Recap

Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

ALASKA ANCHORAGE

Host: UC Davis
Date: January 13, 2014
Location: Davis, Calif.
Venue: Home Meet
Attendance: 327
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars UC Davis
  Balance Beam Alaska Anchorage
  Floor Exercise Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  UC Davis 191.275 
2  Alaska Anchorage 188.275 

 

UC Davis  (Top)
Head Coach:  John Lavallee
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Kala DeFrancesco   9.300   9.550  
 Dani Judal 9.550 8.975      
 Madeline Kennedy     9.675 9.625  
 Yonni Michovska 9.525 9.625      
 Tiana Montell 9.725   9.725 9.750  
 Katy Nogaki 9.750        
 Cassandra Quebral     9.000    
 Anna Shumaker 9.775 9.625 9.125 9.525 38.050
 Regi Solvkjar     9.550    
 Stephanie Stamates 9.125   9.700 9.625  
 Lisa Wiktorski   8.750      
 Jamie Yamashita   9.500   9.600  
 Team Totals 48.325  47.025  47.775  48.150  191.275

 

Alaska Anchorage  (Top)
Head Coach:  Paul Stoklos
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Nicole Larkin   9.475 9.350 9.400  
 Stefany Bryan 9.300 9.600 8.475 9.450 36.825
 Simone Penker   9.400 9.700    
 Nicole Wetzel     9.225    
 M'rcy Matsunami 9.700 9.325 8.400 8.925 36.350
 Kallie Randolph       9.675  
 Morgan Cook 9.275   9.575 9.675  
 Brice Mizell 8.850 9.125      
 Julia York 9.575     8.725  
 Marie-Sophie Boggasch 9.750 9.425      
 Team Totals 47.600  47.225  46.325  47.125  188.275

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Anna Shumaker  UC Davis 9.775 
2  Katy Nogaki  UC Davis 9.750 
2  Marie-Sophie Boggasch  Alaska Anchorage 9.750 
4  Tiana Montell  UC Davis 9.725 
5  M'rcy Matsunami  Alaska Anchorage 9.700 
6  Julia York  Alaska Anchorage 9.575 
7  Dani Judal  UC Davis 9.550 
8  Yonni Michovska  UC Davis 9.525 
9  Stefany Bryan  Alaska Anchorage 9.300 
10  Morgan Cook  Alaska Anchorage 9.275 
11  Stephanie Stamates  UC Davis 9.125 
12  Brice Mizell  Alaska Anchorage 8.850 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Yonni Michovska  UC Davis 9.625 
1  Anna Shumaker  UC Davis 9.625 
3  Stefany Bryan  Alaska Anchorage 9.600 
4  Jamie Yamashita  UC Davis 9.500 
5  Nicole Larkin  Alaska Anchorage 9.475 
6  Marie-Sophie Boggasch  Alaska Anchorage 9.425 
7  Simone Penker  Alaska Anchorage 9.400 
8  M'rcy Matsunami  Alaska Anchorage 9.325 
9  Kala DeFrancesco  UC Davis 9.300 
10  Brice Mizell  Alaska Anchorage 9.125 
11  Dani Judal  UC Davis 8.975 
12  Lisa Wiktorski  UC Davis 8.750 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Tiana Montell  UC Davis 9.725 
2  Stephanie Stamates  UC Davis 9.700 
2  Simone Penker  Alaska Anchorage 9.700 
4  Madeline Kennedy  UC Davis 9.675 
5  Morgan Cook  Alaska Anchorage 9.575 
6  Regi Solvkjar  UC Davis 9.550 
7  Nicole Larkin  Alaska Anchorage 9.350 
8  Nicole Wetzel  Alaska Anchorage 9.225 
9  Anna Shumaker  UC Davis 9.125 
10  Cassandra Quebral  UC Davis 9.000 
11  Stefany Bryan  Alaska Anchorage 8.475 
12  M'rcy Matsunami  Alaska Anchorage 8.400 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Tiana Montell  UC Davis 9.750 
2  Kallie Randolph  Alaska Anchorage 9.675 
2  Morgan Cook  Alaska Anchorage 9.675 
4  Madeline Kennedy  UC Davis 9.625 
4  Stephanie Stamates  UC Davis 9.625 
6  Jamie Yamashita  UC Davis 9.600 
7  Kala DeFrancesco  UC Davis 9.550 
8  Anna Shumaker  UC Davis 9.525 
9  Stefany Bryan  Alaska Anchorage 9.450 
10  Nicole Larkin  Alaska Anchorage 9.400 
11  M'rcy Matsunami  Alaska Anchorage 8.925 
12  Julia York  Alaska Anchorage 8.725 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Anna Shumaker  UC Davis 38.050 
2  Stefany Bryan  Alaska Anchorage 36.825 
3  M'rcy Matsunami  Alaska Anchorage 36.350 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Jan Harrison  National
   Judge 2  Holly Thomas  National
 Bars  Judge 1  Kelly Feuer  National
   Judge 2  Donagene Jones  National
 Beam  Judge 1  Kelly Feuer  National
   Judge 2  Holly Thomas  National
 Floor  Judge 1  Jan Harrison  National
   Judge 2  Donagene Jones  National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 1/13/2014 at 8:49:24PM
Posted 1/13/2014 at 8:56:09PM Pacific Standard Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2011.006
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2014 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved