Licensed to Univ. of California - Davis

                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/16/2016 11:53 PM

              2016 Woody Wilson Classic - 4/15/2016 to 4/16/2016               

                              Woody Wilson Track                               

                                    Results                                    

 

Women 100 Meter Dash

========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#

========================================================================

Finals

  1 Okoro, Chinyere              Unattached               11.98   1.8  1 

  2 Bell, Tatiana                American Riv             11.99   1.8  1 

  3 Lawson, Kayla                Chico State              12.02   1.8  1 

  4 Abrams, Mykisha              Butte                    12.35   1.8  1 

  5 Settle, Lyndsey              Chico State              12.52   1.8  1 

  6 Hinds, Jordan                Diablo Valle             12.78   2.1  2 

  7 Johnson, Kyleah              American Riv             12.86   2.1  2 

  8 Williams, Sarah              Chico State              12.90   2.1  2 

  9 Pearson, Imani               UC Davis                 13.27   2.1  2 

 10 Rose, Jacqueline             Humboldt Sta             13.28   2.1  2 

 11 Winters, Desiree             Unattached               13.30   1.8  1 

 12 Nelson, Gina                 Shasta                   13.36   2.1  2 

 13 Ross, Alena                  American Riv             13.38   2.1  2 

 14 Agbodike, Ifechinyere        Chico State              13.42   2.1  2 

 

Women 200 Meter Dash

========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#

========================================================================

  1 Okoro, Chinyere              Unattached               25.05   1.6  1 

  2 Bell, Tatiana                American Riv             25.21   1.6  1 

  3 Lawson, Kayla                Chico State              25.25   1.6  1 

  4 Erskine, Aja                 Unattached               25.28   1.6  1 

  5 Bradford, Lonsha             Unattached               25.51   1.6  1 

  6 O'Brien, Melanie             Chico State              25.78   1.6  1 

  7 Jackson, Hailey              Chico State              26.00   1.4  2 

  8 Settle, Lyndsey              Chico State              26.43   1.6  1 

  9 Hardy, Je-Ni                 Humboldt Sta             26.57   1.4  2 

 10 Johnson, Kyleah              American Riv             26.67   1.4  2 

 11 Perryman, Charmel            Unattached               27.01   1.4  2 

 12 Morning, Courtney            Chico State              27.33   1.4  2 

 13 Wade, Kennedy                Diablo Valle             27.36   1.4  2 

 14 Nicastro, Bianca             Chico State              27.37   0.1  3 

 15 Pearson, Imani               UC Davis                 27.56   0.1  3 

 16 Rose, Jacqueline             Humboldt Sta             27.77   1.1  4 

 17 Chappelle, Claire            Chico State              27.80   0.1  3 

 18 Ross, Alena                  American Riv             28.16   0.1  3 

 19 Peppel, Sabrina              Shasta                   29.56   1.1  4 

 20 Vlaovich, Tiana              American Riv             30.88   1.1  4 

 

Women 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Erskine, Aja                 Unattached               57.26   1 

  2 Simpson, Morgan              American Riv             58.89   1 

  3 Harper, Tia                  Diablo Valle             59.42   1 

  4 Fenton, Skylar               San Francisc           1:00.46   1 

  5 Nicastro, Bianca             Chico State            1:00.52   2 

  6 Morning, Courtney            Chico State            1:00.77   1 

  7 McNamara, Kasey              American Riv           1:01.37   2 

  8 Chessin, Erin                Humboldt Sta           1:01.59   1 

  9 Hardy, Je-Ni                 Humboldt Sta           1:01.74   1 

 10 Chappelle, Claire            Chico State            1:02.01   2 

 11 Glaser, Amy                  San Francisc           1:03.08   2 

 12 Kostielney, Brianna          Shasta                 1:10.25   2 

 13 Peppel, Sabrina              Shasta                 1:15.11   2 

 

Women 800 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Rennick, Micayla             American Riv           2:16.90  

  2 Novencido, Shelby            UC Davis               2:19.79  

  3 Carreras, Angela             UC Davis               2:21.25  

  4 Perryman, Charmel            Unattached             2:22.74  

  5 Goins, Olivia                UC Davis               2:25.11  

  6 Thigpen, Brynna              UC Davis               2:25.63  

  7 Mayfield, Janae              Chico State            2:26.88  

  8 DazaSanchez, Angelina        Diablo Valle           2:31.21  

  9 Archuleta, Ane               American Riv           2:31.46  

 10 Mac, Karen                   Santa Clara            2:33.35  

 11 Freed, Emily                 Unattached             2:40.41  

 12 Stahl, Aubrei                American Riv           2:46.91  

 

Women 1500 Meter Run

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Gallaher, Katherine          UC Davis               4:42.89   1 

  2 Goins, Olivia                UC Davis               4:42.96   1 

  3 Roberts, Annie               Humboldt Sta           4:47.65   1 

  4 Thigpen, Brynna              UC Davis               4:48.94   1 

  5 MacGregor, Megan             UC Davis               4:52.43   1 

  6 Carson, Imogene              Humboldt Sta           4:53.20   1 

  7 Cooper, Natalie              UC Davis               4:56.24   1 

  8 Reynolds, Amanda             Humboldt Sta           4:57.83   1 

  9 Hemminger, Niki              Humboldt Sta           4:59.95   1 

 10 Wood, Hannah                 Santa Clara            5:01.01   1 

 11 Carpenter, Kayden            Unattached             5:01.35   2 

 12 Romo, Giovanna               Humboldt Sta           5:02.72   1 

 13 Chevreuil, Lucie             American Riv           5:05.31   2 

 14 Martinez, Allison            Santa Clara            5:05.82   2 

 15 Rudolph, Marisa              Santa Clara            5:06.54   2 

 16 Mendoza, Lorena              UC Davis               5:08.01   2 

 17 Cremer, Christine            Santa Clara            5:10.98   2 

 18 Reed, Lauren                 Humboldt Sta           5:14.72   2 

 19 Coleman, Kaitlin             Chico State            5:16.82   2 

 20 Garcia, Veronica             Chico State            5:21.50   2 

 21 Bailey, Ryanne               Humboldt Sta           5:23.45   2 

 22 Stahl, Aubrei                American Riv           5:50.73   2 

 

Women 5000 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 LeDesma, Catie               Humboldt Sta          18:43.12  

  2 LeDesma, Andie               Humboldt Sta          19:08.34  

  3 Matsen, Ashley               Humboldt Sta          19:44.37  

  4 Martinez, Carmen             Chico State           19:58.69  

  5 Salazar, Carissa             American Riv          21:47.40  

 -- Leduc, Jaclyn                American Riv               DNF  

 -- Margaretha, Nina             Unattached                 DNF  

 

Women 100 Meter Hurdles

========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#

========================================================================

  1 Stark, Andrea                American Riv             14.73   2.5  1 

  2 Turner, Jenavieve            Chico State              15.29   2.5  1 

  3 Rau, Laura                   Unattached               15.30   2.5  1 

  4 Viruet, Jeannine             UC Davis                 15.34   2.5  1 

  5 Edwards, Tori                UC Davis                 15.73   2.5  1 

  6 Calvillo, Jaleah             UC Davis                 16.33   0.4  2 

  7 Edwards, Tibire              Chico State              16.63   2.5  1 

  8 Farrell, Megan               Chico State              16.98   0.4  2 

  9 Hepworth, Grace              Chico State              17.20   2.5  1 

 10 Alliaume, Juliette           Diablo Valle             17.27   0.4  2 

 11 Agbodike, Ifechinyere        Chico State              19.06   0.4  2 

 

Women 400 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Turner, Jenavieve            Chico State            1:02.95   1 

  2 Fkiaras, Eleni               San Francisc           1:04.83   1 

  3 Moss, Bailey                 Chico State            1:05.03   1 

  4 Viruet, Jeannine             UC Davis               1:06.02   1 

  5 Edwards, Tori                UC Davis               1:06.55   1 

  6 Vaden, Mikaela               Chico State            1:08.02   2 

  7 Chen, Cheyenne               UC Davis               1:08.27   2 

  8 Chrisman, Greer              Santa Clara            1:09.71   2 

  9 Stark, Andrea                American Riv           1:10.30   2 

 10 Chevreuil, Lucie             American Riv           1:13.12   2 

 11 Fletcher, Tenanile           American Riv           1:16.90   2 

 

Women 4x100 Meter Relay

================================================================

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 Chico State  'A'                                      47.56  

     1) Berrios, Marina                 2) Lawson, Kayla                  

     3) Settle, Lyndsey                 4) Davis, Ruby                    

  2 American River  'A'                                   48.93  

     1) Pope, Alexis                    2) Lewis, Lynae                   

     3) Johnson, Kyleah                 4) Bell, Tatiana                  

  3 Diablo Valley  'A'                                    50.02  

     1) Hinds, Jordan                   2) Harper, Tia                    

     3) Wade, Kennedy                   4) Beattie, Petrice               

  4 Shasta  'A'                                           53.84  

     1) Nelson, Gina                    2) Kostielney, Brianna            

     3) Jade, Peremeter                 4) Peppel, Sabrina                

 

Women 4x400 Meter Relay

================================================================

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 Diablo Valley  'A'                                  4:00.73  

     1) Harper, Tia                     2) Hinds, Jordan                  

     3) DazaSanchez, Angelina           4) Wade, Kennedy                  

  2 Chico State  'A'                                    4:02.89  

     1) Lawson, Kayla                   2) Berrios, Marina                

     3) Turner, Jenavieve               4) Abbott, Olivia                 

  3 Chico State  'B'                                    4:07.81  

     1) O'Brien, Melanie                2) Nicastro, Bianca               

     3) Chappelle, Claire               4) Morning, Courtney              

  4 American River  'A'                                 4:10.23  

     1) Archuleta, Ane                  2) Johnson, Kyleah                

     3) McNamara, Kasey                 4) Simpson, Morgan                

 

Women High Jump

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Calvillo, Jaleah             UC Davis                 1.60m    5-03.00 

     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 

        P    O   XO    O  XXX 

  2 Alliaume, Juliette           Diablo Valle            J1.60m    5-03.00 

     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 

        P    O    O   XO  XXX 

  3 Beattie, Petrice             Diablo Valle             1.55m    5-01.00 

     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 

        P    O    O  XXX 

  4 Rau, Laura                   Unattached              J1.55m    5-01.00 

     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 

        P    O   XO  XXX 

  5 O'Brien, Melanie             Chico State              1.50m    4-11.00 

     1.45 1.50 1.55 

       XO    O  XXX 

  6 Powell, Dominique            Chico State             J1.50m    4-11.00 

     1.45 1.50 1.55 

        P   XO  XXX 

 -- Shadman, Lynda               American Riv                NH            

     1.45 

      XXX 

 

Women Pole Vault

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Stately, Bryson              Unattached               4.22m   13-10.00 

     3.77 3.92 4.07 4.22 4.37 

        P    P  XXO    O  XXX 

  2 Kubicki, Anastasia           UC Davis                 3.75m   12-03.50 

     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.84 

        P    P    P    P  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 

  3 Eilert, Samantha             UC Davis                 3.60m   11-09.75 

     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 

        P    P   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 

  4 Farrell, Megan               Chico State              3.45m   11-03.75 

     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 

        P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 

  5 Weaver, Caroline             Fresno State            J3.45m   11-03.75 

     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 

        P    P   XO   XO   XO  XXX 

  6 Sack, Taylor                 Chico State             J3.45m   11-03.75 

     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 

        P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 

  7 Jade, Peremeter              Shasta                   3.15m   10-04.00 

     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 

        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 

  8 Babbes, Alexis               American Riv             3.00m    9-10.00 

     2.85 3.00 3.15 

        O   XO  XXX 

 -- Larson, Amanda               Unattached                  NH            

     2.85 

      XXX 

 -- Steffen, Danielle            UC Davis                    NH            

     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 

        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 

 

Women Long Jump

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          

===============================================================================

  1 Rau, Laura                   Unattached               5.81m   3.3  19-00.75 

     5.64m(0.7) 5.66m(1.0) 5.52m(2.9) 5.81m(3.3) 5.64m(3.6) 5.62m(1.1)

  2 Davis, Ruby                  Chico State              5.75m   3.7  18-10.50 

     5.31m(2.7) 5.40m(1.8) 5.64m(1.3) 5.66m(2.8) 5.75m(3.7) FOUL(0.6)

  3 Cariaso, Lauren              American Riv             5.45m   2.0  17-10.75 

     5.32m(3.0) 4.94m(-0.1) FOUL(0.5) 5.34m(0.9) FOUL(1.0) 5.45m(2.0)

  4 Li, Catherine                UC Davis                 5.38m   2.0  17-08.00 

     5.20m(1.6) 5.38m(2.0) 5.31m(2.8) FOUL(2.4) PASS      PASS     

  5 Herman, Kylie                Chico State              5.32m   1.6  17-05.50 

     4.95m(2.8) 5.03m(3.8) 5.00m(2.9) 5.05m(2.2) 5.07m(1.9) 5.32m(1.6)

  6 Calvillo, Jaleah             UC Davis                 5.29m   1.0  17-04.25 

     4.98m(2.3) 5.08m(2.0) 5.23m(1.7) 4.94m(0.7) FOUL(3.2) 5.29m(1.0)

  7 Abrams, Mykisha              Butte                    5.26m   2.4  17-03.25 

     5.01m(1.4) 5.17m(1.6) 5.26m(2.4) 5.11m(0.7) 5.17m(1.1) FOUL(1.7)

  8 Carvalho-Mires, Aryana       Chico State              5.07m   0.8  16-07.75 

     4.88m(3.0) 5.07m(0.8) 5.02m(0.8) 5.01m(2.2) 5.01m(0.8) 4.94m(3.0)

  9 Gansberg, Jessa              Chico State              5.04m   0.4  16-06.50 

     FOUL(1.3) 5.04m(0.4) 4.75m(2.3) 4.75m(2.5) 4.85m(1.4) 4.99m(3.9)

 10 Nelson, Gina                 Shasta                   4.74m   0.9  15-06.75 

     4.71m(1.3) 4.74m(0.9) 4.58m(0.6)         

 11 Rhyne, Christine             Shasta                   4.47m   2.6  14-08.00 

     4.44m(1.2) 4.47m(2.6) 4.47m(2.4)         

 -- Edwards, Tori                UC Davis                  FOUL                 

     FOUL(1.7) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(2.2)         

 

Women Triple Jump

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          

===============================================================================

  1 Carvalho-Mires, Aryana       Chico State             11.10m   2.7  36-05.00 

     10.70m(1.7) 10.79m(1.8) FOUL(1.0) 11.10m(2.7) 10.93m(1.4) 10.87m(1.0)

  2 Cariaso, Lauren              American Riv            10.53m   2.9  34-06.75 

     FOUL(1.0) FOUL(3.3) FOUL(0.8) 10.30m(1.1) 10.40m(2.1) 10.53m(2.9)

  3 Rhyne, Christine             Shasta                   9.97m   1.7  32-08.50 

     9.97m(1.7) 9.75m(1.4) FOUL(3.7) 9.93m(5.6) 9.71m(+0.0) 9.87m(1.9)

  4 Pitz, Brooklynn              Chico State              9.87m   1.1  32-04.75 

     9.70m(2.2) 9.55m(1.8) FOUL(1.5) 9.77m(1.4) 9.69m(1.1) 9.87m(1.1)

 -- Davis, Ruby                  Chico State               FOUL                 

     FOUL      FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     

 

Women Shot Put

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Hopkins, Kayla               Fresno State            13.37m   43-10.50 

      13.37m  FOUL  13.25m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  2 Mosley, Nyomi                Unattached              13.29m   43-07.25 

      11.99m  FOUL  12.42m  12.86m  13.13m  13.29m

  3 Williams, Brandy             Diablo Valle            13.00m   42-08.00 

      11.59m  12.75m  12.99m  13.00m  12.10m  12.33m

  4 Durand, Kathleen             Unattached              12.39m   40-07.75 

      FOUL  11.52m  FOUL  12.39m  11.50m  11.79m

  5 Bankas, Lily                 Humboldt Sta            11.79m   38-08.25 

      FOUL  FOUL  11.79m  FOUL  10.99m  FOUL

  6 Whitburn, Brooke             Chico State             11.61m   38-01.25 

      10.88m  11.61m  10.96m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  7 Duarte, Jami                 Chico State             11.45m   37-06.75 

      11.27m  11.15m  FOUL  FOUL  11.45m  FOUL

  8 Paulo, Janelle               Sacramento              10.92m   35-10.00 

      10.17m  9.89m  10.21m  10.92m  10.05m  10.38m

  9 Goss, Madison                Humboldt Sta            10.77m   35-04.00 

      10.49m  10.46m  FOUL  10.69m  10.77m  FOUL

 10 Horan, Grace                 Shasta                  10.29m   33-09.25 

      9.14m  9.98m  FOUL  10.17m  9.72m  10.29m

 11 Meza, Angie                  Unattached               9.63m   31-07.25 

      FOUL  9.63m  FOUL         

 12 Cervantes, Gabrielle         Shasta                   9.22m   30-03.00 

      8.81m  9.02m  9.22m  FOUL  9.13m  9.21m

 13 Green-Hahn, Stephanie        Chico State              8.75m   28-08.50 

      8.75m  8.64m  8.67m         

 14 Rodriquez, Alexandra         Sacramento               8.37m   27-05.50 

      7.82m  7.93m  8.37m         

 15 O'Brien, Melanie             Chico State              8.26m   27-01.25 

      8.26m  FOUL  FOUL         

 16 Abbott, Olivia               Chico State              8.11m   26-07.25 

      FOUL  8.04m  8.11m         

 17 Vlaovich, Tiana              American Riv             6.99m   22-11.25 

      6.99m  FOUL  FOUL         

 

Women Discus Throw

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Hopkins, Kayla               Fresno State            50.59m     166-00 

      45.41m  47.20m  45.70m  50.59m  43.10m  50.59m

  2 Dutra, Morgan                UC Davis                48.48m     159-01 

      46.13m  46.47m  46.36m  43.86m  48.48m  47.54m

  3 Torres, Yazmin               Fresno State            44.74m     146-09 

      44.03m  42.80m  44.74m  43.68m  43.23m  41.19m

  4 Durand, Kathleen             Unattached              43.59m     143-00 

      42.92m  41.30m  43.59m  42.76m  41.94m  42.07m

  5 Mosley, Nyomi                Unattached              41.58m     136-05 

      37.78m  FOUL  41.58m  FOUL  40.74m  FOUL

  6 Parisis, Katianna            Fresno State            41.26m     135-04 

      38.74m  FOUL  39.83m  40.08m  41.26m  40.67m

  7 Bankas, Lily                 Humboldt Sta            36.45m     119-07 

      33.91m  FOUL  FOUL  35.70m  35.19m  36.45m

  8 Duarte, Jami                 Chico State             35.21m     115-06 

      31.59m  33.37m  32.95m  31.91m  33.86m  35.21m

  9 Short, Kelsey                Chico State             34.36m     112-09 

      FOUL  32.15m  34.03m  34.24m  FOUL  34.36m

 10 Ross, Ashley                 Humboldt Sta            31.12m     102-01 

      FOUL  31.12m  28.63m         

 11 Horan, Grace                 Shasta                  30.98m     101-08 

      30.98m  30.80m  28.59m         

 12 Jade, Peremeter              Shasta                  30.27m      99-04 

      28.55m  29.54m  30.27m         

 13 Williams, Brandy             Diablo Valle            30.24m      99-02 

      30.24m  29.78m  FOUL           

 14 Green-Hahn, Stephanie        Chico State             29.57m      97-00 

      27.72m  29.57m  FOUL         

 15 Contreras, Erika             Sacramento              28.46m      93-04 

      28.46m  27.15m  FOUL         

 16 Frerichs, Mariah             Sacramento              28.01m      91-11 

      27.75m  27.78m  28.01m         

 17 Paulo, Janelle               Sacramento              27.97m      91-09 

      27.97m  FOUL  26.92m         

 18 Hawthrone, Shayne            American Riv            27.79m      91-02 

      27.79m  27.15m  FOUL         

 19 Rodriquez, Alexandra         Sacramento              25.20m      82-08 

      24.17m  FOUL  25.20m         

 20 Cervantes, Gabrielle         Shasta                  22.36m      73-04 

      21.89m  18.79m  22.36m         

 -- Meza, Angie                  Unattached                FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         

 -- Campos, Elianna              Humboldt Sta              FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         

 

Women Hammer Throw

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Durand, Kathleen             Unattached              52.59m     172-06 

      49.72m  52.59m  50.31m  50.12m  FOUL  41.66m

  2 Mosley, Nyomi                Unattached              51.81m     170-00 

      FOUL  FOUL  46.29m  FOUL  50.61m  51.81m

  3 Dutra, Morgan                UC Davis                50.56m     165-10 

      50.56m  48.32m  46.59m  48.84m  FOUL  FOUL

  4 Hopkins, Kayla               Fresno State            48.09m     157-09 

      FOUL  45.50m  43.38m  48.09m  FOUL  FOUL

  5 Grewal, Manpreet             Fresno State            47.64m     156-03 

      FOUL  44.58m  FOUL  46.06m  47.64m  46.56m

  6 Paulo, Janelle               Sacramento              44.25m     145-02 

      37.86m  44.25m  42.54m  43.05m  FOUL  42.63m

  7 Coleman, Kylie               Fresno State            43.19m     141-08 

      FOUL  42.10m  FOUL  42.20m  42.39m  43.19m

  8 Torres, Yazmin               Fresno State            42.86m     140-07 

      41.87m  FOUL  42.86m  38.36m  41.26m  PASS

  9 Parisis, Katianna            Fresno State            42.05m     137-11 

      FOUL  38.11m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  42.05m

 10 Villegas, Daisey             Chico State             40.91m     134-03 

      FOUL  37.62m  40.91m  40.61m  39.94m  FOUL

 11 Hawthrone, Shayne            American Riv            38.29m     125-07 

      FOUL  38.29m  37.66m  37.22m  FOUL  37.25m

 12 Contreras, Erika             Sacramento              37.76m     123-11 

      FOUL  37.76m  36.75m           

 13 Holt, Madison                Unattached              37.54m     123-02 

      FOUL  33.61m  37.54m         

 14 Sneed, Taylor                American Riv            37.16m     121-11 

      31.18m  FOUL  37.16m         

 15 Cervantes, Gabrielle         Shasta                  35.48m     116-05 

      FOUL  FOUL  35.48m         

 16 Horan, Grace                 Shasta                  35.08m     115-01 

      FOUL  35.08m  FOUL         

 17 Green-Hahn, Stephanie        Chico State             35.02m     114-11 

      35.02m  FOUL  FOUL         

 18 Short, Kelsey                Chico State             32.42m     106-04 

      29.59m  32.42m  FOUL         

 -- Duarte, Jami                 Chico State               FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         

 -- Rodriquez, Alexandra         Sacramento                FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         

 

Women Javelin Throw

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Spaic, Vanja                 Fresno State            43.78m     143-08 

      36.86m  37.87m  43.78m  43.25m  41.53m  FOUL

  2 Goss, Madison                Humboldt Sta            38.82m     127-04 

      FOUL  FOUL  36.00m  FOUL  37.59m  38.82m

  3 Ananouko, Jojo               San Francisc           J38.82m     127-04 

      32.24m  33.95m  36.11m  36.35m  FOUL  38.82m

  4 Frerichs, Mariah             Sacramento              36.83m     120-10 

      32.71m  34.87m  33.28m  36.51m  36.83m  32.48m

  5 Sriruksa, Ariel              Humboldt Sta            35.98m     118-00 

      34.44m  FOUL  35.81m  35.98m  34.71m  34.29m

  6 Whitburn, Brooke             Chico State             34.50m     113-02 

      34.50m  32.77m  FOUL  30.73m  FOUL  34.41m

  7 Price, Gwyn                  San Francisc            32.71m     107-04 

      28.03m  31.15m  32.51m  32.49m  32.71m  FOUL

  8 Hunt-Murray, Zoe             Chico State             32.01m     105-00 

      28.19m  31.59m  28.97m  28.36m  30.45m  32.01m

  9 O'Brien, Melanie             Chico State             31.30m     102-08 

      29.99m  31.30m  29.83m  29.51m  30.69m  FOUL

 10 Ross, Ashley                 Humboldt Sta            28.20m      92-06 

      27.54m  FOUL  28.20m         

 11 Abbott, Olivia               Chico State             27.03m      88-08 

      FOUL  23.62m  27.03m         

 12 Mahuna, Alia                 San Francisc            26.53m      87-00 

      FOUL  26.53m  20.67m         

 13 Hunziker, Madison            Humboldt Sta            24.45m      80-02 

      24.45m  23.24m  21.46m         

 14 Vlaovich, Tiana              American Riv            24.03m      78-10 

      23.43m  20.53m  24.03m         

 15 Cariaso, Lauren              American Riv            23.77m      78-00 

      23.77m  21.90m  22.39m         

 16 McCoy, Caitlin               Butte                   23.17m      76-00 

      FOUL  22.02m  23.17m         

 

Men 100 Meter Dash

========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#

========================================================================

  1 Johnson, Marcus              Unattached               10.54   1.4  1 

  2 Burnett, Nigel               Diablo Valle             10.75   1.1  2 

  3 Bien-Aime', Daniel           Siskiyous                10.81   1.4  1 

  4 Boydajiev, Sava              Unattached               10.83   1.4  1 

  5 Mewborn, David               Sacramento               10.88   1.4  1 

  6 White, Lionel                Diablo Valle             10.92   1.4  1 

  7 Finical, Richard             American Riv             10.96   1.1  2 

  8 Sweet, Drakkar               Siskiyous                11.02   1.1  2 

  9 Emershy, Jeremiah            Shasta                   11.06   1.4  3 

 10 Okoroike, Basil              UC Davis                 11.09   1.4  3 

 11 Noble, Nathan                Diablo Valle             11.12   1.4  3 

 12 Dudley, James                American Riv             11.13   1.4  3 

 13 Childs, westlund             Unattached               11.20   1.4  3 

 14 Jones, D'Mitre               American Riv             11.21   1.4  3 

 15 Fourie, Bernhardt            UC Davis                 11.29   2.8  4  11.286

 16 Jenkins, Robert              Butte                    11.29   2.8  4  11.287

 17 Henley, Carl                 Sacramento               11.34   1.5  5 

 18 Kibbie, Daidrick             Shasta                   11.42   2.8  4 

 19 Holland, Jason               Diablo Valle             11.47   2.8  4 

 20 Hernandez, Adrian            Chico State              11.50   1.5  5 

 21 Witham, Robert               Unattached               11.52   1.1  2 

 22 Fontenette, Dwayne           Butte                    11.56   2.8  4 

 23 Kendrix, Darryl              Diablo Valle             11.65   1.5  5 

 24 Fleming, Martin              Butte                    11.69   1.5  5 

 25 Ibrahim, Denzel              Butte                    11.85   1.5  5 

 26 Smith, Dylan                 Chico State              11.98   1.5  5 

 -- Falls, Martino               American Riv                FS   1.4  3 

 

Men 200 Meter Dash

========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#

========================================================================

  1 Mewborn, David               Sacramento               21.68   1.7  1 

  2 Finical, Richard             American Riv             21.78   1.7  1 

  3 Boydajiev, Sava              Unattached               21.79   1.7  1 

  4 Johl, Karndeep               Butte                    22.00   1.7  1 

  5 Thayer, Latrell              Diablo Valle             22.12   1.7  1 

  6 Falls, Martino               American Riv             22.13   1.7  1 

  7 Dunn, Jason                  Chico State              22.20  +0.0  2 

  8 Harper, Austin               Diablo Valle             22.25   1.7  1 

  9 Latin, Willie                Chico State              22.37  +0.0  2 

 10 Mewborn, Daniel              Sacramento               22.48  +0.0  2 

 11 Mobley, Isaiah               Diablo Valle             22.49   1.7  3 

 12 Noble, Nathan                Diablo Valle             22.61   1.7  3 

 13 Emershy, Jeremiah            Shasta                   22.65   1.7  3 

 14 Jones, D'Mitre               American Riv             22.74  +0.0  2 

 15 Fourie, Bernhardt            UC Davis                 22.89   1.7  3 

 16 Henley, Carl                 Sacramento               23.12   0.6  4 

 17 Bien-Aime', Daniel           Siskiyous                23.24  +0.0  2 

 18 Lucas, Julian                Humboldt Sta             23.25   1.7  3 

 19 Kendrix, Darryl              Diablo Valle             23.40   0.6  4 

 20 Washington, Taurean          Humboldt Sta             23.50   1.7  3 

 21 Holland, Jason               Diablo Valle             23.69   0.6  4 

 22 Witham, Robert               Unattached               23.76  +0.0  2 

 23 Fleming, Martin              Butte                    23.80   0.6  4 

 24 Purdum, Smith                Humboldt Sta             23.83   0.6  4 

 25 Haynes, Rahaem               Butte                    24.54   2.0  5 

 26 Pelter, Jonah                Unattached               25.92   2.0  5 

 

Men 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Latin, Willie                Chico State              49.33   1 

  2 Mewborn, Daniel              Sacramento               49.84   1 

  3 Mobley, Isaiah               Diablo Valle             50.13   1 

  4 Johl, Karndeep               Butte                    51.63   2 

  5 Purdum, Smith                Humboldt Sta             52.07   2 

  6 Lucas, Julian                Humboldt Sta             52.08   2 

  7 Stewart, Domunique           Shasta                   52.87   2 

  8 Copeland, Ryan               Shasta                   53.53   3 

  9 Woods, Isaac                 Sacramento               53.74   2 

 10 Mehra, Anish                 UC Davis                 55.07   2 

 11 Douglass, Ryan               Unattached               55.51   2 

 12 Robertgeau, Carl             Shasta                   55.76   3 

 13 Mullin, Joshua               Unattached               56.21   2 

 14 Valesco, John                Shasta                   57.09   3 

 15 Pelter, Jonah                Unattached               58.74   3 

 16 Haywood, Darice              Shasta                 1:00.05   3 

 17 Haynes, Rahaem               Butte                  1:01.62   3 

 -- Brown, Geoff                 Chico State                DNF   1 

 -- Hoffman, Ryan                Diablo Valle               DNF   1 

 

Men 800 Meter Run

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Weseman, Geoffrey            Diablo Valle           1:54.89   1 

  2 Gibson, Stephen              American Riv           1:56.29   1 

  3 Fitzgerald, Patrick          UC Davis               1:57.25   1  1:57.245

  4 Goins, Austin                UC Davis               1:57.25   1  1:57.249

  5 Quintero, Alan               American Riv           1:57.83   1 

  6 De Long, Garrett             Unattached             1:58.21   1 

  7 Montenegro, Cristhian        Unattached             1:58.68   2 

  8 huynh, taylor                Unattached             1:58.97   1 

  9 Hill, Brandon                Humboldt Sta           1:59.40   2 

 10 Sangria, Matt                American Riv           2:00.28   2 

 11 Jones, Eric                  Davis XC & T           2:00.42   2 

 12 Hochhaus, Kohlden            Diablo Valle           2:00.65   2 

 13 Castillo-Urbina, Mario       Humboldt Sta           2:00.73   1 

 14 Matli, Paul                  Humboldt Sta           2:01.54   2 

 15 Whitmore, Elijah             American Riv           2:03.14   2 

 16 Abundez-Dominguez, Olive     UC Davis               2:03.50   3 

 17 Aragon, Kendrick             Siskiyous              2:03.94   3 

 18 Mantovani, Nicholas          Santa Clara            2:04.84   2 

 19 Taylor, Raheem               Sacramento             2:05.34   2 

 20 Bode, Carson                 Santa Clara            2:05.92   2 

 21 O'Hagan, John                Santa Clara            2:07.27   3 

 22 Hill, Steven                 American Riv           2:07.56   1 

 23 Tarango, Benjamin            Humboldt Sta           2:07.57   1 

 24 Caudle, Andrew               Sacramento             2:07.62   3 

 25 Bhatti, Chetanjot            Sacramento             2:07.94   3 

 26 Palacio, Anthony             Humboldt Sta           2:11.75   3 

 27 Marrs, Jared                 Butte                  2:35.91   3 

 

Men 1500 Meter Run

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Wells, Conor                 American Riv           3:59.81   1 

  2 Tyson, Chris                 GVH                    4:00.13   1 

  3 Vik, Gunnar                  San Francisc           4:01.27   1 

  4 Tarango, Benjamin            Humboldt Sta           4:01.80   1 

  5 Morales-Lomeli, Gonzalo      American Riv           4:01.93   1 

  6 Magana, Anuare               Unattached             4:02.65   1 

  7 McLain, Caleb                San Francisc           4:02.66   1 

  8 Abundez-Dominguez, Olive     UC Davis               4:06.07   2 

  9 Graber, Jacob                Butte                  4:06.44   2 

 10 Young, Ian                   Wolfpack Run           4:08.00   1 

 11 Felice, Mark                 Golden Valle           4:09.48   2 

 12 Asam, Kainalu                Humboldt Sta           4:10.33   2 

 13 Burke, Matt                  Santa Clara            4:10.42   2 

 14 Chestnut, Jesse              Humboldt Sta           4:11.57   1 

 15 Chamberlain, Zachary         LODP                   4:12.50   2 

 16 Prazich, Jack                Santa Clara            4:13.74   2 

 17 Sanchez, Anthony             American Riv           4:13.92   1 

 18 Westfall, Noah               Santa Clara            4:14.73   2 

 19 Kelley, Austin               Humboldt Sta           4:15.01   2 

 20 Dimick, Ryan                 UC Davis               4:18.25   3 

 21 Barretto, Ruy                Davis XC & T           4:20.86   3 

 22 O'Hagan, John                Santa Clara            4:21.04   3 

 23 Knorzer, Chris               River City R           4:25.18   3 

 24 Jospeh, Dejon                American Riv           4:25.84   1 

 25 Caudle, Andrew               Sacramento             4:29.73   3 

 26 Palacio, Anthony             Humboldt Sta           4:32.37   3 

 27 Bhatti, Chetanjot            Sacramento             4:33.70   3 

 28 Rahman, Samir                Davis XC & T           4:34.47   3 

 29 Blackburn, Jeremiah          Davis XC & T           5:04.55   3 

 30 Siaz, Emilio                 Shasta                 5:19.90   3 

 

Men 5000 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Plazola, Donald              American Riv          15:38.57  

  2 Valenzuela, Nick             Chico State           15:44.33  

  3 Ceja, Jordy                  Unattached            15:44.64  

  4 Nazarek, Cristian            Humboldt Sta          15:48.00  

  5 Dorman, Lucas                UC Davis              15:56.77  

  6 Potter, Jacob                Unattached            16:00.19  

  7 Walker, Ross                 American Riv          16:22.99  

  8 Cruz III, Carlos             Humboldt Sta          17:15.77  

  9 Duncan, Jared                American Riv          17:53.40  

 10 Rodgers, Luke                American Riv          17:59.57  

 11 Roth, Curtis                 American Riv          19:06.35  

 -- Hassen, Hassen (Ozzie)       American Riv               DNF  

 -- Needles, Brad                American Riv               DNF  

 -- Zamanian, Charlie            Unattached                 DNF  

 -- Hoppe, Fenn                  Unattached                 DNF  

 -- Hamid, Abdul                 American Riv               DNF  

 

Men 110 Meter Hurdles

========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#

========================================================================

  1 Olubeko, Dotun               Chico State              14.72   2.9  1 

  2 Pater, Scott                 Unattached               15.02   2.9  1 

  3 Woods, Treshon               American Riv             15.07   2.9  1 

  4 Pearson, Dominique           Humboldt Sta             15.63   2.9  1 

  5 Crayon, Deon                 Butte                    15.75   2.9  1 

  6 Freeland, Nicholas           Unattached               15.86   1.4  2 

  7 Stewart, Domunique           Shasta                   16.45   1.4  2 

  8 Robertgeau, Carl             Shasta                   16.92   1.4  2 

  9 Seiler, Brycen               Butte                    18.49   1.4  2 

 

Men 400 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Woods, Treshon               American Riv             54.27   1 

  2 McConnell, Kelly             Chico State              54.50   1 

  3 Legohn, Jelani               UC Davis                 56.04   1 

  4 Hurtado, Francisco           Diablo Valle             56.17   1 

  5 Freeland, Nicholas           Unattached               58.23   2 

  6 Crayon, Deon                 Butte                  1:00.71   2 

  7 Yanaga, Tyrone               Diablo Valle           1:00.93   1 

  8 Montes, Bryan                Chico State            1:01.15   1 

  9 Heneveld, Seth               Shasta                 1:04.33   2 

 

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Sees, Jonathan               Unattached             9:07.57  

  2 Huff, Craig                  Unattached             9:30.26  

  3 Aceves, Miguel               UC Davis               9:42.62  

  4 Aguirre, Casey               American Riv          10:01.46  

  5 Shanahan, Joe                American Riv          10:04.74  

  6 Morris, Matt                 American Riv          10:11.88  

  7 O'Brien, Ian                 Humboldt Sta          10:27.19  

  8 Kretschmann, John            American Riv          10:44.73  

 

Men 4x100 Meter Relay

================================================================

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 Diablo Valley  'A'                                    41.80  

     1) Thayer, Latrell                 2) Harper, Austin                 

     3) Burnett, Nigel                  4) White, Lionel                  

  2 American River  'A'                                   41.99  

     1) Dudley, James                   2) Falls, Martino                 

     3) Griffin, Isaiah                 4) Jones, D'Mitre                 

  3 Butte  'A'                                            43.48   43.472

     1) Jenkins, Robert                 2) Johl, Karndeep                 

     3) Crayon, Deon                    4) Hankins, Anthony               

  4 Chico State  'A'                                      43.48   43.473

     1) Martin, Aaron                   2) Dunn, Jason                    

     3) Latin, Willie                   4) May, Brennan                   

 

Men 4x400 Meter Relay

================================================================

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 American River  'A'                                 3:20.43  

     1) Jones, D'Mitre                  2) Falls, Martino                 

     3) Woods, Treshon                  4) Finical, Richard               

  2 Diablo Valley  'A'                                  3:20.88  

     1) Mobley, Isaiah                  2) Harper, Austin                 

     3) Hoffman, Ryan                   4) Hurtado, Francisco             

  3 Chico State  'B'                                    3:23.45  

     1) Brown, Geoff                    2) Rideout, Leron                 

     3) Montes, Bryan                   4) McConnell, Kelly               

  4 Humboldt State  'A'                                 3:33.78  

     1) Purdum, Smith                   2) Lucas, Julian                  

     3) Tarango, Benjamin               4) Pearson, Dominique             

  5 Humboldt State  'B'                                 3:37.32  

 

Men High Jump

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Ryan, Shane                  UC Davis                 2.03m    6-08.00 

     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 

        P    P    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 

  2 Giusti, Jianni               UC Davis                 1.98m    6-06.00 

     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 

        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 

  3 Stewart, Domunique           Shasta                  J1.98m    6-06.00 

     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 

        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 

  4 Pearson, Dominique           Humboldt Sta             1.93m    6-04.00 

     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 

        O    O    O   XO  XXX 

  5 Jaeger, Chris                Chico State             J1.93m    6-04.00 

     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 

        P    P    P  XXO  XXX 

  6 Hall, Darrian                Humboldt Sta             1.88m    6-02.00 

     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 

        O    O    O  XXX 

  6 Collier, Austin              American Riv             1.88m    6-02.00 

     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 

        P    P    O  XXX 

  8 Robertgeau, Carl             Shasta                  J1.88m    6-02.00 

     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 

        O   XO   XO  XXX 

  9 Troudy, Ryan                 Chico State             J1.88m    6-02.00 

     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 

        P  XXO   XO  XXX 

 10 Putnam, Jeremiah             Shasta                   1.83m    6-00.00 

     1.78 1.83 1.88 

        O    O  XXX 

 -- Haywood, Darice              Shasta                      NH            

     1.78 

      XXX 

 -- Mitchell, Jake               Chico State                 NH            

     1.78 

      XXX 

 -- Roderick, Brendan            Humboldt Sta                NH            

     1.78 

      XXX 

 

Men Pole Vault

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Atkinson, Shane              Fresno State             5.20m   17-00.75 

     3.77 3.92 4.07 4.22 4.37 4.52 4.62 4.72 4.82 4.92 5.02 5.20 5.30 

        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 

  2 Toney, Marc                  UC Davis                 4.92m   16-01.75 

     3.77 3.92 4.07 4.22 4.37 4.52 4.62 4.72 4.82 4.92 5.02 

        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XX 

  2 Pater, Scott                 Unattached               4.92m   16-01.75 

     3.77 3.92 4.07 4.22 4.37 4.52 4.62 4.72 4.82 4.92 5.02 

        P    P    P    P    O  XXO    O    O    O    O  XXX 

  4 Lyles, Cambron               American Riv             4.72m   15-05.75 

     3.77 3.92 4.07 4.22 4.37 4.52 4.62 4.72 4.82 

        P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 

  5 Woo, Justin                  Chico State              4.62m   15-01.75 

     3.77 3.92 4.07 4.22 4.37 4.52 4.62 4.72 

        P    P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 

  6 Stevens, Omar                Unattached               4.52m   14-10.00 

     3.77 3.92 4.07 4.22 4.37 4.52 4.62 

        P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 

  7 Boontjer, Jacob              American Riv            J4.52m   14-10.00 

     3.77 3.92 4.07 4.22 4.37 4.52 4.62 

        P    P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 

  8 Benafghoul, Najee            American Riv             4.37m   14-04.00 

     3.77 3.92 4.07 4.22 4.37 4.52 

        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 

  8 LeBlanc, Randall             Chico State              4.37m   14-04.00 

     3.77 3.92 4.07 4.22 4.37 4.52 

        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 

 10 Smith, Dylan                 Chico State             J4.37m   14-04.00 

     3.77 3.92 4.07 4.22 4.37 4.52 

        P    P  XXO  XXO   XO  XXX 

 11 Andrews, Lane                Unattached               4.22m   13-10.00 

     3.77 3.92 4.07 4.22 4.37 

        P    P  XXO    O  XXX 

 12 Rau, Josh                    Unattached              J4.22m   13-10.00 

     3.77 3.92 4.07 4.22 4.37 

        P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 

 13 Mitchell, Jake               Chico State              4.07m   13-04.25 

     3.77 3.92 4.07 4.22 

        P    O  XXO  XXX 

 14 Rodriques, Kyle              Sacramento               3.77m   12-04.50 

     3.77 3.92 

       XO  XXX 

 -- Dunken, Tyler                Shasta                      NH            

     3.77 

      XXX 

 -- Putnam, Jeremiah             Shasta                      NH            

     3.77 

      XXX 

 -- Heneveld, Seth               Shasta                      NH            

     3.77 

      XXX 

 -- Hierholzer, Forrest          UC Davis                    NH            

     3.77 3.92 4.07 4.22 4.37 4.52 4.62 4.72 4.82 4.92 

        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 

 -- Douglass, Ryan               Unattached                  NH            

     3.77 3.92 

        P  XXX 

 

Men Long Jump

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          

===============================================================================

  1 Nelson, Lenny                American Riv             7.22m   2.4  23-08.25 

     5.36m(1.1) 7.22m(2.4) 6.91m(3.3) 6.61m(0.5) 6.50m(0.8) PASS     

  2 Collier, Austin              American Riv             7.21m   2.2  23-08.00 

     7.09m(0.5) 7.21m(2.2) 6.98m(-0.3) 6.99m(-0.1) FOUL(1.3) PASS     

  3 Dronen, Alec                 Chico State              7.04m   1.0  23-01.25 

     FOUL(0.5) FOUL(4.2) 6.82m(1.4) 6.56m(0.6) 6.79m(1.3) 7.04m(1.0)

  4 Pater, Scott                 Unattached               6.97m   2.0  22-10.50 

     FOUL(2.2) FOUL(2.0) 6.97m(2.0) PASS      PASS      FOUL(1.3)

  5 Martin, Aaron                Chico State              6.94m   1.4  22-09.25 

     6.47m(2.2) 6.75m(1.4) 6.74m(1.5) PASS      6.68m(NWI) 6.94m(1.4)

  6 Skondras, Alex               American Riv             6.83m   2.2  22-05.00 

     FOUL(2.6) FOUL(2.4) 6.59m(1.3) PASS(2.9) 6.83m(2.2) 6.80m(4.1)

  7 Andrews, Lane                Unattached               6.80m   3.1  22-03.75 

     6.80m(3.1) 6.48m(1.9) 6.43m(1.1) 6.36m(1.7) PASS      6.41m(2.7)

  8 Childs, Steven               UC Davis                 6.77m   1.9  22-02.50 

     6.68m(3.1) 6.40m(0.4) 6.70m(2.4) 6.77m(1.9) PASS(0.5) 6.41m(2.8)

  9 Roberts, Dylan               Humboldt Sta             6.59m   2.0  21-07.50 

     6.59m(2.0) 6.53m(0.6) 6.43m(2.0) 5.94m(1.8) 6.43m(0.7) FOUL(1.5)

 10 Xandrine-Anderson, Drew      UC Davis                 6.49m   0.5  21-03.50 

     6.40m(1.6) 6.49m(0.5) FOUL(1.6) 6.25m(1.6) FOUL(0.6) PASS     

 11 Dariso, Chase                UC Davis                 6.43m   0.3  21-01.25 

     6.43m(0.3) FOUL(2.2) FOUL(1.2)         

 12 Sweet, Drakkar               Siskiyous                6.37m   1.9  20-10.75 

     6.37m(1.9) FOUL(2.0) 5.81m(0.4)         

 13 Jaggers, Nathan              Diablo Valle             6.32m   3.2  20-09.00 

     6.27m(2.8) 6.32m(3.2) 6.29m(3.3)         

 14 Johnson, Adonis              Diablo Valle             6.26m   1.6  20-06.50 

     6.19m(1.1) 6.16m(1.9) 6.26m(1.6)         

 15 Hall, Darrian                Humboldt Sta             6.25m   3.0  20-06.25 

     6.25m(3.0) FOUL      FOUL              

 16 Robertgeau, Carl             Shasta                   5.88m   2.0  19-03.50 

     5.88m(2.0) FOUL(3.3) FOUL(1.1)         

 17 Roderick, Brendan            Humboldt Sta             5.67m   1.9  18-07.25 

     5.67m(1.9) 5.62m(1.2) 5.67m(2.7)           

 -- Dudley, James                American Riv              FOUL                 

     FOUL(2.9) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(0.4)         

 

Men Triple Jump

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          

===============================================================================

  1 Okoroike, Basil              UC Davis                15.15m   1.8  49-08.50 

     14.65m(-0.4) 15.15m(1.8) 15.06m(1.4) FOUL      FOUL      14.93m(1.7)

  2 Dodds, Kevin                 UC Davis                14.90m   0.9  48-10.75 

     14.90m(0.9) 14.37m(1.1) 14.37m(0.9) 14.03m(1.0) 14.17m(0.4) FOUL     

  3 Xandrine-Anderson, Drew      UC Davis                14.86m   0.9  48-09.00 

     FOUL      14.32m(2.7) FOUL(0.7) 14.86m(0.9) FOUL      FOUL     

  4 Childs, Steven               UC Davis                13.53m   0.5  44-04.75 

     FOUL      12.82m(0.5) 13.53m(0.5) FOUL      13.39m(1.7) 13.01m(1.3)

  5 Furuoka, Cory                Chico State             13.34m   1.8  43-09.25 

     13.32m(1.7) 13.34m(1.8) 13.31m(0.9) FOUL      13.31m(0.9) FOUL     

  6 White, Brent                 Chico State             12.98m   2.0  42-07.00 

     12.54m(0.9) 12.90m(1.6) 12.95m(1.8) 12.39m(1.1) 12.98m(2.0) 12.81m(1.1)

  7 Roberts, Dylan               Humboldt Sta            12.80m   NWI  42-00.00 

     FOUL      12.80m(NWI) 12.76m(2.5) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     

  8 Kwong, Harrison              Diablo Valle            12.79m   0.7  41-11.50 

     FOUL      FOUL      12.79m(0.7) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     

  9 Jaggers, Nathan              Diablo Valle            12.50m   1.1  41-00.25 

     FOUL      12.50m(1.1) 12.19m(1.1)           

 10 Roderick, Brendan            Humboldt Sta            12.45m   0.2  40-10.25 

     12.45m(0.2) FOUL      FOUL               

 -- Tauanuu, Taeao               Diablo Valle              FOUL                 

     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL               

 -- Bradford, Javone             Chico State               FOUL                 

     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                

 -- Fontenette, Dwayne           Butte                     FOUL                 

     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                

 -- Robertson, Trevor            Shasta                    FOUL                 

     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                

 -- Copeland, Ryan               Shasta                    FOUL                 

     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                

 

Men Shot Put

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Tsang, Wade                  Chico State             15.31m   50-02.75 

      13.69m  14.23m  14.99m  15.31m  FOUL  FOUL

  2 Pertusati, Michael           UC Davis                14.95m   49-00.75 

      14.51m  14.34m  FOUL  14.95m  FOUL  FOUL

  3 Richardson, Gregory          UC Davis                14.90m   48-10.75 

      FOUL  14.61m  14.81m  14.90m  14.44m  FOUL

  4 Munoz, Joseph                Fresno State            14.88m   48-10.00 

      14.40m  14.80m  14.60m  14.35m  14.88m  14.25m

  5 Nagle, Nolan                 Chico State             14.70m   48-02.75 

      FOUL  12.77m  14.70m  FOUL  FOUL  14.59m

  6 Ventimiglia, Zane            Butte                   14.60m   47-11.00 

      13.70m  14.55m  14.60m  14.38m  14.03m  14.37m

  7 Flax, Melvin                 Unattached              14.24m   46-08.75 

      FOUL  13.77m  14.09m  14.24m  FOUL  FOUL

  8 Lowe, Thomas                 Butte                   13.97m   45-10.00 

      13.97m  FOUL  13.25m  13.74m  FOUL  13.53m

  9 Haddorff, Michael            Chico State             13.50m   44-03.50 

      13.12m  12.86m  13.50m  FOUL  13.45m  13.02m

 10 Pierson, Dakarea             Unattached              13.49m   44-03.25 

      13.15m  13.49m  13.28m         

 11 Candelaria, Trevor           Butte                   13.47m   44-02.50 

      12.92m  13.22m  13.47m  FOUL  13.02m  FOUL

 12 Gilbert, Corey               Diablo Valle            12.89m   42-03.50 

      FOUL  FOUL  12.89m           

 13 Dunn, Jason                  Chico State             12.84m   42-01.50 

      12.07m  12.57m  12.84m         

 14 Candelaria, Jacob            Butte                   12.65m   41-06.00 

      11.00m  12.65m  10.02m         

 15 Metzger, Maximilian          Humboldt Sta            12.53m   41-01.50 

      FOUL  FOUL  12.53m         

 16 Peter, Anthony               Shasta                  12.15m   39-10.50 

      12.15m  FOUL  FOUL         

 17 Girola, Anthony              American Riv            11.91m   39-01.00 

      FOUL  FOUL  11.91m         

 18 Holsapple, Connor            Humboldt Sta            11.56m   37-11.25 

      11.11m  11.56m  FOUL         

 19 Morris, Mathew               Shasta                  11.37m   37-03.75 

      10.09m  10.77m  11.37m         

 20 Makieve, Josh                Sacramento              10.62m   34-10.25 

      FOUL  10.62m  FOUL         

 21 Allen, Christian             Shasta                  10.15m   33-03.75 

      9.98m  10.15m  9.83m         

 22 Montague, Ian                Shasta                  10.13m   33-03.00 

      10.13m  9.73m  10.13m         

 23 Martinez, Emmanuel           Sacramento              10.06m   33-00.25 

      10.00m  10.06m  9.96m         

 24 Saunders, Jesse              Sacramento               8.10m   26-07.00 

      FOUL  7.76m  8.10m         

 

Men Discus Throw

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Guiory, Mike                 Unattached              53.41m     175-03 

      53.19m  53.41m  52.60m  49.96m  FOUL  PASS

  2 Tsang, Wade                  Chico State             49.43m     162-02 

      48.48m  40.99m  49.43m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  3 Haddorff, Michael            Chico State             46.31m     151-11 

      FOUL  46.31m  44.69m  FOUL  44.57m  45.67m

  4 Pertusati, Michael           UC Davis                44.92m     147-04 

      FOUL  43.17m  44.92m  FOUL  44.77m  FOUL

  5 Flax, Melvin                 Unattached              44.79m     146-11 

      FOUL  44.65m  FOUL  FOUL  44.79m  FOUL

  6 Richardson, Gregory          UC Davis                43.55m     142-10 

      43.55m  41.52m  FOUL  FOUL  41.69m  42.33m

  7 Gilbert, Corey               Diablo Valle            41.07m     134-09 

      FOUL  FOUL  39.35m  39.99m  41.07m  FOUL

  8 Stroing, Zak                 Chico State             40.08m     131-06 

      37.54m  40.08m  40.06m  38.22m  39.70m  FOUL

  9 Peter, Anthony               Shasta                  37.73m     123-09 

      30.20m  35.75m  FOUL  35.07m  37.73m  36.69m

 10 Ventimiglia, Zane            Butte                   37.17m     121-11 

      FOUL  37.17m  36.36m  34.85m  FOUL  35.80m

 11 Montague, Ian                Shasta                  36.25m     118-11 

      FOUL  36.25m  FOUL  36.19m  FOUL  FOUL

 12 Miranda, Austen              American Riv            35.35m     116-00 

      FOUL  32.06m  35.35m         

 13 Morris, Mathew               Shasta                  34.65m     113-08 

      34.65m  FOUL  34.60m         

 14 Lowe, Thomas                 Butte                   33.59m     110-02 

      33.59m  FOUL  FOUL           

 15 Metzger, Maximilian          Humboldt Sta            33.50m     109-11 

      FOUL  33.50m  FOUL         

 16 Makieve, Josh                Sacramento              31.92m     104-09 

      31.72m  FOUL  31.92m         

 17 Holsapple, Connor            Humboldt Sta            31.86m     104-06 

      31.86m  FOUL  30.93m         

 18 Candelaria, Jacob            Butte                   31.36m     102-11 

      27.41m  FOUL  31.36m         

 19 Allen, Christian             Shasta                  28.91m      94-10 

      26.22m  27.80m  28.91m         

 20 Martinez, Emmanuel           Sacramento              24.25m      79-07 

      24.25m  FOUL  FOUL         

 21 Saunders, Jesse              Sacramento              24.15m      79-03 

      21.48m  FOUL  24.15m         

 -- Candelaria, Trevor           Butte                     FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         

 -- Girola, Anthony              American Riv              FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           

 

Men Hammer Throw

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Buffaloe, Bryce              Unattached              66.61m     218-06 

      62.88m  63.89m  61.81m  64.46m  66.61m  63.65m

  2 Ram, Abhineet                UC Davis                54.49m     178-09 

      52.56m  FOUL  50.54m  52.73m  54.49m  FOUL

  3 Nagle, Nolan                 Chico State             52.15m     171-01 

      49.63m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  52.03m  52.15m

  4 Breceda, Peter               Fresno State            50.17m     164-07 

      47.35m  FOUL  47.80m  48.36m  50.17m  47.30m

  5 Metzger, Maximilian          Humboldt Sta            50.00m     164-00 

      47.10m  50.00m  48.34m  48.57m  49.72m  49.42m

  6 Holt, Cody                   UC Davis                49.24m     161-06 

      47.04m  FOUL  47.80m  49.24m  48.99m  FOUL

  7 Swisley, Nathan              American Riv            48.74m     159-11 

      FOUL  48.15m  48.74m  48.39m  FOUL  FOUL

  8 Tsang, Wade                  Chico State             48.18m     158-01 

      45.76m  FOUL  48.18m  44.78m  FOUL  FOUL

  9 Makieve, Josh                Sacramento              45.08m     147-11 

      42.18m  44.31m  45.08m  FOUL  44.42m  FOUL

 10 Haddorff, Michael            Chico State             43.96m     144-03 

      43.96m  FOUL  41.41m  40.14m  FOUL  41.94m

 11 Cornelio, Jacob              Unattached              42.05m     137-11 

      FOUL  42.05m  FOUL         

 12 Morris, Mathew               Shasta                  36.39m     119-05 

      34.72m  36.39m  FOUL         

 13 Martinez, Emmanuel           Sacramento              33.24m     109-01 

      FOUL  33.24m  FOUL         

 14 Allen, Christian             Shasta                  30.59m     100-04 

      25.00m  FOUL  30.59m         

 15 Miranda, Austen              American Riv            29.38m      96-05 

      22.67m  FOUL  29.38m         

 16 Montague, Ian                Shasta                  28.33m      92-11 

      25.30m  28.33m  26.49m         

 17 Saunders, Jesse              Sacramento              22.07m      72-05 

      FOUL  FOUL  22.07m         

 

Men Javelin Throw

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Ahau, Katoa                  San Francisc            53.59m     175-10 

      53.59m  46.52m  49.20m  48.97m  51.08m  49.30m

  2 Stroing, Zak                 Chico State             52.70m     172-11 

      51.59m  51.99m  51.80m  51.49m  51.80m  52.70m

  3 Martin, Aaron                Chico State             52.05m     170-09 

      47.16m  49.80m  FOUL  51.43m  52.05m  FOUL

  4 Dunn, Jason                  Chico State             51.30m     168-04 

      51.30m  FOUL  FOUL  48.44m  PASS  FOUL

  5 Perkins, Craig               Unattached              50.42m     165-05 

      45.12m  49.23m  50.42m  48.76m  FOUL  FOUL

  6 Mitchell, Jake               Chico State             49.61m     162-09 

      FOUL  45.52m  46.15m  45.01m  45.29m  49.61m

  7 Berg, Brian                  Shasta                  47.75m     156-08 

      42.46m  45.45m  42.29m  44.79m  46.56m  47.75m

  8 Smith, Dylan                 Chico State             45.26m     148-06 

      43.47m  39.68m  43.97m  42.83m  45.26m  44.48m

  9 Rodriques, Kyle              Sacramento              43.43m     142-06 

      43.43m  39.19m  40.38m  40.00m  41.51m  39.13m

 10 Dunken, Tyler                Shasta                  42.73m     140-02 

      FOUL  42.73m  FOUL  40.38m  40.90m  FOUL

 11 Grossman, Thomas             UC Davis                41.65m     136-08 

      41.65m  41.37m  37.67m         

 12 Robertson, Trevor            Shasta                  41.09m     134-10 

      40.76m  40.25m  41.09m         

 13 Roderick, Brendan            Humboldt Sta            40.07m     131-05 

      39.21m  40.07m  39.32m         

 14 Montague, Ian                Shasta                  29.84m      97-11 

      29.84m  FOUL  29.41m