Recap

Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

at Air Force

Date: February 17, 2018
Location: USAFA, Colo.
Venue: Away Meet
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars UC Davis
  Balance Beam Air Force
  Floor Exercise Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  UC Davis 194.950 
2  Air Force 193.300 

 

UC Davis  (Top)
Head Coach:  John Lavallee
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Roxanna Agah       9.550  
 Alexis Brown 9.725 9.825 9.250 9.875 38.675
 Kelley Hebert 9.850 9.700 9.800 9.900 39.250
 Alyssa Ito 9.675 9.725 9.850    
 Cammi Johnson 9.675        
 Kyla Kessler 9.725 9.700   9.750  
 Gabby Landess   9.050      
 Jamie Panchak     9.700    
 Amanda Presswood     9.550 9.750  
 Aya Suzuki   9.600      
 Yasmine Yektaparast 9.600   9.725 9.850  
 Team Totals 48.650  48.550  48.625  49.125  194.950

 

Air Force  (Top)
Head Coach:  Doug Day
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Cam Barber     9.200    
 Casey Bell       9.825  
 Brooke Bruder 9.550     9.775  
 Chloe Camello 9.625        
 Tyler Davis       9.900  
 Riley Hill     9.350    
 Analise Howard   9.725 9.125    
 Lynne Jad     9.625    
 Jessica Kirkpatrick   9.825      
 Jamie Lewis 9.675 9.500   9.725  
 Emily Luers     9.775    
 Lauren Miller 9.650        
 Mariana Murphy   9.150 9.625 9.725  
 Brittney Reed   9.675   9.750  
 Anna Salamone 9.750 9.775      
 Heidi Sand 9.550        
 Team Totals 48.250  48.500  47.575  48.975  193.300

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kelley Hebert  UC Davis 9.850 
2  Anna Salamone  Air Force 9.750 
3  Alexis Brown  UC Davis 9.725 
3  Kyla Kessler  UC Davis 9.725 
5  Alyssa Ito  UC Davis 9.675 
5  Cammi Johnson  UC Davis 9.675 
5  Jamie Lewis  Air Force 9.675 
8  Lauren Miller  Air Force 9.650 
9  Chloe Camello  Air Force 9.625 
10  Yasmine Yektaparast  UC Davis 9.600 
11  Heidi Sand  Air Force 9.550 
11  Brooke Bruder  Air Force 9.550 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Alexis Brown  UC Davis 9.825 
1  Jessica Kirkpatrick  Air Force 9.825 
3  Anna Salamone  Air Force 9.775 
4  Alyssa Ito  UC Davis 9.725 
4  Analise Howard  Air Force 9.725 
6  Kyla Kessler  UC Davis 9.700 
6  Kelley Hebert  UC Davis 9.700 
8  Brittney Reed  Air Force 9.675 
9  Aya Suzuki  UC Davis 9.600 
10  Jamie Lewis  Air Force 9.500 
11  Mariana Murphy  Air Force 9.150 
12  Gabby Landess  UC Davis 9.050 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Alyssa Ito  UC Davis 9.850 
2  Kelley Hebert  UC Davis 9.800 
3  Emily Luers  Air Force 9.775 
4  Yasmine Yektaparast  UC Davis 9.725 
5  Jamie Panchak  UC Davis 9.700 
6  Lynne Jad  Air Force 9.625 
6  Mariana Murphy  Air Force 9.625 
8  Amanda Presswood  UC Davis 9.550 
9  Riley Hill  Air Force 9.350 
10  Alexis Brown  UC Davis 9.250 
11  Cam Barber  Air Force 9.200 
12  Analise Howard  Air Force 9.125 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kelley Hebert  UC Davis 9.900 
1  Tyler Davis  Air Force 9.900 
3  Alexis Brown  UC Davis 9.875 
4  Yasmine Yektaparast  UC Davis 9.850 
5  Casey Bell  Air Force 9.825 
6  Brooke Bruder  Air Force 9.775 
7  Amanda Presswood  UC Davis 9.750 
7  Kyla Kessler  UC Davis 9.750 
7  Brittney Reed  Air Force 9.750 
10  Mariana Murphy  Air Force 9.725 
10  Jamie Lewis  Air Force 9.725 
12  Roxanna Agah  UC Davis 9.550 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kelley Hebert  UC Davis 39.250 
2  Alexis Brown  UC Davis 38.675 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Robin Ruegg  Brevet
   Judge 2  Juliana Phelps  Level 10
 Bars  Judge 1  Nicole Otterson  National
   Judge 2  Jennifer Sampson  National
 Beam  Judge 1  Robin Ruegg  Brevet
   Judge 2  Jennifer Sampson  National
 Floor  Judge 1  Nicole Otterson  National
   Judge 2  Juliana Phelps  Level 10

 

 PLEASE NOTE: The meet is final and scores are official. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 2/17/2018 at 9:48:04PM
Posted 2/17/2018 at 9:48:24PM Pacific Standard Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Peter Gysegem Software
Version: 2018.0.3.1366
Web site: http://gysegem.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2018 by Peter Gysegem Software. All rights reserved