached            16:17.17                  
 24 Lerma, Jordan             SR Saint Mary's          16:24.49                  
 25 Gonzalez-Mejia, Jose      JR Cal St. East Bay      16:48.63                  
 26 McAtee, Thomas            SO Simpson (Cal          16:50.41                  
 27 Winkler, Matt             FR American River        16:53.81                  
 28 Garcia, Jaime             SO San Joaquin           17:05.37                  
 29 Lyons, Edwin              FR San Joaquin           17:22.93                  
 30 Guerrero, Ryan            FR Simpson (Cal          17:37.46                  
 31 Carr, Kyle                FR San Joaquin           17:39.10                  
 32 Castro, Jonathan          SO Merced                17:49.08                  
 33 Bojorge-Castro, German    FR Merritt               20:01.98                  
 
Event 3  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record:   45.01  3/25/2006   , University of California                  
                       Omwanghe, Carter, Homes, Johnson                  
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nevada  'A'                                           45.18   1 
     1) Calhoun, Samantha SR            2) Earls, Angelica SR             
     3) Hawkins, Tanisha JR             4) Knox, Kashae SO                
  2 UC Davis  'A'                                         45.26   1 
     1) Reed, Leslie JR                 2) Marshall, Ashley SO            
     3) Nixon, Cekarri SO               4) Chapman, Melanise SR           
  3 Laney College  'A'                                    45.34   1 
     1) Evan's, Le'Shaya SO             2) Suleman, Khadija SO            
     3) Wilson, Erica FR                4) Giles, Asha SO                 
  4 Sacramento State  'A'                                 45.98   1 
     1) Bolton, Sakya SR                2) Pope, Morgan JR                
     3) Cole, Brianna SO                4) Whittington, Dominique SO      
  5 American River College  'A'                           47.67   2 
     1) Hardy, Hannah SO                2) Brown, Olivia FR               
     3) Miller, Holly SO                4) Browner, Alexis SO             
  6 Auc  'A'                                              47.76   1 
     1) Birkley, T'Keyah SR             2) Brown, Champelle SR            
     3) Davis, Patrice SR               4) Strawder, Latasha SR           
  7 Sacramento City College  'A'                          47.76   1 
     1) Roan, Dominique FR              2) Smiley, Taylor SO              
     3) Johnson, TreAna SO              4) Hunter, Tazama FR              
  8 Chico State  'A'                                      47.94   1 
     1) Santos, Amilia JR               2) Finley-Vaquera, Gabrielle FR   
     3) Hannah, Robin SR                4) Barnett, Kasey JR              
  9 San Joaquin Delta College  'A'                        49.89   2 
     1) Duncan, Octavia SO              2) Brown, Antionetta FR           
     3) Rhone, Briana FR                4) Johnson, Rashai FR             
 -- Nevada  'B'                                             DNF   1 
     1) Hearns, Baylee SO               2) Amoah, Deborah SR              
     3) Smith, Christina SO             4) Momodu, Anita SO               
 
Event 4  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record:   40.70  3/24/2007   , San Fransico CC                           
                       P Holmes, D Waters, N Taylor, D Mays              
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ccsf  'A'                                             41.38   1 
     1) Schuller, Zac FR                2) Lewis, Keith FR                
     3) Simmons, Alex SO                4) Anderson, Deondre SO           
  2 Sacramento State  'A'                                 41.43   1 
     1) Turner, Michael FR              2) Nesbitt, Justin SR             
     3) Cuellar, Bryan SO               4) Meehan, Evan JR                
  3 UC Davis  'A'                                         41.91   1 
     1) Hobbs, Corey SO                 2) Chandler, Jason SO             
     3) Harder, Caine FR                4) Boyadjiev, Sava JR             
  4 American River College  'A'                           42.03   2 
     1) Torrence, Nick FR               2) Derilo, Gabe FR                
     3) Finney, Walter SO               4) Simms, Shawn FR                
  5 San Joaquin Delta College  'A'                        42.88   2 
     1) Dobbins, K'Hari FR              2) Woffard, Theo FR               
     3) Adams, Brandon FR               4) Vickers, Sharod SO             
  6 College of the Siskiyous  'A'                         42.92   2 
     1) Watts, Tyran FR                 2) Williams, Sam FR               
     3) Boozer, Carlton FR              4) Dyles, Darian FR               
  7 Southern Oregon  'A'                                  44.33   1 
     1) Stevens, Sullivan JR            2) Stickler, Tyler FR             
     3) Benamati, Robert SO             4) Olander, Jonz JR               
 -- Chico State  'A'                                        DNF   2 
     1) Smith, J Patrick JR             2) Dyson, Hakeem SO               
     3) Alford-Helems, Jordan SR        4) Greer, Josiah Damaris SR       
 -- Butte College  'A'                                       DQ   1 
     1) Cooper, D'Amora SO              2) Lewin, Teivaskie SO            
     3) Shepherd, Timazray SO           4) Means, Solomon FR              
 
Event 5  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record:   4:24.07  3/16/2013   Raquel Lambdin, UC Davis                  
                4:36.00  BSQ
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Lambdin, Raquel           SO UC Davis               4:24.07 BSQ              
  2 Mitchell, Rachel          SR Sacramento State       4:26.66 BSQ              
  3 Stinnett, Veronica        JR Sacramento State       4:28.17 BSQ              
  4 Bergren, Jenny            SR Academy of Art         4:33.99 BSQ              
  5 Izawa, Nanaka                Juntendo               4:35.86 BSQ              
  6 Pedersen, Julie           JR Nevada                 4:37.85                  
  7 Devitt-Payne, Caitlin     FR Nevada                 4:38.61                  
  8 Harcus, Shannon           JR UC Davis               4:38.82                  
  9 Kobayashi, Miki              Juntendo               4:39.67                  
 10 Anderson, Nina            FR UC Davis               4:43.84                  
 11 Ott, Katherine            FR UC Davis               4:45.77                  
 12 Mallory, Terresa          SO Sacramento State       4:46.91                  
 13 Potasinski, Tasia          5 Impala                 4:48.69                  
 14 Rea, Justine              JR Sacramento State       4:50.78                  
 15 Root, Erika               FR Nevada                 4:50.88                  
 16 Michaels, Arianna         FR Academy of Art         4:51.11                  
 17 Rasmussen, Stephanie      FR Sacramento State       4:51.16                  
 18 Taylor, Jacquelin         JR Sacramento State       4:51.68                  
 19 Kurusu, Azusa                Juntendo               4:53.85                  
 20 Khuu, Elizabeth           SO CCSF                   4:55.94                  
 21 Perryman, Chanel          SO Sacramento CC          4:59.41                  
 22 Novell, Carina            FR Saint Mary's           5:01.34                  
 23 Cline, Madison            FR Sacramento State       5:01.54                  
 24 Nunez, Rebecca            JR San Francisco St       5:04.80                  
 25 Diaz, Monique             SO San Francisco St       5:10.90                  
 26 Berania, Natalie          FR American River         5:13.50                  
 27 Wiesner, Hannah           JR William Jessup         5:15.48                  
 28 Hopper, Melissa           SO Pacific                5:17.50                  
 29 Amack, Alyssa             JR William Jessup         5:22.46                  
 30 Copley, Melissa              William Jessup         5:24.23                  
 31 Guerra, Jessica           FR Pacific                5:29.30                  
 32 Van Schooten, Jaclyn      SO Simpson (Cal           5:34.77                  
 33 Rodrigues, Lourdes        SO San Joaquin            5:37.68                  
 34 Wood, Gina                FR Feather River          5:41.67                  
 35 Carrillo, Karina          FR Butte                  5:42.75                  
 36 Thurston, Kim             SO Simpson (Cal           5:45.49                  
 37 Crutchfield, Megan        JR William Jessup         5:48.17                  
 38 Peirano, Krystin          FR Feather River          6:03.22                  
 39 Segura, Karla             SO Pacific                6:09.48                  
 40 Ontiveros, Alix           FR San Joaquin            6:14.89                  
 41 Lucy, Bello               FR San Joaquin            6:18.33                  
 42 Aguirre, Angelica         FR Feather River          6:30.74                  
 
Event 6  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record:   3:49.62  3/16/2013   Eric Avila, Southern Oregon               
                3:52.50  BSQ
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Avila, Eric               JR Southern Oregon        3:49.62 BSQ              
  2 Boyd-Helm, Zach           FR Southern Oregon        3:50.93 BSQ              
  3 Byers, Reesey             JR Sacramento State       3:52.35 BSQ              
  4 Duffy, Matthew               TFTC                   3:54.28                  
  5 Rifflard, Nicolas         JR Unattached             3:55.93                  
  6 Alban, Jens               FR Academy of Art         3:56.12                  
  7 Weekes, Will              JR Cal St. East Bay       3:56.24                  
  8 D'Aquisto, Domenic        JR Sacramento State       3:56.83                  
  9 Younger, Cole             JR Sacramento State       3:59.34                  
 10 Pugh, Brandon             FR Unattached             3:59.60                  
 11 Huston, Jacob             SO American River         3:59.91                  
 12 Gillis, Brian                Unattached             4:00.68                  
 13 Reyes, Will               FR American River         4:01.49                  
 14 Dholakia, Amar            FR UC Davis               4:01.88                  
 15 Kammer, Clemens           FR Academy of Art         4:02.87                  
 16 Hansen, Zach              FR Saint Mary's           4:04.71                  
 17 Castro, Anthony           SO Unattached             4:04.82                  
 18 Mundo, Gilbert            SO Saint Mary's           4:05.78                  
 19 Jorgensen, Kevin          SO Southern Oregon        4:06.27                  
 20 McCullaugh, Cormac        SO Saint Mary's           4:06.35                  
 21 Melton, Will              SO American River         4:06.38                  
 22 Nevins, Jack              SO Academy of Art         4:06.98                  
 23 Jackson, Darrell          FR Sacramento State       4:07.14                  
 24 Shahmirzadi, Camron          Sra Elite              4:07.16                  
 25 Kaylor, Zachary           JR Unattached             4:07.18                  
 26 Chestnut, Jesse           SO Chabot                 4:07.61                  
 27 Normo, Nathan             FR Southern Oregon        4:08.40                  
 28 Souza, Zander                Unattached             4:08.51                  
 29 Brandt, Russell           FR Butte                  4:10.10                  
 30 Clinton, Nick                Unattached             4:10.98                  
 31 Smith, Wayne              SR William Jessup         4:13.97                  
 32 Nunez, Epi                FR American River         4:19.08                  
 33 Nunes, Bentley               William Jessup         4:21.05                  
 34 Johnson, Patrick          FR William Jessup         4:24.43                  
 35 Gonzalez-Mejia, Jose      JR Cal St. East Bay       4:25.05                  
 36 Wichmann, Christian       FR William Jessup         4:25.72                  
 37 Goens, Tyler              SR Simpson (Cal           4:28.16                  
 38 McFadden, Austin          SO Simpson (Cal           4:32.46                  
 39 Lyons, Edwin              FR San Joaquin            4:37.14                  
 40 Antonio, Benjamin         SO Unattached             4:39.01                  
 41 Garcia, Jaime             SO San Joaquin            4:47.89                  
 42 Carr, Kyle                FR San Joaquin            4:49.82                  
 
Event 7  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
 Meet Record:   13.71  3/17/2012   Sierna Williams, Unattached                 
                14.70  BSQ
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind H#
==============================================================================
  1 Bean, Dinesha             JR Academy of Art           13.69 BSQ     2.1  1 
  2 Wilson, Erica             FR Laney                    13.99 BSQ     2.1  1 
  3 Bolton, Sakya             SR Sacramento State         14.05 BSQ     2.1  1 
  4 Powell, Jaci              JR California               14.19 BSQ     2.9  3 
  5 Carter, Kayla             SR UC Davis                 14.28 BSQ     2.1  1 
  6 Pate, April               SR Nevada                   14.28 BSQ     1.7  2 
  7 Rodgers, Aimee            SR Chico State              14.38 BSQ     1.7  2 
  8 Raymond, Jesseka          SR Academy of Art           14.55 BSQ     2.1  1 
  9 Perry, Pattrianna            Unattached               14.76         2.1  1 
 10 Graves, Taylor            JR Chico State              14.84         2.9  3 
 11 Collins, Devin            FR Sacramento State         14.84         1.7  2 
 12 Woodward, Jurnee           8 Unattached               14.88         2.5  4 
 13 Amoah, Deborah            SR Nevada                   14.93         2.1  1 
 14 Grigg, Kellie             JR UC Davis                 14.94         2.9  3 
 15 Mason, Tori               FR Chico State              15.00         1.7  2 
 16 Wadden, Nicole            FR Nevada                   15.36         1.7  2 
 17 Rienecker, Kira           JR UC Davis                 15.41         1.7  2 
 18 Birkley, T'Keyah          SR AUC                      15.42         1.7  2 
 19 Forman, Shannon           FR Nevada                   15.55         1.7  2 
 20 Schwarz, Anna-Lena           Unattached               15.58         1.7  2 
 21 King, Hilary              SO San Francisco St         15.76         2.9  3 
 22 Edwards, Tori             FR UC Davis                 15.89         2.5  4 
 23 Margerum, Sunny           SO California               16.07         2.9  3 
 24 Smith, Tamba              FR Merritt                  16.39         2.9  3 
 25 Westerterp, Katie            Unattached               16.62         2.9  3 
 26 Moss, Bailey              FR Butte                    17.07         2.5  4 
 27 Sannar, Lawna             SO Butte                    17.16         2.5  4 
 28 McNamee, Caitlin          FR Butte                    17.92         2.5  4 
 29 Acevedo, Kristen          FR San Joaquin              18.43         2.5  4 
 
Event 8  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
 Meet Record:   13.87  3/17/2012   Ronald Brookins, Unattached                 
                15.00  BSQ
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind H#
==============================================================================
  1 Lyons, Paul               SO Sacramento State         14.40 BSQ     2.5  1 
  2 Stevens, Sullivan         JR Southern Oregon          14.72 BSQ     2.5  1 
  3 Lewin, Teivaskie          SO Butte                    14.73 BSQ     2.5  1 
  4 Solomon, Emmanuel            Team Fleming             14.77 BSQ     2.4  2 
  5 Dyson, Hakeem             SO Chico State              14.78 BSQ     2.5  1 
  6 Wheeler, Casey            FR Sacramento State         14.98 BSQ     2.5  1 
  7 Cooper, D'Amora           SO Butte                    15.10         2.5  1 
  8 Creswell, Tyler           SR Sacramento State         15.12         2.5  1 
  9 Mitchell, Franklyn        SO Butte                    15.13         2.4  2 
 10 Goetzl, Sean              SO Chico State              15.15         2.4  2 
 11 Nikssarian, Adam          JR Chico State              15.32         2.4  2 
 12 Mathews, Michael          FR American River           15.37         2.2  3 
 13 Turner, Travis            FR San Joaquin              15.45         2.4  2 
 14 Smith, J Patrick          JR Chico State              15.48         2.4  2 
 15 Sitch, Trevor                Unattached               15.50         2.4  2 
 16 Sharp, Cody               FR Southern Oregon          15.75         2.2  3 
 17 Barmore, Bernell          SO Butte                    15.83         2.5  1 
 18 Pust, Steven              FR UC Davis                 16.12         2.2  3 
 19 Terrazas, Juan            FR Merced                   16.39         2.2  3 
 20 Barkley, Devan            FR Southern Oregon          16.68         0.9  4 
 21 Roland, Jeremy            SO UC Davis                 16.77         2.2  3 
 22 Hazelwood, Corey          FR San Joaquin              17.00         0.9  4 
 23 Cosby, Javhon             FR Merritt                  17.52         0.9  4 
 24 Bamsey, Ian               FR American River           18.73         0.9  4 
 
Event 9  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record:   54.65  3/16/2013   Dominique Whittington, Sacramento State     
                56.80  BSQ
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Whittington, Dominique    SO Sacramento State         54.65 BSQ               1 
  2 Trevisan, Gia             SO Unattached               55.51 BSQ               2 
  3 Giles, Asha               SO Laney                    56.27 BSQ               2 
  4 Landen, Shanie            JR UC Davis                 56.34 BSQ               1 
  5 Moody, Keanna             FR Academy of Art           56.50 BSQ               1 
  6 Hunter, Tazama            FR Sacramento CC            56.56 BSQ               2 
  7 Bamberg, Asheley          FR Laney                    57.25                   1 
  8 Cole, Brianna             SO Sacramento State         57.45                   1 
  9 Dampier, Morgan           FR Sacramento State         57.62                   2 
 10 Wilson, BreAnn            FR Laney                    57.93                   2 
 11 Erskine, Aja              FR Chico State              58.27                   3 
 12 Garrard, Mikayla          JR Southern Oregon          58.44                   3 
 13 Holzendorf, Arrielle      SO Sacramento State         58.84                   1 
 14 Goacher, Jennifer         FR Siskiyous                59.65                   3 
 15 Llopis, Melana            JR San Francisco St         59.69                   2 
 16 King, Chantel             SR Academy of Art           59.83                   2 
 17 Martin, Shanee            JR Nevada                 1:00.19                   2 
 18 Butler, Stefeny           JR San Francisco St       1:00.58                   3 
 19 Duncan, Octavia           SO San Joaquin            1:00.64                   5 
 20 Hoffman, Nicole           FR San Joaquin            1:00.65                   5 
 21 Osuji, Karen              SO San Joaquin            1:00.81                   5 
 22 Zunino, Rachel            SO Chico State            1:01.54                   4 
 23 Wills, Tiana              SR San Francisco St       1:03.42                   3 
 24 Thompson, Shakimia        FR Merritt                1:03.63                   5 
 25 Denton, Emily             SO Chico State            1:04.71                   5 
 26 Richardson, Ciara         FR American River         1:04.90                   5 
 27 Manger, Breanna           FR Feather River          1:05.28                   5 
 28 Rupert, Alex              FR Academy of Art         1:07.44                   4 
 29 Budd, Margaret            SO Humboldt State         1:07.46                   5 
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record:   47.20  3/24/2007   Christopher Berrian, Unattached             
                48.80  BSQ
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Crayton-Crogan, Evan      SO Sacramento State         48.63 BSQ               1 
  2 Latin, Willie             FR Chabot                   49.08                   1 
  3 Moran, Karl               SO UC Davis                 49.20                   1 
  4 Hobbs, Corey              SO UC Davis                 49.21                   2 
  5 Chambers, Justice         FR Unattached               49.36                   2 
  6 Berry, Jermaine           FR CCSF                     49.56                   3 
  7 Perez, Adrian             FR CCSF                     49.65                   1 
  8 Perrino, Nick             SO Southern Oregon          49.89                   2 
  9 Sloggy, Nick              JR Chico State              50.01                   2 
 10 Peevy, Stephen            SR Academy of Art           50.34                   1 
 11 Overton, Daveon           FR American River           50.35                   1 
 12 Hunte, Andrew             FR Merritt                  50.55                   4 
 13 Kraus, Brock              SO Chico State              50.59                   2 
 14 Holmes, Myles             FR CCSF                     50.60                   3 
 15 Sloggy, Matthew              Unattached               50.76                   2 
 16 Sena, Kaio                SR UC Davis                 50.79                   4 
 17 Daniels, Shane            SR AUC                      50.81                   1 
 18 Muswieck, Josh            SO Southern Oregon          50.82                   3 
 19 Aguiar, Miguel            FR Sacramento State         51.03                   1 
 20 Means, Solomon            FR Butte                    51.61                   4 
 21 Ryan, Shane               FR UC Davis                 51.71                   4 
 22 Jones, JaraJavin          SO San Joaquin              52.22                   4 
 23 Simon, Martell            SO Merced                   52.29                   4 
 24 Edington, Alonzo          SO American River           52.57                   3 
 25 Nikssarian, Adam          JR Chico State              52.80                   5 
 26 Murray-Graham, Eucari     FR CCSF                     53.20                   3 
 27 Gonzales, Aron            SO Humboldt State           53.39                   4 
 28 Hayes, Micah              SR William Jessup           53.79                   5 
 29 Herring, Accardio         FR Butte                    54.05                   5 
 30 Taylor, Ryan              FR Academy of Art           54.06                   4 
 31 Fambro, Darian            SO Humboldt State           54.28                   5 
 32 Hemmingsen, Gary          SO Butte                    56.28                   5 
 
Event 11  Women 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
 Meet Record:   11.58  3/16/2013   Khadija Suleman, Laney                      
                12.15  BSQ
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind H#
==============================================================================
  1 Suleman, Khadija          SO Laney                    11.58 BSQ     1.7  1 
  2 Knox, Kashae              SO Nevada                   11.67 BSQ     1.7  1 
  3 Earls, Angelica           SR Nevada                   11.76 BSQ     1.7  1 
  4 Calhoun, Samantha         SR Nevada                   11.84 BSQ     1.7  1 
  5 Hawkins, Tanisha          JR Nevada                   11.98 BSQ     1.7  1 
  6 Pope, Morgan              JR Sacramento State         11.99 BSQ     1.4  2  11.981
  7 Browner, Alexis           SO American River           11.99 BSQ     1.7  1  11.983
  8 Payton, Malaina           JR California               12.02 BSQ     1.7  1 
  9 Riderelli, Daniela           Unattached               12.05 BSQ     1.7  1 
 10 Harvey, Atiya             FR CCSF                     12.06 BSQ     1.4  2 
 11 Momodu, Anita             SO Nevada                   12.11 BSQ     1.4  2 
 12 Evan's, Le'Shaya          SO Laney                    12.19         1.4  2 
 13 Johnson, TreAna           SO Sacramento CC            12.29         0.5  3 
 14 Smiley, Taylor            SO Sacramento CC            12.31         1.4  2 
 15 Hearns, Baylee            SO Nevada                   12.34         1.4  2 
 16 Baucham, Brionne          JR San Francisco St         12.36         1.4  2 
 17 Anthony, Janesha          FR San Francisco St         12.41         0.5  3 
 18 Gilson, Cecily            FR Unattached               12.49         1.4  2 
 19 Miley, Keiana             SO Laney                    12.54         0.5  3 
 20 Brown, Olivia             FR American River           12.63         0.5  3 
 21 Miller, Holly             SO American River           12.67         0.5  3 
 22 Roan, Dominique           FR Sacramento CC            12.83         2.5  4 
 23 Santos, Amilia            JR Chico State              12.85         1.4  2 
 24 Hannah, Robin             SR Chico State              12.91         2.5  4 
 25 Johnson, Rashai           FR San Joaquin              12.92         2.5  4 
 26 Wilkins, Aliyah           FR Merritt                  12.94         0.5  3 
 27 King, Hilary              SO San Francisco St         13.05         2.5  4 
 28 Clark, Amyah              FR Butte                    13.34         1.2  5 
 29 Daniel, Mariah            FR Merced                   13.52         2.5  4 
 30 Walton, Acacia            FR Southern Oregon          13.54         1.2  5 
 31 Davis, Jamika             FR Siskiyous                13.59         1.2  5  13.582
 32 Foy, Samira               SO Merced                   13.59         1.2  5  13.585
 33 Rhone, Briana             FR San Joaquin              13.59         1.2  5  13.586
 34 King, Loryn               SO Merced                   13.65         1.2  5 
 35 Hernandez, Edith          FR Merced                   13.66         2.9  6 
 36 Roane, Adrienne           FR Feather River            13.81         1.2  5 
 37 Smith, Jamesha            FR San Joaquin              13.84         1.2  5 
 38 Fernandez, Emily             William Jessup           14.07         1.2  5 
 39 Stevens, Kylie               William Jessup           14.10         2.9  6 
 40 Ingram, Chelsea           JR Cal St. East Bay         14.11         2.9  6 
 41 Vivian, Jenna             JR Pacific                  14.25         2.9  6 
 42 Olvera, Lauren            JR Pacific                  14.26         2.9  6 
 43 da Silva, Jessica         FR Butte                    14.37         2.9  6 
 44 Young, Lauren                William Jessup           14.55         2.9  6 
 45 Hernandez, Laura          JR Pacific                  14.83         2.9  6 
 
Event 12  Men 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
 Meet Record:   10.60  3/24/2007   Jody Johnson, Sacramento State              
                10.90  BSQ
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind H#
==============================================================================
  1 Hicks, Jaylon             SO Academy of Art           10.55 BSQ     2.5  1 
  2 Tolliver, Emil               Unattached               10.72 BSQ     2.5  1  10.711
  3 Meehan, Evan              JR Sacramento State         10.72 BSQ     2.5  1  10.712
  4 Reid, David               SR Unattached               10.76 BSQ     2.1  2 
  5 Snelling, Breonntae       SO Unattached               10.79 BSQ     2.1  2 
  6 Shepherd, Timazray        SO Butte                    10.80 BSQ     2.5  1 
  7 Nesbitt, Justin           SR Sacramento State         10.82 BSQ     2.5  1 
  8 Turner, Michael           FR Sacramento State         10.83 BSQ     1.9  3  10.821
  9 Orr, Rajee                FR Merritt                  10.83 BSQ     2.1  2  10.826
 10 Finney, Walter            SO American River           10.84 BSQ     1.9  3  10.831
 11 Ogbeide, Osaretin         FR Sacramento State         10.84 BSQ     1.9  3  10.834
 12 Alford-Helems, Jordan     SR Chico State              10.86 BSQ     2.1  2 
 13 Evans, Nick                  Unattached               10.87 BSQ     2.5  4 
 14 Greer, Josiah Damaris     SR Chico State              10.88 BSQ     2.5  4  10.875
 15 Simmons, Alex             SO CCSF                     10.88 BSQ     2.5  1  10.876
 16 Hernandez, Vincent        SO CCSF                     10.89 BSQ     1.9  3  10.881
 17 Lewis, Keith              FR CCSF                     10.89 BSQ     2.1  2  10.889
 18 Nasir, Adeeb              FR Merritt                  10.89 BSQ     2.1  2  10.889
 18 Boyadjiev, Sava           JR UC Davis                 10.89 BSQ     2.5  1  10.884
 20 Gix, Kianti               SR AUC                      10.94         2.5  1 
 21 Vickers, Sharod           SO San Joaquin              10.97         2.5  1 
 22 Cuellar, Bryan            SO Sacramento State         10.99         2.1  2 
 23 Schuller, Zac             FR CCSF                     11.00         1.9  3  10.991
 24 Derilo, Gabe              FR American River           11.00         2.5  4  10.996
 25 Olander, Jonz             JR Southern Oregon          11.02         1.3  5  11.001
 26 Egbujor, Anthony             Unattached               11.02         2.5  4  11.016
 27 Smith, J Patrick          JR Chico State              11.05         2.1  2 
 28 Simms, Shawn              FR American River           11.07         2.5  4 
 29 Brussard, Michael         SR AUC                      11.11         2.1  2  11.107
 30 Stockton, Spencer         FR Butte                    11.11         1.9  3  11.102
 31 Garrett, Titus            FR UC Davis                 11.13         1.3  5 
 32 Harder, Caine             FR UC Davis                 11.15         2.5  4 
 33 Watts, Tyran              FR Siskiyous                11.16         1.3  5 
 34 Wheeler, Charles          JR Unattached               11.17         1.9  3 
 35 Mosely, Martin            FR American River           11.18         2.5  4 
 36 Cooper, D'Amora           SO Butte                    11.19         1.3  5 
 37 Dobbins, K'Hari           FR San Joaquin              11.22         1.3  5  11.213
 38 Aguirre, Andrew           FR Chico State              11.22         2.5  4  11.217
 39 Boozer, Carlton           FR Siskiyous                11.24         1.5  6 
 40 Piedad, Erik              SR Academy of Art           11.27         1.3  5 
 41 Williams, Sam             FR Siskiyous                11.28         1.5  6 
 42 Adams, Brandon            FR San Joaquin              11.32         1.5  6 
 43 Styles, AJ                   Nothin' But              11.33         1.3  5 
 44 Vaclavik, Jordan          SO Unattached               11.42         2.5  4 
 45 Jacobs, Tom               FR Merritt                  11.51         1.5  6 
 46 Gaines, Anthony           SO Cal St. East Bay         11.56         1.0  7 
 47 Benamati, Robert          SO Southern Oregon          11.65         1.0  7 
 48 Stickler, Tyler           FR Southern Oregon          11.68         1.5  6 
 -- Brown, Keven              JR Academy of Art              FS         1.9  3 
 
Event 13  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record:   2:07.20  3/24/2007   Kali Baker, University of Nevada          
                2:14.50  BSQ
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Belk, Kaylie              JR San Francisco St       2:13.54 BSQ              
  2 Mallory, Terresa          SO Sacramento State       2:13.96 BSQ              
  3 Mitchell, Rachel          SR Sacramento State       2:14.91                  
  4 Bergren, Jenny            SR Academy of Art         2:16.40                  
  5 Berlioux, Chloe           SO Sacramento State       2:17.19                  
  6 Rienecker, Kira           JR UC Davis               2:19.09                  
  7 Garcia, Amanda            SO Sacramento State       2:19.62                  
  8 Brandt, Sarah             FR Butte                  2:21.98                  
  9 Rasmussen, Stephanie      FR Sacramento State       2:23.46                  
 10 Castro, Heather           JR Academy of Art         2:24.13                  
 11 Hoffman, Nicole           FR San Joaquin            2:24.70                  
 12 Knipper, Mia              FR Pacific                2:24.86                  
 13 Heath, Imani              FR Cal St. East Bay       2:24.99                  
 14 Perryman, Chanel          SO Sacramento CC          2:25.43                  
 15 Luna, Brianna             FR Sacramento State       2:26.90                  
 16 Mayfield, Janae           SO Chabot                 2:28.02                  
 17 Richmond, Allyson         FR William Jessup         2:29.45                  
 18 Nicholson, Murphy         SO UC Davis               2:30.21                  
 19 Nakaso, Lauren            FR Pacific                2:30.51                  
 20 Berania, Natalie          FR American River         2:32.31                  
 21 Nunez, Rebecca            JR San Francisco St       2:32.61                  
 22 Malek, Christina             William Jessup         2:35.62                  
 23 Paul, Mackenzie              Unattached             2:35.75                  
 24 Cunningham, Jasmine       SO Unattached             2:37.93                  
 25 Mixon, Jessica            SO Chico State            2:39.09                  
 26 Alvarez, Alejandra        FR San Joaquin            2:40.09                  
 27 Wright, Shahtalai         FR Cal St. East Bay       2:44.66                  
 28 Dong, Dale                FR Pacific                2:44.73                  
 29 Rodrigues, Lourdes        SO San Joaquin            2:48.24                  
 
Event 14  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record:   1:48.25  3/21/2009   Steve Sherer, Unattached                  
                1:53.50  BSQ
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Nguyen, Cody              FR UC Davis               1:55.21                  
  2 Chen, William                Strawberry             1:55.79                  
  3 Clarke, Rhomel            FR Chabot                 1:56.68                  
  4 Johnson, Joshua           SO CCSF                   1:56.71                  
  5 Kaylor, Zachary           JR Unattached             1:57.04                  
  6 Lozancich, Matt           SO American River         1:57.04                  
  7 Holman, Brennan           SO American River         1:57.27                  
  8 Bussing, Chase            SO Southern Oregon        1:58.39                  
  9 Castro, Anthony           SO Unattached             1:58.40                  
 10 Gonzalez, Pedro           SO Chico State            1:58.55                  
 11 Mundo, Gilbert            SO Saint Mary's           1:58.83                  
 12 Luna, Luis                FR American River         1:59.65                  
 13 Byers, Reesey             JR Sacramento State       2:00.23                  
 14 Inkman, Nathan            SO Butte                  2:00.32                  
 15 Theus III, Leo            FR Merritt                2:00.58                  
 16 McCullaugh, Cormac        SO Saint Mary's           2:00.76                  
 17 Hartwell, Mason           SO Chabot                 2:01.18                  
 18 Souza, Zander                Unattached             2:01.62                  
 19 Reed, Isiah               FR CCSF                   2:01.88                  
 20 Newquist, Trent              Unattached             2:02.49                  
 21 Benson, Thomas            FR Academy of Art         2:03.60                  
 22 Willers, Benny            SR Unattached             2:05.99                  
 23 Carrillo, Adam            FR Butte                  2:06.42                  
 24 Rideout, Leron            FR Chico State            2:07.56                  
 25 Ramirez, Orlando          FR Cal St. East Bay       2:08.09                  
 26 Smith, Wayne              SR William Jessup         2:08.75                  
 27 Rodriguez, Spencer        FR San Joaquin            2:08.96                  
 28 Armendariz, Andrew        SO Merced                 2:09.08                  
 29 Lackner, Kyle             SR Unattached             2:09.14                  
 30 Tisher, Derrick           FR San Joaquin            2:09.43                  
 31 Bobby, Bivens             SO San Joaquin            2:09.61                  
 32 Ericsson, Curtis          FR San Joaquin            2:11.42                  
 33 Thomas, Maximilian        FR Merritt                2:14.23                  
 34 Antonio, Benjamin         SO Unattached             2:15.28                  
 35 Damien, Daniel            JR Cal St. East Bay       2:20.84                  
 
Event 15  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 Meet Record:   58.52  3/22/2008   Thalia Amanakis, Unviersity of Hawaii       
              1:04.30  BSQ
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Stewart, Briana           SR Academy of Art         1:00.52 BSQ               1 
  2 Grigg, Kellie             JR UC Davis               1:01.19 BSQ               1 
  3 Rodgers, Aimee            SR Chico State            1:01.93 BSQ               1 
  4 Berry, Dominique          SR Academy of Art         1:02.57 BSQ               1 
  5 Blumm, Stephanie          FR Sacramento State       1:02.63 BSQ               1 
  6 Hockaday, Kapri              Unattached             1:03.31 BSQ               1 
  7 Mason, Tori               FR Chico State            1:04.42                   2 
  8 Carter, Kayla             SR UC Davis               1:04.91                   1 
  9 Woodward, Jurnee           8 Unattached             1:05.92                   2 
 10 Smith, Christina          SO Nevada                 1:06.32                   2 
 11 Hooft, Sierra             FR Nevada                 1:07.40                   2 
 12 Edwards, Tibire           FR Chico State            1:07.50                   2 
 13 Denton, Emily             SO Chico State            1:07.87                   3 
 14 Westerterp, Katie            Unattached             1:09.16                   2 
 15 Moss, Bailey              FR Butte                  1:09.44                   3 
 16 Stubbs, Ashley            FR American River         1:09.70                   3 
 17 Austin, Ashley            JR Academy of Art         1:16.52                   2 
 18 Acevedo, Kristen          FR San Joaquin            1:17.71                   3 
 19 McNamee, Caitlin          FR Butte                  1:20.68                   3 
 
Event 16  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 Meet Record:   51.38  3/21/2009   Alexander Wilright, UC Davis                
                55.00  BSQ
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Wheeler, Casey            FR Sacramento State         53.40 BSQ               1 
  2 Kokinakes, Andrew         SR Chico State              54.10 BSQ               1 
  3 Lyons, Paul               SO Sacramento State         54.39 BSQ               1 
  4 Elsenbaumer, Theodore     JR Chico State              55.25                   1 
  5 Vazquez, Gabriel             Unattached               55.72                   1 
  6 Mathews, Michael          FR American River           56.10                   2 
  7 Sitch, Trevor                Unattached               56.36                   2 
  8 Goetzl, Sean              SO Chico State              57.10                   1 
  9 Shabram, Oliver              Icarus Track             57.36                   1 
 10 Stevens, Sullivan         JR Southern Oregon          58.13                   2 
 11 Roland, Jeremy            SO UC Davis                 58.34                   3 
 12 Barkley, Devan            FR Southern Oregon          58.69                   4 
 13 Ragland, Diarra           FR Merritt                  58.80                   4 
 14 McCloud, Ricco            SR Academy of Art           59.53                   2 
 15 Chu, Cameron              FR CCSF                     59.55                   3 
 16 Terrazas, Juan            FR Merced                 1:00.39                   4 
 17 Fagan, Max                SO Siskiyous              1:00.82                   2 
 
Event 17  Women 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
 Meet Record:   23.77  3/16/2013   Vashti Thomas, Academy of Art               
                24.85  BSQ
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind H#
==============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Vashti            SR Academy of Art           23.77 BSQ     0.7  1 
  2 Marshall, Ashley          SO UC Davis                 24.02 BSQ     1.7  2 
  3 Chapman, Melanise         SR UC Davis                 24.04 BSQ     0.7  1 
  4 Suleman, Khadija          SO Laney                    24.07 BSQ     0.7  1 
  5 Pope, Morgan              JR Sacramento State         24.29 BSQ     1.7  2 
  6 Wilson, Erica             FR Laney                    24.36 BSQ     2.5  3 
  7 Bean, Dinesha             JR Academy of Art           24.37 BSQ     0.7  1 
  8 Browner, Alexis           SO American River           24.56 BSQ     1.7  2 
  9 Harvey, Atiya             FR CCSF                     24.61 BSQ     2.5  3 
 10 Whittington, Dominique    SO Sacramento State         24.65 BSQ     0.7  1 
 11 Riderelli, Daniela           Unattached               24.71 BSQ     1.7  2 
 12 Reed, Leslie              JR UC Davis                 24.72 BSQ     1.7  2 
 13 Nixon, Cekarri            SO UC Davis                 24.77 BSQ     1.7  2 
 14 Trevisan, Gia             SO Unattached               24.78 BSQ     2.5  3 
 15 Knox, Kashae              SO Nevada                   24.82 BSQ     0.7  1 
 16 Strawder, Latasha         SR AUC                      24.88         0.7  1 
 17 Bamberg, Asheley          FR Laney                    24.93         2.5  3  24.926
 18 Baucham, Brionne          JR San Francisco St         24.93         1.7  2  24.928
 19 Brown, Champelle          SR AUC                      25.05         1.7  2 
 20 Momodu, Anita             SO Nevada                   25.16         2.5  3 
 21 Raymond, Jesseka          SR Academy of Art           25.17         2.1  5 
 22 Purvis, Julian            SR Academy of Art           25.38         2.5  3 
 23 Hunter, Tazama            FR Sacramento CC            25.39         1.9  4 
 24 Hearns, Baylee            SO Nevada                   25.43         1.9  4 
 25 Gilson, Cecily            FR Unattached               25.73         2.5  3 
 26 Smiley, Taylor            SO Sacramento CC            25.83         2.5  3 
 27 Johnson, TreAna           SO Sacramento CC            25.89         1.9  4 
 28 Pate, April               SR Nevada                   25.98         1.7  2 
 29 Erskine, Aja              FR Chico State              26.11         2.1  5 
 30 Garrard, Mikayla          JR Southern Oregon          26.13         1.9  4 
 31 Forman, Shannon           FR Nevada                   26.30         1.9  4 
 32 Wilkins, Aliyah           FR Merritt                  26.39         2.1  5 
 33 Davis, Patrice            SR AUC                      26.46         2.5  3 
 34 Wadden, Nicole            FR Nevada                   26.53         1.9  4 
 35 Santos, Amilia            JR Chico State              26.88         2.1  5 
 36 Roan, Dominique           FR Sacramento CC            26.97         1.6  6  26.962
 37 Goacher, Jennifer         FR Siskiyous                26.97         2.1  5  26.965
 38 Butler, Stefeny           JR San Francisco St         27.14         2.1  5 
 39 Daniel, Mariah            FR Merced                   27.53         1.6  6 
 40 Clark, Amyah              FR Butte                    27.66         1.1  7 
 41 Foy, Samira               SO Merced                   27.76         1.6  6 
 42 King, Loryn               SO Merced                   27.98         1.6  6 
 43 Hernandez, Edith          FR Merced                   28.05         1.1  7 
 44 Manger, Breanna           FR Feather River            28.06         1.6  6 
 45 Davis, Jamika             FR Siskiyous                28.34         1.6  6 
 46 Leon, Christina              William Jessup           28.62         1.1  7 
 47 Walton, Acacia            FR Southern Oregon          28.94         1.1  7 
 48 Smith, Jamesha            FR San Joaquin              29.05         1.1  7 
 49 Budd, Margaret            SO Humboldt State           29.19         1.6  6 
 50 Stallworth, Alena         FR San Joaquin              29.57         1.1  7 
 51 Roane, Adrienne           FR Feather River            29.74         1.1  7 
 52 Stevens, Kylie               William Jessup           29.85         3.1  8 
 53 Ingram, Chelsea           JR Cal St. East Bay         29.98         3.1  8 
 54 da Silva, Jessica         FR Butte                    30.19         3.1  8 
 -- Hawkins, Tanisha          JR Nevada                     DNF         0.7  1 
 
Event 18  Men 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
 Meet Record:   20.64  3/24/2007   Jody Johnson, Sacramento State              
                22.00  BSQ
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind H#
==============================================================================
  1 Tolliver, Emil               Unattached               21.42 BSQ     1.6  1 
  2 Evans, Nick                  Unattached               21.45 BSQ     1.6  1 
  3 Orr, Rajee                FR Merritt                  21.46 BSQ     1.6  1 
  4 Nesbitt, Justin           SR Sacramento State         21.57 BSQ     1.6  1 
  5 Hicks, Jaylon             SO Academy of Art           21.79 BSQ     0.4  2  21.789
  6 Haywood, Isaiah           SR Unattached               21.79 BSQ     3.1  4  21.790
  7 Meehan, Evan              JR Sacramento State         21.88 BSQ     0.4  2  21.874
  8 Howard, Shaquille         FR Academy of Art           21.88 BSQ    -1.4  3  21.880
  9 Simmons, Alex             SO CCSF                     21.89 BSQ     0.4  2  21.886
 10 Gix, Kianti               SR AUC                      21.89 BSQ     1.6  1  21.890
 11 Turner, Michael           FR Sacramento State         21.94 BSQ     3.1  4 
 12 Chambers, Justice         FR Unattached               22.10         0.4  2 
 13 Alford-Helems, Jordan     SR Chico State              22.12         3.1  4  22.112
 14 Ogbeide, Osaretin         FR Sacramento State         22.12         1.6  1  22.117
 15 Berry, Jermaine           FR CCSF                     22.22         0.4  2 
 16 Lewis, Keith              FR CCSF                     22.24         0.4  2 
 17 Latin, Willie             FR Chabot                   22.27        -1.4  3 
 18 Dobbins, K'Hari           FR San Joaquin              22.32        -1.4  3 
 19 Watts, Tyran              FR Siskiyous                22.33         3.1  4  22.324
 20 Olander, Jonz             JR Southern Oregon          22.33         0.4  2  22.328
 21 Greer, Josiah Damaris     SR Chico State              22.34         2.3  5 
 22 Cuellar, Bryan            SO Sacramento State         22.39         3.1  4 
 23 Sloggy, Nick              JR Chico State              22.40         2.3  5 
 24 Shepherd, Timazray        SO Butte                    22.47         0.4  2 
 25 Boozer, Carlton           FR Siskiyous                22.51         3.0  6 
 26 Derilo, Gabe              FR American River           22.53        -1.4  3 
 27 Aguiar, Miguel            FR Sacramento State         22.57         3.1  4 
 28 Egbujor, Anthony             Unattached               22.58        -1.4  3 
 29 Brown, Keven              JR Academy of Art           22.63         2.3  5 
 30 Garrett, Titus            FR UC Davis                 22.66         3.0  6 
 31 Adams, Brandon            FR San Joaquin              22.67         2.3  5 
 32 Carter, Johnny            SO Academy of Art           22.69        -1.4  3 
 33 Edington, Alonzo          SO American River           22.87         3.1  4 
 34 Kraus, Brock              SO Chico State              22.91        -1.4  3 
 35 Jacobs, Tom               FR Merritt                  23.05         3.0  6 
 36 Styles, AJ                   Nothin' But              23.07         2.3  5 
 37 Simon, Martell            SO Merced                   23.15         3.0  6 
 38 Gaines, Anthony           SO Cal St. East Bay         23.23         3.0  6 
 39 Young, Julian             JR Sacramento State         23.25         2.3  5 
 40 Benamati, Robert          SO Southern Oregon          23.30         2.0  7 
 41 Stickler, Tyler           FR Southern Oregon          23.45         3.0  6 
 42 Khan, Sharif              FR Butte                    23.46         3.0  6 
 43 Green, Marvin             FR San Joaquin              23.51         2.0  7 
 44 Williams, Sam             FR Siskiyous                23.52         2.3  5  23.518
 45 Fambro, Darian            SO Humboldt State           23.52         3.0  6  23.519
 46 Herring, Accardio         FR Butte                    23.90         2.0  7 
 47 Anderson, Deondre         SO CCSF                     24.19         1.6  1 
 
Event 19  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
 Meet Record:   10:29.88  3/25/2006   Sarah St Laurent, Weber State            
                11:35.00  BSQ
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Diaz, Samantha            JR Nevada                10:50.72 BSQ              
  2 Chavez, Ashley            SR Sacramento State      11:29.26 BSQ              
  3 Works, Christina          SR Nevada                11:43.19                  
  4 Royal, Adrianna           SO Sacramento State      11:48.36                  
  5 Alioto, Katie             FR Saint Mary's          12:10.61                  
  6 Rozario, Jessie           SO Southern Oregon       12:22.21                  
  7 Wourms, Lindsay           FR Pacific               12:24.41                  
  8 Rossi, Kayla              SO American River        12:29.39                  
  9 Madavi, Monica            SO American River        13:30.81                  
 10 Todd, Micaela             SO Pacific               13:43.68                  
 11 Alvarez, Alejandra        FR San Joaquin           13:43.71                  
 12 Keeline, Ashley           FR Pacific               13:56.85                  
 13 Christopherson, Tara      FR American River        14:31.49                  
 -- Rea, Justine              JR Sacramento State           DNF                  
 
Event 20  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
 Meet Record:   9:11.04  3/17/2012   James Johnstone, Southern Oregon          
                9:20.00  BSQ
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Wortman, Michael             Unattached             9:43.54                  
  2 Araujo, Trevor            JR Unattached             9:50.79                  
  3 Stephenson, Elijah           Track and Field        9:53.02                  
  4 Frazier, Jonathon         SR Unattached             9:56.01                  
  5 Dunagan, Cary             JR Southern Oregon       10:00.69                  
  6 Hixon, Jared              SO Southern Oregon       10:01.65                  
  7 Klundt, Matthew              Unattached            10:08.32                  
  8 Damien, Daniel            JR Cal St. East Bay      10:32.45                  
  9 Smith, Glenn              SO San Joaquin           11:53.94                  
 -- D'Aquisto, Domenic        JR Sacramento State           DNF                  
 -- Frazier, Mathew           SR Sacramento State           DNF                  
 
Event 21  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record:   3:45.78  3/21/2009   , Laney College                           
                         D Crosby, C Jones, J Cox, C Brown                 
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 UC Davis  'A'                                       3:46.32   1 
     1) Nixon, Cekarri SO               2) Chapman, Melanise SR           
     3) Reed, Leslie JR                 4) Landen, Shanie JR              
  2 Laney College  'A'                                  3:47.22   1 
     1) Orchard, Treigh SO              2) Giles, Asha SO                 
     3) Wilson, BreAnn FR               4) Bamberg, Ashley FR             
  3 Nevada  'A'                                         3:54.04   1 
     1) Martin, Shanee JR               2) Hearns, Baylee SO              
     3) Smith, Christina SO             4) Forman, Shannon FR             
  4 Chico State  'A'                                    3:55.98   1 
     1) Mason, Tori FR                  2) Hannah, Robin SR               
     3) Erskine, Aja FR                 4) Rodgers, Aimee SR              
  5 Sacramento State  'B'                               3:56.34   2 
     1) Blumm, Stephanie FR             2) Berlioux, Chloe SO             
     3) Stinnett, Veronica JR           4) Dampier, Morgan FR             
  6 San Joaquin Delta College  'A'                      4:05.66   2 
     1) Hoffman, Nicole FR              2) Duncan, Octavia SO             
     3) Johnson, Rashai FR              4) Brown, Antionetta FR           
 
Event 22  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record:   3:12.85  3/24/2007   , Stanislaus State                        
                         B Thaler, N Mashaka, R Green, J Stallworth        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 UC Davis  'A'                                       3:17.11   1 
     1) Hobbs, Corey SO                 2) Moran, Karl SO                 
     3) Harder, Caine FR                4) Chandler, Jason SO             
  2 American River College  'A'                         3:17.41   1 
     1) Torrence, Nick FR               2) Finney, Walter SO              
     3) Simms, Shawn FR                 4) Overton, Daveon FR             
  3 Ccsf  'A'                                           3:17.98   1 
     1) Foster, Alex SO                 2) Anderson, Deondre SO           
     3) Perez, Adrian FR                4) Simmons, Alex SO               
  4 Sacramento State  'A'                               3:18.12   1 
     1) Aguiar, Miguel FR               2) Jackson, Darrell FR            
     3) Wheeler, Casey FR               4) Crayton-Crogan, Evan SO        
  5 Chico State  'A'                                    3:18.88   1 
     1) Sloggy, Nick JR                 2) Kokinakes, Andrew SR           
     3) Kraus, Brock SO                 4) Elsenbaumer, Theodore JR       
  6 Merritt College  'A'                                3:20.00   2 
     1) Orr, Rajee FR                   2) Hunte, Andrew FR               
     3) Brown, Kemarley FR              4) Theus III, Leo FR              
  7 Academy of Art  'A'                                 3:20.74   2 
     1) Kammer, Clemens FR              2) Benson, Thomas FR              
     3) Alban, Jens FR                  4) Nevins, Jack SO                
  8 Icarus Track Club  'A'                              3:21.02   2 
     1) Sloggy, Matt SR                 2) Evans, Nick SR                 
     3) Haywood, Isaiah SR              4) Shabram, Oliver SR             
  9 Southern Oregon  'A'                                3:21.52   1 
     1) Sharp, Cory JR                  2) Muswieck, Josh SO              
     3) Perrino, Nick SO                4) Bussing, Chase SO              
 10 San Joaquin Delta College  'A'                      3:25.15   2 
     1) Jones, JaraJavin SO             2) Adams, Brandon FR              
     3) Bowen, Ryan FR                  4) Dobbins, K'Hari FR             
 11 UC Davis  'B'                                       3:28.96   2 
 
Event 23  Women Hammer Throw
================================================================================
 3 throws, Top 8 to finals for 3 additional throws
 Minimum distance after 1st legal throw, 115'-0"
 Meet Record:   189-10  3/25/2006   Caira Hane, University of Nevada           
                49.00m  BSQ
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Yoldi, Lila               SR Sacramento State        55.29m BSQ       181-05 
      54.48m  52.42m  55.29m  FOUL  52.87m  FOUL
  2 Jones, Erinn              JR Sacramento State        54.03m BSQ       177-03 
      54.03m  42.60m  52.07m  47.38m  FOUL  51.29m
  3 Yoldi, Sarah              SR Sacramento State        53.50m BSQ       175-06 
      53.50m  FOUL  52.15m  50.77m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Hussey, Sarah             SO UC Davis                52.58m BSQ       172-06 
      49.57m  52.58m  FOUL  FOUL  50.34m  FOUL
  5 Smart, Veronica           SO UC Davis                47.97m           157-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  44.64m  45.08m  47.97m  FOUL
  6 Tice, Rachel              SO Yuba                    45.14m           148-01 
      45.14m  44.89m  41.03m  42.82m  42.50m  44.09m
  7 Simmons, Kerri            JR Nevada                  45.07m           147-10 
      37.53m  45.07m  FOUL  FOUL  44.62m  FOUL
  8 Madrid, Kapri             SO Chico State             44.63m           146-05 
      44.63m  41.63m  FOUL  38.25m  38.84m  39.55m
  9 Picknell, Rachel          FR Sacramento CC           42.51m           139-06 
      34.77m  39.83m  42.51m           
 10 Hall, Kennedy             FR Nevada                  42.30m           138-09 
      FOUL  42.30m  42.06m           
 11 Cardoso, Yessenia         SO Sacramento CC           42.15m           138-03 
      FOUL  42.15m  FOUL           
 12 Casada, Shanneen          SO Yuba                    41.07m           134-09 
      FOUL  40.64m  41.07m           
 13 Weaver, Elaine            FR Sacramento State        40.92m           134-03 
      40.92m  FOUL  PASS           
 14 Rector, Meaggan              Unattached              40.28m           132-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  40.28m           
 15 Laney, Morgan             FR Unattached              40.02m           131-03 
      38.15m  40.02m  37.02m           
 16 Friend, Mikayla           FR Unattached              35.92m           117-10 
      34.30m  ND  35.92m           
 17 Braucher, Breeann         FR Sacramento State        34.02m           111-07 
      34.02m  PASS  PASS          
 18 Zimmer, Kelsey            FR Butte                   33.90m           111-03 
      33.90m  ND  33.89m            
 19 Haga, Holly               JR Southern Oregon         32.22m           105-08 
      FOUL  29.20m  32.22m            
 20 Coleman, Kylie               Golden State            31.52m           103-05 
      31.52m  FOUL  ND           
 21 Moore, Bethany            SO Merced                  30.79m           101-00 
      30.79m  ND  ND           
 22 Rogers, Jennifer          FR Butte                   26.56m            87-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  26.56m           
 23 Smith, Courtney           JR Fresno Pacific          26.44m            86-09 
      26.44m  FOUL  FOUL           
 24 Schatz, Corrine           FR Yuba                    25.95m            85-02 
      FOUL  25.95m  FOUL           
 25 Johnston, Marci           FR Southern Oregon         25.55m            83-10 
      25.55m  ND  ND           
 26 Ramirez, Simone           FR San Francisco St        24.85m            81-06 
      24.85m  ND  FOUL           
 27 Willingham, Philicia      FR San Joaquin             23.93m            78-06 
      FOUL  23.93m  ND           
 -- Park, Tara                   Golden State              FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Sannadan, Candyce         SR Chico State               FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Alnas, Krystal            FR San Francisco St          FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Huntley, Kendra            2 Unattached                FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 24  Men Hammer Throw
================================================================================
 3 throws, Top 8 to finals for 3 additional throws
 Minimum distance after 1st legal throw, 130'-0"
 Meet Record:   208-03  3/22/2008   Luke Woydziak, PacBay Track Club           
                53.05m  BSQ
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Buffaloe, Bryce              Unattached              58.94m BSQ       193-04 
      FOUL  58.47m  58.94m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Wright, Eric              SR Unattached              54.33m BSQ       178-03 
      FOUL  50.01m  0.96m  51.95m  1.27m  54.33m
  3 Coniglio, Zach            JR Sacramento State        52.10m           170-11 
      FOUL  47.84m  49.62m  52.10m  50.85m  50.99m
  4 Millan, Alberto           JR Sacramento State        52.01m           170-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  52.01m           
  5 Kinloch, James            SO Sacramento State        50.70m           166-04 
      49.32m  47.61m  49.02m  50.70m  47.52m  48.01m
  6 Thomas, Sterling          SO San Joaquin             50.39m           165-04 
      50.39m  49.20m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Sepulveda, Matt           FR Sacramento State        49.61m           162-09 
      48.42m  49.19m  49.23m  47.85m  FOUL  49.61m
  8 Knudsen, Alex             SO San Joaquin             49.15m           161-03 
      48.88m  FOUL  FOUL  41.74m  47.42m  49.15m
  9 Mo, Andrew                SO UC Davis                48.55m           159-03 
      48.55m  47.90m              
 10 January, James            JR Sacramento State        47.94m           157-03 
      47.02m  46.60m  47.94m            
 11 Parodi, Ben               SO UC Davis                47.44m           155-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  47.44m           
 12 Nichols, Derek            JR Chico State             46.87m           153-09 
      42.23m  45.40m  46.87m           
 13 Harlicker, Austin         SO Butte                   45.37m           148-10 
      44.44m  FOUL  45.37m           
 14 Bleasdale, Curtis         FR Unattached              44.65m           146-06 
      44.44m  43.14m  44.65m           
 15 Lyon, Glenn               SR Fresno Pacific          43.57m           142-11 
      43.57m  40.71m  FOUL           
 16 Parks, Danny              JR Southern Oregon         42.89m           140-08 
      38.77m  42.89m  42.55m           
 17 Bender, Matthew           FR UC Davis                40.95m           134-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  40.95m           
 18 Ram, Abhineet             FR UC Davis                38.59m           126-07 
      FOUL  38.59m  FOUL           
 19 Wilson, Dallas            SO Chico State             37.49m           123-00 
      FOUL  37.49m  FOUL           
 20 Ruppert, Michael          SR Southern Oregon         36.51m           119-09 
      36.51m  ND  ND           
 21 Lehner, Daniel            FR American River          35.06m           115-00 
      35.06m  FOUL  FOUL           
 22 Haddorff, Michael         FR Butte                   34.22m           112-03 
      FOUL  34.22m  ND           
 23 Wirtz, Emmett             FR Merced                  29.83m            97-10 
      29.83m  FOUL  FOUL           
 24 Ieremia, Ben              FR Yuba                    28.13m            92-03 
      FOUL  28.13m  ND            
 25 Gonzalez, Ivander         FR Merced                  25.75m            84-06 
      25.75m  ND  FOUL           
 26 Smallen, Anthony          FR Southern Oregon         25.03m            82-01 
      25.03m  ND  ND           
 27 Wasemiller, Andrew        SO Fresno Pacific          23.13m            75-11 
      23.13m  ND  ND           
 28 Mancebo, Marcio           FR Merced                   9.80m            32-02 
      9.80m  ND  ND            
 -- Coleman, Kenny            FR Chico State               FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- McDougal, Max             SR Fresno Pacific            FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Casas, Richard            FR Sacramento State          FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 25  Women Javelin Throw
================================================================================
 3 throws, Top 8 to finals for 3 additional throws
 Minimum distance after 1st legal throw, 105'-0"
 Meet Record:   159-06  3/22/2008   Inger Appanaitis, University of Nevada     
                40.85m  BSQ
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Kersting, Emily           JR Sacramento State        43.67m BSQ       143-03 
      43.67m  34.81m  FOUL  39.35m  39.24m  FOUL
  2 McClarrinon, Bridget      SR Chico State             42.70m BSQ       140-01 
      37.65m  42.70m  36.71m  37.49m  38.37m  FOUL
  3 Wadden, Nicole            FR Nevada                  36.53m           119-10 
      34.98m  34.31m  36.53m  33.95m  34.68m  35.86m
  4 Zunino, Alyssa            FR Nevada                  34.85m           114-04 
      34.85m  34.85m  FOUL  FOUL  34.29m  FOUL
  5 Cardoso, Yessenia         SO Sacramento CC           30.58m           100-04 
      30.58m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Delamater, Meghan         FR Chico State             30.23m            99-02 
      30.23m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Kordahi, Maya             FR Butte                   30.08m            98-08 
      30.08m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Ruggirello, Sheena        SO Butte                   29.68m            97-04 
      FOUL  29.68m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Smith, Courtney           JR Fresno Pacific          29.67m            97-04 
      FOUL  29.67m  FOUL           
 10 Karino, Yuka              JR San Francisco St        29.65m            97-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  29.65m           
 11 Weaver, Elaine            FR Sacramento State        29.38m            96-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  29.38m            
 12 Sterling, Bacall          FR Sacramento State        27.93m            91-08 
      27.93m  FOUL  FOUL           
 13 Asbury, Jessica           FR Butte                   27.60m            90-07 
      27.60m  FOUL  FOUL           
 14 Forman, Shannon           FR Nevada                  27.35m            89-09 
      27.35m  FOUL  FOUL           
 15 O'Hara, Erin              SR Chico State             25.36m            83-02 
      25.36m  FOUL  FOUL           
 16 Soto, Jessica             SO San Joaquin             22.02m            72-03 
      FOUL  22.02m  FOUL           
 17 Hoffman, Nicole           FR San Joaquin             19.25m            63-02 
      19.25m  FOUL  FOUL           
 18 Tinney, Takia             FR San Joaquin             18.01m            59-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  18.01m           
 
Event 26  Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================
 3 throws, Top 8 to finals for 3 additional throws
 Minimum distance after 1st legal throw, 145'-0"
 Meet Record:   232-10  3/25/2006   Ryan Young, University of California       
                57.00m  BSQ
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Kirkwood, Chris              Unattached              68.07m BSQ       223-04 
      FOUL  68.07m  67.58m  67.12m  64.53m  65.95m
  2 Elvrom, Jesse             SR Sacramento State        67.28m BSQ       220-09 
      59.37m  58.40m  66.96m  61.71m  67.28m  PASS
  3 Bogrand, Andrew              Unattached              61.87m BSQ       203-00 
      61.87m  58.57m  58.02m  56.89m  57.72m  57.94m
  4 Wallingford, Blair        SR Sacramento State        58.59m BSQ       192-03 
      56.87m  54.53m  58.03m  57.91m  FOUL  58.59m
  5 Gore-Schreck, Thomas      SO UC Davis                58.12m BSQ       190-08 
      58.12m  52.36m  55.72m  FOUL  FOUL  56.89m
  6 LaCoste, Jarret           SO Siskiyous               55.87m           183-04 
      FOUL  50.65m  55.87m  FOUL  FOUL  49.11m
  7 Henderson, Alex           FR Siskiyous               53.44m           175-04 
      FOUL  53.44m  52.69m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
  8 Nikssarian, Adam          JR Chico State             50.98m           167-03 
      50.98m  47.31m  48.57m           
  9 Kaiakapu, Christopher     JR Chico State             50.69m           166-04 
      FOUL  50.69m  50.47m           
 10 Snow, Garrett             FR Siskiyous               49.97m           163-11 
      49.93m  49.97m  49.41m           
 11 Jacobs, Garrett           SO San Joaquin             49.30m           161-09 
      FOUL  49.30m  49.30m           
 12 Ramos, Cesar              SO Unattached              48.76m           160-00 
      46.95m  48.76m  FOUL           
 13 Verduzco, David           SR Chico State             46.70m           153-02 
      46.70m  45.68m  FOUL           
 14 Hemmingsen, Gary          SO Butte                   46.30m           151-11 
      43.61m  46.30m  45.24m           
 15 Robinson, T.C.            FR Butte                   45.49m           149-03 
      FOUL  45.49m  ND           
 16 Lewis, Michael            SO San Joaquin             44.35m           145-06 
      44.35m  FOUL  FOUL          
 17 Cooper, Andrew            FR American River          40.06m           131-05 
      FOUL  40.06m  ND           
 18 Cook, Daniel              FR San Joaquin             39.04m           128-01 
      FOUL  39.04m  ND           
 19 Morrison, Connor          FR Siskiyous               37.11m           121-09 
      FOUL  37.11m  ND           
 20 Darr, Jeremy              FR American River          36.95m           121-03 
      36.95m  FOUL  FOUL           
 21 Bamsey, Ian               FR American River          36.07m           118-04 
      36.07m  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Mancebo, Marcio           FR Merced                    FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Gonzalez, Ivander         FR Merced                    FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Kabisch, Chase            SO Butte                     FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 27  Women Shot Put
================================================================================
 3 throws, Top 8 to finals for 3 additional throws
 Minimum distance after 1st legal throw, 33'-0"
 Meet Record:   48-04.75  3/22/2008   Kamaiya Warren, Unattached               
                  13.50m  BSQ
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Jones, Erinn              JR Sacramento State        15.34m BSQ     50-04.00 
      13.73m  14.63m  14.84m  15.34m  14.48m  FOUL
  2 Simmons, Kerri            JR Nevada                  15.10m BSQ     49-06.50 
      14.50m  14.60m  15.10m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Adesida, Praise           FR UC Davis                14.15m BSQ     46-05.25 
      12.90m  12.98m  14.15m  13.28m  13.21m  13.44m
  4 Bell, Vesta               SO Laney                   13.82m BSQ     45-04.25 
      13.47m  12.81m  12.45m  13.72m  13.82m  13.51m
  5 Hinton, Markita           JR Sacramento State        13.71m BSQ     44-11.75 
      13.68m  13.66m  13.61m  13.25m  13.29m  13.71m
  6 Braucher, Breeann         FR Sacramento State        13.14m         43-01.50 
      13.14m  FOUL  12.35m  FOUL  12.09m  12.71m
  7 Shepard, Brooke           SR Chico State             13.05m         42-09.75 
      12.73m  12.70m  13.05m  12.74m  FOUL  13.05m
  8 Smart, Veronica           SO UC Davis                13.01m         42-08.25 
      12.95m  13.01m  FOUL  12.72m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Picknell, Rachel          FR Sacramento CC           12.33m         40-05.50 
      12.33m  12.20m  FOUL         
 10 Friend, Mikayla           FR Unattached              12.00m         39-04.50 
      10.60m  11.91m  12.00m            
 11 Hall, Kennedy             FR Nevada                  11.78m         38-07.75 
      11.74m  11.78m  FOUL         
 12 Sannadan, Candyce         SR Chico State             11.77m         38-07.50 
      11.77m  FOUL  11.32m         
 13 Laney, Morgan             FR Unattached              11.51m         37-09.25 
      10.99m  10.97m  11.51m            
 14 Pate, April               SR Nevada                  11.35m         37-03.00 
      11.35m  11.17m  10.71m            
 15 Tice, Rachel              SO Yuba                    11.21m         36-09.50 
      10.08m  10.56m  11.21m            
 16 Rector, Meaggan              Unattached              10.98m         36-00.25 
      10.06m  10.21m  10.98m            
 17 Smith, Courtney           JR Fresno Pacific          10.87m         35-08.00 
      9.62m  10.87m  10.65m            
 18 Raymond, Jesseka          SR Academy of Art          10.85m         35-07.25 
      10.45m  10.85m  10.64m            
 19 Alnas, Krystal            FR San Francisco St        10.67m         35-00.25 
      10.57m  10.45m  10.67m            
 20 Prichet, Nina             FR San Joaquin             10.35m         33-11.50 
      9.76m  10.35m  FOUL            
 21 Johnston, Marci           FR Southern Oregon         10.06m         33-00.25 
      9.99m  10.06m  9.98m            
 22 Willingham, Philicia      FR San Joaquin              9.95m         32-07.75 
      9.95m  ND  ND            
 23 Ramirez, Simone           FR San Francisco St         9.57m         31-04.75 
      9.57m  ND  FOUL            
 24 Drain, Kelsey             FR UC Davis                 9.39m         30-09.75 
      9.39m  ND  ND            
 25 Madrid, Kapri             SO Chico State              9.37m         30-09.00 
      9.37m  ND  ND            
 26 Gamboa, Nandi             FR Laney                    9.16m         30-00.75 
      9.16m  ND  ND            
 27 Casada, Shanneen          SO Yuba                     8.93m         29-03.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  8.93m            
 28 Rogers, Jennifer          FR Butte                    8.62m         28-03.50 
      8.62m  ND  ND            
 29 Soto, Jessica             SO San Joaquin              8.58m         28-01.75 
      8.58m  ND  ND            
 30 Sannar, Lawna             SO Butte                    8.56m         28-01.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  8.56m           
 31 Zimmer, Kelsey            FR Butte                    8.06m         26-05.50 
      8.06m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 28  Men Shot Put
================================================================================
 3 throws, Top 8 to finals for 3 additional throws
 Minimum distance after 1st legal throw, 41'-0"
 Meet Record:   57-02.75  3/26/2005   Dave Nichols, Sacramento State           
                  15.70m  BSQ
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Coniglio, Zach            JR Sacramento State        16.97m BSQ     55-08.25 
      FOUL  16.52m  16.54m  FOUL  16.97m  16.60m
  2 Parodi, Ben               SO UC Davis                16.12m BSQ     52-10.75 
      16.04m  16.12m  15.17m  15.41m  15.79m  FOUL
  3 Greenberg, Brandon        JR Unattached              16.03m BSQ     52-07.25 
      16.03m  15.93m  15.92m  FOUL  15.98m  FOUL
  4 Donnahoe, Ryan            FR Unattached              15.86m BSQ     52-00.50 
      15.14m  15.22m  FOUL  15.86m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Millan, Alberto           JR Sacramento State        15.36m         50-04.75 
      15.36m  FOUL  FOUL     FOUL  FOUL
  6 Davies, Jonathan          SR Unattached              15.30m         50-02.50 
      15.28m  15.30m  FOUL  15.16m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Harlicker, Austin         SO Butte                   15.28m         50-01.75 
      FOUL  14.83m  FOUL  FOUL  15.28m  15.09m
  8 January, James            JR Sacramento State        15.23m         49-11.75 
      15.11m  14.87m  15.01m  14.81m  FOUL  15.23m
  9 Casas, Richard            FR Sacramento State        14.79m         48-06.25 
      14.06m  FOUL  14.79m           
 10 Ruppert, Michael          SR Southern Oregon         13.96m         45-09.75 
      13.03m  FOUL  13.96m           
 11 Wilson, Dallas            SO Chico State             13.50m         44-03.50 
      13.50m  FOUL  ND            
 12 Bleasdale, Curtis         FR Unattached              13.28m         43-07.00 
      13.23m  FOUL  13.28m            
 13 Sepulveda, Matt           FR Sacramento State        13.27m         43-06.50 
      13.27m  FOUL  FOUL            
 14 Haddorff, Michael         FR Butte                   12.71m         41-08.50 
      12.41m  12.60m  12.71m           
 15 Coleman, Kenny            FR Chico State             12.60m         41-04.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.60m            
 16 Ieremia, Ben              FR Yuba                    12.58m         41-03.25 
      12.58m  FOUL  FOUL            
 17 Lehner, Daniel            FR American River          12.55m         41-02.25 
      12.52m  12.55m  ND            
 18 Parks, Danny              JR Southern Oregon         12.28m         40-03.50 
      12.28m  FOUL  ND            
 19 Thomas, Sterling          SO San Joaquin             11.76m         38-07.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.76m            
 20 Ramos, Cesar              SO Unattached              11.64m         38-02.25 
      11.64m     FOUL            
 21 Thompson, Reginald        FR San Joaquin             11.56m         37-11.25 
      11.56m  ND  ND            
 22 Nichols, Derek            JR Chico State             11.52m         37-09.50 
      11.52m  ND  ND            
 23 Wirtz, Emmett             FR Merced                  11.31m         37-01.25 
      FOUL  11.31m  ND            
 24 Long, Lucas               FR San Joaquin             11.17m         36-07.75 
      11.17m  ND  FOUL            
 25 Smallen, Anthony          FR Southern Oregon         11.11m         36-05.50 
      11.11m  ND  ND            
 26 Nuniez, Luis              SO Academy of Art          10.37m         34-00.25 
      FOUL  10.37m  ND            
 -- Lyon, Glenn               SR Fresno Pacific            FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Darr, Jeremy              FR American River            FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Debartolo, Wade           FR Yuba                      FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 29  Women Discus Throw
================================================================================
 3 throws, Top 8 to finals for 3 additional throws
 Minimum distance after 1st legal throw, 105'-0"
 Meet Record:   198-03  3/22/2008   Stephanie Brown-Trafton, Unattached        
                43.00m  BSQ
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Brown-Trafton, Stephanie     Nike                    54.44m BSQ       178-07 
      FOUL  51.37m  51.17m  54.44m  52.08m  53.41m
  2 Pierson, Summer              Unattached              51.71m BSQ       169-08 
      48.84m  51.65m  51.71m  51.55m  51.34m  49.97m
  3 Hinton, Markita           JR Sacramento State        43.57m BSQ       142-11 
      40.00m  FOUL  43.57m  39.41m  40.75m  38.43m
  4 Adesida, Praise           FR UC Davis                43.43m BSQ       142-06 
      FOUL  43.42m  FOUL  42.45m  FOUL  43.43m
  5 Jones, Erinn              JR Sacramento State        42.30m           138-09 
      42.15m  42.12m  FOUL  42.30m  40.42m  39.48m
  6 Picknell, Rachel          FR Sacramento CC           41.02m           134-07 
      FOUL  41.02m  FOUL  35.52m  36.83m  39.09m
  7 Haga, Holly               JR Southern Oregon         40.61m           133-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  40.61m  37.30m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Shepard, Brooke           SR Chico State             40.28m           132-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  40.28m  39.58m  FOUL  35.00m
  9 Weaver, Elaine            FR Sacramento State        39.35m           129-01 
      39.35m  34.97m  PASS           
 10 Tice, Rachel              SO Yuba                    38.46m           126-02 
      35.02m  ND  38.46m           
 11 Sannadan, Candyce         SR Chico State             38.15m           125-02 
      FOUL  38.15m  FOUL           
 12 Alnas, Krystal            FR San Francisco St        37.31m           122-05 
      35.85m  37.31m  37.12m           
 13 Smith, Courtney           JR Fresno Pacific          36.43m           119-06 
      32.50m  34.96m  36.43m           
 14 Friend, Mikayla           FR Unattached              36.04m           118-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  36.04m           
 15 Willingham, Philicia      FR San Joaquin             34.81m           114-02 
      FOUL  34.81m  ND           
 16 Braucher, Breeann         FR Sacramento State        33.63m           110-04 
      FOUL  30.30m  33.63m           
 17 Moore, Bethany            SO Merced                  33.48m           109-10 
      29.81m  33.41m  33.48m           
 18 Ramirez, Simone           FR San Francisco St        32.23m           105-09 
      32.23m  ND  FOUL           
 19 Madrid, Kapri             SO Chico State             30.76m           100-11 
      30.76m  ND  ND           
 20 Laney, Morgan             FR Unattached              29.92m            98-02 
      29.92m  ND  ND           
 21 Rector, Meaggan              Unattached              27.75m            91-00 
      FOUL  27.75m  FOUL           
 22 Casada, Shanneen          SO Yuba                    27.51m            90-03 
      27.51m  FOUL  FOUL           
 23 Tinney, Takia             FR San Joaquin             27.11m            88-11 
      27.11m  FOUL  ND           
 24 Soto, Jessica             SO San Joaquin             26.38m            86-06 
      FOUL  26.38m  ND           
 25 Prichet, Nina             FR San Joaquin             25.62m            84-01 
      25.62m  ND  ND           
 26 Zimmer, Kelsey            FR Butte                   24.33m            79-10 
      FOUL  24.33m  ND           
 -- Rogers, Jennifer          FR Butte                     FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 30  Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
 3 throws, Top 8 to finals for 3 additional throws
 Minimum distance after 1st legal throw, 130'-0"
 Meet Record:   195-01  3/25/2006   Steffan Jonsson, Bosie State University    
                47.54m  BSQ
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Kinloch, James            SO Sacramento State        52.72m BSQ       172-11 
      46.88m  FOUL  49.35m  50.36m  51.19m  52.72m
  2 Coniglio, Zach            JR Sacramento State        50.90m BSQ       167-00 
      49.40m  FOUL  50.90m  47.99m  50.24m  46.01m
  3 Bender, Matthew           FR UC Davis                49.76m BSQ       163-03 
      49.76m  47.88m  FOUL  FOUL  49.26m  44.04m
  4 Nichols, Derek            JR Chico State             46.52m           152-07 
      46.52m  FOUL  FOUL  42.17m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Sepulveda, Matt           FR Sacramento State        46.42m           152-03 
      FOUL  46.42m  44.12m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Bleasdale, Curtis         FR Unattached              45.72m           150-00 
      43.91m  41.20m  FOUL  FOUL  45.55m  45.72m
  7 January, James            JR Sacramento State        45.61m           149-08 
      FOUL  45.20m  FOUL  FOUL  45.61m  FOUL
  8 Haddorff, Michael         FR Butte                   43.52m           142-09 
      40.67m  43.28m  41.91m  39.68m  39.43m  43.52m
  9 Ram, Abhineet             FR UC Davis                42.54m           139-07 
      38.64m  42.54m  FOUL           
  9 Wilson, Dallas            SO Chico State             42.54m           139-07 
      FOUL  42.54m  41.47m            
 11 Parks, Danny              JR Southern Oregon         42.40m           139-01 
      FOUL  42.40m  41.02m         
 12 Millan, Alberto           JR Sacramento State        42.20m           138-05 
      FOUL  42.20m  FOUL           
 13 Casas, Richard            FR Sacramento State        41.46m           136-00 
      41.46m  40.20m  FOUL           
 14 Thomas, Sterling          SO San Joaquin             41.20m           135-02 
      41.20m  FOUL  40.96m           
 15 Lewis, Michael            SO San Joaquin             38.82m           127-04 
      36.69m  38.82m  ND            
 16 Lehner, Daniel            FR American River          38.04m           124-10 
      38.04m  ND  FOUL         
 17 Smallen, Anthony          FR Southern Oregon         37.34m           122-06 
      37.34m  ND  ND            
 18 Ruppert, Michael          SR Southern Oregon         36.16m           118-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  36.16m            
 19 Wirtz, Emmett             FR Merced                  34.38m           112-09 
      FOUL  34.38m  ND           
 20 Smith, J Patrick          JR Chico State             33.64m           110-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  33.64m           
 21 Lyon, Glenn               SR Fresno Pacific          32.75m           107-05 
      32.75m  ND  FOUL           
 22 Hemmingsen, Gary          SO Butte                   27.90m            91-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  27.90m            
 23 Nuniez, Luis              SO Academy of Art          27.23m            89-04 
      27.23m  ND  FOUL           
 24 Wasemiller, Andrew        SO Fresno Pacific          21.48m            70-06 
      21.48m  FOUL  ND           
 -- Ramos, Cesar              SO Unattached                FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Harlicker, Austin         SO Butte                     FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Gonzalez, Ivander         FR Merced                    FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Debartolo, Wade           FR Yuba                      FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 31  Women Long Jump
=====================================================================================
 3 jumps, Top 8 to finals for 3 additional jumps
 Minimum distance after 1st legal jump 16'-1"
 Meet Record:   19-03.25  3/25/2006   Elena Kafourou, Bosie State University   
                   5.60m  BSQ
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind          
=====================================================================================
  1 Payton, Malaina           JR California               6.12m BSQ    -2.6  20-01.00 
     FOUL(-1.4) FOUL(-2.9) 5.95m(-1.1) 6.09m(-3.7) 6.00m(-0.6) 6.12m(-2.6)
  2 Powell, Jaci              JR California               5.77m BSQ    -3.0  18-11.25 
     5.57m(-1.5) 5.77m(-3.0) PASS(-4.5) 5.69m(-2.2) FOUL(-3.8) FOUL(-3.4)
  3 Avery, La Tijera          SR Nevada                   5.62m BSQ     1.2  18-05.25 
     5.45m(+0.0) 5.62m(1.2) FOUL(-2.5) FOUL      5.34m(NWI)   
  4 Barnett, Kasey            JR Chico State              5.59m        -0.7  18-04.25 
     5.34m(+0.0) 5.39m(1.7) 5.59m(-0.7) FOUL      5.37m(-3.2) 5.19m(-2.0)
  5 Norwood, Chanelle         SO CCSF                     5.50m        -2.0  18-00.50 
     5.31m(-4.3) 5.17m(-2.3) 5.17m(-2.9) 5.23m(-1.7) 5.50m(-2.0) 5.45m(-2.6)
  6 Mitchell, Diamonne        JR UC Davis                 5.39m        -3.2  17-08.25 
     5.25m(-2.6) 5.39m(-3.2) 5.33m(-3.7) 5.39m(-2.7) FOUL(-2.1) PASS     
  7 Davis, Patrice            SR AUC                      5.37m        -0.7  17-07.50 
     5.37m(-0.7) FOUL(-3.0) 5.37m(-0.8) FOUL(-2.7) FOUL(-3.4) 4.90m(-2.1)
  8 Mcglory, Lauren           SR Unattached               5.36m        -1.3  17-07.00 
     5.36m(-1.3) FOUL(-3.6) ND(-2.5) PASS(-3.6) PASS(-1.3) PASS     
  9 Hardy, Hannah             SO American River           5.28m        -2.2  17-04.00 
     5.08m(+0.0) 5.11m(0.8) 5.28m(-2.2)          
 10 Margerum, Sunny           SO California               5.26m        -1.6  17-03.25 
     5.26m(-1.6) 5.19m(-3.1) 5.21m(-1.8)           
 11 Forman, Shannon           FR Nevada                   5.23m        -3.0  17-02.00 
     5.23m(-3.0) 5.08m(-1.6) FOUL                
 12 Sterling, Bacall          FR Sacramento State         5.15m        -1.8  16-10.75 
     5.13m(-2.6) 5.02m(-2.8) 5.15m(-1.8)          
 13 Hannah, Robin             SR Chico State              5.14m        -1.8  16-10.50 
     4.84m(0.5) 5.00m(1.7) 5.14m(-1.8)           
 14 Gipson, Karlaina          SO UC Davis                 5.09m        -1.4  16-08.50 
     5.09m(-1.4) FOUL(-2.8) FOUL(-3.0)           
 15 Hill, Terisha             SO Laney                    4.96m         1.2  16-03.25 
     4.83m(0.2) ND(0.7) 4.96m(1.2)           
 16 King, Hilary              SO San Francisco St         4.93m        +0.0  16-02.25 
     4.93m(+0.0) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(-1.8)         
 17 Garrard, Mikayla          JR Southern Oregon          4.91m         1.8  16-01.50 
     4.91m(1.8) 4.90m(-0.8) ND(-1.9)           
 18 Li, Catherine             FR UC Davis                 4.89m         1.3  16-00.50 
     4.89m(1.3) 4.89m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.6)          
 19 Hockensmith, Sarah        JR Chico State              4.87m         0.2  15-11.75 
     4.87m(0.2) ND(1.3) FOUL(1.6)          
 20 Jeffers, Ellen            FR Butte                    4.74m        +0.0  15-06.75 
     4.74m(+0.0) FOUL(1.4) ND(1.2)           
 21 Mode, Rachel                 Unattached               4.72m         1.6  15-06.00 
     4.72m(1.6) ND(+0.0) ND(-1.9)            
 22 Johnson, Rashai           FR San Joaquin              4.45m        +0.0  14-07.25 
     4.45m(+0.0) FOUL(1.0) ND(+0.0)           
 23 Neilson, Shawna           FR Southern Oregon          4.39m         0.3  14-05.00 
     4.39m(0.3) ND(1.4) ND(1.3)           
 24 Paler, Raquel             FR San Joaquin              4.30m        +0.0  14-01.25 
     FOUL(+0.0) 4.30m(+0.0) ND(+0.0)           
 25 Rhone, Briana             FR San Joaquin              4.26m        +0.0  13-11.75 
     4.26m(+0.0) ND(1.2) ND(+0.0)           
 26 Drain, Kelsey             FR UC Davis                 4.25m         1.1  13-11.50 
     4.25m(1.1) ND(0.4) ND(1.4)           
 27 Beaudoin, Grace           SO California               4.19m         0.8  13-09.00 
     4.19m(0.8) ND(+0.0) ND(1.8)           
 28 Bailey, Cally             FR Butte                    4.10m         1.2  13-05.50 
     4.10m(1.2) ND(1.6) ND(NWI)           
 29 Aguirre, Angelica         FR Feather River            3.21m         1.4  10-06.50 
     FOUL(1.0) FOUL(2.1) 3.21m(1.4)           
 -- Austin, Ashley            JR Academy of Art            FOUL                       
     FOUL(0.2) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(-1.8)          
 -- Moss, Bailey              FR Butte                     FOUL                       
     FOUL(+0.0) ND(+0.0) FOUL(0.8)          
 
Event 32  Men Long Jump
=====================================================================================
 3 jumps, Top 8 to finals for 3 additional jumps
 Minimum distance after 1st legal jump 20'-0"
 Meet Record:   23-11.50  3/25/2006   Wiley King, Weber State University       
                   6.90m  BSQ
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind          
=====================================================================================
  1 Billing, Jeff                Unattached               7.23m BSQ    -1.6  23-08.75 
     7.23m(-1.6) FOUL(-2.2) FOUL(-2.9) 6.95m(-1.6) PASS      PASS     
  2 Ryabokoravka, Oleg        SR Sacramento State         6.88m        -1.1  22-07.00 
     6.55m(-1.1) 6.88m(-1.1) 6.73m(-0.8) 6.86m(-1.0) 6.68m(-0.9) PASS     
  3 Mamon, Chris              JR Unattached               6.87m        -2.2  22-06.50 
     6.81m(-0.2) 6.34m(-0.2) 6.61m(+0.0) 6.87m(-2.2) 6.78m(-1.8) FOUL(-2.1)
  4 Boyadjiev, Sava           JR UC Davis                 6.83m        -2.5  22-05.00 
     FOUL(-1.7) FOUL(-0.6) 6.83m(-2.5) FOUL(-1.3) FOUL(-1.1) FOUL(-1.8)
  5 Turner, Michael           FR Sacramento State         6.78m        -1.7  22-03.00 
     6.54m(-0.5) FOUL(0.3) 6.41m(1.4) FOUL      6.49m(-0.8) 6.78m(-1.7)
  6 Taylor, Thomas            SO CCSF                     6.72m        -1.7  22-00.75 
     6.26m(+0.0) 6.37m(0.5) 6.52m(-0.6) 6.17m(+0.0) 6.49m(-1.0) 6.72m(-1.7)
  7 Simms, Shawn              FR American River           6.69m        -1.3  21-11.50 
     6.69m(-1.3) FOUL(-1.1) FOUL(-1.4) FOUL(-1.1) FOUL(-2.4) FOUL(-1.1)
  8 Young, Julian             JR Sacramento State         6.68m        -1.9  21-11.00 
     6.68m(-1.9) ND(-0.8) 6.48m(-2.5) FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(-1.1) 6.50m(-1.4)
  9 Elsenbaumer, Theodore     JR Chico State              6.50m        +0.0  21-04.00 
     6.41m(0.2) 6.39m(-0.6) 6.50m(+0.0)           
 10 McCovery, Londeen         FR Sacramento State         6.49m        +0.0  21-03.50 
     6.49m(+0.0) 6.32m(+0.0) 6.40m(-0.3)            
 11 Bradford, Javone          FR Yuba                     6.47m        -1.6  21-02.75 
     6.47m(-1.6) FOUL(-1.3) 6.33m(-0.5)            
 11 Pannu, Aman               SO San Joaquin              6.47m        -0.1  21-02.75 
     6.47m(-0.1) 6.40m(+0.0) 6.37m(-0.7)         
 13 Holmes, Myles             FR CCSF                     6.45m        -1.1  21-02.00 
     FOUL(-1.2) 6.45m(-1.1) 6.10m(-0.9)           
 14 Swayne, Latrelle          FR American River           6.44m        -0.3  21-01.50 
     6.44m(-0.3) ND(-1.0) 6.17m(-0.5)           
 15 Lewis, Michael            SO San Joaquin              6.43m        -1.1  21-01.25 
     6.43m(-1.1) 6.30m(-1.1) FOUL(-1.7)           
 16 Cooper, D'Amora           SO Butte                    6.39m        -0.6  20-11.75 
     FOUL(-1.0) FOUL(-1.5) 6.39m(-0.6)         
 17 Smith, J Patrick          JR Chico State              6.36m         1.0  20-10.50 
     6.36m(1.0) FOUL(-0.7) FOUL(-0.3)           
 18 Parker, Kenneth           FR William Jessup           6.34m        -0.6  20-09.75 
     6.34m(-0.6) 6.33m(-0.8) FOUL(-0.8)           
 19 Okoroike, Basil           FR UC Davis                 6.32m        -1.2  20-09.00 
     6.32m(-1.2) 6.23m(-0.9) 6.21m(+0.0)           
 20 Barmore, Bernell          SO Butte                    6.26m        -1.3  20-06.50 
     6.17m(0.3) 6.26m(-1.3) PASS                
 21 Nikssarian, Adam          JR Chico State              6.14m        -0.7  20-01.75 
     6.14m(-0.7) 5.84m(-0.3) ND(+0.0)           
 21 Davis, Ben                SO Merritt                  6.14m        +0.0  20-01.75 
     FOUL(+0.0) 6.14m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.7)            
 23 Dariso, Chase             FR UC Davis                 5.98m        -0.9  19-07.50 
     5.98m(-0.9) ND(-0.7) ND(-1.0)            
 24 Nealy, Andrew             FR CCSF                     5.92m        -0.5  19-05.25 
     5.92m(-0.5) ND(-0.9) ND(-0.7)           
 25 Pust, Steven              FR UC Davis                 5.89m        -0.3  19-04.00 
     5.89m(-0.3) ND(+0.0) ND(-0.7)           
 26 Ellis, Nate                  William Jessup           5.86m        +0.0  19-02.75 
     5.86m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(-1.1)           
 27 Rawlins, Pat              FR Yuba                     5.85m        -0.2  19-02.50 
     5.85m(-0.2) ND(-0.8) FOUL(-2.3)           
 28 Rawlins, Sean             FR Yuba                     5.76m        -0.7  18-10.75 
     5.76m(-0.7) 5.40m(-0.1) ND(+0.0)          
 29 Kaigler, Will             FR San Joaquin              5.70m        +0.0  18-08.50 
     5.70m(+0.0) 4.52m(-0.1) ND(+0.0)           
 30 Marshall, Devon           FR Merced                   5.42m        -0.5  17-09.50 
     5.42m(-0.5) 5.35m(-1.0) ND(+0.0)           
 31 Hemmingsen, Gary          SO Butte                    5.27m        -0.8  17-03.50 
     FOUL(0.5) 5.27m(-0.8) ND(+0.0)           
 32 Dyles, Darian             FR Siskiyous                5.12m        +0.0  16-09.75 
     4.93m(-0.2) 5.12m(+0.0) ND(0.4)           
 -- Eng, Billy                SO Sacramento State          FOUL                       
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(+0.0)           
 -- McNally, Alexander        FR Academy of Art            FOUL                       
     FOUL      PASS      PASS              
 
Event 33  Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
 3 jumps, Top 8 to finals for 3 additional jumps
 Minimum distance after 1st legal jump 34'-0"
 Meet Record:   41-00.50  3/25/2006   Cassandra Strickland, University of Calif
                  11.50m  BSQ
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind          
=====================================================================================
  1 Amoah, Deborah            SR Nevada                  12.98m BSQ     1.7  42-07.00 
     12.73m(1.9) 12.88m(1.5) 12.98m(1.7) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(3.2) 12.85m(+0.0)
  2 Hunter, Amanda            SR California              12.81m BSQ     3.1  42-00.50 
     FOUL(1.7) FOUL(3.0) 12.81m(3.1) 12.16m(1.1) PASS      PASS     
  3 Mcglory, Lauren           SR Unattached              12.72m BSQ     0.5  41-08.75 
     12.72m(0.5) 12.43m(0.2) FOUL(2.1) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  4 Sterling, Bacall          FR Sacramento State        11.39m         1.0  37-04.50 
     FOUL(4.2) 11.39m(1.0) FOUL(1.7) 10.97m(1.8) PASS      PASS     
  5 Cole, Brianna             SO Sacramento State        11.16m         1.1  36-07.50 
     FOUL(2.2) FOUL(3.3) 10.99m(2.1) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(2.2) 11.16m(1.1)
  6 Li, Catherine             FR UC Davis                10.97m         3.7  36-00.00 
     10.97m(3.7) 10.91m(2.8) 10.75m(1.1) 1.06m(1.5) 10.66m(4.7) 10.87m(3.4)
  7 Barnett, Kasey            JR Chico State             10.81m         2.3  35-05.75 
     10.81m(2.3) 10.66m(1.9) PASS      PASS      PASS        
  8 Hill, Terisha             SO Laney                   10.33m         2.1  33-10.75 
     9.46m(2.0) ND(3.8) ND(1.4) 10.02m(3.0) 10.26m(2.0) 10.33m(2.1)
  9 Brown, Dallas             SO Butte                    9.84m         2.4  32-03.50 
     FOUL(3.2) 9.81m(1.9) 9.84m(2.4) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(3.1)
 -- Mode, Rachel                 Unattached                FOUL                       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Jeffers, Ellen            FR Butte                     FOUL                       
     FOUL(3.7) PASS      PASS                
 -- Paler, Raquel             FR San Joaquin               FOUL                       
     FOUL(2.6) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(2.4)           
 -- May, Adrianna             SO Academy of Art            FOUL                       
     FOUL(3.5) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(3.5)           
 -- Gaspar, Chazarae          FR Siskiyous                 FOUL                       
     FOUL(1.0) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(4.4)           
 
Event 34  Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
 3 jumps, Top 8 to finals for 3 additional jumps
 Minimum distance after 1st legal jump 42'-0"
 Meet Record:   49-02.50  3/25/2006   Peter Francis, Unattached                
                  13.70m  BSQ
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind          
=====================================================================================
  1 Lewis, Michael            SO San Joaquin             15.04m BSQ     2.2  49-04.25 
     FOUL(+0.0) 13.60m(2.0) 14.18m(2.3) 14.12m(2.3) ND(0.7) 15.04m(2.2)
  2 Fremd, Eric                  Unattached              14.79m BSQ     0.2  48-06.25 
     14.72m(1.4) FOUL(0.3) 14.79m(0.2) 14.71m(1.2) PASS      PASS     
  3 Davis, Ben                SO Merritt                 14.69m BSQ     0.9  48-02.50 
     FOUL(0.7) 13.71m(0.9) FOUL(0.6) 14.06m(1.3) 14.69m(0.9) FOUL(1.1)
  4 Taylor, Thomas            SO CCSF                    14.35m BSQ     1.4  47-01.00 
     FOUL(0.3) FOUL(0.8) 14.24m(2.2) 14.35m(1.4) FOUL(+0.0) 14.32m(1.5)
  5 Okoroike, Basil           FR UC Davis                14.33m BSQ     1.6  47-00.25 
     14.33m(1.6) 13.90m(2.7) 14.11m(2.2) 13.68m(1.8) 13.59m(0.9) 14.17m(1.0)
  6 Taylor, Derek             SO Chico State             13.82m BSQ     0.7  45-04.25 
     FOUL(1.4) 13.16m(0.2) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(1.2) 13.22m(0.1) 13.82m(0.7)
  7 Ryabokoravka, Oleg        SR Sacramento State        13.71m BSQ     0.6  44-11.75 
     13.48m(0.3) FOUL(0.4) 13.63m(1.7) 13.38m(1.4) 13.71m(0.6) PASS     
  8 Young, Julian             JR Sacramento State        12.98m         0.6  42-07.00 
     12.51m(1.6) 12.98m(0.6) ND(2.1) ND(0.7) ND(1.3) PASS     
  9 Taylor, Ryan              FR Academy of Art          12.94m         1.1  42-05.50 
     FOUL(0.8) 12.94m(1.1) ND(2.7)           
 10 Dariso, Chase             FR UC Davis                12.79m         2.1  41-11.50 
     12.79m(2.1) ND(1.9) ND(1.6)           
 11 Kaigler, Will             FR San Joaquin             12.41m         0.4  40-08.75 
     FOUL(0.9) 12.41m(0.4) ND(1.9)          
 12 Frazier, Barry            FR American River          11.96m         1.5  39-03.00 
     11.96m(1.5) FOUL(1.3) ND(2.0)           
 13 Rawlins, Sean             FR Yuba                    11.84m         1.1  38-10.25 
     FOUL(1.7) 11.84m(1.1) ND(1.7)           
 -- Sharp, Cody               FR Southern Oregon           FOUL                       
     FOUL(0.8) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(0.7)           
 -- Bradford, Javone          FR Yuba                      FOUL                       
     FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(1.7)           
 -- Mamon, Chris              JR Unattached                FOUL                       
     FOUL(0.3) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(1.6)           
 -- Barmore, Bernell          SO Butte                     FOUL                       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Rawlins, Pat              FR Yuba                      FOUL                       
     FOUL(0.7) PASS      PASS                
 
Event 35  Women High Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record:   5-08.75  3/22/2008   Emily Sheppard, Unviersity of Hawaii      
                  1.65m  BSQ
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Wills, Tiana              SR San Francisco St         1.83m BSQ      6-00.00 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Avery, La Tijera          SR Nevada                   1.78m BSQ      5-10.00 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Rimbach, Kristin          JR California               1.68m BSQ      5-06.00 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Fernandez, Gianna         JR California               1.68m BSQ      5-06.00 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Barber, Katie             SO UC Davis                 1.63m          5-04.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Beaudoin, Grace           SO California              J1.63m          5-04.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Pate, April               SR Nevada                  J1.63m          5-04.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        P    O    O    O  XXO  PXX 
  8 Fitzhugh, Karle           JR Unattached               1.58m          5-02.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Schwarz, Anna-Lena           Unattached               1.58m          5-02.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
 10 Dumas, Miranda            FR Sacramento State        J1.58m          5-02.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Wadden, Nicole            FR Nevada                  J1.58m          5-02.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Younger, Kareezia         FR San Francisco St         1.53m          5-00.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 13 Magneson, Lauren          FR Butte                   J1.53m          5-00.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
 14 McKearney, Zarria         SO Sacramento State        J1.53m          5-00.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
 15 Allen, Maddie             JR Chico State              1.48m          4-10.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 
        O   XO  XXX 
 15 Mode, Rachel                 Unattached               1.48m          4-10.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 
        O   XO  XXX 
 15 Gipson, Karlaina          SO UC Davis                 1.48m          4-10.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 
        P   XO  XXX 
 18 Neilson, Shawna           FR Southern Oregon          1.43m          4-08.25 
     1.43 1.48 
        O  XXX 
 -- Raymond, Jesseka          SR Academy of Art              NH                  
     1.43 
      XXX 
 -- Hockensmith, Sarah        JR Chico State                 NH                  
     1.43 
      XXX 
 -- Nicholson, Murphy         SO UC Davis                    NH                  
     1.43 1.48 
        P  XXX 
 -- Mixon, Jessica            SO Chico State                 NH                  
     1.43 1.48 1.53 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Event 36  Men High Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record:   6-09.75  3/25/2006   Jas Gill, Unviersity of Montana           
                  2.00m  BSQ
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Carmichael, Brian            Unattached               2.08m BSQ      6-09.75 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Steed, Harrison           SO California              J2.08m BSQ      6-09.75 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Ridge, Nick               JR California               2.03m BSQ      6-08.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Tracy, Mike               SR California              J2.03m BSQ      6-08.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Spikes, Maurice           JR UC Davis                J2.03m BSQ      6-08.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
        P    P    P    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 McCovery, Londeen         FR Sacramento State        J2.03m BSQ      6-08.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
        P    P    P   XO   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  7 Frazier, Noel             FR California               1.93m          6-04.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  7 Schur, Sam                SR Sacramento State         1.93m          6-04.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Egelhoff, Matt            SO American River          J1.93m          6-04.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        P    P   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Eng, Billy                SO Sacramento State         1.88m          6-02.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
 11 Smith, J Patrick          JR Chico State             J1.88m          6-02.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        P    O    O  XXO 
 12 Kabisch, Chase            SO Butte                    1.83m          6-00.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        P    P    O  XXX 
 13 Kicenski, Michael         FR Chico State             J1.83m          6-00.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 14 Elsenbaumer, Theodore     JR Chico State             J1.83m          6-00.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
 15 Finley, Dominick             Track and Field          1.78m          5-10.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 
        P   XO  XXX 
 16 Apalit, Jordon            FR Butte                    1.73m          5-08.00 
     1.73 1.78 
        O  XXX 
 -- Carnes, Ace               FR American River              NH                  
     1.73 1.78 
        P  XXX 
 -- Ryan, Shane               FR UC Davis                    NH                  
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 
Event 37  Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
 Meet Record:   4.00m  3/17/2012   Lizzy Norvell, Unattached                   
                3.60m  BSQ
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Norvell, Elizabeth           Unattached               3.80m BSQ     12-05.50 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 4.05 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  2 Rische, Victoria          FR California               3.65m BSQ     11-11.75 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  2 Barnett, Kasey            JR Chico State              3.65m BSQ     11-11.75 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Gray, Casey               SR Nevada                   3.50m         11-05.75 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        P    P    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Bush, Emily               SR UC Davis                 3.50m         11-05.75 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  4 Owen, Caitlin             JR Nevada                   3.50m         11-05.75 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Steffen, Danielle         FR UC Davis                 3.50m         11-05.75 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  8 Dumas, Miranda            FR Sacramento State         3.35m         10-11.75 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Powers, Alison            FR Nevada                   3.35m         10-11.75 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Gundert, Kelly            JR Chico State              3.35m         10-11.75 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    P  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Maroon, Ariel             FR American River           3.35m         10-11.75 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Kennedy, Nicole           FR Nevada                   3.35m         10-11.75 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 13 Techler, Stephanie        SO Southern Oregon          3.20m         10-06.00 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P    O  PPP   XO  XXX 
 13 Landry, Mackenzi          SO California               3.20m         10-06.00 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
 13 Eilert, Samantha          FR UC Davis                 3.20m         10-06.00 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
 16 Anderson, Siobhan         FR UC Davis                 3.05m         10-00.00 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
 16 Lookabaugh, Tara          SO California               3.05m         10-00.00 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        P  XXO    O  XXX 
 18 Lively, Jane              FR San Francisco St         2.90m          9-06.25 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 
        P   XO  XXX 
 19 Fitzhugh, Karle           JR Unattached               2.75m          9-00.25 
     2.75 2.90 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Pizzo, Sara               SR Sacramento State            NH                  
     2.75 2.90 
        P  XXX 
 -- Warner, Victoria          SO Sacramento State            NH                  
     2.75 
      XXX 
 
Event 38  Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
 Meet Record:   4.85m  3/16/2013   Blair Wallingford, Sacramento State         
                4.70m  BSQ
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Wallingford, Blair        SR Sacramento State         4.85m BSQ     15-11.00 
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  2 Fraley, Kyle              SO Sacramento State         4.70m BSQ     15-05.00 
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Peterson, Michael         SR UC Davis                J4.70m BSQ     15-05.00 
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  4 Manning, Michael          SO American River           4.55m         14-11.00 
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
        P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Barr, Evan                SO California              J4.55m         14-11.00 
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
        P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  6 Thompson, Brett           JR Sacramento State         4.40m         14-05.25 
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  6 Ramay, Andrew             SO California               4.40m         14-05.25 
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  8 Utnehmer, Ryan            SR Chico State             J4.40m         14-05.25 
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Wilborn, Chaz             FR San Joaquin             J4.40m         14-05.25 
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
       XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Kim, Ethan                SO Butte                   J4.40m         14-05.25 
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
        P  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Flanagan, Teddy           FR American River           4.25m         13-11.25 
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 11 Sandhu, Pardeep           SR Chico State              4.25m         13-11.25 
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
        P    P    O  XXX 
 11 Pust, Steven              FR UC Davis                 4.25m         13-11.25 
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
        O    P    O  XXX 
 14 Schur, Sam                SR Sacramento State        J4.25m         13-11.25 
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
 15 Garcia, Alex              SO Unattached               4.10m         13-05.25 
     3.95 4.10 4.25 
       XO    O  XXX 
 16 Woo, Justin               FR Chico State              3.95m         12-11.50 
     3.95 4.10 
        O  XXX 
 16 Elizondo, Brandon         SR Unattached               3.95m         12-11.50 
     3.95 4.10 
        O  XXX 
 18 Snyder, Nathaniel         FR Southern Oregon         J3.95m         12-11.50 
     3.95 4.10 
       XO  XXX 
 18 Knutson, Cade             FR Southern Oregon         J3.95m         12-11.50 
     3.95 4.10 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Nava, Alejandro           FR San Joaquin                 NH                  
     3.95 
      XXX 
 -- Ostrom, Ethan             SR UC Davis                    NH                  
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Hammed-Milligan, David    FR American River              NH                  
     3.95 
      XXX