Recap

Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

UC Davis Dual

Host: Seattle Pacific University
Date: February 15, 2013
Location: Brougham Pavilion (Seattle, WA)
Venue: Away Meet
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars UC Davis
  Balance Beam Seattle Pacific University
  Floor Exercise Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  UC Davis 194.300 
2  Seattle Pacific University 192.125 

 

UC Davis  (Top)
Head Coach:  John Lavallee
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Kala DeFrancesco 9.625 9.025   9.750  
 Michelle Ho   9.825 9.675 9.900  
 Dani Judal   9.600 9.650    
 Madeline Kennedy 9.625     9.800  
 Tiana Montell 9.775 9.650 9.700    
 Anna Shumaker 9.775   9.700    
 Stephanie Stamates     9.600 9.575  
 Taryn West       9.625  
 Lisa Wiktorski   9.700      
 Katie Yamamura 9.800 9.800 9.725 9.600 38.925
 Jamie Yamashita 9.625        
 Team Totals 48.600  48.575  48.450  48.675  194.300

 

Seattle Pacific University  (Top)
Head Coach:  Laurel Tindall
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Sydney Clark 9.550 9.500 9.675 9.750 38.475
 Shannon Escarra 9.575 9.200 9.625 9.700 38.100
 Maria Hundley   9.475      
 Bryn Larson 9.550 9.700      
 Cara Lord 9.625 9.675      
 Kenley Memmel 9.525     9.775  
 Alexa Okamura     8.875    
 McKenna Page     9.100    
 Kai Tindall       9.600  
 Stephanie Wagner   9.625 9.850 9.650  
 Corrine Wise 9.200   9.450 9.750  
 Team Totals 47.825  47.975  47.700  48.625  192.125

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Katie Yamamura  UC Davis 9.800 
2  Tiana Montell  UC Davis 9.775 
2  Anna Shumaker  UC Davis 9.775 
4  Cara Lord  Seattle Pacific University 9.625 
4  Jamie Yamashita  UC Davis 9.625 
4  Madeline Kennedy  UC Davis 9.625 
4  Kala DeFrancesco  UC Davis 9.625 
8  Shannon Escarra  Seattle Pacific University 9.575 
9  Sydney Clark  Seattle Pacific University 9.550 
9  Bryn Larson  Seattle Pacific University 9.550 
11  Kenley Memmel  Seattle Pacific University 9.525 
12  Corrine Wise  Seattle Pacific University 9.200 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Michelle Ho  UC Davis 9.825 
2  Katie Yamamura  UC Davis 9.800 
3  Bryn Larson  Seattle Pacific University 9.700 
3  Lisa Wiktorski  UC Davis 9.700 
5  Cara Lord  Seattle Pacific University 9.675 
6  Tiana Montell  UC Davis 9.650 
7  Stephanie Wagner  Seattle Pacific University 9.625 
8  Dani Judal  UC Davis 9.600 
9  Sydney Clark  Seattle Pacific University 9.500 
10  Maria Hundley  Seattle Pacific University 9.475 
11  Shannon Escarra  Seattle Pacific University 9.200 
12  Kala DeFrancesco  UC Davis 9.025 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Stephanie Wagner  Seattle Pacific University 9.850 
2  Katie Yamamura  UC Davis 9.725 
3  Tiana Montell  UC Davis 9.700 
3  Anna Shumaker  UC Davis 9.700 
5  Sydney Clark  Seattle Pacific University 9.675 
5  Michelle Ho  UC Davis 9.675 
7  Dani Judal  UC Davis 9.650 
8  Shannon Escarra  Seattle Pacific University 9.625 
9  Stephanie Stamates  UC Davis 9.600 
10  Corrine Wise  Seattle Pacific University 9.450 
11  McKenna Page  Seattle Pacific University 9.100 
12  Alexa Okamura  Seattle Pacific University 8.875 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Michelle Ho  UC Davis 9.900 
2  Madeline Kennedy  UC Davis 9.800 
3  Kenley Memmel  Seattle Pacific University 9.775 
4  Sydney Clark  Seattle Pacific University 9.750 
4  Corrine Wise  Seattle Pacific University 9.750 
4  Kala DeFrancesco  UC Davis 9.750 
7  Shannon Escarra  Seattle Pacific University 9.700 
8  Stephanie Wagner  Seattle Pacific University 9.650 
9  Taryn West  UC Davis 9.625 
10  Kai Tindall  Seattle Pacific University 9.600 
10  Katie Yamamura  UC Davis 9.600 
12  Stephanie Stamates  UC Davis 9.575 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Katie Yamamura  UC Davis 38.925 
2  Sydney Clark  Seattle Pacific University 38.475 
3  Shannon Escarra  Seattle Pacific University 38.100 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Dawn Kiss  National
   Judge 2  Judy Denny  National
 Bars  Judge 1  Earla Reed  National
   Judge 2  Pier Hansen  National
 Beam  Judge 1  Dawn Kiss  National
   Judge 2  Earla Reed  National
 Floor  Judge 1  Judy Denny  National
   Judge 2  Pier Hansen  National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 2/15/2013 at 8:57:22PM
Posted 2/15/2013 at 9:35:13PM Pacific Standard Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2011.006
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2013 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved