Recap

Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

MPSF CHAMPIONSHIPS

Date: March 24, 2012
Location: Davis, Calif.
Venue: Home Meet
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Air Force
  Balance Beam Alaska Anchorage
  Floor Exercise Seattle Pacific
  All Around UC Davis
    Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  UC Davis 193.675 
2  Seattle Pacific 191.150 
3  Air Force 189.125 
4  Alaska Anchorage 188.300 

 

Air Force  (Top)
Head Coach:  Doug Day
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Emily Bucher     9.525    
 Linnaea Hance 9.400 9.600 9.250 9.625 37.875
 Jessica Hanner 9.425   9.100    
 Katie Hawthorne   9.050 9.000 9.675  
 Samantha Jones 9.475 9.575      
 Jennifer Larsen 9.450 9.150 9.000 9.650 37.250
 Kim McRobbie 9.575   9.675 9.450  
 Alexandra Stych   9.000   9.675  
 Jessica Wallander 9.175 9.525   9.725  
 Team Totals 47.325  46.900  46.550  48.350  189.125

 

Alaska Anchorage  (Top)
Head Coach:  Paul Stoklos
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Morgan Cook 9.450 9.250 9.750 9.625 38.075
 Sariaye Jensen 9.475 8.900 8.425 9.600 36.400
 Kathleen Mantell 9.350 9.125 9.800 9.350 37.625
 Emily Petersen 9.375 9.500 8.725    
 Paige Pirie   9.450   9.300  
 Shakea Sanders 9.650   8.850 9.225  
 Kaelei Spoor 9.500   9.800 9.825  
 Jackie Thomas   8.200      
 Team Totals 47.450  46.225  46.925  47.700  188.300

 

Seattle Pacific  (Top)
Head Coach:  Laurel Tindall
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Sydney Clark 9.400   9.600 9.575  
 Shannon Escarra     9.700 9.750  
 Texie Gregory   8.150      
 Aditi Kulkarni     9.350 9.750  
 Bryn Larson 9.400 9.350      
 Cara Lord   9.575      
 Brittany Malone     9.375 9.700  
 McKenna Page   9.400      
 Samantha Taylor 9.550 9.700 9.700    
 Ali Tso 9.450        
 Sherah Veron 9.700     9.875  
 Stephanie Wagner   8.900 8.975 9.850  
 Lari Wilson 9.475        
 Team Totals 47.575  46.925  47.725  48.925  191.150

 

UC Davis  (Top)
Head Coach:  John Lavallee
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Kayla DeFrancesco 9.475 9.575   9.550  
 Michelle Ho   9.675 9.225 9.800  
 Leah Housman     9.775    
 Madeline Kennedy 9.650   9.875 9.525  
 Tiana Montell 9.625 9.550 9.850 9.700 38.725
 Anna Shumaker 9.750   9.850    
 Erika Van Dyke   8.800      
 Taryn West 9.425     9.775  
 Lisa Wiktorski   9.525      
 Katie Yamamura 9.800 9.725 9.325 9.825 38.675
 Team Totals 48.300  48.050  48.675  48.650  193.675

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Katie Yamamura  UC Davis 9.800 
2  Anna Shumaker  UC Davis 9.750 
3  Sherah Veron  Seattle Pacific 9.700 
4  Madeline Kennedy  UC Davis 9.650 
4  Shakea Sanders  Alaska Anchorage 9.650 
6  Tiana Montell  UC Davis 9.625 
7  Kim McRobbie  Air Force 9.575 
8  Samantha Taylor  Seattle Pacific 9.550 
9  Kaelei Spoor  Alaska Anchorage 9.500 
10  Kayla DeFrancesco  UC Davis 9.475 
10  Sariaye Jensen  Alaska Anchorage 9.475 
10  Samantha Jones  Air Force 9.475 
10  Lari Wilson  Seattle Pacific 9.475 
14  Morgan Cook  Alaska Anchorage 9.450 
14  Jennifer Larsen  Air Force 9.450 
14  Ali Tso  Seattle Pacific 9.450 
17  Taryn West  UC Davis 9.425 
17  Jessica Hanner  Air Force 9.425 
19  Linnaea Hance  Air Force 9.400 
19  Bryn Larson  Seattle Pacific 9.400 
19  Sydney Clark  Seattle Pacific 9.400 
22  Emily Petersen  Alaska Anchorage 9.375 
23  Kathleen Mantell  Alaska Anchorage 9.350 
24  Jessica Wallander  Air Force 9.175 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Katie Yamamura  UC Davis 9.725 
2  Samantha Taylor  Seattle Pacific 9.700 
3  Michelle Ho  UC Davis 9.675 
4  Linnaea Hance  Air Force 9.600 
5  Kayla DeFrancesco  UC Davis 9.575 
5  Samantha Jones  Air Force 9.575 
5  Cara Lord  Seattle Pacific 9.575 
8  Tiana Montell  UC Davis 9.550 
9  Lisa Wiktorski  UC Davis 9.525 
9  Jessica Wallander  Air Force 9.525 
11  Emily Petersen  Alaska Anchorage 9.500 
12  Paige Pirie  Alaska Anchorage 9.450 
13  McKenna Page  Seattle Pacific 9.400 
14  Bryn Larson  Seattle Pacific 9.350 
15  Morgan Cook  Alaska Anchorage 9.250 
16  Jennifer Larsen  Air Force 9.150 
17  Kathleen Mantell  Alaska Anchorage 9.125 
18  Katie Hawthorne  Air Force 9.050 
19  Alexandra Stych  Air Force 9.000 
20  Sariaye Jensen  Alaska Anchorage 8.900 
20  Stephanie Wagner  Seattle Pacific 8.900 
22  Erika Van Dyke  UC Davis 8.800 
23  Jackie Thomas  Alaska Anchorage 8.200 
24  Texie Gregory  Seattle Pacific 8.150 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Madeline Kennedy  UC Davis 9.875 
2  Anna Shumaker  UC Davis 9.850 
2  Tiana Montell  UC Davis 9.850 
4  Kathleen Mantell  Alaska Anchorage 9.800 
4  Kaelei Spoor  Alaska Anchorage 9.800 
6  Leah Housman  UC Davis 9.775 
7  Morgan Cook  Alaska Anchorage 9.750 
8  Shannon Escarra  Seattle Pacific 9.700 
8  Samantha Taylor  Seattle Pacific 9.700 
10  Kim McRobbie  Air Force 9.675 
11  Sydney Clark  Seattle Pacific 9.600 
12  Emily Bucher  Air Force 9.525 
13  Brittany Malone  Seattle Pacific 9.375 
14  Aditi Kulkarni  Seattle Pacific 9.350 
15  Katie Yamamura  UC Davis 9.325 
16  Linnaea Hance  Air Force 9.250 
17  Michelle Ho  UC Davis 9.225 
18  Jessica Hanner  Air Force 9.100 
19  Jennifer Larsen  Air Force 9.000 
19  Katie Hawthorne  Air Force 9.000 
21  Stephanie Wagner  Seattle Pacific 8.975 
22  Shakea Sanders  Alaska Anchorage 8.850 
23  Emily Petersen  Alaska Anchorage 8.725 
24  Sariaye Jensen  Alaska Anchorage 8.425 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Sherah Veron  Seattle Pacific 9.875 
2  Stephanie Wagner  Seattle Pacific 9.850 
3  Katie Yamamura  UC Davis 9.825 
3  Kaelei Spoor  Alaska Anchorage 9.825 
5  Michelle Ho  UC Davis 9.800 
6  Taryn West  UC Davis 9.775 
7  Shannon Escarra  Seattle Pacific 9.750 
7  Aditi Kulkarni  Seattle Pacific 9.750 
9  Jessica Wallander  Air Force 9.725 
10  Tiana Montell  UC Davis 9.700 
10  Brittany Malone  Seattle Pacific 9.700 
12  Alexandra Stych  Air Force 9.675 
12  Katie Hawthorne  Air Force 9.675 
14  Jennifer Larsen  Air Force 9.650 
15  Morgan Cook  Alaska Anchorage 9.625 
15  Linnaea Hance  Air Force 9.625 
17  Sariaye Jensen  Alaska Anchorage 9.600 
18  Sydney Clark  Seattle Pacific 9.575 
19  Kayla DeFrancesco  UC Davis 9.550 
20  Madeline Kennedy  UC Davis 9.525 
21  Kim McRobbie  Air Force 9.450 
22  Kathleen Mantell  Alaska Anchorage 9.350 
23  Paige Pirie  Alaska Anchorage 9.300 
24  Shakea Sanders  Alaska Anchorage 9.225 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Tiana Montell  UC Davis 38.725 
2  Katie Yamamura  UC Davis 38.675 
3  Morgan Cook  Alaska Anchorage 38.075 
4  Linnaea Hance  Air Force 37.875 
5  Kathleen Mantell  Alaska Anchorage 37.625 
6  Jennifer Larsen  Air Force 37.250 
7  Sariaye Jensen  Alaska Anchorage 36.400 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Jan Harrison  National
   Judge 2  Kathy Crawford  National
 Bars  Judge 1  Laurie Balerud  National
   Judge 2  Sherri Rothenberger  Level 10
 Beam  Judge 1  Jan McNall  National
   Judge 2  Deatrich Sheffield  Level 10
 Floor  Judge 1  Dawn Kiss  National
   Judge 2  Amanda Turko  National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: The meet is final and scores are official. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 3/24/2012 at 7:51:48PM
Posted 3/24/2012 at 8:02:10PM Pacific Daylight Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2011.006
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2012 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved