Licensed to Univ. of California - Davis
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/20/2013 06:05 PM
                             Woody Wilson Classic                              
                         Woody WIlson Track (UC Davis)                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 12.00  2003        Coleman, El Cerrito                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Chinyere Dike                FRANKLIN (EL             12.21   2.3  3 
  2 Daijah Joe-Smith             FLORIN                   12.23   2.3  3 
  3 Liesl Shirhall               ROCKLIN                  12.38   2.3  3 
  4 Lindsey Settle               ROCKLIN                  12.47   2.6  1 
  5 Imani Thomas                 PLEASANT GRO             12.54   3.2  2 
  6 Sarah Holt                   CLAYTON VALL             12.54   2.3  3 
  7 Michaela Pino                JOHN F. KENN             12.62   3.2  2 
  8 Zaire Hammond                MONTEREY TRA             12.62   2.6  1 
  9 Tatiana Bell                 DEL CAMPO                12.70   3.2  2 
 10 Brandy Coward                BUHACH COLON             12.71   3.2  2 
 11 Tierra Ross                  JOHN F. KENN             12.73   2.3  3 
 12 Desiree Winters              FRANKLIN (EL             12.74   2.3  3 
 13 Angelique Lopez              VINTAGE                  12.77   3.2  2 
 14 Ashton Kershner              PIONEER (WOO             12.77   3.2  2 
 15 Janelle Bandayrel            CLAYTON VALL             12.83   3.2  2 
 16 Aliya George                 WILL C. WOOD             12.84   2.3  3 
 17 Alexis Davenport             OAK RIDGE                12.86   2.6  1 
 18 Jordan Hinds                 ACALANES                 12.88   2.6  1 
 19 Joy Weems                    DEL CAMPO                12.98   2.6  1 
 20 Alanna Epps                  ANGELO RODRI             13.46   2.3  3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 24.37  2011        Wilson, St. Mary's                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Sofia Evanoff                WINTERS                  25.18   3.7  3 
  2 Chinyere Dike                FRANKLIN (EL             25.40   3.7  3 
  3 Liesl Shirhall               ROCKLIN                  25.59   3.7  3 
  4 Michaela Pino                JOHN F. KENN             25.86   2.2  2 
  5 Brandy Coward                BUHACH COLON             26.01   3.7  3 
  6 Lindsey Settle               ROCKLIN                  26.06  -0.3  1 
  7 Kamaya Tucker                LAGUNA CREEK             26.10   3.7  3 
  8 Tierra Ross                  JOHN F. KENN             26.27   2.2  2 
  9 Imani Thomas                 PLEASANT GRO             26.34   2.2  2 
 10 Ashton Kershner              PIONEER (WOO             26.35  -0.3  1 
 11 Aliya George                 WILL C. WOOD             26.42   3.7  3 
 12 Taylor Brown                 MERCED                   26.48   2.2  2 
 13 Joy Weems                    DEL CAMPO                26.57   2.2  2 
 14 Ginika Dike                  ST. MARY'S (             26.67   2.2  2 
 15 Sydney Hunter                ST. FRANCIS              26.69  -0.3  1 
 16 Desiree Winters              FRANKLIN (EL             26.71   2.2  2  26.708
 17 Tatiana Bell                 DEL CAMPO                26.71   2.2  2  26.710
 18 Angelique Lopez              VINTAGE                  26.97   3.7  3 
 19 Brittany Adams               ST. FRANCIS              27.32  -0.3  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash JH
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Megan Pust                   GOLDEN VALLE             30.31  -0.3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 55.65  2006        Purvis, Benicia                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lauren Reed                  ANGELO RODRI             55.62M  3 
  2 Sofia Evanoff                WINTERS                  55.95   3 
  3 Joy Weems                    DEL CAMPO                56.84   3 
  4 Ellie Eaton                  DAVIS                    56.89   3 
  5 Jackie Chalmers              MONTGOMERY (             56.93   3 
  6 Alimatu-Sadia Ibrahim        SANTA ROSA               57.39   3 
  7 Kamaya Tucker                LAGUNA CREEK             58.04   3 
  8 Leah Carter                  ROCKLIN                  58.64   3 
  9 Annie Wright                 GRANITE BAY              58.73   1 
 10 Caprina Pipion               VISTA DEL LA             58.90   2 
 11 Gabrielle Edwards            HERCULES                 58.99   2 
 12 Amari Smith                  FRANKLIN (EL             59.35   1 
 13 Melissa Mahoney              WOODLAND                 59.74   1 
 14 Sydney Hunter                ST. FRANCIS            1:00.33   2 
 15 Marina Spadarotto            ST. HELENA             1:00.56   2 
 16 Talia Cox                    ST. MARY'S (           1:01.14   2 
 17 Lourdes Onwuemeka            HERCULES               1:02.08   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:06.45  1998        Hyatt, Placer                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Madison Ricks                CALIFORNIA (           2:16.11  
  2 Faith Makau                  ENOCHS                 2:17.16  
  3 Laney Teaford                DAVIS                  2:17.56  
  4 Keisha May                   BISHOP O'DOW           2:18.76  
  5 Han-ah Sumner                DAVIS                  2:19.31  
  6 Kristi Capello               DEL CAMPO              2:20.46  
  7 Aida Julien                  HEAD ROYCE S           2:20.76  
  8 Brittany Anselmo             PONDEROSA              2:22.52  
  9 Alex Jenks                   VANDEN                 2:22.68  
 10 McKenzie Sup                 BELLA VISTA            2:22.93  
 11 Ashley Augustus              NAPA                   2:22.99  
 12 Jeanne-Marie McPherson       DAVIS                  2:23.48  
 13 Camille Boudreaux            ST. FRANCIS            2:23.50  
 14 Emily Wylie                  LIBERTY (BRE           2:23.74  
 15 Renny Castanon               BELLA VISTA            2:23.96  
 16 O'Naria Perez                WOODLAND               2:24.14  
 17 Charlene Chew                CALIFORNIA (           2:24.50  
 18 Ozora Cheek                  WHITNEY (ROC           2:26.00  
 19 Heather Donner               CALIFORNIA (           2:27.84  
 20 Nicole Zenzola               GRANITE BAY            2:27.97  
 21 Sophia Mills                 PIEDMONT               2:28.07  
 22 Kandace Compton              EL CAMINO (S           2:28.11  
 23 Jessica Swingle              DEL CAMPO              2:34.80  
 24 Haley Ellis                  WHITNEY (ROC           2:36.02  
 25 Micole Clayton               ST. MARY'S (           2:36.52  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run JH
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Woodward Jaxin               COOPER                 2:31.20  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 4:53.59  2008        Chetelat, Davis Senior                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kendall Derry                BELLA VISTA            5:05.68  
  2 Brooke Starn                 MONTE VISTA            5:06.52  
  3 Kaitlin Derry                BELLA VISTA            5:13.75  
  4 Mackenzie Mills              VINTAGE                5:14.43  
  5 Katharine Smiley             MONTE VISTA            5:15.49  
  6 Sophie Meads                 DAVIS                  5:17.71  
  7 Rachel Peterson              OAK RIDGE              5:18.55  
  8 Kristi Capello               DEL CAMPO              5:21.04  
  9 Briana Dulgar                OAK RIDGE              5:24.99  
 10 Laney Teaford                DAVIS                  5:25.28  
 11 Sophia Mills                 PIEDMONT               5:25.62  
 12 Breanna Sewell               VACAVILLE              5:25.88  
 13 Jillian Brown                C.K. MCCLATC           5:26.01  
 14 Delaney White                SANTA ROSA             5:26.47  
 15 Kimberly Avalos              ST. JOSEPH N           5:27.25  
 16 Emily Wylie                  LIBERTY (BRE           5:27.78  
 17 Ashley Feldkamp              BELLA VISTA            5:28.12  
 18 Brook Eberle                 BELLA VISTA            5:30.27  
 19 Teal Bullick                 JUSTIN-SIENA           5:30.28  
 20 Renny Castanon               BELLA VISTA            5:30.96  
 21 Claire Miller                NAPA                   5:32.65  
 22 Andrea Natoli                MARIA CARRIL           5:32.98  
 23 Haley Adel                   JOHN F. KENN           5:34.79  
 24 Mariyah Banks                GOLDEN VALLE           5:35.77  
 25 Jamie Hoornaert              MERCED                 5:36.67  
 26 Viktoriya Chmil              DEL CAMPO              5:43.14  
 27 Kamra Newton                 MONTEREY TRA           5:44.75  
 28 Regina Nyareso               MONTEREY TRA           5:48.23  
 29 Rochelle Parker              GOLDEN VALLE           5:50.70  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 10:35.68  2005        Kosinski, Oak Ridge                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Madeleine Ankhelyi           VISTA DEL LA          10:54.46  
  2 Lauren Larocco               ST. FRANCIS           10:56.46  
  3 Faith Makau                  ENOCHS                10:58.29  
  4 Miranda Myers                ST. FRANCIS           11:09.78  
  5 Kelly Collins                ACALANES              11:12.33  
  6 Jenica Dodge                 WHITNEY (ROC          11:14.16  
  7 Rachel Peterson              OAK RIDGE             11:19.02  
  8 Peyton Bilo                  ST. FRANCIS           11:20.02  
  9 Madison Rawson               ST. FRANCIS           11:23.99  
 10 Ellie Velez                  OAK RIDGE             11:30.03  
 11 Andrea Natoli                MARIA CARRIL          11:34.35  
 12 Delaney White                SANTA ROSA            11:42.49  
 13 Paloma Romero                PINER                 11:44.28  
 14 Sophie Meads                 DAVIS                 11:45.93  
 15 Giulia McIsaac               DAVIS                 11:48.19  
 16 Macaulay Porter              RIO AMERICAN          11:54.48  
 17 Samantha Smith               SONORA (SONO          11:58.89  
 18 jeriann wells                PLEASANT GRO          12:00.39  
 19 Breanna Sewell               VACAVILLE             12:11.65  
 20 Sara Lack                    BELLA VISTA           12:49.97  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 14.00  2012        Daje Pugh, Fairfield                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Ciara Levy                   MONTEREY TRA             14.54   1.2  3 
  2 Kara Awakoaiye               BISHOP O'DOW             15.27   1.2  3 
  3 Amanda Schnabel              ST. FRANCIS              15.37   1.2  3 
  4 Shea Barker                  WHITNEY (ROC             15.53   1.2  3 
  5 Grace Hepworth               PLEASANT GRO             15.79  -0.3  2 
  6 Nathalie Cartan              ROCKLIN                  15.86   1.2  3 
  7 Rose Stephens                DAVIS                    15.97  -0.3  2 
  8 Christina Dyok               ROCKLIN                  16.07   1.2  3 
  9 Melissa Mahoney              WOODLAND                 16.16  -0.3  2 
 10 Makayla Webb                 VALLEY                   16.59   1.2  3  16.585
 11 Jaimi Gotro                  OAK RIDGE                16.59  +0.0  1  16.588
 12 Sophia Vivaldi               BELLA VISTA              16.67  -0.3  2 
 13 Tori Mollard                 MONTGOMERY (             16.98  -0.3  2 
 14 Danielle Moon                DUBLIN                   17.49  +0.0  1 
 15 Allie Magon                  VISTA DEL LA             17.60  +0.0  1 
 16 Brittney Kozenko             SANTA ROSA               17.67  +0.0  1 
 17 Kathryn Sanders              OAK RIDGE                17.79  +0.0  1 
 18 Jackie VanDenburg            MARIA CARRIL             17.87  -0.3  2 
 19 Tamico Singletary            VALLEY                   18.36   1.2  3 
 -- Maya Arthur                  MIRA LOMA                   FS  -0.3  2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 43.86  2006        Youngblood, Hercules                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ciara Levy                   MONTEREY TRA             44.35   3 
  2 Makayla Webb                 VALLEY                   45.80   3 
  3 Melissa Mahoney              WOODLAND                 46.50   3 
  4 Hannah Davis                 VACAVILLE                46.91   3 
  5 Grace Hepworth               PLEASANT GRO             47.00   3 
  6 Christina Dyok               ROCKLIN                  47.99   2 
  7 Rose Stephens                DAVIS                    48.13   3 
  8 Teneicia Herring             MONTEREY TRA             48.44   3 
  9 Jessica Garrett              VALLEY                   48.74   3 
 10 Sheena Blackwell             PINER                    48.99   2 
 11 Mackenzie Segraves           MARIA CARRIL             49.31   2 
 12 Jaimi Gotro                  OAK RIDGE                49.39   1 
 13 Nicole Frydenlund            VISTA DEL LA             49.67   1 
 14 Kayla Smith                  MARIA CARRIL             49.89   2 
 15 Jackie VanDenburg            MARIA CARRIL             51.06   1 
 16 Tyhrena Howerton             SACRAMENTO               51.42   1 
 17 Ynouche' Trosclair           SACRAMENTO               51.63   1 
 18 Courtney Glickman            CALIFORNIA (             53.10   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 47.61  2007        Hercules, Hercules                          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 FRANKLIN (ELK GROVE)  'A'                             48.94   3 
     1) Ifunanya Ezimora                2) Jorden O'Neal                  
     3) Chinyere Dike                   4) Desiree Winters                
  2 ROCKLIN  'A'                                          48.96   3 
     1) Christina Dyok                  2) Liesl Shirhall                 
     3) Kristen Stout                   4) Lindsey Settle                 
  3 MONTEREY TRAIL  'A'                                   49.04   3  49.033
     1) Ciara Levy                      2) Myquis Levels-Morgan           
     3) Teneicia Herring                4) Zaire Hammond                  
  4 PINOLE VALLEY  'A'                                    49.04   3  49.036
     1) Janiece Bussey                  2) Tamara Jones                   
     3) Mariama Hilburn                 4) Jamila Payton                  
  5 JOHN F. KENNEDY (RICHMOND)  'A'                       49.24   3 
     1) LaDejah Dillard                 2) Alesia Miles                   
     3) Diamond Sitts                   4) Danaya Giddens                 
  6 DAVIS  'A'                                            49.39   3 
     1) Rose Stephens                   2) Han-ah Sumner                  
     3) Joseena John                    4) Ellie Eaton                    
  7 ST. MARY'S (STOCKTON)  'A'                            49.47   2 
     1) Micole Clayton                  2) Schantel Williams              
     3) Talia Cox                       4) Mia Franco                     
  8 WHITNEY (ROCKLIN)  'A'                                49.92   2 
     1) alana viera                     2) Shea Barker                    
     3) Taylor Aidnik                   4) Hannah Arnold                  
  9 ST. FRANCIS (SACRAMENTO)  'A'                         49.96   1 
     1) Ariane Arndt                    2) Kiana Reyna                    
     3) Sydney Hunter                   4) Brittany Adams                 
 10 JOHN F. KENNEDY (SACRAMENTO)  'A'                     50.01   3 
     1) Karel Cobian                    2) Tierra Ross                    
     3) Franchesca Shepard              4) Michaela Pino                  
 11 ANGELO RODRIGUEZ  'A'                                 50.24   3 
     1) Lauren Reed                     2) Alanna Epps                    
     3) Miesha Gash                     4) Diamond Gilliam                
 12 ACALANES  'A'                                         50.42   1 
     1) Jordan Hinds                    2) Casey Lee                      
     3) Amy Hollshwander                4) Lisa Carrington                
 13 VISTA DEL LAGO (SJS)  'A'                             50.62   2 
     1) Amanda Oyao                     2) Kelsey Decker                  
     3) Kyra Tung                       4) Caprina Pipion                 
 14 SAN RAMON VALLEY  'A'                                 50.63   2  50.623
     1) Sydney Biekert                  2) Sarah Herron                   
     3) Alina Sinclair                  4) Carley Gwynn                   
 15 HERCULES  'A'                                         50.63   1  50.629
     1) Gabrielle Edwards               2) Lourdes Onwuemeka              
     3) Jaelyn Griffith                 4) Jeneva Vance                   
 16 BUHACH COLONY  'A'                                    50.83   2 
     1) Emoni Mitchell                  2) Barbara Coward                 
     3) RaiAjua Slaton                  4) Brandy Coward                  
 17 SACRAMENTO  'A'                                       51.15   2 
     1) Amari Cameron                   2) Vontreasa Beaver               
     3) Larrisha Beaver                 4) Jai Mason                      
 18 MONTGOMERY (SANTA ROSA)  'A'                          51.36   1 
     1) Ellen Moeller                   2) Reese Hewett                   
     3) Erin McCullough                 4) Jackie Chalmers                
 19 VALLEJO  'A'                                          51.87   1 
     1) Kennedy Wade                    2) Taiyla Jackson                 
     3) Devanique Brown                 4) Kiana Coleman                  
 20 VALLEY  'A'                                           52.10   2 
     1) Carmen Garcia                   2) Earthaleana Garrett            
     3) Jessica Garrett                 4) Makayla Webb                   
 -- DEL CAMPO  'A'                                          DNF   1 
     1) Joy Weems                       2) Kristi Capello                 
     3) Tatiana Bell                    4) Kasey Mcnamara                 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 3:45.84  1992        Logan, Logan                              
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 DAVIS  'A'                                          3:56.14   2 
     1) Han-ah Sumner                   2) Laney Teaford                  
     3) Rose Stephens                   4) Ellie Eaton                    
  2 VACAVILLE  'A'                                      4:02.55   2 
     1) Malia Bryant                    2) Pattriana Perry                
     3) Jordan Guerrero                 4) Daria Cook                     
  3 OAK RIDGE  'A'                                      4:07.76   1 
     1) Alexis Davenport                2) Kristina O'Donnell             
     3) Caitlin Jolette                 4) Sabrina Andrus                 
  4 WOODLAND  'A'                                       4:08.20   1 
     1) Blayne Shoffit                  2) Melissa Mahoney                
     3) Silena Palozzola                4) O'Naria Perez                  
  5 MARIA CARRILLO  'A'                                 4:08.34   1 
     1) Claire Greco                    2) Mackenzie Segraves             
     3) Brynna Thigpen                  4) Amy Glaser                     
  6 ANGELO RODRIGUEZ  'A'                               4:08.59   2 
     1) Lauren Reed                     2) Diamond Gilliam                
     3) Alanna Epps                     4) Miesha Gash                    
  7 VISTA DEL LAGO (SJS)  'A'                           4:09.37   2 
     1) Kelsey Decker                   2) Taylor Knickerbocker           
     3) Kyra Tung                       4) Caprina Pipion                 
  8 DEL CAMPO  'A'                                      4:10.09   2 
     1) Joy Weems                       2) Kristi Capello                 
     3) Tatiana Bell                    4) Jessica Swingle                
  9 FRANKLIN (ELK GROVE)  'A'                           4:12.49   2 
     1) Ifunanya Ezimora                2) Desiree Winters                
     3) Amari Smith                     4) Chinyere Dike                  
 10 ROCKLIN  'A'                                        4:13.78   2 
     1) Liesl Shirhall                  2) Lindsey Settle                 
     3) Kristen Stout                   4) Leah Carter                    
 11 MERCED  'A'                                         4:14.02   1 
     1) Taylor Brown                    2) Megan Stanke                   
     3) Alexis Thompson                 4) Dasia Bell                     
 12 VALLEY  'A'                                         4:14.33   2 
     1) Carmen Garcia                   2) Earthaleana Garrett            
     3) Jessica Garrett                 4) Makayla Webb                   
 
Girls Distance Medley
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 12:15.01  2010        California, California                   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 BELLA VISTA  'A'                                   12:08.47M 
     1) Kendall Derry                   2) Kaitlin Derry                  
     3) Ashley Feldkamp                 4) McKenzie Sup                   
  2 ST. FRANCIS (SACRAMENTO)  'A'                      12:17.54  
     1) Miranda Myers                   2) Ariane Arndt                   
     3) Camille Boudreaux               4) Lauren Larocco                 
  3 VISTA DEL LAGO (SJS)  'A'                          12:35.37  
     1) Sierra Jaeger                   2) Jennifer Morgan                
     3) Karina Williams                 4) Clare Carroll                  
  4 CALIFORNIA (SAN RAMON)  'A'                        12:40.34  
     1) Charlene Chew                   2) Tyler Carr                     
     3) Heather Donner                  4) Madison Ricks                  
  5 WHITNEY (ROCKLIN)  'A'                             12:52.45  
     1) Megan Hall                      2) Taylor Aidnik                  
     3) Haley Ellis                     4) Jenica Dodge                   
  6 RIO AMERICANO  'A'                                 12:52.52  
     1) Elizabeth Hutchison             2) Macaulay Porter                
     3) Paige Gowan                     4) Audrey Nishi                   
  7 RIVERBANK  'A'                                     13:06.63  
     1) Mikayla Florez                  2) Haley Richardson               
     3) Sabrina Garcia                  4) Melissa Romero                 
  8 PINER  'A'                                         13:06.97  
     1) Sheena Blackwell                2) Paloma Romero                  
     3) Mayra Villa                     4) Ali Abarca                     
  9 DAVIS  'A'                                         13:11.26  
     1) Maggie McManis                  2) Elisa McIsaac                  
     3) Zoe Juanitas                    4) Laura Daggett                  
 10 MARIA CARRILLO  'A'                                13:15.72  
     1) Allie Ahern                     2) Shannon Palladino              
     3) Shaz Breedlove                  4) Claire Greco                   
 11 C.K. MCCLATCHY  'A'                                13:19.07  
     1) Jillian Brown                   2) Brianna Cooper                 
     3) JasMin Khoe                     4) Brooke Lemke                   
 12 OAK RIDGE  'A'                                     13:28.65  
     1) Ellie Velez                     2) Sabrina Andrus                 
     3) Briana Dulgar                   4) Rachel Peterson                
 13 TOKAY  'A'                                         13:34.29  
     1) Jasmine Loyola                  2) Raquel Boyle                   
     3) Marcelina Hill                  4) Emily Sousa                    
 14 WOODLAND  'A'                                      13:39.69  
     1) Alex Trotter                    2) Jamie Wright                   
     3) Silena Palozzola                4) O'Naria Perez                  
 15 DEL CAMPO  'A'                                     13:56.25  
     1) Veronica Blackwell              2) Shannon McNamara               
     3) Sarah Valadez                   4) Viktoriya Chmil                
 
Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M  5-09  2005        Williams, Laguna Creek                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lillianna Hebert             CALIFORNIA (             1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.41 1.47 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.65 1.73 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Jennifer Kurtz               CALIFORNIA (             1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.41 1.47 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.65 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Kiana Herold                 SONOMA ACADE            J1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.41 1.47 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.65 
        P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Mahogany Stitt               MERCED                  J1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.41 1.47 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.65 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Sarah Reinhardt              BELLA VISTA              1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.41 1.47 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Amelia Otto-Cutting          DAVIS                   J1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.41 1.47 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Leah Carter                  ROCKLIN                 J1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.41 1.47 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Shelby Dozier                BELLA VISTA             J1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.41 1.47 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Natalie Caraway              GRANITE BAY              1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.41 1.47 1.53 1.58 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Jannell Hadnot               TOKAY                   J1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.41 1.47 1.53 1.58 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Taylor Cerini                MARIA CARRIL             1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.41 1.47 1.53 
       XO    O  XXX 
 12 Maya Murphy-Cook             GRANITE BAY             J1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.41 1.47 1.53 
        O   XO  XXX 
 -- Dana Arzadon                 AMERICAN CAN                NH            
     1.41 
      XXX 
 -- Amber Cook                   MONTEREY TRA                NH            
     1.41 
      XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 12-09  2005        Stately, Cordova                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hayley Carbullido            ST. FRANCIS              3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.29 2.39 2.49 2.59 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.41 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO    P  XXX 
  2 Lauren Larson                SAN RAMON VA            J3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.29 2.39 2.49 2.59 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.41 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO    O  XXO    P  XXX 
  3 Amanda Nichols               BELLA VISTA              3.10m   10-02.00 
     2.29 2.39 2.49 2.59 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Courtney Meyer               DAVIS                   J3.10m   10-02.00 
     2.29 2.39 2.49 2.59 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 stephanie diettenger         WHITNEY (ROC             3.00m    9-10.00 
     2.29 2.39 2.49 2.59 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Natalie Avellar              JUSTIN-SIENA            J3.00m    9-10.00 
     2.29 2.39 2.49 2.59 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Molly Berg                   OAKMONT                  2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.29 2.39 2.49 2.59 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 
        P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Sierra Sebaugh               PITTSBURG                2.80m    9-02.25 
     2.29 2.39 2.49 2.59 2.70 2.80 2.90 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Sierra Fisher                BELLA VISTA              2.80m    9-02.25 
     2.29 2.39 2.49 2.59 2.70 2.80 2.90 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Ashley Dean                  OAK RIDGE               J2.80m    9-02.25 
     2.29 2.39 2.49 2.59 2.70 2.80 2.90 
       XO    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 11 Sarah Cramer                 IRVINGTON                2.49m    8-02.00 
     2.29 2.39 2.49 2.59 
        P    P    O  XXX 
 12 Miriam Leon                  WOODLAND                J2.49m    8-02.00 
     2.29 2.39 2.49 2.59 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
 13 Olivia McCoy                 NAPA                     2.29m    7-06.00 
     2.29 2.39 
        O  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 19-02  2006        Purvis, Benicia                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jorden O'Neal                FRANKLIN (EL          18-07.75  -0.2     5.68m 
  2 Jannell Hadnot               TOKAY                 16-09.00   0.9     5.10m 
  3 Isabel Jennings              JUSTIN-SIENA          16-07.75  +0.0     5.07m 
  4 Tiara Webb                   MONTEREY TRA          16-03.75  -0.5     4.97m 
  4 Stefani Bergerhouse          LIBERTY (BRE          16-03.75  +0.0     4.97m 
  6 Joseena John                 DAVIS                 16-03.25  -0.5     4.95m 
  7 Nicole Spring                ST. FRANCIS           16-02.50   1.3     4.94m 
  8 Nathalie Cartan              ROCKLIN               15-11.75  +0.0     4.87m 
  9 Rachel Beck                  ST. FRANCIS           15-11.00  +0.0     4.85m 
 10 Shea Barker                  WHITNEY (ROC          15-10.00  +0.0     4.82m 
 11 Laurel Shepperd              MARIA CARRIL          15-09.75   0.3     4.81m 
 12 Brenda Sanchez               ATWATER               15-09.00  -0.2     4.80m 
 13 Claire Pirio                 NAPA                  15-08.00  -0.2     4.77m 
 14 Kiana Herold                 SONOMA ACADE          15-07.25  -0.5     4.75m 
 15 Carlie Buchanan              LODI                  15-06.75  +0.0     4.74m 
 16 Amber Cook                   MONTEREY TRA          15-05.50  -0.2     4.71m 
 17 Rebekah McCarthy             LIBERTY (BRE          14-09.50  +0.0     4.50m 
 18 Grace Hepworth               PLEASANT GRO          14-07.75   0.4     4.46m 
 
Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 38-10.50  2001        White, Marysville                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jannell Hadnot               TOKAY                 38-06.00   1.9    11.73m 
  2 Tiara Webb                   MONTEREY TRA          36-05.00   0.5    11.09m 
  3 Grace Hepworth               PLEASANT GRO          34-04.25   5.2    10.47m 
  4 Stefani Bergerhouse          LIBERTY (BRE          33-11.00   2.3    10.33m 
  5 Zoe Hunt-Murray              DAVIS                 33-09.50   2.4    10.29m 
  6 Amber Cook                   MONTEREY TRA          33-09.00   2.2    10.28m 
  7 Rebekah McCarthy             LIBERTY (BRE          33-06.25   2.8    10.21m 
  8 Tiyana Dorsey                OAKMONT               33-05.00   2.5    10.18m 
  9 Alexis Mariland              MONTEREY TRA          32-07.50   3.7     9.94m 
 10 Liz Lee                      DAVIS                 32-06.00   1.8     9.90m 
 11 Paige VanDenburg             MARIA CARRIL          31-09.00   3.1     9.67m 
 
Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 47-10.25  1999        Camarena, Woodland                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Megan Dulaney                ANGELO RODRI          43-05.00     13.23m 
  2 Melissa Garcia               RIVERBANK             37-00.50     11.29m 
  3 Sierra Sheppard              EL CAMINO (S          36-05.00     11.09m 
  4 Reality Watts                MONTEREY TRA          36-03.50     11.06m 
  5 Emelda Malm-Annan            MONTEREY TRA          36-02.50     11.03m 
  6 Yvonne Aha                   MONTE VISTA           35-09.00     10.89m 
  7 Kayla O'Brine                ST. FRANCIS           33-06.00     10.21m 
  8 Brandi French                VACAVILLE             33-05.00     10.18m 
  9 Lauren Kinloch               GRANITE BAY           33-04.00     10.16m 
 10 Kathleen Durand              MARIA CARRIL          32-05.00      9.88m 
 11 Georgi Ryan                  SANTA ROSA            32-03.00      9.82m 
 12 Chrystal Arquines            ST. MARY'S (          31-03.00      9.52m 
 13 Kimberly Cherf               MERCED                31-00.00      9.44m 
 14 Samantha Ruggles             ST. FRANCIS           30-11.50      9.43m 
 15 Atiah Brinson                OAK RIDGE             30-05.00      9.27m 
 
Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 157-04  2001        Warren, St. Mary's                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hannah Chappell              OAKDALE                 138-11     42.34m 
  2 Kathleen Durand              MARIA CARRIL            121-10     37.13m 
  3 Jami Duarte                  GRANITE BAY             121-07     37.05m 
  4 Lauren Kinloch               GRANITE BAY             118-07     36.14m 
  5 Megan Dulaney                ANGELO RODRI            113-03     34.51m 
  6 Kelsey Short                 GRANITE BAY             108-07     33.09m 
  7 Georgi Ryan                  SANTA ROSA              108-01     32.94m 
  8 Aubrea Gray                  SANTA ROSA              104-00     31.69m 
  9 Amanda Youngblood            OAKMONT                 103-07     31.57m 
 10 Emelda Malm-Annan            MONTEREY TRA            100-02     30.53m 
 11 Kayla O'Brine                ST. FRANCIS              98-01     29.89m 
 12 Katianna Parisis             TOKAY                    96-09     29.48m 
 13 Desiree Walker               SANTA ROSA               96-08     29.46m 
 14 Brianna Wilkinson            ACALANES                 95-01     28.98m 
 -- Sierra Sheppard              EL CAMINO (S              FOUL            
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 10.73  2010        Batson, Laguna Creek                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Austin Mitsch                JESUIT                   10.67   2.7  3 
  2 Takkartist McKinley          JOHN F. KENN             10.74   2.7  3 
  3 Aaron Short                  ANGELO RODRI             10.80   3.4  2 
  4 David Mewborn                VACAVILLE                11.07   3.4  2 
  5 Javonte Norman               ST. MARY'S (             11.15   2.7  3 
  6 Alex Hernandez               CLAYTON VALL             11.16   2.7  3 
  7 Kyle Dalton                  PIEDMONT                 11.23   3.4  2 
  8 John Ballard                 CLAYTON VALL             11.24   2.7  3 
  9 Isaiah Roybal                PINER                    11.28   2.7  3 
 10 David Forman                 RANCHO COTAT             11.29   2.7  3 
 11 Trenton Toney                MERCED                   11.30   2.8  1 
 12 Richard Cooper               PLEASANT GRO             11.37   2.8  1 
 13 Ugo Dike                     FRANKLIN (EL             11.39   3.4  2 
 14 Armani Reynolds              HERCULES                 11.42   3.4  2 
 15 Zarius Williams              LIBERTY (BRE             11.47   2.7  3 
 16 Ben Davis                    CLAYTON VALL             11.61   3.4  2 
 17 Connor Celeri                PINER                    11.67   3.4  2 
 -- Tony Elison                  GRANITE BAY                 FS   2.8  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash JH
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 -- Entry No                     UNATTACHED                 DNF   NWI 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 21.71  2010        Batson, Laguna Creek                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Austin Mitsch                JESUIT                   21.53   2.1  3 
  2 Takkartist McKinley          JOHN F. KENN             21.69   2.1  3 
  3 David Mewborn                VACAVILLE                22.23   2.1  3 
  4 Herbie Polk                  MARIA CARRIL             22.25   2.1  3 
  5 Javonte Norman               ST. MARY'S (             22.29   2.1  3 
  6 Kyle Dalton                  PIEDMONT                 22.36   1.8  2 
  7 Matt Moreno                  BUHACH COLON             22.39   1.8  2 
  8 Colin Brown                  GRANITE BAY              22.43   1.8  2 
  9 Alex McIntyre                DAVIS                    22.45   2.1  3 
 10 Zarius Williams              LIBERTY (BRE             22.52   2.1  3 
 11 Wade Wilson                  SAN RAMON VA             22.55   1.9  1 
 12 Armani Reynolds              HERCULES                 22.56   1.8  2 
 13 Alex Roberds                 PONDEROSA                22.70   1.8  2 
 14 Isaiah Roybal                PINER                    22.78   1.9  1 
 15 David Forman                 RANCHO COTAT             22.86   2.1  3 
 16 Richard Cooper               PLEASANT GRO             22.96   1.8  2 
 17 Jerrick Bernstine            HERCULES                 23.19   1.9  1 
 18 Austin Aaron                 NAPA                     23.58   1.8  2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 47.94  1997        Levine,J, Golden Valley                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bryce Houston                ANGELO RODRI             48.71   3 
  2 Herbie Polk                  MARIA CARRIL             49.11   3 
  3 Tyler Koss                   VANDEN                   50.00   3 
  4 Mark Baker                   RIO AMERICAN             50.15   3 
  5 Chris Bozzini                JUSTIN-SIENA             50.20   1 
  6 Austin Carrington-Scott      BISHOP O'DOW             50.47   1 
  7 Jacob Sipes                  OAK RIDGE                50.63   3 
  8 Antwuin Prowes               HERCULES                 50.64   2 
  9 Adam Huynh                   MONTEREY TRA             50.80   2 
 10 Damon Wheeler                SACRAMENTO               50.82   2 
 11 Matt Raymond                 VISTA DEL LA             50.95   3 
 12 Elgin Lovell                 VACAVILLE                50.97   1 
 13 Jahmar Sexton                MONTEREY TRA             51.00   3 
 14 KeAndre Soso                 ANGELO RODRI             51.02   1 
 15 Dontae Garcia                MARIA CARRIL             51.03   3 
 16 Tyler Brendel                GRANITE BAY              51.23   1 
 17 Isaiah Matthews              SACRAMENTO               51.54   1 
 18 Devin Jones                  WOODLAND                 51.57   2 
 19 Robert Britschgi             BELLA VISTA              51.63   2  51.623
 20 Devin Hunter                 SACRAMENTO               51.63   2  51.630
 21 Kenny Jones                  AMERICAN CAN             51.70   2 
 22 Daniel Mewborn               VACAVILLE                52.81   1 
 23 Nathan McKeever              ANGELO RODRI             56.10   2 
 -- Joshua Gibson                JUSTIN-SIENA                FS   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:52.66  1997        Levine,E, Golden Valley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Trent Brendel                GRANITE BAY            1:54.70   3 
  2 Dante Hay                    MARIA CARRIL           1:55.02   3 
  3 Adler Faulkner               ACALANES               1:55.99   3 
  4 Austin Orr                   SONOMA ACADE           1:56.73   3 
  5 Kyle Somerville              VANDEN                 1:56.94   2 
  6 Blake Croft                  DAVIS                  1:57.10   3 
  7 Adrian Coleman               BENICIA                1:57.11   3 
  8 Owen Ljung                   SONOMA VALLE           1:57.56   3 
  9 jacob zufelt                 WHITNEY (ROC           1:57.59   3 
 10 Daniel Gow                   BELLA VISTA            1:57.74   2 
 11 Cody Mayer                   LIBERTY (BRE           1:57.80   2 
 12 Jack Ploeg                   ELK GROVE              1:58.03   2 
 13 Brynn Sargent                BELLA VISTA            1:58.56   3 
 14 Steven Grolle                SONORA (SONO           1:59.57   2 
 15 Aric Strohmeyer              WOODLAND               1:59.75   2 
 16 Kai Seale                    HERCULES               1:59.95   1  1:59.943
 17 John Dewald                  SAGE RIDGE             1:59.95   1  1:59.946
 18 Paul Zeiss                   GRANITE BAY            2:00.09   1 
 19 Jake Zeltner                 OAK RIDGE              2:00.12   2 
 20 Ben Garcia                   PLEASANT GRO           2:00.19   3 
 21 Trevor Ruth                  BISHOP O'DOW           2:00.25   2 
 22 Paul Mohr                    DAVIS                  2:00.32   3 
 23 Christian Aldana             CALIFORNIA (           2:00.65   1 
 24 Greg Woollgar                JESUIT                 2:00.90   2 
 25 Nate Lowery                  LAGUNA CREEK           2:01.02   1 
 26 Tristan Tarpey               ACALANES               2:01.30   1 
 27 Jon Ahnberg                  SANTA ROSA             2:01.90   2 
 28 Chris Melandez               ST. JOSEPH N           2:02.08   2 
 29 Aden Holmes                  SANTA ROSA             2:02.69   1 
 30 Cameron Long                 MONTGOMERY (           2:03.02   2 
 31 Rodolfo Ulloa                ATWATER                2:03.29   1 
 32 Matt Oakland                 LAGUNA CREEK           2:04.57   1 
 33 James LaFollette             ST. JOSEPH N           2:06.47   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run JH
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
 -- Entry No                     UNATTACHED                 DNF  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 4:11.78  2006        Crawford, Oak Ridge                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jack Scranton                DAVIS                  4:18.53  
  2 Michael Wang                 ACALANES               4:18.94  
  3 Patrick Jagerson             DEL CAMPO              4:20.21  
  4 George Miao                  ROCKLIN                4:23.04  
  5 Louis Rodrigues              ST. JOSEPH N           4:23.99  
  6 jacob zufelt                 WHITNEY (ROC           4:24.06  
  7 Gabe Arias                   ST. JOSEPH N           4:24.57  
  8 Daniel Gow                   BELLA VISTA            4:26.18  
  9 Jack Ploeg                   ELK GROVE              4:27.20  
 10 Steven Grolle                SONORA (SONO           4:27.50  
 11 Austin Orr                   SONOMA ACADE           4:29.66  
 12 Jaime Silva                  PINER                  4:30.94  
 13 Paul Mohr                    DAVIS                  4:31.81  
 14 Trevor Stephens              DEL ORO                4:31.90  
 15 Ryan Hodgens                 WHITNEY (ROC           4:32.03  
 16 Ross Walker                  DEL CAMPO              4:32.70  
 17 Jacob Garcia                 WILL C. WOOD           4:33.20  
 18 Carlos Cruz                  C.K. MCCLATC           4:33.73  
 19 Jake Zeltner                 OAK RIDGE              4:34.16  
 20 Chris Goode                  JESUIT                 4:35.11  
 21 Julian Frost                 PIEDMONT               4:36.36  
 22 Jasper Laca                  DAVIS                  4:36.61  
 23 Kevin Lozoya                 ANTELOPE               4:36.72  
 24 Sean Jagerson                DEL CAMPO              4:36.82  
 25 Jose Aranda                  PIONEER (WOO           4:37.52  
 26 Brynn Sargent                BELLA VISTA            4:37.56  
 27 Tyler Sickler                WILL C. WOOD           4:38.20  
 28 Aidan Schraer                VANDEN                 4:39.48  
 29 Nate Lowery                  LAGUNA CREEK           4:44.20  
 30 Alex Coffman                 BEAR RIVER             4:44.33  
 31 Dusty Armstrong              OAK RIDGE              4:47.71  
 -- Ryan Anderson                MARIA CARRIL               DNF  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 8:57.51  2009        Olson, Novato                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ryan Hodgens                 WHITNEY (ROC           9:31.39  
  2 Jaime Silva                  PINER                  9:33.90  
  3 Sean Jagerson                DEL CAMPO              9:34.28  
  4 Chris Goode                  JESUIT                 9:34.78  
  5 Jack Scranton                DAVIS                  9:36.20  
  6 George Miao                  ROCKLIN                9:36.68  
  7 Ryan Anderson                MARIA CARRIL           9:36.88  
  8 Julian Frost                 PIEDMONT               9:39.96  
  9 Denis Pyryev                 DEL CAMPO              9:40.91  
 10 nathan wellington            WHITNEY (ROC           9:41.47  
 11 Tyler Sickler                WILL C. WOOD           9:41.94  
 12 Phillip Kruse                LODI                   9:43.59  
 13 Dusty Armstrong              OAK RIDGE              9:44.09  
 14 Drew Childs                  BELLA VISTA            9:44.19  
 15 Efren Reyes                  PINER                  9:46.04  
 16 Patrick Jagerson             DEL CAMPO              9:49.74  
 17 Chris Nazarek                SANTA ROSA             9:50.36  
 18 Caton Avilla                 PLEASANT GRO           9:51.45  
 19 Harrison Luft                MARIA CARRIL          10:00.92  
 20 Ricky Henderson              WILL C. WOOD          10:01.85  
 21 Ross Walker                  DEL CAMPO             10:02.59  
 -- Nolan Petersen               WASHINGTON (               DNF  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 14.08  2012        Walker, John F. Kenn                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Dallas Hoofard               ATWATER                  14.74  -1.1  3 
  2 Zach Youngberg               OAK RIDGE                15.32  -1.1  3 
  3 Connor Celeri                PINER                    15.38  -1.1  3 
  4 Kyle Clancy                  DAVIS                    15.40  +0.0  2 
  5 Brandon Yee                  C.K. MCCLATC             15.73  -1.1  3 
  6 Wesley Thompson              ST. MARY'S (             15.84  -1.1  3 
  7 Colin Anderson               LODI                     16.04  -1.1  3 
  8 Chris Ito                    FRANKLIN (EL             16.06  -1.1  3 
  9 Keenan Couture               VANDEN                   16.10  +0.0  2 
 10 Kevin Adair                  RIO AMERICAN             16.11  -1.1  3 
 11 Joey Camarda                 WHITNEY (ROC             16.14   0.2  1 
 12 Morgan Kinunen               SONOMA ACADE             16.17  +0.0  2 
 13 Alex Netherda                MARIA CARRIL             16.48  +0.0  2 
 14 Jashaan Wright               GOLDEN VALLE             16.49   0.2  1 
 15 Austin Moore                 OAKMONT                  16.51  +0.0  2 
 16 Nick Emanuel                 OAK RIDGE                16.71  +0.0  2 
 17 Quinten Ferguson             BELLA VISTA              16.88   0.2  1 
 18 Josh Larsen                  CLEAR LAKE               17.00   0.2  1 
 -- Noah Boerstra                VISTA DEL LA                FS  +0.0  2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 37.70  1993        O'Neil, Bella Vista                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jalen Doss                   HERCULES                 38.91   3 
  2 Jacob Sipes                  OAK RIDGE                39.75   3 
  3 Dallas Hoofard               ATWATER                  39.76   3 
  4 Alex Netherda                MARIA CARRIL             40.52   3 
  5 Brandon Yee                  C.K. MCCLATC             40.79   3 
  6 Jeff Raney                   GRANITE BAY              41.54   3 
  7 Isiah Bair                   MONTEREY TRA             41.62   2 
  8 Austin Robertson             VISTA DEL LA             41.70   2 
  9 Jacob Legge                  PONDEROSA                42.13   3 
 10 Bryce Gwaltney               BELLA VISTA              42.38   2 
 11 Taiki Chiba                  ACALANES                 42.52   2 
 12 Darren Myers                 BELLA VISTA              42.63   2 
 13 Nick Emanuel                 OAK RIDGE                42.83   2 
 14 Greg Maggioncalda            SONOMA VALLE             43.06   2 
 15 Chris Tisdale                LIBERTY RANC             43.35   3 
 16 Dion Williams                VANDEN                   43.35   1 
 17 Sean Uribe                   NAPA                     43.39   1 
 18 Jashaan Wright               GOLDEN VALLE             43.51   2 
 19 Keenan Couture               VANDEN                   44.20   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 41.93  2010        Laguna Creek, Laguna Creek                  
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 MARIA CARRILLO  'A'                                   43.11   3 
     1) Dontae Garcia                   2) Darian Galindo                 
     3) Julian Gonzalez                 4) Herbie Polk                    
  2 GRANITE BAY  'A'                                      43.16   1 
     1) Tony Elison                     2) Tyler Brendel                  
     3) Lucas Baiocchi                  4) Colin Brown                    
  3 ST. MARY'S (STOCKTON)  'A'                            43.39   3  43.384
     1) Javonte Norman                  2) Kodi Dike                      
     3) Wesley Thompson                 4) Jalen Ratliff                  
  4 MERCED  'A'                                           43.39   3  43.389
     1) Brendan Yaley                   2) Trenton Toney                  
     3) Jamar Turner                    4) Johnny Montanez                
  5 OAK RIDGE  'A'                                        43.47   3 
     1) Dominick Worsham                2) Zach Youngberg                 
     3) Bryce Williams                  4) Jacob Sipes                    
  6 ROCKLIN  'A'                                          43.54   2 
     1) Mitch Kensey                    2) Keyshon Williams               
     3) Geordan Lindamood               4) Daniel Kniffin                 
  7 VACAVILLE  'A'                                        43.64   3 
     1) Malyk Walker                    2) David Mewborn                  
     3) Daniel Mewborn                  4) Elgin Lovell                   
  8 CLAYTON VALLEY  'A'                                   43.65   2 
     1) Parker Ewing                    2) Alex Hernandez                 
     3) Brad Lovick                     4) John Ballard                   
  9 AMERICAN CANYON  'A'                                  43.68   2 
     1) Kendall Thomas                  2) Chris Seisay                   
     3) Jomon Dotson                    4) Kenny Jones                    
 10 ANGELO RODRIGUEZ  'A'                                 43.77   3 
     1) Ubanna Obioma                   2) Aaron Short                    
     3) KeAndre Soso                    4) Bryce Houston                  
 11 BUHACH COLONY  'A'                                    43.82   3 
     1) Jayce Webster                   2) Stephon Eastman                
     3) Chandler Jefferson              4) Matt Moreno                    
 12 WHITNEY (ROCKLIN)  'A'                                43.92   2 
     1) Kwani Wilkinson                 2) Chris Gloudamen                
     3) Antonio Franco                  4) Joey Camarda                   
 13 VISTA DEL LAGO (SJS)  'A'                             44.20   2 
     1) Austin Robertson                2) Matt Raymond                   
     3) Martin Garza                    4) Danny Jacobs                   
 14 BELLA VISTA  'A'                                      44.44   1 
     1) Robert Britschgi                2) Andreas Litton                 
     3) Darren Myers                    4) Quinten Ferguson               
 15 PINOLE VALLEY  'A'                                    45.06   1 
     1) Azim Alishlah                   2) Shane Littlefield              
     3) Trevor Welch                    4) Mealon Ramirez                 
 16 DUBLIN  'A'                                           45.14   1 
     1) Mitch Kless                     2) Adeola Olayomi                 
     3) Jalen Lockett                   4) Alexander Huggins              
 -- HERCULES  'A'                                            DQ   3  Long zone 2
     1) Armani Reynolds                 2) Jalen Doss                     
     3) Marquis Davenport               4) Jerrick Bernstine              
 -- SACRAMENTO  'A'                                          DQ   1  Long zone 1
     1) Troy Dangerfield                2) Elijah Trosclair               
     3) Devin Hunter                    4) Damon Wheeler                  
 -- VALLEJO  'A'                                             DQ   2  Long zone 3
     1) Jason Holland                   2) Massiah Taylor                 
     3) Daryl Huff                      4) Arthur Hayes                   
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 3:20.06  2006        Franklin, Franklin                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 HERCULES  'A'                                       3:22.00   2 
     1) Jalen Doss                      2) Marquis Davenport              
     3) Armani Reynolds                 4) Antwuin Prowes                 
  2 MARIA CARRILLO  'A'                                 3:22.70   2 
     1) Dontae Garcia                   2) Dante Hay                      
     3) Herbie Polk                     4) Jake Viter                     
  3 MONTEREY TRAIL  'A'                                 3:23.88   2 
     1) Adam Huynh                      2) C'Maje Ramseur                 
     3) Isiah Bair                      4) Jahmar Sexton                  
  4 ANGELO RODRIGUEZ  'A'                               3:26.06   2 
     1) Aaron Short                     2) Bryce Houston                  
     3) Nathan McKeever                 4) KeAndre Soso                   
  5 DAVIS  'A'                                          3:26.84   2 
     1) Blake Croft                     2) Alex McIntyre                  
     3) Ben Salcedo                     4) Maito Okamoto                  
  6 HERCULES  'B'                                       3:27.39   1 
     1) Jerrick Bernstine               2) Brannon Wong                   
     3) Kai Seale                       4) Mikal Nunley                   
  7 VACAVILLE  'A'                                      3:27.56   2 
     1) Mykal Walker                    2) Daniel Mewborn                 
     3) David Mewborn                   4) Elgin Lovell                   
  8 PONDEROSA  'A'                                      3:27.81   1 
     1) Nicolas Bruks                   2) Trevor Hammitt                 
     3) Matt Culver                     4) Alex Roberds                   
  9 ATWATER  'A'                                        3:28.18   2 
     1) Ramon Vargas                    2) Abraham Alvarado               
     3) Michael Najera                  4) Dallas Hoofard                 
 10 OAK RIDGE  'A'                                      3:29.12   1 
     1) Jean-Yves Diei                  2) Dominick Worsham               
     3) Nick Menendez                   4) Jacob Sipes                    
 11 WOODLAND  'A'                                       3:29.55   2 
     1) Daniel Aguirre                  2) Aric Strohmeyer                
     3) Doug Coman                      4) Devin Jones                    
 12 VISTA DEL LAGO (SJS)  'A'                           3:29.66   1 
     1) David Raymond                   2) Harry Kozlowski                
     3) Jeff Reinking                   4) Matt Raymond                   
 13 FRANKLIN (ELK GROVE)  'A'                           3:31.97   1 
     1) Deshawn Singleton               2) Maurice Johnson                
     3) Ugo Dike                        4) Omaid Sarwary                  
 14 VALLEJO  'A'                                        3:35.84   1 
     1) Jason Holland                   2) Massiah Taylor                 
     3) Tyre Ramot                      4) Arthur Hayes                   
 15 VALLEY  'A'                                         3:37.50   1 
     1) C J Galtney                     2) Damian Megwood                 
     3) Kristian Palmer                 4) Cody Martens                   
 
Boys Distance Medley
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 10:19.88  2012        Piner, Piner                             
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 ATWATER  'A'                                       10:41.29  
     1) Rodolfo Ulloa                   2) Anthony Johnson                
     3) Keegan McKenna                  4) Abraham Alvarado               
  2 VISTA DEL LAGO (SJS)  'A'                          10:45.26  
     1) Zach Jaeger                     2) Kyle Chun                      
     3) Jeff Reinking                   4) Matt Raymond                   
  3 PINER  'A'                                         10:48.66  
     1) Josh Arteseros                  2) Bryan Alvarado                 
     3) Matt Mulligan                   4) Efren Reyes                    
  4 OAK RIDGE  'A'                                     10:57.54  
     1) Dusty Armstrong                 2) Josh Gladwell                  
     3) Zach Thornton                   4) Jake Zeltner                   
  5 BELLA VISTA  'A'                                   10:59.82  
     1) Spencer Doty                    2) Bryce Gwaltney                 
     3) Matt Coss                       4) Andrew Petersen                
  6 MONTGOMERY (SANTA ROSA)  'A'                       11:05.40  
     1) John Dethlefsen                 2) Christian Friday               
     3) Cameron Long                    4) Quinn Stewart                  
  7 OAKMONT  'A'                                       11:07.52  
     1) Tanner Moore                    2) Austin Moore                   
     3) Jose Ramirez                    4) Ian Miller                     
  8 MARIA CARRILLO  'A'                                11:07.69  
     1) Jordan Scobey                   2) Micheal King                   
     3) Carlos Barragan                 4) Nicholas Jensen                
  9 GRANITE BAY  'A'                                   11:11.59  
     1) Will Greenwood                  2) Tyler Brendel                  
     3) Paul Zeiss                      4) Sam Neptune                    
 10 DAVIS  'A'                                         11:11.99  
     1) Alex Arnheiter                  2) Charlie Harris                 
     3) Jasper Laca                     4) Gavin Monges                   
 11 SANTA ROSA  'A'                                    11:15.11  
     1) Adan Chavez                     2) Diego Morfin                   
     3) Robert Pinomaki                 4) Michael Kennedy                
 12 TOKAY  'A'                                         11:15.14  
     1) Bryan Stamos                    2) Mitchell Shelton               
     3) Travis Dart                     4) Carlos Gonzales                
 13 RIVERBANK  'A'                                     11:17.53  
     1) Gabe Manriquez                  2) Christian Torres               
     3) Luis Figueroa                   4) Adrian Salazaar                
 
Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M  6-10  2006        Nelson, Vacaville                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Harmon Purewal               GOLDEN VALLE             1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        O  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Brian Graber                 GRANITE BAY              1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Alex Marakas                 GRANITE BAY             J1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Will Vaughn                  OAK RIDGE                1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Justin Zinnerman             RANCHO COTAT             1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Jeff Lam                     GRANITE BAY             J1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Devin Farnan                 BELLA VISTA             J1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Cory Maxwell                 ATWATER                 J1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Cody Lane                    ROCKLIN                 J1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Cory Barger                  BELLA VISTA              1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.78 1.83 
       XO  XXX 
 10 Justin Priest                OAK RIDGE                1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.78 1.83 
       XO  XXX 
 10 Evan Austrie                 VALLEJO                  1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.78 1.83 
       XO  XXX 
 10 Kyle Clancy                  DAVIS                    1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.78 1.83 
       XO  XXX 
 10 Brad Foote                   LIBERTY (BRE             1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.78 1.83 
       XO  XXX 
 15 Chris Carter                 PLEASANT GRO            J1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.78 1.83 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Marcus Armstrong-Brown       JUSTIN-SIENA                NH            
     1.78 1.83 
        P  XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 16-03  2009        Simmons, Rocklin                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Adam Thomas                  BENICIA                  4.63m   15-02.25 
     3.81 3.91 4.02 4.12 4.22 4.32 4.42 4.52 4.63 4.90 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    P  XXO  XXX 
  2 Ryan Pust                    GOLDEN VALLE             4.42m   14-06.00 
     3.81 3.91 4.02 4.12 4.22 4.32 4.42 4.52 4.63 
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    P  XXX 
  3 Colin Anderson               LODI                     4.32m   14-02.00 
     3.81 3.91 4.02 4.12 4.22 4.32 4.42 
       XO    O   XO  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Chase Waldren                VACAVILLE               J4.32m   14-02.00 
     3.81 3.91 4.02 4.12 4.22 4.32 4.42 
        P    P   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Zack Landaker                VACAVILLE               J4.32m   14-02.00 
     3.81 3.91 4.02 4.12 4.22 4.32 4.42 
        P    P   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Clint Bishop                 LIBERTY (BRE             4.22m   13-10.00 
     3.81 3.91 4.02 4.12 4.22 4.32 
        P   XO    O    P    O  XXX 
  7 Connor Goss                  PONDEROSA                4.12m   13-06.25 
     3.81 3.91 4.02 4.12 4.22 
        P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  8 Travis Kartz                 GRANITE BAY              3.91m   12-10.00 
     3.81 3.91 4.02 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Spencer LaHaye               DAVIS                   J3.91m   12-10.00 
     3.81 3.91 4.02 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Matt Thibault                BUHACH COLON            J3.91m   12-10.00 
     3.81 3.91 4.02 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Scotty Cranston              LODI                     3.81m   12-06.00 
     3.81 3.91 
        O  XXX 
 12 Davis Hallberg               ELK GROVE               J3.81m   12-06.00 
     3.81 3.91 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Sean O'Brien                 SAN RAMON VA                NH            
     3.81 3.91 4.02 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Martin Yau                   DUBLIN                      NH            
     3.81 
      XXX 
 -- Conner Besmer                ROCKLIN                     NH            
     3.81 3.91 4.02 4.12 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 23-05  2007        Gray, Laguna Creek                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Richard Cooper               PLEASANT GRO          22-01.75  +0.0     6.75m 
  2 Zuhuri Manley                CLEAR LAKE            21-11.00  +0.0     6.68m 
  3 Cory Barger                  BELLA VISTA           21-05.75  -0.3     6.54m 
  4 Wesley Thompson              ST. MARY'S (          21-05.00  -0.7     6.52m 
  5 Romin Geiger                 MONTEREY TRA          21-03.00  -0.5     6.47m 
  6 Jason Khan                   GRANITE BAY           20-11.75   0.7     6.39m 
  7 Alex Marakas                 GRANITE BAY           20-11.50   0.2     6.38m 
  8 Jeff Storey                  SONORA (SONO          20-09.00  -0.5     6.32m 
  9 Vincent Llubit               WILL C. WOOD          20-06.00  -0.3     6.24m 
 10 Dontae Garcia                MARIA CARRIL          20-03.00  -0.6     6.17m 
 11 Jake Pacheco                 PIEDMONT              19-08.00  -0.9     5.99m 
 12 Brett Ibbetson               WOODLAND              19-07.50   1.3     5.98m 
 13 Devon Gorsuch                NAPA                  19-07.25  +0.0     5.97m 
 14 Elisah Payton-Jones          JOHN F. KENN          18-06.50  -1.4     5.65m 
 15 Joey Tronna                  RANCHO COTAT          18-03.00  -0.8     5.56m 
 16 Doug Coman                   WOODLAND              17-08.25  -1.4     5.39m 
 
Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 48-11.25  2009        Butler, Damonte Ranc                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Chris Davis                  LIBERTY (BRE          44-08.00   2.6    13.61m 
  2 Romin Geiger                 MONTEREY TRA          44-00.00   1.2    13.41m 
  3 Steve Main                   ACALANES              43-02.00   3.2    13.15m 
  4 Vincent Llubit               WILL C. WOOD          42-07.00   0.9    12.97m 
  5 Kyle Clancy                  DAVIS                 42-05.75   2.6    12.94m 
  6 Frankie Veal                 LIBERTY (BRE          41-02.50   2.3    12.56m 
  7 Alex Marakas                 GRANITE BAY           41-01.75   1.8    12.54m 
  8 Jason Khan                   GRANITE BAY           40-09.00   2.2    12.42m 
  9 Brett Ibbetson               WOODLAND              40-04.00   1.4    12.29m 
 10 Brendan Yaley                MERCED                40-00.00   3.5    12.19m 
 11 Muhammed Akhtar              FRANKLIN (EL          39-07.00   1.3    12.06m 
 12 Kendall Thomas               AMERICAN CAN          36-07.50   1.5    11.16m 
 13 David Matthews               DAVIS                 36-00.75   3.4    10.99m 
 -- Brian Graber                 GRANITE BAY               FOUL                 
 
Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 63-04.50  2010        Hines, Jesuit                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Afolabi Olabode              GOLDEN VALLE          57-07.50     17.56m 
  2 Nick Denton                  DAVIS                 56-05.50     17.20m 
  3 Austin White                 JESUIT                56-01.00     17.09m 
  4 Sina Javidan-Nejad           JESUIT                55-04.50     16.87m 
  5 Michael Titherington         JESUIT                52-05.50     15.98m 
  6 Austin Sahs                  EL CAMINO (S          51-06.00     15.69m 
  7 Eric Gabbard                 VACAVILLE             51-05.50     15.68m 
  8 Kenny Brand                  VANDEN                49-10.00     15.18m 
  9 Zach Hines                   ATWATER               49-03.50     15.02m 
 10 Jonathon Davies              MONTE VISTA           48-10.00     14.88m 
 11 Carlos Soto                  RANCHO COTAT          47-09.50     14.56m 
 12 Jaime Cruz                   ELK GROVE             47-06.50     14.49m 
 13 Anthony Girola               DEL CAMPO             47-03.00     14.40m 
 14 Terrell Craig                SACRAMENTO            46-08.00     14.22m 
 15 Fabian Arana                 RIVERBANK             45-03.00     13.79m 
 16 Henry Sharoyan               PONDEROSA             45-02.00     13.76m 
 17 Brandon Lim                  SAN RAMON VA          40-04.00     12.29m 
 
Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 182-11  2000        Miranda, Sacred Heart - Cathedral          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Matt Thomas                  ACALANES                153-06     46.78m 
  2 Keanu Prom                   FRED C. BEYE            151-01     46.05m 
  3 Austin Sahs                  EL CAMINO (S            150-08     45.92m 
  4 Nick Denton                  DAVIS                   150-05     45.84m 
  5 Sina Javidan-Nejad           JESUIT                  149-07     45.59m 
  6 Austin White                 JESUIT                  148-04     45.21m 
  7 Michael Titherington         JESUIT                  147-02     44.85m 
  8 Eric Gabbard                 VACAVILLE               140-02     42.72m 
  8 Joaquin Monteiro             C.K. MCCLATC            140-02     42.72m 
 10 Zach Hines                   ATWATER                 137-09     41.98m 
 11 Cody Dalton                  MONTE VISTA             133-10     40.79m 
 12 John Hancock                 JESUIT                  130-05     39.75m 
 13 Bryce Mann                   FRANKLIN (EL            129-00     39.31m 
 14 Anthony Girola               DEL CAMPO               128-07     39.19m 
 15 Aldo Alejandrez              C.K. MCCLATC            126-05     38.53m 
 16 Noah McMahon                 ELK GROVE               124-05     37.92m 
 17 Armando Gauger               ATWATER                 105-01     32.02m 
 18 Jimmy Arrango                PINER                   104-11     31.97m