Recap

Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Host: Oregon State
Meet: Salbasgeon Suites Invitational March 4, 2005
Location: Gill Coliseum - Corvallis, Ore. Home Meet

Contents: Event Results Team Results
Vault Team Standing
Uneven Parallel Bars Oregon State
Balance Beam Iowa State
Floor Exercise UC Davis
All Around Washington
Judge List

Team Standing  (Top)

Place Team Score
1 Oregon State 195.525
2 Iowa State 195.100
3 Washington 194.500
4 UC Davis 191.500

Oregon State  (Top)

Head Coach:  Tanya Chaplin

Gymnast VAULT BARS BEAM FLOOR AA
Courtney Dennison 9.775
Megan Devencenzi 9.850 9.650
Heidi Goehring 9.775 9.850 9.525
Daylee Ingalls 9.700 9.650 9.775
Heather Justus 9.700 9.850
Yuki Lamb 9.925
Chrissy Lamun 9.775 9.875 9.275
Angela Morales 9.725 9.750 9.750
Lindsay Nelson 9.800
Chelsea Plourde 9.850 9.825
Therese Videan 9.600 9.225 9.900
Team Totals 48.900 48.850 49.100 48.675 195.525

Iowa State  (Top)

Head Coach:  K.J. Kindler

Gymnast VAULT BARS BEAM FLOOR AA
Ashley Alden 9.600 9.750
Janet Anson 9.900 9.775 9.750 9.900 39.325
Erin Dethloff 9.775 9.125 9.600 9.850 38.350
Katie Lasher 9.500 9.750
Lindsey Murphy 9.775 9.750 9.575
Kacey Oiness 9.700 9.150 9.775
Jessica Oney 9.775
Rachael Parker 9.675
Laura-Kay Powell 9.775 9.725 9.800 9.800 39.100
Team Totals 49.000 48.700 48.325 49.075 195.100

UC Davis  (Top)

Head Coach:  Ray Goldbar

Gymnast VAULT BARS BEAM FLOOR AA
Mei Ling Clark 9.700
Andrea Dolinsky 9.650
Arianne Furman 9.375
Julia Richards 9.475 9.675 9.475
Megan Nakagawa 9.550 8.350 9.475
Michelle Kulovitz 9.675 9.500 9.600
Tiffany Chan 9.600 9.725 9.825
Joanne Pizzo 9.075 9.475
Carolyn Kampf 9.425 9.500
Hanna Anderson 9.550 9.475
Nicole Doherty 9.250 9.600
Brandi Forte 9.650
Team Totals 47.850 47.625 47.975 48.050 191.500

Washington  (Top)

Head Coach:  Bob Levesque

Gymnast VAULT BARS BEAM FLOOR AA
Lily Le 9.550 9.650
Tacia LaBatte 9.775 9.775
Kelly McDonald 9.900 9.750
Molly Seaman 9.800
Darcee Schiller 9.700
Natalie Gillan 9.800 9.625
Chelsea Bakken 9.775 9.725 9.825
Raimey Iselin 9.525 9.200
Brittney Brabec 9.675 9.775 9.125 9.625 38.200
Kim Lewis 9.700
Carly Dockendorf 9.825 9.850 9.725 9.350 38.750
Team Totals 48.875 49.000 48.550 48.075 194.500

Vault Results  (Top)

Place Gymnast Team Score
1 Yuki Lamb Oregon State 9.925
2 Janet Anson Iowa State 9.900
3 Megan Devencenzi Oregon State 9.850
4 Carly Dockendorf Washington 9.825
5 Natalie Gillan Washington 9.800
6 Chelsea Bakken Washington 9.775
6 Tacia LaBatte Washington 9.775
6 Jessica Oney Iowa State 9.775
6 Erin Dethloff Iowa State 9.775
6 Laura-Kay Powell Iowa State 9.775
6 Lindsey Murphy Iowa State 9.775
12 Angela Morales Oregon State 9.725
13 Heather Justus Oregon State 9.700
13 Daylee Ingalls Oregon State 9.700
13 Darcee Schiller Washington 9.700
16 Brittney Brabec Washington 9.675
16 Michelle Kulovitz UC Davis 9.675
18 Therese Videan Oregon State 9.600
18 Tiffany Chan UC Davis 9.600
20 Hanna Anderson UC Davis 9.550
20 Megan Nakagawa UC Davis 9.550
22 Katie Lasher Iowa State 9.500
23 Julia Richards UC Davis 9.475
24 Joanne Pizzo UC Davis 9.075

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)

Place Gymnast Team Score
1 Kelly McDonald Washington 9.900
2 Chelsea Plourde Oregon State 9.850
2 Carly Dockendorf Washington 9.850
4 Lindsay Nelson Oregon State 9.800
5 Heidi Goehring Oregon State 9.775
5 Chrissy Lamun Oregon State 9.775
5 Tacia LaBatte Washington 9.775
5 Brittney Brabec Washington 9.775
5 Janet Anson Iowa State 9.775
10 Katie Lasher Iowa State 9.750
10 Lindsey Murphy Iowa State 9.750
12 Laura-Kay Powell Iowa State 9.725
13 Kim Lewis Washington 9.700
13 Kacey Oiness Iowa State 9.700
13 Mei Ling Clark UC Davis 9.700
16 Daylee Ingalls Oregon State 9.650
16 Brandi Forte UC Davis 9.650
18 Raimey Iselin Washington 9.525
19 Hanna Anderson UC Davis 9.475
20 Carolyn Kampf UC Davis 9.425
21 Arianne Furman UC Davis 9.375
22 Nicole Doherty UC Davis 9.250
23 Therese Videan Oregon State 9.225
24 Erin Dethloff Iowa State 9.125

Balance Beam Results  (Top)

Place Gymnast Team Score
1 Chrissy Lamun Oregon State 9.875
2 Heidi Goehring Oregon State 9.850
3 Chelsea Plourde Oregon State 9.825
4 Molly Seaman Washington 9.800
4 Laura-Kay Powell Iowa State 9.800
6 Courtney Dennison Oregon State 9.775
6 Daylee Ingalls Oregon State 9.775
8 Angela Morales Oregon State 9.750
8 Kelly McDonald Washington 9.750
8 Janet Anson Iowa State 9.750
11 Carly Dockendorf Washington 9.725
11 Chelsea Bakken Washington 9.725
11 Tiffany Chan UC Davis 9.725
14 Julia Richards UC Davis 9.675
15 Erin Dethloff Iowa State 9.600
15 Ashley Alden Iowa State 9.600
15 Nicole Doherty UC Davis 9.600
18 Lindsey Murphy Iowa State 9.575
19 Lily Le Washington 9.550
20 Michelle Kulovitz UC Davis 9.500
21 Joanne Pizzo UC Davis 9.475
22 Kacey Oiness Iowa State 9.150
23 Brittney Brabec Washington 9.125
24 Megan Nakagawa UC Davis 8.350

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)

Place Gymnast Team Score
1 Therese Videan Oregon State 9.900
1 Janet Anson Iowa State 9.900
3 Heather Justus Oregon State 9.850
3 Erin Dethloff Iowa State 9.850
5 Chelsea Bakken Washington 9.825
5 Tiffany Chan UC Davis 9.825
7 Laura-Kay Powell Iowa State 9.800
8 Kacey Oiness Iowa State 9.775
9 Angela Morales Oregon State 9.750
9 Ashley Alden Iowa State 9.750
11 Rachael Parker Iowa State 9.675
12 Megan Devencenzi Oregon State 9.650
12 Lily Le Washington 9.650
12 Andrea Dolinsky UC Davis 9.650
15 Natalie Gillan Washington 9.625
15 Brittney Brabec Washington 9.625
17 Michelle Kulovitz UC Davis 9.600
18 Heidi Goehring Oregon State 9.525
19 Carolyn Kampf UC Davis 9.500
20 Megan Nakagawa UC Davis 9.475
20 Julia Richards UC Davis 9.475
22 Carly Dockendorf Washington 9.350
23 Chrissy Lamun Oregon State 9.275
24 Raimey Iselin Washington 9.200

All Around Results  (Top)

Place Gymnast Team Score
1 Janet Anson Iowa State 39.325
2 Laura-Kay Powell Iowa State 39.100
3 Carly Dockendorf Washington 38.750
4 Erin Dethloff Iowa State 38.350
5 Brittney Brabec Washington 38.200

Meet Judges  (Top)

Vault
Judge 1 Eugenia McElroy Brevet
Judge 2 Lee Bjella National
Uneven Parallel Bars
Judge 1 Cindy Lord Brevet
Judge 2 Nola Ayres National
Balance Beam
Judge 1 Linda Mulvihill Brevet
Judge 2 Christopher Bowles Level 10
Floor Exercise
Judge 1 Laurie Reid Brevet
Judge 2 Meg Doxtator National

PLEASE NOTE:  all scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet.
For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.

Last updated 3/04/2005 at 8:51:13PM
Posted 3/04/2005 at 8:53:22PM Pacific Standard Time

Copyright ©2005 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved

Web results created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Beaver Creek Software
www.beaverlog.com
Voice Telephone: (541) 752-7263
Fax Telephone: (541) 752-5221