2010 Roster
Coaches 

No.NamePos.Ht.Yr.Hometown (Last School)Major
0Kjersten NordmeyerGK5-2JRAlamo, Calif. (Monte Vista HS '07)Economics
1Anna GeissbuhlerMid5-5FRWorthington, Ohio (Worthington HS)Exploratory
3Rachael MartinezMid5-6JRSan Ramon, Calif. (California HS '07)Exercise Biology
4Molly LapollaMid5-5SRMenlo Park, Calif. (Menlo School '06)Communication
5Laura MartinMid5-10JRKent, Ohio (Roosevelt HS '07)Managerial Economics
6Christina CorsaMid5-7JRDanville, Calif. (Monte Vista HS '07)Psychology
7Molly PetersonDef5-7SRLafayette, Calif. (Acalanes HS '06)Wildlife, Fish & Conservation Bio
8Tess AleknaDef5-4FRDover, Mass. (Dover-Sherborn HS '09)Undeclared
9Alyse LasaterMid5-10JRPoway, Calif. (Poway HS '07)Human Development
10Kristi IrgensAtk5-5RS FRAurora, Colo. (Smoky Hills HS '08)Aeronautical Science & Engineering
11Vannessa JamisonDef5-6SOPoway, Calif. (Poway HS '08)Managerial Economics
12Alyssa CranskaGK5-7JRArnold, Md. (Broadneck HS '07)Environmental Resource Science
13Hannah MirzaMid5-7FRMill Valley, Calif. (Miss Porter's School (Conn.))Undeclared
14Laura SundayMid5-5SOVenetia, Pa. (Peter Township HS '08)International Relations
15Lauren BoyleDef5-5JRSan Bruno, Calif. (Sacred Heart Prep '07)Civil Engineering
16Gina HoffmireMid5-6JRCorte Madera, Calif. (Marin Catholic HS '07)Communication
17Casey BowlesDef5-8FRDanville, Calif. (San Ramon Valley HS '09)Exercise Biology
18Hope ShiverickAtk5-11SOShaker Heights, Ohio (Hathaway Brown School '08)Viticulture & Enology
19Meghan OlmsteadMid5-6RS FRNorth Brunswick, N.J. (North Brunswick Township HS '08)Undeclared
20Molly CarstensenMid5-4FRLittleton, Colo. (Mullen HS '09)Undeclared
22Natasha MarkhamDef5-8FRCoto De Caza, Calif. (Tesoro HS '09)Exercise Biology
23Stephanie GuercioMid5-6FRRonkonkoma, N.Y. (Connetquot HS '09)International Relations
26Britt FarquharsonMid5-10SRMississauga, Ontario (Longwood)Biological Sciences
27Elizabeth DatinoAtk5-5FRCentennial, Colo. (Littleton HS '09)Anthropology

Coaches

Elaine Jones - Head Coach
Kristen Waagbo - Assistant Coach