Recap

=lash Results, Inc. - Don Chadez
                                       
             2014 Big West Conference Championships                     
          Toomey Field & Woody Wilson Track   - 5/9/2014 to 5/17/2014          
                              Hosted by UC Davis                               
                                    Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: * 11.34  5/11/2013   Ashley Marshall, UC Davis                   
  Conference: & 11.34  1987        Sonja Green, UNLV                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.7 
  1 Leshel Vines              JR CS Northridge            11.87Q 
  2 Hafsatu Kamara            SR CS Northridge            12.03q 
  3 Leslie Reed               SR UC Davis                 12.09   12.090
  3 Raion Black               FR Hawaii                   12.09   12.090
  5 Chiza Eze                 SR CS Northridge            12.16  
  6 Breionna Jackson          SR CS Northridge            12.25  
  7 Nechelle Reyes            JR UC Riverside             12.60  
  8 Kayla Campbell            JR UC Santa Bar             12.64  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.1
  1 Marie Veale               SO CS Northridge            11.63Q 
  2 Kayla Goosby              JR Long Beach St            11.95q 
  3 Ashley Sims               SR CSU Fullerton            11.99q 
  4 Camille Deadwiler         FR UC Riverside             12.23  
  5 Alexandria Stewart        SO CSU Fullerton            12.31   12.302
  6 Shelby Rothburg           FR Cal Poly                 12.69  
  7 Ashley Satterwhite        SR Hawaii                   12.71  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.3 
  1 Ashley Marshall           JR UC Davis                 11.50Q 
  2 Emily Cooper              SR Long Beach St            11.85q 
  3 Daijah Joe-Smith          FR Cal Poly                 11.92q 
  4 A'Jah Love                SO Cal Poly                 12.05  
  5 Briana Davis              SR CS Northridge            12.10  
  6 Holly Miller              JR UC Davis                 12.31   12.310
  7 Liesl Shirhall            FR Cal Poly                 12.65  
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: * 11.34  5/11/2013   Ashley Marshall, UC Davis                   
  Conference: & 11.34  1987        Sonja Green, UNLV                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.4 
  1 Ashley Marshall           JR UC Davis                 11.36  
  2 Marie Veale               SO CS Northridge            11.70  
  3 Leshel Vines              JR CS Northridge            11.76   11.754
  4 Ashley Sims               SR CSU Fullerton            11.76   11.760
  5 Emily Cooper              SR Long Beach St            11.77  
  6 Daijah Joe-Smith          FR Cal Poly                 11.81  
  7 Hafsatu Kamara            SR CS Northridge            11.88   11.874
  8 Kayla Goosby              JR Long Beach St            11.88   11.878
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: * 23.23  1997        Ladonna Antoine, Utah State                 
  Conference: & 23.20  1997        Inger Peterson, UNLV                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.5
  1 Marie Veale               SO CS Northridge            24.17Q 
  2 Leslie Reed               SR UC Davis                 24.56  
  3 Hafsatu Kamara            SR CS Northridge            24.65   24.642
  4 Lexis Lambert             SO CS Northridge            24.66  
  5 Samantha Dirks            JR CS Northridge            24.67  
  6 Holly Miller              JR UC Davis                 25.10  
  7 Annelise Quintanar        FR UC Riverside             26.23  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.2
  1 Janaya Shorty             FR CSU Fullerton            24.08Q 
  2 Ashley Sims               SR CSU Fullerton            24.33q 
  3 Leshel Vines              JR CS Northridge            24.39q  24.382
  4 Cekarri Nixon             JR UC Davis                 24.39q  24.390
  5 Chiza Eze                 SR CS Northridge            24.51q 
  6 Daijah Joe-Smith          FR Cal Poly                 24.75  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.2
  1 Ashley Marshall           JR UC Davis                 24.21Q 
  2 Kayla Goosby              JR Long Beach St            24.44q 
  3 Emily Cooper              SR Long Beach St            24.61  
  4 A'Jah Love                SO Cal Poly                 24.65   24.642
  5 Katie Wilson              SR CSU Fullerton            24.77  
  6 Raion Black               FR Hawaii                   25.62  
  7 Alexandria Stewart        SO CSU Fullerton            25.69  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: * 23.23  1997        Ladonna Antoine, Utah State                 
  Conference: & 23.20  1997        Inger Peterson, UNLV                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -1.1
  1 Ashley Marshall           JR UC Davis                 23.85  
  2 Marie Veale               SO CS Northridge            23.86   23.854
  3 Janaya Shorty             FR CSU Fullerton            23.86   23.857
  4 Ashley Sims               SR CSU Fullerton            24.28  
  5 Kayla Goosby              JR Long Beach St            24.63  
  6 Leshel Vines              JR CS Northridge            24.66  
  7 Cekarri Nixon             JR UC Davis                 24.68  
  8 Chiza Eze                 SR CS Northridge            24.80  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: * 51.48  1997        Ladonna Antoine, Utah State                 
  Conference: & 51.48  1997        Ladonna Antoine, Utah State                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Jessica Johnson           JR UC Santa Bar             54.12Q 
  2 Jasmine Askew             JR Long Beach St            54.67q 
  3 Samantha Dirks            JR CS Northridge            54.99q 
  4 Janaya Shorty             FR CSU Fullerton            55.79q 
  5 Noelle Abboud             SO UC Riverside             56.58  
  6 Rochelle Nadreau          FR UC Davis                 57.42  
  7 Regina Bowman             FR UC Riverside             57.95  
  8 Morgan Thompson           JR CSU Fullerton            65.17  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Cekarri Nixon             JR UC Davis                 53.88Q 
  2 Katie Wilson              SR CSU Fullerton            54.42q 
  3 Alex Kruthers             SR Long Beach St            55.01q 
  4 Lexis Lambert             SO CS Northridge            56.06q 
  5 Betsy Armitage            FR UC Santa Bar             56.62  
  6 Saedra Wright             SR Long Beach St            56.98  
  7 Jenna Vincej              SO CS Northridge            57.52  
  8 Saniya Syed               FR UC Irvine                58.09  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: * 51.48  1997        Ladonna Antoine, Utah State                 
  Conference: & 51.48  1997        Ladonna Antoine, Utah State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Cekarri Nixon             JR UC Davis                 53.55  
  2 Katie Wilson              SR CSU Fullerton            53.64  
  3 Jessica Johnson           JR UC Santa Bar             54.29  
  4 Alex Kruthers             SR Long Beach St            54.34  
  5 Lexis Lambert             SO CS Northridge            55.21  
  6 Samantha Dirks            JR CS Northridge            55.43  
  7 Jasmine Askew             JR Long Beach St            56.33  
  8 Janaya Shorty             FR CSU Fullerton            62.16  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 2:03.05  5/15/2009   Brenda Martinez, UC Riverside             
  Conference: & 2:00.85  2009        Brenda Martinez, UC Riverside             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Raquel Lambdin            JR UC Davis               2:13.20Q 
  2 Ashley Windsor            SO Cal Poly               2:13.31Q 
  3 Caitlin Turner            FR Long Beach St          2:13.87q 
  4 Chelsea Schneider         JR UC Irvine              2:14.66q 
  5 Tejera Dial               JR CSU Fullerton          2:15.07  
  6 Allie Sulaitis            FR Cal Poly               2:15.81  
  7 Jade Fuller               FR UC Santa Bar           2:16.41  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Shanie Landen             SR UC Davis               2:12.64Q 
  2 Elaina Cromer             JR Cal Poly               2:12.92Q 
  3 Faith Makau               FR UC Riverside           2:13.59q 
  4 Kristen Narum             SO Cal Poly               2:13.72q 
  5 Jessica Morosoli          FR Cal Poly               2:16.73  
  6 Marie Brashears           JR UC Irvine              2:16.95  
  7 Lauren Hall               JR UC Irvine              2:18.74  
  8 Keisha May                FR UC Riverside           2:20.14  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 2:03.05  5/15/2009   Brenda Martinez, UC Riverside             
  Conference: & 2:00.85  2009        Brenda Martinez, UC Riverside             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Shanie Landen             SR UC Davis               2:08.03  
  2 Raquel Lambdin            JR UC Davis               2:08.83  
  3 Ashley Windsor            SO Cal Poly               2:09.08  
  4 Elaina Cromer             JR Cal Poly               2:10.57  
  5 Faith Makau               FR UC Riverside           2:10.96  
  6 Kristen Narum             SO Cal Poly               2:12.01  
  7 Caitlin Turner            FR Long Beach St          2:13.19  
  8 Chelsea Schneider         JR UC Irvine              2:20.55  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 4:16.40  1987        Trena Hull, UNLV                          
  Conference: & 4:09.56  2009        Brenda Martinez, UC Riverside             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Raquel Lambdin            JR UC Davis               4:23.39  
  2 Tori Tsolis               SO UC Santa Bar           4:24.81  
  3 Alycia Cridebring         SR UC Davis               4:25.85  
  4 Hanna Edwards             JR Cal Poly               4:29.49  
  5 Erika Barr                SO UC Davis               4:31.31  
  6 Holli Arrieta             FR Cal Poly               4:33.49  
  7 Chelsea Schneider         JR UC Irvine              4:35.02  
  8 Catherine Martinez        SO Long Beach St          4:35.45  
  9 Sara Van Dyke             SO Cal Poly               4:38.83  
 10 Kevyn Murphy              SR Hawaii                 4:41.33  
 11 Kaycee Holcomb            JR UC Irvine              4:44.10  
 12 Ana Valdovinos            SO CSU Fullerton          4:44.42  
 13 Alexis Trujillo           SO Long Beach St          4:45.20  
 14 Brianna Simmons           FR UC Riverside           4:57.40  
 15 Lali Avila                FR Long Beach St          4:59.27  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 16:25.62  5/11/2013   Laura Hollander, Cal Poly                
  Conference: & 15:49.05  2013        Alycia Cridebring, UC Davis              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alycia Cridebring         SR UC Davis              17:11.32  
  2 Christine Hoffmann        SO UC Davis              17:13.68  
  3 Rachel Bush               SO Cal Poly              17:23.85  
  4 Hannah Kirkegaard         FR UC Davis              17:32.39  
  5 Hillary Zator             SR Long Beach St         17:40.24  
  6 Maxine Goyette            SO UC Santa Bar          17:44.54  
  7 Bailey Miller             JR UC Santa Bar          17:59.34  
  8 Ashley Carrera            FR Long Beach St         18:00.56  
  9 Erika Barr                SO UC Davis              18:12.03  
 10 Sarah Schreck             SO UC Santa Bar          18:20.27  
 11 Megan Magdaleno           JR CS Northridge         18:24.35  
 12 Shannon Harcus            SR UC Davis              18:33.64  
 13 Colleen Lillig            JR UC Irvine             18:44.13  
 14 Kaycee Holcomb            JR UC Irvine             18:49.03  
 15 Carlotta Pham             SR UC Irvine             18:56.07  
 16 Anne Whitford             JR Cal Poly              18:59.10  
 17 MaryAnn Holliday          SO UC Riverside          19:05.68  
 -- Molly Haar                FR Cal Poly                   DNF  
 -- Kylie Nishisaka           FR Cal Poly                   DNF  
 -- Holli Arrieta             FR Cal Poly                   DNF  
 -- Sara Van Dyke             SO Cal Poly                   DNF  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 34:34.03  5/11/2012   Sarah Sumpter, UC Davis                  
  Conference: & 33:18.51  2013        Sarah Sumpter, UC Davis                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Christine Hoffmann        SO UC Davis              36:30.70  
  2 Sarah Schreck             SO UC Santa Bar          36:39.05  
  3 Rachel Bush               SO Cal Poly              36:39.72  
  4 Shannon Harcus            SR UC Davis              36:40.49  
  5 Hannah Kirkegaard         FR UC Davis              36:53.60  
  6 Ali Palmer                JR UC Santa Bar          36:57.89  
  7 Bailey Miller             JR UC Santa Bar          37:09.55  
  8 Nicole Lane               SO UC Davis              37:24.85  
  9 Ashley Carrera            FR Long Beach St         37:33.00  
 10 Carlotta Pham             SR UC Irvine             38:20.21  
 11 Kylie Nishisaka           FR Cal Poly              38:20.94  
 12 Alexis Pichardo           SR CS Northridge         39:21.23  
 13 Sara Taylor               SR CSU Fullerton         41:00.85  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: * 13.11  2003        Angela Whyte, Idaho                         
  Conference: & 13.06  2003        Angela Whyte, Idaho                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.9 
  1 Danielle Littleton        JR UC Riverside             13.51Q 
  2 Amber Clark               SR Long Beach St            13.68q 
  3 Paige Bushnell            JR UC Irvine                14.00q 
  4 Megan Benson              SO UC Irvine                14.06q 
  5 Jessica Davis             FR Cal Poly                 14.94  
  6 Olympia Jewett            JR CS Northridge            15.08  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.4 
  1 Megan George              FR UC Irvine                13.83Q 
  2 Shannon Trumbull          SO UC Santa Bar             14.29  
  3 Kellie Grigg              SR UC Davis                 14.33  
  4 Deena Pierce              JR CSU Fullerton            14.37  
  5 Kira Rienecker            SR UC Davis                 14.60  
  6 Daphne Cobbs              SO Hawaii                   15.59  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.5 
  1 Marie Veale               SO CS Northridge            13.82Q 
  2 Stephanie Hicks           SR CS Northridge            13.91q 
  3 Zhane Santiago            JR Hawaii                   14.08q 
  4 Tayler Fleming            FR UC Riverside             14.30  
  5 Samantha Esperanza        SR Hawaii                   14.35  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: * 13.11  2003        Angela Whyte, Idaho                         
  Conference: & 13.06  2003        Angela Whyte, Idaho                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.7 
  1 Danielle Littleton        JR UC Riverside             13.56  
  2 Marie Veale               SO CS Northridge            13.70  
  3 Megan George              FR UC Irvine                13.76  
  4 Amber Clark               SR Long Beach St            13.86  
  5 Stephanie Hicks           SR CS Northridge            13.88  
  6 Paige Bushnell            JR UC Irvine                14.09  
  7 Megan Benson              SO UC Irvine                15.00  
 -- Zhane Santiago            JR Hawaii                      DQ   TRAIL LEG
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: * 57.69  2003        LeBren Martin, Cal Poly                     
  Conference: & 55.90  1986        LaTanya Sheffield, San Diego State          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Ericka Nowell             SR UC Irvine                62.17Q 
  2 Paige Bushnell            JR UC Irvine                62.50q 
  3 Emma Millard              FR CS Northridge            62.58q 
  4 Tenia Sebastian           SR CSU Fullerton            63.15  
 -- Samantha Esperanza        SR Hawaii                      DQ   TRAIL LEG
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Kellie Grigg              SR UC Davis                 60.79Q 
  2 Ronisha Vallery           JR CS Northridge            61.79q 
  3 Taylor Lorack             SO Long Beach St            63.74  
  4 Tayler Fleming            FR UC Riverside             64.20  
  5 Claudia Sepulveda         FR UC Riverside             65.49  
  6 Daphne Cobbs              SO Hawaii                   69.90  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Kaulyn Lee-McNeill        SO UC Irvine                61.30Q 
  2 Hallie Brauner            FR UC Santa Bar             62.25q 
  3 Deena Pierce              JR CSU Fullerton            62.41q 
  4 Lily Trinh                JR UC Irvine                64.24  
  5 Mallory Patino            FR Cal Poly                 64.33  
  6 Karlene Lorenz            JR Long Beach St            70.46  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: * 57.69  2003        LeBren Martin, Cal Poly                     
  Conference: & 55.90  1986        LaTanya Sheffield, San Diego State          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Kellie Grigg              SR UC Davis                 59.58  
  2 Paige Bushnell            JR UC Irvine                60.25  
  3 Ronisha Vallery           JR CS Northridge            60.50  
  4 Kaulyn Lee-McNeill        SO UC Irvine                60.74  
  5 Hallie Brauner            FR UC Santa Bar             61.54  
  6 Emma Millard              FR CS Northridge            62.82  
  7 Deena Pierce              JR CSU Fullerton            65.48  
  8 Ericka Nowell             SR UC Irvine                67.35  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
        Meet: * 10:22.90  5/11/2012   Jessica Barnard, Long Beach St           
  Conference: &  9:52.98  2003        Letiwe Marakurwa, Idaho                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Diana George              SR Cal Poly              10:40.18  
  2 Maxine Goyette            SO UC Santa Bar          10:48.13  
  3 Clara MacLeod             FR UC Davis              10:52.47  
  4 Rianna Goins              FR UC Davis              11:02.04  
  5 Anne Whitford             JR Cal Poly              11:02.75  
  6 Mary Hillis               FR Cal Poly              11:06.68  
  7 Kelsey O'Connell          FR UC Santa Bar          11:16.10  
  8 Kylee Martin              SR Long Beach St         11:21.09  
  9 Brooke Evans              FR UC Santa Bar          11:33.49  
 10 Arianna Fuentes           FR CSU Fullerton         11:40.21  
 11 Nicole Reitveld           JR CS Northridge         12:04.47  
 12 Hannah Ruby               FR UC Irvine             12:16.42  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: * 44.43  5/11/2013   Cal St. Northridge, CSU Northridge          
                       L Vines, H Kamara, L Lambert, M Veale             
  Conference: & 44.55  1989        , Northridge                                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cal St. Fullerton                                     45.33  
     1) Alexandria Stewart SO           2) Ashley Sims SR                 
     3) Katie Wilson SR                 4) Janaya Shorty FR               
  2 UC Davis                                              45.48  
     1) Ashley Marshall JR              2) Holly Miller JR                
     3) Cekarri Nixon JR                4) Leslie Reed SR                 
  3 Long Beach St.                                        45.61  
     1) Jasmine Askew JR                2) Kayla Goosby JR                
     3) Alex Kruthers SR                4) Emily Cooper SR                
  4 Cal Poly                                              46.81  
     1) Jessica Rasmussen FR            2) A'Jah Love SO                  
     3) Shelby Rothburg FR              4) Daijah Joe-Smith FR            
  5 UC Irvine                                             47.14  
     1) Melanie Speech SO               2) Megan George FR                
     3) Charity Lyons SO                4) Megan Benson SO                
  6 UC Riverside                                          47.56  
     1) Phoenisha Schuhmeier SO         2) Noelle Abboud SO               
     3) Camille Deadwiler FR            4) Nechelle Reyes JR              
  7 Hawaii                                                47.58  
     1) Zhane Santiago JR               2) Rachel Toliver FR              
     3) Raion Black FR                  4) Ashley Satterwhite SR          
 -- Cal St. Northridge                                      DNF  
     1) Leshel Vines JR                 2) Hafsatu Kamara SR              
     3) Lexis Lambert SO                4) Marie Veale SO                 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: * 3:37.36  1987        , UNLV                                    
                         Hull, Franklin, Cheeks, Green                     
  Conference: & 3:34.24  1987        , UNLV                                    
                         Hull, Franklin, Cheeks, Green                     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cal St. Northridge                                  3:38.90  
     1) Lexis Lambert SO                2) Marie Veale SO                 
     3) Ronisha Vallery JR              4) Samantha Dirks JR              
  2 Long Beach St.                                      3:39.84  
     1) Jasmine Askew JR                2) Emily Cooper SR                
     3) Alex Kruthers SR                4) Saedra Wright SR               
  3 UC Davis                                            3:40.87  
     1) Cekarri Nixon JR                2) Ashley Marshall JR             
     3) Shanie Landen SR                4) Holly Miller JR                
  4 Cal St. Fullerton                                   3:44.56  
     1) Janaya Shorty FR                2) Katie Wilson SR                
     3) Deena Pierce JR                 4) Ashley Sims SR                 
  5 UC Irvine                                           3:48.51  
     1) Saniya Syed FR                  2) Megan George FR                
     3) Kaulyn Lee-McNeill SO           4) Ericka Nowell SR               
  6 UC Santa Barbara                                    3:50.03  
     1) Betsy Armitage FR               2) Tori Usgaard SO                
     3) Hallie Brauner FR               4) Jessica Johnson JR             
  7 Cal Poly                                            3:50.74  
     1) Jessica Rasmussen FR            2) Daijah Joe-Smith FR            
     3) Ashley Windsor SO               4) A'Jah Love SO                  
  8 UC Riverside                                        3:51.60  
     1) Noelle Abboud SO                2) Danielle Littleton JR          
     3) Tayler Fleming FR               4) Keisha May FR                  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 6-04.75  2008        Sharon Day, Cal Poly                      
  Conference: & 6-04.75  2008        Sharon Day, Cal Poly                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Lydia French              JR CS Northridge            1.77m    5-09.75 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 1.77 1.79 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Ashley Henry              SR CS Northridge            1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 1.79 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Jessica Emde              SO UC Santa Bar             1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.79 
        O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Katie Barber              SO UC Davis                 1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Aundrea Yancy             JR Long Beach St            1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.61 1.66 1.71 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Kaleigh Morrison          SR Hawaii                   1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Karlaina Gipson           JR UC Davis                 1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Danielle Bryan            SO Cal Poly                 1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.61 1.66 
        O  XXX 
  9 Taylor Frank              JR CSU Fullerton            1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Ty'Jalayah Robertson      FR CSU Fullerton            1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 11 Hannah McDaniel           JR Cal Poly                 1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Tori Usgaard              SO UC Santa Bar             1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Olympia Jewett            JR CS Northridge            1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.56 1.61 
        O  XXX 
 -- Kayla Kirk                SO Hawaii                      NH            
     1.51 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 13-08  2000        Paula Serrano, Cal Poly                     
  Conference: & 13-07  1999        Paula Serrano, Cal Poly                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Holly Tokar               FR UC Davis                 3.97m   13-00.25 
     3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 3.97 4.02 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Ariel Cheng               FR UC Irvine                3.87m   12-08.25 
     3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 3.97 
        P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Tiana Webberley           SR CS Northridge            3.87m   12-08.25 
     3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 3.97 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Amber Kozaki              FR Hawaii                   3.87m   12-08.25 
     3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 3.97 
        P    P    P    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Clara Davis               JR Cal Poly                 3.72m   12-02.50 
     3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Robyn Morioka             JR Hawaii                   3.72m   12-02.50 
     3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Kayla Kamaka              SR Long Beach St            3.72m   12-02.50 
     3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  9 Brianna Tucker            SR CS Northridge            3.57m   11-08.50 
     3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Ferrin Peterson           SR Cal Poly                 3.57m   11-08.50 
     3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Juliana Powell            SR Hawaii                   3.57m   11-08.50 
     3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
 11 Samantha Eilert           SO UC Davis                 3.72m   12-02.50 
     3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Jodi Lambert              SO Long Beach St            3.57m   11-08.50 
     3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
 12 Bryn Williamson           FR CSU Fullerton            3.57m   11-08.50 
     3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
 14 Katie Lee                 JR UC Santa Bar             3.57m   11-08.50 
     3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 
        P    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
 14 Amy Loschiavo             SO Cal Poly                 3.57m   11-08.50 
     3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 
        P    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
 14 Jenna Yowell              SR CS Northridge            3.57m   11-08.50 
     3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 
        P    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
 17 Siobhan Anderson          SO UC Davis                 3.42m   11-02.50 
     3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 
        P    P    O  XXX 
 18 Gabby Murray              JR Cal Poly                 3.42m   11-02.50 
     3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 19 Caitlin Nilssen           FR CS Northridge            3.42m   11-02.50 
     3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
 20 Sarah Delzio              JR Cal Poly                 3.12m   10-02.75 
     3.12 3.27 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Rachel Murphy             JR Cal Poly                    NH            
     3.12 
      XXX 
 -- Amber Britt               JR Long Beach St               NH            
     3.12 3.27 3.42 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 21-09.50  1992        Shunta Rose, UNLV                        
  Conference: & 21-09.50  1992        Shunta' Rose, UNLV                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Danielle Littleton        JR UC Riverside             6.18m   1.0  20-03.50 
     5.79m(-0.6) 5.78m(-2.3) 5.95m(1.1) 6.09m(3.4) 6.18m(1.0) FOUL(2.1)
  2 Phoenisha Schuhmeier      SO UC Riverside             5.94m   1.6  19-06.00 
     5.78m(1.1) 5.43m(-1.2) 5.72m(0.5) 5.76m(0.2) 5.68m(1.6) 5.94m(1.6)
  3 Stephanie Hicks           SR CS Northridge            5.92m   1.6  19-05.25 
     5.66m(1.3) 5.60m(-0.5) 5.12m(0.7) 5.62m(1.3) 5.84m(2.5) 5.92m(1.6)
  4 Jealinda Mills            SR CS Northridge            5.72m   1.0  18-09.25 
     5.56m(-0.1) FOUL(0.2) 5.55m(0.4) FOUL(2.4) 5.66m(2.0) 5.72m(1.0)
  5 Jordan Agnew              FR Long Beach St            5.67m   0.6  18-07.25 
     5.24m(0.6) 5.33m(-0.2) 5.55m(0.4) 5.38m(0.3) FOUL(1.1) 5.67m(0.6)
  6 Tiffini Stone             SO UC Riverside             5.43m  -0.3  17-09.75 
     5.42m(1.1) 5.17m(0.1) 5.43m(-0.3)         
  7 Catherine Li              SO UC Davis                 5.35m   1.9  17-06.75 
     5.11m(+0.0) 5.22m(-0.1) 5.35m(1.9)         
  8 Shereese Cutler           SR Cal Poly                 5.29m   0.8  17-04.25 
     5.21m(1.3) 5.07m(0.2) 5.29m(0.8)         
  9 Olympia Jewett            JR CS Northridge            5.26m  -1.1  17-03.25 
     4.84m(-0.7) FOUL(0.1) 5.26m(-1.1)         
 10 Jessica Rasmussen         FR Cal Poly                 5.15m   0.3  16-10.75 
     FOUL(0.4) 5.15m(0.3) 5.02m(0.9)         
 11 Kayla Kirk                SO Hawaii                   4.88m  +0.0  16-00.25 
     4.88m(+0.0) 4.66m(-0.4) FOUL(2.7)         
 12 Tiana Carter              JR UC Irvine                4.72m   0.5  15-06.00 
     FOUL(-0.2) 4.72m(0.5) FOUL(0.3)         
Flight  2  
  1 Marissa Rossi             SO CS Northridge            5.98m   0.5  19-07.50 
     5.70m(1.3) 5.88m(0.5) 5.72m(1.9) 5.07m(0.7) FOUL(1.9) 5.98m(0.5)
  2 Kaleigh Morrison          SR Hawaii                   5.76m   1.9  18-10.75 
     5.54m(+0.0) 5.65m(0.2) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.8) 5.76m(1.9) FOUL(1.1)
  3 Jasmyne Davis             SR CSU Fullerton            5.75m   1.8  18-10.50 
     5.44m(0.3) 5.53m(1.3) FOUL(0.5) 5.48m(0.4) 5.39m(1.9) 5.75m(1.8)
  4 Kendal Nielsen            SO Cal Poly                 5.59m   0.8  18-04.25 
     5.24m(0.4) 5.59m(0.8) 5.43m(1.0) 5.36m(1.3) 5.51m(2.3) FOUL(1.1)
  5 Brooke Hardge             FR CSU Fullerton            5.37m   1.9  17-07.50 
     5.16m(1.9) 5.37m(1.9) FOUL(1.4)         
  6 Diamonne Mitchell         SR UC Davis                 5.33m   1.4  17-06.00 
     5.33m(1.4) FOUL(+0.0) 5.33m(1.0)         
  7 Tori Usgaard              SO UC Santa Bar             5.25m  -0.2  17-02.75 
     5.25m(-0.2) 5.18m(0.7) 5.21m(0.5)         
  8 Laurel Shepperd           FR UC Santa Bar             5.21m   2.1  17-01.25 
     4.92m(0.8) 5.21m(2.1) 4.72m(0.3)         
  9 Ronisha Vallery           JR CS Northridge            5.19m   1.5  17-00.50 
     4.90m(0.7) 5.03m(0.6) 5.19m(1.5)         
 10 Charity Lyons             SO UC Irvine                5.12m   0.7  16-09.75 
     FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.1) 5.12m(0.7)         
 -- Zhane Santiago            JR Hawaii                    FOUL                 
     FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(0.8)         
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 43-11.25  1992        Billie Butler, UNLV                      
  Conference: & 44-01.25  2005        Cortney Stafford, Cal Poly               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Catherine Li              SO UC Davis                12.53m   1.5  41-01.50 
     11.59m(+0.0) 12.53m(1.5) 12.08m(1.5) 11.74m(1.0) FOUL(1.2) 11.91m(1.1)
  2 Jealinda Mills            SR CS Northridge           12.37m   2.2  40-07.00 
     11.97m(-0.3) FOUL(0.3) 12.10m(1.9) 12.09m(0.8) 12.37m(2.2) FOUL(0.9)
  3 Tiffini Stone             SO UC Riverside            12.13m   0.2  39-09.75 
     11.46m(-1.6) 12.13m(0.2) FOUL(1.8) 11.65m(1.3) 12.07m(1.1) FOUL(2.2)
  4 Rachel Toliver            FR Hawaii                  12.03m   0.2  39-05.75 
     FOUL(2.2) 11.96m(1.4) 11.78m(1.8) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(0.5) 12.03m(0.2)
  5 Jasmyne Davis             SR CSU Fullerton           11.90m  +0.0  39-00.50 
     1.18m(0.3) 11.90m(+0.0) 11.79m(1.8) 11.78m(1.2) 11.56m(1.7) 11.81m(1.5)
  6 Marissa Rossi             SO CS Northridge           11.79m   1.5  38-08.25 
     FOUL(1.5) 11.79m(1.5) 11.77m(2.3) 1.75m(1.7) 11.64m(1.9) 11.48m(1.2)
  7 Rebecka Miranda           FR UC Irvine               11.21m   2.8  36-09.50 
     10.84m(0.9) 11.21m(2.8) FOUL(1.0)         
  8 Kayla Phillips            FR Hawaii                  11.16m   2.2  36-07.50 
     11.16m(2.2) 10.68m(1.3) 11.16m(0.7)         
  9 Aundrea Yancy             JR Long Beach St           11.08m   0.6  36-04.25 
     10.63m(-0.7) 10.59m(0.3) 11.08m(0.6)         
Flight  2  
  1 Cydney Leath              SO CS Northridge           12.47m   2.2  40-11.00 
     12.25m(2.4) 12.37m(1.5) 12.21m(1.3) 11.94m(0.4) 12.18m(3.2) 12.47m(2.2)
  2 Kendal Nielsen            SO Cal Poly                12.06m   1.2  39-07.00 
     FOUL(0.6) FOUL(2.9) 12.06m(1.2) 11.57m(2.1) 11.82m(2.5) 11.90m(1.5)
  3 Jacquelyn DuBois          SO UC Riverside            12.00m   1.2  39-04.50 
     11.88m(2.0) 11.93m(2.3) 11.66m(1.9) 11.78m(1.3) 11.75m(0.7) 12.00m(1.2)
  4 Ty'Jalayah Robertson      FR CSU Fullerton           11.69m   3.6  38-04.25 
     11.69m(3.6) 11.47m(1.2) 11.02m(1.3)         
  5 Shereese Cutler           SR Cal Poly                11.64m   0.9  38-02.25 
     10.92m(3.2) 11.64m(0.9) 11.56m(2.9)         
  6 Diamonne Mitchell         SR UC Davis                11.55m   0.5  37-10.75 
     11.55m(0.5) 11.42m(0.9) 11.54m(0.9)         
  7 Olympia Jewett            JR CS Northridge           11.54m   NWI  37-10.50 
     11.39m(NWI) 11.49m(NWI) 11.54m(NWI)           
  8 Lauren Ellison            SO UC Irvine               11.42m   1.0  37-05.75 
     FOUL(1.2) 11.30m(2.4) 11.42m(1.0)         
  9 Ifunanya Gwacham          FR CSU Fullerton           11.29m   1.1  37-00.50 
     FOUL(1.7) 11.12m(0.9) 11.29m(1.1)         
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 54-07.25  2003        Stephanie Brown, Cal Poly                
  Conference: &    56-00  2003        Stephanie Brown, Cal Poly                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Itohan Aikhonbare         JR UC Irvine               15.02m   49-03.50 
      15.02m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Mariah Counts             JR CS Northridge           14.59m   47-10.50 
      11.60m  12.05m  14.59m  13.43m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Praise Adesida            SO UC Davis                14.17m   46-06.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.17m  13.49m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Veronica Smart            SO UC Davis                14.15m   46-05.25 
      14.15m  FOUL  14.15m  13.90m  FOUL  13.86m
  5 Jakayla Daniels           SO CS Northridge           13.90m   45-07.25 
      12.68m  FOUL  13.90m  13.25m  12.54m  13.46m
  6 Melanie Samvalian         JR Long Beach St           13.78m   45-02.50 
      13.35m  13.44m  13.78m  13.09m  13.60m  13.12m
  7 Sabrina Mendoza           FR Hawaii                  12.33m   40-05.50 
      FOUL  11.89m  12.33m         
Flight  2  
  1 Alex Porlier-Langlois     SO Hawaii                  14.86m   48-09.00 
      FOUL  14.86m  14.69m  14.73m  14.77m  14.60m
  2 Sydney Hubbard            SR CS Northridge           14.43m   47-04.25 
      13.68m  13.89m  13.75m  14.23m  FOUL  14.43m
  3 Brianna Viltz             SO Long Beach St           13.02m   42-08.75 
      FOUL  13.02m  12.74m  FOUL  12.84m  12.43m
  4 Breanna Standifer         FR UC Davis                12.84m   42-01.50 
      11.80m  12.84m  12.37m           
  5 Mia Lopez                 JR Hawaii                  12.84m   42-01.50 
      11.67m  11.41m  12.84m         
  6 Heather Hawes             JR UC Santa Bar            12.40m   40-08.25 
      11.71m  11.78m  12.40m         
  7 Amanda Mercado            JR CSU Fullerton           10.73m   35-02.50 
      FOUL  10.73m  FOUL         
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 204-01  1988        Lacy Barnes, Fresno State                  
  Conference: & 204-01  1988        Lacy Barnes, Fresno State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Monique Griffiths         SO CS Northridge           48.85m     160-03 
      FOUL  46.50m  48.85m  47.71m  48.16m  FOUL
  2 Praise Adesida            SO UC Davis                45.30m     148-07 
      FOUL  40.10m  43.79m  45.16m  FOUL  45.30m
  3 Heather Hawes             JR UC Santa Bar            45.28m     148-07 
      45.28m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  44.26m  39.63m
  4 Breanna Standifer         FR UC Davis                44.95m     147-06 
      40.87m  FOUL  44.95m  44.66m  43.31m  FOUL
  5 Brianna Cueva             FR CS Northridge           41.63m     136-07 
      37.52m  FOUL  41.63m         
  6 Ashley Alama              SO UC Santa Bar            38.83m     127-05 
      FOUL  38.83m  FOUL         
  7 Brianna Viltz             SO Long Beach St           36.59m     120-00 
      FOUL  36.59m  FOUL           
  8 Bridget Devaney           SO UC Irvine               35.67m     117-00 
      33.75m  35.26m  35.67m         
 -- Melanie Samvalian         JR Long Beach St             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
Flight  2  
  1 Itohan Aikhonbare         JR UC Irvine               51.13m     167-09 
      50.37m  49.66m  51.13m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Mariah Counts             JR CS Northridge           49.85m     163-06 
      49.85m  FOUL  44.03m  44.76m  48.60m  49.00m
  3 Jakayla Daniels           SO CS Northridge           45.65m     149-09 
      FOUL  42.20m  FOUL  45.65m  45.55m  44.63m
  4 Kathleen Guzman           SR UC Santa Bar            44.49m     145-11 
      41.39m  44.20m  44.49m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Jerrilynn Stanwood        SR Long Beach St           42.40m     139-01 
      41.48m  41.90m  42.21m  42.40m  42.23m  41.53m
  6 Tiarah Umu                FR CS Northridge           41.18m     135-01 
      39.18m  FOUL  41.18m         
  7 Sabrina Mendoza           FR Hawaii                  40.16m     131-09 
      FOUL  40.16m  38.56m         
  8 Hanna Person              JR UC Santa Bar            39.57m     129-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  39.57m           
 -- Linda Rueff               SR Long Beach St             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Alex Porlier-Langlois     SO Hawaii                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
        Meet: *    194-10  2005        Amy Haapanen, UC Santa Barbara          
  Conference: & 213-10.25  2007        Amy Haapanen, UC Santa Barbara          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Fatima Vergara            JR Long Beach St           57.71m     189-04 
      57.71m  FOUL  FOUL  56.56m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Mariah Counts             JR CS Northridge           55.04m     180-07 
      FOUL  51.98m  FOUL  51.21m  54.09m  55.04m
  3 Veronica Smart            SO UC Davis                53.25m     174-08 
      50.75m  50.57m  50.43m  50.40m  51.29m  53.25m
  4 Bridget Devaney           SO UC Irvine               50.09m     164-04 
      47.31m  50.09m  49.66m  48.16m  48.11m  FOUL
  5 Sydney Hubbard            SR CS Northridge           49.38m     162-00 
      48.44m  49.38m  FOUL  45.10m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Sarah Hussey              JR UC Davis                49.38m     162-00 
      49.38m  FOUL  47.77m         
  7 Michaela Mundt            FR UC Davis                48.02m     157-06 
      43.96m  43.52m  48.02m         
  8 Alexandria Kemp           SO CSU Fullerton           48.01m     157-06 
      48.01m  FOUL  FOUL         
  9 Jakayla Daniels           SO CS Northridge           45.04m     147-09 
      39.71m  45.04m  44.18m         
 10 Ashley Alama              SO UC Santa Bar            44.90m     147-04 
      44.90m  43.47m  42.10m         
 11 Shaneen Casada            JR UC Riverside            42.89m     140-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  42.89m           
 12 Valerie Nestor            FR UC Santa Bar            40.88m     134-01 
      FOUL  39.11m  40.88m         
Flight  2  
  1 Monique Griffiths         SO CS Northridge           57.29m     187-11 
      55.74m  57.29m  54.66m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Marina Shelton            SO Long Beach St           55.19m     181-01 
      53.26m  53.63m  FOUL  50.01m  51.81m  55.19m
  3 Amanda Mercado            JR CSU Fullerton           51.46m     168-10 
      51.46m  49.88m  FOUL  48.83m  47.88m  FOUL
  4 Julienne Lewis-Sidqe      JR CS Northridge           50.16m     164-07 
      45.64m  49.81m  50.16m  FOUL  49.61m  FOUL
  5 Hanna Person              JR UC Santa Bar            48.72m     159-10 
      48.72m  FOUL  44.98m         
  6 Jane Marie McDonald       SR Hawaii                  48.01m     157-06 
      48.01m  FOUL  47.86m         
  7 Kathleen Guzman           SR UC Santa Bar            47.46m     155-08 
      47.46m  45.24m  44.85m         
  8 Brianna Viltz             SO Long Beach St           47.02m     154-03 
      46.39m  47.02m  46.50m         
  9 Chaylene Bruggeman        SO Long Beach St           46.56m     152-09 
      41.85m  46.56m  46.33m         
 10 Melanie Samvalian         JR Long Beach St           46.05m     151-01 
      FOUL  46.05m  43.33m           
 11 Mia Lopez                 JR Hawaii                  41.98m     137-09 
      41.98m  FOUL  41.29m         
 12 Jacqueline Donovan        JR Hawaii                  40.02m     131-03 
      40.02m  38.37m  38.34m         
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 162-04  2002        Sammie Freeman, CS Northridge              
  Conference: & 170-11  2010        Randi Hicks, Long Beach St                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Lacey Surak               SR UC Irvine               46.41m     152-03 
      FOUL  40.27m  35.79m  44.55m  FOUL  46.41m
  2 Melissa Rake              SO UC Santa Bar            46.04m     151-00 
      FOUL  38.02m  43.31m  46.04m  45.62m  45.21m
  3 Mariah Counts             JR CS Northridge           44.58m     146-03 
      30.78m  40.30m  FOUL  FOUL  40.98m  44.58m
  4 Tiffany Forbito           JR Long Beach St           43.38m     142-04 
      39.67m  FOUL  43.38m  41.07m  FOUL  41.50m
  5 Melanie Speech            SO UC Irvine               41.84m     137-03 
      33.12m  38.36m  35.53m  36.53m  41.84m  38.60m
  6 Kaleigh Morrison          SR Hawaii                  40.69m     133-06 
      34.76m  38.19m  34.01m  40.69m  38.90m  39.61m
  7 Marissa Rossi             SO CS Northridge           40.02m     131-03 
      38.89m  36.07m  FOUL  37.91m  40.02m  39.45m
  8 Shayna Dockery            SR Hawaii                  38.66m     126-10 
      38.66m  37.92m  37.58m  34.88m  35.88m  38.28m
  9 Natasha Caldwell          JR Long Beach St           36.82m     120-10 
      36.82m  32.32m  FOUL  34.35m  34.29m  FOUL
 10 Taylor Frank              JR CSU Fullerton           34.07m     111-09 
      30.94m  34.07m  FOUL           
 11 Tori Usgaard              SO UC Santa Bar            33.54m     110-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  33.54m         
 12 Jacqueline Donovan        JR Hawaii                  32.73m     107-04 
      32.50m  30.74m  32.73m         
 13 Jessica Davis             FR Cal Poly                30.50m     100-01 
      30.50m  26.61m  28.38m         
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -2.2
  1 Melanie Speech            SO UC Irvine                26.05     793
  2 Kayla Kirk                SO Hawaii                   26.67     740
  3 Olympia Jewett            JR CS Northridge            27.00     712
  4 Jessica Davis             FR Cal Poly                 27.09     704
  5 Murphy Nicholson          JR UC Davis                 27.70     655
Section  2     Wind: -3.1
  1 Danielle Littleton        JR UC Riverside             26.01     796
  2 Stephanie Hicks           SR CS Northridge            26.52     752
  3 Emma Millard              FR CS Northridge            26.88     722
  4 Jordan Agnew              FR Long Beach St            27.45     675
  5 Taylor Frank              JR CSU Fullerton            28.35     604
Section  3     Wind: -3.2
  1 Kira Rienecker            SR UC Davis                 25.97     800
  2 Tori Usgaard              SO UC Santa Bar             26.79     729
  3 Kaleigh Morrison          SR Hawaii                   26.83     726
  4 Jealinda Mills            SR CS Northridge            26.90     720
  5 Nicolette Garcia          JR CSU Fullerton            28.08     625
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Kira Rienecker            SR UC Davis               2:18.26     847
  2 Emma Millard              FR CS Northridge          2:19.79     826
  3 Murphy Nicholson          JR UC Davis               2:20.52     816
  4 Tori Usgaard              SO UC Santa Bar           2:22.61     788
  5 Danielle Littleton        JR UC Riverside           2:24.33     766
  6 Jealinda Mills            SR CS Northridge          2:29.86     695
  7 Kaleigh Morrison          SR Hawaii                 2:30.34     689
  8 Jessica Davis             FR Cal Poly               2:31.85     670
  9 Jordan Agnew              FR Long Beach St          2:32.33     664
 10 Stephanie Hicks           SR CS Northridge          2:33.60     648
 11 Nicolette Garcia          JR CSU Fullerton          2:36.24     617
 12 Melanie Speech            SO UC Irvine              2:37.05     607
 13 Olympia Jewett            JR CS Northridge          2:38.47     591
 14 Kayla Kirk                SO Hawaii                 2:39.01     584
 15 Taylor Frank              JR CSU Fullerton          2:42.60     543
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.3 
  1 Danielle Littleton        JR UC Riverside             13.89     994
  2 Taylor Frank              JR CSU Fullerton            15.16     821
  3 Jealinda Mills            SR CS Northridge            15.58     767
  4 Murphy Nicholson          JR UC Davis                 15.79     740
Section  2     Wind: 0.2 
  1 Kira Rienecker            SR UC Davis                 14.58     898
  2 Jordan Agnew              FR Long Beach St            15.24     810
  3 Nicolette Garcia          JR CSU Fullerton            15.33     799
  4 Emma Millard              FR CS Northridge            15.36     795
Section  3     Wind: -0.6
  1 Olympia Jewett            JR CS Northridge            14.69     883
  2 Jessica Davis             FR Cal Poly                 15.24     810
  3 Melanie Speech            SO UC Irvine                15.39     791
  4 Kayla Kirk                SO Hawaii                   16.86     612
Section  4     Wind: 0.2 
  1 Stephanie Hicks           SR CS Northridge            14.23     946
  2 Kaleigh Morrison          SR Hawaii                   14.52     906
  3 Tori Usgaard              SO UC Santa Bar             14.74     876
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Kaleigh Morrison          SR Hawaii                   1.68m    5-06.00    830
     1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Danielle Littleton        JR UC Riverside             1.65m    5-05.00    795
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Olympia Jewett            JR CS Northridge            1.62m    5-03.75    759
     1.47 1.53 1.59 1.62 1.65 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Tori Usgaard              SO UC Santa Bar             1.62m    5-03.75    759
     1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Jealinda Mills            SR CS Northridge            1.56m    5-01.25    689
     1.41 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
        O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Taylor Frank              JR CSU Fullerton            1.53m    5-00.25    655
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 
      XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Stephanie Hicks           SR CS Northridge            1.53m    5-00.25    655
     1.38 1.47 1.53 1.56 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Jessica Davis             FR Cal Poly                 1.53m    5-00.25    655
     1.41 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 
        O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Kayla Kirk                SO Hawaii                   1.47m    4-09.75    588
     1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 
       XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Emma Millard              FR CS Northridge            1.47m    4-09.75    588
     1.38 1.44 1.47 1.50 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 11 Murphy Nicholson          JR UC Davis                 1.44m    4-08.75    555
     1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Kira Rienecker            SR UC Davis                 1.44m    4-08.75    555
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 11 Jordan Agnew              FR Long Beach St            1.44m    4-08.75    555
     1.32 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 14 Melanie Speech            SO UC Irvine                1.41m    4-07.50    523
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 
       XO   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 15 Nicolette Garcia          JR CSU Fullerton            1.38m    4-06.25    491
     1.32 1.38 1.41 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Kaleigh Morrison          SR Hawaii                   5.92m   4.3  19-05.25    825
     5.76m(1.4) 5.92m(4.3) 5.62m(1.1)            
  2 Danielle Littleton        JR UC Riverside             5.77m   1.7  18-11.25    780
     5.77m(1.7) FOUL(2.9) 5.54m(1.7)            
  3 Stephanie Hicks           SR CS Northridge            5.67m   1.3  18-07.25    750
     5.67m(1.3) 5.52m(3.0) 5.66m(0.9)            
  4 Jordan Agnew              FR Long Beach St            5.48m   2.7  17-11.75    694
     5.22m(-0.5) 5.48m(2.7) 5.42m(0.5)            
  5 Tori Usgaard              SO UC Santa Bar             5.46m   2.9  17-11.00    688
     5.23m(1.7) 5.34m(2.6) 5.46m(2.9)            
  6 Melanie Speech            SO UC Irvine                5.43m   2.1  17-09.75    680
     5.13m(1.1) 5.03m(-0.2) 5.43m(2.1)            
  7 Jealinda Mills            SR CS Northridge            5.28m   2.2  17-04.00    637
     FOUL(3.7) FOUL(2.7) 5.28m(2.2)            
  8 Emma Millard              FR CS Northridge            5.26m   2.2  17-03.25    631
     5.25m(0.9) 5.26m(2.2) 5.11m(1.1)            
  9 Taylor Frank              JR CSU Fullerton            5.15m   0.5  16-10.75    601
     5.00m(-0.2) 5.14m(2.3) 5.15m(0.5)            
 10 Kira Rienecker            SR UC Davis                 5.12m   2.4  16-09.75    592
     0.26m(2.3) 4.90m(1.8) 5.12m(2.4)            
 11 Kayla Kirk                SO Hawaii                   5.01m   1.2  16-05.25    562
     5.01m(1.2) FOUL      4.87m(0.9)            
 12 Olympia Jewett            JR CS Northridge            4.84m   2.2  15-10.50    516
     FOUL(1.6) 4.84m(2.2) 4.81m(1.0)            
 13 Jessica Davis             FR Cal Poly                 4.83m   2.4  15-10.25    514
     4.83m(2.4) 4.68m(2.6) 4.46m(2.3)            
 14 Nicolette Garcia          JR CSU Fullerton            4.80m   1.6  15-09.00    506
     FOUL(0.7) FOUL(1.1) 4.80m(1.6)            
 14 Murphy Nicholson          JR UC Davis                 4.80m   2.0  15-09.00    506
     4.65m(2.0) 4.70m(1.5) 4.80m(2.0)            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Melanie Speech            SO UC Irvine               12.71m   41-08.50    708
      12.71m  11.90m  12.04m            
  2 Olympia Jewett            JR CS Northridge           11.19m   36-08.50    608
      11.19m  11.13m  FOUL            
  3 Kaleigh Morrison          SR Hawaii                  10.28m   33-08.75    548
      10.28m  9.99m  9.72m            
  4 Stephanie Hicks           SR CS Northridge            9.95m   32-07.75    526
      9.95m  9.76m  8.90m            
  5 Tori Usgaard              SO UC Santa Bar             9.48m   31-01.25    495
      9.44m  FOUL  9.48m            
  6 Emma Millard              FR CS Northridge            9.11m   29-10.75    471
      7.72m  9.11m  9.10m            
  7 Jessica Davis             FR Cal Poly                 9.06m   29-08.75    468
      9.06m  8.56m  8.66m            
  8 Kira Rienecker            SR UC Davis                 9.02m   29-07.25    465
      8.91m  8.91m  9.02m            
  9 Jealinda Mills            SR CS Northridge            8.77m   28-09.25    449
      8.07m  8.77m  FOUL            
 10 Danielle Littleton        JR UC Riverside             8.67m   28-05.50    443
      8.62m  8.67m  FOUL            
 10 Nicolette Garcia          JR CSU Fullerton            8.67m   28-05.50    443
      8.67m  8.57m  7.93m            
 12 Murphy Nicholson          JR UC Davis                 8.60m   28-02.75    438
      8.24m  8.40m  8.60m            
 13 Jordan Agnew              FR Long Beach St            8.54m   28-00.25    434
      8.38m  8.47m  8.54m            
 14 Taylor Frank              JR CSU Fullerton            8.26m   27-01.25    416
      8.26m  7.15m  7.79m            
 15 Kayla Kirk                SO Hawaii                   7.76m   25-05.50    384
      7.59m  7.76m  6.53m            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kaleigh Morrison          SR Hawaii                  40.96m     134-04    686
      39.07m  35.26m  40.96m            
  2 Melanie Speech            SO UC Irvine               34.92m     114-07    570
      34.82m  34.92m  32.95m            
  3 Taylor Frank              JR CSU Fullerton           33.81m     110-11    549
      31.45m  33.81m  20.79m            
  4 Jessica Davis             FR Cal Poly                33.36m     109-05    540
      FOUL  30.68m  33.36m            
  5 Olympia Jewett            JR CS Northridge           32.63m     107-01    527
      30.58m  32.63m  31.82m            
  6 Jordan Agnew              FR Long Beach St           31.71m     104-00    509
      30.20m  31.71m  28.88m            
  7 Danielle Littleton        JR UC Riverside            29.72m      97-06    471
      24.72m  29.72m  25.35m            
  8 Stephanie Hicks           SR CS Northridge           28.51m      93-06    448
      28.51m  FOUL  24.77m            
  9 Nicolette Garcia          JR CSU Fullerton           26.80m      87-11    416
      26.80m  FOUL  20.12m            
 10 Tori Usgaard              SO UC Santa Bar            26.58m      87-02    412
      FOUL  FOUL  26.58m            
 11 Kira Rienecker            SR UC Davis                25.86m      84-10    398
      23.38m  FOUL  25.86m            
 12 Emma Millard              FR CS Northridge           25.72m      84-04    396
      22.17m  24.45m  25.72m            
 13 Murphy Nicholson          JR UC Davis                24.17m      79-03    367
      23.28m  23.97m  24.17m            
 14 Jealinda Mills            SR CS Northridge           23.40m      76-09    352
      21.45m  20.85m  23.40m            
 15 Kayla Kirk                SO Hawaii                  23.01m      75-06    345
      21.36m  21.31m  23.01m            
 
Women Heptathlon
================================================================
        Meet: *  5642  2008        Sharon Day, Cal Poly                        
  Conference: &  5986  2012        Barbara Nwaba, Santa Barbara                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kaleigh Morrison          SR Hawaii                    5210  
  2 Danielle Littleton        JR UC Riverside              5045  
  3 Tori Usgaard              SO UC Santa Bar              4747  
  4 Stephanie Hicks           SR CS Northridge             4725  
  5 Melanie Speech            SO UC Irvine                 4672  
  6 Olympia Jewett            JR CS Northridge             4596  
  7 Kira Rienecker            SR UC Davis                  4555  
  8 Emma Millard              FR CS Northridge             4429  
  9 Jessica Davis             FR Cal Poly                  4361  
 10 Jordan Agnew              FR Long Beach St             4341  
 11 Jealinda Mills            SR CS Northridge             4309  
 12 Taylor Frank              JR CSU Fullerton             4189  
 13 Murphy Nicholson          JR UC Davis                  4077  
 14 Nicolette Garcia          JR CSU Fullerton             3897  
 15 Kayla Kirk                SO Hawaii                    3815  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: * 10.12  2000        Kaaron Conwright, Cal Poly                  
  Conference: & 10.12  2000        Kaaron Conwright, Cal Poly                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.1
  1 Marcus Johnson            JR UC Davis                 10.48Q 
  2 Cameron Glasgow           JR Long Beach St            10.72q  10.717
  3 Kaio Sena                 SR UC Davis                 10.74q 
  4 Luis Matos                FR CSU Fullerton            10.83q 
  5 Nick Sole                 JR CSU Fullerton            10.90  
  6 Mike Kennedy              SR UC Irvine                10.91   10.907
  7 Lee Duncan                FR UC Santa Bar             11.13  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.8 
  1 Jordan Taylor             JR CS Northridge            10.61Q 
  2 Sava Boyadjiev            SR UC Davis                 10.72q  10.717
  3 Evan Walker               SR UC Santa Bar             10.92  
  4 Kenneth Stone             JR CS Northridge            11.03   11.024
  5 Isaiah Gibson             FR Cal Poly                 11.21  
  6 Jacob Vowels              SR UC Santa Bar             13.44  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.6 
  1 Jamison Jordan            SR Cal Poly                 10.66Q 
  2 Walter Finney             JR Cal Poly                 10.77q 
  3 Bryan Adams               SR UC Riverside             10.91   10.910
  4 Michael Kojin             FR UC Riverside             11.01  
  5 Basil Okoroike            SO UC Davis                 11.03   11.029
  6 Malek Walls               JR CSU Fullerton            11.19  
  7 Kiyoshi Johnson           FR CS Northridge            11.29  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: * 10.12  2000        Kaaron Conwright, Cal Poly                  
  Conference: & 10.12  2000        Kaaron Conwright, Cal Poly                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 2.4 
  1 Marcus Johnson            JR UC Davis                 10.36  
  2 Jamison Jordan            SR Cal Poly                 10.41  
  3 Jordan Taylor             JR CS Northridge            10.45  
  4 Luis Matos                FR CSU Fullerton            10.58  
  5 Kaio Sena                 SR UC Davis                 10.66  
  6 Cameron Glasgow           JR Long Beach St            10.67  
  7 Sava Boyadjiev            SR UC Davis                 10.75  
  8 Walter Finney             JR Cal Poly                 10.76  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: * 20.00  1979        LaMonte King, UC Irvine                     
  Conference: & 20.00  1979        LaMonte King, UC Irvine                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.3 
  1 Marcus Johnson            JR UC Davis                 21.61Q 
  2 Michael Perez-Rogers      SO Long Beach St            21.78q 
  3 Walter Finney             JR Cal Poly                 21.86q 
  4 Nick Sole                 JR CSU Fullerton            22.26  
  5 Eric Severiano            SR UC Santa Bar             22.27  
  6 Chadwick Duncan           FR UC Riverside             22.73  
 -- Jordan Taylor             JR CS Northridge               FS  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.2 
  1 Dylan McCloskey           SO Long Beach St            21.95Q 
  2 Sava Boyadjiev            SR UC Davis                 21.99q 
  3 Kaio Sena                 SR UC Davis                 22.03  
  4 Justin Harris             SR UC Riverside             22.07  
  5 Luis Matos                FR CSU Fullerton            22.11  
  6 Taylor Ros                JR CSU Fullerton            22.18  
  7 Kenneth Stone             JR CS Northridge            22.22  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.3
  1 Cameron Glasgow           JR Long Beach St            21.36Q 
  2 Jamison Jordan            SR Cal Poly                 21.80q 
  3 Michael Kojin             FR UC Riverside             22.01q 
  4 Joshua Gordon             SO CSU Fullerton            22.35  
  5 Daniel York-Mouton        FR CSU Fullerton            22.43  
  6 Matt Moreno               FR UC Davis                 22.44  
  7 Bryan Adams               SR UC Riverside             22.48  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: * 20.00  1979        LaMonte King, UC Irvine                     
  Conference: & 20.00  1979        LaMonte King, UC Irvine                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -2.1
  1 Jamison Jordan            SR Cal Poly                 21.49  
  2 Cameron Glasgow           JR Long Beach St            21.57  
  3 Michael Perez-Rogers      SO Long Beach St            21.68  
  4 Marcus Johnson            JR UC Davis                 21.71  
  5 Sava Boyadjiev            SR UC Davis                 22.06  
  6 Walter Finney             JR Cal Poly                 22.13  
  7 Dylan McCloskey           SO Long Beach St            22.16  
  8 Michael Kojin             FR UC Riverside             22.53  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: * 45.80  1978        Hubert Beasley, Long Beach State            
  Conference: & 45.36  1999        Corey Nelson, Boise State                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Dylan McCloskey           SO Long Beach St            47.52Q 
  2 Jahmani Lockett           JR Long Beach St            48.14q 
  3 Cliff Lekas               JR Cal Poly                 48.31q 
  4 Christian Carter          FR CS Northridge            48.59q 
  5 Marcus Cummings           SO UC Riverside             49.40  
  6 Michael Pare              SO UC Riverside             49.62  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Michael Perez-Rogers      SO Long Beach St            47.45Q 
  2 Amir Mason-Bradley        FR Cal Poly                 48.79q 
  3 Winton Nguyen             SR UC Santa Bar             48.93q  48.922
  4 Joshua Gordon             SO CSU Fullerton            49.26  
  5 Jason Chandler            JR UC Davis                 49.98  
  6 Isaiah Cantu              SO CS Northridge            50.60  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Taylor Ros                JR CSU Fullerton            48.19Q 
  2 Eric Severiano            SR UC Santa Bar             48.93   48.924
  3 Matt Moreno               FR UC Davis                 49.22  
  4 Dylan Gates               SO UC Riverside             49.28  
  5 Daniel York-Mouton        FR CSU Fullerton            49.38  
  6 Karlon Johnson            JR UC Santa Bar             49.88  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: * 45.80  1978        Hubert Beasley, Long Beach State            
  Conference: & 45.36  1999        Corey Nelson, Boise State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Michael Perez-Rogers      SO Long Beach St            47.33  
  2 Dylan McCloskey           SO Long Beach St            47.37  
  3 Taylor Ros                JR CSU Fullerton            47.76  
  4 Amir Mason-Bradley        FR Cal Poly                 47.87  
  5 Cliff Lekas               JR Cal Poly                 48.20  
  6 Christian Carter          FR CS Northridge            48.38  
  7 Winton Nguyen             SR UC Santa Bar             48.42  
  8 Jahmani Lockett           JR Long Beach St            48.73  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 1:44.75  5/12/2012   Charles Jock, UC Irvine                   
  Conference: & 1:44.75  5/12/2012   Charles Jock, UC Irvine                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Nathan Strum              JR UC Davis               1:50.02Q 
  2 John Guerrero             SR Cal Poly               1:50.95Q 
  3 Isaiah Thompson           FR UC Irvine              1:51.23q 
  4 Trevor Ehlenbach          SO UC Davis               1:51.93q 
  5 Nicholas Ratto            SO UC Davis               1:52.12  
  6 Carlos Lopez              SO UC Riverside           2:01.26  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Alex Grigoriev            FR UC Davis               1:52.14Q  1:52.132
  2 Alex Monsivaiz            SO CS Northridge          1:52.59Q 
  3 Brandon Cook              SR CSU Fullerton          1:52.96  
  4 Miguel Vasquez            FR UC Riverside           1:55.09  
  5 Jack Morgenson            FR UC Santa Bar           1:56.61  
  6 Jake Williams             SO UC Irvine              1:57.70  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Chris Low                 JR Long Beach St          1:51.74Q 
  2 Greg Dotson               JR UC Santa Bar           1:52.14Q  1:52.136
  3 Cody Nguyen               SO UC Davis               1:52.50  
  4 Shelby Hernandez Jr.      FR CSU Fullerton          1:53.00  
  5 Douglas Castro            FR UC Riverside           1:54.53  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 1:44.75  5/12/2012   Charles Jock, UC Irvine                   
  Conference: & 1:44.75  5/12/2012   Charles Jock, UC Irvine                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Chris Low                 JR Long Beach St          1:48.71  
  2 Alex Monsivaiz            SO CS Northridge          1:50.86  
  3 Isaiah Thompson           FR UC Irvine              1:50.94  
  4 Trevor Ehlenbach          SO UC Davis               1:50.98  
  5 John Guerrero             SR Cal Poly               1:51.41  
  6 Alex Grigoriev            FR UC Davis               1:51.60  
  7 Greg Dotson               JR UC Santa Bar           1:52.38  
  8 Nathan Strum              JR UC Davis               1:58.45  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 3:42.54  5/12/2007   Phillip Reid, Cal Poly                    
  Conference: & 3:36.00  1978        Steve Scott, UC Irvine                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Nathan Strum              JR UC Davis               3:46.32  
  2 Shyan Vaziri              JR UC Santa Bar           3:46.62  
  3 Trevor Halsted            SO UC Davis               3:48.12  
  4 Thomas Poston             JR UC Santa Bar           3:50.02  
  5 Jordon Rushing            SO UC Davis               3:50.42  
  6 David Cardona             SR Cal Poly               3:52.39  
  7 Austin Goins              FR UC Davis               3:52.87  
  8 Cody Jordan               SO UC Riverside           3:53.78  
  9 Andrew Verdin             FR UC Santa Bar           3:55.71  
 10 Clayton Hutchins          FR Cal Poly               3:57.50  
 11 Amir Shirif               SR UC Irvine              3:59.51  
 12 Tyler Brady               SR UC Santa Bar           4:03.37  
 13 Bryce Rausa               JR UC Santa Bar           4:04.70  
 14 Brad Littooy              SO UC Santa Bar           4:09.51  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 14:03.92  1985        Peter Brett, Fresno State                
  Conference: & 13:40.90  2005        Ben Bruce, Cal Poly                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chris Frias               SR Cal Poly              14:36.25  
  2 Nick Woolf                SO Cal Poly              14:36.53  
  3 Bryan Guijarro            SO UC Santa Bar          14:49.35  
  4 Brandon Pugh              SO UC Davis              14:54.27  
  5 David Cardona             SR Cal Poly              14:57.46  
  6 Anthony Monroy            FR UC Santa Bar          14:58.40  
  7 Tyler Huntley             SO Cal Poly              15:02.57  
  8 Dimitri Voytilla          FR Cal Poly              15:05.25  
  9 George Baier              FR UC Santa Bar          15:10.41  
 10 Emilio Nunez              FR Long Beach St         15:13.63  
 11 Trevor Halsted            SO UC Davis              15:15.85  
 12 Seth Totten               JR UC Riverside          15:21.16  
 13 Thomas Poston             JR UC Santa Bar          15:22.29  
 14 Adam Avila                SO UC Santa Bar          15:22.82  
 15 Tommy Newton-Neal         JR UC Irvine             15:24.51  
 16 Grayson Hough             SR UC Davis              15:26.63  
 17 Tim Bergstrom             SO Long Beach St         15:26.82  
 18 Munir Kahssay             JR UC Irvine             15:29.94  
 19 Clayton Hutchins          FR Cal Poly              15:31.65  
 20 Steven Melena             JR UC Irvine             15:33.80  
 21 Jose Penaloza             FR CSU Fullerton         15:34.58  
 22 Austin Goodheart          SR UC Santa Bar          15:36.68  
 23 David Galvez              FR Cal Poly              15:46.03  
 24 Andrew Verdin             FR UC Santa Bar          15:48.44  
 25 Jackson Bright            FR UC Santa Bar          15:49.84  
 26 Alex Tebbe                JR UC Irvine             15:50.96  
 27 Brad Littooy              SO UC Santa Bar          16:17.46  
 -- Isaiah Thompson           FR UC Irvine                  DNF  
 -- Cody Jordan               SO UC Riverside               DNF  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 29:51.60  1987        Gus Quinonez, UC Irvine                  
  Conference: & 28:43.76  1985        Danny Gonzalez, San Jose State           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sean Davidson             SR Cal Poly              29:08.24* 
  2 Chris Enriquez            SO Long Beach St         29:12.46* 
  3 Chris Frias               SR Cal Poly              29:24.44* 
  4 Bryan Guijarro            SO UC Santa Bar          30:12.66  
  5 Anthony Monroy            FR UC Santa Bar          30:17.48  
  6 Dimitri Voytilla          FR Cal Poly              30:28.57  
  7 Brandon Pugh              SO UC Davis              30:44.88  
  8 Grayson Hough             SR UC Davis              30:58.93  
  9 Seth Totten               JR UC Riverside          31:04.27  
 10 Tyler Huntley             SO Cal Poly              31:12.43  
 11 Jose Penaloza             FR CSU Fullerton         31:28.11  
 12 Jackson Bright            FR UC Santa Bar          31:53.33  
 13 Tim Bergstrom             SO Long Beach St         31:53.66  
 14 Aaron Nguyen              SO UC Riverside          32:02.00  
 15 Emilio Nunez              FR Long Beach St         32:10.57  
 16 Alex Tebbe                JR UC Irvine             32:15.99  
 17 Steven Melena             JR UC Irvine             32:38.41  
 18 Cesar Solis               FR UC Riverside          32:58.39  
 19 Benjamin Heck             SR UC Riverside          33:05.44  
 -- Jose Herrera              FR Long Beach St              DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: * 13.60  1976        Dedy Cooper, San Jose State                 
  Conference: & 13.43  1976        Dedy Cooper, San Jose State                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.5 
  1 Lloyd Sicard              FR UC Irvine                14.09Q 
  2 Devin Hickey              SO Long Beach St            14.17q 
  3 Joshua Hemphil            SR CS Northridge            14.39q 
  4 David Williams            SR Cal Poly                 14.48q 
  5 Sean Johnson              SR UC Santa Bar             14.52q 
  6 Grant Weiss               SO CS Northridge            14.92   14.916
 -- Kyle Hubbard              SO UC Irvine                  DNF  
 -- Oliver Pham               SO UC Irvine                  DNF  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.6 
  1 Karl Moran                SR UC Davis                 14.10Q 
  2 Davon Wilson-Angel        SR Long Beach St            14.32q 
  3 James Douglas             SR UC Irvine                14.53q 
  4 Ben Hartinger             FR Cal Poly                 14.86  
  5 Cameron Vaca              SO UC Irvine                14.89  
  6 Kevin Finley              JR CS Northridge            14.92   14.920
  7 Koree Hines               SR Long Beach St            15.07  
  8 Alexander Ostrowski       JR CSU Fullerton            15.59  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: * 13.60  1976        Dedy Cooper, San Jose State                 
  Conference: & 13.43  1976        Dedy Cooper, San Jose State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.4 
  1 Davon Wilson-Angel        SR Long Beach St            13.97  
  2 Lloyd Sicard              FR UC Irvine                14.01  
  3 Devin Hickey              SO Long Beach St            14.06  
  4 David Williams            SR Cal Poly                 14.22  
  5 Sean Johnson              SR UC Santa Bar             14.42  
  6 Karl Moran                SR UC Davis                 14.45  
  7 James Douglas             SR UC Irvine                14.63  
  8 Joshua Hemphil            SR CS Northridge            14.65  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: * 49.30  1982        Bernie Holloway, San Jose State             
  Conference: & 49.30  1982        Bernie Holloway, San Jose State             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Lloyd Sicard              FR UC Irvine                53.45Q 
  2 Humberto Garcia           JR UC Santa Bar             54.27  
  3 Cody Smith                FR Long Beach St            54.48  
  4 Duane Solomon             SO UC Irvine                54.57  
  5 Adonis Singletary         JR Long Beach St            55.77  
 -- Ryan Petrella             JR Long Beach St               DQ   TRAIL LEG
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Karl Moran                SR UC Davis                 53.55Q 
  2 Brandon Howard            FR UC Irvine                54.14q 
  3 Jelani Legohn             FR UC Davis                 55.43  
  4 Ben Hartinger             FR Cal Poly                 60.24  
 -- Kenneth Grimble           SO UC Riverside               DNF  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Michael Koger             JR UC Riverside             52.13Q 
  2 Leran Hutchings           JR CS Northridge            53.22q 
  3 Peter Guenther            SR UC Riverside             53.24q 
  4 Cameron Vaca              SO UC Irvine                53.27q 
  5 Bryce Van Boxtel          SR Long Beach St            53.65q 
  6 Eric Evans                SR UC Riverside             55.01  
  7 Anthony Teart             FR CS Northridge            56.78  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: * 49.30  1982        Bernie Holloway, San Jose State             
  Conference: & 49.30  1982        Bernie Holloway, San Jose State             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Karl Moran                SR UC Davis                 51.55  
  2 Michael Koger             JR UC Riverside             52.00  
  3 Cameron Vaca              SO UC Irvine                52.94  
  4 Bryce Van Boxtel          SR Long Beach St            53.33  
  5 Brandon Howard            FR UC Irvine                53.40  
  6 Peter Guenther            SR UC Riverside             53.55  
  7 Leran Hutchings           JR CS Northridge            53.97  
  8 Lloyd Sicard              FR UC Irvine                54.84  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
        Meet: * 8:42.11  5/13/2005   Ben Bruce, Cal Poly                       
  Conference: & 8:33.70  2005        Ben Bruce, Cal Poly                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Nick Woolf                SO Cal Poly               8:55.97  
  2 Adam Avila                SO UC Santa Bar           9:10.03  
  3 Bryce Rausa               JR UC Santa Bar           9:12.11  
  4 Gilbert Solorza           FR CSU Fullerton          9:12.73  
  5 Daniel Ramirez            FR CSU Fullerton          9:19.86  
  6 Austin Goodheart          SR UC Santa Bar           9:21.33  
  7 George Baier              FR UC Santa Bar           9:23.60  
  8 Tommy Newton-Neal         JR UC Irvine              9:34.76  
  9 Jose Herrera              FR Long Beach St          9:46.27  
 10 David Galvez              FR Cal Poly               9:53.27  
 11 Jackson Higgins           FR CS Northridge          9:58.69  
 12 Miguel Aceves             SO UC Davis              10:10.80  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: * 39.50  1999        , North Texas                               
                       Baker, Hudson, Yearwood, Woodson                  
  Conference: & 39.50  1999        , North Texas                               
                       Baker, Hudson, Yearwood,  Woodson                 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 UC Davis                                              40.82  
     1) Marcus Johnson JR               2) Kaio Sena SR                   
     3) Sava Boyadjiev SR               4) Basil Okoroike SO              
  2 Cal Poly                                              40.99  
     1) Isaiah Gibson FR                2) Walter Finney JR               
     3) Cliff Lekas JR                  4) Jamison Jordan SR              
  3 Long Beach St.                                        41.00  
     1) Dylan McCloskey SO              2) Cameron Glasgow JR             
     3) Michael Perez-Rogers SO         4) Cody Smith FR                  
  4 UC Riverside                                          41.33  
     1) Ted Hooper SR                   2) Michael Kojin FR               
     3) Justin Harris SR                4) Bryan Adams SR                 
  5 UC Irvine                                             41.62  
     1) Mike Kennedy SR                 2) Lloyd Sicard FR                
     3) Brandon Howard FR               4) James Douglas SR               
 -- Cal St. Fullerton                                       DNF  
     1) Nick Sole JR                    2) Joshua Gordon SO               
     3) Luis Matos FR                   4) Malek Walls JR                 
 -- UC Santa Barbara                                         DQ   OUT OF ZONE
     1) Evan Walker SR                  2) Jacob Vowels SR                
     3) Lee Duncan FR                   4) Winton Nguyen SR               
 -- Cal St. Northridge                                       DQ   OUT OF ZONE
     1) Kenneth Stone JR                2) Jordan Taylor JR               
     3) Christian Carter FR             4) Kiyoshi Johnson FR             
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: * 3:07.43  1983        , San Jose State                          
                         Robinson, Armstrong, Decatur, Holloway            
  Conference: & 3:06.50  1983        , San Jose State                          
                         Wells, Kidd, Dorvall, Carey                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Long Beach St.                                      3:11.31  
     1) Jahmani Lockett JR              2) Michael Perez-Rogers SO        
     3) Cameron Glasgow JR              4) Dylan McCloskey SO             
  2 UC Davis                                            3:13.16  
     1) Karl Moran SR                   2) Marcus Johnson JR              
     3) Nathan Strum JR                 4) Alex Grigoriev FR              
  3 Cal St. Fullerton                                   3:13.17  
     1) Taylor Ros JR                   2) Daniel York-Mouton FR          
     3) Luis Matos FR                   4) Joshua Gordon SO               
  4 Cal St. Northridge                                  3:13.99  
     1) Kenneth Stone JR                2) Leran Hutchings JR             
     3) Alex Monsivaiz SO               4) Christian Carter FR            
  5 UC Riverside                                        3:14.53  
     1) Michael Koger JR                2) Dylan Gates SO                 
     3) Justin Harris SR                4) Marcus Cummings SO             
  6 Cal Poly                                            3:15.50  
     1) Walter Finney JR                2) Cliff Lekas JR                 
     3) Amir Mason-Bradley FR           4) Jamison Jordan SR              
  7 UC Irvine                                           3:16.65  
     1) Brandon Howard FR               2) James Douglas SR               
     3) Duane Solomon SO                4) Lloyd Sicard FR                
 -- UC Santa Barbara                                         DQ   blocking opponent
     1) Winton Nguyen SR                2) Karlon Johnson JR              
     3) Jacob Vowels SR                 4) Eric Severiano SR              
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 7-04.50  2001        Brandon Campbell, CS Fullerton            
  Conference: & 7-07.25  1976        Dwight Stones, Long Beach State           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Lohnnie Tape-Jackson      FR CS Northridge            2.06m    6-09.00 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 
        P    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Reggie Trotter            SR CS Northridge            2.06m    6-09.00 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 
        P    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Malik Johnson             FR CSU Fullerton            2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Maurice Spikes            JR UC Davis                 2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Ike Okpara                SO UC Santa Bar             1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Quentin Shropshire        FR Long Beach St            1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Derion Taylor             SR CS Northridge            1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Nick Ahrold               SO Cal Poly                 1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Devin Bennett             JR Cal Poly                 1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Danny Shellworth          FR Cal Poly                 1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.86 1.91 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Danny Yeager              FR Cal Poly                    NH            
     1.86 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 18-06.50  1986        Doug Fraley, Fresno State                
  Conference: &    18-11  1986        Doug Fraley, Fresno State                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Conner Rouse              SO Long Beach St            5.20m   17-00.75 
     4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Brandon Hierholzer        SR Long Beach St            5.20m   17-00.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 
        O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Stephen Brown             JR UC Irvine                5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Michael Montgomery        SO Long Beach St            5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 
       XO  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Marc Toney                FR UC Davis                 4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  6 Paris Pijuan              FR CSU Fullerton            4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.75 4.90 
        O  XXX 
  6 Kyser Anderson            SO Long Beach St            4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Niko Althaus              SR Long Beach St            4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 
       XO    O  XXX 
  9 Patrick Hughes            FR Cal Poly                 4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.75 4.90 
      XXO  XXX 
 10 Alan Inouye               JR Cal Poly                 4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Brad Beekman              FR Cal Poly                 4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Cameron Van Dieren        JR CS Northridge            4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.60 4.75 
        O  XXX 
 13 Jacob Anderson            JR CSU Fullerton            4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 
       XO    O  XXX 
 14 Chris Bet                 SR Cal Poly                 4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.60 4.75 
       XO  XXX 
 15 Trent Turner              JR CS Northridge            4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.45 4.60 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Michael Manning           JR CS Northridge               NH            
     4.60 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 26-11.75  1979        LaMonte King, UC Irvine                  
  Conference: & 26-11.75  1979        LaMonte King, UC Irvine                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Ted Hooper                SR UC Riverside             7.50m  -1.5  24-07.25 
     FOUL(-2.0) 7.42m(-3.3) 7.30m(-3.0) 6.95m(-1.8) 7.50m(-1.5) FOUL(-2.1)
  2 Sava Boyadjiev            SR UC Davis                 6.83m  -2.1  22-05.00 
     FOUL(0.1) FOUL(-1.1) 6.83m(-2.1) 6.51m(-1.9) FOUL(-2.2) FOUL(-1.1)
  3 Michael Harris            SO UC Riverside             6.71m   0.6  22-00.25 
     6.41m(-2.1) 6.64m(-1.4) 6.71m(0.6) 6.62m(-1.1) FOUL(+0.0) 6.40m(-1.9)
  4 Jory Rucker               SR CS Northridge            6.65m  -0.7  21-10.00 
     6.65m(-0.7) FOUL(+0.0) 6.51m(-1.6)         
  5 Oscar Pearson             JR UC Santa Bar             6.43m  -0.6  21-01.25 
     6.38m(-1.8) 6.43m(-0.6) FOUL(0.7)         
  6 Grant Weiss               SO CS Northridge            6.39m  -0.2  20-11.75 
     6.29m(-0.6) 6.39m(-0.2) 5.55m(-2.8)         
  7 Carter Blaise             FR UC Davis                 6.28m  -1.8  20-07.25 
     FOUL(-0.8) 6.28m(-1.8) FOUL(-2.4)         
Flight  2  
  1 Willie Alexander          SO Long Beach St            7.37m  -0.9  24-02.25 
     7.37m(-0.9) 7.31m(-1.7) 7.27m(-2.4) FOUL(-1.6) 6.40m(-3.5) 6.86m(-1.4)
  2 Camren Woods              SR Long Beach St            7.06m  -2.2  23-02.00 
     7.06m(-2.2) FOUL(-2.7) 6.73m(-1.8) 6.70m(-3.6) 6.85m(-1.8) FOUL(-2.1)
  3 Josh Webster              FR CS Northridge            6.90m  -0.1  22-07.75 
     6.79m(-1.5) 6.81m(-2.5) 6.90m(-0.1) 6.86m(-1.1) 6.70m(-3.0) 6.49m(-3.6)
  4 Cameron Pizzica           JR Long Beach St            6.76m  -0.1  22-02.25 
     FOUL(-1.5) 6.76m(-0.1) 6.66m(-0.7) 6.50m(-1.3) 6.60m(-1.3) 6.62m(-1.9)
  5 Alexander Ostrowski       JR CSU Fullerton            6.73m  -2.0  22-01.00 
     FOUL(-0.2) 6.67m(-1.0) 6.73m(-2.0) 6.51m(-2.1) FOUL(-2.7) PASS     
  6 Malek Walls               JR CSU Fullerton            6.73m  -2.2  22-01.00 
     FOUL(-0.8) 6.44m(-1.5) 6.73m(-2.2) 6.16m(-2.6) 6.62m(-3.3) FOUL(-1.4)
  7 Jacob Pacheco             FR Cal Poly                 6.55m  -1.1  21-06.00 
     6.23m(-2.2) 6.55m(-1.1) 6.41m(-2.1)         
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 54-02.25  1978        Ron Livers, San Jose State               
  Conference: & 56-04.75  1977        Ron Livers, San Jose State               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Willie Alexander          SO Long Beach St           15.69m   1.8  51-05.75 
     14.93m(3.0) 15.24m(1.8) 13.26m(1.7) FOUL(3.3) 15.69m(1.8) 15.35m(2.1)
  2 Derion Taylor             SR CS Northridge           15.41m   1.4  50-06.75 
     FOUL(2.1) FOUL(2.4) 14.14m(1.2) FOUL(2.5) 15.41m(1.4) 14.89m(0.6)
  3 Ricky Strehlow            FR Cal Poly                15.16m   0.9  49-09.00 
     FOUL(1.3) FOUL(2.2) 14.53m(0.2) 15.16m(0.9) 14.92m(0.8) 15.11m(1.3)
  4 Basil Okoroike            SO UC Davis                15.06m   2.0  49-05.00 
     13.72m(1.4) 14.70m(1.2) 14.72m(1.3) 14.71m(2.0) 15.06m(2.0) 14.36m(1.0)
  5 Michael Harris            SO UC Riverside            14.80m   2.3  48-06.75 
     14.15m(0.4) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(1.0) 13.97m(3.6) 14.39m(2.2) 14.80m(2.3)
  6 Oscar Pearson             JR UC Santa Bar            14.50m   2.1  47-07.00 
     14.05m(2.8) 14.03m(1.1) 13.97m(2.0) FOUL(2.2) 13.96m(1.7) 14.50m(2.1)
  7 Chase Dariso              SO UC Davis                14.47m   1.9  47-05.75 
     14.21m(1.3) FOUL(0.7) 13.75m(0.8) 14.09m(2.3) 14.09m(0.8) 14.47m(1.9)
  8 Darren Richardson Jr.     SO UC Riverside            14.17m   2.1  46-06.00 
     FOUL(1.6) 14.17m(2.1) FOUL(1.0) 13.83m(1.2) 14.03m(1.5) FOUL(1.0)
  9 Jonathan Tolentino        FR CSU Fullerton           14.03m   2.0  46-00.50 
     14.03m(2.0) 13.99m(1.2) 14.02m(2.7) 13.87m(1.6) 13.62m(1.8) 13.59m(1.9)
 10 Josh Webster              FR CS Northridge           13.95m   0.9  45-09.25 
     13.86m(0.9) 13.94m(0.8) 13.95m(0.9)         
 11 Emmett Kellogg            SR CSU Fullerton           13.47m   3.4  44-02.50 
     13.47m(3.4) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(1.6)         
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 69-08  2002        Joachim Olson, Idaho                        
  Conference: & 69-08  2002        Joachim Olsen, Idaho                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Caleb Stuart              SR UC Riverside            17.88m   58-08.00 
      15.90m  FOUL  17.88m  17.18m  17.10m  17.49m
  2 Victor Martin             JR Long Beach St           16.28m   53-05.00 
      15.81m  15.81m  15.86m  16.28m  16.25m  16.16m
  3 Kody Robison              SO Long Beach St           15.29m   50-02.00 
      15.24m  14.99m  15.29m           
  4 Denley Rodriguez          FR UC Santa Bar            14.83m   48-08.00 
      14.76m  14.53m  14.83m         
  5 Arnold Sambel             FR Cal Poly                14.74m   48-04.50 
      FOUL  14.74m  FOUL         
  6 Pat Smith                 SR UC Santa Bar            14.62m   47-11.75 
      14.04m  14.62m  14.18m         
  7 Eric Beilke               FR CS Northridge           14.48m   47-06.25 
      13.17m  14.48m  14.17m         
  8 Jason Harrell             SR Long Beach St           14.20m   46-07.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.20m         
  9 JaQuan Scott              SO CSU Fullerton           13.86m   45-05.75 
      13.86m  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Steven Parsons            SO CSU Fullerton             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
Flight  2  
  1 Jacob Fraser              JR Long Beach St           17.61m   57-09.50 
      15.84m  17.06m  FOUL  17.30m  17.61m  17.22m
  2 Mason Miller              JR UC Irvine               17.36m   56-11.50 
      17.10m  FOUL  16.97m  17.10m  17.36m  16.85m
  3 Brandon Greenberg         SR UC Davis                17.33m   56-10.25 
      FOUL  16.71m  16.64m  16.67m  16.97m  17.33m
  4 Carl Nahigian             SO UC Riverside            17.15m   56-03.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.15m  FOUL  17.15m  16.17m
  5 Zach Rosales              SO CS Northridge           16.22m   53-02.75 
      15.45m  15.07m  15.68m  15.45m  16.22m  FOUL
  6 Ben Parodi                JR UC Davis                16.08m   52-09.25 
      15.54m  15.88m  FOUL  FOUL  16.08m  15.98m
  7 Nick Bultman              SO Cal Poly                15.48m   50-09.50 
      15.48m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.48m
  8 Danny Jones               JR CS Northridge           14.90m   48-10.75 
      14.29m  14.48m  14.90m         
 -- Joseph Blue               JR CS Northridge             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Robert Marlow             FR Long Beach St             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 205-05  2000        Jarred Rome, Boise State                   
  Conference: & 205-05  2000        Jarred Rome, Boise State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Victor Martin             JR Long Beach St           49.35m     161-11 
      49.07m  45.93m  49.35m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Matthew Bender            SO UC Davis                49.01m     160-09 
      45.89m  48.00m  41.59m  47.78m  46.92m  49.01m
  3 Mason Miller              JR UC Irvine               47.38m     155-05 
      47.38m  47.05m  45.05m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Nick Bultman              SO Cal Poly                44.81m     147-00 
      44.81m  44.77m  44.72m         
  5 Albert Hughes             JR UC Santa Bar            44.39m     145-08 
      44.31m  FOUL  44.39m         
  6 Danny Jones               JR CS Northridge           44.16m     144-10 
      44.16m  41.92m  FOUL           
  7 Bret Wilson               SO Cal Poly                43.93m     144-01 
      43.33m  FOUL  43.93m         
  8 Eric Beilke               FR CS Northridge           42.49m     139-05 
      FOUL  40.08m  42.49m         
  9 JaQuan Scott              SO CSU Fullerton           41.36m     135-08 
      FOUL  40.46m  41.36m         
Flight  2  
  1 Jason Harrell             SR Long Beach St           55.53m     182-02 
      54.30m  53.46m  52.77m  55.53m  54.38m  52.92m
  2 Jacob Fraser              JR Long Beach St           52.49m     172-02 
      47.74m  49.72m  FOUL  52.49m  52.08m  51.38m
  3 Chima Ikeme               JR UC Riverside            51.12m     167-08 
      48.43m  49.20m  FOUL  48.33m  51.12m  43.74m
  4 Caleb Stuart              SR UC Riverside            49.96m     163-11 
      46.29m  45.53m  49.96m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Evan Arnott               FR CS Northridge           49.75m     163-03 
      48.73m  48.76m  45.72m  49.75m  FOUL  46.14m
  6 Arnold Sambel             FR Cal Poly                48.90m     160-05 
      45.50m  4.54m  48.90m  44.99m  44.59m  FOUL
  7 Zach Tombol               FR UC Santa Bar            46.29m     151-10 
      46.29m  45.77m  45.05m          
 -- Denley Rodriguez          FR UC Santa Bar              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 252-08  1984        Matt Milehem, Fresno State                 
  Conference: & 252-08  1984        Matt Milehem, Fresno State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Ben Parodi                JR UC Davis                57.68m     189-03 
      54.80m  56.66m  57.26m  57.68m  56.88m  57.43m
  2 Kody Robison              SO Long Beach St           57.28m     187-11 
      55.56m  55.15m  56.05m  57.28m  FOUL  55.63m
  3 Nick Bultman              SO Cal Poly                56.30m     184-08 
      50.29m  54.28m  52.66m  FOUL  56.30m  53.31m
  4 Robert Marlow             FR Long Beach St           54.22m     177-11 
      49.16m  52.22m  FOUL  51.27m  54.22m  52.65m
  5 Steven Parsons            SO CSU Fullerton           51.79m     169-11 
      51.39m  51.38m  51.79m  49.71m  FOUL  50.63m
  6 Emmanuel Martinez         SO CSU Fullerton           48.48m     159-01 
      48.48m  FOUL  FOUL           
  7 JaQuan Scott              SO CSU Fullerton           47.22m     154-11 
      46.94m  47.22m  45.02m           
  8 Abhineet Ram              SO UC Davis                45.58m     149-06 
      43.95m  45.28m  45.58m         
Flight  2  
  1 Caleb Stuart              SR UC Riverside            66.84m     219-03 
      59.79m  FOUL  61.48m  FOUL  63.89m  66.84m
  2 Albert Hughes             JR UC Santa Bar            59.64m     195-08 
      FOUL  59.64m  FOUL  FOUL  56.62m  FOUL
  3 Matthew Bender            SO UC Davis                55.09m     180-09 
      51.72m  53.42m  53.26m  54.57m  FOUL  55.09m
  4 Carl Nahigian             SO UC Riverside            51.32m     168-04 
      51.32m  FOUL  48.27m  FOUL  50.51m  FOUL
  5 Zach Rosales              SO CS Northridge           48.12m     157-10 
      48.12m  FOUL  47.54m         
  6 Danny Jones               JR CS Northridge           48.09m     157-09 
      FOUL  48.09m  FOUL         
  7 Uchenna Oniah             JR UC Riverside            45.41m     149-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  45.41m         
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
        Meet: *    236-08  1988        Ben Sedmeyer, Fresno State              
  Conference: & 243-02.50  2012        Benjamin Woodruff, Long Beach State     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Darion Williams           FR UC Santa Bar            59.57m     195-05 
      54.80m  56.55m  55.30m  59.57m  56.72m  53.13m
  2 Devin Bennett             JR Cal Poly                58.89m     193-02 
      51.99m  53.10m  57.97m  56.47m  FOUL  58.89m
  3 Matthew Kuskey            FR UC Santa Bar            55.80m     183-01 
      50.32m  55.80m  52.27m  53.63m  50.76m  51.37m
  4 Eric Griffen              FR Cal Poly                52.55m     172-05 
      49.28m  46.35m  52.55m  47.28m  47.63m  44.25m
  5 Jerrick Zhang             FR UC Santa Bar            52.33m     171-08 
      48.78m  49.09m  52.33m         
  6 Phillip Wogee             JR CSU Fullerton           51.26m     168-02 
      50.20m  FOUL  51.26m         
  7 Alexander Ostrowski       JR CSU Fullerton           46.61m     152-11 
      46.22m  46.61m  43.88m           
Flight  2  
  1 Adam Bianchessi           SR Long Beach St           66.39m     217-10 
      60.44m  64.25m  66.39m  FOUL  65.87m  61.98m
  2 Kody Robison              SO Long Beach St           59.61m     195-07 
      57.05m  FOUL  54.51m  54.45m  54.81m  59.61m
  3 Zach Tombol               FR UC Santa Bar            57.17m     187-07 
      55.65m  48.04m  53.41m  57.17m  52.37m  54.98m
  4 Alex Ziebart              SO Cal Poly                54.40m     178-06 
      52.58m  52.64m  52.58m  54.40m  FOUL  53.68m
  5 Kevin Hammer              FR UC Davis                53.07m     174-01 
      FOUL  42.95m  53.07m  46.00m  45.61m  46.87m
  6 Chris Vega                FR CSU Fullerton           48.08m     157-09 
      FOUL  47.33m  48.08m         
  7 Spencer Neste             JR UC Santa Bar            39.60m     129-11 
      37.82m  37.64m  39.60m           
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -1.0
  1 Teddy Scranton            FR Cal Poly                 11.51     750
  2 Darion Williams           FR UC Santa Bar             11.54     744
  3 Taylor Cudequest          SO CS Northridge            11.69     713
  4 Cameron Pizzica           JR Long Beach St            11.82     687
  5 Ike Okpara                SO UC Santa Bar             12.05     641
Section  2     Wind: 0.2 
  1 Grant Weiss               SO CS Northridge            11.17     823
  2 Alexander Ostrowski       JR CSU Fullerton            11.48     757
  3 Garrett Demirjian         SR Long Beach St            11.57     738
  4 Nick Ahrold               SO Cal Poly                 11.65     721
  5 Kevin Hammer              FR UC Davis                 11.74     703
  6 Devin Bennett             JR Cal Poly                 11.77     697
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Devin Bennett             JR Cal Poly                 50.47     793
  2 Garrett Demirjian         SR Long Beach St            50.49     792
  3 Ike Okpara                SO UC Santa Bar             51.01     769
  4 Nick Ahrold               SO Cal Poly                 51.58     743
  5 Alexander Ostrowski       JR CSU Fullerton            54.01     639
  6 Kevin Hammer              FR UC Davis                 54.95     601
Section  2  
  1 Teddy Scranton            FR Cal Poly                 51.66     740
  2 Taylor Cudequest          SO CS Northridge            52.28     713
  3 Grant Weiss               SO CS Northridge            52.60     699
  4 Cameron Pizzica           JR Long Beach St            53.37     666
  5 Darion Williams           FR UC Santa Bar             53.68     653
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Devin Bennett             JR Cal Poly               4:34.37     716
  2 Garrett Demirjian         SR Long Beach St          4:40.78     675
  3 Nick Ahrold               SO Cal Poly               4:52.63     603
  4 Grant Weiss               SO CS Northridge          5:00.60     556
  5 Taylor Cudequest          SO CS Northridge          5:00.74     555
  6 Ike Okpara                SO UC Santa Bar           5:02.32     546
  7 Darion Williams           FR UC Santa Bar           5:02.45     546
  8 Teddy Scranton            FR Cal Poly               5:03.54     540
  9 Kevin Hammer              FR UC Davis               5:03.74     538
 10 Cameron Pizzica           JR Long Beach St          5:11.39     496
 11 Alexander Ostrowski       JR CSU Fullerton          5:46.58     321
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.7 
  1 Alexander Ostrowski       JR CSU Fullerton            15.06     842
  2 Darion Williams           FR UC Santa Bar             15.74     762
  3 Teddy Scranton            FR Cal Poly                 16.66     660
Section  2     Wind: 2.7 
  1 Grant Weiss               SO CS Northridge            14.88     864
  2 Garrett Demirjian         SR Long Beach St            14.98     852
  3 Devin Bennett             JR Cal Poly                 15.51     789
  4 Ike Okpara                SO UC Santa Bar             16.73     653
Section  3     Wind: 1.0 
  1 Nick Ahrold               SO Cal Poly                 15.64     774
  2 Cameron Pizzica           JR Long Beach St            16.53     674
  3 Taylor Cudequest          SO CS Northridge            16.97     627
  4 Kevin Hammer              FR UC Davis                 17.95     529
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Ike Okpara                SO UC Santa Bar             1.89m    6-02.25    705
     1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 
        O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  1 Garrett Demirjian         SR Long Beach St            1.89m    6-02.25    705
     1.74 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 
       XO    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  1 Devin Bennett             JR Cal Poly                 1.89m    6-02.25    705
     1.74 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 
        O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Nick Ahrold               SO Cal Poly                 1.86m    6-01.25    679
     1.74 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 
       XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Cameron Pizzica           JR Long Beach St            1.83m    6-00.00    653
     1.71 1.74 1.80 1.83 1.86 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Darion Williams           FR UC Santa Bar             1.77m    5-09.75    602
     1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Teddy Scranton            FR Cal Poly                 1.74m    5-08.50    577
     1.62 1.68 1.74 1.77 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Taylor Cudequest          SO CS Northridge            1.74m    5-08.50    577
     1.65 1.71 1.74 1.77 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Alexander Ostrowski       JR CSU Fullerton            1.65m    5-05.00    504
     1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
 10 Grant Weiss               SO CS Northridge            1.62m    5-03.75    480
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Kevin Hammer              FR UC Davis                 1.62m    5-03.75    480
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 
        O   XO    O    O  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kevin Hammer              FR UC Davis                 4.39m   14-04.75    728
     4.09 4.19 4.29 4.39 4.49 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Cameron Pizzica           JR Long Beach St            4.29m   14-00.75    699
     3.99 4.09 4.19 4.29 4.39 
        O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Nick Ahrold               SO Cal Poly                 4.19m   13-09.00    671
     3.39 3.69 3.79 3.89 3.99 4.09 4.19 4.29 
        O    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Alexander Ostrowski       JR CSU Fullerton            4.09m   13-05.00    642
     3.09 3.39 3.69 3.99 4.09 4.19 
      XXO    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Garrett Demirjian         SR Long Beach St            4.09m   13-05.00    642
     3.69 3.89 4.09 4.19 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Devin Bennett             JR Cal Poly                 3.99m   13-01.00    614
     3.79 3.99 4.09 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Taylor Cudequest          SO CS Northridge            3.69m   12-01.25    533
     3.09 3.39 3.49 3.59 3.69 3.79 
        O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  8 Darion Williams           FR UC Santa Bar             3.59m   11-09.25    506
     3.19 3.39 3.49 3.59 3.69 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Ike Okpara                SO UC Santa Bar             3.29m   10-09.50    429
     2.79 2.89 2.99 3.09 3.19 3.29 3.39 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Grant Weiss               SO CS Northridge            3.09m   10-01.50    379
     2.59 2.69 2.79 2.89 2.99 3.09 3.19 
       XO    O  XXO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Teddy Scranton            FR Cal Poly                 2.89m    9-05.75    331
     2.59 2.79 2.89 2.99 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Alexander Ostrowski       JR CSU Fullerton            7.01m   0.7  23-00.00    816
     6.93m(1.6) 7.01m(0.7) 6.73m(-0.7)            
  2 Grant Weiss               SO CS Northridge            6.86m   1.5  22-06.25    781
     6.52m(-0.3) FOUL(-0.3) 6.86m(1.5)            
  3 Garrett Demirjian         SR Long Beach St            6.60m   3.0  21-08.00    720
     6.15m(2.1) 6.54m(-2.6) 6.60m(3.0)            
  4 Devin Bennett             JR Cal Poly                 6.43m  -0.1  21-01.25    682
     6.06m(0.7) 6.27m(0.4) 6.43m(-0.1)            
  5 Cameron Pizzica           JR Long Beach St            6.32m  -0.9  20-09.00    657
     FOUL(2.2) 6.32m(-0.9) 6.31m(1.1)            
  6 Darion Williams           FR UC Santa Bar             6.11m   0.5  20-00.50    610
     6.00m(+0.0) 5.69m(-2.2) 6.11m(0.5)            
  7 Kevin Hammer              FR UC Davis                 6.07m   1.9  19-11.00    602
     6.07m(1.9) 5.88m(-1.5) 5.84m(2.4)            
  8 Teddy Scranton            FR Cal Poly                 6.02m  -1.7  19-09.00    591
     5.87m(1.4) 6.02m(-1.7) FOUL(0.4)            
  9 Taylor Cudequest          SO CS Northridge            6.00m  -0.2  19-08.25    587
     5.93m(2.2) FOUL(0.1) 6.00m(-0.2)            
 10 Nick Ahrold               SO Cal Poly                 5.96m  -0.5  19-06.75    578
     5.96m(-0.5) 5.92m(+0.0) 5.87m(0.1)            
 11 Ike Okpara                SO UC Santa Bar             5.66m  -2.5  18-07.00    514
     FOUL(-1.7) 5.66m(-2.5) FOUL(1.6)            
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Teddy Scranton            FR Cal Poly                12.96m   42-06.25    665
      12.62m  12.49m  12.96m            
  2 Alexander Ostrowski       JR CSU Fullerton           12.60m   41-04.25    643
      11.73m  11.69m  12.60m            
  3 Garrett Demirjian         SR Long Beach St           12.37m   40-07.00    629
      FOUL  12.37m  11.97m            
  3 Darion Williams           FR UC Santa Bar            12.37m   40-07.00    629
      12.14m  11.98m  12.37m            
  5 Devin Bennett             JR Cal Poly                12.16m   39-10.75    616
      11.54m  11.31m  12.16m            
  6 Ike Okpara                SO UC Santa Bar            11.50m   37-08.75    576
      10.68m  10.18m  11.50m            
  7 Nick Ahrold               SO Cal Poly                11.05m   36-03.00    549
      FOUL  11.05m  9.58m            
  8 Cameron Pizzica           JR Long Beach St           10.43m   34-02.75    512
      FOUL  10.43m  10.13m            
  9 Taylor Cudequest          SO CS Northridge           10.37m   34-00.25    508
      10.07m  FOUL  10.37m            
 10 Kevin Hammer              FR UC Davis                10.06m   33-00.25    489
      10.03m  10.06m  9.87m            
 11 Grant Weiss               SO CS Northridge            9.09m   29-10.00    431
      8.00m  9.09m  9.00m            
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Teddy Scranton            FR Cal Poly                42.25m     138-07    710
      42.25m  41.98m  FOUL            
  2 Garrett Demirjian         SR Long Beach St           40.30m     132-03    671
      40.30m  37.71m  40.04m            
  3 Devin Bennett             JR Cal Poly                37.85m     124-02    621
      36.52m  33.98m  37.85m            
  4 Ike Okpara                SO UC Santa Bar            36.52m     119-10    594
      FOUL  35.04m  36.52m            
  5 Darion Williams           FR UC Santa Bar            35.83m     117-07    580
      35.83m  34.70m  33.27m            
  6 Alexander Ostrowski       JR CSU Fullerton           35.51m     116-06    574
      32.84m  35.04m  35.51m            
  7 Taylor Cudequest          SO CS Northridge           34.76m     114-00    559
      34.30m  FOUL  34.76m            
  8 Nick Ahrold               SO Cal Poly                31.06m     101-11    485
      FOUL  FOUL  31.06m            
  9 Cameron Pizzica           JR Long Beach St           29.14m      95-07    448
      25.14m  29.14m  28.72m            
 10 Kevin Hammer              FR UC Davis                28.82m      94-07    441
      FOUL  28.82m  FOUL            
 11 Grant Weiss               SO CS Northridge           25.48m      83-07    376
      FOUL  25.48m  22.34m            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Darion Williams           FR UC Santa Bar            53.38m     175-01    639
      51.75m  53.38m  50.95m            
  2 Devin Bennett             JR Cal Poly                52.09m     170-11    620
      51.21m  52.09m  51.94m            
  3 Kevin Hammer              FR UC Davis                51.61m     169-04    612
      49.85m  48.82m  51.61m            
  4 Nick Ahrold               SO Cal Poly                50.77m     166-07    600
      37.01m  39.08m  50.77m            
  5 Garrett Demirjian         SR Long Beach St           50.10m     164-04    590
      42.44m  42.97m  50.10m            
  6 Alexander Ostrowski       JR CSU Fullerton           47.24m     155-00    548
      47.24m  FOUL  FOUL            
  7 Cameron Pizzica           JR Long Beach St           44.10m     144-08    502
      37.25m  41.83m  44.10m            
  8 Teddy Scranton            FR Cal Poly                42.97m     141-00    485
      42.97m  42.92m  42.46m            
  9 Grant Weiss               SO CS Northridge           40.80m     133-10    454
      FOUL  FOUL  40.80m            
 10 Ike Okpara                SO UC Santa Bar            40.72m     133-07    453
      38.01m  40.72m  40.56m            
 11 Taylor Cudequest          SO CS Northridge           40.08m     131-06    443
      35.06m  33.95m  40.08m            
 
Men Decathlon
================================================================
        Meet: *  7631  1984        Pete Mansur, Fresno State                   
  Conference: &  8007  1978        Mauricio Bardales, UC Urvine                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Garrett Demirjian         SR Long Beach St             7014  
  2 Devin Bennett             JR Cal Poly                  6853  
  3 Nick Ahrold               SO Cal Poly                  6403  
  4 Alexander Ostrowski       JR CSU Fullerton             6286  
  5 Darion Williams           FR UC Santa Bar              6271  
  6 Teddy Scranton            FR Cal Poly                  6049  
  7 Cameron Pizzica           JR Long Beach St             5994  
  8 Ike Okpara                SO UC Santa Bar              5880  
  9 Grant Weiss               SO CS Northridge             5843  
 10 Taylor Cudequest          SO CS Northridge             5815  
 11 Kevin Hammer              FR UC Davis                  5723  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) UC Davis                   194        2) Cal St. Northridge        183.33
    3) UC Irvine                   83        4) Long Beach St.             73.50
    5) UC Santa Barbara            73        6) Cal Poly                   69.33
    7) UC Riverside                49        7) Cal St. Fullerton          49   
    9) Hawaii                      42.83                                        
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Long Beach St.             218.50     2) Cal Poly                  144.50
    3) UC Davis                   133        4) UC Santa Barbara           91   
    5) UC Riverside                72        6) Cal St. Northridge         63.50
    7) UC Irvine                   46        8) Cal St. Fullerton          43.50