Recap

Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

ARIZONA, SAN JOSE STATE & UAA

Host: UC Davis
Date: March 2, 2012
Location: Davis, Calif.
Venue: Home Meet
Attendance: 402
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Alaska Anchorage
  Balance Beam Arizona
  Floor Exercise San Jose State
  All Around UC Davis
    Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  San Jose State 194.125 
2  Arizona 194.100 
3  UC Davis 191.600 
4  Alaska Anchorage 187.475 

 

Alaska Anchorage  (Top)
Head Coach:  Paul Stoklos
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Morgan Cook 9.700 9.000 9.400 9.575 37.675
 Sariaye Jensen 9.500 9.650 9.000 9.075 37.225
 Kathleen Mantell 9.525 9.375 9.475 9.450 37.825
 Emily Petersen 9.500 9.750 9.350    
 Paige Pirie   8.400   9.100  
 Shakea Sanders 9.700   8.225 8.675  
 Kaelei Spoor 9.600   8.950 9.250  
 Jackie Thomas   9.050      
 Team Totals 48.025  46.825  46.175  46.450  187.475

 

Arizona  (Top)
Head Coach:  Bill Ryden
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Danielle Buchanan   9.725      
 Rebecca Cardenas 9.600 9.775   9.675  
 Aubree Cristello 9.650 9.850 9.800 9.725 39.025
 Mykle Douglas       9.400  
 Britnie Jones   9.675 9.800    
 Katie Matusik   9.825 9.900 9.525  
 Molly Quirk 9.700 9.750 9.850 9.450 38.750
 Shana Sangston 9.625   9.600 9.425  
 Jordan Williams 9.675   9.775    
 Amber Wobma 9.575        
 Team Totals 48.250  48.925  49.125  47.800  194.100

 

San Jose State  (Top)
Head Coach:  Wayne Wright
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Kiley Field   9.400      
 Julia Greer 9.750   9.725 9.675  
 Dannon Gregory   9.625 9.625    
 Cami Guyer     9.750    
 Cassandra Harrison 9.650 9.700 9.775 9.325 38.450
 Casey McCord 9.800 8.925   9.600  
 Alyssa Montalban 9.725     9.675  
 Alyssa Telles-Nolan   9.500      
 Katie Valleau 9.575   9.725 9.750  
 Thomasina Wallace 9.725 9.900 9.850 9.825 39.300
 Team Totals 48.650  48.125  48.825  48.525  194.125

 

UC Davis  (Top)
Head Coach:  John Lavallee
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Kayla DeFrancesco 9.300 9.700   9.525  
 Michelle Ho   9.625 8.925 9.775  
 Leah Housman     9.175    
 Madeline Kennedy 9.625   9.675 9.600  
 Tiana Montell 9.550 9.150 9.675 9.075 37.450
 Anna Shumaker 9.700   9.750    
 Erika Van Dyke   9.575      
 Taryn West 9.475     9.700  
 Lisa Wiktorski   9.075      
 Katie Yamamura 9.775 8.425 9.700 9.775 37.675
 Team Totals 48.125  47.125  47.975  48.375  191.600

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Casey McCord  San Jose State 9.800 
2  Katie Yamamura  UC Davis 9.775 
3  Julia Greer  San Jose State 9.750 
4  Alyssa Montalban  San Jose State 9.725 
4  Thomasina Wallace  San Jose State 9.725 
6  Anna Shumaker  UC Davis 9.700 
6  Shakea Sanders  Alaska Anchorage 9.700 
6  Morgan Cook  Alaska Anchorage 9.700 
6  Molly Quirk  Arizona 9.700 
10  Jordan Williams  Arizona 9.675 
11  Aubree Cristello  Arizona 9.650 
11  Cassandra Harrison  San Jose State 9.650 
13  Madeline Kennedy  UC Davis 9.625 
13  Shana Sangston  Arizona 9.625 
15  Kaelei Spoor  Alaska Anchorage 9.600 
15  Rebecca Cardenas  Arizona 9.600 
17  Amber Wobma  Arizona 9.575 
17  Katie Valleau  San Jose State 9.575 
19  Tiana Montell  UC Davis 9.550 
20  Kathleen Mantell  Alaska Anchorage 9.525 
21  Emily Petersen  Alaska Anchorage 9.500 
21  Sariaye Jensen  Alaska Anchorage 9.500 
23  Taryn West  UC Davis 9.475 
24  Kayla DeFrancesco  UC Davis 9.300 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Thomasina Wallace  San Jose State 9.900 
2  Aubree Cristello  Arizona 9.850 
3  Katie Matusik  Arizona 9.825 
4  Rebecca Cardenas  Arizona 9.775 
5  Emily Petersen  Alaska Anchorage 9.750 
5  Molly Quirk  Arizona 9.750 
7  Danielle Buchanan  Arizona 9.725 
8  Kayla DeFrancesco  UC Davis 9.700 
8  Cassandra Harrison  San Jose State 9.700 
10  Britnie Jones  Arizona 9.675 
11  Sariaye Jensen  Alaska Anchorage 9.650 
12  Michelle Ho  UC Davis 9.625 
12  Dannon Gregory  San Jose State 9.625 
14  Erika Van Dyke  UC Davis 9.575 
15  Alyssa Telles-Nolan  San Jose State 9.500 
16  Kiley Field  San Jose State 9.400 
17  Kathleen Mantell  Alaska Anchorage 9.375 
18  Tiana Montell  UC Davis 9.150 
19  Lisa Wiktorski  UC Davis 9.075 
20  Jackie Thomas  Alaska Anchorage 9.050 
21  Morgan Cook  Alaska Anchorage 9.000 
22  Casey McCord  San Jose State 8.925 
23  Katie Yamamura  UC Davis 8.425 
24  Paige Pirie  Alaska Anchorage 8.400 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Katie Matusik  Arizona 9.900 
2  Molly Quirk  Arizona 9.850 
2  Thomasina Wallace  San Jose State 9.850 
4  Aubree Cristello  Arizona 9.800 
4  Britnie Jones  Arizona 9.800 
6  Jordan Williams  Arizona 9.775 
6  Cassandra Harrison  San Jose State 9.775 
8  Anna Shumaker  UC Davis 9.750 
8  Cami Guyer  San Jose State 9.750 
10  Julia Greer  San Jose State 9.725 
10  Katie Valleau  San Jose State 9.725 
12  Katie Yamamura  UC Davis 9.700 
13  Madeline Kennedy  UC Davis 9.675 
13  Tiana Montell  UC Davis 9.675 
15  Dannon Gregory  San Jose State 9.625 
16  Shana Sangston  Arizona 9.600 
17  Kathleen Mantell  Alaska Anchorage 9.475 
18  Morgan Cook  Alaska Anchorage 9.400 
19  Emily Petersen  Alaska Anchorage 9.350 
20  Leah Housman  UC Davis 9.175 
21  Sariaye Jensen  Alaska Anchorage 9.000 
22  Kaelei Spoor  Alaska Anchorage 8.950 
23  Michelle Ho  UC Davis 8.925 
24  Shakea Sanders  Alaska Anchorage 8.225 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Thomasina Wallace  San Jose State 9.825 
2  Katie Yamamura  UC Davis 9.775 
2  Michelle Ho  UC Davis 9.775 
4  Katie Valleau  San Jose State 9.750 
5  Aubree Cristello  Arizona 9.725 
6  Taryn West  UC Davis 9.700 
7  Rebecca Cardenas  Arizona 9.675 
7  Alyssa Montalban  San Jose State 9.675 
7  Julia Greer  San Jose State 9.675 
10  Madeline Kennedy  UC Davis 9.600 
10  Casey McCord  San Jose State 9.600 
12  Morgan Cook  Alaska Anchorage 9.575 
13  Kayla DeFrancesco  UC Davis 9.525 
13  Katie Matusik  Arizona 9.525 
15  Kathleen Mantell  Alaska Anchorage 9.450 
15  Molly Quirk  Arizona 9.450 
17  Shana Sangston  Arizona 9.425 
18  Mykle Douglas  Arizona 9.400 
19  Cassandra Harrison  San Jose State 9.325 
20  Kaelei Spoor  Alaska Anchorage 9.250 
21  Paige Pirie  Alaska Anchorage 9.100 
22  Tiana Montell  UC Davis 9.075 
22  Sariaye Jensen  Alaska Anchorage 9.075 
24  Shakea Sanders  Alaska Anchorage 8.675 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Thomasina Wallace  San Jose State 39.300 
2  Aubree Cristello  Arizona 39.025 
3  Molly Quirk  Arizona 38.750 
4  Cassandra Harrison  San Jose State 38.450 
5  Kathleen Mantell  Alaska Anchorage 37.825 
6  Katie Yamamura  UC Davis 37.675 
6  Morgan Cook  Alaska Anchorage 37.675 
8  Tiana Montell  UC Davis 37.450 
9  Sariaye Jensen  Alaska Anchorage 37.225 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Laurie Russi  National
   Judge 2  Kendra Graham  National
 Bars  Judge 1  Jan Harrison  National
   Judge 2  Jennifer Cuthbertson  Level 10
 Beam  Judge 1  Fran Earles  National
   Judge 2  Sherri Rothenberger  Level 10
 Floor  Judge 1  Monica Guadagnini  Level 10
   Judge 2  Kelly Anderson  Level 10

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 3/02/2012 at 9:08:56PM
Posted 3/02/2012 at 9:17:57PM Pacific Standard Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2011.006
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2012 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved