2010 Doc Adams Cross Country Results

Recap

                           Doc. Adams Cross Country Invitational
                                Saturday, November 6, 2010

****Computer Results by About Timing Assn.*(916)482-1473****

COLLEGIATE MEN'S RACE ----------------------------------------------------

1. 21 STANFORD (25:05 125:25) ======================================== 1 2 Kevin Havel 24:38 2 3 Tyler Valdes 24:39 3 4 Ryan Valdes 25:12 4 5 Dylan Ferris 25:16 5 7 Ramsey Chapin 25:40

2. 39 USF (25:36 127:59) ======================================== 1 1 Michael Barnes 24:35 2 6 Ravi Amarawansa 25:23 3 9 Gustavo Mena 25:45 4 10 Jason Waldram 25:48 5 13 Charlie Johnasen 26:28 6 ( 15) Jordan Baker 26:41 7 ( 16) Adam Smith 27:01

3. 62 UC DAVIS (26:22 131:49) ======================================== 1 8 Drew Petersen 25:43 2 11 Gregor Lloyd-Smith 26:07 3 12 Nathan Strum 26:15 4 14 Simon Graves 26:29 5 17 Chris Cordova 27:15

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - MEN'S 8K RACE ----------------------------------------------------

Place F. Name L. Name Affiliation Time Pace ===== =================== ================ ===== ===== 1 Robbie Reid UNATT233 24:10 4:52 2 Matt Miller UNATT239 24:19 4:54 3 Jonny Sanchez UNATT216 24:33 4:57 4 Michael Barnes USF 24:35 4:57 5 Reanud Poizat UNATT243 24:35 4:57 6 Kevin Havel STANFORD 24:38 4:58 7 Tyler Valdes STANFORD 24:39 4:58 8 Russ Pfaff UNATT215 24:43 4:59 9 Dylan Anthony UNATT217 24:48 5:00 10 Kenny Krotzer UNATT207 24:49 5:00 11 Benny Willers UNATT237 24:49 5:00 12 Michael Atchoo UNATT204 24:53 5:01 13 Zack Zadrozna CHICO STATE 25:06 5:03 14 Robert Riestenberg UNATT241 25:10 5:04 15 Ryan Valdes STANFORD 25:12 5:05 16 Tommy McGuan UNATT222 25:12 5:05 17 Tyler Hoyt UNATT240 25:14 5:05 18 Dylan Ferris STANFORD 25:16 5:05 19 Will Melton UNATT225 25:17 5:05 20 Donald Truesdell CHICO STATE 25:19 5:06 21 Ravi Amarawansa USF 25:23 5:07 22 Julio Jimenez CHICO STATE 25:25 5:07 23 Steven Kutsch SAC STATE 25:26 5:07 24 Dan Parker UNATT223 25:27 5:08 25 Graham Bazell UNATT205 25:28 5:08 26 Ethan Mark UNATT213 25:29 5:08 27 Adam Thorne UNATT209 25:32 5:09 28 Brendan Scanlon CHCIO STATE 25:37 5:10 29 Ramsey Chapin STANFORD 25:40 5:10 30 Drew Petersen UC DAVIS 25:43 5:11 31 Torrey Olson UNATT203 25:43 5:11 32 Gustavo Mena USF 25:45 5:11 33 Moises Venegas SANTA CLARA 25:48 5:12 34 Jason Waldram USF 25:48 5:12 35 Paul Summers UNATT208 25:48 5:12 36 Dillon Breen UNATT221 25:50 5:12 37 Alex McGuirk UNATT224 25:53 5:13 38 Ben Rinn SAC STATE 25:54 5:13 39 Travis Pederson UNATT232 25:57 5:14 40 Myko Lucas SAC STATE 26:04 5:15 41 Jeremy Brummitt UNATT220 26:05 5:15 42 Gregor Lloyd-Smith UC DAVIS 26:07 5:16 43 Gareth Mori SANTA CLARA 26:07 5:16 44 Marco Bertolotti UNATT206 26:12 5:17 45 Nathan Strum UC DAVIS 26:15 5:17 46 Geoff Hull UNATT218 26:16 5:17 47 Kevin Svahn UNATT219 26:18 5:18 48 Richard Zhu UNATT235 26:19 5:18 49 David Urista UNATT211 26:22 5:19 50 Javert Solorzano UNATT242 26:24 5:19 51 Charlie Johnasen USF 26:28 5:20 52 Simon Graves UC DAVIS 26:29 5:20 53 Jordan Baker USF 26:41 5:22 54 Adam Smith USF 27:01 5:26 55 Dan Lebe UNATT214 27:08 5:28 56 Rogan Meza CHICO STATE 27:12 5:29 57 Chris Cordova UC DAVIS 27:15 5:29 58 Cole Jones UNATT202 27:22 5:31 59 Matt Case UNATT238 28:00 5:38 60 Andrew Pierce UC MERCED 28:22 5:43 61 Steven Bradley UNATT227 28:44 5:47 62 Miguel Ayala UC MERCED 30:15 6:05 63 Joey Jimenez UC MERCED 32:29 6:32 64 Yerim Cesario UC MERCED 41:22 8:20

COLLEGIATE WOMEN'S RACE ----------------------------------------------------

1. 18 USF (22:16 111:18) ======================================== 1 1 Alice Baker 22:00 2 2 Carly Holman 22:13 3 3 Alice Hobbs 22:19 4 5 Mary Sandra 22:21 5 7 Sahar Bala 22:25 6 ( 11) Sarah Pearson 22:37 7 ( 15) Morgan Martin 23:18

2. 46 CHICO STATE (22:32 112:37) ======================================== 1 6 Hayley Swanson 22:24 2 8 Brooke Bergesen 22:25 3 9 Sara Mikesell 22:28 4 10 Natalie Galvan 22:30 5 13 Anna Eicholtz 22:50 6 ( 16) Sam Racine 23:27 7 ( 18) Jessica Nelson 23:33

3. 68 SANTA CLARA (23:07 115:34) ======================================== 1 4 Meghan McNamara 22:19 2 12 Melissa Conlin 22:39 3 14 Lauren Germany 23:01 4 17 Jamie Anderson 23:33 5 21 Julia Restin 24:02 6 ( 22) Monica Coen 24:52 7 ( 26) Rebecca Murillo 25:25

4. 111 UC SANTA CRUZ (24:40 123:17) ======================================== 1 19 Lauren Carlton 23:42 2 20 Kylie Komejan 23:56 3 23 Amanda Speedy 25:01 4 24 Ramona Prado-Olmos 25:15 5 25 Malia Nanbara 25:23 6 ( 27) Leah Mosier 25:42 7 ( 28) Anya Ritter 25:46

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - WOMEN'S 6K RACE ----------------------------------------------------

Place F. Name L. Name Affiliation Time Pace ===== =================== ================ ===== ===== 1 Alison Greggor UNATT283 20:51 5:36 2 Kate Niehaus UNATT244 20:57 5:37 3 Tate Murray STANFORD 21:38 5:48 4 Kristin Reese STANFORD 21:51 5:52 5 Alice Baker USF 22:00 5:54 6 Carly Holman USF 22:13 5:58 7 Alice Hobbs USF 22:19 5:59 8 Meghan McNamara SANTA CLARA 22:19 6:00 9 Mary Sandra USF 22:21 6:00 10 Hayley Swanson CHICO STATE 22:24 6:01 11 Sahar Bala USF 22:25 6:01 12 Brooke Bergesen CHICO STATE 22:25 6:01 13 Sara Mikesell CHICO STATE 22:28 6:02 14 Hilary Teaford UC DAVIS 22:29 6:02 15 Natalie Galvan CHICO STATE 22:30 6:02 16 Shannon Harcus UC DAVIS 22:35 6:04 17 Emma Miller-Bedell STANFORD 22:36 6:04 18 Sarah Pearson USF 22:37 6:04 19 Melissa Conlin SANTA CLARA 22:39 6:05 20 Justine Rea SAC STATE 22:44 6:06 21 Hannah Varnell STANFORD 22:47 6:07 22 Anna Eicholtz CHICO STATE 22:50 6:08 23 Jessica Varela UNATT286 22:52 6:08 24 Chelsea Mumby UC DAVIS 22:57 6:10 25 Jenni Eiremo SAC STATE 23:01 6:11 26 Lauren Germany SANTA CLARA 23:01 6:11 27 Katie Nast UC DAVIS 23:03 6:11 28 Morgan Martin USF 23:18 6:15 29 Kristin Arkin UNATT284 23:23 6:17 30 Melinda Zavala UNATT285 23:26 6:18 31 Sam Racine CHICO STATE 23:27 6:18 32 Jamie Anderson SANTA CLARA 23:33 6:19 33 Jessica Nelson CHICO STATE 23:33 6:19 34 Dominique Ratto SAC STATE 23:39 6:21 35 Lauren Carlton UC SANTA CRUZ 23:42 6:22 36 Alexandria Curtis UC MERCED 23:50 6:24 37 Kylie Komejan UC SANTA CRUZ 23:56 6:25 38 Julia Restin SANTA CLARA 24:02 6:27 39 Erin Burke SAINT MARY'S 24:32 6:35 40 Emily Stickney UNATT288 24:35 6:36 41 Alec Slamal UNATT289 24:36 6:36 42 Monica Coen SANTA CLARA 24:52 6:41 43 Brittany Balcom CHICO STATE 24:57 6:42 44 Amanda Speedy UC SANTA CRUZ 25:01 6:43 45 Ramona Prado-Olmos UC SANTA CRUZ 25:15 6:47 46 Maureen May SAINT MARY'S 25:19 6:48 47 Athena Gillen SAC STATE 25:23 6:49 48 Malia Nanbara UC SANTA CRUZ 25:23 6:49 49 Rebecca Murillo SANTA CLARA 25:25 6:49 50 Leah Mosier UC SANTA CRUZ 25:42 6:54 51 Anya Ritter UC SANTA CRUZ 25:46 6:55 52 Cady Cadiz SAINT MARY'S 26:03 7:00 53 Shay O'Grady UC SANTA CRUZ 26:11 7:02 54 Jennifer Contreras UC SANTA CRUZ 26:33 7:08 55 Nicole Krsulic UC SANTA CRUZ 26:47 7:11 56 Jackie Danens SAINT MARY'S 27:33 7:24