Recap

Licensed to Univ. of California - Davis
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/12/2016 04:09 PM
                      Aggie Open - 3/11/2016 to 3/12/2016                      
                      Toomey Field and Woody Wilson Track                      
                        University of California, Davis                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Champelle Brown           SR Auc Elite                12.23   2.3  1 
  2 Hilary Ojinnaka           FR UC Davis                 12.26   5.2  2 
  3 Kate Earle                SR Humboldt T C             12.31   5.2  2 
  4 Alyssa Porter             SO Nevada                   12.34   2.3  1 
  5 Kayla Dickerson              Oakland Eagles           12.42   2.3  1 
  6 Natsumi McGee             FR UC Davis                 12.51   2.3  1 
  7 Jazmine Smith             SR Auc Elite                12.53   2.3  4 
  8 Amber Lambert             SO Stanislaus St            12.58   5.2  2 
  9 Imani Blincoe             FR Cal St. East Bay         12.77   5.2  2 
 10 Dominque Roan             SR Auc Elite                12.84   3.2  3 
 11 Olivia Leavitt            FR Sacramento St            12.91   2.3  1 
 12 Michelle Akanji           SO Stanislaus St            12.92   5.2  2 
 13 Ravyn Miller              JR Cal St. East Bay         13.06   3.2  3 
 14 Mercy Akanji              SO Stanislaus St            13.13   5.2  2 
 15 Mi'Shaye Venerable        FR Stanislaus St            13.15   3.2  3 
 16 Jackie Rodriguez          SO Unattached               13.21   3.2  3 
 17 Kristen Robinson          JR Sacramento St            13.22   2.3  1 
 18 Deja Croft                SO Cal St. East Bay         13.66   2.3  4 
 19 Donnisha Brown            JR Cal St. East Bay         13.92   3.2  3 
 20 Laura Cummins             FR Strawberry Cyn           14.10   3.2  3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jackie Howe                3 Unattached               24.70  -0.9  1 
  2 Champelle Brown           SR Auc Elite                25.18  -0.9  1 
  3 Emma Redick               JR UC Davis                 25.47  -0.9  1 
  4 Alyssa Porter             SO Nevada                   25.92  -1.0  2 
  5 Amari Jones               FR Sacramento St            26.05  -2.7  3 
  6 Jazmine Smith             SR Auc Elite                26.08  -1.0  2  26.071
  7 Stephanie Blumm           SR Sacramento St            26.08  -1.0  2  26.078
  8 Carly Schulz              SO Sacramento St            26.62  -2.7  3 
  9 Olivia Leavitt            FR Sacramento St            26.68  -1.5  4 
 10 Michelle Akanji           SO Stanislaus St            26.81  -1.0  2  26.804
 11 Mercy Akanji              SO Stanislaus St            26.81  -2.7  3  26.810
 12 Emilia Del Hoyo           FR Sacramento St            26.87  -2.7  3 
 13 Amber Lambert             SO Stanislaus St            27.03  -2.7  3 
 14 Ravyn Miller              JR Cal St. East Bay         27.11  -1.5  4 
 15 Imani Blincoe             FR Cal St. East Bay         27.12  -1.0  5 
 16 Channel Perrymann            Unattached               27.72  -1.0  5 
 17 Talia Cox                 SO Cal St. East Bay         27.77  -1.0  5 
 18 Adria Revell              SO Sacramento St            27.78  -2.7  3 
 19 Mi'Shaye Venerable        FR Stanislaus St            27.89  -1.0  5 
 20 Deja Croft                SO Cal St. East Bay         29.20   0.1  6 
 21 Jackie Rodriguez          SO Unattached               29.38  -1.0  5 
 22 Taylor McNeil             FR St. Mary's               30.13  -1.0  5 
 23 Laura Cummins             FR Strawberry Cyn           31.76   0.1  6 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jackie Howe                3 Unattached               55.45   1 
  2 Mikaela Adolphus          FR UC Davis                 57.06   1 
  3 Emma Redick               JR UC Davis                 57.28   1 
  4 Stephanie Blumm           SR Sacramento St            57.63   1 
  5 Rianna Goins              JR UC Davis                 57.86   2 
  6 Dezirae Pennington        SO Nevada                   58.76   2 
  7 Iesha Boyd                JR Stanislaus St            59.29   3 
  8 Caprina Pipion            FR Stanislaus St            59.42   2 
  9 Carly Schulz              SO Sacramento St            59.87   2 
 10 Brittany Graves           SO Nevada                 1:00.36   2 
 11 Misha Strong              SO Stanislaus St          1:00.60   1 
 12 Makeya White              SO Nevada                 1:01.46   4 
 13 Tegan Wilson              FR Nevada                 1:01.60   4 
 14 Amari Jones               FR Sacramento St          1:01.88   2 
 15 Kadeisha Hield            JR Nevada                 1:03.73   2 
 16 Lorrynn Dozier            SO Unattached             1:04.03   3 
 17 Adria Revell              SO Sacramento St          1:04.82   2 
 18 Chloe Jenkins             SO Stanislaus St          1:04.97   3 
 19 Taylor McNeil             FR St. Mary's             1:11.42   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Laura Carlyle                Oiselle                2:09.81   1 
  2 Andrea Severson              Unattached             2:16.32   1 
  3 Joy Weems                 JR Sacramento St          2:16.93   1 
  4 Rochelle Nadreau          JR UC Davis               2:16.96   1 
  5 Katie Fry                 SR UC Davis               2:17.12   1 
  6 Emily Antonino            FR UC Davis               2:17.17   1 
  7 Denise Reis               JR Stanislaus St          2:18.96   1 
  8 Shelby Novencido          FR UC Davis               2:20.48   2 
  9 Morgan Pugh                  Sra Elite              2:20.49   1 
 10 Kylie Cleveland           JR Stanislaus St          2:21.28   1 
 11 Olivia Goins              JR UC Davis               2:21.59   2 
 12 Chavariana Ryan           SR Stanislaus St          2:24.33   2 
 13 Sara Aguayo               SR Stanislaus St          2:24.91   1 
 14 Alexa Lua                 JR Stanislaus St          2:25.24   2 
 15 Natalie Cooper            FR UC Davis               2:25.62   2 
 16 Thalia Silva              SO Stanislaus St          2:26.25   2 
 17 Brynna Thigpen            SO UC Davis               2:26.31   2 
 18 Isabel Mendoza            SO Stanislaus St          2:26.46   2 
 19 Korey Jones               FR Stanislaus St          2:26.78   2 
 20 Angela Carreras           FR UC Davis               2:27.90   2 
 21 Channel Perrymann            Unattached             2:30.43   2 
 22 Sabrina Garcia            FR Stanislaus St          2:30.67   2 
 23 Anahi Vazquez             SO Stanislaus St          2:40.67   2 
 24 Allison Dickey            SR Unattached             2:48.53   2 
 -- Ayla Granados                Strava TC                  DNF   1 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ayla Granados                Strava TC              4:34.17   1 
  2 Saori Imamura                Unattached             4:42.82   1 
  3 Lindsey Adams             FR Nevada                 4:44.06   1 
  4 Suyuri Shiratori             Unattached             4:44.42   1 
  5 Meagan Wood               SO Nevada                 4:46.70   1 
  6 Sidney Root               JR Nevada                 4:47.04   1 
  7 Isabella Fauria            8 Unattached             4:51.18   1 
  8 Lizette Gonzalez          SR Sacramento St          4:53.75   1 
  9 Sara Aguayo               SR Stanislaus St          4:54.76   2 
 10 Thalia Silva              SO Stanislaus St          4:56.61   2 
 11 Brynna Thigpen            SO UC Davis               4:57.04   2 
 12 Tasia Potasinski             Impala                 4:59.26   1 
 13 Isabel Mendoza            SO Stanislaus St          5:03.69   2 
 14 Shannon Palladino            Unattached             5:08.48   1 
 15 Alaina Anderson           SO Nevada                 5:08.53   1 
 16 Maria Barragan            SO Sacramento St          5:14.91   2 
 17 Anahi Vazquez             SO Stanislaus St          5:20.71   2 
 18 Rachel Haislet               Strawberry Cyn         5:23.79   2 
 19 Remy Dennis                  Davis XC & TC          5:26.57   2 
 20 Brianna Hendricks         FR Sacramento St          5:41.82   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Courtney Heiner           SR Strava TC              9:50.32   1 
  2 Denali Strabel            SR Unattached             9:56.34   1 
  3 Allison Gonzales             Unattached            10:02.24   1 
  4 Gina Wood                 SR Stanislaus St         10:03.22   1 
  5 Suyuri Shiratori             Unattached            10:06.26   1 
  6 Carina Novell             SR St. Mary's            10:21.43   1 
  7 Nyralee Chhotu            JR St. Mary's            10:24.04   1 
  8 Abby Bolt                 FR St. Mary's            10:25.86   1 
  9 Amy Quinones              FR Sacramento St         10:29.41   2 
 10 Alexa Lua                 JR Stanislaus St         10:31.21   1 
 11 Marissa Suan              FR Nevada                10:35.95   2 
 12 Oddysey Tapia             SR Cal St. East Bay      10:38.90   2 
 13 Adrianna Royal            SR Sacramento St         10:41.21   2 
 14 Marissa Jimenez           SR Stanislaus St         10:43.04   1 
 15 Helen Mino Faukner        FR Nevada                10:43.74   2 
 16 Megan MacGregor           FR UC Davis              10:44.34   1 
 17 Imani Heath               SR Cal St. East Bay      10:47.13   1 
 18 Laticia Joven             SR Stanislaus St         10:50.85   2 
 19 Elizabeth Greif           SO UC Davis              11:07.31   2 
 20 Sarah Perrin              JR Cal St. East Bay      11:08.50   2 
 21 Lorena Mendoza            FR UC Davis              11:08.51   2 
 22 Neylene Leon              SO St. Mary's            11:40.61   1 
 23 Vanessa Mares             JR Cal St. East Bay      11:48.99   2 
 24 Julia Cunniffe               Davis XC & TC         12:00.33   2 
 25 Taryn Stevenson           SO Cal St. East Bay      12:11.03   2 
 26 Miroslava Munguia            Davis XC & TC         14:49.19   2 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Saori Imamura                Unattached            16:56.51  
  2 Christine Hoffmann        JR UC Davis              17:06.09  
  3 Katherine Gallaher        FR UC Davis              17:30.62  
  4 Julia Sizek                  Strawberry Cyn        17:30.69  
  5 Nicole Lane               SR UC Davis              17:37.44  
  6 Anna Preciado             SR Nevada                17:47.29  
  7 Megan Gentes              JR Strawberry Cyn        18:37.87  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Erica Wilson                 Oakland Eagles           13.80   4.3  1 
  2 Mofiyinfoluwa Olusola     JR Nevada                   13.84   4.3  1 
  3 Kristen Robinson          JR Sacramento St            14.20   4.3  1 
  4 Kate Earle                SR Humboldt T C             14.47   4.3  1 
  5 Ashley Frazier            SR Auc Elite                14.94   4.3  1 
  6 Jeannine Viruet           JR UC Davis                 15.30   4.3  1 
  7 Stantasia Dossman-bishop  SO Unattached               15.89   4.3  1 
  8 Chloe Jenkins             SO Stanislaus St            16.35   2.9  2 
  9 Jaleah Calvillo           FR UC Davis                 16.84   2.9  2 
 10 Erinn Beattie             FR UC Davis                 17.35   2.9  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Angelica Cusworth         FR Sacramento St          1:04.67   1 
  2 Cassidy Zurn              FR Unattached             1:06.53   1 
  3 Chloe Jenkins             SO Stanislaus St          1:06.69   1 
  4 Jeannine Viruet           JR UC Davis               1:08.10   1 
  5 Katelin Westerterp        JR Nevada                 1:09.03   1 
  6 Cheyenne Chen             SO UC Davis               1:10.30   2 
  7 Kristina Freitas          FR Nevada                 1:12.20   2 
  8 Allyson Bricker           SO Unattached             1:16.38   2 
 
Women 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Katie Fry                 SR UC Davis               6:59.71  
  2 McKenna Evans             SO Nevada                 7:04.55  
  3 Haley Heinemann           JR Sacramento St          7:15.42  
  4 Lauren Schultz             0 Strava TC              7:15.87  
  5 Olivia Goins              JR UC Davis               7:25.44  
  6 Gracie Albano             SO Sacramento St          7:26.15  
  7 Allie Timbrell            FR St. Mary's             7:33.65  
  8 Natalie Cooper               Unattached             7:40.58  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nevada  'A'                                           47.01  
     1) Makeya White SO                 2) Mofiyinfoluwa Olusola JR       
     3) Alyssa Porter SO                4) Kadeisha Hield JR              
  2 UC Davis  'A'                                         47.08  
     1) Mikaela Adolphus FR             2) Natsumi McGee FR               
     3) Hilary Ojinnaka FR              4) Emma Redick JR                 
  3 Cal St. East Bay  'A'                                 50.98  
     1) Imani Blincoe FR                2) Donnisha Brown JR              
     3) Talia Cox SO                    4) Deja Croft SO                  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sacramento St.  'A'                                 3:57.52  
     1) Angelica Cusworth FR            2) Carly Schulz SO                
     3) Joy Weems JR                    4) Stephanie Blumm SR             
  2 Cal St. East Bay  'A'                               4:14.29  
     1) Kandace Compton JR              2) Kelsey Lamb JR                 
     3) Ravyn Miller JR                 4) Suzanne Bateson SR             
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kate Earle                SR Humboldt T C             1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
       XO    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Candice Dominguez         SO Sacramento St           J1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Jaleah Calvillo           FR UC Davis                 1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Erinn Beattie             FR UC Davis                J1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
       XO    X  XXX 
  5 Sydney Pink               FR Sacramento St            1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Madison Preston              Unattached               1.43m    4-08.25 
     1.43 1.48 
        O  XXX 
  7 Allison Dickey            SR Unattached              J1.43m    4-08.25 
     1.43 1.48 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Delaney Gosse                Unattached                  NH            
     1.53 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Holly Tokar               SO UC Davis                 3.89m   12-09.00 
     3.74 3.89 4.04 
       XO    O  XXX 
  2 Ariel Maroon              SR UC Davis                 3.74m   12-03.25 
     3.59 3.74 3.89 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Danielle Brandon          SO Sacramento St            3.59m   11-09.25 
     3.44 3.59 3.74 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Danielle Steffen          JR UC Davis                J3.59m   11-09.25 
     3.44 3.59 3.74 
        O   XO  XXX 
  5 Miranda Dumas             SR Sacramento St            3.44m   11-03.50 
     3.44 3.59 
        O  XXX 
  6 Anna Jensen               SR Sacramento St           J3.44m   11-03.50 
     3.44 3.59 
      XXO  XXX 
  7 Samantha Eilert           JR UC Davis                 3.29m   10-09.50 
     3.14 3.29 3.44 
       XO    O  XXX 
  8 Lea Butler                JR Stanislaus St           J3.29m   10-09.50 
     3.14 3.29 3.44 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 -- Anastasia Kubicki         FR UC Davis                    NH            
     3.44 
      XXX 
 -- Hayley Carbullido         JR Sacramento St               NH            
     3.44 
      XXX 
 -- Amanda Hall               SR Stanislaus St               NH            
     3.14 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Nirie Boglino             FR Sacramento St            5.63m   4.2  18-05.75 
     5.13m(5.0) FOUL(4.6) 5.17m(2.2) 5.34m(3.0) 5.47m(2.7) 5.63m(4.2)
  2 Catherine Li              SR UC Davis                 5.53m   5.1  18-01.75 
     5.53m(5.1) 5.48m(4.8) 5.33m(6.2) 5.26m(2.7) 5.45m(4.4) 5.48m(4.7)
  3 Kate Earle                SR Humboldt T C             5.49m   2.9  18-00.25 
     FOUL(4.3) 5.49m(2.9) 5.26m(2.9) PASS      PASS      5.41m(2.1)
  4 Kadeisha Hield            JR Nevada                   5.43m   5.5  17-09.75 
     4.97m(4.2) 5.19m(4.6) 5.43m(5.5) 5.23m(3.5) 5.34m(3.5) 5.25m(5.0)
  5 Jaleah Calvillo           FR UC Davis                 5.37m   4.3  17-07.50 
     5.14m(2.4) 5.09m(2.6) 5.09m(2.6) 5.37m(4.3) PASS      PASS     
  6 Mi'Shaye Venerable        FR Stanislaus St            5.25m   3.9  17-02.75 
     FOUL(5.0) 5.25m(3.9) 4.84m(0.8) 4.91m(4.8) 5.18m(5.2) 5.10m(4.0)
  7 Nathalie Cartan           SO Nevada                   5.24m   3.3  17-02.25 
     5.24m(3.3) FOUL(3.0) FOUL(3.3) FOUL(3.6) 5.20m(6.1) FOUL(4.3)
  8 Madison Preston              Unattached               5.20m   5.9  17-00.75 
     4.91m(4.8) 4.94m(2.5) 5.20m(5.9) 4.94m(4.2) 5.00m(1.8) 4.91m(3.8)
  9 Candice Dominguez         SO Sacramento St            5.14m   3.1  16-10.50 
     4.95m(4.7) 5.07m(3.6) 5.14m(3.1) FOUL(4.1) PASS      PASS     
 10 Dezirae Pennington        SO Nevada                   5.11m   7.2  16-09.25 
     4.66m(6.6) 4.88m(1.1) 5.11m(7.2)           
 11 Erinn Beattie             FR UC Davis                 4.89m   3.1  16-00.50 
     4.58m(1.4) 4.89m(3.1) 4.70m(2.1)           
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Catherine Li              SR UC Davis                11.96m   2.5  39-03.00 
     11.96m(2.5) 10.16m(4.1) 11.56m(1.1) PASS(1.9) FOUL(1.5) PASS(3.1)
  2 Nirie Boglino             FR Sacramento St           11.10m   1.9  36-05.00 
     11.10m(1.9) 10.77m(1.3) FOUL(3.6) 10.02m(3.5) PASS      PASS     
  3 Nathalie Cartan           SO Nevada                  10.74m   1.2  35-03.00 
     FOUL(5.5) 10.58m(3.3) FOUL(3.5) FOUL(3.2) 10.74m(1.2) FOUL(3.4)
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jelaia Jones              FR Sacramento St           12.84m   42-01.50 
      12.10m  12.84m  12.50m  12.75m  11.13m  12.59m
  2 Krystal Alnas             JR Stanislaus St           12.73m   41-09.25 
      12.06m  12.73m  12.13m  12.46m  12.63m  12.40m
  3 Kathleen Durand           JR Unattached              12.63m   41-05.25 
      10.71m  12.11m  12.54m  11.77m  11.76m  12.63m
  4 Tyra Lassair              FR Sacramento St           12.48m   40-11.50 
      11.79m  11.38m  12.14m  12.48m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Tyhana Cooper             JR Sacramento St           12.44m   40-09.75 
      12.44m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Selena Cisneros-Haefke    FR Sacramento St           11.23m   36-10.25 
      11.23m  FOUL  10.19m  10.33m  10.63m  11.13m
  7 Allison Dickey            SR Unattached               8.98m   29-05.50 
      8.66m  8.75m  8.76m  8.98m  8.54m  FOUL
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kathleen Durand           JR Unattached              45.09m     147-11 
      42.57m  38.69m  FOUL  42.40m  45.09m  40.95m
  2 Morgan Dutra              SO UC Davis                43.44m     142-06 
      41.34m  FOUL  43.44m  37.47m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Tara Park                 SO Nevada                  41.81m     137-02 
      40.34m  37.17m  36.69m  41.81m  40.37m  FOUL
  4 Danielle Jackson             Sacramento St           38.23m     125-05 
      38.23m  37.29m  37.41m  33.49m  FOUL  34.00m
  5 Krystal Alnas             JR Stanislaus St           37.72m     123-09 
      37.72m  FOUL  32.68m  35.90m  37.53m  FOUL
  6 Lauren Kinloch            SO Sacramento St           37.23m     122-02 
      35.78m  FOUL  36.65m  37.23m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Elaine Weaver             SR Sacramento St           36.89m     121-00 
      36.30m  32.90m  FOUL  36.89m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Tyra Lassair              FR Sacramento St           34.40m     112-10 
      33.45m  FOUL  FOUL  34.40m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Jelaia Jones              FR Sacramento St           31.05m     101-10 
      31.05m  28.28m  21.46m  26.47m  FOUL  24.61m
 10 Selena Cisneros-Haefke    FR Sacramento St           30.48m     100-00 
      26.04m  27.75m  FOUL  28.57m  28.68m  30.48m
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Krystal Alnas             JR Stanislaus St           56.65m     185-10 
      53.96m  49.81m  FOUL  55.87m  56.65m  FOUL
  2 Meagan McKee                 Weight City             56.24m     184-06 
      FOUL  55.35m  55.65m  54.58m  FOUL  56.24m
  3 Lindsay McKee             SR Unattached              55.89m     183-04 
      55.37m  54.66m  FOUL  55.89m  54.99m  50.62m
  4 Channing Wilson           SO Stanislaus St           54.46m     178-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  53.33m  FOUL  54.46m  FOUL
  5 Michaela Mundt            SO UC Davis                51.86m     170-02 
      48.34m  49.63m  50.23m  46.00m  51.86m  FOUL
  6 Kelly Young                  Unattached              50.13m     164-06 
      48.97m  50.13m  50.08m  48.58m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Morgan Dutra              SO UC Davis                49.60m     162-09 
      49.60m  FOUL  46.16m  FOUL  47.86m  FOUL
  8 Elaine Weaver             SR Sacramento St           47.57m     156-01 
      47.57m  FOUL  FOUL  39.67m  44.14m  FOUL
  9 Tyhana Cooper             JR Sacramento St           45.17m     148-02 
      FOUL  45.17m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Tara Park                 SO Nevada                  44.64m     146-05 
      FOUL  44.64m  34.47m  FOUL  42.30m  39.72m
 11 Kathleen Durand           JR Unattached              43.56m     142-11 
      43.56m  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 Tyra Lassair              FR Sacramento St           42.03m     137-11 
      40.92m  38.76m  FOUL  41.55m  38.15m  42.03m
 13 Madison Holt                 Unattached              38.78m     127-03 
      38.78m  FOUL  36.48m           
 14 Danielle Jackson             Sacramento St           37.61m     123-05 
      30.30m  37.61m  30.61m  FOUL  36.14m  FOUL
 15 Jelaia Jones              FR Sacramento St           37.55m     123-02 
      37.45m  FOUL  37.55m           
 16 Taylor Sneed              FR American River          36.07m     118-04 
      FOUL  30.65m  36.07m           
 17 Erin Chelini                 Unattached              32.10m     105-04 
      30.70m  32.10m  31.22m           
 18 Lauren Kinloch            SO Sacramento St           29.20m      95-10 
      FOUL  29.20m  FOUL           
 -- Selena Cisneros-Haefke    FR Sacramento St             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Sarah Crowl               FR Stanislaus St             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nichole Pappelis          SR Sacramento St           38.83m     127-05 
      35.50m  FOUL  FOUL  36.01m  38.43m  38.83m
  2 Nicole Wadden             JR Nevada                  33.47m     109-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  33.47m  FOUL  FOUL  32.22m
  3 Devlin Sevy               FR Nevada                  33.08m     108-06 
      33.08m  31.80m  FOUL  29.70m  30.52m  31.32m
  4 Jaleah Calvillo           FR UC Davis                31.12m     102-01 
      26.99m  29.38m  FOUL  31.12m  29.52m  30.56m
  5 Sarah Crowl               FR Stanislaus St           30.94m     101-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  26.12m  26.74m  30.94m  FOUL
  6 Selena Cisneros-Haefke    FR Sacramento St           29.17m      95-08 
      26.36m  28.61m  28.64m  25.47m  29.17m  28.70m
  7 Erinn Beattie             FR UC Davis                23.94m      78-06 
      21.51m  18.74m  21.52m  FOUL  23.94m  23.81m
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Robert Ellis                 Unattached               10.44   4.4  1 
  2 Marcus Johnson               Unattached               10.69   4.4  1 
  3 Jelani Brice-Moore        SO Sacramento St            10.71   2.2  2 
  4 Aspyn Walton              FR UC Davis                 10.75   2.2  2 
  5 Dash Oliver                  Unattached               10.77   4.4  1 
  6 Eric Ardono                  Unattached               10.79   4.4  1 
  7 Sava Boyadjiev               Unattached               10.84   4.4  1 
  8 Bryan Cuellar                Buzz On Em               10.87   4.4  1 
  9 Antony Ardis              JR UC Davis                 10.92   2.6  3 
 10 Tyus Williamson           FR American River           10.93   2.6  3 
 11 Cameron Edwards           FR UC Davis                 10.94   2.2  2 
 12 Martino Falls             FR American River           11.07   2.6  3 
 13 Chris Ilio                FR Sacramento St            11.11   2.2  2 
 14 Karsten Niederer          SO Sacramento St            11.15   4.4  1 
 15 Westlund Childs           SR Unattached               11.23   2.6  3 
 16 D'Mitre Jones             FR American River           11.26   2.6  3 
 17 Thomas Grossman           FR UC Davis                 11.34   1.7  4 
 18 James Nelson              SO Stanislaus St            11.39   2.2  2 
 19 Ray Nyce                     Nothin' But Cele         11.44   1.7  4 
 20 Steven Childs             FR UC Davis                 11.54   1.7  4 
 21 Bernhardt Fourie          SO UC Davis                 11.55   1.7  4 
 22 Timothy Pojim             SO Unattached               11.81   1.7  4 
 23 Joshua Mullin             SR Unattached               11.98   1.7  4 
 24 Jonah Pelter              SR Unattached               13.08   1.7  4 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jelani Brice-Moore        SO Sacramento St            22.30  -0.8  3 
  2 Jason Chandler            SR UC Davis                 22.44  -1.0  1 
  3 Aspyn Walton              FR UC Davis                 22.53  -2.7  2 
  4 Antony Ardis              JR UC Davis                 22.59  -2.7  2 
  5 Brian Thomas              SO UC Davis                 22.74  -0.8  3 
  6 Dash Oliver                  Unattached               22.81  -1.0  1 
  7 Osaretin Ogbeide          SR Sacramento St            23.00  -1.0  1 
  8 Joshua Block              SO UC Davis                 23.32  -0.8  3 
  9 Bernhardt Fourie          SO UC Davis                 23.62  -0.8  3 
 10 Chris Ilio                FR Sacramento St            23.70  -0.8  3 
 11 Karsten Niederer          SO Sacramento St            23.71  -2.7  2 
 12 Phillip Gernert           FR Cal St. East Bay         24.43  -2.1  4 
 13 Steven Childs             FR UC Davis                 24.52  -2.1  4 
 14 Joshua Mullin             SR Unattached               25.17  -2.1  4 
 15 Jonah Pelter              SR Unattached               25.28  -2.1  4 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brian Thomas              SO UC Davis                 48.28   1 
  2 Jason Chandler            SR UC Davis                 48.64   1 
  3 Richard Finical           SO American River           49.14   1 
  4 Noveleen Thiara           SO Stanislaus St            50.30   2 
  5 Joshua Block              SO UC Davis                 50.38   2 
  6 Casey Wheeler             SR Sacramento St            50.72   1 
  7 Osaretin Ogbeide          SR Sacramento St            50.86   1 
  8 Michael Turner            SR Unattached               51.26   1 
  9 Emil Tolliver             SR Unattached               51.27   1 
 10 Jordan Elzie              SR Stanislaus St            52.71   2 
 11 Alejandro Guzman          JR Stanislaus St            53.95   2 
 12 Juan Grau                    Unattached               55.49   3 
 13 Garrick Chan              SR Wolfpack R C             59.99   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alex Grigoriev            SR UC Davis               1:53.71   1 
  2 Ian Brooks                SO Stanislaus St          1:53.97   1 
  3 Cody Nguyen               SR UC Davis               1:54.51   1 
  4 Robert Hixson             JR Stanislaus St          1:54.96   1 
  5 Austin Goins              JR UC Davis               1:56.39   2 
  6 Justin Marpole-Bird          Strava TC              1:56.71   1 
  7 Jordon Rushing            SR UC Davis               1:57.47   1 
  8 Adam Huynh                JR Sacramento St          1:57.53   2 
  9 Patrick Fitzgerald        SR UC Davis               1:58.08   2 
 10 Christian Ojeda           JR Unattached             1:59.43   1 
 11 Christhian Montenegro        Unattached             1:59.44   2 
 12 Abel Aleman               SO Stanislaus St          2:01.18   2 
 13 Ramon Vargas              JR Stanislaus St          2:02.14   1 
 14 Kyle Bystrom                 Strawberry Cyn         2:02.90   1 
 15 Joseph Grovers               Davis XC & TC          2:03.48   2 
 16 Michael Mrgudic           NA Stanislaus St          2:05.31   1 
 17 Edward Hill               SR Strawberry Cyn         2:09.23   2 
 18 Gerardo Flores               Davis XC & TC          2:15.05   2 
 -- Marco Bertolotti             Strava TC                  DNF   1 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Marco Bertolotti             Strava TC              3:56.59   1 
  2 Austin Goins              JR UC Davis               3:57.35   1 
  3 Anthony Mallory           SR Sra Elite              4:05.75   1 
  4 Justin Bullock               Unattached             4:06.59   1 
  5 Abel Aleman               SO Stanislaus St          4:07.75   1 
  6 Michael Mrgudic           NA Stanislaus St          4:09.67   1 
  7 Ramon Vargas              JR Stanislaus St          4:09.72   1 
  8 David Salas               SR St. Mary's             4:10.62   1 
  9 Fenn Hoppe                   Unattached             4:13.86   2 
 10 Samir Habash              FR St. Mary's             4:14.21   1 
 11 Mulugeta Engdaw           SO Unattached             4:14.51   2 
 12 Pablo Borceguin            6 Unattached             4:18.66   2 
 13 Mark Felice                  G V Harriers           4:19.39   2 
 14 Oliver Abundez-Dominguez  SO UC Davis               4:21.39   2 
 15 Lucas Dorman              JR UC Davis               4:21.69   2 
 16 Brendan Ward                 G V Harriers           4:22.54   2 
 17 Garrick Chan              SR Wolfpack R C           4:23.65   2 
 18 Ruy Barretto                 Davis XC & TC          4:28.68   3 
 19 Cielo Aguilar             FR Strawberry Cyn         4:30.72   3 
 20 Avery Kruger                 Davis XC & TC          4:35.11   3 
 21 Eric Chapman              FR American River         4:36.31   2 
 22 Matthew Clavelli             Unattached             4:37.46   3 
 23 Samir Rahman                 Davis XC & TC          4:43.35   3 
 24 Gerardo Flores               Davis XC & TC          4:45.47   3 
 25 Emilio Flamenco           SO Strawberry Cyn         4:47.37   3 
 26 Matthew Perez                Strawberry Cyn         4:53.36   3 
 27 Adam Scott                   Davis XC & TC          5:03.82   3 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zach Hansen               SR St. Mary's             8:33.48  
  2 Nathan Kwan                  Davis XC & TC          8:35.32  
  3 Jacob Huston              SR Sacramento St          8:38.39  
  4 Cormac McCullaugh            Unattached             8:41.15  
  5 Sammy Scheuer             SO Sacramento St          8:42.98  
  6 Edward Chance             FR St. Mary's             8:47.85  
  7 Terry Fenske              SO Unattached             8:52.21  
  8 Josh Spooner              SO St. Mary's             8:53.43  
  9 Christian Gonzales        SR Sacramento St          8:55.40  
 10 Eric Jones                   Davis XC & TC          9:01.59  
 11 Camron Shahmirzadi        SR West Valley TC         9:03.60  
 12 Ricardo Avila             FR Sacramento St          9:04.18  
 13 Mason Labadie             FR St. Mary's             9:05.15  
 14 Jon Horvath                  Davis XC & TC          9:06.25  
 15 Ryan Salcido              SO Sacramento St          9:06.96  
 16 Blake Zufall                 Davis XC & TC          9:08.40  
 17 Josh Gruver                  Unattached             9:09.32  
 18 Ryan Dimick               SO UC Davis               9:17.77  
 19 Uriel Carlos              SR Stanislaus St          9:18.84  
 20 Joel Perez                SR Stanislaus St          9:19.80  
 21 Alberto Venegas           FR Cal St. East Bay       9:22.73  
 22 Curtis Roth               FR American River         9:36.45  
 23 Esteban Leon              FR Cal St. East Bay       9:50.59  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Trevor Halsted            SR UC Davis              14:39.77  
  2 Anthony Mallory           SR Sra Elite             14:50.40  
  3 Nathan Kwan                  Davis XC & TC         14:53.43  
  4 Amar Dholakia             SR UC Davis              14:58.05  
  5 Brandon Pugh                 Unattached            14:58.06  
  6 Ryan Smith                JR Strawberry Cyn        15:05.02  
  7 Chris Tyson                  Unattached            15:19.29  
  8 Alexander Battaglino         Strawberry Cyn        15:35.36  
  9 Colin Briskman               Strawberry Cyn        15:37.73  
 10 Michael Garaventa            Unattached            15:41.14  
 11 Grayson Hough                Unattached            15:51.05  
 12 Jonathan Briskman            Strawberry Cyn        15:54.03  
 13 Chris Myers                  Davis XC & TC         15:59.32  
 14 Lucas Dorman              JR UC Davis              16:05.72  
 15 Kyle Dunn                    Strawberry Cyn        16:07.31  
 16 Colin Gannon              SR Strawberry Cyn        16:12.52  
 17 Rodrigo Vargas               Unattached            16:18.06  
 18 Matt Weber                   Strawberry Cyn        16:28.21  
 19 Hunter Ramos              SR Unattached            16:32.28  
 20 Joseph Grovers               Davis XC & TC         16:33.74  
 21 Owen Lee                     Davis XC & TC         16:33.99  
 22 Ben Arbaugh                  Davis XC & TC         16:51.21  
 23 Justin Huang                 Strawberry Cyn        17:01.43  
 24 John Kretschmann          FR American River        17:15.68  
 25 Luke Rodgers              SO American River        17:37.30  
 26 Curtis Roth               FR American River        18:29.24  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Paul Lyons                SR Sacramento St            14.21   0.7  1 
  2 Dominick Eastman             Auc Elite                14.67   0.7  1 
  3 Kyle Clancy               FR UC Davis                 15.01   0.7  1 
  4 Alonzo Easter             JR Stanislaus St            15.04   1.5  2 
  5 Davon Wilson-Angel           Unattached               15.05   0.7  1 
  6 Jonathan Perry            FR Unattached               15.42   0.7  1 
  7 Treshon Woods             FR American River           15.47   1.5  2 
  8 Austin Tinsley            SO Sacramento St            15.48   0.7  1 
  9 Juan Grau                    Unattached               15.95   1.5  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Karl Moran                   Unattached               54.51  
  2 Kirby Chohan                 Unattached               56.18  
  3 Jelani Legohn             JR UC Davis                 56.83  
  4 Alonzo Easter             JR Stanislaus St            57.90  
  5 Noveleen Thiara           SO Stanislaus St            59.62  
  6 Austin Tinsley            SO Sacramento St          1:01.81  
 
Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jordon Rushing            SR UC Davis               6:04.72  
  2 Cody Nguyen               SR UC Davis               6:07.45  
  3 Jesus Romo                 0 Strava TC              6:12.72  
  4 Patrick Fitzgerald        SR UC Davis               6:23.55  
  5 Raymond Boffman           FR St. Mary's             6:31.63  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 UC Davis  'A'                                         41.86  
     1) Antony Ardis JR                 2) Steven Childs FR               
     3) Cameron Edwards FR              4) Jason Chandler SR              
  2 American River  'A'                                   42.72  
     1) D'Mitre Jones FR                2) Isaiah Griffin SO              
     3) Martino Falls FR                4) Tyus Williamson FR             
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sacramento St.  'A'                                 3:30.34  
     1) Paul Lyons SR                   2) Casey Wheeler SR               
     3) Adam Huynh JR                   4) Osaretin Ogbeide SR            
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Daniel Onuoha             FR Sacramento St            2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Maximilian Cawley         FR UC Davis                 1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Jianni Giusti             JR UC Davis                J1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
       XO    O  XXX 
  4 Billy Eng                 SR Sacramento St           J1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O   XO  XXX 
  4 Kyle Clancy               FR UC Davis                J1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.95 2.00 
       XO  XXX 
  6 Shane Ryan                SO UC Davis                 1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Marc Toney                JR UC Davis                 4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.03 
       XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Forrest Hierholzer        SR UC Davis                 4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 
       XO    O  XXX 
  3 Rene Zelaya               SO Unattached               4.15m   13-07.25 
     4.15 4.30 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Charles Langwasser        SR Stanislaus St               NH            
     4.45 
      XXX 
 -- Steven Pust               SR Unattached                  NH            
     4.90 
      XXX 
 -- Max Jette                 SO Sacramento St               NH            
     4.15 
      XXX 
 -- Ryan Pust                 SO Unattached                  NH            
     4.60 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Michael Turner            SR Unattached               7.30m   NWI  23-11.50 
     7.11m(NWI) 6.92m(NWI) FOUL      6.92m(NWI) FOUL      7.30m(NWI)
  2 Cameron Edwards           FR UC Davis                 7.20m   NWI  23-07.50 
     7.12m(NWI) 7.20m(NWI) 6.67m(NWI) 7.11m(NWI) FOUL      6.97m(NWI)
  3 Alex Skondras             FR American River           7.01m   NWI  23-00.00 
     7.01m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      6.43m(NWI)   
  4 Shawn Smith                  Unattached               7.00m   NWI  22-11.75 
     6.81m(NWI) 6.94m(NWI) PASS      6.67m(NWI) 7.00m(NWI) 6.80m(NWI)
  5 Lenny Nelson              FR American River           6.97m   NWI  22-10.50 
     6.33m(NWI) FOUL      6.88m(NWI) 6.81m(NWI) 6.78m(NWI) 6.97m(NWI)
  6 Kyle Clancy               FR UC Davis                 6.90m   NWI  22-07.75 
     6.57m(NWI) 6.84m(NWI) 6.90m(NWI) 6.78m(NWI) 6.70m(NWI) 6.55m(NWI)
  7 Gabe Ferges               SO American River           6.85m   NWI  22-05.75 
     6.85m(NWI) 6.41m(NWI) 6.38m(NWI) 6.42m(NWI) 6.30m(NWI) 6.35m(NWI)
  8 Steven Childs             FR UC Davis                 6.69m   NWI  21-11.50 
     FOUL      6.55m(NWI) 6.48m(NWI) FOUL      6.69m(NWI) 6.62m(NWI)
  9 Cory Barger               SO Sacramento St            6.67m   NWI  21-10.75 
     6.20m(NWI) FOUL      6.67m(NWI) 6.07m(NWI) PASS      PASS     
 10 Thomas Grossman           FR UC Davis                 6.62m   NWI  21-08.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.33m(NWI) FOUL      6.62m(NWI) 6.01m(NWI)
 11 Dylan Barger              FR Unattached               6.57m   NWI  21-06.75 
     6.52m(NWI) 6.57m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      6.24m(NWI) 6.05m(NWI)
 12 Chase Dariso              SR UC Davis                 6.37m   NWI  20-10.75 
     6.21m(NWI) FOUL      6.19m(NWI) 6.23m(NWI) FOUL      6.37m(NWI)
 13 Kevin Dodds               SO UC Davis                 5.88m   NWI  19-03.50 
     FOUL      5.88m(NWI) FOUL                
 14 Thomas Luconi             FR Unattached               5.86m   NWI  19-02.75 
     5.74m(NWI) 5.86m(NWI) FOUL                
 15 Keene Alfred Roque        SO Unattached               5.25m   NWI  17-02.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.25m(NWI)           
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Kevin Dodds               SO UC Davis                13.96m   3.6  45-09.75 
     13.87m(4.4) 13.63m(1.6) 13.64m(0.2) 13.96m(3.6) 13.77m(2.8) 13.87m(1.7)
  2 Zealoun-Demarcus Edwards  SO Unattached              13.85m   0.9  45-05.25 
     FOUL(4.1) FOUL(3.4) 13.85m(0.9) 13.60m(2.5) 12.76m(3.7) 13.46m(3.5)
  3 Alex Skondras             FR American River          12.76m   0.9  41-10.50 
     FOUL(0.9) 12.76m(0.9) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  4 Keene Alfred Roque        SO Unattached              12.27m   3.0  40-03.25 
     12.02m(0.8) 12.27m(3.0) 10.85m(0.8) 12.13m(3.2) 11.14m(3.5) 12.13m(1.8)
 -- Lenny Nelson              FR American River            FOUL                 
     FOUL(2.5) FOUL(1.3)            
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gary Randolph             JR Stanislaus St           16.34m   53-07.50 
      16.34m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.04m  FOUL
  2 Richard Casas             SR Sacramento St           15.39m   50-06.00 
      15.39m  FOUL  FOUL  15.03m  15.09m  FOUL
  3 Kyle Peterson             FR Sacramento St           14.87m   48-09.50 
      14.07m  14.87m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.74m
  4 Michael Pertusati         FR UC Davis                14.54m   47-08.50 
      FOUL  13.66m  14.54m  FOUL  14.06m  FOUL
  5 JuanCarlos Contreras      JR Stanislaus St           13.06m   42-10.25 
      FOUL  12.68m  FOUL  13.06m  12.71m  FOUL
  6 Anthony Santiago          FR Unattached              12.78m   41-11.25 
      12.07m  12.56m  12.67m  12.78m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Anthony Girola            SO American River          12.00m   39-04.50 
      FOUL  12.00m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Pedro Hernandez           FR Stanislaus St           11.47m   37-07.75 
      11.47m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Matthew Bender            SR UC Davis                49.55m     162-07 
      48.50m  47.85m  FOUL  FOUL  45.96m  49.55m
  2 James Kinloch             SR Sacramento St           48.47m     159-00 
      48.47m  46.95m  47.55m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Kyle Peterson             FR Sacramento St           47.98m     157-05 
      44.08m  44.05m  47.98m  44.64m  41.40m  FOUL
  4 Gary Randolph             JR Stanislaus St           46.91m     153-11 
      44.35m  45.90m  46.91m  46.79m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Michael Pertusati         FR UC Davis                46.72m     153-03 
      45.04m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  40.53m  46.72m
  6 JuanCarlos Contreras      JR Stanislaus St           39.73m     130-04 
      FOUL  35.72m  39.73m  38.31m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Richard Casas             SR Sacramento St           37.81m     124-00 
      37.81m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Anthony Girola            SO American River          37.19m     122-00 
      37.19m  35.79m  FOUL  37.18m  34.25m  35.97m
  9 Alec Acevedo              SR Unattached              37.15m     121-10 
      37.15m  FOUL  FOUL  29.91m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Austen Miranda            FR American River          35.76m     117-04 
      34.93m  35.76m  33.28m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 11 Thomas Luconi             FR Unattached              33.97m     111-05 
      33.19m  FOUL  33.97m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 12 Pedro Hernandez           FR Stanislaus St           33.69m     110-06 
      32.09m  33.69m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 13 Max Jette                 SO Sacramento St           32.87m     107-10 
      32.87m  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gary Randolph             JR Stanislaus St           61.56m     202-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  61.56m  60.78m  61.06m  FOUL
  2 Matthias Hayek            FR Stanislaus St           55.14m     180-11 
      53.80m  55.14m  53.57m  52.72m  FOUL  54.71m
  3 Matthew Bender            SR UC Davis                53.72m     176-03 
      49.88m  53.72m  51.99m  51.95m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 James Kinloch             SR Sacramento St           53.55m     175-08 
      51.29m  FOUL  53.47m  53.55m  53.40m  FOUL
  5 Eric Bejaran              FR Unattached              53.06m     174-01 
      53.06m  51.60m  FOUL  51.38m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Abhineet Ram              SR UC Davis                50.28m     164-11 
      49.73m  50.28m  49.73m  49.92m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 JuanCarlos Contreras      JR Stanislaus St           49.62m     162-09 
      48.45m  49.62m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  49.34m
  8 Alex Knudsen              SR Stanislaus St           49.11m     161-01 
      46.34m  49.11m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Cody Holt                 FR UC Davis                47.28m     155-01 
      45.07m  47.28m  44.62m  44.18m  FOUL  45.13m
 10 Kyle Peterson             FR Sacramento St           46.74m     153-04 
      46.74m  46.17m  FOUL  41.27m  FOUL  44.76m
 11 Nathan Swisley            SO American River          46.14m     151-04 
      46.14m  FOUL  43.32m           
 12 Pedro Hernandez           FR Stanislaus St           43.92m     144-01 
      42.72m  43.92m  41.17m           
 13 Jacob Cornelio            SR Unattached              42.35m     138-11 
      42.35m  FOUL  FOUL           
 14 Trevor Reinwald              Unattached              41.68m     136-09 
      40.50m  37.79m  41.68m           
 15 Austen Miranda            FR American River          22.38m      73-05 
      FOUL  22.38m  FOUL           
 -- Anthony Girola            SO American River            FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Trevor Hubby              JR Sacramento St           47.82m     156-11 
      FOUL  39.43m  47.82m  45.14m  40.30m  44.93m
  2 Kyle Clancy               FR UC Davis                40.97m     134-05 
      40.97m  FOUL  FOUL  36.78m  FOUL  34.50m
  3 Thomas Grossman           FR UC Davis                37.24m     122-02 
      33.17m  FOUL  33.91m  37.24m  33.19m  36.75m