2018 Roster
Coaches

NoNamePos.Ht.Yr.Hometown (Last School)Major
-10mathieson taylorTaylor MathiesonGK685-81FRFranklin Lakes, N.J. (Ramapo HS '17)Undeclared
2outcalt amandaAmanda OutcaltAtk695-93SOAlamo, Calif. (Monte Vista HS '16)Marine & Coastal Science
3belenis annaAnna BelenisDef645-43SODavis, Calif. (Davis HS '16)Undeclared
4tweedy carolinaCarolina TweedyMid665-67SRSan Diego, Calif. (Westview HS '14)Biological Sciences
5tran lauraLaura TranMid675-71FRNewport Beach, Calif. (Newport Harbor HS '17)Physics
6cuenin taylorTaylor CueninMid705-105JRDanville, Calif. (San Ramon Valley HS '15)NPB
7schuler mackenzieMackenzie SchulerM/A715-114RS SOFairfax Station, Va. (James W. Robinson Sec. '15)Managerial Economics
7stunz kaleyKaley StunzAtk635-31FRGranite Bay, Calif. (Granite Bay HS '17)Exploratory
8chuck kellyKelly ChuckM/A645-47SRDavis, Calif. (Cal Poly)Human Development
8graham kateKate GrahamMid715-113SOBelvedere, Calif. (Marin Catholic HS '16)Undeclared
9siegfried rylieRylie SiegfriedMid726-03SONewport Beach, Calif. (Newport Harbor HS '16)Undeclared
10herrick samiSami HerrickDef665-63SOSan Diego, Calif. (Cathedral Catholic HS '15)Psychology
11larson soranaSorana LarsonM/A635-33SOEllicott City, Md. (Mount Hebron HS '16)Biomedical Engineering
13richards graceGrace RichardsGK705-105JRBel Air, Md. (John Carroll School '15)Biological Sciences
14dejesus kelseyKelsey DeJesusM/D655-57SRSan Diego, Calif. (Scripps Ranch HS '14)Psychology
15dearden addieAddie DeardenDef645-43SONapa, Calif. (Napa HS '16)Viticulture & Enology
16ely ericaErica ElyDef665-67SRRidgefield, Conn. (Ridgefield HS '14)Biomedical Engineering
19cross shannonShannon CrossM/A695-95JRGreat Falls, Va. (Bishop O'Connell HS '15)Cognitive Science
20kim audraAudra KimAtk645-41FRStevenson Ranch, Calif. (West Ranch HS '17)Communication
21brennan rachelRachel BrennanM/D685-85JRVienna, Va. (Madison HS '14)Human Development
22hofgard anna-marieAnna-Marie HofgardAtk645-41FRGreat Falls, Va. (Langley HS '17)Exploratory
23geary shannonShannon GearyAtk705-107SRSan Ramon, Calif. (California HS '14)Mechanical Engineering
24fellner kateKate FellnerAtk685-87SRLafayette, Calif. (Acalanes HS '14)Organizational Studies
25alvear marMar AlvearMid645-41FROakland, Calif. (Bishop O'Dowd HS '17)Biological Sciences
27templeman jacquelineJacqueline TemplemanDef615-11FRPleasanton, Calif. (Foothill HS '17)Undeclared
30deremer alyssaAlyssa DeremerMid645-41FRSan Diego, Calif. (Canyon Crest Academy '17)Managerial Economics
34humphrey courtneyCourtney HumphreyDef675-75JROkemos, Mich. (Okemos HS '14)Human Development
35garces natalieNatalie GarcesDef635-35JRSan Diego, Calif. (Westview HS '15)Mathematical Analytics & Operations Research
38mannsfeld autumnAutumn MannsfeldMid685-81FRRocklin, Calif. (Granite Bay HS '17)Biochemical Engineering
71kelly jacquelineJacqueline KellyAtk625-23SOWestern Springs, Ill. (Montini Catholic HS '16)Biomedical Engineering
81myers maddieMaddie MyersMid685-83SOWalnut Creek, Calif. (Las Lomas HS '16)Genetics & Genomics

Coaches
Suzanne Isidor - Head Coach
Emi Smith - Assistant Coach
Ashley Johnson - Assistant Coach