Recap

Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

SACRAMENTO STATE

Host: UC Davis
Date: January 31, 2014
Location: Davis, Calif.
Venue: Home Meet
Attendance: 788
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars UC Davis
  Balance Beam Sacramento State
  Floor Exercise Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  UC Davis 195.500 
2  Sacramento State 193.575 

 

UC Davis  (Top)
Head Coach:  John Lavallee
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Kala DeFrancesco 9.650 9.200   9.750  
 Dani Judal   9.825 9.850 9.575  
 Madeline Kennedy     9.025 9.700  
 Yonni Michovska 9.600 9.775      
 Tiana Montell 9.775 9.725 9.800 9.750 39.050
 Katy Nogaki 9.725        
 Anna Shumaker 9.800 9.800 9.825 9.175 38.600
 Regi Solvkjar     9.825    
 Stephanie Stamates 9.800   9.825 9.850  
 Lisa Wiktorski   9.875      
 Team Totals 48.750  49.000  49.125  48.625  195.500

 

Sacramento State  (Top)
Head Coach:  Kim Hughes
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Brennan Bailes   9.650      
 Cassie Benning     9.800    
 Emily Bolton 9.500        
 Paige Bottano   9.700      
 Elideth Guerrero     9.225    
 Kailey Hansen 9.800   9.825    
 Kaila Kilwein   9.625   9.550  
 Kalliah McCartney 9.850 9.775 9.800 9.100 38.525
 Maddie Montoya       9.625  
 Tina Necas 9.800        
 Katie Osaki 9.725     9.625  
 Dallas Smith     9.325 9.800  
 Jesse Williams 9.825 9.150   9.125  
 Kayla Wonderly     9.700    
 Ashley Wooff   9.650      
 Team Totals 49.000  48.400  48.450  47.725  193.575

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kalliah McCartney  Sacramento State 9.850 
2  Jesse Williams  Sacramento State 9.825 
3  Stephanie Stamates  UC Davis 9.800 
3  Anna Shumaker  UC Davis 9.800 
3  Tina Necas  Sacramento State 9.800 
3  Kailey Hansen  Sacramento State 9.800 
7  Tiana Montell  UC Davis 9.775 
8  Katy Nogaki  UC Davis 9.725 
8  Katie Osaki  Sacramento State 9.725 
10  Kala DeFrancesco  UC Davis 9.650 
11  Yonni Michovska  UC Davis 9.600 
12  Emily Bolton  Sacramento State 9.500 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Lisa Wiktorski  UC Davis 9.875 
2  Dani Judal  UC Davis 9.825 
3  Anna Shumaker  UC Davis 9.800 
4  Yonni Michovska  UC Davis 9.775 
4  Kalliah McCartney  Sacramento State 9.775 
6  Tiana Montell  UC Davis 9.725 
7  Paige Bottano  Sacramento State 9.700 
8  Brennan Bailes  Sacramento State 9.650 
8  Ashley Wooff  Sacramento State 9.650 
10  Kaila Kilwein  Sacramento State 9.625 
11  Kala DeFrancesco  UC Davis 9.200 
12  Jesse Williams  Sacramento State 9.150 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Dani Judal  UC Davis 9.850 
2  Stephanie Stamates  UC Davis 9.825 
2  Regi Solvkjar  UC Davis 9.825 
2  Anna Shumaker  UC Davis 9.825 
2  Kailey Hansen  Sacramento State 9.825 
6  Tiana Montell  UC Davis 9.800 
6  Cassie Benning  Sacramento State 9.800 
6  Kalliah McCartney  Sacramento State 9.800 
9  Kayla Wonderly  Sacramento State 9.700 
10  Dallas Smith  Sacramento State 9.325 
11  Elideth Guerrero  Sacramento State 9.225 
12  Madeline Kennedy  UC Davis 9.025 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Stephanie Stamates  UC Davis 9.850 
2  Dallas Smith  Sacramento State 9.800 
3  Kala DeFrancesco  UC Davis 9.750 
3  Tiana Montell  UC Davis 9.750 
5  Madeline Kennedy  UC Davis 9.700 
6  Katie Osaki  Sacramento State 9.625 
6  Maddie Montoya  Sacramento State 9.625 
8  Dani Judal  UC Davis 9.575 
9  Kaila Kilwein  Sacramento State 9.550 
10  Anna Shumaker  UC Davis 9.175 
11  Jesse Williams  Sacramento State 9.125 
12  Kalliah McCartney  Sacramento State 9.100 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Tiana Montell  UC Davis 39.050 
2  Anna Shumaker  UC Davis 38.600 
3  Kalliah McCartney  Sacramento State 38.525 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Kathy Lopes  National
   Judge 2  Elizabeth Ladley  National
 Bars  Judge 1  Ann Heppner  Brevet
   Judge 2  Christine Tibbits  National
 Beam  Judge 1  Ann Heppner  Brevet
   Judge 2  Elizabeth Ladley  National
 Floor  Judge 1  Kathy Lopes  National
   Judge 2  Christine Tibbits  National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 1/31/2014 at 8:53:00PM
Posted 1/31/2014 at 9:00:18PM Pacific Standard Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2011.006
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2014 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved