Recap

Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

MPSF Championships

Host: Seattle Pacific University
Date: March 23, 2013
Location: Brougham Pavilion (Seattle, Wash.)
Venue: Away Meet
Attendance: 521
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars UC Davis
  Balance Beam Air Force Academy
  Floor Exercise Alaska Anchorage
  All Around Seattle Pacific University
    Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  UC Davis 194.950 
2  Seattle Pacific University 193.200 
3  Air Force Academy 191.925 
4  Alaska Anchorage 191.850 

 

UC Davis  (Top)
Head Coach:  John Lavallee
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Kala DeFrancesco 9.725     9.675  
 Michelle Ho   9.775 9.775 9.875  
 Dani Judal   9.725      
 Madeline Kennedy 9.700   9.725    
 Tiana Montell 9.725 9.525 9.550    
 Anna Shumaker 9.850 9.625 9.750 9.800 39.025
 Stephanie Stamates     9.625 9.850  
 Taryn West       9.125  
 Lisa Wiktorski   9.700      
 Katie Yamamura 9.800 9.725 9.700 9.825 39.050
 Jamie Yamashita 9.575        
 Team Totals 48.800  48.550  48.575  49.025  194.950

 

Air Force Academy  (Top)
Head Coach:  Doug Day
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Ryann Anderson 9.625        
 Emily Bucher     8.900    
 Linnaea Hance 9.825 9.650 9.750 9.600 38.825
 Jessica Hanner   9.475 9.150    
 Katie Hawthorne 9.725 9.600 9.050 9.525 37.900
 Shannen Kelly 9.600   9.400 9.650  
 Jen Larsen 9.775 9.125 9.375 9.675 37.950
 Alexandra Stych   9.525   9.775  
 Jessica Wallander 9.925 9.725   9.650  
 Team Totals 48.875  47.975  46.725  48.350  191.925

 

Alaska Anchorage  (Top)
Head Coach:  Paul Stoklos
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Chelsey Baker     9.000    
 Stefany Bryan   9.450   9.625  
 Morgan Cook 9.775 9.125 9.700 9.725 38.325
 Kayli Davies 9.775        
 Sariaye Jensen 9.025 9.550   8.600  
 M'rcy Matsunami 9.750 9.650 9.425 9.750 38.575
 Simone Penker 9.700 8.850 9.500 9.500 37.550
 Emily Petersen 9.650 9.675 9.675    
 Nicole Wetzel     9.350 9.500  
 Team Totals 48.650  47.450  47.650  48.100  191.850

 

Seattle Pacific University  (Top)
Head Coach:  Laurel Tindall
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Sydney Clark 9.650 9.575 9.575 9.525 38.325
 Shannon Escarra 9.200 9.675 9.550 9.725 38.150
 Maria Hundley 9.875 9.675 9.175    
 Bryn Larson   9.750      
 Cara Lord 9.475 9.625      
 Alexa Okamura     9.525    
 Rain Sullivan 9.625     9.550  
 Kai Tindall       9.150  
 Stephanie Wagner   9.750 9.675 9.675  
 Corrine Wise 9.775   9.775 9.750  
 Team Totals 48.400  48.475  48.100  48.225  193.200

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Jessica Wallander  Air Force Academy 9.925 
2  Maria Hundley  Seattle Pacific University 9.875 
3  Anna Shumaker  UC Davis 9.850 
4  Linnaea Hance  Air Force Academy 9.825 
5  Katie Yamamura  UC Davis 9.800 
6  Jen Larsen  Air Force Academy 9.775 
6  Kayli Davies  Alaska Anchorage 9.775 
6  Morgan Cook  Alaska Anchorage 9.775 
6  Corrine Wise  Seattle Pacific University 9.775 
10  M'rcy Matsunami  Alaska Anchorage 9.750 
11  Katie Hawthorne  Air Force Academy 9.725 
11  Kala DeFrancesco  UC Davis 9.725 
11  Tiana Montell  UC Davis 9.725 
14  Simone Penker  Alaska Anchorage 9.700 
14  Madeline Kennedy  UC Davis 9.700 
16  Emily Petersen  Alaska Anchorage 9.650 
16  Sydney Clark  Seattle Pacific University 9.650 
18  Ryann Anderson  Air Force Academy 9.625 
18  Rain Sullivan  Seattle Pacific University 9.625 
20  Shannen Kelly  Air Force Academy 9.600 
21  Jamie Yamashita  UC Davis 9.575 
22  Cara Lord  Seattle Pacific University 9.475 
23  Shannon Escarra  Seattle Pacific University 9.200 
24  Sariaye Jensen  Alaska Anchorage 9.025 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Michelle Ho  UC Davis 9.775 
2  Bryn Larson  Seattle Pacific University 9.750 
2  Stephanie Wagner  Seattle Pacific University 9.750 
4  Jessica Wallander  Air Force Academy 9.725 
4  Dani Judal  UC Davis 9.725 
4  Katie Yamamura  UC Davis 9.725 
7  Lisa Wiktorski  UC Davis 9.700 
8  Emily Petersen  Alaska Anchorage 9.675 
8  Maria Hundley  Seattle Pacific University 9.675 
8  Shannon Escarra  Seattle Pacific University 9.675 
11  Linnaea Hance  Air Force Academy 9.650 
11  M'rcy Matsunami  Alaska Anchorage 9.650 
13  Cara Lord  Seattle Pacific University 9.625 
13  Anna Shumaker  UC Davis 9.625 
15  Katie Hawthorne  Air Force Academy 9.600 
16  Sydney Clark  Seattle Pacific University 9.575 
17  Sariaye Jensen  Alaska Anchorage 9.550 
18  Alexandra Stych  Air Force Academy 9.525 
18  Tiana Montell  UC Davis 9.525 
20  Jessica Hanner  Air Force Academy 9.475 
21  Stefany Bryan  Alaska Anchorage 9.450 
22  Jen Larsen  Air Force Academy 9.125 
22  Morgan Cook  Alaska Anchorage 9.125 
24  Simone Penker  Alaska Anchorage 8.850 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Corrine Wise  Seattle Pacific University 9.775 
1  Michelle Ho  UC Davis 9.775 
3  Linnaea Hance  Air Force Academy 9.750 
3  Anna Shumaker  UC Davis 9.750 
5  Madeline Kennedy  UC Davis 9.725 
6  Morgan Cook  Alaska Anchorage 9.700 
6  Katie Yamamura  UC Davis 9.700 
8  Emily Petersen  Alaska Anchorage 9.675 
8  Stephanie Wagner  Seattle Pacific University 9.675 
10  Stephanie Stamates  UC Davis 9.625 
11  Sydney Clark  Seattle Pacific University 9.575 
12  Shannon Escarra  Seattle Pacific University 9.550 
12  Tiana Montell  UC Davis 9.550 
14  Alexa Okamura  Seattle Pacific University 9.525 
15  Simone Penker  Alaska Anchorage 9.500 
16  M'rcy Matsunami  Alaska Anchorage 9.425 
17  Shannen Kelly  Air Force Academy 9.400 
18  Jen Larsen  Air Force Academy 9.375 
19  Nicole Wetzel  Alaska Anchorage 9.350 
20  Maria Hundley  Seattle Pacific University 9.175 
21  Jessica Hanner  Air Force Academy 9.150 
22  Katie Hawthorne  Air Force Academy 9.050 
23  Chelsey Baker  Alaska Anchorage 9.000 
24  Emily Bucher  Air Force Academy 8.900 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Michelle Ho  UC Davis 9.875 
2  Stephanie Stamates  UC Davis 9.850 
3  Katie Yamamura  UC Davis 9.825 
4  Anna Shumaker  UC Davis 9.800 
5  Alexandra Stych  Air Force Academy 9.775 
6  M'rcy Matsunami  Alaska Anchorage 9.750 
6  Corrine Wise  Seattle Pacific University 9.750 
8  Morgan Cook  Alaska Anchorage 9.725 
8  Shannon Escarra  Seattle Pacific University 9.725 
10  Jen Larsen  Air Force Academy 9.675 
10  Stephanie Wagner  Seattle Pacific University 9.675 
10  Kala DeFrancesco  UC Davis 9.675 
13  Shannen Kelly  Air Force Academy 9.650 
13  Jessica Wallander  Air Force Academy 9.650 
15  Stefany Bryan  Alaska Anchorage 9.625 
16  Linnaea Hance  Air Force Academy 9.600 
17  Rain Sullivan  Seattle Pacific University 9.550 
18  Katie Hawthorne  Air Force Academy 9.525 
18  Sydney Clark  Seattle Pacific University 9.525 
20  Nicole Wetzel  Alaska Anchorage 9.500 
20  Simone Penker  Alaska Anchorage 9.500 
22  Kai Tindall  Seattle Pacific University 9.150 
23  Taryn West  UC Davis 9.125 
24  Sariaye Jensen  Alaska Anchorage 8.600 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Katie Yamamura  UC Davis 39.050 
2  Anna Shumaker  UC Davis 39.025 
3  Linnaea Hance  Air Force Academy 38.825 
4  M'rcy Matsunami  Alaska Anchorage 38.575 
5  Morgan Cook  Alaska Anchorage 38.325 
5  Sydney Clark  Seattle Pacific University 38.325 
7  Shannon Escarra  Seattle Pacific University 38.150 
8  Jen Larsen  Air Force Academy 37.950 
9  Katie Hawthorne  Air Force Academy 37.900 
10  Simone Penker  Alaska Anchorage 37.550 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Dean Ratliff  National
   Judge 2  Kai Sims  Level 10
 Bars  Judge 1  Priscilla Hickey  Brevet
   Judge 2  Debra Anderson  National
 Beam  Judge 1  Christopher Bowles  National
   Judge 2  Nichole otterson  National
 Floor  Judge 1  Cari DuBoise-Wright  National
   Judge 2  Judy Denny  National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 3/23/2013 at 8:08:36PM
Posted 3/23/2013 at 10:42:42PM Pacific Daylight Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2011.006
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2013 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved