UC Davis Men's Tennis
Individual match-by-match
Adamson, Alec
Bacharach, Brett
Kelley, Parker
Levie, Adam
Luba, Adam
McKelvie, Bryce
Miller, Kyle
Thorp, Mitch
Wade, James
 


 Adamson, Alec
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
(1) vs SMC
t-32
Lewis, Nathan Won 6-1, 6-7 (4-7), 6-4
-/-
(1) vs ORE
t-16
Chin, Brent Won 6-3, 6-3
-/-
(1) vs NEV
t-QF
Andrada, Ryan Won 6-2, 4-6, 6-1
-/-
(1) vs UC Davis
t-SF
Kelley, Parker Won 6-3, 6-1
-/-
(1) vs UC Davis
Wade, James Won 6-2, 4-6, 6-3
-/-
(2) vs LMU
Simko, Daniel Won 6-1, 7-5
-/-
(2) vs CAL
Houghton, Wyatt Won 7-6, 6-2
-/-
(2) vs NEV
Jayashankar, Nikhil Lost 0-5, retired
-/-
(3) vs POR
128
Andreason, Kent Won 6-3, 6-3
-/-
(3) vs STAN
t-64
Morrissey, John Lost 7-5, 3-6, 4-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
(1) vs SMC
t-16
Bloore, Samuel/Stolmans, John Won 8-3/Bacharach, Brett
-/-
(1) vs FS
t-QF
Kartik, Sai/MacNeil, Sam Lost 5-8/Bacharach, Brett
-/-
(2) vs LMU
Bohuslav, Luke/Kiyabu Won 8-1/Levie, Adam
-/-
(2) vs CAL
Jayashankar, Nikhil/Sanford, Jack Won 8-4/Levie, Adam
-/-
(2) vs CAL
Houghton, Wyatt/Melton, Chase Won 8-6/Levie, Adam
-/-
(3) vs FS
t-64
DuToit, Adriaan/Kartik, Sai Won 8-4/Levie, Adam
-/-
(3) vs STAN
t-32
Romanowicz, Maciek/Stinemann, Robert Won 8-6/Levie, Adam
-/-
(3) vs POR
t-16
DeLaubenfels, Reid/Hukwo, Michael Won 8-3/Levie, Adam
-/-
(3) vs CAL
t-QF
Bergevi, Filip/Johnson, Campbell Won 8-3/Levie, Adam
-/-
(3) vs UW
t-SF
Egger, Emmett/Hawke, Jeff Lost 6-8/Levie, Adam
-/-
(4) vs USF
Tallman, James/Tan, Timothy Won 8-5/Levie, Adam
-/-
(4) vs PAC
Alameh, Daniel/Stolyarov, Denis Won 8-6/Levie, Adam
-/-
(4) vs NEV
Allan, Robert/Chargui, Moez Won 8-5/Levie, Adam
-/-
(4) vs UC Davis
t-FI
Kelley, Parker/McKelvie, Bryce Won 8-3/Levie, Adam
-/-

 


 Bacharach, Brett
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
(1) vs POR
t-32
Hukwo, Michael Lost 3-6, 1-6
-/-
(1) vs STAN
t-C
Goldberg, Yale Won 3-6, 6-0, 1-0 (10-8)
-/-
(1) vs USF
t-C
Takemoto, Thomas Won 3-6, 6-3, 1-0 (9-7)
-/-
(1) vs POR
t-C
DeLaubenfels, Reid Lost 3-6, 1-6
-/-
(2) vs UCSB
Steeb, Luke Won 6-4, 6-3
-/-
(2) vs CAL
Smith, Jordan Won 7-5, 6-2
-/-
(2) vs UC Davis
McKelvie, Bryce Won 7-5, retired
-/-
(2) vs UCSB
Gryaznov, Sasha Won 6-2, 0-6, 6-4
-/-
(3) vs STAN
128
Stinemann, Robert Won 6-2, 6-4
-/-
(3) vs USF
t-64
Saraiva, Bernardo Lost 2-6, 4-6
-/-
(4) vs PAC
Mirkin, Ben Won 7-5, 7-6 (7-5)
-/-
(4) vs STAN
Stinemann, Robert Won 7-5, 6-4
-/-
(4) vs SMC
Hunt, Thomas Won 4-6, 7-6 (7-5), 6-4
-/-
(4) vs FS
MacNeil, Sam Lost 4-6, 6-3, 1-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
(1) vs SMC
t-16
Bloore, Samuel/Stolmans, John Won 8-3/Adamson, Alec
-/-
(1) vs FS
t-QF
Kartik, Sai/MacNeil, Sam Lost 5-8/Adamson, Alec
-/-
(2) vs CAL
Houghton, Wyatt/Melton, Chase Lost 5-8/Wade, James
-/-
(2) vs UCSB
Hamilton, Teague/Riminton, Andrew Won 8-4/Wade, James
-/-
(2) vs UCSB
Galskov, Tobias/Sultan, Ziad Lost 5-8/Wade, James
-/-
(3) vs STAN
t-64
Ho, Daniel/Tsodikov, Anthony Won 8-3/Wade, James
-/-
(3) vs PAC
t-32
Diaz, Miguel/Verbeek, Sem Won 8-7 (7-5)/Wade, James
-/-
(3) vs CAL
t-QF
Bayane, Gregory/Melton, Chase Lost 3-8/Wade, James
-/-
(4) vs FPU
Gely, Thomas/Rowe, Kyle Won 8-5/Wade, James
-/-
(4) vs FS
Daermstaedter, John/DuToit, Adriaan Lost 6-8/Wade, James
-/-

 


 Kelley, Parker
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
(1) vs UC Davis
t-SF
Adamson, Alec Lost 3-6, 1-6
-/-
(1) vs USF
t-32
Dayeh, Yezan Won 6-1, 2-6, 6-2
-/-
(1) vs FS
t-16
Lopez, Ethan Won 6-3, 6-3
-/-
(1) vs SCU
t-QF
Bertram, Sam Won 6-1, 6-3
-/-
(2) vs UC Davis
Miller, Kyle Won 6-1, 6-4
-/-
(2) vs UCLA
Tachi, Ryoto Lost 2-6, 1-6
-/-
(2) vs UCSB
Galskov, Tobias Lost 2-6, 1-6
-/-
(2) vs UCSD
Herekar, Rajeev Lost 3-6, 4-6
-/-
(3) vs STAN
128
Goldberg, Yale Lost 2-6, 5-7
-/-
(4) vs NEV
Shchetinin, Vlad Won 6-3, 7-5
-/-
(4) vs HN
Workeneh, Brook Won 6-1, 6-2
-/-
(4) vs NEV
Chargui, Moez Lost 2-6, 1-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
(1) vs CAL
t-16
Jayashankr, Nikhil/Sanford, Jack Won 8-5/Levie, Adam
-/-
(1) vs SON
t-QF
Holbrook, Philip/Roberts, Matt Won 8-7 (7-4)/Levie, Adam
-/-
(1) vs SAC
t-SF
Anderson, Oliver/Ram, Niranjan Won 8-4/Levie, Adam
-/-
(1) vs POR
t-FI
DeLaubenfels, Reid/Hukwo, Michael Lost 4-8/Levie, Adam
-/-
(2) vs UCSB
Gryaznov, Alexander/Steeb, Luke Lost 5-8/Miller, Kyle
-/-
(2) vs NAU
Black, Kester/Tomasetti, Fabio Lost 3-8/Miller, Kyle
-/-
(4) vs UC Davis
t-FI
Adamson, Alec/Levie, Adam Lost 3-8/McKelvie, Bryce
-/-
(4) vs SMC
Markiewicz, James/Stormans, John Won 8-4/McKelvie, Bryce
-/-
(4) vs PAC
Mirkin, Ben/Ngo, Lance Won 8-4/McKelvie, Bryce
-/-
(4) vs FS
Daermstaedter, John/DuToit, Adriaan Won 8-3/McKelvie, Bryce
-/-

 


 Levie, Adam
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
(1) vs PAC
t-16
Spence, Eric Won 6-1, 7-6 (10-8)
-/-
(1) vs SON
t-QF
Holbrook, Philip Won 7-5, 6-1
-/-
(1) vs NEV
t-SF
Baumgartner, Billy Won 6-3, 7-5
-/-
(1) vs NEV
t-FI
Mege, Quentin Lost 1-6, 3-6
-/-
(2) vs UC Davis
Thorp, Mitch Lost 4-6, 5-7
-/-
(2) vs NAU
Gobatie, Jordan Lost 4-6, 2-6
-/-
(2) vs UCLA
Yamani, Nishanth Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
(3) vs GON
128
Schoebel, Jack Won 7-5, 3-6, 7-6 (7-1)
-/-
(3) vs ORE
t-64
Cambier, Robin Lost 2-6, 4-6
-/-
(4) vs SON
Paganetti, Vince Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
(4) vs HN
Parra, Ivan Won 6-4, 6-2
-/-
(4) vs SON
Henry, Robert Won 6-1, 6-2
-/-
(4) vs NEV
t-FI
Allan, Robert Won 6-2, 7-6 (7-2)
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
(1) vs CAL
t-16
Jayashankr, Nikhil/Sanford, Jack Won 8-5/Kelley, Parker
-/-
(1) vs SON
t-QF
Holbrook, Philip/Roberts, Matt Won 8-7 (7-4)/Kelley, Parker
-/-
(1) vs SAC
t-SF
Anderson, Oliver/Ram, Niranjan Won 8-4/Kelley, Parker
-/-
(1) vs POR
t-FI
DeLaubenfels, Reid/Hukwo, Michael Lost 4-8/Kelley, Parker
-/-
(2) vs LMU
Bohuslav, Luke/Kiyabu Won 8-1/Adamson, Alec
-/-
(2) vs CAL
Jayashankar, Nikhil/Sanford, Jack Won 8-4/Adamson, Alec
-/-
(2) vs CAL
Houghton, Wyatt/Melton, Chase Won 8-6/Adamson, Alec
-/-
(3) vs FS
t-64
DuToit, Adriaan/Kartik, Sai Won 8-4/Adamson, Alec
-/-
(3) vs STAN
t-32
Romanowicz, Maciek/Stinemann, Robert Won 8-6/Adamson, Alec
-/-
(3) vs POR
t-16
DeLaubenfels, Reid/Hukwo, Michael Won 8-3/Adamson, Alec
-/-
(3) vs CAL
t-QF
Bergevi, Filip/Johnson, Campbell Won 8-3/Adamson, Alec
-/-
(3) vs UW
t-SF
Egger, Emmett/Hawke, Jeff Lost 6-8/Adamson, Alec
-/-
(4) vs USF
Tallman, James/Tan, Timothy Won 8-5/Adamson, Alec
-/-
(4) vs PAC
Alameh, Daniel/Stolyarov, Denis Won 8-6/Adamson, Alec
-/-
(4) vs NEV
Allan, Robert/Chargui, Moez Won 8-5/Adamson, Alec
-/-
(4) vs UC Davis
t-FI
Kelley, Parker/McKelvie, Bryce Won 8-3/Adamson, Alec
-/-

 


 Luba, Adam
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
(1) vs ORE
t-32
Amos, Jayson Lost 2-6, 2-6
-/-
(1) vs CAL
t-C
Sanford, Jack Lost 6-7 (4-7), 6-7
-/-
(1) vs FS
t-C
Lopez, Ethan Won 6-4, 6-3
-/-
(2) vs CAL
Sanford, Jack Lost 4-6, 2-6
-/-
(2) vs UCSD
Dutreix, Mex Won 7-5, 7-5
-/-
(2) vs UCSD
Maloszak, Andrew Lost 6-7, 6-2, retired
-/-
(2) vs UCSB
Seemann, Miles Lost 0-6, 2-6
-/-
(3) vs POR
128
Guay, Justin Won 7-6 (7-1), 4-6, 6-1
-/-
(3) vs GON
t-64
Mijatovic, Vladimr Lost 3-6, 3-6
-/-
(4) vs USF
Tan, Timothy Won 6-4, 6-1
-/-
(4) vs UC Davis
Miller, Kyle Lost 4-6, 1-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
(1) vs SMC
t-16
Markiewicz, James/Manner, Tuomas Lost 2-8/Miller, Kyle
-/-
(1) vs SAC
t-C
Abdulwahab, Ayman/Marksoo, Marek Won 8-4/Miller, Kyle
-/-
(1) vs ORE
t-C
Amos, Jayson/Swaysland, Joey Lost 2-8/Miller, Kyle
-/-
(2) vs UCSB
Karen, Corey/Seemann, Miles Lost 2-8/McKelvie, Bryce
-/-
(2) vs UCLA
Tachi, Ryoto/Yamani, Nishanth Won 8-6/McKelvie, Bryce
-/-
(2) vs NAU
Black, Kester/Gobatie, Jordan Won 8-6/McKelvie, Bryce
-/-
(3) vs PSU
t-64
Marks, Alec/Mishra, Avhinav Won 8-3/Miller, Kyle
-/-
(3) vs USF
t-32
Saraiva, Bernardo/Skajaa, Nils Lost 6-8/Miller, Kyle
-/-
(4) vs SMC
Hunt, Thomas/Olsen, Mathias Lost 7-8 (3-7)/Miller, Kyle
-/-
(4) vs HN
t-C
Martinez, Rafael/Parra, Ivan Won 8-3/Miller, Kyle
-/-
(4) vs FPU
t-C
Loop, Stefan/Tymkiw, Michael Won 8-4/Miller, Kyle
-/-
(4) vs NEV
t-C
Bumgardner, Billy/Sunago, Fernando Won 8-1/Miller, Kyle
-/-

 


 McKelvie, Bryce
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
(1) vs PAC
t-32
Mirkin, Ben Lost 6-7 (3-7), 6-3, 6-7 (5-7)
-/-
(1) vs USF
t-C
Bahri, Germaine Won 5-7, 7-5, 1-0 (7-3)
-/-
(1) vs CAL
t-C
Sanford, Jack Won 6-3, 5-7, 1-0 (9-7)
-/-
(1) vs POR
t-C
Guay, Justin Lost 4-6, 7-5, 4-10
-/-
(2) vs UC Davis
Bacharach, Brett Lost 5-7, retired
-/-
(2) vs UCSB
Seemann, Miles Won 6-4, 6-2
-/-
(2) vs UCSD
Luu, Kona Won 6-1, 6-4
-/-
(4) vs NEV
Chargui, Moez Lost 6-0, 2-6, 4-6
-/-
(4) vs SMC
t-C
Olsen, Mathias Won 6-4, retired
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
(1) vs NEV
t-SF
Ogard, Ethan/Shchetininn, Vlad Won 8-4/Wade, James
-/-
(1) vs NEV
t-FI
Baumgartner, Billy/Mege, Quentin Won 8-7 (7-1)/Wade, James
-/-
(2) vs UCSB
Karen, Corey/Seemann, Miles Lost 2-8/Luba, Adam
-/-
(2) vs UCLA
Tachi, Ryoto/Yamani, Nishanth Won 8-6/Luba, Adam
-/-
(2) vs NAU
Black, Kester/Gobatie, Jordan Won 8-6/Luba, Adam
-/-
(4) vs UC Davis
t-FI
Adamson, Alec/Levie, Adam Lost 3-8/Kelley, Parker
-/-
(4) vs SMC
Markiewicz, James/Stormans, John Won 8-4/Kelley, Parker
-/-
(4) vs PAC
Mirkin, Ben/Ngo, Lance Won 8-4/Kelley, Parker
-/-
(4) vs FS
Daermstaedter, John/DuToit, Adriaan Won 8-3/Kelley, Parker
-/-

 


 Miller, Kyle
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
(1) vs CAL
t-32
Houghton, Wyatt Lost 4-6, 2-6
-/-
(1) vs SAC
t-C
Miller, Tom Lost 3-6, 2-6
-/-
(1) vs STAN
t-C
Strobel, Trey Lost 2-6, 6-3, 0-1 (6-8)
-/-
(2) vs CAL
Houghton, Wyatt Lost 0-6, 4-6
-/-
(2) vs UCSD
Porutiu, Horea Lost 4-6, 6-2, 1-6
-/-
(2) vs NAU
Locci, Alex Lost 5-7, 4-6
-/-
(2) vs UC Davis
Kelley, Parker Lost 1-6, 4-6
-/-
(3) vs STAN
t-64
Tsodikov, Anthony Lost 1-6, 1-6
-/-
(3) vs PAC
Ngo, Lance Won 6-7 (6-8), 6-1, 1-0 (9-7)
-/-
(3) vs FS
Papic, Nikolas Won 5-7, 7-5, 1-0 (7-3)
-/-
(4) vs UC Davis
Luba, Adam Won 6-4, 6-1
-/-
(4) vs NEV
Sunago, Fernando Won 6-4, 2-6, 6-4
-/-
(4) vs SMC
Stormans, John Won 6-4, 6-4
-/-
(4) vs NEV
Chargui, Moez Lost 1-6, 2-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
(1) vs SMC
t-16
Markiewicz, James/Manner, Tuomas Lost 2-8/Luba, Adam
-/-
(1) vs SAC
t-C
Abdulwahab, Ayman/Marksoo, Marek Won 8-4/Luba, Adam
-/-
(1) vs ORE
t-C
Amos, Jayson/Swaysland, Joey Lost 2-8/Luba, Adam
-/-
(2) vs UCSB
Gryaznov, Alexander/Steeb, Luke Lost 5-8/Kelley, Parker
-/-
(2) vs NAU
Black, Kester/Tomasetti, Fabio Lost 3-8/Kelley, Parker
-/-
(3) vs PSU
t-64
Marks, Alec/Mishra, Avhinav Won 8-3/Luba, Adam
-/-
(3) vs USF
t-32
Saraiva, Bernardo/Skajaa, Nils Lost 6-8/Luba, Adam
-/-
(4) vs SMC
Hunt, Thomas/Olsen, Mathias Lost 7-8 (3-7)/Luba, Adam
-/-
(4) vs HN
t-C
Martinez, Rafael/Parra, Ivan Won 8-3/Luba, Adam
-/-
(4) vs FPU
t-C
Loop, Stefan/Tymkiw, Michael Won 8-4/Luba, Adam
-/-
(4) vs NEV
t-C
Bumgardner, Billy/Sunago, Fernando Won 8-1/Luba, Adam
-/-

 


 Thorp, Mitch
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
(1) vs NEV
t-16
Mege, Quentin Lost 2-6, 6-7 (4-7)
-/-
(1) vs SON
t-C
Henry, Robert Lost 4-6, 6-3, 0-1 (6-8)
-/-
(1) vs SMC
t-C
Markiewicz, James Won 6-3, 4-6, 10-7
-/-
(1) vs NEV
t-C
Shchetinin, Vlad Lost 4-6, 5-7
-/-
(2) vs UCSD
Meyer, Mark Lost 1-6, 5-7
-/-
(2) vs UC Davis
Levie, Adam Won 6-4, 7-5
-/-
(2) vs CAL
Smith, Jordan Lost 4-6, 4-6
-/-
(4) vs SON
Hein, Seith Won 6-1, 6-3
-/-
(4) vs PAC
Ngo, Lance Won 6-2, 3-6, 6-1
-/-
(4) vs NEV
Allan, Robert Lost 2-6, 4-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg

 


 Wade, James
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
(1) vs SMC
t-32
Stormans, John Won 6-1, 6-4
-/-
(1) vs USF
t-16
Van Hout, Rich Won 6-1, 6-3
-/-
(1) vs NEV
t-QF
Sunago, Fernando Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
(1) vs ORE
t-SF
Amos, Jayson Won 6-7 (5-7), 6-2, 6-4
-/-
(1) vs UC Davis
Adamson, Alec Lost 2-6, 6-4, 3-6
-/-
(2) vs UCSB
Hamilton, Teague Won 3-6, 6-2, 6-4
-/-
(2) vs LMU
Bohuslav, Luke Won 7-6, 6-3
-/-
(2) vs NEV
Jayashankar, Nikhil Lost 6-2, 6-7, 2-6
-/-
(2) vs CAL
Houghton, Wyatt Won 5-7, 6-2, 10-4
-/-
(3) vs GON
128
Varas, Vicente Won 6-2, 6-0
-/-
(3) vs CAL
t-64
Goransson, Andre Lost 2-6, 2-6
-/-
(4) vs PAC
Alameh, Daniel Lost 4-6, 6-1, 2-6
-/-
(4) vs HN
t-C
Beblie, Tracy Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
(1) vs NEV
t-SF
Ogard, Ethan/Shchetininn, Vlad Won 8-4/McKelvie, Bryce
-/-
(1) vs NEV
t-FI
Baumgartner, Billy/Mege, Quentin Won 8-7 (7-1)/McKelvie, Bryce
-/-
(2) vs CAL
Houghton, Wyatt/Melton, Chase Lost 5-8/Bacharach, Brett
-/-
(2) vs UCSB
Hamilton, Teague/Riminton, Andrew Won 8-4/Bacharach, Brett
-/-
(2) vs UCSB
Galskov, Tobias/Sultan, Ziad Lost 5-8/Bacharach, Brett
-/-
(3) vs STAN
t-64
Ho, Daniel/Tsodikov, Anthony Won 8-3/Bacharach, Brett
-/-
(3) vs PAC
t-32
Diaz, Miguel/Verbeek, Sem Won 8-7 (7-5)/Bacharach, Brett
-/-
(3) vs CAL
t-QF
Bayane, Gregory/Melton, Chase Lost 3-8/Bacharach, Brett
-/-
(4) vs FPU
Gely, Thomas/Rowe, Kyle Won 8-5/Bacharach, Brett
-/-
(4) vs FS
Daermstaedter, John/DuToit, Adriaan Lost 6-8/Bacharach, Brett
-/-

Schedule legend
* - Big West Conference match
(1) - Aggie Invitational (Davis, Calif.)
(2) - UCSB Classic (Santa Barbara, Calif.)
(3) - ITA Northwest Regional (Moraga, Calif.)
(4) - Pacific Tiger Men's Invitational (Stockton, Calif.)
Generated on 1/14/2014