Recap

Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

SEATTLE PACIFIC

Host: UC Davis
Date: February 1, 2013
Location: Davis, Calif.
Venue: Home Meet
Attendance: 605
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars UC Davis
  Balance Beam Seattle Pacific
  Floor Exercise Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  UC Davis 194.125 
2  Seattle Pacific 191.450 

 

UC Davis  (Top)
Head Coach:  John Lavallee
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Kala DeFrancesco 9.725     9.750  
 Michelle Ho   9.750   8.850  
 Dani Judal   9.300      
 Madeline Kennedy 9.675   8.950    
 Tiana Montell 9.800 9.600      
 Anna Shumaker 9.850 9.525 9.725 9.750 38.850
 Regi Solvkjar     9.600    
 Stephanie Stamates     9.750 9.850  
 Taryn West       9.750  
 Lisa Wiktorski   9.775      
 Katie Yamamura 9.700 9.000 9.775 9.825 38.300
 Jamie Yamashita 9.600   9.650    
 Team Totals 48.750  47.950  48.500  48.925  194.125

 

Seattle Pacific  (Top)
Head Coach:  Laurel Tindall
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Sydney Clark 9.500 9.400 9.475 9.575 37.950
 Shannon Escarra 9.600 9.700 9.675 9.500 38.475
 Maria Hundley   9.625      
 Bryn Larson 9.550 9.450      
 Cara Lord   9.575      
 Kenley Memmel 9.600     9.500  
 Alexa Okamura     9.550    
 Kai Tindall     8.625 9.525  
 Stephanie Wagner 9.050 9.700 9.725 9.725 38.200
 Corrine Wise 8.450   9.650 9.700  
 Team Totals 47.300  48.050  48.075  48.025  191.450

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Anna Shumaker  UC Davis 9.850 
2  Tiana Montell  UC Davis 9.800 
3  Kala DeFrancesco  UC Davis 9.725 
4  Katie Yamamura  UC Davis 9.700 
5  Madeline Kennedy  UC Davis 9.675 
6  Shannon Escarra  Seattle Pacific 9.600 
6  Kenley Memmel  Seattle Pacific 9.600 
6  Jamie Yamashita  UC Davis 9.600 
9  Bryn Larson  Seattle Pacific 9.550 
10  Sydney Clark  Seattle Pacific 9.500 
11  Stephanie Wagner  Seattle Pacific 9.050 
12  Corrine Wise  Seattle Pacific 8.450 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Lisa Wiktorski  UC Davis 9.775 
2  Michelle Ho  UC Davis 9.750 
3  Shannon Escarra  Seattle Pacific 9.700 
3  Stephanie Wagner  Seattle Pacific 9.700 
5  Maria Hundley  Seattle Pacific 9.625 
6  Tiana Montell  UC Davis 9.600 
7  Cara Lord  Seattle Pacific 9.575 
8  Anna Shumaker  UC Davis 9.525 
9  Bryn Larson  Seattle Pacific 9.450 
10  Sydney Clark  Seattle Pacific 9.400 
11  Dani Judal  UC Davis 9.300 
12  Katie Yamamura  UC Davis 9.000 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Katie Yamamura  UC Davis 9.775 
2  Stephanie Stamates  UC Davis 9.750 
3  Stephanie Wagner  Seattle Pacific 9.725 
3  Anna Shumaker  UC Davis 9.725 
5  Shannon Escarra  Seattle Pacific 9.675 
6  Corrine Wise  Seattle Pacific 9.650 
6  Jamie Yamashita  UC Davis 9.650 
8  Regi Solvkjar  UC Davis 9.600 
9  Alexa Okamura  Seattle Pacific 9.550 
10  Sydney Clark  Seattle Pacific 9.475 
11  Madeline Kennedy  UC Davis 8.950 
12  Kai Tindall  Seattle Pacific 8.625 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Stephanie Stamates  UC Davis 9.850 
2  Katie Yamamura  UC Davis 9.825 
3  Taryn West  UC Davis 9.750 
3  Kala DeFrancesco  UC Davis 9.750 
3  Anna Shumaker  UC Davis 9.750 
6  Stephanie Wagner  Seattle Pacific 9.725 
7  Corrine Wise  Seattle Pacific 9.700 
8  Sydney Clark  Seattle Pacific 9.575 
9  Kai Tindall  Seattle Pacific 9.525 
10  Kenley Memmel  Seattle Pacific 9.500 
10  Shannon Escarra  Seattle Pacific 9.500 
12  Michelle Ho  UC Davis 8.850 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Anna Shumaker  UC Davis 38.850 
2  Shannon Escarra  Seattle Pacific 38.475 
3  Katie Yamamura  UC Davis 38.300 
4  Stephanie Wagner  Seattle Pacific 38.200 
5  Sydney Clark  Seattle Pacific 37.950 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Holly Thomas  National
   Judge 2  Elizabeth Ladley  National
 Bars  Judge 1  Rebecca Callaway  National
   Judge 2  Christine Tibbits  Level 10
 Beam  Judge 1  Rebecca Callaway  National
   Judge 2  Elizabeth Ladley  National
 Floor  Judge 1  Holly Thomas  National
   Judge 2  Christine Tibbits  Level 10

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 2/01/2013 at 9:12:32PM
Posted 2/01/2013 at 9:49:43PM Pacific Standard Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2011.006
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2013 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved