Recap

Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

UC Davis vs. Seattle Pacific

Host: Seattle Pacific University
Date: February 21, 2014
Location: Brougham Pavilion (Seattle, WA)
Venue: Home Meet
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Seattle Pacific University
  Balance Beam UC Davis
  Floor Exercise Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  UC Davis 195.175 
2  Seattle Pacific University 193.950 

 

Seattle Pacific University  (Top)
Head Coach:  Laurel Tindall
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Breanna Beltran   8.800      
 Sydney Clark       9.700  
 Shannon Escarra   9.750 9.725 9.775  
 Lauren Glover 9.750   9.825 9.725  
 Kristi Hayashida     9.325 9.800  
 Maria Hundley 9.875 9.825 9.850    
 Bryn Larson   9.725      
 Teryn Loland 9.700        
 Cara Lord 9.550 9.675      
 Kenley Memmel 9.350     9.825  
 Alexa Okamura     9.225    
 Kai Tindall     9.750 9.100  
 Ali Tso 9.600        
 Tracie Villanueva   9.200      
 Team Totals 48.475  48.175  48.475  48.825  193.950

 

UC Davis  (Top)
Head Coach:  John Lavallee
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Kala DeFrancesco 9.800 9.725   9.775  
 Dani Judal 9.550 9.775 9.875    
 Madeline Kennedy 9.600   9.800 9.700  
 Yonni Michovska   9.625   9.700  
 Tiana Montell   9.225 9.775 9.775  
 Katy Nogaki 9.700        
 Anna Shumaker 9.825 9.850 9.875 9.650 39.200
 Regi Solvkjar     9.825    
 Stephanie Stamates 9.000   9.800 9.800  
 Lisa Wiktorski   9.800      
 Team Totals 48.475  48.775  49.175  48.750  195.175

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Maria Hundley  Seattle Pacific University 9.875 
2  Anna Shumaker  UC Davis 9.825 
3  Kala DeFrancesco  UC Davis 9.800 
4  Lauren Glover  Seattle Pacific University 9.750 
5  Teryn Loland  Seattle Pacific University 9.700 
5  Katy Nogaki  UC Davis 9.700 
7  Ali Tso  Seattle Pacific University 9.600 
7  Madeline Kennedy  UC Davis 9.600 
9  Cara Lord  Seattle Pacific University 9.550 
9  Dani Judal  UC Davis 9.550 
11  Kenley Memmel  Seattle Pacific University 9.350 
12  Stephanie Stamates  UC Davis 9.000 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Anna Shumaker  UC Davis 9.850 
2  Maria Hundley  Seattle Pacific University 9.825 
3  Lisa Wiktorski  UC Davis 9.800 
4  Dani Judal  UC Davis 9.775 
5  Shannon Escarra  Seattle Pacific University 9.750 
6  Bryn Larson  Seattle Pacific University 9.725 
6  Kala DeFrancesco  UC Davis 9.725 
8  Cara Lord  Seattle Pacific University 9.675 
9  Yonni Michovska  UC Davis 9.625 
10  Tiana Montell  UC Davis 9.225 
11  Tracie Villanueva  Seattle Pacific University 9.200 
12  Breanna Beltran  Seattle Pacific University 8.800 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Dani Judal  UC Davis 9.875 
1  Anna Shumaker  UC Davis 9.875 
3  Maria Hundley  Seattle Pacific University 9.850 
4  Lauren Glover  Seattle Pacific University 9.825 
4  Regi Solvkjar  UC Davis 9.825 
6  Madeline Kennedy  UC Davis 9.800 
6  Stephanie Stamates  UC Davis 9.800 
8  Tiana Montell  UC Davis 9.775 
9  Kai Tindall  Seattle Pacific University 9.750 
10  Shannon Escarra  Seattle Pacific University 9.725 
11  Kristi Hayashida  Seattle Pacific University 9.325 
12  Alexa Okamura  Seattle Pacific University 9.225 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kenley Memmel  Seattle Pacific University 9.825 
2  Kristi Hayashida  Seattle Pacific University 9.800 
2  Stephanie Stamates  UC Davis 9.800 
4  Shannon Escarra  Seattle Pacific University 9.775 
4  Kala DeFrancesco  UC Davis 9.775 
4  Tiana Montell  UC Davis 9.775 
7  Lauren Glover  Seattle Pacific University 9.725 
8  Sydney Clark  Seattle Pacific University 9.700 
8  Madeline Kennedy  UC Davis 9.700 
8  Yonni Michovska  UC Davis 9.700 
11  Anna Shumaker  UC Davis 9.650 
12  Kai Tindall  Seattle Pacific University 9.100 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Anna Shumaker  UC Davis 39.200 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Judy Denny  National
   Judge 2  Michelle Ripple  National
 Bars  Judge 1  Laurie Reid  Brevet
   Judge 2  Nola Ayres  National
 Beam  Judge 1  Nola Ayres  National
   Judge 2  Judy Denny  National
 Floor  Judge 1  Laurie Reid  Brevet
   Judge 2  Michelle Ripple  National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 2/21/2014 at 7:22:39PM
Posted 2/21/2014 at 9:09:19PM Pacific Standard Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2014.001
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2014 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved